• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School Track & Field Super Meet

Aileen Meagher International Track Classic

Halifax, NS
August 3rd, 2010

Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 8/04/10 12:18 PM
                  Aileen Meagher Track Classic 2010 - 3/08/10                  
                                    3/08/10                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Carol             Unattached               11.60   1.1 
  2 Olupona, Toyin               Unattached               11.64   1.1 
  3 Pierre, Barbara              The Executiv             11.70   1.1 
  4 Power, Adrienne              Halifast                 11.90   1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hastings, Natasha            Nike                     23.38   0.6 
  2 Rodriguez, Carol             Unattached               23.56   0.6 
  3 Cole, Leslie                 Nike                     23.66   0.6 
  4 Nelson, Amonn                Ucac                     23.85   0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hastings, Natasha            Nike                     51.46  
  2 Cole, Leslie                 Nike                     52.51  
  3 Williams, Clora              Unattached               53.87  
  4 Ruediger, Kate               University o             54.85  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem         Unattached             2:05.44   2 
  2 Elmore, Malindi              Ucac                   2:05.72   2 
  3 Belleau-Béliveau, Karine     Vainqueurs M           2:06.78   2 
  4 Green, Nikeya                Reebok                 2:07.02   2 
  5 Peters, Celia                Halifast               2:07.78   2 
  6 Aubry, Rachel                Speed River            2:08.47   2 
  7 Bouakira, Saloua             Algeria                2:09.37   2 
  8 Dobranowski, Alicia          Halifast               2:14.57   2 
  9 Myatt, Sarah                 Fredericton            2:16.28   1 
 10 Annear, Grace                Saint John T           2:17.63   1 
 11 Macdonald, Maddy             Valley Athle           2:26.70   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Infeld, Maggie               New York Ath           4:17.83  
  2 Cummins, Diane               Mountain Wes           4:18.28  
  3 Hinther, Ashley              Saskatchewan           4:23.08  
  4 Buchanan, Dana               Speed River            4:23.60  
  5 Cliff, Rachel                Speed River            4:28.55  
  6 Macgregor, Meredith          Valley Athle           4:34.02  
  7 Roy, Dominique               Fleur de Lys           4:37.21  
  8 Maclean, Leanna              Phoenix Athl           4:42.63  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dix, Walter                  Unattached               10.28  -1.8  2 
  2 Leblanc, Michael             S.E.A.                   10.51  -1.8  2 
  3 Agyapong, Ashhad             Unattached (             10.61  -1.8  2 
  4 Barnett, Bryan               Capital City             10.62  -1.8  2 
  5 Perry, Willie                Triangle Spo             10.70  -1.8  2 
  6 Smith, Oluseyi               Ottawa Lions             10.70  -1.8  2 
  7 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Ottawa Lions             10.86  -1.8  2 
  8 Bawol, Michael               Halifast                 11.10  +0.0  1 
  9 Higgins, Sean                Unattached               12.00  +0.0  1 
 10 Samuel, Aaron                Unattached               12.14  +0.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Effah, Sam                   Ucac                     20.98  -1.3  2 
  2 Connaughton, Jared           Islanders Tr             21.18  -1.3  2 
  3 Barnett, Bryan               Capital City             21.24  -1.3  2 
  4 Agyapong, Ashhad             Unattached (             21.29  -1.3  2 
  5 Perry, Willie                Triangle Spo             21.44  -1.3  2 
  6 Leblanc, Michael             S.E.A.                   21.76  -0.2  1 
  7 Bawol, Michael               Halifast                 23.00  -0.2  1 
  8 Stuart, Alex                 Asea                     24.14  -0.2  1 
  9 Higgins, Sean                Unattached               24.86  -0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Miles                 U.S. Virgin              46.56   2 
  2 Reid, Jonathan               Windsor Legi             46.76   2 
  3 Harper, Daniel               Brmp                     46.78   2 
  4 Moona, Alistair              Gftc                     47.85   2 
  5 Robertson, Michael           Ottawa Lions             47.97   2 
  6 Blades, Justin               Unattached (             49.03   1 
  7 Sumani, Abdulhafeez          Unattached               49.55   2 
  8 Smith, Spencer               Islanders Tr             50.02   1 
  9 Williams, John               Unattached (             50.69   1 
 10 Berube, Sylvain              Asea                     55.40   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostapowich, Jaden            Edmonton Thu           1:48.67  
  2 Joseph, Moise                Haiti                  1:48.70  
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Phoenix Athl           1:49.31  
  4 Ferguson, Quin               Unattached             1:49.50  
  5 Milne, Taylor                Speed River            1:50.43  
  6 Harris, Geoff                Halifast / A           1:50.94  
  7 Doiron, Jean-Marc            O2                     1:52.43  
  8 Raymond, Mathieu             Dynamique de           1:54.61  
  9 Roberts, Andrew              Dynamique de           1:55.51  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinson, Geoff             Prince Georg           3:44.29  
  2 Boylan-Pett, Liam            Unattached             3:47.14  
  3 Berkis, Anthony              Toronto Olym           3:47.98  
  4 Khan, Saheed                 Toronto Olym           3:50.56  
  5 Benninger, Kurt              Unattached             3:53.26  
  6 Kellar, Adam                 Anb                    3:53.54  
  7 Weston, Dave                 Uwac                   3:54.04  
  8 Elliott, Matthew             Unattached             3:59.87  
  9 Kichuk, Eamonn               Phoenix Athl           4:02.94  
 10 Lewis, Daniel                Unattached (           4:13.58  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre               Club d Athle             6.59m   NWI 
  2 Macadam, Nick                Halifast                 6.26m   NWI 
  3 Yetman, Daniel               Unattached               6.13m   NWI 
  4 McCulloch, Rob               Halifast                 6.07m   NWI 
  5 Wellington, Jp               Unattached               5.99m   NWI 
  6 Itiveh, Victor               Chebucto Ath             5.46m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendry, Tim                  Speed River             17.35m  
  2 Doherty, Matthew             Unattached              16.18m  
  3 Willems, Owen                Speed River             14.77m  
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Melanson, Abigail            Asea                     22.30  -0.2 
  2 Brown, Ben                   Valley Athle             22.40  -0.2 
  3 Coombes, Veronica            Asea                     22.65  -0.2 
  4 Duguay, Marc Andre           Asea                     23.09  -0.2 
  5 Kendell, Steve               Unattached               24.08  -0.2 
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Ben                   Valley Athle             45.95   0.5 
  2 Duguay, Marc Andre           Asea                     46.99   0.5 
  3 Coombes, Veronica            Asea                     47.16   0.5 
  4 Melanson, Abigail            Asea                     47.35   0.5 
  5 Kendell, Steve               Unattached               48.52   0.5 
 
Mixed 6-14 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brendan             Unattached             2:34.36  
  2 Raiche-Marsde, Raquel        Ottawa Lions           2:42.42  
  3 Lawrence, Hannah             Unattached             2:52.44  
  4 Paraskevopoulos, Angela      Unattached             3:00.17  
  5 Fuller, Jesse                Unattached             3:10.35  
  6 Waller, Katie                Unattached             3:15.32  
  7 Iscan-Insen, Lidya           Unattached             3:15.51  
  8 Pothier, Jaylin              Unattached             3:30.41  
  9 Driscoll, Nick               Unattached             3:36.09  
 10 Waller 
, David             Ottawa Lions           3:36.26  
 
Mixed 50-100 1609 Meter Run Geezer Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinson, Brian             Prince Georg           5:20.81  
  2 Meister, Robin               Unattached             5:32.23  
  3 Nevitt, Dave                 Crow Athleti           5:47.60  
  4 Bourque, Sylvio              Unattached (           5:48.07  
  5 Macgillivray, Frank          Halifax Runn           5:53.92  
  6 Reid, Phil                   Unattached             6:01.82  
  7 Heintzman, Paul              Unattached (           6:06.37  
  8 Mitchell, Lance              Unattached             6:16.63  
  9 O'Donnell, Craig             Hurtin' Buck           6:19.87  
 10 Van Tighem, Mike             Ucac                   6:27.14  
 11 Meister, Connie              Unattached             7:07.24  
 12 Mulrooney, Wanda             Unattached             8:04.83  
 13 Geezer, Suzzy                Unattached             8:37.21  
 14 Marsden, June                Guess so.             12:28.83  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account