• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

If you notice any errors, please contact usportsrankings@athletics.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men's 3000 Meter

USports Auto Standard: 8:13.41

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Jack Sheffar
WEST
7:56.76David Hemery Valentine Invitational2Feb 8th
2Jean-Simon Desgagnés
LAVA
7:58.952David Hemery Valentine Invitational4Feb 8th
3Angus Rawling
STFX
8:03.344David Hemery Valentine Invitational11Feb 8th
4Russell Pennock
CALG
8:08.355McGill Team Challenge2Jan 25th
5Alex Drover
MCMA
8:12.443David Hemery Valentine Invitational1Feb 8th
6Isaiah Frielink
WEST
8:14.49John Thomas Terrier Classic2Jan 25th
7Mitchell Ubene
GUEL
8:14.53*8:20.284Sharon Anderson Memorial2Jan 11th
8Mark Patton
GUEL
8:14.80*8:20.555Sharon Anderson Memorial3Jan 11th
9Caleb de Jong
TRIN
8:15.075UW Preview4Jan 12th
10Connor Black
GUEL
8:15.44*8:21.205Sharon Anderson Memorial4Jan 11th
11Sergio Raez Villanueva
MCMA
8:16.424David Hemery Valentine Invitational2Feb 8th
12Benjamin Workman
GUEL
8:17.504McGill Team Challenge4Jan 25th
13Eric MacPherson
MCMA
8:18.735David Hemery Valentine Invitational5Feb 8th
14Mitchell Delange
QUEE
8:19.51David Hemery Valentine Invitational6Feb 8th
15Andrew Nebel
WIND
8:20.23*8:26.055Can Am International2Jan 26th
16Ryan Tyrrell
MCMA
8:22.054David Hemery Valentine Invitational6Feb 8th
17Joshua McGillivray
MCMA
8:22.57*8:28.414Can Am International5Jan 26th
18Mitchell Kirby
QUEE
8:22.98David Hemery Valentine Invitational7Feb 8th
19Dylan Alick
MCMA
8:25.214David Hemery Valentine Invitational2Feb 8th
20Ryan Grieco
CALG
8:25.58*8:31.465Pandas Open3Feb 8th
21Félix Lapointe-Pilote
LAVA
8:26.041David Hemery Valentine Invitational3Feb 8th
22Andrew Davies
MCMA
8:27.702David Hemery Valentine Invitational2Feb 8th
23Samuël Poher
LAVA
8:27.723David Hemery Valentine Invitational3Feb 8th
24Michael Colford
UNB
8:28.304David Hemery Valentine Invitational6Feb 8th
25Brett Crowley
QUEE
8:29.62David Hemery Valentine Invitational4Feb 8th
26Joshua Kellier
GUEL
8:29.97*8:35.904Sharon Anderson Memorial6Jan 11th
27Isaac Cull
UNB
8:30.793David Hemery Valentine Invitational6Feb 8th
28James Cromack
DALH
8:32.081Spire NCAA D1 Invitational4Feb 8th
29Paul Sagriff
LAUR
8:32.451David Hemery Valentine Invitational2Feb 8th
30Mostafa Elkurdy
GUEL
8:32.48*8:38.445University of Guelph Tenke Classic2Nov 16th
31Joshua Martin
WIND
8:32.49*8:38.453Bob Vigars Opener4Dec 1st
32Daniel Heschuk
MANI
8:33.86*8:39.835Jack Johnson Classic7Jan 25th
33James Lam
TRIN
8:33.935UW Preview14Jan 12th
34Samuel Kinahan
TORO
8:34.35*8:40.333Sharon Anderson Memorial8Jan 11th
35Joe Sheridan
WLAU
8:34.52*8:40.503Bob Vigars Opener6Dec 1st
36Robert Lawand
TORO
8:35.17*8:41.163Hal Brown Memorial2Feb 15th
37Andre Alie-Lamarche
OTTA
8:35.351U Albany Great Dane Classic5Jan 12th
38Liam Passi
LAUR
8:35.782uOttawa Winter National Invitational3Jan 18th
39Nicholas Bannon
GUEL
8:35.892Spire NCAA D1 Invitational1Feb 8th
40Evan Ubene
MCMA
8:36.03*8:42.034Bob Vigars Opener8Dec 1st
41Cameron Cira
TORO
8:36.19*8:42.191Hal Brown Memorial3Feb 15th
42Matt Sheeler
WEST
8:36.84John Thomas Terrier Classic8Jan 25th
43John Perrier
GUEL
8:37.022Spire NCAA D1 Invitational2Feb 8th
44Maxime Lopes
UQCT
8:37.54David Hemery Valentine Invitational10Feb 8th
45Ben Carson
WEST
8:37.71*8:43.73Purple and White Intrasquad2Nov 20th
45Bryn Smith
DALH
8:37.71*8:46.201AUS Track & Field Championships4Feb 22nd
47Liam Donnelly
WEST
8:37.90Spire NCAA D1 Invitational3Feb 8th
48Peter Minbashian
MCMA
8:38.052David Hemery Valentine Invitational2Feb 8th
49Sam Nusselder
MCMA
8:38.312David Hemery Valentine Invitational1Feb 8th
50Jacob Yeomans
MCMA
8:38.36*8:44.392Bob Vigars Opener9Dec 1st
51Ian O'Donnell
WATE
8:38.54*8:44.573Can Am International1Jan 26th
52Matt Flood
QUEE
8:38.89David Hemery Valentine Invitational12Feb 8th
53Jonny Toombs
VICT
8:39.35*8:45.392Canada West Championships4Feb 22nd
54Brad Sheeler
WEST
8:40.29*8:46.34Purple and White Intrasquad4Nov 20th
55Gregory Danayan
WEST
8:41.11*8:47.17Purple and White Intrasquad5Nov 20th
56Derek Patterson
LAKE
8:41.38OUA Championships15Feb 22nd
57Paul MacLellan
STFX
8:41.45*8:47.514Athletics NS Indoor Open1Jan 18th
58Gabe Van Hezewijk
VICT
8:42.42*8:48.491Canada West Championships5Feb 22nd
59Dilan Brar
WEST
8:42.47*8:48.54Purple and White Intrasquad6Nov 20th
60Brandon Simone
WIND
8:42.52*8:48.592Bob Vigars Opener10Dec 1st
61Mitchell Heyink
WIND
8:43.373Spire NCAA D1 Invitational13Feb 8th
62Gregory Hetterley
REGI
8:43.73*8:49.824Larmer Friendship Games1Dec 8th
63Nicholas Roberts
OTTA
8:43.923Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invitational9Feb 2nd
64Gavin Hughes
GUEL
8:44.09*8:50.183Sharon Anderson Memorial11Jan 11th
65Alexandre Lévesque
LAVA
8:44.59*8:50.694Crepuscule Rouge et Or4Dec 21st
66Xavier Bertrand
LAVA
8:44.873McGill University Martlet Open2Dec 1st
67Joshua Kozelj
VICT
8:45.482Bison Classic1Feb 1st
68Levi Moulton
MEM
8:46.95*8:55.591AUS Track & Field Championships5Feb 22nd
69Simon Bernier
MCGI
8:47.20Fastrack National Invitational5Feb 8th
70Brady Graves
GUEL
8:47.28*8:53.414University of Guelph Last Chance3Feb 15th
71Carter Wood
WEST
8:47.40*8:53.53Purple and White Intrasquad8Nov 20th
72Robert Chauvet
ALBE
8:47.46*8:53.593Canada West Championships7Feb 22nd
73Dominic Perreault
SHER
8:48.401McGill University Martlet Open3Dec 1st
74Daniel Hilbers
WLAU
8:49.79*8:55.954Bob Vigars Opener11Dec 1st
75Callum Drever
DALH
8:49.82*8:55.982Athletics NS Indoor Open3Jan 18th
76Adam Clayton
WEST
8:49.95*8:56.11Purple and White Intrasquad9Nov 20th
77Ethan Loucks
WEST
8:50.24*8:56.40Purple and White Intrasquad10Nov 20th
78Ryan Were
MCMA
8:50.87*8:57.043Bob Vigars Opener13Dec 1st
79Zach Frangos
TORO
8:50.981uOttawa Winter National Invitational7Jan 18th
80Tyson Keddie
ALBE
8:51.31*8:57.491Golden Bear Open6Jan 18th
81Nathan Dehghan
QUEE
8:51.363McGill Team Challenge25Jan 25th
82Matthew MacLellan
ALBE
8:51.86*8:58.042Canada West Championships9Feb 22nd
83Ian Shaink
LAVA
8:52.222David Hemery Valentine Invitational4Feb 8th
84Dawson Nancekievill
UNB
8:52.753John Thomas Terrier Classic11Jan 25th
85Aaron De Jong
MCMA
8:52.86*8:59.063Hal Brown Memorial8Feb 15th
86Trent Lynds
DALH
8:53.17*8:59.371SMU Open2Feb 10th
87Erik Ohrling
WEST
8:53.45*8:59.65Purple and White Intrasquad11Nov 20th
88Blair Miller
DALH
8:53.92*9:00.131SMU Open3Feb 10th
89Addison Derhak
STFX
8:54.59*9:03.363AUS Track & Field Championships8Feb 22nd
90Stephen Robinson
OTTA
8:55.691Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational4Feb 16th
91Anthony Dionne
LAVA
8:55.762RSEQ Championnat provincial5Feb 22nd
92Jonah Shankel
STFX
8:56.20*9:05.002AUS Track & Field Championships10Feb 22nd
93Marc Turmel
REGI
8:56.25*9:02.485Canada West Championships10Feb 22nd
94Jeremy Obrand
MCGI
8:56.31McGill University Martlet Open4Dec 1st
95Taylor Cornwall
MCMA
8:56.38*9:02.623Can Am International9Jan 26th
96Mitchell Cauchi
WIND
8:56.613Spire NCAA D1 Invitational12Feb 8th
97Jacob Halloran
DALH
8:57.12*9:03.362SMU Open4Feb 10th
98Ryan Fraccaro
STMA
8:58.17*9:07.001AUS Track & Field Championships11Feb 22nd
99Brendan Masters
WLAU
8:58.30*9:04.564Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers9Jan 19th
100Colin Warwick
LAKE
8:58.37*9:04.631LU Vs The World1Jan 5th
101Joey Hardy
WLAU
8:59.39*9:05.663Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers10Jan 19th
102Jan Fielder
WEST
8:59.47*9:05.74Purple and White Intrasquad12Nov 20th
103Alexis Froment
LAVA
8:59.561McGill Team Challenge33Jan 25th
104Matt Fong
MCMA
9:00.292York Open6Feb 1st
105Landon Swartz
LETH
9:00.30*9:06.58Pandas Open9Feb 8th
106Nicolas Riopel
LAVA
9:00.641David Hemery Valentine Invitational13Feb 8th
107Ian Verschoor
UNB
9:00.66*9:06.954New Brunswick Indoor Championships1Feb 2nd
108Joe Stewart
STMA
9:01.27*9:07.56Athletics NS Indoor Open4Jan 18th
109Ross Henderson
VICT
9:02.31*9:08.62Canada West Championships11Feb 22nd
110Ryan Banks
WIND
9:02.64*9:08.953Bob Vigars Opener18Dec 1st
111Luc Gallant
STFX
9:03.83*9:10.151SMU Open1Feb 10th
112David Poloni
GUEL
9:04.19*9:10.523University of Guelph Tenke Classic6Nov 16th
113Greg Ord
CALG
9:04.53*9:10.864Pandas Open11Feb 8th
114Rehno Kipkemboi
MANI
9:05.943Bison Classic7Feb 1st
115Lucas Reid
BROC
9:06.98*9:13.344Sharon Anderson Memorial22Jan 11th
116Julien Pinsonneault
SHER
9:07.19*9:13.554Vert et Or Invitational7Jan 12th
117Lars Schwarz
STTH
9:07.20*9:13.561New Brunswick Indoor Championships2Feb 2nd
118Connor Black
MCMA
9:07.33*9:13.692Bob Vigars Opener21Dec 1st
119Chris Hoftyzer
WATE
9:07.56*9:13.93Sharon Anderson Memorial23Jan 11th
120Arnaud Francioni
UQCT
9:07.903RSEQ Championnat provincial12Feb 22nd
121Doan Bang Tran
UQCT
9:07.93uOttawa Winter National Invitational8Jan 18th
122Connor MacIntosh
LAKE
9:08.21*9:14.58LU Vs The World3Jan 5th
123Gift (Steph) Marshall-Burghardt
MCGI
9:08.511McGill Team Challenge42Jan 25th
124Adrian Fournier
OTTA
9:08.901Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational9Feb 16th
125Théo Lévénez
UQCT
9:08.931RSEQ Championnat provincial13Feb 22nd
126Ian MacDonald
STMA
9:09.32*9:18.333AUS Track & Field Championships16Feb 22nd
127Nick Cherenfant
UQCT
9:11.86uOttawa Winter National Invitational11Jan 18th
128Jacques Tiessan
BROC
9:11.871Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational10Feb 16th
129Nijaanth Thayalan
MCMA
9:12.64*9:19.071Hal Brown Memorial14Feb 15th
130Matthew Johnson
REGI
9:12.994Bison Classic8Feb 1st
131Quinn Legare
REGI
9:13.00*9:19.434Larmer Friendship Games3Dec 8th
132Nathan Jean
WLAU
9:13.16*9:19.592Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers13Jan 19th
133Angus MacIntosh
DALH
9:13.64*9:20.083SMU Open9Feb 10th
134Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette
LAUR
9:13.76*9:20.201Hal Brown Memorial15Feb 15th
135David Marchant
MCMA
9:15.35*9:21.812Bob Vigars Opener23Dec 1st
136Paul Ramsey-Vejlens
UdeM
9:15.783RSEQ Championnat provincial15Feb 22nd
137Zach Staffel
WIND
9:15.90*9:22.362Bob Vigars Opener24Dec 1st
138Christopher Govig
UdeM
9:16.302Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational13Feb 16th
139Alec Freeman
DALH
9:16.54*9:23.011Athletics NS Indoor Open9Jan 18th
140Quinn Desrochers
MANI
9:17.044Bison Classic9Feb 1st
141Oscar Chappe
UdeM
9:17.101RSEQ Championnat provincial16Feb 22nd
142Mitchell Spragg
UNB
9:18.383BU Seasoner Opener31Dec 1st
143Jack Cooper
GUEL
9:18.86*9:25.363Sharon Anderson Memorial25Jan 11th
144Pier-Luc Roy
UdeM
9:19.322RSEQ Championnat provincial17Feb 22nd
145Grant Warburton
MCMA
9:20.31*9:26.822Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers14Jan 19th
146Brad Jipa
MEM
9:24.17*9:33.421AUS Track & Field Championships20Feb 22nd
147Nickolas Kosmenko
MANI
9:24.585Bison Classic11Feb 1st
148Dan Maguire
DALH
9:28.39*9:35.002SMU Open10Feb 10th
149Rahil Kachalia
WLAU
9:29.07*9:35.692Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers15Jan 19th
150Benjamin Daunoravicius
CONC
9:29.55*9:36.174Vert et Or Invitational17Jan 12th
151Jonathan Rioux
WIND
9:30.11*9:36.741Can Am International15Jan 26th
152Taij Mann
LAKE
9:39.671Bison Classic13Feb 1st
153Nicholas Glennon
OTTA
9:41.541Varsity Intersquad Meet10Dec 8th
154Aedan Rourke
MCMA
9:42.20*9:48.971Bob Vigars Opener27Dec 1st
155Aidan Donnelly
UNB
9:42.87*9:49.652New Brunswick Indoor Championships1Feb 2nd
156Alex Clemis
UNB
9:44.00*9:50.791SMU Open12Feb 10th
157Duncan Steyn
BROC
9:46.19*9:53.011Brockport Multi and Invitational14Jan 25th
158Benjamin Ing
RYER
9:49.092York Open14Feb 1st
159Nathan Jeffery
WLAU
9:50.09*9:56.955Bob Vigars Opener30Dec 1st
160Patrick Fletcher
UPEI
9:50.32*10:00.00AUS Track & Field Championships22Feb 22nd
161Jerritt Cloney
LETH
10:01.46*10:08.45Golden Bear Open17Jan 18th
162Ryan Terry
STTH
10:06.33*10:16.283Jump Start Athletics Moncton Open4Jan 12th
163Gabriel Rondeau-Dumas
UQCT
10:29.451RSEQ Championnat provincial20Feb 22nd
164Lamine Yaddaden
UdeM
10:39.021Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational22Feb 16th
165Julien Larose
UQCT
10:48.61*10:56.152Vert et Or Invitational25Jan 12th