• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School Track & Field Super Meet

AO Outdoor Jr/Sr Track & Field Champs

Ottawa, ON
July 19-20th, 2014

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 20/07/2014
    Athletics Ontario Jr & Sr Championships 2014 - 19/07/2014 to 20/07/2014    
                    Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa ON                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Béliveau, Émy             95 Rive-Sud                 12.13Q  0.4  3 
  2 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             12.19Q +0.0  1 
  3 Malo, Megan               96 St-Laurent Slct          12.22Q  1.9  2 
  4 Murray, Rebecca           95 Relentless TC            12.28Q  1.9  2 
  5 Innocent, Marie Husdon    96 Perfmax-Racing           12.29Q +0.0  1 
  6 Genard, Maya              96 Mississauga              12.34Q  0.4  3 
  7 Simpson, Savannah         96 Burlington TC            12.31q +0.0  1 
  8 Brandys, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions             12.32q  1.9  2 
  9 Hendricks, Alanna         97 Speed Academy            12.34   0.4  3 
 10 Powell, Micha             95 U. of Toronto TC         12.43   0.4  3 
 11 Pinheiro, Nkeka           95 Project Athl. TF         12.44   1.9  2 
 12 Innanen, Katrina          97 Phoenix Athl             12.60  +0.0  1 
 13 Russell, Natasha          96 Etobicoke Tfc            12.64   0.4  3 
 14 Kulczynska, Agata         96 Supreme Athl             12.67   1.9  2 
 15 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions             12.74  +0.0  1 
 16 Gauthier, Anne            96 Laurel Creek             12.93   0.4  3 
 17 Akins, Jada               96 Border City              12.96   1.9  2 
 18 Saboni, Pantea            98 St Thomas Leg'n          13.05  +0.0  1 
 19 Wilmont, Tenisha          95 Project Athl. TF         13.28   0.4  3 
 20 Ashby, Halle              96 Extreme Velocity         13.43  +0.0  1 
 21 Brown, Larissa T-12       98 Ottawa Lions             14.15   1.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Béliveau, Émy             95 Rive-Sud                X12.13   0.8 
  2 Malo, Megan               96 St-Laurent Slct         X12.20   0.8 
  3 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             12.25   0.8  10   
  4 Genard, Maya              96 Mississauga              12.27   0.8   8   
  5 Murray, Rebecca           95 Relentless TC            12.30   0.8   6   
  6 Brandys, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions             12.32   0.8   5   
  7 Innocent, Marie Husdon    96 Perfmax-Racing          X12.35   0.8 
  8 Simpson, Savannah         96 Burlington TC            12.49   0.8   4   
Preliminaries
  9 Hendricks, Alanna         97 Speed Academy                        
 10 Powell, Micha             95 U. of Toronto TC                     
 11 Pinheiro, Nkeka           95 Project Athl. TF                     
 12 Innanen, Katrina          97 Phoenix Athl                         
 13 Russell, Natasha          96 Etobicoke Tfc                        
 14 Kulczynska, Agata         96 Supreme Athl                         
 15 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions                         
 16 Gauthier, Anne            96 Laurel Creek                         
 17 Akins, Jada               96 Border City                          
 18 Saboni, Pantea            98 St Thomas Leg'n                      
 19 Wilmont, Tenisha          95 Project Athl. TF                     
 20 Ashby, Halle              96 Extreme Velocity                     
 21 Brown, Larissa T-12       98 Ottawa Lions                         
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Malo, Megan               96 St-Laurent Slct          24.94Q  0.6  1 
  2 Genard, Maya              96 Mississauga              25.06Q  1.1  3 
  3 Murray, Rebecca           95 Relentless TC            25.09Q -0.8  5 
  4 Constantine, Kyra         98 Project Athl. TF         25.13Q -0.1  2 
  5 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions             25.74Q +0.0  4 
  6 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             25.20Q  1.1  3 
  7 Brandys, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions             25.21Q  0.6  1 
  8 Powell, Micha             95 U. of Toronto TC         25.53Q -0.1  2 
  9 Pinheiro, Nkeka           95 Project Athl. TF         25.84Q +0.0  4 
 10 Innanen, Katrina          97 Phoenix Athl             25.89Q -0.8  5 
 11 Savoury, Jorden           98 St-Laurent Slct          25.34q  1.1  3 
 12 Morgan, Alexia            98 Hamilton Elite           25.78q  0.6  1 
 13 Metcalfe, Kristen         96 Etobicoke Tfc            25.79q  1.1  3 
 14 Henry, Divina             97 Speed Academy            25.88q -0.1  2 
 15 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 C.A.N.I.                 25.96q  0.6  1 
 16 Simpson, Savannah         96 Burlington TC            26.20q -0.8  5 
 17 Kennedy, Madison          98 Laurel Creek             26.46   0.6  1 
 18 Smith, Nicole             97 Laurel Creek             26.56  -0.8  5 
 19 Akins, Jada               96 Border City              26.57  -0.1  2 
 20 Campeau, Gabrielle        97 Ottawa Lions             26.60  +0.0  4 
 21 McDonald, Ashley          97 Phoenix Athl             26.61   1.1  3 
 22 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek             26.70  -0.1  2 
 23 Fischer, Caitlin          98 Ottawa Lions             26.73  -0.1  2  26.721
 24 Kulczynska, Agata         96 Supreme Athl             26.73  +0.0  4  26.725
 25 Bourget, Valérie          96 C.A. U. Laval            26.73   1.1  3  26.726
 26 Hendricks, Alanna         97 Speed Academy            26.81  -0.8  5 
 27 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Hamilton Elite           26.93   1.1  3 
 28 Saboni, Pantea            98 St Thomas Leg'n          27.06  +0.0  4 
 29 Wilmont, Tenisha          95 Project Athl. TF         27.12   0.6  1 
 30 Macisaac, Erin            96 Durham Legion            27.14   0.6  1 
 31 Gauthier, Anne            96 Laurel Creek             27.21  -0.8  5  27.203
 32 Jean-Baptiste, Chayna     98 Vaudreuil-Dorion         27.21  -0.1  2  27.208
 33 Rich, Nicole              96 South Simcoe             27.51   1.1  3 
 34 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions             27.83  -0.1  2 
 35 Falla, Katie              97 Speed Academy            28.11  +0.0  4 
 36 Brown, Larissa T-12       98 Ottawa Lions             30.32  -0.8  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Constantine, Kyra         98 Project Athl. TF         24.83  -1.0  2  10   
  2 Genard, Maya              96 Mississauga              25.03  -1.0  2   8   
  3 Murray, Rebecca           95 Relentless TC            25.08  -1.0  2   6   
  4 Malo, Megan               96 St-Laurent Slct          25.14  -1.0  2   5   
  5 Powell, Micha             95 U. of Toronto TC         25.30  -1.0  2   4   
  6 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             25.33  -1.0  2   3   
  7 Savoury, Jorden           98 St-Laurent Slct          25.63  -1.7  1   2   
  8 Brandys, Lindsay          96 Ottawa Lions             25.70  -1.0  2   1   
  9 Pinheiro, Nkeka           95 Project Athl. TF         25.80  -1.7  1 
 10 Metcalfe, Kristen         96 Etobicoke Tfc            25.90  -1.7  1  25.892
 11 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions             25.90  -1.0  2  25.898
 12 Morgan, Alexia            98 Hamilton Elite           26.09  -1.7  1 
 13 Innanen, Katrina          97 Phoenix Athl             26.27  -1.7  1 
 14 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 C.A.N.I.                 26.38  -1.7  1 
Preliminaries
 14 Henry, Divina             97 Speed Academy                           
 16 Simpson, Savannah         96 Burlington TC                           
 17 Kennedy, Madison          98 Laurel Creek                            
 18 Smith, Nicole             97 Laurel Creek                            
 19 Akins, Jada               96 Border City                             
 20 Campeau, Gabrielle        97 Ottawa Lions                            
 21 McDonald, Ashley          97 Phoenix Athl                            
 22 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek                            
 23 Fischer, Caitlin          98 Ottawa Lions                            
 24 Kulczynska, Agata         96 Supreme Athl                            
 25 Bourget, Valérie          96 C.A. U. Laval                           
 26 Hendricks, Alanna         97 Speed Academy                           
 27 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Hamilton Elite                          
 28 Saboni, Pantea            98 St Thomas Leg'n                         
 29 Wilmont, Tenisha          95 Project Athl. TF                        
 30 Macisaac, Erin            96 Durham Legion                           
 31 Gauthier, Anne            96 Laurel Creek                            
 32 Jean-Baptiste, Chayna     98 Vaudreuil-Dorion                        
 33 Rich, Nicole              96 South Simcoe                            
 34 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions                            
 35 Falla, Katie              97 Speed Academy                           
 36 Brown, Larissa T-12       98 Ottawa Lions                            
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Metcalfe, Kristen         96 Etobicoke Tfc            55.60Q  4 
  2 Constantine, Kyra         98 Project Athl. TF         56.37Q  3 
  3 Morgan, Alexia            98 Hamilton Elite           57.54Q  2 
  4 Bouchard-Nguyen, Jade     96 St-Laurent Slct          57.56Q  1 
  5 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions             58.52Q  3 
  6 Henry, Divina             97 Speed Academy            58.78Q  4 
  7 Graves, Brittany          94 South Simcoe             58.80Q  1 
  8 Bourget, Valérie          96 C.A. U. Laval            59.27Q  2 
  9 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 C.A.N.I.                 59.20   3 
 10 Fischer, Caitlin          98 Ottawa Lions             59.50   2 
 11 Wolfe, Sierra             95 Windsor Legion           59.88   2 
 12 McDonald, Ashley          97 Phoenix Athl             59.98   1 
 13 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 Ottawa Lions           1:00.07   3 
 14 Campbell, Savannah        99 Supreme Athl           1:00.74   1 
 15 Currier, Sydney           96 Ottawa Lions           1:00.81   2 
 16 Jackson, Sarah            98 Ottawa Lions           1:00.91   4 
 17 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Hamilton Elite         1:00.97   2 
 18 Macdonald, Sarah          97 U. of Toronto TC       1:01.25   3 
 19 Papaioannou, Stephanie    97 U. of Toronto TC       1:01.69   2 
 20 Rich, Nicole              96 South Simcoe           1:01.89   1 
 21 Falla, Katie              97 Speed Academy          1:02.56   4 
 22 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Hamilton Elite         1:03.06   2 
 23 David, Kathryn            97 Ottawa Lions           1:03.27   4 
 24 Nardi, Danielle           96 U. of Toronto TC       1:03.86   1 
 25 Campeau, Gabrielle        97 Ottawa Lions           1:04.61   3 
 26 Omahen, Natalie           96 Windsor Legion         1:06.83   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Constantine, Kyra         98 Project Athl. TF         55.11   10   
  2 Metcalfe, Kristen         96 Etobicoke Tfc            55.34    8   
  3 Morgan, Alexia            98 Hamilton Elite           57.26    6   
  4 Bouchard-Nguyen, Jade     96 St-Laurent Slct         X57.51  
  5 Henry, Divina             97 Speed Academy            57.88    5   
  6 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions             58.97    4   
  7 Graves, Brittany          94 South Simcoe             59.51    3   
  8 Bourget, Valérie          96 C.A. U. Laval           X59.89  
Preliminaries
  9 Maxwell, Nyoka            97 C.A.N.I.                        
 10 Fischer, Caitlin          98 Ottawa Lions                    
 11 Wolfe, Sierra             95 Windsor Legion                  
 12 McDonald, Ashley          97 Phoenix Athl                    
 13 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 Ottawa Lions                    
 14 Campbell, Savannah        99 Supreme Athl                    
 15 Currier, Sydney           96 Ottawa Lions                    
 16 Jackson, Sarah            98 Ottawa Lions                    
 17 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Hamilton Elite                  
 18 Macdonald, Sarah          97 U. of Toronto TC                
 19 Papaioannou, Stephanie    97 U. of Toronto TC                
 20 Rich, Nicole              96 South Simcoe                    
 21 Falla, Katie              97 Speed Academy                   
 22 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Hamilton Elite                  
 23 David, Kathryn            97 Ottawa Lions                    
 24 Nardi, Danielle           96 U. of Toronto TC                
 25 Campeau, Gabrielle        97 Ottawa Lions                    
 26 Omahen, Natalie           96 Windsor Legion                  
 
Women 800 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Madeleine          95 U. of Toronto TC       2:08.09   3  10   
  2 Cohen, Emily              99 Central Toronto        2:08.11   3   8   
  3 Stafford, Lucia           98 U. of Toronto TC       2:08.76   3   6   
  4 Anderson, Allison         98 Central Toronto        2:10.17   3   5   
  5 Bouchard-Nguyen, Jade     96 St-Laurent Slct       X2:11.80   3 
  6 Henry, Chardae            97 Phoenix Athl           2:14.61   3   4   
  7 Nock, Paige               95 Durham Dragons         2:15.10   3   3   
  8 Jackson, Roshae           97 Brampton TC            2:15.84   3   2   
  9 Jarvis, Somerset          97 U. of Toronto TC       2:17.80   2   1   
 10 Macdonald, Sarah          97 U. of Toronto TC       2:18.53   2 
 11 Currier, Sydney           96 Ottawa Lions           2:18.69   2 
 12 Wolfe, Sierra             95 Windsor Legion         2:19.86   3 
 13 Anastasakis, Melissa      98 Newmarket TC           2:19.93   1 
 14 Bédard, Lara              97 St-Laurent Slct       X2:20.66   1 
 15 Stewart, Kate             98 Central Toronto        2:20.88   3 
 16 Papaioannou, Stephanie    97 U. of Toronto TC       2:21.38   2 
 17 Lalonde, Joanie           97 St-Laurent Slct       X2:22.23   2 
 18 Nardi, Danielle           96 U. of Toronto TC       2:24.12   2 
 19 Scheunert, Maggie         96 Ottawa Lions           2:24.41   2 
 20 Pereira, Sophie           99 Unattached            X2:24.92   1 
 21 Brennan, Talia            98 Ottawa Lions           2:25.28   2 
 22 Wismer, Sarah             96 Speed River            2:27.17   1 
 23 Cianni, Anna              96 Newmarket TC           2:28.52   1 
 24 Savidge, Elena            97 Vaudreuil-Dorion      X2:29.33   2 
 25 Van Nest, Olivia          96 Newmarket TC           2:30.28   1 
 26 Omahen, Natalie           96 Windsor Legion         2:30.33   1 
 27 Hickey, Jenna             97 Ottawa Lions           2:31.34   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawthorn, Natalia         95 Newmarket TC           4:25.73   2  10   
  2 Cohen, Emily              99 Central Toronto        4:27.90   2   8   
  3 Anderson, Allison         98 Central Toronto        4:28.55   2   6   
  4 Stafford, Lucia           98 U. of Toronto TC       4:29.94   2   5   
  5 Henry, Chardae            97 Phoenix Athl           4:34.42   2   4   
  6 Jarvis, Somerset          97 U. of Toronto TC       4:40.70   2   3   
  7 Stewart, Kate             98 Central Toronto        4:43.48   2   2   
  8 Hessels, Nicole           97 Laurel Creek           4:44.30   2   1   
  9 Head, Alison              97 Mississauga            4:50.10   1 
 10 Nock, Paige               95 Durham Dragons         4:50.24   2 
 11 McGuire, Cailie           96 Mississauga            4:51.46   1 
 12 Scheunert, Maggie         96 Ottawa Lions           4:52.35   1 
 13 Wismer, Sarah             96 Speed River            4:52.41   2 
 14 Brennan, Talia            98 Ottawa Lions           4:55.04   1 
 15 Black, Megan              97 London Western         4:57.31   1 
 16 Pereira, Sophie           99 Unattached            X4:57.35   1 
 17 Maclauchlan, Bronwyn      96 U. of Toronto TC       4:58.53   1 
 18 Van Nest, Olivia          96 Newmarket TC           5:08.39   1 
 19 Cianni, Anna              96 Newmarket TC           5:09.34   1 
 20 Hickey, Jenna             97 Ottawa Lions           5:20.34   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dobbs, Hiley              98 Durham Dragons        10:09.83   10   
  2 Jossinet, Danielle        97 Durham Dragons        10:11.57    8   
  3 Fedorov, Yulia            96 Newmarket TC          10:18.72    6   
  4 Head, Alison              97 Mississauga           10:24.16    5   
  5 McGuinness, Samantha      95 London Runner         10:52.88    4   
  6 Park, Laura               97 Newmarket TC          11:02.87    3   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Legion            14.32Q  0.1  1 
  2 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions             14.40Q -1.3  2 
  3 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud                 14.56Q -1.3  2 
  4 Puopolo, Juliana          96 Speed Academy            14.76Q  0.1  1 
  5 Efremenko, Bella          97 Laurel Creek             14.82Q  0.1  1 
  6 Russell, Natasha          96 Etobicoke Tfc            15.12Q -1.3  2 
  7 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions             15.66q  0.1  1 
  8 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek             15.89q  0.1  1 
  9 Webster, Oonagh           96 U. of Toronto TC         16.32   0.1  1 
 10 Ashby, Halle              96 Extreme Velocity         16.93   0.1  1 
 11 Macisaac, Erin            96 Durham Legion            17.14  -1.3  2 
 12 Wilmont, Tenisha          95 Project Athl. TF         17.41  -1.3  2 
 13 Ross, Taylor              95 Border City              17.43  -1.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions             14.07   0.3  10   
  2 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Legion            14.13   0.3   8   
  3 Puopolo, Juliana          96 Speed Academy            14.67   0.3   6   
  4 Efremenko, Bella          97 Laurel Creek             14.87   0.3   5   
  5 Russell, Natasha          96 Etobicoke Tfc            14.99   0.3   4   
  6 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek             15.62   0.3   3   
  7 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions             15.77   0.3   2   
Preliminaries
  3 O'Connor, Jaymie          97 Rive-Sud                             
  9 Webster, Oonagh           96 U. of Toronto TC                     
 10 Ashby, Halle              96 Extreme Velocity                     
 11 Macisaac, Erin            96 Durham Legion                        
 12 Wilmont, Tenisha          95 Project Athl. TF                     
 13 Ross, Taylor              95 Border City                          
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Monte Cristo             59.40   2  10   
  2 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions           1:00.46   2   8   
  3 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Legion          1:00.90   2   6   
  4 Sharpe, Sommer            96 Speed Academy          1:02.20   2   5   
  5 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions           1:02.71   2   4   
  6 Huggins, Dallyssa         98 Ont. Unattached        1:03.01   2   3   
  7 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 Ottawa Lions           1:04.08   1   2   
  8 Desender, Tatiana         98 London Legion          1:04.51   2   1   
  9 McKechnie, Hailey         97 Ottawa Lions           1:05.26   1 
 10 Scane, Stephanie          96 Windsor Legion         1:05.27   2 
 11 Carley, Hannah            97 Newmarket TC           1:06.76   1 
 12 Matthews, Kassidy         96 Hamilton Elite         1:07.77   1 
 13 Slater, Tyra              96 Speed Academy          1:09.95   1 
 14 Ross, Taylor              95 Border City            1:12.04   1 
 15 Webster, Oonagh           96 U. of Toronto TC       1:12.29   1 
 16 D'Oliveira, Alexandra     96 U. of Toronto TC       1:12.55   1 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pilon, Céleste            97 Vaudreuil-Dorion      X8:17.93  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relays Junior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'A'                        47.86   10   
     1) Roxborough, Shyvonne 97         2) Thompson, Colle 98             
     3) Alexandra, Telford 98           4) Lamothe, Alexia 96             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relays Junior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Toronto Tra  'A'                      3:54.20   10   
     1) Macdonald, Sarah 97             2) Stafford, Lucia 98             
     3) Papaioannou, Stephanie 97       4) Kelly, Madeleine 95            
  2 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'B'                      3:55.13    8   
     1) Fischer, Caitlin 98             2) Jones, Reilly 96               
     3) Campeau, Gabrielle 97           4) Lamothe, Alexia 96             
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Junior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phoenix Athletics Associa  'A'                      4:04.79   10   
     1) Poole, Rachel 98                2) McDonald, Ashley 97            
     3) Innanen, Katrina 97             4) Henry, Chardae 97              
  2 Saint-Laurent Sélect  'A'                           4:05.61    8   
     1) Lalonde, Joanie 97              2) Bédard, Lara 97                
     3) Savoury, Jorden 98              4) Bouchard-Nguyen, Jade 96       
  3 Laurel Creek Tfc  'B'                               4:08.95    6   
     1) Smith, Nicole 97                2) Kennedy, Madison 98            
     3) Efremenko, Bella 97             4) Hessels, Nicole 97             
  4 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'B'                      4:11.79    5   
     1) Comeau, Elizabeth 96            2) Thompson, Colle 98             
     3) Brandys, Lindsay 96             4) Currier, Sydney 96             
 
Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dallyssa         98 Ont. Unattached          1.65m   10   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Grala, Emilia             96 Project Athl. TF        J1.65m    8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Greenberg, Kayla          96 U. of Toronto TC         1.60m    6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dombroski, Skylar         96 U. of Toronto TC        J1.60m    5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lesurf, Jennifer          95 U. of Toronto TC         1.55m    4   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Sprague, Emily            98 Ottawa Lions            J1.55m    3   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Williamson, Abbey         96 St Thomas Leg'n          1.45m    2   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Li, Emma                  96 Speed Academy            3.55m   10   
     3.30 3.45 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wolfs, Rachael            95 St Thomas Leg'n          3.45m    8   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.55 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hunt, Makiah              98 310 Running              3.30m    6   
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Loebach, Emily            95 U. of Windsor           J3.30m    4.50
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Li, Madeline              99 Speed Academy           J3.30m    4.50
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Reid, Amanda              96 Niagara Regional         3.00m    3   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions             2.55m    2   
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Salmon, Brittany          95 Montréal-Int               XNH  
     3.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Decarolis, Celina         95 Speed River              5.40m  -0.2  10   
     FOUL(0.9) 4.54m(1.7) 5.32m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7) 5.32m(1.8) 5.40m(-0.2)
  2 Amoi, Laura               96 C.A.N.I.                 5.31m  -1.5   8   
     4.71m(0.1) 4.91m(1.3) 5.09m(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 5.19m(-0.1) 5.31m(-1.5)
  3 Villani, Sara             96 Brampton TC              5.13m   0.9   6   
     FOUL(-1.7) 5.05m(-0.7) 5.00m(-0.5) FOUL(1.1) 5.13m(0.9) 4.97m(0.3)
  4 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions             5.12m  -0.1   5   
     5.05m(-0.8) 4.81m(-0.3) 4.95m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.12m(-0.1)
  5 Greenberg, Kayla          96 U. of Toronto TC         5.00m   1.4   4   
     5.00m(1.4) 4.34m(-0.6) 4.85m(-0.1) 4.67m(0.9) 5.00m(0.1) 4.75m(-1.4)
  6 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 Ottawa Lions             4.85m  -0.1   3   
     4.69m(0.6) 4.85m(-0.1) 4.79m(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) 4.70m(-1.7) 4.70m(-1.0)
  7 Panek, Leah               97 Border City              4.78m   1.1   2   
     FOUL(-0.5) 4.78m(1.1) 4.55m(-1.4) 4.66m(1.1) 4.71m(-2.7) 4.78m(0.8)
  8 Linzner, Rebecca          96 South Simcoe             4.67m  -0.2   1   
     4.67m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 4.61m(0.7) 4.62m(0.9) 4.48m(-1.4) 4.62m(1.5)
  9 Sprague, Emily            98 Ottawa Lions             4.62m   0.2 
     4.21m(-0.6) 4.48m(-0.4) 4.62m(0.2)         
 10 Williamson, Abbey         96 St Thomas Leg'n          4.53m   1.0 
     4.43m(-0.6) 4.53m(1.0) 4.30m(-0.2)         
 11 Devries, Hannah           96 St Thomas Leg'n          4.28m  -0.2 
     4.28m(-0.2) FOUL(0.6) 4.27m(-0.6)         
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Brittney           96 Durham Legion           11.79m  -0.9  10   
     11.51m(0.2) 11.73m(0.7) 11.73m(1.5) 11.43m(-1.6) 11.51m(-1.7) 11.79m(-0.9)
  2 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey      97 Speed Academy           11.67m  -1.9   8   
     11.13m(0.1) 11.27m(-0.4) 11.12m(0.5) 11.15m(-2.8) 11.45m(-1.2) 11.67m(-1.9)
  3 Graves, Brittany          94 South Simcoe            11.52m  -1.2   6   
     11.34m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) 11.45m(1.1) 11.40m(-1.4) 11.52m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.9)
  4 Amoi, Laura               96 C.A.N.I.               J11.52m  -0.1   5   
     11.11m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 10.88m(0.7) 11.52m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.3) 11.24m(-1.4)
  5 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 Ottawa Lions            10.77m  -0.5   4   
     10.77m(-0.5) 10.54m(1.2) 10.63m(1.4) 10.63m(0.1) FOUL(-1.1) 9.89m(+0.0)
  6 Grala, Emilia             96 Project Athl. TF        10.76m   0.3   3   
     10.37m(0.4) 9.88m(1.4) 10.53m(1.4) 10.24m(-0.2) 10.45m(-1.4) 10.76m(0.3)
  7 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions            10.72m   1.5   2   
     10.72m(1.5) 10.68m(1.4) 10.55m(0.9) 10.68m(0.1) FOUL(-0.3) 10.48m(0.1)
  8 Sivanathan, Akshanaa      00 United Tamil            10.46m   1.1   1   
     10.36m(-0.7) 10.25m(1.6) 10.46m(1.1) 10.05m(-0.4) 9.99m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.4)
  9 Linzner, Rebecca          96 South Simcoe            10.10m   0.9 
     9.67m(-0.3) 10.10m(0.9) 10.02m(0.7)         
 10 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions             9.93m   0.7 
     9.55m(-0.2) 9.93m(0.7) 9.68m(0.3)         
 11 Stewart, Kaitlyn          99 C.A.N.I.                 9.70m   0.3 
     FOUL(1.1) 9.53m(0.7) 9.70m(0.3)         
 12 Devries, Hannah           96 St Thomas Leg'n          9.46m   0.7 
     9.12m(0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 9.46m(0.7)         
 
Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marfo, Obeng              96 York Univ. T.C.         13.40m   10   
      13.40m  12.81m  FOUL  12.07m  11.70m  12.55m
  2 Brooks, Kaitlin           96 South Simcoe            12.32m    8   
      11.19m  11.60m  12.32m  11.75m  12.15m  FOUL
  3 Ammor, Fatim              95 York Univ. T.C.         12.09m    6   
      12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  11.01m  FOUL  11.55m
  4 Wolfgram, Hailey          98 Kingston Tfc            11.16m    5   
      10.45m  11.01m  10.25m  10.50m  10.95m  11.16m
  5 Buck, Sam                 97 South Simcoe            10.63m    4   
      10.21m  9.59m  10.00m  10.63m  10.11m  10.31m
  6 Milmine, Karli            95 St Thomas Leg'n         10.58m    3   
      10.01m  10.47m  FOUL  10.11m  10.58m  FOUL
  7 Nawroth, Lauren           98 South Simcoe             8.69m    2   
      FOUL  8.67m  FOUL  8.69m  8.29m  8.15m
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique Laval        X42.18m  
      34.70m  42.18m  37.40m  37.09m  FOUL  34.77m
  2 Marfo, Obeng              96 York Univ. T.C.         40.22m   10   
      FOUL  40.22m  35.70m  35.17m  34.47m  38.65m
  3 Buck, Sam                 97 South Simcoe            37.68m    8   
      37.68m  35.28m  36.43m  FOUL  36.98m  37.60m
  4 Fawcett, Carsiton         95 Kingston Tfc            32.88m    6   
      29.10m  29.93m  29.90m  32.25m  32.88m  31.67m
  5 Milmine, Karli            95 St Thomas Leg'n         31.52m    5   
      FOUL  31.52m  FOUL  27.65m  29.19m  FOUL
  6 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Western          31.47m    4   
      28.95m  29.75m  26.24m  31.47m  30.29m  30.42m
  7 Balogh, Denise            98 Etobicoke Tfc           30.81m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  29.21m  24.62m  30.81m  FOUL
  8 Wolfgram, Hailey          98 Kingston Tfc            30.21m    2   
      28.22m  27.81m  27.29m  30.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Foessel, Renée            95 Cruisers Sports         28.27m    1   
      FOUL  28.27m  27.80m  FOUL  27.81m  27.82m
 10 Brooks, Kaitlin           96 South Simcoe            27.84m  
      27.40m  FOUL  27.84m         
 11 Nawroth, Lauren           98 South Simcoe            26.22m  
      26.22m  23.96m  26.08m           
 12 Ammor, Fatim              95 York Univ. T.C.         21.84m  
      21.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Boone, Miranda            96 London Western            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Western          44.91m   10   
      43.52m  42.81m  41.76m  44.31m  44.91m  44.75m
  2 Garcia, Leanna            95 Ottawa Lions            43.83m    8   
      39.08m  FOUL  42.38m  43.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dubois, Ariane            95 Dynamique Laval        X40.12m  
      FOUL  FOUL  40.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Buck, Sam                 97 South Simcoe            39.98m    6   
      31.72m  39.98m  39.81m  39.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Coulter, Tanya            98 Ottawa Lions            39.13m    5   
      FOUL  39.13m  FOUL  FOUL  37.03m  FOUL
  6 Currier, Taylor           98 Ottawa Lions            37.40m    4   
      FOUL  35.11m  35.65m  37.40m  35.65m  35.21m
  7 Fawcett, Carsiton         95 Kingston Tfc            35.31m    3   
      FOUL  28.52m  33.38m  30.48m  FOUL  35.31m
  8 Ammor, Fatim              95 York Univ. T.C.         34.37m    2   
      30.61m  34.37m  31.60m  33.13m  FOUL  33.50m
  9 Nawroth, Lauren           98 South Simcoe            29.24m    1   
      26.96m  29.24m  28.55m  28.89m  FOUL  28.28m
 10 Boone, Miranda            96 London Western          25.37m  
      FOUL  FOUL  25.37m         
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dell, Bailey              96 U. of Windsor           45.88m   10   
      FOUL  43.15m  40.81m  43.10m  45.88m  44.33m
  2 Smith, Victoria Anne      95 U. of Windsor           41.08m    8   
      FOUL  37.46m  37.73m  40.13m  FOUL  41.08m
  3 Pryke, Ashley             97 York Univ. T.C.         39.24m    6   
      39.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.21m  38.44m
  4 Buck, Sam                 97 South Simcoe            38.46m    5   
      FOUL  28.44m  30.08m  35.18m  FOUL  38.46m
  5 Balogh, Denise            98 Etobicoke Tfc           36.11m    4   
      33.25m  36.11m  35.91m  33.81m  34.51m  33.69m
  6 Fiset, Janick             96 Unattached             X32.60m  
      31.39m  FOUL  29.74m  31.62m  32.60m  31.89m
  7 Béliveau, Émy             95 Rive-Sud               X29.75m  
      25.53m  25.44m  27.95m  27.76m  29.75m  26.75m
  8 Karakolis, Dara           97 Brampton TC             29.03m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.03m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Shaina          94 Flying Angel             11.76Q  0.1  2 
  2 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Racing           11.78Q +0.0  3 
  3 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe             11.97Q  1.1  1 
  4 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 12.04Q  1.1  1 
  5 Steele, Shennae           89 G-Force Track            12.10Q +0.0  3 
  6 Mallett-Forde, Simone     92 Hamilton Elite           12.32Q  0.1  2 
  7 Warren, Maddie            94 U. of Toronto TC         12.31q +0.0  3 
  8 Adjei, Zelda              91 Vainqueurs Plus          12.39q  1.1  1 
  9 *djoussou-Lorng, Frédéri  93 Sherbrooke               12.42  +0.0  3 
 10 Adande, Karin             86 NorWesters TF           X12.60  +0.0  3 
 11 Clancy, Sarah             92 London Western           12.64   0.1  2 
 12 Mayers, Patricia          85 Ont. Unattached          12.65   0.1  2 
 13 Beckles, Khama            75 U. of Toronto TC         12.69   0.1  2 
 14 Omahen, Emily             94 U. of Windsor            12.71   1.1  1 
 15 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Lavironde                12.87   0.1  2 
 16 Provencher, Bianka        82 PelicansRosemont         13.61  +0.0  3 
 17 Gregory, Shaunelle T-13   93 Brantford Tfc            14.44   1.1  1 
 18 McLachlan, Virginia       92 U. of Windsor            16.77   1.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Shaina          94 Flying Angel             11.67   1.1  10   
  2 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Racing          X11.74   1.1 
  3 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe             11.78   1.1   8   
  4 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 12.02   1.1   6   
  5 Steele, Shennae           89 G-Force Track            12.11   1.1   5   
  6 Mallett-Forde, Simone     92 Hamilton Elite           12.17   1.1   4   
  7 Warren, Maddie            94 U. of Toronto TC         12.33   1.1   3   
  8 Adjei, Zelda              91 Vainqueurs Plus         X12.37   1.1 
Preliminaries
  9 *djoussou-Lorng, Frédéri  93 Sherbrooke                           
 10 Adande, Karin             86 NorWesters TF               X        
 11 Clancy, Sarah             92 London Western                       
 12 Mayers, Patricia          85 Ont. Unattached                      
 13 Beckles, Khama            75 U. of Toronto TC                     
 14 Omahen, Emily             94 U. of Windsor                        
 15 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Lavironde                            
 16 Provencher, Bianka        82 PelicansRosemont                     
 17 Gregory, Shaunelle T-13   93 Brantford Tfc                        
 18 McLachlan, Virginia       92 U. of Windsor                        
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Racing           23.60Q  1.0  1 
  2 Sassine, Nicole           89 U. of Windsor            24.25Q  0.9  2 
  3 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe             24.52Q  1.2  3 
  4 Thomson, Brenna           91 U. of Toronto TC         24.82Q  1.0  4 
  5 Geiger, Natalie           90 U. of Toronto TC         24.79q  0.9  2 
  6 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud                 24.95q  1.0  1 
  7 Steele, Shennae           89 G-Force Track            24.97q  1.0  4 
  8 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 25.43q  1.2  3 
  9 Omene, Eseroghene         85 Una - Sask.              25.45   1.0  1 
 10 Rayner, Heather           91 Speed River              25.48   1.2  3 
 11 Mayers, Patricia          85 Ont. Unattached          25.57   0.9  2 
 12 Lance, Naomi              91 Laurel Creek             25.76   1.0  4  25.753
 13 Jones, Tichina            93 Border City              25.76   0.9  2  25.754
 14 Mallett-Forde, Simone     92 Hamilton Elite           25.76   1.0  4  25.759
 15 Verreault, Emily          87 Ottawa Lions             25.84   1.0  4 
 16 Omahen, Emily             94 U. of Windsor            25.91   1.0  4 
 17 Adande, Karin             86 NorWesters TF           X25.95   1.2  3 
 18 Okankwu, Gift             92 C.A.N.I.                 26.01   0.9  2 
 19 Stavrakos, Vivian         94 St-Laurent Slct          26.11   0.9  2 
 20 Clancy, Sarah             92 London Western           26.21   1.0  1 
 21 Beckles, Khama            75 U. of Toronto TC         26.22   1.2  3 
 22 Brousseau, Trycia         93 U. de Montreal           26.48   1.2  3 
 23 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                 26.50   1.0  1 
 24 Robbertse, Chantelle      92 Speed River              26.83   1.0  4 
 25 Arsenault, Kristen        93 U. of Toronto TC         26.95   0.9  2 
 26 McLean, Alexandra         94 U. of Toronto TC         27.00   1.0  1 
 27 Penney, Bailey            94 Border City              27.72   1.0  1 
 28 Provencher, Bianka        82 PelicansRosemont         28.73   1.0  4 
 29 Gregory, Shaunelle T-13   93 Brantford Tfc            31.08   1.2  3 
 30 Robinson, Leah            93 Speed River              32.27   0.9  2 
 31 McLachlan, Virginia       92 U. of Windsor            35.51   1.2  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Racing           23.70  +0.0  10   
  2 Sassine, Nicole           89 U. of Windsor            24.22  +0.0   8   
  3 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe             24.23  +0.0   6   
  4 Geiger, Natalie           90 U. of Toronto TC         24.64  +0.0   5   
  5 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I.                 24.82  +0.0   4   
  6 Steele, Shennae           89 G-Force Track            25.17  +0.0   3   
 -- Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Rive-Sud                    DQ  +0.0  Rule 163.3
Preliminaries
  4 Thomson, Brenna           91 U. of Toronto TC                     
  9 Omene, Eseroghene         85 Una - Sask.                          
 10 Rayner, Heather           91 Speed River                          
 11 Mayers, Patricia          85 Ont. Unattached                      
 12 Lance, Naomi              91 Laurel Creek                         
 13 Jones, Tichina            93 Border City                          
 14 Mallett-Forde, Simone     92 Hamilton Elite                       
 15 Verreault, Emily          87 Ottawa Lions                         
 16 Omahen, Emily             94 U. of Windsor                        
 17 Adande, Karin             86 NorWesters TF               X        
 18 Okankwu, Gift             92 C.A.N.I.                             
 19 Stavrakos, Vivian         94 St-Laurent Slct                      
 20 Clancy, Sarah             92 London Western                       
 21 Beckles, Khama            75 U. of Toronto TC                     
 22 Brousseau, Trycia         93 U. de Montreal                       
 23 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                             
 24 Robbertse, Chantelle      92 Speed River                          
 25 Arsenault, Kristen        93 U. of Toronto TC                     
 26 McLean, Alexandra         94 U. of Toronto TC                     
 27 Penney, Bailey            94 Border City                          
 28 Provencher, Bianka        82 PelicansRosemont                     
 29 Gregory, Shaunelle T-13   93 Brantford Tfc                        
 30 Robinson, Leah            93 Speed River                          
 31 McLachlan, Virginia       92 U. of Windsor                        
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Geiger, Natalie           90 U. of Toronto TC         55.56Q  2 
  2 Sassine, Nicole           89 U. of Windsor            56.28Q  1 
  3 Omene, Eseroghene         85 Una - Sask.              56.69Q  3 
  4 Bickle-Ferth, Kate        84 Waterloo TC              56.70Q  3 
  5 Hanlon, Maggie            87 U. of Toronto TC         57.00Q  2 
  6 Bennett, Yanique          94 South Simcoe             58.16Q  1 
  7 Katz, Sarah               78 U. of Toronto TC         56.83q  3 
  8 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                 57.68q  2 
  9 Thomson, Brenna           91 U. of Toronto TC         58.31   1 
 10 Arsenault, Kristen        93 U. of Toronto TC         59.09   3 
 11 McLean, Alexandra         94 U. of Toronto TC       1:00.10   3 
 12 Jones, Tichina            93 Border City            1:00.26   1 
 13 Cyrenne, Genny            93 Windsor Legion         1:00.41   2 
 14 Brousseau, Trycia         93 U. de Montreal         1:00.44   1 
 15 Desgagne, Corinne         90 Cirrus                 1:00.90   1 
 16 Giroux, Stéphanie         90 St-Laurent Slct        1:01.57   3 
 17 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus                 1:01.58   2 
 18 Freeman, Jenna            93 Speed River            1:01.85   3 
 19 Giasson, Catherine        92 U. de Montreal         1:03.03   1 
 20 Laprise, Audrey           92 U. de Montreal         1:04.92   2 
 21 Robinson, Leah            93 Speed River            1:12.15   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sassine, Nicole           89 U. of Windsor            54.70   10   
  2 Geiger, Natalie           90 U. of Toronto TC         55.64    8   
  3 Hanlon, Maggie            87 U. of Toronto TC         56.04    6   
  4 Omene, Eseroghene         85 Una - Sask.             X56.53  
  5 Bickle-Ferth, Kate        84 Waterloo TC              56.66    5   
  6 Katz, Sarah               78 U. of Toronto TC         56.96    4   
  7 Bennett, Yanique          94 South Simcoe             57.85    3   
  8 Gariba, Sarah             91 C.A.N.I.                 58.08    2   
Preliminaries
  9 Thomson, Brenna           91 U. of Toronto TC                
 10 Arsenault, Kristen        93 U. of Toronto TC                
 11 McLean, Alexandra         94 U. of Toronto TC                
 12 Jones, Tichina            93 Border City                     
 13 Cyrenne, Genny            93 Windsor Legion                  
 14 Brousseau, Trycia         93 U. de Montreal                  
 15 Desgagne, Corinne         90 Cirrus                          
 16 Giroux, Stéphanie         90 St-Laurent Slct                 
 17 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus                          
 18 Freeman, Jenna            93 Speed River                     
 19 Giasson, Catherine        92 U. de Montreal                  
 20 Laprise, Audrey           92 U. de Montreal                  
 21 Robinson, Leah            93 Speed River                     
 
Women 800 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tallman, Emma             91 Track North A.C.       2:09.75   2  10   
  2 *aukett, Philippa         84 London Runner          2:09.98   2   8   
  3 Côté, Laurence            91 C.A. U. Laval         X2:10.19   2 
  4 Walmsley, Honor           93 U. of Toronto TC       2:10.59   2   6   
  5 Hennessy, Colleen         92 U. of Toronto TC       2:11.57   2   5   
  6 Guérin, Lisanne           94 Zénix Mauricie         2:12.00   2   4   
  7 Jewett, Rachel            92 U. of Toronto TC       2:12.03   2   3   
  8 Pieterson, Rebecca        90 London Western         2:12.43   2   2   
  9 Kurpe, Heather            90 Runners Edge           2:13.38   2   1   
 10 Hennessy, Kelly           94 U. of Toronto TC       2:15.01   1 
 11 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite   92 Lavironde             X2:16.14   1 
 12 Ouellet, Béatrice         94 C.A. U. Laval         X2:16.65   1 
 13 Charbonneau-Dufresne, Fl  90 U. de Montreal        X2:18.09   2 
 14 Macdonald, Alannah        94 Speed River            2:20.66   2 
 15 Giroux, Stéphanie         90 St-Laurent Slct       X2:20.97   1 
 16 Walton, Shannon           94 Speed River            2:22.55   1 
 17 St-Gelais, Sabrina        91 St-Laurent Slct       X2:23.25   1 
 18 Freeman, Jenna            93 Speed River            2:23.79   1 
 19 Laprise, Audrey           92 U. de Montreal        X2:25.49   1 
 20 Giasson, Catherine        92 U. de Montreal        X2:28.40   1 
 21 Chenskikh, Darya          94 York Univ. T.C.        2:30.91   1 
 22 Gillingham, Nikki         88 Ottawa Lions           2:33.82   1 
 -- Katz, Sarah               78 U. of Toronto TC           DNF   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Carise          92 Speed River            4:19.23   10   
  2 *aukett, Philippa         84 London Runner          4:22.58    8   
  3 Hennessy, Colleen         92 U. of Toronto TC       4:22.88    6   
  4 Ryer, Ashley              88 Unattached            X4:23.58  
  5 Walmsley, Honor           93 U. of Toronto TC       4:29.12    5   
  6 Hennessy, Kelly           94 U. of Toronto TC       4:30.43    4   
  7 Tallman, Emma             91 Track North A.C.       4:30.44    3   
  8 Côté, Laurence            91 C.A. U. Laval         X4:30.54  
  9 Charbonneau-Dufresne, Fl  90 U. de Montreal        X4:31.96  
 10 Pieterson, Rebecca        90 London Western         4:32.29    2   
 11 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite   92 Lavironde             X4:33.03  
 12 Ouellet, Béatrice         94 C.A. U. Laval         X4:44.02  
 13 St-Gelais, Sabrina        91 St-Laurent Slct       X4:52.98  
 14 Chenskikh, Darya          94 York Univ. T.C.        5:19.64    1   
 
Women 5000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Desjardins, Laura         88 U. of Toronto TC      17:07.13   10   
  2 Sexton, Leslie            87 London Runner         17:15.55    8   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holder, Nikkita           87 Project Athl. TF         13.70Q -0.8  2 
  2 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions             13.71Q -0.3  1 
  3 Edwards, Karelle          90 Ottawa Lions             13.81Q -0.3  1 
  4 Warren, Hayley            91 U. of Toronto TC         13.82Q -0.8  2 
  5 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Chap.           14.13Q -0.3  1 
  6 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa Lions             14.67Q -0.8  2 
  7 Stavrakos, Vivian         94 St-Laurent Slct          15.26q -0.3  1 
  8 Biswal, Divyajyoti        93 Ottawa Lions             15.34q -0.8  2 
  9 Penney, Bailey            94 Border City              15.44  -0.8  2 
 10 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I.                 16.05  -0.3  1 
 11 Lavallée-Bourget, Marie-  89 C.A. U. Laval            17.47  -0.3  1 
 12 Edwards, Tracey           94 London Western           18.22  -0.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holder, Nikkita           87 Project Athl. TF         13.48   0.3  10   
  2 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions             13.50   0.3   8   
  3 Edwards, Karelle          90 Ottawa Lions             13.58   0.3   6   
  4 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Chap.           14.10   0.3   5   
  5 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa Lions             14.58   0.3   4   
  6 Stavrakos, Vivian         94 St-Laurent Slct          14.89   0.3   3   
  7 Biswal, Divyajyoti        93 Ottawa Lions             15.17   0.3   2   
Preliminaries
  4 Warren, Hayley            91 U. of Toronto TC                     
  9 Penney, Bailey            94 Border City                          
 10 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I.                             
 11 Lavallée-Bourget, Marie-  89 C.A. U. Laval                        
 12 Edwards, Tracey           94 London Western                       
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Montcalm, Noelle          88 U. of Windsor            56.39   2  10   
  2 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Western           57.69   2   8   
  3 Bennett, Yanique          94 South Simcoe             59.91   2   6   
  4 Bickle-Ferth, Kate        84 Waterloo TC            1:00.07   2   5   
  5 Momoh, Nana-Aishetu       85 Perfmax-Racing        X1:00.77   2 
  6 Lance, Naomi              91 Laurel Creek           1:01.40   1   4   
  7 Cyrenne, Genny            93 Windsor Legion         1:05.44   1   3   
  8 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne  94 Rive-Sud              X1:05.84   1 
  9 Rochefort, Nadia          93 Perfmax-Racing        X1:14.38   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Staehli, Julie-Anne       93 Physi-Kult            10:18.04   10   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relays Senior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Toronto Tra  'A'                        46.36   10   
     1) Geiger, Natalie 90              2) Hanlon, Maggie 87              
     3) Thomson, Brenna 91              4) Warren, Maddie 94              
  2 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'A'                        47.37    8   
     1) Labarang, Charifa 95            2) Edwards, Karelle 90            
     3) Biswal, Devyani 93              4) Maddex, Ashlea 92              
  3 South Simcoe Dufferin T&F  'A'                        47.94    6   
     1) Bennett, Yanique 94             2) Graves, Brittany 94            
     3) Rich, Nicole 96                 4) Defreitas, Tameran 94          
  4 Laurel Creek Tfc  'C'                                 49.81    5   
  5 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         50.02    4   
     1) Gariba, Sarah 91                2) Brohman, Amelia 94             
     3) Maxwell, Nyoka 97               4) Amoi, Laura 96                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relays Senior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Toronto Tra  'C'                      3:43.48   10   
     1) Hanlon, Maggie 87               2) Powell, Micha 95               
     3) Jewett, Rachel 92               4) Geiger, Natalie 90             
  2 South Simcoe Dufferin T&F  'A'                      3:53.72    8   
     1) Bennett, Yanique 94             2) Graves, Brittany 94            
     3) Rich, Nicole 96                 4) Defreitas, Tameran 94          
  3 University of Toronto Tra  'D'                      3:53.78    6   
     1) Arsenault, Kristen 93           2) Katz, Sarah 78                 
     3) McLean, Alexandra 94            4) Walmsley, Honor 93             
  4 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                       3:56.33    5   
     1) Okankwu, Gift 92                2) Brohman, Amelia 94             
     3) Maxwell, Nyoka 97               4) Gariba, Sarah 91               
  5 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'D'                      3:57.03    4   
     1) Edwards, Karelle 90             2) Krech, Michele 86              
     3) Hayes, Bridget 95               4) Phillips, Clara 95             
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Université de Montréal  'A'                         4:17.38   10   
     1) Giasson, Catherine 92           2) Laprise, Audrey 92             
     3) Brousseau, Trycia 93            4) Charbonneau-Dufresne, Florence 
  2 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'D'                      4:17.58    8   
     1) Biswal, Devyani 93              2) Verreault, Emily 87            
     3) Hayes, Bridget 95               4) Krech, Michele 86              
 
Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vasilyeva, Katia          94 U. of Toronto TC         1.65m   10   
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire Chap.          X1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Heather         88 U. of Toronto TC         4.00m    9   
     4.00 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Carriere, Leanna          85 Running Room            J4.00m    9   
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Fiedler, Erika            91 Speed River              3.80m    6   
     3.65 3.80 3.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Conner, Jamie             80 Project Athl. TF         3.50m    5   
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  5 Sherif, Amina             91 U. of Toronto TC         3.20m    4   
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Chap.          X5.93m  -0.4 
     5.87m(-0.5) 5.77m(0.1) 5.85m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.1) 5.93m(-0.4)
  2 Rowland, Brooke           94 York Univ. T.C.          5.79m  -0.8  10   
     5.79m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 5.67m(-0.9) 1.87m(-0.3) 5.64m(-0.7) 5.45m(-1.0)
  3 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 London Western           5.66m   0.5   8   
     5.66m(0.5) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 5.60m(0.2) FOUL(-0.6)
  4 Smith, Alicia             88 London Western           5.64m  -0.5   6   
     5.49m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.64m(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) 5.64m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.5)
  5 Omahen, Emily             94 U. of Windsor            5.45m  -0.9   4.50
     4.81m(+0.0) 5.45m(-0.9) 5.30m(+0.0) 3.73m(-0.4) 5.37m(-0.2) 5.38m(-0.3)
  5 Flemington, Katie         92 London Western           5.45m   0.1   4.50
     FOUL(-0.6) 5.17m(-1.0) 5.34m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.5) 5.45m(0.1) FOUL(-0.3)
  7 Biswal, Divyajyoti        93 Ottawa Lions             5.42m   0.6   3   
     5.42m(0.6) 5.34m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.6) 5.40m(-0.7) 5.29m(-0.1)
  8 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Lavironde               X5.32m  -0.8 
     5.32m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.03m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 5.19m(-0.9)
  9 Reinfels, Helena          94 Speed River              5.22m  -0.5   2   
     FOUL(0.3) 5.22m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
 10 Robbertse, Chantelle      92 Speed River              5.18m  -1.5   1   
     5.00m(-0.5) 4.90m(-0.4) 5.18m(-1.5) 4.60m(-0.8) 4.87m(-0.6) 4.86m(-1.1)
 11 Edwards, Tracey           94 London Western           4.29m  -0.3 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.8) 4.29m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Alicia             88 London Western          12.59m   1.3  10   
     FOUL(0.7) 12.59m(1.3) 12.43m(1.0) 12.33m(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 12.39m(-0.7)
  2 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 London Western          12.43m   0.7   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 12.43m(0.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3)
  3 Wallace, Julia            91 Speed River             12.11m   1.5   6   
     FOUL(0.3) 12.11m(1.5) 12.05m(1.0) 12.09m(0.1) 11.66m(-0.3) 11.81m(-0.5)
  4 *djoussou-Lorng, Frédéri  93 Sherbrooke             X12.07m   1.2 
     FOUL(0.8) 12.07m(1.2) 11.52m(-0.5) 11.72m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 11.68m(-0.8)
  5 Biswal, Divyajyoti        93 Ottawa Lions            11.87m   0.5   5   
     11.59m(-0.4) 9.74m(-0.1) 11.49m(0.3) 11.69m(1.0) 11.44m(1.5) 11.87m(0.5)
  6 Vasilyeva, Katia          94 U. of Toronto TC        11.31m  -0.3   4   
     11.31m(-0.3) 10.98m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 11.30m(0.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-0.7)
  7 Anderson, Jacquelyn       88 U. of Windsor           11.02m   0.8   3   
     10.76m(0.1) 10.70m(1.1) 10.93m(1.1) 11.02m(0.8) 10.90m(1.8) 10.91m(0.1)
 
Women Shot Put Para Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandoval Gustafson, Mart  50 Can/Am Track             3.80m   10   
      3.24m  3.45m  3.62m  3.66m  3.80m  3.77m
 
Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crew, Brittany            94 York Univ. T.C.         15.71m   10   
      14.14m  15.13m  14.85m  FOUL  15.54m  15.71m
  2 Freeman-Gibb, Celine      91 U. of Windsor           14.52m    8   
      14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  13.55m  14.52m  FOUL
  3 Connell, Ashley           94 Ottawa Lions            12.90m    6   
      11.83m  12.02m  12.30m  11.91m  12.90m  11.81m
  4 Le Jour, Marie-Josée      79 U. of Toronto TC        12.79m    5   
      12.72m  FOUL  FOUL  12.64m  FOUL  12.79m
  5 Dicesare, Alyssa          94 Hamilton Olympic        10.52m    4   
      10.25m  PASS  10.52m  PASS  PASS  9.37m
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Le Jour, Marie-Josée      79 U. of Toronto TC        48.40m   10   
      45.99m  43.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.40m
  2 Crew, Brittany            94 York Univ. T.C.         47.11m    8   
      FOUL  47.11m  46.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Maltais, Naomie           92 Athlétisme S            42.85m    6   
      39.40m  FOUL  41.99m  41.79m  42.48m  42.85m
  4 Dicesare, Alyssa          94 Hamilton Olympic        31.66m    5   
      29.37m  31.25m  29.54m  31.21m  31.66m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw Para Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandoval Gustafson, Mart  50 Can/Am Track             8.96m   10   
      8.60m  8.68m  8.73m  FOUL  8.45m  8.96m
 
Women Hammer Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *mityaeva, Galina         91 St-Laurent Slct        X61.67m  
         60.24m  60.88m     61.67m   
  2 Schimanski, Ami           90 London Western          58.76m   10   
         58.56m  58.76m  58.33m  57.45m   
  3 Macdonald, Elizabeth      87 Fredericton             53.21m    8   
      51.21m  50.43m  51.13m  53.21m  51.18m  51.66m
  4 Maltais, Naomie           92 Athlétisme S            51.65m    6   
         48.67m  51.65m  50.52m      
  5 Crew, Brittany            94 York Univ. T.C.         50.03m    5   
      47.20m  48.61m  48.51m  49.17m  45.62m  50.03m
  6 Le Jour, Marie-Josée      79 U. of Toronto TC        49.18m    4   
      46.62m  44.22m     49.18m     48.33m
  7 Cudjoe, Ekua              94 U. of Toronto TC        45.18m    3   
            45.18m  45.15m     41.02m
  8 Freeman-Gibb, Celine      91 U. of Windsor           44.43m    2   
               42.57m  43.75m  44.43m
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowland, Brooke           94 York Univ. T.C.         45.39m   10   
      42.99m  45.39m  42.78m  PASS  PASS  44.63m
  2 Cardella-Rinfret, Genevi  92 St-Laurent Slct        X41.26m  
      39.95m  40.38m  39.88m  PASS  39.82m  41.26m
  3 Thomas, Kashani           90 Ottawa Lions            37.68m    8   
      37.68m  37.00m  35.91m  37.22m  36.40m  32.74m
  4 Villani, Sara             96 Brampton TC             37.25m    6   
      33.67m  37.25m  35.93m  33.87m  35.70m  34.65m
  5 Chartrand, Valerie        87 Ottawa Lions            35.37m    5   
      32.20m  35.37m  33.84m  33.18m  32.87m  34.15m
  6 Dicesare, Alyssa          94 Hamilton Olympic        32.79m    4   
      32.79m  31.90m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zahab, Sarah              77 Bytown Walkers        29:58.79   10   
  2 Cormier, Annie            72 Bytown Walkers        31:01.04    8   
  3 Archibald, Sandy          59 Bytown Walkers        32:04.16    6   
  4 Tella, Lalitha            49 Bytown Walkers        37:02.33    5   
  5 Maybee, Mary-Ellen        60 Bytown Walkers        38:34.95    4   
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe             10.90Q -0.3  4 
  2 Benjamin, Kristian        95 Speed River              10.96Q -1.1  3 
  3 Rhone, Daiten             97 Project Athl. TF         10.99Q  1.5  2 
  4 Asemota, Duan             96 Speed Academy            11.01Q  1.1  1 
  5 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 11.00Q  1.5  2 
  6 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I.                 11.16Q -1.1  3 
  7 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                 11.26Q  1.1  1 
  8 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athl             11.33Q -0.3  4 
  9 Hayes, Kyle               96 London Legion            11.30Q -1.1  3 
 10 Brown, Jared              95 South Simcoe             11.36Q -0.3  4 
 11 Shi, Liwei                96 Lachine                  11.37Q  1.1  1 
 12 Lee-Hymann, Branden       97 Border City              11.44Q  1.5  2 
 13 Hill, Christian           00 310 Running              11.45q  1.1  1 
 14 Collins-Reid, Tyrel       97 Hamilton Elite           11.50q  1.1  1 
 15 Kudlik, Kyle              97 Burlington TC            11.51q -1.1  3 
 16 Fray, Leaugen             96 Quinte West              11.56q  1.1  1 
 17 Gignac, Joseph            97 Border City              11.59  -0.3  4 
 18 Chausse, Christain        96 Etobicoke Tfc            11.61  -1.1  3  11.602
 19 Valcourt, Kevin           95 Vaudreuil-Dorion         11.61  -1.1  3  11.603
 20 Thompson, Michael         99 Kingston Tfc             11.82  -0.3  4 
 21 Lavergne, Jakob           97 C.A.N.I.                 11.87   1.1  1 
 22 Quarcoo, George T-11      95 I Be Fast T.C.           11.88  -0.3  4  11.876
 23 Leblanc, Darien           95 Kingston Tfc             11.88  -1.1  3  11.877
 24 McArthur, Daniel          96 Supreme Athl             11.94   1.5  2 
 25 De Souza, Connal          96 Brampton TC              12.09   1.5  2 
 -- Hopkins, Tyler            95 Burlington TC              DNF  -0.3  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Asemota, Duan             96 Speed Academy            10.84Q -0.4  2 
  2 Benjamin, Kristian        95 Speed River              10.89Q  0.9  1 
  3 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe             10.96Q -0.4  2 
  4 Rhone, Daiten             97 Project Athl. TF         11.02Q  0.9  1  11.016
  5 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I.                 11.02Q  0.9  1  11.020
  6 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 11.10Q -0.4  2 
  7 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                 11.24q  0.9  1  11.231
  8 Hayes, Kyle               96 London Legion            11.24q -0.4  2  11.236
  9 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athl             11.29  -0.4  2 
 10 Collins-Reid, Tyrel       97 Hamilton Elite           11.38   0.9  1 
 11 Hill, Christian           00 310 Running              11.42  -0.4  2 
 12 Brown, Jared              95 South Simcoe             11.46   0.9  1 
 13 Lee-Hymann, Branden       97 Border City              11.48  -0.4  2 
 14 Kudlik, Kyle              97 Burlington TC            11.61   0.9  1 
 15 Fray, Leaugen             96 Quinte West              11.73  -0.4  2 
Preliminaries
 11 Shi, Liwei                96 Lachine                                 
 17 Gignac, Joseph            97 Border City                             
 18 Chausse, Christain        96 Etobicoke Tfc                           
 19 Valcourt, Kevin           95 Vaudreuil-Dorion                        
 20 Thompson, Michael         99 Kingston Tfc                            
 21 Lavergne, Jakob           97 C.A.N.I.                                
 22 Quarcoo, George T-11      95 I Be Fast T.C.                          
 23 Leblanc, Darien           95 Kingston Tfc                            
 24 McArthur, Daniel          96 Supreme Athl                            
 25 De Souza, Connal          96 Brampton TC                             
 -- Hopkins, Tyler            95 Burlington TC                           
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Asemota, Duan             96 Speed Academy            10.75   1.6  10   
  2 Benjamin, Kristian        95 Speed River              10.81   1.6   8   
  3 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe             10.87   1.6   6   
  4 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 10.98   1.6   5   
  5 Rhone, Daiten             97 Project Athl. TF         11.03   1.6   4   
  6 Hayes, Kyle               96 London Legion            11.11   1.6   3   
  7 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I.                 11.14   1.6   2   
  8 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                 11.27   1.6   1   
Semi-Finals
  9 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athl                         
 10 Collins-Reid, Tyrel       97 Hamilton Elite                       
 11 Hill, Christian           00 310 Running                          
 12 Brown, Jared              95 South Simcoe                         
 13 Lee-Hymann, Branden       97 Border City                          
 14 Kudlik, Kyle              97 Burlington TC                        
 15 Fray, Leaugen             96 Quinte West                          
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 22.05Q  1.2  5 
  2 Benjamin, Kristian        95 Speed River              22.23Q  1.0  1 
  3 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             22.38Q  0.4  2  22.375
  4 Rhone, Daiten             97 Project Athl. TF         22.43Q  1.7  3 
  5 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe             22.47Q  0.2  4 
  6 Asemota, Duan             96 Speed Academy            22.38Q  1.2  5  22.373
  7 Hayes, Kyle               96 London Legion            22.41Q  0.4  2 
  8 Jehovah, Xavier           96 U. of Toronto TC         22.53Q  1.7  3 
  9 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 22.76Q  1.0  1 
 10 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 22.97Q  0.2  4  22.965
 11 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I.                 22.44q  0.4  2 
 12 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I.                 22.72q  1.2  5 
 13 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athl             22.97q  0.4  2  22.968
 14 Hill, Christian           00 310 Running              22.99q  1.7  3 
 15 Russell, Levar            96 Durham Legion            23.00q  1.0  1 
 16 Lacavita, Giordano        97 Border City              23.13q  0.2  4 
 17 Miller, Christopher       97 Project Athl. TF         23.28   1.2  5 
 18 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro     97 Laurel Creek             23.36   0.2  4 
 19 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                 23.41   1.7  3 
 20 Newell, Chance            96 Kitchener-Wat.           23.44   0.2  4 
 21 Gignac, Joseph            97 Border City              23.52   1.2  5 
 22 Etienne, Benjamin         96 Laurel Creek             23.58   1.7  3 
 23 Jovin, Marceau            96 Etobicoke Tfc            23.63   1.7  3 
 24 Collins-Reid, Tyrel       97 Hamilton Elite           23.68   1.0  1 
 25 Douglas, Kingboy          97 Border City              23.76   0.2  4 
 26 Mariette, Blake           95 Speed Academy            23.77   0.4  2 
 27 White, Austin             98 Ottawa Lions             23.81   1.0  1 
 28 Chausse, Christain        96 Etobicoke Tfc            24.04   0.4  2  24.035
 29 Quarcoo, George T-11      95 I Be Fast T.C.           24.04   1.0  1  24.038
 30 Goodchild, Ethan          98 Ottawa Lions             24.14   0.2  4  24.132
 31 Chau, Philip              96 Ottawa Lions             24.14   0.2  4  24.134
 32 McArthur, Daniel          96 Supreme Athl             24.27   1.2  5  24.262
 33 Lavergne, Jakob           97 C.A.N.I.                 24.27   1.0  1  24.269
 34 Ma, David                 98 Mississauga              24.33   1.7  3 
 35 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions             24.43   0.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin, Kristian        95 Speed River              21.94   0.1  2  10   
  2 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I.                 22.07   0.1  2   8   
  3 Asemota, Duan             96 Speed Academy            22.25   0.1  2   6    22.246
  4 Kelly, Jayden             96 South Simcoe             22.25   0.1  2   5    22.250
  5 Hayes, Kyle               96 London Legion            22.38   0.1  2   4   
  6 Rhone, Daiten             97 Project Athl. TF         22.42   0.1  2   3   
  7 Ritchie, Jahlen           96 C.A.N.I.                 22.66   0.1  1   2   
  8 Jehovah, Xavier           96 U. of Toronto TC         22.74   0.1  2   1   
  9 Edirisinghe, Akhil        95 C.A.N.I.                 22.75   0.1  1 
 10 Martinello, Samuel        95 Supreme Athl             22.78   0.1  1 
 11 Hill, Christian           00 310 Running              22.80   0.1  1 
 12 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I.                 22.82   0.1  1 
 13 Russell, Levar            96 Durham Legion            22.86   0.1  1 
 14 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I.                 23.00   0.1  1 
 15 Lacavita, Giordano        97 Border City              23.24   0.1  1 
Preliminaries
  3 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt                            
 17 Miller, Christopher       97 Project Athl. TF                        
 18 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro     97 Laurel Creek                            
 19 Worlor, Emmanuel          95 C.A.N.I.                                
 20 Newell, Chance            96 Kitchener-Wat.                          
 21 Gignac, Joseph            97 Border City                             
 22 Etienne, Benjamin         96 Laurel Creek                            
 23 Jovin, Marceau            96 Etobicoke Tfc                           
 24 Collins-Reid, Tyrel       97 Hamilton Elite                          
 25 Douglas, Kingboy          97 Border City                             
 26 Mariette, Blake           95 Speed Academy                           
 27 White, Austin             98 Ottawa Lions                            
 28 Chausse, Christain        96 Etobicoke Tfc                           
 29 Quarcoo, George T-11      95 I Be Fast T.C.                          
 30 Goodchild, Ethan          98 Ottawa Lions                            
 31 Chau, Philip              96 Ottawa Lions                            
 32 McArthur, Daniel          96 Supreme Athl                            
 33 Lavergne, Jakob           97 C.A.N.I.                                
 34 Ma, David                 98 Mississauga                             
 35 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions                            
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions             49.66Q  4 
  2 Parris, Khalil            95 Border City              49.99Q  3 
  3 Olabode, Kola             95 Project Athl. TF         50.25Q  1 
  4 Stanford, Jordan          96 Etobicoke Tfc            50.38Q  2 
  5 Petersen, Michael         98 Central Toronto          50.40Q  2 
  6 Lacavita, Giordano        97 Border City              50.63Q  1 
  7 Meades, Liam              96 C.A.N.I.                 50.75Q  4 
  8 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions             50.85Q  3 
  9 Russell, Levar            96 Durham Legion            51.08   1 
 10 Korol, Ryan               97 Hamilton Elite           51.27   4 
 11 Bimm, Alexander           98 U. of Toronto TC         51.29   3 
 12 Jackson, Kerwin           96 Speed Academy            51.33   1 
 13 Miller, Christopher       97 Project Athl. TF         51.40   3 
 14 Newell, Chance            96 Kitchener-Wat.           51.45   2 
 15 Yaeger, Luke              95 Laurel Creek             51.59   2 
 16 Solomon, Michael          97 Newmarket TC             51.87   2 
 17 White, Austin             98 Ottawa Lions             52.24   4 
 18 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I.                 52.63   4 
 19 Quann, Simon              97 310 Running              52.95   4 
 20 Mariette, Blake           95 Speed Academy            53.46   2 
 21 Vautour, Jeffrey          95 Durham Legion            53.47   3 
 22 Chau, Philip              96 Ottawa Lions             53.52   2 
 23 Martin, Brock             95 Burlington TC            53.77   4 
 24 Avalos, Miles             97 Etobicoke Tfc            54.12   1 
 25 Goodchild, Ethan          98 Ottawa Lions             54.19   2 
 26 Cohen, Nathan             98 C.A.N.I.                 54.21   1 
 27 Ma, David                 98 Mississauga              54.44   3 
 28 Léger, Gabriel            95 Cirrus                   54.51   3 
 -- Douglas, Kingboy          97 Border City                 DQ   1  163.3
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions             48.44   10   
  2 Parris, Khalil            95 Border City              48.46    8   
  3 Petersen, Michael         98 Central Toronto          49.44    6   
  4 Olabode, Kola             95 Project Athl. TF         50.26    5   
  5 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions             50.98    4   
  6 Lacavita, Giordano        97 Border City              51.32    3   
 -- Stanford, Jordan          96 Etobicoke Tfc              DNF  
Preliminaries
  7 Meades, Liam              96 C.A.N.I.                        
  9 Russell, Levar            96 Durham Legion                   
 10 Korol, Ryan               97 Hamilton Elite                  
 11 Bimm, Alexander           98 U. of Toronto TC                
 12 Jackson, Kerwin           96 Speed Academy                   
 13 Miller, Christopher       97 Project Athl. TF                
 14 Newell, Chance            96 Kitchener-Wat.                  
 15 Yaeger, Luke              95 Laurel Creek                    
 16 Solomon, Michael          97 Newmarket TC                    
 17 White, Austin             98 Ottawa Lions                    
 18 Kollie, Dorbor            98 C.A.N.I.                        
 19 Quann, Simon              97 310 Running                     
 20 Mariette, Blake           95 Speed Academy                   
 21 Vautour, Jeffrey          95 Durham Legion                   
 22 Chau, Philip              96 Ottawa Lions                    
 23 Martin, Brock             95 Burlington TC                   
 24 Avalos, Miles             97 Etobicoke Tfc                   
 25 Goodchild, Ethan          98 Ottawa Lions                    
 26 Cohen, Nathan             98 C.A.N.I.                        
 27 Ma, David                 98 Mississauga                     
 28 Léger, Gabriel            95 Cirrus                          
 -- Douglas, Kingboy          97 Border City                     
 
Men 800 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ghali, Melika             95 U. of Toronto TC       1:54.02   4  10   
  2 Alvarez, Riley            96 Laurel Creek           1:55.36   4   8   
  3 Elkurdy, Mostafa          96 Speed River            1:55.40   4   6   
  4 Petersen, Michael         98 Central Toronto        1:55.91   4   5   
  5 Fisher, Graeme            98 Windsor Legion         1:56.84   4   4   
  6 Bimm, Alexander           98 U. of Toronto TC       1:57.16   4   3   
  7 Denomme, Kyle             97 Windsor Legion         1:57.19   4   2   
  8 Groothuizen, Rawle        96 Guelph Track           1:57.98   3   1   
  9 El Andaloussi, Najib      98 Vaudreuil-Dorion      X1:58.02   4 
 10 Solomon, Michael          97 Newmarket TC           1:58.27   3 
 11 Quann, Simon              97 310 Running            1:58.40   3 
 12 Freeland, Sandy           98 Laurel Creek           1:58.42   3 
 13 Fleck, Matthew            97 Newmarket TC           1:58.45   3 
 14 Egzaw, Simon              97 U. of Toronto TC       1:58.67   3 
 15 Mustard, Timothy          97 Etobicoke Tfc          1:59.71   2 
 16 Greene, Patrick           97 U. of Toronto TC       1:59.88   2 
 17 Korol, Ryan               97 Hamilton Elite         2:00.04   4 
 18 Noble, Marcus             95 Speed River            2:00.14   3 
 19 Stel, Joey                96 Newmarket TC           2:00.47   2 
 20 Roach, Matthew            95 Newmarket TC           2:00.49   2 
 21 Moakler, Justin           96 Mississauga            2:00.69   4 
 22 Favit, Shane              95 Newmarket TC           2:00.91   3 
 23 Sullivan, Patrick         95 Newmarket TC           2:01.26   3 
 24 Bolduc, Justin            96 C.A. U. Laval         X2:01.38   2 
 25 Howes, Cameron            96 London Runner          2:02.21   2 
 26 Budhram, Sheldon          96 Laurel Creek           2:03.03   3 
 27 Yaeger, Luke              95 Laurel Creek           2:03.10   1 
 28 Richardson, Adam          95 Ottawa Lions           2:03.37   2 
 29 Montesano, Alex           98 Newmarket TC           2:04.08   2 
 30 McQuaid, Aaron            96 York Univ. T.C.        2:04.30   1 
 31 McCreesh, Michael         95 Newmarket TC           2:04.49   3 
 32 Cohen, Nathan             98 C.A.N.I.               2:04.72   1 
 33 Ereqi, Xhenis             95 Speed River            2:05.03   2 
 34 Blair, Sebastian          96 Newmarket TC           2:05.50   1 
 35 Walia, Arjun              97 Ottawa Lions           2:05.81   1 
 36 Ben Mohamed, Ismaël       96 Les Vainqueurs        X2:05.93   2 
 37 Duschenes, Matthew        95 Laurel Creek           2:06.24   1 
 38 Avalos, Miles             97 Etobicoke Tfc          2:07.45   3 
 39 Desrosier, Justin         97 Ottawa Lions           2:07.97   1 
 40 Martin, Brock             95 Burlington TC          2:09.42   1 
 41 Olabode, Kola             95 Project Athl. TF       2:09.64   3 
 42 Brohman, Charlie          98 C.A.N.I.               2:09.67   1 
 43 Kemei, Len-Allen          98 C.A.N.I.               2:10.91   1 
 44 Favero, Jonathan          97 Ottawa Lions           2:12.42   1 
 45 Jude, Jerome              98 U. of Toronto TC       2:14.75   4 
 46 Hayfron, Edward           98 Phoenix Athl           2:17.04   4 
 47 Napier, Matthew           96 Speed River            2:18.17   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ghali, Melika             95 U. of Toronto TC       3:56.03   3  10   
  2 Elkurdy, Mostafa          96 Speed River            4:01.73   3   8   
  3 Denomme, Kyle             97 Windsor Legion         4:02.96   2   6   
  4 Favit, Shane              95 Newmarket TC           4:04.37   3   5   
  5 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 Ottawa Lions           4:04.39   3   4   
  6 Hayfron, Edward           98 Phoenix Athl           4:05.77   3   3   
  7 Jude, Jerome              98 U. of Toronto TC       4:07.00   1   2   
  8 Groothuizen, Rawle        96 Guelph Track           4:07.33   3   1   
  9 Stel, Joey                96 Newmarket TC           4:07.44   3 
 10 Noble, Marcus             95 Speed River            4:08.02   2 
 11 Egzaw, Simon              97 U. of Toronto TC       4:08.02   2 
 12 Moakler, Justin           96 Mississauga            4:08.12   3 
 13 Fernandes, Isaiah         97 Newmarket TC           4:09.08   2 
 14 Black, Connor             96 London Western         4:09.15   3 
 15 Bolduc, Justin            96 C.A. U. Laval         X4:09.24   1 
 16 Roach, Matthew            95 Newmarket TC           4:09.34   2 
 17 Howes, Cameron            96 London Runner          4:10.75   2 
 18 Walia, Arjun              97 Ottawa Lions           4:11.50   1 
 19 Budhram, Sheldon          96 Laurel Creek           4:12.05   2 
 20 Ereqi, Xhenis             95 Speed River            4:14.83   1 
 21 Napier, Matthew           96 Speed River            4:14.97   3 
 22 Blair, Sebastian          96 Newmarket TC           4:15.80   2 
 23 Brar, Rajan               97 Durham Dragons         4:16.47   2 
 24 Ben Mohamed, Ismaël       96 Les Vainqueurs        X4:17.56   1 
 25 Labella, Scott            96 Mississauga            4:18.44   1 
 26 Duschenes, Matthew        95 Laurel Creek           4:19.44   1 
 27 Desrosier, Justin         97 Ottawa Lions           4:20.78   1 
 28 Favero, Jonathan          97 Ottawa Lions           4:21.99   3 
 29 Deighan, Luke             95 Newmarket TC           4:22.66   2 
 30 McQuaid, Aaron            96 York Univ. T.C.        4:24.16   1 
 31 Montesano, Alex           98 Newmarket TC           4:24.36   1 
 32 Brohman, Charlie          98 C.A.N.I.               4:29.56   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Adam          95 Ottawa Lions          15:09.53   10   
  2 Rocheleau, Alexander      95 Windsor Legion        15:22.29    8   
  3 Borg, Preston             95 Mississauga           15:22.37    6   
  4 Wynands, Eric             95 Brockville Lgn        15:46.04    5   
  5 Somerville, Tommy         95 Ottawa Lions          15:49.15    4   
  6 Cauchi, Mitchell          97 Toronto Olympics      15:58.42    3   
  7 Charanduk, Michael        96 Ont. Unattached       16:44.12    2   
  8 Charanduk, Mark           96 Ont. Unattached       16:57.03    1   
  9 Kerzner, Alexander        96 Ottawa Lions          17:44.77  
 -- Choi, Jason               95 Physi-Kult                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             14.28Q  0.5  2 
  2 Butcher, Locky            96 London Legion            14.47Q  1.1  1 
  3 Pitter, Jacob             95 C.A.N.I.                 14.66Q  0.5  2 
  4 Madaoui, Walid            95 Enduromax                14.68Q  1.1  1 
  5 Florestal, Kensley        95 Vainqueurs Plus          14.91Q  0.5  2 
  6 Jovin, Marceau            96 Etobicoke Tfc            15.29Q  1.1  1 
  7 Jehovah, Xavier           96 U. of Toronto TC         14.93q  0.5  2 
  8 M'Pindou, Kevin           95 Ottawa Lions             15.54q  1.1  1 
  9 Emode, Mark               95 Speed River              15.87   0.5  2 
 10 Lawson, Geoffrey          97 Ottawa Lions             15.88   1.1  1 
 11 Dobson, Connor            96 Ottawa Lions             16.82   0.5  2 
 12 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 Ottawa Lions             17.07   1.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitter, Jacob             95 C.A.N.I.                 14.38   0.2  10   
  2 Guy, Eric                 95 Winnipeg Opt             14.40   0.2   8   
  3 Butcher, Locky            96 London Legion            14.58   0.2   6   
  4 Madaoui, Walid            95 Enduromax                14.66   0.2   5   
  5 Florestal, Kensley        95 Vainqueurs Plus          14.93   0.2   4   
  6 M'Pindou, Kevin           95 Ottawa Lions             15.22   0.2   3   
  7 Jehovah, Xavier           96 U. of Toronto TC         15.35   0.2   2   
  8 Jovin, Marceau            96 Etobicoke Tfc            15.87   0.2   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Emode, Mark               95 Speed River                          
 10 Lawson, Geoffrey          97 Ottawa Lions                         
 11 Dobson, Connor            96 Ottawa Lions                         
 12 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 Ottawa Lions                         
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 C.A. U. Laval           X53.97   2 
  2 Parris, Khalil            95 Border City              54.29   2  10   
  3 Emode, Mark               95 Speed River              56.82   1   8   
  4 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions             57.66   2   6   
  5 Jackson, Kerwin           96 Speed Academy            58.79   1   5   
  6 Dobson, Connor            96 Ottawa Lions             59.03   1   4   
  7 Fryer-Davis, Christian    96 Laurel Creek           1:01.80   2   3   
  8 Stanford, Jordan          96 Etobicoke Tfc          1:02.66   2   2   
  9 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 Ottawa Lions           1:05.37   1   1   
 10 M'Pindou, Kevin           95 Ottawa Lions           1:06.93   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 Ottawa Lions           9:32.21   10   
  2 Cauchi, Mitchell          97 Toronto Olympics      10:13.47    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relays Junior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I.  'A'                                         41.32   10   
     1) Halog, Jonelle 95               2) Paul, Shermar 97               
     3) Ritchie, Jahlen 96              4) Pitter, Jacob 95               
  2 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'A'                        45.10    8   
     1) White, Austin 98                2) M'Pindou, Kevin 95             
     3) Dobson, Connor 96               4) Chau, Philip 96                
  3 Border City AC  'A'                                   45.54    6   
     1) Douglas, Kingboy 97             2) Lacavita, Giordano 97          
     3) Gignac, Joseph 97               4) Lee-Hymann, Branden 97         
 -- C.A.N.I.  'B'                                            DQ  
     1) Worlor, Emmanuel 95             2) Edirisinghe, Akhil 95          
     3) Kollie, Dorbor 98               4) Lavergne, Jakob 97             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relays Junior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'A'                      3:21.55   10   
     1) Evans, Stephen 96               2) M'Pindou, Kevin 95             
     3) Bedard, Matthew 96              4) White, Austin 98               
  2 University of Toronto Tra  'B'                      3:21.63    8   
     1) Thahora, Xavier                 2) Jude, Jerome 98                
     3) Ghali, Melika 95                4) Bimm, Alexander 98             
  3 C.A.N.I.  'C'                                       3:27.71    6   
     1) Kollie, Dorbor 98               2) Ritchie, Jahlen 96             
     3) Halog, Jonelle 95               4) Edirisinghe, Akhil 95          
  4 Laurel Creek Tfc  'A'                               3:34.20    5   
     1) Yaeger, Luke 95                 2) Freeland, Sandy 98             
     3) Budhram, Sheldon 96             4) Duschenes, Matthew 95          
  5 C.A.N.I.  'D'                                       3:40.55    4   
     1) Worlor, Emmanuel 95             2) Lavergne, Jakob 97             
     3) Brohman, Charlie 98             4) Cohen, Nathan 98               
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Junior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laurel Creek Tfc  'A'                               3:33.41   10   
     1) Fryer-Davis, Christian 96       2) Etienne, Benjamin 96           
     3) Ponnambalam, Ildemaro 97        4) Alvarez, Riley 96              
  2 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'A'                      3:47.44    8   
     1) Goodchild, Ethan 98             2) Dobson, Connor 96              
     3) Chau, Philip 96                 4) Abdulkarim, Farah 96           
 
Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Vainqueurs Plus         X2.08m  
     2.00 2.05 2.08 2.14 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ntivumbura, Yvan          96 Ottawa Lions             2.00m    9   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fray, Leaugen             96 Quinte West              2.00m    9   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Nkusi, Steve              96 Ottawa Lions            J2.00m    6   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Morrow, Jared             95 Burlington TC            1.90m    5   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Pham, Terry               95 Speed River              1.80m    4   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Akins, Dallas             98 Border City             J1.80m    3   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Wallace, Emmet            97 Ottawa Lions             1.75m    2   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Connor             95 Speed River              4.20m   10   
     4.20 4.40 
        O  XXX 
  2 Morgenroth-Rebin, Jesse   96 310 Running              3.80m    8   
     3.60 3.80 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thompson, Timothy         96 Montréal-Int            X3.60m  
     3.60 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kerr, Zachary             96 Ottawa Lions                NH  
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Jesse          97 St-Laurent Slct         X7.06m   0.5 
     6.71m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.73m(-1.8) 6.52m(-0.2) 6.74m(-0.9) 7.06m(0.5)
  2 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                 6.53m  -0.2   9   
     6.40m(+0.0) 6.53m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 6.32m(0.4) 6.48m(0.6)
  2 Nicholas, Andre           95 Etobicoke Tfc            6.53m  -0.9   9   
     6.04m(-1.4) 6.07m(-1.7) 6.27m(0.7) 6.53m(-0.9) 6.47m(-1.5) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Zeppieri, Jordan          97 Project Athl. TF         6.33m  -2.3   6   
     6.25m(0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 6.33m(-2.3) 5.75m(-2.2) 6.23m(-0.2) FOUL(1.0)
  5 Bortolin, Angelo          96 Border City              6.29m   0.2   5   
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.29m(0.2) 6.10m(-2.8) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(0.1)
  6 Stoeckle, Patrick         97 Project Athl. TF         6.27m  -0.4   4   
     6.27m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.6) 5.97m(-0.7) 1.79m(0.3) 5.71m(1.8)
  7 Saltarelli, Jacob         96 Niagara Regional         6.14m   1.4   3   
     FOUL(-0.4) 6.07m(0.4) 6.13m(0.7) 5.63m(-0.2) 6.14m(1.4) 6.06m(0.4)
  8 Pierrot-Bolte, Nagy       95 St-Laurent Slct         X5.94m   1.3 
     5.93m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.3) 5.54m(-1.1) 5.70m(-1.1) 5.86m(-1.0) 5.94m(1.3)
  9 Mwakatapanya, David       98 Ottawa Lions             5.89m  -0.8   2   
     5.78m(1.3) 5.78m(-0.2) 5.80m(1.1) FOUL(-2.4) 5.89m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1)
 10 Lodde, Scott              96 Niagara Regional         5.76m  -0.3   1   
     FOUL(-1.0) 5.71m(0.1) 5.76m(-0.3) 5.31m(-1.4) 5.27m(-0.4) 5.56m(0.1)
 11 Akins, Dallas             98 Border City              5.56m   1.8 
     5.56m(1.8) 5.13m(-1.0) FOUL(0.3)          
 12 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions             5.43m   0.2 
     5.24m(0.6) 5.43m(0.2) 5.32m(-3.1)           
 13 Cross, Benjamin           97 Kingston Tfc             5.40m  -0.8 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.1) 5.40m(-0.8)          
 14 De Souza, Connal          96 Brampton TC              5.04m   1.9 
     4.92m(0.5) 5.04m(1.9) 4.52m(-0.6)          
 -- McLaughlin, Scott         96 South Simcoe              FOUL       
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-3.8)           
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica               14.89m  -0.7  10   
     13.25m(-0.2) 14.41m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.0) 14.48m(1.2) FOUL(-0.2) 14.89m(-0.7)
  2 Obonna, Brian             96 Brampton TC             13.87m   0.1   8   
     13.87m(0.1) 13.83m(0.6) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8)
  3 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I.                13.76m   0.7   6   
     13.45m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 13.36m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.4) 13.76m(0.7)
  4 Stoeckle, Patrick         97 Project Athl. TF        13.58m  -0.9   5   
     FOUL(-0.8) 12.80m(1.1) 13.29m(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 13.20m(0.7) 13.58m(-0.9)
  5 Nicholas, Andre           95 Etobicoke Tfc          J13.58m   1.0   4   
     12.13m(0.4) 12.61m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.6) 13.34m(-0.1) 13.58m(1.0)
  6 McLaughlin, Scott         96 South Simcoe            13.15m  +0.0   3   
     FOUL(-0.6) 12.78m(0.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.0) 12.96m(0.5) 13.15m(+0.0)
  7 Gaudreault, Kanoa         95 Ont. Unattached         12.92m  +0.0   2   
     12.92m(+0.0) 11.92m(0.1) 11.04m(-0.8) FOUL(0.3) 12.34m(0.3) 11.95m(-0.7)
  8 Bortolin, Angelo          96 Border City             12.77m   0.1   1   
     12.25m(-0.2) FOUL(0.4) 12.77m(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 12.44m(0.5) 12.58m(-1.3)
  9 Zeppieri, Jordan          97 Project Athl. TF        12.66m   0.4 
     FOUL(-0.8) 12.40m(0.3) 12.66m(0.4) 12.09m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-1.1)
 10 Pierrot-Bolte, Nagy       95 St-Laurent Slct        X12.06m  -0.1 
     12.06m(-0.1) 11.99m(0.6) 11.76m(-0.5)         
 11 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions            11.88m   0.5 
     11.65m(0.3) 11.54m(-1.0) 11.88m(0.5)         
 12 Soga, Augustine           96 Supreme Athl            11.78m   0.2 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 11.78m(0.2)         
 
Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pawliw, Eli               95 U. of Windsor           16.08m   10   
      15.60m  FOUL  16.08m  FOUL  15.60m  FOUL
  2 Josie, Mackenzie          96 London Western          15.03m    8   
      14.41m  15.03m  14.21m  14.81m  14.63m  15.03m
  3 Martin, Andrew            96 London Western          14.59m    6   
      14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  14.59m  14.47m  14.44m
  4 Barker, Gregory           96 York Univ. T.C.         13.04m    5   
      12.51m  12.53m  FOUL  13.04m  12.61m  12.44m
  5 Dobson, Brandon           96 South Simcoe            12.91m    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.97m  12.91m  12.80m
  6 Eskandar, Andrew          96 Burlington TC           12.02m    3   
      11.40m  11.20m  11.49m  11.72m  12.02m  11.67m
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josie, Mackenzie          96 London Western          44.47m   10   
      40.52m  42.97m  41.32m  39.38m  FOUL  44.47m
  2 Debalkew, Ezana           96 U. of Toronto TC        42.99m    8   
      42.99m  FOUL  FOUL  40.93m  41.28m  FOUL
  3 Greenwood, Trevor         96 York Univ. T.C.         42.72m    6   
      42.36m  42.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Barker, Gregory           96 York Univ. T.C.         41.23m    5   
      41.18m  FOUL  FOUL  41.23m  40.43m  40.79m
  5 Dobson, Brandon           96 South Simcoe            38.42m    4   
      FOUL  37.36m  FOUL  38.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Martin, Andrew            96 London Western          37.73m    3   
      35.95m  37.73m  FOUL  37.25m  37.10m  36.64m
 
Men Hammer Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dobson, Brandon           96 South Simcoe            44.99m   10   
      37.15m  FOUL  FOUL  44.99m  FOUL  44.81m
  2 Earle, Nick               95 York Univ. T.C.         32.87m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.87m
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christodoulou, William    95 London Western          56.25m   10   
      55.15m  FOUL  53.92m  51.65m  FOUL  56.25m
  2 Cross, Benjamin           97 Kingston Tfc            50.19m    8   
      49.53m  48.39m  50.19m  46.37m  46.44m  46.43m
  3 Earle, Nick               95 York Univ. T.C.         48.36m    6   
      47.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.01m  48.36m
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Tj              91 G-Force Track            10.60Q  1.0  3 
  2 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Ont. Unattached          10.64Q -0.3  2 
  3 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions             10.65Q  0.5  1 
  4 Leblanc, Michael          87 Athlétisme S             10.67Q  0.8  4  10.670
  5 Boateng, Bismark          92 Project Athl. TF         10.67Q  1.0  3  10.663
  6 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Unattached               10.71Q -0.3  2 
  7 Nelson, Jodd              92 Perfmax-Racing           10.79Q  0.5  1 
  8 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chap.           10.93Q  0.8  4 
  9 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa Lions             10.87Q  1.0  3 
 10 Dunyo, Shlomo             90 Laurel Creek             10.89Q  0.5  1 
 11 Helman, Alex              93 Centro Scuola            10.95Q  0.8  4 
 12 James, Michael            80 Ontario Masters          11.02Q -0.3  2 
 13 Cavé, Gordon              91 Ottawa Lions             11.08q  0.5  1 
 14 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo TC              11.09q  0.8  4 
 15 Thompson, Kyle            91 Speed Academy            11.15q  0.8  4  11.143
 16 *bussereth, Carl-Olivier  89 Perfmax-Racing           11.15q -0.3  2  11.144
 17 N'Doye, El-Hadj           89 Lachine                  11.18   1.0  3 
 18 Hayle, Philip             91 Project Athl. TF         11.20   0.5  1 
 19 Yassin, Mohamed           93 Waterloo TC              11.23   1.0  3 
 20 Landrum, Vushaun          90 Border City              11.30  -0.3  2 
 21 Ajamma, Emmanuel          93 U. of Windsor            11.52  -0.3  2 
 22 John, Nigel               72 U. of Toronto TC         11.58   1.0  3 
 23 Manuel, Alex              94 Waterloo TC              11.71   0.5  1 
 24 Imamovic, Amar            89 U. de Montreal           11.76   1.0  3 
 25 Orsini, Daniel            91 Brampton TC              11.78   0.5  1 
 26 Langlois, Maxime          78 PelicansRosemont         11.81   1.0  3 
 27 Blémur, Jean-Philippe     90 U. de Montreal           11.89   0.5  1 
 28 Foubert, Jason            70 U. of Toronto TC         12.16   0.8  4 
 29 King, Brandon T-11        91 I Be Fast T.C.           12.70  -0.3  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Leblanc, Michael          87 Athlétisme S             10.42Q +0.0  1 
  2 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Ont. Unattached          10.54Q  0.1  2 
  3 Lawrence, Tj              91 G-Force Track            10.49Q +0.0  1 
  4 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Unattached               10.56Q  0.1  2 
  5 Boateng, Bismark          92 Project Athl. TF         10.52Q +0.0  1 
  6 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions             10.61Q  0.1  2 
  7 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa Lions             10.82q +0.0  1 
  8 Nelson, Jodd              92 Perfmax-Racing           10.84q  0.1  2 
  9 Helman, Alex              93 Centro Scuola            10.91   0.1  2 
 10 *bussereth, Carl-Olivier  89 Perfmax-Racing           10.99  +0.0  1 
 11 Dunyo, Shlomo             90 Laurel Creek             11.01   0.1  2 
 12 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chap.           11.02  +0.0  1 
 13 James, Michael            80 Ontario Masters          11.06  +0.0  1 
 14 Thompson, Kyle            91 Speed Academy            11.10   0.1  2 
 15 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo TC              11.21   0.1  2  11.201
 16 Cavé, Gordon              91 Ottawa Lions             11.21  +0.0  1  11.208
Preliminaries
 17 N'Doye, El-Hadj           89 Lachine                                 
 18 Hayle, Philip             91 Project Athl. TF                        
 19 Yassin, Mohamed           93 Waterloo TC                             
 20 Landrum, Vushaun          90 Border City                             
 21 Ajamma, Emmanuel          93 U. of Windsor                           
 22 John, Nigel               72 U. of Toronto TC                        
 23 Manuel, Alex              94 Waterloo TC                             
 24 Imamovic, Amar            89 U. de Montreal                          
 25 Orsini, Daniel            91 Brampton TC                             
 26 Langlois, Maxime          78 PelicansRosemont                        
 27 Blémur, Jean-Philippe     90 U. de Montreal                          
 28 Foubert, Jason            70 U. of Toronto TC                        
 29 King, Brandon T-11        91 I Be Fast T.C.                          
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leblanc, Michael          87 Athlétisme S            X10.35   1.1 
  2 Lawrence, Tj              91 G-Force Track            10.39   1.1  10   
  3 Boateng, Bismark          92 Project Athl. TF         10.41   1.1   8   
  4 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Ont. Unattached          10.47   1.1   6   
  5 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Unattached              X10.51   1.1 
  6 Nelson, Jodd              92 Perfmax-Racing          X10.79   1.1 
  7 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa Lions             10.83   1.1   5   
Semi-Finals
  6 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions                         
  9 Helman, Alex              93 Centro Scuola                        
 10 *bussereth, Carl-Olivier  89 Perfmax-Racing                       
 11 Dunyo, Shlomo             90 Laurel Creek                         
 12 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chap.                       
 13 James, Michael            80 Ontario Masters                      
 14 Thompson, Kyle            91 Speed Academy                        
 15 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo TC                          
 16 Cavé, Gordon              91 Ottawa Lions                         
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Macneill, Gregory         92 U. of Toronto TC         21.38Q -0.1  2 
  2 Boateng, Bismark          92 Project Athl. TF         21.55Q  0.3  4 
  3 Lawrence, Tj              91 G-Force Track            21.60Q -0.4  1 
  4 Helman, Alex              93 Centro Scuola            21.85Q  0.1  3  21.844
  5 Franklin, Rayshaun        94 U. of Toronto TC         21.88Q -0.5  5 
  6 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Project Athl. TF         21.74Q -0.4  1 
  7 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions             21.77Q -0.1  2 
  8 Nichol, Leonae            90 York Univ. T.C.          21.85Q  0.1  3  21.847
  9 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa Lions             21.87Q  0.3  4 
 10 Muteba, Lionnel           90 Montréal Track           23.11Q -0.5  5 
 11 Barbara, Ameer            89 Team A.D.D.              21.85q -0.4  1  21.842
 12 McKeggan, Matt            93 Border City              21.95q  0.1  3 
 13 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chap.           22.23q -0.4  1 
 14 Dunyo, Shlomo             90 Laurel Creek             22.37q -0.1  2 
 15 Yassin, Mohamed           93 Waterloo TC              22.44q  0.3  4 
 16 Cavé, Gordon              91 Ottawa Lions             22.55q  0.1  3 
 17 Moseley, Michael          93 Centro Scuola            22.65   0.1  3 
 18 Chambers, Ian             83 Phoenix Athl             22.79   0.3  4 
 19 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions             22.83  -0.1  2 
 20 Peschier, Curtis          89 Team A.D.D.              22.89  -0.4  1 
 21 Ajamma, Emmanuel          93 U. of Windsor            23.34   0.1  3 
 22 John, Nigel               72 U. of Toronto TC         23.52  -0.4  1 
 23 Manuel, Alex              94 Waterloo TC              23.69   0.3  4 
 24 Neale, Adam               84 Waterloo TC              23.77  -0.4  1 
 25 Orsini, Daniel            91 Brampton TC              23.79  -0.5  5 
 26 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo TC              23.80  -0.1  2 
 27 Blémur, Jean-Philippe     90 U. de Montreal           23.81   0.1  3 
 28 Imamovic, Amar            89 U. de Montreal           24.07  -0.5  5 
 29 Langlois, Maxime          78 PelicansRosemont         24.10  -0.1  2 
 30 Williams, Lawrence        70 Ottawa Lions             24.13  -0.1  2 
 31 Zhang, Danni              94 Etobicoke Tfc            24.19   0.3  4 
 32 King, Brandon T-11        91 I Be Fast T.C.           25.66   0.3  4 
 -- Lim, Kevin                88 U. of Calgary              XDQ  -0.5  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Tj              91 G-Force Track            21.13  -0.3  2  10   
  2 Boateng, Bismark          92 Project Athl. TF         21.36  -0.3  2   8   
  3 Macneill, Gregory         92 U. of Toronto TC         21.44  -0.3  2   6   
  4 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Project Athl. TF         21.82  -0.3  2   5   
  5 Helman, Alex              93 Centro Scuola            21.83  -0.3  2   4   
  6 Nichol, Leonae            90 York Univ. T.C.          21.89  -0.3  2   3   
  7 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions             21.95  -0.3  2   2   
  8 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa Lions             22.04  -1.4  1   1   
  9 Franklin, Rayshaun        94 U. of Toronto TC         22.11  -0.3  2 
 10 McKeggan, Matt            93 Border City              22.20  -1.4  1 
 11 Yassin, Mohamed           93 Waterloo TC              22.49  -1.4  1 
 12 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chap.           22.66  -1.4  1 
 13 Muteba, Lionnel           90 Montréal Track           22.72  -1.4  1 
 14 Cavé, Gordon              91 Ottawa Lions             22.94  -1.4  1 
 -- Dunyo, Shlomo             90 Laurel Creek               DNF  -1.4  1 
Preliminaries
 11 Barbara, Ameer            89 Team A.D.D.                             
 17 Moseley, Michael          93 Centro Scuola                           
 18 Chambers, Ian             83 Phoenix Athl                            
 19 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions                            
 20 Peschier, Curtis          89 Team A.D.D.                             
 21 Ajamma, Emmanuel          93 U. of Windsor                           
 22 John, Nigel               72 U. of Toronto TC                        
 23 Manuel, Alex              94 Waterloo TC                             
 24 Neale, Adam               84 Waterloo TC                             
 25 Orsini, Daniel            91 Brampton TC                             
 26 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi         87 Waterloo TC                             
 27 Blémur, Jean-Philippe     90 U. de Montreal                          
 28 Imamovic, Amar            89 U. de Montreal                          
 29 Langlois, Maxime          78 PelicansRosemont                        
 30 Williams, Lawrence        70 Ottawa Lions                            
 31 Zhang, Danni              94 Etobicoke Tfc                           
 32 King, Brandon T-11        91 I Be Fast T.C.                          
 -- Lim, Kevin                88 U. of Calgary               X           
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions             48.42Q  2 
  2 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 48.51Q  3 
  3 Franklin, Rayshaun        94 U. of Toronto TC         48.63Q  1 
  4 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions             49.28Q  4 
  5 Embury, Wade              94 Ottawa Lions             49.61Q  1 
  6 McKeggan, Matt            93 Border City              50.01Q  2 
  7 Ajayi, Steven             94 Project Athl. TF         50.26Q  4 
  8 Moses, Isaiah             93 Ottawa Lions             50.79Q  3 
  9 Peiris, Yohan             94 Team A.D.D.              50.46   2 
 10 *rica, Antoine            90 Montréal Track           50.46   2 
 11 Moseley, Michael          93 Centro Scuola            50.75   4 
 12 Ferth, Shane              81 Waterloo TC              50.79   1 
 13 Sutton, Charlie           93 Speed River              51.34   3 
 14 Neale, Adam               84 Waterloo TC              51.71   1 
 15 *martin, Christophe       93 U. de Montreal           51.82   2 
 16 Meadows, Nathan           93 Waterloo TC              51.94   3 
 17 Villeneuve, Antoine       93 Lanaudière Olym.         52.01   4 
 18 Dupont, Pierre-Antoine    89 U. de Montreal           52.23   3 
 19 Sirois, Pierre            92 C.A. U. Laval            52.53   4 
 20 Morin, Antoine            91 U. de Montreal           53.65   2 
 21 Zhang, Danni              94 Etobicoke Tfc            53.68   4 
 22 Drouin, Alexandre         93 U. de Montreal           54.74   2 
 23 Ghadghoni, Ali            93 Newmarket TC             55.23   4 
 24 Hackshaw, Derek           69 Newmarket TC             57.54   3 
 -- Lim, Kevin                88 U. of Calgary              XDQ   3  163.3
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Rayshaun        94 U. of Toronto TC         48.14   10   
  2 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions             48.17    8   
  3 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I.                 48.36    6   
  4 Ajayi, Steven             94 Project Athl. TF         48.70    5   
  5 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions             49.06    4   
  6 Embury, Wade              94 Ottawa Lions             49.84    3   
  7 Moses, Isaiah             93 Ottawa Lions             49.94    2   
  8 McKeggan, Matt            93 Border City              50.02    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Peiris, Yohan             94 Team A.D.D.                     
 10 *rica, Antoine            90 Montréal Track                  
 11 Moseley, Michael          93 Centro Scuola                   
 12 Ferth, Shane              81 Waterloo TC                     
 13 Sutton, Charlie           93 Speed River                     
 14 Neale, Adam               84 Waterloo TC                     
 15 *martin, Christophe       93 U. de Montreal                  
 16 Meadows, Nathan           93 Waterloo TC                     
 17 Villeneuve, Antoine       93 Lanaudière Olym.                
 18 Dupont, Pierre-Antoine    89 U. de Montreal                  
 19 Sirois, Pierre            92 C.A. U. Laval                   
 20 Morin, Antoine            91 U. de Montreal                  
 21 Zhang, Danni              94 Etobicoke Tfc                   
 22 Drouin, Alexandre         93 U. de Montreal                  
 23 Ghadghoni, Ali            93 Newmarket TC                    
 24 Hackshaw, Derek           69 Newmarket TC                    
 -- Lim, Kevin                88 U. of Calgary               X   
 
Men 800 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ullman, Alex              92 U. of Windsor          1:50.20   4  10   
  2 Smart, Sacha              94 U. of Toronto TC       1:50.61   4   8   
  3 Darlington, Connor        93 Harbour Track          1:51.20   4   6   
  4 Bussières, Alex           94 C.A. U. Laval         X1:51.89   4 
  5 Anderson, Drew            93 Speed River            1:52.49   4   5   
  6 Davenport, Ethan          90 U. of Toronto TC       1:53.15   3   4   
  7 Duguay, Vincent           91 C.A. U. Laval         X1:53.65   4 
  8 Raymond, Benjamin         92 Dynamique Laval       X1:54.01   4 
  9 Holden, Nicholas          94 Speed River            1:54.94   3   3   
 10 Andrin, Hunter            93 Newmarket TC           1:55.03   3   2   
 11 *dupire, Guillaume        86 Les Vainqueurs        X1:55.15   3 
 12 McDonough, Joe            93 Lakehead Running       1:55.37   3   1   
 13 Papania, Marco            94 Newmarket TC           1:55.43   3 
 14 Plante-Dubé, Sacha        91 Lavironde             X1:56.41   3 
 15 Dupont, Pierre-Antoine    89 U. de Montreal        X1:56.76   2 
 16 Didier, Benoit            93 C.A. U. Laval         X1:56.99   2 
 17 Bouchard, Grégoire        93 Les Vainqueurs        X1:57.14   4  1:57.137
 17 Van Bakel, Michael        92 Newmarket TC           1:57.14   2  1:57.137
 19 Chambers-Bedard, Geoff    92 Lakehead Running       1:57.67   2 
 20 Morin, Nicolas            94 C.A. U. Laval         X1:58.01   3 
 21 *martin, Christophe       93 U. de Montreal        X1:58.10   2 
 22 Kent, Lewis               94 Mississauga            1:58.44   1 
 23 Meadows, Nathan           93 Waterloo TC            1:58.62   1 
 24 Ghadghoni, Ali            93 Newmarket TC           1:58.91   1 
 25 St-Antoine, Samuel        94 Les Vainqueurs        X1:58.98   2 
 26 Villeneuve, Antoine       93 Lanaudière Olym.      X1:59.02   1 
 27 Roberts, Shane            94 London Runner          1:59.10   1 
 28 Tedeschi, Jonathan        94 Les Vainqueurs        X1:59.25   1 
 29 Hick, Jeremy              93 London Western         1:59.31   2 
 30 McColl, Andrew            94 Newmarket TC           2:00.51   2 
 31 Drouin, Alexandre         93 U. de Montreal        X2:00.83   1 
 32 Larochelle, Philippe      90 Lavironde             X2:01.98   2 
 33 Violante, Jean-Paul       93 Newmarket TC           2:03.73   1 
 34 Boglioni Beaulieu, Guill  91 U. de Montreal        X2:04.27   1 
 -- Phillips, Jimmy           92 London Western             DNF   1 
 -- Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 Dynamique Laval           XDNF   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darlington, Connor        93 Harbour Track          3:45.31   2  10   
  2 Smart, Sacha              94 U. of Toronto TC       3:45.78   2   8   
  3 Falk, Nicholas            91 U. of Windsor          3:46.35   2   6   
  4 Colle, Stéphane           88 Fleur de Lys          X3:48.27   2 
  5 Morin, Nicolas            94 C.A. U. Laval          3:49.60   2   5   
  6 Davenport, Ethan          90 U. of Toronto TC       3:50.53   2   4   
  7 Grieve, Kyle              93 Speed River            3:51.61   2   3   
  8 *dupire, Guillaume        86 Les Vainqueurs        X3:57.19   2 
  9 Bouchard, Grégoire        93 Les Vainqueurs        X3:57.91   1 
 10 Deshaies, Nicolas         92 Zénix Mauricie         3:58.33   1   2   
 11 Kent, Lewis               94 Mississauga            3:58.60   1   1   
 12 Tedeschi, Jonathan        94 Les Vainqueurs        X3:59.27   1 
 13 Larochelle, Philippe      90 Lavironde             X4:00.17   1 
 14 Van Bakel, Michael        92 Newmarket TC           4:00.38   1 
 15 Labonté, Patrice          93 Les Vainqueurs        X4:00.44   1 
 16 Plante-Dubé, Sacha        91 Lavironde             X4:00.95   2 
 17 Ouellet, Guillaume        86 C.A. U. Laval         X4:01.22   1 
 18 White, Tyler              94 Newmarket TC           4:01.68   2 
 19 McColl, Andrew            94 Newmarket TC           4:01.78   2 
 20 St-Antoine, Samuel        94 Les Vainqueurs        X4:03.37   1 
 21 Roberts, Shane            94 London Runner          4:03.95   1 
 22 Holden, Nicholas          94 Speed River            4:04.08   2 
 23 Raymond, Benjamin         92 Dynamique Laval       X4:05.63   2 
 24 Hick, Jeremy              93 London Western         4:06.57   1 
 25 Boglioni Beaulieu, Guill  91 U. de Montreal        X4:07.84   1 
 26 Boisvert, François        93 Dynamique Laval       X4:07.90   1 
 27 McGregor, Stuart             Ottawa Lions           4:14.95   1 
 28 Phillips, Jimmy           92 London Western         4:36.48   1 
 -- Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 Dynamique Laval           XDNF   1 
 -- Wilkie, Alex              94 Physi-Kult                 DNF   2 
 -- Sikubwabo, Yves           93 Speed River                 DQ   2  163.2
 
Men 5000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archer, Jeffrey           92 Physi-Kult            14:46.55   10   
  2 Day, Kieran               92 Ottawa Lions          14:49.73    8   
  3 Morrison, Josh            80 London Runner         15:16.54    6   
  4 Dunkerley, Jason T-11     77 Ottawa Lions          15:52.23    5   
  5 Gendreau-Fillion, David   94 Cirrus                16:06.38    4   
  6 Woloshyn, Jake            91 U. of Toronto TC      16:08.64    3   
  7 Sneddon, Jay              92 Ottawa Lions          16:13.30    2   
  8 Stachel, Brant            90 Physi-Kult            16:19.12    1   
  9 Broughton, Jared          89 Ottawa Lions          17:29.45  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Project Athl. TF         13.83Q  0.4  1 
  2 Macneill, Gregory         92 U. of Toronto TC         14.17Q -1.4  2 
  3 Sosa Jr, Ramon            86 Flying Angel             13.90Q  0.4  1 
  4 Wilson, Brandon           92 Project Athl. TF         14.99Q -1.4  2 
  5 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions             14.26Q  0.4  1 
  6 Vandendool, Andrew        81 St Thomas Leg'n          15.47Q -1.4  2 
  7 Fanning, Conor            90 Burlington TC            14.90q  0.4  1 
  8 Allison Abaunza, Alexand  91 C.A. U. Laval            15.20q  0.4  1 
  9 Fourie, Charl             93 U. of Windsor            15.60  -1.4  2 
 10 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 Cirrus                   15.74   0.4  1 
 11 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legion           16.03   0.4  1 
 12 Gravel, Ludovic           93 C.A. U. Laval            16.19  -1.4  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions             13.68   0.6  10   
  2 Macneill, Gregory         92 U. of Toronto TC         13.71   0.6   8   
  3 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Project Athl. TF         13.87   0.6   6   
  4 Wilson, Brandon           92 Project Athl. TF         14.46   0.6   5   
  5 Fanning, Conor            90 Burlington TC            14.68   0.6   4   
  6 Allison Abaunza, Alexand  91 C.A. U. Laval            15.27   0.6   3   
 -- Sosa Jr, Ramon            86 Flying Angel               DNF   0.6 
Preliminaries
  6 Vandendool, Andrew        81 St Thomas Leg'n                      
  9 Fourie, Charl             93 U. of Windsor                        
 10 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 Cirrus                               
 11 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legion                       
 12 Gravel, Ludovic           93 C.A. U. Laval                        
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 London Legion            51.67   10   
  2 Alhaddad, Saj             92 C.A.N.I.                 51.96    8   
  3 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudière Olym.        X52.13  
  4 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel  93 Corsaire Chap.          X52.47  
  5 Sutton, Charlie           93 Speed River              56.01    6   
  6 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 St-Laurent Slct         X56.77  
  7 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 U. de Montreal          X57.23  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dulhanty, Christopher     92 Speed River            8:56.24   10   
  2 Labonté, Patrice          93 Les Vainqueurs        X9:08.17  
  3 Deshaies, Nicolas         92 Zénix Mauricie         9:29.28    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relays Senior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'A'                        41.50   10   
     1) Cavé, Gordon 91                 2) Makinde, Toluwalope 93         
     3) Bedard, Matthew 96              4) Biocchi, Devin 92              
  2 Waterloo Track Club  'A'                              42.88    8   
     1) Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi 87            2) Yassin, Mohamed 93             
     3) Ferth, Shane 81                 4) Manuel, Alex 94                
  3 Laurel Creek Tfc  'A'                                 43.48    6   
  4 Supreme Athletics  'A'                                44.45    5   
     1) Borsi, Robert 94                2) Green, Christopher 94          
     3) Soga, Augustine 96              4) Martinello, Samuel 95          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relays Senior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'C'                      3:11.93   10   
     1) Makinde, Toluwalope 93          2) Jean-Jacques, Denray 94        
     3) Biocchi, Devin 92               4) Embury, Wade 94                
  2 C.A.N.I.  'B'                                       3:12.42    8   
     1) Alhaddad, Saj 92                2) Paul, Shermar 97               
     3) Patterson, Bryson 95            4) Bobak, David 92                
  3 University of Toronto Tra  'E'                      3:15.68    6   
     1) Franklin, Rayshaun 94           2) Davenport, Ethan 90            
     3) Macneill, Gregory 92            4) Smart, Sacha 94                
  4 Université de Montréal  'A'                         3:30.35    5   
     1) Courteau-Godmaire, Hubert 91    2) Dupont, Pierre-Antoine 89      
     3) Drouin, Alexandre 93            4) *martin, Christophe 93         
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Senior
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  'C'                      3:41.62   10   
     1) Kaba, Sekou 90                  2) Cavé, Gordon 91                
     3) Moses, Isaiah 93                4) Richardson, Adam 95            
 
Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torres, Mitchell          94 Speed River              1.95m   10   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO    O    P  XXX 
  2 Ollivier, Émile           95 St-Laurent Slct        XJ1.95m  
     1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Georgevski, Brett         88 U. of Toronto TC         1.90m    8   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXP  XXX 
  4 Sara, Zoltan              75 Ont. Unattached         J1.90m    6   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Saboni, Payam             92 London Western          J1.90m    5   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       OX  XXO  XXX 
  6 Long, Mitchell            94 U. of Windsor            1.75m    4   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wurster, Jason            84 U. of Toronto TC         5.20m   10   
     5.00 5.20 5.36 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Furletti, Eric            89 Cornwall Leg'n           4.15m    8   
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Tavernier, Telvin         93 Ottawa Lions             4.00m    6   
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 Windsor Legion           3.80m    5   
     3.60 3.80 4.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Waugh, Christopher        93 London Western              NH  
     4.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Warnock, Benjamin         85 U. of Windsor            7.39m   1.6  10   
     7.04m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3) 7.14m(-0.1) 7.17m(0.2) 7.39m(1.6) FOUL(0.3)
  2 Massok, Patrick           80 St-Laurent Slct         X7.32m   2.7 
     FOUL(1.3) 7.11m(1.0) 6.84m(-1.0) 7.15m(0.8) 7.32m(2.7) 7.09m(-0.6)
  3 Gallaugher, Robert        91 Langley Mustangs        X7.16m  +0.0 
     7.16m(+0.0) 7.00m(0.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.1)
  4 Bowry, Jharyl             90 Take Flight              7.11m   1.1   8   
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.8) 7.11m(1.1) 7.05m(-0.8) 1.76m(1.4) 6.41m(-1.8)
  5 Byrnes, Myron             89 Ont. Unattached          7.09m  -0.1   6   
     7.09m(-0.1) PASS      FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.8) 6.86m(-0.9) 6.97m(0.2)
  6 Mbimbe, Emmanuel          92 Tarus Athletics          6.90m   1.7   5   
     6.29m(0.2) 1.35m(-0.5) 6.50m(-3.0) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.90m(1.7) 6.62m(1.7)
  7 Latham, Clayton           80 Ontario Masters          6.88m  -0.1   4   
     6.47m(-0.2) 4.97m(-0.7) 6.64m(-1.9) 6.55m(-1.3) 6.88m(-0.1) 6.64m(1.3)
  8 Douglas, Kadeem           90 Take Flight              6.86m   0.4   3   
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(2.4) 6.76m(0.8) 6.86m(0.4) FOUL(-0.4)
  9 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C.A. U. Laval           X6.31m  -0.5 
     6.31m(-0.5) 6.16m(0.1) 6.31m(-1.1) 5.60m(-1.4) 6.26m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.2)
 10 Long, Mitchell            94 U. of Windsor            6.25m   0.1   2   
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.92m(-0.4) 5.94m(-1.0) 4.72m(-2.8) 4.27m(-0.2) 6.25m(0.1)
 11 John, Nigel               72 U. of Toronto TC         6.21m   NWI   1   
     6.18m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nsaka, Peter Malonge      94 C.A. U. Laval          X14.12m  -0.4 
     FOUL(0.2) 13.85m(0.7) 14.12m(-0.4) 13.80m(0.3) 13.75m(0.2) 13.99m(0.8)
  2 Saboni, Payam             92 London Western          13.13m   0.9  10   
     12.99m(-0.1) FOUL(0.7) 12.82m(+0.0) 13.13m(0.9) 12.76m(-0.9) 11.65m(-0.6)
 
Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Khan, Umar                89 York Univ. T.C.         16.99m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.99m  16.53m  16.50m  16.36m
  2 Brathwaite, Eric          91 York Univ. T.C.         16.96m    8   
      16.28m  FOUL  16.25m  16.48m  16.96m  FOUL
  3 Beaulieu, Simon           94 C.A. U. Laval          X14.95m  
      14.95m  FOUL  14.92m  14.71m  FOUL  14.71m
  4 Skeath, Jared             94 Ont. Unattached         13.79m    6   
      FOUL  13.79m  13.76m  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put Para Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pettey, Kyle F-34         83 Cruisers Sports          8.93m   10   
      8.61m  8.07m  8.55m  8.52m  8.76m  8.93m
  2 Watson, Joshua F56        78 Cruisers Sports          6.24m    8   
      6.04m  6.05m  5.92m  6.24m  6.04m  6.06m
  3 Bennett, Ryan F-34        88 Cruisers Sports          4.39m    6   
      4.16m  4.30m  4.39m  4.24m  4.17m  4.22m
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Blake           94 South Simcoe            50.47m   10   
      50.28m  49.38m  49.12m  FOUL  50.47m  FOUL
  2 Skeath, Jared             94 Ont. Unattached         47.17m    8   
      FOUL  45.45m  44.97m  FOUL  47.17m  FOUL
  3 Karakolis, Adam           92 U. of Toronto TC        46.87m    6   
      46.87m  45.17m  46.32m  FOUL  45.47m  FOUL
  4 Russell-Ford, Zachary     90 London Western          43.79m    5   
      42.33m  42.29m  FOUL  43.11m  43.79m  FOUL
  5 Beaulieu, Simon           94 C.A. U. Laval          X43.45m  
      39.69m  43.45m  FOUL  40.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cardinal, Alexis          93 Les Vaillants          X42.73m  
      41.08m  42.73m  FOUL  39.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Louis-Seize, Simon        85 C.A. U. Laval          X41.44m  
      FOUL  41.44m  FOUL  39.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Houston-McMillan, Cquen   90 Etobicoke Tfc           39.17m    4   
      36.39m  FOUL  39.17m  38.87m  38.27m  39.17m
  9 Pincombe, Tom             75 Ottawa Lions            39.08m    3   
      39.08m  FOUL  37.55m  37.58m  38.18m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw Para Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Joshua F56        78 Cruisers Sports         14.89m   10   
      10.74m  11.35m  13.87m  13.37m  11.95m  14.89m
  2 Bennett, Ryan F-34        88 Cruisers Sports         14.77m    8   
      14.00m  14.69m  14.77m  14.43m  13.82m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Preece, Chris             92 York Univ. T.C.         57.37m   10   
      55.31m  54.63m  57.37m  56.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kovacs, Adam              92 South Simcoe            53.93m    8   
      53.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Skeath, Jared             94 Ont. Unattached         53.89m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.89m  FOUL
  4 Nguyen, Charles           94 St Thomas Leg'n         51.20m    5   
      51.20m  FOUL  47.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cardinal, Alexis          93 Les Vaillants          X47.76m  
      43.66m  45.56m  46.39m  46.23m  47.76m  FOUL
  6 Beaulieu, Simon           94 C.A. U. Laval          X46.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  46.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Caleb              91 Saint John TC          X76.66m  
      76.36m  69.42m  72.47m  73.69m  FOUL  76.66m
  2 Dykstra, Raymond          92 Niagara Regional        73.17m   10   
      73.17m  72.00m  71.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Baird, Jared              89 Unattached             X66.54m  
      FOUL  66.54m  FOUL  63.38m  63.73m  FOUL
  4 Krzyszkowski, John        94 York Univ. T.C.         62.09m    8   
      61.34m  61.05m  FOUL  61.45m  62.09m  60.45m
  5 Kovacs, Adam              92 South Simcoe            58.86m    6   
      FOUL  52.54m  FOUL  52.27m  58.86m  52.98m
  6 Schlossmacher, Thomas     94 Ottawa Lions            56.01m    5   
      54.96m  51.77m  FOUL  45.88m  52.95m  56.01m
  7 Graver, Nick              91 London Western          51.40m    4   
      48.43m  48.88m  51.08m  51.40m  FOUL  47.36m
  8 Borsi, Robert             94 Supreme Athl            49.55m    3   
      FOUL  49.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.07m
  9 Imamovic, Amar            89 U. de Montreal         X44.78m  
      43.57m  44.78m  PASS  43.93m  PASS  PASS
 
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- White, Kim                61 Bytown Walkers              DQ   Rule 230.69
 -- Gardam, John              56 Bytown Walkers              DQ   Rule 230.69
 
               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  108        2) University of Toronto Tra  58   
    3) South Simcoe Dufferin T&F   44        4) THE SPEED ACADEMY ATHLETI  38.50
    5) York University Track Clu   34        6) Project Athletics Track &  31   
    7) Central Toronto Athletic    29        8) University of Windsor Alu  22.50
    9) Mississauga Track           21        9) Durham Dragons Athletics   21   
   11) Etobicoke Track & Field C   19       11) Newmarket Huskies Track C  19   
   13) Phoenix Athletics Associa   18       13) St Thomas Legion TFC       18   
   15) Kingston Track & Field Cl   16       16) London Legion Track & Fie  15   
   16) Laurel Creek TFC            15       16) Saint-Laurent sélect       15   
   19) London Western Track & Fi   14       20) C.A.N.I.                   13   
   20) ONTARIO UNATTACHED ATHLET   13       22) Relentless Track Club      12   
   23) BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB INC.    11       24) Durham Legion Athletics    10   
   24) Monte Cristo Track Club     10       24) Speed River TFC            10   
   27) 310 Running                  6       27) Hamilton Elite Athletic C   6   
   29) Burlington Track Club        4       29) London Runner Distance Cl   4   
   31) Niagara Regional Athletic    3       32) Border City AC              2   
   33) United Tamil Sports Club     1       33) Cruisers Sports             1   
 
               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Toronto Tra  140        2) Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  67   
    3) London Western Track & Fi   58.50     4) University of Windsor Alu  45.50
    5) York University Track Clu   44        6) South Simcoe Dufferin T&F  37   
    7) Bytown Walkers Club de Ma   33        8) Speed River TFC            25   
    9) London Runner Distance Cl   24       10) C.A.N.I.                   21   
   11) Can/Am Track                20       12) Project Athletics Track &  15   
   13) Hamilton Olympic Club       13       13) Track North Athletic Club  13   
   15) Athlétisme Sud-est/South    12       16) Perfmax-Racing             10   
   16) Flying Angels Academy       10       16) Université de Montréal     10   
   16) Physi-Kult Kingston         10       16) Waterloo Track Club        10   
   21) Laurel Creek TFC             9       21) Running Room Athletic Clu   9   
   23) G-Force Track Club           8       23) Fredericton Legion Track    8   
   25) BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB INC.     6       26) CorsaireChaparal            5   
   27) Hamilton Elite Athletic C    4       27) Zénix Mauricie              4   
   29) Saint-Laurent sélect         3       29) Windsor Legion Track & Fi   3   
   31) RUNNERS EDGE TRACK CLUB      1                                           
 
                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  101        2) C.A.N.I.                   63   
    3) Speed River TFC             54        4) University of Toronto Tra  44   
    5) London Western Track & Fi   37        6) Border City AC             36   
    7) South Simcoe Dufferin T&F   32        8) York University Track Clu  30   
    9) Project Athletics Track &   27       10) Laurel Creek TFC           26   
   11) THE SPEED ACADEMY ATHLETI   21       12) Windsor Legion Track & Fi  20   
   13) Etobicoke Track & Field C   16       14) London Legion Track & Fie  13   
   15) Central Toronto Athletic    11       15) Toronto Olympic Club       11   
   17) Athletica                   10       17) University of Windsor Alu  10   
   19) Quinte West Track Club       9       20) Kingston Track & Field Cl   8   
   20) BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB INC.     8       20) Burlington Track Club       8   
   20) WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETI    8       20) 310 Running                 8   
   25) Mississauga Track            6       26) Enduromax                   5   
   26) Newmarket Huskies Track C    5       26) Brockville Legion Track &   5   
   26) ONTARIO UNATTACHED ATHLET    5       30) Niagara Regional Athletic   4   
   30) Vainqueurs Plus              4       32) Phoenix Athletics Associa   3   
   33) Guelph Track & Field Club    2                                           
 
                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ottawa Lions Track and Fi   94        2) University of Toronto Tra  82   
    3) Cruisers Sports             42        4) York University Track Clu  39   
    5) ONTARIO UNATTACHED ATHLET   38        6) Project Athletics Track &  37   
    6) Speed River TFC             37        8) University of Windsor Alu  32   
    9) South Simcoe Dufferin T&F   24        9) London Western Track & Fi  24   
   11) C.A.N.I.                    22       12) G-Force Track Club         20   
   13) HARBOUR TRACK               16       14) Physi-Kult Kingston        11   
   14) Take Flight Athletics       11       16) Zénix Mauricie             10   
   16) Niagara Regional Athletic   10       16) London Legion Track & Fie  10   
   19) Cornwall Legion Cougars      8       19) Waterloo Track Club         8   
   19) SUPREME ATHLETICS            8       19) C.A. Univ. Laval            8   
   23) London Runner Distance Cl    6       23) Laurel Creek TFC            6   
   25) St Thomas Legion TFC         5       25) Windsor Legion Track & Fi   5   
   25) Université de Montréal       5       25) Tarus Athletics             5   
   29) Centro Scuola Track & Fie    4       29) Burlington Track Club       4   
   29) Cirrus                       4       29) ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS   4   
   29) Etobicoke Track & Field C    4       34) Newmarket Huskies Track C   2   
   35) Mississauga Track            1       35) Border City AC              1   
   35) Lakehead Running Club        1                                           
 
                Combined Team Scores - Junior - 40 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ottawa Lions Track and Fi  209        2) University of Toronto Tra 102   
    3) South Simcoe Dufferin T&F   76        3) C.A.N.I.                   76   
    5) York University Track Clu   64        5) Speed River TFC            64   
    7) THE SPEED ACADEMY ATHLETI   59.50     8) Project Athletics Track &  58   
    9) London Western Track & Fi   51       10) Laurel Creek TFC           41   
   11) Central Toronto Athletic    40       12) Border City AC             38   
   13) Etobicoke Track & Field C   35       14) University of Windsor Alu  32.50
   15) London Legion Track & Fie   28       16) Mississauga Track          27   
   17) Newmarket Huskies Track C   24       17) Kingston Track & Field Cl  24   
   19) Durham Dragons Athletics    21       19) Phoenix Athletics Associa  21   
   21) Windsor Legion Track & Fi   20       22) BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB INC.   19   
   23) ONTARIO UNATTACHED ATHLET   18       23) St Thomas Legion TFC       18   
   25) Saint-Laurent sélect        15       26) 310 Running                14   
   27) Relentless Track Club       12       27) Burlington Track Club      12   
   29) Toronto Olympic Club        11       30) Durham Legion Athletics    10   
   30) Athletica                   10       30) Monte Cristo Track Club    10   
   33) Quinte West Track Club       9       34) WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETI   8   
   35) Niagara Regional Athletic    7       36) Hamilton Elite Athletic C   6   
   37) Brockville Legion Track &    5       37) Enduromax                   5   
   39) Vainqueurs Plus              4       39) London Runner Distance Cl   4   
   41) Guelph Track & Field Club    2       42) United Tamil Sports Club    1   
   42) Cruisers Sports              1                                           
 
                Combined Team Scores - Senior - 46 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Toronto Tra  222        2) Ottawa Lions Track and Fi 161   
    3) York University Track Clu   83        4) London Western Track & Fi  82.50
    5) University of Windsor Alu   77.50     6) Speed River TFC            62   
    7) South Simcoe Dufferin T&F   61        8) Project Athletics Track &  52   
    9) C.A.N.I.                    43       10) Cruisers Sports            42   
   11) ONTARIO UNATTACHED ATHLET   38       12) Bytown Walkers Club de Ma  33   
   13) London Runner Distance Cl   30       14) G-Force Track Club         28   
   15) Physi-Kult Kingston         21       16) Can/Am Track               20   
   17) Waterloo Track Club         18       18) HARBOUR TRACK              16   
   19) Université de Montréal      15       19) Laurel Creek TFC           15   
   21) Zénix Mauricie              14       22) Track North Athletic Club  13   
   22) Hamilton Olympic Club       13       24) Athlétisme Sud-est/South   12   
   25) Take Flight Athletics       11       26) London Legion Track & Fie  10   
   26) Flying Angels Academy       10       26) Niagara Regional Athletic  10   
   26) Perfmax-Racing              10       30) Running Room Athletic Clu   9   
   31) Windsor Legion Track & Fi    8       31) C.A. Univ. Laval            8   
   31) Fredericton Legion Track     8       31) Cornwall Legion Cougars     8   
   31) SUPREME ATHLETICS            8       36) BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB INC.    6   
   37) CorsaireChaparal             5       37) Tarus Athletics             5   
   37) St Thomas Legion TFC         5       40) Centro Scuola Track & Fie   4   
   40) Cirrus                       4       40) Burlington Track Club       4   
   40) Etobicoke Track & Field C    4       40) ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS   4   
   40) Hamilton Elite Athletic C    4       46) Saint-Laurent sélect        3   
   47) Newmarket Huskies Track C    2       48) Lakehead Running Club       1   
   48) Border City AC               1       48) Mississauga Track           1   
   48) RUNNERS EDGE TRACK CLUB      1                                     

User Comments

  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 36341
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #1 

    querry.. said 2 years ago

    it was my understanding AC rules indicate that you can only run UP one age class (therefore no 15 year olds (midgets) were permitted to enter the national junior meet in st. therese, qc.

    Is this only an AC rule? I see several midget aged athletes running in the junior sections at AO's...

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 36341
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #2 

    Answer said 2 years ago

    25.2 might answer your question:
    http://athleticsontario.ca/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/2014_AO_Championship_P-and-P_rev28Oct.pdf

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 36341
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #3 

    querry part 2 said 2 years ago

    so why does AC not allow it? If they are the governing body for our sport, should not we all be playing by the same rules??

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 36341
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #4 

    Answer part 2 said 2 years ago

    I presume you are referring to the AC competitions rule (http://www.athletics.ca/admin/..%5Cfiles%5C%5C%5CSECTION%201%20%28001-110%29%20-%20%20%28EN%29.PDF) 86e, which is explicitly for National Championships (says nothing about provincial championships).

    Perhaps your question about playing by the same rules should be asked of AC as well since the very rule you want enforced is not an IAAF rule (which is the true governing body for our sport).

    For an AO championships meet, the hierarchy is IAAF rules, with any additions from AC rules, with any additions from AO rules.

    Quote comment
  • new-post-last-visitanonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 36341
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #5 

    IAAF said 2 years ago

    IAAF World Juniors (T&F and Cross Country) only allow Youth and Juniors to enter.
    IAAF World Youth only allow Youth to enter.

    Quote comment
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account