Login |
Create Account |
Contact Us

LIVE SUPPORT

SEND US A MESSAGE

OTHER

Live support:
We're offline

Email:
info@trackie.com

Voicemail:
1.877.456.5544

LIVE SUPPORT

An online representative will be with you shortly. Thank you for waiting.

Event Results >>

York University Track Club Twilight Meet #3

Toronto, ON
July 9th, 2013

Licensed to Toronto Track and Field Centre - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/9/2013 11:31 PM
                          YUTC Twilight #3 - 7/9/2013                          
                         Toronto Track & Field Centre                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.94  7/10/2012   Madeline Li, Unttached - Ontario            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gehring, Sylvia           00 York University          14.84*  0.6 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 12.42  7/10/2012   Nicole Skimming, 310 Running                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gurley, Rasheeda          99 York University          14.31   0.6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Youth
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.03  6/14/2011   Christine MacNeill, London Legion T&        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nero, Emma                97 Runners Edge TC          15.33  -0.3 
  2 Grala, Emilia             96 Disassociate             16.74  -0.3 
  3 Daechsel, Olivia          97 Independent              17.95  -0.3 
 
Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 13.73m  7/10/2012   Obeng Marfo, York University               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennant, Grace            99 Team G.R.U.N.T.         13.33m  
      13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tutti, Trinty             00 Team G.R.U.N.T.         12.45m  
      11.98m  12.45m  11.47m  FOUL  11.77m  12.45m
  3 Minicola, Paige           98 York University         11.73m  
      11.02m  10.82m  11.73m  11.34m  11.64m  FOUL
  4 Martin, Amanda            97 York University         11.08m  
      11.08m  FOUL  10.73m  FOUL  10.68m  10.89m
  5 Grala, Emilia             96 Disassociate             9.19m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  8.49m  9.19m  8.90m
 
Women 100 Meter Open
========================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 11.46  6/5/2012    Kerri-Ann Mitchell, Project Athletic        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffiths, Miana          90 Unattached Ontar         11.57q  0.9  1 
  2 Pascal, Cassandra            London Western T         12.51q  0.3  4 
  3 Williams, Alisha          95 Project Athletic         12.51q  0.2  3 
  4 Mallett-Forde, Simone     92 Hamilton Elite A         12.52q  0.9  2 
  5 Castellio, Jermeka        98 Etobicoke Tfc            12.65q  0.9  1 
  6 Innanen, Katrina          97 Phoenix Athletic         12.86q  0.9  2 
  7 Meyerink, Alexandra       97 Guelph Tfc               13.15q  0.9  2 
  8 Wolfs, Rachael            95 St Thomas Legion         13.16q  0.9  1 
  9 Lewis, Jazmyn             99 York University          13.18   0.3  4 
 10 Biersteker, Alyssa        98 Brantford Tfc            13.23   0.2  3 
 11 Hettwer, Erika            98 Guelph Tfc               13.24   0.9  1 
 12 Smith, Nicole             97 Laurel Creek Tfc         13.30   0.9  1 
 13 Huggins, Dayllyssa        98 York University          13.47   0.2  3 
 14 Kennedy, Allie            96 St Thomas Legion         13.55   0.3  4 
 15 Vanhouche, Julia          99 St Thomas Legion         13.59   0.2  3 
 16 Chong, Melissa            99 York University          13.69   0.3  4 
 17 Daechsel, Olivia          97 Independent              13.69   0.3  4 
 18 Drozdowsky, Victoria      96 Etobicoke Tfc            14.32   0.9  1 
 19 Kent, Cassidy             00 St Thomas Legion         14.47   0.2  3 
 20 Mallioux, Sabrina         98 York University          14.83   0.9  2 
 -- Issajenko, Natalia        89 Independent                 FS   0.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Open
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 11.46  6/5/2012    Kerri-Ann Mitchell, Project Athletic        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffiths, Miana          90 Unattached Ontar         11.64   0.2 
  2 Pascal, Cassandra            London Western T         12.34   0.2 
  3 Williams, Alisha          95 Project Athletic         12.38   0.2 
  4 Mallett-Forde, Simone     92 Hamilton Elite A         12.48   0.2 
  5 Castellio, Jermeka        98 Etobicoke Tfc            12.83   0.2 
  6 Innanen, Katrina          97 Phoenix Athletic         12.89   0.2 
  7 Meyerink, Alexandra       97 Guelph Tfc               13.01   0.2 
  8 Wolfs, Rachael            95 St Thomas Legion         13.15   0.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 55.08  6/5/2012    Ese Omene, Project Athletic                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Elite A         55.14   1 
  2 Geiger, Natalie           90 U of Toronto TC          55.36   1 
  3 Bickle, Kate              84 Waterloo TC              56.44   1 
  4 Tat, Jessica              91 Hamilton Elite A         57.11   1 
  5 Huggins, Dayllyssa        98 York University          58.40   1 
  6 Williams, Alisha          95 Project Athletic         58.41   2 
  7 Kurpe, Heather            90 Runners Edge TC          59.15   1 
  8 Mcdonald, Ashley          97 Phoenix Athletic         59.35   2 
  9 Clarke, Wendy                Independent              59.45   1 
 10 Innanen, Katrina          97 Phoenix Athletic       1:00.00   2 
 11 Rodrigues, Melanie        95 Hamilton Elite A       1:00.11   2 
 12 Emmons, Jamie             96 Guelph Tfc             1:01.04   3 
 13 Biersteker, Alyssa        98 Brantford Tfc          1:01.19   2 
 14 Carley, Hannah            97 Newmarker Huskie       1:01.61   3 
 15 Leigh, Samantha           97 Speed River Tfc        1:02.48   3 
 16 Arsenault, Kristen        92 U of Toronto TC        1:02.72   2 
 17 Hewitt, Mikayla           98 Hamilton Elite A       1:04.44   4 
 18 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Hamilton Elite A       1:04.59   3 
 19 Giannone, Molly           99 Hamilton Elite A       1:05.26   4 
 20 Vanhouche, Julia          99 St Thomas Legion       1:05.56   4 
 21 Husarik, Maike            95 Speed River Tfc        1:06.36   3 
 22 Bhoolaton, Ashni          97 Newmarker Huskie       1:06.59   3 
 23 Owsiany, Kathryn          95 Newmarker Huskie       1:06.76   4 
 24 Fiorini, Nicole           95 Newmarker Huskie       1:09.75   4 
 25 Kennedy, Allie            96 St Thomas Legion       1:10.82   4 
 26 Cianni, Anna              96 Newmarker Huskie       1:11.90   3 
 27 Barnwell, Vanessa         94 Independent            1:12.05   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 4:26.05  6/4/2013    Colleen Hennessy, U of Toronto TC         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Charlotte           96 South Simcoe Duf       4:47.24  
  2 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        4:53.31  
  3 Smith, Stephanie          90 York University        4:55.56  
  4 Pereira, Sophie           99 Unattached Ontar       5:08.05  
  5 Agustin, Christiana       97 Phoenix Athletic       5:11.88  
  6 Kinninmont, Erin          97 Phoenix Athletic       5:11.92  
  7 Gobbo, Victoria           97 310 Running            5:19.84  
  8 Park, Laura               97 Newmarker Huskie       5:20.81  
  9 Waller, Georgia           00 York University        5:21.33  
 10 Phillips, Coby            95 Mississauga Tfc        5:23.35  
 11 Mccormick, Audrey         98 South Simcoe Duf       5:30.10  
 12 Chenskikh, Darya          94 York University        5:32.83  
 13 Pizzimenti, Alessia       00 York University        5:45.66  
 14 Cherry, Madeline          97 York University        5:58.73  
 -- Robel, Sindayo            92 Seneca Colle               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Open
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 13.47  6/5/2012    Ashlea Maddex, Ottawa Lions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Merrill, Tory             87 U of Toronto TC          14.93  -0.2 
  2 Parsons, Megan            95 Laurel Creek Tfc         15.12  -0.2 
  3 Dholakia, Meira           95 The Speed Academ         15.29  -0.2 
  4 Wolfs, Rachael            95 St Thomas Legion         15.45  -0.2 
  5 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek Tfc         15.68  -0.2 
  6 Batten, Lyndsay           94 The Speed Academ         15.91  -0.2 
  7 Lawson, Miranda           95 U of Toronto TC          16.86  -0.2 
  8 Buchman-Pearle, Jessa     95 Laurel Creek Tfc         18.00  -0.2 
 
Women High Jump Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 1.85m  6/4/2013    Michelle Kinsella, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katerberg, Erin           96 Laurel Creek Tfc         1.60m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Greenberg, Kayla          96 U of Toronto TC          1.60m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XX 
  3 Lesurf, Jennifer          94 U of Toronto TC          1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 White, Tara                  Project Athletic         1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Williamson, Abbey         96 St Thomas Legion         1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Grala, Emilia             96 Disassociate             1.50m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Huggins, Dayllyssa        98 York University          1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lawson, Miranda           95 U of Toronto TC          1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P 
  9 Batten, Lyndsay           94 The Speed Academ         1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gurley, Rasheeda          99 York University          1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO   XP   XX 
 11 Merrill, Tory             87 U of Toronto TC          1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    O    O 
 12 Kent, Cassidy             00 St Thomas Legion         1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 12.98m  7/13/2010   Tabia Charles, Elite Edge                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James, Jamilah            97 Project Athletic        11.41m  -0.5 
     11.24m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.41m(-0.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.21m(1.5)
  2 Silver, Lori              83 Independent             11.15m   0.1 
     9.93m(0.7) 11.15m(0.1) 11.09m(1.9) 10.92m(+0.0) 11.07m(0.4) 10.94m(0.7)
  3 Voss, Erica               96 U of Toronto TC         10.55m  +0.0 
     10.55m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.4) 10.19m(0.4) 10.47m(+0.0) 10.54m(0.6)
  4 Golds, Sherri             83 South Simcoe Duf        10.49m   0.2 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.38m(-0.4) 10.49m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 10.22m(+0.0)
  5 Terebiznik, Luciana       96 U of Toronto TC         10.47m  +0.0 
     9.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.70m(-0.5) FOUL(0.1) 10.47m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
  6 Glass, Emily                 South Simcoe Duf        10.20m  +0.0 
     9.69m(+0.0) 10.02m(+0.0) 10.20m(+0.0) 10.13m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Linzner, Rebecca          96 South Simcoe Duf         9.95m  +0.0 
     9.95m(+0.0) 9.52m(+0.0) 9.67m(1.3) 9.43m(0.1) 9.38m(+0.0) 9.61m(+0.0)
  8 Beck, Adah                98 South Simcoe Duf         9.42m  +0.0 
     9.26m(0.7) 9.31m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.42m(+0.0)
  9 Congourdeau, Chloe        98 U of Toronto TC          8.14m   0.8 
     8.14m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)         
 
Women Discus Throw 1.00kg Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 51.43m  7/12/2011   Marie-Josée Le Jour, QC Saint-Laurent      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennant, Grace            99 Team G.R.U.N.T.         40.31m  
      37.31m  39.19m  FOUL  34.10m  35.46m  40.31m
  2 Minicola, Paige           98 York University         29.31m  
      25.13m  27.65m  25.21m  29.31m  28.16m  29.15m
  3 Martin, Amanda            97 York University         27.95m  
      25.19m  26.54m  27.95m  22.03m  24.98m  22.98m
  4 Tutti, Trinty             00 Team G.R.U.N.T.         20.84m  
      18.81m  20.10m  20.84m  FOUL       
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 16.82  5/27/2008   Richard Mirkiewicz Jr., Independent         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bell, Hayden              00 St Thomas Legion         13.74*  0.6 
  2 Smyth, Tanner             00 St Thomas Legion         13.89*  0.6 
 
Boys Shot Put 4.00kg Midget
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 12.94m  6/17/2009   Tyler Renton, Centro Scoula                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Danny             98 Project Athletic        12.40m  
      PASS  11.64m  FOUL  FOUL  12.08m  12.40m
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.00kg Midget
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 46.33m  7/11/2006   Tyson Alexander, Independent               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Danny             98 Project Athletic        37.46m  
      34.33m  36.34m  FOUL  36.89m  FOUL  37.46m
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914m Youth
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.40  6/14/2011   Mitch O'Donnell, Supreme Athletic           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pichelli, Alec            97 York University          15.05   0.1 
  2 Fischer, Abraham          96 Saugeen Tfc              15.32   0.1 
  3 Jackson, Kerwin           96 The Speed Academ         15.82   0.1 
  4 Zeldin, Ahsher            96 York University          17.80   0.1 
  5 Herold, Andrew            97 York University          19.45   0.1 
  6 Gal, Or                   96 Independent              20.78   0.1 
 
Boys Shot Put 5.00kg Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 17.02m  6/14/2011   Peter Nikolovski, U. of Toronto T.         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Trevor         96 York University         14.61m  
      14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  13.10m
  2 Wareham, Collin           96 Unattached Ontar        14.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.44m  14.45m  14.20m
  3 Barker, Greg              96 York University         14.23m  
      14.15m  13.45m  13.72m  FOUL  14.23m  12.70m
  4 Raspanti, Jonathan        97 York University         13.08m  
      13.08m  12.78m  12.45m  12.85m  12.38m  12.41m
 
Men Discus Throw 1.50kg Youth
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 52.02m  7/12/2011   Blake Thompson, South Simcoe Duf           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Trevor         96 York University         46.35m  
      45.28m  FOUL  FOUL  46.35m  FOUL  45.69m
  2 Barker, Greg              96 York University         44.42m  
      40.96m  43.80m  39.58m  FOUL  FOUL  44.42m
  3 Raspanti, Jonathan        97 York University         37.61m  
      31.89m  FOUL  36.84m  37.61m  35.71m  37.61m
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 0.990m Junior
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.09  6/5/2012    Calvin Arsenault, Laurel Creek TFC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek Tfc         14.54   0.1 
 
Men Shot Put 6.00kg Junior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 16.81m  6/17/2009   Mathieu Marcoccia, Etobicoke               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sivalingam, Anojan        94 York University         15.73m  
      15.15m  15.73m  15.42m  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL
  2 Krzyszkowski, John        94 York University         15.51m  
      14.53m  14.87m  14.76m  14.61m  15.12m  15.51m
  3 Polinski, Daniel          94 York University         15.41m  
      15.41m  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Junior
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 51.80m  7/12/2011   Adam Karakolis, Phoenix Athletic           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polinski, Daniel          94 York University         49.02m  
      49.02m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 100 Meter Open
========================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 10.37  6/5/2012    Anson Henry, Project Athletic               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayle, Philip             91 Project Athletic         10.59q -0.6  1 
  2 Nichol, Leonae            90 U of Windsor Alu         10.95q  1.0  3 
  3 Agusto, Ayo               93 York University          11.26q -0.1  2 
  4 Siemens, Willy            82 Ontario Masters          11.30q  0.3  4 
  5 Kiyaga, Arthur            85 Team A.D.D.              11.38q  0.3  4 
  6 Pichelli, Alec            97 York University          11.42q -0.6  1 
  7 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo TC              11.45q -1.0  5 
  8 Manuel, Alex              94 York University          11.48q  0.3  4 
  9 Chong, Ryan               96 York University          11.58  -0.1  2 
 10 Lake, Kajen               93 Etobicoke Tfc            11.61   1.0  3 
 11 Zeldin, Ahsher            96 York University          11.63  -0.6  1 
 12 Collins-Reid, Tyrell      97 Hamilton Elite A         11.71  -1.0  5 
 13 Thomas, Chade                G-Force TC               11.75  -1.0  5 
 14 Warner, Isaiah            96 Project Athletic         11.76  -0.1  2 
 15 Rodd, Tanner              95 Speed River Tfc          11.77   1.0  3 
 16 Orr, Dean                 92 310 Running              11.92  -0.1  2 
 17 Kennedy, Cory             85 FITS                     11.92  -0.6  1 
 18 King, Malcolm             96 Independent              11.92   1.0  3 
 19 Roberts, Ahjton           91 Extreme Velocity         11.94  -1.0  5 
 20 Stamadianos, Peter        97 York University          11.99   1.0  3 
 21 Fouzie, Matthew           92 York University          12.04  -1.0  5 
 22 Lee Foon, Michael         61 Relentless TC            12.13  -0.1  2 
 23 Ng, Benson                   Independent              12.14  -0.1  2 
 24 Callender, Thomas         98 Phoenix Athletic         12.19   0.3  4 
 25 Hafiz-Zadeh, Adnan        98 Brantford Tfc            12.32   0.3  4 
 26 Gal, Or                   96 Independent              12.42  -1.0  5 
 27 Allen, Matthew            84 G-Force TC               12.61  -1.0  5 
 28 Lanktree, Willie          96 York University          12.64   1.0  3 
 29 Rodrigues, Wilson         97 Etobicoke Tfc            12.83  -0.6  1 
 30 Carr, Richard             72 Saugeen Tfc              12.83  -0.6  1 
 31 Miraj, Gabriel            00 York University          14.19  -0.1  2 
 32 Pereira, Zacharie         99 Independent              14.47   0.3  4 
 33 Bratt, Mitchell           03 York University          16.21   0.3  4 
 34 Crincoli, Timothy         00 York University          16.79   1.0  3 
 -- Gayle, Daniel             93 Hamilton Elite A            FS   1.0  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Open
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 10.37  6/5/2012    Anson Henry, Project Athletic               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayle, Philip             91 Project Athletic         10.52   0.7 
  2 Nichol, Leonae            90 U of Windsor Alu         10.85   0.7 
  3 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo TC              11.18   0.7 
  4 Siemens, Willy            82 Ontario Masters          11.24   0.7 
  5 Manuel, Alex              94 York University          11.32   0.7 
  6 Pichelli, Alec            97 York University          11.42   0.7 
  7 Kiyaga, Arthur            85 Team A.D.D.              11.79   0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Open
===================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 46.68  7/13/2010   Daniel Harper, Brampton TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Scott         90 Hamilton Elite A         48.40   1 
  2 Cobbold, Evander          94 York University          49.70   1 
  3 Chan, Daniel              91 U of Toronto TC          50.11   1 
  4 Nice, Kyle                96 U of Toronto TC          50.22   1 
  5 Peschier, Curtis          89 Team A.D.D.              50.25   1 
  6 Charlton, Ryan            90 Phoenix Athletic         50.64   1 
  7 Ferth, Shane              81 Waterloo TC              50.91   2 
  8 Drozdowsky, Daniel        92 Independent              50.95   2 
  9 Grant, Oliver             91 Waterloo TC              51.89   2 
 10 Stanford, Jordan          96 Etobicoke Tfc            52.14   2 
 11 Adridge, Sydney           92 Extreme Velocity         52.21   2 
 12 Wyman, Ben                92 Harbour Track            52.31   2 
 13 Jackson, Kerwin           96 The Speed Academ         52.57   3 
 14 Wilson, Liam              98 Guelph Tfc               53.20   3 
 15 Fouzie, Matthew           92 York University          53.35   3 
 16 Orr, Dean                 92 310 Running              53.67   4 
 17 Zhang, Danni              95 Etobicoke Tfc            54.20   2 
 18 Mozuraaitis, Andrew       97 Guelph Tfc               54.47   3 
 19 Riley, Mac                96 Speed River Tfc          54.67   3 
 20 Quann, Simon              97 310 Running              54.79   3 
 21 Hafiz-Zadeh, Adnan        98 Brantford Tfc            57.71   4 
 22 Aujla, Harvinder          96 chinguacousy             58.51   4 
 23 Jovin, Marceau            96 Etobicoke Tfc            58.53   4 
 24 Joshi, Abhishek           96 chinguacousy             59.96   4 
 25 Prabhakar, Sandeep        96 chinguacousy           1:01.56   4 
 26 Van Amelsvoort, Garrett   00 South Simcoe Duf       1:03.46   5 
 27 Sirithevan, Prriyan       98 chinguacousy           1:03.89   4 
 28 Miraj, Gabriel            00 York University        1:11.25   5 
 29 On, Eddie                 98 chinguacousy           1:13.12   5 
 30 Crincoli, Timothy         00 York University        1:23.52   5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Open
===================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 3:50.51  7/11/2007   Andrew Maloney, Independent               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parrot-Migas, Phil        93 Mississauga Tfc        4:02.68   1 
  2 Randall, Brenden          93 Durham Dragons A       4:14.30   1 
  3 Bunn, Jonathan            95 South Simcoe Duf       4:14.56   1 
  4 Budhram, Sheldon          96 Laurel Creek Tfc       4:14.57   1 
  5 Tarling, Jamie            94 310 Running            4:22.03   1 
  6 Tige, Jameson             83 Independent            4:23.60   1 
  7 Smith, Nicholas           93 York University        4:25.42   1 
  8 Moakler, Justin           96 Mississauga Tfc        4:25.98   1 
  9 Schwandt, Michael         80 U of Toronto TC        4:29.14   2 
 10 Altamirano, David         97 Runners Edge TC        4:35.57   2 
 11 McQuiad, Aaron            96 York University        4:39.03   2 
 12 Joshi, Abhishek           96 chinguacousy           4:41.93   2 
 13 Al-Jawad, Jafaar             South Simcoe Duf       4:42.91   2 
 14 Prabhakar, Sandeep        96 chinguacousy           4:47.57   2 
 15 Mathura, Leon             92 Seneca Colle           4:47.93   2 
 16 Aujla, Harvinder          96 chinguacousy           4:56.58   2 
 17 Noviss, Kyle              00 St Thomas Legion       5:16.63   2 
 18 Sirithevan, Prriyan       98 chinguacousy           5:18.26   2 
 19 On, Eddie                 98 chinguacousy           6:06.41   2 
 
Men 2000 Meter Open
================================================================
Canadian Rec: C 5:01.57  5/28/2011   Taylor Milne                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brannen, Nathan           82 Phoenix Athletic       4:59.56C 
 -- Lincoln, Matthew          82 Phoenix Athletic           DNF  
 -- Jordanek, Tony               Independent                DNF  
 -- Del Monte, Michael        86 Athletics Toront           DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1.067m Open
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 14.05  6/5/2012    Matthew Brisson, St. Thomas L               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fanning, Conor            90 Burlington Tfc           14.72   0.1 
 -- Theriau, Chris               Saugeen Tfc                DNF   0.1 
 
Men High Jump Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 2.15m  6/21/2005   Mark Dillon, UTTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tesfu, Nathan             92 U of Toronto TC          2.00m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Torres, Mitchell          94 Quinte Legion TF         1.95m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Khan, Bashir              94 U of Toronto TC          1.95m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Akioyamen, Ose            94 Independent              1.85m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wilson, Joey                 South Simcoe Duf         1.85m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Herold, Andrew            97 York University          1.60m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Bell, Hayden              00 St Thomas Legion         1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Carr, Richard             72 Saugeen Tfc              1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Smyth, Tanner             00 St Thomas Legion         1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Popov, Alexei             06 Independent                 NH  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXP 
 -- Fischer, Abraham          96 Saugeen Tfc                 NH  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 15.12m  7/13/2010   Jacob Zorzella-Manners, Take Flight Athleti
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Weinstein, Joshua         95 U of Toronto TC         13.15m  -1.6 
     12.91m(0.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.2) 12.91m(-1.7) 12.78m(-0.6) 13.15m(-1.6)
  2 Peters, Micah             97 Project Athletic        13.00m  -1.3 
     12.76m(1.1) 12.13m(+0.0) 12.73m(0.4) 12.43m(+0.0) 13.00m(-1.3) 12.42m(-0.7)
  3 Warner, Isaiah            96 Project Athletic        12.28m   0.5 
     12.23m(0.2) 11.80m(+0.0) 12.28m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL(+0.0) 11.71m(-0.9)
  4 Heaney, Liam              97 South Simcoe Duf        11.40m   1.3 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 11.40m(1.3) 11.37m(+0.0) 11.23m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Reznik, Albert            98 York University         11.09m  -1.6 
     10.64m(+0.0) 10.57m(+0.0) 10.29m(1.6) 11.09m(-1.6) 11.06m(-0.1) 10.72m(-1.0)
  6 Van Amelsvoort, Garrett   00 South Simcoe Duf         9.83m   0.6 
     FOUL(-0.7) 9.41m(+0.0) 9.83m(0.6) 9.37m(-0.5) 9.45m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 -- Mclaughlin, Scott         96 South Simcoe Duf          FOUL       
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2) PASS     
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 18.12m  7/12/2011   Timothy Hendry, Speed River TFC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roubos, Brent             90 London Western T        16.12m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  16.12m  FOUL
  2 Stern, Nathan             91 Independent             14.14m  
      13.08m  14.12m  13.38m  12.61m  14.14m  13.64m
  3 Farrell, Josh             85 Saugeen Tfc             12.98m  
      12.32m  12.98m  12.36m  12.70m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw 2.00kg Open
================================================================
 Series Rec:: * 58.28m  7/13/2004   Mike Ransky, Indpendent                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ransky, Mike              70 Ontario Masters         54.60m  
      54.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.52m
  2 Roubos, Brent             90 London Western T        50.28m  
      49.11m  49.11m  FOUL  FOUL  49.18m  50.28m
  3 Anisko, Damian            83 York University         47.24m  
      47.24m  46.05m  45.46m  46.51m  46.06m  46.98m
  4 Holliday, Grant           90 Unattached Ontar        39.29m  
      38.65m  37.47m  37.22m  39.29m  37.21m  35.67m
  5 Houston-McMillan, Cquen   79 Etobicoke Tfc           38.74m  
      FOUL  37.33m  FOUL  FOUL  38.36m  38.74m
  6 Harkness, Jack            59 Ontario Masters         36.22m  
      34.95m  36.22m  FOUL  35.12m  FOUL  FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous
Image Quote Underline Italics Bold

says…    Login | Sign Up

Submit Preview

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account