• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.
If you notice any errors, please contact jason.reindl@usask.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track (qualifying standards).
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men's 1500 Meter

USports Auto Standard: 3:48.28

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Alec Purnell
GUEL
3:44.60^4:02.743Last Chance MeetFeb 27
2Alex Drover
MCMA
3:45.42*3:48.343Don Wright Team Challenge3Mar 5
3Erik Ohrling
WEST
3:46.63*3:49.56Don Wright Team Challenge5Mar 5
4Mitchell Ubene
GUEL
3:46.93*3:49.874Don Wright Team ChallengeMar 5
5Max Turek
MCMA
3:47.35^4:05.733Last Chance MeetFeb 27
6Rohan Nowbotsing
TORO
3:47.85*3:50.802Can Am ClassicFeb 20
7Andrew Davies
MCMA
3:48.06*3:51.012Can Am Classic2Feb 20
8Gavin Hughes
GUEL
3:48.25*3:51.213Lancer Season ReBoot1Feb 13
9Adam Schmidt
GUEL
3:48.44*3:51.401Mustangs TwilightMar 10
10Cole Hannam
WIND
3:48.88*3:51.843Lancer Season ReBoot4Feb 13
11John Perrier
GUEL
3:51.30*3:54.302Mustangs TwilightMar 10
12Chris Taylor
TORO
3:51.84*3:54.843Lancer Season ReBootFeb 13
13Paul Popescu
WIND
3:51.92^4:10.621Last Chance Meet46Feb 27
14Ryan Tyrrell
MCMA
3:52.01*3:55.014Don Wright Team Challenge7Mar 5
15Marcel Scheele
WEST
3:52.06*3:55.06Don Wright Team Challenge8Mar 5
16David Marchant
MCMA
3:52.39^4:11.122Last Chance MeetFeb 27
17Ethan Loucks
WEST
3:53.34*3:56.36Mustangs Twilight3Mar 10
18Nicholas Bannon
GUEL
3:54.10*3:57.132Mustangs TwilightMar 10
19Andre Alie-Lamarche
OTTA
3:54.46*3:57.502Windsor Team Challenge6Mar 5
20Jude Wheeler-dee
QUEE
3:54.791OUA Champs7Mar 18
21Gregory Danayan
WEST
3:55.57*3:58.62Mustangs Twilight5Mar 10
22Josh Zilles
WIND
3:55.78*3:58.834Lancer Season ReBoot8Feb 13
23Miles Brackenbury
QUEE
3:56.85*3:59.92Fred Foot2Feb 26
24Brandon Raftis
TORO
3:57.34*4:00.412Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
25Dilan Brar
TORO
3:59.87*4:02.983Hal BrownFeb 18
26Luke Mawhinney
WIND
4:00.02*4:03.131Can Am Classic6Feb 20
27Connor Black
MCMA
4:00.43^4:19.682Last Chance MeetFeb 27
28Jonathan Rioux
WIND
4:00.64*4:03.762Blue & Gold Intersquad3Nov 29
29Jett Dobson
LAKE
4:00.961OUA Champs12Mar 18
30Brock McKenzie
GUEL
4:01.00*4:04.121Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
31Anton Mlynczk
TORO
4:01.04*4:04.16Fred FootFeb 26
32Justin Sanders
WEST
4:01.10*4:04.22Mustangs Twilight7Mar 10
33Adam Huras
WATE
4:01.54*4:04.67Don Wright Team Challenge10Mar 5
34Jacques Tiessen
BROC
4:02.86*4:06.00Can Am ClassicFeb 20
35Maxime St. Jules
YORK
4:02.93*4:06.081Fred FootFeb 26
36Abdullahi Abdullahi
YORK
4:03.281OUA ChampsMar 18
37Roman Mironov
QUEE
4:05.161McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet6Mar 11
38Mark Royce
WEST
4:05.56*4:08.74Can Am Classic8Feb 20
39Davis Rutledge
WLAU
4:05.91*4:09.091Hal BrownFeb 18
40Alex Megas
MCMA
4:06.16*4:09.351Don Wright Team Challenge11Mar 5
41Alex Broekhuyse
WEST
4:06.35*4:09.54Purple and White Intrasquad1Nov 16
42Rahil Kachalia
WLAU
4:07.06*4:10.263Hal BrownFeb 18
43Adam Clayton
TORO
4:07.22*4:10.425Fred FootFeb 26
44Kalum Delaney
GUEL
4:08.07*4:11.282Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
45Connor Lashley
MCMA
4:09.92*4:13.161Don Wright Team Challenge13Mar 5
46Nicholas Neri
WIND
4:10.23*4:13.473Lancer Season ReBoot13Feb 13
47Adrian Fournier
OTTA
4:10.29*4:13.532Windsor Team Challenge15Mar 5
48Nicholas Reimer
BROC
4:11.07*4:14.321Fred FootFeb 26
49Eric Klassen
WEST
4:11.52*4:14.78Purple and White Intrasquad5Nov 16
50Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette
LAUR
4:11.92*4:15.183Fred Foot9Feb 26
51Andrew Lehman
LAKE
4:12.201York Last Chance4Mar 11
52Jackson Roy
OTTA
4:12.612McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet12Mar 11
53Phillip Hammell
YORK
4:13.57*4:16.85Fred FootFeb 26
54Leif Buxton
LAKE
4:16.281York Last Chance5Mar 11
55Alexander Stratmoen
WATE
4:18.11*4:21.45Fred Foot12Feb 26
56Jonathan Lysack
WATE
4:18.62*4:21.97Fred Foot13Feb 26
57Ben Miske
QUEE
4:19.62*4:22.981Hal Brown7Feb 18
58Luke Aikman
WLAU
4:20.481York OpenFeb 11
59Jan Fiedler
WEST
4:20.61*4:23.98Can Am Classic11Feb 20
60Lucas Fogh
BROC
4:22.57*4:25.97Can Am ClassicFeb 20
61Isaac Iannarelli
BROC
4:23.41York Last ChanceMar 11
62Cullen Ritchie
RYER
4:24.661York Last Chance8Mar 11
63Tristan Gazaille
QUEE
4:24.75*4:28.181Hal Brown10Feb 18
64Stephen Robinson
OTTA
4:25.852York Open5Feb 11
65Liam Fitzgeralld
WIND
4:28.34*4:31.821Windsor Team Challenge18Mar 5
66Paul Nunez
LAKE
4:29.671Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.025Feb 25
67Zach Comber
QUEE
4:29.96*4:33.461Hal Brown11Feb 18
68Davis Fowler
BROC
4:30.64*4:34.14Don Wright Team ChallengeMar 5
69Paul Riek
QUEE
4:31.20*4:34.715Hal Brown12Feb 18
70Chloe Hewitt
WEST
4:32.82*4:36.35U Sports Indoor Championships12Mar 31
71Christopher Basso
YORK
4:34.68*4:38.241Fred FootFeb 26
72Nikhil Lew
BROC
4:35.53York OpenFeb 11
73Daniel Henao-Lopes
QUEE
4:36.02*4:39.591Hal Brown15Feb 18
74Keegan Lockley
LAUR
4:36.09*4:39.671Hal BrownFeb 18
75Colin Warwick
LAKE
4:58.01*5:01.873Blue, White and Gold8Nov 27