• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1
USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

Event Results >>

AUS Championships

Moncton, NB
February 24-25th, 2017

Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       Subway AUS Track & Field Championships - 24/02/2017 to 25/02/2017       
                    Championnats d'athlétisme du SUA Subway                    
                 CEPS Stade Vance-Toner, Université de Moncton                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
         AUS: @  7.59  2004        Adrienne Power, DAL                         
                 7.57  USPO USports
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   261 Smith, Bailey       96 PEI                     7.80       7.82q                  2 
  2   154 Boland, Jennifer    98 Memorial                7.90       7.83q                  5 
  3   123 Reynolds, Maya      98 Dalhousie               7.69       7.84q                  3 
  4   120 McKay, Shawna       95 Dalhousie               7.95       8.04q                  4 
  5   215 Murphy, Jillian     94 St. F X                 8.01       8.06q                  2 
  6   206 Graham, Megan       98 St. F X                 8.14       8.14q                  1 
  7   301 Cook, Hailee        96 U N B                   8.18       8.20                   5 
  8   212 Marcotte, Baillie   97 St. F X                 8.16       8.21                   2 
  9   172 Bell, Jennifer      95 Mount A                            8.22                   1 
 10   156 Chan, Nicole        95 Memorial                8.19       8.25                   3 
 11   114 Gashus, Sonja       92 Dalhousie               8.17       8.28                   4 
 12   157 Hayward, Erica      95 Memorial                8.36       8.36                   5 
 13   281 St-Arnauld Hivon,   96 Moncton                 8.43       8.43                   4 
 14   310 Ugabi, Anne         95 U N B                   8.44       8.44                   2 
 15   111 Clarke, Livia       92 Dalhousie               8.18       8.48                   3 
 16   303 Forbes, Alexandrea  97 U N B                   8.54       8.51                   2 
 17   174 Gee, Kali           97 Saint Mary's            8.48       8.53                   1 
 18   272 Drouin, Jessie      96 Moncton                 8.86       8.71                   3 
 19   115 Ladham, Erica       97 Dalhousie               8.45       8.78                   1 
 20   279 Richard, Lisa       98 Moncton                 8.79       8.87                   4 
 21   243 Clarke, Hannah      96 St. Thomas              8.96       9.00                   3 
 22   182 Snow, Allison       96 Saint Mary's            9.02       9.04                   5 
 23   125 Silverberg, Jenna   98 Dalhousie               8.86       9.14                   5 
 24   271 Doucet, Amélie      98 Moncton                 9.20       9.17                   4 
 --   203 Finnan, Abbi        95 St. F X                 8.06         DQ                   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash *** FInal times are of 50m*** 
================================================================================================
         AUS: @  7.59  2004        Adrienne Power, DAL                         
                 7.57  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   261 Smith, Baile  96 PEI                     7.82       6.60@USPO               7   
  2   123 Reynolds, Ma  98 Dalhousie               7.84       6.63@USPO               5   
  3   154 Boland, Jenn  98 Memorial                7.83       6.68@USPO               4   
  4   215 Murphy, Jill  94 St. F X                 8.06       6.89@USPO               3   
  5   120 McKay, Shawn  95 Dalhousie               8.04       6.91@USPO               2   
  6   206 Graham, Mega  98 St. F X                 8.14       6.98@USPO               1   

Preliminaries
  7   301 Cook, Hailee  96 U N B                   8.20                             
  8   212 Marcotte, Ba  97 St. F X                 8.21                             
  9   172 Bell, Jennif  95 Mount A                 8.22                             
 10   156 Chan, Nicole  95 Memorial                8.25                             
 11   114 Gashus, Sonj  92 Dalhousie               8.28                             
 12   157 Hayward, Eri  95 Memorial                8.36                             
 13   281 St-Arnauld H  96 Moncton                 8.43                             
 14   310 Ugabi, Anne   95 U N B                   8.44                             
 15   111 Clarke, Livi  92 Dalhousie               8.48                             
 16   303 Forbes, Alex  97 U N B                   8.51                             
 17   174 Gee, Kali     97 Saint Mary's            8.53                             
 18   272 Drouin, Jess  96 Moncton                 8.71                             
 19   115 Ladham, Eric  97 Dalhousie               8.78                             
 20   279 Richard, Lis  98 Moncton                 8.87                             
 21   243 Clarke, Hann  96 St. Thomas              9.00                             
 22   182 Snow, Alliso  96 Saint Mary's            9.04                             
 23   125 Silverberg,   98 Dalhousie               9.14                             
 24   271 Doucet, Amél  98 Moncton                 9.17                             
 --   203 Finnan, Abbi  95 St. F X                  DQ                              
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
         AUS: @ 39.31  2005        Adrienne Power, DAL                         
                40.14  USPO USports
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1   110 Beaton, Heather     95 Dalhousie              39.64      41.32q                  8 
  2   205 Flower, Allie       96 St. F X                41.21      42.01q                  8 
  3   120 McKay, Shawna       95 Dalhousie              40.85      42.31q                  8 
  4   114 Gashus, Sonja       92 Dalhousie              41.25      42.51q                  7 
  5   204 Floris, Emma        98 St. F X                41.74      42.78q                  7 
  6   305 LeBlanc, Victoria   97 U N B                  42.43      42.89q                  6 
  7   215 Murphy, Jillian     94 St. F X                42.00      43.11                   7 
  8   281 St-Arnauld Hivon,   96 Moncton                43.73      43.35                   4 
  9   206 Graham, Megan       98 St. F X                42.37      43.51                   6 
 10   312 Wysote, Nadia       97 U N B                  44.71      43.65                   3 
 11   112 Comeau, Elizabeth   96 Dalhousie              43.27      43.75                   5 
 12   275 LeBlanc, Monika     95 Moncton                43.23      43.81                   5 
 13   301 Cook, Hailee        96 U N B                  44.02      43.87                   4 
 14   111 Clarke, Livia       92 Dalhousie              42.70      43.89                   6 
 15   304 Gallagher, Ashley   95 U N B                  44.70      45.00                   4 
 16   249 Hall, Chelsey       98 St. Thomas             44.78      45.92                   3 
 17   279 Richard, Lisa       98 Moncton                46.63      46.14                   2 
 18   311 Ward, Jamie         96 U N B                  46.49      47.81                   3 
 19   243 Clarke, Hannah      96 St. Thomas             48.35      48.25                   2 
 20   271 Doucet, Amélie      98 Moncton                           50.57                   1 
 21   242 Brennan, Kelly      97 St. Thomas             52.48      52.21                   2 
 22   248 Gouchie, Noelle     94 St. Thomas             54.46      53.31                   1 
 --   115 Ladham, Erica       97 Dalhousie              43.55        DNF                   5 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 39.31  2005        Adrienne Power, DAL                         
                40.14  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1   110 Beaton, Heat  95 Dalhousie              41.32      40.2h                   2   7   
  2   205 Flower, Alli  96 St. F X                42.01      42.0h                   2   5   
  3   120 McKay, Shawn  95 Dalhousie              42.31     J42.0h                   2   3   
  3   114 Gashus, Sonj  92 Dalhousie              42.51     J42.0h                   1   3   
  3   204 Floris, Emma  98 St. F X                42.78     J42.0h                   1   3   
  6   305 LeBlanc, Vic  97 U N B                  42.89      43.00                   1   1   
Preliminaries
  7   215 Murphy, Jill  94 St. F X                43.11                                
  8   281 St-Arnauld H  96 Moncton                43.35                                
  9   206 Graham, Mega  98 St. F X                43.51                                
 10   312 Wysote, Nadi  97 U N B                  43.65                                
 11   112 Comeau, Eliz  96 Dalhousie              43.75                                
 12   275 LeBlanc, Mon  95 Moncton                43.81                                
 13   301 Cook, Hailee  96 U N B                  43.87                                
 14   111 Clarke, Livi  92 Dalhousie              43.89                                
 15   304 Gallagher, A  95 U N B                  45.00                                
 16   249 Hall, Chelse  98 St. Thomas             45.92                                
 17   279 Richard, Lis  98 Moncton                46.14                                
 18   311 Ward, Jamie   96 U N B                  47.81                                
 19   243 Clarke, Hann  96 St. Thomas             48.25                                
 20   271 Doucet, Amél  98 Moncton                50.57                                
 21   242 Brennan, Kel  97 St. Thomas             52.21                                
 22   248 Gouchie, Noe  94 St. Thomas             53.31                                
 --   115 Ladham, Eric  97 Dalhousie               DNF                                 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 1:31.20  27/02/2016  Grace Annear, UNB                         
                1:32.61  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1   122 Myatt, Sarah  92 Dalhousie            1:34.62    1:35.83                   2   7   
  2   110 Beaton, Heat  95 Dalhousie            1:35.90    1:37.38                   2   5   
  3   205 Flower, Alli  96 St. F X              1:37.09    1:38.80                   2   4   
  4   124 Ross, Olivia  98 Dalhousie            1:37.30    1:40.36                   2   3   
  5   112 Comeau, Eliz  96 Dalhousie            1:38.78   x1:40.54                   2 
  6   119 McCrea, Anna  95 Dalhousie            1:38.26   x1:40.71                   2 
  7   219 Timmons, Kev  94 St. F X              1:41.80    1:42.05                   2   2   
  8   312 Wysote, Nadi  97 U N B                1:40.86    1:42.21                   2   1   
  9   209 Lawrence, Be  95 St. F X              1:41.96    1:43.94                   2 
 10   204 Floris, Emma  98 St. F X              1:40.64   x1:44.21                   2 
 11   179 Nwaigwe, Ble  95 Saint Mary's         1:43.97    1:46.07                   2 
 12   158 Healey, Vict  96 Memorial             1:48.82    1:49.33                   1 
 13   300 Bradford, Em  98 U N B                1:50.97    1:53.13                   1 
 14   176 Lynds, Adree  96 Saint Mary's                    1:59.05                   1 
 15   180 Polak, Sarah  98 Saint Mary's                    2:00.31                   1 
 16   274 Guthrie, Émi  99 Moncton                         2:01.67                   1 
 17   248 Gouchie, Noe  94 St. Thomas           2:02.56    2:02.16                   1 
 18   246 Elliott, Jen  96 St. Thomas           1:58.52    2:11.96                   1 
 19   280 Richard, Pas  98 Moncton              2:34.09    2:37.75                   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 2:54.20  2012        Ashley Ryer, DAL                          
                2:47.86  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   122 Myatt, Sarah  92 Dalhousie            2:54.08    3:11.40                    7   
  2   127 Walker, Mich  95 Dalhousie            2:54.53    3:12.09                    5   
  3   126 Tell, Shayly  95 Dalhousie            3:04.22    3:15.89                    4   
  4   116 Llewellyn, A  95 Dalhousie            3:08.98   x3:18.29                  
  5   201 Chisholm, Pa  98 St. F X              3:09.03    3:20.26                    3   
  6   219 Timmons, Kev  94 St. F X              3:10.76    3:20.55                    2   
  7   209 Lawrence, Be  95 St. F X                         3:22.64                    1   
  8   173 Fader, Saman  96 Saint Mary's         3:11.00    3:24.26                  
  9   158 Healey, Vict  96 Memorial             3:18.32    3:24.97                  
 10   155 Brace, Jenny  97 Memorial                        3:31.37                  
 11   105 Lay, Jennah   95 Acadia                          3:39.82                  
 12   274 Guthrie, Émi  99 Moncton              3:56.14    3:58.91                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 4:33.15  2004        Leanna MacLean, DAL                       
                4:28.22  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1   128 Wilson, Coll  92 Dalhousie            4:25.70    4:30.41@                  2   7   
  2   127 Walker, Mich  95 Dalhousie            4:25.83    4:45.31                   2   5   
  3   126 Tell, Shayly  95 Dalhousie            4:40.64    4:51.04                   2   4   
  4   210 MacDonald, L  95 St. F X              4:48.42    4:52.25                   2   3   
  5   213 Marmura, Han  97 St. F X              4:48.14    4:55.50                   2   2   
  6   308 McGuire, Cai  96 U N B                4:49.27    4:57.05                   2   1   
  7   116 Llewellyn, A  95 Dalhousie            4:40.96   x4:59.47                   2 
  8   211 MacDougall,   93 St. F X              5:05.66    5:00.79                   1 
  9   117 MacDonald, J  95 Dalhousie            5:01.17   x5:01.67                   1 
 10   207 Johnston, Zo  97 St. F X              4:55.84   x5:01.81                   2 
 11   201 Chisholm, Pa  98 St. F X              4:51.26   x5:03.84                   2 
 12   121 McKenna, Mel  94 Dalhousie            5:03.14   x5:06.35                   1 
 13   276 MacDonald, C  96 Moncton              5:05.28    5:07.12                   1 
 14   173 Fader, Saman  96 Saint Mary's         5:05.87    5:07.79                   1 
 15   104 Higgins, Mad  97 Acadia                          5:10.19                   1 
 16   309 Towers, Emma  98 U N B                5:07.95    5:13.11                   1 
 17   108 Taggart, Ell  96 Acadia                          5:21.02                   1 
 18   102 Crouse, Kels  97 Acadia                          5:21.13                   1 
 19   107 Smith, Chris  96 Acadia                         x5:21.20                   1 
 20   155 Brace, Jenny  97 Memorial                        5:25.55                   1 
 21   184 Zaki, Leila   98 Saint Mary's         5:23.53    5:26.32                   1 
 22   106 McLean, Marg  97 Acadia                         x5:29.21                   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 9:26.7h  1990        Lucy Smith, DAL                           
                9:35.51  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   128 Wilson, Coll  92 Dalhousie            9:39.76   10:35.37                    7   
  2   210 MacDonald, L  95 St. F X             10:29.70   10:41.14                    5   
  3   308 McGuire, Cai  96 U N B               10:49.32   10:41.83                    4   
  4   117 MacDonald, J  95 Dalhousie           10:26.69   10:45.29                    3   
  5   213 Marmura, Han  97 St. F X             10:44.16   10:45.89                    2   
  6   211 MacDougall,   93 St. F X             10:44.64   10:46.64                    1   
  7   276 MacDonald, C  96 Moncton                        11:05.86                  
  8   121 McKenna, Mel  94 Dalhousie           10:49.88   11:17.56                  
  9   103 Henry, Alici  98 Acadia                         11:20.15                  
 10   107 Smith, Chris  96 Acadia                         11:40.19                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
============================================================================================
         AUS: @  9.13  28/02/2016  Jessica Shannon, DAL                        
                 8.53  USPO USports
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   203 Finnan, Abbi        95 St. F X                 9.11     @ 9.05Q                  2 
  2   123 Reynolds, Maya      98 Dalhousie               9.29       9.18Q                  1 
  3   306 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                   9.35       9.29Q                  2 
  4   112 Comeau, Elizabeth   96 Dalhousie               9.75       9.36Q                  1 
  5   206 Graham, Megan       98 St. F X                 9.33       9.49q                  1 
  6   208 Kennedy, Catherine  98 St. F X                 9.74       9.53q                  2 
  7   218 Thompson, Mary Cat  95 St. F X                 9.79       9.67                   1 
  8   303 Forbes, Alexandrea  97 U N B                  10.44      10.13                   2 
  9   125 Silverberg, Jenna   98 Dalhousie              10.09      10.29                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
================================================================================================
         AUS: @  9.13  28/02/2016  Jessica Shannon, DAL                        
                 8.53  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   123 Reynolds, Ma  98 Dalhousie               9.18       8.86@                   7   
  2   203 Finnan, Abbi  95 St. F X                 9.05       8.86@                   5   
  3   306 MacDonald, S  96 U N B                   9.29       9.15                    4   
  4   112 Comeau, Eliz  96 Dalhousie               9.36       9.47                    3   
  5   206 Graham, Mega  98 St. F X                 9.49       9.55                    2   
  6   208 Kennedy, Cat  98 St. F X                 9.53       9.58                    1   
Preliminaries
  7   218 Thompson, Ma  95 St. F X                 9.67                             
  8   303 Forbes, Alex  97 U N B                  10.13                             
  9   125 Silverberg,   98 Dalhousie              10.29                             
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 1:44.23  2015        Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
                         Roung, Ikomi, Hamilton-Miller, D'apollonia        
                1:42.21  USPO USports
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Francis Xavier University  'A'          1:46.04    1:45.87                   2  10   
  2 Dalhousie University  'A'                   1:43.33    1:45.89                   2   8   
  3 University of New Brunswick  'A'            1:46.28    1:50.06                   2   6   
  4 Memorial University of Nfld  'A'                       1:51.38                   1   4   
  5 Université de Moncton  'A'                  1:54.16    1:53.46                   1   2   
  6 Saint Mary's University  'A'                           1:56.29                   1   1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 3:58.83  28/02/2016  Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
                         C Robbertse, M Reddy, J Shannon, H Beaton         
                3:53.62  USPO USports
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                   3:55.36    4:02.07                   2  10   
  2 St. Francis Xavier University  'A'                     4:09.09                   2   8   
  3 University of New Brunswick  'A'            4:12.79    4:16.91                   2   6   
  4 Université de Moncton  'A'                  4:17.85    4:19.87                   2   4   
  5 Memorial University of Nfld  'A'                       4:35.90                   1   2   
  6 Saint Mary's University  'A'                           4:36.74                   1   1   
  7 Acadia University  'A'                                 4:44.65                   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 9:26.76  2007        Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
                         J Ashworth, C Schlosser, R Reeves, C McInnes      
                9:07.36  USPO USports
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                   9:37.04    9:19.03@                  10   
  2 St. Francis Xavier University  'A'                     9:48.19                    8   
  3 University of New Brunswick  'A'            9:42.58   10:10.25                    6   
  4 Acadia University  'A'                                10:29.55                    4   
  5 Saint Mary's University  'A'               10:28.28   11:06.53                    2   
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 1.78m  2014        Rebecca Haworth, DAL                        
                1.72m  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   113 Cullen, Maca  95 Dalhousie              1.69m      1.59m                    7   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  2   202 Deakin, Alan  97 St. F X                1.50m      1.56m                    5   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.59 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   118 MacLatchie,   96 Dalhousie              1.63m      1.56m                    4   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   200 Bagot, Denei  94 St. F X                1.55m      1.56m                    3   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   218 Thompson, Ma  95 St. F X                1.45m      1.46m                    2   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.59 
        O    P    O    O    P    P    P 
  6   109 Beamish, Meg  98 Dalhousie                         1.41m                    1   
     1.31 1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  7   275 LeBlanc, Mon  95 Moncton                           1.36m                  
     1.31 1.36 1.41 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 3.00m  2005        Samantha Bailey, MUN                        
                3.81m  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   218 Thompson, Ma  95 St. F X                           2.20m                    7   
     2.15 2.20 2.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2   174 Gee, Kali     97 Saint Mary's                      2.15m                    5   
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 5.70m  28/02/2016  Chantelle Robbertse, DAL                    
                5.90m  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   305 LeBlanc, Vic  97 U N B                  5.36m      5.49m                    7   
      5.09m  5.17m  5.45m  5.44m  5.49m  5.42m
  2   157 Hayward, Eri  95 Memorial               5.24m      5.41m                    5   
      5.26m  5.16m  5.09m  5.02m  5.04m  5.41m
  3   221 Wilson, Hayl  95 St. F X                5.26m      5.38m                    4   
      5.09m  5.06m  5.24m  4.04m  5.13m  5.38m
  4   113 Cullen, Maca  95 Dalhousie              5.29m      5.20m                    3   
      5.00m  5.20m  5.04m  FOUL  5.18m  5.04m
  5   118 MacLatchie,   96 Dalhousie              5.32m      5.19m                    2   
      5.19m  FOUL  FOUL  5.05m  5.10m  FOUL
  6   306 MacDonald, S  96 U N B                  5.15m      5.14m                    1   
      4.91m  5.04m  5.13m  5.06m  5.06m  5.14m
  7   200 Bagot, Denei  94 St. F X                4.91m      5.08m                  
      4.92m  5.08m  5.02m  4.76m  3.06m  5.00m
  8   262 Wallace, Kyl  97 PEI                    5.04m      4.96m                  
      4.80m  4.65m  4.96m  4.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   216 Nastasiuk, M  95 St. F X                4.97m      4.83m                  
      FOUL  4.83m  4.67m           
 10   156 Chan, Nicole  95 Memorial               5.03m      4.81m                  
      4.78m  4.77m  4.81m           
 11   109 Beamish, Meg  98 Dalhousie              4.88m      4.74m                  
      4.74m  4.49m  4.73m           
 12   307 McDonald, Te  95 U N B                  4.70m      4.73m                  
      FOUL  4.73m  FOUL           
 13   302 Deweyert, An  98 U N B                  4.65m     x4.71m                  
      4.61m  4.69m  4.71m          
 14   202 Deakin, Alan  97 St. F X                4.88m     x4.69m                  
      4.19m  4.69m  4.63m           
 15   275 LeBlanc, Mon  95 Moncton                4.55m      4.68m                  
      4.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16   212 Marcotte, Ba  97 St. F X                4.72m     x4.64m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.64m           
 17   272 Drouin, Jess  96 Moncton                4.66m      4.63m                  
      4.63m  4.29m  4.35m           
 18   260 Sande, Angel  89 PEI                    4.75m      4.55m                  
      4.01m  4.13m  4.55m           
 19   178 Murray, Ashl  98 Saint Mary's           4.45m      4.32m                  
      4.32m  4.06m  4.23m           
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 11.96m  2015        Sarah Taplin, DAL                          
                11.95m  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   307 McDonald, Te  95 U N B                 11.67m     11.53m                    7   
      FOUL  11.53m  11.53m  11.52m  11.45m  11.40m
  2   221 Wilson, Hayl  95 St. F X               11.39m     11.47m                    5   
      10.75m  10.75m  10.98m  10.85m  11.05m  11.47m
  3   113 Cullen, Maca  95 Dalhousie                        10.57m                    4   
      10.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4   178 Murray, Ashl  98 Saint Mary's          10.27m     10.35m                    3   
      9.78m  9.81m  9.83m  10.04m  10.12m  10.35m
  5   262 Wallace, Kyl  97 PEI                   10.09m     10.21m                    2   
      9.97m  9.89m  9.97m  10.17m  10.21m  10.04m
  6   109 Beamish, Meg  98 Dalhousie             10.55m     10.19m                    1   
      FOUL  10.11m  10.19m  10.04m  FOUL  9.81m
  7   212 Marcotte, Ba  97 St. F X               10.21m      9.99m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.99m  9.90m  9.73m  9.93m
  8   275 LeBlanc, Mon  95 Moncton                           9.94m                  
      9.72m  9.91m  9.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9   302 Deweyert, An  98 U N B                 10.44m      9.74m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.74m           
 10   218 Thompson, Ma  95 St. F X                           9.70m                  
      9.35m  9.70m  9.65m           
 11   260 Sande, Angel  89 PEI                    9.20m      9.20m                  
      9.00m  9.16m  9.20m         
 
Women Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 12.85m  27/02/2016  Jennifer Bell, MTA                         
                13.61m  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   172 Bell, Jennif  95 Mount A                          13.86m@USPO               7   
      11.71m  12.99m  FOUL  12.27m  13.86m  FOUL
  2   277 Morris, Isab  96 Moncton               11.20m     11.55m                    5   
      PASS  11.55m  11.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   217 Pollock, Han  95 St. F X               10.23m     11.34m                    4   
      10.58m  FOUL  11.34m  11.21m  FOUL  11.07m
  4   214 Murphy, Elle  95 St. F X               10.41m     11.04m                    3   
      FOUL  10.65m  FOUL  10.74m  11.02m  11.04m
  5   250 Morris, Shan  95 St. Thomas             9.37m      9.67m                    2   
      9.67m  9.22m  9.20m  8.98m  FOUL  8.96m
  6   273 Gilman, Cons  97 Moncton               10.04m      9.55m                    1   
      9.20m  9.55m  9.42m  9.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   153 Alexander, K  97 Memorial                          9.12m                  
      8.87m  9.12m  9.11m  8.53m  FOUL  7.95m
  8   183 Walthers, Ga  97 Saint Mary's           8.14m      8.90m                  
      8.85m  8.76m  7.47m  8.88m  8.79m  8.90m
  9   278 Noël, Sara-È  98 Moncton                8.64m      8.82m                  
      8.52m  FOUL  8.82m           
 10   181 Richardson,   95 Saint Mary's           8.62m      8.68m                  
      6.99m  8.41m  8.68m           
 11   251 Ricketts, Ol  98 St. Thomas             8.46m      8.43m                  
      8.43m  8.41m  8.01m           
 12   253 Whitty, Laur  98 St. Thomas             8.19m      8.21m                  
      6.97m  7.58m  8.21m           
 13   252 Romany, Anis  95 St. Thomas             7.81m     x7.81m                  
      7.69m  7.32m  7.81m          
 14   177 Munroe, Sara  97 Saint Mary's           6.99m      7.07m                  
      7.07m  6.78m  6.89m           
 --   175 Loparco, Jul  96 Saint Mary's           8.04m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Women Weight Throw 9.07kg /20#
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 17.07m  2013        Elizabeth MacDonald, DAL                   
                17.02m  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   214 Murphy, Elle  95 St. F X               13.71m     14.18m                    7   
      13.88m  13.83m  FOUL  FOUL  14.18m  FOUL
  2   217 Pollock, Han  95 St. F X               12.96m     13.18m                    5   
      12.16m  13.13m  12.80m  FOUL  12.78m  13.18m
  3   278 Noël, Sara-È  98 Moncton               13.18m     12.33m                    4   
      FOUL  12.33m  11.33m  11.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   220 Warrener, Je  95 St. F X               11.72m     11.87m                    3   
      FOUL  11.32m  11.23m  11.21m  11.87m  11.81m
  5   273 Gilman, Cons  97 Moncton               11.82m     11.03m                    2   
      10.61m  11.03m  10.88m  10.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   247 Gates, Steph  93 St. Thomas            10.64m     10.60m                    1   
      9.37m  10.05m  10.18m  10.08m  10.28m  10.60m
  7   172 Bell, Jennif  95 Mount A                          10.38m                  
      FOUL  9.31m  9.63m  FOUL  9.00m  10.38m
  8   251 Ricketts, Ol  98 St. Thomas            10.10m      9.98m                  
      FOUL  9.93m  9.98m  9.39m  FOUL  9.42m
  9   253 Whitty, Laur  98 St. Thomas             8.98m      9.13m                  
      9.13m  8.88m  7.68m           
 10   183 Walthers, Ga  97 Saint Mary's           7.84m      9.05m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.05m           
 11   277 Morris, Isab  96 Moncton                           8.81m                  
      8.81m  8.50m  8.20m           
 12   250 Morris, Shan  95 St. Thomas            11.50m     x8.62m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.62m           
 13   181 Richardson,   95 Saint Mary's           7.71m      8.50m                  
      8.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14   244 Conran, Kath  97 St. Thomas             8.13m     x7.86m                  
      7.21m  6.27m  7.86m           
 15   245 Cornelius, S  96 St. Thomas             7.69m     x7.48m                  
      6.94m  4.19m  7.48m           
 16   153 Alexander, K  97 Memorial                          7.14m                  
      6.64m  7.14m  6.06m         
 17   177 Munroe, Sara  97 Saint Mary's           6.39m      5.70m                  
      5.70m  FOUL  5.20m           
 --   175 Loparco, Jul  96 Saint Mary's           8.17m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 2:21.17  27/02/2016  Bridget Brennan, SFX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   160 Leawood, Stacey     97 Memorial               2:45.87     507
  2   277 Morris, Isabelle    96 Moncton                2:45.92     507
  3   306 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                  2:47.78     487
  4   218 Thompson, Mary Cat  95 St. F X                2:51.17     452
  5   159 Hollohan, Evan      98 Memorial               3:25.66     164
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33" Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @  9.17  27/02/2016  Bridget Brennan, SFX                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                     9.01@    908
  2   218 Thompson, Mary Cat  95 St. F X                   9.61     787
  3   277 Morris, Isabelle    96 Moncton                   9.69     771
  4   160 Leawood, Stacey     97 Memorial                 11.01     535
  5   159 Hollohan, Evan      98 Memorial                 11.95     391
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 1.67m  27/02/2016  Chantelle Robbertse, DAL                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   277 Morris, Isabelle    96 Moncton                  1.51m     632
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   306 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                    1.48m     599
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   218 Thompson, Mary Cat  95 St. F X                  1.45m     566
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4   160 Leawood, Stacey     97 Memorial                 1.42m     534
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   159 Hollohan, Evan      98 Memorial                 1.27m     379
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 5.70m  27/02/2016  Chantelle Robbertse, DAL                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                    5.15m     601
      5.15m  5.10m  5.15m            
  2   218 Thompson, Mary Cat  95 St. F X                  4.71m     482
      4.71m  4.56m  4.57m            
  3   277 Morris, Isabelle    96 Moncton                  4.70m     479
      FOUL  4.30m  4.70m            
  4   160 Leawood, Stacey     97 Memorial                 4.45m     416
      3.30m  3.77m  4.45m            
  5   159 Hollohan, Evan      98 Memorial                 3.90m     285
      3.78m  3.83m  3.90m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 10.60m  27/02/2016  Jessica Shannon, DAL                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   277 Morris, Isabelle    96 Moncton                 11.63m@    637
      11.63m  9.78m  10.02m            
  2   306 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                    9.96m     527
      9.59m  9.96m  9.92m            
  3   160 Leawood, Stacey     97 Memorial                 8.83m     453
      FOUL  7.92m  8.83m            
  4   159 Hollohan, Evan      98 Memorial                 7.87m     391
      7.06m  7.83m  7.87m            
  5   218 Thompson, Mary Cat  95 St. F X                  6.51m     304
      FOUL  6.21m  6.51m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================================
         AUS: @  3571  27/02/2016  Chantelle Robbertse, DAL                    
                 3787  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   306 MacDonald, S  96 U N B                   2985    3122.00                   10   
  2   277 Morris, Isab  96 Moncton                 2872    3026.00                    8   
  3   218 Thompson, Ma  95 St. F X                         2591.00                    6   
  4   160 Leawood, Sta  97 Memorial                        2445.00                    4   
  5   159 Hollohan, Ev  98 Memorial                        1610.00                    2   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
         AUS: @  6.82  27/02/2016  Matthew Coolen, DAL                         
                 6.85  USPO USports
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   171 Wood, Andrew        95 Memorial                7.01       7.01q                  4 
  2   231 Kinney, Adrian      97 St. F X                 6.94       7.01q                  3 
  3   143 Lunda, Josh         95 Dalhousie               6.99       7.05q                  6 
  4   332 Nazari, Artabaz     89 U N B                   7.14       7.07q                  2 
  5   131 Coolen, Matthew     96 Dalhousie               6.92       7.08q                  7 
  6   163 Forsey, Tyler       93 Memorial                           7.09q                  3 
  7   240 West, Jonathan      97 St. F X                 7.01       7.17                   2 
  8   331 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                   7.12       7.19                   1 
  9   334 Savage, Joshua      98 U N B                   7.27       7.22                   3 
 10   185 Collie, Dominic     91 Saint Mary's            7.02       7.25                   5 
 11   339 Williston, Alexand  95 U N B                   7.26       7.25                   6 
 12   266 MacDonald, Damon    95 PEI                     7.24       7.28                   4 
 13   234 Murphy, Matt        93 St. F X                 7.25       7.33                   4 
 14   129 Belyea, Stephen     96 Dalhousie               7.32       7.33                   7 
 15   170 Trask, Isaac        97 Memorial                           7.41                   5 
 16   325 Hayes, Michael      95 U N B                   7.53       7.43                   4 
 17   196 Smith, Deandre      93 Saint Mary's                       7.44                   1 
 18   228 Heidebrecht, Jonat  93 St. F X                 7.30       7.44                   7 
 19   192 Nkwonta, Chiedozie  89 Saint Mary's            7.59       7.52                   5 
 20   237 Rutherford, Davian  97 St. F X                            7.52                   2 
 21   162 Deshpande, Harshal  98 Memorial                7.59       7.53                   2 
 22   296 Richard, Christian  93 Moncton                 7.48       7.58                   6 
 23   320 D'Entremont, Lione  95 U N B                   7.62       7.59                   1 
 24   188 Eastman, Kotio      93 Saint Mary's                       7.74                   5 
 25   265 Coles, Ben          97 PEI                     7.42       7.76                   1 
 26   293 Losier, Frédéric    95 Moncton                            7.76                   7 
 27   292 Léger, Julien       95 Moncton                 7.93       7.77                   2 
 28   297 Robichaud, Samuel   98 Moncton                 7.75       7.81                   5 
 29   294 Pelletier, Françoi  95 Moncton                 7.97       7.87                   4 
 30   186 Currie, Russell     93 Saint Mary's            7.72       7.99                   1 
 31   195 Pye, Caleb          97 Saint Mary's            8.12       8.18                   6 
 32   257 Ryan, Connor        98 St. Thomas                         8.19                   2 
 33   282 Abboud, Youssef     91 Moncton                 8.38       8.53                   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
         AUS: @  6.82  27/02/2016  Matthew Coolen, DAL                         
                 6.85  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   231 Kinney, Adri  97 St. F X                 7.01       6.94                    7   
  2   171 Wood, Andrew  95 Memorial                7.01       7.02                    5   
  3   332 Nazari, Arta  89 U N B                   7.07       7.02                    4   
  4   131 Coolen, Matt  96 Dalhousie               7.08       7.04                    3   
  5   143 Lunda, Josh   95 Dalhousie               7.05       7.06                    2   
  6   163 Forsey, Tyle  93 Memorial                7.09       7.12                    1   
Preliminaries
  7   240 West, Jonath  97 St. F X                 7.17                             
  8   331 Marin, Tyrel  98 U N B                   7.19                             
  9   334 Savage, Josh  98 U N B                   7.22                             
 10   185 Collie, Domi  91 Saint Mary's            7.25                             
 11   339 Williston, A  95 U N B                   7.25                             
 12   266 MacDonald, D  95 PEI                     7.28                             
 13   234 Murphy, Matt  93 St. F X                 7.33                             
 14   129 Belyea, Step  96 Dalhousie               7.33                             
 15   170 Trask, Isaac  97 Memorial                7.41                             
 16   325 Hayes, Micha  95 U N B                   7.43                             
 17   196 Smith, Deand  93 Saint Mary's            7.44                             
 18   228 Heidebrecht,  93 St. F X                 7.44                             
 19   192 Nkwonta, Chi  89 Saint Mary's            7.52                             
 20   237 Rutherford,   97 St. F X                 7.52                             
 21   162 Deshpande, H  98 Memorial                7.53                             
 22   296 Richard, Chr  93 Moncton                 7.58                             
 23   320 D'Entremont,  95 U N B                   7.59                             
 24   188 Eastman, Kot  93 Saint Mary's            7.74                             
 25   265 Coles, Ben    97 PEI                     7.76                             
 26   293 Losier, Fréd  95 Moncton                 7.76                             
 27   292 Léger, Julie  95 Moncton                 7.77                             
 28   297 Robichaud, S  98 Moncton                 7.81                             
 29   294 Pelletier, F  95 Moncton                 7.87                             
 30   186 Currie, Russ  93 Saint Mary's            7.99                             
 31   195 Pye, Caleb    97 Saint Mary's            8.18                             
 32   257 Ryan, Connor  98 St. Thomas              8.19                             
 33   282 Abboud, Yous  91 Moncton                 8.53                             
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
         AUS: @ 35.85  1993        Peter Lawson, DAL                           
                34.88  USPO USports
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1   150 Van Der Poel, Mike  96 Dalhousie              34.17    @ 35.18q                 12 
  2   333 Retallick, Jeffrey  93 U N B                  35.07      36.55q                 12 
  3   222 Bain, Andrew        93 St. F X                35.81      36.77q                 11 
  4   240 West, Jonathan      97 St. F X                35.82      36.78q                 10 
  5   331 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                  36.28      36.80q                  9 
  6   231 Kinney, Adrian      97 St. F X                35.58      36.84q                 12 
  7   317 Brown, Daniel       94 U N B                  36.55      36.92                   8 
  8   185 Collie, Dominic     91 Saint Mary's           35.84      37.08                  10 
  9   139 Johnson, Shiloh     96 Dalhousie                         37.22                   1 
 10   266 MacDonald, Damon    95 PEI                    38.10      37.22                   5 
 11   324 Harrison, Braden    97 U N B                  35.77      37.36                  11 
 12   132 Cormier, Anthony    97 Dalhousie              35.67      37.56                  11 
 13   230 Keefe, Steven       06 St. F X                36.73      37.78                   8 
 14   165 Power, Gerard       95 Memorial               36.79      37.78                   7 
 15   234 Murphy, Matt        93 St. F X                36.61      37.82                   8 
 16   151 Watson, Lucas       96 Dalhousie              36.02      38.13                  10 
 17   334 Savage, Joshua      98 U N B                  38.03      38.22                   5 
 18   237 Rutherford, Davian  97 St. F X                37.25      38.34                   7 
 19   142 Leighton, Matthew   98 Dalhousie              37.38      38.66                   6 
 20   267 Norton, Darcy       95 PEI                    37.69      38.90                   6 
 21   297 Robichaud, Samuel   98 Moncton                38.75      39.66                   5 
 22   196 Smith, Deandre      93 Saint Mary's                      40.19                   2 
 23   265 Coles, Ben          97 PEI                               40.90                   3 
 24   294 Pelletier, Françoi  95 Moncton                40.11      40.92                   4 
 25   186 Currie, Russell     93 Saint Mary's           40.18      40.99                   4 
 26   257 Ryan, Connor        98 St. Thomas             41.14      42.55                   4 
 27   188 Eastman, Kotio      93 Saint Mary's                      42.98                   2 
 28   268 Seviour, Steve      96 PEI                    45.39      43.24                   3 
 29   282 Abboud, Youssef     91 Moncton                45.14      46.34                   3 
 30   264 Clow, Lucas         96 PEI                               48.42                   2 
 --   228 Heidebrecht, Jonat  93 St. F X                36.53        DNF                   9 
 --   315 Archibald, Brandon  98 U N B                  37.37        DNF                   7 
 --   296 Richard, Christian  93 Moncton                37.66         DQ                   6 
 --   223 Brennan, Timothy    96 St. F X                36.47         DQ                   9 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 35.85  1993        Peter Lawson, DAL                           
                34.88  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1   150 Van Der Poel  96 Dalhousie              35.18      34.96@                  2   7   
  2   333 Retallick, J  93 U N B                  36.55      36.20                   2   5   
  3   231 Kinney, Adri  97 St. F X                36.84      36.3h                   1   4   
  4   331 Marin, Tyrel  98 U N B                  36.80      36.4h                   1   3   
  5   240 West, Jonath  97 St. F X                36.78      36.5h                   1   2   
  6   222 Bain, Andrew  93 St. F X                36.77      36.98                   2   1   
Preliminaries
  7   317 Brown, Danie  94 U N B                  36.92                                
  8   185 Collie, Domi  91 Saint Mary's           37.08                                
  9   139 Johnson, Shi  96 Dalhousie              37.22                                
 10   266 MacDonald, D  95 PEI                    37.22                                
 11   324 Harrison, Br  97 U N B                  37.36                                
 12   132 Cormier, Ant  97 Dalhousie              37.56                                
 13   230 Keefe, Steve  06 St. F X                37.78                                
 14   165 Power, Gerar  95 Memorial               37.78                                
 15   234 Murphy, Matt  93 St. F X                37.82                                
 16   151 Watson, Luca  96 Dalhousie              38.13                                
 17   334 Savage, Josh  98 U N B                  38.22                                
 18   237 Rutherford,   97 St. F X                38.34                                
 19   142 Leighton, Ma  98 Dalhousie              38.66                                
 20   267 Norton, Darc  95 PEI                    38.90                                
 21   297 Robichaud, S  98 Moncton                39.66                                
 22   196 Smith, Deand  93 Saint Mary's           40.19                                
 23   265 Coles, Ben    97 PEI                    40.90                                
 24   294 Pelletier, F  95 Moncton                40.92                                
 25   186 Currie, Russ  93 Saint Mary's           40.99                                
 26   257 Ryan, Connor  98 St. Thomas             42.55                                
 27   188 Eastman, Kot  93 Saint Mary's           42.98                                
 28   268 Seviour, Ste  96 PEI                    43.24                                
 29   282 Abboud, Yous  91 Moncton                46.34                                
 30   264 Clow, Lucas   96 PEI                    48.42                                
 --   228 Heidebrecht,  93 St. F X                 DNF                                 
 --   315 Archibald, B  98 U N B                   DNF                                 
 --   296 Richard, Chr  93 Moncton                  DQ                                 
 --   223 Brennan, Tim  96 St. F X                  DQ                                 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 1:21.68  2015        MacKenzie Munroe, SFX                     
                1:20.40  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1   317 Brown, Danie  94 U N B                1:21.16    1:23.23                   3   7   
  2   139 Johnson, Shi  96 Dalhousie            1:21.15    1:25.33                   3   5   
  3   318 Bunn, Jonath  95 U N B                1:23.76    1:25.45                   3   4   
  4   223 Brennan, Tim  96 St. F X              1:23.14    1:25.74                   3   3   
  5   165 Power, Gerar  95 Memorial             1:24.53    1:26.67                   2   2   
  6   333 Retallick, J  93 U N B                1:22.27    1:26.88                   3   1   
  7   142 Leighton, Ma  98 Dalhousie                       1:26.93                   1 
  8   191 Lefrank, Dre  95 Saint Mary's         1:24.92    1:27.12                   2 
  9   255 LeBlanc, Bra  95 St. Thomas           1:25.91    1:27.15                   2 
 10   222 Bain, Andrew  93 St. F X              1:25.47    1:27.26                   2 
 11   146 Rogers, Mike  97 Dalhousie                       1:27.38                   1 
 12   145 Mason, Allis  94 Dalhousie            1:25.27   x1:27.48                   2 
 13   287 Choquette, R  95 Moncton              1:27.69    1:27.57                   2 
 14   239 Washburn, Ry  95 St. F X              1:23.78    1:27.93                   3 
 15   313 Adams, Tyler  98 U N B                1:25.43   x1:29.42                   2 
 16   199 Williams, Gr  95 Saint Mary's         1:23.91    1:30.84                   3 
 17   321 Dobson, Troy  95 U N B                1:30.21   x1:32.75                   1 
 18   298 Saucier, Dan  94 Moncton              1:37.31    1:40.40                   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 2:28.78  2010        John Corbit, SFX                          
                2:26.31  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   147 Russell, Wil  95 Dalhousie            2:24.83    2:30.54                    7   
  2   152 Wing, Jake    93 Dalhousie            2:27.59    2:31.05                    5   
  3   136 Gorman, Dani  88 Dalhousie            2:28.25    2:31.13                    4   
  4   229 Jusiak, Leo   97 St. F X              2:30.84    2:33.64                    3   
  5   194 Peverill, Jo  96 Saint Mary's         2:35.59    2:34.78                    2   
  6   146 Rogers, Mike  97 Dalhousie            2:30.63   x2:35.34                  
  7   134 Drever, Call  97 Dalhousie            2:31.64   x2:40.42                  
  8   287 Choquette, R  95 Moncton              2:39.76    2:47.85                    1   
  9   255 LeBlanc, Bra  95 St. Thomas                      2:47.91                  
 10   270 Thompson, Je  96 PEI                             2:49.50                  
 11   263 Brown, Alec   97 PEI                             2:50.75                  
 12   298 Saucier, Dan  94 Moncton              3:03.85    3:05.61                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 3:53.6h  1991        Joël Bourgeois, UDM                       
                3:51.14  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1   225 Cyr, Alex     95 St. F X              3:50.62    3:56.08                   2   7   
  2   136 Gorman, Dani  88 Dalhousie            3:48.48    3:56.55                   2   5   
  3   147 Russell, Wil  95 Dalhousie            3:53.27    3:59.16                   2   4   
  4   152 Wing, Jake    93 Dalhousie            3:55.31    3:59.20                   2   3   
  5   319 Colford, Mic  98 U N B                4:02.31    4:06.32                   2   2   
  6   134 Drever, Call  97 Dalhousie            4:05.35   x4:08.86                   2 
  7   229 Jusiak, Leo   97 St. F X              4:04.63    4:09.57                   2   1   
  8   233 MacLellan, P  96 St. F X              4:07.27    4:09.58                   2 
  9   144 MacIntosh, A  96 Dalhousie                      x4:15.06                   1 
 10   194 Peverill, Jo  96 Saint Mary's         4:05.68    4:15.30                   2 
 11   295 Poitras, Rém  93 Moncton              4:19.14    4:15.73                   1 
 12   299 Thomas, Brya  95 Moncton              4:14.59    4:17.89                   1 
 13   258 Terry, Ryan   98 St. Thomas           4:21.66    4:25.06                   1 
 14   190 Lee, Christo  97 Saint Mary's         4:26.47    4:27.68                   1 
 15   189 Goodyear, St  98 Saint Mary's         4:26.39    4:27.81                   1 
 16   167 Putt, Zachar  95 Memorial                        4:34.00                   1 
 17   169 Scott, Micha  94 Memorial                        4:36.60                   1 
 18   198 Taylor, Came  95 Saint Mary's         4:32.00   x4:43.46                   1 
 --   226 Dewolfe, Cal  94 St. F X              3:59.98        DNF                   2 
 --   236 Rawling, Ang  97 St. F X              4:00.74        DNF                   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 8:25.7h  1991        Joël Bourgeois, UDM                       
                8:18.52  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   236 Rawling, Ang  97 St. F X              8:19.99    8:30.62                    7   
  2   226 Dewolfe, Cal  94 St. F X              8:22.16    8:32.86                    5   
  3   225 Cyr, Alex     95 St. F X              8:20.05    8:34.29                    4   
  4   336 Shanks, Josh  96 U N B                8:40.76    9:00.44                    3   
  5   319 Colford, Mic  98 U N B                8:31.93    9:02.86                    2   
  6   233 MacLellan, P  96 St. F X              8:43.65   x9:04.74                  
  7   144 MacIntosh, A  96 Dalhousie            9:05.23    9:05.88                    1   
  8   299 Thomas, Brya  95 Moncton              9:14.88    9:23.93                  
  9   258 Terry, Ryan   98 St. Thomas           9:21.61    9:41.59                  
 10   190 Lee, Christo  97 Saint Mary's         9:45.76    9:56.01                  
 11   198 Taylor, Came  95 Saint Mary's        10:12.52    9:59.33                  
 12   167 Putt, Zachar  95 Memorial                       10:10.30                  
 --   169 Scott, Micha  94 Memorial                            DNF                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
============================================================================================
         AUS: @  8.38  28/02/2016  Matthew Coolen, DAL                         
                 8.18  USPO USports
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   131 Coolen, Matthew     96 Dalhousie               8.52       8.62Q                  2 
  2   340 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                   9.04       9.00Q                  1 
  3   228 Heidebrecht, Jonat  93 St. F X                 9.46       8.83Q                  2 
  4   290 LeBlanc, Sébastien  98 Moncton                            9.17Q                  1 
  5   223 Brennan, Timothy    96 St. F X                 9.60       9.02q                  2 
  6   316 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                   9.32       9.24q                  1 
  7   329 Lefort, Kyle        95 U N B                              9.41                   2 
  8   195 Pye, Caleb          97 Saint Mary's           10.00       9.85                   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
================================================================================================
         AUS: @  8.38  28/02/2016  Matthew Coolen, DAL                         
                 8.18  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1   131 Coolen, Matt  96 Dalhousie               8.62       8.34@                   7   
  2   228 Heidebrecht,  93 St. F X                 8.83       8.84                    5   
  3   290 LeBlanc, Séb  98 Moncton                 9.17       9.01                    4   
  4   340 Wilson, Troy  94 U N B                   9.00       9.12                    3   
  5   223 Brennan, Tim  96 St. F X                 9.02       9.24                    2   
  6   316 Boutilier, A  98 U N B                   9.24       9.36                    1   
Preliminaries
  7   329 Lefort, Kyle  95 U N B                   9.41                             
  8   195 Pye, Caleb    97 Saint Mary's            9.85                             
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 1:33.39  1993        Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
                1:30.38  USPO USports
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                   1:28.87    1:31.33@                  2  10   
  2 University of New Brunswick  'A'            1:29.87    1:33.83                   2   8   
  3 St. Francis Xavier University  'A'          1:35.47    1:34.79                   1   6   
  4 Memorial University of Nfld  'A'                       1:37.23                   1   4   
  5 Saint Mary's University  'A'                1:34.01    1:38.25                   2   2   
  6 Université de Moncton  'A'                  1:37.03    1:38.36                   1   1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 3:28.07  2015        Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
                         W Sandeson, S Johnson, A Manuel, P McCabe         
                3:22.13  USPO USports
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                   3:20.34    3:27.58@                  2  10   
  2 University of New Brunswick  'A'            3:26.14    3:33.68                   2   8   
  3 St. Francis Xavier University  'A'                     3:34.35                   2   6   
  4 Université de Moncton  'A'                  3:35.07    3:39.83                   2   4   
  5 Saint Mary's University  'A'                           3:44.23                   1   2   
  6 Memorial University of Nfld  'A'                       3:55.02                   1   1   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 7:54.5h  1985        Dalhousie Tigers, DAL                     
                7:44.43  USPO USports
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                   8:23.57    8:04.20                   10   
  2 St. Francis Xavier University  'A'                     8:05.50                    8   
  3 University of New Brunswick  'A'            8:25.83    8:14.15                    6   
  4 Saint Mary's University  'A'                8:18.48    8:21.78                    4   
  5 Université de Moncton  'A'                  8:31.74    8:51.24                    2   
  6 Memorial University of Nfld  'A'                       9:14.92                    1   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 2.11m  2010        Simon Watts, DAL                            
                2.09m  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   135 Errington, D  93 Dalhousie              1.98m      1.97m                    7   
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   133 D'Entremont,  98 Dalhousie              1.90m      1.94m                    5   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   148 Schmidt, Kae  98 Dalhousie              1.95m      1.85m                    4   
     1.80 1.85 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  4   329 Lefort, Kyle  95 U N B                  1.95m      1.75m                    3   
     1.75 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  5   168 Rowsell, Mar  96 Memorial                          1.75m                    2   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   227 Glover, Came  96 St. F X                1.80m      1.75m                    1   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   327 Kinch, Matth  95 U N B                  1.80m      1.70m                  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 4.10m  2002        Craig Slaunwhite, DAL                       
                4.84m  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   288 Doucet, Alai  96 Moncton                4.00m      4.11m@                   7   
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.11 4.20 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO    X 
  2   284 Bastarache,   96 Moncton                3.55m      3.90m                    5   
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   340 Wilson, Troy  94 U N B                  3.45m      3.70m                    4   
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   164 Pittman, Jos  96 Memorial                          3.00m                    3   
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   327 Kinch, Matth  95 U N B                             2.70m                    2   
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   329 Lefort, Kyle  95 U N B                             2.20m                    1   
     2.20 2.30 
       XO  XXX 
 --   197 Smith, Matth  95 Saint Mary's                         NH                  
     2.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 7.07m  2010        Anthony Bernard, DAL                        
                7.14m  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   130 Bruce, Jorda  94 Dalhousie              7.08m      7.35m@USPO               7   
      6.61m  FOUL  6.85m  FOUL  7.03m  7.35m
  2   129 Belyea, Step  96 Dalhousie              6.93m      6.85m                    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.58m  6.85m  6.75m  6.76m
  3   238 Vanderslyk,   98 St. F X                6.08m      6.59m                    4   
      6.01m  6.07m  6.41m  6.59m  5.86m  6.47m
  4   135 Errington, D  93 Dalhousie              6.13m      6.37m                    3   
      6.20m  6.37m  6.29m  6.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   196 Smith, Deand  93 Saint Mary's                      6.34m                    2   
      5.97m  6.23m  6.34m  5.78m  6.34m  6.24m
  6   224 Cooper, Kiri  97 St. F X                6.20m      6.33m                    1   
      6.08m  6.33m  6.30m  6.13m  FOUL  6.06m
  7   148 Schmidt, Kae  98 Dalhousie              6.34m     x6.29m                  
      6.29m  6.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.12m
  8   137 Hollinsid, R  95 Dalhousie              6.05m     x6.22m                  
      6.09m  FOUL  6.22m  6.06m  6.00m  6.06m
  9   149 Smith, Chas   95 Dalhousie                        x6.08m                  
      5.55m  FOUL  6.08m         
 10   292 Léger, Julie  95 Moncton                5.73m      5.91m                  
      FOUL  5.73m  5.91m         
 11   320 D'Entremont,  95 U N B                  6.24m      5.90m                  
      5.90m  5.73m  5.85m         
 12   227 Glover, Came  96 St. F X                5.96m      5.81m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.81m         
 13   133 D'Entremont,  98 Dalhousie              5.66m     x5.54m                  
      5.35m  5.54m  4.76m         
 14   170 Trask, Isaac  97 Memorial                          5.41m                  
      5.41m  5.29m  FOUL         
 15   161 Connolly, St  94 Memorial               5.51m      5.25m                  
      5.25m  5.13m  4.76m         
 16   339 Williston, A  95 U N B                  5.05m      4.98m                  
      4.83m  FOUL  4.98m         
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 14.90m  28/02/2016  Jordan Bruce, DAL                          
                14.52m  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   130 Bruce, Jorda  94 Dalhousie             15.18m     14.83m USPO               7   
      FOUL  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   148 Schmidt, Kae  98 Dalhousie                        13.05m                    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.38m  12.86m  FOUL  13.05m
  3   314 Ancheta, Kyl  94 U N B                 12.80m     12.97m                    4   
      FOUL  12.67m  12.97m  12.80m  FOUL  12.97m
  4   224 Cooper, Kiri  97 St. F X               12.98m     12.86m                    3   
      12.86m  FOUL  12.54m  12.81m  12.86m  12.72m
  5   316 Boutilier, A  98 U N B                 12.13m     12.22m                    2   
      10.60m  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m
  6   161 Connolly, St  94 Memorial              10.91m     11.52m                    1   
      10.66m  10.99m  8.38m  10.96m  10.94m  11.52m
  7   238 Vanderslyk,   98 St. F X                           9.32m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.32m           
  8   162 Deshpande, H  98 Memorial               9.23m      9.14m                  
      PASS  8.82m  FOUL  8.68m  FOUL  9.14m
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 15.68m  27/02/2016  Adam Karakolis, DAL                        
                16.38m  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   323 Gionet, Jon   94 U N B                 16.37m     16.76m@USPO               7   
      15.26m  16.57m  15.19m  15.44m  15.93m  16.76m
  2   140 Karakolis, A  93 Dalhousie             14.96m     14.91m                    5   
      13.41m  13.91m  14.91m  14.63m  14.50m  FOUL
  3   337 Turgeon, Lia  96 U N B                 13.65m     13.94m                    4   
      13.55m  13.51m  FOUL  13.64m  13.94m  FOUL
  4   241 Wood, Bradle  95 St. F X               13.12m     13.50m                    3   
      13.13m  13.50m  FOUL  11.96m  12.29m  13.50m
  5   330 Manuel, Jaro  98 U N B                 12.63m     12.76m                    2   
      12.75m  12.50m  12.36m  11.87m  11.85m  12.76m
  6   141 Kerr, David   93 Dalhousie                        12.42m                    1   
      11.02m  12.16m  12.21m  12.42m  12.20m  11.95m
  7   326 Hebb, Thayne  97 U N B                 12.50m    x12.28m                  
      11.19m  11.87m  11.83m  11.61m  11.85m  12.28m
  8   289 LeBlanc, Aar  94 Moncton               12.88m     12.20m                  
      11.80m  11.90m  12.20m  12.05m  11.88m  11.92m
  9   254 Donovan, Cow  97 St. Thomas            11.78m     11.17m                  
      10.77m  10.79m  11.17m           
 10   328 King, Milton  92 U N B                 11.70m    x11.02m                  
      FOUL  11.02m  10.60m            
 11   138 Jessome, Kir  96 Dalhousie             11.47m     10.66m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.66m           
 12   161 Connolly, St  94 Memorial                         10.47m                  
      10.47m  10.01m  FOUL           
 13   286 Caissie, Rya  96 Moncton                8.32m      9.04m                  
      7.37m  8.56m  9.04m           
 --   232 MacInnis-Mor  95 St. F X                            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw 15.87kg /35#
================================================================================================
         AUS: @ 17.94m  2012        Seth London, DAL                           
                18.22m  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   140 Karakolis, A  93 Dalhousie             16.29m     16.86m                    7   
      15.73m  16.07m  16.78m  16.33m  16.86m  FOUL
  2   141 Kerr, David   93 Dalhousie             15.69m     16.16m                    5   
      15.23m  15.62m  15.23m  14.72m  16.16m  14.70m
  3   337 Turgeon, Lia  96 U N B                 15.19m     15.88m                    4   
      15.18m  15.88m  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m
  4   241 Wood, Bradle  95 St. F X               13.62m     13.88m                    3   
      FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  13.71m  13.63m  13.88m
  5   289 LeBlanc, Aar  94 Moncton               13.53m     13.58m                    2   
      12.45m  13.03m  12.30m  FOUL  13.58m  12.43m
  6   326 Hebb, Thayne  97 U N B                 13.01m     13.01m                    1   
      12.29m  12.71m  12.72m  FOUL  13.01m  FOUL
  7   232 MacInnis-Mor  95 St. F X                          12.37m                  
      11.31m  11.87m  12.33m  FOUL  12.37m  12.26m
  8   254 Donovan, Cow  97 St. Thomas            12.72m     11.69m                  
      11.69m  FOUL  FOUL  11.26m  FOUL  11.59m
  9   328 King, Milton  92 U N B                 12.57m     11.67m                  
      11.49m  11.44m  11.67m           
 10   138 Jessome, Kir  96 Dalhousie             11.35m     11.64m                  
      10.96m  11.49m  11.64m           
 11   330 Manuel, Jaro  98 U N B                 12.13m    x11.43m                  
      11.01m  11.00m  11.43m           
 12   323 Gionet, Jon   94 U N B                 15.05m    x11.40m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.40m         
 13   286 Caissie, Rya  96 Moncton                8.81m      9.21m                  
      9.14m  FOUL  9.21m           
 14   161 Connolly, St  94 Memorial                          8.63m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.63m          
 --   235 O'Brien, Gab  93 St. F X                9.54m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @  7.10  27/02/2016  Matthew Musoke, SMU                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   340 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                     7.57     690
  2   164 Pittman, Joseph     96 Memorial                  7.57     690
  3   288 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                   7.58     687
  4   329 Lefort, Kyle        95 U N B                     7.66     662
  5   284 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                   7.83     610
  6   197 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's              8.27     484
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 2:50.15  28/02/2016  Jordan Tyrrell, SFX                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   340 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                  2:58.23     682
  2   329 Lefort, Kyle        95 U N B                  2:58.36     680
  3   284 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                2:58.41     680
  4   288 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                3:02.94     636
  5   197 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's           3:18.89     491
  6   164 Pittman, Joseph     96 Memorial               3:24.03     448
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42" Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @  8.59  28/02/2016  Matthew Musoke, SMU                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   340 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                     9.04     737
  2   284 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                   9.66     607
  3   288 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                   9.68     603
  4   164 Pittman, Joseph     96 Memorial                 10.56     440
  5   197 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's             10.89     385
  6   329 Lefort, Kyle        95 U N B                    13.29      94
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 1.86m  27/02/2016  Jordan Tyrrell, SFX                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   329 Lefort, Kyle        95 U N B                    1.88m@    696
     1.70 1.76 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   284 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                  1.82m     644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   288 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                  1.79m     619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   164 Pittman, Joseph     96 Memorial                 1.67m     520
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   340 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                    1.64m     496
     1.64 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  6   197 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's             1.52m     404
     1.49 1.52 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 3.80m  28/02/2016  Alain Doucet, UDM                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   288 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                  4.00m@    617
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   284 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                  3.90m@    590
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   340 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                    3.60m     509
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   164 Pittman, Joseph     96 Memorial                 2.90m     333
     2.20 2.40 2.50 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   197 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's             2.30m     199
     2.20 2.30 2.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6   329 Lefort, Kyle        95 U N B                    2.20m     179
     2.20 
        O 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 6.28m  27/02/2016  Jordan Tyrrell, SFX                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   288 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                  6.15m     619
      6.09m  FOUL  6.15m            
  2   340 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                    6.06m     600
      5.84m  5.65m  6.06m            
  3   284 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                  5.93m     571
      5.93m  5.76m  5.90m            
  4   164 Pittman, Joseph     96 Memorial                 5.81m     546
      5.38m  5.37m  5.81m            
  5   329 Lefort, Kyle        95 U N B                    5.49m     479
      5.45m  5.43m  5.49m            
  6   197 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's             5.00m     382
      4.59m  5.00m  4.85m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 7.26kg /16# Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         AUS: @ 12.16m  27/02/2016  Jordan Tyrrell, SFX                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   288 Doucet, Alain       96 Moncton                 11.71m     589
      11.50m  11.41m  11.71m            
  2   340 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                   11.45m     573
      11.45m  10.16m  10.86m            
  3   284 Bastarache, Jean-L  96 Moncton                 10.66m     525
      10.64m  FOUL  10.66m            
  4   164 Pittman, Joseph     96 Memorial                10.29m     503
      9.53m  10.16m  10.29m            
  5   197 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's             9.64m     464
      9.02m  9.64m  9.22m            
  6   329 Lefort, Kyle        95 U N B                    8.61m     403
      8.61m  8.43m  PASS            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================================
         AUS: @  4325  28/02/2016  Matthew Musoke, SMU                         
                 5047  USPO USports
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1   288 Doucet, Alai  96 Moncton                 4345    4370.00@                  10   
  2   340 Wilson, Troy  94 U N B                   4368    4287.00                    8   
  3   284 Bastarache,   96 Moncton                         4227.00                    6   
  4   164 Pittman, Jos  96 Memorial                        3480.00                    4   
  5   329 Lefort, Kyle  95 U N B                           3193.00                    2   
  6   197 Smith, Matth  95 Saint Mary's                    2809.00                    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dalhousie University       137        2) St. Francis Xavier Univer 125   
    3) University of New Brunswic  54        4) Université de Moncton      26   
    5) Memorial University of Nfl  21        6) Saint Mary's University    12   
    7) Univ of Prince Edward Isla   9        8) Mount Allison University    7   
    9) Acadia University            4       10) St. Thomas University       3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dalhousie University       144        2) University of New Brunswi 101   
    3) St. Francis Xavier Univers  86        4) Université de Moncton      42   
    5) Memorial University of Nfl  24        6) Saint Mary's University    13 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account