• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

If you notice any errors, please contact usportsrankings@athletics.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Women's 1000 Meter

USports Auto Standard: 2:45.58

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Jenna Westaway
GUEL
2:37.045David Hemery Valentine Invitational1Feb 8th
2Julianne Labach
SASK
2:39.984David Hemery Valentine Invitational3Feb 8th
3Olivia Romaniw
GUEL
2:42.585David Hemery Valentine Invitational5Feb 8th
4Aurélie Dubé-Lavoie
LAVA
2:44.003David Hemery Valentine Invitational7Feb 8th
5Madison Clarke
OTTA
2:44.30^2:06.753uOttawa Winter National InvitationalJan 18th
6Courtney Hufsmith
SASK
2:44.69*2:46.482Golden Bear Open1Jan 18th
7Lucia Stafford
TORO
2:45.23*2:47.032Hal Brown Memorial1Feb 15th
8Avery Garrett-Patterson
TORO
2:47.593OUA Championships2Feb 22nd
9Sadie-Jane Hickson
GUEL
2:47.76*2:49.592University of Guelph Last Chance1Feb 15th
10Dana Earhart
GUEL
2:47.96*2:49.793University of Guelph Last Chance2Feb 15th
11Jane Hergett
STFX
2:48.452David Hemery Valentine Invitational1Feb 8th
12Sophie Watts
DALH
2:49.32*2:51.165SMU Open1Feb 10th
13Kate Current
WEST
2:49.40John Thomas Terrier Classic6Jan 25th
14Sydney Pattison
WLAU
2:50.053Spire NCAA D1 Invitational4Feb 8th
15Maeliss Trapeau
OTTA
2:50.202Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational2Feb 16th
16Catherine Beauchemin
LAVA
2:50.391McGill Team Challenge5Jan 25th
17Chelsea Gillies
WEST
2:50.56John Thomas Terrier Classic7Jan 25th
18Murielle Aglot
MCGI
2:50.91Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational3Feb 16th
19Jade Bouchard-Nguyen
UdeM
2:50.973David Hemery Valentine Invitational5Feb 8th
20Danielle Jossinet
GUEL
2:51.21*2:53.084University of Guelph Last Chance3Feb 15th
21Kaitlin Swartz
ALBE
2:51.36*2:53.231Pandas Open2Feb 8th
22Jazz Shukla
TORO
2:52.752Spire NCAA D1 Invitational7Feb 8th
23Kate Anderson
CALG
2:53.03*2:54.924Pandas Open3Feb 8th
24Jade Bérubé
LAVA
2:53.081David Hemery Valentine Invitational5Feb 8th
25Gillian Ceyhan
TORO
2:53.54Spire NCAA D1 Invitational8f1Feb 8th
26Caroline Pomerleau
LAVA
2:53.625David Hemery Valentine Invitational7Feb 8th
27Nina Whitford
GUEL
2:53.72*2:55.611University of Guelph Last Chance4Feb 15th
28Bella Gustin
ALBE
2:54.66*2:56.564Canada West Championships4Feb 22nd
29Robyn Ham
REGI
2:55.18*2:57.093Canada West Championships5Feb 22nd
30Emily Simpson
CALG
2:55.32*2:57.233Pandas Open5Feb 8th
31Elizabeth Hirsch
MCGI
2:55.36Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational4Feb 16th
32Bhreagh Burke
STMA
2:55.49*2:57.40Athletics NS Indoor Open2Jan 18th
33Madison Greenough
WATE
2:55.682OUA Championships7Feb 22nd
34Keili Shepherd
OTTA
2:55.842Varsity Intersquad Meet3Dec 8th
35Meghan Manor
CALG
2:55.99*2:57.913Pandas Open6Feb 8th
36Katie Chehowy
CALG
2:56.14*2:58.063Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet4Jan 11th
37Geneviève Paquin
UdeM
2:56.24*2:58.161Vert et Or Invitational1Jan 12th
38Olivia Ross
DALH
2:56.82*2:58.751Athletics NS Indoor Open4Jan 18th
38Savanna Jordan
DALH
2:56.82*2:59.501AUS Track & Field Championships1Feb 22nd
40Jennifer Shannon
TRIN
2:57.14*2:59.072Gary Reed Open1Feb 8th
41Morgane Butler
MCGI
2:57.30RSEQ Championnat provincial5Feb 22nd
42Hana Marmura
STFX
2:57.554McGill Team Challenge13Jan 25th
43Caitlin LeBlanc
CALG
2:57.87*2:59.813Pandas Open8Feb 8th
44Camille Riopel
MCGI
2:57.94McGill Team Challenge14Jan 25th
45Chloé Fleurent-Grégoire
MCGI
2:57.95*2:59.89Middlebury Winterfell3Jan 19th
46Erin Hansel
LAUR
2:58.02*2:59.962Hal Brown Memorial10Feb 15th
47Brooklyn Rawlyk
DALH
2:58.54*3:00.491Athletics NS Indoor Open6Jan 18th
48Kaila Neigum
REGI
2:58.82*3:00.772Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet5Jan 11th
49Kiana Gibson
GUEL
2:59.092Spire NCAA D1 Invitational3Feb 8th
50Sarah Forman
CALG
3:00.75*3:02.723Canada West Championships11Feb 22nd
51Laura Carlton
MCGI
3:01.10*3:03.07Middlebury Winterfell7Jan 19th
52Holly Hicks
OTTA
3:01.39*3:03.373Cornell Sunday Invitational5Feb 10th
52Laurianne Lépine
UdeM
3:01.391McGill University Martlet Open3Dec 1st
54Mikayla Hewitt
WEST
3:01.47Spire NCAA D1 Invitational6Feb 8th
55Hope Harnack
MCMA
3:01.88*3:03.861Can Am International2Jan 26th
56Noemie Alby
SHER
3:02.601RSEQ Championnat provincial11Feb 22nd
57Laura Vanderweyen
MCGI
3:02.83RSEQ Championnat provincial12Feb 22nd
58Sophie Sigfstead
VICT
3:02.90*3:04.891Gary Reed Open2Feb 8th
59Keegan Gaunt
GUEL
3:03.47*3:05.471University of Guelph Last Chance5Feb 15th
60Belinda Guerra
MANI
3:03.724Bison Grand Prix # 11Jan 9th
61Janine Zajac
MANI
3:03.94*3:05.945Canada West Championships12Feb 22nd
62Lauren Perkins
WIND
3:04.11*3:06.121Can Am International4Jan 26th
63Evelyne Ouellet
SHER
3:04.16*3:06.17Defi des champions1Dec 15th
64Paige Chisholm
STFX
3:04.25*3:07.043AUS Track & Field Championships6Feb 22nd
65Sydney Neufeld
SASK
3:04.65*3:06.661Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet9Jan 11th
66Nicole Crellin-Parsons
WEST
3:05.08*3:07.10Purple and White Intrasquad1Nov 20th
67Adriana Davis
REGI
3:05.09*3:07.114Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet10Jan 11th
68Denbeigh Whitmarsh
MCGI
3:05.33Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational9Feb 16th
69Emily-Rose Boston
WEST
3:05.78York Open9Feb 1st
70Rachel Crawley
WIND
3:05.834York Open10Feb 1st
71Sophie Black
MONC
3:06.281McGill Team Challenge24Jan 25th
72Michaela Walker
UPEI
3:06.30*3:09.12AUS Track & Field Championships9Feb 22nd
73Georgia Waller
DALH
3:06.35*3:08.381Athletics NS Indoor Open1Jan 18th
74Sarah Cranmer-Byng
WLAU
3:06.68*3:08.714Sharon Anderson Memorial12Jan 11th
75Camryn Williams
WIND
3:06.69*3:08.721Bob Vigars Opener2Dec 1st
76Andreea Tanase
UdeM
3:06.921RSEQ Championnat provincial13Feb 22nd
77Courtney Moffatt
SASK
3:07.01*3:09.054Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet11Jan 11th
78Marie-Ève Turcotte
LAVA
3:07.052RSEQ Championnat provincial14Feb 22nd
79Tianna Dodds
REGI
3:07.09*3:09.134Pandas Open12Feb 8th
80Chloe Walker
STFX
3:07.56*3:09.601SMU Open1Feb 10th
81Gabrielle Boyer-Antoni
CONC
3:07.582RSEQ Championnat provincial15Feb 22nd
82Catherine Meek
UQCT
3:07.76RSEQ Championnat provincial16Feb 22nd
83Hillary Mehlhorn
SASK
3:08.05*3:10.103Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet12Jan 11th
84Jade Bouchard
LAVA
3:08.30*3:10.354Crepuscule Rouge et Or3Dec 21st
85Kaylee Tymo
REGI
3:09.03*3:11.091Pandas Open13Feb 8th
86Anne-Sophie Beauchemin
LAVA
3:09.91*3:11.981Crepuscule Rouge et Or5Dec 21st
87Alison Schouten
WLAU
3:10.39*3:12.461Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers7Jan 19th
88Rachel Langelaan
MCGI
3:10.70McGill Team Challenge31Jan 25th
89Catalina Ortega
ALBE
3:10.75*3:12.831Pandas Open14Feb 8th
90Noémie Desharnais-Préfontaine
UdeM
3:10.781RSEQ Championnat provincial17Feb 22nd
91Simi Rai
ALBE
3:10.87*3:12.951Pandas Open15Feb 8th
92Myriam Poirier
UdeM
3:11.10*3:13.181Invitation Rouge et Or7Dec 8th
93Melodie Gilbert
SHER
3:11.26*3:13.341Defi des champions2Dec 15th
94Ella Hnatyshyn
CALG
3:11.50*3:13.592Dino Opener2Dec 8th
95Natalia Bidulka
SASK
3:11.63*3:13.721Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet15Jan 11th
96Bettina Boucher
WLAU
3:11.754Spire NCAA D1 Invitational6Feb 8th
97Delphine Hansen-Jaumard
MCGI
3:12.11David Hemery Valentine Invitational8Feb 8th
98Hillary Clark
GUEL
3:12.59*3:14.691University of Guelph Last Chance7Feb 15th
99Katrianna Pisani
YORK
3:12.95*3:15.052Can Am International7Jan 26th
100Lauren Liem
STFX
3:13.19*3:15.301SMU Open2Feb 10th
101Caroline Harrell
TORO
3:13.2418th Annual York University Xmas Open1Dec 1st
102Maika Dion-Test
UQCT
3:13.301McGill Team Challenge33Jan 25th
103Lauren Taylor
BROC
3:13.341Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational10Feb 16th
104Jennifer Dumoulin
OTTA
3:13.37*3:15.483Cornell Sunday Invitational8Feb 10th
105Rhian Paterson
CALG
3:13.58*3:15.691Dino Opener3Dec 8th
106Kasadie Giilck
UNB
3:13.63*3:15.741SMU Open3Feb 10th
107Stephany Denault
UdeM
3:13.82RSEQ Championnat provincial20Feb 22nd
108Natalie Whitten
WIND
3:14.06*3:16.171Bob Vigars Opener4Dec 1st
109Hailey Sharpe
MANI
3:14.092George Tanner Memorial Classic2Dec 1st
110Aly White
WEST
3:14.23*3:16.35Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers9Jan 19th
111Lynnsey Copat
WIND
3:14.291Spire NCAA D1 Invitational7Feb 8th
112Renee Andres
CALG
3:14.32*3:16.441Pandas Open16Feb 8th
113Alexandra Menard-Esteves
OTTA
3:14.643Varsity Intersquad Meet5Dec 8th
114Audrey Presseault
UdeM
3:14.821RSEQ Championnat provincial21Feb 22nd
115Chloe Nolet
BROC
3:15.062Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational14Feb 16th
116Hannah Frazer
OTTA
3:15.241U Albany Great Dane Classic9Jan 12th
117Kandice Tomkins
WIND
3:16.86*3:19.011Bob Vigars Opener5Dec 1st
118Anna-Kay Green
YORK
3:16.87*3:19.02Sharon Anderson Memorial19Jan 11th
119Julie-Anne Taupier
UQCT
3:16.91McGill Team Challenge36Jan 25th
120Marie-Pierre Primard
SHER
3:16.95RSEQ Championnat provincial22Feb 22nd
121Florence Lacasse
SHER
3:17.40RSEQ Championnat provincial23Feb 22nd
122Jessica Martin
WLAU
3:17.72*3:19.874Sharon Anderson Memorial20Jan 11th
123Emma Segato
WLAU
3:18.76*3:20.934Hal Brown Memorial19Feb 15th
124Kayla Weltzin
TRIN
3:19.07*3:21.243Canada West Championships13Feb 22nd
125Grace Glabb
WATE
3:19.86*3:22.04Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers10Jan 19th
126Gabriella Antaya
SASK
3:20.58*3:22.771K of C Games4Jan 24th
127Rebecca Wheeler
YORK
3:21.691uOttawa Winter National Invitational7Jan 18th
128Alyssa Point
BROC
3:22.024Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational15Feb 16th
129Myriam Cyr
MONC
3:22.12*3:25.182AUS Track & Field Championships12Feb 22nd
130Johanna Fernandes
MCMA
3:22.441York Open16Feb 1st
131Sonia Rees
SASK
3:23.69*3:25.915Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet21Jan 11th
132Lauren Doucet
STMA
3:24.50*3:27.60AUS Track & Field Championships14Feb 22nd
133Felicity Hik
CALG
3:25.74*3:27.982Dino Opener4Dec 8th
134Yuliia Romanenko
RYER
3:27.06*3:29.323Hal Brown Memorial20Feb 15th
135Sarah Polak
STMA
3:28.59*3:30.86SMU Open5Feb 10th
136Anouchka Beaudry
CONC
3:29.361RSEQ Championnat provincial25Feb 22nd
137Ariane Theberge
SHER
3:29.45RSEQ Championnat provincial26Feb 22nd
138Josiane Bélanger-Riendeau
UQCT
3:30.961RSEQ Championnat provincial27Feb 22nd
139Sarah Turner
MCMA
3:35.771York Open21Feb 1st
140Solana Purdy
STMA
3:40.42*3:42.82Athletics NS Last Chance Meet5Nov 24th
141Hilary McAllen
STTH
3:42.37*3:44.791New Brunswick Indoor Championships1Feb 2nd
142Beth Lorimer
STMA
3:43.07*3:45.501Athletics NS Last Chance Meet6Nov 24th
143Georgia Derhak
STMA
3:44.50*3:46.95Athletics NS Last Chance Meet7Nov 24th
144Émilie Guthrie
MONC
4:06.28*4:10.013Last Chance1Dec 22nd
145Alaina Mejia
STTH
4:10.78*4:13.512New Brunswick Indoor Championships2Feb 2nd
146Laurence Guitard
MONC
4:20.26*4:24.212Last Chance1Dec 22nd