• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

If you notice any errors, please contact usportsrankings@athletics.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Women's 1500 Meter

USports Auto Standard: 4:23.24

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Courtney Hufsmith
SASK
4:16.76^4:37.382UW InvitationalJan 25th
2Julianne Labach
SASK
4:17.41^4:38.154UW InvitationalJan 25th
3Jenna Westaway
GUEL
4:18.175USPORT Championships1Mar 7th
4Aurélie Dubé-Lavoie
LAVA
4:22.323USPORT Championships3Mar 7th
5Jessy Lacourse
LAVA
4:22.37*4:24.992Invitation Rouge et Or1Dec 8th
6Danielle Jossinet
GUEL
4:23.42*4:26.054University of Guelph Last Chance1Feb 15th
7Catherine Beauchemin
LAVA
4:24.501McGill Team Challenge3Jan 25th
8Sydney Pattison
WLAU
4:28.70*4:31.383Hal Brown Memorial1Feb 15th
9Kristina Popadich
WEST
4:28.92^4:50.55David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 8th
10Dana Earhart
GUEL
4:29.17*4:31.863University of Guelph Last Chance2Feb 15th
11Savanna Jordan
DALH
4:31.28*4:34.901AUS Track & Field Championships1Feb 22nd
12Jade Bouchard-Nguyen
UdeM
4:31.313RSEQ Championnat provincial4Feb 22nd
13Hana Marmura
STFX
4:32.83*4:36.474AUS Track & Field Championships2Feb 22nd
14Sophia Nowicki
LETH
4:33.15*4:35.88Golden Bear Open1Jan 18th
15Kate Anderson
CALG
4:33.23*4:35.964Canada West Championships3Feb 22nd
16Jazz Shukla
TORO
4:34.172OUA Championships4Feb 22nd
17Katie Chehowy
CALG
4:34.27*4:37.013Golden Bear Open2Jan 18th
18Elizabeth Hirsch
MCGI
4:34.53RSEQ Championnat provincial5Feb 22nd
19Hannah Woodhouse
GUEL
4:35.50*4:38.253Sharon Anderson Memorial7Jan 11th
20Mirelle Martens
TRIN
4:36.44*4:39.205Golden Bear Open3Jan 18th
21Nina Whitford
GUEL
4:36.87*4:39.631University of Guelph Last Chance3Feb 15th
22Madison Clarke
OTTA
4:36.983McGill Team Challenge7Jan 25th
23Morgane Butler
MCGI
4:38.57RSEQ Championnat provincial6Feb 22nd
24Bhreagh Burke
STMA
4:39.30*4:43.02AUS Track & Field Championships3Feb 22nd
25Rebecca Brennan
OTTA
4:39.54^5:02.184Harvard Crimson EliteFeb 1st
26Sophie Watts
DALH
4:39.665McGill Team ChallengeJan 25th
27Emma Hubbard
GUEL
4:39.72*4:42.512Sharon Anderson Memorial8Jan 11th
28Chloé Fleurent-Grégoire
MCGI
4:39.86RSEQ Championnat provincial7Feb 22nd
29Megan Crocker
LAUR
4:40.63*4:43.432Sharon Anderson Memorial10Jan 11th
30Rebekkah Pyle
LAKE
4:41.01OUA Championships6Feb 22nd
31Katherine Marshall
TORO
4:41.60*4:44.411Hal Brown Memorial8Feb 15th
32Jade Bérubé
LAVA
4:41.701McGill Team Challenge12Jan 25th
33Kaitlin Swartz
ALBE
4:42.65^5:08.531Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field MeetJan 11th
34Rachel MacDougall
STFX
4:42.76*4:46.533AUS Track & Field Championships4Feb 22nd
35Somerset Jarvis
TORO
4:43.08*4:45.913Hal Brown Memorial10Feb 15th
36Meghan Manor
CALG
4:43.45*4:46.283Pandas Open3Feb 8th
37Evelyne Ouellet
SHER
4:43.50RSEQ Championnat provincial8Feb 22nd
38Camille Riopel
MCGI
4:43.67Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational4Feb 16th
39Celine Gabrielle Marks
MCGI
4:43.92RSEQ Championnat provincial9Feb 22nd
40Laura Carlton
MCGI
4:44.06RSEQ Championnat provincial10Feb 22nd
41Avery Garrett-Patterson
TORO
4:44.22*4:47.063Sharon Anderson Memorial11Jan 11th
42Caitlin LeBlanc
CALG
4:44.64*4:47.483Pandas Open4Feb 8th
43Mikaela Smart
TRIN
4:44.65^5:07.653UW PreviewJan 12th
44Hope Harnack
MCMA
4:44.71*4:47.551Hal Brown Memorial11Feb 15th
45Sarah Cranmer-Byng
WLAU
4:44.95*4:47.804Hal Brown Memorial12Feb 15th
46Holly Hicks
OTTA
4:45.053Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational6Feb 16th
47Stephanie Ryall
WATE
4:45.233OUA Championships9Feb 22nd
48Jennifer Shannon
TRIN
4:45.51*4:48.362Canada West Championships7Feb 22nd
49Andréanne Marquis
SHER
4:45.652RSEQ Championnat provincial11Feb 22nd
50Zoe Burke
WEST
4:45.68*4:48.53Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers3Jan 19th
51Kate Current
WEST
4:45.94^5:09.08David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 8th
52Paige Chisholm
STFX
4:46.27*4:50.093AUS Track & Field Championships5Feb 22nd
53Kaila Neigum
REGI
4:46.95^5:13.322Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field MeetJan 11th
54Joanna Williams
TRIN
4:47.66*4:50.533Canada West Championships9Feb 22nd
55Sarah Forman
CALG
4:47.96*4:50.843Pandas Open6Feb 8th
56Sophie Black
MONC
4:47.97*4:51.811AUS Track & Field Championships7Feb 22nd
57Keili Shepherd
OTTA
4:48.032McGill Team Challenge21Jan 25th
58Caroline Forbes
MCMA
4:48.40*4:51.281Hal Brown Memorial13Feb 15th
59Caitlin Mann
VICT
4:49.19*4:52.081Canada West Championships11Feb 22nd
60Bella Gustin
ALBE
4:49.72^5:16.304Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field MeetJan 11th
61Denbeigh Whitmarsh
MCGI
4:49.97RSEQ Championnat provincial12Feb 22nd
62Laura Vanderweyen
MCGI
4:50.34RSEQ Championnat provincial13Feb 22nd
63Belinda Guerra
MANI
4:50.60^5:17.304Thundering Herd ClassicJan 12th
64Zoe Johnston
STFX
4:50.72*4:54.603Jump Start Athletics Moncton Open3Jan 12th
65Courtney Moffatt
SASK
4:51.31*4:54.224Canada West Championships12Feb 22nd
66Janine Zajac
MANI
4:51.44*4:54.355Canada West Championships13Feb 22nd
67Christina Sevsek
TRIN
4:51.46*4:54.371Canada West Championships14Feb 22nd
68Ella Hnatyshyn
CALG
4:51.88*4:54.792Golden Bear Open11Jan 18th
69Meredith Chambers
MCGI
4:52.24RSEQ Championnat provincial15Feb 22nd
70Manon Plouvier
QUEE
4:52.33McGill Team Challenge30Jan 25th
71Georgia Ginther
VICT
4:52.65*4:55.571Canada West Championships15Feb 22nd
72Kara Blair
QUEE
4:52.661McGill Team Challenge32Jan 25th
73Tianna Dodds
REGI
4:52.69*4:55.614Pandas Open8Feb 8th
74Sydney Neufeld
SASK
4:52.92*4:55.841Pandas Open9Feb 8th
75Carol-Ann MacDonald
MONC
4:53.02*4:56.934AUS Track & Field Championships8Feb 22nd
76Nicola Odaisky
MANI
4:53.693WOA Winter Open2Jan 18th
77Mikayla Hewitt
WEST
4:54.32*4:57.26Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers6Jan 19th
78Andreea Tanase
UdeM
4:54.45^5:18.441David Hemery Valentine InvitationalFeb 8th
78Adriana Davis
REGI
4:54.45^5:21.454Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field MeetJan 11th
80Emily-Rose Boston
WEST
4:54.53*4:57.47Hal Brown Memorial14Feb 15th
81Jessica Needham
DALH
4:54.72*4:57.661Athletics NS Indoor Open3Jan 18th
82Rhian Paterson
CALG
4:54.80*4:57.741Pandas Open11Feb 8th
83Pascale Gendron
LAUR
4:54.811OUA Championships17Feb 22nd
84Kendra Hawke
MCMA
4:55.10*4:58.051Hal Brown Memorial15Feb 15th
85Hillary Mehlhorn
SASK
4:55.60*4:58.553Canada West Championships21Feb 22nd
86Sarah Nolan
MCMA
4:55.67*4:58.621Hal Brown Memorial16Feb 15th
86Catherine Meek
UQCT
4:55.67RSEQ Championnat provincial17Feb 22nd
88Hannah Cormier
UNB
4:55.73*4:58.682Athletics NS Indoor Open4Jan 18th
89Melodie Gilbert
SHER
4:55.831RSEQ Championnat provincial18Feb 22nd
90Isabella Barreto-Côté
UdeM
4:56.702RSEQ Championnat provincial19Feb 22nd
91Delphine Hansen-Jaumard
MCGI
4:56.91Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational9Feb 16th
92Brianna Mendes
MCGI
4:57.62McGill Team Challenge41Jan 25th
93Allison Sippel
MCMA
4:57.98*5:00.962Hal Brown Memorial18Feb 15th
94Marley Beckett
QUEE
4:57.991McGill Team Challenge44Jan 25th
95Aly White
WEST
4:58.21^5:25.67Can Am InternationalJan 26th
96Chloe Walker
WIND
4:58.25*5:01.231Bob Vigars Opener2Dec 1st
97Juliette Maurin
SHER
4:58.391McGill Team Challenge45Jan 25th
98Kaylee Tymo
REGI
4:58.46*5:01.441Pandas Open13Feb 8th
99Tanis Bolton
TORO
4:58.57York Open14Feb 1st
100Madison Greenough
WATE
4:58.71*5:01.692Sharon Anderson Memorial18Jan 11th
101Myriam Poirier
UdeM
4:58.761RSEQ Championnat provincial21Feb 22nd
102Emma Moore
UPEI
4:59.76*5:02.75Athletics NS Indoor Open5Jan 18th
103Élodie De Coene
UdeM
5:00.47*5:03.471Invitation Rouge et Or4Dec 8th
104Shayna Giesbrecht
MANI
5:00.663Bison Classic7Feb 1st
105Natalia Bidulka
SASK
5:01.09*5:04.101Pandas Open14Feb 8th
106Lauren Kanko
WEST
5:03.18*5:06.21Hal Brown Memorial19Feb 15th
107Tori Fitzpatrick
DALH
5:03.30*5:06.332Athletics NS Indoor Open6Jan 18th
108Mya Vialva
WIND
5:03.42*5:06.452Bob Vigars Opener3Dec 1st
109Hayley Dick
WEST
5:03.94*5:06.98Bob Vigars Opener4Dec 1st
110Renee Andres
CALG
5:03.99*5:07.031Pandas Open16Feb 8th
111Megan Black
MCMA
5:04.163York Open18Feb 1st
112Andréanne Brière-Dulude
UdeM
5:04.581RSEQ Championnat provincial23Feb 22nd
113Jouen Chang
TRIN
5:04.88*5:07.922Canada West Championships25Feb 22nd
114Emma Kerr
QUEE
5:05.151McGill Team Challenge50Jan 25th
115Catherine Thompson
STFX
5:05.66*5:09.734AUS Track & Field Championships14Feb 22nd
116Lynnsey Copat
WIND
5:05.75^5:34.921Hillsdale Tune-UpFeb 16th
117Jennifer Ireland
MCGI
5:06.62RSEQ Championnat provincial24Feb 22nd
118Sarah Wismer
GUEL
5:07.05*5:10.124University of Guelph Last Chance6Feb 15th
119Rachel Langelaan
MCGI
5:07.12McGill Team Challenge54Jan 25th
120Marie-Philippe Paquet
LAVA
5:07.471RSEQ Championnat provincial25Feb 22nd
121Julijana Sevsek
TRIN
5:07.62*5:10.691Canada West Championships26Feb 22nd
122Meghan Sippel
LAUR
5:09.221York Open22Feb 1st
123Hailey Sharpe
MANI
5:10.572WOA Winter Open4Jan 18th
124Maia Watson
MCGI
5:10.59RSEQ Championnat provincial28Feb 22nd
125Florence Lacasse
SHER
5:10.73RSEQ Championnat provincial29Feb 22nd
126Katrianna Pisani
YORK
5:11.16*5:14.272Sharon Anderson Memorial25Jan 11th
127Gabrielle Boyer-Antoni
CONC
5:11.412Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational13Feb 16th
128Shannon Porter
MCMA
5:11.721York Open23Feb 1st
129Sarina Daigle
CONC
5:11.801McGill Team Challenge59Jan 25th
130Jennifer Dumoulin
OTTA
5:14.343uOttawa Winter National Invitational9Jan 18th
131Breanna Sandluck
STFX
5:15.14*5:19.341AUS Track & Field Championships17Feb 22nd
132Haylee Beeman
LAKE
5:15.73McGill Team Challenge60Jan 25th
133Gabriella Antaya
SASK
5:16.13*5:19.291K of C Games2Jan 24th
134Sarah Thackeray
LAUR
5:16.52*5:19.681Hal Brown Memorial24Feb 15th
135Anna Turner
QUEE
5:16.821McGill Team Challenge61Jan 25th
136Annabelle Dauphin
LAVA
5:17.332RSEQ Championnat provincial31Feb 22nd
137Sarah-Maude Gagnon
LAVA
5:17.611RSEQ Championnat provincial32Feb 22nd
138Ashley Robson
STFX
5:18.48*5:21.663Athletics NS Indoor Open8Jan 18th
139Megan Koski
WIND
5:19.13*5:22.321Don Wright Team Challenge and All-Comers9Jan 19th
140Felicity Hik
CALG
5:19.52*5:22.712Golden Bear Open22Jan 18th
141Emmanuelle Martin
UNB
5:20.08*5:23.281New Brunswick Indoor Championships1Feb 2nd
142Camille Desrochers Laflamme
UQCT
5:20.952Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational17Feb 16th
143Emma Segato
WLAU
5:21.14*5:24.354Bob Vigars Opener6Dec 1st
144Sarah Millns
MANI
5:25.303AM Last Chance Meet4Dec 7th
145Bridget Taylor
WIND
5:25.40*5:28.653Bob Vigars Opener7Dec 1st
146Sonia Rees
SASK
5:27.39^5:57.615Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field MeetJan 11th
147Caroline Burpee
UNB
5:33.70*5:37.032New Brunswick Indoor Championships1Feb 2nd
148Emma Davis
WLAU
5:35.07*5:38.422Bob Vigars Opener8Dec 1st
149Hannah Haynes-MacDonald
UNB
5:41.57*5:44.981New Brunswick Indoor Championships3Feb 2nd
150Miranda Boudreau
LAUR
5:43.171York Open34Feb 1st
151Lindsay Turai
WLAU
5:43.22*5:46.652Bob Vigars Opener9Dec 1st
152Émilie Guthrie
MONC
6:14.72*6:19.723Last Chance2Dec 22nd