• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

If you notice any errors, please contact usportsrankings@athletics.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men's 1000 Meter

USports Auto Standard: 2:23.85

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Stephen Evans
OTTA
2:23.21^1:50.454uOttawa Winter National InvitationalJan 18th
2Hudson Grimshaw-Surette
DALH
2:23.54*2:25.521SMU Open1Feb 10th
3Andrew Peverill
STMA
2:23.80*2:25.781SMU Open2Feb 10th
4Ben DeVito
TORO
2:24.40Spire NCAA D1 Invitational2Feb 8th
5Akiva Goldberg
WATE
2:24.44*2:26.434Hal Brown Memorial1Feb 15th
6Kevin Robertson
UdeM
2:24.631USPORT Championships1Mar 7th
7Gregory Hetterley
REGI
2:24.844David Hemery Valentine Invitational1Feb 8th
8Alec Purnell
GUEL
2:24.91*2:26.901University of Guelph Last Chance1Feb 15th
9Mostafa Elkurdy
GUEL
2:24.995Spire NCAA D1 Invitational3Feb 8th
10Simon Berube
MANI
2:25.47*2:27.474Canada West Championships1Feb 22nd
11Craig Klomp
TORO
2:25.773Spire NCAA D1 Invitational5Feb 8th
12Cole Hannam
WIND
2:25.90*2:27.912University of Guelph Last Chance2Feb 15th
13Nick D'Alessandro
WIND
2:25.93*2:27.942Can Am International1Jan 26th
14Jared Welsh
SASK
2:25.97*2:27.984Canada West Championships3Feb 22nd
15Joshua Kellier
GUEL
2:26.52*2:28.543University of Guelph Last Chance3Feb 15th
16Kyle Madden
GUEL
2:26.95*2:28.972University of Guelph Last Chance4Feb 15th
17James Lam
TRIN
2:27.46*2:29.495Canada West Championships4Feb 22nd
18Connor Boyd
MANI
2:27.69*2:29.725Canada West Championships5Feb 22nd
19Matthew Napier
MCMA
2:27.74*2:29.775Can Am International5Jan 26th
20Raphaël Giguère
LAVA
2:27.951David Hemery Valentine Invitational2Feb 8th
21Alexandre Lévesque
LAVA
2:28.064David Hemery Valentine Invitational2Feb 8th
22Jake Carroll
TORO
2:28.351Spire NCAA D1 Invitational3Feb 8th
23Brendan Calef
ALBE
2:28.38*2:30.423Canada West Championships6Feb 22nd
24Alex Bussières
LAVA
2:28.413David Hemery Valentine Invitational3Feb 8th
25Mac Campbell
WEST
2:28.59Spire NCAA D1 Invitational6Feb 8th
26Eric Gareau
LAUR
2:28.611David Hemery Valentine Invitational7Feb 8th
27Abdiaziz Ali
YORK
2:28.74*2:30.791Can Am International1Jan 26th
28Robert Chauvet
ALBE
2:28.83*2:30.883UAlberta Indoor Twilight Competition1Feb 1st
29Jack Crosby
MCGI
2:28.85McGill Team Challenge10Jan 25th
30Alexander Bimm
TORO
2:28.88*2:30.932Hal Brown Memorial2h1Feb 15th
30Nathan Dehghan
QUEE
2:28.883David Hemery Valentine Invitational5Feb 8th
32Jonathan Peverill
STMA
2:29.12*2:31.173Athletics NS Indoor Open4Jan 18th
33Brayden Mytopher
REGI
2:29.16*2:31.211Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet3Jan 11th
34Darian Hole
MANI
2:29.28*2:31.334Canada West Championships7Feb 22nd
35Sam Cummings
WEST
2:29.41Spire NCAA D1 Invitational8Feb 8th
36Alexandre Bouferguene
ALBE
2:29.47*2:31.533Pandas Open3Feb 8th
37Will Stewart
GUEL
2:29.48*2:31.541University of Guelph Tenke Classic2Nov 16th
38Andrew Heffernan
OTTA
2:29.584U Albany Great Dane Classic2Jan 12th
39Timothy Longley
VICT
2:29.75*2:31.813Golden Bear Open3Jan 18th
40Thomas Kemp
GUEL
2:29.99*2:32.053Sharon Anderson Memorial4Jan 11th
41Alexander McBride
REGI
2:30.19*2:32.263Golden Bear Open4Jan 18th
42Cameron Bates
GUEL
2:30.241Spire NCAA D1 Invitational1Feb 8th
43Erik Ohrling
WEST
2:30.35*2:32.42Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers3Jan 19th
44Simon Quann
GUEL
2:30.372McGill Team Challenge15Jan 25th
44Liam Murray
CALG
2:30.37*2:32.442UAlberta Indoor Twilight Competition4Feb 1st
46Matthew Exner
MANI
2:30.39*2:32.461Canada West Championships8h2Feb 22nd
46Taryn Heidecker
SASK
2:30.39*2:32.465Canada West Championships9h1Feb 22nd
48William McDonough
LAKE
2:30.491David Hemery Valentine Invitational2Feb 8th
49Nathan Flach
WATE
2:30.68*2:32.752Can Am International3Jan 26th
50Brendan Costello
WEST
2:30.75Spire NCAA D1 Invitational8Feb 8th
51Michael Wood
MANI
2:30.86*2:32.943Canada West Championships10Feb 22nd
52Cameron Hoggarth
GUEL
2:31.151York Open1Feb 1st
53Xavier Bertrand
LAVA
2:31.41*2:33.493Crepuscule Rouge et Or4Dec 21st
53Mitchell Miron
TORO
2:31.41Spire NCAA D1 Invitational2Feb 8th
55Michael Colford
UNB
2:31.56*2:33.65119th Annual Gagetown Indoor Meet1Nov 24th
56Jerome Jude
TORO
2:31.611uOttawa Winter National Invitational5Jan 18th
57Mike Rogers
DALH
2:31.66*2:33.752SMU Open3Feb 10th
58Braydon Clarke
GUEL
2:31.69*2:33.782University of Guelph Tenke Classic5Nov 16th
59Tyler de Jong
TRIN
2:31.73*2:33.825Harry Jerome Indoor Games2Feb 2nd
60Ret Brailsford
REGI
2:31.84*2:33.933Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet9Jan 11th
61Tyler Kiyonaga
CALG
2:31.86*2:33.953UAlberta Indoor Twilight Competition5Feb 1st
62Gustav Finley
MCMA
2:31.98*2:34.071Hal Brown Memorial8Feb 15th
63David McNish
CALG
2:32.11*2:34.202UAlberta Indoor Twilight Competition6Feb 1st
64Colin Warwick
LAKE
2:32.161OUA Championships15Feb 22nd
64Levi Fretz
GUEL
2:32.163McGill Team Challenge18Jan 25th
66Cameron Fenske
ALBE
2:32.27*2:34.374UAlberta Indoor Twilight Competition8Feb 1st
67Jack Taylor
MANI
2:32.331George Tanner Memorial Classic2Dec 1st
68Deric Kornelson
MANI
2:32.343SDSU Classic1Feb 8th
69David Poloni
GUEL
2:32.542Spire NCAA D1 Invitational5Feb 8th
70Mitchell Basher
VICT
2:32.57*2:34.671Gary Reed OpenFeb 8th
71Kyle Caie
STMA
2:32.691McGill Team Challenge19Jan 25th
72Tony Kwok
WATE
2:32.742OUA Championships17Feb 22nd
73Dilan Brar
WEST
2:32.91Spire NCAA D1 Invitational6Feb 8th
74Kaden Nilson
SASK
2:33.00*2:35.112Pandas Open11Feb 8th
75Jacob Smith
REGI
2:33.24*2:35.351Pandas Open14Feb 8th
76Jacob Rousseau
SHER
2:33.311McGill Team Challenge20Jan 25th
77Ryan Were
MCMA
2:33.47*2:35.582Can Am International5Jan 26th
78Emyl Smith
LAVA
2:33.53*2:35.641Crepuscule Rouge et Or7Dec 21st
79Derrick Ushko
VICT
2:33.61*2:35.721Golden Bear Open9Jan 18th
80Zakary Mama-Yari
UdeM
2:33.731McGill Team Challenge22Jan 25th
81Matthew Johnson
REGI
2:33.76*2:35.884Pandas Open15Feb 8th
82Jeremy Mol
BROC
2:33.90*2:36.023Sharon Anderson Memorial8Jan 11th
83Aidan Doherty
STFX
2:34.06*2:36.181SMU Open4Feb 10th
84Stephen Goodyear
STMA
2:34.42*2:36.541Athletics NS Indoor Open6Jan 18th
85Matthew Thibodeau
VICT
2:34.50*2:36.631Golden Bear Open10Jan 18th
86Simon Bernier
MCGI
2:34.52*2:36.65Middlebury Winterfell3Jan 19th
87Landon Leone
TORO
2:34.53*2:36.661Sharon Anderson Memorial9Jan 11th
88Tyler David
VICT
2:34.97*2:37.101Canada West Championships12Feb 22nd
89Caleb Beland
LAUR
2:35.071David Hemery Valentine Invitational6Feb 8th
90Hadi El-Shayeb
TORO
2:35.20*2:37.34Sharon Anderson Memorial11Jan 11th
91Jonathan Guidinger
CALG
2:35.22*2:37.363Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet16Jan 11th
92Robert Mitchell
OTTA
2:35.293Varsity Intersquad Meet3Dec 8th
93Vladyslav Lyesin
VICT
2:35.33*2:37.471Canada West Championships13Feb 22nd
94Isaac Wadhwani
TRIN
2:35.42*2:37.561Golden Bear Open13h2Jan 18th
94Boyd Erickson
ALBE
2:35.42*2:37.563Golden Bear Open14h2Jan 18th
96Josh Zilles
WIND
2:35.53*2:37.673Can Am International6Jan 26th
97Tadeusz Czubernat
WIND
2:35.71*2:37.852Can Am International7Jan 26th
98Justin Graenert
LAUR
2:35.871York Open8Feb 1st
99Braedy Farmer
MANI
2:35.941SDSU Classic5Feb 8th
100Thomas Csisztu
MCGI
2:35.98RSEQ Championnat provincial7Feb 22nd
101Gift (Steph) Marshall-Burghardt
MCGI
2:36.161Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational2Feb 16th
102Niall Larney
LETH
2:36.57*2:38.72Canada West Championships15Feb 22nd
103Charles Langlois
SHER
2:36.751McGill Team Challenge26Jan 25th
104Gregory Danayan
WEST
2:36.88*2:39.04Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers7Jan 19th
105Marcus Fogh
BROC
2:36.891Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational4Feb 16th
106Nathan Jean
WLAU
2:36.911Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational5Feb 16th
107Matthew MacLellan
ALBE
2:37.01*2:39.172UAlberta Indoor Twilight Competition10Feb 1st
108Dominic Perreault
SHER
2:37.651McGill Team Challenge31Jan 25th
109Ross Henderson
VICT
2:37.68*2:39.85Gary Reed OpenFeb 8th
110David Marchant
MCMA
2:37.75*2:39.921Hal Brown Memorial12Feb 15th
111Nicolas Riopel
LAVA
2:38.071McGill Team Challenge33Jan 25th
112Quinn Alexander
STFX
2:38.13*2:40.312SMU Open5Feb 10th
113Dawson Nancekievill
UNB
2:38.15*2:40.331SMU Open6Feb 10th
114Hugo Schutzberg
MCGI
2:38.20Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational6Feb 16th
115Lamine Yaddaden
UdeM
2:38.301Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational7Feb 16th
116Jack Adams
MCGI
2:38.331Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational8Feb 16th
117Victor Rousseau
UQCT
2:38.451RSEQ Championnat provincial9Feb 22nd
118Jan Erik Naess
CALG
2:38.56*2:40.741Dino Opener3Dec 8th
119Justin Benjamin
MANI
2:38.761George Tanner Memorial Classic8Dec 1st
119Michael Petersen
WEST
2:38.76*2:40.94Purple and White Intrasquad3Nov 20th
121Aaron De Jong
MCMA
2:38.773York Open12Feb 1st
122Luke Patrick
BROC
2:38.931Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational9Feb 16th
123Levi Moulton
MEM
2:39.10*2:41.291Athletics NS Indoor Open1Jan 18th
124Harmon Grimshaw-Surette
DALH
2:39.31*2:41.501SMU Open1Feb 10th
125Greg Ord
CALG
2:39.76*2:41.963UAlberta Indoor Twilight Competition15Feb 1st
126Chris Gowans
TORO
2:39.951uOttawa Winter National Invitational12Jan 18th
127Colin Ferrie
CALG
2:40.01*2:42.213Dino Classic2Jan 27th
128Jithmal Semasinghe
BROC
2:40.181Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational10Feb 16th
129Julien Pinsonneault
SHER
2:40.63*2:42.844Defi des champions4Dec 15th
130Abdelkader Dib
CALG
2:40.92*2:43.134Dino Opener4Dec 8th
131Ken Lorbetskie
OTTA
2:41.102Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational11Feb 16th
132Nick Forbes
MCMA
2:41.23*2:43.451Bob Vigars Opener5Dec 1st
133Umberto Lopardo
BROC
2:41.311York OpenFeb 1st
134Ian MacDonald
STMA
2:41.42*2:43.643Athletics NS Last Chance Meet3Nov 24th
135Mike Charanduk
WLAU
2:41.464OUA Championships25Feb 22nd
136Gabriel Germain
UQCT
2:41.661RSEQ Championnat provincial12Feb 22nd
137Kieran Johnston
SASK
2:41.97*2:44.202Golden Bear Open1Jan 18th
138Bradley McMullin
UNB
2:42.59*2:44.831SMU Open7Feb 10th
139Alstair Baron
CALG
2:42.76*2:45.001Pandas Open3Feb 8th
140Patrick Marlow
STFX
2:42.87*2:46.292AUS Track & Field Championships5Feb 22nd
141Philip Costa
YORK
2:43.1418th Annual York University Xmas Open5Dec 1st
142Chance Blackstone
UNB
2:43.33*2:45.581SMU Open2Feb 10th
143Isaac Lapp
LAKE
2:44.16*2:46.421LU Vs The World2Jan 5th
144Matthew Forman
CALG
2:44.19*2:46.451Pandas Open5Feb 8th
145Ryan Evans
WEST
2:44.69*2:46.96Sharon Anderson Memorial18Jan 11th
146Josh Cummings
UNB
2:44.96*2:47.231SMU Open8Feb 10th
147Nick Neri
WIND
2:45.15*2:47.422Bob Vigars Opener6Dec 1st
148Grant Warburton
MCMA
2:45.251York Open19Feb 1st
149Nassim Bousmaha
MONC
2:45.383McGill Team Challenge42Jan 25th
150Chris Gregor
CALG
2:45.50*2:47.781Dino Opener9Dec 8th
151Raphael Choquette
OTTA
2:45.55*2:47.835Bomber Invitational2Feb 2nd
152Wesley Harakh
BROC
2:46.03118th Annual York University Xmas OpenDec 1st
153Taylor Leger
STFX
2:46.20*2:49.692AUS Track & Field Championships1Feb 22nd
154Kurt William Soderstrom
MCGI
2:47.86RSEQ Championnat provincial1Feb 22nd
155Benjamin Ing
RYER
2:48.26*2:50.582Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers11Jan 19th
156Marc Turmel
REGI
2:48.36*2:50.685Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet27Jan 11th
157Philippe Johns
TORO
2:48.54OUA Championships2Feb 22nd
158Makafui Morrow
BROC
2:48.592Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational14Feb 16th
159Jean-Luc Bastarache
MONC
2:48.74*2:52.295AUS Track & Field Championships2Feb 22nd
160Nathanael Fehringer
TRIN
2:49.47*2:51.801Canada West Championships18Feb 22nd
161Michael Svoboda
CALG
2:49.61*2:51.941Dino Opener10Dec 8th
162Peter Collier
TORO
2:49.94*2:52.28Cornell Upstate Challenge3Jan 18th
163Ian Verschoor
UNB
2:50.37*2:52.71119th Annual Gagetown Indoor Meet2Nov 24th
164Lofo-John Kitoko
YORK
2:51.08York University Red and White Meet2Nov 22nd
165Alex Steeves
STMA
2:51.96*2:54.331Athletics NS Indoor Open11Jan 18th
166Ryan Tran
MANI
2:52.213Bison Grand Prix # 11Jan 9th
167Braden Foley
CALG
2:52.49*2:54.861Dino Opener11Dec 8th
168Ryan Larter
UNB
2:52.54*2:54.911Athletics NS Indoor Open3Jan 18th
169Timothy Lytle
WLAU
2:52.84*2:55.223Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers12Jan 19th
170Jack Fader
STMA
2:53.05*2:56.691AUS Track & Field Championships3Feb 22nd
171Seamus Hodgins
CARL
2:53.264Varsity Intersquad Meet7Dec 8th
172Darrell Hill
CARL
2:53.342Varsity Intersquad Meet8Dec 8th
173Angus Brown
RYER
2:53.37*2:55.762Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers13Jan 19th
174Julien Larose
UQCT
2:54.322RSEQ Championnat provincial15Feb 22nd
175Nicholas MacLean
OTTA
2:54.57*2:56.973Brockport Green Vs. Gold Alumni Multi and Invitational4Nov 30th
176Sam Fennell
WEST
2:54.84*2:57.25Bob Vigars Opener1Dec 1st
177Christian Haché
MONC
2:54.91*2:58.592AUS Track & Field Championships7Feb 22nd
178Juan Celis
CALG
2:54.96*2:57.372Dino Opener12Dec 8th
179Jared Hendricks-Polock
WEST
2:55.07USPORT Championships5Mar 7th
179Jacques Tiessan
BROC
2:55.07118th Annual York University Xmas OpenDec 1st
181Jean-Luc Perron
MANI
2:55.553WOA Winter Open1Jan 18th
182William Hamelin
UdeM
2:55.581RSEQ Championnat provincial17Feb 22nd
183Francis Pamerleau
UQCT
2:55.64*2:58.06Vert et Or Invitational12Jan 12th
184Baasil Afzal
CALG
2:55.70*2:58.121Dino Classic8Jan 27th
185Nick Goffredo
BROC
2:56.98218th Annual York University Xmas OpenDec 1st
186Gabriel Rondeau-Dumas
UQCT
2:57.67*3:00.121Vert et Or Invitational14Jan 12th
187Christopher Weiss
TRIN
2:57.813USPORT Championships6Mar 7th
188Alain Doucet
MONC
2:57.95*3:01.695AUS Track & Field Championships4Feb 22nd
189Daniel Vera
CALG
2:58.09*3:00.542Golden Bear Open21Jan 18th
190Gabriel Maillé
UdeM
2:58.171RSEQ Championnat provincial2Feb 22nd
191Micah Hesman
UNB
2:58.64*3:02.393AUS Track & Field Championships5Feb 22nd
192Jake Neufeld
SASK
2:58.90*3:01.361Canada West Championships2Feb 22nd
193Brendan Ritchie
SASK
3:00.52*3:03.001Golden Bear Open3Jan 18th
194Antoine Bérubé
UdeM
3:00.593RSEQ Championnat provincial3Feb 22nd
195Cédric Troussard
LAVA
3:02.561RSEQ Championnat provincial5Feb 22nd
196Billy Dortmans
BROC
3:02.60*3:05.111Sharon Anderson Memorial22Jan 11th
197Matthew Wahl
RYER
3:03.333York University Red and White Meet3Nov 22nd
198Landon Gill
SASK
3:04.31*3:06.851Pandas Open2Feb 8th
199Collin Hubbard
CALG
3:05.40*3:07.953Canada West Championships5Feb 22nd
200Alexander Stathis
MCGI
3:06.23RSEQ Championnat provincial7Feb 22nd
201Mederick Phan
UQCT
3:06.771McGill Team Challenge50Jan 25th
202Jasmin Kirouac
LAVA
3:07.821McGill Team Challenge8Jan 25th
203Michael Mitton
DALH
3:07.89*3:11.841AUS Track & Field Championships6Feb 22nd
204Jarrell Bernard
YORK
3:08.31York Open25Feb 1st
205Dominic Luccock
TRIN
3:10.48*3:13.102Canada West Championships6Feb 22nd
206Nelson Walusimbi
MANI
3:19.521Bison Classic14Feb 1st
207Adam Farmer
WEST
3:21.86*3:24.64Bob Vigars Opener2Dec 1st
208Rohan Kulkarni
CARL
3:42.835RSEQ Championnat provincial20Feb 22nd
209Gabe Van Hezewijk
VICT
4:07.49*4:10.901Gary Reed OpenFeb 8th
210Jeremie Roy
SHER
4:16.681McGill Team Challenge52Jan 25th