• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

If you notice any errors, please contact usportsrankings@athletics.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men's Long Jump

USports Auto Standard: 7.13m

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Pierce Lepage
YORK
7.69m1USPORT Championships1Mar 7th
2Joerg Ahne
WATE
7.37m3USPORT Championships2Mar 7th
3Matthew MacNeill
GUEL
7.30m1USPORT Championships3Mar 7th
4Peter Collier
TORO
7.28mCornell Upstate Challenge1Jan 18th
5Matt Indome
WEST
7.26mUSPORT Championships4Mar 7th
6Jonny Balogun
WEST
7.18mOUA Championships3Feb 22nd
7Gerrard Wallace
GUEL
7.15m1USPORT Championships5Mar 7th
8Emmanuel Nketiah
YORK
7.10mRobert J. Kane Invitational1Jan 26th
9Oyinkansola Akinola
MANI
7.09m4Canada West Championships1Feb 22nd
10Mc Christian Casimir
SHER
7.05m3USPORT Championships6Mar 7th
11Owen Hebb
GUEL
7.04m3University of Guelph Last Chance3Feb 15th
12Erwan Le Mouel
LAVA
7.02m3USPORT Championships7Mar 7th
13Kieran Johnston
SASK
7.00m2Canada West Championships2Feb 22nd
14Shane Patmore
REGI
6.99m2Canada West Championships3Feb 22nd
15Landon Gill
SASK
6.98m1Canada West Championships4Feb 22nd
16Clément Mougeolle
UdeM
6.92m1Invitation Rouge et Or2Dec 8th
17Femi Akinduro
TORO
6.89mUniversity of Guelph Last Chance5Feb 15th
18Bryce MacKenzie
ALBE
6.88m1Canada West Championships5Feb 22nd
19Eric Che
TORO
6.86mUniversity of Guelph Last Chance7Feb 15th
19Placide Ilunga
YORK
6.86m1Robert J. Kane Invitational5Jan 26th
21Joshua Magri
MANI
6.85m2Thundering Herd Classic6Jan 12th
22Denver Krupity
CALG
6.75m1Dino Opener1Dec 8th
23Elijah Ampratwum
GUEL
6.73m1University of Guelph Last Chance8Feb 15th
24Harjaspreet Poonia
MANI
6.69m2WOA Winter Open1Jan 18th
24Daniel O'Brien
WEST
6.69mDon Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers2Jan 19th
26Jean-Luc Perron
MANI
6.67m3Canada West Championships2Feb 22nd
27Irwin Bramao
WIND
6.66m4GVSU Bob Eubanks Open4Jan 11th
28Landon Kohle
SASK
6.64m1Canada West Championships7Feb 22nd
29Brandon Cleghorn
UNB
6.62m4AUS Track & Field Championships1Feb 22nd
30Brayden Posyluzny
LETH
6.61mGolden Bear Open6Jan 18th
30Michael Miglietta
YORK
6.61mHal Brown Memorial3Feb 15th
32Angelo Bortolin
WIND
6.59m5Bob Vigars Opener3Dec 1st
32Joshua Hutchinson
MANI
6.59m1WOA Winter Open1Jan 18th
34Justin Rempillo
WIND
6.57m4GVSU Bob Eubanks Open6Jan 11th
35Jasmin Kirouac
LAVA
6.55m1RSEQ Championnat provincial3Feb 22nd
36Bradley LeDrew
MANI
6.53m3Bison Classic4Feb 1st
37Denzel Brown
TRIN
6.52m3Gary Reed Open1Feb 8th
38Jared Hendricks-Polock
WEST
6.49mSpire NCAA D1 Invitational1Feb 8th
39Nicholas Mills
YORK
6.48m1York Open8Feb 1st
39Sam Fennell
WEST
6.48mPurple and White Intrasquad1Nov 20th
41Dominic Gursky
SASK
6.44m1Canada West Championships9Feb 22nd
41Logan Fettes
REGI
6.44m1Golden Bear Open8Jan 18th
43Brendan Ritchie
SASK
6.43m1Canada West Championships3Feb 22nd
44Jon Halpenny
WATE
6.42mSharon Anderson Memorial10Jan 11th
45Dominic Luccock
TRIN
6.41m2Canada West Championships4Feb 22nd
45Kirishnia Cooper
STFX
6.41m1AUS Track & Field Championships2Feb 22nd
47William Mansbridge-Goldie
REGI
6.38m1Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet3Jan 11th
48Clayton Wong
LETH
6.37mGolden Bear Open9Jan 18th
48Alexander Stathis
MCGI
6.37mRSEQ Championnat provincial2Feb 22nd
50Ludovick Hladin
SHER
6.36mDefi des champions4Dec 15th
50Ryan Mitra
YORK
6.36m1University of Guelph Tenke Classic11Nov 16th
52Yihang Qin
WEST
6.35mPurple and White Intrasquad3Nov 20th
52Jayden Kelly
GUEL
6.35m3University of Guelph Last Chance12Feb 15th
52Adam Schmidt
REGI
6.35m1Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet4Jan 11th
55Jake Neufeld
SASK
6.34m1Golden Bear Open3Jan 18th
56Nicholas Keenan
SASK
6.33m1Golden Bear Open4Jan 18th
57Gregory Lethebe
CALG
6.32m5Dino Opener3Dec 8th
58Christopher Weiss
TRIN
6.30m3Canada West Championships5Feb 22nd
59Tim Sirisombath
YORK
6.29mAthletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series #16Jan 19th
59Jean-Luc Bastarache
MONC
6.29m5USPORT Championships6Mar 7th
61Kyle Sprague
OTTA
6.28m1St. Lawrence University Holiday Relays2Dec 1st
61Alex Needs
WIND
6.28m2Bob Vigars Opener8Dec 1st
63Kaelan Schmidt
DALH
6.27m1Jump Start Athletics Moncton Open1Jan 12th
64Scott Billings
WEST
6.24mYork Open9Feb 1st
65Jamal Williams
WEST
6.23mBob Vigars Opener10Dec 1st
66Jeff Harder
SASK
6.22m1Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet8Jan 11th
66Ronan Van Buskirk
ALBE
6.22m3Golden Bear Open11Jan 18th
68Jesse Fortier
OTTA
6.21m5Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational4Feb 16th
69Emile Ollivier
UdeM
6.19m1RSEQ Championnat provincial4Feb 22nd
70Landen Gau
LETH
6.18mPandas Open8Feb 8th
71Anthony Cormier
DALH
6.17m2AUS Track & Field Championships4Feb 22nd
71Nicholas Lesko
SASK
6.17m1Pandas Open9Feb 8th
73Jonathan Huynh
CALG
6.13m1Golden Bear Open13Jan 18th
74Kurt William Soderstrom
MCGI
6.12mUSPORT Championships9Mar 7th
75Joseph Bell
WEST
6.11mDon Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers5Jan 19th
76Raphael Choquette
OTTA
6.10m5Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational6Feb 16th
76Michael Murray
RYER
6.10m1Hal Brown Memorial6Feb 15th
76Adrian Cox
CALG
6.10m1Dino Opener4Dec 8th
79Alain Doucet
MONC
6.08m5AUS Track & Field Championships2Feb 22nd
80Lukas Croteau
SASK
6.07m1K of C Games6Jan 24th
81Garrette VanderSlyk
STFX
6.06m1Jump Start Athletics Moncton Open2Jan 12th
81Rickyenson Similien
LAVA
6.06m2Invitation Rouge et Or5Dec 8th
83Ismail Francillon
MCGI
6.05mMcGill University Martlet Open3Dec 1st
84Ryan Evans
WEST
6.04mBob Vigars Opener1Dec 1st
85Lucas Selinger
REGI
5.96m1Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet11Jan 11th
86Shedler Fervius
STMA
5.95m1Jump Start Athletics Moncton Open4Jan 12th
87Yannis Ahouansou
LAVA
5.93m1Invitation Rouge et Or6Dec 8th
88Elyas Harris
DALH
5.91m1Jump Start Athletics Moncton Open1Jan 12th
88Micah Hesman
UNB
5.91m3AUS Track & Field Championships3Feb 22nd
90Cameron Gleason
BROC
5.90m1Sharon Anderson Memorial18Jan 11th
91Zawadi Mayeka
MEM
5.89mAUS Track & Field Championships5Feb 22nd
91David Duong
YORK
5.89m18th Annual York University Xmas Open7Dec 1st
93Carmelo Beltran Jr.
YORK
5.88mSharon Anderson Memorial19Jan 11th
93Kevin Le
UNB
5.88mAUS Track & Field Championships6Feb 22nd
95Carter Lane
CALG
5.86m1Golden Bear Open14Jan 18th
96Rylan Marianchuk
CALG
5.83m1Dino Opener7Dec 8th
97Sam Cowan
WEST
5.82mPurple and White Intrasquad9Nov 20th
97Joshua Villanueva
MANI
5.82m2George Tanner Memorial Classic6Dec 1st
99Dumisa Bhebhe
MEM
5.81m1Athletics NS Indoor Open7Jan 18th
100Xavier Takam
OTTA
5.80m4Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational7Feb 16th
101James Aquino
CALG
5.77m1Dino Opener8Dec 8th
102Antoine Bérubé
UdeM
5.72m3Vert et Or Invitational13Jan 12th
103El-Hadj François N'Doye
LAVA
5.71m5Vert et Or Invitational14Jan 12th
104Nicholas MacLean
OTTA
5.70m3Brockport Green Vs. Gold Alumni Multi and Invitational8Nov 30th
105Adam Farmer
WEST
5.69mYork Open5Feb 1st
106Philippe Johns
TORO
5.68mSpire NCAA D1 Invitational3Feb 8th
107Jack Fader
STMA
5.67m1Athletics NS Last Chance Meet5Nov 24th
108Paul Linek
CALG
5.66m1Dino Opener10Dec 8th
108Zach Morningstar
BROC
5.66m1Sharon Anderson Memorial22Jan 11th
110Spencer House
SASK
5.65m1K of C Games10Jan 24th
111Collin Hubbard
CALG
5.64m3Pandas Open14Feb 8th
112Allan Boutilier
UNB
5.63m1AUS Track & Field Championships8Feb 22nd
113Cédric Troussard
LAVA
5.56m1Invitation Rouge et Or8Dec 8th
114Jake Chalut
WIND
5.47m1Bob Vigars Opener16Dec 1st
115Taylor Leger
STFX
5.45m2AUS Track & Field Championships5Feb 22nd
115Matthew Tulloch
RYER
5.45m3Hal Brown Memorial10Feb 15th
115Gabriel Maillé
UdeM
5.45m1RSEQ Championnat provincial7Feb 22nd
118Jonah Murray
SASK
5.43m1Pandas Open15Feb 8th
119Logan Kays
SASK
5.33m1K of C Games12Jan 24th
119Demari Grant
YORK
5.33m1York University Red and White Meet5Nov 22nd
121Samuel Grondin-Bernier
UQCT
5.30mRaven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational12Feb 16th
122Matt Milliere
BROC
5.29m118th Annual York University Xmas OpenDec 1st
123Michael Mitton
DALH
5.27m1SMU Open2Feb 10th
124Ryan Olson
UNB
5.25m1BU Seasoner Opener22Dec 1st
125Nazim Hamdi
SHER
5.16mDefi des champions5Dec 15th
126Derek Parker
ALBE
5.08m1Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet17Jan 11th
127Matthew Wahl
RYER
4.92m3Sharon Anderson Memorial24Jan 11th
128Andrew Hewson
BROC
4.56m118th Annual York University Xmas OpenDec 1st
129Brandon Smith-Drouin
SHER
3.83m3Defi des champions7Dec 15th
130Kieran Devine
STFX
1.70m1Athletics NS Last Chance Meet3Nov 24th