Event 1 GIRLS Midget 100m Dash |
START @ 11:15am
|
Gold 13.24 / S - 13.64 / B - 14.04
|
# MEET RECORD:Victoria Bendle Banting 12.54 1997 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Andrea Tyschenko London Laurier 13.71
2 Kirsty Howe Clinton St.Anne 13.88
3 Isabelle Gibney London Banting 13.92
4 Teri-Anna Libby Thousand Islands SS 14.15
5 Hannah Lum-Smith Monarch Park 14.30
5 Marissa McCormack Medway HS 14.30
7 Cierra Thomas London Lucas 14.41
8 Rachel Albers London Aquinas 14.54
9 Sara Lussier Guelph J.F. Ross 14.60
10 Jennica Winters Tillsonburg Glendale 14.75
11 Nara Monteiro Mentor College 14.76
12 Vanessa Richards Thousand Islands SS 14.92
13 Amber Robertson Thousand Islands SS 14.94
14 Pantea Saboni London Saunders 14.96
15 Alyssa Jansen Waterloo CI 15.00
16 Michelle Smith London Oakridge 15.04
17 Nicole Norena London Mother Teresa 15.05
17 Cami Sinclair Lambton Central 15.05
19 Danielle Judson Thousand Islands SS 15.06
20 Nichole Kroesbergen London Christian 15.08
21 Rachel Pym Medway HS 15.12
22 Laura Sutton Medway HS 15.14
23 Emily Lilek Waterloo CI 15.20
24 Katarina Hogan London John Paul II 15.21
25 Rebecca McNeil Tillsonburg Glendale 15.23
26 Courtney Walsh Brantford CI 15.29
27 Samantha Charlinski Strathroy Holy Cross 15.34
28 Emily Coote Thousand Islands SS 15.35
29 Cassandra Layton M London Lucas 15.41
30 Lindsay Harttrup Cameron Heights 15.50
31 Taylor McLean Guelph J.F. Ross 15.51
31 Sarah Broos London Christian 15.51
33 Nairn Dayna Cameron Heights 15.55
34 Lexie Hext Lambton Central 15.56
35 Natalie Posella Mississauga Loyola 15.65
36 Beth Myerscough Brantford CI 15.67
37 Hannah Goodridge Waterloo CI 15.82
37 Hunter Kameka Sarnia CITS 15.82
39 Camilla Zienkiewicz Mississauga Loyola 15.84
40 Phoenix Wouda St. Thomas Parkside 15.85
40 Shannon Murdoch Walkerton DSS 15.85
42 Samira Zabien London Westminster 15.86
43 Kirsten Lapointe Sarnia St.Pat's 15.88
44 Sarah Vo London Central 15.91
45 Alyssa Moore London Oakridge 15.94
46 Emily Derbyshire London Oakridge 16.11
47 Sierra Schaus London Aquinas 16.13
48 Emma Dennison London Oakridge 16.15
49 Ashley Ford London Laurier 16.18
50 Erin Castell Waterloo CI 16.19
51 Jessica Smith Medway HS 16.30
52 Catherine Prebushewski London Aquinas 16.32
53 Paige Norman London Saunders 16.33
54 Sophie Duffy London Oakridge 16.45
55 Megan Dietrich Waterloo CI 16.50
56 Vo Sarah London Central 16.53
57 Alyssa Minten Sarnia St. Christoph 16.55
58 Yunike Soedarmasto London Central 16.60
59 Casey Shortt Sarnia CITS 16.86
60 Melissa Wittingham London Aquinas 16.88
61 Shelly Birch-Atkinson London Westminster 17.13
62 Rachel Huang London Central 17.39
63 Shivika Parma London Lucas 17.57
64 Amanda Yakimoff Mentor College 17.63
65 Maddie Vokes Lambton Central 17.83
65 Maddie Jones Brantford CI 17.83
67 Alison Gillanders Mentor College 18.19
Dhurata Jonuzi London Saunders NT
Event 2 BOYS Midget 100m Dash |
START @ 10:30am
|
Gold 11.74 / S- 12.14 / B- 12.54
|
# MEET RECORD:Corey Crawley Lucas 11.34 2006 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh Brantford CI 12.50
2 Mitch Damchuk Sarnia St. Christoph 12.52
3 Sam Medeiros London Aquinas 12.66
4 Brent Craig Medway HS 12.70
5 Reuban Balfour London Laurier 12.76
6 Daniel O'Brien London Beal 12.77
7 T.J. Taylor London Montcalm 12.78
8 Liam Melady Clinton St.Anne 12.82
9 Abram Andres London Westminster 12.90
10 Brentyne Anderson-Brown London Mother Teresa 12.93
11 Adam Bosnjak London Aquinas 12.97
11 Zachary VanZelst Sarnia St. Christoph 12.97
13 Kyle Huisman Strathroy DCI 12.98
14 John Cooke Clinton St.Anne 13.10
15 Sam Straatsma London Christian 13.14
16 Andrew Bardeau London South 13.17
17 Dawson Massey Thousand Islands SS 13.26
18 Claudiu Cretu London Mother Teresa 13.28
19 Justin Finley-Sim St. Thomas Parkside 13.29
20 Darrith Peo London Lucas 13.33
21 Khawon Jackson London Montcalm 13.36
21 Leo Iaboni Mentor College 13.36
23 Alex McDonald London Christian 13.40
23 Jack Kys London Aquinas 13.40
25 Logan Johnston Walkerton DSS 13.41
26 Brandon Cocozzoli Sarnia St. Christoph 13.45
27 Jamie Traher Medway HS 13.53
28 Josh Mccoll-Williams London Laurier 13.55
29 James Tyler North Lambton 13.58
30 Fares Nassar London Westminster 13.61
31 Cody Yruegaz Sarnia St. Christoph 13.62
32 Connor Bezanson Sarnia CITS 13.63
33 Ahmed Elgalad London Saunders 13.67
34 Seamus Glazier London Aquinas 13.68
34 Rylee Preston London Laurier 13.68
36 Jacob Hinchberger Winston Churchill 13.76
37 Cameron Stewart North Lambton 13.86
37 James Han London Central 13.86
39 Colin Leyten Sarnia St. Christoph 13.87
40 Ryan Hogg London South 13.88
40 Andre Marin Monarch Park 13.88
42 Daniel Mussio Sarnia St.Pat's 13.90
43 Armand Bryce Lambton Central 13.97
44 Luke Simon Sarnia CITS 13.99
45 Austin Garlow-Henry Brantford CI 14.08
46 Jacob Speed Strathroy DCI 14.10
46 Billy Armstrong Lambton Central 14.10
48 Jasmin Alic London South 14.16
49 Adrian Van Roestel Medway HS 14.21
50 Jack Van Wolde North Lambton 14.28
51 Josh Stewardson Lambton Central 14.32
52 Alex Watson London South 14.35
53 Moe Hammoud London Westminster 14.36
54 Sahil Grewal Mentor College 14.45
55 Deji Abiodun Waterloo CI 14.46
56 William Corley Mentor College 14.47
57 Cole Boerkamp Sarnia St. Christoph 14.52
58 Michael Thorpe Strathroy Holy Cross 14.53
59 Richard Moss Mentor College 14.57
60 Atlee Williams Lambton Central 14.68
61 Dawson Elliott London South 14.78
62 Michael Ashby London South 15.19
63 Fahad Ashraf Waterloo CI 15.22
64 Di Savic Cameron Heights 15.53
65 Mahesh Vijaykumar Mentor College 16.11
66 Omar Amer London Westminster 16.51
67 Mathew Bartlett-Gavin London Lucas 16.80
68 Hunter Peters Strathroy Holy Cross 17.11
Event 3 GIRLS Midget 200m Dash |
START @ 5:15pm
|
Gold 27.24 / S- 28.24 / B- 29.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Donalda Duprey Saugeen 25.54 1982 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Kylie Paliani Medway HS 27.67
2 Isabelle Gibney London Banting 27.85
3 Tatiana Desender London Saunders 27.97
4 Andrea Tyschenko London Laurier 28.44
5 Teri-Anna Libby Thousand Islands SS 28.56
6 Marissa McCormack Medway HS 29.29
7 Cierra Thomas London Lucas 29.34
8 Danielle Judson Thousand Islands SS 29.67
9 Rachel Albers London Aquinas 29.95
9 Nara Monteiro Mentor College 29.95
11 Pantea Saboni London Saunders 29.96
12 Rachel Pym Medway HS 30.39
13 Laura Sutton Medway HS 30.53
14 Keyana Desvignes -gardene Mississauga Loyola 30.98
15 Cynthia Lawson London Banting 30.99
16 Vanessa Richards Thousand Islands SS 31.15
17 Courtney Walsh Brantford CI 31.33
18 Natalie Posella Mississauga Loyola 31.89
19 Paige Norman London Saunders 32.13
20 Sarah Tippin Waterloo CI 32.29
21 Melissa Miller Mentor College 32.30
22 Jessica Boere Strathroy Holy Cross 32.39
23 Kirsten Lapointe Sarnia St.Pat's 32.64
24 Sarah Vo London Central 33.01
25 Hannah Goodridge Waterloo CI 33.15
26 Kendra Hoek Sarnia St. Christoph 33.19
27 Camilla Zienkiewicz Mississauga Loyola 33.27
28 Jessica Peters Sarnia CITS 33.51
29 Ashley Ford London Laurier 34.07
30 Yunike Soedarmasto London Central 34.78
31 Megan Dietrich Waterloo CI 34.96
32 Shelly Birch-Atkinson London Westminster 35.75
Event 4 BOYS Midget 200m Dash |
START @ 5:50pm
|
Gold 24.14 / S- 25.14 / B- 26.14
|
# MEET RECORD:Brian Nutt Banting 22.94 2003 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh Brantford CI 24.87
2 T.J. Taylor London Montcalm 25.20
3 Sam Medeiros London Aquinas 25.45
4 Andrew Bardeau London South 25.73
5 Brentyne Anderson-Brown London Mother Teresa 25.74
6 Brent Craig Medway HS 25.76
7 Khawon Jackson London Montcalm 26.01
8 Mitch Damchuk Sarnia St. Christoph 26.03
9 Reuban Balfour London Laurier 26.30
10 Ian Guenther-Green London Lucas 26.40
11 Zachary VanZelst Sarnia St. Christoph 26.56
12 Jacob Hinchberger Winston Churchill 26.72
13 Cody Yruegaz Sarnia St. Christoph 26.98
14 Dawson Massey Thousand Islands SS 27.03
15 Brandon Cocozzoli Sarnia St. Christoph 27.23
16 Josh Mccoll-Williams London Laurier 27.29
17 Aiden Jones Waterloo CI 27.34
18 Leo Iaboni Mentor College 27.39
19 Alex McDonald London Christian 27.67
20 Benjamin McIntosh Waterloo CI 27.69
21 Greg Thung Mississauga Loyola 27.70
22 Seamus Glazier London Aquinas 27.82
23 James Han London Central 27.91
24 Jack Van Wolde North Lambton 28.43
25 Augustin Kovacic London Central 28.60
26 Ahmed Elgalad London Saunders 28.76
27 Michael Howard Thousand Islands SS 28.78
28 Colin Leyten Sarnia St. Christoph 28.90
29 William Corley Mentor College 28.98
30 Sahil Grewal Mentor College 29.09
31 Moe Hammoud London Westminster 29.12
31 Richard Moss Mentor College 29.12
33 Sean Fraser Sarnia St. Christoph 29.75
34 Alex Watson London South 30.01
35 Charles Binks-Collier Mentor College 30.51
36 Jacob Sartor London Lucas 30.56
37 Fahad Ashraf Waterloo CI 30.58
38 Josh Lucrezi London Lucas 30.88
39 Justin Soldo London Aquinas 32.30
40 Tyler Watt Strathroy Holy Cross 34.19
41 Mahesh Vijaykumar Mentor College 35.55
Event 5 GIRLS Midget 400m Run |
START @ 12:35pm
|
Gold 62.24 / S- 65.24 / B- 68.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Kelly Peak Regina Mundi 58.18 1998 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Natalie Topp St. Mary's DCI 1:01.17
2 Kennedy Thomson Winston Churchill 1:02.46
3 Tatiana Desender London Saunders 1:02.85
4 Victoria Gowland-Wood Thousand Islands SS 1:06.25
5 Ginger Ruypers Sarnia St. Christoph 1:06.53
6 Sydney Pattison Guelph J.F. Ross 1:08.29
7 Keyana Desvignes -gardene Mississauga Loyola 1:09.16
8 Tara Warren Thousand Islands SS 1:10.75
9 Amy McCormick Lambton Central 1:10.77
10 Amanda Facey Cameron Heights 1:11.35
11 Paige Norman London Saunders 1:12.29
12 Emily Furtney North Lambton 1:12.35
13 Katie Convey Mentor College 1:13.03
14 Jessica Peters Sarnia CITS 1:13.48
15 Arhan Ikram Waterloo CI 1:13.86
16 Jessica Smith Medway HS 1:14.92
17 Laura Moss Mentor College 1:18.61
18 Ellen Imamura Waterloo CI 1:18.64
Gillian Young Guelph J.F. Ross NT
Event 6 BOYS Midget 400m Run |
START @ 12:00pm
|
Gold 53.24 / S- 55.74 / B- 58.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Liam Card Saugeen 51.98 1995 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Millar Coveney Winston Churchill 57.23
2 Ben Vander Stam Guelph J.F. Ross 58.25
3 Jacob Radcliffe Medway HS 58.60
4 Jacob Ennis Sarnia St. Christoph 58.84
5 Dawson Massey Thousand Islands SS 58.87
6 Chris Kerans Thousand Islands SS 59.53
7 Carter Armstrong Cameron Heights 1:00.38
8 Jacob Speed Strathroy DCI 1:00.42
9 Max Ewart Strathroy DCI 1:00.54
10 Alexei Halliday London Aquinas 1:00.76
11 Mikhail Monteiro London Mother Teresa 1:01.44
12 Michael Howard Thousand Islands SS 1:01.51
13 Ian VanDenheuvel Medway HS 1:01.95
14 Jack Gill Thousand Islands SS 1:02.09
15 Brendan O'Connell Mentor College 1:02.17
16 Augustin Kovacic London Central 1:02.53
17 William Corley Mentor College 1:03.08
18 Elzat Nayup London John Paul II 1:03.12
19 Armand Bryce Lambton Central 1:03.25
20 Austin Demelo Medway HS 1:03.47
21 Luke Simon Sarnia CITS 1:04.34
22 Brian Tipold Mentor College 1:05.31
23 Justin Hyde Sarnia St. Christoph 1:05.38
24 Wyatt Jones Walkerton DSS 1:05.43
25 Charles Binks-Collier Mentor College 1:06.53
26 Shane Minor Sarnia CITS 1:06.58
27 Ammanual Abraham Monarch Park 1:07.23
28 Richard Ferguson Medway HS 1:07.37
29 Karan Aulakh Phillip Pocock 1:07.80
30 Alejandro Velez London Mother Teresa 1:08.67
31 Moe Hammoud London Westminster 1:09.21
32 Atlee Williams Lambton Central 1:10.25
33 Geoff James London Christian 1:10.48
Event 7 GIRLS Midget 800m Run |
START> 4:10pm >1 turn stagger start
|
Gold 2:24.0 / S 2:34.0 / B 2:44.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Jill Gamble Owen Sound 2:19.10 1991 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Kennedy Thomson Winston Churchill 2:30.06
2 Alexandra Brett Thousand Islands SS 2:31.04
3 Natalie Topp St. Mary's DCI 2:31.59
4 Sabrina Abran London Laurier 2:44.40
5 Kiera Smith Lambton Central 2:49.35
6 Ola Rokita London South 2:50.36
7 Sarah Wise Sarnia St. Christoph 2:51.27
7 Emma Tonellato Waterloo CI 2:51.27
9 Jessica Smith Medway HS 2:52.65
10 Autumn Ducharme M South Huron 2:54.84
11 Jessica Borgers Waterloo CI 2:55.42
12 Riley McGuire Mississauga Loyola 2:55.84
13 Kristen Heuving London Beal 2:56.29
14 Nieve Robinson Mentor College 2:57.20
15 Christie Annett Lambton Central 2:58.94
16 Rebecca Wylie London Westminster 2:59.21
17 Katie Convey Mentor College 3:00.86
18 Melissa Miller Mentor College 3:04.27
19 Arhan Ikram Waterloo CI 3:06.02
20 Laura Moss Mentor College 3:07.02
Event 8 BOYS Midget 800m Run |
START> 4:40pm >1 turn stagger start
|
Gold 2:06.0 /S 2:16.0 /B 2:26.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Steve Sikic Eastwood CI 2:03.20 1983 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Ethan Dupont Sarnia St. Christoph 2:08.41
2 Brendan Muir Thousand Islands SS 2:15.69
3 Mitchell Heyink Clinton St.Anne 2:16.26
4 Millar Coveney Winston Churchill 2:16.53
5 Ben Vander Stam Guelph J.F. Ross 2:20.13
6 Chris Kerans Thousand Islands SS 2:21.27
7 Jacob Ennis Sarnia St. Christoph 2:22.61
8 Ryan Bell Lambton Central 2:24.73
9 Brad Sheeler Strathroy Holy Cross 2:25.09
10 Hunter McIlmurray London Central 2:26.00
11 Trent Sinden Tillsonburg Glendale 2:26.53
12 Nathan Jeffery Goderich DCI 2:27.66
13 Carter Armstrong Cameron Heights 2:29.08
14 Thomas Dumbrille Thousand Islands SS 2:29.54
15 Sam Cowan Thousand Islands SS 2:31.26
16 Mikhail Monteiro London Mother Teresa 2:31.43
17 Shane Minor Sarnia CITS 2:32.97
18 Karan Aulakh Phillip Pocock 2:33.56
19 Brendan O'Connell Mentor College 2:34.01
20 Spencer McMunn Thousand Islands SS 2:34.91
21 Richard Ferguson Medway HS 2:36.05
22 Selden Lin London Central 2:36.27
23 Brian Tipold Mentor College 2:36.34
24 Andrew Leliveld Tillsonburg Glendale 2:38.07
25 Nathan Borg London South 2:39.64
26 Austin Demelo Medway HS 2:40.10
27 Zachary Tan London Laurier 2:41.98
28 Han Xie Cameron Heights 2:43.56
29 Justin Eng Mentor College 3:02.81
Event 9 GIRLS Midget 1500m Run |
START @ 6:25pm
|
Gold 4:53.0 / S 5:10.0 / B 5:23.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Michelle Bathurst Oakridge 4:40.70 1983 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Alexandra Brett Thousand Islands SS 4:52.13
2 Sydney Pattison Guelph J.F. Ross 5:34.11
3 Gillian Young Guelph J.F. Ross 5:58.82
4 Autumn Ducharme M South Huron 6:00.80
5 Jessica Borgers Waterloo CI 6:02.15
6 Bailey Milos Strathroy DCI 6:04.35
Event 10 BOYS Midget 1500m Run |
START @ 6:55pm
|
Gold 4:21.0 / S 4:35.0 / B 4:50.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Ian Forsyth Banting 4:16.90 1987 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Ethan Dupont Sarnia St. Christoph 4:25.27
2 Millar Coveney Winston Churchill 4:40.51
3 Brendan Muir Thousand Islands SS 4:41.38
4 Brad Sheeler Strathroy Holy Cross 4:46.56
5 Nathan Jeffery Goderich DCI 4:59.20
6 Ben Vander Stam Guelph J.F. Ross 5:05.05
7 Nicholas Blake Mississauga Loyola 5:07.23
8 Dawson Parker St. Thomas Parkside 5:11.34
9 Adam Hickey M London Christian 5:20.67
10 Jasmin Alic London South 5:22.74
11 Ross Halfyard Winston Churchill 5:23.54
12 Jacob Dias London South 6:05.32
Joel Gillman Medway HS NT
Event 11 GIRLS Midget 3000m Run |
START @ 1:30pm
|
Gold 11:10.0 /S 11:30.0 /B 11:50.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Sabina Horne West Ferries 10:08.40 1978 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Alex Devries Brantford North Park 11:35.46
2 Bailey Milos Strathroy DCI 14:13.87
3 Yuan Qui M Cameron Heights 15:38.78
Event 12 BOYS Midget 3000m Run |
START @ 2:15pm
|
G- 9:25.0 / S- 9:50.0 / B- 10:20.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Chris Brewster CCH 8:55.00 1979 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Brad Sheeler Strathroy Holy Cross 9:57.55
2 Sean Luke London Central 10:05.19
3 Sean Ibbott London Banting 10:36.35
4 Ryan Bell Lambton Central 11:10.52
5 Jordan Hyde Sarnia St. Christoph 11:12.54
6 Andrew Leliveld Tillsonburg Glendale 11:14.29
7 Zachary Coquhoun London Lucas 11:35.63
8 Jacob Sartor London Lucas 11:37.51
9 Ross Halfyard Winston Churchill 11:41.09
10 Han Xie Cameron Heights 11:51.67
11 Cameron Perkins Waterloo CI 12:41.49
12 Tristan Briens London Lucas 12:46.62
13 Matt Downs Medway HS 13:49.68
14 Joel Gillman Medway HS 13:55.14
Justin Diep St.Marcellinus DNF
Event 13 GIRLS Midget 80m Hurdles |
START @ 3:55pm >8 hurdles
|
12m to H-1 > 8m between > 76cm ht
|
Gold 13.04 / S - 13.74 / B - 14.74
|
# MEET RECORD:Donna Charles London Laurier 11.54 1998 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Tatiana Desender London Saunders 13.82
2 Kylie Paliani Medway HS 13.92
3 Victoria Gowland-Wood Thousand Islands SS 14.20
4 Lily Meikle Waterloo CI 14.68
5 Alyssa Jansen Waterloo CI 14.97
6 Sara Lussier Guelph J.F. Ross 15.15
7 Nara Monteiro Mentor College 16.03
8 Rachel Pym Medway HS 16.11
9 Vanessa Richards Thousand Islands SS 16.32
10 Courtney Walsh Brantford CI 16.34
11 Hannah Lum-Smith Monarch Park 16.56
12 Rayanna Birtch Thousand Islands SS 16.72
13 Cynthia Lawson London Banting 16.83
14 Alyssa Moore London Oakridge 17.06
15 Nairn Dayna Cameron Heights 17.21
16 Rebecca Dumais North Lambton 17.68
17 Emily Coote Thousand Islands SS 17.79
18 Simone Bowman London Saunders 17.97
19 Beth Myerscough Brantford CI 18.16
20 Jessica Boere Strathroy Holy Cross 18.47
21 Brittany Slater Strathroy DCI 18.73
22 Salma El-Sakka London Oakridge 19.43
23 Maya Sukdheo London Oakridge 20.43
24 Alexandra Smith Cameron Heights 21.42
Event 14 BOYS Midget 100m Hurdles |
START @ 3:25pm > 10 hurdles
|
13m to H-1 >8.5m between >84cm ht
|
Gold 15.24 / S - 15.74 / B - 14.74
|
# MEET RECORD:Jim Westen Tillsonburg 13.84 1978 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Matt Dziadecki Mentor College 16.91
2 Marcus Friedel Waterloo CI 17.74
3 Claudiu Cretu London Mother Teresa 18.31
4 Alexei Halliday London Aquinas 18.99
5 Jack Kys London Aquinas 19.07
6 Mitchell Wolfs Strathroy Holy Cross 19.44
7 Brendan O'Connell Mentor College 19.80
8 Mark Joe Mentor College 20.01
9 Devlin MacPherson Cameron Heights 20.14
10 Cameron Stewart North Lambton 20.27
11 Justin Finley-Sim St. Thomas Parkside 20.69
12 Fahad Ashraf Waterloo CI 20.93
13 Luke Castle Thousand Islands SS 21.32
14 Josh Lucrezi London Lucas 22.22
15 Mathew Bartlett-Gavin London Lucas 24.03
Event 15 GIRLS Midget 300m Hurdles |
START @ 8:55am >7 hurdles
|
50m to H-1 > 35m between >76cm ht
|
Gold 48.24/ S- 50.74 / B- 53.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Grace Sherwin STM 47.18 2004 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Tatiana Desender London Saunders 47.45
2 Victoria Gowland-Wood Thousand Islands SS 49.49
3 Kylie Paliani Medway HS 49.64
4 Natalie Topp St. Mary's DCI 50.38
5 Kiera Smith Lambton Central 54.16
6 Lily Meikle Waterloo CI 54.66
7 Katherine Harper Thousand Islands SS 54.67
8 Rebecca Dumais North Lambton 56.74
9 Ginger Ruypers Sarnia St. Christoph 57.34
10 Jessica Boere Strathroy Holy Cross 57.64
11 Sarah Wise Sarnia St. Christoph 58.64
12 Jillian Jones Medway HS 59.68
13 Erin Castell Waterloo CI 1:00.72
14 Emma Tonellato Waterloo CI 1:04.76
15 Elisha Duther Strathroy Holy Cross 1:10.47
16 Lorraine Verrette London Banting 1:19.48
Event 16 BOYS Midget 300m Hurdles |
START @ 9:20am >7 hurdles
|
50m to H-1 > 35m between >84cm ht
|
Gold 44.24 / S- 46.74 / B- 49.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Jordan Sherwood Cameron Heights 43.50 2010 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Aiden Jones Waterloo CI 47.33
2 Matt Dziadecki Mentor College 47.65
3 Carter Armstrong Cameron Heights 47.70
4 Jacob Farquharson Strathroy DCI 48.91
5 Jordan Hyde Sarnia St. Christoph 50.21
6 Alexei Halliday London Aquinas 51.08
7 Colin Leyten Sarnia St. Christoph 51.17
8 Mitchell Wolfs Strathroy Holy Cross 51.33
8 Cameron Perkins Waterloo CI 51.33
10 Marcus Friedel Waterloo CI 51.46
11 Dallas Michel Thousand Islands SS 52.07
12 Justin Hyde Sarnia St. Christoph 53.63
13 Luke Castle Thousand Islands SS 54.08
14 Benjamin McIntosh Waterloo CI 54.84
15 Adam Hickey M London Christian 56.90
16 Tim Hopkins Medway HS 56.94
17 Sean Fraser Sarnia St. Christoph 57.84
18 Hunter Peters Strathroy Holy Cross 1:07.11
19 Richard Ferguson Medway HS 1:08.10
Event 17 GIRLS Midget High Jump |
START: 9:00am
|
Gold 1.55m / S- 1.50m / B- 1.45m
|
# MEET RECORD:Catherine Bond Woodstock CI 1.66 1983 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Sara Lussier Guelph J.F. Ross 1.45m
2 Hannah Kussner London Oakridge 1.45m
3 Jessica Holme London Saunders 1.45m
4 Danielle Judson Thousand Islands SS 1.40m
4 Maya Kelly London Central 1.40m
6 Lindsay Harttrup Cameron Heights 1.40m
7 Samantha Carey Strathroy DCI 1.40m
7 Pantea Saboni London Saunders 1.40m
9 Sydney Pattison Guelph J.F. Ross 1.35m
10 Lexie Hext Lambton Central 1.35m
10 Abby Woods Guelph J.F. Ross 1.35m
12 Rayanna Birtch Thousand Islands SS 1.35m
13 Katie Barham London Central 1.30m
13 Shannon Murdoch Walkerton DSS 1.30m
15 Brianna Mccready Branch Cameron Heights 1.30m
16 Madison Piggot North Lambton 1.25m
16 Samantha Houben Strathroy Holy Cross 1.25m
16 Katelyn Gendron Thousand Islands SS 1.25m
19 Hunter Kameka Sarnia CITS 1.25m
20 Christie Annett Lambton Central 1.25m
21 Natalie Shewan London Central 1.20m
22 Emily Furtney North Lambton 1.20m
23 Alyssa Minten Sarnia St. Christoph 1.15m
23 Alison Gillanders Mentor College 1.15m
23 Sarah Wise Sarnia St. Christoph 1.15m
26 Karissa MacKay St. Thomas Parkside 1.15m
26 Mikayla Lockwood Sarnia St.Pat's 1.15m
Amanda Yakimoff Mentor College NM
Natalie Nguyen London Central NM
Nina Malczewski London Central NM
Ginger Ruypers Sarnia St. Christoph NM
Kendra Hoek Sarnia St. Christoph NM
Event 18 BOYS Midget High Jump |
START: 2:00pm
|
Gold 1.75m / S- 1.70m / B- 1.65m
|
# MEET RECORD:Nick Salmons Strathroy DCI 1.88 1996 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Steven Gilvesy Tillsonburg Glendale 1.60m
2 Wyatt Jones Walkerton DSS 1.60m
3 Jack Kys London Aquinas 1.55m
3 Quinn Currado London Central 1.55m
3 Jacob Farquharson Strathroy DCI 1.55m
6 Rob Price London Saunders 1.50m
6 Sam Medeiros London Aquinas 1.50m
6 Reuben Heklander London Christian 1.50m
6 Geoff James London Christian 1.50m
6 Jacob Radcliffe Medway HS 1.50m
11 Nicholas Cook Medway HS 1.45m
11 Cole Boerkamp Sarnia St. Christoph 1.45m
13 Nicolas Nadeau Brantford CI 1.40m
13 Austin Demelo Medway HS 1.40m
13 Devlin MacPherson Cameron Heights 1.40m
13 Zachary VanZelst Sarnia St. Christoph 1.40m
13 Declyn Lafromboise Lambton Central 1.40m
13 Billy Armstrong Lambton Central 1.40m
19 Adrian Van Roestel Medway HS 1.35m
19 Omar Sidiqqi London Central 1.35m
19 Abram Andres London Westminster 1.35m
Robert Thomson Lambton Central NM
Justin Hyde Sarnia St. Christoph NM
Jordan Hyde Sarnia St. Christoph NM
Seamus Glazier London Aquinas NM
Event 19 GIRLS Midget Pole Vault |
START: 9:00am [M, J, & S]
|
Gold 3.25m / S- 2.90m / B- 2.70m
|
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Lindsay Harttrup Cameron Heights 1.80m
2 Meghan Koczwara London Aquinas 1.60m
Brianna Mccready Branch Cameron Heights NM
Maya Sukdheo London Oakridge NM
Nairn Dayna Cameron Heights NM
Sierra Schaus London Aquinas NM
Event 20 BOYS Midget Pole Vault |
START:10:30am
|
Under 3m> G- 3.10m S-2.90m B-2.70m
|
Over 3m> G- 3.80m S-3.60m B- 3.40m
|
# MEET RECORD:Matt Bannon St..Benedict 3.60 1998 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Nick Christopher London Aquinas 2.60m
2 Nicolas Nadeau Brantford CI 2.60m
3 Han Xie Cameron Heights 2.60m
4 Thomas Dumbrille Thousand Islands SS 2.45m
4 Sam Cowan Thousand Islands SS 2.45m
4 Rob Price London Saunders 2.45m
4 Brett Page London Saunders 2.45m
Event 21 GIRLS Midget Long Jump |
START: 2:00pm
|
Gold 5.10m / S- 4.85m / B- 4.70m
|
# MEET RECORD:Audrey Dickson F.E. Madill 5.16 1983 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Lynton Lam London Central 4.85m
2 Vicky Tran St.Paul Mississauga 4.58m
3 Katherine Harper Thousand Islands SS 4.37m
4 Natasha Adler London Banting 4.31m
5 Lily Meikle Waterloo CI 4.29m
5 Samira Zabien London Westminster 4.29m
5 Rebecca Wylie London Westminster 4.29m
8 Taylor McLean Guelph J.F. Ross 4.26m
9 Amber Robertson Thousand Islands SS 4.04m
10 Bethany Robinson Lambton Central 3.97m
11 Adeolu Banjoko Waterloo CI 3.95m
12 Megha Lad Cameron Heights 3.89m
12 Rachel Pym Medway HS 3.89m
14 Kendra Hoek Sarnia St. Christoph 3.85m
14 Amy Shelton London Beal 3.85m
16 Alyssa Moore London Oakridge 3.83m
17 Nicole Norena London Mother Teresa 3.80m
18 Abby Woods Guelph J.F. Ross 3.78m
19 Mikayla Lockwood Sarnia St.Pat's 3.77m
20 Melissa Miller Mentor College 3.68m
21 Kennedy Bell London Christian 3.60m
21 Tori Mittelholtz London Banting 3.60m
23 Natalie Cooper London Banting 3.57m
24 Nieve Robinson Mentor College 3.53m
25 Shannon Murdoch Walkerton DSS 3.51m
26 Kaitlyn Ayers London Central 3.47m
27 Sarah Norley Medway HS 3.43m
28 Madison Piggot North Lambton 3.41m
29 Hunter Kameka Sarnia CITS 3.39m
30 Simone Bowman London Saunders 3.38m
31 Cassandra Layton M London Lucas 3.35m
32 Samantha Houben Strathroy Holy Cross 3.33m
33 Cassidy MacKay London Westminster 3.28m
34 Jessica Peters Sarnia CITS 3.23m
35 Casey Shortt Sarnia CITS 3.17m
36 Erin Castell Waterloo CI 3.16m
37 Shaelyn Weston Medway HS 3.05m
38 Catherine Prebushewski London Aquinas 2.80m
39 Ellen Imamura Waterloo CI 2.55m
Emily Furtney North Lambton NM
Event 22 BOYS Midget Long Jump |
START: 10:30am
|
Gold 5.90m / S- 5.75m / B- 5.60m
|
# MEET RECORD:Andrew Edwards Notre Dame 6.26 1997 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Ryan France St.Marcellinus 5.72m
2 James Tyler North Lambton 5.36m
3 Austin Allingham Thousand Islands SS 5.31m
4 Rylee Preston London Laurier 5.31m
5 Trent Sinden Tillsonburg Glendale 5.30m
6 Jacob Radcliffe Medway HS 5.23m
7 Zachary VanZelst Sarnia St. Christoph 5.20m
8 Ian Guenther-Green London Lucas 5.10m
9 Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh Brantford CI 4.91m
9 Cameron Stewart North Lambton 4.91m
11 John Cooke Clinton St.Anne 4.90m
12 Wyatt Jones Walkerton DSS 4.87m
13 Adrian Van Roestel Medway HS 4.85m
14 Darrith Peo London Lucas 4.82m
15 Jamie Traher Medway HS 4.78m
16 Steven Gilvesy Tillsonburg Glendale 4.75m
17 Cody Fisher Strathroy DCI 4.73m
18 T.J. Taylor London Montcalm 4.69m
19 Kyle Huisman Strathroy DCI 4.66m
20 Fares Nassar London Westminster 4.62m
20 Claudiu Cretu London Mother Teresa 4.62m
22 Ian VanDenheuvel Medway HS 4.59m
23 Nicholas Cook Medway HS 4.57m
24 Reuben Heklander London Christian 4.52m
25 Abram Andres London Westminster 4.50m
26 Rob Price London Saunders 4.48m
27 Austin Demelo Medway HS 4.47m
28 Ammanual Abraham Monarch Park 4.46m
29 Logan Johnston Walkerton DSS 4.44m
30 Josh Stewardson Lambton Central 4.27m
31 Josh Mccoll-Williams London Laurier 4.25m
32 Sean Fraser Sarnia St. Christoph 4.15m
33 Tristan Briens London Lucas 4.14m
34 Connor Bezanson Sarnia CITS 4.02m
35 Tyler Watt Strathroy Holy Cross 3.98m
36 Aaron Gebhardt Walkerton DSS 3.88m
37 Peter Tomaszewski Strathroy Holy Cross 3.84m
38 Raymond Chang Monarch Park 3.83m
39 Nick Baxter Medway HS 3.67m
40 Omar Amer London Westminster 3.64m
41 Gurudutt Kamath London Central 3.60m
42 Charles Binks-Collier Mentor College 3.56m
42 Reid Potenza Strathroy Holy Cross 3.56m
44 Justin Eng Mentor College 3.45m
45 Tim Hopkins Medway HS 3.37m
46 Justin Soldo London Aquinas 3.23m
47 Mathew Bartlett-Gavin London Lucas 3.20m
48 Hunter Peters Strathroy Holy Cross 3.18m
Jacob Hinchberger Winston Churchill NM
Adam Bosnjak London Aquinas NM
Event 23 GIRLS Midget Triple Jump |
START: 12:30pm
|
Gold 10.10m / S- 9.80m / B- 9.50m
|
# MEET RECORD:Ashlin Taylor London Oakridge 10.28 2012 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Abby Woods Guelph J.F. Ross 9.91m
2 Katherine Harper Thousand Islands SS 9.87m
3 Marissa McCormack Medway HS 9.59m
4 Taylor McLean Guelph J.F. Ross 9.57m
5 Jillian Jones Medway HS 9.23m
6 Kylie Paliani Medway HS 9.19m
7 Megha Lad Cameron Heights 8.94m
8 Tara Warren Thousand Islands SS 8.65m
9 Adeolu Banjoko Waterloo CI 8.64m
10 Nieve Robinson Mentor College 8.61m
11 Amy Shelton London Beal 8.53m
12 Sarah Broos London Christian 8.50m
13 Natasha Adler London Banting 8.48m
14 Natalie Cooper London Banting 8.41m
15 Laura Sutton Medway HS 8.40m
16 Samira Zabien London Westminster 8.37m
17 Tori Mittelholtz London Banting 8.34m
18 Katelyn Gendron Thousand Islands SS 8.28m
19 Lexie Hext Lambton Central 8.14m
20 Mikayla Lockwood Sarnia St.Pat's 7.90m
21 Kennedy Bell London Christian 7.85m
22 Madison Piggot North Lambton 7.76m
23 Sarah Tippin Waterloo CI 7.51m
24 Rebecca Dumais North Lambton 7.49m
25 Casey Shortt Sarnia CITS 7.38m
26 Cassidy MacKay London Westminster 7.37m
Shaelyn Weston Medway HS NM
Event 24 BOYS Midget Triple Jump |
START: 9:00am
|
Gold 12.00m /S- 11.75m /B- 11.50m
|
# MEET RECORD:Scott Billings London Central 12.48 2012 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 James Tyler North Lambton 11.25m
2 Austin Allingham Thousand Islands SS 11.02m
3 Ben Vander Stam Guelph J.F. Ross 10.94m
4 Sam Straatsma London Christian 10.88m
5 Darrith Peo London Lucas 10.84m
6 Nicholas Cook Medway HS 10.62m
7 Wyatt Jones Walkerton DSS 10.37m
8 Ian Guenther-Green London Lucas 10.16m
9 Billy Armstrong Lambton Central 9.91m
10 Luke Simon Sarnia CITS 9.89m
11 Reuben Heklander London Christian 9.76m
12 Adnan Hafiz-Zadeh Brantford CI 9.74m
13 Logan Johnston Walkerton DSS 9.71m
14 Gurudutt Kamath London Central 9.13m
15 Ian VanDenheuvel Medway HS 9.12m
16 Cameron Stewart North Lambton 9.01m
17 Kyle Huisman Strathroy DCI 8.95m
18 Nick Baxter Medway HS 8.48m
19 Justin Eng Mentor College 7.65m
Event 25 GIRLS Midget Shot Put |
START: 9:00am > Weight 4kg
|
Gold 10.00m / S- 9.80m / B- 9.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Lynda Harkness F.E. Madill 10.82 1990 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Katie Proctor Lambton Central 8.34m
2 Samantha Houben Strathroy Holy Cross 7.17m
3 Hannah Diebold Walkerton DSS 7.14m
4 Rachel Bannerman Winston Churchill 6.99m
5 Jessica Dam St. Joan of Arc 6.96m
6 Taylor Broughton Stratford N'Western 6.77m
7 Zoe Rolph London Montcalm 6.43m
8 Hanna Negussie Cameron Heights 5.96m
9 Ella Lassaline Lambton Central 5.95m
10 Emily McKinnon Lambton Central 4.52m
Event 26 BOYS Midget Shot Put |
START: 12:45pm > Weight 4kg
|
Gold 14.00m / S- 13.50m /B- 13.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Dave Crombeen Sarnia St.Pat's 17.59 1982 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Austin Garlow-Henry Brantford CI 12.52m
2 Cole Candella St.Marcellinus 11.38m
3 Andrew Barton Thousand Islands SS 11.36m
4 George Vitsentzatos London Lucas 11.27m
5 Hayden Gould Lambton Central 10.72m
6 Aaron Gebhardt Walkerton DSS 10.61m
7 Steven Gilvesy Tillsonburg Glendale 10.51m
8 Mitch Damchuk Sarnia St. Christoph 10.44m
9 Aristotle Condinho St.Marcellinus 8.93m
10 Jack Van Wolde North Lambton 8.89m
11 Alton Howard London Beal 8.87m
12 Mark Bujnowski Strathroy Holy Cross 8.56m
13 Jacob Smith Medway HS 8.44m
14 Jacob Weber Walkerton DSS 8.33m
15 Khaled Najm London Westminster 7.37m
16 Mikie Simon London Westminster 6.76m
17 Tyler VanSickler London Westminster 6.27m
18 Tanner McCarty Medway HS 6.11m
John Placid London Montcalm NM
Matt Roffel London Christian NM
Jordan Racine Strathroy Holy Cross NM
Luke Haagsma London Christian NM
Sjack Siben Strathroy Holy Cross NM
Kyle Simms Medway HS NM
Event 27 GIRLS Midget Discus Throw |
START: 11:30am > Weight 1kg
|
Gold 28.00m / S- 26.50m / B- 25.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Mary Lisle F.E. Madill 33.32 1994 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Ella Lassaline Lambton Central 20.72m
2 Katie Proctor Lambton Central 19.96m
3 Jessica Dam St. Joan of Arc 19.83m
4 Taylor Broughton Stratford N'Western 19.53m
5 Rachel Bannerman Winston Churchill 18.72m
6 Hanna Negussie Cameron Heights 17.37m
Event 28 BOYS Midget Discus Throw |
START: 9:00am > Weight 1kg
|
Gold 41.50m / S- 41.00m /B- 40.50m
|
# MEET RECORD:Jason MacDonald F.E. Madill 49.16 1994 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Tommy Nedow Thousand Islands SS 38.19m
2 George Vitsentzatos London Lucas 37.33m
3 Mark Bujnowski Strathroy Holy Cross 36.55m
4 Aaron Gebhardt Walkerton DSS 34.76m
5 Cole Candella St.Marcellinus 34.29m
6 Hayden Gould Lambton Central 32.54m
7 Kyle Simms Medway HS 29.15m
8 Duncan Murray St. Thomas Parkside 27.72m
9 Joseph Knizat Winston Churchill 26.35m
10 Alec Jeffery Lambton Central 26.00m
11 Austin Garlow-Henry Brantford CI 25.82m
12 Alton Howard London Beal 25.40m
13 Andrew Barton Thousand Islands SS 24.74m
14 Holden Lansink Clinton St.Anne 22.75m
15 Brent Craig Medway HS 22.40m
16 Mikie Simon London Westminster 21.82m
17 Khaled Najm London Westminster 21.45m
18 Jacob Smith Medway HS 20.67m
19 Jacob Weber Walkerton DSS 19.38m
20 Tanner McCarty Medway HS 19.27m
21 Ryan MacAlpine Lambton Central 19.18m
22 Wesley Hopper Tillsonburg Glendale 18.38m
23 Tyler VanSickler London Westminster 16.48m
Event 29 GIRLS Midget Javelin Throw |
START: 2:00pm > Weight 600gm
|
Gold 29.00m / S- 28.00m /B- 27.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Laura Sovran Villanova 36.04 1998 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Katie Proctor Lambton Central 27.85m
2 Zoe Rolph London Montcalm 22.41m
3 Bethany Robinson Lambton Central 21.88m
4 Ella Lassaline Lambton Central 19.19m
5 Kennady Hopkins St. Thomas Parkside 18.49m
6 Hanna Negussie Cameron Heights 16.17m
7 Cassandra Layton M London Lucas 15.78m
8 Meghan Koczwara London Aquinas 15.00m
9 Taylor Broughton Stratford N'Western 14.55m
10 Sophie Duffy London Oakridge 14.27m
11 Rachel Bannerman Winston Churchill 14.10m
12 Emily McKinnon Lambton Central 12.47m
Shelly Birch-Atkinson London Westminster NM
Event 30 BOYS Midget Javelin Throw |
START: 11:30am > Weight 600gm
|
Gold 44.00m / S- 43.00m /B- 42.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Kevin Bowman Saugeen District 52.46 2008 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Tommy Nedow Thousand Islands SS 46.23m
2 Austin Allingham Thousand Islands SS 40.15m
3 George Vitsentzatos London Lucas 39.86m
4 Max Ewart Strathroy DCI 36.64m
5 Holden Lansink Clinton St.Anne 32.24m
6 Joseph Knizat Winston Churchill 30.22m
7 Brent Craig Medway HS 29.15m
8 Duncan Murray St. Thomas Parkside 29.00m
9 Richard Ferguson Medway HS 28.97m
10 Armand Bryce Lambton Central 27.18m
11 Jacob Speed Strathroy DCI 26.90m
12 Mark Bujnowski Strathroy Holy Cross 26.66m
13 Andrew Barton Thousand Islands SS 26.52m
14 Alton Howard London Beal 26.22m
15 Alec Jeffery Lambton Central 26.08m
16 Connor Bezanson Sarnia CITS 25.99m
17 Khaled Najm London Westminster 25.42m
18 Jacob Farquharson Strathroy DCI 25.35m
19 Evan Goforth London Christian 24.44m
20 Ryan MacAlpine Lambton Central 24.39m
21 Wesley Hopper Tillsonburg Glendale 23.97m
22 Mitchell Wolfs Strathroy Holy Cross 23.85m
23 Jacob Smith Medway HS 23.68m
24 Sam Straatsma London Christian 23.31m
25 Mikie Simon London Westminster 23.14m
26 Marcus Friedel Waterloo CI 22.11m
27 Reid Potenza Strathroy Holy Cross 21.94m
28 Tristan Rumeo St.Paul Mississauga 21.20m
29 Ryan Hogg London South 20.80m
30 Tyler VanSickler London Westminster 19.29m
31 Omar Amer London Westminster 19.27m
32 Jacob Weber Walkerton DSS 19.23m
33 Cole Boerkamp Sarnia St. Christoph 19.17m
34 Tanner McCarty Medway HS 18.39m
35 Brandon Cocozzoli Sarnia St. Christoph 17.39m
36 Di Savic Cameron Heights 16.71m
Sahil Grewal Mentor College NM
Liam Melady Clinton St.Anne NM
Event 31 GIRLS Junior 100m Dash |
START @ 11:30am
|
Gold 12.84 / S- 13.34 / B-13.84
|
# MEET RECORD:Emily Johnson Zetica Gill JF Ross, M Ward 12.24 2003 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Sydney Fisher London Central 13.04
2 Kasey Andrews Thousand Islands SS 13.46
3 McNally Gina North Lambton 13.74
4 Megan Dessureault London Oakridge 13.95
5 Sabina Burazerovic Waterloo CI 14.25
6 Stephanie Middlemiss London Saunders 14.27
7 Delainey Hancock Waterloo CI 14.29
8 Kaniya Deboer Brantford CI 14.38
9 Alicia Johnson Sarnia St. Christoph 14.48
10 Jordynn Diebold London Aquinas 14.49
11 Rachel Irvine M Lambton Central 14.52
12 Shelby Towell Thousand Islands SS 14.54
13 Skylar Harvey Monarch Park 14.60
14 Olga Soladava Cameron Heights 14.61
15 Abigail Adam London Lucas 14.71
16 Ceara Galli St.Marcellinus 14.74
16 Jaime Edmiston St. Thomas Parkside 14.74
18 Michelle Agyare-Tabbi Guelph J.F. Ross 14.76
19 Charlotte Hansen London Aquinas 14.81
20 Teresa Trinh Mississauga Loyola 14.86
21 Sadie Chapman London Oakridge 14.88
21 Marissa Carson Medway HS 14.88
23 Adeolu Banjoko Waterloo CI 14.97
24 Nicole Navolta London Westminster 15.06
25 Emily Gray Guelph J.F. Ross 15.16
26 Bethany McKendrick London Christian 15.20
27 Paige Hagerman Medway HS 15.22
28 Delaney Griffiths Guelph J.F. Ross 15.27
29 Meghan Williamson Medway HS 15.30
30 Jordan Harmer Woodstock CI 15.42
31 Alyssa Schiedel Cameron Heights 15.54
32 Julia Wiendels Strathroy Holy Cross 15.55
32 Tyalor Parnham Lambton Central 15.55
34 Sarah McIntyre Medway HS 15.57
35 Maggie Gowland Woodstock CI 15.70
36 Diamond Braithwaite Cameron Heights 15.75
37 Alexis Moss Sarnia CITS 15.96
38 Tiana Stanisic Guelph J.F. Ross 16.09
39 Rachel Haverkamp London Christian 16.49
40 Nikola Kerschner Medway HS 16.55
41 Christina Devost Sarnia CITS 16.65
42 Aleena Singh Cameron Heights 16.71
43 Rachel Kinga Guelph J.F. Ross 16.72
44 Jessica Eden London Lucas 16.81
45 Dana Healey Strathroy Holy Cross 17.19
46 Becky Crowley Medway HS 17.46
47 Jackson Abbey M Sarnia St.Pat's 17.54
48 Alexis Askin-Hunter J Sarnia CITS 18.68
Event 32 BOYS Junior 100m Dash |
START @ 10:45am
|
Gold 11.64 / S- 12.04 / B-12.44
|
# MEET RECORD:D'arcy Kay Saunders 11.04 1982 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Joey Eddleston Sarnia St. Christoph 11.88
2 Scott Billings London Central 12.21
3 Zane Helmi London Aquinas 12.45
4 Mauritzio White St.Paul Mississauga 12.52
5 Aaron Hudali Cameron Heights 12.55
6 Andrew Kim London Aquinas 12.56
7 Connor Stevenson Thousand Islands SS 12.60
8 Luke Medeiros London Aquinas 12.63
9 Adam Turnbull Waterloo CI 12.66
10 Antonio Bosnjak London Aquinas 12.67
11 Alex McConnell Strathroy Holy Cross 12.70
12 Marco Figliola St.Marcellinus 12.76
13 Mounib Samara London Saunders 12.79
13 Scott Gemmell Thousand Islands SS 12.79
15 Marco Defederico Sarnia St. Christoph 12.87
16 Ryan Diciocco London Mother Teresa 12.88
17 Ryan Johnson London Oakridge 12.99
17 Dominik Postl Clinton St.Anne 12.99
17 Kyle Webster London Aquinas 12.99
20 Maher Akhtar Cameron Heights 13.04
20 Ian Smit London Christian 13.04
22 Evan Alexander London Lucas 13.08
23 Andy Tran Cameron Heights 13.14
24 Brendan Scott London Aquinas 13.17
25 Logan Christie London Saunders 13.18
26 Andrew Heffren London Laurier 13.27
27 Steven Ingles Lambton Central 13.29
28 Ian Major Strathroy Holy Cross 13.30
29 Jacob Gambriel London Saunders 13.33
30 Joel Demoor Sarnia St. Christoph 13.49
31 Connor Neil London Laurier 13.55
32 Joey Parsons North Lambton 13.59
33 Brennan Lucan St. Thomas Parkside 13.64
34 Nathan Dimla London Banting 13.77
35 Trevor VanEgdom Woodstock CI 13.79
36 Jesse Dedreu London Christian 13.80
37 Ilir Lazoja Cameron Heights 14.03
38 Kelsey Newnham London Saunders 14.06
39 Arnold Xaykongsa Cameron Heights 14.20
40 Daniel Hong London Lucas 14.34
41 Allen Vary Winston Churchill 14.62
42 Muhammad Syed London Oakridge 14.66
43 David Lillo Winston Churchill 14.73
44 Brian Phan London Central 15.19
45 Andrew Pruder London Beal 15.32
46 Dylan Sharma London Oakridge 15.70
47 Madhav Shukla Cameron Heights 15.78
Event 33 GIRLS Junior 200m Dash |
START@ 5:30pm
|
Gold 26.24 / S- 27.54 / B- 28.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Octavia Beckles Laurier 24.74 1990 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Sydney Fisher London Central 26.94
2 Hayley Whalen Thousand Islands SS 27.86
3 McNally Gina North Lambton 28.34
4 Lauren Laing London Saunders 28.42
5 Gabby Marton Brantford North Park 28.77
6 Megan Dessureault London Oakridge 29.12
7 Kaniya Deboer Brantford CI 29.26
8 Naomi Rushe St.Paul Mississauga 29.85
9 Dana Healey Strathroy Holy Cross 29.86
10 Alicia Johnson Sarnia St. Christoph 29.90
11 Victoria Howard-Thompson Clinton St.Anne 29.91
12 Gihan Joseph London Lucas 30.04
13 Stephanie Middlemiss London Saunders 30.25
14 Shelby Towell Thousand Islands SS 30.50
15 Adeolu Banjoko Waterloo CI 30.56
16 Krystin Miles St.Marcellinus 30.80
17 Nikita Frizzelle London South 30.90
18 Teresa Trinh Mississauga Loyola 30.92
19 Alicia Harris London Saunders 30.93
20 Charlotte Hansen London Aquinas 31.08
21 Michelle Agyare-Tabbi Guelph J.F. Ross 31.13
22 Farah Panthaki Phillip Pocock 31.53
23 Kiana Chung St.Marcellinus 31.63
24 Julia Wiendels Strathroy Holy Cross 31.87
25 Nicole Navolta London Westminster 32.51
26 Tiana Stanisic Guelph J.F. Ross 32.78
27 Bethany McKendrick London Christian 32.83
28 Alexis Moss Sarnia CITS 33.18
29 Emily Gray Guelph J.F. Ross 33.34
29 Paige Hagerman Medway HS 33.34
31 Rachel Kinga Guelph J.F. Ross 35.55
32 Christina Devost Sarnia CITS 35.94
33 Jackson Abbey M Sarnia St.Pat's 36.71
34 Alexis Askin-Hunter J Sarnia CITS 38.70
Event 34 BOYS Junior 200m Dash |
START @ 6:00pm
|
Gold 23.54 / S- 24.24 / B- 24.94
|
# MEET RECORD:D'arcy Kay Saunders 21.84 1982 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Andrew Kim London Aquinas 24.85
2 Brock VanBerlo London Aquinas 24.90
3 Wesley Tang Waterloo CI 24.91
4 Mauritzio White St.Paul Mississauga 25.16
5 Connor Stevenson Thousand Islands SS 25.20
6 Antonio Bosnjak London Aquinas 25.23
7 Alex McConnell Strathroy Holy Cross 25.63
8 Marco Defederico Sarnia St. Christoph 25.73
9 Adam Turnbull Waterloo CI 25.75
10 Ian Smit London Christian 25.91
11 Allen Vary Winston Churchill 25.99
12 Sam Dawson London Aquinas 26.11
13 Luke Medeiros London Aquinas 26.18
13 Steven Ingles Lambton Central 26.18
15 Zac Belanger London Mother Teresa 26.19
16 Ian Huang St. Joan of Arc 26.38
17 Dylan Ross London Saunders 27.45
18 Joey Parsons North Lambton 27.53
19 Jacob Gambriel London Saunders 27.64
20 Ian Major Strathroy Holy Cross 28.01
21 Andrew Clayton Medway HS 28.23
22 Hans Tshikangu London Mother Teresa 28.33
23 Daniel Hong London Lucas 29.92
24 Jeong Wu Lee London Lucas 30.82
25 Adam Ward Winston Churchill 31.16
26 Brian Phan London Central 33.28
Event 35 GIRLS Junior 400m Run |
START @ 12:45pm
|
Gold 60.24 / S- 63.24 / B- 66.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Octavia Beckles Laurier 56.38 1990 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Sydney Fisher London Central 1:02.50
2 Hayley Whalen Thousand Islands SS 1:03.47
3 Lauren Laing London Saunders 1:03.88
4 McNally Gina North Lambton 1:06.21
5 Gihan Joseph London Lucas 1:06.64
6 Victoria Howard-Thompson Clinton St.Anne 1:08.43
7 Krystin Miles St.Marcellinus 1:10.28
8 Sarah Gibson Medway HS 1:10.85
9 Naomi Rushe St.Paul Mississauga 1:11.26
10 Kiana Chung St.Marcellinus 1:12.16
11 Farah Panthaki Phillip Pocock 1:14.06
11 Alicia Harris London Saunders 1:14.06
13 McKenna McDougall London Christian 1:21.00
14 Jessica Eden London Lucas 1:21.55
15 Sophie Wu Monarch Park 1:26.01
Event 36 BOYS Junior 400m Run |
START @ 12:10pm
|
Gold 52.47 / S- 54.74 / B- 56.74
|
# MEET RECORD:Liam Card Saugeen 49.68 1997 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Justin Lawless Winston Churchill 54.63
2 Brendan Bohdanow Brantford CI 55.28
3 Joey Eddleston Sarnia St. Christoph 55.97
4 Scott Harrison Medway HS 57.24
5 Evan Scott Medway HS 57.30
6 Cain Hassim Winston Churchill 57.80
7 Brendan Scott London Aquinas 57.84
8 Aaron Hudali Cameron Heights 58.24
9 Alex McConnell Strathroy Holy Cross 58.79
10 Erik MacDonald London Aquinas 59.77
11 Keelan Paliani Medway HS 1:00.25
12 Dylan Ross London Saunders 1:00.33
13 Ian Huang St. Joan of Arc 1:01.39
14 Logan Christie London Saunders 1:01.88
15 Stirling Iredale South Huron 1:02.62
16 Andrew Clayton Medway HS 1:02.66
17 Mike Costello London Oakridge 1:03.86
18 Arnold Xaykongsa Cameron Heights 1:03.91
19 Daniel Hong London Lucas 1:07.78
20 Branden Miller St. Thomas Parkside 1:08.10
21 Jeong Wu Lee London Lucas 1:10.74
Event 37 GIRLS Junior 800m Run |
START> 4:20pm >1 turn stagger start
|
Gold 2:21.0 / S 2:28.0 / B 2:35.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Lori MacKay J.F. Ross 2:14.70 1978 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Sarah Kwajafa South Huron 2:31.16
2 Paige Parker Guelph J.F. Ross 2:32.70
3 Ally MacDonald London Central 2:33.14
4 Colleen Jenkins Thousand Islands SS 2:38.81
5 Molly Miller Medway HS 2:39.91
6 Christine White London Central 2:46.51
7 Courtney Simpson Medway HS 2:51.24
8 Destiny Nicholson Sarnia CITS 2:55.37
9 Kara Hatton Medway HS 2:55.47
10 Heather Radcliffe Medway HS 3:01.56
11 Olivia Piazza Sarnia St.Pat's 3:19.35
12 Aurora Moreno-Bautista Waterloo CI 3:21.49
Event 38 BOYS Junior 800m Run |
START> 4:50pm >1 turn stagger start
|
Gold 2:03.0 / S 2:08.0 / B 2:13.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Mike Thorson Saugeen 1:57.00 1998 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Muhumed Sirage London Montcalm 2:03.43
2 Cain Hassim Winston Churchill 2:06.86
3 Justin Lawless Winston Churchill 2:08.15
4 Steven Dejager Goderich DCI 2:08.41
5 Evan Scott Medway HS 2:11.66
6 Scott Harrison Medway HS 2:16.31
7 Carlos Coburn Thousand Islands SS 2:17.73
8 Zac Belanger London Mother Teresa 2:18.02
9 Sky Shulz South Huron 2:19.00
10 Dean VanHerpe Strathroy Holy Cross 2:19.97
11 Ilir Lazoja Cameron Heights 2:20.48
12 Braeden Bertrand-Hopper London Mother Teresa 2:20.62
13 Nicholas Blake Mississauga Loyola 2:22.00
14 Jonathon Kruis Thousand Islands SS 2:22.05
15 Alex Kozac Cameron Heights 2:22.84
16 Brendan Scott London Aquinas 2:26.45
17 Connor Taugher Thousand Islands SS 2:27.91
18 Stirling Iredale South Huron 2:37.26
19 Raif Abdallah Cameron Heights 2:52.72
Event 39 GIRLS Junior 1500m Run |
START @ 6:35pm
|
Gold 4:50.0 / S 5:05.0 / B 5:15.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Jill Purola Huron Park 4:39.70 1980 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Charlotte Prouse London Central 4:44.55
2 Sarah Hesman London Central 5:23.91
3 Laura Travaglini London Aquinas 5:27.49
4 Ally MacDonald London Central 5:38.83
5 Molly Miller Medway HS 5:40.36
6 Jasmine Sollen North Lambton 5:43.42
7 Haylie Leblanc St. Thomas Parkside 5:47.00
8 Nicole Farrugia St.Paul Mississauga 6:03.43
9 Rachel Hickey London Christian 6:17.38
10 Nour Sinan London Laurier 6:24.02
Event 40 BOYS Junior 1500m Run |
START @ 7:05pm
|
Gold 4:10.0 / S 4:20.0 / B 4:30.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Rob Morrison Saunders 4:02.00 1987 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Cain Hassim Winston Churchill 4:16.68
2 Justin Lawless Winston Churchill 4:24.49
3 Sky Shulz South Huron 4:36.90
4 Steven Dejager Goderich DCI 4:38.35
5 Elliott Godfrey Medway HS 4:40.92
6 Noah Tinevez Brantford CI 4:42.83
7 Carlos Coburn Thousand Islands SS 4:54.10
8 Ian O'Donnell London Mother Teresa 4:56.05
9 Scott Harrison Medway HS 4:58.97
10 Jonathon Kruis Thousand Islands SS 5:06.91
11 Justin Hern South Huron 5:16.24
12 Ben Partridge London Oakridge 5:19.82
Event 41 GIRLS Junior 3000m Run |
START @ 1:45pm
|
Gold 10:40.0 /S 11:05.0 /B 11:30.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Jennifer McPeck South 9:55.40 1983 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Charlotte Prouse London Central 10:14.10
2 Sarah Hesman London Central 11:32.23
3 Laura Travaglini London Aquinas 11:52.85
4 MacKenzie Martin Medway HS 12:00.61
5 Vanessa Erequi Phillip Pocock 12:01.97
6 Jasmine Sollen North Lambton 12:45.67
7 Nicole Farrugia St.Paul Mississauga 13:37.56
8 Ashley Shanklin London South 14:05.69
Event 42 BOYS Junior 3000m Run |
START @ 2:30pm
|
Gold 9:10.0 / S 9:35.0 / B 10:00.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Chris Brewster CCH 8:39.00 1981 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Dean VanHerpe Strathroy Holy Cross 9:54.55
2 Jason Holzscherer Waterloo CI 9:55.75
3 Elliott Godfrey Medway HS 10:10.06
4 Ilir Lazoja Cameron Heights 10:14.67
5 Justin Hern South Huron 10:51.72
6 Ethan Gawne London Laurier 10:54.78
7 Brad Ross Strathroy Holy Cross 11:00.97
8 Brett Harris London Montcalm 11:04.31
9 Jacob Vanderzwet. London Banting 11:34.74
10 Ben Partridge London Oakridge 11:45.14
11 Raif Abdallah Cameron Heights 12:15.57
12 Wes Martin London Oakridge 12:25.90
13 Darren Robinson Woodstock CI 12:26.11
Event 43 GIRLS Junior 80m Hurdles |
START @ 3:45pm > 8 hurdles
|
12m to H-1 > 8m between > 76cm ht
|
Gold 12.74 / S- 13.24 / B- 14.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Jessica Zelinka Banting 11.44 1998 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Emily Campbell Lambton Central 13.36
2 Charlotte Hansen London Aquinas 14.40
3 Lashante Airall Monarch Park 15.08
4 Maggie Gowland Woodstock CI 15.77
5 Jaslynn Forster Medway HS 15.81
6 Andrea Mataruga Cameron Heights 16.81
7 Brittney Griffin London Laurier 16.88
8 Stephanie Middlemiss London Saunders 17.11
9 Emily Wilson St. Joan of Arc 17.14
10 Marissa Carson Medway HS 17.23
11 Olivia MacKenzie London Mother Teresa 17.25
12 Naomi Wedel Guelph J.F. Ross 18.71
13 Tara Vanden Boomen Medway HS 19.94
14 Olga Soladava Cameron Heights 30.17
Event 44 BOYS Junior 100m Hurdles |
START @ 3:15pm > 10 hurdles
|
13m to H-1>8.5m between >91.4cm ht
|
Gold 15.04 / S- 15.64 / B- 16.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Jordan Sherwood Cameron Heights 14.19 2011 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Maher Akhtar Cameron Heights 15.29
2 Kyle Webster London Aquinas 16.48
3 Aaron Hudali Cameron Heights 16.64
4 Scott Gemmell Thousand Islands SS 16.93
5 Andrew Heffren London Laurier 17.11
6 Jacob Gambriel London Saunders 17.93
7 Ian Smit London Christian 18.22
8 Keagan Croley London Banting 18.28
9 Stirling Iredale South Huron 18.79
10 Hans Tshikangu London Mother Teresa 19.97
11 Theo Bui London Mother Teresa 20.59
12 Matthew Truong Sarnia St.Pat's 21.64
13 Keelan Paliani Medway HS 22.23
Event 45 GIRLS Junior 300m Hurdles |
START @ 9:05am > 7 hurdles
|
50m to H-1 > 35m between >76cm ht
|
Gold 46.74 / S- 49.74 / B- 52.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Jessica Zelinka Banting 43.00 1998 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Marika Fowler Lambton Central 52.64
2 Victoria Howard-Thompson Clinton St.Anne 53.97
3 Emily Wilson St. Joan of Arc 54.95
4 Jaslynn Forster Medway HS 55.32
5 Stephanie Middlemiss London Saunders 55.79
6 Naomi Campbell North Middlesex 55.86
7 Olivia MacKenzie London Mother Teresa 56.32
8 Olga Soladava Cameron Heights 56.52
9 Brittney Griffin London Laurier 59.01
10 Sarah Gibson Medway HS 59.19
11 Jordan Milos Sarnia St. Christoph 59.63
12 Tara Vanden Boomen Medway HS 1:04.48
13 Sophie Wu Monarch Park 1:15.17
Event 46 BOYS Junior 300m Hurdles |
START @ 9:30am > 7 hurdles
|
50m to H-1 > 35m between >84cm ht
|
Gold 42.74 / S- 45.24 / B- 48.24
|
# MEET RECORD:C. McFarlane Bluevale '90 J.Hollingworth PCI 39.64 '96 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Maher Akhtar Cameron Heights 43.59
2 Kyle Webster London Aquinas 44.25
3 Aaron Hudali Cameron Heights 47.56
4 Ian Major Strathroy Holy Cross 48.12
5 Jacob Gambriel London Saunders 48.35
6 Keelan Paliani Medway HS 48.84
7 Keagan Croley London Banting 49.20
8 Carson Morris London Banting 49.65
9 Andrew Heffren London Laurier 53.35
10 Madhav Shukla Cameron Heights 1:02.49
Event 47 GIRLS Junior High Jump |
START: 10:30am
|
Gold 1.58m /Silver 1.54m /Br 1.50m
|
# MEET RECORD:Lisa DeVries Lucas 1.76 1985 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Gabby Marton Brantford North Park 1.63m
2 Emily McKay Waterloo CI 1.53m
3 Alison VanDerwal London Christian 1.48m
4 Emily Campbell Lambton Central 1.43m
5 Brittany Vernon St. Joan of Arc 1.38m
6 Naomi Wedel Guelph J.F. Ross 1.33m
7 Dana O'Brien London Central 1.28m
Megan Truong Sarnia St.Pat's NM
Adrienne Debackere Tillsonburg Glendale NM
Alyssa Schiedel Cameron Heights NM
Alexa Raon London Central NM
Event 48 BOYS Junior High Jump |
START: 12:30pm
|
Gold 1.85m /Silver 1.80m /Br 1.75m
|
# MEET RECORD:Mat West Walkerton 1.97 2009 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Payden Selleck Thousand Islands SS 1.75m
2 Joel Demoor Sarnia St. Christoph 1.70m
3 Eric Walsh Lambton Central 1.65m
3 Corey Chalupka Lambton Central 1.65m
3 Ian Cross Cameron Heights 1.65m
3 Nicolas Gilbert Thousand Islands SS 1.65m
3 Matthew Pitt Sarnia St. Christoph 1.65m
3 Jesse Dedreu London Christian 1.65m
9 Matt Baxter Medway HS 1.60m
10 Carson Morris London Banting 1.55m
10 Alex Mayhead Lambton Central 1.55m
10 Jake Godfrey Medway HS 1.55m
13 Connor Taugher Thousand Islands SS 1.50m
14 Erik MacDonald London Aquinas 1.45m
Matthew Truong Sarnia St.Pat's NM
Event 49 GIRLS Junior Pole Vault |
START: 9:00am
|
Gold 3.25m / S- 2.90m / B- 2.70m
|
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Abbey Bibbings London Oakridge 2.45m
2 Lauren Laing London Saunders 2.15m
3 Michalia Walls London Saunders 2.03m
4 Hannah Silva London Oakridge 2.02m
5 Diamond Braithwaite Cameron Heights 1.40m
Andrea Mataruga Cameron Heights NM
Event 50 BOYS Junior Pole Vault |
START:U3m >10:30am/ O3m >12:30pm
|
Under 3m> G- 3.10m S-2.90m B-2.70m
|
Over 3m> G- 3.80m S-3.60m B- 3.40m
|
# MEET RECORD:Mike Nolan Dorchester 4.26 1991 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Brock VanBerlo London Aquinas 3.05m
2 Ian Cross Cameron Heights 2.75m
3 Andrew Dunsmore Stratford N'Western 2.60m
4 Sam Dawson London Aquinas 2.45m
Keegan Elliott Thousand Islands SS NM
Event 51 GIRLS Junior Long Jump |
START: 2:00pm
|
Gold 5.15m / S- 4.95m / B- 4.75m
|
# MEET RECORD:Jasmin Kerr London South 5.48 2009 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Kasey Andrews Thousand Islands SS 4.75m
2 Ashlin Taylor London Oakridge 4.74m
3 Samantha Lanooy London Central 4.57m
4 Brittany Vernon St. Joan of Arc 4.52m
5 Alina Dewani London Oakridge 4.40m
6 Marika Fowler Lambton Central 4.36m
7 Jaime Edmiston St. Thomas Parkside 4.22m
8 Jordynn Diebold London Aquinas 4.21m
8 Delaney Griffiths Guelph J.F. Ross 4.21m
10 Julia Wiendels Strathroy Holy Cross 4.19m
11 Skylar Harvey Monarch Park 4.05m
12 Dana O'Brien London Central 4.04m
13 Sarah Boyd St.Marcellinus 4.03m
14 Lashante Airall Monarch Park 3.99m
15 Dana Healey Strathroy Holy Cross 3.94m
16 Diamond Braithwaite Cameron Heights 3.92m
17 Alison VanDerwal London Christian 3.83m
18 Alicia Johnson Sarnia St. Christoph 3.68m
19 Justine Miller Lambton Central 3.63m
19 Farah Panthaki Phillip Pocock 3.63m
21 Christina Devost Sarnia CITS 3.62m
22 Rachel Haverkamp London Christian 3.61m
23 Sabina Burazerovic Waterloo CI 3.56m
24 Maggie Noll Lambton Central 3.54m
25 Sarah Gibson Medway HS 3.47m
26 Jessica Bryce Lambton Central 3.39m
27 Jordan Harmer Woodstock CI 3.35m
28 Alexa Raon London Central 3.30m
29 Nikola Kerschner Medway HS 3.29m
30 Jessica Eden London Lucas 3.24m
30 Aleena Singh Cameron Heights 3.24m
32 Adrienne Debackere Tillsonburg Glendale 3.06m
33 Aurora Moreno-Bautista Waterloo CI 2.98m
34 Delainey Hancock Waterloo CI 2.83m
Emily McKay Waterloo CI NM
Sarah McIntyre Medway HS NM
Event 52 BOYS Junior Long Jump |
START: 12:30pm
|
Gold 6.15m / S- 5.90m / B- 5.70m
|
# MEET RECORD:Paul Whitty Saunders 6.69 1999 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Scott Billings London Central 6.18m
2 Alvin Fortaleza Winston Churchill 6.01m
3 Wesley Tang Waterloo CI 5.99m
4 Jack Thomas North Lambton 5.78m
5 Brock VanBerlo London Aquinas 5.73m
6 Connor Neil London Laurier 5.66m
7 Hamza Khalique Monarch Park 5.61m
8 Joel Demoor Sarnia St. Christoph 5.46m
9 Logan Christie London Saunders 5.32m
10 Mounib Samara London Saunders 5.24m
11 Cole Harris Lambton Central 5.22m
12 Jake Fraggis Medway HS 5.18m
12 Yitong Zhao London Central 5.18m
14 Andy Tran Cameron Heights 5.16m
15 Sam O'Neil London South 5.13m
16 Steven Ingles Lambton Central 5.06m
17 Scott Gemmell Thousand Islands SS 5.05m
18 Wes Martin London Oakridge 4.97m
19 Andrew Clayton Medway HS 4.93m
20 Zane Helmi London Aquinas 4.90m
21 Keelan Paliani Medway HS 4.87m
22 Justin Hern South Huron 4.83m
23 Allen Vary Winston Churchill 4.73m
24 Arnold Xaykongsa Cameron Heights 4.51m
25 Adam Ward Winston Churchill 3.87m
26 Marco Figliola St.Marcellinus 3.74m
27 Andrew Pruder London Beal 3.57m
Event 53 GIRLS Junior Triple Jump |
START: 10:30am
|
Gold 10.30m / S- 10.00m / B- 9.70m
|
# MEET RECORD:Anita Schipper London Christian 10.74 2003 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Ashlin Taylor London Oakridge 10.87m#
2 Hayley Whalen Thousand Islands SS 10.29m
3 Kasey Andrews Thousand Islands SS 10.01m
4 Samantha Lanooy London Central 9.53m
5 Lashante Airall Monarch Park 9.45m
6 Sarah Kwajafa South Huron 9.35m
7 Alina Dewani London Oakridge 9.11m
8 Jaslynn Forster Medway HS 8.99m
9 Abigail Adam London Lucas 8.55m
10 Jordan Milos Sarnia St. Christoph 8.48m
11 Jasmine Sollen North Lambton 8.42m
12 Samantha Johnson Lambton Central 8.32m
13 Sarah Boyd St.Marcellinus 8.23m
14 Justine Miller Lambton Central 8.18m
15 Marika Fowler Lambton Central 8.16m
16 Courtney Simpson Medway HS 8.03m
17 Maggie Noll Lambton Central 7.44m
18 Rachel Haverkamp London Christian 7.38m
Andrea Mataruga Cameron Heights ND
Wendy Wu Monarch Park ND
Dana Darmohray Phillip Pocock ND
Samantha Lester Sarnia St.Pat's ND
Event 54 BOYS Junior Triple Jump |
START: 10:30am
|
Gold 12.50m /S- 12.15m / B- 11.80m
|
# MEET RECORD:Christian Collarile St.Marcellinius 12.95 2009 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Scott Billings London Central 13.35m#
2 Alvin Fortaleza Winston Churchill 12.73m
3 Jack Thomas North Lambton 12.20m
4 Hamza Khalique Monarch Park 12.05m
5 Payden Selleck Thousand Islands SS 11.91m
6 Matt Baxter Medway HS 11.88m
7 Wesley Tang Waterloo CI 11.87m
8 Mounib Samara London Saunders 11.59m
9 Yitong Zhao London Central 11.18m
10 Alex Mayhead Lambton Central 11.07m
11 Cal Patterson London Laurier 10.92m
12 Jake Godfrey Medway HS 10.44m
13 Eric Walsh Lambton Central 10.34m
14 Cole Harris Lambton Central 10.29m
15 Joey Parsons North Lambton 9.99m
16 Chan Woo Jeong London Christian 9.37m
17 Matthew Pitt Sarnia St. Christoph 9.33m
18 David Lillo Winston Churchill 8.85m
Event 55 GIRLS Junior Shot Put |
START: 10:15am > Weight 4kg
|
Gold 10.30m / S- 9.90m / B- 9.50m
|
# MEET RECORD:Megan Weaver Lucas 13.29 2003 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Tessa Mallough London Mother Teresa 9.03m
2 Emily Campbell Lambton Central 8.93m
3 Jahnae Gyles St.Paul Mississauga 8.49m
4 Emily Wilson St. Joan of Arc 7.75m
5 Amy Smith Sarnia St. Christoph 7.52m
6 Shanteja Coleman St.Marcellinus 7.45m
7 Alicia Babbage London Laurier 7.45m
8 Jessica Bryce Lambton Central 7.27m
9 Rama Arafa St.Paul Mississauga 7.22m
10 Wendy Wu Monarch Park 6.89m
11 Kirsti Uhlig Waterloo CI 6.67m
12 Zya Aspden Winston Churchill 6.48m
13 Brooke Parsons Sarnia St.Pat's 6.42m
14 Jessica Douglas Lambton Central 6.31m
15 Courtney MacDonald Waterloo CI 6.17m
16 Hayam Ali London Mother Teresa 6.16m
17 Brittany Wallbridge St.Marcellinus 5.77m
18 Becky Crowley Medway HS 5.61m
19 Samantha Johnson Lambton Central 5.50m
20 Mariah Ward Lambton Central 5.49m
Event 56 BOYS Junior Shot Put |
SRART: 2:00pm > Weight 4kg
|
Gold 15.50m /S- 15.00m / B- 14.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Fraser Clarke St. Thomas Aquinas 17.18 1997 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Noah Rolph St. Thomas Parkside 15.49m
2 Henry Easton London Banting 14.91m
3 Denzel Guirandou Thousand Islands SS 14.19m
4 Andrew Taphorn Stratford N'Western 13.89m
5 Cole Cathcart Thousand Islands SS 13.58m
6 Nathan White Thousand Islands SS 13.23m
7 Travis Wagner Lambton Central 12.80m
8 Brandon Gallant London Montcalm 12.25m
9 Dylan Zerafa Phillip Pocock 12.18m
10 Alex Mogorean Monarch Park 11.51m
11 Brodie Bresette Sarnia St. Christoph 10.95m
11 Zack Van Eyk North Lambton 10.95m
13 Sam Dawson London Aquinas 10.86m
14 John McKenzie London Aquinas 10.78m
15 Cameron MacAlpine Lambton Central 10.57m
16 Michael Drezin Thousand Islands SS 10.15m
17 Michai Rempel Sarnia St. Christoph 9.74m
18 Tristan Cotter London Oakridge 9.42m
19 Cole Boerkamp Sarnia St. Christoph 8.99m
20 Eric Campbell Lambton Central 8.65m
21 Brett Carpenter Lambton Central 8.37m
22 Brandon McLachlin Lambton Central 8.26m
23 Paul Rose Medway HS 7.97m
24 Jayson Voegtle St. Thomas Parkside 7.56m
Event 57 GIRLS Junior Discus Throw |
START: 12:45pm > Weight 1kg
|
Gold 31.50m /S- 30.75m /B- 30.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Julie Lisle F.E. Madill 39.30 1994 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Dana Darmohray Phillip Pocock 26.14m
2 Jory Fulcher Lambton Central 25.27m
3 Vanessa Erequi Phillip Pocock 24.89m
4 Jessica Douglas Lambton Central 23.16m
5 Jessica Bryce Lambton Central 23.04m
6 Rachel Irvine M Lambton Central 22.73m
7 Shanteja Coleman St.Marcellinus 20.16m
8 Amy Smith Sarnia St. Christoph 19.93m
9 Jordan Milos Sarnia St. Christoph 19.48m
10 Mariah Ward Lambton Central 17.52m
11 Rachel Hickey London Christian 17.46m
12 Carrie Plain Sarnia CITS 16.36m
13 Samantha Johnson Lambton Central 15.78m
14 Kirsti Uhlig Waterloo CI 15.77m
15 Becky Crowley Medway HS 15.76m
16 Samantha Lester Sarnia St.Pat's 14.41m
17 Brooke Parsons Sarnia St.Pat's 14.19m
18 Zya Aspden Winston Churchill 12.81m
19 Brittany Wallbridge St.Marcellinus 12.68m
20 Victoria Morrison Sarnia St. Christoph 11.03m
21 Olivia Piazza Sarnia St.Pat's 9.52m
22 Megan Truong Sarnia St.Pat's 8.48m
Event 58 BOYS Junior Discus Throw |
START: 3:15pm > Weight 1kg
|
Gold 50.00m /S- 47.00m /B- 44.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Zack Ford Banting 53.62 2006 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Noah Rolph St. Thomas Parkside 51.97m
2 Cole Cathcart Thousand Islands SS 48.68m
3 Andrew Taphorn Stratford N'Western 43.71m
4 Tristan Cotter London Oakridge 39.94m
5 Tom Smith Thousand Islands SS 38.15m
6 Michael Drezin Thousand Islands SS 35.62m
7 Denzel Guirandou Thousand Islands SS 35.21m
8 Nathan White Thousand Islands SS 33.02m
9 Alex Mayhead Lambton Central 32.66m
10 Jake Fraggis Medway HS 32.26m
11 Dylan Zerafa Phillip Pocock 31.58m
12 Juan Becerra London Banting 31.25m
13 Brandon Gallant London Montcalm 30.56m
14 Hayden Patterson Sarnia St. Christoph 30.08m
15 Kelsey Newnham London Saunders 29.65m
16 Eric Campbell Lambton Central 29.59m
17 Travis Wagner Lambton Central 28.58m
18 Paul Rose Medway HS 25.40m
19 Dallas Manley Lambton Central 24.98m
20 Cameron MacAlpine Lambton Central 24.17m
21 John McKenzie London Aquinas 23.91m
22 Michai Rempel Sarnia St. Christoph 23.35m
23 Dylan Ross London Saunders 22.26m
24 Jayson Voegtle St. Thomas Parkside 21.09m
25 Brodie Bresette Sarnia St. Christoph 19.97m
26 Madhav Shukla Cameron Heights 18.96m
Zack Van Eyk North Lambton NM
Event 59 GIRLS Junior Javelin Throw |
START: 3:15pm > Weight 600gm
|
Gold 33.00m / S- 32.00m /B- 31.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Bobbi Arnett St.Thomas Parkside 43.58 1997 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Anna Larson S Guelph JA MacDonald 29.05m
2 Tyalor Parnham Lambton Central 28.96m
3 Tessa Mallough London Mother Teresa 24.33m
4 Jahnae Gyles St.Paul Mississauga 24.12m
5 Brooke Parsons Sarnia St.Pat's 21.95m
6 Becky Crowley Medway HS 20.40m
7 Ann Jurasek London Laurier 20.30m
8 Paige Hagerman Medway HS 20.08m
9 Jessica Douglas Lambton Central 19.37m
10 Samantha Lester Sarnia St.Pat's 18.02m
11 Courtney MacDonald Waterloo CI 17.74m
12 Dana Darmohray Phillip Pocock 17.71m
13 Kara Hatton Medway HS 16.25m
14 Nadia Vo St. Joan of Arc 15.89m
15 Nicole Navolta London Westminster 15.26m
16 Sarah McIntyre Medway HS 14.93m
17 Emily Gray Guelph J.F. Ross 13.83m
18 Nikola Kerschner Medway HS 13.44m
19 Hayam Ali London Mother Teresa 12.54m
20 Meghan Williamson Medway HS 12.09m
21 Zya Aspden Winston Churchill 11.90m
22 Victoria Morrison Sarnia St. Christoph 11.50m
23 Adrienne Debackere Tillsonburg Glendale 10.96m
24 Kirsti Uhlig Waterloo CI 9.45m
Wendy Wu Monarch Park NM
Carrie Plain Sarnia CITS NM
Event 60 BOYS Junior Javelin Throw |
START: 10:15am > Weight 600gm
|
Gold 49.00m / S- 45.00m /B- 41.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Wiley Collins Westminster 59.86 2006 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Zack Van Eyk North Lambton 47.60m
2 Payden Selleck Thousand Islands SS 46.46m
3 Noah Rolph St. Thomas Parkside 46.13m
4 Dallas Manley Lambton Central 45.22m
5 Nicolas Gilbert Thousand Islands SS 41.28m
6 Jake Fraggis Medway HS 40.64m
7 Hayden Patterson Sarnia St. Christoph 38.61m
8 Alex Mogorean Monarch Park 36.41m
9 Michai Rempel Sarnia St. Christoph 35.51m
10 Dylan Ross London Saunders 34.70m
11 Steven Kim London Banting 32.73m
12 Michael Drezin Thousand Islands SS 31.35m
13 Brett Carpenter Lambton Central 30.91m
14 Jason Holzscherer Waterloo CI 30.85m
15 Jordan Pavey Sarnia St.Pat's 30.46m
16 Corey Chalupka Lambton Central 30.44m
17 Tristan Cotter London Oakridge 29.27m
18 Juan Becerra London Banting 28.25m
19 Cameron MacAlpine Lambton Central 26.57m
20 Brandon McLachlin Lambton Central 26.11m
21 Evan Alexander London Lucas 25.30m
22 Matthew Truong Sarnia St.Pat's 24.25m
23 Dylan Zerafa Phillip Pocock 23.01m
24 Eric Campbell Lambton Central 21.21m
25 Jayson Voegtle St. Thomas Parkside 20.86m
26 Sharmarke Salad Waterloo CI 20.23m
Event 61 GIRLS Senior 100m Dash |
START @ 11:45am
|
Gold 12.74 / S- 13.14 / B- 13.64
|
# MEET RECORD:Lisa Keunemans Bluevale 12.14 1987 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 McKayla Eves Lambton Central 12.82
2 Alisha Williams St. Joan of Arc 12.88
3 Anne Gauthier Waterloo CI 13.12
4 Nikole Meth Thousand Islands SS 13.27
5 Leah Smith Monarch Park 13.72
6 Erica Bulanda Thousand Islands SS 13.93
7 Maddy MacKenzie London Oakridge 13.95
7 Jenna Rops Lambton Central 13.95
9 Mallory Straatman Lambton Central 14.12
10 Sebreen Helmi London Saunders 14.17
11 Shelby Janmaat Clinton St.Anne 14.22
12 Andrea Posella Mississauga Loyola 14.25
13 Ashley Stoyanovich London Aquinas 14.36
14 Clare McKellar London Aquinas 14.39
14 Andrea Limburg London Aquinas 14.39
16 Katie Whyte Guelph J.F. Ross 14.44
16 Casandra Camenzuli London Central 14.44
18 Emily Ballantyne Monarch Park 14.50
19 MacY Ballantyne Thousand Islands SS 14.52
20 Sara Cecile Lambton Central 14.54
20 Castile Barry London Central 14.54
22 Kathryn Chanthalyma Cameron Heights 14.69
23 Miranda Mason London Saunders 14.76
24 Desiree Steiger London Mother Teresa 14.86
25 Kimberly Broadbelt Waterloo CI 14.97
26 Mecia Constantine Waterloo CI 14.99
27 Cassie Gray London Laurier 15.13
27 Elizabeth Prebushewski London Aquinas 15.13
29 Siobhan Martineau London Mother Teresa 15.16
30 Sarah Ashbourne Medway HS 15.52
31 Tisha McNish Monarch Park 15.55
32 Julia De Reijke Guelph J.F. Ross 16.17
33 Sara Albers London Aquinas 16.45
34 Taylor Gignac London Banting 16.47
35 Megan Sloan Sarnia St.Pat's 16.53
36 Aleesia Hurst London Beal 17.24
37 Bronica Phommavanh Cameron Heights 17.51
38 Vanessa Tumanov London Mother Teresa 18.19
Event 62 BOYS Senior 100m Dash |
START @ 11:00am
|
Gold 11.44 / S- 11.84 / B- 12.14
|
# MEET RECORD:Kevin Butcher Chatham-Kent Duane Clement St.Bdt 10.94 19 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Mike Giorgi Lambton Central 11.63
2 Stefan Poirier London Central 11.66
3 Curtis D'Hollander London CCH 11.67
4 Kevin Willemse Sarnia St. Christoph 11.85
5 Nick VanIn London CCH 11.86
6 Nathan McIntyre Lambton Central 12.05
7 Logan Carey Strathroy DCI 12.06
8 David Mohan Cameron Heights 12.11
9 Jackson Croxall Thousand Islands SS 12.13
10 Jacob Ewen Mississauga Loyola 12.14
11 Kyle Schertzer Winston Churchill 12.29
12 Tanner Rodd Guelph J.F. Ross 12.38
13 Kyle Sinden Tillsonburg Glendale 12.40
14 Peter Snider Waterloo CI 12.42
15 Dale Bressette North Lambton 12.45
16 Robbie Borsi Cameron Heights 12.46
16 Sinjon Crombleholme London Aquinas 12.46
18 Greg Bakker St. Thomas Parkside 12.53
19 Shawn Munroe London Westminster 12.54
20 Michael Fraser Sarnia St. Christoph 12.55
20 Ben Kelly Sarnia CITS 12.55
22 Ryan Peck London Aquinas 12.66
23 Tomson Tran Guelph J.F. Ross 12.70
24 Caleb Medeiros Papineau London Aquinas 12.71
25 Bosco Nickson London John Paul II 12.73
25 Chris Bunting London Westminster 12.73
27 James Sorensen Medway HS 12.74
28 Sheehan Abeysena Mentor College 12.82
29 Tyler Richardson Medway HS 12.84
30 Mike Schomburg London Central 12.89
30 Matt Tweddle North Middlesex 12.89
30 Shaquille Sealy London Central 12.89
33 James Das Strathroy Holy Cross 12.93
33 Devon Lucan St. Thomas Parkside 12.93
35 Brad Carpenter Lambton Central 12.95
36 Harrison Priebe London Aquinas 12.96
37 Adam Abdulla Winston Churchill 13.02
38 Joseph Lim St. Joan of Arc 13.04
39 Corwyn Brown London Saunders 13.08
40 Andason Cen London Central 13.22
41 Trevor Smith St. Thomas Parkside 13.30
42 Ben Koczwara London Aquinas 13.33
43 Ryan Bogatek Phillip Pocock 13.36
44 Tyler Belanger Sarnia St.Pat's 13.38
45 Jeffrey Jevniker London Aquinas 13.44
46 Curtis Bobier London Saunders 13.47
47 Nathan Nash London Lucas 13.49
48 Dean Stephens South Huron 13.51
49 Andy Lac London Westminster 13.58
50 Will Scinocca Monarch Park 13.59
50 Tyler Silva Strathroy Holy Cross 13.59
52 Joel Mathew Guelph J.F. Ross 13.61
53 Mitchell Popen Sarnia St. Christoph 14.13
54 Cody Salomons London Christian 14.30
55 Jesse Griffen Strathroy Holy Cross 14.54
56 Babin Babu Phillip Pocock 14.65
57 Quintin Rolfe St. Thomas Parkside 14.85
58 Josh Osborne Cameron Heights 16.09
59 Tyler Bulmer Medway HS 16.65
Event 63 GIRLS Senior 200m Dash |
START @ 5:40pm
|
Gold 25.74 / S- 26.74 / B- 27.74
|
# MEET RECORD:Val Beckles Laurier 24.64 1988 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Alisha Williams St. Joan of Arc 26.23
2 Anne Gauthier Waterloo CI 27.45
3 Elizabeth Barbon London Mother Teresa 27.52
4 Rachel Wolfs Strathroy Holy Cross 27.77
5 Nikole Meth Thousand Islands SS 27.90
6 Hanna Devries St. Thomas Parkside 28.30
7 Steffie Smith London Montcalm 28.37
7 Danielle Quinn Sarnia St. Christoph 28.37
9 Zoe Waller London Saunders 28.87
10 Michelle O'Shea Mississauga Loyola 29.18
11 Taylor Brand Guelph J.F. Ross 29.24
12 Maddy MacKenzie London Oakridge 29.49
13 Maike Huszarik Guelph J.F. Ross 29.70
14 Andrea Posella Mississauga Loyola 29.82
15 Mecia Constantine Waterloo CI 30.16
16 Sarah Gates London Saunders 30.34
17 Katherine Marentette London Aquinas 30.49
18 MacY Ballantyne Thousand Islands SS 31.27
19 Angela Wise Sarnia St. Christoph 32.22
20 Castile Barry London Central 33.95
21 Sara Albers London Aquinas 34.85
22 Kayla Jensen Medway HS 36.87
Event 64 BOYS Senior 200m Dash |
START @ 6:10pm
|
Gold 22.74 / S- 23.24 / B- 24.04
|
# MEET RECORD:Liam Card Saugeen 21.30 1998 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Stefan Poirier London Central 23.70
2 David Mohan Cameron Heights 24.09
3 Will Potter London Banting 24.34
4 Jackson Croxall Thousand Islands SS 24.37
5 Caleb Larrier Mentor College 24.59
6 Shawn Munroe London Westminster 24.66
7 Caleb Medeiros Papineau London Aquinas 24.86
8 MacKenzie Ferguson London Banting 24.90
9 James Sorensen Medway HS 25.05
10 Harrison Priebe London Aquinas 25.19
11 Kaleb Krotsch London Banting 25.23
12 Mujahid Sarwar London Mother Teresa 25.27
13 Tyler Edginton Central Huron 25.41
14 James Das Strathroy Holy Cross 25.44
15 James McHugh London Saunders 25.61
16 Kian Paliani Medway HS 25.68
17 Hayden Waller London Aquinas 25.87
18 Elvis Hermiz Mississauga Loyola 25.91
19 Donny Jackson North Lambton 25.93
20 Ryan Bogatek Phillip Pocock 26.27
21 Joel Mathew Guelph J.F. Ross 26.42
22 Josh Davis Brantford CI 26.48
23 Randall Gordon Sarnia CITS 26.51
24 Jeffrey Jevniker London Aquinas 26.68
25 Sheehan Abeysena Mentor College 26.76
26 Patrick Hoogstra London Christian 27.01
27 Thye Phan London Mother Teresa 27.07
28 Ben Koczwara London Aquinas 27.12
29 Mitchell Popen Sarnia St. Christoph 27.29
30 Giuliano Iaboni Mentor College 28.19
Event 65 GIRLS Senior 400m Run |
START @ 12:55pm
|
Gold 59.24 / S- 62.24 / B- 64.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Ayden Ollivier Medway 55.10 2002 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Elizabeth Barbon London Mother Teresa 1:01.11
2 Rachel Bennett Thousand Islands SS 1:01.57
3 Steffie Smith London Montcalm 1:02.74
4 Shelby Kent Thousand Islands SS 1:03.19
5 Castile Barry London Central 1:04.14
6 Keyonia Johnston Clinton St.Anne 1:04.79
7 Michelle O'Shea Mississauga Loyola 1:04.87
8 Katherine Marentette London Aquinas 1:05.89
9 Maike Huszarik Guelph J.F. Ross 1:06.26
10 Christie Moir Medway HS 1:06.45
11 Katherine Houston Mentor College 1:06.70
12 Leah Komer London Aquinas 1:06.89
13 Shalandra Wood London Beal 1:09.48
14 Sarah Ashbourne Medway HS 1:10.12
15 Sarah Gates London Saunders 1:11.18
16 Jessica Bell Tillsonburg Glendale 1:11.51
17 Sarah Mayeu Sarnia St.Pat's 1:14.80
18 Victoria Reparon London Lucas 1:15.26
19 Chaya Bhardwaj Monarch Park 1:15.52
20 Rachel Barber-Pin St. Thomas More CSS 1:16.11
21 Raelene Hopper Tillsonburg Glendale 1:19.50
22 Emma Donais London Lucas 1:20.75
23 Isabel Hilgendag Brantford CI 1:21.36
24 Kayla Jensen Medway HS 1:21.65
25 Dora Dubber Monarch Park 1:24.31
26 Clara Dubber Monarch Park 1:25.96
27 Charlotte Atkins Monarch Park 1:25.98
28 Sarah Crivea London Beal 1:28.44
29 Erika Besterd London Lucas 1:30.83
Event 66 BOYS Senior 400m Run |
START @ 12:20pm
|
Gold 51.24 / S- 52.74 / B- 54.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Liam Card Saugeen 48.08 1998 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Robert Heppenstall St. Thomas More CSS 50.37
2 Devan Elijah London Westminster 51.16
3 Nick VanIn London CCH 51.81
4 Alex Cornelisse Thousand Islands SS 54.52
5 Curtis D'Hollander London CCH 54.64
6 Shawn McKenzie London Aquinas 54.88
7 Jackson Croxall Thousand Islands SS 55.22
7 Caleb Medeiros Papineau London Aquinas 55.22
9 Tyler Edginton Central Huron 55.41
10 MacKenzie Ferguson London Banting 55.64
11 Cormac Brown Sarnia St.Pat's 55.66
12 Shawn Munroe London Westminster 55.92
13 Elvis Hermiz Mississauga Loyola 56.33
13 Leendert Van Dorp Clinton St.Anne 56.33
15 Donny Jackson North Lambton 56.36
16 Hayden Waller London Aquinas 56.97
17 Qingfan Liu London Central 57.14
18 Peter Li Winston Churchill 57.18
19 Lucas Altomare St.Marcellinus 57.27
20 Tyler Belanger Sarnia St.Pat's 57.72
21 Jed Walker Central Elgin 57.84
22 Joel Mathew Guelph J.F. Ross 58.02
23 David Kang London Mother Teresa 58.33
24 Ryan McAcree Mentor College 58.37
25 Matt Harrington Mentor College 58.83
26 Thye Phan London Mother Teresa 59.41
27 Justin VanDerlinde Strathroy Holy Cross 59.50
28 James Das Strathroy Holy Cross 1:00.01
29 Geoffrey Barnes Guelph J.F. Ross 1:00.11
30 Will Scinocca Monarch Park 1:00.50
31 Yousif Falahi London Westminster 1:00.55
32 Tyler Richardson Medway HS 1:00.85
33 Rahul Bansal Mentor College 1:02.27
34 Josh Osborne Cameron Heights 1:02.91
35 Benaiah Bunch London Saunders 1:03.35
36 Jason Spariosu Cameron Heights 1:03.55
37 Micahel Camilleri Mississauga Loyola 1:03.93
38 Brandon Clark Central Elgin 1:04.10
39 Giuliano Iaboni Mentor College 1:05.92
40 Denver Geelen London Lucas 1:06.70
41 Nicholas Lepore St. Thomas More CSS 1:07.13
42 Taylor Walls London Saunders 1:16.91
Event 67 GIRLS Senior 800m Run |
START> 4:30pm >1 turn stagger start
|
Gold 2:20.0 /S - 2:25.0 /B - 2:30.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Connie Beukeboom CCH 2:14.50 1987 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Shelby Kent Thousand Islands SS 2:25.06
2 Lauren Holman Sarnia St. Christoph 2:27.66
3 Allie Deery Sarnia St. Christoph 2:29.85
4 Claire Fleming Central Huron 2:31.66
5 Leah Komer London Aquinas 2:34.54
6 Tiana Mistry St. Joan of Arc 2:35.82
7 Carissa Smith Lambton Central 2:36.26
8 Katherine Houston Mentor College 2:38.06
9 Helena Kita Monarch Park 2:40.38
10 Aleksandra Rakic London Saunders 2:41.62
11 Emma Selleck Thousand Islands SS 2:44.83
12 Amy Moorehead St.Marcellinus 2:45.17
13 Taylor Gowette Tillsonburg Glendale 2:45.74
14 Kimberly Broadbelt Waterloo CI 2:50.54
15 Danielle Blanchette Waterloo CI 2:53.57
16 Ivy Allen London Laurier 2:59.82
17 Sarah Mayeu Sarnia St.Pat's 3:04.16
18 Kayla Jensen Medway HS 3:07.82
19 Rebecca Woolgar Monarch Park 3:22.48
20 Ayesha Anklesaria London Laurier 3:26.44
21 Marissa Bradley London Beal 3:27.09
22 Erika Besterd London Lucas 3:29.11
23 Emily Kovacs London Beal 3:30.33
24 Sarah Crivea London Beal 3:34.24
Event 68 BOYS Senior 800m Run |
START> 5:00pm >1 turn stagger start
|
Gold 1:59.5 / S- 2:04.5 / B 2:09.5
|
# MEET RECORD:Triphon Moodie St.Joan of Arc 1:54.40 2012 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Devan Elijah London Westminster 1:59.62
2 Liam Wilson London Banting 2:00.21
3 Robert Heppenstall St. Thomas More CSS 2:00.68
4 Craig Klomp Stratford St. Mike's 2:01.44
5 Liam Stiles Guelph J.F. Ross 2:02.08
6 Ryan Foott London Montcalm 2:02.51
7 Hendrik Vermeulen Sarnia St. Christoph 2:04.08
8 Michael Kaca Phillip Pocock 2:06.89
9 Chris Motz Waterloo CI 2:08.01
10 Will Litchfield London Central 2:08.28
11 Avin Chanderdat London John Paul II 2:08.86
12 Mike Fortaleza Winston Churchill 2:09.07
13 Matt Sheeler Strathroy Holy Cross 2:09.93
14 Cameron Howes London Central 2:10.26
15 Shawn McKenzie London Aquinas 2:12.89
16 Jayson Brown Thousand Islands SS 2:12.97
17 Kwesi Asantey London Central 2:14.16
18 Peter Li Winston Churchill 2:15.05
19 Joe Sheridan Cameron Heights 2:15.20
20 Declan Outhit Cameron Heights 2:16.86
21 Thye Phan London Mother Teresa 2:18.53
22 Timothy Fernandes Mentor College 2:18.95
23 Thomas Shapton London Lucas 2:19.54
24 Lucas Altomare St.Marcellinus 2:20.39
25 Thomas Valotta St. Joan of Arc 2:20.53
26 Zack Bolt London Beal 2:21.26
27 Micahel Camilleri Mississauga Loyola 2:21.65
28 Yousif Falahi London Westminster 2:21.93
29 Aleks Kus Clinton St.Anne 2:22.73
30 Ian Newton London Aquinas 2:23.31
31 Geoffrey Barnes Guelph J.F. Ross 2:26.15
32 Andrew Haves Lambton Central 2:28.80
33 Ethan McCormick Sarnia CITS 2:29.15
34 Lucas Dupee Clinton St.Anne 2:29.82
35 Scott Weeks London South 2:30.26
36 Rahul Bansal Mentor College 2:31.87
37 Eric Woods Guelph J.F. Ross 2:32.44
38 Curtis Jones London Mother Teresa 2:33.79
39 Ryan McAcree Mentor College 2:34.31
40 Josh Osborne Cameron Heights 2:40.01
41 Albert Vo London Central 2:45.99
42 Derek McCarty Strathroy Holy Cross 2:47.48
43 Nathan Clark Guelph J.F. Ross 2:53.07
44 Wali Khan Waterloo CI 3:06.22
Jason Spariosu Cameron Heights NT
Event 69 GIRLS Senior 1500m Run |
START @ 6:45pm
|
Gold 4:48.0 / S- 5:00.0 / B 5:10.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Jackie Mota St. Mary's - Kitch 4:36.30 1986 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Sarah Spottiswood London Montcalm 4:53.57
2 Cailie McGuire Mississauga Loyola 4:59.87
3 Emily Nowak St. Joan of Arc 5:00.44
4 Alysa Woodhouse Denis Morris 5:08.83
5 Allie Deery Sarnia St. Christoph 5:12.49
6 Lauren Holman Sarnia St. Christoph 5:20.12
7 Claire Fleming Central Huron 5:21.70
8 Joanna Francolini London Central 5:24.03
9 Courtney Serson Thousand Islands SS 5:24.56
10 Miriam VanMeurs Stratford N'Western 5:30.03
11 Payton Dearing London Lucas 5:38.84
12 Chelsea Ferguson Thousand Islands SS 5:47.30
13 Ashley Cornellissen North Lambton 5:58.93
14 Monika Frejlich St.Paul Mississauga 6:05.09
15 Kayla Grooms London John Paul II 6:09.85
16 Emma Donais London Lucas 6:27.16
17 Dominique Arsenault London Laurier 6:31.50
18 Alison St. Pierre London Laurier 7:39.67
Event 71 GIRLS Senior 3000m Run |
START @ 2:00pm
|
Gold 10:38.0/ S 10:59.0/ B 11:20.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Karen Crich Medway :10:08.80 1988 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Sami McGuinness Stratford St. Mike's 11:04.98
2 Maleah Marquis London Lucas 11:16.31
3 Tiana Mistry St. Joan of Arc 11:26.79
4 Emily Williams North Lambton 11:32.11
5 Helena Kita Monarch Park 11:40.09
6 Amy Moorehead St.Marcellinus 12:07.69
7 Lauren Ferrara St.Marcellinus 12:08.68
8 Rachel Martin North Middlesex 12:16.73
9 Chelsea Ferguson Thousand Islands SS 12:19.59
10 Enna Kim London Central 12:21.17
11 Ashley Cornellissen North Lambton 12:52.72
12 Rachel Barber-Pin St. Thomas More CSS 13:05.56
13 Monika Frejlich St.Paul Mississauga 13:13.36
14 Rebecca Woolgar Monarch Park 13:39.30
15 Karina Schnurr London Lucas 15:13.22
16 Emily Stratford London Lucas 15:14.23
17 Paige Walker London Lucas 15:15.30
Event 72 BOYS Senior 3000m Run |
START @ 2:45pm
|
Gold 8:55.0 / S- 9:15.0 /B- 9:30.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Chris Brewster CCH 8:24.30 1982 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Muhumed Sirage London Montcalm 8:52.74
2 Connor Black North Lambton 8:54.37
3 Preston Borg Mississauga Loyola 8:56.60
4 Matt Sheeler Strathroy Holy Cross 9:08.93
5 Seth Marcaccio London CCH 9:14.41
6 Zachary Godin Winston Churchill 9:20.83
7 Craig Klomp Stratford St. Mike's 9:29.07
8 Caleb Trotter Medway HS 9:29.98
9 Joe Sheridan Cameron Heights 9:33.41
10 Braden Kenny Denis Morris 9:37.01
11 Eric Wynands Thousand Islands SS 9:39.77
12 Chris Marentette London Aquinas 9:42.84
13 Matthew Cormier Winston Churchill 9:48.39
14 Xhenis Erequi Phillip Pocock 9:59.36
15 Josh Heuving London South 10:00.62
16 Spencer Raby Winston Churchill 10:00.97
17 Apurv Agarwal Phillip Pocock 10:06.79
18 Declan Outhit Cameron Heights 10:09.59
19 Matt Harrington Mentor College 10:21.10
20 Jed Walker Central Elgin 10:36.85
21 James McNeil Tillsonburg Glendale 10:42.11
22 Peter Buys Medway HS 10:48.42
23 Saanzan Bari London Central 10:51.70
24 Sawyer Bloome St.Paul Mississauga 11:01.88
25 Harper Brookman London Central 11:02.68
26 Conner Carter London Banting 11:07.43
27 Tyler Goldsack London Aquinas 11:09.94
28 Brandon Clark Central Elgin 11:12.43
29 Timothy Fernandes Mentor College 11:12.97
30 Ryan Corke London Aquinas 11:23.04
31 Ethan McCormick Sarnia CITS 11:23.43
32 Kacey Cryan North Lambton 11:26.48
33 Charlie Dobbin St.Paul Mississauga 11:27.67
34 Ryan McAcree Mentor College 11:38.19
35 David Wood Monarch Park 11:39.07
36 Lucas Dupee Clinton St.Anne 11:42.78
37 Taite Demelo London Oakridge 12:04.71
38 Tom Humphreys South Huron 12:15.31
39 Dustin Archer Sarnia CITS 12:39.71
40 Nicholas Lepore St. Thomas More CSS 12:49.80
Event 73 GIRLS Senior 100m Hurdles |
START @ 3:35pm >10 hurdles
|
13m to H-1 >8.5m between >76cm ht
|
Gold 15.74 / S- 16.24 / B- 16.74
|
# MEET RECORD:Jessica Zelinka Banting 14.24 1999 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Carolyn Adams London Lucas 15.19
2 Rachel Wolfs Strathroy Holy Cross 15.50
3 Shelby Janmaat Clinton St.Anne 16.65
4 Anna Larson S Guelph JA MacDonald 16.67
5 Emily McKay Waterloo CI 17.47
6 Marla Corney Thousand Islands SS 18.29
7 Andrea Limburg London Aquinas 18.43
8 Kelsey Payette Thousand Islands SS 18.63
9 Christie Moir Medway HS 18.74
10 Gabie Iglesias Mentor College 19.18
11 Emma Kowal London Banting 19.33
12 Katie Whyte Guelph J.F. Ross 19.43
13 Danielle Quinn Sarnia St. Christoph 19.88
14 Holly Bilinski Strathroy DCI 19.92
15 Sebreen Helmi London Saunders 20.01
16 Julie Dion Winston Churchill 20.15
17 Emily Ballantyne Monarch Park 20.31
18 Julia Kagan Mentor College 20.74
19 Dana Shipley Medway HS 21.18
20 Miranda Mason London Saunders 21.50
21 Emily Kovacs London Beal 22.03
22 Desiree Steiger London Mother Teresa 22.04
23 Isabel Hilgendag Brantford CI 22.29
24 Taylor Gignac London Banting 22.56
25 Mikayla Bobb Monarch Park 22.63
26 Mallory Straatman Lambton Central 22.70
27 Dora Dubber Monarch Park 25.40
28 Clara Dubber Monarch Park 33.37
Event 74 BOYS Senior 110m Hurdles |
START @ 3:05pm >10 hurdles
|
H-1 > 13.72m > 9.14m > ht 91.4cm
|
Gold 15.24 / S- 15.94 / B- 16.44
|
# MEET RECORD:Chris Green Cameron Heights 14.27 2012 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Locky Butcher London Central 15.10
2 Mike Giorgi Lambton Central 15.16
3 Luke Dailleboust Wingham FE Madill 15.68
4 Will Potter London Banting 16.63
5 Abe Fischer Walkerton DSS 16.98
6 Sam Gordon North Lambton 17.12
7 Matthew Ingram Sarnia St. Christoph 17.16
8 Jesse Fortier Wingham FE Madill 17.21
9 Joel Lines North Middlesex 17.24
9 Kyle Schertzer Winston Churchill 17.24
11 Kyle Morris London Banting 17.79
12 Carson Deruiter Clinton St.Anne 17.80
13 Sinjon Crombleholme London Aquinas 18.59
14 Curtis Bobier London Saunders 18.67
15 Elvis Hermiz Mississauga Loyola 18.71
16 Tomson Tran Guelph J.F. Ross 19.34
17 Robbie Borsi Cameron Heights 19.92
18 Kian Paliani Medway HS 20.05
19 Craig Gauder Monarch Park 21.66
20 Curt Russell London Christian 22.86
Event 75 GIRLS Senior 400m Hurdles |
START @ 8:45am > 10 hurdles
|
45m to H-1 > 35m between >76cm ht
|
Gold 60.24 / S- 66.74 / B- 69.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Nadia Schmidt John Paul II 1:00.20 1995 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Rachel Bennett Thousand Islands SS 1:08.83
2 Christie Moir Medway HS 1:13.42
3 Rachel Slegers Strathroy DCI 1:14.07
4 Marla Corney Thousand Islands SS 1:14.62
5 Kelsey Payette Thousand Islands SS 1:16.99
6 Julie Dion Winston Churchill 1:17.00
7 Gabie Iglesias Mentor College 1:18.27
8 Holly Howson Wingham FE Madill 1:18.48
9 Shalandra Wood London Beal 1:19.94
10 Holly Bilinski Strathroy DCI 1:20.51
11 Angela Wise Sarnia St. Christoph 1:21.27
12 Marissa Bradley London Beal 1:28.71
Leah De Vroomen Strathroy DCI DNS
Sammy Van Herk Monarch Park DNS
Emily Kovacs London Beal DNS
Event 76 BOYS Senior 400m Hurdles |
START @ 8:30am > 10 hurdles
|
145m to H-1>35m between >91.4cm ht
|
Gold 59.24 / S- 62.24 / B- 65.24
|
# MEET RECORD:Colin Arsenault St.Mary's 54.59 2011 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Will Potter London Banting 58.78
2 Jesse Fortier Wingham FE Madill 1:00.30
3 Sam Gordon North Lambton 1:02.52
4 Leendert Van Dorp Clinton St.Anne 1:02.55
5 MacKenzie Ferguson London Banting 1:05.98
6 Curtis Bobier London Saunders 1:07.66
7 Zack Bolt London Beal 1:08.90
8 Andrew Haves Lambton Central 1:11.67
9 Patrick Hoogstra London Christian 1:14.06
10 Benaiah Bunch London Saunders 1:16.50
11 Curt Russell London Christian 1:25.59
Event 77 GIRLS Open 1500m Steeplechase |
START @ 10:15am > no jumps 1st 312m
|
3 x waterjump+ 13 total barriers
|
Gold 5:30.0 / S- 5:45.0 / B- 6:00.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Katie Fleischer Sarnia Northern 5:07.49 2011 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Sarah Spottiswood London Montcalm 5:15.70
2 Cailie McGuire Mississauga Loyola 5:31.29
3 Emily Nowak St. Joan of Arc 5:36.37
4 Paige Parker Guelph J.F. Ross 5:38.98
5 Alysa Woodhouse Denis Morris 5:42.11
6 Emily Williams North Lambton 5:45.54
7 Carissa Smith Lambton Central 5:59.17
8 Emma Selleck Thousand Islands SS 6:06.22
9 Colleen Jenkins Thousand Islands SS 6:18.61
10 Sarah Hill London Banting 6:31.92
11 Savannah Poots London Montcalm 6:33.60
12 Courtney Simpson Medway HS 6:42.67
13 Ashlynne Ballantyne London Saunders 6:53.42
14 Danielle Blanchette Waterloo CI 6:53.56
15 Meaghan Storey Mississauga Loyola 7:01.21
16 Laura Scott Mentor College 7:29.45
17 Heather Radcliffe Medway HS 7:39.41
Event 78 BOYS Open 2000m Steeplechase |
START @ 9:45am
|
5 x waterjump + 18 total barriers
|
Gold 6:29.9 / B- 6:51.0 / B- 7:13.0
|
# MEET RECORD:Steve Murray Sandwich 6:02.20 1988 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Garrett Rodley Thousand Islands SS 6:42.92
2 Mike Fortaleza Winston Churchill 6:52.75
3 Scott Labella Mississauga Loyola 6:54.66
4 Will Litchfield London Central 6:58.13
5 Nicholas Svaikauskas Guelph J.F. Ross 6:59.47
6 Matthew Cormier Winston Churchill 7:02.95
7 Xhenis Erequi Phillip Pocock 7:05.00
8 Elliott Godfrey Medway HS 7:07.08
9 Alex Kozac Cameron Heights 7:09.05
10 Ethan Gawne London Laurier 7:14.61
11 Ryhs Desmond London Banting 7:14.95
12 Kwesi Asantey London Central 7:38.83
13 Maarten Deregt London Christian 7:39.03
14 Peter Buys Medway HS 7:40.67
15 Zack Bolt London Beal 7:40.94
16 Cal Patterson London Laurier 7:41.17
17 Braeden Bertrand-Hopper London Mother Teresa 7:46.18
18 Ian O'Donnell London Mother Teresa 7:47.56
19 Kurtis Wenman London Banting 7:55.45
20 Ryan Corke London Aquinas 7:56.67
21 Tyler Goldsack London Aquinas 8:00.25
22 Taite Demelo London Oakridge 8:01.08
23 Jordan Couperus Brantford CI 8:02.16
24 Elliott Simpson London Central 8:09.06
25 David Wood Monarch Park 8:29.80
26 Tom Humphreys South Huron 8:35.64
27 Josh Heuving London South 8:44.68
28 Raif Abdallah Cameron Heights 8:58.40
29 Matt Downs Medway HS 9:21.40
30 Tim Hopkins Medway HS 9:39.58
Event 79 GIRLS Senior High Jump |
START: 10:30am
|
Gold 1.63m/ S- 1.58m / B- 1.53m
|
# MEET RECORD:Catherine Bond Woodstock CI '86 Van Drummel E.Lmb 1.71 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Alyssa Bickle Woodstock CI 1.66m
2 Carolyn Adams London Lucas 1.63m
3 Leah Smith Monarch Park 1.58m
3 Julieann Milling Woodstock CI 1.58m
5 Abbey Williamson St. Thomas Parkside 1.53m
6 Julie Dion Winston Churchill 1.43m
6 Jillian Kapteyn London Christian 1.43m
6 Danielle Quinn Sarnia St. Christoph 1.43m
9 Kristina VanDamme Lambton Central 1.38m
9 Sydney Clarysse Tillsonburg Glendale 1.38m
9 Karina Lenartowiz Guelph J.F. Ross 1.38m
12 Alyssa Baumgartner Mentor College 1.33m
12 Ashley Esdale Medway HS 1.33m
Cj Murphy Sarnia St.Pat's NM
Angela Wise Sarnia St. Christoph NM
Julia Kagan Mentor College NM
Katie Kilbane Sarnia St.Pat's NM
Event 80 BOYS Senior High Jump |
START: 11:35am
|
Gold 1.90m / S- 1.85m / B- 1.80m
|
# MEET RECORD:Branden Whilhelm Woodstock CI 2.10 2011 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Locky Butcher London Central 1.98m
2 Kevin Willemse Sarnia St. Christoph 1.90m
3 MacKenzie Crawford South Huron 1.80m
3 Scott Campbell Lambton Central 1.80m
3 Matthew Ingram Sarnia St. Christoph 1.80m
3 Simon Dobransky London Central 1.80m
3 Stephen Taylor London Oakridge 1.80m
3 Sam Gordon North Lambton 1.80m
9 Alek Ruzic London Central 1.75m
10 Cameron Lohr Guelph J.F. Ross 1.70m
10 Ralph Lopez St. Joan of Arc 1.70m
10 Abe Fischer Walkerton DSS 1.70m
13 Andy La St.Marcellinus 1.65m
13 Greg Bakker St. Thomas Parkside 1.65m
13 Peter Snider Waterloo CI 1.65m
16 Kiran Heble Guelph J.F. Ross 1.60m
16 Tomson Tran Guelph J.F. Ross 1.60m
16 Randall Gordon Sarnia CITS 1.60m
19 Trevor Smith St. Thomas Parkside 1.50m
19 Ryan Peck London Aquinas 1.50m
21 Dominic Tomaszewski Strathroy Holy Cross 1.45m
Kyle Schertzer Winston Churchill NM
Craig Gauder Monarch Park NM
Quintin Rolfe St. Thomas Parkside NM
Event 81 GIRLS Senior Pole Vault |
START: 9:00am
|
Gold 3.25m / S- 2.90m / B- 2.70m
|
# MEET RECORD:Alysha Newman LND Mother Teresa 3.85 2012 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Ashley Stoyanovich London Aquinas 2.90m
2 Mallory Chamberlain London Saunders 2.30m
2 Andrea Limburg London Aquinas 2.30m
4 Kayla Hopkins London Oakridge 2.15m
4 Shayla Burrows London Oakridge 2.15m
6 Ally Kolapak Cameron Heights 1.60m
7 Meagan Wiederman Cameron Heights 1.40m
Event 82 BOYS Senior Pole Vault |
START:U3m >10:30am/ O3m >12:30pm
|
Under 3m> G- 3.10m S-2.90m B-2.70m
|
Over 3m> G- 3.80m S-3.60m B- 3.40m
|
# MEET RECORD:Rob Flood Saunders 4.50 2000 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Eric Cowan Thousand Islands SS 4.05m
2 Brian Choja London Oakridge 3.80m
3 Luke Dailleboust Wingham FE Madill 3.65m
4 Ben McIntyre Thousand Islands SS 3.05m
5 Josh Davis Brantford CI 2.45m
5 Connor Young London Saunders 2.45m
Andy La St.Marcellinus NM
Event 83 GIRLS Senior Long Jump |
START: 9:00am
|
Gold 5.20m/ S- 5.00m / B- 4.80m
|
# MEET RECORD:Melissa Hewitt St. Marcellinus 5.55 2007 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Leah De Los santos Cameron Heights 5.06m
2 Erica Bulanda Thousand Islands SS 4.87m
3 McKayla Eves Lambton Central 4.75m
4 Steffie Smith London Montcalm 4.72m
5 Erica Voss Mentor College 4.68m
6 Marla Corney Thousand Islands SS 4.57m
7 Fatou Bangoura London Mother Teresa 4.54m
8 Sara Cecile Lambton Central 4.40m
9 Hanna Devries St. Thomas Parkside 4.35m
10 Dana Shipley Medway HS 4.30m
11 Sydney Clarysse Tillsonburg Glendale 4.24m
13 Siobhan Martineau London Mother Teresa 3.96m
14 Nicole Surdyka Sarnia St.Pat's 3.93m
15 Tristan Pressey Guelph J.F. Ross 3.82m
15 Mikayla Bobb Monarch Park 3.82m
17 Cassie Gray London Laurier 3.80m
18 Katie Norley Medway HS 3.70m
19 Elizabeth Prebushewski London Aquinas 3.60m
20 Isabel Hilgendag Brantford CI 3.57m
21 Samantha Bressette Sarnia CITS 3.56m
22 Kinga Lorenc London Mother Teresa 3.50m
23 Aleesia Hurst London Beal 3.42m
24 Desiree Steiger London Mother Teresa 3.37m
25 Bronica Phommavanh Cameron Heights 3.35m
26 Ashley Esdale Medway HS 3.20m
27 Marissa Bradley London Beal 3.15m
28 Ally Kolapak Cameron Heights 3.12m
28 Sara Albers London Aquinas 3.12m
30 Erika Besterd London Lucas 3.09m
31 Gwen Abdelsalam London Lucas 2.91m
32 Berina Colokovic Phillip Pocock 2.25m
Casandra Camenzuli London Central ND
Ally Clark London Central ND
Katie Kilbane Sarnia St.Pat's ND
Event 84 BOYS Senior Long Jump |
START: 9:00am
|
Gold 6.50m / S- 6.25m / B- 6.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Taylor Stewart Regina Mundi 6.98 2008 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Riley Bell Central Elgin 7.15m#
2 Luke Dailleboust Wingham FE Madill 6.62m
3 Conner Hodgins St.Thomas St.Joe's 6.60m
4 Cormac Brown Sarnia St.Pat's 6.49m
5 Kyle Sinden Tillsonburg Glendale 6.11m
6 Logan Carey Strathroy DCI 6.08m
7 Dustin Blanchard Thousand Islands SS 6.07m
8 Tyrel Hilts London Montcalm 6.06m
9 Alex Cornelisse Thousand Islands SS 5.99m
10 Stephen Taylor London Oakridge 5.98m
11 Matthew Ingram Sarnia St. Christoph 5.82m
12 Ben Kelly Sarnia CITS 5.81m
13 Kevin Willemse Sarnia St. Christoph 5.72m
14 Joseph Lim St. Joan of Arc 5.71m
15 Brad Haslam Winston Churchill 5.61m
16 Hayden Waller London Aquinas 5.59m
17 Troy Lamoure Tillsonburg Glendale 5.58m
18 Kyle Schertzer Winston Churchill 5.54m
19 Caleb Larrier Mentor College 5.48m
20 Trevor Smith St. Thomas Parkside 5.44m
20 Devon Lucan St. Thomas Parkside 5.44m
20 Nikola Kljajic London Westminster 5.44m
23 James Sorensen Medway HS 5.43m
24 Mike Schomburg London Central 5.41m
25 Bryan Fonseca St. Joan of Arc 5.31m
25 Jeremy White Medway HS 5.31m
27 Josh Bell Lambton Central 5.27m
27 Kian Paliani Medway HS 5.27m
29 Ryan Peck London Aquinas 5.23m
30 Michael Fraser Sarnia St. Christoph 5.18m
31 Dan Vallee Sarnia St.Pat's 5.14m
32 Abe Fischer Walkerton DSS 5.05m
33 Chris Bunting London Westminster 5.04m
34 Nathan Nash London Lucas 4.97m
35 Shaquille Sealy London Central 4.94m
36 Justin VanDerlinde Strathroy Holy Cross 4.91m
37 Andy Lac London Westminster 4.89m
38 Andason Cen London Central 4.85m
39 Michael MacNeill London Lucas 4.74m
40 Josh Davis Brantford CI 4.65m
41 Jeffrey Jevniker London Aquinas 4.44m
42 Aref Abdul-Majid London Westminster 4.41m
43 Babin Babu Phillip Pocock 4.16m
44 Kacey Cryan North Lambton 4.15m
44 Zak Ali London Westminster 4.15m
46 Craig Gauder Monarch Park 4.12m
47 Ryan Bogatek Phillip Pocock 3.98m
48 Dominic Tomaszewski Strathroy Holy Cross 2.97m
Brendan Smith London Beal ND
Event 85 GIRLS Senior Triple Jump |
START: 12:30pm
|
Gold 10.50m / S- 10.15m / B- 9.85m
|
# MEET RECORD:Kendall Montieth St. Marcellinus 11.52 2011 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Erica Voss Mentor College 10.50m
2 Leah De Los santos Cameron Heights 10.44m
3 Dana Shipley Medway HS 10.02m
4 Erica Bulanda Thousand Islands SS 9.88m
5 Holly Howson Wingham FE Madill 9.32m
6 Sydney Clarysse Tillsonburg Glendale 9.23m
7 Ally Clark London Central 8.96m
8 Tristan Pressey Guelph J.F. Ross 8.86m
9 Fatou Bangoura London Mother Teresa 8.66m
10 Nicole Surdyka Sarnia St.Pat's 8.63m
11 Stephanie Graham London Lucas 7.93m
12 Katie Norley Medway HS 7.75m
Katie Kilbane Sarnia St.Pat's NM
Event 86 BOYS Senior Triple Jump |
START: 2:00pm
|
Gold 13.00m / S- 12.50m /B- 12.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Taylor Stewart Regina Mundi 14.85 2010 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Riley Bell Central Elgin 14.86m#
2 Logan Carey Strathroy DCI 13.67m
3 Alex Cornelisse Thousand Islands SS 13.02m
4 Caleb Larrier Mentor College 12.87m
5 Locky Butcher London Central 12.67m
6 Shaquille Sealy London Central 12.27m
7 Mujahid Sarwar London Mother Teresa 11.65m
8 Cormac Brown Sarnia St.Pat's 11.58m
9 Harrison Hoffman London South 11.37m
10 Jeremy White Medway HS 11.34m
11 Brad Haslam Winston Churchill 11.31m
12 Troy Lamoure Tillsonburg Glendale 11.22m
13 Michael Fraser Sarnia St. Christoph 11.21m
14 Kian Paliani Medway HS 11.20m
15 Josh Bell Lambton Central 10.89m
16 Adam Abdulla Winston Churchill 10.88m
17 Nathan McIntyre Lambton Central 10.84m
18 Michael MacNeill London Lucas 10.44m
19 Aref Abdul-Majid London Westminster 10.38m
20 Peter Li Winston Churchill 10.26m
21 Ryan Peck London Aquinas 10.02m
22 Zak Ali London Westminster 9.66m
23 Isaac Nolan Monarch Park 9.44m
Event 87 GIRLS Senior Shot Put |
START: 11:30am > Weight 4kg
|
Gold 11.10m / S- 10.75m /B- 10.40m
|
# MEET RECORD:Bonnie Brooks St. Christopher's 13.05 1986 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Addi Halladay Thousand Islands SS 11.99m
2 Natalie Warren London Lucas 10.55m
3 Alex Coyle Sarnia CITS 9.93m
4 Brett Jutzi Stratford N'Western 9.70m
5 Beth Kester South Huron 9.59m
6 Katelyn VanPraet London Mother Teresa 8.67m
7 McKenna Kameka Sarnia CITS 8.12m
8 Carine Djainai Mentor College 8.03m
9 Deborah Martin-Nino Guelph J.F. Ross 7.67m
10 Margaret Lefaive Sarnia CITS 7.54m
11 Jessica Bell Tillsonburg Glendale 7.39m
12 Emily Monchamp London Beal 7.23m
13 Victoria Reid Medway HS 7.20m
14 Melanie Lefaive Sarnia CITS 7.09m
15 Lexine VanLeerzem Lambton Central 7.04m
16 Lexi Gubbels London Aquinas 6.34m
17 Serra Star London Oakridge 6.31m
18 Taylor Gowette Tillsonburg Glendale 6.14m
19 Lyara Kielt London Oakridge 5.55m
Event 88 BOYS Senior Shot Put |
START 3:15pm > Weight 5.44kg
|
Gold 15.00m / S- 14.50m /B- 14.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Johnny Neilson Seaforth 18.73 1980 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Daniel Polinski Phillip Pocock 17.80m
2 MacKenzie Josie Central Huron 14.60m
3 Kyle Cathcart Thousand Islands SS 13.41m
4 Liam Graham London Mother Teresa 12.95m
5 Lee Wilson Sarnia CITS 12.83m
6 Dustin Blanchard Thousand Islands SS 12.59m
7 Mark Horta St.Marcellinus 12.48m
8 Mark Darrah Thousand Islands SS 12.44m
9 Eric Yelle Brantford CI 10.92m
10 Brett Duncan Lambton Central 10.85m
11 Ivan Rodriguez London Beal 10.57m
12 Taivon Karelse Lambton Central 10.45m
13 Russell Sloat Thousand Islands SS 10.25m
14 Muhammad Hanifi Monarch Park 9.79m
15 Dale Bressette North Lambton 9.56m
16 Nathan McIntyre Lambton Central 9.28m
17 Troy Lamoure Tillsonburg Glendale 9.15m
18 Brendan Smith London Beal 9.06m
19 Bailey Collins London Beal 8.82m
20 Paul Martens Winston Churchill 8.63m
21 Sean Pitre Monarch Park 8.11m
22 Makoy Manguen London Montcalm 7.93m
Event 89 GIRLS Senior Discus Throw |
START 2:00pm > Weight 1kg
|
Gold 34.00m / S- 32.50m /B- 31.00m
|
# MEET RECORD:Meredith Allan Oakridge 40.65 2008 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Alex Coyle Sarnia CITS 35.71m
2 Brett Jutzi Stratford N'Western 33.95m
3 Katelyn VanDeneynden Strathroy DCI 30.33m
4 Deborah Martin-Nino Guelph J.F. Ross 28.76m
5 Victoria Reid Medway HS 26.89m
6 Lexine VanLeerzem Lambton Central 25.44m
7 Katelyn VanPraet London Mother Teresa 24.87m
8 McKenna Kameka Sarnia CITS 22.57m
9 Beth Kester South Huron 22.32m
10 Carine Djainai Mentor College 22.31m
11 Addi Halladay Thousand Islands SS 20.08m
12 Jordan Henry Sarnia St. Christoph 18.80m
13 Lexi Gubbels London Aquinas 18.66m
14 Lyara Kielt London Oakridge 18.54m
15 Meagan Wiederman Cameron Heights 17.55m
16 Emily Monchamp London Beal 17.37m
17 Melanie Lefaive Sarnia CITS 16.85m
18 Margaret Lefaive Sarnia CITS 14.74m
19 Serra Star London Oakridge 13.57m
Event 90 BOYS Senior Discus Throw |
START 10:15am > Weight 1.61kg
|
Gold 44.00m / S- 42.00m /B- 40.00
|
# MEET RECORD:Jason Tunks Banting 59.38 1997 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Daniel Polinski Phillip Pocock 52.45m
2 Mark Horta St.Marcellinus 42.25m
3 Liam Graham London Mother Teresa 39.68m
4 Scott Campbell Lambton Central 37.97m
5 Dale Bressette North Lambton 36.01m
6 Kyle Cathcart Thousand Islands SS 35.55m
7 Ben Smith Medway HS 33.62m
8 Eric Yelle Brantford CI 33.18m
9 Dustin Ciuffreda Phillip Pocock 32.57m
10 Brett Duncan Lambton Central 32.21m
11 MacKenzie Josie Central Huron 31.39m
12 Bailey Collins London Beal 30.55m
13 Taivon Karelse Lambton Central 29.86m
14 Dustin Blanchard Thousand Islands SS 29.77m
15 Chris Bunting London Westminster 28.43m
16 Ivan Rodriguez London Beal 28.35m
17 Russell Sloat Thousand Islands SS 28.32m
18 Alex Marinez St.Marcellinus 28.22m
19 Liam Campbell St. Thomas Parkside 27.37m
20 Mark Darrah Thousand Islands SS 26.94m
21 Harry Haran Mentor College 26.29m
22 Paul Martens Winston Churchill 25.14m
23 Jacob Uhlig Waterloo CI 24.81m
24 Muhammad Hanifi Monarch Park 24.44m
25 Tyler Silva Strathroy Holy Cross 23.61m
26 Craig Mutter Medway HS 23.55m
27 Trevor Hoylan London Saunders 23.48m
28 Andrew Hodgert South Huron 22.18m
29 Randall Gordon Sarnia CITS 20.02m
30 Roopabalan Subramanian Waterloo CI 19.13m
31 Sean Pitre Monarch Park 17.79m
Makoy Manguen London Montcalm ND
Event 91 GIRLS Senior Javelin Throw |
START 9:00am > Weight 600gm
|
Gold 35.00m / S- 33.50m /B- 32.00
|
# MEET RECORD:Laura Gignac Villanova 45.60 1998 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Natalie Warren London Lucas 34.26m
2 Jordan Henry Sarnia St. Christoph 32.36m
3 Jenna Bolton Lambton Central 30.37m
4 Alex Coyle Sarnia CITS 29.80m
5 Margaret Stoesser Sarnia St.Pat's 28.99m
6 Karina Lenartowiz Guelph J.F. Ross 28.69m
7 Victoria Reid Medway HS 26.66m
8 Beth Kester South Huron 25.30m
9 Carine Djainai Mentor College 24.38m
10 Alyssa Baumgartner Mentor College 24.16m
11 Stephanie Gibson London Central 24.10m
12 Samantha Bressette Sarnia CITS 21.50m
13 Meagan Wiederman Cameron Heights 20.41m
14 Karina Schnurr London Lucas 18.94m
15 Emily Monchamp London Beal 18.27m
16 Deborah Martin-Nino Guelph J.F. Ross 17.42m
17 Margaret Lefaive Sarnia CITS 16.93m
18 Raelene Hopper Tillsonburg Glendale 16.65m
19 Emily Stratford London Lucas 16.09m
20 Paige Walker London Lucas 14.55m
21 Melanie Lefaive Sarnia CITS 14.02m
22 Chanelle Barel Rutherford London Central 13.08m
23 Lexi Gubbels London Aquinas 12.39m
Event 92 BOYS Senior Javelin Throw |
START 12:45pm > Weight 800gm
|
Gold 50.00m / S- 48.00m /B- 46.00
|
# MEET RECORD:Wiley Collins Westminster 60.07 2008 |
NAME TEAM MARK
1 Scott Campbell Lambton Central 53.80m
2 Robbie Borsi Cameron Heights 46.40m
3 Spencer Swan London Montcalm 46.06m
4 Russell Sloat Thousand Islands SS 45.64m
5 Dan Vallee Sarnia St.Pat's 43.43m
6 Mark Wargala St.Paul Mississauga 42.97m
7 Dustin Blanchard Thousand Islands SS 41.07m
8 Joe Roes Strathroy Holy Cross 39.21m
9 Alex MacKarakos London Banting 38.90m
10 Liam Campbell St. Thomas Parkside 38.35m
11 Harry Haran Mentor College 37.48m
12 Nikola Kljajic London Westminster 37.15m
13 Ben Smith Medway HS 36.59m
14 Pavey James Sarnia St.Pat's 35.89m
15 Brad Carpenter Lambton Central 35.62m
16 Bailey Collins London Beal 34.62m
17 Dustin Ciuffreda Phillip Pocock 34.46m
18 Ivan Rodriguez London Beal 34.03m
19 Carson Deruiter Clinton St.Anne 34.02m
20 Tyler Silva Strathroy Holy Cross 32.50m
21 Eric Yelle Brantford CI 32.15m
21 Jacob Uhlig Waterloo CI 32.15m
23 Eric Hooper London Montcalm 29.48m
24 Andrew Hodgert South Huron 29.36m
25 Louie Cocomello Phillip Pocock 28.76m
26 Chad Brayton-Kelly Thousand Islands SS 28.71m
27 Roopabalan Subramanian Waterloo CI 28.69m
28 Scott Petrocco Sarnia St.Pat's 28.28m
29 Bryan Fonseca St. Joan of Arc 28.12m
30 Craig Mutter Medway HS 27.03m
31 Curt Russell London Christian 26.18m
32 Mitchell Popen Sarnia St. Christoph 24.72m
33 Ben Koczwara London Aquinas 22.35m
34 Brendan Smith London Beal 21.96m
35 Paul Martens Winston Churchill 21.48m
36 Wali Khan Waterloo CI 18.76m
37 Sean Pitre Monarch Park 18.06m