• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1
USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

News Articles >>

2017 FISU Summer Universiade Live Results / Stream Information

Posted 1 month ago

DAY 6

DAY 5

DAY 4

DAY 3

DAY 2

DAY 1

2017 Summer Universiade Athletics Championships
Wednesday, August 23rd - Monday, August 28th, 2017

What you need to know:

LIVE RESULTS | MEET INFO | TEAM CANADA

LIVE RESULTS / SCHEDULE

Wed, 23 Aug
 
Time Venue Event Information Status
9:00  TSD 
Women's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 1/5
 
 
Portugal AZEVEDO Catia
 
52.27
9:06  TSD 
Women's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 2/5
 
 
Poland HOLUB Malgorzata N..
 
54.49
9:12  TSD 
Women's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 3/5
 
 
Ukraine KLYMIUK Kateryna
 
54.15
9:18  TSD 
Women's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 4/5
 
 
Poland BAUMGART Iga
 
54.35
9:24  TSD 
Women's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 5/5
 
 
Mexico MORAN ERREJON Paola
 
52.43
PB
9:30  TSD 
Men's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 1/9
 
 
Poland OMELKO Rafal Konrad
 
46.77
9:30  TSD 
Women's Discus 
Qualification Group A
 
 
United States of America ALLMAN Valarie Car..
 
58.33
9:36  TSD 
Men's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 2/9
 
 
Dominican Republic SANTOS AQUINO Lugu..
 
47.34
9:42  TSD 
Men's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 3/9
 
 
Trinidad and Tobago ALFRED Darren Quaw
 
47.18
9:48  TSD 
Men's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 4/9
 
 
Italy RE Davide
 
47.87
9:54  TSD 
Men's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 5/9
 
 
Cuba LESCAY PARDO Yoand..
 
47.06
10:00  TSD 
Men's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 6/9
 
 
Dominican Republic CHARLES Luis Enrique
 
47.42
10:00  TSD 
Men's Shot Put 
Qualification Group A
 
 
Poland SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub ..
 
19.98
10:00  TSD 
Men's Shot Put 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Romania GAG Andrei Marius
 
20.45
10:06  TSD 
Men's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 7/9
 
 
South Africa NENE Zakithi Busani
 
46.97
10:12  TSD 
Men's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 8/9
 
 
Canada GEORGE Nathaniel K..
 
46.91
10:18  TSD 
Men's 400m 
Round 1 Heat 9/9
 
 
Poland DUSZYNSKI Kajetan ..
 
47.57
10:30  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 1/10
 
 
United States of America BURRELL Cameron Ma..
 
10.43
10:35  TSD 
Men's Triple Jump 
Qualification Group A
 
 
Algeria TRIKI Yasser Moham..
 
16.24
10:35  TSD 
Men's Triple Jump 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Japan YAMAMOTO Ryoma
 
16.65
10:36  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 2/10
 
 
Algeria ATHMANI Skander Dj..
 
10.49
10:40  TSD 
Women's Discus 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Italy STRUMILLO Stefania
 
56.65
10:42  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 3/10
 
 
United States of America COLLINS Le Shon Ja..
 
10.30
10:48  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 4/10
 
 
Japan TADA Shuhei
 
10.33
10:54  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 5/10
 
 
Trinidad and Tobago MORAIN Moriba Joseph
 
10.34
11:00  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 6/10
 
 
Portugal ANTUNES Diogo
 
10.51
11:06  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 7/10
 
 
Jamaica TRACEY Tyquendo
 
10.43
11:12  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 8/10
 
 
Slovakia VOLKO Jan
 
10.51
11:18  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 9/10
 
 
New Zealand MILLAR Joseph Fitz..
 
10.35
11:24  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 10/10
 
 
Ghana YEBOAH Emmanuel
 
10.25
PB
11:40  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 1/8
 
 
Jamaica FORBES Shashalee
 
11.41
11:46  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 2/8
 
 
Germany MAYER Sina
 
11.69
11:52  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 3/8
 
 
Switzerland KORA JOSEPH Salome..
 
11.90
11:58  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 4/8
 
 
Slovakia BEZEKOVA Alexandra
 
11.81
12:00  TSD 
Men's Hammer 
Qualification Group A
 
 
Republic of Moldova MARGHIEV Serghei
 
72.59
12:04  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 5/8
 
 
South Africa THOMAS Tamzin
 
11.63
12:10  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 6/8
 
 
Italy SIRAGUSA Irene
 
11.35
12:16  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 7/8
 
 
Kazakhstan ZYABKINA Viktoriya
 
11.40
12:22  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Round 1 Heat 8/8
 
 
Italy BONGIORNI Anna
 
11.59
13:00  TSD 
Men's Hammer 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Turkey BALTACI Ozkan
 
70.43
17:30  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Round 2 Heat 1/4
 
 
Kazakhstan ZYABKINA Viktoriya
 
11.50
17:36  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Round 2 Heat 2/4
 
 
Jamaica FORBES Shashalee
 
11.39
17:42  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Round 2 Heat 3/4
 
 
Italy BONGIORNI Anna
 
11.61
17:48  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Round 2 Heat 4/4
 
 
Italy SIRAGUSA Irene
 
11.33
18:00  TSD 
Women's 800m 
Round 1 Heat 1/4
 
 
Cuba ALMANZA BLANCO Ros..
 
2:03.78
18:07  TSD 
Women's 800m 
Round 1 Heat 2/4
 
 
Luxembourg MATHIAS Charline K..
 
2:11.18
18:10  TSD 
Women's Javelin 
Qualification Group A
 
 
Germany HUSSONG Christin D..
 
60.18
18:14  TSD 
Women's 800m 
Round 1 Heat 3/4
 
 
Ukraine LIAKHOVA Olga
 
2:04.47
18:21  TSD 
Women's 800m 
Round 1 Heat 4/4
 
 
United Kingdom of G. B. & N. I. TRACEY Adelle Rosh..
 
2:05.78
18:35  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 2 Heat 1/4
 
 
South Africa ROTO Thando
 
10.35
18:41  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 2 Heat 2/4
 
 
Slovakia VOLKO Jan
 
10.31
18:45  TSD 
Men's High Jump 
Qualification Group A
 
 
Argentina LAYOY Carlos Daniel
 
 
Italy FASSINOTTI Marco
 
 
Germany WENDRICH Falk Henn..
 
2.15
2.15
2.15
18:45  TSD 
Men's High Jump 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Poland KOBIELSKI Norbert ..
 
 
Republic of Korea WOO Sanghyeok
 
 
Israel KROYTOR Dmitry
 
 
United Kingdom of G. B. & N. I. SMITH Allan Fraser
 
2.15
2.15
2.15
2.15
18:47  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 2 Heat 3/4
 
 
Japan TADA Shuhei
 
10.29
18:53  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Round 2 Heat 4/4
 
 
Ghana YEBOAH Emmanuel
 
10.35
19:05  TSD 
Men's 1500m 
Round 1 Heat 1/3
 
 
Luxembourg GRETHEN Charles
 
3:43.62
19:12  TSD 
Men's 1500m 
Round 1 Heat 2/3
 
 
France MIELLET Alexis
 
3:46.76
19:15  TSD 
Women's Long Jump 
Qualification Group A
 
 
Romania ROTARU Alina
 
6.37
19:15  TSD 
Women's Long Jump 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Bulgaria MITKOVA Milena Kra..
 
6.21
19:15  TSD 
Women's Javelin 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Japan KITAGUCHI Haruka
 
57.96
19:19  TSD 
Men's 1500m 
Round 1 Heat 3/3
 
 
Poland KALINOWSKI Grzegor..
 
3:49.14
19:30  TSD 
Men's Shot Put 
Final
 
 
Portugal BELO Francisco
 
20.86
PB
19:45  TSD 
Women's 10000m 
Final
 
 
Kyrgyzstan MASLOVA Daria
 
33:19.27
 

Thu, 24 Aug

Time Venue Event Information Status
9:00  TSD 
Women's Pole Vault 
Qualification Group A
 
 
Poland PRZYBYLA Kamila
 
 
Ukraine KYLYPKO Maryna
 
 
Germany KNAESCHE Anjuli
 
4.00
4.00
4.00
9:00  TSD 
Women's Pole Vault 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Belarus ZHUK Iryna
 
 
Portugal ONOFRE Marta
 
 
Germany ROLOFF Annika
 
 
Poland SMIETANKA Justyna
 
4.00
4.00
4.00
4.00
9:15  TSD 
Men's Javelin 
Qualification Group A
 
 
Chinese Taipei CHENG Chao-Tsun
 
81.54
9:30  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's 100m Heat 1/3
 
 
Australia CRANSTON Kyle Stuart
 
11.13
SB
9:36  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's 100m Heat 2/3
 
 
Canada TURNER James
 
11.01
9:42  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's 100m Heat 3/3
 
 
United Kingdom of G. B. & N. I. LANE John Ernest
 
11.13
10:30  TSD 
Men's 400m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 1/6
 
 
Poland DOBEK Patryk
 
50.14
10:36  TSD 
Men's 400m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 2/6
 
 
Switzerland BRAND Dany Andreas
 
50.78
10:42  TSD 
Men's 400m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 3/6
 
 
Chinese Taipei CHEN Chieh
 
49.82
10:45  TSD 
Men's Javelin 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Germany HOFMANN Andreas Emil
 
83.51
10:45  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's Long Jump Group A
 
 
Canada TURNER James
 
7.25
10:45  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's Long Jump Group B
 
 
New Zealand BOOTH Aaron James
 
7.17
SB
10:48  TSD 
Men's 400m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 4/6
 
 
United Kingdom of G. B. & N. I. PAUL Jacob Aaron
 
51.38
10:54  TSD 
Men's 400m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 5/6
 
 
Namibia MARITZ Johannes Ge..
 
50.66
11:00  TSD 
Men's 400m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 6/6
 
 
South Africa PRETORIUS Johannes..
 
50.28
12:15  TSD 
Women's Hammer 
Qualification Group A
 
 
Poland FIODOROW Joanna
 
67.23
12:15  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's Shot Put Group A
 
 
Czech Republic LUKAS Marek
 
14.45
12:15  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's Shot Put Group B
 
 
Australia CRANSTON Kyle Stuart
 
13.76
SB
13:15  TSD 
Women's Hammer 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Poland KOPRON Malwina
 
73.01
16:45  TSD 
Men's Hammer 
Final
 
 
Poland FAJDEK Pawel
 
79.16
18:00  TSD 
Women's 400m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 1/4
 
 
Poland GAWORSKA Aleksandra
 
57.53
18:00  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's High Jump Group A
 
 
Germany BOLLINGER Marvin L..
 
2.04
18:00  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's High Jump Group B
 
 
New Zealand BOOTH Aaron James
 
2.01
SB
18:06  TSD 
Women's 400m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 2/4
 
 
Poland LINKIEWICZ Joanna ..
 
57.74
18:12  TSD 
Women's 400m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 3/4
 
 
Italy FOLORUNSO Ayomide ..
 
58.07
18:18  TSD 
Women's 400m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 4/4
 
 
Ukraine KOLESNYCHENKO Olena
 
57.14
18:35  TSD 
Women's 400m 
Semifinal 1/3
 
 
Canada STIVERNE Aiyanna B..
 
52.03
18:40  TSD 
Women's Long Jump 
Final
 
 
Romania ROTARU Alina
 
6.65
18:41  TSD 
Women's 400m 
Semifinal 2/3
 
 
Portugal AZEVEDO Catia
 
52.52
18:47  TSD 
Women's 400m 
Semifinal 3/3
 
 
Poland HOLUB Malgorzata N..
 
51.88
19:00  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Semifinal 1/2
 
 
Jamaica FORBES Shashalee
 
11.22
19:06  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Semifinal 2/2
 
 
Switzerland KORA JOSEPH Salome..
 
11.55
19:25  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Semifinal 1/2
 
 
Chinese Taipei YANG Chun-Han
 
10.20
PB
19:32  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Semifinal 2/2
 
 
South Africa ROTO Thando
 
10.18
19:35  TSD 
Women's Discus 
Final
 
 
Germany PUDENZ Kristin
 
59.09
19:45  TSD 
Men's 400m 
Semifinal 1/3
 
 
Dominican Republic SANTOS AQUINO Lugu..
 
45.85
19:51  TSD 
Men's 400m 
Semifinal 2/3
 
 
Cuba LESCAY PARDO Yoand..
 
46.02
SB
19:57  TSD 
Men's 400m 
Semifinal 3/3
 
 
Poland OMELKO Rafal Konrad
 
46.73
20:05  TSD 
Women's 800m 
Semifinal 1/2
 
 
Uganda AJOK Docus
 
2:03.13
20:11  TSD 
Women's 800m 
Semifinal 2/2
 
 
Cuba ALMANZA BLANCO Ros..
 
2:02.22
20:25  TSD 
Women's 100m 
Final
 
 
Jamaica FORBES Shashalee
 
11.18
20:40  TSD 
Men's 100m 
Final
 
 
Chinese Taipei YANG Chun-Han
 
10.22
21:00  TSD 
Men's 10000m 
Final
 
 
Uganda BAHATI Sadic
 
29:08.68
PB
21:45  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's 400m Heat 1/3
 
 
New Zealand BOOTH Aaron James
 
49.75
SB
21:57  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's 400m Heat 2/3
 
 
Australia CRANSTON Kyle Stuart
 
48.99
SB
22:09  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's 400m Heat 3/3
 
 
Canada TURNER James
 
49.13
 

Fri, 25 Aug

Time Venue Event Information Status
9:00  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's 110m Hurdles Heat 1/3
 
 
Norway HOLMBERG Henrik Jo..
 
15.82
9:07  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's 110m Hurdles Heat 2/3
 
 
Chinese Taipei WANG Cheng-Yuan
 
15.03
9:14  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's 110m Hurdles Heat 3/3
 
 
France MAUGEIN Maxime
 
14.69
9:20  TSD 
Women's Triple Jump 
Qualification Group A
 
 
South Africa NTSHINGILA Sibongi..
 
13.26
9:20  TSD 
Women's Triple Jump 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Germany ECKHARDT Neele
 
13.52
9:30  TSD 
Women's 100m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 1/5
 
 
Australia JENNEKE Michelle Amy
 
13.44
9:36  TSD 
Women's 100m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 2/5
 
 
Hungary KEREKES Greta
 
13.50
9:42  TSD 
Women's 100m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 3/5
 
 
Poland KOLECZEK Karolina
 
13.42
9:48  TSD 
Women's 100m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 4/5
 
 
Netherlands VISSER Nadine Joha..
 
13.15
9:54  TSD 
Women's 100m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 5/5
 
 
Belarus HERMAN Elvira
 
13.22
10:00  TSD 
Men's Pole Vault 
Qualification Group A
 
 
France COLLET Mathieu
 
5.30
10:00  TSD 
Men's Pole Vault 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Italy STECCHI Claudio
 
5.30
10:00  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's Discus Group A
 
 
Belarus ANDRALOITS Maksim
 
43.31
10:15  TSD 
Women's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 1/7
 
 
Dominican Republic MEDINA VENTURA Ana..
 
23.79
10:21  TSD 
Women's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 2/7
 
 
Italy SIRAGUSA Irene
 
24.56
10:27  TSD 
Women's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 3/7
 
 
Poland FORKASIEWICZ Agata..
 
23.68
10:33  TSD 
Women's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 4/7
 
 
Italy BONGIORNI Anna
 
24.01
10:39  TSD 
Women's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 5/7
 
 
Latvia LATISEVA CUDARE Gu..
 
22.93
10:45  TSD 
Women's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 6/7
 
 
Ireland HEALY Phil
 
23.87
10:51  TSD 
Women's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 7/7
 
 
Cameroon ABESSOLO BIVINA Ge..
 
24.65
11:00  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's Discus Group B
 
 
Norway HOLMBERG Henrik Jo..
 
42.86
SB
11:15  TSD 
Men's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 1/9
 
 
South Africa TITI Ncincilili
 
21.34
11:21  TSD 
Men's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 2/9
 
 
Brazil GOMES DA SILVA JUN..
 
20.92
11:27  TSD 
Men's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 3/9
 
 
France JOHN Jeffrey
 
20.97
11:33  TSD 
Men's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 4/9
 
 
Slovakia VOLKO Jan
 
21.05
11:39  TSD 
Men's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 5/9
 
 
Japan KITAGAWA Sho
 
21.45
11:45  TSD 
Men's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 6/9
 
 
Chinese Taipei YANG Chun-Han
 
21.09
11:51  TSD 
Men's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 7/9
 
 
Japan YAMASHITA Jun
 
21.02
11:57  TSD 
Men's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 8/9
 
 
United States of America MARTIN Jacarias Te..
 
20.87
12:03  TSD 
Men's 200m 
Round 1 Heat 9/9
 
 
Jordan ABUALHUMMOS Abdelr..
 
22.37
15:00  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's Pole Vault Group A
 
 
France MAUGEIN Maxime
 
4.70
15:00  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's Pole Vault Group B
 
 
Finland HASSI Juuso Antero
 
4.70
=SB
17:15  TSD 
Women's 200m 
Semifinal 1/3
 
 
Kazakhstan SAFRONOVA Olga
 
23.68
17:21  TSD 
Women's 200m 
Semifinal 2/3
 
 
Latvia LATISEVA CUDARE Gu..
 
23.46
PB
17:27  TSD 
Women's 200m 
Semifinal 3/3
 
 
Slovakia BEZEKOVA Alexandra
 
23.61
17:45  TSD 
Men's 400m Hurdles 
Semifinal 1/3
 
 
Poland DOBEK Patryk
 
49.77
SB
17:45  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's Javelin
 
 
Czech Republic LUKAS Marek
 
67.20
17:51  TSD 
Men's 400m Hurdles 
Semifinal 2/3
 
 
Estonia JAGOR Jaak-Heinrich
 
49.55
17:57  TSD 
Men's 400m Hurdles 
Semifinal 3/3
 
 
Dominican Republic SANTOS AQUINO Juan..
 
49.31
18:15  TSD 
Women's 400m Hurdles 
Final
 
 
Italy FOLORUNSO Ayomide ..
 
55.63
18:30  TSD 
Men's High Jump 
Final
 
 
Germany WENDRICH Falk Henn..
 
2.29
PB
18:35  TSD 
Men's 1500m 
Final
 
 
Germany BENITZ Timo
 
3:43.45
18:50  TSD 
Women's 400m 
Final
 
 
Poland HOLUB Malgorzata N..
 
51.76
19:05  TSD 
Women's 800m 
Final
 
 
Cuba ALMANZA BLANCO Ros..
 
2:02.21
19:15  TSD 
Men's Triple Jump 
Final
 
 
Azerbaijan BABAYEV Nazim
 
17.01
19:35  TSD 
Men's 400m 
Final
 
 
Dominican Republic SANTOS AQUINO Lugu..
 
45.24
SB
19:55  TSD 
Women's Javelin 
Final
 
 
Poland WITEK Marcelina Kl..
 
63.31
PB
20:00  TSD 
Men's Decathlon 
Men's 1500m
 
 
New Zealand BOOTH Aaron James
 
4:32.11
 

Sat, 26 Aug

Time Venue Event Information Status
7:00  TRR 
Women's 20km Walk 
Final
 
 
Ukraine KASHYNA Inna
 
1:39:44
9:00  TRR 
Men's 20km Walk 
Final
 
 
Japan YAMANISHI Toshikazu
 
1:27:30
10:00  TSD 
Women's Shot Put 
Qualification Group A
 
 
Chile DUCO SOLER Natalia
 
17.86
SB
10:00  TSD 
Women's Shot Put 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Germany GAMBETTA Sara Mabel
 
17.46
10:05  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's 100m Hurdles Heat 1/3
 
 
Republic of Korea KIM Chaeyoung
 
15.62
10:11  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's 100m Hurdles Heat 2/3
 
 
Chinese Taipei CHU Chia-Ling
 
14.06
SB
10:15  TSD 
Men's Discus 
Qualification Group A
 
 
Hungary SZIKSZAI Robert Ta..
 
61.01
10:17  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's 100m Hurdles Heat 3/3
 
 
Austria PREINER Verena
 
13.90
10:40  TSD 
Women's 1500m 
Round 1 Heat 1/2
 
 
Uganda AJOK Docus
 
4:19.21
PB
10:50  TSD 
Women's 1500m 
Round 1 Heat 2/2
 
 
Cyprus EVANGELIDOU Natalia
 
4:18.49
11:00  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's High Jump Group A
 
 
Australia BURNETT Alysha Jane
 
1.86
SB
11:00  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's High Jump Group B
 
 
Republic of Korea KIM Chaeyoung
 
1.68
SB
11:10  TSD 
Men's 800m 
Round 1 Heat 1/7
 
 
United Kingdom of G. B. & N. I. BOWNESS James Sydney
 
1:50.49
11:16  TSD 
Men's 800m 
Round 1 Heat 2/7
 
 
Canada SMITH Tyler Jordan
 
1:52.25
11:22  TSD 
Men's 800m 
Round 1 Heat 3/7
 
 
Italy EL KABBOURI Soufiane
 
1:51.06
11:28  TSD 
Men's 800m 
Round 1 Heat 4/7
 
 
Mexico LOPEZ ALVAREZ Jesu..
 
1:51.07
11:30  TSD 
Men's Discus 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Romania FIRFIRICA Alin Ale..
 
61.98
SB
11:34  TSD 
Men's 800m 
Round 1 Heat 5/7
 
 
France MISCHLER Baptiste
 
1:50.49
11:40  TSD 
Men's 800m 
Round 1 Heat 6/7
 
 
Poland ROZMYS Michal
 
1:51.08
11:46  TSD 
Men's 800m 
Round 1 Heat 7/7
 
 
Belgium BOTTERMAN Aaron Iv..
 
1:52.38
12:10  TSD 
Men's 110m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 1/4
 
 
Brazil OLIVEIRA CONSTANTI..
 
13.88
12:16  TSD 
Men's 110m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 2/4
 
 
Hungary BAJI Balazs
 
13.84
12:22  TSD 
Men's 110m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 3/4
 
 
Japan KANAI Taioh
 
14.07
12:28  TSD 
Men's 110m Hurdles 
Round 1 Heat 4/4
 
 
Chinese Taipei CHEN Kuei-Ru
 
13.74
16:00  TSD 
Women's Hammer 
Final
 
 
Poland KOPRON Malwina
 
76.85
UR
16:00  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's Shot Put Group A
 
 
Canada OUDENAARDEN Nicole..
 
13.83
16:00  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's Shot Put Group B
 
 
Chinese Taipei CHU Chia-Ling
 
12.27
SB
16:45  TSD 
Women's High Jump 
Qualification Group A
 
 
South Africa DU PLESSIS Julia
 
 
Montenegro VUKOVIC Marija
 
 
Mexico ESQUIVEL GUZMAN Xi..
 
 
Ukraine OKUNIEVA Oksana
 
 
Australia MCDERMOTT Nicola L..
 
1.75
1.75
1.75
=SB
1.75
1.75
16:45  TSD 
Women's High Jump 
Qualification Group B
 
 
Lithuania PALSYTE Airine
 
 
Germany GRAUMANN Jossie Ma..
 
1.80
1.80
17:00  TSD 
Women's Pole Vault 
Final
 
 
 
18:10  TSD 
Men's 200m 
Semifinal 1/3
 
 
South Africa TITI Ncincilili
 
20.70
18:16  TSD 
Men's 200m 
Semifinal 2/3
 
 
Slovakia VOLKO Jan
 
20.82
18:22  TSD 
Men's 200m 
Semifinal 3/3
 
 
France JOHN Jeffrey
 
21.08
18:30  TSD 
Men's Javelin 
Final
 
 
 
18:35  TSD 
Women's 100m Hurdles 
Semifinal 1/3
 
 
Netherlands VISSER Nadine Joha..
 
13.17
18:41  TSD 
Women's 100m Hurdles 
Semifinal 2/3
 
 
Belarus HERMAN Elvira
 
13.31
18:47  TSD 
Women's 100m Hurdles 
Semifinal 3/3
 
 
Poland KOLECZEK Karolina
 
13.48
19:05  TSD 
Men's 400m Hurdles 
Final
 
 
Dominican Republic SANTOS AQUINO Juan..
 
48.65
19:20  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's 200m Heat 1/3
   
 
19:26  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's 200m Heat 2/3
   
 
19:32  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's 200m Heat 3/3
   
 
19:55  TSD 
Women's 200m 
Final
 
 
 
20:05  TSD 
Men's 200m 
Final
 
 
 
20:20  TSD 
Women's 100m Hurdles 
Final
 
 
 
20:40  TSD 
Women's 3000m Steeplechase 
Final
 
 
 
21:10  TSD 
Men's 5000m 
Round 1 Heat 1/2
   
 
21:35  TSD 
Men's 5000m 
Round 1 Heat 2/2
   
 
 

Sun, 27 Aug

Time Venue Event Information Status
7:00  TRR 
Women's Half Marathon 
Final
 
 
 
7:15  TRR 
Men's Half Marathon 
Final
 
 
 
10:00  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's Long Jump Group A
   
 
10:00  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's Long Jump Group B
   
 
11:00  TSD 
Women's 4x100m Relay 
Round 1 Heat 1/3
   
 
11:08  TSD 
Women's 4x100m Relay 
Round 1 Heat 2/3
   
 
11:15  TSD 
Men's Long Jump 
Qualification Group A
   
 
11:15  TSD 
Men's Long Jump 
Qualification Group B
   
 
11:16  TSD 
Women's 4x100m Relay 
Round 1 Heat 3/3
   
 
11:25  TSD 
Men's 4x100m Relay 
Round 1 Heat 1/4
   
 
11:33  TSD 
Men's 4x100m Relay 
Round 1 Heat 2/4
   
 
11:41  TSD 
Men's 4x100m Relay 
Round 1 Heat 3/4
   
 
11:49  TSD 
Men's 4x100m Relay 
Round 1 Heat 4/4
   
 
18:00  TSD 
Men's Pole Vault 
Final
 
 
 
18:05  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's Javelin Group A
   
 
18:10  TSD 
Men's 110m Hurdles 
Semifinal 1/2
   
 
18:16  TSD 
Men's 110m Hurdles 
Semifinal 2/2
   
 
18:20  TSD 
Women's Triple Jump 
Final
 
 
 
18:30  TSD 
Men's 800m 
Semifinal 1/3
   
 
18:37  TSD 
Men's 800m 
Semifinal 2/3
   
 
18:44  TSD 
Men's 800m 
Semifinal 3/3
   
 
19:00  TSD 
Men's 3000m Steeplechase 
Final
 
 
 
19:10  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's Javelin Group B
   
 
19:30  TSD 
Men's 110m Hurdles 
Final
 
 
 
19:45  TSD 
Women's Shot Put 
Final
 
 
 
19:50  TSD 
Women's 5000m 
Final
 
 
 
20:20  TSD 
Women's 4x400m Relay 
Round 1 Heat 1/2
   
 
20:27  TSD 
Women's 4x400m Relay 
Round 1 Heat 2/2
   
 
20:45  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's 800m Heat 1/3
 
 
 
20:52  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's 800m Heat 2/3
 
 
 
20:59  TSD 
Women's Heptathlon 
Women's 800m Heat 3/3
 
 
 
21:16  TSD 
Men's 4x400m Relay 
Round 1 Heat 1/3
   
 
21:28  TSD 
Men's 4x400m Relay 
Round 1 Heat 2/3
   
 
21:40  TSD 
Men's 4x400m Relay 
Round 1 Heat 3/3
   
 
 
 
Mon, 28 Aug
Time Venue Event Information Status
18:00  TSD 
Women's High Jump 
Final
 
 
 
18:10  TSD 
Women's 4x100m Relay 
Final
 
 
 
18:20  TSD 
Men's Discus 
Final
 
 
 
18:30  TSD 
Men's 800m 
Final
 
 
 
18:50  TSD 
Men's 4x100m Relay 
Final
 
 
 
19:00  TSD 
Men's Long Jump 
Final
 
 
 
19:15  TSD 
Women's 1500m 
Final
 
 
 
19:35  TSD 
Women's 4x400m Relay 
Final
 
 
 
20:00  TSD 
Men's 5000m 
Final
 
 
 
20:35  TSD 
Men's 4x400m Relay 
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account