• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.
If you notice any errors, please contact wes.moerman@ualberta.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track (qualifying standards).
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men's 1 Mile (non ranking)

USports Auto Standard:

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Alec Purnell
GUEL
4:01.71^3:43.573Penn State National OpenJan 27
2Alex Drover
MCMA
4:02.445John Thomas Terrier Classic24Jan 27
3Max Turek
MCMA
4:02.675John Thomas Terrier Classic26Jan 27
4Félix Plourde-Couture
UQTR
4:06.143John Thomas Terrier ClassicJan 27
5Ron MacLean
ALBE
4:06.912UW Preview13Jan 14
6Andrew Davies
MCMA
4:08.014John Thomas Terrier Classic51Jan 27
7Paul Popescu
WIND
4:08.60^4:-08.602Indiana Relays7Jan 27
8Raphaël Giguère
LAVA
4:09.023Boston Sharon Dolyear-Danville opener2Dec 3
9Mitchell Kean
UNB
4:09.26^3:47.731NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational2Jan 27
10Jared Howse
UNB
4:10.30^3:48.711NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational3Jan 27
11Benjamin Perrett
UNB
4:11.492Boston Sharon Dolyear-Danville opener4Dec 3
12Jacob Benoit
STFX
4:12.491NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational4Jan 27
13Max Davies
GUEL
4:12.71^3:53.95Penn State National OpenJan 27
14Brayden Mytopher
REGI
4:12.722UW InviteJan 27
15Jonathan Rioux
WIND
4:15.884Mike Lints Alumni Meet7Jan 21
16Nicholas Cook
ALBE
4:17.723UW Preview26Jan 14
17William Boyle
UNB
4:19.34^3:57.031NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational7Jan 27
18Emmanuel Lebel
LAVA
4:22.271Boston Sharon Dolyear-Danville opener15Dec 3
19Jett Dobson
LAKE
4:23.601Twin Ports Invite1Jan 21
20Chance Blackstone
UNB
4:24.19^4:01.572NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational9Jan 27
21Owen Flemming
STFX
4:24.341NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational1Jan 27
22Sam Lamont
UNB
4:25.10^4:02.401NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational10Jan 27
23Liam Patterson
STFX
4:26.511NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational2Jan 27
24Luc Gallant
STFX
4:29.261NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational14Jan 27
25Luke MacDonald
STFX
4:31.351NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational3Jan 27
26Andrew Lehman
LAKE
4:31.611Thunderwolves Open2Jan 14
27Cameron Harris
UNB
4:32.35^4:09.111NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational16Jan 27
28Leif Buxton
LAKE
4:32.591Thunderwolves Open3Jan 14
29Ethan Graves
WIND
4:34.131Mike Lints Alumni Meet40Jan 21
30Adam Kleinsmith
WIND
4:34.171Mike Lints Alumni Meet41Jan 21
31Ben Good
STFX
4:34.921NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational20Jan 27
32Daniel Toneguzzi
TRIN
4:35.691Inland Northwest Invitational14Jan 28
33Quinn Eberts
UNB
4:35.78^4:12.281NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational22Jan 27
34Sam Cadrain
UNB
4:36.13^4:12.921NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational23Jan 27
35Nicholas Neri
WIND
4:37.715Mike Lints Alumni Meet46Jan 21
36Nicholas Lightwood
LAKE
4:41.631Twin Ports Invite9Jan 21
37Jacob Bray
BROC
4:48.51Winter Welcome Back to BrockportJan 21
38Nikhil Lew
BROC
4:53.27Winter Welcome Back to BrockportJan 21
39Davis Fowler
BROC
4:55.21Winter Welcome Back to BrockportJan 21
40Stephen Andersen
UNB
4:58.28^4:33.131NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational24Jan 27
41Matthew Kozma
UPEI
5:00.702NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational25Jan 27