• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Aileen Meagher Track Classic

Halifax, NS
July 11th, 2008

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Jade 82 Team Barbados 11.53 1.2 2
2 clarke, melocia 79 Team Jamaica 11.68 1.2 2
3 Williams, Ashlee 84 Team Usa 11.92 1.2 2
4 Sobey, Susan 87 Halifax Tige 12.48 1.2 2
5 Jones, Nikkia 92 Unattached 12.66 1.2 2
6 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand 12.94 1.2 2
7 Blois, Juliana 92 Halifax Tige 12.95 0.2 1
8 sobey, stephanie 89 Sparta Athle 13.05 0.2 1
9 Nolan, Jillian 94 Truro Track 13.46 0.2 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Agyapong, Ashhad 85 Team Usa 10.25 0.5 2
2 Wright, Neville 80 Edmonton Int 10.49 0.5 2
3 LeBlanc, Michael 87 South-East A 10.68 0.5 2
4 Bawol, Michael 86 Halifax Tige 10.79 0.5 2
5 Smith, Oluseyi 87 Ottawa Lions 10.83 0.5 2
6 Cho, Kyu-Won 91 Chebucton At 10.90 0.5 2
7 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Team Prince 11.26 0.9 1
8 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Club d Athle 11.32 0.9 1
9 Foote, Mason 89 University o 11.39 0.5 2

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walter, Marissa 90 Athletics Ea 58.42
2 Campbell, Katie 81 Halifax Tige 59.50
3 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Halifax Tige 1:01.67
4 Jorgenson, Maia 91 Bluenose Ath 1:02.17
5 Meech, Jennifer 94 Truro Track 1:02.94
6 Priske, Morgan 93 Independent 1:03.49

Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ferguson, Quin 88 Independent 47.78 2
2 Harris, Mark 85 Phoenix Athl 48.06 2
3 Finn, Ryan 87 Independent 50.74 2
4 Henley, Randy 90 Independent 51.32 1
5 Clare, Benjamin 85 Independent 52.33 1
6 Reede, Alexander 88 Unattached 53.65 1
7 Hirtle, Justin 90 Independent 53.99 2
8 Bond, Elijah 94 Bluenose Ath 55.38 1

Event 5 Mixed 50-100 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Meister, Robin M50 Independent 5:32.29
2 Morris, Terry R. M57 Independent 5:35.14
3 Nelson, Mark M58 Independent 5:35.29
4 MacIntyre, Scott M57 Independent 5:41.03
5 MacGillvray, Frank M57 Unattached 5:41.71
6 Kennedy, Leo M50 Independent 5:42.33
7 Mosher, Terry M48 Unattached 5:55.01
8 Reid, Phil M49 Independent 6:04.57
9 Murphy, Bruce M54 Independent 6:23.27
10 Wicken, William M55 Independent 6:44.65
11 Wallace, Geri W54 Independent 6:44.90
12 Richard, Richard M51 Independent 7:05.47
13 levy, Bernie M50 Independent 7:14.54
14 Harrigan, Michael M53 Independent 7:20.86
15 Darrell, Bryan M49 Independent 8:07.53
16 Beaton, Peggy W45 Independent 9:05.96

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Paquette, Max 84 Speed River 8:30.48
2 Britt, Barry 90 Saint John T 8:31.51
3 Flynn, Sébastien 88 Dartmouth At 8:32.25
4 McCarron, Lee 88 Speed River 8:36.37
5 O'Grady, Patrick 90 Mercury Athl 9:09.20
6 Algar, Chris 79 Independent 9:13.67
7 Bergman, Joel 91 Yhz Track an 9:17.05
8 Cleghorn, Jon 90 Motley Crew 9:26.54
9 Russell, Bruce 90 Independent 10:25.93
-- Bourgeois, Joël 71 Unattached DNF
-- Addison, Brent 87 Yhz Track an DNF

Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bailey, Jade 82 Team Barbados 23.50 0.4 2
2 clarke, melocia 79 Team Jamaica 23.97 0.4 2
3 Jones, Nikkia 92 Unattached 26.22 0.8 1
4 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Halifax Wand 26.34 0.4 2
5 Campbell, Katie 81 Halifax Tige 26.46 0.4 2
6 McIntosh, Rachael 91 Bluenose Ath 26.59 0.8 1
7 Blois, Juliana 92 Halifax Tige 26.89 0.8 1
8 sobey, stephanie 89 Sparta Athle 27.78 0.8 1
9 Scott, Rachel 91 Independent 28.15 0.8 1

Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Agyapong, Ashhad 85 Team Usa 20.45 1.1 2
2 Wright, Neville 80 Edmonton Int 21.19 1.1 2
3 Smith, Oluseyi 87 Ottawa Lions 21.37 1.1 2
4 LeBlanc, Michael 87 South-East A 21.78 1.1 2
5 Bawol, Michael 86 Halifax Tige 22.14 1.1 2
6 Foote, Mason 89 University o 22.58 1.1 2
7 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Team Prince 22.84 1.1 1
8 Demetre, Luke 90 Independent 22.91 1.1 1
9 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Club d Athle 23.29 1.1 1

Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem 88 Saint Lauren 2:05.42
2 Hunt, Florencia 78 Team Netherlands 2:07.13
3 Kemp, Jennifer 83 Unattached 2:07.95
4 Lalonde, Genevieve 91 South-East A 2:12.07
5 Peters, Celia 87 Halifax Tige 2:12.27
6 Frost, Lydia 90 Sir James Du 2:12.67
7 Frost, Nadine 90 Sir James Du 2:14.43
8 Jarry, Rose-Marie 83 Montreal Oly 2:15.45
9 Marshall, Joelle 84 Halifax Tige 2:15.58
10 MacArthur, Britany 92 Athletics Ea 2:18.23
-- Chow, Sophia 81 Halifax Tige DNF

Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph, Moise 81 Haiti 1:47.33
2 Heaney, Andrew 88 Phoenix Athl 1:48.13
3 Currie, Adam 84 Montreal Oly 1:48.50
4 Gamble, Dustin 85 Speed River 1:50.75
5 Smith, Kyle 85 Phoenix Athl 1:51.27
6 Mazzei, Darren 88 Team Saskatc 1:51.60
7 Bascom, Deon 79 Independent 1:53.96
8 Tramble, Kyle 90 Dartmouth At 2:00.21
9 MacLennan, Cameron 92 Bluenose Ath 2:01.46
10 Trask, John 88 Dartmouth At 2:02.09
11 Corkum, Lucas 91 Yhz Track an 2:05.80
12 Lewis, Daniel 91 Independent 2:08.09
13 Campbell, Michael 90 Saint John T 2:08.90
14 Mosher, Kyle 90 Halifax Wand 2:09.99
-- Ferguson, Quin 88 Independent DNF
-- sullivan, james 88 Sparta Athle DNF

Event 11 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Kelly 87 Ottawa Lions 4:24.70
2 Hinther, Ashley 84 University o 4:26.43
3 Grace, Allison 82 Team Usa 4:27.58
4 Carson, Lindsay 89 Tri City Tra 4:28.60
5 Daley, Kelsey 87 Independent 4:40.20
6 Fratczak, Victoria 90 Independent 4:46.42
7 Rawding, Hilary 93 Athletics Ea 4:47.68
8 McInnes, Caroline 81 Yhz Track an 4:54.29
9 Clarke, Emily 91 Dartmouth At 5:05.79
10 Regan, Taylor 91 Dartmouth At 5:10.26
11 Walsh, Natalie 93 Dartmouth At 5:16.33
12 Leroux, Emilia 90 Dartmouth At 5:21.59
13 Gallagher, Paige 92 Dartmouth At 5:31.60
14 MacNeil, Beth 91 Dartmouth At 5:39.66
-- Hennigar, Heather 73 Halifax Tige DNF

Event 12 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mckenzie, Ryan 78 Independent 3:41.04
2 Robison, Grant 78 Team Usa 3:42.32
3 Gillis, Eric 80 Speed River 3:44.89
4 Arnald, Scott 82 Speed River 3:45.65
5 debardi, stephen 78 Fleur de Lys 3:48.46
6 Kellar, Adam 84 University o 3:49.76
7 Poulin-Cadovius, James 85 Montreal Oly 3:54.89
8 Brett, Allan 88 Ottawa Lions 3:59.17
9 Gertzen, Brian 85 Independent 4:01.26
-- Finn, Ryan 87 Independent DNF
-- Corbit, John 85 Speed River DNF

Event 13 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Blois, Juliana 92 Halifax Tige 5.11m +0.0
2 Scott, Rachel 91 Independent 4.44m 1.5

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account