NewTrackieRegComingAd
  • Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Live support:
    We're offline

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

    LIVE SUPPORT

    An online representative will be with you shortly. Thank you for waiting.

 

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

SPIRE Indoor Track & Field Invitational

Geneva, OH, US
February 14-15th, 2014

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 06:01 PM
     SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invite - 2/14/2014 to 2/15/2014     
                     Timing & Results by Lightning Timing                      
                         SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                 3980       4072  
  2 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                3980       3887  
  3 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                 3442       3732  
  4 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame              3644       3611  
  5 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh              3500       3496  
  6 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta            3600       3489  
  7 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                3400       3467  
  8 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern            3748       3258  
  9 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern                       3179  
 10 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                 2940       3152  
 11 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta            3400       2999  
 12 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                 2568       2599  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  8.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                  8.79   2    954
  2 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                   8.81   1    950
  3 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern              8.86   3    939
  4 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame                8.87   1    937
  5 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta              8.93   1    925
  6 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern              9.00   2    910
  7 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh                9.04   3    902
  8 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                   9.06   2    897
  9 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta              9.13   3    883
 10 Lumley, Paige                Pittsburgh                9.36   3    836
 11 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                  9.52   1    804
 12 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                   9.68   2    773
 13 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                  10.78   2    573
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                 1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                  1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh               1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Lumley, Paige                Pittsburgh               1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.32 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                 13.28m   43-07.00    746
      12.29m  13.28m  12.91m            
  2 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                11.52m   37-09.50    629
      11.39m  11.52m  10.75m            
  3 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame              11.36m   37-03.25    619
      10.96m  11.36m  11.30m            
  4 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                11.12m   36-05.75    603
      FOUL  11.12m  10.71m            
  5 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                 10.85m   35-07.25    585
      10.85m  10.37m  10.42m            
  6 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern            10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.19m  10.63m  10.23m            
  7 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh              10.46m   34-04.00    560
      10.46m  10.16m  10.17m            
  8 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                 10.32m   33-10.25    550
      10.07m  10.32m  10.08m            
  9 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta            10.01m   32-10.25    530
      10.01m  9.70m  8.56m            
 10 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern             9.96m   32-08.25    527
      9.60m  9.79m  9.96m            
 11 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta             8.51m   27-11.00    432
      7.76m  8.51m  FOUL            
 12 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                  8.20m   26-11.00    412
      8.08m  7.41m  8.20m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 6.32m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Aaron                Michigan                 5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.64m  5.58m  5.46m            
  2 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh               5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  5.52m   18-01.50    706
      5.44m  5.42m  5.52m            
  4 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                  5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.48m  5.40m  5.31m            
  5 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern             5.36m   17-07.00    660
      5.36m  FOUL  5.19m            
  6 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame               5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.34m  5.28m  5.20m            
  7 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta             5.33m   17-06.00    651
      FOUL  5.33m  5.15m            
  8 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta             5.22m   17-01.50    620
      5.22m  5.19m  5.13m            
  9 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern             5.06m   16-07.25    576
      FOUL  4.88m  5.06m            
 10 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo                 4.77m   15-07.75    498
      4.61m  4.77m  4.73m            
 11 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                  4.72m   15-06.00    485
      4.45m  4.69m  4.72m            
 12 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                  4.58m   15-00.50    448
      FOUL  4.40m  4.58m            
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                2:16.76     868
  2 Pilon, Chantel               Waterloo               2:18.27     847
  3 Stegemiller, Hayley          Ohio U.                2:19.80     826
  4 Howell, Aaron                Michigan               2:27.69     722
  5 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh             2:29.97     693
  6 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame             2:31.28     677
  7 Schiller, Tory               Michigan Sta           2:35.65     624
  8 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                2:35.66     624
  9 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern           2:36.69     611
 10 Rankin, Mackenzie            Ohio U.                2:42.82     541
 11 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern           2:46.55     500
 12 Lorencz, Nadia               Michigan Sta           2:48.78     476
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  6090  2/22/2013   Japheth Cato, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame              5493       5444  
  2 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached              4300       4024  
  3 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh              4250       3103  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardina, Robert              Penn State                7.08     854
  2 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                7.22     806
  3 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh                7.44     732
  4 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached                7.45     729
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cardina, Robert              Penn State               7.02m   23-00.50    818
      7.02m  6.98m  7.02m            
  2 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               6.86m   22-06.25    781
      6.86m  4.39m  6.70m            
  3 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached               6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.06m  6.51m  6.64m            
  4 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh               5.90m   19-04.25    565
      5.80m  FOUL  5.90m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame              14.53m   47-08.00    761
      14.06m  14.09m  14.53m            
  2 Cardina, Robert              Penn State              13.19m   43-03.25    679
      11.90m  12.49m  13.19m            
  3 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached              11.04m   36-02.75    548
      10.60m  10.54m  11.04m            
  4 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh              10.32m   33-10.25    505
      FOUL  10.32m  9.87m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cardina, Robert              Penn State               2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                8.64     827
  2 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached                9.45     650
 -- Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh                 DNF  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh                  NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Gallagher, Luke              Unattached                  NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame             2:51.12     754
  2 Percy, Christian             Pittsburgh             3:00.74     657
  3 Gallagher, Luke              Unattached             3:07.55     592
 -- Cardina, Robert              Penn State                 DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:28.87  2/22/2013   Samantha Murphy, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State           1:31.42    1:32.03   1 
  2 Morrissey, Jamie             Michigan             1:33.60    1:32.79   1 
  3 Malek, Shauna                Western Onta         1:32.00    1:33.13   1 
  4 Bell, Katie                  Western Onta         1:32.00    1:33.60   1 
  5 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan             1:33.50    1:34.14   1 
  6 Weber, Rachel                Ohio State           1:32.50    1:34.26   1 
  7 Cyrenne, Genny               Western Onta         1:33.50    1:34.52   1 
  8 Scherich, Alyssa             West Virgini         1:36.40    1:34.84   2 
  9 Nolan, Libby                 Cornell              1:34.67    1:34.84   2 
 10 Conde, Mariame               Pittsburgh           1:36.00    1:35.48   2 
 11 Mathialagan, Samantha        Western Onta         1:34.00    1:35.98   2 
 12 Nichols, Breanne             Western Onta         1:36.00    1:37.87   2 
 13 Gaither, Arielle             West Virgini         1:35.73    1:39.50   2 
 14 Quaintance, Rebecca          Eastern Mich         1:39.00    1:39.95   2 
 15 Sacha, Amanda                Ohio U.              1:40.21    1:40.28   2 
 
Event 4  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:15.42  2/23/2013   Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Land, Tommy                  Guelph               1:19.45    1:18.80   1 
  2 Moodie, Triphon              Western Onta         1:19.50    1:19.09   1 
  3 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan Sta         1:20.04    1:19.24   1 
  4 Watkins, Za'Von              Penn State           1:18.00    1:19.41   1 
  5 Boulay, Benoit               Guelph               1:19.40    1:19.73   1 
  6 Reed, Ben                    Michigan             1:20.50    1:20.01   1 
  7 Slay, Brylan                 Pittsburgh           1:22.00    1:22.84   2 
  8 Miklja, Zac                  Michigan             1:20.67    1:23.30   2 
  9 Mask, Treyvon                Buffalo              1:21.15    1:23.79   2 
 10 Neale, Adam                  Waterloo             1:23.30    1:23.96   2 
 11 McDonald, Josh               Pittsburgh           1:23.00    1:24.25   2 
 12 Gali, Joshua                 Buffalo              1:21.15    1:24.27   2 
 13 Hacking, Donovan             Western Onta         1:22.00    1:24.28   2 
 14 Sheppard, Shamaal            Pittsburgh           1:23.00    1:26.15   2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2013        Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garland, Desiree             Akron                  56.90      55.85   1 
  2 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State             54.66      56.41   1 
  3 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich           57.20      56.55   2 
  4 Shiley, Jen                  Youngstown S           57.76      56.83   2 
  5 Wee, Emily                   Michigan               57.80      56.91   2 
  6 Vanwright, Alteeka           Youngstown S           57.48      57.09   2 
  7 Bickle, Kate                 Unat-Waterlo           56.95      57.09   1 
  8 Slaughter, Indya             Ohio State             58.70      57.42   3 
  9 Welker, Bria                 West Virgini           57.20      57.46   2 
 10 Dyer, Loren                  Marshall               56.98      57.69   1 
 11 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame             56.70      58.07   1 
 12 Walker, Khara                Ohio State             59.00      58.34   4 
 13 Bell, Samia                  Akron                  59.26      58.73   4 
 14 Haynes, Kearra               Marshall               58.67      58.79   3 
 15 Hankerson, Tianya            Marshall               58.23      58.91   3 
 16 Jackson, Kara                Ohio U.                59.32      59.00   4 
 17 Muma, Rachael                Western Onta           58.50      59.10   3 
 18 Olson, Jenessa               Western Onta           58.00      59.34   3 
 19 Abraham, Shannon             Duquesne               57.80      59.41   3 
 20 williams, jada               Marshall               59.05      59.94   4 
 21 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.              1:01.23    1:03.02   4 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/11/2013   David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Brent                  Akron                  48.80      48.52   1 
  2 Hall, Robin                  Youngstown S           49.20      48.66   2 
  3 Owens, Nick                  Akron                  48.92      48.77   1 
  4 Dunn, Aaron                  Notre Dame             48.80      49.02   1 
  5 Letlow, Dewaylan             Akron                  48.98      49.07   2 
  6 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                   48.89      49.21   1 
  7 Gainey, Nathan               Navy                   49.60      49.56   3 
  8 Helms, John                  Youngstown S           50.07      49.66   3 
  8 McFadden, Jacob              Michigan Sta           48.75      49.66   1 
 10 Norris, Luke                 Ohio State             48.99      49.68   2 
 11 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                49.50      49.82   3 
 12 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               49.53      49.97   3 
 13 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                49.50      49.97   2 
 14 Nance, Joshua                Michigan               50.75      50.05   3 
 15 Fils-Aime, Frederic          Buffalo                49.31      50.09   2 
 16 Cummiskey, Brian             Buffalo                49.31      50.17   2 
 17 Robbins, Nick                Unattached             51.90      53.34   3 
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:46.19  2/2013      Emily Lipari, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ayers, Katelyn               Guelph               2:47.00    2:44.88S  1 
  2 Wright, Megan                Toledo               2:49.00    2:49.29   1 
  3 Hennessy, Colleen            Toronto              2:51.85    2:49.48   1 
  4 Leiher, Sydney               Syracuse             2:48.00    2:49.86   1 
  5 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich         2:51.67    2:50.92   2 
  6 Pacaric, Maja                Toledo               2:51.00    2:51.16   1 
  7 Billette, Erin               Michigan Sta         2:50.00    2:51.57   1 
  8 Cutright, Haley              Syracuse             2:48.00    2:51.96   1 
  9 Halls, Madison               Western Onta         2:50.00    2:52.67   1 
 10 Swain, Angela                Michigan Sta         2:53.10    2:53.21   2 
 11 Pusateri, Julia              Toledo               2:51.00    2:54.95   1 
 12 Jeakle, Molly                Michigan Sta         2:53.31    2:55.62   2 
 13 Meunier, Sydni               Notre Dame           2:54.30    2:56.68   2 
 14 Oubida, Fabiola              Buffalo              2:57.00    2:58.26   2 
 15 Haitz, Shelby                Duquesne             2:58.00    3:01.39   2 
 -- Aubry, Rachel                Guelph               2:46.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:22.32  2/22/2013   Kyle Reid, Iowa                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Guarino, Josh                Syracuse Charger     2:22.35    2:22.09S  1 
  2 Milne, Taylor                Guelph               2:20.94    2:22.34   1 
  3 Romaniw, Anthony             Guelph               2:22.98    2:23.00   1 
  4 Sikubwabo, Yves              Guelph               2:22.68    2:23.19   1 
  5 Hardt, Sherod                Michigan Sta         2:24.00    2:24.64   1 
  6 Miller, Ben                  Michigan Sta         2:24.50    2:24.76   1 
  7 Scheving, Tyler              Buffalo              2:24.00    2:24.86   1 
  8 Gravel, Christian            Guelph               2:24.25    2:25.44   1 
  9 Anderson, Drew               Guelph               2:25.70    2:25.79   2 
 10 Holden, Nick                 Guelph               2:27.00    2:26.69   2 
 11 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta         2:27.50    2:28.84   2 
 12 Vorwerck, Nathan             Unattached           2:25.00    2:28.96   2 
 13 Tarpley, Ryan                Guelph               2:27.25    2:29.18   2 
 14 Reinhardt, Ben               Buffalo              2:29.00    2:29.29   2 
 15 Dickinson, James             Buffalo              2:28.00    2:30.80   2 
 16 Andrin, Hunter               Western Onta         2:30.00    2:32.11   2 
 -- Holmes, Steve                Guelph               2:22.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta           24.20      24.19   1 
  2 Barnes, Aaliyah              Ohio State             24.50      24.20   1 
  3 Whittington, Xauddina        Pittsburgh             23.60      24.41   1 
  4 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta           24.25      24.45   1 
  5 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           24.98      24.87   3 
  6 Prior, Alycia                Ohio State             25.00      24.92   3 
  7 Green, Daziah                Akron                  24.91      25.02   2 
  8 Tongue, Jessica              Pittsburgh             24.90      25.08   2 
  9 Howell, Brittney             Penn State             24.71      25.09   1 
 10 Parnell, Paris               Michigan               25.64      25.15   5 
 11 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich           25.68      25.21   5 
 12 Dotson, Sarita               Western Mich           25.05      25.22   4 
 13 Thompson, Evann              Pittsburgh             24.10      25.26   1 
 14 Michell, Sami                Michigan               25.00      25.51   3 
 15 Byrd, Kametra                Marshall               25.39      25.51   4 
 16 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa         Ohio State             25.00      25.58   3 
 17 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State             25.30      25.67   4 
 18 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State             25.70      25.80   5 
 19 Coleman, Dorehn              Cornell                24.89      25.91   2 
 20 Njoku, Moriah                Marshall               25.68      25.94   5 
 21 Derricott, Elaine            Marshall               25.04      26.01   3 
 22 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                 25.40      26.15   4 
 23 Sullivan, Lauren             Buffalo                25.71      26.18   6 
 24 Watterson, Kim               Duquesne               25.90      26.22   6 
 25 Joyce, Elisa                 Duquesne               26.30      26.35   6 
 26 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State             25.70      26.42   5 
 27 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                 25.00      26.50   3 
 28 Smith, Tajah                 Ohio U.                26.41      26.73   6 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh             20.92      21.36   1 
  2 Robinson, Byron              Penn State             21.23      21.42   1 
  3 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh             21.38      21.54   1 
  4 Brown, Tyler                 Eastern Mich           21.95      21.55   2 
  5 Kenney, Alex                 Penn State             21.50      21.81   1 
  6 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State             21.72      21.99   1 
  7 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta           21.75      22.25   1 
  8 Washington, David            Michigan Sta           21.95      22.33   2 
  9 Maye, Chris                  Michigan               22.60      22.44   2 
 10 Washington, Philip           Unattached                        22.49   2 
 11 Clarke, Justin               Unattached             22.25      22.57   2 
 12 Duncan, Ben                  Michigan                          22.90   2 
 
Event 11  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 11:06.99  2/16/2013   Uconn, UConn                             
                          Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                    11:04.00   11:00.20S 
     1) Phelan, Jaimie                  2) Long, Maya                     
     3) Pfeifer, Danielle               4) Handler, Brook                 
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                  10:59.08   11:08.58  
     1) Aragon, Alexa                   2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Aragon, Danielle                4) Curran, Kelly                  
  3 Duquesne  'A'                                    11:20.00   11:45.87  
     1) Pisarcik, Hailey                2) Simone, Anna                   
     3) Farris, Elise                   4) Valimont, Amber                
  4 Cornell  'A'                                     11:55.00   12:02.39  
     1) Dowe, Corey                     2) Woodford, Emily                
     3) Woolley, Ryan                   4) DeVoe, Claire                  
  5 Toledo  'A'                                      11:50.00   12:13.63  
     1) Noe, Janelle                    2) Townsend, Te'Anne              
     3) Wyrick, Emily                   4) Rossetti, Marissa              
 
Event 12  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 9:39.87  2/22/2013   Penn State, Penn State                    
                         R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Syracuse  'A'                                     9:40.00   10:05.52  
     1) Wilson, Shawn                   2) Lovell, Paul                   
     3) Ryan, Nick                      4) Bennie, Colin                  
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                                  10:05.00   10:09.06  
     1) Trzeciak, Josh                  2) Fuller, Dustin                 
     3) Castelli, Tyler                 4) Davis, Cullen                  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 16:09.95  2/16/2013   Shauna McNiff, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Finn, Erin                   Michigan            15:55.00   15:57.32S  1 
  2 Hannah, Rachel               Toronto             16:38.14   16:11.49   1 
  3 Wiersma, Alexis              Michigan Sta        16:35.10   16:44.57   1 
  4 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State          16:42.36   16:48.00   1 
  5 Moskal, Aubrey               Unat-West Vi        16:40.00   16:50.25   1 
  6 Sorna, Rachel                Cornell             15:53.76   16:52.97   1 
  7 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan            16:48.00   17:00.57   1 
  8 Brender, Melanie             Michigan Sta        16:50.00   17:02.04   1 
  9 Ramsay, Devyn                Toledo              16:50.00   17:05.69   1 
 10 Chojnacky, Mackenzie         Toledo              16:45.00   17:06.81   1 
 11 Szpak, Maggi                 Cornell             17:25.00   17:17.15   2 
 12 Manett, Taylor               Michigan            16:35.00   17:20.65   1 
 13 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State          17:00.00   17:23.70   2 
 14 Gonzales, Gabriella          Notre Dame          16:51.68   17:29.58   2 
 15 Scott, Kayla                 Ohio U.             17:27.73   17:30.55   2 
 16 Vogelsong, Megan             Toledo              17:15.00   17:35.33   2 
 17 Spillane, Taylor             Cornell             17:30.00   17:39.08   2 
 18 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State          17:20.00   17:41.60   2 
 19 Roehlig, Krista              Ohio U.             17:32.69   17:48.46   2 
 20 Studer, Kristal              Toledo              16:50.00   17:49.35   1 
 21 Clarkin, Christina           Buffalo             17:30.00   17:50.25   2 
 22 Hopkins, Meagan              Buffalo             17:55.00   17:51.16   2 
 23 Timmons, Priscilla           Toledo              16:50.00   18:01.07   1 
 24 Patrick, Kara                Buffalo             17:50.00   18:01.99   2 
 25 Kanney, Jill                 Ohio State          17:55.00   18:13.42   2 
 26 Wessel, Meaghan              Buffalo             17:35.00   18:45.66   2 
 27 Ciarniello, Monica           Youngstown S        18:01.24   18:49.45   2 
 28 Phares, Alexandria           Marshall            18:45.54   19:01.82   2 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 13:46.04  2/23/2013   Zachary Mayhew, Indiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Ben                Unattached                     14:20.94  
  2 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta        14:20.00   14:22.96  
  3 Carruthers, Ben              Michigan Sta        14:25.30   14:26.24  
  4 Glines, Cory                 Unattached          14:15.00   14:27.44  
  5 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta        14:15.50   14:28.21  
  6 Kelley, Ryan                 Navy                14:25.00   14:29.37  
  7 Hoyos, Kevyn                 Syracuse            14:15.00   14:29.84  
  8 Dixon, Harry                 Eastern Mich        14:43.52   14:29.90  
  9 Pappas, August               Michigan            14:15.00   14:32.27  
 10 Albaugh, Scotty              Michigan            14:34.94   14:32.66  
 11 Hebda, Zachery               Navy                14:25.00   14:32.90  
 12 Posada, Nicholas             Unattached          14:15.00   14:36.19  
 13 Mora, Connor                 Unattached          14:16.00   14:42.81  
 14 McLean, Austin               Youngstown S        14:28.24   14:46.74  
 15 Morgan, Alex                 Unattached          14:45.00   15:15.93  
 16 Rupe, Eric                   Youngstown S        14:19.56   15:18.31  
 17 Zegarelli, Martin            Akron               14:52.00   15:24.16  
 18 Hayes, William               Marshall            15:37.50   15:38.58  
 19 bowen, caleb                 Marshall            15:39.27   16:19.78  
 -- Ahart, Zachary               Buffalo             14:43.00        DNF  
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.70  2/2013      Jordan Mullan, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                7.74       7.76Q  3 
  2 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                7.85       7.94Q  1 
  3 Myers, Brice                 Unattached              7.86       8.03Q  2 
  4 Warner, Damian               Western Onta            7.85       7.81q  3 
  5 Lupica, Christian            Bucknell                7.88       7.95q  3 
  6 Hairston, Max                Cornell                 7.95       8.00q  1 
  7 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State              7.91       8.05q  3 
  8 Palmer, Desmond              Pittsburgh              7.95       8.12q  1 
  9 Billian, Ryan                Buffalo                 7.88       8.15q  3 
 10 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich            8.13       8.19q  1 
 11 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.04       8.22   3 
 12 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                    8.12       8.27   1 
 13 Anderson, Derrick            Ohio State              8.25       8.31   2 
 14 Wray, Jacob                  Buffalo                 8.21       8.32   1 
 15 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            8.24       8.35   3 
 16 Jamerson, Austin             Cornell                 8.35       8.38   2 
 17 Fuller, Dustin               Pittsburgh              8.28       8.39   2 
 18 Doherty, Christian           Buffalo                 8.33       8.44   2 
 19 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            8.22       8.46   2 
 20 Cieslinski, Quentin          Akron                   8.52       8.50   1 
 21 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich            8.21       8.53   3 
 22 Borden, Brandon              Buffalo                 8.28       8.60   1 
 23 Rowland, Matthew             Akron                   8.51       8.65   3 
 24 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                    8.31       8.65   2 
 25 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                   8.69       8.71   1 
 26 Wayda, George                Illinois                8.52       8.76   3 
 27 Beaudoin, Shawn              Guelph                  8.60       8.94   2 
 28 Rocco, Bradley               Pittsburgh              9.15       9.45   2 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.70  2/2013      Jordan Mullan, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Damian               Western Onta            7.81       7.69S 
  2 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                7.76       7.85  
  3 Lupica, Christian            Bucknell                7.95       7.86  
  4 Hairston, Max                Cornell                 8.00       7.97  
  5 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                7.94       7.99  
  6 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State              8.05       8.00  
  7 Myers, Brice                 Unattached              8.03       8.03  
  8 Billian, Ryan                Buffalo                 8.15       8.08  
  9 Palmer, Desmond              Pittsburgh              8.12       8.20  
 10 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich            8.19       8.32  
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/2014      Vashti Thomas/Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattac
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unat-West Vi            8.08       8.14Q  2 
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.22       8.25Q  1 
  3 Townsend, Chene              Unat-West Vi            8.33       8.32Q  5 
  4 Black, Shelley               Penn State              8.40       8.51Q  3 
  5 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo                  8.76       8.85Q  4 
  6 Manning, Christina           Unattached              7.91       8.44q  5 
  7 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                8.37       8.45q  2 
  8 Taylor, Taranisha            Pittsburgh              8.29       8.50q  2 
  9 Rose, Lauren                 Michigan Sta            8.53       8.53q  1 
 10 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State              8.45       8.58q  5 
 11 Glover, Jasmine              Ohio State              8.73       8.74   2 
 12 Michell, Sami                Michigan                8.70       8.74   5 
 13 Willis, Skyler               Akron                   8.65       8.77   5 
 14 Bange, Asia                  Marshall                8.69       8.77   2 
 15 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern            8.76       8.87   3 
 16 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich            8.71       8.87   4 
 17 Chiariglione, Pauline        Eastern Mich            8.85       8.88   3 
 18 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich            8.88       8.93   2 
 19 Lyttle, Christine            Buffalo                 8.79       8.97   5 
 20 Winkel, Kristin              Ohio U.                 9.01       8.97   4 
 21 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                  8.80       9.01   5 
 22 Allen, Alexandra             Akron                   8.93       9.01   1 
 23 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh              9.10       9.06   2 
 24 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich            9.07       9.06   4 
 25 Prevoteau, Louise            Duquesne                8.84       9.10   3 
 26 Uy, Natalie                  Eastern Mich            9.03       9.14   2 
 27 Simone, Anna                 Duquesne                8.90       9.18   4 
 28 Holmes, Hillary              Cornell                 8.88       9.25   1 
 29 Scott, Chelsea               Pittsburgh              8.95       9.28   3 
 30 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern            8.80       9.34   4 
 31 Corley, Dominique            Cornell                 9.01       9.35   3 
 32 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State              9.10       9.37   1 
 33 Gordon, Michalla             Akron                   9.25       9.38   1 
 34 Forbes, Tyra                 Buffalo                 9.20       9.38   1 
 35 Bush, Sabrina                Buffalo                 9.08       9.42   4 
 36 Ziegler, Emily               Ohio State              9.69       9.52   3 
 37 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State              9.05       9.53   4 
 38 Frost, Lexis                 Duquesne                8.92       9.59   4 
 39 Slay, Catika                 Marshall                9.32       9.82   4 
 -- Barnes, Akili                Toledo                  8.90         FS   3 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  8.13  2/2014      Vashti Thomas/Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattac
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.25       8.20  
  2 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unat-West Vi            8.14       8.22  
  3 Taylor, Taranisha            Pittsburgh              8.50       8.34  
  4 Manning, Christina           Unattached              8.44       8.35  
  5 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                8.45       8.43  
  6 Townsend, Chene              Unat-West Vi            8.32       8.47  
  7 Rose, Lauren                 Michigan Sta            8.53       8.52  
  8 Black, Shelley               Penn State              8.51       8.52  
  9 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State              8.58       8.64  
 10 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo                  8.85       8.92  
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2/10/2011   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Hakeem             Akron                   6.86       6.83Q  3  6.825
  2 Cheek, Bryce                 Akron                   6.79       6.83Q  2  6.829
  3 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.72       6.84Q  4 
  4 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame              6.84       6.88Q  1 
  5 Lewis, Miles                 Buffalo                 6.76       6.85q  3 
  6 Peabody, Tucker              Liscomb                 6.84       6.87q  2 
  7 Kenney, Alex                 Penn State              6.84       6.91q  1 
  8 Nkanata, Carvin              Pittsburgh              6.85       6.93q  4 
  9 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                6.90       6.95q  1 
 10 Crenshaw, Khoury             Unattached              6.90       6.95q  4 
 11 Maye, Chris                  Michigan                           6.97   2 
 12 Ruby, Julius                 Akron                   6.91       6.99   1 
 13 Embry, Marcellus             Youngstown S            7.00       6.99   2 
 14 Johnson, Darien              Buffalo                 6.90       7.00   3 
 15 Law, Jalen                   Buffalo                 6.82       7.02   4 
 16 Clarke, Justin               Unattached              6.90       7.05   2 
 17 Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh              6.97       7.09   3 
 18 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich            7.05       7.11   3 
 19 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta            7.09       7.12   4 
 20 Mindlin, Josh                Pittsburgh              7.07       7.14   2 
 21 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                6.96       7.20   3 
 22 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta            7.21       7.21   1 
 23 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                 7.09       7.23   4 
 24 Duncan, Ben                  Michigan                7.27       7.32   2 
 25 Spadaro, Chris               Pittsburgh              7.15       7.41   1 
 26 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame              7.23       7.43   1 
 27 Wayda, George                Illinois                7.38       7.51   4 
 28 Gravel, Christian            Guelph                  7.75       8.16   3 
 29 Anderson, Drew               Guelph                  7.75       8.39   3 
 30 Grieve, Kyle                 Guelph                  7.75       8.58   1 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2/10/2011   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta            6.84       6.71  
  2 Lawrence, Hakeem             Akron                   6.83       6.77  
  3 Lewis, Miles                 Buffalo                 6.85       6.82  
  4 Atkinson, Josh               Notre Dame              6.88       6.83  
  5 Cheek, Bryce                 Akron                   6.83       6.85  
  6 Kenney, Alex                 Penn State              6.91       6.87  
  7 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                6.95       6.91  
  8 Crenshaw, Khoury             Unattached              6.95       6.93  
 -- Peabody, Tucker              Liscomb                 6.87         FS  
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.24  2/28/2013   Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State              7.29       7.42Q  5 
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.40       7.45Q  3 
  3 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State              7.44       7.59Q  2 
  4 Long, Camaria                Buffalo                 7.73       7.66Q  1 
  5 Thomson, Brenna              Western Onta            7.60       7.68Q  4 
  6 Grambling, Nina              Youngstown S            7.65       7.57q  3 
  7 Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown S            7.67       7.57q  3 
  8 Tongue, Jessica              Pittsburgh              7.60       7.61q  2 
  9 Prior, Alycia                Ohio State              7.72       7.63q  5 
 10 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich            7.50       7.63q  2 
 11 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor Athletic        7.56       7.67   3 
 12 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta            7.62       7.67   1 
 13 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State              7.68       7.69   1 
 14 Christian, Rachel            Akron                   7.54       7.69   2 
 15 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.51       7.70   4 
 16 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta            7.71       7.76   4 
 17 Byrd, Kametra                Marshall                7.74       7.78   2 
 18 Jones, Adrian                Cornell                 7.66       7.80   3 
 19 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta            7.65       7.80   3 
 20 Johnson, Daniella            Akron                   7.75       7.81   4 
 21 Parnell, Anjelique           Cornell                 7.72       7.81   4 
 22 Julmiste, Hope               Marshall                7.84       7.84   4 
 23 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich            7.70       7.85   5 
 24 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich            7.72       7.86   4 
 25 Sullivan, Lauren             Buffalo                 7.71       7.86   5 
 26 Graham, Crystal              Buffalo                 7.73       7.89   4 
 27 Dotson, Sarita               Western Mich            7.81       7.90   3 
 28 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta            7.70       7.91   3 
 29 Dawkins, Alanna              Marshall                7.82       7.91   1 
 30 Smith, Jordyn                Pittsburgh              7.80       7.93   3 
 31 Forbes, Rochelle             Cornell                 7.95       7.96   1 
 32 Gaither, Andrea              Marshall                8.05       7.96   1 
 33 Pryor, Cierra                Michigan Sta            7.80       8.02   5 
 34 Smith, Tajah                 Ohio U.                 7.98       8.13   2 
 35 McKnight, Jade               Western Mich            7.98       8.13   1 
 36 Parnell, Paris               Michigan                7.80       8.16   4 
 37 Watterson, Kim               Duquesne                8.10       8.21   1 
 38 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.                 8.22       8.35   5 
 39 Armstead, Erika              Ohio U.                 8.50       8.46   5 
 40 Mayfield, Olivia             Ohio U.                 8.41       8.47   1 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.24  2/28/2013   Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State              7.42       7.33  
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.45       7.40  
  3 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State              7.59       7.54  
  4 Grambling, Nina              Youngstown S            7.57       7.59  
  5 Prior, Alycia                Ohio State              7.63       7.60  
  6 Thomson, Brenna              Western Onta            7.68       7.61  
  7 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich            7.63       7.65  
  8 Tongue, Jessica              Pittsburgh              7.61       7.66  
  9 Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown S            7.57       7.71  
 10 Long, Camaria                Buffalo                 7.66       7.73  
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 7:50.97  2/22/2013   Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Spisak, Jim                  Duquesne             7:55.00    8:00.22   2 
  2 Corrigan, Peter              Unattached           8:00.70    8:03.82   2 
  3 Cochrun, Kyle                Akron                8:07.00    8:06.22   2 
  4 Jurysta, Matt                Guelph               8:12.00    8:07.94   2 
  5 Boorsma, Kyle                Guelph               7:59.72    8:08.68   2 
  6 Schroeder, Stephen           Navy                 8:15.00    8:13.23   2 
  7 Noel-Hodge, Ryan             Western Onta         8:15.00    8:14.15   2 
  8 Soter, Nick                  Michigan Sta         8:10.10    8:14.86   2 
  9 Fink, Willy                  Eastern Mich         8:10.00    8:15.17   2 
 10 Witchell, Warren             Eastern Mich         8:18.60    8:15.99   2 
 11 Yau, James                   Michigan             8:15.00    8:18.06   2 
 12 Bruce, Cameron               Buffalo              8:18.00    8:18.97   2 
 13 Peckham, Samuel              Navy                 8:15.00    8:19.47   2 
 14 Taneff, Blake                Ohio State           8:23.70    8:20.94   1 
 15 Eimstad, Brian               Cornell              8:19.38    8:26.14   1 
 16 Quinn, Conner                Penn State           8:12.00    8:27.43   2 
 17 Allan, Charles               Waterloo             8:29.17    8:28.36   1 
 18 Runco, Michael               Pittsburgh           8:40.00    8:29.19   1 
 19 Trinh, Cameron               Eastern Mich         8:27.17    8:30.49   1 
 20 Smith, Daryl                 Eastern Mich         8:13.00    8:31.32   2 
 21 Peinkofer, Alec              Buffalo              8:26.00    8:32.52   1 
 22 Martin, Shay                 Navy                 8:23.83    8:33.25   1 
 23 Rynning, Sean                Navy                 8:15.00    8:33.47   2 
 24 Kawalec, Tyler               Cornell              8:19.38    8:33.90   1 
 25 Norris, Trevor               Akron                8:26.00    8:34.41   1 
 26 Kisley, Ben                  Pittsburgh           8:37.73    8:35.30   1 
 27 Seneca, Brayden              Guelph               8:26.00    8:44.93   1 
 28 Ahart, Zachary               Buffalo              8:19.00    8:46.09   1 
 29 Lippert, Conrad              Penn State           8:20.00    8:48.05   1 
 30 Swomley, Luke                Pittsburgh           8:32.55    9:02.28   1 
 31 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan         Marshall             9:05.43    9:36.81   1 
 32 Seccurro, Drake              Marshall             9:19.99    9:39.81   1 
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 9:09.83  2/2012      Amanda Winslow, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schulist, Rachele            Michigan Sta         9:10.05    9:06.85S  3 
  2 Hagans, Lauren               Guelph               9:13.49    9:08.01S  3 
  3 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Mich         9:15.00    9:13.24   3 
  4 Addison, Becca               Michigan             9:09.00    9:17.45   3 
  5 Groenewoud, Chantelle        Guelph               9:19.41    9:17.74   3 
  6 Seccafien, Andrea            Guelph               9:19.27    9:18.83   3 
  7 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta         9:12.30    9:27.25   3 
  8 Otwell, Julia                Michigan Sta         9:30.50    9:30.91   3 
  9 Sorna, Rachel                Cornell              9:50.00    9:32.06   3 
 10 Weschler, Megan              Michigan             9:33.00    9:37.34   3 
 11 Mildren, Robyn               Guelph               9:38.00    9:39.65   3 
 12 Jackson, Shelby              Michigan Sta         9:40.10    9:39.85   3 
 13 Kellner, Caroline            Cornell              9:27.00    9:41.74   3 
 14 Gaysunas, Megan              Toledo               9:40.00    9:46.01   3 
 15 Florie, Corinne              Michigan             9:48.00    9:46.12   2 
 16 Benson, Abbie                Penn State           9:20.00    9:52.12   3 
 17 Pyke, Bridget                Western Onta         9:45.00    9:52.90   3 
 18 DeVoe, Claire                Cornell              9:52.26    9:54.90   2 
 19 Hamilton, Samantha           Youngstown S         9:19.65    9:55.82   3 
 20 McMahon, Devin               Cornell              9:44.66    9:55.98   2 
 21 Boxheimer, Hillary           Pittsburgh           9:58.50    9:56.49   2 
 22 Lesiewicz, Karen             Notre Dame           9:58.00    9:58.13   2 
 23 Aldrich, Stephanie           Penn State           9:45.00    9:59.02   3 
 24 Roth, Jillian                Akron                9:57.00    9:59.60   2 
 25 Mills, Lauren                Penn State           9:50.00   10:00.75   2 
 26 Kary, Grace                  Western Onta         9:50.00   10:01.15   2 
 27 Casciano, Rachel             Penn State           9:50.00   10:03.89   2 
 28 Pfund, Kayla                 Eastern Mich         9:50.00   10:05.63   2 
 29 Palermo, Valerie             Duquesne             9:58.00   10:06.91   2 
 30 Kule, Corinne                Unat-West Vi        10:10.00   10:07.89   1 
 31 Adams, Dee Dee               Pittsburgh          10:08.28   10:10.18   1 
 32 Harshbarger, Brynn           Unat-West Vi        10:15.35   10:11.10   1 
 33 Hildebrand, Caroline         Ohio U.             10:05.00   10:13.15   1 
 34 Minagawa, Minori             Ohio State          10:04.03   10:13.46   1 
 35 Waidley, Tori                Michigan            10:10.00   10:13.61   1 
 36 Koza, Jackie                 Toledo              10:00.00   10:14.48   2 
 37 Simpson, Elizabeth           Cornell              9:55.00   10:15.56   2 
 38 Dowling-Medley, Jennifer     Guelph               9:49.00   10:15.73   2 
 39 Klim, Michelle               Youngstown S        10:04.85   10:15.86   1 
 40 Swartwood, Hilary            Buffalo             10:15.00   10:16.84   1 
 41 Leo, Gabrielle               Buffalo             10:15.00   10:22.63   1 
 42 Burdette, Lindsey            Toledo              10:00.00   10:23.18   2 
 43 cote, val                    Guelph               9:59.00   10:23.52   2 
 44 Snyder, Danica               Duquesne            10:00.00   10:24.25   2 
 45 Peters, Abby                 Pittsburgh          10:29.05   10:24.82   1 
 46 Brown, Rachel                Pittsburgh          10:05.00   10:26.08   1 
 47 Morgan, Sharon               Toledo              10:00.00   10:26.77   2 
 48 Baritot, Megan               Duquesne            10:15.00   10:27.16   1 
 49 Quilez Ribera, Anna          Eastern Mich        10:35.00   10:39.23   1 
 50 Porter, Gwenn                Penn State          10:10.00   10:52.23   1 
 51 Adkins, Peyton               Ohio U.             10:32.50   11:04.94   1 
 52 Stroker, Sammantha           Marshall            11:05.55   11:14.63   1 
 53 Bartoldson, Lauren           Marshall            10:58.24   11:25.24   1 
 54 Leonard, Zoe                 Marshall            11:30.30   12:16.99   1 
 -- Pieterson, Becky             Western Onta         9:35.00        DNF   3 
 -- frost, lydia                 Guelph               9:50.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2013        David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh             45.80      45.57S  1 
  2 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame             45.92      46.39   1 
  3 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame             46.05      46.44   1 
  4 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State             46.20      46.55   1 
  5 Arastu, Ali                  Unattached             47.90      46.64   3 
  6 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh             46.10      46.65   1 
  7 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois               46.98      46.83   2 
  8 Robinson, Byron              Penn State             46.30      46.88   2 
  9 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois               46.00      47.06   1 
 10 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich           47.62      47.12   2 
 11 Palmer, Desmond              Pittsburgh             47.50      47.53   2 
 12 Batiste, Austin              Navy                   47.90      47.92   3 
 13 Allen, Kenneth               Illinois               47.85      48.20   3 
 14 Waynes, Mason                Eastern Mich           48.40      48.20   5 
 15 Ohiembor, Michael            Akron                  47.82      48.29   3 
 16 Baldwin, Miles               Akron                  48.11      48.34   4 
 17 Fuller, Dustin               Pittsburgh             48.20      48.37   4 
 18 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich           47.63      48.49   2 
 19 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich           48.36      48.51   4 
 20 Gibson, Larry                Cornell                47.99      48.54   4 
 21 Washington, Philip           Unattached             48.59      48.59   5 
 22 Slay, Brylan                 Pittsburgh             48.01      48.66   4 
 23 Olloqui, Cisco               Cornell                47.68      48.78   3 
 24 Washington, David            Michigan Sta           48.54      48.96   5 
 25 Groesch, Alex                Notre Dame             48.65      49.00   5 
 26 Smith, Harvey                Notre Dame             47.88      49.04   3 
 27 Weems, Sean                  Akron                  48.63      49.11   5 
 -- Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State             46.40        DNF   2 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 52.07  2/22/2013   Ashley Spencer, Illinois                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Penn State             52.80      52.74   1 
  2 Bamgbose, Margaret           Notre Dame             53.24      54.24   1 
  3 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State             53.20      54.45   1 
  4 Akpaete, Udeme               Cornell                54.02      54.51   2 
  5 Montcalm, Noelle             Unattached             54.25      54.66   2 
  6 Long, Maya                   Michigan               54.40      54.69   2 
  7 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta           54.68      54.81   3 
  8 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State             53.86      54.95   1 
  9 Cotten, Jen                  Western Onta           54.50      55.07   2 
 10 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           54.87      55.10   3 
 11 Jeanty, Donna                Buffalo                54.92      55.15   3 
 12 Barnes, Aaliyah              Ohio State             54.60      55.23   3 
 13 Whittington, Xauddina        Pittsburgh             53.50      55.24   1 
 14 Kolliesuah, Zena             Cornell                54.19      55.67   2 
 15 Yanik, Megan                 Notre Dame             55.00      55.71   3 
 16 Thompson, Evann              Pittsburgh             53.55      55.92   1 
 17 Rhodes, Tichina              Penn State             54.30      56.04   2 
 18 Lee, Jordan                  Pittsburgh             54.90      56.86   3 
 19 Arnold, Ariel                Western Mich           56.45      56.86   5 
 20 Green, Daziah                Akron                  55.36      56.94   4 
 21 Woodrum, Sarah               Toledo                 56.50      57.04   5 
 22 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich           56.20      57.34   5 
 23 Neitzel, Brianna             Ohio State             56.14      57.37   5 
 24 Woodford, Katie              Cornell                55.55      57.50   4 
 25 Hardiman, Iesha              Eastern Mich           56.50      57.55   5 
 26 Woolley, Ryan                Cornell                55.61      57.91   4 
 27 Woodford, Emily              Cornell                55.76      58.03   4 
 28 Osborne, Megan               Penn State             56.00      58.09   5 
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2/13/2012   David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cho, Hong                    Cornell              1:48.41    1:51.37   1 
  2 Scheving, Tyler              Buffalo              1:50.32    1:51.60   1 
  3 Anderson, Drew               Guelph               1:51.75    1:51.85   2 
  4 Weinlandt, Will              Cornell              1:48.41    1:51.85   1 
  5 Moodie, Triphon              Western Onta         1:51.00    1:52.04   1 
  6 Poholski, Sean               Akron                1:52.08    1:52.08   2 
  7 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan             1:49.90    1:52.47   1 
  8 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan Sta         1:53.80    1:52.55   3 
  9 Reed, Ben                    Michigan             1:51.80    1:52.65   2 
 10 Genovesi, Gabriel            Akron                1:52.70    1:52.67   2 
 11 Johnson, Anthony             Ohio State           1:52.48    1:52.74   2 
 12 Hardt, Sherod                Michigan Sta         1:54.10    1:52.81   3 
 13 Bradley, Scott               Eastern Mich         1:53.23    1:52.93   2 
 14 George, Josh                 Eastern Mich         1:52.44    1:52.96   2 
 15 Lee, Malik                   Illinois             1:51.49    1:53.10   3 
 16 Holden, Nick                 Guelph               1:53.50    1:53.22   2 
 17 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta         1:55.00    1:53.25   3 
 18 Reinhardt, Ben               Buffalo              1:53.55    1:53.81   2 
 19 Dunn, Max                    Navy                 1:55.77    1:54.08   3 
 20 Miklja, Zac                  Michigan             1:53.19    1:55.01   2 
 21 Andrin, Hunter               Western Onta         1:54.00    1:56.14   3 
 22 Castelli, Tyler              Pittsburgh           1:54.80    1:56.43   3 
 23 Tarpley, Ryan                Guelph               1:54.00    1:56.96   3 
 24 Jones, Josh                  Illinois             1:50.65    1:57.10   1 
 25 Trzeciak, Josh               Pittsburgh           1:54.65    1:57.62   3 
 26 McCarty, Corey               Buffalo              1:53.50    1:57.95   2 
 27 Rivera, Brad                 Penn State           1:51.50    1:59.06   1 
 28 Dickinson, James             Buffalo              1:55.00    2:01.73   3 
 -- Bice, Eric                   Cornell              1:50.32        DNF   1 
 -- Miller, Ben                  Michigan Sta         1:54.40        DNF   3 
 -- Brennan, Ryan                Penn State           1:48.50        DNF   1 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:04.01  2/9/2013    Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Handler, Brook               Michigan             2:06.00    2:06.16   1 
  2 Phelan, Jaimie               Michigan             2:06.00    2:06.38   1 
  3 Wilberding, Aubrey           Michigan Sta         2:07.10    2:06.95   1 
  4 Aragon, Danielle             Notre Dame           2:07.58    2:07.65   1 
  5 Henry, Asia                  Buffalo              2:05.11    2:08.24   1 
  6 Ayers, Katelyn               Guelph               2:06.80    2:08.29   1 
  7 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan             2:07.35    2:08.36   1 
  8 Farris, Elise                Duquesne             2:05.00    2:08.38   1 
  9 Aubry, Rachel                Guelph               2:02.68    2:08.67   1 
 10 Morrissey, Jamie             Michigan             2:08.70    2:09.08   2 
 11 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State           2:08.00    2:09.10   2 
 12 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame           2:07.73    2:09.45   1 
 13 Wilkinson, Elyse             Cornell              2:07.76    2:09.69   2 
 14 Hoppe, Devon                 Michigan             2:08.50    2:10.02   2 
 15 Hennessy, Colleen            Toronto              2:10.49    2:11.20   2 
 16 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich         2:07.62    2:11.37   1 
 17 Lloyd, Lauren                Cornell              2:07.85    2:11.78   2 
 18 Pusateri, Julia              Toledo               2:10.00    2:11.98   2 
 19 Swain, Angela                Michigan Sta         2:14.70    2:12.96   3 
 20 Manley, Meghan               Buffalo              2:10.00    2:13.29   2 
 21 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina     Eastern Mich         2:09.00    2:13.74   2 
 22 Halls, Madison               Western Onta         2:12.00    2:13.86   3 
 23 Sellers, Joslin              Pittsburgh           2:11.82    2:14.81   3 
 24 Fletcher, Sahara             Ohio State           2:15.00    2:15.23   3 
 25 Warsecke, Theresa            Toledo               2:12.00    2:15.53   3 
 26 Willette, Kaitlyn            Ohio State           2:15.00    2:15.62   3 
 27 Haitz, Shelby                Duquesne             2:10.00    2:15.70   2 
 28 Omorogbe, Uwa                Buffalo              2:15.11    2:15.71   4 
 29 Mathialagan, Samantha        Western Onta         2:13.00    2:16.05   3 
 30 Bolger, Delaney              Ohio U.              2:19.74    2:16.35   4 
 31 Lazard, Regine               Buffalo              2:12.11    2:16.56   3 
 32 Kerekes, Brianna             West Virgini         2:15.11    2:17.14   4 
 33 Mason, Mycah                 Akron                2:19.38    2:17.67   4 
 34 Jeakle, Molly                Michigan Sta         2:15.10    2:19.11   3 
 35 Zidd, Natalie                Akron                2:09.50    2:19.36   2 
 36 Cooper, Alexis               Youngstown S         2:14.75    2:19.40   3 
 37 Nolan, Libby                 Cornell              2:12.15    2:19.71   3 
 38 Snipes, Tara                 Akron                2:16.00    2:19.93   4 
 39 Felicissimo, Deanna          Pittsburgh           2:15.60    2:20.58   4 
 40 Kochinsky, Sarah             Pittsburgh           2:17.50    2:20.79   4 
 41 Gordon, Michalla             Akron                2:20.29    2:20.80   4 
 42 Hartz, Angela                Duquesne             2:19.00    2:23.18   4 
 43 Rogner, Isabelle             Marshall             2:29.99    2:44.16   4 
 -- McNamara, Gina               Michigan             2:14.00        DNF   3 
 
Event 25  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2/13/2012   Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nkanata, Carvin              Pittsburgh             20.75      20.79S  1 
  2 Hortelano-Roig, Bruno        Cornell                20.80      20.84S  1 
  3 Peabody, Tucker              Liscomb                21.20      21.05   1 
  4 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                   21.44      21.56   2 
  5 Billian, Ryan                Buffalo                21.45      21.57   2 
  6 Gibson, Larry                Cornell                21.93      21.79   3 
  7 Crenshaw, Khoury             Unattached             21.75      21.79   3 
  8 Lewis, Miles                 Buffalo                21.35      21.83   1 
  9 Embry, Marcellus             Youngstown S           21.58      21.87   3 
 10 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich           21.95      21.90   3 
 11 Mindlin, Josh                Pittsburgh             21.65      21.96   3 
 12 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta           21.75      22.00   4 
 13 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan               22.10      22.06   4 
 14 Law, Jalen                   Buffalo                21.52      22.11   2 
 15 Owens, Nick                  Akron                  22.05      22.31   4 
 16 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich           21.59      22.70   3 
 17 Johnson, Darien              Buffalo                22.10      22.92   4 
 
Event 26  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2/28/2012   Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State             23.45      23.34   1 
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan               23.85      23.86   1 
  3 Abraham, Ashlee              Ohio State             24.14      24.04   1 
  4 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unat-West Vi           23.64      24.22   1 
  5 Everson, Aliyah              Ohio State             24.34      24.33   3 
  6 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor Athletic       23.93      24.35   1 
  7 Montcalm, Noelle             Unattached             24.17      24.49   2 
  8 Long, Camaria                Buffalo                24.55      24.50   4 
  9 Christian, Rachel            Akron                  24.49      24.55   3 
 10 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich           24.18      24.87   2 
 11 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta           24.25      24.88   2 
 12 Jones, Adrian                Cornell                24.54      25.05   4 
 13 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta           24.86      25.05   5 
 14 Cotten, Jen                  Western Onta           24.50      25.07   4 
 15 Airewele, Ebolutalese        Cornell                24.19      25.10   2 
 16 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           24.50      25.18   3 
 17 Woodford, Katie              Cornell                24.15      25.22   2 
 18 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame             24.50      25.23   3 
 19 Graham, Crystal              Buffalo                24.52      25.23   4 
 20 Rose, Lauren                 Michigan Sta           24.84      25.36   5 
 21 Woodrum, Sarah               Toledo                 24.75      25.59   5 
 22 Johnson, Shanice             Marshall               24.86      25.67   5 
 23 Brown, Amber                 Toledo                 24.85      25.79   5 
 24 Taylor, Taranisha            Pittsburgh             23.90      25.87   1 
 
Event 27  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 3:58.04  2/1/2014    Nathan Brannen, Canada                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Clayton              Akron                4:05.18    4:02.04   3 
  2 Proudfoot, Ross              Guelph               3:58.69    4:02.10   3 
  3 Rhynard, Caleb               Michigan Sta         4:01.00    4:03.28   3 
  4 Hendrikx, Aaron              Guelph               4:03.44    4:03.51   3 
  5 Kalinowski, Grzegorz         Eastern Mich         4:00.29    4:04.14   3 
  6 Nixon, Andrew                Guelph               4:01.95    4:06.97   3 
  7 Dulhanty, Chris              Guelph               4:04.00    4:07.29   3 
  8 Crimmins, Brian              Buffalo              4:05.00    4:08.23   3 
  9 Gravel, Christian            Guelph               4:04.00    4:08.77   3 
 10 Grieve, Kyle                 Guelph               4:06.00    4:08.97   2 
 11 Rainero, Ben                 Cornell              4:06.31    4:09.01   2 
 12 Holmes, Steve                Guelph               4:04.70    4:09.24   3 
 13 Karr, Nathan                 Michigan             4:08.00    4:10.14   2 
 14 Zuk, Garret                  Michigan Sta         4:11.99    4:10.47   2 
 15 Gowans, James                Cornell              4:06.32    4:10.51   2 
 16 Davis, Cullen                Pittsburgh           4:10.55    4:10.54   2 
 17 Bennie, Colin                Syracuse             4:08.00    4:11.02   2 
 18 Kennedy, Weston              Navy                 4:06.61    4:11.79   2 
 19 Zupan, Daniel                Akron                4:11.61    4:12.42   1 
 20 Goulet, Zach                 Akron                4:14.50    4:13.08   1 
 21 Wilson, Shawn                Syracuse             4:12.00    4:13.15   1 
 22 Germano, Philo               Syracuse             4:13.00    4:15.57   1 
 23 Ryan, Nick                   Syracuse             4:10.00    4:17.14   2 
 24 Sattler, Jeffrey             Michigan             4:05.00    4:17.17   3 
 25 Hanle, Curtis                Ohio State           4:12.00    4:18.10   1 
 26 Hancke, Ian                  Eastern Mich         4:06.28    4:19.37   2 
 27 Pastore, Chris               Pittsburgh           4:17.85    4:19.78   1 
 28 Hutnyan, John                Youngstown S         4:22.24    4:21.07   1 
 29 Pondel, Austin               Penn State           4:18.00    4:21.30   1 
 30 Watkins, Za'Von              Penn State           4:05.00    4:23.06   3 
 31 Shaffer, William             Marshall             4:24.42    4:25.24   1 
 32 Damiani, Tom                 Penn State           4:10.00    4:25.61   2 
 33 Whitney, Jack                Marshall             4:22.22    4:27.50   1 
 -- Milne, Taylor                Guelph               3:54.29        DNF   3 
 -- Guarino, Josh                Syracuse Charger     4:05.00        DNF   3 
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 4:37.33  2/9/2013    Amanda Eccleston, Michigan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta         4:38.74    4:37.74   4 
  2 Wright, Megan                Toledo               4:43.00    4:39.81   4 
  3 Clark, Lindsay               Michigan Sta         4:43.80    4:43.29   4 
  4 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame           4:44.29    4:43.31   4 
  5 Thompson, Carise             Guelph               4:41.00    4:44.38   4 
  6 Shearer, Emily               Cornell              4:41.00    4:44.56   4 
  7 Martinelli, Sarah            West Virgini         4:42.08    4:47.13   4 
  8 Valimont, Amber              Duquesne             4:45.00    4:48.57   4 
  9 Leptich, Alex                Michigan             4:49.00    4:50.65   3 
 10 Watts, Sophie                Guelph               4:48.00    4:51.04   3 
 11 Truelove, Amanda             Western Onta         4:50.00    4:52.72   3 
 12 Pisarcik, Hailey             Duquesne             4:45.00    4:52.82   4 
 13 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.              4:48.22    4:53.87   3 
 14 Niedrach, Kristen            Cornell              4:49.00    4:53.94   3 
 15 Driscoll, Taylor             Notre Dame           4:52.88    4:55.18   2 
 16 Tullis, Brooke               Toledo               4:50.00    4:55.47   3 
 17 Weiler, Liz                  Toledo               4:53.00    4:55.61   3 
 18 Birchard, Corinne            Buffalo              4:53.00    4:55.82   2 
 19 Caruso, Melissa              Western Onta         4:52.00    4:55.88   2 
 20 Wright, Beth                 Syracuse             4:49.00    4:56.77   3 
 21 Allison, Katrina             Guelph               4:48.00    4:56.80   3 
 22 Scott, Sydney                West Virgini         4:56.17    4:57.67   2 
 23 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame           4:58.03    4:58.12   2 
 24 Underwood, Sarah Jane        Penn State           4:47.00    4:58.42   3 
 25 Kocjancic, Danielle          Penn State           5:00.00    4:59.96   2 
 26 Yuan, Megan                  West Virgini         4:56.21    5:01.45   2 
 27 Knoll, Taylor                Eastern Mich         4:59.00    5:01.77   2 
 28 Whitlow, Kayla               Akron                4:58.00    5:04.22   2 
 29 Munley, Courtney             Michigan             5:02.00    5:05.54   1 
 30 Brown, Caroline              Buffalo              4:56.00    5:06.51   2 
 31 Ulizio, Cara                 Penn State           4:55.00    5:06.55   2 
 32 Del Piano, Cayla             Pittsburgh           4:53.35    5:07.50   3 
 33 Foisy, Michaela              Akron                5:03.02    5:07.63   1 
 34 Perry, Morgan                Pittsburgh           4:58.32    5:08.42   2 
 35 Dowe, Corey                  Cornell              5:01.05    5:10.26   1 
 36 Wheeler, Melinda             Buffalo              5:03.04    5:12.74   1 
 37 Cocco, Gabrielle             Penn State           4:48.00    5:12.91   3 
 38 Blair, Alexandra             Akron                5:18.55    5:14.82   1 
 39 Quaintance, Rebecca          Eastern Mich         5:20.00    5:15.96   1 
 40 Finikiotis, Krystyna         Pittsburgh           5:08.88    5:17.02   1 
 41 Porter, Andrea               Marshall             5:24.42    5:17.70   1 
 42 Robinson, Brittany           Michigan             5:05.00    5:18.34   1 
 43 Vogel, Meghan                Penn State           5:00.00    5:19.24   2 
 44 Dwyer, Deirdre               Toledo               5:10.00    5:20.95   1 
 45 Greba, Autumn                Duquesne             4:55.00    5:24.16   2 
 46 Snipes, Tara                 Akron                5:21.49    5:26.20   1 
 47 Leonard, Celia               Marshall             5:22.22    5:30.02   1 
 48 Govey, Amber                 Marshall             5:33.66    5:30.15   1 
 49 Miloscia, Molly              Marshall             5:29.88    5:36.00   1 
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 3:06.67  2/23/2013   Nebraska, Nebraska                        
                         R Hall, D McKenzie, C Sandefer, J Leitis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   3:05.00    3:07.98   1 
     1) Murray, Micah                   2) Nkanata, Carvin                
     3) Palmer, Desmond                 4) Spratling, Brycen              
  2 Illinois  'A'                                     3:08.00    3:08.50   1 
     1) Zahn, DJ                        2) Viney, Cam                     
     3) Allen, Kenneth                  4) Pamilton, Stephon              
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:08.39    3:09.71   1 
     1) Smith, Harvey                   2) Giesting, Christopher          
     3) Buchanon, Jarrod                4) Feeney, Patrick                
  4 Cornell  'A'                                      3:11.00    3:10.14   1 
     1) Gibson, Larry                   2) Hairston, Max                  
     3) Cho, Hong                       4) Hortelano-Roig, Bruno          
  5 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:12.19    3:11.64   1 
     1) Bolton, Cameron                 2) Waynes, Mason                  
     3) Brown, Tyler                    4) Ervin, Jason                   
  6 Akron  'A'                                        3:11.62    3:12.42   1 
     1) Baldwin, Miles                  2) Weems, Sean                    
     3) Gray, Brent                     4) Ohiembor, Michael              
  7 Michigan State  'A'                               3:15.75    3:16.42   2 
     1) McFadden, Jacob                 2) Mims, Jibril                   
     3) Wallace, Brandon                4) Washington, David              
  8 Buffalo  'A'                                      3:20.59    3:16.96   2 
     1) Gali, Joshua                    2) Mask, Treyvon                  
     3) Fils-Aime, Frederic             4) Cummiskey, Brian               
  9 Guelph  'A'                                       3:14.53    3:17.43   2 
     1) Beaudoin, Shawn                 2) Shirk, Brandon                 
     3) Sikubwabo, Yves                 4) Land, Tommy                    
 10 Michigan  'A'                                     3:17.00    3:19.78   2 
     1) Reed, Ben                       2) Nance, Joshua                  
     3) Chapman, Nathaniel              4) Sneller, Troy                  
 11 Pittsburgh  'B'                                   3:15.00    3:21.13   2 
     1) Fuller, Dustin                  2) Slay, Brylan                   
     3) McDonald, Josh                  4) Sheppard, Shamaal              
 
Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       SPIRE: S 3:33.30  2/23/2013   Illinois, Illinois                        
                         A Thomas, M Akinosun, M Golliday, A Spencer       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                   3:34.22    3:35.31   1 
     1) McGee, Dynasty                  2) Jones, Mahagony                
     3) Rhodes, Tichina                 4) Seymour, Kiah                  
  2 Cornell  'A'                                      3:38.87    3:38.48   1 
     1) Kolliesuah, Zena                2) Airewele, Ebolutalese          
     3) Wilkinson, Elyse                4) Akpaete, Udeme                 
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:38.91    3:40.50   1 
     1) Yanik, Megan                    2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Lalla, Amber                    4) Bamgbose, Margaret             
  4 Western Michigan  'A'                             3:38.77    3:41.90   1 
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Pickett, Kathryn               
     3) Hull, Alexis                    4) Hall, Rebecca                  
  5 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   3:42.00    3:42.52   1 
     1) Whittington, Xauddina           2) Lee, Jordan                    
     3) Conde, Mariame                  4) Thompson, Evann                
  6 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:42.00    3:45.51   1 
     1) Neitzel, Brianna                2) Walker, Sonikqua               
     3) Weber, Rachel                   4) Slaughter, Indya               
  7 Akron  'A'                                        3:46.33    3:46.09   2 
     1) Green, Daziah                   2) Willis, Skyler                 
     3) Mason, Mycah                    4) Garland, Desiree               
  8 Duquesne  'A'                                     3:47.00    3:47.94   2 
     1) O'Connell, Abby                 2) Abraham, Shannon               
     3) Joyce, Elisa                    4) Simone, Anna                   
  9 Marshall  'A'                                     3:46.63    3:48.84   2 
     1) Hankerson, Tianya               2) Haynes, Kearra                 
     3) Dyer, Loren                     4) Johnson, Shanice               
 10 Western Ontario  'A'                              3:50.50    3:49.19   2 
     1) Thomson, Brenna                 2) Olson, Jenessa                 
     3) Cyrenne, Genny                  4) Bell, Katie                    
 11 Cornell  'B'                                      3:50.02    3:49.41   2 
     1) Woodford, Emily                 2) Woodford, Katie                
     3) Woolley, Ryan                   4) Forbes, Rochelle               
 12 Michigan  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:49.88   1 
     1) Michell, Sami                   2) Onimo, Chinyere                
     3) Phelan, Jaimie                  4) Long, Maya                     
 13 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:43.68    3:50.04   2 
     1) Clark, Danielle                 2) McKinney, Aaliyah              
     3) Hardiman, Iesha                 4) Yeadon, Morgan                 
 14 Michigan  'B'                                     3:48.00    3:50.57   2 
     1) Wee, Emily                      2) Pfeifer, Danielle              
     3) Hoppe, Devon                    4) Morrissey, Jamie               
 15 Waterloo  'A'                                     3:54.00    3:51.71   3 
     1) Pilon, Chantel                  2) Lance, Naomi                   
     3) Januszek, Monica                4) Brown, Rachel                  
 16 West Virginia  'A'                                3:53.05    3:52.53   3 
     1) D'Egidio, Christa               2) Barreto, Jenna                 
     3) Scherich, Alyssa                4) Welker, Bria                   
 17 Ohio State  'B'                                   3:52.00    3:54.47   3 
     1) Borchers, Katie                 2) Walker, Khara                  
     3) Fletcher, Sahara                4) Willette, Kaitlyn              
 18 Western Ontario  'B'                              3:55.00    3:59.56   3 
     1) Mathialagan, Samantha           2) Muma, Rachael                  
     3) Nichols, Breanne                4) Halls, Madison                 
 19 Toledo  'A'                                       3:55.00    4:01.98   3 
     1) Woodrum, Sarah                  2) Williams, Lexis                
     3) Barnes, Akili                   4) Cerdan, Elena                  
 20 Ohio U.  'A'                                      4:00.00    4:02.61   3 
     1) Bolger, Delaney                 2) Sacha, Amanda                  
     3) Smith, Tajah                    4) Stegemiller, Hayley            
 -- Michigan State  'A'                               3:39.56        DNF   1 
     1) Westney, Jellisa                2)                                
     3) Franklin, Tori                  4)                                
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan               4.25m      3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Shelar, Katlyn               West Virgini           4.10m     J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Truppo, Kelly                Buffalo                4.00m     J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Birkmeier, Sarah             Michigan Sta           4.06m     J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 DeBellis, Jennifer           Illinois               3.73m      3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian     Akron                  4.13m     J3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Masterson, Lexi              Penn State             4.15m     J3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sailar, Hannah               Michigan Sta           3.85m     J3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Van Dusen, Jenna             Buffalo                3.87m      3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Braidic, Ellie               Eastern Mich           3.90m      3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Thill, Jenn                  Buffalo                3.90m      3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Chorny, Lauren               Michigan Sta           3.90m     J3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan               3.82m     J3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Szabo, Rebecca               Akron                  3.67m     J3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Uy, Natalie                  Eastern Mich           3.90m     J3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Knabe, Erin                  Penn State             4.05m     J3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Lark, Meghan                 Michigan               3.66m         NH            
     3.53 
      XXX 
 -- Powell, Kassie               Michigan Sta           3.90m         NH            
     3.53 3.68 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 5.32m  2/22/2013   Scott Houston, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Babits, Max                  Eastern Mich           5.41m      5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23 5.33 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan Sta           5.00m      4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Vetere, Mark                 Navy                   5.23m      4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Rowland, Matthew             Akron                  4.96m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Galardy, Blaze               Illinois               4.95m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Ehrhardt, Tim                Michigan Sta           5.20m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Roach, Peter                 Cornell                5.17m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bane, Matthew                Illinois               5.35m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23 
        P   XO  XXP    X 
  9 Hume, Adam                   Buffalo                5.05m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                4.95m     J4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kochert, Ryan                Navy                   4.95m      4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.83 4.98 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Pawlak, Steven               Cornell                5.00m      4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.83 4.98 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Marshall, Cody               Ohio State             4.96m      4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.83 4.98 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Rayburn, Keith               Cornell                5.00m      4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.83 4.98 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brunoforte, Michael          Navy                   5.00m         NH            
     4.83 
      XXX 
 -- Bilka, Dylan                 Penn State             5.10m         NH            
     4.83 
      XXX 
 -- Kim, David                   Cornell                              NH            
     4.83 
      XXX 
 -- Light, Shawn                 Akron                  5.26m         NH            
     4.83 4.98 5.13 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Canfield, Tim                Michigan Sta           5.05m         NH            
     4.83 
      XXX 
 -- Sisserson, Grant             Cornell                5.20m         NH            
     4.83 
      XXX 
 -- Klein, Cody                  Illinois               5.30m         NH            
     4.83 4.98 
        P  XPP 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1.88m  2/2013      Michelle Kinsella, Louisville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McBeam, Marsielle            West Virgini           1.70m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Szkolnicka, Gabriela         Akron                  1.76m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Howell, Brittney             Penn State             1.73m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State             1.76m     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich           1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Chauchard, Sarah             Eastern Mich           1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Stone, Hannah                West Virgini           1.73m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State             1.65m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Crissy, Elizabeth            Cornell                1.70m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Key, Sherie                  Duquesne               1.70m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               1.74m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lacey, Chenera               Youngstown S           1.71m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Prevoteau, Louise            Duquesne               1.70m     J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State             1.72m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Rittelmann, Paige            Duquesne               1.68m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 16 Grier-Welch, Adeline         Michigan Sta           1.74m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 16 Sturz, Mackenzie             Youngstown S           1.70m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 18 Bush, Jennifer               Cornell                1.70m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Palmer, Sarah                Penn State             1.73m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Howell, Aaron                Michigan               1.73m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P  XXO 
 19 Freeman, Tyshai              Toledo                 1.70m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 22 Chiariglione, Pauline        Eastern Mich           1.67m     J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 23 McCoy, India                 Penn State             1.73m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O  XXX 
 23 Holmes, Hillary              Cornell                1.70m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O  XXX 
 25 Slay, Catika                 Marshall               1.65m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 26 Borini, Isabella             Buffalo                1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 27 Ziegler, Emily               Ohio State             1.55m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXX 
 28 Coyne, Kristina              Eastern Mich           1.67m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.52 1.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State             1.61m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Grose, Sierra                Marshall               1.55m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Owings, Caitlyn              Marshall               1.65m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron, Savannah            Pittsburgh             1.57m         NH            
     1.52 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2.30m  2/23/2013   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blair, Montez                Cornell                2.27m      2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.20 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hendershot, Jon              Penn State             2.20m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 James, Bradley               Michigan               2.05m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Butler, Tommy                Cornell                2.17m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Durant, Martel               Akron                  2.11m     J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Reape, Chris                 Buffalo                2.18m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Benton, Aaron                Eastern Mich           2.05m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sykes, Stephen               Michigan               1.95m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 O'Shea, James                Eastern Mich           2.01m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Morales, Arnaldo             Youngstown S           2.00m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Deterding, Nicholas          Navy                   1.99m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Jakovina, Jay                Youngstown S           2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Hughes, Owen                 Michigan Sta           2.10m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Fridley, Josh                Ohio State             2.03m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Torres, Mitchell             Guelph                 2.04m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Reardon, Brant               Ohio State             2.04m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Lamberti, Louis              Michigan               2.00m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                   2.04m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Mankovecky, Jozef            Cornell                2.10m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
        O  XXX 
 19 Briscoe, Ian                 Illinois               2.02m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
        O  XXX 
 21 Strickland, John             Buffalo                2.10m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Smith, Devin                 Ohio State             2.05m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
       XO  XPP 
 22 Waldron, Zachary             Eastern Mich           2.00m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Howard, Craig                Buffalo                1.90m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                1.98m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- McClelland, Michael          Penn State             2.10m         NH            
     1.93 1.98 
        P  XXX 
 -- Afadapa, Stephen             Cornell                2.17m         NH            
     1.93 1.98 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 6.32m  2/2013      Mara Griva, Nebraska                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unat-West Vi           5.30m      6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  6.04m  5.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Howell, Brittney             Penn State             5.80m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.50m  5.59m  5.73m  FOUL  6.00m  PASS
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               6.13m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.76m  5.68m  FOUL  5.91m  FOUL  5.91m
  4 Johnson, Daniella            Akron                  5.57m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.73m  5.66m  5.69m  5.83m  5.22m  5.50m
  5 Martin-Sacristan, Ana        Akron                  5.91m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.77m
  6 Chauchard, Sarah             Eastern Mich           5.70m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta           6.33m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.71m  5.66m  5.72m  5.43m  FOUL  5.69m
  8 Walton, Bianca               Ohio State             5.62m      5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.20m  5.61m  FOUL  5.30m  5.43m  5.49m
  9 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State             5.97m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.55m  5.60m  5.56m  5.36m  5.27m  5.51m
 10 Koloski, Julia               Pittsburgh             5.50m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.46m  5.26m         
 11 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           5.60m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      FOUL  5.39m  5.51m         
 12 Nesbit, Stormy               West Virgini           5.93m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.50m         
 13 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State             5.90m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.47m  FOUL         
 14 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State             5.60m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.27m  5.24m  5.46m         
 15 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame             5.87m      5.41m   17-09.00 
      FOUL  5.37m  5.41m         
 16 Ben-Artzi, Tal               Penn State             5.11m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      4.86m  5.37m  5.24m         
 17 Pollock, Ellie               Youngstown S           5.82m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.10m  FOUL  5.32m         
 18 Rollins, Jocelyn             Ohio State             5.05m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      4.86m  5.31m  FOUL         
 19 Mayfield, Olivia             Ohio U.                5.45m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.30m         
 20 Corley, Dominique            Cornell                5.70m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.10m  5.29m  FOUL         
 21 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           5.83m      5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.28m  5.06m  5.13m         
 22 Gibson, Dannielle            Penn State             5.85m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      FOUL  5.26m  5.09m         
 23 Edwards, Brittney            Duquesne               5.70m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  5.00m  5.25m         
 24 Pinheiro, Amanda             Akron                  5.24m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.24m         
 25 Key, Sherie                  Duquesne               5.53m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.22m         
 25 Slay, Catika                 Marshall               5.50m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      4.97m  FOUL  5.22m         
 27 Lumley, Paige                Pittsburgh             5.50m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.14m  FOUL  5.21m         
 28 Mitchell, DeVanae            Toledo                 5.50m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.01m  5.00m  5.20m         
 29 Michell, Sami                Michigan               5.79m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.15m  5.18m  FOUL         
 30 Parnell, Anjelique           Cornell                5.85m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.90m  5.13m  5.10m         
 31 Szabo, Rebecca               Akron                  5.52m      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.01m  5.11m  4.13m         
 32 Frost, Lexis                 Duquesne               5.40m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.01m  5.08m  5.01m           
 32 Osborne, Savannah            Youngstown S           5.65m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.92m  5.08m  FOUL         
 34 Armstead, Erika              Ohio U.                5.28m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  2.54m  4.36m         
 35 Pryor, Cierra                Michigan Sta           5.54m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  4.82m  FOUL         
 36 Franzosa, Julia              Duquesne               5.10m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.74m  4.78m  4.79m         
 37 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich           5.70m      3.84m   12-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.84m         
 -- McKnight, Jade               Western Mich           5.62m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Daniels, Shannon             Cornell                5.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 7.87m  2/23/2013   Patrick Raedler, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Baptiste, Daryl              Akron                  7.42m      7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.48m  FOUL  7.22m  7.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Oduho, Joseph                Akron                  7.05m      7.15m   23-05.50 
      7.00m  6.97m  7.15m  7.09m  6.95m  3.92m
  3 Warner, Damian               Western Onta           7.60m      7.12m   23-04.50 
      FOUL  7.12m  5.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Leak, Demarcus               Michigan Sta           6.95m      7.09m   23-03.25 
      7.08m  7.09m  6.71m  6.78m  6.85m  6.93m
  5 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta           7.17m      7.06m   23-02.00 
      7.06m  6.87m  6.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta           7.22m      7.01m   23-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.01m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Jamerson, Austin             Cornell                7.22m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.43m  6.75m  6.85m  6.40m  6.80m  6.61m
  8 McCann, Donald               Buffalo                7.15m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.84m  FOUL  6.61m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Blair, Montez                Cornell                7.25m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.72m  6.78m  6.82m           
 10 Bell, Steven                 Cornell                7.55m      6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  6.63m  FOUL         
 11 Brown, Tyler                 Eastern Mich           7.34m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.79m  6.65m  FOUL         
 12 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame             6.73m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.76m         
 13 Vincent, James               Michigan               6.95m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.67m  6.75m  6.73m          
 14 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                  7.36m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.73m  FOUL  6.74m         
 15 Spann, Darien                Akron                  7.36m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.53m  6.66m  6.62m         
 16 Hammon, Corey                Illinois               7.13m     J6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  6.66m  FOUL         
 17 Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh             7.59m      6.64m   21-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.64m         
 18 Dewberry, Aaron              Eastern Mich           7.23m      6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.48m  6.58m  6.44m         
 19 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich           7.11m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.35m  6.55m  PASS         
 20 Spadaro, Chris               Pittsburgh             6.90m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.15m  6.41m  6.51m         
 21 Hartill, Alex                Akron                  6.59m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.37m  6.16m  FOUL         
 22 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich           6.54m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      5.94m  5.94m  6.35m         
 23 Wayda, George                Illinois               6.62m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  6.03m  FOUL           
 24 Cieslinski, Quentin          Akron                  6.53m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.16m  5.32m  6.25m         
 25 Maye, Chris                  Michigan               6.80m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      FOUL  5.64m  6.17m         
 26 Rocco, Bradley               Pittsburgh             6.30m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  5.94m  5.95m         
 27 Hur, Ed                      Michigan               6.84m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 13.09m  2/23/2013   Mara Griva, Nebraska                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta          13.56m     13.39mS  43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.39m  13.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta          12.77m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.41m  12.39m  12.52m  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh            12.88m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  12.70m  FOUL  12.73m
  4 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State            12.60m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.24m  FOUL  FOUL  12.38m  FOUL  12.12m
  5 Koloski, Julia               Pittsburgh            12.20m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.50m  12.29m  12.16m  12.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa         Ohio State            11.90m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.06m  12.28m  11.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan              12.42m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  11.72m  12.26m  12.01m  11.93m  PASS
  8 Lumley, Paige                Pittsburgh            12.10m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.76m  FOUL  11.97m  12.02m
  9 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State            11.85m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  11.96m  FOUL  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Pollock, Ellie               Youngstown S          11.55m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      FOUL  11.83m  FOUL         
 11 Walton, Bianca               Ohio State            11.50m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  11.53m  11.42m         
 12 Gibson, Dannielle            Penn State            12.00m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.35m  11.47m  FOUL         
 13 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich          11.60m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  11.36m  FOUL         
 14 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State            11.36m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.43m  FOUL         
 15 Butler, Antonique            Marshall              11.29m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  FOUL  11.24m           
 16 Forbes, Tyra                 Buffalo               11.60m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Mitchell, DeVanae            Toledo                11.45m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.74m  10.96m  11.13m         
 18 Freeman, Tyshai              Toledo                11.50m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      FOUL  10.74m  FOUL         
 19 Frost, Lexis                 Duquesne              11.23m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.25m  10.69m  10.62m         
 20 Pinheiro, Amanda             Akron                 10.84m    J10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.68m  10.69m  FOUL         
 21 Rollins, Jocelyn             Ohio State            11.00m    J10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.30m  10.69m  10.34m         
 22 Yarshen, Taylor              Duquesne              11.34m     10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 McKnight, Jade               Western Mich          10.70m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.51m         
 24 Osborne, Savannah            Youngstown S          11.25m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  10.13m  PASS         
 -- Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame            11.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame            12.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Allen, Chiara                Western Mich          11.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Waithe, Steve                Penn State            15.91m     16.00m   52-06.00 
      16.00m  15.86m  14.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Leap, Brian                  Penn State            15.50m     15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.47m  13.45m  15.12m  14.93m  FOUL  15.11m
  3 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta          15.36m     15.43m   50-07.50 
      FOUL  15.20m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  15.43m
  4 Coats, Miles                 Akron                 14.80m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.73m  15.17m  15.12m  14.62m
  5 Tanthavong, Branden          Illinois              14.93m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.56m  14.81m  14.83m  14.42m  14.97m  15.04m
  6 Lee, Javion                  Eastern Mich          14.58m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.21m  14.92m  14.70m  14.53m  14.19m  PASS
  7 Scott, Dan                   Cornell               15.58m     14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  14.89m  FOUL  14.29m  14.77m  14.40m
  8 Scott, Donald                Eastern Mich          15.58m     14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Jacoway, Jonathon            Penn State            14.80m     14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 McKain, Randon               Navy                  14.29m     14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  14.53m  FOUL           
 11 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                  14.36m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.14m  14.41m  14.52m         
 12 Ohiembor, Michael            Akron                 15.08m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  14.48m         
 13 Plummer, Robert              Cornell               15.00m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      13.80m  14.34m  14.06m         
 14 Bell, Steven                 Cornell               15.25m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.22m         
 15 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                 14.57m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  13.89m  FOUL         
 16 Spadaro, Chris               Pittsburgh            13.87m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.68m  13.74m         
 17 Cathey, Kaishaun             Buffalo               14.30m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh            14.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cooks, Alexis                Akron                 16.11m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      16.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m
  2 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State            15.67m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  14.68m  15.51m  FOUL
  3 Patterson, Megan             Buffalo               15.58m     15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.28m  15.37m  14.69m  FOUL  15.41m  15.06m
  4 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame            15.45m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      15.04m  14.70m  14.96m  14.90m  14.68m  14.62m
  5 Robinson, Alyssa             Penn State            14.48m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  13.99m  13.85m  13.25m  12.62m  13.25m
  6 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State            13.71m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      12.29m  13.56m  FOUL  13.02m  13.72m  13.97m
  7 Kenney, Lauren               Penn State            13.64m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.60m  13.71m  12.40m  13.16m  FOUL  12.88m
  8 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              13.88m     13.62m   44-08.25 
      12.80m  13.46m  13.30m  13.44m  13.62m  13.60m
  9 Jackson, Indi                Notre Dame            13.53m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lightfoot, Brittany          Pittsburgh            14.05m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.25m  13.37m  FOUL         
 11 Woods, Taylor                Buffalo               13.00m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.77m  13.28m  12.47m         
 12 Grinnell, Abby               Michigan              13.80m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  FOUL  12.83m         
 13 Neider, Jennifer             Youngstown S          14.07m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.70m  FOUL  13.14m         
 14 Corbett, Jayne               Youngstown S          13.59m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.51m  FOUL  13.06m         
 15 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               13.07m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.61m  13.01m  13.00m         
 16 Zahn, Chelsea                Duquesne              12.94m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.29m  12.47m  12.19m         
 17 Drury, Bethany               Marshall              13.13m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.95m  12.21m  12.18m           
 18 Fyalkowski, Rachel           Duquesne              12.20m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.39m  11.80m  12.16m         
 19 Anderson, Kalene             Pittsburgh            11.98m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.22m  11.79m  12.01m         
 20 Ryan, Emma                   Ohio U.               11.80m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      FOUL  11.46m  FOUL         
 21 Cole, Crystal                Michigan              12.84m     11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.98m  11.00m  11.30m         
 22 Missler, Allie               Toledo                12.04m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  9.92m  FOUL         
 23 Depaola, Alyse               Duquesne              11.02m     10.36m   34-00.00 
      9.21m  10.36m  9.47m         
 -- Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                12.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Roberts, Rachel              Buffalo               14.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.               13.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 19.63m  2013        Rob Golabek, Syracuse Chargers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jonathan              Buffalo               19.72m     19.95mS  65-05.50 
      18.72m  18.57m  FOUL  18.51m  18.83m  19.95m
  2 Mozia, Stephen               Cornell               20.52m     18.96m   62-02.50 
      18.85m  FOUL  17.81m  18.29m  18.96m  FOUL
  3 Hill, Darrell                Penn State            18.75m    J18.96m   62-02.50 
      17.16m  18.46m  17.29m  17.95m  18.91m  18.96m
  4 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          19.55m     18.88m   61-11.50 
      FOUL  17.32m  18.24m  FOUL  FOUL  18.88m
  5 Grace, Bobby                 Youngstown S          19.62m     18.59m   61-00.00 
      FOUL  18.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sievers, Derek               Michigan              17.96m     18.06m   59-03.00 
      17.78m  17.38m  FOUL  18.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Deuchant, Matt               Unattached                       17.80m   58-04.75 
      17.43m  FOUL  17.33m  FOUL  17.80m  FOUL
  8 Banke, Nicholas              Akron                 18.19m     17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.62m  FOUL  16.43m  17.19m  17.20m  17.08m
  9 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan              16.47m     17.05m   55-11.25 
      16.92m  17.01m  17.05m  16.81m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich          16.52m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.25m  16.54m  16.43m         
 11 Fraker, Davis                Illinois              17.29m     16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.70m  FOUL  16.10m         
 12 Noe, Brandon                 Illinois              16.07m     15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.79m  15.98m  15.62m         
 13 Chiclowe, Jacob              Youngstown S          16.16m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      14.54m  15.74m  FOUL         
 14 Lyons, Stephen               Youngstown S          15.77m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.52m         
 15 Slane, Casey                 Akron                 16.20m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.35m  15.35m  FOUL         
 16 Levering, Quinn              Eastern Mich          16.14m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.76m  FOUL  15.33m         
 17 Harvey, Sean                 Buffalo               15.44m     15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.11m  14.70m  15.30m         
 18 Hessell, Chris               Michigan Sta          16.17m     15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.59m  15.27m  FOUL         
 19 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                  16.41m     15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  15.00m  FOUL         
 20 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame            15.63m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.78m  14.55m  15.02m         
 21 Swanson, Thomas              Navy                  15.99m     15.00m   49-02.50 
      FOUL  15.00m  FOUL         
 22 Loy, Joseph                  Navy                  15.14m     14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Vendemia, Eric               Youngstown S          15.57m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.34m  14.10m  14.66m         
 24 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                  15.84m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  13.08m  14.30m         
 25 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta          12.58m     12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.32m  11.79m  12.66m         
 26 Howard, Craig                Buffalo               12.50m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  12.08m  FOUL           
 -- Cribbin, Ryan                Buffalo               15.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan Sta          15.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 41  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 22.17m  2/23/2013   Beth Rohl, Michigan Sta                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Funk, Brittany               Akron                 21.77m     20.85m   68-05.00 
      19.38m  20.85m  20.75m  19.93m  20.74m  20.21m
  2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State            20.88m     19.30m   63-04.00 
      FOUL  19.30m  19.05m  FOUL  19.14m  FOUL
  3 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State            20.13m     19.04m   62-05.75 
      18.71m  FOUL  18.35m  18.07m  FOUL  19.04m
  4 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame            18.57m     18.66m   61-02.75 
      18.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cooks, Alexis                Akron                 19.56m     18.59m   61-00.00 
      FOUL  18.59m  16.79m  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL
  6 Taylor, Emily                Ohio State            18.71m     18.48m   60-07.75 
      18.48m  18.35m  18.38m  17.79m  18.06m  18.21m
  7 Springman, Haley             Pittsburgh            17.79m     18.26m   59-11.00 
      17.66m  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL  18.26m  18.17m
  8 Lightfoot, Brittany          Pittsburgh            16.97m     18.23m   59-09.75 
      FOUL  18.23m  FOUL  FOUL  17.46m  17.11m
  9 Patterson, Megan             Buffalo               17.99m     17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.72m  FOUL  17.08m  16.81m  17.04m  FOUL
 10 Adwon, Amanda                Michigan              16.44m     17.38m   57-00.25 
      16.64m  17.10m  17.38m           
 11 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              17.88m     17.34m   56-10.75 
      FOUL  16.98m  17.34m           
 12 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.               17.83m     16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.28m  16.94m  FOUL           
 13 Pendleton, Carly             Ohio State            17.34m     16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  15.64m  16.30m           
 14 Suciu, Emily                 Akron                 17.77m     16.24m   53-03.50 
      15.81m  15.79m  16.24m           
 15 Grinnell, Abby               Michigan              16.03m     16.08m   52-09.25 
      FOUL  16.08m  15.95m           
 16 Madison, Lena                Notre Dame            17.08m     16.06m   52-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.06m           
 17 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              17.32m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Neal, Kyesha                 Toledo                15.75m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.16m  15.51m  FOUL           
 19 Cole, Crystal                Michigan              16.04m     15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.48m  14.61m  14.81m           
 20 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.               16.22m     15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  15.46m  FOUL           
 21 Anderson, Kalene             Pittsburgh            15.36m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      15.16m  14.23m  14.22m           
 22 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State            14.67m     14.81m   48-07.25  14.40
      14.81m  14.40m  13.95m           
 23 Corbett, Jayne               Youngstown S          15.35m    J14.81m   48-07.25  14.35
      13.47m  14.35m  14.81m           
 24 Drury, Bethany               Marshall              14.49m     14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  14.26m  13.37m           
 25 Garvin, Sarah                Toledo                14.17m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  14.40m  14.22m           
 26 Zahn, Chelsea                Duquesne              14.64m     14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  FOUL  13.34m         
 27 Woods, Taylor                Buffalo               15.00m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.37m  12.81m  14.15m           
 28 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                14.06m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Fyalkowski, Rachel           Duquesne              12.85m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  12.98m  13.30m           
 30 Ryan, Emma                   Ohio U.               14.08m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL           
 31 Depaola, Alyse               Duquesne              13.32m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.65m  12.98m  13.28m           
 32 Dowell, Mercedes             Marshall              13.29m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  11.91m         
 33 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich          15.35m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.64m           
 34 Missler, Allie               Toledo                13.87m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      10.48m  12.33m  FOUL           
 -- Dornisch, Megan              Akron                 17.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 42  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 22.62m  1/25/2014   A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          22.74m     21.64m   71-00.00 
      21.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Barr, Will                   Penn State            21.23m     20.87m   68-05.75 
      19.25m  FOUL  19.32m  20.49m  20.87m  20.19m
  3 Fraker, Davis                Illinois              19.96m     20.54m   67-04.75 
      19.67m  19.51m  FOUL  19.68m  20.26m  20.54m
  4 Palmer, Evan                 Buffalo               20.68m     20.45m   67-01.25 
      19.50m  FOUL  18.36m  FOUL  19.72m  20.45m
  5 Neu, Connor                  Youngstown S          20.02m     20.09m   65-11.00 
      18.89m  19.65m  19.36m  FOUL  20.09m  19.60m
  6 Petett, Derrick              Navy                  18.37m     19.37m   63-06.75 
      18.33m  FOUL  19.37m  FOUL  17.93m  FOUL
  7 Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta          18.83m     19.16m   62-10.50 
      18.13m  19.16m  17.80m  FOUL  FOUL  18.60m
  8 Wells, Andrew                Pittsburgh            19.49m     19.08m   62-07.25 
      FOUL  18.41m  18.60m  18.57m  19.08m  FOUL
  9 Shull, Zachary               Akron                 19.26m     18.71m   61-04.75 
      17.46m  17.49m  18.71m  18.17m  17.29m  17.84m
 10 Rhodes, Bryan                Cornell               19.77m     18.53m   60-09.50 
      FOUL  18.53m  17.77m           
 11 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan Sta          18.93m     17.74m   58-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.74m           
 12 Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich          18.99m     17.73m   58-02.00 
      17.73m  16.52m  FOUL           
 13 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                  18.66m     17.63m   57-10.25 
      FOUL  16.55m  17.63m           
 14 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame            17.33m     17.48m   57-04.25 
      FOUL  17.48m  FOUL           
 15 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          18.95m     17.40m   57-01.00 
      15.84m  FOUL  17.40m           
 16 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame            18.70m     17.32m   56-10.00 
      17.02m  17.32m  FOUL           
 17 Bolton, Brad                 Michigan              15.35m     17.17m   56-04.00 
      16.62m  FOUL  17.17m           
 18 Jordan, Daniel               Penn State            16.54m     16.97m   55-08.25 
      16.32m  16.97m  16.35m            
 19 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                  17.72m     16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.42m  16.72m  FOUL           
 20 Mitman, Robert               Akron                 15.65m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      15.63m  16.54m  15.32m           
 21 Mozia, Stephen               Cornell               19.50m     16.33m   53-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.33m           
 22 Shivers, Anthony             Notre Dame            15.92m     15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Buffone, Thomas              Navy                  17.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cribbin, Ryan                Buffalo               15.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hauser, Nick                 Notre Dame            16.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 43  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 5.32m  2013        Scott Houston                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mattix, Codi                 Michigan Sta           4.85m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.21 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Borton, Tyler                Ohio State             4.81m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Maness, Jiles                Navy                   4.80m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Richartz, Nate               Notre Dame             4.70m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Carrel, Brandon              Illinois               4.68m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXP 
  5 Deisher, Matthew             Navy                   4.80m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Schipper, David              Notre Dame             4.80m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sullivan, Thomas             Michigan               4.57m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich           4.55m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Normoyle, Daniel             Buffalo                4.60m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                4.50m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich           4.25m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rocco, Bradley               Pittsburgh             4.15m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 44  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bates, Taylor                Buffalo                3.60m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State             3.35m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ashworth, Grace              Ohio State             3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jarrett, Alexa               Toledo                 3.55m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Demarais, Nicole             Illinois               3.22m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nunez, Kayla                 Ohio State             2.90m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Defibaugh, Kiley             West Virgini           3.60m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Hewitt, Rachel               West Virgini           3.52m         NH            
     2.90 3.05 
        P  XXX 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account