• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Aileen Meagher Elite Section

Halifax, NS
June 29th, 2003

Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/29/03 09:04 PM
Aileen Meagher Classic - 6/29/03
Huskie Stadium
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 James, Asha Mississauga 11.65 11.73 2.1 2
2 Carrington, Daniella Uttc 11.77 11.98 2.1 2
3 Power, Adrienne Swift Athlet 12.20 12.09 2.1 2
4 Howatt, Allyson Fredericton 12.69 12.39 2.5 1
5 Huck, Leanne Chebucto 12.25 12.43 2.1 2
6 Sobey, Susan Pei, Athleti 12.50 12.59 2.1 2
7 Borden, Sondra Legion Legen 12.53 12.65 2.1 2
8 Grant, Lauren Swift Athlet 12.53 12.73 2.1 2
9 Marcotte, Kayla Wanderers 13.18 12.89 2.5 1
10 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire Athletics Ea 13.25 12.99 2.5 1
11 McNeil, Amanda Unattached 13.45 13.29 2.5 1
12 Morse, Katrina Annapolis Va 13.32 2.5 1
13 McIntosh, Carlie Fredericton 13.34 13.62 2.5 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 James, Asha Mississauga 23.55 24.20 +0.0 2
2 Carrington, Daniella Uttc 24.00 24.69 +0.0 2
3 Howatt, Allyson Fredericton 26.56 25.66 2.2 1
4 Huck, Leanne Chebucto 25.00 25.87 +0.0 2
5 Sobey, Susan Pei, Athleti 26.70 26.10 2.2 1
6 Grant, Lauren Swift Athlet 26.07 26.19 2.2 1
7 Loree, Heather Unattached 25.65 26.41 +0.0 2
8 Peters, Celia Unattached 26.73 26.95 2.2 1
9 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire Athletics Ea 27.01 27.12 2.2 1
10 Campbell, Lauren Pei, Athleti 25.98 30.18 +0.0 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Plummer, Charlotte City of Toro 54.56 54.86
2 Martin, Jenna Athletics Ea 55.66 56.07
3 Peters, Celia Unattached 58.87 58.11
4 Stirling, Jan Athletics Ea 57.90 58.23
5 Germain, Chelsea Motley Crew 1:02.00 1:00.85
6 McGillivary, Taya Annapolis Va 1:01.92 1:01.67

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jarry, Rose-Marie Montreal Oly 2:18.00 2:18.34
2 Martin, Jenna Athletics Ea 2:19.87 2:18.59
3 Letourneau, Allison Unattached 2:21.40 2:19.08
4 Daley, Kelsey Fredericton 2:21.00 2:19.81
5 Bourgeois, Annie Unattached 2:19.16 2:20.23
6 Marsh, Shauna Dartmouth At 2:21.12 2:20.86
7 Bartlett, Amanda Fredericton 2:21.00 2:24.04
8 Carey, Christine Wanderers 2:25.00 2:27.07
9 Horochuk, Quinn Motley Crew 2:24.00 2:28.33

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gold, Leslie Unattached 9:52.00 10:06.22
2 Maranda, Sophie Montreal Oly 10:19.00 10:28.13
3 Snider, Liz Fredericton 10:35.00 10:37.94
4 Skoreyko, Stephanie Unattached 10:38.00 10:43.07
5 Ross, Lesley Athletics Ea 10:27.83 10:51.51
6 Ross, Mallory Athletics Ea 10:35.37 10:53.06
7 MacLean, Erin Middleton El 10:27.00 10:57.82
8 Coady, Rebecca Athletics Ea 10:51.57 11:05.68
9 MacLean, Leanna Unattached 10:10.00 11:17.30

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swift Athletics 'B' 48.65
2 Athletics East 'A' 51.11

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Loree, Heather Unattached 5.68m 5.40m -0.2
2 Borden, Sondra Legion Legen 4.96m 5.00m -0.3
3 Wicks, Ashley Legion Legen 5.02m 4.91m 2.3
4 Morse, Katrina Annapolis Va 4.54m 4.50m 0.6
5 McNeil, Amanda Unattached 4.38m 4.35m 0.1

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loree, Heather Unattached 10.80m 9.64m
2 Faryniuk, Andrea Swift Athlet 8.26m
3 Bell, Alicia Swift Athlet 8.24m

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Sterling, Rhoan Kitchener-Wa 10.45 10.50 2.3 2
2 Tomlin, David Kitchener-Wa 10.27 10.52 2.3 2
3 Fraser, Curtis Ottawa Lions 10.56 10.55 2.3 2
4 Frempong, Eric Mississauga 10.21 10.62 2.3 2
5 Joeseph, Jermaine Unattached 10.25 10.69 2.3 2
6 James, Xavier Bermuda 10.45 10.76 2.3 2
7 Benjamin, Patrick Chebucto 10.66 10.80 0.9 1
8 Akinremi, Okiki Unattached 10.36 10.95 2.3 2
9 Smith, Oren Bermuda 10.90 11.02 0.9 1
10 Koenig, Jeremy Chebucto 11.00 11.30 0.9 1
11 Millar, Isaac Athletics Ea 11.28 11.64 0.9 1
12 Maillet, Justin Unattached 11.45 11.66 0.9 1
-- Connaughton, Jared Pei, Athleti 10.78 DNF 0.9 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 James, Xavier Bermuda 21.20 21.67 1.5
2 Benjamin, Patrick Chebucto 22.50 22.04 1.5
3 Smith, Oren Bermuda 22.00 22.09 1.5
4 Koenig, Jeremy Chebucto 22.60 23.04 1.5
5 MacAdam, Gerry Pei, Athleti 23.00 23.23 1.5



Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bean, Tony Bermuda 48.50 50.51
2 Carmen, Brian Wanderers 52.10 51.13
3 Fenety, Eric Unattached 51.70 51.64
4 Giddings, Steve Pei, Athleti 52.90 52.24
5 Henshaw, Kyle Athletics Ea 54.92 56.43

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tadili, Achraf Montreal Oly 1:45.48 1:47.49
2 McKenzie, Ryan Windsor Legi 1:48.89 1:49.99
3 Carle, John Montreal Oly 1:50.10 1:51.56
4 Currie, Adam Montreal Oly 1:53.00 1:51.66
5 Blanchard, Jamie Wanderers 1:54.25 1:52.11
6 Brophy, Matt Fredericton 1:53.80 1:52.20
7 Maloney, Andrew Toronto Olym 1:50.92 1:52.48
8 Debardi, Stephen Montreal Oly 1:52.33 1:53.53
9 Hennigar, Toby Swift Athlet 1:57.40 1:56.90
10 McBride, Nicholas Swift Athlet 1:59.29 1:56.93
11 Lawson, Peter Swift Athlet 2:00.00 1:57.59
12 Douglas, Steve Chebucto 1:59.61 1:58.01
13 Lakshman, Mihira Swift Athlet 2:00.00 1:59.26
14 Bray, Gerrard Dartmouth At 2:01.19 1:59.91
15 Lewis, Brian Fredericton 2:05.00 2:04.54
16 Leland, Patrick Unattached 2:02.00 2:06.58
17 Landry, Chris Unattached 2:05.45 2:09.83
-- Best, Willy Fredericton 1:52.00 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benniger, Kurt Saugeen 8:26.00 8:10.50
2 Morrison, Paul University o 7:59.00 8:13.40
3 Gillis, Eric Speed River 8:19.00 8:18.20
4 Murphy, Taylor Speed River 8:20.00 8:22.20
5 Hahn, Andy Windsor Legi 8:16.48 8:40.00
6 Tinkham, Norm Unattached 8:49.90
7 Gallagher, Jake Dartmouth At 8:58.59 8:50.30
8 Lehman, Rich Dartmouth At 9:05.50 8:51.60
9 Kitely, Mark Uttc 8:30.00 8:51.90
10 Tramble, John Dartmouth At 9:18.70 8:55.30
11 Marcotte, Owen Dartmouth At 9:10.44 8:55.60
12 Englehutt, Jeff Dartmouth At 8:53.40 8:58.30
13 Pepper, Andrew Wanderers 9:05.00 8:59.80
14 Englehutt, Dave Dartmouth At 9:17.40 9:04.30
15 McIsaac, Glenn Unattached 9:15.90 9:06.50
16 LeFranco, John Fredericton 9:12.00 9:09.60
17 Winslow, Robert Dartmouth At 9:04.42 9:11.30
18 MacDonald, Jay Unb 8:50.00 9:19.70
19 Kitz, Robert Wanderers 9:05.00 9:26.20
20 Chadwick, Richard Fredericton 9:26.00 9:27.30
21 Fraser, Kenny Wanderers 9:20.00 9:37.40
22 Tucker, Mike Dartmouth At 9:34.31 9:42.90
23 Piene, Svein Fredericton 9:30.00 9:56.80

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Canada A team 'B' 40.09
2 Bermuda 'D' 42.83
3 Athletics East 'A' 45.21
4 Swift Athletics 'F' 46.37
-- Canada B team 'C' DNF

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Williams, Tyrell Smu 6.87m 6.50m 2.3
2 Gallaway, Dave Legion Legen 6.44m 6.29m 2.7
3 Fraser, Mike Chebucto 6.45m 6.21m 1.4
4 Millar, Isaac Athletics Ea 5.70m 1.4


M&B Transmission Geezer Mile

50 Years of Age and Over

Saint Mary’s Track

Sunday, June 29, 2003



Female Division

1. Georgie Gillis, Halifax, 7:15
2. Wanda Mulrooney, Halifax, 7:34
3. Ann MacDonald, Halifax, 7:46
4. Bela Casson, Truro, 8:30


Male Division

1. Wayne Rose, Bedford, 5:45
2. Bill Roblee, Lunenburg, 6:07
3. Richard Richard, Windsor, 6:08
4. Chris Hollebone, Bedford, 6:31
5. Mike Harvey, Halifax, 6:40
6. Bob Brake, Windsor Junction, 6:48
7. Arnold Robertson, Hantsport, 7:05
8. Jack Poroznuk, Newport, 7:06
9. Bryan Darrell, Halifax, 7:13
10.Bernie Levy, Lower Sackville, 7:38
11.Greg MacDonald, Halifax, 7:39
12.Ron Peverill, Lower Sackville, 7:55

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account