• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School Track & Field Super Meet

Aileen Meagher International Track Classic

Halfiax, NS
July 6th, 2007

Women 14-40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne Halifax Tige 11.56 11.74 -0.3 2
2 Wells, Sherine Project Athl 11.68 12.05 -0.3 2
3 Harrison, Danielle Windsor Legi 11.88 12.28 -0.3 2
4 Dobranowski, Alicia Halifax Tige 12.53 12.39 -0.3 1
5 LeBlanc, Marie Andree Universite d 11.95 12.43 -0.3 2
6 Walter, Marissa Athletics Ea 12.33 12.53 -0.3 1
7 Sobey, Susan Eastern Stri 12.26 12.64 -0.3 2
8 Marcotte, Kayla Halifax Wand 12.71 13.14 -0.3 1
9 Sobey, Stephanie Eastern Stri 12.92 13.27 -0.3 1
10 Miller, Sara South-East A 13.05 13.54 -0.3 1
11 Britt, Chelsea Saint John T 13.40 13.84 -0.3 1

Women 14-40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne Halifax Tige 23.06 23.81 -0.9 2
2 Wells, Sherine Project Athl 23.78 24.98 -0.9 2
3 Harrison, Danielle Windsor Legi 24.34 25.22 -0.9 2
4 Dobranowski, Alicia Halifax Tige 25.01 25.33 -0.4 1
5 LeBlanc, Marie Andree Universite d 24.50 25.59 -0.9 2
6 Walter, Marissa Athletics Ea 25.01 25.87 -0.4 1
7 Marcotte, Kayla Halifax Wand 26.22 26.70 -0.4 1
8 Sobey, Stephanie Eastern Stri 26.50 28.17 -0.4 1
9 Britt, Chelsea Saint John T 27.67 28.73 -0.4 1

Women 14-40 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeil, Amanda Halifax Tige 59.02 59.23
2 Barton, Rebecca Motley Crew 1:03.59 1:02.48
3 Coady, Hilary Athletics Ea 1:03.07 1:03.22
4 Morgan, Bobbie-Sue Independent 1:04.02 1:05.29

Women 14-40 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MacLean, Leanna Halifax Tige 2:06.09 2:06.57
2 Hennigar, Heather Halifax Tige 2:07.08 2:07.20
3 McLaughlin, Paula University o 2:06.95 2:09.09
4 Waterson, Caryn Team Usa 2:06.47 2:09.87
5 Gingerich, Natalie Team Usa 2:08.60 2:11.13
6 Peters, Celia Halifax Tige 2:13.47 2:11.53
7 Isaacson, Kja Bison Track 2:11.08 2:11.59
8 Mazandi, Vanessa Team Usa 2:09.77 2:11.82
9 Belliveau, Jessica Saint John T 2:12.77 2:14.04
10 Morse, Elizabeth Team Usa 2:10.51 2:14.17
11 Marshall, Joelle Independent 2:16.84 2:14.80
12 Chow, Sophia Halifax Tige 2:16.00 2:15.51
13 Lockhart, Jocelyn South-East A 2:17.02 2:17.38
14 daley, robbi Independent 2:17.64 2:18.86

Women 14-40 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grace, Allison Team Usa 4:21.29 4:23.48
2 Trembath, Darolyn Bison Track 4:16.56 4:26.05
3 Irvin, Kate Team Usa 4:26.79 4:30.53
4 Conlon, Aileen Team Usa 4:28.00 4:34.33
5 Coady, Rebecca Athletics Ea 4:36.29 4:38.09
6 Englehutt, Laura Dartmouth At 4:41.45 4:51.39
7 MacAthur, Britany Athletics Ea 4:51.28 4:55.89
8 Regan, Flynn Dartmouth At 4:51.00 4:57.39
9 Barton, Rebecca Motley Crew 5:02.18 5:01.71
10 Chisholm, Ashley Antigonish T 5:00.00 5:06.05
11 Regan, Taylor Dartmouth At 5:00.35 5:10.21
12 Bates, Bree Dartmouth At 5:06.40 5:11.65
13 Clarke, Lauren Dartmouth At 5:12.83
14 Leroux, Emilia Dartmouth At 5:08.00 5:23.73
15 Walsh, Natalie Dartmouth At 5:31.27 5:36.21
16 Gallagher, Paige Dartmouth At 5:44.00 5:54.69

Women 14-40 Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dobranowski, Alicia Halifax Tige 5.46m 5.02m -0.7
2 Miller, Sara South-East A 5.35m J5.02m +0.0

Men 14-40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Collins, Dennison Independent 10.28 10.68 -0.6 2
2 Justin, McLellan Independent 10.39 10.68 -0.6 2
3 pedneault, david Saint Lauren 10.59 10.95 -0.6 2
4 Foote, Mason Annapolis Va 10.99 11.11 -0.6 2
5 Robinson, Brad South-East A 11.02 11.23 -0.6 2
6 MacAdam, Gerry Eastern Stri 11.04 11.34 -0.6 1
7 Bawol, Michael Independent 11.38 J11.34 -0.6 1
8 Veinot, Cameron Athletics Ea 11.32 11.59 -0.6 1
9 Price, CJ South-East A 11.20 11.74 -0.6 1
10 Floyd, Todd Saint John T 11.53 12.15 -0.6 1

Men 14-40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Connaughton, Jared Team Prince 20.72 21.25 -1.4 2
2 Justin, McLellan Independent 21.32 21.73 -1.4 2
3 pedneault, david Saint Lauren 21.66 21.75 -1.4 2
4 Foote, Mason Annapolis Va 22.14 22.72 -1.4 2
5 Robinson, Brad South-East A 22.34 22.79 -1.4 2
6 MacAdam, Gerry Eastern Stri 22.80 23.08 -1.2 1
7 Demetre, Luke Unattached 22.98 23.49 -1.2 1
8 Price, CJ South-East A 23.10 23.51 -1.2 1
9 Cogswell, Seth Unattached 23.80 25.42 -1.2 1

Men 14-40 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Jonathan Chebucton At 49.38 50.19 2
2 McCormack, Kurt Eastern Stri 50.92 50.83 2
3 williams, john Independent 50.10 50.90 2
4 Lawson, Peter Independent 50.50 51.27 2
5 Hirtle, Justin Unattached 51.40 51.55 2
6 Leblanc, Gabriel South-East A 50.84 52.02 2
7 Trask, John Dartmouth At 52.21 52.58 1
8 tramble, kyle Dartmouth At 53.87 53.63 1
9 Gomes, Mike Chebucton At 54.45 54.29 1
10 Casely, Matthew Eastern Stri 53.05 54.39 1
11 Stuart, Alex South-East A 57.86 55.85 1
12 Jamison, Jordan Saint John T 58.01 57.02 1

Men 14-40 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Munguia, Martell Team Mexico 1:47.45 1:48.34
2 Harris, Geoff Halifax Tige 1:49.88 1:48.44
3 Savard, Kevin Ottawa Lions 1:51.47 1:52.25
4 Donawa, Michael Team Bermuda 1:49.34 1:53.76
5 Morin, Steve Sherbrooke ( 1:53.33 1:53.77
6 Anderson, Travis Brantford Tr 1:53.79 1:55.08
7 Doucette, Ryan Eastern Stri 2:04.00 2:02.78
8 Sullivan, James Eastern Stri 2:10.00 2:07.09
9 Taylor, Brett Eastern Stri 2:09.00 2:08.44

Men 14-40 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Milne, Taylor Speed River 3:42.46 3:44.03
2 Wharton, Brad Unattached 3:43.30 3:45.48
3 Morrison, Paul Sherbrooke ( 3:44.00 3:45.53
4 Arnald, Scott Speed River 3:46.88 3:45.87
5 Emberley, Scott Toronto Olym 3:50.39 3:48.85
6 Poulin-Cadovius, James Montreal Oly 3:48.13 3:49.47
7 Mackenzie, Sam Team Usa 3:49.00 3:50.82
8 Corbit, John Halifax Tige 3:50.56 3:52.81
9 Doiron, Jean-Marc South-East A 4:04.25 4:04.02
10 Enman, Luke Halifax Tige 4:08.00 4:09.26

Men 14-40 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gillis, Eric Speed River 7:58.00 8:01.50
2 Woods, Michael Ottawa Lions 7:52.27 8:02.58
3 Benninger, Kurt Saugeen Trac 7:52.28 8:15.74
4 Kerr, Matthew Tri City Tra 7:55.00 8:19.46
5 Caron, Jeffrey Independent 8:16.90 8:20.69
6 Kitz, Robert Independent 8:23.73 8:27.36
7 Flynn, Sébastien Dartmouth At 8:36.00 8:30.39
8 Britt, Barry Saint John T 8:33.40 8:36.05
9 rae, david Independent 8:07.00 8:42.00
10 McCarron, Lee Antigonish T 8:35.00 8:44.88
11 Roberts, John Team Usa 8:38.80 8:47.29
12 Leroux, Adam Dartmouth At 8:40.00 9:09.11
13 doucette, jonah Dartmouth At 9:21.00 9:23.25

Men 14-40 Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Smith, Tyrone Team Bermuda 7.90m 7.11m +0.0
2 Nriagu, Ositadinma Windsor Legi 7.42m 6.68m -1.1
3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legi 7.52m 6.64m -0.3
4 Landry, Pierre Club d Athle 6.88m 6.27m -1.1
5 Slaunwhite, Craig Independent 6.96m 6.07m +0.0
6 Rosenburg, Brandon Chebucton At 6.30m 5.88m -1.3
7 Watts, Simon Chebucton At 6.42m 5.80m -0.9

Men 14-40 Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Slaunwhite, Craig Independent 16.79m 15.00m
2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legi 14.24m 14.10m
3 Nriagu, Ositadinma Windsor Legi 9.56m

Mixed 50-99 1609 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, R. Terry Independent 5:45.00 5:28.63
2 Williams, Ray Independent 5:50.00 5:38.52
3 Reid, Philip Unattached 5:58.00 5:45.46
4 Lewis, Avril Unattached 6:30.00 6:14.31
5 Darrell, Bryan Unattached 6:25.53
6 Banks, Wayne Unattached 6:37.00 6:26.03
7 Wallace, Geri Independent 6:27.71
8 LeDuc, Louise Unattached 6:30.00 6:34.39
9 Tinkham, Marsha Independent 7:32.00 6:41.41
10 Slaunwhite, Nick Independent 7:14.37
11 Kaszor, Ron Independent 7:23.80
12 Harrigan, Michael Independent 7:46.49
13 Hollebone, Christopher Independent 9:10.60

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account