• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Aileen Meagher / Eastern Canadian HP Series #5

Halifax, NS
July 9th, 2006

Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Swift Athletics 11.98 -0.8 2
2 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 12.18 -0.8 2
3 Leblanc, Marie-Andrée Sherbrooke(C.A.) 12.45 -0.8 2
4 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton L.T. 12.57 +0.0 1
5 Sobey, Susan 87 Team P.E.I. 12.59 -0.8 2
6 Murphy, Nikki 85 Team P.E.I. 12.82 +0.0 1
7 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton 13.15 +0.0 1
8 Miller, Sara 88 S-E Athletics 13.43 +0.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Swift Athletics 23.82 2.0 2
2 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 24.51 2.0 2
3 Leblanc, Marie-Andrée Sherbrooke(C.A.) 25.35 2.0 2
4 Howatt, Allyson 88 Fredericton L.T. 25.92 0.7 1
5 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Swift Athletics 26.00 2.0 2
6 Sobey, Susan 87 Team P.E.I. 26.36 2.0 2
7 McNeil, Amanda 88 Tiger TC 26.51 0.7 1
8 Murphy, Nikki 85 Team P.E.I. 26.89 0.7 1
9 Riley, Natalie 89 Fredericton 27.01 0.7 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna 88 Athletics East 54.74
2 Marshall, Joelle 84 Unattached 58.78
3 McNeil, Amanda 88 Tiger TC 59.72
4 Sharpe, Catherine 89 Athletics East 1:05.20

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waterson, Caryn 82 Nike CPTC 2:08.69
2 MacLean, Leanna 82 Swift Athletics 2:11.51
3 Belliveau, Jessica 88 Saint John 2:12.77
4 McLaughlin, Paula 80 U. OF Torono 2:13.52
5 Letourneau, Allison 89 Athletics East 2:14.89
6 Scheeberg, Amy 81 Unattached 2:19.05

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ogbasilassie-Bereket, Le 87 Saint-Laurent 4:25.76
2 Sieminska, Edyta 81 Edmonton Thunder 4:28.30
3 Boyle, Shari 73 Toronto Olympic 4:29.91
4 Carson, Lindsay 89 Tri-City 4:30.62
5 Biewald, Jenni 89 Ottawa Lions 4:31.02
6 Buchanan, Dana 84 Ottawa Lions 4:33.48
7 MacLean, Erin 84 Unattached 4:35.71
8 Mullins, Rosie 06 Swift Athletics 4:38.56
9 Mosher, Heather 88 Unattached 4:41.58
10 Reeves, Rebecca 88 Annapolis V.R. 4:43.65
11 Engelhutt, Laura 89 Darmouth 4:44.34
12 Roy, Dominique 88 Darmouth 4:46.17
13 McInnes, Caroline 81 Tiger's T.C. 4:53.58
14 Regan, Flynn 89 Darmouth 4:54.58
15 Bartlett, Amanda 86 Unattached 4:56.00
16 Erickson, Robyn 86 Darmouth 4:57.23
17 Brisbois, Marie Claire 81 Swift Athletics 5:00.64
18 Walsh, Brenna 87 Darmouth 5:01.07
19 Regan, Taylor 91 Darmouth 5:06.39
20 Bates, Bree 89 Darmouth 5:06.40
21 MacNeil, Erin 89 Darmouth 5:06.60
22 Leroux, Emilia 90 Darmouth 5:08.00
23 Chishlom, Ashley 90 Antigoinish T.C. 5:10.42
24 Hoyt, Kristin Darmouth 5:19.79
25 Clarke, Lauren 87 Darmouth 5:31.35
26 Caroline Burgess Darmouth 5:36.47
27 Natalie Walsh Darmouth 5:51.11
28 Paige Gallagher Darmouth 5:59.59

Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia 84 Swift Athletics 5.43m NWI
2 Doucet, Erica 86 Bleu Et Or 5.15m NWI
3 Miller, Sara 88 S-E Athletics 4.84m NWI
4 Hines, Trish Unattached 4.55m NWI

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Macrozonaris, Nicholas 80 Saint-Laurent 10.44 0.5 2
2 Shields, Ryan 88 Unattached 10.54 0.5 2
3 Parris, Emanuel Sherbrooke(C.A.) 10.76 0.5 2
4 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke(C.A.) 10.78 0.5 2
5 Leblanc, Michel 87 S-E Athletics 10.98 0.5 2
6 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis V.R. 11.15 -1.1 1
7 Leblanc, Gabriel 86 Darmouth 11.32 -1.1 1
8 Robinson, Brad 84 S-E Athletics 11.35 -1.1 1
9 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Team P.E.I. 11.54 -1.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Shields, Ryan 88 Unattached 21.50 2.1 2
2 Macrozonaris, Nicholas 80 Saint-Laurent 21.76 2.1 2
3 Parris, Emanuel Sherbrooke(C.A.) 21.93 2.1 2
4 Grenier, Martin Sherbrooke(C.A.) 22.13 2.1 2
5 Foote, Mason 89 Annapolis V.R. 22.42 2.1 2
6 Robinson, Brad 84 S-E Athletics 23.17 1.3 1
7 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Team P.E.I. 23.25 1.3 1
8 Veinot, Cameron 91 Athletics East 23.45 1.3 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poole, Michael 88 Unattached 50.32
2 Clare, Ben 85 Unattached 51.03
3 Williams, John 89 Unattached 51.19
4 Campbell, Jonathan 89 Unattached 51.20

Men 1 Mile Run (ELITE)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKenzie, Ryan 78 Windsor Legion 4:02.98
2 Wykes, Dylan 03 Unattached 4:04.34
3 Hayden, Ryan 82 Kajaks/Puma 4:04.80
4 Arnald, Scot 82 Toronto Olympic 4:08.39
5 Emberley, Scott 87 Toronto Olympic 4:11.62
6 Morrison, Paul 80 Sherbrooke(C.A.) 4:12.78
7 Nissen, Robbie 83 Edmonton Thunder 4:15.30
8 Dunbar, Kevin 75 Unattached 4:19.37

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freeman, David 81 Puerta Rico 1:49.10
2 Roppelt, Brian 83 Edmonton Thunder 1:49.70
3 Harris, Geoff 87 Swift Athletics 1:51.34
4 Del Monte, Michael 86 Newmarket 1:52.91
5 Sullivan, Peter 79 Swift Athletics 1:54.09
6 Carvalho, Jose 80 Ottawa Lions 1:54.49
7 Van Drecht, Reid 88 Fredericton L.T. 1:57.44
8 Lewis, Brian 87 Fredericton L.T. 2:00.67
9 Manley, Jeff 83 Unattached 2:03.65

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacInnis, Dylan 85 Antigoinish T.C. 8:29.42
2 Winslow, Robert 88 Darmouth 8:30.15
3 Jewer, Robert 78 Swift Athletics 8:31.03
4 Kitz, Robert 85 ON - Independent 8:35.64
5 Tramble, John 85 Darmouth 8:36.90
6 Algar, Chris 79 Tiger's T.C. 8:37.37
7 Sheffield, Matt 82 Tiger's T.C. 8:44.36
8 Britt, Barry 90 Saint John Track 8:44.37
9 Greenlaw, Marcus 91 Hlfx Wanderers 8:50.22
10 McCarron, Lee 88 Antigoinish T.C. 8:53.56
11 Flynn, Sebastien 88 Darmouth 8:56.29
12 McNeil, Daniel 85 Antigoinish T.C. 8:58.31
13 MacDonald, Jordan 88 Darmouth 9:01.64
14 Englehutt, Dave 86 Unattached 9:13.98
15 Leroux, Adam 90 Darmouth 9:26.88
16 Piene, Svein 86 Unattached 9:34.74
17 Vaughan, Parker 89 Darmouth 9:37.68
18 Zygmunt, Austin 88 Darmouth 9:39.27
19 Doucette, Jonah 92 Darmouth 9:41.51
20 Bezanson, Evan 86 Darmouth 9:43.81
21 Enman, Luke 90 Tiger's T.C. 10:04.29

Mixed 1 Mile Run (Geezer)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Ray 54 Unattached 5:40.01
2 Kennedy, Leo 50 Halifax R.C. 5:48.66
3 Wills, Michael 45 Unattached 6:02.55
4 Slaunwhite, Nick 50 Unattached 6:14.11
5 Stein, Mark 55 Unattached 6:16.42
6 Wallace, Geri 54 Unattached 6:19.61
7 Hopkins, Roy 49 Unattached 6:31.63
8 Banks, Wayne 47 Darmouth 6:37.00
9 Leduc, Louise 53 R.N.S. 6:43.88
10 Hoyle, Brian 55 Unattached 7:00.35
11 Peverill, Debi 56 Unattached 7:14.36
12 Kaszor, Ron 48 Unattached 7:19.17
13 Harrigan, Michael 53 Unattached 7:33.26
14 Robertson, Arnold 31 Unattached 7:37.56
15 Levy, Bernie 50 Unattached 7:40.99
16 Keenan, Jenny 46 Unattached 7:41.06
17 Tinkham, Marsha 55 Darmouth 7:42.81
18 Rideout, John 37 Unattached 8:02.30
19 Archibald, Ann 55 Unattached 8:37.01

Men Shot Put
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
Points
============================================================================
1 Miller, Mike Windsor Legion 15.97m
2 Bennett, Paul Tiger TC 13.38m
3 Doucette, Jonathan Tiger TC 12.88m
4 Stewart, Devan CNLL 11.44m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account