• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School Track & Field Super Meet

Aileen Meagher International Track Classic

Halifax, NS
July 24th, 2005

Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sobey, Stephaney Pei 13.34 13.34 2.0

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Broomfield, Erica Ontario 11.38 11.53 +0.0 2
2 Hodge, Virgil St. Kitts 11.43 11.77 +0.0 2
3 Akinsulie, Esther Ottawa Lions 12.15 11.99 +0.0 2
4 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martin Quebec 11.91 12.13 +0.0 2
5 Sobey, Susan Pei 12.31 12.37 +0.0 2
6 Grant, Lauren Tiger Track Club 12.40 12.39 2.7 1
7 Huck, Leanne Tiger Track Club 12.24 12.40 +0.0 2
8 Howatt, Allyson Fredericton 12.33 12.48 +0.0 2
9 Bell, Alicia Tiger Track Club 12.85 12.74 2.7 1
10 Murphy, Nikki Pei 13.34 12.81 2.7 1
11 Doucet, Erica Bleu et Or 12.55 13.08 2.7 1
12 Campbell, Lauren Pei 13.00 13.14 2.7 1
13 Riley, Natalie Fredericton 13.01 13.24 2.7 1
14 Patterson, Robin Chebucto 13.10 13.88 2.7 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Broomfield, Erica Ontario 23.83 23.57 +0.0 2
2 Hodge, Virgil St. Kitts 23.20 23.69 +0.0 2
3 Power, Adrienne Tiger Track Club 23.64 23.82 +0.0 2
3 Akinsulie, Esther Ottawa Lions 23.94 23.82 +0.0 2
5 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martin Quebec 23.85 24.52 +0.0 2
6 Huck, Leanne Tiger Track Club 25.17 25.42 2.0 1
7 Howatt, Allyson Fredericton 25.13 25.60 +0.0 2
8 Sobey, Susan Pei 25.52 25.69 2.0 1
9 Dobranowski, Alicia Tiger Track Club 25.88 25.85 2.0 1
10 Bell, Alicia Tiger Track Club 26.92 26.53 2.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Patterson, Robin Chebucto 26.94 26.66 6.1
2 Riley, Natalie Fredericton 26.95 27.14 6.1
3 Bursey, Jennifer Fredericton 28.59 28.48 6.1
4 Hines, Trish South East Athl. 26.89 29.08 6.1
5 Henshaw, Nicole Annapolis Valley 32.45 6.1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peters, Celia Dynamic Sport 57.33 59.19
2 Foster, Vanessa Pei 1:00.51 1:00.27
3 Marshall, Joelle Unattached 59.81 1:01.00
4 MACDONALD, Paula Pei 1:03.00 1:02.66
5 Reeves, Becki Annapolis Valley 1:02.00 1:02.74
6 Barton, Rebecca Fredericton 1:10.58

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Letourneau, Allison Annapolis Valley 2:16.65 2:16.40
2 Frost, Lydia Charlotte Track 2:17.00 2:18.59
3 Frost, Nadine Charlotte Track 2:17.00 2:18.97
4 MACDONALD, Kelly Pei 2:18.97 2:19.28
5 Daley, Robbi Fredericton 2:22.01 2:21.20
6 Bourgeois, Annie Bleu et Or 2:21.92 2:21.50
7 Barton, Rebecca Fredericton 2:35.00 2:38.95

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Couper, Ashley Bermuda-Nike 2:05.00 2:07.25
2 Gooding, Sheena Unattached 2:03.91 2:07.31
3 Brown, Megan Huskies 2:06.70 2:07.63
4 MacLean, Leanna Tiger Track Club 2:09.69 2:09.36
5 Bohlke, Joan Reebok Boston 2:08.01 2:10.02
6 Jarry, Rose-Marie Montreal 2:11.00 2:11.34
7 Regan, Catherine Reebok Boston 2:11.48 2:11.79
8 Daley, Kelsey Fredericton 2:15.00 2:14.53

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roy, Dominique Dartmouth Athl. 5:17.02 5:09.07
2 Bates, Bree Dartmouth Athl. 5:19.81 5:16.62
3 Leroux, Emilia Dartmouth Athl. 5:30.00 5:25.45
4 Regan, Taylor Dartmouth Athl. 5:24.78 5:26.52
5 Sharpe, Catherine Athletics East 5:37.31 5:27.58
6 Clarke, Lauren Dartmouth Athl. 5:26.44 5:40.53
7 Jacobs, Chloe Dartmouth Athl. 6:01.89
8 Gallagher, Paige Dartmouth Athl. 7:10.93

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKay, Tarah Tri-City 4:29.00 4:32.99
2 Carson, Lindsay Tri-City 4:27.87 4:34.90
3 Ashworth, Janice Tiger Track Club 4:33.00 4:34.98
4 Skoreyko, Stephanie Tiger Track Club 4:42.73 4:41.61
5 Stewart, Gina Antigonish Track 4:39.00 4:43.92
6 Marsh, Shauna Dartmouth Athl. 4:47.12 4:44.71
7 Coady, Rebecca Athletics East 4:53.71 4:45.21
8 Brennan, Jill Fredericton 4:42.00 4:49.25
9 Englehutt, Laura Dartmouth Athl. 4:53.00 4:51.31
10 Regan, Flynn Dartmouth Athl. 4:57.68 4:53.62
11 Bartlett, Amanda Fredericton 4:44.00 4:59.28
12 Walsh, Brenna Dartmouth Athl. 5:04.24 5:10.20

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia Tiger Track Club 5.12m 5.18m NWI
2 Grant, Lauren Tiger Track Club 5.24m 4.98m NWI
3 Borden, Sondra Legends 4.86m 4.92m NWI
4 Miller, Sara South East Athl. 4.97m 4.71m NWI
5 Hines, Trish South East Athl. 4.62m 4.66m NWI
6 Jaillet, Rachel South East Athl. 4.88m 4.49m NWI
7 Richardson, Christing Legends 4.82m 4.21m NWI
8 Bursey, Jennifer Fredericton 4.25m 3.97m NWI

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fleet, Jenny Nova Scotia 11.14m 10.09m
2 Tress, Naomi Tiger Track Club 10.45m 9.54m

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Henry, Anson Ontario 10.15 10.38 3.7 2
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard Ottawa Lions 10.28 10.46 3.7 2
3 Acosta, Alex Nat.Training Ctr 10.58 10.85 3.7 2
4 Souhalia, Alamou Benin, Africa 10.31 10.88 3.7 2
5 Leblanc, Gabriel New Brunswick 10.92 11.04 3.7 2
6 Foote, Mason Annapolis Valley 11.22 11.21 4.1 1
7 Robinson, Brad South East Athl. 11.18 11.25 4.1 1
8 Koenig, Jeremy Chebucto 10.83 11.31 3.7 2
9 Theriau, Chris Annapolis Valley 11.48 11.55 4.1 1
10 Bouchard, Jason Fredericton 12.85 12.83 4.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Henry, Anson Ontario 20.93 21.21 1.6 2
2 Connaughton, Jared Pei 21.42 21.30 1.6 2
3 Adu-Bobie, Richard Ottawa Lions 21.36 21.41 1.6 2
4 Acosta, Alex Nat.Training Ctr 20.70 21.65 1.6 2
5 Souhalia, Alamou Benin, Africa 20.95 22.41 1.6 2
6 Clare, Ben Unattached 23.39 23.67 1.6 1
7 Bouchard, Jason Fredericton 26.31 26.37 1.6 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Geoff Tiger Track Club 48.84 49.00
2 MACQUARRIE, Calum Ceilidh 49.69 51.48
3 Killam, Kyle New Brunswick 52.19 52.45

Men 800 Meter Dash B Section
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lehman, Rich Dartmouth Athl. 1:54.25 1:56.07
1 Brophy, Matt Fredericton 1:52.20 1:56.07
3 Lutz, Justin Reebok Boston 1:54.90 1:56.32
4 Kellar, Adam Fredericton 1:58.28 1:56.69
5 Lewis, Brian Fredericton 1:58.89 1:57.83
6 Bray, Gerard Tiger Track Club 1:58.40 1:58.80
7 Corbit, John Tiger Track Club 1:59.12 2:00.80
8 Van Drecht, Reid Fredericton 2:03.17
9 Lewis, Daniel Chebucto 2:28.12

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellerton, Andrew Track North 1:46.25 1:48.09
2 Carle, John Montreal 1:48.68 1:48.55
3 Gill, David Rouge et Or 1:47.85 1:48.59
4 Maloney, Andrew Ontario Toc 1:49.20 1:49.13
5 Currie, Adam Montreal 1:50.71 1:49.37
6 MacKenzie, Ryan Windsor Legion 1:49.90 1:50.96
7 Donawa, Michael Bermuda 1:52.02 1:53.36
8 Theroux-Samuel, Simon Montreal 1:50.95 1:53.44

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chafe, Paul Tiger Track Club 8:26.60 8:28.98
2 Gallagher, Jake Dartmouth Athl. 8:36.00 8:30.21
3 Tramble, John Dartmouth Athl. 8:41.00 8:36.94
4 Winslow, Robert Dartmouth Athl. 8:48.00 8:38.71
5 Sheffield, Matt Tiger Track Club 8:30.00 8:45.45
6 Kitz, Robert Tiger Track Club 8:32.00 8:46.08
7 Jacobs, Ross Dartmouth Athl. 8:54.00 8:47.16
8 McBride, Nicholas Tiger Track Club 8:55.00 8:48.54
9 Lakshman, Mihira Tiger Track Club 8:55.00 8:48.94
10 Englehutt, Dave Dartmouth Athl. 8:50.00 8:53.20
11 McCarron, Lee Antigonish Track 9:00.00 8:54.02
12 MacGillivray, Jack Dartmouth Athl. 8:54.84
13 Algar, Chris Tiger Track Club 8:47.00 8:56.00
14 Ritchie, James Dartmouth Athl. 8:57.70 8:58.66
15 Brannon, Chris New Maryland 8:58.71 8:59.35

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, David Fredericton 9:28.00 9:38.40
2 Leroux, Adam Dartmouth Athl. 10:00.00 9:44.30
3 Bezanson, Evan Dartmouth Athl. 9:27.00 9:52.50
4 Piene, Svein Unattached 9:21.43 9:53.40
5 Zygmunt, Austin Dartmouth Athl. 10:01.00 10:00.00
6 Piccott, Lucas Dartmouth Athl. 10:35.60

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bernard, Anthony Pei 6.34m 6.21m NWI
2 Savoie, Joey Fredericton 5.87m 5.64m NWI

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Slaunwhite, Craig Chebucto 15.44m 15.54m
2 Bennett, Paul Tiger Track Club 13.08m 12.97m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account