PEEWEE FEMALE
Place | Runner | Team | Pts | Category | Bib# | Time |
1 | Sadie Sigfstead | EH* | PeeWee | 701 | 07:25 | |
2 | Gabrielle Sheptak | LEDU | 1 | PeeWee | 716 | 07:37 |
3 | Ella Royer | MAC* | PeeWee | 720 | 08:07 | |
4 | Abbigale Kirsch | SCS* | PeeWee | 721 | 08:12 | |
5 | Kenna Bole | LEDU | 2 | PeeWee | 718 | 08:21 |
6 | Sarah Feschuk | CALT | 3 | PeeWee | 709 | 08:28 |
7 | Claire Francis | AN | 4 | PeeWee | 735 | 08:36 |
8 | Ella Ross | LEDU | 5 | PeeWee | 715 | 08:42 |
9 | Hailey Carothers | AN | 6 | PeeWee | 736 | 08:56 |
10 | Ella Clayton | CALT | 7 | PeeWee | 707 | 08:57 |
11 | Bronwyn Blayney | SAT* | PeeWee | 703 | 08:59 | |
12 | Ava Lee | ES* | PeeWee | 712 | 09:03 | |
13 | Josephine Plitt | LEDU | 8 | PeeWee | 717 | 09:04 |
14 | Jasmine Szucs | AAA* | PeeWee | 704 | 09:05 | |
15 | Alix Tucker | CALT | 9 | PeeWee | 706 | 09:37 |
16 | Taylor Sheppard | AN | 10 | PeeWee | 738 | 09:43 |
17 | Ashlee-May Prymak | AN | 11 | PeeWee | 734 | 09:48 |
18 | Sophia Smith | AN | 12 | PeeWee | 737 | 09:55 |
19 | Kaylee Koons | AN | 13 | PeeWee | 3373 | 10:04 |
20 | Katie Sorensen | ET* | PeeWee | 714 | 10:09 | |
21 | Talia Rawling | CALT | 14 | PeeWee | 710 | 10:10 |
Ada Kahl | OPEN | PeeWee Ex | 3369 | 10:41 | ||
22 | Madison Cyr | CALT | 15 | PeeWee | 708 | 10:42 |
23 | Makenzi Thompson | WPS | 16 | PeeWee | 727 | 10:42 |
24 | Macy McCubbing | LEDU | 17 | PeeWee | 719 | 11:11 |
25 | Jessica Boland | ET* | PeeWee | 713 | 11:39 | |
26 | Vanessa Sparkes | WPS | 18 | PeeWee | 732 | 11:40 |
27 | Zoey Wrzaskala | WPS | 19 | PeeWee | 733 | 12:52 |
28 | Janine Alcaraz | WPS | 20 | PeeWee | 725 | 13:25 |
29 | Madden Chapman | WPS | 21 | PeeWee | 726 | 15:01 |
Anna Beukes | OPEN | PeeWee Ex | 3370 | 15:33 | ||
30 | Patricia Lavery | WPS | 22 | PeeWee | 729 | 15:54 |
31 | Hannah Pittendreich-Switner | WPS | x | PeeWee | 724 | 16:00 |
PEEWEE FEMALE TEAMS
Place | Club | Team | Points |
1 | Leduc | LEDU | 16 |
2 | Athabasca Nordic | AN | 31 |
3 | CALTAF | CALT | 33 |
4 | Willlow Park School | WPS | 73 |
PEEWEE BOYS
Place | Runner | Team | Pts | Category | Bib# | Time |
1 | Noah Rankel | EH* | PeeWee | 820 | 07:20 | |
2 | FINN CROWE | ECT* | PeeWee | 824 | 07:31 | |
3 | Noah Perry | EH* | PeeWee | 821 | 07:50 | |
4 | Malcolm Bartlett | CALT | 1 | PeeWee | 815 | 08:13 |
5 | Liam Meyer | AN | 2 | PeeWee | 853 | 08:20 |
6 | Ryan Bablitz | MAC* | PeeWee | 830 | 08:21 | |
7 | Dawson de Sousa | SAT* | PeeWee | 822 | 08:29 | |
Jaeden Swartz | OPEN | PeeWee Ex | 55 | 08:34 | ||
8 | Liam Day | AN | 3 | PeeWee | 852 | 08:39 |
9 | Josh Wiselka | AN | 4 | PeeWee | 850 | 08:40 |
10 | Markus Boland | ET | 5 | PeeWee | 829 | 08:54 |
11 | Colby Anderson | OPEN | PeeWee | 831 | 08:59 | |
Luke Wells | OPEN | PeeWee Ex | 3368 | 09:01 | ||
12 | Ryder Brunken | WPS | 6 | PeeWee | 848 | 09:03 |
13 | Eric Butler | WPS | 7 | PeeWee | 837 | 09:13 |
14 | Kai Day | AN | 8 | PeeWee | 851 | 09:15 |
15 | Adam Nemec | WPS | 9 | PeeWee | 832 | 09:32 |
16 | Joshua Read | CALT | 10 | PeeWee | 813 | 09:40 |
17 | Owen Clayton | CALT | 11 | PeeWee | 814 | 09:44 |
18 | Logan Gill | WPS | 12 | PeeWee | 845 | 09:48 |
19 | Elliot Cameron | ET | 13 | PeeWee | 826 | 09:59 |
20 | Karter Radtke | WPS | 14 | PeeWee | 843 | 10:07 |
21 | Conor Price | WPS | 15 | PeeWee | 836 | 10:40 |
22 | Liam Benson | WPS | x | PeeWee | 844 | 10:42 |
23 | Lachlan Simpson | CALT | 16 | PeeWee | 818 | 10:47 |
24 | Jesse McBride | WPS | x | PeeWee | 841 | 10:53 |
25 | Haydn Couprie | ET | 17 | PeeWee | 828 | 11:04 |
26 | Finn Bohm | ET | 18 | PeeWee | 827 | 11:08 |
27 | Michael Butler | WPS | x | PeeWee | 847 | 11:09 |
28 | Matthew Fenwick | CALT | 19 | PeeWee | 817 | 11:26 |
29 | Gage Hawryluk | WPS | x | PeeWee | 838 | 11:45 |
30 | Bryce Wesley | CALT | 20 | PeeWee | 819 | 11:52 |
31 | Joel Gabert | WPS | x | PeeWee | 842 | 12:20 |
32 | Logan Price | WPS | x | PeeWee | 846 | 12:40 |
33 | Tommy Maynard | WPS | x | PeeWee | 849 | 13:36 |
34 | Adam Nemec | WPS | x | PeeWee | 832 | 14:48 |
35 | Caeden McKinnon | WPS | x | PeeWee | 834 | 15:13 |
36 | Brandon Mullins | WPS | x | PeeWee | 833 | 15:57 |
37 | Jacob Lessard | WPS | x | PeeWee | 839 | 20:37 |
PEEWEE BOYS TEAMS
Place | Club | Team | Points |
1 | Athabasca Nordic | AN | 17 |
2 | Willlow Park School | WPS | 34 |
3 | CALTAF | CALT | 38 |
4 | Edmonton Thunder | ET | 53 |
BANTAM FEMALE
Place | Runner | Team | Pts | Category | Bib# | Time |
1 | Olivia Cooper | EH | 1 | Bantam | 747 | 07:11 |
2 | Chloe Palmer | EH | 2 | Bantam | 743 | 07:16 |
3 | Jenica Swartz | OPEN | Bantam | 757 | 07:28 | |
4 | Madison Ford | EH | 3 | Bantam | 746 | 07:34 |
5 | Allison (Allie) Graw | CAL* | Bantam | 740 | 07:42 | |
6 | Anna MacIsaac-Jones | AN | 4 | Bantam | 759 | 07:49 |
7 | Ella Dickie | CWT* | Bantam | 741 | 08:03 | |
8 | Candace Wanago | ECT* | Bantam | 742 | 08:06 | |
9 | Makayla Sheppard | AN | 5 | Bantam | 760 | 08:08 |
10 | Abby Elgert | AN | 6 | Bantam | 758 | 08:10 |
11 | Kate Valentine | ET* | Bantam | 750 | 08:19 | |
12 | Julia McGhan | MAC* | Bantam | 756 | 08:22 | |
13 | Reegan Broadbent | LEDU | 7 | Bantam | 755 | 08:37 |
14 | Lauren Moody | EH | 8 | Bantam | 745 | 08:38 |
15 | Hannah Perry | EH | 9 | Bantam | 744 | 08:41 |
16 | Avery Chick | ES* | Bantam | 748 | 08:43 | |
17 | Madeline Comeau | BDT* | Bantam | 739 | 08:47 | |
18 | Isabella Hjertaas | LEDU | 10 | Bantam | 753 | 08:50 |
19 | Cady McCubbing | LEDU | 11 | Bantam | 752 | 08:59 |
20 | Isabella Sheptak | LEDU | 12 | Bantam | 754 | 09:30 |
Renai Otmans | AN | 13 | Bantam Ex | 3371 | 09:31 | |
21 | Kaitlyn Weinkauf | ET* | Bantam | 749 | 09:40 | |
22 | Madison Ranhawa | ET* | Bantam | 751 | 09:47 |
BANTAM PEEWEE TEAMS
Place | Club | Team | Points |
1 | Edmonton Harriers | EH | 14 |
2 | Athabasca Nordic | AN | 28 |
3 | Leduc | LEDU | 40 |
BANTAM MALE
Place | Runner | Team | Pts | Category | Bib# | Time |
1 | Isaac Wetmore | AAA* | Bantam | 854 | 06:56 | |
2 | Nicholas Cook | OPEN | Bantam | 869 | 06:56 | |
3 | Thomas Armstrong | UCA* | Bantam | 871 | 07:09 | |
4 | Connor Bole | LED* | Bantam | 866 | 07:10 | |
5 | Matthew Fowlow | CAL* | Bantam | 856 | 07:10 | |
6 | Nathan Swartz | OPEN | Bantam | 891 | 07:11 | |
7 | Isaac Lee | ES* | Bantam | 862 | 07:16 | |
8 | Casey Riess | OPEN | Bantam | 868 | 07:16 | |
9 | Keith Yelllow Fly | OPEN | Bantam | 3367 | 07:33 | |
10 | Bryn McDougald | EH | 1 | Bantam | 858 | 07:38 |
11 | Ryan Koebel | EH | 2 | Bantam | 861 | 07:42 |
12 | Jason Ushko | EH | 3 | Bantam | 860 | 07:46 |
13 | Kells Moore | CAL* | Bantam | 857 | 07:46 | |
14 | Noah Day | AN* | Bantam | 872 | 07:54 | |
15 | Matthew Wafer | ET* | Bantam | 863 | 07:57 | |
16 | Evan Vammen | CAL* | Bantam | 855 | 08:04 | |
17 | Ishaq Lee Son | EH | 4 | Bantam | 859 | 08:09 |
18 | Spencer Cameron | ET* | Bantam | 864 | 08:15 | |
19 | Mikael Goh | LED* | Bantam | 867 | 09:00 | |
20 | William Cook | OPEN | Bantam | 870 | 09:41 |
BANTAM BOYS TEAMS
Place | Club | Team | Points |
1 | Edmonton Harriers | EH | 10 |
MIDGET GIRLS
Place | Runner | Team | Pts | Category | Bib# | Time |
1 | Sophie Sigfstead | EH | 1 | Midget | 771 | 10:57 |
2 | Shania Hogman | CALT | 2 | Midget | 766 | 11:18 |
3 | Abby Ackerman | MAC | 3 | Midget | 774 | 11:27 |
4 | Daniella Wasielewski | MAC | 4 | Midget | 775 | 11:38 |
5 | Emma Steele | MAC | 5 | Midget | 776 | 11:47 |
6 | Kaitlin Swartz | OPEN | Midget | 779 | 11:51 | |
7 | Jovanna Tepavac | UCA* | Midget | 780 | 11:55 | |
8 | Haley Keirstead | LED* | Midget | 773 | 11:58 | |
9 | Claire Fioretti | CALT | 6 | Midget | 762 | 12:00 |
10 | Kamilla Olguin | CALT | 7 | Midget | 764 | 12:18 |
11 | Savanna Jordan | CALT | 8 | Midget | 765 | 12:20 |
12 | Jordana De Pasquale | MAC | 9 | Midget | 777 | 12:23 |
13 | Felicity Hik | EH | 10 | Midget | 769 | 12:29 |
14 | Peri Bentley | UCA* | Midget | 781 | 12:38 | |
15 | Hanna Stoddart | CALT | 11 | Midget | 763 | 12:46 |
16 | Miriam Fenniri | ET* | Midget | 772 | 13:18 | |
Sofia Iatrou | OPEN | Midget - Ex | 52 | 13:24 | ||
17 | Hannah Bryan | EH | 12 | Midget | 770 | 13:35 |
18 | Emily Gibson | EH | 13 | Midget | 768 | 13:36 |
19 | Molly Dullaghan | CWT* | Midget | 767 | 13:50 | |
20 | Jordyn Cox | MAC | 14 | Midget | 778 | 14:14 |
MIDGET GIRLS TEAMS
Place | Club | Team | Points |
1 | MacTrack | MAC | 21 |
2 | CALTAF | CALT | 23 |
3 | Edmonton Harriers | EH | 36 |
MIDGET BOYS
Place | Runner | Team | Pts | Category | Bib# | Time |
1 | Brandon Vail | EH | 1 | Midget | 881 | 14:14 |
2 | Scott Chalupiak | AAA* | Midget | 874 | 14:27 | |
3 | Quinn Halldorson | BDT* | Midget | 876 | 14:28 | |
4 | Matthew MacLellan | LED* | Midget | 886 | 14:31 | |
Luke Hanson | OPEN | Midget - Ex | 99 | 14:33 | ||
Kaden Nilson | QCS* | Midget - Ex | 57 | 14:35 | ||
5 | Aaron Boyle | MAC | 2 | Midget | 887 | 14:54 |
6 | Alex Howells | UCA* | Midget | 3341 | 15:00 | |
7 | Aaron Ahl | SPA* | Midget | 3339 | 15:06 | |
8 | Evan Wildman | CALT | 3 | Midget | 878 | 15:07 |
9 | Ryder Horton | SAT* | Midget | 892 | 15:12 | |
10 | Matthew Forman | UCA* | Midget | 898 | 15:13 | |
11 | Ryse James | CALT | 4 | Midget | 880 | 15:16 |
12 | Liam Murray | CALT | 5 | Midget | 879 | 15:22 |
13 | Derrick Ushko | EH | 6 | Midget | 882 | 15:29 |
14 | David McNish | UCA* | Midget | 897 | 15:45 | |
15 | Jonathon Nay | MAC | 7 | Midget | 889 | 15:45 |
16 | Ethan Boyes | MAC | 8 | Midget | 888 | 15:48 |
17 | Cole Dunlop | CALT | 9 | Midget | 877 | 16:06 |
18 | Maximus Thiessen | EH | 10 | Midget | 884 | 16:08 |
19 | Kiernan Fullam | SAT* | Midget | 893 | 16:17 | |
20 | Olaf Erasmus | SCS* | Midget | 894 | 16:31 | |
21 | Aidan Comeau | BDT* | Midget | 875 | 17:16 | |
22 | Alistair Baron | AAA* | Midget | 873 | 17:38 | |
23 | Samuel Elgert | AN* | Midget | 3372 | 17:48 | |
24 | Ethan McGhan | MAC | 11 | Midget | 890 | 18:21 |
25 | Jordan Weaver | EH | 12 | Midget | 883 | 18:33 |
26 | Nikhil Kapoor | SPA* | Midget | 896 | 18:56 |
MIDGET BOYS TEAMS
Place | Club | Team | Points |
1 | CALTAF | CALT | 21 |
2 | MacTrack | MAC | 28 |
3 | Edmonton Harriers | EH | 29 |
YOUTH GIRLS
Place | Runner | Team | Pts | Category | Bib# | Time |
1 | Madeleine Sumner | CIT* | Youth | 787 | 15:50 | |
2 | Emily Wagner | UCAC | 1 | Youth | 799 | 16:06 |
3 | Melina Kuerschner | MAC | 2 | Youth | 791 | 16:14 |
4 | Mackenzie Gladue | UCAC | 3 | Youth | 804 | 16:44 |
5 | Tristan Setzer | MAC | 4 | Youth | 793 | 16:44 |
6 | Laurin Thorne | UCAC | 5 | Youth | 803 | 16:50 |
7 | Nicole Martynuik-Pombert | MAC | 6 | Youth | 792 | 16:54 |
Dina Iatrou | OPEN | Youth - Ex | 53 | 17:01 | ||
8 | Danae Keddie | UCAC | 7 | Youth | 797 | 17:03 |
9 | Jillian Stewart | RDT* | Youth | 794 | 17:03 | |
10 | Justine Santema | UCAC | 8 | Youth | 802 | 17:29 |
11 | Emma Dixon | UCAC | 9 | Youth | 800 | 17:31 |
12 | Marwa Ali | MAC | 10 | Youth | 790 | 17:39 |
13 | Anushree Patel | UCAC | x | Youth | 795 | 17:42 |
14 | Ellie Thomas | UCAC | x | Youth | 798 | 17:50 |
15 | Rebecca John | CALT | 11 | Youth | 786 | 17:53 |
16 | Ashley Smith | BDT* | Youth | 782 | 18:05 | |
17 | Meghan Manor | UCAC | x | Youth | 805 | 18:15 |
18 | Sarah Forman | UCAC | x | Youth | 806 | 18:24 |
19 | Valeria Piolini | CALT | 12 | Youth | 808 | 18:49 |
20 | Maddie Lee | CALT | 13 | Youth | 785 | 19:03 |
21 | Lauren Kryschuk | CALT | 14 | Youth | 784 | 19:14 |
22 | Caroline Lougheed | CWT* | Youth | 788 | 19:51 | |
23 | Sian Thomas | UCAC | x | Youth | 807 | 20:23 |
24 | Brenda Odria | CALT | 15 | Youth | 783 | 20:57 |
YOUTH GIRLS TEAM
Place | Club | Team | Points |
1 | UCAC | UCAC | 16 |
2 | MacTrack | MAC | 22 |
3 | CALTAF | CALT | 50 |
YOUTH BOYS
Place | Runner | Team | Pts | Category | Bib# | Time |
1 | Stefan Daniel | UCAC | 1 | Youth | 3351 | 20:33 |
2 | Ryan Smeeton | UCAC | 2 | Youth | 3350 | 20:56 |
3 | Angus Rawling | CALT | 3 | Youth | 197 | 21:05 |
4 | Eric Lutz | UCAC | 4 | Youth | 3346 | 21:43 |
5 | Scott Kohlman | OPEN | Youth | 3337 | 21:53 | |
6 | Cooper Bentley | UCAC | 5 | Youth | 3345 | 22:13 |
7 | Jacques Saayman | NEA* | Youth | 3363 | 22:32 | |
8 | Curtis Thompson | MAC* | Youth | 379 | 22:53 | |
9 | Brendan Calef | CAP* | Youth | 375 | 23:06 | |
10 | Alex Howells | UCAC | 6 | Youth | 3342 | 23:11 |
11 | Jakob Finney | EH* | Youth | 378 | 23:13 | |
12 | Callum Drever | UCAC | 7 | Youth | 3344 | 23:36 |
13 | Ramah Babiker | CALT | 8 | Youth | 200 | 23:37 |
14 | Noah Toppings | UCAC | 9 | Youth | 3349 | 23:54 |
15 | Ethan Nishimura | CALT | 10 | Youth | 198 | 24:01 |
16 | Nils Erickson | SAT* | Youth | 3338 | 24:09 | |
17 | Jon Dottridge | UCAC | 11 | Youth | 58 | 24:10 |
18 | Paul Riek | AAA* | Youth | 900 | 24:46 | |
19 | Jacob Reckhard | EH* | Youth | 377 | 24:51 | |
20 | Jonah Brown | CALT | 12 | Youth | 199 | 24:55 |
21 | Andrew Bustard | UCAC | 13 | Youth | 3343 | 25:17 |
22 | Murray Huck | UCAC | x | Youth | 3348 | 25:42 |
23 | Landon Murphy | SPA* | Youth | 3340 | 00:00 |
YOUTH BOYS TEAMS
Place | Club | Team | Points |
1 | UCAC | UCAC | 12 |
2 | CALTAF | CALT | 33 |
JUNIOR FEMALE
Place | Runner | Team | Category | Bib# | Time |
1 | Hannah Leggatt | MAC | Junior | 789 | 22:08 |
2 | Nagi Ida | OPEN | Junior | 810 | 23:28 |
3 | Claudia Belanger | CALT | Junior | 809 | 23:33 |
JUNIOR MALE
Place | Runner | Team | Category | Bib# | Time |
1 | Royden Radowits | CAP* | Junior | 29.18 | |
2 | Evan Yarmuch | UCA* | Junior | 29.52 | |
3 | Egide NDAYIRUKIYE | CAP* | Junior | 30.22 | |
4 | Rilee GoodEagle | OPEN | Junior | 31.36 | |
Jennifer Norminton | RRA* | Ex | 32.06 |
MASTERS FEMALE
Place | Runner | Team | Category | Bib# | Time | Age Graded Time |
1 | Michelle Harvey Blankenship | RRA* | 35-99 (47) | 811 | 21:02 | 19:13 |
2 | Claudette Augert | RRA* | 35-99 (50) | 812 | 22:00 | 19:25 |
Laura Maser | OPEN | 35-99 - Ex (51) | 98 | 25:46 | 22:28 |
MASTER MALE
Place | Runner | Team | Pts | Category | Bib# | Time | Age Graded Time |
Darrin Deforge | RRA* | 35-99 Ex (49) | 29.55 | 26.23 | |||
1 | Mike Secker | RRAC | 1 | 35-99 (63) | 33.50 | 26.30 | |
Sean Barr | OPEN | 35-99 Ex (48) | 30.56 | 27.30 | |||
2 | Marty Robertson | RRAC | 3 | 35-99 (42) | 29.49 | 27.46 | |
3 | Jack Cook | FTR* | 35-99 (47) | 31.17 | 28.01 | ||
4 | Shawn Muldrew | RRAC | 2 | 35-99 (49) | 32.33 | 28.42 | |
5 | Cliff Russel | RRAC | 4 | 35-99 (61) | 36.15 | 28.54 | |
6 | Joe Boland | RRAC | 5 | 35-99 (35) | 30.21 | 29.42 | |
7 | Bo Simpson | OPEN | 35-99 (37) | 36.05 | 32.41 | ||
8 | Peter Fenwick | OPEN | 35-99 (44) | 42.23 | 38.52 |
MASTER MALE TEAMS
Place | Club | Team | Points |
1 | Running Room AC | RRAC | 10 |