• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.
If you notice any errors, please contact wes.moerman@ualberta.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track (qualifying standards).
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Women's Shot Put

USports Auto Standard: 13.59m

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Anna McConnell
MANI
14.44m4Athletics Manitoba Last Chance Meet1Dec 9
2Jennifer Weber
SASK
13.68m5Golden Bears OpenJan 20
3Liv Sands
WEST
13.12mPurple & WhiteNov 22
4Alexis Johnson
CALG
12.95m2Dinos Classic2Jan 29
5Emily Good
BROC
12.82mCan AmsJan 13
6Voke Ewhrudjakpor
TORO
12.70m2023 Fred Foot ClassicJan 21
7Adele St. John
WEST
12.66m1Can Ams4Jan 13
8Meghan Mori
GUEL
12.63m1Gryphon ClassicDec 2
9Brianna Asiamah
OTTA
12.53m1Vert et Or Invitation1Jan 14
10Jinaye Shomachuk
LETH
12.34mGolden Bears Open3Jan 20
11Madison McLean
WIND
12.32m3Mike Lints Alumni Meet7Jan 21
12Kira Comfort
SASK
12.23m1Santa Claus ThrowsDec 17
13Harley Martin
WIND
12.21m1Judd Logan Light Giver Invitational13Feb 3
14Kristyn Kistulinec
WIND
11.96m2Windsor Blue and Gold2Dec 5
15Lauryn Morris
LETH
11.94mJim Daly Bison Classic1Feb 3
16Lorena Heubach
DALH
11.89m1ANS Indoor OpenJan 21
17Chelsea MacIsaac
DALH
11.84m1Truro Lions Last Chance Throws MeetDec 4
18Ashley Spain
LAKE
11.83m1Twin Ports Invite2Jan 21
19Jacqueline Turner
WIND
11.82m2Windsor Blue and Gold3Dec 5
20Kyla Hughes
MONC
11.75m4NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational2Jan 27
21Jessica Gyamfi
OTTA
11.70m1Cornell Rober J. Kane Invitational5Feb 4
22Priscilla Boakye
ALBE
11.66m1Golden Bears Open4Jan 20
23Sienna MacDonald
CALG
11.56mKnights of Columbus Indoor Games2Jan 27
24Brittany Enstrom
ALBE
11.52m3Golden Bears Open5Jan 20
25Joanna Barnaby
WIND
11.50m1Mike Lints Alumni Meet4Jan 21
26Hannah Blair
WATE
11.35m4Can Ams10Jan 13
27Erica Udoh
MANI
11.33m1George Tanner Memorial Classic1Dec 3
28Temi Toba-Oluboka
DALH
11.30m1NB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
29Audrey O'Connor
WIND
11.23m3Windsor Blue and GoldDec 5
30Eileen Noordam
TRIN
11.01m1Golden Bears Open2Jan 20
31Sierra Bonas
WIND
10.98m1Windsor Blue and Gold6Dec 5
32Lily Spoozak
DALH
10.81mNB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
33Robin Selkirk
WEST
10.70mDon Wright Team ChallengeJan 21
34Jocelyn Ertl
WATE
10.69m2Bob Vigars Season Opener3Dec 4
35Shelaine Pritchard
REGI
10.51mGolden Bears OpenJan 20
36Joely Welburn
REGI
10.44m2Jack Johnson ClassicJan 27
37Emily Fawcett
GUEL
10.42m2Can AmsJan 13
38Megan Jaques
BROC
10.39mYork OpenFeb 3
39Myah Sluik
LETH
10.38mJim Daly Bison Classic6Feb 3
40Mélodie Arsenault
MONC
10.35m3NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational5Jan 27
41Maija Malin
ALBE
10.32m2Golden Bears Open8Jan 20
42Nikita Bradshaw
TRIN
10.23m2Golden Bears Open5Jan 20
42Madison Carvalho
BROC
10.23mYork OpenFeb 3
44Avery Sluik
LETH
10.19mJim Daly Bison Classic8Feb 3
45Faustina Amoako
CAPE
10.09mNB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
46Audrey Goddard
WEST
10.00m1SVSU Holiday OpenDec 2
46Maoly St-Germain
SHER
10.00m1Martlet OpenNov 26
46Leila McFarland
MCGI
10.00m1Martlet OpenNov 26
49Alainna Melnyk
MANI
9.98m1George Tanner Memorial Classic2Dec 3
50Taylor Schultz
SASK
9.96m2Sanderson ClassicJan 13
50Eniola Odeleye
MANI
9.96m3Sanderson Classic9Jan 13
52Lisa Cozma
CALG
9.91m1Dinos Classic6Jan 29
52Natalie Gundrum
MANI
9.91m3WOA Winter OpenPentJan 20
54Amanda Black
DALH
9.90mTruro Lions Last Chance Throws MeetDec 4
55Anita Osamede
WATE
9.88m1York Open8Feb 3
56Rebecca Parker
GUEL
9.85m2Penn State National OpenJan 27
56Stephanie Okhiria
CALG
9.85m1Golden Bears Open10Jan 20
58Abbi Gaudry
DALH
9.81mNB Indoor Championships & University InvitationalJan 27
59Holly Harrison
ALBE
9.75m2Golden Bears OpenJan 20
60Camille Lavoie-Beaulieu
LAVA
9.69m2Rouge et Or5Feb 4
61Janai Smith
MANI
9.65m2George Tanner Memorial Classic2Dec 3
61Jessamy Sundby
SASK
9.65m1Santa Claus ThrowsDec 17
63Vienna Courteau
OTTA
9.59m^Pent1McGill Team Challenge4Jan 27
64Millie Cameron
YORK
9.53m1York University Red & White1Nov 26
65Emma Hendriksen
WEST
9.35mYork OpenFeb 3
66Lindy Justice
ALBE
9.32m2Alberta Indoor Games2Feb 4
67Maya Agyekum
UdeM
9.29m4uOttawa Winter ClassicJan 20
68Heather Grandy
OTTA
9.28mVert et Or Invitation8Jan 14
69Maggie Hadskis
DALH
9.27mTruro Lions Last Chance Throws MeetDec 4
70Ella Koller
WIND
9.25m1Jet's Pizza InvitationalJan 27
71Jessica McBride
SASK
9.24m1Knights of Columbus Indoor GamesJan 27
72Naomi Klassen
LETH
9.21mJim Daly Bison Classic12Feb 3
73Lina Ikhlef
MCGI
9.16m1McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
74Kendal Williams
CARL
9.12m1Cornell Rober J. Kane Invitational10Feb 4
75Houria Traoré
UdeM
9.11m1McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
76Charlotte Murchison
YORK
9.03m1York University Red & WhiteNov 26
77Julia Leblanc
UNB
9.01m1Red & Black Open2Nov 19
78Lindsey Gundrum
MANI
8.95m1WOA Winter OpenPentJan 20
79Lyanna Roy
LAVA
8.88m1Rouge et Or9Feb 4
80Brynn Miller
TORO
8.85mBrockport Multi & InvitationalFeb 3
81Laura Lapierre
LAVA
8.82mRouge et Or10Feb 4
82Cara Dobrohoczki
TRIN
8.79m1Golden Bears OpenJan 20
83Erika Stockhorst
REGI
8.64m4Larmer Friendship Games1Dec 10
84Nicole Nilsson
ALBE
8.59m1Alberta Indoor Games3Feb 4
85Emanuelle Brochu
LAVA
8.56m2McGill Team Challenge7Jan 27
86Jenna Gerwing
SASK
8.55m1Sanderson ClassicJan 13
87Jaylyn Deurbrouck
MANI
8.53m2WOA Winter OpenPentJan 20
88Gabby Smith
UPEI
8.52m2NB Indoor Championships & University Invitational8Jan 27
88Chloe Zaraska
GUEL
8.52m1Can AmsJan 13
90Ella Baerwald
SASK
8.47m1Jim Daly Bison ClassicFeb 3
91Ella Villeneuve
MCGI
8.39m1Martlet OpenNov 26
92Nadia Coleman
OTTA
8.30m1uOttawa Winter Classic5Jan 20
93Michelle Corallo
BROC
8.27m5Sharon Anderson Memorial Track MeetJan 7
94Natasha Gatzke
CALG
8.22mGolden Bears Open11Jan 20
95Hailie Eisan
CAPE
8.19mRed & Black Open1Nov 19
96Makayla Mitchell
MCGI
8.18m1McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
96Rachel Albertson
SASK
8.18m1Golden Bears OpenJan 20
98Calyse Fairclough
CARL
8.08m1Vert et Or Invitation13Jan 14
99Naomi Henry
YORK
8.04m5York University Red & White3Nov 26
100Clémence Larochelle
UdeM
8.03m1McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
101Emma Bernier
ALBE
7.79m1Jim Daly Bison ClassicFeb 3
102Chimango Mkandawire
CAPE
7.70mDoyle Corporate Image Moncton OpenJan 14
103Kennedy Mullings
YORK
7.52m2York University Red & White4Nov 26
104Lycia Storr
ALBE
7.51m1GBP-PreviewJan 7
105Ema Kralik
WIND
7.48m4Windsor Blue and Gold12Dec 5
106Shankari Sivachandran
YORK
7.46m2York University Red & White5Nov 26
107Christy Rizzo
WIND
7.37m4Windsor Blue and Gold13Dec 5
108Joëlle White
UdeM
7.26m2McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
108Rachel Mann
MANI
7.26m1WOA Winter OpenPentJan 20
110Paige Newcomb
MANI
7.04m1George Tanner Memorial Classic3Dec 3
111Tiara Enns
TRIN
7.01m1Sanderson ClassicJan 13
112Sophie Lukashenkova Pellar
MCGI
6.93m1McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
113Felicity Murphy
UNB
6.09m1Red & Black Open2Nov 19
113Émilie Marineau
SHER
6.09m1McGill Team ChallengeJan 27
115Claire McDonald
UNB
5.90m1Red & Black Open3Nov 19