• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Elementary School Track & Field Super Meet

NB Provincial Championships

Rexton, NB
June 17th, 2017

*Missing Shotput*

Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 17/06/2017 05:20 PM
                   NB Provincial Championships - 17/06/2017                    
                              Shawn Graham track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Karly              12 Saint John T                      11.88   0.9 
  2 Dubé, Sophie              12 Fredericton            11.42      11.94   0.9 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Despres, Erika            14 A.S.E.A.               13.44      13.47q  1.1 
  2 Blackmore, Erika          14 Unattached                        13.70q  1.1 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Despres, Erika            14 A.S.E.A.               13.47      13.63   1.9  1 
  2 Blackmore, Erika          14 Unattached             13.70      13.67   1.9  1 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leger, Joelle             17 A.S.E.A.               13.23      13.27q  1.1 
  2 Leblanc, Julia            16 Saint John T                      14.01q  1.1 
  3 Macpherson, Julia         16 Saint John T           13.74      14.02q  1.1 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leger, Joelle             17 A.S.E.A.               13.27      13.37   1.9  1 
  2 Macpherson, Julia         16 Saint John T           14.02      14.13   1.9  1 
 
Women 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dubé, Sophie              12 Fredericton            22.42      22.87   2.3 
  2 Dubé, Abby                12 Fredericton            22.90      23.36   2.3 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Allanach, Janelle         14 A.S.E.A.               28.08      27.85   0.8 
  2 Blackmore, Erika          14 Unattached                        29.24   0.8 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Julia         16 Saint John T           28.88      30.27   0.8 
 -- Leger, Joelle             17 A.S.E.A.               26.76         DQ   0.8 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hickman, Sarah            20 Fast Tracks            27.32      28.62   0.8 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Mackenzie           15 Fast Tracks            43.47      43.40  
  2 Allanach, Janelle         14 A.S.E.A.               44.11      44.86  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn              17 Fast Tracks         01:29.00    1:01.47  
  2 Pitre, Gedeline           17 A.S.E.A.             1:02.00    1:01.62  
  3 Evans, Alyssa             16 Saint John T                    1:12.10  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Chelsey             19 Fast Tracks          1:01.50    1:04.57  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Annie-Pier       13 A.S.E.A.                        2:49.62  
  2 Dubé, Abby                12 Fredericton          3:00.45    3:02.56  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doucet, Emily             14 A.S.E.A.             2:30.53    2:31.37  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Alyssa             16 Saint John T         2:37.00    2:43.95  
  2 Cormier, Amélie           16 Athlétisme P                    2:44.81  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keefe, Danielle           15 Fast Tracks          4:04.77    3:49.10  
  2 Doucet, Emily             14 A.S.E.A.             3:54.45    3:50.34  
  3 Lemaire, Isabella         15 A.S.E.A.             3:56.00    3:52.93  
  4 Wright, Frances           15 Fast Tracks                     4:03.71  
 
Women 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keefe, Danielle           15 Fast Tracks                     6:48.36  
  2 Lemaire, Isabella         15 A.S.E.A.             7:01.00    7:05.05  
  3 Wright, Frances           15 Fast Tracks                     7:13.44  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Amélie           16 Athlétisme P                   12:12.82  
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
==============================================================================
 12m to First, 7.5m between, 15,5m run in (8)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Evans, Karly              12 Saint John T                      18.90   NWI 
 
Women 50-59 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
==============================================================================
 12m to First, 7.5m between, 15,5m run in (8)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           59 Saint John T                      25.34   NWI 
 
Women 15-19 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m/33"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      17 Saint John T                      15.91   1.2 
  2 Gagnon, Caroline          16 A.S.E.A.                          16.21   1.2 
  3 Sweeney, Sierra           15 Yhz Track &                       16.35   1.2 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m/33"
==============================================================================
 13m to First, 8.5m between, 10,5m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         21 A.S.E.A.               15.27      15.61   1.2 
  2 Morris, Isabelle          21 A.S.E.A.                          17.00   1.2 
 
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
==============================================================================
 20m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (5)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Evans, Karly              12 Saint John T                      35.61   NWI 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
==============================================================================
 20m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (5)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           15 Yhz Track &            28.42      30.51   NWI 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
=========================================================================
 45m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Caroline          16 A.S.E.A.             1:09.10    1:09.64  
  2 Mekonnen, Magkda          17 A.S.E.A.                        1:09.86  
  3 Pfiffer, Jana             16 A.S.E.A.             1:07.00    1:11.22  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
=========================================================================
 45m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, Lisa             19 A.S.E.A.             1:11.04    1:15.74  
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
=========================================================================
 45m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         20 Saint John T         1:03.50    1:06.72  
  2 St-Arnauld, Miriook       21 A.S.E.A.             1:09.60    1:10.80  
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dubé, Abby                12 Fredericton            1.15m      1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    X   XO    O  XXX 
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dubé, Sophie              12 Fredericton            3.45m      3.45m   1.3 
     3.17m(1.6) FOUL      3.26m(0.9) 3.35m(2.0) FOUL      3.45m(1.3)
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Blackmore, Erika          14 Unattached                        3.98m   1.7 
     1.26m(2.3) 3.79m(4.5) 3.98m(1.7) 3.86m(2.7) 3.90m(1.0) 3.57m(1.2)
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Julia            16 Saint John T           4.88m      4.57m   2.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.57m(2.3) FOUL     
  2 Macpherson, Julia         16 Saint John T                      4.19m   2.3 
     3.94m(2.6) 2.53m(2.8) 4.19m(2.3) 4.13m(2.9) 3.94m(0.3) 3.99m(1.4)
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Brianna           18 A.S.E.A.               4.91m      4.81m   0.7 
     FOUL      4.75m(1.3) 4.73m(0.3) 4.81m(0.7) 4.66m(2.2) 4.63m(1.2)
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         21 A.S.E.A.               5.35m      5.04m   0.3 
     4.78m(2.5) 5.01m(2.4) 4.90m(1.9) 5.00m(2.0) 4.95m(2.4) 5.04m(0.3)
  2 Leblanc, Victoria         20 Saint John T           5.49m      4.87m  +0.0 
     4.87m(+0.0) 4.78m(1.0)            
  3 Morris, Isabelle          21 A.S.E.A.               4.70m      4.56m   2.0 
     4.56m(2.0) 4.41m(2.5) 4.51m(0.4) 4.52m(1.1) 4.53m(1.7) 4.46m(1.9)
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           15 Yhz Track &           10.34m     10.10m   0.9 
     PASS      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      10.10m(0.9) PASS     
  2 Despres, Erika            14 A.S.E.A.               9.12m      9.52m   1.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.40m(1.1) FOUL      9.15m(1.1) 9.52m(1.1)
  3 Mah, Jadyn                15 Unattached                        9.51m   1.8 
     9.36m(0.7) FOUL      9.51m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mekonnen, Magkda          17 A.S.E.A.                         10.25m   1.2 
     9.76m(1.3) 10.23m(0.4) 10.12m(0.7) 10.25m(1.2) 9.91m(0.1) 9.92m(2.0)
  2 Macpherson, Julia         16 Saint John T                      9.87m   1.6 
     8.10m(0.4) 8.28m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      9.87m(1.6) 8.21m(0.6)
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Brianna           18 A.S.E.A.              10.97m     10.69m   1.1 
     10.65m(2.2) FOUL      10.69m(1.1) 10.47m(1.1) 10.23m(0.8) 10.51m(1.1)
  2 Murray, Ashley            19 Saint John T          10.35m      9.97m   1.8 
     9.91m(-0.1) 9.71m(0.4) 9.96m(1.5) 9.50m(0.5) 9.46m(1.3) 9.97m(1.8)
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             16 Saint John T                     22.50m  
      20.49m  20.79m  22.50m  20.70m  21.47m  20.50m
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara-Eve, Noel            19 Athlétisme C                     33.04m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.04m  31.70m  32.19m  29.56m
 
Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           25 A.S.E.A.                         38.53m  
      32.19m  FOUL  FOUL  33.34m  35.46m  38.53m
 
Women 50-59 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Heather          56 Unattached-N          20.47m     20.02m  
      16.05m  16.29m  16.26m  18.68m  19.22m  20.02m
 
Women 60-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                     14.09m  
      FOUL  13.95m  FOUL  13.78m  14.09m  13.45m
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara-Eve, Noel            19 Athlétisme C                     37.86m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.86m  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           25 A.S.E.A.                         50.33m  
      47.06m  49.57m  47.23m  48.20m  46.22m  50.33m
  2 Gilman, Constance         20 Islanders Tr                     32.38m  
      31.85m  31.22m  28.44m  FOUL  31.73m  32.38m
 
Women 50-59 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Heather          56 Unattached-N          19.99m     21.64m  
      21.64m  20.71m  20.45m  FOUL  20.10m  18.48m
  2 Peabody, Sharon           59 Saint John T                     20.33m  
      18.61m  16.02m  FOUL  18.52m  20.33m  20.33m
 
Women 60-69 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                     18.27m  
      16.79m  18.27m  16.08m  16.38m  13.97m  FOUL
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             16 Saint John T                     37.78m  
      FOUL  33.06m  36.95m  32.94m  33.80m  37.78m
 
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Heather          56 Unattached-N          14.59m     14.01m  
      10.17m  14.01m  12.42m  13.82m  13.44m  FOUL
  2 Peabody, Sharon           59 Saint John T                      8.93m  
      FOUL  8.93m  8.49m  8.81m  8.69m  FOUL
 
Women 60-69 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne         69 Saint John T                     12.08m  
      12.08m  9.60m  11.11m  FOUL  FOUL  11.37m
 
Men 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Basque, Guillaume         13 Unattached                        11.17   0.9 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henri, Jordan             16 A.S.E.A.               11.27      10.97q  3.1  2 
  2 Welsh, Mickyle            17 A.S.E.A.               11.57      11.88q  1.5  1 
  3 McGovern, Kenneth         17 Saint John T           11.69      12.07q  1.5  1 
  4 Campbell, Parker          16 Unattached                        12.36q  3.1  2 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henri, Jordan             16 A.S.E.A.               10.97      11.02   1.2  1 
  2 Welsh, Mickyle            17 A.S.E.A.               11.88      11.88   1.2  1 
  3 McGovern, Kenneth         17 Saint John T           12.07      11.94   1.2  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaudet, Jean-Marc         18 Unattached-N                      12.28q  3.1  2 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Adrian            20 Unattached-N           11.07      11.02q  1.5  1 
  2 Williston, Alexander      22 A.S.E.A.               11.55      11.23q  3.1  2 
  3 Trentham, Troy            27 Yhz Track &                       11.95q  3.1  2 
  4 Blackmore, Justin         20 Unattached                        13.42q  1.5  1 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinney, Adrian            20 Unattached-N           11.02      10.97   1.2  1 
  2 Williston, Alexander      22 A.S.E.A.               11.23      11.28   1.2  1 
  3 Trentham, Troy            27 Yhz Track &            11.95      12.05   1.2  1 
 
Men 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Basque, Guillaume         13 Unattached                        21.21   2.3 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henri, Jordan             16 A.S.E.A.               22.08      22.28   0.8 
  2 Welsh, Mickyle            17 A.S.E.A.               22.95      23.36   0.8 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williston, Alexander      22 A.S.E.A.               23.00      23.45   0.8 
  2 Blackmore, Justin         20 Unattached                        29.13   0.8 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth         17 Saint John T           52.50      52.68  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poirier, Tim              18 A.S.E.A.               52.70      52.93  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Timothy          21 Unattached-N           51.15      51.79  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, François         14 A.S.E.A.                        2:15.25  
  2 Mazerolle, Max            15 A.S.E.A.                        2:15.75  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kean, Mitchell            16 Fast Tracks          2:07.84    2:02.39  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Alexi Cedric         18 Athlétisme C         2:02.50    2:02.16  
  2 Banks, Alexandre          18 Saint John T         2:04.00    2:05.66  
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Leblanc, Brandon          22 Fast Tracks          2:03.47        DNF  
 
Men 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah             13 Saint John T                    3:50.35  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, François         14 A.S.E.A.                        3:35.28  
  2 Morneault, Tristan        15 A.S.E.A.                        3:35.86  
  3 Mazerolle, Max            15 A.S.E.A.                        3:45.81  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kean, Mitchell            16 Fast Tracks          4:24.86    4:25.35  
  2 Mitton, G. Michael        17 A.S.E.A.                        4:57.39  
  3 Roy, Jonathan             16 Athlétisme C         4:54.76    4:58.90  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colford, Michael          19 Fast Tracks          4:00.00    4:00.08  
  2 Banks, Alexandre          18 Saint John T         4:25.00    4:33.46  
 
Men 13-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, François         14 A.S.E.A.                        6:22.13  
  2 Morneault, Tristan        15 A.S.E.A.                        6:22.73  
  3 Landry, Micah             13 Saint John T                    7:11.71  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roy, Jonathan             16 Athlétisme C        10:42.12   10:49.80  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Britt, Barry              27 Unattached-N         8:10.00    8:32.86  
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m/36"
==============================================================================
 13.72m to First, 9.14m between, 14.02m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             16 Saint John T           15.19      14.94   1.1 
  2 Mitton, G. Michael        17 A.S.E.A.                          17.44   1.1 
 
Men 18-34 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m/42"
==============================================================================
 13.72m to First, 9.14m between, 14.02m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Steeves, Clint            19 A.S.E.A.               16.27      16.01   0.7 
  2 Brennan, Timothy          21 Unattached-N           16.00      16.51   0.7 
  3 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T           15.63      16.52   0.7 
  4 Grant, Evan               24 A.S.E.A.               16.96      16.91   0.7 
  5 Landry, Pierre            29 A.S.E.A.               17.02      17.15   0.7 
  6 Doucet, Alain             21 A.S.E.A.               17.86      17.39   0.7 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.84m/33"
=========================================================================
 45m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             16 Saint John T                      59.61  
  2 Mitton, G. Michael        17 A.S.E.A.                        1:00.79  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 0.91m/36"
=========================================================================
 45m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T           57.20      59.72  
  2 Steeves, Clint            19 A.S.E.A.               59.60      59.81  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 0.91m/36"
=========================================================================
 45m to First, 35m between, 40m run in (10)
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Timothy          21 Unattached-N           56.66      56.46  
  2 Leblanc, Brandon          22 Fast Tracks            56.23      58.35  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Max            15 A.S.E.A.                          1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas         19 A.S.E.A.                          1.76m  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Brandon         22 A.S.E.A.               1.85m      1.86m  
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Basque, Guillaume         13 Unattached                        4.11m   0.5 
     FOUL      3.90m(1.6) 4.10m(1.8) 3.97m(0.8) 4.11m(0.5) FOUL     
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Jean-Marc         18 Unattached-N                      5.74m   2.5 
     5.20m(0.5) 5.70m(1.8) 5.32m(2.8) PASS      PASS      5.74m(2.5)
  2 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T           5.71m      5.47m   2.4 
     5.47m(2.4) 5.37m(1.8)            
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Brandon         22 A.S.E.A.               5.60m      5.94m   2.0 
     5.69m(1.9) 5.88m(2.0) 5.90m(1.1) 5.87m(2.0) FOUL      5.94m(2.0)
  2 Blackmore, Justin         20 Unattached                        4.21m   1.1 
     FOUL      3.65m(3.8) 4.15m(1.1) 4.21m(1.1) FOUL      3.88m(2.5)
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Parker          16 Unattached            10.92m     10.56m   1.1 
     FOUL      10.56m(1.1) FOUL      10.34m(1.1) FOUL      10.07m(-0.1)
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Jean-Marc         18 Unattached-N                     12.01m   0.8 
     11.75m(1.9) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      11.35m(0.6) 12.01m(0.8)
  2 Poirier, Tim              18 A.S.E.A.              11.47m     10.94m   2.1 
     10.94m(2.1) 10.45m(0.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           16 A.S.E.A.                         40.53m  
      35.33m  36.19m  34.21m  35.81m  40.53m  40.30m
 
Men 18-34 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron            23 A.S.E.A.              40.00m     36.72m  
      33.76m  36.51m  31.65m  36.72m  34.58m  35.98m
  2 Campbell, Walker          18 Unattached                       30.79m  
      FOUL  29.71m  30.79m  FOUL  FOUL  28.28m
  3 Landry, Pierre            29 A.S.E.A.              33.94m     29.33m  
      29.33m  FOUL  FOUL  27.26m  27.42m  29.33m
  4 Evans, Ryan               18 Saint John T                     25.30m  
      25.08m  21.96m  25.30m  23.55m  22.86m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T          30.92m     32.39m  
      27.23m  32.39m  31.99m  FOUL  FOUL  30.62m
  2 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T                     27.55m  
      26.76m  FOUL  26.59m  27.55m  22.90m  26.69m
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron            23 A.S.E.A.              45.22m     40.51m  
      40.09m  FOUL  FOUL  40.51m  39.86m  40.13m
  2 Caissie, Ryan             20 A.S.E.A.                         27.54m  
      FOUL  25.58m  27.54m  FOUL  26.56m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T          30.87m     32.01m  
      31.31m  29.04m  29.14m  31.96m  31.64m  32.01m
  2 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T                     26.35m  
      19.60m  24.23m  23.78m  FOUL  25.92m  26.35m
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Olivier           16 Unattached-N                     41.76m  
      35.99m  41.76m  35.61m  FOUL  37.23m  37.17m
  2 Mitton, G. Michael        17 A.S.E.A.                         30.01m  
      30.01m  FOUL  29.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 16-34 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman, Malcolm           17 Islanders Tr                     40.96m  
      FOUL  40.38m  FOUL  FOUL  38.85m  40.96m
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          73 Saint John T                     22.93m  
      21.44m  20.18m  FOUL  22.93m  20.88m  FOUL
  2 Kiraly, Imrich            71 Saint John T          20.98m     20.23m  
      FOUL  18.00m  18.06m  20.21m  FOUL  20.23m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Image Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account