Login |
Create Account |
Contact Us

LIVE SUPPORT

SEND US A MESSAGE

OTHER

Live support:
We're offline

Email:
info@trackie.com

Voicemail:
1.877.456.5544

LIVE SUPPORT

An online representative will be with you shortly. Thank you for waiting.

Event Results >>

RSEQ Championnat Provincial Universitaire

Montreal, QC
February 23-24th, 2013

Licensed to Tomlinson FH/Molson Stadium - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2013-02-24 04:18 PM
     Championnat provincial universitaire 2013 - 2013-02-23 to 2013-02-24      
                                   Montreal                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash Ouvert
============================================================================
  Provincial: P  7.31  2009        Genevieve Thibault, Laval                   
CIS Standard: C  7.63                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.35  2010        Toyin Olupena, Toronto TFC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beaudry, Vanessa          90 Montreal                7.82      X7.77Q  3 
  2 Rheault, ?loise           90 Sherbrooke              7.95       7.97Q  1 
  3 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Sherbrooke              8.07       8.06Q  2 
  4 Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu  93 Sherbrooke              8.05       7.97Q  1 
  5 Reinfels, Helena          93 McGill                  8.16       8.15Q  3 
  6 Glen, Sarah               93 McGill                  8.09       8.20Q  2 
  7 Parker, Ellen             93 McGill                  8.29       8.16q  1 
  8 Bergeron, Karyane         93 Uqac                    8.07       8.26q  3 
  9 Bernier, Justine          89 Sherbrooke              8.36       8.30   2 
 10 Lamontagne, Myriam-Sarah     Laval                   8.50       8.31   3 
 11 Armand, Julie             90 Sherbrooke              8.33       8.32   3 
 12 Thibault, Jessie             Laval                   8.33       8.33   1 
 13 Williams, Clare           81 McGill                  8.44       8.47   2 
 14 Fortin, Anne Marie        89 Uqac                    9.13       8.56   3 
 15 Lokrou, Milene               Laval                   8.53       8.59   1 
 16 Cardin, Caroline             Laval                   8.73       8.79   3 
 17 Beauchemin, Marie-Eve     89 Sherbrooke              8.72       8.84   1 
 18 Labrosse-Lapensee, Karin  92 Montreal                9.04      X8.96   2 
 19 Desjardins, Sophie           Laval                   8.97       8.97   2 
 20 Boulager, Sophie-Ann      93 Uqac                    9.33       9.33   1 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P  7.31  2009        Genevieve Thibault, Laval                   
CIS Standard: C  7.63                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.35  2010        Toyin Olupena, Toronto TFC                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beaudry, Vanessa          90 Montreal                7.77      X7.77  
  2 Rheault, ?loise           90 Sherbrooke              7.97       7.92    7   
  3 Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu  93 Sherbrooke              7.97       7.95    5   
  4 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Sherbrooke              8.06       8.00    4   
  5 Reinfels, Helena          93 McGill                  8.15       8.11    3   
  6 Parker, Ellen             93 McGill                  8.16       8.11    2   
  7 Glen, Sarah               93 McGill                  8.20       8.21    1   
  8 Bergeron, Karyane         93 Uqac                    8.26       8.28  
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
============================================================================
  Provincial: P  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                  
CIS Standard: C  8.72                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  8.28  2007        Jessica Zelinka, Calgary                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill                  9.23       9.28Q  2 
  2 Dugas, Katerine           88 Sherbrooke              9.38       9.37Q  1 
  3 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke              9.83       9.72Q  2 
  4 Lavalle-Bourget, Marie-H     Laval                  10.00       9.84Q  1 
  5 Gonin, Charline              Laval                   9.81       9.85Q  1 
  6 Fortin, Anne Marie        89 Uqac                    9.85       9.87Q  2 
  7 Kucheravy, Caila          93 McGill                 11.19      10.20q  2 
  8 Rheault, ?loise           90 Sherbrooke             10.31      10.24q  1 
  9 Pett, Isabel              91 McGill                 11.52      11.65   2 
 10 Boulager, Sophie-Ann      93 Uqac                   11.63      12.09   1 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                  
CIS Standard: C  8.72                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  8.28  2007        Jessica Zelinka, Calgary                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill                  9.28       9.19    7   
  2 Dugas, Katerine           88 Sherbrooke              9.37       9.31    5   
  3 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke              9.72       9.69    4   
  4 Gonin, Charline              Laval                   9.85       9.70    3   
  5 Lavalle-Bourget, Marie-H     Laval                   9.84       9.73    2   
  6 Rheault, ?loise           90 Sherbrooke             10.24       9.86    1   
  7 Fortin, Anne Marie        89 Uqac                    9.87      10.00  
  8 Kucheravy, Caila          93 McGill                 10.20      10.27  
 
Event 3  Women 300 Meter Dash Ouvert
===================================================================================
  Provincial: P 38.30  2012        Kimberly Hyacinthe, UQAM                    
CIS Standard: C 39.63                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 37.55  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beaudry, Vanessa          90 Montreal               40.88     X40.25   5 
  2 Reinfels, Helena          93 McGill                 40.92      40.85   5   7   
  3 Thibault, Jessie             Laval                  42.88      42.44   4   5   
  4 Bergeron, Karyane         93 Uqac                   43.51      42.57   4   4   
  5 Lamontagne, Myriam-Sarah     Laval                  43.75      42.62   3   3   
  6 Cote, Laurence               Laval                  42.24      42.64   5   2   
  7 Raffin, Noellie           89 Sherbrooke             42.75      42.71   5   1   
  8 Parker, Ellen             93 McGill                 43.84      42.90   3 
  9 Gonin, Charline              Laval                  42.80      43.00   4 
 10 Glen, Sarah               93 McGill                 43.74      43.18   3 
 11 Mottard, Annick              Laval                  42.83      43.77   4 
 12 Williams, Clare           81 McGill                 44.90      44.37   3 
 13 Cauley, Elizabeth         91 McGill                 45.34      44.63   2 
 14 Stacey, Holly             91 McGill                 44.98      44.72   2 
 15 Cardin, Caroline             Laval                  45.60      45.36   2 
 16 Young, Lucy               92 McGill                 46.19      45.79   1 
 17 Desjardins, Sophie           Laval                  46.06      46.22   2 
 18 Beauchemin, Marie-Eve     89 Sherbrooke             48.48      46.86   1 
 19 Labrosse-Lapensee, Karin  92 Montreal               48.49     X48.12   1 
 20 Fortin, Anne Marie        89 Uqac                   46.76      49.12   1 
 21 Becotte-Boutin, Helene-S  87 Montreal               49.38     X49.90   1 
 
Event 4  Women 600 Meter Run Ouvert
===================================================================================
  Provincial: P 1:28.13  1984        Christine Slythe, Sherbrooke              
CIS Standard: C 1:31.66                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 1:29.51  2007        Holly Ratzlaff, Calgary                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cote, Laurence               Laval                1:33.00    1:34.09   3   7   
  2 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill               1:40.13    1:36.07   3   5   
  3 Desmarais-gagnon, Alexan  90 Sherbrooke           1:37.73    1:37.20   3   4   
  4 Anderson, Evelyn          93 McGill               1:39.92    1:39.07   3   3   
  5 Sylvestre, Beatrice       93 Sherbrooke           1:40.08    1:40.20   3   2   
  6 Henri, Audrey-Anne        87 McGill               1:42.23    1:40.76   3   1   
  7 Mottard, Annick              Laval                1:47.21    1:41.14   2 
  8 Giroux, Stephanie            UQAM                 1:45.22   X1:42.01   2 
  9 Charbonneau-Dufresne, Fl  90 Montreal             1:44.96   X1:43.10   2 
 10 St-Cyr, Marie-Frederick   91 Sherbrooke           1:45.65    1:44.22   2 
 11 Young, Lucy               92 McGill               1:47.48    1:44.76   1 
 12 Raffin, Noellie           89 Sherbrooke           1:41.05    1:45.49   3 
 13 Bosniere, Alix            92 Sherbrooke           1:51.22    1:48.06   1 
 14 Villeneuve, Madeleine     93 Sherbrooke           1:47.25    1:48.14   1 
 15 Bergeron, Karyane         93 Uqac                 1:45.91    1:48.15   2 
 16 Hebert, Joelle            93 Uqac                 1:53.89    1:52.08   1 
 17 Becotte-Boutin, Helene-S  87 Montreal             1:54.72   X1:54.38   1 
 18 Goulet-Paradis, Catherin  91 Sherbrooke           2:07.28    2:00.08   1 
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 2:41.22  1995        Christine Slythe, Sherbrooke              
CIS Standard: C 2:48.64                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 2:45.1h  2003        Sarah Ali-Khan, McGill                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cote, Laurence               Laval                2:50.41    2:56.92    7   
  2 McCuaig, Sarah            90 McGill               2:57.65    2:59.12    5   
  3 Desmarais-gagnon, Alexan  90 Sherbrooke           2:58.68    3:00.02    4   
  4 Deschenes St-Pierre, Bea     Laval                3:00.78    3:01.97    3   
  5 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle       Laval                3:00.85    3:02.50    2   
  6 Anderson, Evelyn          93 McGill               2:59.76    3:02.57    1   
  7 Bourassa, Chantal         93 McGill               3:05.06    3:04.72  
  8 Henri, Audrey-Anne        87 McGill               3:04.62    3:05.48  
  9 Barwick, Alison           93 McGill               3:02.79    3:06.03  
 10 Cyr, Laura-Emilie         90 Sherbrooke           3:11.77    3:07.57  
 11 Sylvestre, Beatrice       93 Sherbrooke           3:05.06    3:07.88  
 12 St-Cyr, Marie-Frederick   91 Sherbrooke           3:13.91    3:07.89  
 13 Charbonneau-Dufresne, Fl  90 Montreal             3:11.65   X3:09.22  
 14 Giroux, Stephanie            UQAM                 3:15.07   X3:15.66  
 15 Villeneuve, Madeleine     93 Sherbrooke           3:19.33    3:19.90  
 16 Bosniere, Alix            92 Sherbrooke           3:27.70    3:23.72  
 17 Hebert, Joelle            93 Uqac                 3:24.86    3:24.52  
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 4:22.82  2002        Sarah-Ali Khan, McGill                    
CIS Standard: C 4:28.25                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 4:18.75  2007        Megan Brown, Toronto                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCuaig, Sarah            90 McGill               4:37.91    4:42.70    7   
  2 Racine, Gabrielle            UQTR                 5:03.55   X4:48.07  
  3 Bourassa, Chantal         93 McGill               4:58.73    4:50.54    5   
  4 Barwick, Alison           93 McGill               4:51.02    4:51.38    4   
  5 Morin, Isabelle              Laval                4:55.74    4:52.47    3   
  6 Flynn, Jullien            93 McGill               4:54.56    4:52.58    2   
  7 Porfilio, Jessica         91 McGill               4:57.73    4:56.00    1   
  8 Michaud L?tourneau, M?la  90 Sherbrooke           5:06.09    4:56.87  
  9 Morasse, Anouk            88 Sherbrooke           5:09.56    5:00.09  
 10 Rozon, Anika              91 Sherbrooke           5:02.22    5:00.10  
 11 Deschenes, Anais             Laval                5:04.73    5:00.11  
 12 St-Cyr, Marie-Frederick   91 Sherbrooke           5:03.26    5:10.56  
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 9:18.70  1988        Caroline Ladanowski, McGill               
CIS Standard: C 9:47.19                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 9:11.69  2009        Megan Brown, Toronto                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morin, Isabelle              Laval               10:54.03   10:17.02    7   
  2 McCuaig, Sarah            90 McGill              10:00.66   10:21.13    5   
  3 Flynn, Jullien            93 McGill              10:18.38   10:23.33    4   
  4 Morasse, Anouk            88 Sherbrooke          10:31.48   10:25.18    3   
  5 St-Pierre, Caroline          Laval                          10:33.11    2   
  6 Deschenes St-Pierre, Bea     Laval               10:45.92   10:34.61    1   
  7 Barwick, Alison           93 McGill              10:34.02   10:36.78  
  8 Porfilio, Jessica         91 McGill                         10:40.21  
  9 Bourassa, Chantal         93 McGill              10:37.50   10:40.76  
 10 Deschenes, Anais             Laval               10:49.83   10:44.87  
 11 Michaud L?tourneau, M?la  90 Sherbrooke          10:30.51   10:47.24  
 12 Rozon, Anika              91 Sherbrooke          11:23.94   11:02.61  
 -- Brochu, Sarah-Michelle       Laval               10:34.20        DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 1:40.74  1989        Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke                    
                         Robitaille-Noiseux-Roy-Lacasse                    
CIS Standard: C 1:41.43                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 1:37.57  1999        Saskatchewan                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGill  'A'                                       1:44.82    1:44.26    7   
     1) Glen, Sarah 93                  2) Williams, Clare 81             
     3) Parker, Ellen 93                4) Reinfels, Helena 93            
  2 Sherbrooke  'A'                                   1:45.52    1:45.12    5   
     1) Rheault, ?loise 90              2) Bernier, Justine 89            
     3) Bonneau, Audrey 92              4) Djousou-lorng, Frederique 93   
  3 Laval  'A'                                        1:47.10    1:45.49    4   
     1) Thibault, Genevieve             2) Thibault, Jessie               
     3) Mottard, Annick                 4) Lamontagne, Myriam-Sarah       
  4 Uqac  'A'                                         2:02.22    2:01.19    3   
     1) Boulager, Sophie-Ann 93         2) Fortin, Anne Marie 89          
     3) Hebert, Joelle 93               4) Bergeron, Karyane 93           
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 3:51.10  2012        Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke                    
                         Delisle-Neron-Momoh-Gelinas-Lafreniere            
CIS Standard: C 3:50.15                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 3:43.90  2013        Toronto                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laval  'A'                                        3:57.43    4:01.99    7   
     1) Cote, Laurence                  2) Mottard, Annick                
     3) Lamontagne, Myriam-Sarah        4) Gonin, Charline                
  2 McGill  'A'                                       4:19.05    4:05.07    5   
     1) Parker, Ellen 93                2) Cauley, Elizabeth 91           
     3) Battiston, Alana 88             4) Reinfels, Helena 93            
  3 Sherbrooke  'A'                                   4:12.67    4:10.87    4   
     1) Raffin, Noellie 89              2) Desmarais-gagnon, Alexandre 90 
     3) Sylvestre, Beatrice 93          4) Gendron, Caroline 89           
 
Event 10  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 8:54.21  2011        McGill, McGill                            
                         Drouin-Audet-Castro-Puel-McCuaig                  
CIS Standard: C 9:03.25                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 8:56.63  2007        Toronto                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherbrooke  'A'                                   9:22.07    9:12.38    7   
     1) Martel, Elaura 89               2) Gendron, Caroline 89           
     3) Sylvestre, Beatrice 93          4) Desmarais-gagnon, Alexandre 90 
  2 McGill  'A'                                       9:16.48    9:15.91    5   
     1) Anderson, Evelyn 93             2) Henri, Audrey-Anne 87          
     3) McCuaig, Sarah 90               4) Battiston, Alana 88            
  3 Laval  'A'                                                   9:18.27    4   
     1) Brochu, Sarah-Michelle          2) Deschenes St-Pierre, Beatrice  
     3) Gonin, Charline                 4) Cote, Laurence                 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 4.35m  2013        Melanie Blouin, Laval                       
CIS Standard: C 3.72m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 4.35m  2013        Melanie Blouin, Laval                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blouin, Melanie              Laval                  4.35m      4.25mC   7   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Tanguay, Caroline         93 McGill                 3.50m      3.45m    5   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rollins, Nicole           93 McGill                 2.85m      3.00m    4   
     2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Khawajkie, Yassemine      90 McGill                 2.60m      2.45m    3   
     1.85 2.05 2.25 2.45 2.65 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Lavalle-Bourget, Marie-H     Laval                  2.00m     J2.45m    2   
     1.85 2.05 2.25 2.45 2.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Roulin, Raphaelle            Laval                  2.40m     J2.45m    1   
     2.05 2.25 2.45 2.65 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Murphy-Desjardins, Marie  92 Sherbrooke             2.40m      2.25m  
     2.05 2.25 2.45 3.15 
        O   XO  XXX  XXX 
  8 Fortin, Anne Marie        89 Uqac                   2.20m      2.05m  
     1.85 2.05 2.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 12  Women High Jump Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 1.84m  1987        Leslie Estwick, McGill                      
CIS Standard: C 1.71m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 1.89m  1998        Natalja Jackheere, Belgium                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanguay, Caroline         93 McGill                 1.65m      1.71mC   7   
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Dugas, Katerine           88 Sherbrooke             1.71m      1.68m    5   
     1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thibault, Jessie             Laval                  1.55m      1.60m    4   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pett, Isabel              91 McGill                 1.55m     J1.60m    3   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill                 1.59m      1.50m    1.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  5 Leon-Martineau, Carla        Laval                  1.45m      1.50m    1.50
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 Sherbrooke             1.50m     J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Lavalle-Bourget, Marie-H     Laval                  1.41m      1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke             1.41m         NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Kucheravy, Caila          93 McGill                 1.44m         NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 6.01m  2011        Pascale Delisle, Sherbrooke                 
CIS Standard: C 5.73m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 6.17m  1998        Alice Falaiye, Toronto                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rheault, ?loise           90 Sherbrooke             5.70m      5.61m    7   
      5.54m  FOUL  5.61m  5.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Renaud, Esther            88 Sherbrooke             5.80m      5.58m    5   
      5.58m  4.57m  FOUL  5.53m  PASS  PASS
  3 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Sherbrooke             5.65m      5.50m    4   
      5.17m  5.45m  5.47m  FOUL  5.50m  5.35m
  4 Bernier, Justine          89 Sherbrooke             5.38m      5.34m    3   
      5.04m  5.01m  5.01m  5.19m  5.34m  5.16m
  5 Kucheravy, Caila          93 McGill                 5.07m      5.21m    2   
      4.95m  5.21m  5.09m  5.07m  5.14m  FOUL
  6 Dugas, Katerine           88 Sherbrooke             5.23m      5.19m    1   
      FOUL  5.15m  5.19m  FOUL  4.74m  5.09m
  7 Reinfels, Helena          93 McGill                 5.04m      5.05m  
      FOUL  5.05m  5.05m           
  8 Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu  93 Sherbrooke             5.03m      5.01m  
      4.45m  5.01m  4.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill                 4.96m      4.94m  
      4.69m  4.94m  4.80m           
 10 Thibault, Genevieve          Laval                  4.81m      4.93m  
      4.93m  3.72m  4.47m         
 11 Lavalle-Bourget, Marie-H     Laval                  4.75m      4.77m  
      4.37m  4.77m  4.66m         
 12 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke             4.96m      4.76m  
      4.76m  4.67m  FOUL           
 13 Lokrou, Milene               Laval                  4.54m      4.62m  
      4.50m  4.57m  4.62m           
 14 Desharnais-Dion, Stephan     Laval                  5.11m      4.26m  
      FOUL  4.26m  FOUL         
 15 Secules, Chiara           92 McGill                 4.32m      4.24m  
      4.11m  4.24m  FOUL         
 16 Khawajkie, Yassemine      90 McGill                 4.19m      3.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  3.48m         
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 12.49m  2011        Valerie Kodo, Sherbrooke                   
CIS Standard: C 12.04m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 12.76m  1999        Michelle Hastick, Independant              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 Sherbrooke            11.50m     11.66m    7   
      FOUL  11.45m  FOUL  11.66m  11.48m  FOUL
  2 Sarazin-cot?, Jos?e-Anne  88 Sherbrooke            11.51m     11.35m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.21m  11.33m  11.35m  FOUL
  3 Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu  93 Sherbrooke            11.17m     11.27m    4   
      11.27m  10.81m  10.63m  FOUL  FOUL  11.10m
  4 Desharnais-Dion, Stephan     Laval                 11.39m     11.18m    3   
      11.16m  FOUL  FOUL  11.10m  11.18m  10.95m
  5 Bernier, Justine          89 Sherbrooke            10.99m     10.89m    2   
      10.42m  10.71m  FOUL  10.71m  FOUL  10.89m
  6 Lokrou, Milene               Laval                 10.84m     10.82m    1   
      10.58m  10.32m  9.98m  10.31m  10.32m  10.82m
  7 Singh, Sareen             93 McGill                10.01m     10.20m  
      FOUL  10.20m  FOUL  9.98m  10.11m  9.75m
  8 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Sherbrooke             8.96m     10.19m  
      9.59m  10.03m  10.19m         
  9 Secules, Chiara           92 McGill                 8.98m      9.62m  
      9.41m  9.62m  9.26m         
 10 Roulin, Raphaelle            Laval                 10.15m      9.50m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.50m         
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 14.09m  2001        Dominique Bilodeau, Sherbrooke             
CIS Standard: C 13.31m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 16.22m  2009        Julie Labonte, Sherbrooke                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tetreault, Lucie-Maude    92 Montreal              13.00m    X12.03m  
      12.03m  11.67m  11.49m  FOUL  11.26m  11.39m
  2 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke            11.36m     11.67m    7   
      10.71m  11.67m  10.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill                11.20m     10.44m    5   
      10.19m  10.44m  9.62m  9.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Allard-Dumas, Rose           Laval                 10.22m     10.28m    4   
      10.28m  10.06m  9.90m  10.22m  9.90m  10.23m
  5 Kucheravy, Caila          93 McGill                10.94m     10.10m    3   
      9.82m  9.91m  9.60m  9.57m  9.80m  10.10m
  6 Bernier, Justine          89 Sherbrooke             9.25m      9.55m    2   
      8.56m  9.38m  8.86m  8.80m  9.55m  8.87m
  7 Tohill, Danielle          91 McGill                 9.59m      9.33m    1   
      9.25m  9.33m  FOUL  8.79m  FOUL  8.73m
  8 Dugas, Katerine           88 Sherbrooke             9.85m      9.28m  
      8.87m  8.88m  9.28m  8.73m  8.68m  8.38m
  9 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Sherbrooke             9.24m      8.92m  
      8.26m  8.67m  8.92m         
 10 Fortin, Anne Marie        89 Uqac                   9.35m      8.68m  
      8.48m  8.68m  8.60m           
 11 Piguet, Marthe               Laval                  8.97m      8.52m  
      7.86m  8.52m  7.86m         
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 18.18m  2009        Annnie Larose, Sherbrooke                  
CIS Standard: C 17.12m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 18.25m  2011        Galina Mityaeva, Independant               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piguet, Marthe               Laval                 15.94m     15.60m    7   
      FOUL  14.73m  15.01m  15.60m  14.97m  15.38m
  2 Allard-Dumas, Rose           Laval                 13.53m     13.66m    5   
      13.66m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Tohill, Danielle          91 McGill                11.64m     11.65m    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  0.01m  10.70m  0.16m  11.65m
  4 Desjardins, Sophie           Laval                  8.26m      9.01m    3   
      7.26m  8.53m  7.61m  8.05m  9.01m  FOUL
  5 Cardin, Caroline             Laval                  7.09m      8.18m    2   
      FOUL  7.44m  6.92m  7.87m  8.00m  8.18m
  6 Williams, Clare           81 McGill                 5.91m      7.65m    1   
      6.10m  6.87m  6.49m  FOUL  6.96m  7.65m
  7 Cummings, Madeleine       91 McGill                 5.24m      7.07m  
      FOUL  5.51m  6.86m  6.17m  6.73m  7.07m
  8 Secules, Chiara           92 McGill                 6.75m      7.03m  
      6.49m  7.03m  5.43m  6.63m  6.69m  6.85m
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash Ouvert
============================================================================
  Provincial: P  6.58  2002        Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke                   
CIS Standard: C  6.82                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  6.56  2002        Nicolas Macrozonaris, Saint-Laurent Select  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allard, Dominic              Laval                   6.91       6.99Q  2 
  2 S?vigny, S?bastien        91 Sherbrooke              6.97       7.01Q  1 
  3 L?veill?, Simon           90 Sherbrooke              7.15       7.10Q  3 
  4 Gbaguidi, Alexandre       81 Uqac                    7.00       7.03Q  1 
  5 Christin, Ludovic         89 Sherbrooke              7.02       7.11Q  3 
  6 Dion-Gagnier, Guillaume      Laval                   7.05       7.14Q  2 
  7 Richard, Bianco              Laval                   6.96       7.14q  3 
  8 Faribault, Gabriel           Laval                   7.13       7.17q  2 
  9 Charest, Jonathan         88 Sherbrooke              7.23       7.22   1 
 10 Angone Bibang, Yann-Yves     Laval                   7.24       7.32   1 
 11 McFadden, Philipp         90 Sherbrooke              7.39       7.33   3 
 12 Nkanka, Ian               89 Sherbrooke              7.30       7.37   2 
 13 Cotnoir-Lacroix, Jean-Mi  90 Sherbrooke              7.50       7.38   2 
 14 Murray, Steven            93 McGill                  7.37       7.40   2 
 15 Dembele, Guy Serge Elie      Laval                   7.67       7.46   1 
 16 Ellemo, Eric              91 McGill                  7.41       7.49   1 
 17 Renaud, Jeremie           91 Uqac                    7.57       7.54   3 
 18 Kong, Tim                 93 McGill                  7.46       7.54   1 
 19 Fiset, Alexandre          90 Sherbrooke              7.53       7.57   2 
 20 Gerstein, Eran            90 McGill                  7.67       7.61   1 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P  6.58  2002        Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke                   
CIS Standard: C  6.82                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  6.56  2002        Nicolas Macrozonaris, Saint-Laurent Select  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allard, Dominic              Laval                   6.99       6.93    7   
  2 S?vigny, S?bastien        91 Sherbrooke              7.01       6.96    5   
  3 Christin, Ludovic         89 Sherbrooke              7.11       7.06    4   
  4 Gbaguidi, Alexandre       81 Uqac                    7.03       7.07    3   
  5 L?veill?, Simon           90 Sherbrooke              7.10       7.09    2   
  6 Richard, Bianco              Laval                   7.14       7.10    1   
  7 Dion-Gagnier, Guillaume      Laval                   7.14       7.13  
  8 Faribault, Gabriel           Laval                   7.17       7.38  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
============================================================================
  Provincial: P  7.85  1998        Andrew Lissade, Shebrooke                   
CIS Standard: C  8.30                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.75  2006        Charles Allen, Ottawa                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huet, Olivier             89 Sherbrooke              8.19     C 8.19Q  1 
  2 L?veill?, Simon           90 Sherbrooke              8.11     C 8.24Q  2 
  3 Abaunza, Alexandro-Allis     Laval                   8.31     C 8.28Q  1 
  4 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke              8.60       8.57Q  2 
  5 Hancock, Scott            92 McGill                  8.64       8.67Q  2 
  6 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                  8.96       9.09Q  1 
  7 Nkanka, Ian               89 Sherbrooke              9.00       9.17q  2 
  8 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                 10.90      11.02q  1 
 -- Peng, Christopher         91 McGill                  9.16        DNF   2 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P  7.85  1998        Andrew Lissade, Shebrooke                   
CIS Standard: C  8.30                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  7.75  2006        Charles Allen, Ottawa                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 L?veill?, Simon           90 Sherbrooke              8.24       8.07C   7   
  2 Huet, Olivier             89 Sherbrooke              8.19       8.08C   5   
  3 Abaunza, Alexandro-Allis     Laval                   8.28       8.25C   4   
  4 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke              8.57       8.54    3   
  5 Hancock, Scott            92 McGill                  8.67       8.61    2   
  6 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                  9.09       8.96    1   
  7 Nkanka, Ian               89 Sherbrooke              9.17       9.37  
  8 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                 11.02      11.53  
 
Event 19  Men 300 Meter Dash Ouvert
===================================================================================
  Provincial: P 33.40  1999        Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke              
CIS Standard: C 34.25                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 32.95  2002        Shane Niemi, York                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christin, Ludovic         89 Sherbrooke             34.51      34.54   5   7   
  2 Richard, Bianco              Laval                  34.79      35.02   5   5   
  3 S?vigny, S?bastien        91 Sherbrooke             35.22      35.08   4   4   
  4 Nkanka, Ian               89 Sherbrooke             34.92      35.10   5   3   
  5 Montalvo, Javier          93 McGill                 35.17      35.25   5   2   
  6 Murray, Steven            93 McGill                 35.78      35.29   4   1   
  7 Boudreau, Mathieu            Laval                  35.89      36.24   4 
  8 Faribault, Gabriel           Laval                  36.79      36.83   3 
  9 Perlmutar, Noah           92 McGill                 37.84      38.16   2 
 10 Dong Hyun, Kim            93 McGill                 37.79      38.43   2 
 11 Fiset, Alexandre          90 Sherbrooke             39.28      39.24   1 
 12 McFadden, Philipp         90 Sherbrooke             38.42      39.56   2 
 13 Ameri, Mohammed           90 McGill                 40.25      39.78   1 
 14 Collard, Jean Mathieu     91 Uqac                   39.95      39.91   1 
 15 Olaru, Sorin              92 McGill                 42.15      42.01   1 
 -- Allard, Dominic              Laval                  36.75        DNF   3 
 -- Ellemo, Eric              91 McGill                 36.67        DNF   4 
 -- Sirois-Parent, Pierre        Laval                  37.51        DNF   2 
 
Event 20  Men 600 Meter Run Ouvert
===================================================================================
  Provincial: P 1:17.26  2000        Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke            
CIS Standard: C 1:19.81                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 1:17.26  2000        Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duguay, Vincent              UQTR                 1:19.64   X1:21.63   3 
  2 Boudreau, Mathieu            Laval                1:21.38    1:21.64   3   7   
  3 Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 McGill               1:23.03    1:22.35   3   5   
  4 Montalvo, Javier          93 McGill               1:23.34    1:23.33   3   4   
  5 Landry-Cote, Mathieu         Laval                1:22.24    1:23.58   3   3   
  6 Plante-Dube, Sacha           Laval                1:23.77    1:23.58   3   2   
  7 Goldstein, Nathan         93 McGill               1:23.76    1:24.45   3   1   
  8 Frechette, Steve             UQTR                 1:24.57   X1:24.84   2 
  9 Paquet, Olivier           88 Uqac                 1:27.49    1:25.55   2 
 10 Keefe, Stephen            90 McGill               1:25.01    1:25.78   2 
 11 Didier, Benoit               Laval                1:27.18    1:25.79   2 
 12 Xu, Sheng                 93 McGill               1:27.57    1:26.65   2 
 13 Dong Hyun, Kim            93 McGill               1:31.16    1:29.58   1 
 14 Perlmutar, Noah           92 McGill               1:31.90    1:30.17   1 
 15 Dufour, Jo?               92 Uqac                            1:30.59   1 
 16 Renaud, Jeremie           91 Uqac                 1:27.85    1:32.19   2 
 17 Roy, Dave                 89 Uqac                 1:35.33    1:35.34   1 
 18 Bourget, Andrew           92 Sherbrooke           1:37.09    1:37.62   1 
 19 Paquette-Wyszinski, Fran  90 Uqac                 1:37.81    1:37.82   1 
 -- Wyman, Benjamin           92 McGill               1:26.58        DNF   2 
 -- Ricard, Marc-Antoine      90 Sherbrooke           1:24.85         DQ   2  162.7
 
Event 21  Men 1000 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 2:22.68  2012        Jean-Samuel Lapointe, Laval               
CIS Standard: C 2:24.45                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 2:23.08  1999        Sebastien Ouellet, Sherbrooke             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 McGill               2:26.79    2:27.39    7   
  2 Raiche, Marc-Andr?        90 Sherbrooke           2:27.63    2:27.72    5   
  3 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine     93 Sherbrooke           2:31.36    2:28.38    4   
  4 Abramson, Michael         92 McGill               2:28.04    2:29.15    3   
  5 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel        Laval                2:26.53    2:30.56    2   
  6 Plante-Dube, Sacha           Laval                2:31.54    2:32.32    1   
  7 Ray, Alexander            90 McGill               2:38.65    2:35.74  
  8 Labranche, Jean-Daniel       Laval                2:29.46    2:37.24  
  9 Larochelle, Philippe         Laval                2:35.15    2:37.57  
 10 Lacasse, Philippe         91 Sherbrooke           2:41.38    2:38.61  
 11 Boucher, Alexandre           Laval                2:36.80    2:39.03  
 12 Gervais-Robert, Laurent   88 McGill               2:42.97    2:39.66  
 13 Boucher, Jerome              Laval                2:40.81    2:40.04  
 14 Montplaisir, Frederic        UQTR                 2:35.00   X2:40.50  
 15 Keefe, Stephen            90 McGill               2:40.00    2:40.75  
 16 Xu, Sheng                 93 McGill               2:41.05    2:41.28  
 17 Fradet, Laurent           90 Sherbrooke           2:41.34    2:41.46  
 18 Paquet, Olivier           88 Uqac                 2:46.54    2:43.02  
 19 Boucher, Marc                Laval                2:42.85    2:44.84  
 20 Roy, Dave                 89 Uqac                 2:56.13    2:49.98  
 21 Dufour, Jo?               92 Uqac                            2:53.18  
 22 Brosseau, Francois-Etien  93 Sherbrooke           3:00.61    2:57.02  
 23 Paquette-Wyszinski, Fran  90 Uqac                 3:01.75    2:57.70  
 -- Didier, Benoit               Laval                2:38.63        DNF  
 -- Raymond, Benjamin         92 McGill               2:27.49        DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 3:45.71  2013        Charles Philibert Thiboutot, Laval        
CIS Standard: C 3:48.50                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 3:48.74  2012        Charles Philibert-Thiboutot, Laval        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel        Laval                3:51.68    3:56.88    7   
  2 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine     93 Sherbrooke           3:58.59    3:57.57    5   
  3 Raymond, Benjamin         92 McGill               3:55.20    3:58.46    4   
  4 Labranche, Jean-Daniel       Laval                4:00.00    3:58.62    3   
  5 Mavrovic, Alex            91 Sherbrooke           4:02.31    4:00.22    2   
  6 Raiche, Marc-Andr?        90 Sherbrooke           4:04.63    4:00.22    1   
  7 Abramson, Michael         92 McGill               3:59.66    4:00.66  
  8 Fournier-Dufour, Jean-Si     Laval                3:59.51    4:04.50  
  9 Larouche, Anthony            Laval                4:05.32    4:04.84  
 10 Ricard, Alexandre            Laval                4:07.48    4:05.37  
 11 Frechette, Steve             UQTR                 4:17.02   X4:07.11  
 12 Morin, Jean-Pierre           Laval                4:13.00    4:07.25  
 13 Levesque-Tremblay, Charl     Laval                4:08.97    4:08.66  
 14 Larochelle, Philippe         Laval                4:07.11    4:09.56  
 15 Ray, Alexander            90 McGill               4:20.33    4:10.46  
 16 Boucher, Alexandre           Laval                4:11.40    4:10.65  
 17 Boudreau, Simon              Laval                4:19.92    4:10.83  
 18 Boisvert, Francois        92 McGill               4:13.90    4:12.46  
 19 Barriere, Julien          90 Sherbrooke           4:11.48    4:12.53  
 20 Boucher, Jerome              Laval                4:17.19    4:13.12  
 21 Montplaisir, Frederic        UQTR                 4:15.40   X4:13.55  
 22 Fradet, Laurent           90 Sherbrooke           4:14.50    4:14.74  
 23 Gervais-Robert, Laurent   88 McGill               4:21.43    4:15.94  
 24 Boucher, Marc                Laval                4:18.63    4:16.15  
 25 Sarhani, Reda             90 McGill               4:18.99    4:18.94  
 26 Harvey, Scott             92 McGill               4:19.74    4:18.96  
 27 Misiek, Jakub             86 Uqac                 4:56.98    4:37.37  
 28 Brosseau, Francois-Etien  93 Sherbrooke           4:53.06    4:46.39  
 -- Plante-Dube, Sacha           Laval                4:03.93        DNF  
 -- Lapierre, Maxime             Laval                4:04.68        DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 3000 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 8:05.61  2008        Alex Genest, Sherbrooke                   
CIS Standard: C 8:17.70                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 8:07.38  2010        Reid Coolaset, Speed River TFC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mavrovic, Alex            91 Sherbrooke           8:18.69    8:28.61    7   
  2 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel        Laval                8:42.92    8:31.32    5   
  3 Raymond, Benjamin         92 McGill               8:34.30    8:31.82    4   
  4 Lapierre, Maxime             Laval                8:32.29    8:36.01    3   
  5 Larouche, Anthony            Laval                8:44.99    8:40.92    2   
  6 Fournier-Dufour, Jean-Si     Laval                8:44.92    8:45.30    1   
  7 Morin, Jean-Pierre           Laval                8:58.46    8:53.61  
  8 Levesque-Tremblay, Charl     Laval                9:06.11    8:53.93  
  9 Ricard, Alexandre            Laval                8:48.58    9:07.62  
 10 Boudreau, Simon              Laval                9:21.16    9:13.43  
 11 Sarhani, Reda             90 McGill               9:29.51    9:17.02  
 12 Fradet, Laurent           90 Sherbrooke           9:13.95    9:18.50  
 13 Gervais-Robert, Laurent   88 McGill               9:35.54    9:19.59  
 14 Harvey, Scott             92 McGill               9:40.14    9:46.10  
 15 Raouf Mimoune, Mohamed       UQTR                 9:40.00  X10:14.31  
 -- Lavallee, Jean-Daniel        UQTR                 9:37.00       XDNF  
 -- Raiche, Marc-Andr?        90 Sherbrooke           8:38.92        DNF  
 -- Rouleau, Marc-Antoine     93 Sherbrooke           8:26.59        DNF  
 -- Larochelle, Philippe         Laval                8:56.95        DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 1:26.01  2007        Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke                    
                         Meite-Jean-Marie-Patris-Montreuil Jean POis       
CIS Standard: C 1:28.82                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 1:24.85  2007        Legacy Athletics                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laval  'A'                                        1:29.30    1:28.37C   7   
     1) Richard, Bianco                 2) Faribault, Gabriel             
     3) Dion-Gagnier, Guillaume         4) Allard, Dominic                
  2 Sherbrooke  'A'                                   1:27.43    1:28.54C   5   
     1) S?vigny, S?bastien 91           2) Charest, Jonathan 88           
     3) Nkanka, Ian 89                  4) Christin, Ludovic 89           
  3 Uqac  'A'                                         1:36.62    1:34.73    4   
     1) Renaud, Jeremie 91              2) Paquet, Olivier 88             
     3) Collard, Jean Mathieu 91        4) Gbaguidi, Alexandre 81         
 -- McGill  'A'                                       1:29.70        DNF  
     1) Murray, Steven 93               2) Ellemo, Eric 91                
     3) Montalvo, Javier 93             4) Steinbrenner, Alexander 90     
 
Event 25  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 3:16.11  1995        Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke                    
                         Alain-Genest-Lahaye-Cote-Doucet                   
CIS Standard: C 3:18.11                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 3:14.12  2008        Calgary                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherbrooke  'A'                                   3:24.97    3:18.16    7   
     1) S?vigny, S?bastien 91           2) Nkanka, Ian 89                 
     3) Thibaudier, Yann 88             4) Christin, Ludovic 89           
  2 McGill  'A'                                       3:19.11    3:19.02    5   
     1) Ellemo, Eric 91                 2) Murray, Steven 93              
     3) Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91     4) Montalvo, Javier 93            
  3 Laval  'A'                                        3:23.73    3:23.48    4   
     1) Boudreau, Mathieu               2) Richard, Bianco                
     3) Sirois-Parent, Pierre           4) Landry-Cote, Mathieu           
  4 Uqac  'A'                                         3:41.98    3:36.76    3   
     1) Gbaguidi, Alexandre 81          2) Roy, Dave 89                   
     3) Paquet, Olivier 88              4) Renaud, Jeremie 91             
 
Event 26  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 7:35.82  2012        Laval, Laval                              
                         Raymond-Phulibert-Thiboutot-Diedhiou-Marchand     
CIS Standard: C 7:35.82                                                        
  Fieldhouse: F 7:30.83  2008        Victoria                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGill  'A'                                       7:40.74    7:50.33    7   
     1) Raymond, Benjamin 92            2) Abramson, Michael 92           
     3) Goldstein, Nathan 93            4) Parent-Pichette, Vincent 91    
  2 Laval  'A'                                        7:38.19    7:54.73    5   
     1) Labranche, Jean-Daniel          2) Plante-Dube, Sacha             
     3) Landry-Cote, Mathieu            4) Lapointe, Jean-Samuel          
  3 Sherbrooke  'A'                                   7:43.95    8:19.59    4   
     1) M?nard, Guillaume 91            2) Raiche, Marc-Andr? 90          
     3) Barriere, Julien 90             4) Lacasse, Philippe 91           
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 5.50m  2001        Francois Thenault, Sherbrooke               
CIS Standard: C 4.74m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 5.40m  2008        Jason Wurster, Toronto TFC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 van Ryswyk, Riley         93 McGill                 4.40m      4.31m    7   
     3.87 4.02 4.10 4.31 4.46 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Noormohamed, Rahim        91 McGill                 4.07m      4.02m    5   
     3.87 4.02 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke             3.05m      3.87m    4   
     3.32 3.52 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        O    O    O  XXO    X 
  4 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                 3.40m      3.72m    3   
     3.52 3.72 3.87 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Hains, Mathieu            92 Sherbrooke             3.25m      3.52m    2   
     2.92 3.12 3.32 3.52 3.72 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 McFadden, Philipp         90 Sherbrooke             2.50m     J3.52m    1   
     2.52 2.72 2.92 3.12 3.32 3.52 3.72 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ferragne, Jean-Gabriel    90 Sherbrooke             2.80m      3.32m  
     2.72 2.92 3.12 3.32 3.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Collard, Jean Mathieu     91 Uqac                   2.95m      2.72m  
     2.32 2.52 2.72 2.92 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                 2.20m      2.32m  
     1.92 2.12 2.32 2.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 2.27m  1996        Kwaku Boateng, Concordia                    
CIS Standard: C 2.02m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 2.27m  1996        Kwaku Boateng, Concordia                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferragne, Jean-Gabriel    90 Sherbrooke             1.95m      1.95m    7   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Huet, Olivier             89 Sherbrooke             2.04m      1.90m    5   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO    X 
  3 Abaunza, Alexandro-Allis     Laval                  1.84m     J1.90m    4   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Xu, Hao                   93 McGill                 1.85m     J1.90m    2.50
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 L?veill?, Simon           90 Sherbrooke             1.83m     J1.90m    2.50
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Dembele, Guy Serge Elie      Laval                  1.75m      1.80m    1   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                 1.84m     J1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Service, Christian        92 McGill                 1.50m      1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke             1.80m      1.50m  
     1.50 
        O 
 -- Peng, Christopher         91 McGill                 1.80m         NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 7.64m  2003        Patrick Massok, UQAM                        
CIS Standard: C 7.09m                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F 7.63m  2010        Christopher Greenaway, Ottawa               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotnoir-Lacroix, Jean-Mi  90 Sherbrooke             6.32m      6.92m    7   
      6.42m  6.60m  6.74m  6.62m  6.92m  6.60m
  2 Fredette, Maxime          85 Sherbrooke             6.61m      6.72m    5   
      6.59m  6.28m  6.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Abaunza, Alexandro-Allis     Laval                  6.64m      6.61m    4   
      6.30m  FOUL  FOUL  6.27m  6.49m  6.61m
  4 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                 6.29m     J6.61m    3   
      6.26m  6.16m  6.02m  FOUL  6.23m  6.61m
  5 Hancock, Scott            92 McGill                 6.39m      6.59m    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.41m  6.32m  6.59m  6.51m
  6 van Ryswyk, Riley         93 McGill                 6.32m      6.57m    1   
      6.16m  6.16m  6.30m  6.33m  FOUL  6.57m
  7 Huet, Olivier             89 Sherbrooke             7.39m      6.50m  
      6.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 L?veill?, Simon           90 Sherbrooke             6.26m      6.24m  
      6.24m  6.17m  6.06m         
  9 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke             6.32m      6.00m  
      5.96m  6.00m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Han, Kevin                91 McGill                 5.83m      5.20m  
      FOUL  5.20m  FOUL           
 11 Noormohamed, Rahim        91 McGill                 5.26m      4.89m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.89m           
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 15.89m  2002        Patrick Massok, UQAM                       
CIS Standard: C 14.19m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 16.15m  2003        Shawn Peters, Regina Athletics             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huet, Olivier             89 Sherbrooke            15.46m     14.99mC   7   
      14.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Abaunza, Alexandro-Allis     Laval                 12.64m     13.98m    5   
      13.18m  12.21m  FOUL  13.53m  FOUL  13.98m
  3 Hancock, Scott            92 McGill                13.65m     13.74m    4   
      2.76m  13.24m  13.47m  13.74m  13.60m  13.56m
  4 Xu, Hao                   93 McGill                12.54m     12.04m    3   
      12.04m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  5 Han, Kevin                91 McGill                11.59m     11.65m    2   
      11.65m  FOUL  PASS  11.22m  FOUL  PASS
  6 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                 9.32m     10.06m    1   
      9.88m  9.60m  10.06m  FOUL  9.63m  FOUL
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 16.35m  1999        Paul Drogaris, McGill                      
CIS Standard: C 16.22m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 18.33m  2013        Tim Hendry, Guelph                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dugas, Marc-Antoire       91 Sherbrooke            15.84m     16.71mP   7   
      16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL
  2 Gagn?, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke            14.93m     14.80m    5   
      14.73m  14.18m  13.96m  14.55m  14.80m  14.59m
  3 Jean, Philippe               Laval                 15.05m     14.38m    4   
      13.79m  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL
  4 Fortin, Jonathan             Laval                 12.50m     12.57m    3   
      12.25m  12.47m  12.45m  12.57m  12.10m  FOUL
  5 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                13.00m     11.82m    2   
      10.93m  11.59m  11.82m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Richard, Marc-Andr?       90 Sherbrooke            11.20m     11.26m    1   
      10.64m  10.07m  10.51m  10.97m  11.26m  10.80m
  7 Chartier, Carl            90 Sherbrooke            11.15m     11.25m  
      11.25m  10.83m  10.91m  11.04m  10.75m  FOUL
  8 Methot, Frederic             McGill                 9.53m     10.72m  
      9.32m  10.52m  FOUL  10.72m  FOUL  9.47m
  9 Bouzianis, Matt           92 McGill                 9.91m     10.28m  
      9.96m  10.04m  10.28m         
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P 19.23m  2013        Marc-Antoine Dugas, Sherbrooke             
CIS Standard: C 16.50m                                                         
  Fieldhouse: F 23.61m  2007        Jim Steacy, Lethbridge                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dugas, Marc-Antoire       91 Sherbrooke            19.39m     19.38mP   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  18.00m  19.38m  19.08m  18.97m
  2 Gagn?, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke            18.40m     18.38mC   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.83m  18.38m  FOUL  17.42m
  3 Jean, Philippe               Laval                 17.48m     17.58mC   4   
      16.46m  FOUL  17.47m  FOUL  17.58m  FOUL
  4 Fortin, Jonathan             Laval                 13.48m     13.07m    3   
      11.23m  FOUL  FOUL  13.03m  11.58m  13.07m
  5 Richard, Marc-Andr?       90 Sherbrooke             9.99m     12.20m    2   
      11.68m  12.05m  FOUL  12.20m  11.56m  11.17m
  6 Chartier, Carl            90 Sherbrooke            12.63m     12.11m    1   
      11.52m  11.61m  11.82m  11.82m  12.11m  11.65m
 
Event 33  Women Indoor Pentathlon Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P  3859  2012        Pascale Delisle, Sherbrooke                 
CIS Standard: C  3515                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  4380  2007        Jessica Zelinka, Calgary                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill                             3515C   7   
  2 Dugas, Katerine           88 Sherbrooke                         3375    5   
  3 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke                         2799    4   
  4 Lavalle-Bourget, Marie-H     Laval                              2775    3   
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill                    9.23     862
  2 Dugas, Katerine           88 Sherbrooke                9.38     832
  3 Lavalle-Bourget, Marie-H     Laval                    10.00     712
  4 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke               10.12     690
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Ouvert Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dugas, Katerine           88 Sherbrooke               1.71m     867
  2 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill                   1.56m     689
  3 Lavalle-Bourget, Marie-H     Laval                    1.38m     491
  3 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke               1.38m     491
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Ouvert Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke              10.95m     592
  2 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill                  10.65m     572
  3 Dugas, Katerine           88 Sherbrooke               9.85m     520
  4 Lavalle-Bourget, Marie-H     Laval                    8.68m     443
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Ouvert Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dugas, Katerine           88 Sherbrooke               5.23m     623
  2 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill                   4.96m     548
  3 Lavalle-Bourget, Marie-H     Laval                    4.68m     474
  4 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke               4.64m     464
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Ouvert Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill                 2:18.50     844
  2 Lavalle-Bourget, Marie-H     Laval                  2:33.04     655
  3 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Sherbrooke             2:40.98     562
  4 Dugas, Katerine           88 Sherbrooke             2:43.53     533
 
Event 34  Men Indoor Pentathlon Ouvert
================================================================================
  Provincial: P  3685  2010        Pierre Puyjalon, Sherbrooke                 
CIS Standard: C  3569                                                          
  Fieldhouse: F  3877  2007        Jaimie Adjetey-Nelson, Windsor              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huet, Olivier             89 Sherbrooke                         3644C   7   
  2 L?veill?, Simon           90 Sherbrooke                         3517    5   
  3 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke                         3509    4   
  4 Abaunza, Alexandro-Allis     Laval                              3435    3   
  5 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                             3370    2   
  6 Hancock, Scott            92 McGill                             3094    1   
  7 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                             1933  
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 L?veill?, Simon           90 Sherbrooke                8.11     954
  2 Huet, Olivier             89 Sherbrooke                8.31     905
  3 Abaunza, Alexandro-Allis     Laval                     8.41     881
  4 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke                8.63     829
  5 Hancock, Scott            92 McGill                    8.64     827
  6 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                    9.13     717
  7 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                   11.04     362
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Ouvert Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huet, Olivier             89 Sherbrooke               6.99m     811
  2 Hancock, Scott            92 McGill                   6.39m     673
  3 Abaunza, Alexandro-Allis     Laval                    6.35m     664
  4 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke               6.32m     657
  5 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                   6.29m     650
  6 L?veill?, Simon           90 Sherbrooke               6.26m     644
  7 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                   4.69m     324
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Ouvert Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                  12.17m     617
  2 Huet, Olivier             89 Sherbrooke              11.17m     556
  3 Abaunza, Alexandro-Allis     Laval                   11.11m     553
  4 L?veill?, Simon           90 Sherbrooke              10.96m     543
  5 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke              10.86m     537
  6 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                   8.25m     381
  7 Hancock, Scott            92 McGill                   8.18m     377
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Ouvert Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huet, Olivier             89 Sherbrooke               2.04m     840
  2 Abaunza, Alexandro-Allis     Laval                    1.83m     653
  2 L?veill?, Simon           90 Sherbrooke               1.83m     653
  4 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke               1.80m     627
  5 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                   1.77m     602
  6 Hancock, Scott            92 McGill                   1.71m     552
  7 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                   1.35m     283
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Ouvert Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thibaudier, Yann          88 Sherbrooke             2:41.26     859
  2 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                 2:48.21     784
  3 L?veill?, Simon           90 Sherbrooke             2:54.16     723
  4 Abaunza, Alexandro-Allis     Laval                  2:58.02     684
  5 Hancock, Scott            92 McGill                 2:59.95     665
  6 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                 3:08.51     583
  7 Huet, Olivier             89 Sherbrooke             3:14.20     532
 
               Women - Ouvert - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McGill                     126.50     2) Sherbrooke                117   
    3) Laval                      105.50     4) UQAC                        7   
 
                Men - Ouvert - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sherbrooke                 164.50     2) Laval                     100   
    3) McGill                      84.50     4) UQAC                       10   

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous
Image Quote Underline Italics Bold

says…    Login | Sign Up

Submit Preview

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account