• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.
If you notice any errors, please contact wes.moerman@ualberta.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track (qualifying standards).
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men's 1500 Meter

USports Auto Standard: 3:45.43

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Alec Purnell
GUEL
3:43.57^4:01.713Penn State National OpenJan 27
2Alex Drover
MCMA
3:44.31^4:02.445John Thomas Terrier Classic24Jan 27
3Max Turek
MCMA
3:44.53^4:02.675John Thomas Terrier Classic26Jan 27
4Andrew Peverill
STMA
3:44.97^4:06.301NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational1Jan 27
5Jude Wheeler-dee
QUEE
3:46.842McGill Team Challenge1Jan 27
6Félix Plourde-Couture
UQTR
3:47.70^4:06:143John Thomas Terrier ClassicJan 27
7Mitchell Kean
UNB
3:47.73^4:09.261NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational2Jan 27
8Matthew Beaudet
MCGI
3:48.011McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
9Ron MacLean
ALBE
3:48.48^4:06.912UW Preview13Jan 14
10Jared Howse
UNB
3:48.71^4:10.301NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational3Jan 27
11Andrew Davies
MCMA
3:49.55^4:08.014John Thomas Terrier Classic51Jan 27
12Paul Popescu
WIND
3:50.08^4:08.602Indiana Relays7Jan 27
13Erik Ohrling
WEST
3:50.42*3:53.40Don Wright Team ChallengeJan 21
13Raphaël Giguère
LAVA
3:50.42^4:09:023Boston Sharon Dolyear-Danville opener2Dec 3
15Jacob Benoit
STFX
3:51.38^4:12.491NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational4Jan 27
16Adam Schmidt
GUEL
3:51.82*3:54.821Bob Vigars Season OpenerDec 4
17Brayden Mytopher
REGI
3:52.68*3:55.692Sanderson ClassicJan 13
18Benjamin Perrett
UNB
3:52.78^4:11.492Boston Sharon Dolyear-Danville opener4Dec 3
19Éliott Héroux
LAVA
3:53.031McGill Team Challenge4Jan 27
20Christian Rachner
GUEL
3:53.62*3:56.641Can AmsJan 13
21Max Davies
GUEL
3:53.95^4:12.71Penn State National OpenJan 27
22Justin Sanders
WEST
3:54.32*3:57.35Don Wright Team ChallengeJan 21
23Anton Kuipers
VICT
3:54.62*3:57.662Golden Bears Open1Jan 20
24Dylan Bauman
SASK
3:54.63*3:57.672Sanderson ClassicJan 13
25Daniel Rosen
DALH
3:54.97^4:17.07NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
26Miles Brackenbury
QUEE
3:55.063McGill Team Challenge6Jan 27
27Jonathan Rioux
WIND
3:55.31*3:58.364Can Ams2Jan 13
28Calvin Reimer
MANI
3:55.52*3:58.573Sanderson Classic3Jan 13
29Quintan Fast
SASK
3:55.99*3:59.053Sanderson ClassicJan 13
30Dylan Alick
MCMA
3:56.53*3:59.595Don Wright Team Challenge5Jan 21
31Gustav Finley
MCMA
3:56.70*3:59.763Don Wright Team Challenge6Jan 21
32William Boyle
UNB
3:57.03^4:19.341NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational7Jan 27
33Andre Alie-Lamarche
OTTA
3:57.042McGill Team Challenge8Jan 27
34Justin Kroeker
MANI
3:57.072Athletics Manitoba Last Chance Meet5Dec 9
35Henry Gage
MCMA
3:57.17*4:00.242Bob Vigars Season Opener2Dec 4
36Mathis Richard
SHER
3:57.361McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
37Will Cebuliak
ALBE
3:57.63*4:00.713Golden Bears Open2Jan 20
38Abdullahi Abdullahi
YORK
3:57.643McGill Team Challenge8Jan 27
39Alexander Webster
SASK
3:57.87*4:00.951Golden Bears OpenJan 20
40Marcel Scheele
WEST
3:58.59*4:01.68Don Wright Team ChallengeJan 21
41Nicholas Cook
ALBE
3:58.64^4:17.723UW Preview26Jan 14
42Jack Djondric-Powell
TORO
3:58.66*4:01.751Sharon Anderson Memorial Track MeetJan 7
43Jacques Tiessen
BROC
3:58.70*4:01.79Sharon Anderson Memorial Track MeetJan 7
44Jerome Jacques
MCGI
3:58.891McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
45Félix Quirion
SHER
3:58.941McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
46Adam Huras
WATE
3:59.42*4:02.522Can Ams4Jan 13
47Carter Mikkelsen
GUEL
4:00.03*4:03.141Zoltan TenkeNov 18
48Luke Mawhinney
WIND
4:00.10^4:19.293Mike Lints Alumni MeetJan 21
49David Marchant
MCMA
4:00.16*4:03.274Don Wright Team Challenge9Jan 21
50Thomas Laviolette
UdeM
4:00.212McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
51Hudson Grimshaw-Surette
DALH
4:00.26^4:22.791NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
52Tion McLeish
VICT
4:00.28*4:03.391Golden Bears Open7Jan 20
53Roman Mironov
QUEE
4:00.312McGill Team Challenge15Jan 27
54Anton Mlynczyk
TORO
4:00.55*4:03.662Sharon Anderson Memorial Track MeetJan 7
55Dane Boczkowski
ALBE
4:00.69*4:03.813Golden Bears Open8Jan 20
56Jason Ushko
ALBE
4:00.70*4:03.822Golden Bears Open9Jan 20
57Charles Poulin
LAVA
4:01.221McGill Team Challenge16Jan 27
58Luke Sandmaier
VICT
4:01.28*4:04.401Golden Bears Open11Jan 20
59Max Cook
CALG
4:01.31*4:04.43Golden Bears Open10Jan 20
60Rudy Saal
LAVA
4:01.391McGill Team Challenge17Jan 27
61Tanner Hueglin
QUEE
4:01.451McGill Team Challenge19Jan 27
62Chance Blackstone
UNB
4:01.57^4:24.192NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational9Jan 27
63Owen Flemming
STFX
4:01.61^4:24.321NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
64Leif Pougnet
ALBE
4:01.72*4:04.852Golden Bears Open12Jan 20
65Eric Campbell
GUEL
4:01.74*4:04.871Zoltan TenkeNov 18
66Adam Pralat
TORO
4:02.26*4:05.401Sharon Anderson Memorial Track MeetJan 7
67Ethan Loucks
WEST
4:02.27*4:05.41Don Wright Team ChallengeJan 21
68Tom Boers
WEST
4:02.37*4:05.51Don Wright Team ChallengeJan 21
69Sam Lamont
UNB
4:02.40^4:25.101NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational10Jan 27
70Mathis Mercier
LAVA
4:02.411McGill Team Challenge20Jan 27
71Andy Manzi
LAVA
4:02.561McGill Team Challenge21Jan 27
72Will Cox
DALH
4:02.57^4:25.291NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
73Emmanuel Lebel
LAVA
4:02.841McGill Team Challenge22Jan 27
74Ben Miske
QUEE
4:02.932uOttawa Winter Classic4Jan 20
75Ryan Were
MCMA
4:03.07*4:06.225Don Wright Team Challenge13Jan 21
76Joseph Dick
BROC
4:03.63*4:06.78Sharon Anderson Memorial Track MeetJan 7
77Lukas Rudaitis
DALH
4:03.65^4:26.45NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
78Ryder Horton
GUEL
4:03.66*4:06.822Zoltan TenkeNov 18
79Liam Patterson
STFX
4:03.73^4:26.511NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
80Ben Shore
TORO
4:03.75*4:06.912Can AmsJan 13
81Andrew Taylor
WIND
4:03.82^4:23.132Mike Lints Alumni MeetJan 21
81Noah Elrimawi-Fine
MCGI
4:03.821McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
83Brandon Raftis
TORO
4:03.88*4:07.042Sharon Anderson Memorial Track MeetJan 7
84Alexandre Berube
LAVA
4:04.061McGill Team Challenge25Jan 27
85Rowen Suchoski
VICT
4:04.14*4:07.301Golden Bears Open13Jan 20
86Ryan Ferri
MCMA
4:04.33*4:07.492Don Wright Team Challenge15Jan 21
87Noah Mulkewich
MCMA
4:04.47*4:07.642Bob Vigars Season Opener5Dec 4
88Louis-Olivier Brassard
UdeM
4:04.505McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
89Francois Richard
VICT
4:04.90*4:08.071Golden Bears Open14Jan 20
90Marcus Ganz
VICT
4:05.05*4:08.221Golden Bears Open15Jan 20
91Matteo Labelle Cossios
UQAM
4:05.231McGill Team Challenge27Jan 27
92Jérémy Courchesne
UQTR
4:05.54McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
93Devin Chapple
MCGI
4:05.811McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
94Kyle Koyanagi
WEST
4:05.94*4:09.12Don Wright Team ChallengeJan 21
95Nick Robertson
DALH
4:06.01^4:28.98NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
95Cassian Murray-White
ALBE
4:06.01*4:09.203Golden Bears Open16Jan 20
97Luc Gallant
STFX
4:06.27^4:29.261NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
97Matt Lampard
WEST
4:06.27*4:09.46Don Wright Team ChallengeJan 21
99Riley Stuermer
ALBE
4:06.47*4:09.665Golden Bears Open17Jan 20
100David McNish
CALG
4:06.68*4:09.873Sanderson Classic8Jan 13
101Kaelan Kolb
REGI
4:06.90*4:10.101Golden Bears OpenJan 20
102Matthew Cornect
ALBE
4:07.81*4:11.021Golden Bears Open19Jan 20
102Harmon Grimshaw-Surette
DALH
4:07.81^4:30.961NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
104Brayden DeGrace
WIND
4:07.87*4:11.083Windsor Blue and Gold4Dec 5
105Tom Secheyron
MCGI
4:07.911McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
106Luke MacDonald
STFX
4:08.15^4:31.351NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
107Adrien Jean-Pierre
UdeM
4:08.393McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
108Nicolas Dube-Nataka
SHER
4:08.544McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
109Mason Basson
GUEL
4:08.60*4:11.821Zoltan TenkeNov 18
110Andrew Carlson
CALG
4:08.78*4:12.001Golden Bears Open20Jan 20
111Cameron Harris
UNB
4:09.11^4:32.351NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational16Jan 27
112Alec Freeman
DALH
4:09.28^4:32.561NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
113JT Boston
WEST
4:09.31*4:12.54Bob Vigars Season OpenerDec 4
114Nick Cherenfant
UQAM
4:09.523McGill Team Challenge36Jan 27
115Jackson Hayes
QUEE
4:09.671McGill Team Challenge38Jan 27
116Alexis Deslauriers
LAVA
4:09.892McGill Team Challenge39Jan 27
117Teagan Scott
STMA
4:09.92*4:13.161ANS Indoor Open1Jan 21
118Reece Gilbert
REGI
4:10.04*4:13.281Knights of Columbus Indoor GamesJan 27
119Dan Coolican
QUEE
4:10.331McGill Team Challenge40Jan 27
120Evan James
SASK
4:10.42*4:13.661Knights of Columbus Indoor GamesJan 27
121Rahil Kachalia
WLAU
4:10.57*4:13.814Can AmsJan 13
122Rory McGarvey
STMA
4:10.59^4:34.251NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational19Jan 27
123Andre Larocque
QUEE
4:11.011McGill Team Challenge41Jan 27
124Ben Good
STFX
4:11.48^4:34.921NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
125Maksym Pokotylets
DALH
4:11.65^4:35.11NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
126Owen Munnings
ALBE
4:11.68*4:14.941Golden Bears Open21Jan 20
127Quinn Eberts
UNB
4:12.28^4:35.781NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational22Jan 27
128Sam Cadrain
UNB
4:12.92^4:36.071NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational23Jan 27
129Frederik Rivard
SHER
4:12.971McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
130Ethan Graves
WIND
4:13.13^4:34.131Mike Lints Alumni MeetJan 21
131Edouard Ducharme
SHER
4:13.151McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
132Felix antoine Bedard
UQAM
4:13.32McGill Team Challenge44Jan 27
133Adam Kleinsmith
WIND
4:14.07^4:34.171Mike Lints Alumni MeetJan 21
134Kinley Cross Child
SASK
4:14.28*4:17.571Knights of Columbus Indoor GamesJan 27
135Augustin Blasczyk
UdeM
4:14.401McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
136Luke Aikman
WLAU
4:14.62*4:17.922Don Wright Team ChallengeJan 21
137Keon Wallingford
LAUR
4:14.93*4:18.233Don Wright Team Challenge22Jan 21
138Braydon Trowbridge
WLAU
4:15.22*4:18.532Can AmsJan 13
139Morgan Kilgour
REGI
4:15.29*4:18.601Knights of Columbus Indoor GamesJan 27
140Olivier Garneau
LAVA
4:15.571McGill Team Challenge48Jan 27
141Nathan Gars
UdeM
4:16.321McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
142Nazim Berrichi
UdeM
4:16.583McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
143Nicholas Neri
WIND
4:16.65*4:19.975Can Ams15Jan 13
144Connor Pribaz
WEST
4:16.71*4:20.03Don Wright Team ChallengeJan 21
145Vincent Abraham
UQTR
4:18.331McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
146Eric Hill
WLAU
4:18.41*4:21.763Bob Vigars Season OpenerDec 4
147Andy (Shengan) Li
QUEE
4:18.482uOttawa Winter Classic9Jan 20
148Charles-Ugo Ouellette
SHER
4:18.561McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
149Zach Comber
QUEE
4:19.621uOttawa Winter Classic10Jan 20
150Agamapar Kahlon
MANI
4:19.741Athletics Manitoba Last Chance Meet1Dec 9
151Thomas Turgeon
SHER
4:20.572McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
152Mohamed Amine Kourouss
UdeM
4:20.651McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
153James Connelly
QUEE
4:20.681uOttawa Winter Classic11Jan 20
154Cameron Dean
WATE
4:21.38*4:24.773Don Wright Team Challenge25Jan 21
155Lucien Louvet
MCGI
4:21.621McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
156Nathan Meraw
OTTA
4:22.211McGill Team Challenge60Jan 27
157Tavo Stringel
QUEE
4:22.501McGill Team Challenge61Jan 27
158Thomas Durbain
UdeM
4:22.563McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
159Alexander Stratmoen
WATE
4:23.39*4:26.802Bob Vigars Season Opener10Dec 4
160Braden Foley
CALG
4:23.63*4:27.041Jack Simpson Open4Jan 8
161Treshan Fernando
WATE
4:24.08*4:27.501Bob Vigars Season Opener11Dec 4
162Jonathan Lysack
WATE
4:24.21*4:27.632Bob Vigars Season Opener12Dec 4
163Alexander Miller
MCGI
4:24.791McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
164Fred Parent
OTTA
4:25.301McGill Team Challenge64Jan 27
165Gavin Maxwell
MANI
4:25.342WOA Winter Open1Jan 20
166Joel Duff
WLAU
4:25.51*4:28.951Don Wright Team ChallengeJan 21
167Jacob White
SASK
4:26.77*4:30.221Sanderson ClassicJan 13
168Christopher Basso
YORK
4:27.38*4:30.843Sharon Anderson Memorial Track Meet11Jan 7
169Julien Thibodeau
MONC
4:28.02*4:31.492NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational1Jan 27
170Jeremy Strachan
QUEE
4:29.391uOttawa Winter Classic14Jan 20
171Eli Ford
STMA
4:30.38*4:33.881NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational2Jan 27
172Patrick Leroux
LAUR
4:30.42*4:33.92Sharon Anderson Memorial Track Meet12Jan 7
173Jonathan Roy
MONC
4:32.46*4:35.993NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational3Jan 27
174Yannick Dupuis
MONC
4:32.65*4:37.881Doyle Corporate Image Moncton Open2Jan 14
175Jacob Bray
BROC
4:33.10*4:36.64Sharon Anderson Memorial Track MeetJan 7
176Stephen Andersen
UNB
4:33.13^4:58.281NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational24Jan 27
177Patrick Kariuki
WIND
4:35.02*4:38.581Windsor Blue and Gold10Dec 5
178Adam Woehl
QUEE
4:35.551uOttawa Winter Classic16Jan 20
179Davis Fowler
BROC
4:37.27*4:40.86Sharon Anderson Memorial Track MeetJan 7
180Caleb Schultz
MANI
4:38.332Athletics Manitoba Last Chance Meet7Dec 9
181Laurence Gauthier
SHER
4:40.192McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
182Eric Swedlo
SASK
4:40.48*4:44.112Sanderson ClassicJan 13
183Kevin Yuan
LAUR
4:45.98*4:49.681Don Wright Team Challenge28Jan 21
184Brandon Penny
CAPE
4:46.67*4:50.38Red & Black Open1Nov 19
185Sophie Courville
MCGI
4:47.271McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
186Adrien Bouhtiauy
MONC
4:51.61*4:57.201Doyle Corporate Image Moncton Open3Jan 14
187Hayden Ring
LAUR
5:11.20*5:15.233Don Wright Team Challenge29Jan 21
188Dinesh Bisht
CAPE
5:14.37*5:18.44ANS Last Chance MeetDec 3
189William Rice
SASK
5:20.16*5:24.311Knights of Columbus Indoor GamesJan 27