• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.
If you notice any errors, please contact jason.reindl@usask.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track (qualifying standards).
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men's 1500 Meter

USports Auto Standard: 3:48.28

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Matthew Beaudet
MCGI
3:40.24^3:58.151Last Chance MeetFeb 27
2Jean-Simon Desgagnés
LAVA
3:40.67^3:58,603Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic6Jan 28
3Eric Lutz
CALG
3:41.46^3:59.403David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 11
4Alec Purnell
GUEL
3:44.60^4:02.743Last Chance MeetFeb 27
5Alex Drover
MCMA
3:45.42*3:48.343Don Wright Team Challenge3Mar 5
6Andrew Peverill
STMA
3:45.43*3:48.351ANS Open1Mar 4
7Erik Ohrling
WEST
3:46.63*3:49.56Don Wright Team Challenge5Mar 5
8Mitchell Ubene
GUEL
3:46.93*3:49.874Don Wright Team ChallengeMar 5
9Max Turek
MCMA
3:47.35^4:05.733Last Chance MeetFeb 27
9Jared Howse
UNB
3:47.35^4:08.841REDS University Invitational1Feb 18
11Félix Plourde-Couture
UQTR
3:47.66^4:06:063David Hemery Valentine Invitational1Feb 11
12Rohan Nowbotsing
TORO
3:47.85*3:50.802Can Am ClassicFeb 20
13Brayden Mytopher
REGI
3:47.99*3:50.942Pandas Open1Feb 11
14Andrew Davies
MCMA
3:48.06*3:51.012Can Am Classic2Feb 20
15Gavin Hughes
GUEL
3:48.25*3:51.213Lancer Season ReBoot1Feb 13
16Aidan Goslett
DALH
3:48.41^4:09.97REDS University InvitationalFeb 18
17Adam Schmidt
GUEL
3:48.44*3:51.401Mustangs TwilightMar 10
18Cole Hannam
WIND
3:48.88*3:51.843Lancer Season ReBoot4Feb 13
19Robert Chauvet
ALBE
3:49.13*3:52.105Pandas Open2Feb 11
20John Perrier
GUEL
3:51.30*3:54.302Mustangs TwilightMar 10
21Louis Moreau
LAVA
3:51.40^4:10.023Last Chance Meet42Feb 27
22Jack Boden
VICT
3:51.612Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.01Feb 25
23Chris Taylor
TORO
3:51.84*3:54.843Lancer Season ReBootFeb 13
24Treyton Pernitsky
SASK
3:51.892Canada West Track & Field ChampionshipsMar 18
25Nicholas Cook
ALBE
3:51.902Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.03Feb 25
26Paul Popescu
WIND
3:51.92^4:10.621Last Chance Meet46Feb 27
27Ryan Tyrrell
MCMA
3:52.01*3:55.014Don Wright Team Challenge7Mar 5
28Marcel Scheele
WEST
3:52.06*3:55.06Don Wright Team Challenge8Mar 5
29David Marchant
MCMA
3:52.39^4:11.122Last Chance MeetFeb 27
30Calvin Reimer
MANI
3:52.442Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.04Feb 25
31Brandon Vail
VICT
3:52.46*3:55.473Golden Bear Open4Jan 17
32Ethan Loucks
WEST
3:53.34*3:56.36Mustangs Twilight3Mar 10
33Anton Kuipers
VICT
3:53.35*3:56.372Pandas Open4Feb 11
34Tyler Kiyonaga
CALG
3:53.36*3:56.384Pandas Open5Feb 11
35Ben Seshadri
VICT
3:53.79^4:12.63s1Husky ClassicFeb 11
36Nicholas Bannon
GUEL
3:54.10*3:57.132Mustangs TwilightMar 10
37Daniel Rosen
DALH
3:54.42*3:57.46Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
38Andre Alie-Lamarche
OTTA
3:54.46*3:57.502Windsor Team Challenge6Mar 5
39Brendan Simone
ALBE
3:54.47*3:57.514Golden Bear Open5Jan 21
40Antoine Minfray
LAVA
3:54.58*3:57.622Vert et Or invitation2Mar 4
41Jude Wheeler-dee
QUEE
3:54.791OUA Champs7Mar 18
42Raphaël Giguère
LAVA
3:54.91*3:57.953RSEQ Championship4Mar 19
43Alexandre Huot
LAVA
3:54.96^4:13,861David Hemery Valentine Invitational9Feb 11
44Thomas Laviolette
UdeM
3:55.09*3:58.13RSEQ Championship5Mar 19
45Jonathan Tedeschi
LAVA
3:55.13*3:58.174RSEQ Championship6Mar 19
46Gregory Danayan
WEST
3:55.57*3:58.62Mustangs Twilight5Mar 10
47Michael Wood
MANI
3:55.625Jim Daly Bison Classic1Feb 4
48Josh Zilles
WIND
3:55.78*3:58.834Lancer Season ReBoot8Feb 13
49Justin Kroeker
MANI
3:55.991Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.08Feb 25
50Louis-Philippe Côté
LAVA
3:56.63^4:15,641Last Chance Meet56Feb 27
51Paul Molinier
SHER
3:56.67*3:59.732RSEQ ChampionshipMar 19
52Daniel Damian
VICT
3:56.71^4:15.76s1Husky ClassicFeb 11
53Robert Mitchell
CALG
3:56.83*3:59.904Alberta Indoor Track and Field Championships2Mar 5
54Miles Brackenbury
QUEE
3:56.85*3:59.92Fred Foot2Feb 26
55Hudson Grimshaw-Surette
DALH
3:57.00*4:00.071Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
56Jacob Benoit
STFX
3:57.05*4:01.591AUS Championships2Mar 18
57Will Cebuliak
ALBE
3:57.22*4:00.292Pandas Open10Feb 11
58Brandon Raftis
TORO
3:57.34*4:00.412Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
59Logan Arthur
ALBE
3:57.50*4:00.583Pandas Open11Feb 11
60Jack Stanley
MCGI
3:57.97*4:01.052RSEQ ChampionshipMar 19
61Gabe VanHezewijk
VICT
3:58.07^4:17.20s3Husky ClassicFeb 11
61Pierre-Yves Normandins
LAVA
3:58.07^4:17,182Boston University John Thomas Terrier ClassicJan 28
63Dylan Bauman
SASK
3:58.442Canada West Track & Field ChampionshipsMar 18
64Isaac Cull
UNB
3:58.96^4:21.423REDS University Invitational4Feb 18
65Nick Robertson
DALH
3:59.12^4:21.55REDS University InvitationalFeb 18
66David Waller
VICT
3:59.171Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.011Feb 25
67Anthony Antaya
SASK
3:59.40*4:02.502PR Twilight #4Mar 11
68William Boyle
UNB
3:59.58*4:04.171AUS Championships7Mar 18
69Benjamin Workman
ALBE
3:59.815Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.012Feb 25
70Dilan Brar
TORO
3:59.87*4:02.983Hal BrownFeb 18
71Luke Mawhinney
WIND
4:00.02*4:03.131Can Am Classic6Feb 20
72Sam Lamont
UNB
4:00.38*4:04.991AUS Championships8Mar 18
73Luc Gallant
STFX
4:00.43*4:03.541ANS Open2Mar 4
73Connor Black
MCMA
4:00.43^4:19.682Last Chance MeetFeb 27
75Jonathan Rioux
WIND
4:00.64*4:03.762Blue & Gold Intersquad3Nov 29
76Jacob Smith
REGI
4:00.72*4:03.843PR Twilight #1Jan 14
77Jett Dobson
LAKE
4:00.961OUA Champs12Mar 18
78Brock McKenzie
GUEL
4:01.00*4:04.121Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
79Matthew Thibodeau
VICT
4:01.03*4:04.154Golden Bear Open13Jan 17
80Anton Mlynczk
TORO
4:01.04*4:04.16Fred FootFeb 26
81Justin Sanders
WEST
4:01.10*4:04.22Mustangs Twilight7Mar 10
82Adam Huras
WATE
4:01.54*4:04.67Don Wright Team Challenge10Mar 5
83Chance Blackstone
UNB
4:01.57^4:24.202REDS University Invitational7Feb 18
84Mitchell Kean
UNB
4:01.62*4:04.751Reds Team Challenge February3Feb 5
85Cassian Murray-White
ALBE
4:01.72*4:04.852Alberta Indoor Track and Field Championships4Mar 5
86Will Cox
DALH
4:01.74^4:24.391REDS University InvitationalFeb 18
87Leif Pougnet
ALBE
4:02.12*4:05.261Pandas Open15Feb 11
88Alexander Webster
SASK
4:02.45*4:05.591Golden Bear OpenJan 21
89Felix Bedard
MCGI
4:02.64*4:05.781RSEQ ChampionshipMar 19
90Jacques Tiessen
BROC
4:02.86*4:06.00Can Am ClassicFeb 20
91Maxime St. Jules
YORK
4:02.93*4:06.081Fred FootFeb 26
92Nicolas Dube-Nataka
SHER
4:02.99*4:06.144RSEQ ChampionshipMar 19
93Abdullahi Abdullahi
YORK
4:03.281OUA ChampsMar 18
94Henry Wellenstein
MCGI
4:03.521McGill Redbirds Last Chance MeetMar 11
95Tom Secheyron
MCGI
4:04.34*4:07.501RSEQ ChampionshipMar 19
96Adrien Jean-Pierre
UdeM
4:04.41*4:07.58RSEQ Championship15Mar 19
97David McNish
CALG
4:04.57*4:07.743Pandas Open18Feb 11
98Mathis Mercier
LAVA
4:04.67*4:07.841RSEQ Championship16Mar 19
99Kaden Nilson
SASK
4:04.76*4:07.934PR Twilight #1Jan 14
100Roman Mironov
QUEE
4:05.161McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet6Mar 11
101Kaelan Kolb
REGI
4:05.31*4:08.491Golden Bear OpenJan 21
102Louis-Olivier Brassard
UdeM
4:05.32*4:08.502Vert et Or invitation10Mar 4
103Lukas Rudaitis
DALH
4:05.33^4:28.30REDS University InvitationalFeb 18
104Anthony Dionne
LAVA
4:05.39*4:08.573RSEQ Championship18Mar 19
105Mark Royce
WEST
4:05.56*4:08.74Can Am Classic8Feb 20
106Jason Ushko
ALBE
4:05.78*4:08.961Golden Bear Open18Jan 21
107Nazim Berrichi
UdeM
4:05.83McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet7Mar 11
108Davis Rutledge
WLAU
4:05.91*4:09.091Hal BrownFeb 18
109Miguel Macedo Teran
CALG
4:05.96*4:09.152Golden Bear Open19Jan 21
110Rudy Saal
LAVA
4:06.09*4:09.281Vert et Or invitation11Mar 4
111Alex Megas
MCMA
4:06.16*4:09.351Don Wright Team Challenge11Mar 5
112Alex Broekhuyse
WEST
4:06.35*4:09.54Purple and White Intrasquad1Nov 16
113Harmon Grimshaw-Surette
DALH
4:06.57*4:09.761Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
114Dane Boczkowski
ALBE
4:06.582Canada West Track & Field Championships23Mar 18
115Rahil Kachalia
WLAU
4:07.06*4:10.263Hal BrownFeb 18
116Adam Clayton
TORO
4:07.22*4:10.425Fred FootFeb 26
117Francois Richard
VICT
4:07.63*4:10.841Pandas Open21Feb 11
118Noah Elrimawi-Fine
MCGI
4:07.89*4:11.101RSEQ ChampionshipMar 19
119Kalum Delaney
GUEL
4:08.07*4:11.282Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
120Alexis Deslauriers
LAVA
4:08.32*4:11.542RSEQ Championship21Mar 19
121Kalevi Karhi
UNB
4:08.38*4:11.601Vert et Or invitation12Mar 4
122Simon Vissert
UdeM
4:08.44McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet9Mar 11
123Aidan Doherty
STFX
4:08.66*4:11.881ANS Open3Mar 4
124William Simoneau
LAVA
4:08.99*4:12.211Rouge et Or Invitation4h1Dec 4
125Connor Lashley
MCMA
4:09.92*4:13.161Don Wright Team Challenge13Mar 5
126Braedy Farmer
MANI
4:09.963Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.019Feb 25
127Nicholas Neri
WIND
4:10.23*4:13.473Lancer Season ReBoot13Feb 13
128Adrian Fournier
OTTA
4:10.29*4:13.532Windsor Team Challenge15Mar 5
129Riley Stuermer
ALBE
4:10.68*4:13.934Pandas Open24Feb 11
130Sélim Gilon
UdeM
4:10.79*4:14.04RSEQ Championship22Mar 19
131Nicholas Reimer
BROC
4:11.07*4:14.321Fred FootFeb 26
132Eric Klassen
WEST
4:11.52*4:14.78Purple and White Intrasquad5Nov 16
133Scott Fenton
REGI
4:11.70*4:14.961Pandas Open25Feb 11
134Ben Good
STFX
4:11.72*4:16.541AUS Championships18Mar 18
135Cameron Harris
UNB
4:11.83^4:35.291REDS University Invitational14Feb 18
136Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette
LAUR
4:11.92*4:15.183Fred Foot9Feb 26
137Chet Goerzen
VICT
4:11.965Canada West Track & Field Championships28Mar 18
138Andrew Lehman
LAKE
4:12.201York Last Chance4Mar 11
139Ilrick Duhamel
UdeM
4:12.35*4:15.62RSEQ Championship24Mar 19
140Rory McGarvey
STMA
4:12.43*4:15.701ANS Open5Mar 4
141Jackson Roy
OTTA
4:12.612McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet12Mar 11
142Phillip Hammell
YORK
4:13.57*4:16.85Fred FootFeb 26
143Devin Chapple
MCGI
4:13.60*4:16.881Vert et Or invitationMar 4
144Marcus Ganz
VICT
4:13.611Canada West Track & Field Championships29Mar 18
145Thomas Csisztu
MCGI
4:13.73*4:17.02Vert et Or invitationMar 4
146Thomas Durbain
UdeM
4:13.751McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet14Mar 11
147Kobe Grocholski
ALBE
4:14.25*4:17.542Pandas Open27Feb 11
148Dawson Nancekievill
UNB
4:14.97^4:38.723REDS University Invitational16Feb 18
149Andrew Carlson
CALG
4:15.62*4:18.931Pandas Open4Feb 11
150Morgan Kilgour
REGI
4:16.12*4:19.441Regina Indoor Games U12 & U14 Indoor Provincial ChampionshipsFeb 11
151Joe Stewart
STMA
4:16.16^4:39.96REDS University InvitationalFeb 18
152Nicolas Riopel
LAVA
4:16.17*4:19.493RSEQ Championship26Mar 19
152Edouard Ducharme
SHER
4:16.17*4:19.491RSEQ ChampionshipMar 19
154Leif Buxton
LAKE
4:16.281York Last Chance5Mar 11
155Matthew Forman
CALG
4:16.31*4:19.631Pandas Open6Feb 11
156Matthew MacLellan
ALBE
4:16.49*4:19.813Pandas Open28Feb 11
157Félix Du Mesnil Poulin
SHER
4:16.56*4:19.881RSEQ ChampionshipMar 19
158WIlliam Watts
UNB
4:16.62^4:40.421REDS University Invitational19Feb 18
159Teagan Scott
STMA
4:16.72*4:21.641AUS Championships20Mar 18
160Xavier Houle
UQTR
4:16.91*4:20.24Rouge et Or Invitation9h1Dec 4
161Sam Cadrain
UNB
4:17.17^4:41.061REDS University Invitational21Feb 18
162Daniel Maguire
UPEI
4:17.47*4:22.405AUS Championships22Mar 18
163Alexander Stratmoen
WATE
4:18.11*4:21.45Fred Foot12Feb 26
164Loic Demarbre
UdeM
4:18.50*4:21.85RSEQ Championship29Mar 19
165Jonathan Lysack
WATE
4:18.62*4:21.97Fred Foot13Feb 26
166Braden Foley
CALG
4:18.64*4:21.991Alberta Indoor Track and Field Championships10Mar 5
167Ben Miske
QUEE
4:19.62*4:22.981Hal Brown7Feb 18
168Luke Aikman
WLAU
4:20.481York OpenFeb 11
169Ryan Fraccaro
STMA
4:20.61*4:25.611AUS Championships24Mar 18
169Jan Fiedler
WEST
4:20.61*4:23.98Can Am Classic11Feb 20
171Jake McClure
MCGI
4:21.12*4:24.501Vert et Or invitationMar 4
172Riley Fitzpatrick
UPEI
4:21.39*4:26.401AUS Championships25Mar 18
173Alec Freeman
DALH
4:22.07^4:46.321REDS University InvitationalFeb 18
174Lucas Fogh
BROC
4:22.57*4:25.97Can Am ClassicFeb 20
175Felix-Antoine Bedard
UQAM
4:23.01^4:26.432RSEQ Championship31Mar 19
176Isaac Iannarelli
BROC
4:23.41York Last ChanceMar 11
177Alexandre Lebel
UdeM
4:23.45*4:26.863RSEQ Championship32Mar 19
178Vardaan Malhorta
UNB
4:23.47*4:26.882Reds Team Challenge2Dec 4
179Jesse Horsman
SASK
4:23.74*4:27.161PR Twilight #1Jan 14
180Jonah Kirkham
TRIN
4:24.62*4:28.051Golden Bear OpenJan 21
181Cullen Ritchie
RYER
4:24.661York Last Chance8Mar 11
182Noah Proulx
STFX
4:24.69^4:49.751REDS University Invitational25Feb 18
183Ethan Gremaud
TRIN
4:24.71*4:28.141Gary Reed MeetFeb 4
184Tristan Gazaille
QUEE
4:24.75*4:28.181Hal Brown10Feb 18
185Victor Freve-Boucher
SHER
4:25.19*4:28.622RSEQ ChampionshipMar 19
186Stephen Robinson
OTTA
4:25.852York Open5Feb 11
187Joseph Fiander
DALH
4:25.88^4:50.42REDS University InvitationalFeb 18
188Thomas Turgeon
SHER
4:26.15*4:29.602RSEQ ChampionshipMar 19
189Jonathan Roy
MONC
4:26.38*4:31.492AUS Championships27Mar 18
190Lars Schwarz
STTH
4:26.75*4:31.863AUS ChampionshipsMar 18
191Ryan Larter
UNB
4:27.02*4:30.482Reds Team Challenge3Dec 4
192Blair Miller
DALH
4:27.27^4:53.011REDS University InvitationalFeb 18
193Reece Gilbert
REGI
4:27.77*4:31.241Regina Indoor Games U12 & U14 Indoor Provincial ChampionshipsFeb 11
194Liam Fitzgeralld
WIND
4:28.34*4:31.821Windsor Team Challenge18Mar 5
195Guillaume Auclair
SHER
4:28.60*4:32.081RSEQ ChampionshipMar 19
196Eli Ford
STMA
4:28.97*4:34.131AUS Championships29Mar 18
197Julien Thibodeau
MONC
4:29.00*4:34.162AUS Championships30Mar 18
198Maksym Pokotylets
DALH
4:29.64*4:33.13REDS University InvitationalFeb 18
199Paul Nunez
LAKE
4:29.671Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.025Feb 25
200Gabriel Jacques
SHER
4:29.76*4:33.251RSEQ ChampionshipMar 19
201Zach Comber
QUEE
4:29.96*4:33.461Hal Brown11Feb 18
202Davis Fowler
BROC
4:30.64*4:34.14Don Wright Team ChallengeMar 5
203Paul Riek
QUEE
4:31.20*4:34.715Hal Brown12Feb 18
204Thomas Bellerive
UdeM
4:31.25*4:34.76RSEQ Championship37Mar 19
205Evan Smith
UNB
4:31.66^4:56.661REDS University Invitational29Feb 18
206Ty Huel
SASK
4:32.26*4:35.791PR Twilight #1Jan 14
207Chloe Hewitt
WEST
4:32.82*4:36.35U Sports Indoor Championships12Mar 31
208Gavin Maxwell
MANI
4:33.4612022 Manitoba Indoor Age Class Championships1Mar 4
209Patrick Kenny
UPEI
4:33.64*4:38.891AUS Championships31Mar 18
210Mitchell Spragg
UNB
4:33.69*4:37.233Reds Team Challenge February12Feb 5
211Christopher Basso
YORK
4:34.68*4:38.241Fred FootFeb 26
212Kieran Everett
UNB
4:35.04*4:38.601Reds Team Challenge1Dec 4
213Nikhil Lew
BROC
4:35.53York OpenFeb 11
214Daniel Henao-Lopes
QUEE
4:36.02*4:39.591Hal Brown15Feb 18
215Keegan Lockley
LAUR
4:36.09*4:39.671Hal BrownFeb 18
216Maxime Savoie
MONC
4:45.72*4:49.422Atlantic Indoor Championships3Mar 12
217Simon Bérubé
UQTR
4:50.52*4:54.28Rouge et Or Invitation21Dec 4
218Taylor Rasmussen
STFX
4:52.95*4:58.571AUS Championships12Mar 18
219Eric Swedlo
SASK
4:54.26*4:58.072Alberta Indoor Track and Field ChampionshipsMar 5
220Colin Warwick
LAKE
4:58.01*5:01.873Blue, White and Gold8Nov 27
221Devin Borden
UNB
5:17.84*5:21.961Reds Team Challenge5Dec 4
222Tristan Eisnor
STTH
5:18.88*5:23.012Reds Team Challenge6Dec 4