• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.
If you notice any errors, please contact usportsrankings@athletics.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men's 3000 Meter

USports Auto Standard: 8:13.31

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Jean-Simon Desgagnés
LAVA
7:53.212David Hemery Valentine Invitational18Feb 14
2Kevin Robertson
UdeM
8:03.831Boston Univerrsity Mini Meet #21Dec 21
3Mitchell Delange
QUEE
8:06.97David Hemery Valentine Invitational39Feb 14
4Matthew Travaglini
CALG
8:08.265University Of Washington Invitational19Jan 31
5Alex Drover
MCMA
8:08.443David Hemery Valentine Invitational44Feb 14
6Robert Kanko
QUEE
8:08.892David Hemery Valentine Invitational47Feb 14
7Nick Colyn
TRIN
8:09.195Husky Classic (College)40Feb 14
8Brandon Vail
VICT
8:09.801University Of Washington Invitational24Jan 31
9Mitchell Ubene
GUEL
8:10.364Penn State National Open1Jan 31
10Russell Pennock
CALG
8:11.515University Of Washington Invitational29Jan 31
11Isaiah Frielink
WEST
8:12.12BU John Thomas Terrier Classic18Jan 24
12Sergio Raez Villanueva
MCMA
8:13.05*8:18.784Can Am International - EMU2Jan 25
13Andrew Davies
MCMA
8:13.27*8:19.002Can Am International - EMU3Jan 25
14Eric Lutz
CALG
8:13.30*8:19.033Golden Bear Open1Jan 17
15Alexander James
CALG
8:13.48*8:19.224Canada West Track & Field Championships1h8Feb 21
16Thomas Windisch
SHER
8:13.634David Hemery Valentine Invitational64Feb 14
17Marcel Scheele
WEST
8:16.15OUA Championships1Feb 21
18Max Turek
MCMA
8:16.25*8:22.023Can Am International - EMU4Jan 25
19Jonathan Tedeschi
LAVA
8:18.822David Hemery Valentine Invitational77Feb 14
20Nicholas Bannon
GUEL
8:20.13*8:25.942Windsor Team Challenge5Feb 9
21Marc-André Trudeau Perron
UdeM
8:20.381David Hemery Valentine Invitational82Feb 14
22Matthew Hope
ALBE
8:21.66*8:27.494Pandas Open3Feb 7
23Félix Lapointe-Pilote
LAVA
8:22.071David Hemery Valentine Invitational91Feb 14
24Sam Nusselder
MCMA
8:22.662David Hemery Valentine Invitational96Feb 14
25Andrew Peverill
STMA
8:23.37*8:29.221Athletics NS Last Chance Meet1Nov 23
26Evan Ubene
MCMA
8:24.664David Hemery Valentine Invitational113Feb 14
27Matt Pardo
QUEE
8:24.761David Hemery Valentine Invitational114Feb 14
28Dylan Alick
MCMA
8:25.04*8:30.914Windsor Team Challenge6Feb 9
29Kalum Delaney
GUEL
8:25.27*8:31.142Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers1Jan 18
30Kyle Madden
GUEL
8:25.63*8:31.513University of Guelph Tenke Classic2Nov 15
31Ryan Tyrrell
MCMA
8:25.76*8:31.644Windsor Blue & Gold4Nov 24
32Joshua McGillivray
MCMA
8:25.80*8:31.684Can Am International - EMU5Jan 25
33Callum Drever
DALH
8:26.63*8:32.522AUS Track & Field Championships1Feb 21
34Liam Donnelly
WEST
8:26.74*8:32.63Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers2Jan 18
35Isaac Cull
UNB
8:26.79*8:32.683AUS Track & Field Championships2Feb 21
36John Perrier
GUEL
8:27.41*8:33.312Windsor Team Challenge7Feb 9
37Brendan Simone
WIND
8:27.49*8:33.393Windsor Blue & Gold5Nov 24
38Antoine Minfray
LAVA
8:28.741David Hemery Valentine Invitational141Feb 14
39Joshua Martin
WIND
8:29.21*8:35.134Can Am International - EMU7Jan 25
40Joshua Kozelj
VICT
8:29.492University Of Washington Preview Meet9Jan 18
41Chet Goerzen
VICT
8:29.652McGill Team Challenge4Jan 24
42Michael Colford
UNB
8:30.47*8:36.404AUS Track & Field Championships3Feb 21
43Cameron Cira
TORO
8:31.03*8:36.97138th Annual Can Am Classic4Jan 10
44John Riley
WIND
8:31.163David Hemery Valentine Invitational154Feb 14
45Ethan Loucks
WEST
8:31.32BU John Thomas Terrier Classic61Jan 24
46Joshua Woolgar
TRIN
8:31.78*8:37.731Golden Bear Open7Jan 17
47Jack Boden
VICT
8:32.351McGill Team Challenge6Jan 24
48Robert Chauvet
ALBE
8:32.53*8:38.494Golden Bear Open8Jan 17
49Nick Robertson
DALH
8:33.04*8:39.00AUS Track & Field Championships4Feb 21
50Maximus Thiessen
CALG
8:33.11*8:39.082Canada West Track & Field Championships7h8Feb 21
51Gavin Hughes
GUEL
8:33.63*8:39.60338th Annual Can Am Classic5Jan 10
52Samuel Kinahan
TORO
8:33.66*8:39.633Can Am International - EMUJan 25
53Peter Minbashian
MCMA
8:35.79*8:41.792Can Am International - EMU13Jan 25
54Riley Stuermer
ALBE
8:36.69*8:42.703Canada West Track & Field Championships9h8Feb 21
55Will Cox
DALH
8:36.83*8:42.841NB Indoor Champs & University Invitational1Jan 31
56Ben Shore
TORO
8:36.88*8:42.89Windsor Team Challenge13Feb 9
57Jack Stanley
TORO
8:36.99*8:43.0038th Annual Can Am Classic7Jan 10
58Miles Brackenbury
QUEE
8:37.00David Hemery Valentine Invitational168Feb 14
59Keon Wallingford
LAUR
8:37.401OUA Championships10Feb 21
60Ben DeVito
TORO
8:37.78*8:43.80Bob Vigars OpenerDec 1
61Jacob Benoit
STFX
8:37.92*8:43.941AUS Track & Field Championships5Feb 21
62Liam Passi
LAUR
8:41.11*8:47.172Sharon Anderson3Jan 4
63Cameron Dean
WATE
8:41.72*8:47.79Windsor Team Challenge14Feb 9
64Ian Shaink
LAVA
8:41.91*8:47.982Crepuscule Hivernale1Dec 20
65Jonathan Rioux
WIND
8:41.93*8:48.002Can Am International - EMU17Jan 25
66Dominic Perreault
SHER
8:41.954David Hemery Valentine Invitational32Feb 14
67Taylor Cornwall
MCMA
8:42.133David Hemery Valentine Invitational33Feb 14
68Nicolas Riopel
LAVA
8:42.661David Hemery Valentine Invitational37Feb 14
69David Girardin
LAVA
8:43.151David Hemery Valentine Invitational42Feb 14
70Brendan Hoff
VICT
8:43.572McGill Team Challenge12Jan 24
71Alexander Farlinger
VICT
8:43.64*8:49.731Canada West Track & Field Championships10h8Feb 21
72Cassian Murray-White
ALBE
8:44.27*8:50.371Canada West Track & Field Championships11h8Feb 21
73Vladyslav Lyesin
VICT
8:44.301McGill Team Challenge13Jan 24
74Mitchell Kirby
QUEE
8:44.76David Hemery Valentine Invitational182Feb 14
75Jan Fiedler
WEST
8:45.14*8:51.25Purple and White Intrasquad4Nov 19
76Erik Ohrling
WEST
8:45.81*8:51.92Purple and White Intrasquad5Nov 19
77Justyn Tyrrell
MCMA
8:45.993David Hemery Valentine Invitational52Feb 14
78Sam Cumming
WEST
8:46.22*8:52.34Purple and White Intrasquad6Nov 19
79Jeremy Neuffer
UNB
8:46.421BU John Thomas Terrier Classic96Jan 24
80Simon Bernier
MCGI
8:46.87McGill Team Challenge16Jan 24
81Josh Zilles
WIND
8:47.46*8:53.594Can Am International - EMU23Jan 25
82Matthew Thibodeau
VICT
8:47.55*8:53.681Canada West Track & Field Championships13h8Feb 21
83Dilan Brar
WEST
8:47.79*8:53.9338th Annual Can Am Classic10Jan 10
84David Marchant
MCMA
8:48.01*8:54.152Can Am International - EMU24Jan 25
85Ian Verschoor
UNB
8:48.14*8:54.284Saint John Open1Jan 18
86Graydon Staples
STFX
8:48.33*8:54.471NB Indoor Champs & University Invitational3Jan 31
87Brandon Raftis
TORO
8:48.55*8:54.70Can Am International - EMUJan 25
88Pierre-Yves Normandins
LAVA
8:48.74*8:54.891RSEQ Championships8h2Feb 21
89Luke Mawhinney
WIND
8:49.10*8:55.251Findlay Alumni Classic3Feb 15
90Gabe Van Hezewijk
VICT
8:49.22*8:55.371Canada West Track & Field Championships15h8Feb 21
91Brock McKenzie
GUEL
8:49.29*8:55.441University of Guelph Tenke Classic6Nov 15
92Luc Gallant
STFX
8:49.37*8:55.5212020 SMU Open3Feb 9
92Henry Gage
MCMA
8:49.37*8:55.521Windsor Blue & Gold11Nov 24
94Alexis Froment
LAVA
8:49.731David Hemery Valentine Invitational65Feb 14
95Chris Hoftyzer
WATE
8:51.43*8:57.61Hal Brown Memorial4Feb 14
96Gregory Danayan
WEST
8:51.65*8:57.83Purple and White Intrasquad9Nov 19
97Marcus Noble Steeves
MCMA
8:51.89*8:58.073Windsor Blue & Gold14Nov 24
98Anton Kuipers
VICT
8:51.90*8:58.081Gary Reed Indoor Meet2Feb 7
99Jan Fielder
WEST
8:51.96BU John Thomas Terrier Classic114Jan 24
100Dylan Brown
LAUR
8:52.32*8:58.513Hal Brown Memorial5Feb 14
101Levi Moulton
MEM
8:53.06*8:59.261AUS Track & Field Championships9Feb 21
102Jason Lowrie
MCMA
8:53.19*8:59.391Windsor Blue & Gold15Nov 24
103Xavier Houle
UQTR
8:53.40Martlet OpenNov 30
104Jérémy Courchesne
UQTR
8:53.49*8:59.69Vert et Or Inviation1Jan 11
105Nathan Jean
WLAU
8:53.56*8:59.762Windsor Team Challenge21Feb 9
106Daniel Hilbers
WLAU
8:54.68*9:00.904Bob Vigars Opener3Nov 30
107Jack Amos
GUEL
8:55.87*9:02.101University of Guelph Tenke Classic7Nov 15
108Dawson Nancekievill
UNB
8:56.05*9:02.283Saint John Open2Jan 18
109Ryan Mutuchky
WIND
8:56.76*9:03.001Windsor Blue & Gold16Nov 24
110Daniel Rosen
DALH
8:57.03*9:03.27AUS Track & Field Championships10Feb 21
111Mathieu Ladouceur
LAVA
8:57.59*9:03.845Crepuscule Hivernale12Dec 20
112Caleb Beland
LAUR
8:57.64*9:03.891Sharon Anderson7Jan 4
113Matt Flood
QUEE
8:58.02uOttawa Winter National Invitational6Jan 17
114Joseph Dick
BROC
8:58.311OUA Championships17Feb 21
115Henry Wellenstein
MCGI
8:59.021McGill Team Challenge27Jan 24
116Jacob Halloran
DALH
8:59.88*9:06.162AUS Track & Field Championships12Feb 21
117Aaron Canfield
GUEL
8:59.89*9:06.17138th Annual Can Am Classic13Jan 10
118Ryan Fraccaro
STMA
9:01.09*9:07.381AUS Track & Field Championships13Feb 21
119Addison Derhak
STFX
9:02.41*9:08.723AUS Track & Field Championships15Feb 21
120Nicholas Roberts
OTTA
9:02.654uOttawa Winter National Invitational8Jan 17
121David Poloni
GUEL
9:02.84*9:09.153University of Guelph Tenke Classic8Nov 15
122Trent Lynds
DALH
9:03.03*9:09.341Athletics NS Indoor Open3Jan 17
123Jacob Rothera
WIND
9:03.11*9:09.423Windsor Blue & Gold18Nov 24
124Bradley Squarek
MCMA
9:03.28*9:09.601Windsor Blue & Gold19Nov 24
125Nick Cherenfant
UQCT
9:03.322Raven Last Chance Meet1Feb 15
126Robert Mitchell
OTTA
9:04.5642020 Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White34Feb 1
127Alexandre Hartl-Meunier
LAVA
9:04.611Championnat Provincial FQA2Feb 15
128Paul MacLellan
STFX
9:04.69*9:11.024AUS Track & Field Championships16Feb 21
129Mitchell Heyink
WIND
9:05.30*9:11.644Can Am International - EMU34Jan 25
130Alex Broekhuyse
WEST
9:06.20*9:12.55Purple and White Intrasquad11Nov 19
131Noah Elrimawi-Fine
MCGI
9:06.73*9:13.091RSEQ Championships16Feb 21
132Joe Stewart
STMA
9:07.71*9:14.08NB Indoor Champs & University Invitational7Jan 31
133Calvin Reimer
MANI
9:07.861Winter Open2Jan 17
134Kaelan Kolb
REGI
9:08.701Jim Daly Bison Classic2Jan 31
135Connor Black
MCMA
9:09.42*9:15.812Windsor Blue & Gold20Nov 24
136Nick Neri
WIND
9:10.30*9:16.703Windsor Blue & Gold21Nov 24
137Cole Hannam
WIND
9:10.31*9:16.713Windsor Blue & Gold22Nov 24
138Blair Miller
DALH
9:10.68*9:17.0812020 SMU Open7Feb 9
139Andre Alie-Lamarche
OTTA
9:10.91*9:17.322Vert et Or Inviation8Jan 11
140Lars Schwarz
STTH
9:11.29*9:17.701NB Indoor Champs & University Invitational9Jan 31
141Rahil Kachalia
WLAU
9:11.82*9:18.242Bob Vigars Opener8Nov 30
142Colin Warwick
LAKE
9:12.75*9:19.182LU Vs The World1Jan 11
143Ryan Larter
UNB
9:13.182BU - SHARON COLYEAR-DANVILLE SEASON OPENER34Dec 7
144Ryan Terry
STTH
9:13.83*9:20.273AUS Track & Field Championships17Feb 21
145Findlay Day
STFX
9:14.21*9:20.651AUS Track & Field Championships18Feb 21
146Christopher Govig
UdeM
9:14.232Raven Last Chance Meet4Feb 15
147Olivier Cyr
MCGI
9:15.26*9:21.72RSEQ Championships19Feb 21
148Mike Rogers
DALH
9:16.44*9:22.9122020 SMU Open9Feb 9
149Nick Lambert
LAUR
9:17.971uOttawa Winter National Invitational11Jan 17
150Felix Bedard
MCGI
9:18.251McGill Team Challenge37Jan 24
151Quinn Desrochers
MANI
9:20.294Jim Daly Bison Classic4Jan 31
152Anthony Antaya
SASK
9:20.61*9:27.131Sanderson Classic4Jan 10
153Hamza Shariff
WIND
9:22.07*9:28.601Can Am International - EMU41Jan 25
154Landon Swartz
LETH
9:22.38*9:28.92Canada West Track & Field Championships18h9Feb 21
155Paul Riek
QUEE
9:22.531uOttawa Winter National Invitational15Jan 17
156David Tyler
MCMA
9:23.72*9:30.271Windsor Blue & Gold23Nov 24
157Chase Canty
LAUR
9:24.20*9:30.761Hal Brown Memorial11Feb 14
158Jake McClure
MCGI
9:24.401McGill Team Challenge41Jan 24
159Antoine Côté
SHER
9:24.411McGill Team Challenge42Jan 24
160Vardaan Malhorta
UNB
9:24.97*9:31.541NB Indoor Champs & University Invitational14Jan 31
161Ross Henderson
VICT
9:26.35*9:32.93Gary Reed Indoor Meet6Feb 7
162Matthew MacLellan
ALBE
9:26.52*9:33.113Pandas Open13Feb 7
163Alec Freeman
DALH
9:28.35*9:34.961Athletics NS Last Chance Meet5Nov 23
164Matthew Johnson
REGI
9:28.675Jim Daly Bison Classic5Jan 31
165Ruairi Tiernan
MCMA
9:29.78*9:36.401Windsor Blue & Gold24Nov 24
166Nickolas Kosmenko
MANI
9:32.435Winter Open2Jan 17
167Thomas Durbain
UdeM
9:32.90*9:39.561RSEQ Championships23Feb 21
168Evan Smith
UNB
9:32.93*9:39.591NB Indoor Champs & University Invitational15Jan 31
169Nazim Berrichi
SHER
9:34.79*9:41.471RSEQ Championships24Feb 21
170Luke Phillips
UNB
9:36.96*9:43.671Saint John Open2Jan 18
171Nicolas Dube-Nakata
SHER
9:37.20*9:43.912Crepuscule Hivernale22Dec 20
172Jonathan Roy
MONC
9:44.52*9:51.3212020 SMU Open6Feb 9
173Daniel McGuire
UPEI
9:44.55*9:51.35AUS Track & Field Championships21Feb 21
174Kal McGillis
SASK
9:47.19*9:54.021Sanderson Classic8Jan 10
175Caleb Schultz
MANI
9:55.101George Tanner Memorial Classic3Dec 7
176Victor Freve-Boucher
SHER
9:55.36*10:02.281RSEQ Championships26Feb 21
177Nathan Meraw
OTTA
10:02.111Ottawa Lions Intersquad5Nov 23
178Matt Cottam
OTTA
10:07.971Ottawa Lions Intersquad6Nov 23
179Massimiliano Broli
OTTA
10:10.261Ottawa Lions Intersquad8Nov 23
180Patrick Fletcher
UPEI
10:16.52*10:23.69AUS Track & Field Championships23Feb 21
181Yannick Boudreau
MONC
10:16.67*10:23.841AUS Track & Field Championships24Feb 21
182Cameron Bruce
CARL
10:17.071Ottawa Lions Intersquad9Nov 23
183Nicolas Hawrysh
CARL
10:29.861Ottawa Lions Intersquad10Nov 23
184Alain Lavoie
MONC
10:44.95*10:55.531Jump Start Athletics Moncton Open1Jan 11
185Tristan Eisnor
STTH
10:54.99*11:02.611AUS Track & Field Championships25Feb 21
186Georgia Waller
DALH
10:59.94*11:07.611NB Indoor Champs & University InvitationalJan 31
187Salvatore Distefano
LAKE
12:45.84*12:54.75LU Vs The World5Jan 11