NewTrackieRegComingAd
  • Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Live support:
    We're offline

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

    LIVE SUPPORT

    An online representative will be with you shortly. Thank you for waiting.

 

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

AUS Championships

Moncton, NB
February 23-24th, 2013

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
           7.63  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexa-Maude Mallais       90 Moncton                 7.87       7.85q                  5 
  2 Meryl Macdougall          93 Dalhousie               7.91       7.94q                  3 
  3 Eilish Macquarrie         93 St F X                  7.97       8.05q                  1 
  4 Anissa Owen               91 Saint Mary's            8.12       8.07q                  1 
  5 Kayla Marcotte            89 Saint Mary's            7.94       8.08q                  4 
  6 Sascha Hamilton-Miller    91 Dalhousie               8.02       8.11q                  2 
  7 Lesley D'Apollonia       91 Dalhousie               8.00       8.21                   2 
  8 Stephanie Sobey           88 Dalhousie               8.13       8.22                   4 
  9 Nadine Otten              94 St F X                  8.30       8.33                   5 
 10 Colleen Clarke            92 Saint Mary's            8.32       8.34                   3 
 11 Victoria Baba             92 U N B                   8.35       8.35                   1 
 12 Emma Roung                92 Dalhousie               8.14       8.37                   3 
 12 Bridget Brennan           92 St F X                  8.35       8.37                   4 
 12 Oritsedere Ikomi          92 Dalhousie               8.26       8.37                   5 
 15 Cydney Mihell             94 Dalhousie               8.67       8.38                   4 
 16 Jillian Nolan             94 St F X                  8.41       8.48                   2 
 17 Jessica Shannon           88 Dalhousie               8.44       8.54                   2 
 18 Kelly Cunningham          93 Acadia                             8.92                   3 
 19 Kaitlyn Sobey             92 Saint Mary's            8.88       8.98                   5 
 20 Sarah Badibanga           93 U N B                   8.83       8.99                   3 
 21 Ashley Swinton            94 St Thomas                          9.00                   1 
 22 Mylène Guimond            91 Moncton                 9.03       9.08                   5 
 23 Stephanie Brennan         94 St F X                  9.13       9.13                   2 
 24 Juliana Duque             91 St Thomas               9.29       9.17                   4 
 25 Inessa Rizvin             86 U N B                   9.55       9.43                   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
           7.63  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa-Maude Mallais       90 Moncton                 7.85       7.78                  
  2 Meryl Macdougall          93 Dalhousie               7.94       7.90                  
  3 Kayla Marcotte            89 Saint Mary's            8.08       7.97                  
  4 Sascha Hamilton-Miller    91 Dalhousie               8.11       8.04                  
  5 Anissa Owen               91 Saint Mary's            8.07       8.05                  
  6 Eilish Macquarrie         93 St F X                  8.05       8.11                  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
          39.63  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lesley D'Apollonia       91 Dalhousie              40.54      41.65q                  6 
  2 Heidi Stirling            91 St F X                 42.08      42.44q                  5 
  3 Rachelle McDonald         91 U N B                  42.26      42.59q                  5 
  4 Eilish Macquarrie         93 St F X                 41.62      42.61q                  6 
  5 Sascha Hamilton-Miller    91 Dalhousie              41.90      43.02q                  6 
  6 Oritsedere Ikomi          92 Dalhousie              42.90      43.25q                  4 
  7 Bridget Brennan           92 St F X                 42.87      43.35                   4 
  8 Jessica Shannon           88 Dalhousie              43.40      43.96                   3 
  9 Emma Roung                92 Dalhousie              42.10      43.98                   5 
 10 Cydney Mihell             94 Dalhousie              43.28      44.19                   4 
 11 Joëlle Haché              90 Moncton                46.41      46.02                   3 
 12 Jillian Nolan             94 St F X                 45.55      46.80                   3 
 13 Kaitlyn Sobey             92 Saint Mary's           48.70      48.53                   2 
 14 Ashley Swinton            94 St Thomas              49.07      49.00                   2 
 15 Sarah Peel                91 St Thomas                         49.45                   1 
 16 Juliana Duque             91 St Thomas              51.41      50.27                   1 
 17 Mylène Guimond            91 Moncton                50.05      50.93                   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
          39.63  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eilish Macquarrie         93 St F X                 42.61      41.1h                   1 
  2 Lesley D'Apollonia       91 Dalhousie              41.65      41.3h                   2 
  3 Heidi Stirling            91 St F X                 42.44      42.1h                   2 
  4 Rachelle McDonald         91 U N B                  42.59      42.4h                   2 
  5 Sascha Hamilton-Miller    91 Dalhousie              43.02      42.7h                   1 
  6 Oritsedere Ikomi          92 Dalhousie              43.25      43.7h                   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        1:31.66  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Myatt               92 U N B                1:37.19    1:36.02                  
  2 Heidi Stirling            91 St F X               1:38.21    1:38.09                  
  3 Eilish Macquarrie         93 St F X               1:38.17    1:38.62                  
  4 Nathalie Cecire           94 U N B                1:39.56    1:40.02                  
  5 Morgan Hawkes             93 Dalhousie            1:38.20    1:40.52                  
  6 Britany Macarthur         92 Dalhousie            1:37.20    1:41.99                  
  7 Sarah Deveau              91 St F X               1:43.50    1:44.04                  
  8 Joëlle Haché              90 Moncton              1:46.11    1:45.17                  
  9 Kennedy Maclean           92 Dalhousie            1:40.22    1:48.37                  
 10 Amanda Wilkins            91 Memorial                        1:49.64                  
 11 Jessica Fowlie            91 Acadia                          1:49.99                  
 -- Jonneice Rigby            95 Saint Mary's         1:52.10   x1:52.64                  
 -- Breanna Cregan            91 Saint Mary's         1:53.20   x1:58.08                  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        2:48.64  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Myatt               92 U N B                3:04.41    3:03.46                  
  2 Nathalie Cecire           94 U N B                3:09.79    3:04.60                  
  3 Britany Macarthur         92 Dalhousie                       3:05.46                  
  4 Vanessa Linton            94 Dalhousie            3:09.58    3:09.50                  
  5 Emily Clarke              91 Dalhousie            3:09.16    3:11.19                  
  6 Morgan Hawkes             93 Dalhousie                      x3:13.38                  
  7 Elizabeth O'Connell       92 St F X               3:06.82    3:18.00                  
  8 Amanda Wilkins            91 Memorial                        3:22.15                  
  9 Kyla Tanner               91 St Thomas                       3:22.17                  
 10 Kathryn Tuck              93 St F X               3:16.79    3:22.49                  
 11 Julie Hopper              90 Saint Mary's         3:26.20    3:23.32                  
 12 Courtney Barbour          87 U N B                3:28.03    3:26.52                  
 13 Sarah Deveau              91 St F X               3:20.60    3:26.76                  
 -- Breanna Cregan            91 Saint Mary's         3:36.14   x3:32.09                  
 -- Jamie-Lee Simpson         89 Moncton                        x3:42.87                  
 -- Marie-Pier Levesque       94 St Thomas                      x3:46.86                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        4:28.25  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Melissa Hardy             91 St F X               4:50.91    4:50.00                  
  2 Ellen Chappell            93 Dalhousie            4:48.10    4:50.64                  
  3 Vanessa Linton            94 Dalhousie            4:51.20    4:51.61                  
  4 Natalie Kannenberg        91 St F X               4:53.68    4:52.09                  
  5 Emily Clarke              91 Dalhousie            4:54.77    4:52.96                  
  6 Natasha Herron            91 St F X               5:03.37    4:55.51                  
  7 Elizabeth O'Connell       92 St F X               4:53.34   x5:07.00                  
  8 Lynette Manuel            92 St F X               5:17.83   x5:08.57                  
  9 Ginny Anderson            93 St F X               5:18.10   x5:12.59                  
 10 Geneviève Dostaler        86 Moncton              5:11.43    5:20.69                  
 11 Kendra Macneil            94 St F X               5:22.40   x5:21.38                  
 12 Julie Hopper              90 Saint Mary's         5:28.72    5:21.59                  
 -- Anouk Pelletier           94 Moncton              5:25.11   x5:25.09                  
 -- Katie Cameron             92 St Thomas            5:29.99   x5:38.81                  
 -- Priya Bhutani             94 U N B                5:56.88   x6:04.92                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        9:47.19  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Melissa Hardy             91 St F X              10:13.88   10:26.46                  
  2 Natalie Kannenberg        91 St F X              10:07.70   10:27.16                  
  3 Ellen Chappell            93 Dalhousie           10:32.80   10:28.20                  
  4 Natasha Herron            91 St F X              10:27.21   10:32.39                  
  5 Lynette Manuel            92 St F X              10:55.01  x11:03.24                  
  6 Ginny Anderson            93 St F X              11:18.60  x11:25.76                  
  7 Geneviève Dostaler        86 Moncton             11:22.74   11:29.48                  
  8 Kendra Macneil            94 St F X              11:23.30  x11:33.07                  
  9 Anouk Pelletier           94 Moncton             12:14.48   11:51.76                  
 -- Cathy Comeau              91 Moncton             13:41.98  x13:37.74                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm
=========================================================================================
           8.72  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kari Beiswanger           94 Dalhousie               9.46       9.35                  
  2 Cydney Mihell             94 Dalhousie               9.55       9.69                  
  3 Nadine Otten              94 St F X                  9.60       9.72                  
  4 Megan Eisenor             92 Acadia                  9.94       9.90                  
  5 Victoria Baba             92 U N B                  10.17      10.17                  
  6 Chantelle Robbertse       92 Dalhousie              10.08      10.20                  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
        1:41.48  CIS
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                         1:42.80    1:45.30                   2 
     1) Emma Roung 92                   2) Oritsedere Ikomi 92            
     3) Sascha Hamilton-Miller 91       4) Lesley D'Apollonia 91         
  2 St. Francis Xavier University  'A'                1:48.33    1:48.73                   2 
     1) Sarah Deveau 91                 2) Eilish Macquarrie 93           
     3) Bridget Brennan 92              4) Heidi Stirling 91              
  3 Acadia University  'A'                                       2:04.40                   2 
  4 University of New Brunswick  'A'                  2:05.75    2:04.57                   2 
     1) Victoria Baba 92                2) Sarah Badibanga 93             
     3) Courtney Barbour 87             4) Inessa Rizvin 86               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
        3:50.15  CIS
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier University  'A'                           4:05.60                   2 
     1) Nadine Otten 94                 2) Heidi Stirling 91              
     3) Eilish Macquarrie 93            4) Bridget Brennan 92             
  2 Dalhousie University  'B'                         4:09.00    4:06.16                   2 
     1) Jessica Shannon 88              2) Kennedy Maclean 92             
     3) Cydney Mihell 94                4) Lesley D'Apollonia 91         
  3 University of New Brunswick  'B'                  4:10.72    4:07.62                   2 
     1) Rachelle McDonald 91            2) Catherine Tremblay 93          
     3) Nathalie Cecire 94              4) Sarah Myatt 92                 
  4 Saint Mary's University  'B'                                 4:33.81                   1 
     1) Julie Hopper 90                 2) Colleen Clarke 92              
     3) Kaitlyn Sobey 92                4) Jonneice Rigby 95              
  5 Université de Moncton  'B'                        4:45.29    4:37.30                   1 
     1) Joëlle Haché 90                 2) Alexa-Maude Mallais 90         
     3) Jamie-Lee Simpson 89            4) Mylène Guimond 91              
  6 St Thomas University  'A'                         4:50.00    4:45.71                   1 
     1) Marie-Pier Levesque 94          2) Ashley Swinton 94              
     3) Sarah Peel 91                   4) Kyla Tanner 91                 
  7 Acadia University  'A'                                       4:47.49                   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
        9:03.25  CIS
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University  'B'                         9:39.55    9:49.6h                  
     1) Kennedy Maclean 92              2) Morgan Hawkes 93               
     3) Emily Clarke 91                 4) Vanessa Linton 94              
  2 St. Francis Xavier University  'B'                           9:56.7h                  
     1) Sarah Deveau 91                 2) Kathryn Tuck 93                
     3) Elizabeth O'Connell 92          4) Melissa Hardy 91               
  3 University of New Brunswick  'B'                            10:19.8h                  
     1) Catherine Tremblay 93           2) Courtney Barbour 87            
     3) Nathalie Cecire 94              4) Sarah Myatt 92                 
  4 St Thomas University  'A'                        11:00.00   10:55.3h                  
     1) Marie-Pier Levesque 94          2) Kathleen Groves 93             
     3) Sarah Peel 91                   4) Kyla Tanner 91                 
  5 Université de Moncton  'B'                       11:51.84   11:22.8h                  
     1) Cathy Comeau 91                 2) Geneviève Dostaler 86          
     3) Anouk Pelletier 94              4) Joëlle Haché 90                
  6 Saint Mary's University  'B'                                11:24.9h                  
     1) Julie Hopper 90                 2) Jonneice Rigby 95              
     3) Emma Poirier 90                 4) Breanna Cregan 91              
  7 Acadia University  'A'                                      12:08.8h                  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================================
          1.71m  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Haworth           92 Dalhousie              1.73m      1.70m                  
  2 Tatyana Shmatlay          92 U N B                  1.60m      1.55m                  
  3 Chantelle Robbertse       92 Dalhousie              1.53m      1.50m                  
  4 Rebecca Bell              90 St F X                 1.46m      1.50m                  
  5 Lauren Agnew              94 St F X                 1.60m      1.50m                  
 -- Stephanie Brennan         94 St F X                 1.30m         NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================================
          5.73m  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Anissa Owen               91 Saint Mary's           5.42m      5.37m                  
  2 Sarah Taplin              94 Dalhousie              5.18m      5.31m                  
  3 Chantelle Robbertse       92 Dalhousie              5.41m      5.19m                  
  4 Allison Lerette           92 Dalhousie              5.20m      5.07m                  
  5 Bridget Brennan           92 St F X                 4.90m      5.03m                  
  6 Heather Grandy            94 Dalhousie              4.61m     x4.82m                  
  7 Alexa-Maude Mallais       90 Moncton                           4.62m                  
  8 Lauren Agnew              94 St F X                 4.41m      4.52m                  
 -- Victoria Baba             92 U N B                  4.53m     x4.42m                  
 -- Rebecca Bell              90 St F X                 4.45m     x4.24m                  
 -- Stephanie Brennan         94 St F X                           x3.83m                  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
         12.04m  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Taplin              94 Dalhousie             11.49m     11.71m                  
  2 Heather Grandy            94 Dalhousie             10.82m     10.92m                  
  3 Allison Lerette           92 Dalhousie             11.27m     10.68m                  
  4 Rebecca Bell              90 St F X                10.13m     10.23m                  
 -- Juliana Duque             91 St Thomas                        x8.45m                  
 -- Ashley Swinton            94 St Thomas                        x8.35m                  
 
Women Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================================
         13.31m  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Black           90 U N B                 12.36m     12.58m                  
  2 Elizabeth MacDonald       87 Dalhousie             12.25m     12.02m                  
  3 Jodi Langley              94 Acadia                           11.71m                  
  4 Emilee Bendell            90 Saint Mary's          11.91m     11.64m                  
  5 Hélène Ndiaye             94 Moncton               10.35m     11.08m                  
  6 Naomie Maltais            92 Moncton               10.44m     10.53m                  
  7 Julia Ramsay              94 St Thomas              9.32m      9.88m                  
  8 Joanie Côté               91 Moncton                9.87m      9.43m                  
  9 Elisha English            93 U N B                  9.21m      9.25m                  
 10 Victoria Oduneye          95 U N B                  8.48m      8.04m                  
 -- Olivia Palmer             94 Saint Mary's           7.78m     x7.99m                  
 -- Juliana Duque             91 St Thomas              7.93m     x7.79m                  
 
Women Weight Throw 20lb
=========================================================================================
         17.12m  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth MacDonald       87 Dalhousie             16.88m     17.07m                  
  2 Naomie Maltais            92 Moncton               13.54m     13.56m                  
  3 Emilee Bendell            90 Saint Mary's           9.61m     10.32m                  
  4 Elisha English            93 U N B                  9.46m     10.23m                  
 -- Julia Ramsay              94 St Thomas              8.90m     x9.64m                  
 -- Victoria Oduneye          95 U N B                  7.83m     x7.63m                  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chantelle Robbertse       92 Dalhousie              2:34.13     642
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chantelle Robbertse       92 Dalhousie                 9.91     729
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Chantelle Robbertse       92 Dalhousie                1.60m     736
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Chantelle Robbertse       92 Dalhousie                5.32m     648
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Chantelle Robbertse       92 Dalhousie                8.23m     414
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================================
           3515  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Chantelle Robbertse       92 Dalhousie               2354    3169.00                  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
           6.82  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demetrius Ferguson        89 St F X                  7.09       7.07q                  5 
  2 Corey Conforzi            94 Dalhousie               7.01       7.11q                  3 
  3 Adam Lewis                93 Dalhousie               7.02       7.15q                  7 
  4 Matt Bartley              90 Dalhousie               7.08       7.16q                  6 
  5 Nabil Moussa              90 Dalhousie               7.22       7.25q                  4 
  6 Jp Wellington             92 Dalhousie               7.24       7.30q                  2 
  7 Matthew Musoke            94 Saint Mary's            7.21       7.31                   1 
  8 Nick Moore                91 Saint Mary's            7.47       7.36                   1 
  9 Haiden Goltz              93 Dalhousie               7.36       7.37                   4 
  9 Denique Scott             91 Saint Mary's            7.30       7.37                   2 
 11 Dan Brown                 94 U N B                   7.41       7.40                   7 
 11 Alexandre Coholan         93 Moncton                 7.43       7.40                   3 
 13 Josh Robertson            90 Moncton                 7.39       7.43                   1 
 14 Mike Whitcombe            94 U N B                   7.42       7.44                   3 
 15 Pasccal Desjardins        94 Moncton                 7.45       7.45                   6 
 16 Mackensey Bell            92 Saint Mary's            7.51       7.47                   2 
 17 Jeffrey Cummings          93 U N B                   7.41       7.51                   6 
 18 Robert Bird               87 St F X                  7.55       7.52                   1 
 19 M'Kyle Rigby             93 Saint Mary's            7.69       7.54                   7 
 20 Greg Gilroy               93 St F X                  7.60       7.55                   5 
 20 Daniel Kelloway           94 Memorial                           7.55                   2 
 22 Stéphane Belinga          85 Moncton                            7.61                   4 
 22 Jide Ojuawo               92 St F X                  7.60       7.61                   6 
 24 Conor Kyte                91 St F X                  7.47       7.63                   4 
 25 Chris Shibley             94 St F X                  7.55       7.65                   4 
 26 Andre Peach               93 St F X                  7.40       7.70                   5 
 27 William Brawn             92 Saint Mary's            7.84       7.71                   7 
 27 Yvon Gagnon               88 Moncton                 7.78       7.71                   3 
 29 Kirk Robinson             90 Saint Mary's            7.87       7.74                   6 
 30 Sy Traore                 86 Moncton                 7.90       7.81                   5 
 31 Jonathan Gionet           94 St Thomas               7.82       7.88                   3 
 32 Nicholas Robichaud        93 U N B                   8.12       7.96                   4 
 33 Matthew Jay               92 U N B                   8.64       8.81                   2 
 -- Charlton Elliot           91 St F X                  7.53         DQ                   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
           6.82  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Demetrius Ferguson        89 St F X                  7.07       7.01                  
  2 Corey Conforzi            94 Dalhousie               7.11       7.06                  
  3 Adam Lewis                93 Dalhousie               7.15       7.07                  
  4 Matt Bartley              90 Dalhousie               7.16       7.13                  
  5 Nabil Moussa              90 Dalhousie               7.25       7.20                  
  6 Jp Wellington             92 Dalhousie               7.30       7.32                  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
          34.25  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Munroe          92 St F X                 36.43      36.74q                 11 
  2 Corey Conforzi            94 Dalhousie              36.60      36.87q                 10 
  3 Dan Brown                 94 U N B                  36.53      36.88q                 11 
  4 Adam Lewis                93 Dalhousie              36.75      36.96q                 10 
  5 Haiden Goltz              93 Dalhousie              36.53      37.26q                 11 
  6 Daniel Kelloway           94 Memorial               36.80      37.35q                 10 
  7 Max Maund                 90 St F X                 37.58      37.37                   7 
  8 Hayden Peters             94 St F X                 36.89      37.46                   9 
  9 Alexandre Coholan         93 Moncton                37.13      37.74                   8 
 10 William Sandeson          92 Dalhousie              37.04      37.81                   9 
 11 Jeffrey Retallick         93 U N B                  37.38      37.86                   8 
 12 Nick Moore                91 Saint Mary's           38.14      37.89                   6 
 13 Jp Wellington             92 Dalhousie              36.98      38.00                   9 
 14 Andre Peach               93 St F X                 37.82      38.38                   6 
 15 Jide Ojuawo               92 St F X                 39.22      38.53                   5 
 16 Cody McKay                91 St Thomas              37.64      38.89                   7 
 17 Samuel Charron            90 Moncton                39.78      39.33                   4 
 18 Chris Shibley             94 St F X                 39.31      39.42                   5 
 19 M'Kyle Rigby             93 Saint Mary's           39.14      39.47                   5 
 20 Nabil Moussa              90 Dalhousie              37.64      39.77                   7 
 21 Yvon Gagnon               88 Moncton                41.12      40.09                   4 
 22 Dean Linzel               91 Saint Mary's           39.55      40.23                   4 
 23 Matthew Bellefontaine     94 Saint Mary's                      40.53                   2 
 24 Josh Robertson            90 Moncton                           40.68                   3 
 25 Nicholas Robichaud        93 U N B                  42.08      41.78                   3 
 26 Sy Traore                 86 Moncton                           43.69                   2 
 27 Jonathan Szo              94 St Thomas              44.92      46.13                   3 
 -- Stéphane Belinga          85 Moncton                             DNF                   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
          34.25  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Munroe          92 St F X                 36.74      36.44                   2 
  2 Corey Conforzi            94 Dalhousie              36.87      36.66                   2 
  3 Haiden Goltz              93 Dalhousie              37.26      36.83                   1 
  4 Dan Brown                 94 U N B                  36.88      37.04                   2 
  5 Adam Lewis                93 Dalhousie              36.96      37.22                   1 
  6 Daniel Kelloway           94 Memorial               37.35      37.55                   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        1:19.81  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Munroe          92 St F X               1:23.20    1:25.09                  
  2 Jonathan Settembri        93 Dalhousie            1:26.96    1:26.63                  
  3 Jacob Moore               91 Dalhousie            1:23.80    1:27.37                  
  4 Cody McKay                91 St Thomas                       1:29.96                  
  5 Aj Doyle                  92 St F X               1:28.97    1:30.16                  
  6 Samuel Charron            90 Moncton              1:35.15    1:31.24                  
  7 Alex Vanderlinden         91 St F X               1:31.30    1:31.71                  
 -- Max Maund                 90 St F X               1:25.29        DNF                  
 -- William Sandeson          92 Dalhousie            1:24.70        DNF                  
 -- Stu Macneil               90 St F X               1:30.24   x1:33.95                  
 -- Brendan Bannister         92 St Thomas                      x1:38.08                  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        2:24.45  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Jake Wing                 93 Saint Mary's         2:31.00    2:33.34                  
  2 Dylan Hebert              94 Moncton              2:38.17    2:35.39                  
  3 Jacob Moore               91 Dalhousie            2:35.11    2:35.42                  
  4 Gabe Quenneville          92 St F X               2:35.98    2:37.93                  
  5 Bryden Tate               93 St F X               2:38.30    2:40.83                  
  6 Will Forsey               93 St F X                          2:43.74                  
  7 Corwin Trottier           91 Saint Mary's         2:42.10    2:44.20                  
  8 Paul Nozicka              94 St Thomas                       2:46.75                  
  9 Brandon MacDonald         94 St F X               2:50.01   x2:47.54                  
 10 Stu Macneil               90 St F X               2:52.65   x2:48.44                  
 11 Aj Doyle                  92 St F X                         x2:51.42                  
 12 Jesse Comeau              93 Moncton              2:58.74    2:55.98                  
 -- Brendan Bannister         92 St Thomas                      x3:02.44                  
 -- Michael Yitayew           94 U N B                3:04.60   x3:03.55                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        3:48.50  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Connor McGuire            91 St F X               3:52.85    3:58.53                  
  2 Matt McNeil               93 Dalhousie            3:58.30    3:59.63                  
  3 Jake Wing                 93 Saint Mary's         3:58.90    4:01.10                  
  4 Jérémie Pellerin          93 Moncton              4:03.76    4:01.62                  
  5 Stephen Deering           92 St F X               4:04.60    4:02.43                  
  6 Adam McGregor             91 Dalhousie            4:03.80    4:03.17                  
  7 Bryden Tate               93 St F X               4:10.15    4:07.76                  
  8 Gabe Quenneville          92 St F X               4:06.25   x4:11.58                  
  9 Will Forsey               93 St F X               4:12.77   x4:11.76                  
 10 Brendan Gemmell           93 Dalhousie            4:10.20    4:13.24                  
 11 Riley Johnston            93 St F X               4:14.95   x4:13.98                  
 12 Matthias Mueller          92 Dalhousie            4:10.30   x4:14.05                  
 13 Nicolas Wood              92 Dalhousie            4:10.19   x4:14.23                  
 14 Dylan Hebert              94 Moncton              4:08.73    4:15.38                  
 15 Stuart Macpherson         94 St F X               4:16.86   x4:17.94                  
 16 Ryan Hatchard             93 St F X               4:15.50   x4:18.13                  
 17 Patrick Marlow            94 St F X               4:15.80   x4:22.29                  
 18 Paul Nozicka              94 St Thomas                       4:24.60                  
 19 Brandon MacDonald         94 St F X               4:33.26   x4:25.59                  
 20 J.K. Macadam              92 Saint Mary's         4:31.40    4:30.66                  
 -- Andrew Vail               94 St Thomas                      x4:33.10                  
 -- Jesse Comeau              93 Moncton              4:43.47   x4:39.69                  
 -- Angus MacDonald           92 Saint Mary's         4:34.04   x4:40.18                  
 -- Chris Mackinnon           93 Saint Mary's         4:44.80   x4:44.37                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
        8:17.70  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Connor McGuire            91 St F X               8:20.23    8:32.67                  
  2 Matt McNeil               93 Dalhousie            8:39.40    8:34.02                  
  3 Alexis Lavoie Gilbert     92 Saint Mary's         8:41.52    8:39.28                  
  4 Bruce Russell             90 Dalhousie            8:43.20    8:46.73                  
  5 Stephen Deering           92 St F X               8:52.70    8:51.14                  
  6 Adam McGregor             91 Dalhousie            9:01.00    8:52.31                  
  7 Jérémie Pellerin          93 Moncton              8:36.64    8:59.82                  
  8 Brendan Gemmell           93 Dalhousie            8:58.98   x9:01.06                  
  9 Riley Johnston            93 St F X               9:06.27    9:08.02                  
 10 Nicolas Wood              92 Dalhousie            8:57.61   x9:20.88                  
 11 Ryan Hatchard             93 St F X               9:10.00   x9:24.21                  
 12 Stuart Macpherson         94 St F X               9:05.02   x9:24.58                  
 13 Patrick Marlow            94 St F X               9:27.57   x9:28.04                  
 14 Alex Coffin               68 U N B                           9:50.52                  
 -- Tarou Scott               90 Saint Mary's         9:59.12  x10:28.40                  
 -- J.K. Macadam              92 Saint Mary's        10:36.90  x10:30.14                  
 -- Angus MacDonald           92 Saint Mary's        10:21.53  x10:30.54                  
 -- Kirk Girouard             90 St Thomas           11:00.80  x11:01.67                  
 -- Nathan Paton              92 St Thomas           11:09.71  x11:03.95                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm
============================================================================================
           8.30  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Bruce              94 Dalhousie                          8.75q                  1 
  2 Jason Mackenzie           90 Moncton                 9.08       9.13q                  2 
  3 Vance Hiscock             92 Saint Mary's            8.99       9.13q                  2 
  4 Matt Baker                90 Dalhousie               8.83       9.45q                  1 
  5 Devon Martell             92 St F X                  9.19       9.47q                  1 
  6 Jake McKenna              94 St F X                  9.30       9.63q                  1 
  7 Greg Gilroy               93 St F X                  9.47       9.67                   2 
  8 Rob McCulloch             90 Dalhousie               9.49      10.27                   1 
 -- Colin Thompspon           93 St F X                  9.31         DQ                   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm
=========================================================================================
           8.30  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Bruce              94 Dalhousie               8.75       8.55                  
  2 Matt Baker                90 Dalhousie               9.45       8.93                  
  3 Jason Mackenzie           90 Moncton                 9.13       9.05                  
  4 Vance Hiscock             92 Saint Mary's            9.13       9.08                  
  5 Jake McKenna              94 St F X                  9.63       9.33                  
  6 Devon Martell             92 St F X                  9.47       9.96                  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
        1:28.82  CIS
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                         1:30.50    1:33.40                   2 
     1) Nabil Moussa 90                 2) Haiden Goltz 93                
     3) Adam Lewis 93                   4) Corey Conforzi 94              
  2 St. Francis Xavier University  'A'                1:34.18    1:34.20                   2 
     1) Andre Peach 93                  2) Hayden Peters 94               
     3) Max Maund 90                    4) Mackenzie Munroe 92            
  3 University of New Brunswick  'A'                  1:38.65    1:37.27                   1 
     1) Dan Brown 94                    2) Jeffrey Retallick 93           
     3) Jeffrey Cummings 93             4) Mike Whitcombe 94              
  4 Saint Mary's University  'A'                      1:37.10    1:37.68                   1 
     1) Nick Moore 91                   2) Mackensey Bell 92              
     3) M'Kyle Rigby 93                4) Matthew Musoke 94              
  5 Université de Moncton  'A'                        1:39.80    1:38.00                   1 
     1) Alexandre Coholan 93            2) Pasccal Desjardins 94          
     3) Yvon Gagnon 88                  4) Josh Robertson 90              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
        3:18.11  CIS
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier University  'B'                           3:31.38                   2 
     1) Demetrius Ferguson 89           2) Hayden Peters 94               
     3) Mackenzie Munroe 92             4) Max Maund 90                   
  2 Dalhousie University  'A'                         3:29.80    3:31.89                   2 
     1) Adam Lewis 93                   2) Corey Conforzi 94              
     3) William Sandeson 92             4) Haiden Goltz 93                
  3 Université de Moncton  'A'                        3:42.07    3:37.97                   1 
     1) Alexandre Coholan 93            2) Samuel Charron 90              
     3) Dylan Hebert 94                 4) Jason Mackenzie 90             
  4 University of New Brunswick  'A'                  3:43.87    3:40.19                   1 
     1) Dan Brown 94                    2) Jeffrey Retallick 93           
     3) Clayton Holteen 94              4) Taylor Lamarche 92             
  5 Saint Mary's University  'A'                                 3:40.20                   1 
     1) Jake Wing 93                    2) Nick Moore 91                  
     3) Matthew Bellefontaine 94        4) Dean Linzel 91                 
  6 St Thomas University  'B'                         4:05.00    3:57.20                   1 
     1) Jonathan Szo 94                 2) Paul Nozicka 94                
     3) Andrew Vail 94                  4) Cody McKay 91                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
        7:35.82  CIS
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier University  'A'                           8:13.5h                  
     1) Bryden Tate 93                  2) Connor McGuire 91              
     3) Stephen Deering 92              4) Gabe Quenneville 92            
  2 Dalhousie University  'A'                                    8:20.8h                  
     1) Jacob Moore 91                  2) Jonathan Settembri 93          
     3) Brendan Gemmell 93              4) Matthias Mueller 92            
  3 Université de Moncton  'A'                        9:22.01    8:41.8h                  
     1) Dylan Hebert 94                 2) Samuel Charron 90              
     3) Jesse Comeau 93                 4) Jérémie Pellerin 93            
  4 Saint Mary's University  'A'                                 8:43.4h                  
     1) Jake Wing 93                    2) Alexis Lavoie Gilbert 92       
     3) J.K. Macadam 92                 4) Tarou Scott 90                 
  5 St Thomas University  'B'                         9:00.00    8:57.90                  
     1) Brendan Bannister 92            2) Paul Nozicka 94                
     3) Andrew Vail 94                  4) Cody McKay 91                  
  6 University of New Brunswick  'A'                  9:08.54    9:01.5h                  
     1) Taylor Lamarche 92              2) Clayton Holteen 94             
     3) Alex Coffin 68                  4) Michael Yitayew 94             
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================================
          2.02m  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Simon Watts               90 Dalhousie              1.95m      2.02m CIS              
  2 Rob McCulloch             90 Dalhousie              2.05m      1.99m                  
  3 James Gillis              92 Dalhousie              2.00m      1.96m                  
  4 Jason Mackenzie           90 Moncton                1.80m      1.82m                  
  5 Cody Watson               93 Dalhousie              1.85m     x1.82m                  
  6 Devon Martell             92 St F X                 1.85m      1.77m                  
  7 Ryan Larsen               94 U N B                  1.85m      1.77m                  
  8 Matt Baker                90 Dalhousie              1.81m     x1.77m                  
  9 Jordan Johnson            93 U N B                  1.75m      1.72m                  
 10 Mike Weatherbie           91 Saint Mary's           1.75m      1.72m                  
 11 Evan Grant                93 U N B                  1.75m      1.72m                  
 12 Symon Jory Stevens-Guill  93 Dalhousie              1.70m     x1.72m                  
 -- Jake McKenna              94 St F X                 1.75m     x1.62m                  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
          4.74m  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
 -- Matt Baker                90 Dalhousie              3.85m     x2.65m                  
 -- Symon Jory Stevens-Guill  93 Dalhousie                        x2.55m                  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
          7.09m  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Simon Watts               90 Dalhousie              6.98m      6.99m                  
  2 Rob McCulloch             90 Dalhousie              6.62m      6.61m                  
  3 Jordan Bruce              94 Dalhousie              6.48m      6.44m                  
  4 Matt Baker                90 Dalhousie              6.44m     x6.43m                  
  5 Stéphane Belinga          85 Moncton                6.38m      6.30m                  
  6 Symon Jory Stevens-Guill  93 Dalhousie              6.44m     x6.19m                  
  7 Devon Martell             92 St F X                 6.31m      6.03m                  
  8 Jake McKenna              94 St F X                 5.80m      5.55m                  
 -- Jason Mackenzie           90 Moncton                6.25m       FOUL                  
 -- Matthew Musoke            94 Saint Mary's           6.06m     x5.43m                  
 -- Pasccal Desjardins        94 Moncton                5.99m     x5.19m                  
 -- Kyle Ancheta              94 U N B                  4.73m     x4.91m                  
 -- Preston Matthews          88 Saint Mary's                     x4.80m                  
 -- Jordan Johnson            93 U N B                  4.92m     x4.73m                  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
         14.19m  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Simon Watts               90 Dalhousie             14.45m     14.56m CIS              
  2 Jordan Bruce              94 Dalhousie             14.32m     14.45m CIS              
  3 Daniel Yetman             92 Dalhousie             13.64m     13.38m                  
  4 Rob McCulloch             90 Dalhousie             13.74m    x13.13m                  
  5 Devon Martell             92 St F X                13.09m     12.12m                  
  6 Colin Thompspon           93 St F X                11.79m     11.81m                  
 -- Evan Grant                93 U N B                              FOUL                  
 -- Kyle Ancheta              94 U N B                 10.67m    x11.35m                  
 -- Preston Matthews          88 Saint Mary's          11.55m    x11.06m                  
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================================
         16.22m  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Robert Kennedy            94 Dalhousie             13.01m     13.58m                  
  2 Edward Wright             92 Saint Mary's          12.97m     13.42m                  
  3 Rob McCulloch             90 Dalhousie             13.32m     13.24m                  
  4 Jonathan Gionet           94 St Thomas             12.34m     12.76m                  
  5 Terry Hart                94 St F X                11.80m     12.38m                  
  6 David Kerr                94 U N B                 11.07m     11.20m                  
  7 Aaron Leblanc             94 Moncton               10.16m     11.18m                  
  8 Ross Macleod              76 Saint Mary's          10.30m     10.91m                  
  9 Sylvain Duguay            94 Moncton                9.80m     10.59m                  
 -- Scott Hems                88 St Thomas              8.35m     x8.01m                  
 
Men Weight Throw 35lb
=========================================================================================
         17.50m  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Robert Kennedy            94 Dalhousie             13.00m     12.90m                  
  2 Aaron Leblanc             94 Moncton                          11.65m                  
  3 David Kerr                94 U N B                 12.81m     11.39m                  
  4 Edward Wright             92 Saint Mary's          10.78m     11.24m                  
  5 Jonathan Gionet           94 St Thomas             10.74m     10.73m                  
 -- Ross Macleod              76 Saint Mary's                     x9.36m                  
 -- Sylvain Duguay            94 Moncton                          x9.12m                  
 -- Scott Hems                88 St Thomas              7.50m     x7.40m                  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Mackenzie           90 Moncton                2:38.46     891
  2 Rob McCulloch             90 Dalhousie              2:48.43     782
  3 Matt Baker                90 Dalhousie              2:52.39     741
  4 Devon Martell             92 St F X                 3:03.98     626
  5 Jake McKenna              94 St F X                 3:04.53     621
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Baker                90 Dalhousie                 8.70     813
  2 Jason Mackenzie           90 Moncton                   8.93     761
  3 Rob McCulloch             90 Dalhousie                 9.18     707
  4 Devon Martell             92 St F X                    9.33     675
  5 Jake McKenna              94 St F X                    9.34     673
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Rob McCulloch             90 Dalhousie                2.03m     831
 -- Matt Baker                90 Dalhousie                1.87m     687
 -- Devon Martell             92 St F X                   1.84m     661
 -- Jason Mackenzie           90 Moncton                  1.81m     636
 -- Jake McKenna              94 St F X                   1.66m     512
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Rob McCulloch             90 Dalhousie                6.68m     739
 -- Matt Baker                90 Dalhousie                6.46m     688
 -- Jason Mackenzie           90 Moncton                  6.16m     621
 -- Devon Martell             92 St F X                   6.01m     589
 -- Jake McKenna              94 St F X                   5.29m     439
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 7.26kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Rob McCulloch             90 Dalhousie               13.04m     670
 -- Jason Mackenzie           90 Moncton                 11.14m     554
 -- Matt Baker                90 Dalhousie               10.51m     516
 -- Devon Martell             92 St F X                   9.22m     439
 -- Jake McKenna              94 St F X                   8.20m     378
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================================
           3569  CIS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Rob McCulloch             90 Dalhousie               3638    3729.00 CIS              
  2 Jason Mackenzie           90 Moncton                 3344    3463.00                  
  3 Matt Baker                90 Dalhousie               3247    3445.00                  
  4 Devon Martell             92 St F X                          2990.00                  
  5 Jake McKenna              94 St F X                          2623.00  

Men's team ranking

1. Dalhousie 171 pts

2. StFX 96 pts

3. UdeM 46 pts

4. St.Mary 39 pts

5. UNB 20 pts

6. STU 11 pts

7. Memorial 1 pt

Women's team rankings

1. Dalhousie 145 pts

2. StFX 88 pts

3. UNB 58 pts

4. St.Mary 25 pts

5. UdeM 23 pts

6. Acadia 13 pts

7. STU 5 pts

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account