Login |
Create Account |
Contact Us

LIVE SUPPORT

SEND US A MESSAGE

OTHER

Live support:
We're offline

Email:
info@trackie.com

Voicemail:
1.877.456.5544

LIVE SUPPORT

An online representative will be with you shortly. Thank you for waiting.

Event Results >>

SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Invitational

Geneva, OH, US
February 14-15th, 2014

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 06:01 PM
     SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invite - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014     
                     Timing & Results by Lightning Timing                      
                         SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                 3980       4072  
  2 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                3980       3887  
  3 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                 3442       3732  
  4 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame              3644       3611  
  5 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh              3500       3496  
  6 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta            3600       3489  
  7 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                3400       3467  
  8 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern            3748       3258  
  9 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern                       3179  
 10 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                 2940       3152  
 11 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta            3400       2999  
 12 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                 2568       2599  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  8.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                  8.79   2    954
  2 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                   8.81   1    950
  3 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern              8.86   3    939
  4 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame                8.87   1    937
  5 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta              8.93   1    925
  6 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern              9.00   2    910
  7 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh                9.04   3    902
  8 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                   9.06   2    897
  9 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta              9.13   3    883
 10 Lumley, Paige                Pittsburgh                9.36   3    836
 11 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                  9.52   1    804
 12 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                   9.68   2    773
 13 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                  10.78   2    573
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                 1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                  1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh               1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Lumley, Paige                Pittsburgh               1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.32 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                 13.28m   43-07.00    746
      12.29m  13.28m  12.91m            
  2 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                11.52m   37-09.50    629
      11.39m  11.52m  10.75m            
  3 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame              11.36m   37-03.25    619
      10.96m  11.36m  11.30m            
  4 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                11.12m   36-05.75    603
      FOUL  11.12m  10.71m            
  5 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                 10.85m   35-07.25    585
      10.85m  10.37m  10.42m            
  6 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern            10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.19m  10.63m  10.23m            
  7 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh              10.46m   34-04.00    560
      10.46m  10.16m  10.17m            
  8 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                 10.32m   33-10.25    550
      10.07m  10.32m  10.08m            
  9 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta            10.01m   32-10.25    530
      10.01m  9.70m  8.56m            
 10 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern             9.96m   32-08.25    527
      9.60m  9.79m  9.96m            
 11 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta             8.51m   27-11.00    432
      7.76m  8.51m  FOUL            
 12 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                  8.20m   26-11.00    412
      8.08m  7.41m  8.20m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 6.32m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                 5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.64m  5.58m  5.46m            
  2 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh               5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  5.52m   18-01.50    706
      5.44m  5.42m  5.52m            
  4 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                  5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.48m  5.40m  5.31m            
  5 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern             5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.36m  FOUL  5.19m            
  6 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame               5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.34m  5.28m  5.20m            
  7 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta             5.33m   17-06.00    651
      FOUL  5.33m  5.15m            
  8 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta             5.22m   17-01.50    620
      5.22m  5.19m  5.13m            
  9 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern             5.06m   16-07.25    576
      FOUL  4.88m  5.06m            
 10 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                 4.77m   15-07.75    498
      4.61m  4.77m  4.73m            
 11 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                  4.72m   15-06.00    485
      4.45m  4.69m  4.72m            
 12 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                  4.58m   15-00.50    448
      FOUL  4.40m  4.58m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                2:16.76     868
  2 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo               2:18.27     847
  3 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                2:19.80     826
  4 Howell, Aaron                Michigan               2:27.69     722
  5 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh             2:29.97     693
  6 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame             2:31.28     677
  7 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta           2:35.65     624
  8 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                2:35.66     624
  9 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern           2:36.69     611
 10 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                2:42.82     541
 11 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern           2:46.55     500
 12 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta           2:48.78     476
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  6090  2/22/2013   Japheth Cato, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame              5493       5444  
  2 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached              4300       4024  
  3 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh              4250       3103  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardina, Robert              Penn State                7.08     854
  2 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                7.22     806
  3 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh                7.44     732
  4 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached                7.45     729
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cardina, Robert              Penn State               7.02m   23-00.50    818
      7.02m  6.98m  7.02m            
  2 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               6.86m   22-06.25    781
      6.86m  4.39m  6.70m            
  3 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached               6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.06m  6.51m  6.64m            
  4 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh               5.90m   19-04.25    565
      5.80m  FOUL  5.90m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame              14.53m   47-08.00    761
      14.06m  14.09m  14.53m            
  2 Cardina, Robert              Penn State              13.19m   43-03.25    679
      11.90m  12.49m  13.19m            
  3 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached              11.04m   36-02.75    548
      10.60m  10.54m  11.04m            
  4 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh              10.32m   33-10.25    505
      FOUL  10.32m  9.87m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cardina, Robert              Penn State               2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                8.64     827
  2 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached                9.45     650
 -- Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh                 DNF  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh                  NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Gallagher, Luke              Unattached                  NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             2:51.12     754
  2 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh             3:00.74     657
  3 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached             3:07.55     592
 -- Cardina, Robert              Penn State                 DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:28.87  2/22/2013   Samantha Murphy, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State           1:31.42    1:32.03   1 
  2 Morrissey, Jamie             Michigan             1:33.60    1:32.79   1 
  3 Malek, Shauna                Western Onta         1:32.00    1:33.13   1 
  4 Bell, Katie                  Western Onta         1:32.00    1:33.60   1 
  5 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan             1:33.50    1:34.14   1 
  6 Weber, Rachel                Ohio State           1:32.50    1:34.26   1 
  7 Cyrenne, Genny               Western Onta         1:33.50    1:34.52   1 
  8 Scherich, Alyssa             West Virgini         1:36.40    1:34.84   2 
  9 Nolan, Libby                 Cornell              1:34.67    1:34.84   2 
 10 Conde, Mariame               Pittsburgh           1:36.00    1:35.48   2 
 11 Mathialagan, Samantha        Western Onta         1:34.00    1:35.98   2 
 12 Nichols, Breanne             Western Onta         1:36.00    1:37.87   2 
 13 Gaither, Arielle             West Virgini         1:35.73    1:39.50   2 
 14 Quaintance, Rebecca          Eastern Mich         1:39.00    1:39.95   2 
 15 Sacha, Amanda                Ohio U.              1:40.21    1:40.28   2 
 
Event 4  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:15.42  2/23/2013   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Land, Tommy                  Guelph               1:19.45    1:18.80   1 
  2 Moodie, Triphon              Western Onta         1:19.50    1:19.09   1 
  3 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan Sta         1:20.04    1:19.24   1 
  4 Watkins, Za'Von              Penn State           1:18.00    1:19.41   1 
  5 Boulay, Benoit               Guelph               1:19.40    1:19.73   1 
  6 Reed, Ben                    Michigan             1:20.50    1:20.01   1 
  7 Slay, Brylan                 Pittsburgh           1:22.00    1:22.84   2 
  8 Miklja, Zac                  Michigan             1:20.67    1:23.30   2 
  9 Mask, Treyvon                Buffalo              1:21.15    1:23.79   2 
 10 Neale, Adam                  Waterloo             1:23.30    1:23.96   2 
 11 McDonald, Josh               Pittsburgh           1:23.00    1:24.25   2 
 12 Gali, Joshua                 Buffalo              1:21.15    1:24.27   2 
 13 Hacking, Donovan             Western Onta         1:22.00    1:24.28   2 
 14 Sheppard, Shamaal            Pittsburgh           1:23.00    1:26.15   2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garland, Desiree             Akron                  56.90      55.85   1 
  2 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State             54.66      56.41   1 
  3 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich           57.20      56.55   2 
  4 Shiley, Jen                  Youngstown S           57.76      56.83   2 
  5 Wee, Emily                   Michigan               57.80      56.91   2 
  6 Vanwright, Alteeka           Youngstown S           57.48      57.09   2 
  7 Bickle, Kate                 Unat-Waterlo           56.95      57.09   1 
  8 Slaughter, Indya             Ohio State             58.70      57.42   3 
  9 Welker, Bria                 West Virgini           57.20      57.46   2 
 10 Dyer, Loren                  Marshall               56.98      57.69   1 
 11 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame             56.70      58.07   1 
 12 Walker, Khara                Ohio State             59.00      58.34   4 
 13 Bell, Samia                  Akron                  59.26      58.73   4 
 14 Haynes, Kearra               Marshall               58.67      58.79   3 
 15 Hankerson, Tianya            Marshall               58.23      58.91   3 
 16 Jackson, Kara                Ohio U.                59.32      59.00   4 
 17 Muma, Rachael                Western Onta           58.50      59.10   3 
 18 Olson, Jenessa               Western Onta           58.00      59.34   3 
 19 Abraham, Shannon             Duquesne               57.80      59.41   3 
 20 williams, jada               Marshall               59.05      59.94   4 
 21 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.              1:01.23    1:03.02   4 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/11/2013   David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Brent                  Akron                  48.80      48.52   1 
  2 Hall, Robin                  Youngstown S           49.20      48.66   2 
  3 Owens, Nick                  Akron                  48.92      48.77   1 
  4 Dunn, Aaron                  Notre Dame             48.80      49.02   1 
  5 Letlow, Dewaylan             Akron                  48.98      49.07   2 
  6 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                   48.89      49.21   1 
  7 Gainey, Nathan               Navy                   49.60      49.56   3 
  8 Helms, John                  Youngstown S           50.07      49.66   3 
  8 McFadden, Jacob              Michigan Sta           48.75      49.66   1 
 10 Norris, Luke                 Ohio State             48.99      49.68   2 
 11 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                49.50      49.82   3 
 12 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               49.53      49.97   3 
 13 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                49.50      49.97   2 
 14 Nance, Joshua                Michigan               50.75      50.05   3 
 15 Fils-Aime, Frederic          Buffalo                49.31      50.09   2 
 16 Cummiskey, Brian             Buffalo                49.31      50.17   2 
 17 Robbins, Nick                Unattached             51.90      53.34   3 
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:46.19  2/2013      Emily Lipari, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ayers, Katelyn               Guelph               2:47.00    2:44.88S  1 
  2 Wright, Megan                Toledo               2:49.00    2:49.29   1 
  3 Hennessy, Colleen            Toronto              2:51.85    2:49.48   1 
  4 Leiher, Sydney               Syracuse             2:48.00    2:49.86   1 
  5 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich         2:51.67    2:50.92   2 
  6 Pacaric, Maja                Toledo               2:51.00    2:51.16   1 
  7 Billette, Erin               Michigan Sta         2:50.00    2:51.57   1 
  8 Cutright, Haley              Syracuse             2:48.00    2:51.96   1 
  9 Halls, Madison               Western Onta         2:50.00    2:52.67   1 
 10 Swain, Angela                Michigan Sta         2:53.10    2:53.21   2 
 11 Pusateri, Julia              Toledo               2:51.00    2:54.95   1 
 12 Jeakle, Molly                Michigan Sta         2:53.31    2:55.62   2 
 13 Meunier, Sydni               Notre Dame           2:54.30    2:56.68   2 
 14 Oubida, Fabiola              Buffalo              2:57.00    2:58.26   2 
 15 Haitz, Shelby                Duquesne             2:58.00    3:01.39   2 
 -- Aubry, Rachel                Guelph               2:46.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:22.32  2/22/2013   Kyle Reid, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Guarino, Josh                Syracuse Charger     2:22.35    2:22.09S  1 
  2 Milne, Taylor                Guelph               2:20.94    2:22.34   1 
  3 Romaniw, Anthony             Guelph               2:22.98    2:23.00   1 
  4 Sikubwabo, Yves              Guelph               2:22.68    2:23.19   1 
  5 Hardt, Sherod                Michigan Sta         2:24.00    2:24.64   1 
  6 Miller, Ben                  Michigan Sta         2:24.50    2:24.76   1 
  7 Scheving, Tyler              Buffalo              2:24.00    2:24.86   1 
  8 Gravel, Christian            Guelph               2:24.25    2:25.44   1 
  9 Anderson, Drew               Guelph               2:25.70    2:25.79   2 
 10 Holden, Nick                 Guelph               2:27.00    2:26.69   2 
 11 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta         2:27.50    2:28.84   2 
 12 Vorwerck, Nathan             Unattached           2:25.00    2:28.96   2 
 13 Tarpley, Ryan                Guelph               2:27.25    2:29.18   2 
 14 Reinhardt, Ben               Buffalo              2:29.00    2:29.29   2 
 15 Dickinson, James             Buffalo              2:28.00    2:30.80   2 
 16 Andrin, Hunter               Western Onta         2:30.00    2:32.11   2 
 -- Holmes, Steve                Guelph               2:22.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta           24.20      24.19   1 
  2 Barnes, Aaliyah              Ohio State             24.50      24.20   1 
  3 Whittington, Xauddina        Pittsburgh             23.60      24.41   1 
  4 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta           24.25      24.45   1 
  5 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           24.98      24.87   3 
  6 Prior, Alycia                Ohio State             25.00      24.92   3 
  7 Green, Daziah                Akron                  24.91      25.02   2 
  8 Tongue, Jessica              Pittsburgh             24.90      25.08   2 
  9 Howell, Brittney             Penn State             24.71      25.09   1 
 10 Parnell, Paris               Michigan               25.64      25.15   5 
 11 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich           25.68      25.21   5 
 12 Dotson, Sarita               Western Mich           25.05      25.22   4 
 13 Thompson, Evann              Pittsburgh             24.10      25.26   1 
 14 Michell, Sami                Michigan               25.00      25.51   3 
 15 Byrd, Kametra                Marshall               25.39      25.51   4 
 16 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa         Ohio State             25.00      25.58   3 
 17 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State             25.30      25.67   4 
 18 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State             25.70      25.80   5 
 19 Coleman, Dorehn              Cornell                24.89      25.91   2 
 20 Njoku, Moriah                Marshall               25.68      25.94   5 
 21 Derricott, Elaine            Marshall               25.04      26.01   3 
 22 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                 25.40      26.15   4 
 23 Sullivan, Lauren             Buffalo                25.71      26.18   6 
 24 Watterson, Kim               Duquesne               25.90      26.22   6 
 25 Joyce, Elisa                 Duquesne               26.30      26.35   6 
 26 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State             25.70      26.42   5 
 27 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                 25.00      26.50   3 
 28 Smith, Tajah                 Ohio U.                26.41      26.73   6 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh             20.92      21.36   1 
  2 Robinson, Byron              Penn State             21.23      21.42   1 
  3 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh             21.38      21.54   1 
  4 Brown, Tyler                 Eastern Mich           21.95      21.55   2 
  5 Kenney, Alex                 Penn State             21.50      21.81   1 
  6 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State             21.72      21.99   1 
  7 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta           21.75      22.25   1 
  8 Washington, David            Michigan Sta           21.95      22.33   2 
  9 Maye, Chris                  Michigan               22.60      22.44   2 
 10 Washington, Philip           Unattached                        22.49   2 
 11 Clarke, Justin               Unattached             22.25      22.57   2 
 12 Duncan, Ben                  Michigan                          22.90   2 
 
Event 11  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 11:06.99  2/16/2013   Uconn, UConn                             
                          Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                    11:04.00   11:00.20S 
     1) Phelan, Jaimie                  2) Long, Maya                     
     3) Pfeifer, Danielle               4) Handler, Brook                 
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                  10:59.08   11:08.58  
     1) Aragon, Alexa                   2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Aragon, Danielle                4) Curran, Kelly                  
  3 Duquesne  'A'                                    11:20.00   11:45.87  
     1) Pisarcik, Hailey                2) Simone, Anna                   
     3) Farris, Elise                   4) Valimont, Amber                
  4 Cornell  'A'                                     11:55.00   12:02.39  
     1) Dowe, Corey                     2) Woodford, Emily                
     3) Woolley, Ryan                   4) DeVoe, Claire                  
  5 Toledo  'A'                                      11:50.00   12:13.63  
     1) Noe, Janelle                    2) Townsend, Te'Anne              
     3) Wyrick, Emily                   4) Rossetti, Marissa              
 
Event 12  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Syracuse  'A'                                     9:40.00   10:05.52  
     1) Wilson, Shawn                   2) Lovell, Paul                   
     3) Ryan, Nick                      4) Bennie, Colin                  
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                                  10:05.00   10:09.06  
     1) Trzeciak, Josh                  2) Fuller, Dustin                 
     3) Castelli, Tyler                 4) Davis, Cullen                  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 16:09.95  2/16/2013   Shauna McNiff, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Finn, Erin                   Michigan            15:55.00   15:57.32S  1 
  2 Hannah, Rachel               Toronto             16:38.14   16:11.49   1 
  3 Wiersma, Alexis              Michigan Sta        16:35.10   16:44.57   1 
  4 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State          16:42.36   16:48.00   1 
  5 Moskal, Aubrey               Unat-West Vi        16:40.00   16:50.25   1 
  6 Sorna, Rachel                Cornell             15:53.76   16:52.97   1 
  7 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan            16:48.00   17:00.57   1 
  8 Brender, Melanie             Michigan Sta        16:50.00   17:02.04   1 
  9 Ramsay, Devyn                Toledo              16:50.00   17:05.69   1 
 10 Chojnacky, Mackenzie         Toledo              16:45.00   17:06.81   1 
 11 Szpak, Maggi                 Cornell             17:25.00   17:17.15   2 
 12 Manett, Taylor               Michigan            16:35.00   17:20.65   1 
 13 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State          17:00.00   17:23.70   2 
 14 Gonzales, Gabriella          Notre Dame          16:51.68   17:29.58   2 
 15 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio U.             17:27.73   17:30.55   2 
 16 Vogelsong, Megan             Toledo              17:15.00   17:35.33   2 
 17 Spillane, Taylor             Cornell             17:30.00   17:39.08   2 
 18 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State          17:20.00   17:41.60   2 
 19 Roehlig, Krista              Ohio U.             17:32.69   17:48.46   2 
 20 Studer, Kristal              Toledo              16:50.00   17:49.35   1 
 21 Clarkin, Christina           Buffalo             17:30.00   17:50.25   2 
 22 Hopkins, Meagan              Buffalo             17:55.00   17:51.16   2 
 23 Timmons, Priscilla           Toledo              16:50.00   18:01.07   1 
 24 Patrick, Kara                Buffalo             17:50.00   18:01.99   2 
 25 Kanney, Jill                 Ohio State          17:55.00   18:13.42   2 
 26 Wessel, Meaghan              Buffalo             17:35.00   18:45.66   2 
 27 Ciarniello, Monica           Youngstown S        18:01.24   18:49.45   2 
 28 Phares, Alexandria           Marshall            18:45.54   19:01.82   2 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 13:46.04  2/23/2013   Zachary Mayhew, Indiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Ben                Unattached                     14:20.94  
  2 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta        14:20.00   14:22.96  
  3 Carruthers, Ben              Michigan Sta        14:25.30   14:26.24  
  4 Glines, Cory                 Unattached          14:15.00   14:27.44  
  5 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta        14:15.50   14:28.21  
  6 Kelley, Ryan                 Navy                14:25.00   14:29.37  
  7 Hoyos, Kevyn                 Syracuse            14:15.00   14:29.84  
  8 Dixon, Harry                 Eastern Mich        14:43.52   14:29.90  
  9 Pappas, August               Michigan            14:15.00   14:32.27  
 10 Albaugh, Scotty              Michigan            14:34.94   14:32.66  
 11 Hebda, Zachery               Navy                14:25.00   14:32.90  
 12 Posada, Nicholas             Unattached          14:15.00   14:36.19  
 13 Mora, Connor                 Unattached          14:16.00   14:42.81  
 14 McLean, Austin               Youngstown S        14:28.24   14:46.74  
 15 Morgan, Alex                 Unattached          14:45.00   15:15.93  
 16 Rupe, Eric                   Youngstown S        14:19.56   15:18.31  
 17 Zegarelli, Martin            Akron               14:52.00   15:24.16  
 18 Hayes, William               Marshall            15:37.50   15:38.58  
 19 bowen, caleb                 Marshall            15:39.27   16:19.78  
 -- Ahart, Zachary               Buffalo             14:43.00        DNF  
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.70  2/2013      Jordan Mullan, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                7.74       7.76Q  3 
  2 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                7.85       7.94Q  1 
  3 Myers, Brice                 Unattached              7.86       8.03Q  2 
  4 Warner, Damian               Western Onta            7.85       7.81q  3 
  5 Lupica, Christian            Bucknell                7.88       7.95q  3 
  6 Hairston, Max                Cornell                 7.95       8.00q  1 
  7 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State              7.91       8.05q  3 
  8 Palmer, Desmond              Pittsburgh              7.95       8.12q  1 
  9 Billian, Ryan                Buffalo                 7.88       8.15q  3 
 10 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich            8.13       8.19q  1 
 11 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.04       8.22   3 
 12 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                    8.12       8.27   1 
 13 Anderson, Derrick            Ohio State              8.25       8.31   2 
 14 Wray, Jacob                  Buffalo                 8.21       8.32   1 
 15 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            8.24       8.35   3 
 16 Jamerson, Austin             Cornell                 8.35       8.38   2 
 17 Fuller, Dustin               Pittsburgh              8.28       8.39   2 
 18 Doherty, Christian           Buffalo                 8.33       8.44   2 
 19 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            8.22       8.46   2 
 20 Cieslinski, Quentin          Akron                   8.52       8.50   1 
 21 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich            8.21       8.53   3 
 22 Borden, Brandon              Buffalo                 8.28       8.60   1 
 23 Rowland, Matthew             Akron                   8.51       8.65   3 
 24 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                    8.31       8.65   2 
 25 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                   8.69       8.71   1 
 26 Wayda, George                Illinois                8.52       8.76   3 
 27 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                  8.60       8.94   2 
 28 Rocco, Bradley               Pittsburgh              9.15       9.45   2 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.70  2/2013      Jordan Mullan, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Damian               Western Onta            7.81       7.69S 
  2 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                7.76       7.85  
  3 Lupica, Christian            Bucknell                7.95       7.86  
  4 Hairston, Max                Cornell                 8.00       7.97  
  5 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                7.94       7.99  
  6 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State              8.05       8.00  
  7 Myers, Brice                 Unattached              8.03       8.03  
  8 Billian, Ryan                Buffalo                 8.15       8.08  
  9 Palmer, Desmond              Pittsburgh              8.12       8.20  
 10 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich            8.19       8.32  
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/2014      Vashti Thomas/Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattac
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unat-West Vi            8.08       8.14Q  2 
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.22       8.25Q  1 
  3 Townsend, Chene              Unat-West Vi            8.33       8.32Q  5 
  4 Black, Shelley               Penn State              8.40       8.51Q  3 
  5 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo                  8.76       8.85Q  4 
  6 Manning, Christina           Unattached              7.91       8.44q  5 
  7 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                8.37       8.45q  2 
  8 Taylor, Taranisha            Pittsburgh              8.29       8.50q  2 
  9 Rose, Lauren                 Michigan Sta            8.53       8.53q  1 
 10 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State              8.45       8.58q  5 
 11 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State              8.73       8.74   2 
 12 Michell, Sami                Michigan                8.70       8.74   5 
 13 Willis, Skyler               Akron                   8.65       8.77   5 
 14 Bange, Asia                  Marshall                8.69       8.77   2 
 15 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern            8.76       8.87   3 
 16 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich            8.71       8.87   4 
 17 Chiariglione, Pauline        Eastern Mich            8.85       8.88   3 
 18 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich            8.88       8.93   2 
 19 Lyttle, Christine            Buffalo                 8.79       8.97   5 
 20 Winkel, Kristin              Ohio U.                 9.01       8.97   4 
 21 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                  8.80       9.01   5 
 22 Allen, Alexandra             Akron                   8.93       9.01   1 
 23 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh              9.10       9.06   2 
 24 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich            9.07       9.06   4 
 25 Prevoteau, Louise            Duquesne                8.84       9.10   3 
 26 Uy, Natalie                  Eastern Mich            9.03       9.14   2 
 27 Simone, Anna                 Duquesne                8.90       9.18   4 
 28 Holmes, Hillary              Cornell                 8.88       9.25   1 
 29 Scott, Chelsea               Pittsburgh              8.95       9.28   3 
 30 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern            8.80       9.34   4 
 31 Corley, Dominique            Cornell                 9.01       9.35   3 
 32 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State              9.10       9.37   1 
 33 Gordon, Michalla             Akron                   9.25       9.38   1 
 34 Forbes, Tyra                 Buffalo                 9.20       9.38   1 
 35 Bush, Sabrina                Buffalo                 9.08       9.42   4 
 36 Ziegler, Emily               Ohio State              9.69       9.52   3 
 37 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State              9.05       9.53   4 
 38 Frost, Lexis                 Duquesne                8.92       9.59   4 
 39 Slay, Catika                 Marshall                9.32       9.82   4 
 -- Barnes, Akili                Toledo                  8.90         FS   3 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/2014      Vashti Thomas/Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattac
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.25       8.20  
  2 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unat-West Vi            8.14       8.22  
  3 Taylor, Taranisha            Pittsburgh              8.50       8.34  
  4 Manning, Christina           Unattached              8.44       8.35  
  5 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                8.45       8.43  
  6 Townsend, Chene              Unat-West Vi            8.32       8.47  
  7 Rose, Lauren                 Michigan Sta            8.53       8.52  
  8 Black, Shelley               Penn State              8.51       8.52  
  9 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State              8.58       8.64  
 10 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo                  8.85       8.92  
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2/10/2011   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Hakeem             Akron                   6.86       6.83Q  3  6.825
  2 Cheek, Bryce                 Akron                   6.79       6.83Q  2  6.829
  3 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.72       6.84Q  4 
  4 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame              6.84       6.88Q  1 
  5 Lewis, Miles                 Buffalo                 6.76       6.85q  3 
  6 Peabody, Tucker              Liscomb                 6.84       6.87q  2 
  7 Kenney, Alex                 Penn State              6.84       6.91q  1 
  8 Nkanata, Carvin              Pittsburgh              6.85       6.93q  4 
  9 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                6.90       6.95q  1 
 10 Crenshaw, Khoury             Unattached              6.90       6.95q  4 
 11 Maye, Chris                  Michigan                           6.97   2 
 12 Ruby, Julius                 Akron                   6.91       6.99   1 
 13 Embry, Marcellus             Youngstown S            7.00       6.99   2 
 14 Johnson, Darien              Buffalo                 6.90       7.00   3 
 15 Law, Jalen                   Buffalo                 6.82       7.02   4 
 16 Clarke, Justin               Unattached              6.90       7.05   2 
 17 Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh              6.97       7.09   3 
 18 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich            7.05       7.11   3 
 19 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta            7.09       7.12   4 
 20 Mindlin, Josh                Pittsburgh              7.07       7.14   2 
 21 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                6.96       7.20   3 
 22 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta            7.21       7.21   1 
 23 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                 7.09       7.23   4 
 24 Duncan, Ben                  Michigan                7.27       7.32   2 
 25 Spadaro, Chris               Pittsburgh              7.15       7.41   1 
 26 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame              7.23       7.43   1 
 27 Wayda, George                Illinois                7.38       7.51   4 
 28 Gravel, Christian            Guelph                  7.75       8.16   3 
 29 Anderson, Drew               Guelph                  7.75       8.39   3 
 30 Grieve, Kyle                 Guelph                  7.75       8.58   1 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2/10/2011   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.84       6.71  
  2 Lawrence, Hakeem             Akron                   6.83       6.77  
  3 Lewis, Miles                 Buffalo                 6.85       6.82  
  4 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame              6.88       6.83  
  5 Cheek, Bryce                 Akron                   6.83       6.85  
  6 Kenney, Alex                 Penn State              6.91       6.87  
  7 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                6.95       6.91  
  8 Crenshaw, Khoury             Unattached              6.95       6.93  
 -- Peabody, Tucker              Liscomb                 6.87         FS  
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.24  2/28/2013   Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State              7.29       7.42Q  5 
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.40       7.45Q  3 
  3 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State              7.44       7.59Q  2 
  4 Long, Camaria                Buffalo                 7.73       7.66Q  1 
  5 Thomson, Brenna              Western Onta            7.60       7.68Q  4 
  6 Grambling, Nina              Youngstown S            7.65       7.57q  3 
  7 Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown S            7.67       7.57q  3 
  8 Tongue, Jessica              Pittsburgh              7.60       7.61q  2 
  9 Prior, Alycia                Ohio State              7.72       7.63q  5 
 10 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich            7.50       7.63q  2 
 11 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor Athletic        7.56       7.67   3 
 12 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta            7.62       7.67   1 
 13 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State              7.68       7.69   1 
 14 Christian, Rachel            Akron                   7.54       7.69   2 
 15 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.51       7.70   4 
 16 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta            7.71       7.76   4 
 17 Byrd, Kametra                Marshall                7.74       7.78   2 
 18 Jones, Adrian                Cornell                 7.66       7.80   3 
 19 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta            7.65       7.80   3 
 20 Johnson, Daniella            Akron                   7.75       7.81   4 
 21 Parnell, Anjelique           Cornell                 7.72       7.81   4 
 22 Julmiste, Hope               Marshall                7.84       7.84   4 
 23 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich            7.70       7.85   5 
 24 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich            7.72       7.86   4 
 25 Sullivan, Lauren             Buffalo                 7.71       7.86   5 
 26 Graham, Crystal              Buffalo                 7.73       7.89   4 
 27 Dotson, Sarita               Western Mich            7.81       7.90   3 
 28 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta            7.70       7.91   3 
 29 Dawkins, Alanna              Marshall                7.82       7.91   1 
 30 Smith, Jordyn                Pittsburgh              7.80       7.93   3 
 31 Forbes, Rochelle             Cornell                 7.95       7.96   1 
 32 Gaither, Andrea              Marshall                8.05       7.96   1 
 33 Pryor, Cierra                Michigan Sta            7.80       8.02   5 
 34 Smith, Tajah                 Ohio U.                 7.98       8.13   2 
 35 McKnight, Jade               Western Mich            7.98       8.13   1 
 36 Parnell, Paris               Michigan                7.80       8.16   4 
 37 Watterson, Kim               Duquesne                8.10       8.21   1 
 38 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.                 8.22       8.35   5 
 39 Armstead, Erika              Ohio U.                 8.50       8.46   5 
 40 Mayfield, Olivia             Ohio U.                 8.41       8.47   1 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.24  2/28/2013   Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State              7.42       7.33  
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.45       7.40  
  3 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State              7.59       7.54  
  4 Grambling, Nina              Youngstown S            7.57       7.59  
  5 Prior, Alycia                Ohio State              7.63       7.60  
  6 Thomson, Brenna              Western Onta            7.68       7.61  
  7 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich            7.63       7.65  
  8 Tongue, Jessica              Pittsburgh              7.61       7.66  
  9 Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown S            7.57       7.71  
 10 Long, Camaria                Buffalo                 7.66       7.73  
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Spisak, Jim                  Duquesne             7:55.00    8:00.22   2 
  2 Corrigan, Peter              Unattached           8:00.70    8:03.82   2 
  3 Cochrun, Kyle                Akron                8:07.00    8:06.22   2 
  4 Jurysta, Matt                Guelph               8:12.00    8:07.94   2 
  5 Boorsma, Kyle                Guelph               7:59.72    8:08.68   2 
  6 Schroeder, Stephen           Navy                 8:15.00    8:13.23   2 
  7 Noel-Hodge, Ryan             Western Onta         8:15.00    8:14.15   2 
  8 Soter, Nick                  Michigan Sta         8:10.10    8:14.86   2 
  9 Fink, Willy                  Eastern Mich         8:10.00    8:15.17   2 
 10 Witchell, Warren             Eastern Mich         8:18.60    8:15.99   2 
 11 Yau, James                   Michigan             8:15.00    8:18.06   2 
 12 Bruce, Cameron               Buffalo              8:18.00    8:18.97   2 
 13 Peckham, Samuel              Navy                 8:15.00    8:19.47   2 
 14 Taneff, Blake                Ohio State           8:23.70    8:20.94   1 
 15 Eimstad, Brian               Cornell              8:19.38    8:26.14   1 
 16 Quinn, Conner                Penn State           8:12.00    8:27.43   2 
 17 Allan, Charles               Waterloo             8:29.17    8:28.36   1 
 18 Runco, Michael               Pittsburgh           8:40.00    8:29.19   1 
 19 Trinh, Cameron               Eastern Mich         8:27.17    8:30.49   1 
 20 Smith, Daryl                 Eastern Mich         8:13.00    8:31.32   2 
 21 Peinkofer, Alec              Buffalo              8:26.00    8:32.52   1 
 22 Martin, Shay                 Navy                 8:23.83    8:33.25   1 
 23 Rynning, Sean                Navy                 8:15.00    8:33.47   2 
 24 Kawalec, Tyler               Cornell              8:19.38    8:33.90   1 
 25 Norris, Trevor               Akron                8:26.00    8:34.41   1 
 26 Kisley, Ben                  Pittsburgh           8:37.73    8:35.30   1 
 27 Seneca, Brayden              Guelph               8:26.00    8:44.93   1 
 28 Ahart, Zachary               Buffalo              8:19.00    8:46.09   1 
 29 Lippert, Conrad              Penn State           8:20.00    8:48.05   1 
 30 Swomley, Luke                Pittsburgh           8:32.55    9:02.28   1 
 31 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan         Marshall             9:05.43    9:36.81   1 
 32 Seccurro, Drake              Marshall             9:19.99    9:39.81   1 
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 9:09.83  2/2012      Amanda Winslow, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schulist, Rachele            Michigan Sta         9:10.05    9:06.85S  3 
  2 Hagans, Lauren               Guelph               9:13.49    9:08.01S  3 
  3 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Mich         9:15.00    9:13.24   3 
  4 Addison, Becca               Michigan             9:09.00    9:17.45   3 
  5 Groenewoud, Chantelle        Guelph               9:19.41    9:17.74   3 
  6 Seccafien, Andrea            Guelph               9:19.27    9:18.83   3 
  7 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta         9:12.30    9:27.25   3 
  8 Otwell, Julia                Michigan Sta         9:30.50    9:30.91   3 
  9 Sorna, Rachel                Cornell              9:50.00    9:32.06   3 
 10 Weschler, Megan              Michigan             9:33.00    9:37.34   3 
 11 Mildren, Robyn               Guelph               9:38.00    9:39.65   3 
 12 Jackson, Shelby              Michigan Sta         9:40.10    9:39.85   3 
 13 Kellner, Caroline            Cornell              9:27.00    9:41.74   3 
 14 Gaysunas, Megan              Toledo               9:40.00    9:46.01   3 
 15 Florie, Corinne              Michigan             9:48.00    9:46.12   2 
 16 Benson, Abbie                Penn State           9:20.00    9:52.12   3 
 17 Pyke, Bridget                Western Onta         9:45.00    9:52.90   3 
 18 DeVoe, Claire                Cornell              9:52.26    9:54.90   2 
 19 Hamilton, Samantha           Youngstown S         9:19.65    9:55.82   3 
 20 McMahon, Devin               Cornell              9:44.66    9:55.98   2 
 21 Boxheimer, Hillary           Pittsburgh           9:58.50    9:56.49   2 
 22 Lesiewicz, Karen             Notre Dame           9:58.00    9:58.13   2 
 23 Aldrich, Stephanie           Penn State           9:45.00    9:59.02   3 
 24 Roth, Jillian                Akron                9:57.00    9:59.60   2 
 25 Mills, Lauren                Penn State           9:50.00   10:00.75   2 
 26 Kary, Grace                  Western Onta         9:50.00   10:01.15   2 
 27 Casciano, Rachel             Penn State           9:50.00   10:03.89   2 
 28 Pfund, Kayla                 Eastern Mich         9:50.00   10:05.63   2 
 29 Palermo, Valerie             Duquesne             9:58.00   10:06.91   2 
 30 Kule, Corinne                Unat-West Vi        10:10.00   10:07.89   1 
 31 Adams, Dee Dee               Pittsburgh          10:08.28   10:10.18   1 
 32 Harshbarger, Brynn           Unat-West Vi        10:15.35   10:11.10   1 
 33 Hildebrand, Caroline         Ohio U.             10:05.00   10:13.15   1 
 34 Minagawa, Minori             Ohio State          10:04.03   10:13.46   1 
 35 Waidley, Tori                Michigan            10:10.00   10:13.61   1 
 36 Koza, Jackie                 Toledo              10:00.00   10:14.48   2 
 37 Simpson, Elizabeth           Cornell              9:55.00   10:15.56   2 
 38 Dowling-Medley, Jennifer     Guelph               9:49.00   10:15.73   2 
 39 Klim, Michelle               Youngstown S        10:04.85   10:15.86   1 
 40 Swartwood, Hilary            Buffalo             10:15.00   10:16.84   1 
 41 Leo, Gabrielle               Buffalo             10:15.00   10:22.63   1 
 42 Burdette, Lindsey            Toledo              10:00.00   10:23.18   2 
 43 cote, val                    Guelph               9:59.00   10:23.52   2 
 44 Snyder, Danica               Duquesne            10:00.00   10:24.25   2 
 45 Peters, Abby                 Pittsburgh          10:29.05   10:24.82   1 
 46 Brown, Rachel                Pittsburgh          10:05.00   10:26.08   1 
 47 Morgan, Sharon               Toledo              10:00.00   10:26.77   2 
 48 Baritot, Megan               Duquesne            10:15.00   10:27.16   1 
 49 Quilez Ribera, Anna          Eastern Mich        10:35.00   10:39.23   1 
 50 Porter, Gwenn                Penn State          10:10.00   10:52.23   1 
 51 Adkins, Peyton               Ohio U.             10:32.50   11:04.94   1 
 52 Stroker, Sammantha           Marshall            11:05.55   11:14.63   1 
 53 Bartoldson, Lauren           Marshall            10:58.24   11:25.24   1 
 54 Leonard, Zoe                 Marshall            11:30.30   12:16.99   1 
 -- Pieterson, Becky             Western Onta         9:35.00        DNF   3 
 -- frost, lydia                 Guelph               9:50.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2013        David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh             45.80      45.57S  1 
  2 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame             45.92      46.39   1 
  3 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame             46.05      46.44   1 
  4 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State             46.20      46.55   1 
  5 Arastu, Ali                  Unattached             47.90      46.64   3 
  6 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh             46.10      46.65   1 
  7 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois               46.98      46.83   2 
  8 Robinson, Byron              Penn State             46.30      46.88   2 
  9 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               46.00      47.06   1 
 10 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich           47.62      47.12   2 
 11 Palmer, Desmond              Pittsburgh             47.50      47.53   2 
 12 Batiste, Austin              Navy                   47.90      47.92   3 
 13 Allen, Kenneth               Illinois               47.85      48.20   3 
 14 Waynes, Mason                Eastern Mich           48.40      48.20   5 
 15 Ohiembor, Michael            Akron                  47.82      48.29   3 
 16 Baldwin, Miles               Akron                  48.11      48.34   4 
 17 Fuller, Dustin               Pittsburgh             48.20      48.37   4 
 18 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich           47.63      48.49   2 
 19 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich           48.36      48.51   4 
 20 Gibson, Larry                Cornell                47.99      48.54   4 
 21 Washington, Philip           Unattached             48.59      48.59   5 
 22 Slay, Brylan                 Pittsburgh             48.01      48.66   4 
 23 Olloqui, Cisco               Cornell                47.68      48.78   3 
 24 Washington, David            Michigan Sta           48.54      48.96   5 
 25 Groesch, Alex                Notre Dame             48.65      49.00   5 
 26 Smith, Harvey                Notre Dame             47.88      49.04   3 
 27 Weems, Sean                  Akron                  48.63      49.11   5 
 -- Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State             46.40        DNF   2 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2/22/2013   Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State             52.80      52.74   1 
  2 Bamgbose, Margaret           Notre Dame             53.24      54.24   1 
  3 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State             53.20      54.45   1 
  4 Akpaete, Udeme               Cornell                54.02      54.51   2 
  5 Montcalm, Noelle             Unattached             54.25      54.66   2 
  6 Long, Maya                   Michigan               54.40      54.69   2 
  7 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta           54.68      54.81   3 
  8 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State             53.86      54.95   1 
  9 Cotten, Jen                  Western Onta           54.50      55.07   2 
 10 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           54.87      55.10   3 
 11 Jeanty, Donna                Buffalo                54.92      55.15   3 
 12 Barnes, Aaliyah              Ohio State             54.60      55.23   3 
 13 Whittington, Xauddina        Pittsburgh             53.50      55.24   1 
 14 Kolliesuah, Zena             Cornell                54.19      55.67   2 
 15 Yanik, Megan                 Notre Dame             55.00      55.71   3 
 16 Thompson, Evann              Pittsburgh             53.55      55.92   1 
 17 Rhodes, Tichina              Penn State             54.30      56.04   2 
 18 Lee, Jordan                  Pittsburgh             54.90      56.86   3 
 19 Arnold, Ariel                Western Mich           56.45      56.86   5 
 20 Green, Daziah                Akron                  55.36      56.94   4 
 21 Woodrum, Sarah               Toledo                 56.50      57.04   5 
 22 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich           56.20      57.34   5 
 23 Neitzel, Brianna             Ohio State             56.14      57.37   5 
 24 Woodford, Katie              Cornell                55.55      57.50   4 
 25 Hardiman, Iesha              Eastern Mich           56.50      57.55   5 
 26 Woolley, Ryan                Cornell                55.61      57.91   4 
 27 Woodford, Emily              Cornell                55.76      58.03   4 
 28 Osborne, Megan               Penn State             56.00      58.09   5 
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2/13/2012   David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cho, Hong                    Cornell              1:48.41    1:51.37   1 
  2 Scheving, Tyler              Buffalo              1:50.32    1:51.60   1 
  3 Anderson, Drew               Guelph               1:51.75    1:51.85   2 
  4 Weinlandt, Will              Cornell              1:48.41    1:51.85   1 
  5 Moodie, Triphon              Western Onta         1:51.00    1:52.04   1 
  6 Poholski, Sean               Akron                1:52.08    1:52.08   2 
  7 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan             1:49.90    1:52.47   1 
  8 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan Sta         1:53.80    1:52.55   3 
  9 Reed, Ben                    Michigan             1:51.80    1:52.65   2 
 10 Genovesi, Gabriel            Akron                1:52.70    1:52.67   2 
 11 Johnson, Anthony             Ohio State           1:52.48    1:52.74   2 
 12 Hardt, Sherod                Michigan Sta         1:54.10    1:52.81   3 
 13 Bradley, Scott               Eastern Mich         1:53.23    1:52.93   2 
 14 George, Josh                 Eastern Mich         1:52.44    1:52.96   2 
 15 Lee, Malik                   Illinois             1:51.49    1:53.10   3 
 16 Holden, Nick                 Guelph               1:53.50    1:53.22   2 
 17 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta         1:55.00    1:53.25   3 
 18 Reinhardt, Ben               Buffalo              1:53.55    1:53.81   2 
 19 Dunn, Max                    Navy                 1:55.77    1:54.08   3 
 20 Miklja, Zac                  Michigan             1:53.19    1:55.01   2 
 21 Andrin, Hunter               Western Onta         1:54.00    1:56.14   3 
 22 Castelli, Tyler              Pittsburgh           1:54.80    1:56.43   3 
 23 Tarpley, Ryan                Guelph               1:54.00    1:56.96   3 
 24 Jones, Josh                  Illinois             1:50.65    1:57.10   1 
 25 Trzeciak, Josh               Pittsburgh           1:54.65    1:57.62   3 
 26 McCarty, Corey               Buffalo              1:53.50    1:57.95   2 
 27 Rivera, Brad                 Penn State           1:51.50    1:59.06   1 
 28 Dickinson, James             Buffalo              1:55.00    2:01.73   3 
 -- Bice, Eric                   Cornell              1:50.32        DNF   1 
 -- Miller, Ben                  Michigan Sta         1:54.40        DNF   3 
 -- Brennan, Ryan                Penn State           1:48.50        DNF   1 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Handler, Brook               Michigan             2:06.00    2:06.16   1 
  2 Phelan, Jaimie               Michigan             2:06.00    2:06.38   1 
  3 Wilberding, Aubrey           Michigan Sta         2:07.10    2:06.95   1 
  4 Aragon, Danielle             Notre Dame           2:07.58    2:07.65   1 
  5 Henry, Asia                  Buffalo              2:05.11    2:08.24   1 
  6 Ayers, Katelyn               Guelph               2:06.80    2:08.29   1 
  7 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan             2:07.35    2:08.36   1 
  8 Farris, Elise                Duquesne             2:05.00    2:08.38   1 
  9 Aubry, Rachel                Guelph               2:02.68    2:08.67   1 
 10 Morrissey, Jamie             Michigan             2:08.70    2:09.08   2 
 11 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State           2:08.00    2:09.10   2 
 12 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame           2:07.73    2:09.45   1 
 13 Wilkinson, Elyse             Cornell              2:07.76    2:09.69   2 
 14 Hoppe, Devon                 Michigan             2:08.50    2:10.02   2 
 15 Hennessy, Colleen            Toronto              2:10.49    2:11.20   2 
 16 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich         2:07.62    2:11.37   1 
 17 Lloyd, Lauren                Cornell              2:07.85    2:11.78   2 
 18 Pusateri, Julia              Toledo               2:10.00    2:11.98   2 
 19 Swain, Angela                Michigan Sta         2:14.70    2:12.96   3 
 20 Manley, Meghan               Buffalo              2:10.00    2:13.29   2 
 21 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina     Eastern Mich         2:09.00    2:13.74   2 
 22 Halls, Madison               Western Onta         2:12.00    2:13.86   3 
 23 Sellers, Joslin              Pittsburgh           2:11.82    2:14.81   3 
 24 Fletcher, Sahara             Ohio State           2:15.00    2:15.23   3 
 25 Warsecke, Theresa            Toledo               2:12.00    2:15.53   3 
 26 Willette, Kaitlyn            Ohio State           2:15.00    2:15.62   3 
 27 Haitz, Shelby                Duquesne             2:10.00    2:15.70   2 
 28 Omorogbe, Uwa                Buffalo              2:15.11    2:15.71   4 
 29 Mathialagan, Samantha        Western Onta         2:13.00    2:16.05   3 
 30 Bolger, Delaney              Ohio U.              2:19.74    2:16.35   4 
 31 Lazard, Regine               Buffalo              2:12.11    2:16.56   3 
 32 Kerekes, Brianna             West Virgini         2:15.11    2:17.14   4 
 33 Mason, Mycah                 Akron                2:19.38    2:17.67   4 
 34 Jeakle, Molly                Michigan Sta         2:15.10    2:19.11   3 
 35 Zidd, Natalie                Akron                2:09.50    2:19.36   2 
 36 Cooper, Alexis               Youngstown S         2:14.75    2:19.40   3 
 37 Nolan, Libby                 Cornell              2:12.15    2:19.71   3 
 38 Snipes, Tara                 Akron                2:16.00    2:19.93   4 
 39 Felicissimo, Deanna          Pittsburgh           2:15.60    2:20.58   4 
 40 Kochinsky, Sarah             Pittsburgh           2:17.50    2:20.79   4 
 41 Gordon, Michalla             Akron                2:20.29    2:20.80   4 
 42 Hartz, Angela                Duquesne             2:19.00    2:23.18   4 
 43 Rogner, Isabelle             Marshall             2:29.99    2:44.16   4 
 -- McNamara, Gina               Michigan             2:14.00        DNF   3 
 
Event 25  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2/13/2012   Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nkanata, Carvin              Pittsburgh             20.75      20.79S  1 
  2 Hortelano-Roig, Bruno        Cornell                20.80      20.84S  1 
  3 Peabody, Tucker              Liscomb                21.20      21.05   1 
  4 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                   21.44      21.56   2 
  5 Billian, Ryan                Buffalo                21.45      21.57   2 
  6 Gibson, Larry                Cornell                21.93      21.79   3 
  7 Crenshaw, Khoury             Unattached             21.75      21.79   3 
  8 Lewis, Miles                 Buffalo                21.35      21.83   1 
  9 Embry, Marcellus             Youngstown S           21.58      21.87   3 
 10 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           21.95      21.90   3 
 11 Mindlin, Josh                Pittsburgh             21.65      21.96   3 
 12 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta           21.75      22.00   4 
 13 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan               22.10      22.06   4 
 14 Law, Jalen                   Buffalo                21.52      22.11   2 
 15 Owens, Nick                  Akron                  22.05      22.31   4 
 16 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich           21.59      22.70   3 
 17 Johnson, Darien              Buffalo                22.10      22.92   4 
 
Event 26  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2/28/2012   Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State             23.45      23.34   1 
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan               23.85      23.86   1 
  3 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State             24.14      24.04   1 
  4 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unat-West Vi           23.64      24.22   1 
  5 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State             24.34      24.33   3 
  6 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor Athletic       23.93      24.35   1 
  7 Montcalm, Noelle             Unattached             24.17      24.49   2 
  8 Long, Camaria                Buffalo                24.55      24.50   4 
  9 Christian, Rachel            Akron                  24.49      24.55   3 
 10 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich           24.18      24.87   2 
 11 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta           24.25      24.88   2 
 12 Jones, Adrian                Cornell                24.54      25.05   4 
 13 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta           24.86      25.05   5 
 14 Cotten, Jen                  Western Onta           24.50      25.07   4 
 15 Airewele, Ebolutalese        Cornell                24.19      25.10   2 
 16 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           24.50      25.18   3 
 17 Woodford, Katie              Cornell                24.15      25.22   2 
 18 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame             24.50      25.23   3 
 19 Graham, Crystal              Buffalo                24.52      25.23   4 
 20 Rose, Lauren                 Michigan Sta           24.84      25.36   5 
 21 Woodrum, Sarah               Toledo                 24.75      25.59   5 
 22 Johnson, Shanice             Marshall               24.86      25.67   5 
 23 Brown, Amber                 Toledo                 24.85      25.79   5 
 24 Taylor, Taranisha            Pittsburgh             23.90      25.87   1 
 
Event 27  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 3:58.04  2/1/2014    Nathan Brannen, Canada                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Clayton              Akron                4:05.18    4:02.04   3 
  2 Proudfoot, Ross              Guelph               3:58.69    4:02.10   3 
  3 Rhynard, Caleb               Michigan Sta         4:01.00    4:03.28   3 
  4 Hendrikx, Aaron              Guelph               4:03.44    4:03.51   3 
  5 Kalinowski, Grzegorz         Eastern Mich         4:00.29    4:04.14   3 
  6 Nixon, Andrew                Guelph               4:01.95    4:06.97   3 
  7 Dulhanty, Chris              Guelph               4:04.00    4:07.29   3 
  8 Crimmins, Brian              Buffalo              4:05.00    4:08.23   3 
  9 Gravel, Christian            Guelph               4:04.00    4:08.77   3 
 10 Grieve, Kyle                 Guelph               4:06.00    4:08.97   2 
 11 Rainero, Ben                 Cornell              4:06.31    4:09.01   2 
 12 Holmes, Steve                Guelph               4:04.70    4:09.24   3 
 13 Karr, Nathan                 Michigan             4:08.00    4:10.14   2 
 14 Zuk, Garret                  Michigan Sta         4:11.99    4:10.47   2 
 15 Gowans, James                Cornell              4:06.32    4:10.51   2 
 16 Davis, Cullen                Pittsburgh           4:10.55    4:10.54   2 
 17 Bennie, Colin                Syracuse             4:08.00    4:11.02   2 
 18 Kennedy, Weston              Navy                 4:06.61    4:11.79   2 
 19 Zupan, Daniel                Akron                4:11.61    4:12.42   1 
 20 Goulet, Zach                 Akron                4:14.50    4:13.08   1 
 21 Wilson, Shawn                Syracuse             4:12.00    4:13.15   1 
 22 Germano, Philo               Syracuse             4:13.00    4:15.57   1 
 23 Ryan, Nick                   Syracuse             4:10.00    4:17.14   2 
 24 Sattler, Jeffrey             Michigan             4:05.00    4:17.17   3 
 25 Hanle, Curtis                Ohio State           4:12.00    4:18.10   1 
 26 Hancke, Ian                  Eastern Mich         4:06.28    4:19.37   2 
 27 Pastore, Chris               Pittsburgh           4:17.85    4:19.78   1 
 28 Hutnyan, John                Youngstown S         4:22.24    4:21.07   1 
 29 Pondel, Austin               Penn State           4:18.00    4:21.30   1 
 30 Watkins, Za'Von              Penn State           4:05.00    4:23.06   3 
 31 Shaffer, William             Marshall             4:24.42    4:25.24   1 
 32 Damiani, Tom                 Penn State           4:10.00    4:25.61   2 
 33 Whitney, Jack                Marshall             4:22.22    4:27.50   1 
 -- Milne, Taylor                Guelph               3:54.29        DNF   3 
 -- Guarino, Josh                Syracuse Charger     4:05.00        DNF   3 
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta         4:38.74    4:37.74   4 
  2 Wright, Megan                Toledo               4:43.00    4:39.81   4 
  3 Clark, Lindsay               Michigan Sta         4:43.80    4:43.29   4 
  4 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame           4:44.29    4:43.31   4 
  5 Thompson, Carise             Guelph               4:41.00    4:44.38   4 
  6 Shearer, Emily               Cornell              4:41.00    4:44.56   4 
  7 Martinelli, Sarah            West Virgini         4:42.08    4:47.13   4 
  8 Valimont, Amber              Duquesne             4:45.00    4:48.57   4 
  9 Leptich, Alex                Michigan             4:49.00    4:50.65   3 
 10 Watts, Sophie                Guelph               4:48.00    4:51.04   3 
 11 Truelove, Amanda             Western Onta         4:50.00    4:52.72   3 
 12 Pisarcik, Hailey             Duquesne             4:45.00    4:52.82   4 
 13 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.              4:48.22    4:53.87   3 
 14 Niedrach, Kristen            Cornell              4:49.00    4:53.94   3 
 15 Driscoll, Taylor             Notre Dame           4:52.88    4:55.18   2 
 16 Tullis, Brooke               Toledo               4:50.00    4:55.47   3 
 17 Weiler, Liz                  Toledo               4:53.00    4:55.61   3 
 18 Birchard, Corinne            Buffalo              4:53.00    4:55.82   2 
 19 Caruso, Melissa              Western Onta         4:52.00    4:55.88   2 
 20 Wright, Beth                 Syracuse             4:49.00    4:56.77   3 
 21 Allison, Katrina             Guelph               4:48.00    4:56.80   3 
 22 Scott, Sydney                West Virgini         4:56.17    4:57.67   2 
 23 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame           4:58.03    4:58.12   2 
 24 Underwood, Sarah Jane        Penn State           4:47.00    4:58.42   3 
 25 Kocjancic, Danielle          Penn State           5:00.00    4:59.96   2 
 26 Yuan, Megan                  West Virgini         4:56.21    5:01.45   2 
 27 Knoll, Taylor                Eastern Mich         4:59.00    5:01.77   2 
 28 Whitlow, Kayla               Akron                4:58.00    5:04.22   2 
 29 Munley, Courtney             Michigan             5:02.00    5:05.54   1 
 30 Brown, Caroline              Buffalo              4:56.00    5:06.51   2 
 31 Ulizio, Cara                 Penn State           4:55.00    5:06.55   2 
 32 Del Piano, Cayla             Pittsburgh           4:53.35    5:07.50   3 
 33 Foisy, Michaela              Akron                5:03.02    5:07.63   1 
 34 Perry, Morgan                Pittsburgh           4:58.32    5:08.42   2 
 35 Dowe, Corey                  Cornell              5:01.05    5:10.26   1 
 36 Wheeler, Melinda             Buffalo              5:03.04    5:12.74   1 
 37 Cocco, Gabrielle             Penn State           4:48.00    5:12.91   3 
 38 Blair, Alexandra             Akron                5:18.55    5:14.82   1 
 39 Quaintance, Rebecca          Eastern Mich         5:20.00    5:15.96   1 
 40 Finikiotis, Krystyna         Pittsburgh           5:08.88    5:17.02   1 
 41 Porter, Andrea               Marshall             5:24.42    5:17.70   1 
 42 Robinson, Brittany           Michigan             5:05.00    5:18.34   1 
 43 Vogel, Meghan                Penn State           5:00.00    5:19.24   2 
 44 Dwyer, Deirdre               Toledo               5:10.00    5:20.95   1 
 45 Greba, Autumn                Duquesne             4:55.00    5:24.16   2 
 46 Snipes, Tara                 Akron                5:21.49    5:26.20   1 
 47 Leonard, Celia               Marshall             5:22.22    5:30.02   1 
 48 Govey, Amber                 Marshall             5:33.66    5:30.15   1 
 49 Miloscia, Molly              Marshall             5:29.88    5:36.00   1 
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 3:06.67  2/23/2013   Nebraska, Nebraska                        
                         R Hall, D McKenzie, C Sandefer, J Leitis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   3:05.00    3:07.98   1 
     1) Murray, Micah                   2) Nkanata, Carvin                
     3) Palmer, Desmond                 4) Spratling, Brycen              
  2 Illinois  'A'                                     3:08.00    3:08.50   1 
     1) Zahn, DJ                        2) Viney, Cam                     
     3) Allen, Kenneth                  4) Pamilton, Stephon              
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:08.39    3:09.71   1 
     1) Smith, Harvey                   2) Giesting, Christopher          
     3) Buchanon, Jarrod                4) Feeney, Patrick                
  4 Cornell  'A'                                      3:11.00    3:10.14   1 
     1) Gibson, Larry                   2) Hairston, Max                  
     3) Cho, Hong                       4) Hortelano-Roig, Bruno          
  5 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:12.19    3:11.64   1 
     1) Bolton, Cameron                 2) Waynes, Mason                  
     3) Brown, Tyler                    4) Ervin, Jason                   
  6 Akron  'A'                                        3:11.62    3:12.42   1 
     1) Baldwin, Miles                  2) Weems, Sean                    
     3) Gray, Brent                     4) Ohiembor, Michael              
  7 Michigan State  'A'                               3:15.75    3:16.42   2 
     1) McFadden, Jacob                 2) Mims, Jibril                   
     3) Wallace, Brandon                4) Washington, David              
  8 Buffalo  'A'                                      3:20.59    3:16.96   2 
     1) Gali, Joshua                    2) Mask, Treyvon                  
     3) Fils-Aime, Frederic             4) Cummiskey, Brian               
  9 Guelph  'A'                                       3:14.53    3:17.43   2 
     1) Beaudoin, Shawn                 2) Shirk, Brandon                 
     3) Sikubwabo, Yves                 4) Land, Tommy                    
 10 Michigan  'A'                                     3:17.00    3:19.78   2 
     1) Reed, Ben                       2) Nance, Joshua                  
     3) Chapman, Nathaniel              4) Sneller, Troy                  
 11 Pittsburgh  'B'                                   3:15.00    3:21.13   2 
     1) Fuller, Dustin                  2) Slay, Brylan                   
     3) McDonald, Josh                  4) Sheppard, Shamaal              
 
Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 3:33.30  2/23/2013   Illinois, Illinois                        
                         A Thomas, M Akinosun, M Golliday, A Spencer       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                   3:34.22    3:35.31   1 
     1) McGee, Dynasty                  2) Jones, Mahagony                
     3) Rhodes, Tichina                 4) Seymour, Kiah                  
  2 Cornell  'A'                                      3:38.87    3:38.48   1 
     1) Kolliesuah, Zena                2) Airewele, Ebolutalese          
     3) Wilkinson, Elyse                4) Akpaete, Udeme                 
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:38.91    3:40.50   1 
     1) Yanik, Megan                    2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Lalla, Amber                    4) Bamgbose, Margaret             
  4 Western Michigan  'A'                             3:38.77    3:41.90   1 
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Pickett, Kathryn               
     3) Hull, Alexis                    4) Hall, Rebecca                  
  5 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   3:42.00    3:42.52   1 
     1) Whittington, Xauddina           2) Lee, Jordan                    
     3) Conde, Mariame                  4) Thompson, Evann                
  6 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:42.00    3:45.51   1 
     1) Neitzel, Brianna                2) Walker, Sonikqua               
     3) Weber, Rachel                   4) Slaughter, Indya               
  7 Akron  'A'                                        3:46.33    3:46.09   2 
     1) Green, Daziah                   2) Willis, Skyler                 
     3) Mason, Mycah                    4) Garland, Desiree               
  8 Duquesne  'A'                                     3:47.00    3:47.94   2 
     1) O'Connell, Abby                 2) Abraham, Shannon               
     3) Joyce, Elisa                    4) Simone, Anna                   
  9 Marshall  'A'                                     3:46.63    3:48.84   2 
     1) Hankerson, Tianya               2) Haynes, Kearra                 
     3) Dyer, Loren                     4) Johnson, Shanice               
 10 Western Ontario  'A'                              3:50.50    3:49.19   2 
     1) Thomson, Brenna                 2) Olson, Jenessa                 
     3) Cyrenne, Genny                  4) Bell, Katie                    
 11 Cornell  'B'                                      3:50.02    3:49.41   2 
     1) Woodford, Emily                 2) Woodford, Katie                
     3) Woolley, Ryan                   4) Forbes, Rochelle               
 12 Michigan  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:49.88   1 
     1) Michell, Sami                   2) Onimo, Chinyere                
     3) Phelan, Jaimie                  4) Long, Maya                     
 13 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:43.68    3:50.04   2 
     1) Clark, Danielle                 2) McKinney, Aaliyah              
     3) Hardiman, Iesha                 4) Yeadon, Morgan                 
 14 Michigan  'B'                                     3:48.00    3:50.57   2 
     1) Wee, Emily                      2) Pfeifer, Danielle              
     3) Hoppe, Devon                    4) Morrissey, Jamie               
 15 Waterloo  'A'                                     3:54.00    3:51.71   3 
     1) Pilon, Chantel                  2) Lance, Naomi                   
     3) Januszek, Monica                4) Brown, Rachel                  
 16 West Virginia  'A'                                3:53.05    3:52.53   3 
     1) D'Egidio, Christa               2) Barreto, Jenna                 
     3) Scherich, Alyssa                4) Welker, Bria                   
 17 Ohio State  'B'                                   3:52.00    3:54.47   3 
     1) Borchers, Katie                 2) Walker, Khara                  
     3) Fletcher, Sahara                4) Willette, Kaitlyn              
 18 Western Ontario  'B'                              3:55.00    3:59.56   3 
     1) Mathialagan, Samantha           2) Muma, Rachael                  
     3) Nichols, Breanne                4) Halls, Madison                 
 19 Toledo  'A'                                       3:55.00    4:01.98   3 
     1) Woodrum, Sarah                  2) Williams, Lexis                
     3) Barnes, Akili                   4) Cerdan, Elena                  
 20 Ohio U.  'A'                                      4:00.00    4:02.61   3 
     1) Bolger, Delaney                 2) Sacha, Amanda                  
     3) Smith, Tajah                    4) Stegemiller, Hayley            
 -- Michigan State  'A'                               3:39.56        DNF   1 
     1) Westney, Jellisa                2)                                
     3) Franklin, Tori                  4)                                
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan               4.25m      3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Shelar, Katlyn               West Virgini           4.10m     J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Truppo, Kelly                Buffalo                4.00m     J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Birkmeier, Sarah             Michigan Sta           4.06m     J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 DeBellis, Jennifer           Illinois               3.73m      3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian     Akron                  4.13m     J3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Masterson, Lexi              Penn State             4.15m     J3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sailar, Hannah               Michigan Sta           3.85m     J3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Van Dusen, Jenna             Buffalo                3.87m      3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Braidic, Ellie               Eastern Mich           3.90m      3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Thill, Jenn                  Buffalo                3.90m      3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Chorny, Lauren               Michigan Sta           3.90m     J3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan               3.82m     J3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Szabo, Rebecca               Akron                  3.67m     J3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Uy, Natalie                  Eastern Mich           3.90m     J3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Knabe, Erin                  Penn State             4.05m     J3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Lark, Meghan                 Michigan               3.66m         NH            
     3.53 
      XXX 
 -- Powell, Kassie               Michigan Sta           3.90m         NH            
     3.53 3.68 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 5.32m  2/22/2013   Scott Houston, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Babits, Max                  Eastern Mich           5.41m      5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23 5.33 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan Sta           5.00m      4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Vetere, Mark                 Navy                   5.23m      4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Rowland, Matthew             Akron                  4.96m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Galardy, Blaze               Illinois               4.95m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Ehrhardt, Tim                Michigan Sta           5.20m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Roach, Peter                 Cornell                5.17m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bane, Matthew                Illinois               5.35m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23 
        P   XO  XXP    X 
  9 Hume, Adam                   Buffalo                5.05m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                4.95m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kochert, Ryan                Navy                   4.95m      4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.83 4.98 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Pawlak, Steven               Cornell                5.00m      4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.83 4.98 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Marshall, Cody               Ohio State             4.96m      4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.83 4.98 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Rayburn, Keith               Cornell                5.00m      4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.83 4.98 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brunoforte, Michael          Navy                   5.00m         NH            
     4.83 
      XXX 
 -- Bilka, Dylan                 Penn State             5.10m         NH            
     4.83 
      XXX 
 -- Kim, David                   Cornell                              NH            
     4.83 
      XXX 
 -- Light, Shawn                 Akron                  5.26m         NH            
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Canfield, Tim                Michigan Sta           5.05m         NH            
     4.83 
      XXX 
 -- Sisserson, Grant             Cornell                5.20m         NH            
     4.83 
      XXX 
 -- Klein, Cody                  Illinois               5.30m         NH            
     4.83 4.98 
        P  XPP 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1.88m  2/2013      Michelle Kinsella, Louisville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McBeam, Marsielle            West Virgini           1.70m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Szkolnicka, Gabriela         Akron                  1.76m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Howell, Brittney             Penn State             1.73m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State             1.76m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich           1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Chauchard, Sarah             Eastern Mich           1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Stone, Hannah                West Virgini           1.73m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State             1.65m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Crissy, Elizabeth            Cornell                1.70m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Key, Sherie                  Duquesne               1.70m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               1.74m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lacey, Chenera               Youngstown S           1.71m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Prevoteau, Louise            Duquesne               1.70m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State             1.72m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Rittelmann, Paige            Duquesne               1.68m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Grier-Welch, Adeline         Michigan Sta           1.74m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 16 Sturz, Mackenzie             Youngstown S           1.70m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 18 Bush, Jennifer               Cornell                1.70m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Palmer, Sarah                Penn State             1.73m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Howell, Aaron                Michigan               1.73m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P  XXO 
 19 Freeman, Tyshai              Toledo                 1.70m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 22 Chiariglione, Pauline        Eastern Mich           1.67m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 23 McCoy, India                 Penn State             1.73m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O  XXX 
 23 Holmes, Hillary              Cornell                1.70m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O  XXX 
 25 Slay, Catika                 Marshall               1.65m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 26 Borini, Isabella             Buffalo                1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 27 Ziegler, Emily               Ohio State             1.55m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 28 Coyne, Kristina              Eastern Mich           1.67m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State             1.61m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Grose, Sierra                Marshall               1.55m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Owings, Caitlyn              Marshall               1.65m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron, Savannah            Pittsburgh             1.57m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2.30m  2/23/2013   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blair, Montez                Cornell                2.27m      2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.20 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hendershot, Jon              Penn State             2.20m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 James, Bradley               Michigan               2.05m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Butler, Tommy                Cornell                2.17m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Durant, Martel               Akron                  2.11m     J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Reape, Chris                 Buffalo                2.18m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Benton, Aaron                Eastern Mich           2.05m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sykes, Stephen               Michigan               1.95m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 O'Shea, James                Eastern Mich           2.01m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Morales, Arnaldo             Youngstown S           2.00m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Deterding, Nicholas          Navy                   1.99m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Jakovina, Jay                Youngstown S           2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Hughes, Owen                 Michigan Sta           2.10m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Fridley, Josh                Ohio State             2.03m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Torres, Mitchell             Guelph                 2.04m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Reardon, Brant               Ohio State             2.04m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Lamberti, Louis              Michigan               2.00m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                   2.04m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Mankovecky, Jozef            Cornell                2.10m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
        O  XXX 
 19 Briscoe, Ian                 Illinois               2.02m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
        O  XXX 
 21 Strickland, John             Buffalo                2.10m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Smith, Devin                 Ohio State             2.05m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
       XO  XPP 
 22 Waldron, Zachary             Eastern Mich           2.00m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Howard, Craig                Buffalo                1.90m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                1.98m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- McClelland, Michael          Penn State             2.10m         NH            
     1.93 1.98 
        P  XXX 
 -- Afadapa, Stephen             Cornell                2.17m         NH            
     1.93 1.98 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 6.32m  2/2013      Mara Griva, Nebraska                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unat-West Vi           5.30m      6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  6.04m  5.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Howell, Brittney             Penn State             5.80m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.50m  5.59m  5.73m  FOUL  6.00m  PASS
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               6.13m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.76m  5.68m  FOUL  5.91m  FOUL  5.91m
  4 Johnson, Daniella            Akron                  5.57m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.73m  5.66m  5.69m  5.83m  5.22m  5.50m
  5 Martin-Sacristan, Ana        Akron                  5.91m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.77m
  6 Chauchard, Sarah             Eastern Mich           5.70m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta           6.33m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.71m  5.66m  5.72m  5.43m  FOUL  5.69m
  8 Walton, Bianca               Ohio State             5.62m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.20m  5.61m  FOUL  5.30m  5.43m  5.49m
  9 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State             5.97m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.55m  5.60m  5.56m  5.36m  5.27m  5.51m
 10 Koloski, Julia               Pittsburgh             5.50m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.46m  5.26m         
 11 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           5.60m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      FOUL  5.39m  5.51m         
 12 Nesbit, Stormy               West Virgini           5.93m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.50m         
 13 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State             5.90m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.47m  FOUL         
 14 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State             5.60m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.27m  5.24m  5.46m         
 15 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame             5.87m      5.41m   17-09.00 
      FOUL  5.37m  5.41m         
 16 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State             5.11m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      4.86m  5.37m  5.24m         
 17 Pollock, Ellie               Youngstown S           5.82m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.10m  FOUL  5.32m         
 18 Rollins, Jocelyn             Ohio State             5.05m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      4.86m  5.31m  FOUL         
 19 Mayfield, Olivia             Ohio U.                5.45m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.30m         
 20 Corley, Dominique            Cornell                5.70m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.10m  5.29m  FOUL         
 21 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           5.83m      5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.28m  5.06m  5.13m         
 22 Gibson, Dannielle            Penn State             5.85m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      FOUL  5.26m  5.09m         
 23 Edwards, Brittney            Duquesne               5.70m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  5.00m  5.25m         
 24 Pinheiro, Amanda             Akron                  5.24m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.24m         
 25 Key, Sherie                  Duquesne               5.53m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.22m         
 25 Slay, Catika                 Marshall               5.50m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      4.97m  FOUL  5.22m         
 27 Lumley, Paige                Pittsburgh             5.50m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.14m  FOUL  5.21m         
 28 Mitchell, DeVanae            Toledo                 5.50m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.01m  5.00m  5.20m         
 29 Michell, Sami                Michigan               5.79m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.15m  5.18m  FOUL         
 30 Parnell, Anjelique           Cornell                5.85m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.90m  5.13m  5.10m         
 31 Szabo, Rebecca               Akron                  5.52m      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.01m  5.11m  4.13m         
 32 Frost, Lexis                 Duquesne               5.40m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.01m  5.08m  5.01m           
 32 Osborne, Savannah            Youngstown S           5.65m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.92m  5.08m  FOUL         
 34 Armstead, Erika              Ohio U.                5.28m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  2.54m  4.36m         
 35 Pryor, Cierra                Michigan Sta           5.54m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  4.82m  FOUL         
 36 Franzosa, Julia              Duquesne               5.10m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.74m  4.78m  4.79m         
 37 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich           5.70m      3.84m   12-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.84m         
 -- McKnight, Jade               Western Mich           5.62m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Daniels, Shannon             Cornell                5.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 7.87m  2/23/2013   Patrick Raedler, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Baptiste, Daryl              Akron                  7.42m      7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.48m  FOUL  7.22m  7.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Oduho, Joseph                Akron                  7.05m      7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.00m  6.97m  7.15m  7.09m  6.95m  3.92m
  3 Warner, Damian               Western Onta           7.60m      7.12m   23-04.50 
      FOUL  7.12m  5.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Leak, Demarcus               Michigan Sta           6.95m      7.09m   23-03.25 
      7.08m  7.09m  6.71m  6.78m  6.85m  6.93m
  5 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta           7.17m      7.06m   23-02.00 
      7.06m  6.87m  6.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta           7.22m      7.01m   23-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.01m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Jamerson, Austin             Cornell                7.22m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.43m  6.75m  6.85m  6.40m  6.80m  6.61m
  8 McCann, Donald               Buffalo                7.15m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.84m  FOUL  6.61m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Blair, Montez                Cornell                7.25m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.72m  6.78m  6.82m           
 10 Bell, Steven                 Cornell                7.55m      6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  6.63m  FOUL         
 11 Brown, Tyler                 Eastern Mich           7.34m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.79m  6.65m  FOUL         
 12 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame             6.73m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.76m         
 13 Vincent, James               Michigan               6.95m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.67m  6.75m  6.73m          
 14 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                  7.36m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.73m  FOUL  6.74m         
 15 Spann, Darien                Akron                  7.36m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.53m  6.66m  6.62m         
 16 Hammon, Corey                Illinois               7.13m     J6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  6.66m  FOUL         
 17 Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh             7.59m      6.64m   21-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.64m         
 18 Dewberry, Aaron              Eastern Mich           7.23m      6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.48m  6.58m  6.44m         
 19 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich           7.11m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.35m  6.55m  PASS         
 20 Spadaro, Chris               Pittsburgh             6.90m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.15m  6.41m  6.51m         
 21 Hartill, Alex                Akron                  6.59m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.37m  6.16m  FOUL         
 22 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich           6.54m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      5.94m  5.94m  6.35m         
 23 Wayda, George                Illinois               6.62m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  6.03m  FOUL           
 24 Cieslinski, Quentin          Akron                  6.53m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.16m  5.32m  6.25m         
 25 Maye, Chris                  Michigan               6.80m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      FOUL  5.64m  6.17m         
 26 Rocco, Bradley               Pittsburgh             6.30m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  5.94m  5.95m         
 27 Hur, Ed                      Michigan               6.84m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 13.09m  2/23/2013   Mara Griva, Nebraska                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta          13.56m     13.39mS  43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.39m  13.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta          12.77m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.41m  12.39m  12.52m  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh            12.88m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  12.70m  FOUL  12.73m
  4 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State            12.60m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.24m  FOUL  FOUL  12.38m  FOUL  12.12m
  5 Koloski, Julia               Pittsburgh            12.20m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.50m  12.29m  12.16m  12.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa         Ohio State            11.90m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.06m  12.28m  11.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan              12.42m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  11.72m  12.26m  12.01m  11.93m  PASS
  8 Lumley, Paige                Pittsburgh            12.10m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.76m  FOUL  11.97m  12.02m
  9 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State            11.85m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  11.96m  FOUL  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Pollock, Ellie               Youngstown S          11.55m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      FOUL  11.83m  FOUL         
 11 Walton, Bianca               Ohio State            11.50m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  11.53m  11.42m         
 12 Gibson, Dannielle            Penn State            12.00m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.35m  11.47m  FOUL         
 13 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich          11.60m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  11.36m  FOUL         
 14 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State            11.36m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.43m  FOUL         
 15 Butler, Antonique            Marshall              11.29m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  FOUL  11.24m           
 16 Forbes, Tyra                 Buffalo               11.60m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Mitchell, DeVanae            Toledo                11.45m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.74m  10.96m  11.13m         
 18 Freeman, Tyshai              Toledo                11.50m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      FOUL  10.74m  FOUL         
 19 Frost, Lexis                 Duquesne              11.23m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.25m  10.69m  10.62m         
 20 Pinheiro, Amanda             Akron                 10.84m    J10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.68m  10.69m  FOUL         
 21 Rollins, Jocelyn             Ohio State            11.00m    J10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.30m  10.69m  10.34m         
 22 Yarshen, Taylor              Duquesne              11.34m     10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 McKnight, Jade               Western Mich          10.70m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.51m         
 24 Osborne, Savannah            Youngstown S          11.25m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  10.13m  PASS         
 -- Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame            11.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame            12.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Allen, Chiara                Western Mich          11.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Waithe, Steve                Penn State            15.91m     16.00m   52-06.00 
      16.00m  15.86m  14.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Leap, Brian                  Penn State            15.50m     15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.47m  13.45m  15.12m  14.93m  FOUL  15.11m
  3 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta          15.36m     15.43m   50-07.50 
      FOUL  15.20m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  15.43m
  4 Coats, Miles                 Akron                 14.80m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.73m  15.17m  15.12m  14.62m
  5 Tanthavong, Branden          Illinois              14.93m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.56m  14.81m  14.83m  14.42m  14.97m  15.04m
  6 Lee, Javion                  Eastern Mich          14.58m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.21m  14.92m  14.70m  14.53m  14.19m  PASS
  7 Scott, Dan                   Cornell               15.58m     14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  14.89m  FOUL  14.29m  14.77m  14.40m
  8 Scott, Donald                Eastern Mich          15.58m     14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Jacoway, Jonathon            Penn State            14.80m     14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 McKain, Randon               Navy                  14.29m     14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  FOUL           
 11 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                  14.36m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.14m  14.41m  14.52m         
 12 Ohiembor, Michael            Akron                 15.08m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  14.48m         
 13 Plummer, Robert              Cornell               15.00m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      13.80m  14.34m  14.06m         
 14 Bell, Steven                 Cornell               15.25m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.22m         
 15 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                 14.57m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  13.89m  FOUL         
 16 Spadaro, Chris               Pittsburgh            13.87m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.68m  13.74m         
 17 Cathey, Kaishaun             Buffalo               14.30m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh            14.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cooks, Alexis                Akron                 16.11m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      16.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m
  2 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State            15.67m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  14.68m  15.51m  FOUL
  3 Patterson, Megan             Buffalo               15.58m     15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.28m  15.37m  14.69m  FOUL  15.41m  15.06m
  4 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame            15.45m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      15.04m  14.70m  14.96m  14.90m  14.68m  14.62m
  5 Robinson, Alyssa             Penn State            14.48m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  13.99m  13.85m  13.25m  12.62m  13.25m
  6 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State            13.71m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      12.29m  13.56m  FOUL  13.02m  13.72m  13.97m
  7 Kenney, Lauren               Penn State            13.64m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.60m  13.71m  12.40m  13.16m  FOUL  12.88m
  8 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              13.88m     13.62m   44-08.25 
      12.80m  13.46m  13.30m  13.44m  13.62m  13.60m
  9 Jackson, Indi                Notre Dame            13.53m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lightfoot, Brittany          Pittsburgh            14.05m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.25m  13.37m  FOUL         
 11 Woods, Taylor                Buffalo               13.00m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.77m  13.28m  12.47m         
 12 Grinnell, Abby               Michigan              13.80m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  FOUL  12.83m         
 13 Neider, Jennifer             Youngstown S          14.07m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.70m  FOUL  13.14m         
 14 Corbett, Jayne               Youngstown S          13.59m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.51m  FOUL  13.06m         
 15 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               13.07m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.61m  13.01m  13.00m         
 16 Zahn, Chelsea                Duquesne              12.94m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.29m  12.47m  12.19m         
 17 Drury, Bethany               Marshall              13.13m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.95m  12.21m  12.18m           
 18 Fyalkowski, Rachel           Duquesne              12.20m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.39m  11.80m  12.16m         
 19 Anderson, Kalene             Pittsburgh            11.98m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.22m  11.79m  12.01m         
 20 Ryan, Emma                   Ohio U.               11.80m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      FOUL  11.46m  FOUL         
 21 Cole, Crystal                Michigan              12.84m     11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.98m  11.00m  11.30m         
 22 Missler, Allie               Toledo                12.04m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  9.92m  FOUL         
 23 Depaola, Alyse               Duquesne              11.02m     10.36m   34-00.00 
      9.21m  10.36m  9.47m         
 -- Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                12.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Roberts, Rachel              Buffalo               14.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.               13.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 19.63m  2013        Rob Golabek, Syracuse Chargers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jonathan              Buffalo               19.72m     19.95mS  65-05.50 
      18.72m  18.57m  FOUL  18.51m  18.83m  19.95m
  2 Mozia, Stephen               Cornell               20.52m     18.96m   62-02.50 
      18.85m  FOUL  17.81m  18.29m  18.96m  FOUL
  3 Hill, Darrell                Penn State            18.75m    J18.96m   62-02.50 
      17.16m  18.46m  17.29m  17.95m  18.91m  18.96m
  4 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          19.55m     18.88m   61-11.50 
      FOUL  17.32m  18.24m  FOUL  FOUL  18.88m
  5 Grace, Bobby                 Youngstown S          19.62m     18.59m   61-00.00 
      FOUL  18.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sievers, Derek               Michigan              17.96m     18.06m   59-03.00 
      17.78m  17.38m  FOUL  18.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Deuchant, Matt               Unattached                       17.80m   58-04.75 
      17.43m  FOUL  17.33m  FOUL  17.80m  FOUL
  8 Banke, Nicholas              Akron                 18.19m     17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.62m  FOUL  16.43m  17.19m  17.20m  17.08m
  9 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              16.47m     17.05m   55-11.25 
      16.92m  17.01m  17.05m  16.81m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          16.52m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.25m  16.54m  16.43m         
 11 Fraker, Davis                Illinois              17.29m     16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.70m  FOUL  16.10m         
 12 Noe, Brandon                 Illinois              16.07m     15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.79m  15.98m  15.62m         
 13 Chiclowe, Jacob              Youngstown S          16.16m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      14.54m  15.74m  FOUL         
 14 Lyons, Stephen               Youngstown S          15.77m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.52m         
 15 Slane, Casey                 Akron                 16.20m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.35m  15.35m  FOUL         
 16 Levering, Quinn              Eastern Mich          16.14m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.76m  FOUL  15.33m         
 17 Harvey, Sean                 Buffalo               15.44m     15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.11m  14.70m  15.30m         
 18 Hessell, Chris               Michigan Sta          16.17m     15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.59m  15.27m  FOUL         
 19 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                  16.41m     15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  15.00m  FOUL         
 20 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame            15.63m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.78m  14.55m  15.02m         
 21 Swanson, Thomas              Navy                  15.99m     15.00m   49-02.50 
      FOUL  15.00m  FOUL         
 22 Loy, Joseph                  Navy                  15.14m     14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Vendemia, Eric               Youngstown S          15.57m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.34m  14.10m  14.66m         
 24 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                  15.84m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  13.08m  14.30m         
 25 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta          12.58m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.32m  11.79m  12.66m         
 26 Howard, Craig                Buffalo               12.50m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  12.08m  FOUL           
 -- Cribbin, Ryan                Buffalo               15.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan Sta          15.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 41  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 22.17m  2/23/2013   Beth Rohl, Michigan Sta                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Funk, Brittany               Akron                 21.77m     20.85m   68-05.00 
      19.38m  20.85m  20.75m  19.93m  20.74m  20.21m
  2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State            20.88m     19.30m   63-04.00 
      FOUL  19.30m  19.05m  FOUL  19.14m  FOUL
  3 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State            20.13m     19.04m   62-05.75 
      18.71m  FOUL  18.35m  18.07m  FOUL  19.04m
  4 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame            18.57m     18.66m   61-02.75 
      18.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cooks, Alexis                Akron                 19.56m     18.59m   61-00.00 
      FOUL  18.59m  16.79m  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL
  6 Taylor, Emily                Ohio State            18.71m     18.48m   60-07.75 
      18.48m  18.35m  18.38m  17.79m  18.06m  18.21m
  7 Springman, Haley             Pittsburgh            17.79m     18.26m   59-11.00 
      17.66m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  18.26m  18.17m
  8 Lightfoot, Brittany          Pittsburgh            16.97m     18.23m   59-09.75 
      FOUL  18.23m  FOUL  FOUL  17.46m  17.11m
  9 Patterson, Megan             Buffalo               17.99m     17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.72m  FOUL  17.08m  16.81m  17.04m  FOUL
 10 Adwon, Amanda                Michigan              16.44m     17.38m   57-00.25 
      16.64m  17.10m  17.38m           
 11 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              17.88m     17.34m   56-10.75 
      FOUL  16.98m  17.34m           
 12 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.               17.83m     16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.28m  16.94m  FOUL           
 13 Pendleton, Carly             Ohio State            17.34m     16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  15.64m  16.30m           
 14 Suciu, Emily                 Akron                 17.77m     16.24m   53-03.50 
      15.81m  15.79m  16.24m           
 15 Grinnell, Abby               Michigan              16.03m     16.08m   52-09.25 
      FOUL  16.08m  15.95m           
 16 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame            17.08m     16.06m   52-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.06m           
 17 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              17.32m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                15.75m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.16m  15.51m  FOUL           
 19 Cole, Crystal                Michigan              16.04m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.48m  14.61m  14.81m           
 20 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               16.22m     15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  15.46m  FOUL           
 21 Anderson, Kalene             Pittsburgh            15.36m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      15.16m  14.23m  14.22m           
 22 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State            14.67m     14.81m   48-07.25  14.40
      14.81m  14.40m  13.95m           
 23 Corbett, Jayne               Youngstown S          15.35m    J14.81m   48-07.25  14.35
      13.47m  14.35m  14.81m           
 24 Drury, Bethany               Marshall              14.49m     14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  14.26m  13.37m           
 25 Garvin, Sarah                Toledo                14.17m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  14.40m  14.22m           
 26 Zahn, Chelsea                Duquesne              14.64m     14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  FOUL  13.34m         
 27 Woods, Taylor                Buffalo               15.00m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.37m  12.81m  14.15m           
 28 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                14.06m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Fyalkowski, Rachel           Duquesne              12.85m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  12.98m  13.30m           
 30 Ryan, Emma                   Ohio U.               14.08m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL           
 31 Depaola, Alyse               Duquesne              13.32m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.65m  12.98m  13.28m           
 32 Dowell, Mercedes             Marshall              13.29m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  11.91m         
 33 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich          15.35m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.64m           
 34 Missler, Allie               Toledo                13.87m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      10.48m  12.33m  FOUL           
 -- Dornisch, Megan              Akron                 17.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 42  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 22.62m  1/25/2014   A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          22.74m     21.64m   71-00.00 
      21.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Barr, Will                   Penn State            21.23m     20.87m   68-05.75 
      19.25m  FOUL  19.32m  20.49m  20.87m  20.19m
  3 Fraker, Davis                Illinois              19.96m     20.54m   67-04.75 
      19.67m  19.51m  FOUL  19.68m  20.26m  20.54m
  4 Palmer, Evan                 Buffalo               20.68m     20.45m   67-01.25 
      19.50m  FOUL  18.36m  FOUL  19.72m  20.45m
  5 Neu, Connor                  Youngstown S          20.02m     20.09m   65-11.00 
      18.89m  19.65m  19.36m  FOUL  20.09m  19.60m
  6 Petett, Derrick              Navy                  18.37m     19.37m   63-06.75 
      18.33m  FOUL  19.37m  FOUL  17.93m  FOUL
  7 Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta          18.83m     19.16m   62-10.50 
      18.13m  19.16m  17.80m  FOUL  FOUL  18.60m
  8 Wells, Andrew                Pittsburgh            19.49m     19.08m   62-07.25 
      FOUL  18.41m  18.60m  18.57m  19.08m  FOUL
  9 Shull, Zachary               Akron                 19.26m     18.71m   61-04.75 
      17.46m  17.49m  18.71m  18.17m  17.29m  17.84m
 10 Rhodes, Bryan                Cornell               19.77m     18.53m   60-09.50 
      FOUL  18.53m  17.77m           
 11 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan Sta          18.93m     17.74m   58-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.74m           
 12 Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich          18.99m     17.73m   58-02.00 
      17.73m  16.52m  FOUL           
 13 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                  18.66m     17.63m   57-10.25 
      FOUL  16.55m  17.63m           
 14 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame            17.33m     17.48m   57-04.25 
      FOUL  17.48m  FOUL           
 15 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          18.95m     17.40m   57-01.00 
      15.84m  FOUL  17.40m           
 16 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame            18.70m     17.32m   56-10.00 
      17.02m  17.32m  FOUL           
 17 Bolton, Brad                 Michigan              15.35m     17.17m   56-04.00 
      16.62m  FOUL  17.17m           
 18 Jordan, Daniel               Penn State            16.54m     16.97m   55-08.25 
      16.32m  16.97m  16.35m            
 19 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                  17.72m     16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.42m  16.72m  FOUL           
 20 Mitman, Robert               Akron                 15.65m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      15.63m  16.54m  15.32m           
 21 Mozia, Stephen               Cornell               19.50m     16.33m   53-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.33m           
 22 Shivers, Anthony             Notre Dame            15.92m     15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Buffone, Thomas              Navy                  17.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cribbin, Ryan                Buffalo               15.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame            16.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 43  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 5.32m  2013        Scott Houston                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mattix, Codi                 Michigan Sta           4.85m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.21 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Borton, Tyler                Ohio State             4.81m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Maness, Jiles                Navy                   4.80m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Richartz, Nate               Notre Dame             4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Carrel, Brandon              Illinois               4.68m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXP 
  5 Deisher, Matthew             Navy                   4.80m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Schipper, David              Notre Dame             4.80m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sullivan, Thomas             Michigan               4.57m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich           4.55m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Normoyle, Daniel             Buffalo                4.60m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                4.50m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich           4.25m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rocco, Bradley               Pittsburgh             4.15m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 44  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bates, Taylor                Buffalo                3.60m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State             3.35m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashworth, Grace              Ohio State             3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jarrett, Alexa               Toledo                 3.55m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Demarais, Nicole             Illinois               3.22m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nunez, Kayla                 Ohio State             2.90m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Defibaugh, Kiley             West Virgini           3.60m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Hewitt, Rachel               West Virgini           3.52m         NH            
     2.90 3.05 
        P  XXX 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous
Image Quote Underline Italics Bold

says…    Login | Sign Up

Submit Preview

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account