• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School Track & Field Super Meet

New Balance Speed River Twilight #3

Guelph, ON
June 12th, 2013

Licensed to Speed River TFC           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 13/06/2013 02:11 AM
                    NB Speed River Twilight #3 - 12/06/2013                    
                     Varsity Stadium-University of Guelph                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Youth
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bauman, Madeline             Speed River            26.50      28.30  -0.7  ht
 
Women 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bracci, Brianne              Windsor Legi         2:12.03    2:12.90   ht
  2 Mayers, Mackenzie            London Legio         2:12.00    2:15.20   ht
  3 Del Monte, Paiton            Windsor Legi         2:15.41    2:16.10   ht
  4 Kwajafa, Sarah               London Legio         2:16.00    2:18.70   ht
  5 Ambrose, Taya                Laurel Creek         2:20.17    2:20.10   ht
  6 Hosker, Ashley               Speed River          2:27.00    2:26.30   ht
  7 Rempel, Taylor               Speed River          2:32.00    2:38.00   ht
  8 Yu, Alyssa                   Speed River          2:30.00    2:41.10   ht
 -- Sanago, Monica               Speed River          2:24.00        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hildebrand, Alex             Speed River          4:58.00    4:59.90   ht
  2 Maltais, Francesca           Speed River          5:00.00    5:03.10   ht
  3 Hildebrand, Julia            Speed River          5:00.00    5:03.50   ht
  4 Brodovsky, Leah              Speed River          5:08.00    5:04.80   ht
  5 Visscher, Madison            Speed River          5:00.00    5:08.40   ht
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Radoslav, Taysia             Burlington T         1:01.55    1:02.18  
  2 Coulis, Ivy                  Laurel Creek         1:04.00    1:03.12  
  3 Efremenko, Bella             Laurel Creek         1:05.00    1:04.26  
 
Women High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katerberg, Erin              Laurel Creek           1.60m      1.55m  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cassandra             University o           24.91      26.04  -0.7 
  2 Carrique, Jenny              Unattached             26.50      26.96  -0.7 
  3 Husarik, Maike               Speed River            28.31      28.60  -0.7  ht
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Cassandra             University o           56.50      57.70   ht
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wendt, Rebecca               Durham Drago         2:12.17    2:14.20   ht
  2 Spottiswood, Sarah           London Legio         2:15.00    2:15.90   ht
  3 Papadopoulos, Sydney         Speed River                     2:53.30   ht
 -- Moore-Ambrozic, Bree         Speed River          2:38.00        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yungblut, Madeline           Speed River          4:30.69    4:31.40   ht
  2 Bracci, Ashley               Windsor Legi         4:50.19    4:55.60   ht
  3 Beitz, Elora                 Speed River          4:59.32    5:07.50   ht
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Alejandra (all     St. Thomas L         1:02.02    1:01.96  
  2 Bulten, Rheanna              Laurel Creek         1:05.67    1:04.89  
 
Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Janke, Avrya                 Laurel Creek           1.55m      1.55m  
  2 White, Tara                  Project Athl                      1.45m  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Miana              Unattached             23.63      23.50   NWI  ht
  2 Thomson, Brenna              London Weste           23.79      23.70   NWI  ht
  3 McCaig, Cassandra            Speed River            24.78      24.70   NWI  ht
  4 Hanlon, Maggie               University o           24.40      24.90   NWI  ht
  5 Rayner, Heather              Speed River            25.30      25.40   NWI  ht
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Maggie               University o           56.50      57.30  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Serafini, Rosa               University o         2:11.09    2:13.20   ht
  2 Katz, Sarah                  Greater Toro         2:09.34    2:13.30   ht
  3 Kennedy, Shannon             University o         2:18.00    2:14.80   ht
  4 Martynova, Svetlana          Unattached           2:18.00    2:15.40   ht
  5 Cyrenne, Genny               Windsor Legi         2:20.09    2:21.00   ht
  6 Gordon, Emily                Speed River          2:22.75    2:21.80   ht
  7 Thomson, Kennedy             Unattached           2:23.00    2:24.20   ht
 -- Jaworski, Jillian            Speed River          2:38.00        SCR  
 -- Walmsley, Honor              University o         2:09.12        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Groenewoud, Chantelle        Speed River          4:26.42    4:28.50   ht
  2 Mildren, Robyn               Speed River          4:41.26    4:42.60   ht
  3 Marcotte-Toale, Charlott     University o         4:43.00    4:43.00   ht
  4 Ludzki, Alison               Speed River          4:43.00    4:48.10   ht
  5 Driedger, Emily              Speed River          4:45.00    4:52.50   ht
  6 Thompson, Aija               Unattached           4:50.00    4:53.00   ht
  7 Foran, Gabrielle             Unattached           4:55.00    4:56.70   ht
  8 Hortian, Stephaney           Toronto Olym         4:55.00    5:01.40   ht
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wells, Sarah                 University o                      56.34  
  2 Bickle, Kate                 Waterloo Tra         1:01.00    1:01.38  
 
Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo Tra           1.55m      1.50m  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Reinfels, Helena             Speed River                       5.07m  +0.0 
  2 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo Tra           5.00m      4.87m   1.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Youth
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McArthur, Daniel             Supreme Athl           25.00      23.49  -0.2 
  2 Kabutangana, Wilson          London Legio           22.00      23.88  -0.2 
  3 Riley, Mac                   Speed River            23.70      24.29  -0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nice, Kyle                   University o           49.00      50.20   ht
 
Men 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Day, Carter                  Windsor Legi         1:52.15    1:52.80   ht
  2 Heppenstall, Robert          Speed River          1:54.00    1:55.20   ht
  3 Patton, Mark                 Speed River          1:54.00    1:55.60   ht
  4 Fisher, Graeme               Windsor Legi         1:57.11    1:56.60   ht
  5 Zaranek, Alex                Etobicoke Tr         1:56.00    1:58.20   ht
  6 Denomme, Kyle                Windsor Legi         1:57.41    1:58.50   ht
  7 Tait, Adam                   Saugeen Trac         1:59.00    2:03.80   ht
  8 Dejager, Steve               Saugeen Trac         2:02.00    2:07.16   ht
  9 Main, Caleb                  Speed River          2:12.00    2:07.60   ht
 10 Zilles, Josh                 Speed River          2:09.00    2:08.80   ht
 11 Heyink, Mitchell             Saugeen Trac         2:12.00    2:10.60   ht
 12 Masters, Brendan             Laurel Creek         2:12.00    2:13.60   ht
 13 Branderhorst, Thomas         Saugeen Trac         2:10.00    2:13.80   ht
 14 Hoggarth, Cameron            Saugeen Trac         2:18.00    2:19.30   ht
 15 Frielink, Isaiah             Saugeen Trac         2:18.00    2:26.80   ht
 -- Robinson, Paul               Etobicoke Tr         2:07.00        SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Riley               Laurel Creek         3:57.66    3:57.49  
  2 Sirage, Muhumed              London Legio         3:57.00    4:00.25  
  3 Klomp, Craig                 London Legio         3:57.00    4:00.59  
  4 Preisner, Ben                Speed River          4:00.00    4:03.80  
  5 Napier, Matthew              Speed River          4:13.00    4:08.54  
  6 Edwards, Skylar              Windsor Legi         4:04.72    4:10.25  
  7 Wells, Simon                 Speed River          4:20.00    4:12.79  
  8 Coccia, Michael              Speed River          4:10.00    4:23.68  
 -- Quosai, Willem               Speed River          4:12.00        SCR  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stanford, Jordan             Etobicoke Tr           56.12      55.80  
  2 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro        Laurel Creek           56.00      56.97  
  3 Finnigan, Conor              Laurel Creek           58.00      58.52  
  4 Etienne, Benjamin            Laurel Creek           58.00      59.03  
  5 Jovin, Marceau               Etobicoke Tr           59.48    1:02.66  
 
Men High Jump Youth
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galas, Paul                  Lightning At           2.00m      1.95m  
  2 Mechler, Nathaniel           Speed River            1.85m      1.75m  
  3 Fortin, Jacob                Laurel Creek           1.81m      1.70m  

Men Long Jump Youth
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lee, Adam                    Speed River                       6.17m   +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Kristian           University o           22.25      22.20  -0.2 
  2 Webster, Joel                Supreme Athl           22.52      22.29  -0.2 
  3 Rodd, Tanner                 Speed River            24.30      24.91  -0.2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jarron, Lukas                Durham Drago         1:54.43    1:54.20   ht
  2 Wilson, Liam                 London Legio         1:56.02    1:55.70   ht
  3 Hutton, Christopher          Speed River          1:53.88    2:00.10   ht
  4 Frampton, Andrew             Woodstock Le         2:01.00    2:00.50   ht
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Silva, Elijah                Phoenix Athl         3:52.38    3:47.09  
  2 McCann, Robert               Ontario Unat         3:53.38    3:50.59  
  3 Flanagan, Ben                Tri City Tra         3:52.34    3:51.77  
  4 Allen, Brandon               Windsor Legi         3:52.87    3:53.02  
  5 Sleiman, Ryan                Windsor Legi         3:52.91    3:56.54  
  6 Rocheleau, Alexander         Windsor Legi         3:54.77    3:58.34  
  7 Milton, James                Laurel Creek         4:00.00    3:58.72  
  8 Messina, Philip              Phoenix Athl         3:55.55    4:00.88  
  9 Rowles, Adam                 Speed River          3:58.58    4:02.98  
 10 Stiles, Liam                 Speed River          4:00.00    4:04.54  
 11 Kountourogiannis, Theodo     Speed River          4:00.00    4:06.43  
 12 Seneca, Brayden              Speed River          3:59.74    4:09.29  
 13 Quosai, Peter                Speed River          4:05.00    4:11.84  
 14 Caddey, Chris                Woodstock Le         4:30.00    4:37.42  
 15 Denoon, Jonathan             Speed River          4:50.00    4:41.30  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mah, Jeff                    Speed River            57.00      55.96  
 
Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Torres, Mitchell             Quinte Legio                      2.00m  
  2 Cate, Sean                   Speed River            2.06m      1.90m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fontanna, Matthew            Speed River            7.07m      6.95m  +0.0 
  2 Leitert, Brandyn             Speed River            6.95m      6.80m  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Yassin, Mohamed              Waterloo Tra           22.30      22.53   NWI  1 
  2 Chambers, Ian                Phoenix Runn                      22.61   0.1  2  ht
  3 Ferth, Shane                 Waterloo Tra           22.90      22.86   NWI  1 
  4 Agada, Emeka                 Supreme Athl           22.03      22.96   NWI  1 
  5 Siemens, Willy               Ontario Mast           23.11      23.45   NWI  1 
  6 Muirhead, Jacob              Unattached             23.20      23.75   NWI  1 
  7 Wagner, Christopher          Unattached             24.31      24.63   0.1  2  ht
  8 Wright, Radane               Ontario Unat           30.00      28.92   0.1  2  ht
 -- Kudo, Ken                    Ontario Mast           24.36         FS   0.1  2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nishiyama, Michael           Unattached           1:52.48    1:50.60   ht
  2 Jurysta, Matthew             Speed River          1:51.68    1:51.10   ht
  3 Trnkus, Michael              Greater Toro         1:51.07    1:51.70   ht
  4 Anderson, Drew               Speed River          1:52.40    1:52.20   ht
  5 Boulay, Benoit               Speed River          1:50.77    1:52.50   ht
  6 Green, Nathaniel             Greater Toro         1:54.20    1:53.40   ht
  7 Bartfai, Tyler               Speed River          1:54.76    1:53.90   ht
  8 Lecours, Tommy               Speed River          1:50.00    1:54.00   ht
  9 Xie, Lawrence                Waterloo Tra         1:57.00    1:57.80   ht
 10 Arlidge, Kip                 Unattached           1:59.00    2:00.00   ht
 11 Brecher, Jay                 University o         2:00.00    2:01.40   ht
 12 Gosleigh, Ken                Saugeen Trac         2:20.00    2:16.30   ht
 -- Hynes, Brendan               University o         1:55.78        SCR  
 -- Byrne, Louis                 Toronto Olym         2:10.00        SCR  
 -- Van Pinxteren, Grady         Speed River          1:56.50        SCR  
 -- Vick, Wes                    London Weste         2:10.00        SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sikubwabo, Yves              Speed River          3:48.29    3:46.48  
  2 Nixon, Andrew                Speed River          3:48.52    3:47.17  
  3 Hole, Nigel                  Point Grey T         3:45.97    3:47.31  
  4 Dulhanty, Christopher        Speed River          3:54.85    3:47.74  
  5 Winter, Chris                Speed River          3:48.38    3:48.54  
  6 Coughler, Jeremy             Durham Drago         3:49.81    3:48.84  
  7 Kellar, Adam                 Speed River          3:45.01    3:51.89  
  8 Holmes, Stephen              Speed River          3:50.25    3:53.26  
  9 Dekker, Kyle                 Athletics To         3:53.00    3:53.41  
 10 Nicol-Samuel, Delohnni       Unattached-M         3:56.01    3:58.86  
 11 Brett, Allan                 Speed River          3:46.31    3:59.46  
 12 Allan, Charly                Unattached           3:57.00    3:59.83  
 13 Gordon, Andrew               Speed River          3:57.74    4:01.93  
 14 Spalvieri, Justin            Unattached           4:01.00    4:05.20  
 15 Mason, John                  Speed River          4:03.00    4:05.87  
 16 Montgomery, Kevin            York Univers         3:56.72    4:06.19  
 17 Melnik, Matthew              Waterloo Tra         4:10.00    4:09.00  
 18 Attema, Terence              Speed River          4:02.00    4:10.66  
 -- Proudfoot, Ross              Speed River          3:41.11        DNF  
 -- Pavelic, Antun               Unattached           3:57.75        DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Oliver                Waterloo Tra           54.77      54.93  
  2 potter, William              London Legio                      56.53  
  3 Liu, Daniel                  St. Thomas L           56.39      56.80  
 
Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fray, Leaguen                Quinte Legio                      1.95m 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account