• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Aileen Meagher International Track Classic

Lower Sackville, NS
July 18th, 2004

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 18/07/2004 10:04 PM
2004 Aileen Meagher - 18/07/2004
International Track Classic
Metropolitan Field Sackville NS Canada
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Broomfield, Erica Ontario 11.57 11.71 +0.0 2
2 Vega, Daniella Ontario 11.56 11.75 +0.0 2
3 Harrison, Tomikka Ontario 11.53 12.15 +0.0 2
4 Huck, Leanne Nova Scotia 12.35 12.28 +0.0 2
5 Howatt, Allyson New Brunswick 12.37 12.54 +0.0 2
6 Sobey, Susan Prince Edward Is 12.35 12.60 +0.0 2
7 Grant, Lauren Nova Scotia 12.50 12.61 +0.0 2
8 Marcotte, Kayla Nova Scotia 12.67 12.76 +0.0 1
9 Doucette, Erica New Brunswick 12.85 12.80 +0.0 1
10 Borden, Sondra Nova Scotia 12.50 12.94 +0.0 2
11 Riley, Natalie New Brunswick 13.31 13.25 +0.0 1
12 Carter, Natahsa Nova Scotia 13.24 13.44 +0.0 1
13 McNeil, Amanda Nova Scotia 13.19 13.50 +0.0 1
14 Campbell, Katie Nova Scotia 13.10 13.53 +0.0 1
15 Morse, Katrina Nova Scotia 13.32 13.73 +0.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Broomfield, Erica Ontario 23.45 23.23 +0.0 2
2 Vega, Daniella Ontario 23.70 23.90 +0.0 2
3 Harrison, Tomikka Ontario 23.53 24.08 +0.0 2
4 Howatt, Allyson New Brunswick 25.66 25.13 +0.0 2
5 Loree, Heather Ontario 25.69 25.19 +0.0 2
6 Huck, Leanne Nova Scotia 25.17 25.24 +0.0 2
7 Grant, Lauren Nova Scotia 26.00 25.99 +0.0 1
8 Peters, Celia Nova Scotia 25.71 26.26 +0.0 2
9 Doucette, Erica New Brunswick 27.76 26.31 +0.0 1
10 Marcotte, Kayla Nova Scotia 26.26 26.33 +0.0 1
11 Riley, Natalie New Brunswick 27.52 26.95 +0.0 1
12 Campbell, Katie Nova Scotia 27.20 27.16 +0.0 1
12 McNeil, Amanda Nova Scotia 27.18 27.16 +0.0 1
14 Carter, Natahsa Nova Scotia 27.29 28.02 +0.0 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lochhead, Lindsay Ontario 53.44 53.66
2 Plummer, Charlotte Ontario 53.28 54.76
3 Martin, Jenna Nova Scotia 55.52 55.15
4 Peters, Celia Nova Scotia 57.33 57.35
5 Stirling, Jan Nova Scotia 57.81 57.72
6 Daley, Robbi Jayne New Brunswick 1:03.74 1:04.20

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ali-Khan, Sarah Quebec 2:02.90 2:03.35
2 Hennigar, Heather British Columbia 2:02.59 2:05.07
3 Labrecque, Lisa Ontario 2:05.00 2:07.25
4 MacLean, Leanna Nova Scotia 2:12.00 2:11.84
5 Daley, Kelsey New Brunswick 2:17.00 2:16.37
6 Letourneau, Allison Nova Scotia 2:19.23 2:17.01
7 Stewart, Gina Nova Scotia 2:18.00 2:18.73
8 Marsh, Shauna Nova Scotia 2:20.70 2:21.02
9 Jennings, Serena Ontario 2:12.00 2:22.61
-- Plummer, Charlotte Ontario DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Skoreyko, Stephanie Nova Scotia 4:48.94 4:42.73
2 Brennan, Jill New Brunswick 4:43.00 4:43.25
3 MacLean, Erin Nova Scotia 4:48.00 4:43.37
4 Coady, Rebecca Nova Scotia 4:49.83 4:48.05
5 Englehutt, Laura Nova Scotia 4:54.00 4:53.66
6 Lightfoot, Charmaine Nova Scotia 4:51.57 4:53.70
7 Baynton, Jess Ontario 4:45.00 4:59.05
8 Verge, Donna Nova Scotia 5:07.00 5:07.64

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 New Brunswick 'A' 50.08
2 NS Legion 'A' 50.34
3 Swift Athletics 'A' 50.59
-- Nova Scotia 'A' DQ

Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Loree, Heather Ontario 5.93m 5.73m +0.0
2 Martin, Jenna Nova Scotia 5.40m 5.16m +0.0
3 MacEachern, Brenda Nova Scotia 4.86m 4.78m +0.0
4 Morse, Katrina Nova Scotia 4.99m 4.59m +0.0
5 Borden, Sondra Nova Scotia 5.03m 4.56m +0.0
6 McNeil, Amanda Nova Scotia 4.38m 4.05m +0.0

Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Laurie, Sara Nova Scotia 37.73m 33.14m
2 Loree, Heather Ontario 29.00m 29.08m

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 James, Xavier Bermuda 10.38 10.44 +0.0 2
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard Ontario 10.28 10.48 +0.0 2
3 Vega, Luis Ontario 10.58 10.60 +0.0 2
4 Fraser, Curtis Ontario 10.50 10.73 +0.0 2
5 Koenig, Jeremy Nova Scotia 11.00 10.83 +0.0 2
6 Nriagu, Osi Ontario 10.91 10.92 +0.0 2
7 Smith, Oren Bermuda 10.90 11.23 +0.0 2
8 LeBlanc, Mike New Brunswick 11.11 11.36 +0.0 2
9 Mallet, Justin New Brunswick 11.39 11.63 +0.0 1
10 Slaunwhite, Craig Nova Scotia 11.77 +0.0 1
11 Theriau, Chris Nova Scotia 11.79 11.78 +0.0 1
12 DiCarlo, Mike New Brunswick 11.48 11.80 +0.0 1
13 Foote, Mason Nova Scotia 11.68 11.81 +0.0 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Vega, Luis Ontario 20.95 20.87 0.6 2
2 James, Xavier Bermuda 21.45 21.39 0.6 2
3 Adejetey-Nelson, Jamie Ontario 21.86 21.96 0.6 2
4 Smith, Oren Bermuda 21.90 22.71 0.6 2
5 MacAdam, Gerry Prince Edward Is 23.04 23.28 +0.0 1
6 Mallet, Justin New Brunswick 23.47 23.81 +0.0 1
7 DiCarlo, Mike New Brunswick 24.32 24.03 +0.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Geoffrey Nova Scotia 50.24 49.74
2 MacQuarrie, Calum Nova Scotia 49.60 50.40
3 Chase, John Nova Scotia 50.40 50.49
4 Campbell, Jonathan Nova Scotia 52.54 52.24
5 Reede, Alex Nova Scotia 52.66 53.03
6 McBean, Paul Nova Scotia 53.91 54.84
7 Edwards, Nick Nova Scotia 53.38 55.04
8 Wheeler, Daniel Nova Scotia 55.35 56.10

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lewis, Brian New Brunswick 1:59.00 2:00.33
2 Saunders, Travis Alberta 1:59.66 2:00.83
3 Bray, Gerard Nova Scotia 1:59.95 2:01.57
4 Poirier, Blake Nova Scotia 2:06.50 2:07.19
5 Leroux, Adam Nova Scotia 2:06.37 2:08.76

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lekote, Otukile Botswana 1:44.40 1:48.61
2 Douglas, Steve Nova Scotia 1:56.93 1:56.03
3 Manley, Jeff Nova Scotia 1:56.21 1:56.48
4 MacAulay, Angus Ontario 1:52.00 1:57.32
5 Lehman, Rich Nova Scotia 1:55.73 1:57.89
6 Lakshman, Mihira Nova Scotia 1:57.77 1:59.71
7 McBride, Nick Nova Scotia 1:56.93 2:00.56
-- MacQuarrie, Calum Nova Scotia DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McKenzie, Ryan Ontario 8:07.10 8:03.14
2 Gillis, Eric Ontario 8:05.00 8:08.13
3 Gorman, Jeff Nova Scotia 8:20.00 8:35.50
4 Gallagher, Jake Nova Scotia 8:50.00 8:36.37
5 Tramble, John Nova Scotia 8:55.00 8:41.92
6 Coupland, Kevin Ontario 8:46.00 8:43.50
7 Archibald, Curtis Nova Scotia 8:39.00 8:44.08
8 Addison, Brent Nova Scotia 9:00.20 8:48.54
9 Pacquette, Maxime Ontario 8:48.00 8:49.19
10 Winslow, Robert Nova Scotia 9:09.00 8:49.46
11 Catton, Andrew Ontario 8:28.00 8:49.71
12 Flynn, Sebastien Nova Scotia 8:59.00 8:49.73
13 Jewer, Robert Newfoundland 8:42.00 8:52.28
14 Corbit, Justin Nova Scotia 8:45.00 8:56.40
15 Dalgarno, Mark Ontario 8:32.30 8:58.61
16 Jacobs, Ross Nova Scotia 8:53.10 9:02.93
17 Englehutt, Dave Nova Scotia 9:04.00 9:08.20
18 Ritchie, James Nova Scotia 8:57.70 9:08.32
19 Brannon, Chris New Brunswick 9:06.40 9:09.35
20 McIsaac, Glenn Nova Scotia 9:06.00 9:14.38
21 MacGillivray, Jack Nova Scotia 9:21.00 9:16.12
22 Harris, Andrew Nova Scotia 9:21.40 9:17.25
23 Bezanson, Evan Nova Scotia 9:30.00 10:00.69

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 New Brunswick 'A' 44.13
2 NS Legion 'A' 44.82

Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Nriagu, Osi Ontario 7.39m 7.36m +0.0
2 Fraser, Mike Nova Scotia 6.77m 7.00m +0.0
3 Miller, Isaac Nova Scotia 6.39m 6.30m +0.0
4 Slaunwhite, Craig Nova Scotia J6.30m +0.0
5 Bernard, Anthony Prince Edward Is 6.40m 6.17m +0.0
6 Galloway, Dave Nova Scotia 6.60m 6.16m +0.0
7 Bunyan, Paul Nova Scotia 6.13m 6.01m +0.0
8 Williams, Tyrell Nova Scotia 5.87m +0.0
-- Saunders, Travis Alberta ND NWI
-- Foote, Mason Nova Scotia 5.99m FOUL NWI
-- Adejetey-Nelson, Jamie Ontario 7.32m FOUL NWI

Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wolkins, Adam Nova Scotia 59.95m 60.30m
2 Shanks, Connor Nova Scotia 62.00m 59.88m
3 Vautour, Justin New Brunswick 54.02m 56.10m
4 Baird, Jared Nova Scotia 55.30m 55.16m
5 Thurber, Michael Nova Scotia 50.61m 53.34m
6 Slaunwhite, Craig Nova Scotia 53.30m 51.60m
7 Bridges, Mike Nova Scotia 60.20m 49.86m
-- Fraser, Mike Nova Scotia 45.00m ND

Mixed 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Corkum, Dale Nova Scotia 5:24.38
2 MacDonald, Brent Nova Scotia 5:27.27
3 Clothier, Jack Nova Scotia 5:37.86
4 Wills, Michael Nova Scotia 5:46.81
5 Rose, Wayne Nova Scotia 5:48.13
6 Kennedy, Leo Nova Scotia 5:48.29
7 Amson, Tony Nova Scotia 5:50.77
8 Moores, Steve Nova Scotia 5:52.45
9 Chipman, Steve Nova Scotia 6:05.29
10 Murphy, Bruce Nova Scotia 6:16.11
11 Pain, Malcolm Nova Scotia 6:20.35
12 LeDuc, Louise Nova Scotia 6:20.93
13 Anderson, Brian Nova Scotia 6:21.09
14 Banks, Wayne Nova Scotia 6:21.99
15 Hopkins, Roy Nova Scotia 6:29.57
16 Bruhm, Jerome Nova Scotia 6:30.62
17 Archibald, Doug Nova Scotia 6:40.43
18 Knight, Alan Nova Scotia 6:41.50
19 Mitchell, A. Ross Nova Scotia 6:42.14
20 Young, Rex Nova Scotia 6:45.63
21 Kaszor, Ron Nova Scotia 6:49.77
22 Lobban, Bill Nova Scotia 6:51.67
23 Brake, Bob Nova Scotia 6:55.45
24 Vail, Greg Nova Scotia 7:01.50
25 Hughs, Karen Nova Scotia 7:04.62
26 Baldwin, Alf Nova Scotia 7:08.75
27 Levy, Bernie Nova Scotia 7:09.22
28 Durling, Caleb Nova Scotia 7:23.80
29 Hennigar, Ann Nova Scotia 7:25.01
30 Stiner, Maureen Nova Scotia 7:26.59
31 Baikie, Maureen Nova Scotia 7:28.44
32 Robertson, Arnold Nova Scotia 7:29.08
33 MacDonald, Ann Nova Scotia 7:31.21
34 Darrell, Bryan Nova Scotia 7:32.50
35 Keenan, Jenny Nova Scotia 7:33.48
36 Rideout, John Nova Scotia 7:33.74
37 Poroznuk, Jack Nova Scotia 7:38.15
38 Hall, Barbara Nova Scotia 7:40.14
39 Deamond, Ralph Nova Scotia 7:42.03
40 MacDonald, Greg Nova Scotia 8:03.30
41 Casson, Bela Nova Scotia 8:21.00
42 Hodder, Lori Nova Scotia 8:52.21
43 Evans, Liz Nova Scotia 9:23.57

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account