• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.
If you notice any errors, please contact jason.reindl@usask.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track (qualifying standards).
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Women's 1000 Meter

USports Auto Standard: 2:45.37

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Sadie-Jane Hickson
GUEL
2:42.16*2:43.933U Sports Indoor ChampionshipsMar 31
2Sydney Pattison
WIND
2:45.33*2:47.135U Sports Indoor Championships3Mar 31
3Olivia Cooper
ALBE
2:45.82*2:47.632Pandas Open1Feb 11
4Nina Whitford
GUEL
2:45.96*2:47.772Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
5Avery Pearson
SASK
2:47.00*2:48.821U Sports Indoor ChampionshipsMar 31
6Chloe Hewitt
WEST
2:47.29*2:49.11Don Wright Team Challenge1Mar 5
7Hallee Knelsen
WEST
2:47.82*2:49.65Don Wright Team Challenge2Mar 5
8Kiana Gibson
GUEL
2:47.89*2:49.723Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
9Chloe Coutts
WEST
2:47.94*2:49.77Don Wright Team Challenge3Mar 5
10Natalia McCullough
REGI
2:48.65*2:50.491Windsor Team Challenge5Mar 5
11Marie-Ève Turcotte
LAVA
2:48.88*2:50.725Vert et Or invitationMar 4
12Aidan MacDonald
STFX
2:48.95*2:50.793U Sports Indoor Championships8Mar 31
13Cameron Ormond
GUEL
2:49.30*2:51.141Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
14Kaitlyn Harrison
SASK
2:49.342Canada West Track & Field ChampionshipsMar 18
15Sophie Coutts
WEST
2:49.37*2:51.22Don Wright Team Challenge4Mar 5
16Jessy Lacourse
LAVA
2:50.05*2:51.904RSEQ Championship1Mar 19
17Courtney Hufsmith
SASK
2:50.21*2:52.065Golden Bear OpenJan 21
18Lauren Perkins
WIND
2:50.95*2:52.812Windsor Team Challenge7Mar 5
19Madeleine Browne
CALG
2:51.09*2:52.954Alberta Indoor Track and Field Championships1Mar 5
20Grace Cook
ALBE
2:52.36*2:54.243Pandas Open3Feb 11
21Kaitlin Swartz
ALBE
2:52.373Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.02Feb 25
22Kaila Neigum
REGI
2:52.40*2:54.283Windsor Team Challenge8Mar 5
23Myriam Poirier
UdeM
2:52.46*2:54.341RSEQ Championship3Mar 19
24Hillary Clark
GUEL
2:53.51*2:55.401Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
25Carley Birrell
DALH
2:53.62*2:55.51ANS OpenMar 4
26Rosalyn Barrett
MCMA
2:54.04*2:55.941Don Wright Team Challenge4Mar 5
27Sabrina Lavigne
LAVA
2:54.15*2:56.052Vert et Or invitation4Mar 4
28Anne-Frédérik Drolet
UdeM
2:54.41*2:56.31Vert et Or invitation5Mar 4
29Aglot Murielle
UdeM
2:54.43McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet2Mar 11
30Christina Esposito
TORO
2:54.91*2:56.822Don Wright Team ChallengeMar 5
31Olivia MacAskill
MCMA
2:55.05*2:56.961Lancer Season ReBoot5Feb 13
32Meghan Manor
CALG
2:55.37*2:57.284Alberta Indoor Track and Field Championships3Mar 5
33Annika Ariano
GUEL
2:55.68*2:57.591Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
34Simi Rai
ALBE
2:56.223Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.06Feb 25
35Sihaam Khalid
CALG
2:56.55*2:58.471Alberta Indoor Track and Field Championships1Mar 5
36Elisa Tripotin
UQAM
2:57.741McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet3Mar 11
37Lauren Lowther
DALH
2:58.20*3:00.141Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
38Laurence Gauthier
SHER
2:58.36*3:00.302Defi des ChampionsDec 11
39Paige Chisholm
UPEI
2:58.55*3:01.265AUS Championships3Mar 18
40Eirlys Rauliuk Dunn
GUEL
2:58.68*3:00.631Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
41Hannah Frazer
OTTA
3:00.02*3:01.982Windsor Team Challenge13Mar 5
42Amy Klippenstein
MANI
3:00.123Jim Daly Bison Classic1Feb 4
43Danielle Keefe
DALH
3:00.25*3:02.21ANS OpenMar 4
44Nicole Larue
WIND
3:00.511York Last Chance1Mar 11
45Madison Ford
ALBE
3:00.72*3:02.691Golden Bear Open8Jan 21
46Kristen Mrozewski
LAUR
3:00.95*3:02.921Fred FootFeb 26
47Angela Kroeker
MANI
3:01.141Bison Grand Prix # 21Feb 16
48Samara Quanz
WIND
3:01.18*3:03.151Fred Foot3Feb 26
49Julia Boutin
TORO
3:01.40*3:03.381Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
50Haley Davis
GUEL
3:01.47*3:03.451Fred FootFeb 26
50Hilary Bishop
UNB
3:01.47*3:04.221AUS Championships5Mar 18
52Patricia Rasowski
YORK
3:01.67*3:03.651Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
53Sarah Clements
MCMA
3:01.75*3:03.731Can Am Classic5Feb 20
54Madelyn Bullock
QUEE
3:01.86*3:03.843Fred Foot5Feb 26
55Kelsey Haczkewicz
REGI
3:01.883Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.07Feb 25
56Sarah Booth
LAUR
3:02.16*3:04.141Fred FootFeb 26
57Peighton Johnson
UNB
3:03.071David Hemery Valentine Invitational8Feb 11
58Marie-Ange Hebert
SHER
3:03.10*3:05.091Defi des ChampionsDec 11
59Natalie Whitten
WIND
3:03.382OUA ChampsMar 18
60Emily Doucet
UNB
3:03.871SHARON COLYEAR-DANVILLE SEASON OPENER9Dec 4
61Sarah Forman
CALG
3:03.93*3:05.934Dinos Classic7Jan 30
62Kallalei Ryden
VICT
3:04.12*3:06.131Pandas Open7Feb 11
63Rayne Butler-Siemens
SASK
3:04.322Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.0Feb 25
64Makenna Pittman
VICT
3:04.36*3:06.371Pandas Open8Feb 11
65Camryn Williams
WIND
3:04.37*3:06.382Lancer Season ReBoot7Feb 13
66Madalene Gibson
TRIN
3:04.45*3:06.462Pandas OpenFeb 11
67Emma Graham
QUEE
3:04.60*3:06.611Hal Brown4Feb 18
68Sarah Novakowski
REGI
3:04.681Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.010Feb 25
69Abbey MacLellan
DALH
3:04.71*3:06.72ANS OpenMar 4
70Paige Kobe
LAKE
3:05.084OUA Champs14Mar 18
71Hannah Trites
DALH
3:05.37*3:07.39ANS OpenMar 4
72Taylor Rasmussen
STFX
3:05.47*3:08.281AUS Championships8Mar 18
73Eloïse Dube
SHER
3:05.65*3:07.672Defi des ChampionsDec 11
74Emily Laycock
CALG
3:05.70*3:07.721Golden Bear Open15Jan 21
75Erini Haron
QUEE
3:05.801McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet5Mar 11
76Tamara Goddard
QUEE
3:05.89*3:07.921Hal Brown6Feb 18
77Erin Owens
VICT
3:05.92*3:07.951Golden Bear Open16Jan 17
78Laura Parkinson
WEST
3:06.02*3:08.05Purple and White Intrasquad2Nov 16
79Catherine Boilard
LAVA
3:06.14*3:08.172Vert et Or invitation10Mar 4
80Ella Symon
WATE
3:06.25OUA Champs15Mar 18
81Stephanie Watson
TORO
3:06.44*3:08.47Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
82Chioma Nwagbo
MANI
3:06.501Jim Daly Bison Classic3Feb 4
83Olivia Hendrikx
QUEE
3:06.591McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet6Mar 11
84Katie Blunden
GUEL
3:06.73*3:08.761Hal BrownFeb 18
85Bhreagh Burke
STMA
3:06.90*3:08.94REDS University Invitational3Feb 18
86Katherine Taylor
QUEE
3:06.91*3:08.951Fred Foot8Feb 26
87Nina-Carla Günther
UdeM
3:06.96*3:09.002RSEQ Championship7Mar 19
88Ellison Kozan
REGI
3:07.291Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.011Feb 25
89Florence Caron
LAVA
3:07.322SHARON COLYEAR-DANVILLE SEASON OPENER11Dec 4
90EJ Boston
TORO
3:07.40*3:09.441Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
91Avery Murrell
TORO
3:07.77*3:09.82Fred FootFeb 26
92Olivia Karn
TORO
3:08.11120th Annual York University Xmas Open2Dec 4
93Meredith Chambers
MCGI
3:08.36*3:10.41Vert et Or invitationMar 4
94Anabelle Traub
VICT
3:08.68*3:10.741Pandas Open10Feb 11
95Lucia Palma
VICT
3:08.701Canada West Track & Field Championships9Mar 18
96Amal Sebti
SHER
3:09.44*3:11.504RSEQ ChampionshipMar 19
97Callum Kraft
REGI
3:09.77*3:11.841Pandas Open11Feb 11
98Alison Gartner
CALG
3:10.29*3:12.361Dinos Classic10Jan 30
99Eulalie Martel
SHER
3:10.41*3:12.482Sherbrooke InvitationalMar 4
100Julia Agostinelli
GUEL
3:10.64*3:12.721Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
101Kelsey Serviss
CALG
3:11.02*3:13.103Dinos Classic12Jan 30
102Sophie Daigle
MCGI
3:11.07McGill Redbirds Last Chance MeetMar 11
103Felicity Hik
CALG
3:11.18*3:13.26Golden Bear Open19Jan 21
104Frédérique-Kyomi Labelle
LAVA
3:11.25*3:13.333RSEQ Championship10Mar 19
105Ana Morariu
MCMA
3:11.27*3:13.351Don Wright Team Challenge10Mar 5
106Claudelle Prévost-Cormier
UdeM
3:11.421Martlet Classic5Nov 27
107Gabrielle Loiselle
SHER
3:11.47*3:13.562Defi des ChampionsDec 11
108Kylee Fowler
OTTA
3:11.84*3:13.93Windsor Team Challenge20Mar 5
109Mary Tennant
WLAU
3:12.111York OpenFeb 11
110Laura Peters
YORK
3:12.12*3:14.211Windsor Team ChallengeMar 5
111Lauren Macsai
BROC
3:12.22OUA ChampsMar 18
112Ryann Handley
SASK
3:12.29*3:14.391PR Twilight #3Feb 18
113Sandrine Marin
SHER
3:12.41*3:14.512Defi des ChampionsDec 11
114Grace Richard
UPEI
3:12.54*3:15.461AUS Championships9Mar 18
115Skyee Pellerin
OTTA
3:12.90*3:15.00Windsor Team Challenge22Mar 5
116Alyssa Roney
SASK
3:13.31*3:15.421PR Twilight #3Feb 18
117Janelle Wiebe
CALG
3:13.86*3:15.971Dinos Classic16Jan 30
118Madelyn Kaban
REGI
3:13.931Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.015Feb 25
119Rhian Paterson
CALG
3:14.42*3:16.542Dinos Classic18Jan 30
120Chloe Walker
STFX
3:15.51*3:17.643REDS University Invitational4Feb 18
121Kaylee Tymo
REGI
3:15.642Jim Daly Bisons Classic 2.018Feb 25
122Florence Lacasse
UdeM
3:15.89McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet11Mar 11
123Ashley Valentini
LAUR
3:16.66*3:18.801Don Wright Team Challenge12Mar 5
124Shannon Pyke
CALG
3:16.77*3:18.911Golden Bear Open22Jan 21
125Maya Black
STFX
3:16.79*3:19.771AUS Championships11Mar 18
126Joud Dabous
TORO
3:18.0420th Annual York University Xmas Open5Dec 4
127Valérie Colgan
UdeM
3:18.16*3:20.32Vert et Or invitation18Mar 4
128Robyn Adamo
BROC
3:18.57*3:20.731Don Wright Team ChallengeMar 5
129Nicole Schindler
WATE
3:19.08OUA Champs23Mar 18
130Taylor Brown
OTTA
3:19.241McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet13Mar 11
131Lauren Liem
STFX
3:19.27*3:22.293AUS Championships13Mar 18
132Kate Ukrainetz
CALG
3:19.51*3:21.681Dinos Classic19Jan 30
133Gabrielle Chaput-Vorobief
UQAM
3:19.95^3:24.37RSEQ Championship11Mar 19
134Madelyn Eybergen
WIND
3:21.19*3:23.381Blue & Gold Intersquad4Nov 29
135Marie-Pierre Bouffard
UdeM
3:21.57McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet14Mar 11
136Alison Schouten
WLAU
3:21.983York OpenFeb 11
137Lily Gentile
CALG
3:22.80*3:25.011Dinos Classic21Jan 30
138Abigail Bodnarchuk
TRIN
3:22.90*3:25.111Gary Reed MeetFeb 4
139Katie Richard
UPEI
3:23.01*3:25.221REDS University Invitational6Feb 18
140Véronique Ducharme
SHER
3:23.06*3:25.272Defi des ChampionsDec 11
141Anna-Kay Green
YORK
3:23.60*3:25.824Fred FootFeb 26
142Juliane Royal
UdeM
3:23.67*3:25.89RSEQ Championship12Mar 19
143Camille Larivière
SHER
3:23.92*3:26.141Defi des ChampionsDec 11
144Judith Lefebvre
UdeM
3:25.40McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet17Mar 11
145Kaylee White
MCMA
3:27.00*3:29.261Can Am Classic11Feb 20
146Piper LaFayette
WLAU
3:27.53*3:29.793Bob Vigars Opener2Nov 28
146Emie Charpentier
SHER
3:27.53*3:29.792Defi des ChampionsDec 11
148Dylana Makarowski
YORK
3:28.691York OpenFeb 11
149Caroline Morin
SHER
3:29.11*3:31.391Defi des ChampionsDec 11
150Cori Macsai
BROC
3:30.65*3:32.95Can Am ClassicFeb 20
151Samantha Wittig
UPEI
3:30.72*3:33.922AUS Championships14Mar 18
152Amélie Cormier
MONC
3:31.73*3:34.942AUS Championships15Mar 18
153Olivia Durso
YORK
3:35.711York OpenFeb 11
154Sarah Abass
YORK
3:35.78*3:38.131Hal BrownFeb 18
155Kim Browne
WLAU
3:36.07*3:38.431Bob Vigars Opener3Nov 28
156Ella Jenkins
UPEI
3:37.36*3:39.731ANS Open7Mar 4
157Gracie Avery
STMA
3:38.40*3:40.781ANS OpenMar 4
158Anne-Sophie Hébert
UdeM
3:38.89McGill Redbirds Last Chance Meet19Mar 11
159Isabella Lemaire
MONC
3:39.10*3:42.421AUS Championships16Mar 18
160Emma Highfield
RYER
3:46.00*3:48.461Hal BrownFeb 18