• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Speed River Twilight #2

Guelph, ON
June 10th, 2014

Speed River TFC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:17 PM 10/06/2014 Page 1
Speed River Twilight Meet - 10/06/2014
10/06/2014
Results

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Griffths, Miana Xsnrg 24.90 25.27 NWI 1
2 Mallett-Forde, Simone Hamilton Eli 25.75 25.72 NWI 1
3 Hemrica, Hailey Hamilton Eli 26.75 26.70 NWI 1
4 St. Clair, Hailey Speed River Tfc 27.00 26.78 NWI 1
5 Matthews, Kassidy Hamilton Eli 26.80 26.97 NWI 1
6 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo Track Club 26.00 27.03 NWI 1
7 Leigh, Samantha Speed River Tfc 27.00 27.12 NWI 1
8 Cyrenne, Genny Windsor Legi 26.35 27.18 NWI 1
9 Campbell, Savannah Supreme Athletics 27.09 27.63 NWI 2
10 Weigel, Logan Speed River Tfc 27.00 28.92 NWI 2
11 Buchan, Cassandra Speed River Tfc 28.30 29.20 NWI 2
12 Rice, Meg Unattached N 27.90 29.50 NWI 2
13 Robinson, Leah Speed River Tfc 33.00 32.06 NWI 2
14 O'Brien, Meghan Kitchener-Wa 43.73 40.72 NWI 2


Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lucki, Alex Etobicoke Tr 2:10.80 2:09.84
2 Romaniw, Olivia Speed River Tfc 2:13.00 2:11.68
3 Mitton, Cheryse Speed River Tfc 2:13.00 2:13.77
4 Del Monte, Paiton Windsor Legi 2:14.15 2:14.40
5 Adams, Finley Speed River Tfc 2:14.00 2:14.55
6 Mayers, Mackenzie London Legio 2:11.40 2:15.06
7 Tate, Paige Speed River Tfc 2:14.00 2:15.70
8 Bracci, Brianne Windsor Legi 2:13.21 2:17.75
9 Walton, Shannon Speed River Tfc 2:22.00 2:21.10
10 Sitarz, Erin Greater Uxbr 2:19.00 2:33.69
11 Papadopoulos, Sydney Speed River Tfc 2:45.00 2:44.18


Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mildren, Robyn Speed River Tfc 4:33.00 4:38.58
2 Kearley, Julia Greater Uxbr 4:40.00 4:49.69
3 Ludzki, Alison Speed River Tfc 4:40.00 4:55.84
4 Foran, Gabrielle Unattached 4:50.00 5:01.33
5 Sullivan, Kathryn Newmarket Hu 5:13.43 5:16.06


Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allegro, Samantha Winnipeg Opt 3.80m 3.60m
2 Fung, Alison North Bay Legion 3.65m 3.20m


Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Wallace, Julia Speed River Tfc 12.16m +0.0
2 Gunsch, Danielle Supreme Athletics 11.20m 11.04m 1.0
3 Rice, Meg Brampton Tfc 10.78m 0.3


Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Bowman, Aaron Unattached 21.16 21.84 NWI 1
2 Yassin, Mohamed Waterloo Track Club 22.00 22.05 NWI 1
3 Benjamin, Kristian Speed River Tfc 21.50 22.24 NWI 1
4 Mosely, Ackel Unattached 22.50 22.91 NWI 1
5 Martinello, Samuel Supreme Athletics 23.45 23.40 NWI 1
6 Emode, Mark Speed River Tfc 22.80 23.54 NWI 1
7 Muirhead, Jacob Unattached 24.50 24.69 NWI 2
8 Kudo, Ken Ontario Mast 24.80 25.06 NWI 2
9 Wagner, Chris Unattached 25.00 25.73 NWI 2
10 Furey, Jonathan Kitchener-Wa 30.77 32.56 NWI 2


Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Day, Carter Windsor Legi 1:50.85 1:52.87
2 Holden, Nick Speed River Tfc 1:52.00 1:54.49
3 Messina, Philip Phoenix Athl 1:51.92 1:54.92
4 Tapley, Ryan Speed River Tfc 1:54.00 1:54.93
5 Fisher, Graemme Windsor Legi 1:56.81 1:55.46
6 Carroll, Jake Etobicoke Tr 1:56.70 1:55.75
7 El-Sandali, Ehab Etobicoke Tr 1:58.50 1:55.81
8 Korol, Ryan Hamilton Eli 1:58.00 1:56.81
9 Hoggarth, Cameron Saugeen Trac 1:58.00 1:57.64
10 Charbonneau, Luke Harbour Track 1:57.69 1:57.98
11 Channer, Devaughn Speed River Tfc 1:59.83 1:58.13
12 Denomme, Kyle Windsor Legi 1:56.20 1:58.32
13 Tait, Adam Saugeen Trac 1:59.00 1:58.72
14 Budhram, Sheldon Laurel Creek Tfc 1:58.99 1:58.93
15 Pardo, Matt Windsor Legi 1:57.30 1:59.65
16 Avalos, Miles Etobicoke Tr 1:58.50 1:59.93
17 Fouzie, Matt Unattached 2:00.00 2:00.37
18 Meadows, Nathan Waterloo Track Club 2:02.00 2:01.95
19 Kennedy, Jack Etobicoke Tr 2:02.50 2:02.68
20 Noble, Marcus Speed River Tfc 2:03.00 2:02.71
21 Sherar, Michael University o 2:00.00 2:02.93
22 Ereqi, Xhenis Speed River Tfc 2:02.00 2:03.27
23 Hutton, Chris Speed River Tfc 1:54.00 2:05.13
24 Heyink, Mitch Saugeen Trac 2:04.00 2:05.33
25 Jeffery, Nathan Saugeen Trac 2:08.00 2:09.53
26 Byrne, Louis Toronto Olym 2:16.00 2:19.73
27 Furey, Jonathan Kitchener-Wa 2:39.12 2:45.94


Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marshall, Lamont Bermuda 3:45.00 3:56.62
2 Chappell, Logan Speed River Tfc 3:58.00 3:57.22
3 Patton, Mark Speed River Tfc 3:58.00 3:57.29
4 Napier, Matthew Speed River Tfc 3:58.00 3:58.57
5 Hetherington, Alan Toronto Olym 4:01.06 3:59.36
6 Kirkup, Brandon Speed River Tfc 3:58.00 3:59.57
7 Anderson, Drew Speed River Tfc 3:50.00 4:09.47
8 McGrogan, Cuinn Speed River Tfc 4:38.00 4:36.10


Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mueller, Joel Unattached 4.00m 4.30m
2 Young, Connor Speed River Tfc 4.10m
3 Michalak, Andrew Unattached 3.90m
4 Conlon, Justin Waterloo Track Club 3.40m 3.75m
4 Beaudoin, Shawn Windsor Legi 3.75m


Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Soga, Augustine Supreme Athletics 13.15m 12.84m 0.8

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account