• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1
USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

Event Results >>

uOttawa Dome Super Saturday #3

Ottawa, ON
March 4th, 2017

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-03-04 04:40 PM
                   Dome Super Saturday Meet #3 - 2017-03-04                    
                              Dome @. Louis-Riel                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles U16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa                   11.44   1 
  2 Lucien, Nafthalia            Algonquin                12.38   1 
  3 Bolton, Abby              98 Ottawa                   12.81   1 
  4 Gervais, Jenna            02 Ottawa Lions             12.88   2 
  5 Jovic, Helena             01 Ottawa Lions             13.93   2 
  6 Hempstead, Lucy           01 C.A.N.I.                 14.06   1 
  7 Ferguson, Jillian         00 C.A.N.I.                 14.40   2 
  8 Hill, Emma                02 Almonte D.H.S.           14.90   2 
  9 Roberts, Anisa            04 West Island              17.65   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 C.A.N.I.                 12.41   1 
  2 Anyia, Anesi              00 Ottawa Lions             12.50   1 
  3 Win, Sajeda               95 Ottawa                   12.99   1 
  4 MacMillan, Lindsey        98 Carleton                 13.41   2 
  5 Haridas, Rinila           00 Ottawa Lions             13.45   2 
  6 Brown, Larissa               Ottawa Lions             13.66   8 
  7 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 C.A.N.I.                 13.69   3 
  8 Dufour, Sandy             96 Ottawa                   13.74   4 
  9 Sam Chee, Anjini          00 Ottawa Lions             13.77   2 
 10 Lapolice, Stéphanie       99 Ottawa Lions             13.95   3 
 11 Bolton, Abby              98 Ottawa                   14.06   1 
 12 Nafaa, Claudine           95 Ottawa                   14.08   4 
 13 Townend, Carlee           01 Ottawa Lions             14.10   3 
 14 Courteau, Vienna          03 Ottawa Lions             14.18   2 
 15 Dadjo-Guewa, Miriam       02 Cirrus                   14.19   3 
 16 Shaw, Lauren              98 Ottawa                   14.27   1  14.268
 16 Carolino, Keighla         99 Ottawa Lions             14.27   2  14.268
 18 Perigo, Morgan            97 R.M.C.                   14.34   3 
 19 Beaupre-Jacques, Myriam   97 Ottawa                   14.41   6 
 20 Lawson, Cynthia           98 Ottawa                   14.47   8 
 21 Torres, Sophia            04 Cirrus                   14.55   5 
 22 Balogh, Amelie            97 Cirrus                   14.72   5 
 23 Vara, Diana               99 Cirrus                   14.74   4 
 24 Kronberg, Kimberly        05 Una                      14.83   4 
 25 Leporé, Théa              96 Soulanges                14.94   4 
 26 Stefani, Angelica         05 Ottawa Lions             15.04   5 
 27 Roberts, Anisa            04 West Island              15.12   4 
 28 Boutilier, Shanna         96 Ottawa Lions             15.29   5 
 29 Cosh, Mackenzie           05 Ottawa Lions             15.32   8 
 30 Puddu, Ariane             04 Ottawa Lions             15.36   5 
 31 Allen, Heather            02 Ottawa Lions             15.40   5 
 32 Clarke, Emma              04 Ottawa Lions             15.58   8 
 33 Brazeau, Marika           05 Cirrus                   15.73   6 
 34 Wannke, Darienne             Ottawa Lions             15.78   7 
 35 Cunningham, Teeshie       05 Ottawa Lions             16.12   8 
 36 Tracy, Aurora             03 Ottawa Lions             16.15   6 
 37 Anderson, Gabrielle       04 Cirrus                   16.28   6 
 38 Soulard-Alfaro, Pénélope  04 Cirrus                   16.36   6 
 39 El-Khoury, Christina      03 Cirrus                   16.59   7 
 40 Seck, Marie-Jeanne Kisha  05 Cirrus                   16.77   7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 C.A.N.I.                 25.11   1 
  2 Anyia, Anesi              00 Ottawa Lions             25.49   1 
  3 Bambi, Tania              94 Ottawa                   26.61   1 
  4 Jovic, Helena             01 Ottawa Lions             26.63   2 
  5 Agboton, Renee            91 Cirrus                   26.95   2 
  6 Win, Sajeda               95 Ottawa                   27.54   1 
  7 Dufour, Sandy             96 Ottawa                   27.59   6 
  8 Ambursley, Tatiana        95 Carleton                 27.73   5 
  9 Smith, Sydney             97 Ottawa                   27.80   6 
 10 MacMillan, Lindsey        98 Carleton                 27.97   3 
 11 Brown, Larissa               Ottawa Lions             28.10  11 
 12 Benazzouz, Rim            96 Ottawa                   28.26   4 
 13 Sam Chee, Anjini          00 Ottawa Lions             28.53  12 
 14 Mengad, Sophia            92 Ottawa                   28.59   2 
 15 Parris, Ieasha               Algonquin                28.60   3 
 16 Auger, Axelle             02 Cirrus                   28.61   6 
 17 Lawson, Cynthia           98 Ottawa                   28.63   5 
 18 Gervais, Jenna            02 Ottawa Lions             28.68   4  28.671
 18 Townend, Carlee           01 Ottawa Lions             28.68   3  28.671
 20 Strachan, Aaliyah         98 Carleton                 28.80   5 
 21 Lapolice, Stéphanie       99 Ottawa Lions             29.45   7 
 22 Friesen, Beata            99 Ottawa Lions             29.47   7 
 23 Courteau, Vienna          03 Ottawa Lions             29.48   7 
 24 Saucier, Claudie Huam     00 Cirrus                   29.80   8 
 25 Perigo, Morgan            97 R.M.C.                   29.81   6 
 26 Beaupre-Jacques, Myriam   97 Ottawa                   29.82   8 
 27 Shaw, Lauren              98 Ottawa                   30.26   3 
 28 Mathieu, Gabrielle        92 Cirrus                   30.62   8 
 29 Breganski, Mojca          69 Unattached               31.02   9 
 30 Barton, Rebecca           96 Ottawa                   31.21   4 
 31 Oleksin-Iqbal, Raquel     97 R.M.C.                   31.29   8 
 32 Tyman, Elana              03 Ottawa Lions             31.50  10 
 33 Leporé, Théa              96 Soulanges                31.55   9 
 34 Stefani, Angelica         05 Ottawa Lions             31.97  12 
 35 Sutherland, Tamara        97 Ottawa                   32.38   9 
 36 Albert, Charlotte         05 Ottawa Lions             32.47  12 
 37 Roberts, Anisa            04 West Island              32.80  10 
 38 Brazeau, Marika           05 Cirrus                   32.90  10 
 39 Wannke, Darienne             Ottawa Lions             33.08  12 
 40 Tracy, Aurora             03 Ottawa Lions             33.71  11 
 41 Cunningham, Teeshie       05 Ottawa Lions             35.66  11 
 42 Soulard-Alfaro, Pénélope  04 Cirrus                   36.01  10 
 
Women 400 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa                   56.28   1 
  2 Skorenky, Sophia          97 Ottawa                   56.81   1 
  3 Joseph, Jecica            97 Ottawa                   57.51   1 
  4 Workman, Anna             02 Physi-Kult               58.24   2 
  5 Cushing, Claire           01 Ottawa Lions             59.23   2 
  6 Jovic, Helena             01 Ottawa Lions             59.26   2 
  7 Gould, Stephanie          94 Ottawa                   59.75   1 
  8 Narine, Priya             95 Ottawa                 1:00.89   1 
  9 Okankwu, Gift             92 Ottawa                 1:01.05   2 
 10 Smith, Sydney             97 Ottawa                 1:01.10   2 
 11 Sidock, Olivia            95 Ottawa                 1:01.12   2 
 12 Ambursley, Tatiana        95 Carleton               1:01.72   2 
 13 Gaunt, Keegan             00 Ottawa Lions           1:02.01   2 
 14 Hempstead, Lucy           01 C.A.N.I.               1:02.41   3 
 15 Parris, Ieasha               Algonquin              1:02.78   3 
 16 Rashid, Zeena             91 Carleton               1:02.80   3 
 17 Gervais, Jenna            02 Ottawa Lions           1:05.90   3 
 18 Friesen, Beata            99 Ottawa Lions           1:06.20   3 
 19 Fletcher, Emily           97 Ottawa                 1:07.35   4 
 20 Francis, Jaden            02 Ottawa Lions           1:07.44   4 
 21 Barton, Rebecca           96 Ottawa                 1:07.86   4 
 22 Weider, Hannah            01 Ottawa Lions           1:08.06   4 
 23 Pellerin, Skye            02 Ottawa Lions           1:08.29   5 
 24 Whiting, Sophie           02 Ottawa Lions           1:08.37   4 
 25 Weider, Sophie            02 Ottawa Lions           1:08.43   5 
 26 Fiot, Capucine            98 Ottawa                 1:08.80   4 
 27 Boutilier, Shanna         96 Ottawa Lions           1:09.11   4 
 28 Celac, Constanta          97 Ottawa                 1:09.30   5 
 29 Yemen, Suhaila            95 Ottawa                 1:09.66   4 
 30 Martin, Sydney            98 Ottawa                 1:10.09   5 
 31 Brohman, Vanessa          03 C.A.N.I.               1:10.44   5 
 32 Albert, Charlotte         05 Ottawa Lions           1:11.24   5 
 33 Ferguson, Lia             02 Ottawa Lions           1:15.06   5 
 34 Zahirovich, Emily         03 Soulanges              1:19.96   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Maëliss          99 Ottawa Lions           2:15.14   1 
  2 Whitford, Nina            00 Ottawa Lions           2:16.83   1 
  3 Workman, Anna             02 Physi-Kult             2:18.14   2 
  4 Skorenky, Sophia          97 Ottawa                 2:18.34   1 
  5 Sidock, Olivia            95 Ottawa                 2:19.76   1 
  6 Dagenais, Emma            97 Sherbrooke             2:20.50   2 
  7 Narine, Priya             95 Ottawa                 2:21.48   1 
  8 Joseph, Jecica            97 Ottawa                 2:21.70   1 
  9 Cushing, Claire           01 Ottawa Lions           2:22.12   1 
 10 Moore, Clara              69 Ottawa Lions           2:22.25   2 
 11 Rashid, Zeena             91 Carleton               2:22.47   2 
 12 Gaunt, Keegan             00 Ottawa Lions           2:22.52   2 
 13 Beaudry, Andréanne        97 Sherbrooke             2:23.63   2 
 14 Marquis, Andréanne        96 Sherbrooke             2:24.37   2 
 15 Insergueix, Agnes         94 UQAM                   2:29.30   3 
 16 Fletcher, Emily           97 Ottawa                 2:34.25   3 
 17 Lepniakova, Polina        95 Ottawa                 2:35.30   2 
 18 Weider, Hannah            01 Ottawa Lions           2:35.83   3 
 19 Alby, Noémie              95 Unattached             2:36.01   3 
 20 Pellerin, Skye            02 Ottawa Lions           2:37.06   3 
 21 Weider, Sophie            02 Ottawa Lions           2:38.07   3 
 22 Tyman, Elana              03 Ottawa Lions           2:38.33   3 
 23 Ferguson, Jillian         00 C.A.N.I.               2:39.42   2 
 24 Martin, Sydney            98 Ottawa                 2:40.08   3 
 25 Fiot, Capucine            98 Ottawa                 2:41.05   3 
 26 Yemen, Suhaila            95 Ottawa                 2:41.78   2 
 27 Whiting, Sophie           02 Ottawa Lions           2:43.21   3 
 28 Ferguson, Lia             02 Ottawa Lions           2:50.37   3 
 29 Zahirovich, Emily         03 Soulanges              3:10.28   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Staehli, Julie-Anne       93 Queens                 4:40.44  
  2 Kanz, Isabelle            93 Ottawa Lions           5:12.07  
  3 Maguire, Liz              66 Ottawa Lions           5:23.39  
  4 Murawsky, Jennifer        93 Ottawa Lions           5:45.57  
  5 Shields, Hollyann         01 Track East             5:45.59  
  6 Lipin, Charlotte          00 Track East             6:00.24  
  7 Ferguson, Jean            64 Ottawa Lions           6:01.48  
  8 Ostroff, Rachael          91 Carleton               6:02.24  
  9 Carson, Natalie-Josee     97 Ottawa                 6:07.08  
 10 Jarvis, Jeany             02 Track East             6:08.28  
 11 Marrato, Amelia           95 Ottawa                 6:13.22  
 12 Duhart, Emily             98 Ottawa                 6:34.75  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Lauren             95 Ottawa                11:00.46  
  2 Sheridan, Katherine       00 Track East            11:07.12  
  3 Ostic, Heather            68 Una                   11:08.02  
  4 Soroczan-Wright, Mollie   00 Ottawa Lions          11:14.31  
  5 Wong, Annika              00 Track East            11:20.98  
  6 Thiessen, Rachel          96 Ottawa                11:32.88  
  7 Hicks, Holly              98 Ottawa                11:41.08  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dumoulin, Jennifer        86 Ottawa                19:06.90  
  2 Seeley, Laura             94 Unattached            19:45.13  
  3 Kawam, Natasha            97 Ottawa                20:02.64  
  4 Wong, Natasha             97 Track East            20:35.10  
  5 Fenton, Caela             94 Queens                20:47.88  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Serena              97 Ottawa                   18.19  
 
Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolton, Abby              98 Ottawa                   2.80m  
 -- Nafaa, Claudine           95 Ottawa                      NH  
 
Women Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Larissa               Ottawa Lions             4.88m  
  2 Breganski, Mojca          69 Unattached               4.61m  
  3 Kronberg, Kimberly        05 Una                      4.26m  
  4 Tracy, Aurora             03 Ottawa Lions             3.98m  
  5 Tyman, Elana              03 Ottawa Lions             3.88m  
  6 Carolino, Keighla         99 Ottawa Lions             3.83m  
  7 Allen, Heather            02 Ottawa Lions             3.57m  
  8 Cunningham, Teeshie       05 Ottawa Lions             3.08m  
  9 Stefani, Angelica         05 Ottawa Lions             2.57m  
 
Women Triple Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 C.A.N.I.                10.51m  
  2 Haridas, Rinila           00 Ottawa Lions            10.50m  
 
Women Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hertner, Christina        97 Ottawa                  11.85m   Weigh imp. 4kg
  2 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani      96 Carleton                10.76m   Weigh imp. 4kg
 
Women Weight Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani      96 Carleton                13.84m   Weight imp. 20lb
  2 Hertner, Christina        97 Ottawa                  10.86m   Weight imp. 20lb
 
Women High Jump Low Bar
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breganski, Mojca          69 Unattached               1.42m  
  2 Allen, Heather            02 Ottawa Lions             1.32m  
 
Women High Jump High Bar
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Serena              97 Ottawa                   1.52m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bare, Nathan              02 Carleton Place           16.25  
  2 Robinson, Ben             01 Ottawa Lions             16.29  
  3 Martin, Todd              02 Almonte D.H.S.           17.12  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hancock, Scott            92 Ottawa                   14.79  
  2 Dacosta, Tyler            98 Ottawa                   15.48  
  3 Roberts, Shakeil          95 West Island              15.52  
  4 Adeli, Kevin              01 C.A.N.I.                 17.74  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laferri?re, Antonin       97 Montreal T.A.            11.10   1 
  2 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 11.18   1 
  3 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Algonquin                11.41   1 
  4 McGhie, Kadeem            97 West Island              11.44   3 
  5 Johnson, Tyrece           00 Ottawa Lions             11.52   3 
  6 Tiendrebeogo, Othniel     96 Ottawa Lions             11.55   2  11.546
  7 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island              11.55   2  11.548
  8 Mitchell, Eric            99 Ottawa Lions             11.61   5 
  9 Gough, Rakeme                Ottawa Lions             11.64   2 
 10 Payant, Matthieu          00 C.A.N.I.                 11.65   1 
 11 Chiabai, Alex             01 C.A.N.I.                 11.66   5 
 12 Glaude, Heracles          93 Ottawa Lions             11.67   1 
 13 Valentine, Tim            98 Ottawa                   11.70   1 
 14 Maazami, Youssef          95 A.T.P athlétisme         11.74   3  11.732
 15 Cave, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 11.74   4  11.734
 16 Fournier-Leonard, Philip  96 West Island              11.74   3  11.739
 17 Hancock, Scott            92 Ottawa                   11.75   5 
 18 Sobze Temgoua, Hermann C  96 Cirrus                   11.76   4 
 19 Tran, Phu Thanh           98 Saint-Laurent            11.79   5 
 20 Dacosta, Tyler            98 Ottawa                   11.82   2 
 21 Cortez, Jonathan          01 C.A.N.I.                 11.84   4 
 22 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Carleton                 12.00   4  11.993
 23 Gaudreault-Roy, Francis   94 West Island              12.00   4  11.998
 24 Brett, Benjamin           98 Ottawa                   12.01   6 
 25 Ahmed, Hesham             98 Ottawa                   12.06   2 
 26 Abrera, Adriel            97 Ottawa                   12.08   3 
 27 Courchesne, Alexandre     01 Cirrus                   12.11   6 
 28 Kubelka, Jon              00 Ottawa Lions             12.12   5 
 29 Alexandre, Fiset          90 Rive-Sud                 12.25   5 
 30 Parris, Sam                  Ottawa Lions             12.27   4 
 31 Williams, Lawrence        70 Ottawa Lions             12.38   6 
 32 Thiel, Alexander          96 R.M.C.                   12.54   6 
 33 Davilma, Derick           01 Ottawa Lions             12.78   3 
 34 Torres, Eduard            78 Cirrus                   12.86   6 
 35 Robinson, Sam             03 Ottawa Lions             12.90   7 
 36 Barbe, Theo               99 Cirrus                   13.03   7 
 37 Terriff, Riley            96 R.M.C.                   13.29   7 
 38 Kabuya, Nelson            99 A.T.P athlétisme         13.32   7 
 39 Yetman, Jay               05 Ottawa Lions             14.02   8 
 40 Peters, Jeremy            02 Ottawa Lions             14.14   8 
 41 Ekoualla Doumbe, Georges  04 Cirrus                   14.65   8 
 42 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Ottawa Lions             14.86   9 
 43 Dube, Alexy               04 Cirrus                   15.05   8 
 44 Anthony, Leelen           04 Ottawa Lions             15.13   8 
 45 Audet, Alex               04 Cirrus                   15.75   8 
 46 Perreault, Owen           03 Ottawa Lions             15.78   9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Algonquin                22.42   3 
  2 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Lions             22.65   3 
  3 Laferri?re, Antonin       97 Montreal T.A.            22.75   6 
  4 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I.                 22.91   1 
  5 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I.                 22.93   1 
  6 McGhie, Kadeem            97 West Island              22.95   3 
  7 Pelletier, Charles        97 Sherbrooke               22.97   2 
  8 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                 23.03   1 
  9 Johnson, Tyrece           00 Ottawa Lions             23.20   3 
 10 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 23.32   1 
 11 Cave, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I.                 23.51   6 
 12 Tiendrebeogo, Othniel     96 Ottawa Lions             23.52   6 
 13 Payant, Matthieu          00 C.A.N.I.                 23.55   2 
 14 Valentine, Tim            98 Ottawa                   23.56   7 
 15 Robinson, Ben             01 Ottawa Lions             23.61   9 
 16 Chiabai, Alex             01 C.A.N.I.                 23.72   5 
 17 Mitchell, Eric            99 Ottawa Lions             23.76   7 
 18 Fournier-Leonard, Philip  96 West Island              23.81   7 
 19 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island              23.95   4 
 20 Maazami, Youssef          95 A.T.P athlétisme         24.01   2 
 21 Gaudreault-Roy, Francis   94 West Island              24.05   7 
 22 Tran, Phu Thanh           98 Saint-Laurent            24.12   5 
 23 Pope, Alex                01 C.A.N.I.                 24.16   2 
 24 Cortez, Jonathan          01 C.A.N.I.                 24.17   4 
 25 Ross, Conor               98 Ottawa                   24.22   8 
 26 Fraser, Aidan             99 C.A.N.I.                 24.30   6 
 27 Brett, Benjamin           98 Ottawa                   24.31   8 
 28 Parris, Sam                  Ottawa Lions             24.39   5 
 29 Langille, Jordan          98 Kingston Achille         24.40   5 
 30 Williams, Lawrence        70 Ottawa Lions             24.65   9 
 31 Courchesne, Alexandre     01 Cirrus                   24.88  10 
 32 Ahmed, Hesham             98 Ottawa                   24.91   8 
 33 Kubelka, Jon              00 Ottawa Lions             25.08   9 
 34 Faucher, Serge            64 Ottawa Lions             25.17  10 
 35 Alexandre, Fiset          90 Rive-Sud                 25.33  10 
 36 Thiel, Alexander          96 R.M.C.                   25.68  12 
 37 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Carleton                 25.70   9 
 38 Robinson, Sam             03 Ottawa Lions             25.87  13 
 39 Torres, Santiago          02 Cirrus                   25.96  10 
 40 Davilma, Derick           01 Ottawa Lions             25.99   4 
 41 Dullo, Wariso             00 C.A.N.I.                 26.04  11 
 42 Dussault, Thierry         00 Cirrus                   26.21  12 
 43 Mecklenburg, Johann       00 Ottawa Lions             26.28  11 
 44 Terriff, Riley            96 R.M.C.                   26.64  13 
 45 Marcon, Justin            00 Ottawa Lions             26.75  12 
 46 Demars, Carter            02 Ottawa Lions             26.86  13 
 47 Kabuya, Nelson            99 A.T.P athlétisme         27.03  12 
 48 Catterill, Tommy          02 Unattached               27.47  13 
 49 Gagnon, Stéphane          71 Soulanges                28.36  14 
 50 Peters, Jeremy            02 Ottawa Lions             28.79  15 
 51 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Ottawa Lions             31.02  15 
 52 Anthony, Leelen           04 Ottawa Lions             31.09  15 
 53 Leblanc, Teo              04 Cirrus                   31.15  14 
 54 Perreault, Owen           03 Ottawa Lions             32.59  15 
 
Men 400 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Devin            98 Kingston Achille         49.49   1 
  2 Makinde, Tolu             93 Ottawa Lions             49.54   1 
  3 McGhie, Kadeem            97 West Island              49.98   1 
  4 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa                   50.19   1 
  5 Ndinsil, Bedi             98 C.A.N.I.                 50.50   1 
  6 Johnson, Matt             94 Ottawa Lions             50.68   2 
  7 Bravakis, Emmett          00 Kingston Achille         50.77   2 
  8 Salvino, Ryan             99 Ottawa Lions             50.84   3 
  9 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I.                 51.18   1 
 10 Glaude, Heracles          93 Ottawa Lions             51.78   4 
 11 Saville, Thomas              Carleton                 51.89   2 
 12 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I.                 52.46   2 
 13 Pope, Alex                01 C.A.N.I.                 52.55   2 
 14 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                 52.90   3 
 15 Moricz, Vincent           97 La Cite College          52.98   3 
 16 Williams, Lawrence        70 Ottawa Lions             53.22   4  53.213
 17 Ross, Conor               98 Ottawa                   53.22   5  53.220
 18 Little, James             97 Ottawa                   53.35   4 
 19 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 53.60   2 
 20 Aubry, Stevenson          88 Sherbrooke               53.61   3 
 21 Lyness, Quinn             00 Ottawa Lions             53.66   4 
 22 Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions             53.70   3 
 23 Robinson, Ben             01 Ottawa Lions             53.77   5 
 24 Bruce, James              95 Carleton                 53.82   5 
 25 Chinyaradzo, Jacob        98 Unattached               53.85   5 
 26 Fournier, Adrian          00 Ottawa Lions             54.22   4 
 27 Benazout, Abdelkrim       72 Enduromax                54.39   5 
 28 Adeli, Kevin              01 C.A.N.I.                 55.21   5 
 29 Mecklenburg, Johann       00 Ottawa Lions             55.73   6 
 30 Gould, Chase              01 Ottawa Lions             56.16   6 
 31 Dean, Ryan                98 Carleton                 56.28   4 
 32 Dussault, Thierry         00 Cirrus                   56.79   6 
 33 Odutola, Nelson           02 Ottawa Lions             56.95   6 
 34 Kubelka, Jon              00 Ottawa Lions             57.67   7 
 35 Roy, Jackson              02 Ottawa Lions             58.29   6 
 36 Marcon, Justin            00 Ottawa Lions             59.35   7 
 37 Belgherbi, Mustapha       59 Enduromax                59.81   7 
 38 McGrath, Keaton           03 Unattached             1:00.06   8 
 39 Pellerin, Tyler           01 Ottawa Lions           1:02.18   8 
 40 Kulkarni, Rohan           96 Ottawa Lions           1:02.94   8 
 41 van der Laan, Joshua      04 Ottawa Lions           1:05.62   8 
 42 Zahirovich, Mooshie       64 Soulanges              1:06.22   8 
 43 Glenn, Tyler              03 Ottawa Lions           1:10.53   8 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Binns, Remy               91 Ottawa Lions           1:53.44   1 
  2 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa                 1:53.45   1 
  3 Champagne, Emmanuel       97 Laval C.A.             1:55.02   1 
  4 Roy, Jérémie              96 Sherbrooke             1:55.27   1 
  5 Lopes, Maxime             91 Ville-Marie            1:56.62   1 
  6 Hickey, Matt              99 Ottawa Lions           1:57.06   1 
  7 Pedersen, Liam            98 Kingston Achille       1:57.52   1 
  8 Fleming, Kieran           95 Carleton               1:58.25   1 
  9 Germain, Gabriel          94 Unattached             1:58.50   1 
 10 Saville, Thomas              Carleton               1:59.10   2 
 11 Taylor, Max               00 Kingston Achille       2:00.45   1 
 12 Bedard, Alek              96 Saint-Laurent          2:01.43   1 
 13 Fournier, Adrian          00 Ottawa Lions           2:02.94   2 
 14 Santucci, Nick            01 Kingston Achille       2:03.11   2 
 15 Rioux, Jonathan           00 Ottawa Lions           2:03.12   2 
 16 Bruce, James              95 Carleton               2:03.46   2 
 17 Lyness, Quinn             00 Ottawa Lions           2:05.76   2 
 18 Torres, Santiago          02 Cirrus                 2:07.26   2 
 19 Brohman, Charlie          98 Carleton               2:08.74   3 
 20 Price, Jacob              01 Ottawa Lions           2:08.86   3 
 21 Menard, Chris             97 Ottawa                 2:09.57   2 
 22 Lorbetskie, Ken           99 Unattached             2:11.51   3 
 23 Gould, Chase              01 Ottawa Lions           2:12.06   3 
 24 Cox, Will                 01 Ottawa Lions           2:12.33   3 
 25 Tu, Eugene                95 Ottawa                 2:13.80   3 
 26 Rustom, Matthieu          02 Louis-Riel             2:15.30   2 
 27 Demars, Carter            02 Ottawa Lions           2:17.33   3 
 28 Khan, Muhammad            97 C.A.N.I.               2:21.02   3 
 29 Pollock, Thomas           02 Louis-Riel             2:21.28   4 
 30 Walsh, Liam               02 Bayside S.S.           2:24.70   4 
 31 Catterill, Tommy          02 Unattached             2:26.03   4 
 32 Pellerin, Tyler           01 Ottawa Lions           2:27.10   4 
 33 Nonez, Fabrice            02 Ottawa Lions           2:28.04   4 
 34 Kulkarni, Rohan           96 Ottawa Lions           2:28.72   4 
 35 Tripp, Joey               02 Kingston Achille       2:34.89   3 
 36 Zahirovich, Mooshie       64 Soulanges              2:35.19   4 
 37 van der Laan, Joshua      04 Ottawa Lions           2:36.43   4 
 38 Glenn, Tyler              03 Ottawa Lions           2:37.01   4 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hani, Abderaouf           98 Saint-Laurent          4:26.48   1 
  2 Zanetti, Lucas            00 Ottawa Lions           4:28.47   1 
  3 Sneddon, Jay              92 Ottawa Lions           4:39.96   1 
  4 Wong, Aaron               94 Ottawa                 4:44.20   1 
  5 Dean, Ryan                98 Carleton               4:45.90   1 
  6 Juvonen, Andrew           96 R.M.C.                 4:46.97   1 
  7 Billard, Jeremy           95 R.M.C.                 4:54.44   1 
  8 Sterling-Wisdom, D'Andre  02 Cirrus                 5:02.00   2 
  9 O'Meara, Stephen          02 Kingston Achille       5:05.20   2 
 10 Walsh, Liam               02 Bayside S.S.           5:12.70   2 
 11 Molgat, Marc              67 Cirrus                 5:16.50   2 
 12 McGrath, Keaton           03 Unattached             5:18.10   2 
 13 Kim, Dean                 96 Ottawa                 5:19.00   2 
 14 Rochat, Shanon            98 R.M.C.                 5:26.00   2 
 15 Ferguson, Michael         64 Ottawa Lions           5:26.70   2 
 16 Farahani, Kommy           61 Unattached             6:05.30   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Eric          93 Una                    8:34.21  
  2 Cunningham, Ryan          01 Ottawa Lions           9:16.49  
  3 Frymire, Noah             00 Physi-Kult             9:36.27  
  4 Guyon, Julien             98 Kingston Achille       9:39.07  
  5 Kemp, Eric                89 Track East             9:53.28  
  6 Hailey, Negash            86 Ottawa Lions          10:14.09  
  7 Wilson, Matt              99 Physi-Kult            10:25.95  
  8 Mahalanobis, Neil         96 Ottawa                10:38.65  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noël, Charles             90 Ville-Marie           15:06.78   1 
  2 Cashin, David             93 Unattached            15:10.38   1 
  3 El-Hankouri, Ziyad        96 Ottawa                15:40.54   1 
  4 Roberts, Nicolas          98 Ottawa                15:45.19   1 
  5 Handrigan, Grant          82 Una - N.B.            15:49.74   1 
  6 Des Brisay, Thomas        91 Ottawa Lions          15:51.76   1 
  7 Drover, Alex              99 Physi-Kult            15:55.71   1 
  8 Pedersen, Nico            00 Ottawa Lions          15:56.76   1 
  9 Bang Tran, Doan           95 Ville-Marie           15:57.61   1 
 10 Glassco, Tom              88 Ottawa Lions          16:00.44   1 
 11 Tsang, Adrian             90 Ottawa                16:13.14   1 
 12 Rowlatt, Jack             00 Physi-Kult            16:59.28   2 
 13 Grossi, Nick              93 Carleton              17:04.61   2 
 14 Satomura, Atsushi         99 Cirrus                17:21.87   2 
 15 Bruce, Liam               97 Carleton              17:26.33   2 
 16 Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 Ottawa                17:44.51   1 
 17 Hodgins, Seamus           97 Carleton              17:47.94   2 
 18 Brosseau, Charles-Antoin  95 Carleton              20:28.98   2 
 19 Daigle, Nicolas           95 Ottawa                20:32.22   2 
 -- Macdonell, Ryan           92 Ottawa                     DNF   1 
 
Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tavernier, Telvin         94 Carleton                 4.70m  
  2 Johnson, Matt             94 Ottawa Lions             4.30m  
  3 Makinde, Tolu             93 Ottawa Lions             3.70m  
  4 Seitz, Stan               47 Ottawa Lions             2.40m  
 -- Nault, Kevin              94 Ottawa Lions                NH  
 
Men Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mbimbe, Emanuel           92 Tarus                    7.26m  
  2 Gagné, Vincent            97 Tarus                    6.62m  
  3 Halpenny, Jon             97 Ottawa                   5.98m  
  4 Fraser, Aidan             99 C.A.N.I.                 5.87m  
  5 Asamoah, Benjamin         98 Carleton                 5.75m  
  6 Desjardins, Joel          98 Ottawa                   5.42m  
  7 Kubelka, Jon              00 Ottawa Lions             4.72m  
  8 Yetman, Jay               05 Ottawa Lions             4.50m  
  9 Seitz, Stan               47 Ottawa Lions             3.28m  
 
Men Triple Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                14.18m  
  2 Mukishi, Jonathan         98 C.A.N.I.                12.65m  
 -- Desjardins, Joel          98 Ottawa                      ND  
 
Men Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Stephen            96 Carleton                11.61m   Weight Imp. 7.26kg
  2 Kubelka, Jon              00 Ottawa Lions             9.93m   Weight Imp. 5kg
  3 Zwiers, Abijah            03 Ottawa Lions             8.77m   Weight Imp. 4kg
 
Men Weight Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xu, Oscar                 99 Unattached              16.44m   Weight imp 4kg
  2 Petkov, George            99 Unattached              13.87m   Weight imp. 4kg
  3 Muller, Emil              35 Throwers Club           12.97m   Weight imp. 12lb
  4 James, Stephen            96 Carleton                12.94m   Weight imp. 35lb
 
Men High Jump Low Bar
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seitz, Stan               47 Ottawa Lions             1.27m  
 
Men High Jump High Bar
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafleur, Hans             96 C.A.N.I.                 2.13m  
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valentine, Tim           M98 Ottawa                    7.37  
  2 Hancock, Scott           M92 Ottawa                    7.46  
  3 Dacosta, Tyler           M98 Ottawa                    7.55  
  4 Ahmed, Hesham            M98 Ottawa                    7.64  
  5 Labarang, Charifa          W Ottawa                    7.80

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account