• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

If you notice any errors, please contact usportsrankings@athletics.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Men's Weight Throw

USports Auto Standard: 17.35m

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Ezana Debalkew
TORO
18.83mUSPORT Championships1Mar 7th
2Joey Lussier
LAVA
18.71m4David Hemery Valentine Invitational1Feb 8th
3Mark Bujnowski
GUEL
18.09m2USPORT Championships2Mar 7th
4Andreas Troschke
LETH
18.08mUSPORT Championships3Mar 7th
5Pedro Diaz
CALG
17.69m3Canada West Championships1Feb 22nd
6Ben Ingvaldson
LETH
16.83mUSPORT Championships6Mar 7th
7Samir Aber
SHER
16.81m2Vert et Or Invitational1Jan 12th
8Drew Erskine
YORK
16.64mSharon Anderson Memorial1Jan 11th
9Simon Beaulieu
LAVA
16.52m5USPORT Championships7Mar 7th
10Jarod Manuel
UNB
16.49m1USPORT Championships8Mar 7th
11Spencer Unrau
LETH
16.45mCanada West Championships2Feb 22nd
12Kevin Kiezun
TORO
16.35m1Spire NCAA D1 Invitational3Feb 8th
13Cole Fry
SASK
15.91m4Canada West Championships5Feb 22nd
14Brayden Klippenstein
LETH
15.83mCanada West Championships6Feb 22nd
15Carter Cheveldayoff
SASK
15.72m3Pandas Open3Feb 8th
16Galen Beerbaum
CALG
15.67m3Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet3Jan 11th
17Anthony Atkinson
WIND
15.56m2Kari Hedges Memorial Throws Competition1Feb 9th
18Jonathan Raspanti
YORK
15.55m1York University Red and White Meet1Nov 22nd
19Riley Jennings
STFX
15.06mAUS Track & Field Championships2Feb 22nd
20Dominic Frappier
SHER
14.93m3Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational1Feb 16th
21Stuart Cameron
WEST
14.73mBob Vigars Opener1Dec 1st
22Tyrell Sawatzky
SASK
14.71m3Canada West Championships9Feb 22nd
23Andriusá Balsas
GUEL
14.70m318th Annual York University Xmas Open5Dec 1st
24Xavier Crosby
LETH
14.67mPandas Open7Feb 8th
25Sean MacGregor
CALG
14.60m1Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet5Jan 11th
26Thayne Hebb
UNB
14.58m1AUS Track & Field Championships3Feb 22nd
27Zion Webb
WIND
14.55m1OUA Championships8Feb 22nd
28Jose Guerra
MCGI
14.45mRaven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational2Feb 16th
29Sergio Loffredo
LAVA
14.01m3RSEQ Championnat provincial5Feb 22nd
30Cyrus Aquilini
ALBE
13.98m1Pandas Open3Feb 8th
31Lorne Baile
ALBE
13.75m2Pandas Open10Feb 8th
32Milton King
UNB
13.24m1AUS Track & Field Championships4Feb 22nd
33Robert Kennedy
LETH
13.18mGolden Bear Open8Jan 18th
34Gregory McCarthy
LETH
12.58mCanada West Championships12Feb 22nd
35Samuel Gan
STFX
12.37m4AUS Track & Field Championships5Feb 22nd
36Jordan Dalgado
LETH
12.30mGolden Bear Open11Jan 18th
37Nicolas Baudin
MCGI
12.05mRaven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational7Feb 16th
38Mathieu Tremblay
OTTA
11.95m2Varsity Intersquad Meet1Dec 8th
39Alec Jeffrey
CARL
11.91m2St. Lawrence University Holiday Relays6Dec 1st
39Malcolm Gilman
OTTA
11.91m1Cornell Sunday Invitational25Feb 10th
41Joshua Grenon
CALG
11.43m4Golden Bear Open14Jan 18th
42Myles Quick
SASK
11.32m1K of C Games3Jan 24th
42Larkin Stokes
ALBE
11.32m1Pandas Open12Feb 8th
44Aidan McMann
STFX
11.19m1AUS Track & Field Championships6Feb 22nd
45Alexander Szczotka
ALBE
10.95m5Golden Bear Open15Jan 18th
46Reese Rutko
REGI
10.81m1Canada West Championships16Feb 22nd
47Max Regaudie
MCGI
10.80mRaven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational10Feb 16th
48Tristan Sherman
STMA
10.60mAUS Track & Field Championships7Feb 22nd
49Andre Hendricks
DALH
10.52m1AUS Track & Field Championships8Feb 22nd
50Danis Karuba
MANI
10.49m1Bison Grand Prix # 11Jan 9th
51Bruce Bond
LETH
9.98mPandas Open18Feb 8th