• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

If you notice any errors, please contact usportsrankings@athletics.ca.
* Converted time based on oversize/undersize/banked track.
^ Run at a non-USports distance.

Women's Shot Put

USports Auto Standard: 13.62m

RkAthlete Perf.YOEMeetPlcDate
1Brittany Crew
YORK
17.77mOUA Championships1Feb 22nd
2Sara Villani
WEST
15.45m4USPORT Championships2Mar 7th
3Kaitlin Brooks
YORK
14.82m1USPORT Championships3Mar 7th
4Niki Oudenaarden
CALG
14.45m5USPORT Championships1Mar 7th
5Emily Good
WEST
13.80mBison Classic2Feb 1st
6Osereme Omosun
CALG
13.75m2Canada West Championships2Feb 22nd
7Jennifer Weber
SASK
13.65m3Santa Claus ThrowsDec 15th
8Ashley Amofah
WEST
13.56mUSPORT Championships6Mar 7th
9Brooke-Lynn Boyd
MANI
13.49m5USPORT Championships7Mar 7th
10Dacia Gramlick
ALBE
13.12m4Canada West Championships3Feb 22nd
11Christina Hertner
OTTA
12.96m3uOttawa Winter National Invitational1Jan 18th
12Kyla Hughes
MONC
12.56m1New Brunswick Indoor Championships1Feb 2nd
13Tamia Noel
GUEL
12.49m1University of Guelph Last Chance6Feb 15th
14Siri Svensson
CALG
12.41m1Canada West Championships4Feb 22nd
15Pascale Dumont
SHER
12.20mMcGill Team Challenge4Jan 25th
16Keara Andrew
MANI
12.10m2Canada West Championships6Feb 22nd
17Brooklynn Rutherford
DALH
12.09m1AUS Track & Field Championships2Feb 22nd
18Ariane Dubois
SHER
12.08m4RSEQ Championnat provincial1Feb 22nd
19Temi Toba-Oluboka
DALH
11.77m1Truro Lions/Athletics NS Last Chance Throws1Dec 16th
20Nadine Kremer
LAVA
11.74m1RSEQ Championnat provincial2Feb 22nd
21Noémie Jeffrey
LAVA
11.67m3RSEQ Championnat provincial3Feb 22nd
22Brooke Shatkowski
REGI
11.60m3Canada West Championships8Feb 22nd
23Alexis Johnson
CALG
11.57m1Pandas Open4Feb 8th
24Caitlyn Bailes
LETH
11.51mCanada West Championships9Feb 22nd
25Jessica Parson
SASK
11.47m3Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet5Jan 11th
26Emily Fawcett
GUEL
11.39m1OUA Championships8Feb 22nd
27Rachelle Haché
MONC
11.35m2Last Chance2Dec 22nd
28Natasha Gubbels
WEST
11.33mYork Open7Feb 1st
29Madison Wickenheiser
REGI
11.27m2Larmer Friendship Games2Dec 8th
30Lorena Heubach
DALH
11.24m1McGill Team Challenge1Jan 25th
30Kailee Cherewka
WEST
11.24mKari Hedges Memorial Throws Competition5Feb 9th
32Ashlyn Mooney
SASK
11.18m1Golden Bear Open2Jan 18th
33Heather McCann
WEST
11.15mOUA Championships1Feb 22nd
33Constance Gilman
MONC
11.15m4Truro Lions/Athletics NS Throws Meet3Feb 10th
35Amelie Auge
SHER
11.02m4USPORT Championships3Mar 7th
36Maude Léveillé
SHER
10.99m4USPORT Championships4Mar 7th
37Rachel Campbell
WEST
10.97mKari Hedges Memorial Throws Competition8Feb 9th
38Jenelle Sunderland
REGI
10.89m1Larmer Friendship Games3Dec 8th
39Bailey Purse
MANI
10.85m2WOA Winter Open2Jan 18th
40Stephanie Sarellas
GUEL
10.81m3University of Guelph Last Chance10Feb 15th
41Emmarae Dale
SASK
10.70m2Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet8Jan 11th
42Hannah Blair
WATE
10.66m1OUA Championships2Feb 22nd
43Ellen Warwick
SASK
10.63m1Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet9Jan 11th
44Geneviève Gagné
LAVA
10.60m4USPORT Championships6Mar 7th
45Katelyn Lehner
SASK
10.58m4Santa Claus ThrowsDec 15th
46Ainslie Timmons
WEST
10.54m1Sharon Anderson Memorial7Jan 11th
47Danielle Fedak
REGI
10.48m2Regina Indoor GamesFeb 8th
48Sydney MacDonald
UNB
10.45mAUS Track & Field Championships2Feb 22nd
49Roxanne Bessette
LAVA
10.44m4RSEQ Championnat provincial6Feb 22nd
50Jasmine Hurst
WIND
10.43m4OUA Championships9Feb 22nd
51Camille Lavoie-Beaulieu
LAVA
10.40m2RSEQ Championnat provincial7Feb 22nd
52Rebecca Mather
OTTA
10.36m2Raven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational4Feb 16th
53Lydia Abraha
BROC
10.35m118th Annual York University Xmas OpenDec 1st
54Kendra Leger
GUEL
10.31m2University of Guelph Tenke Classic5Nov 16th
54Jessika LePage
MONC
10.31m2AUS Track & Field Championships7Feb 22nd
56Anna McConnell
MANI
10.28m1Bison Grand Prix # 21Feb 13th
57Maude Croteau-Vaillancourt
SHER
10.25m1Vert et Or Invitational4Jan 12th
58Nicole Ostertag
SASK
10.23m1Canada West Championships2Feb 22nd
59Sophie Gelineau
ALBE
10.01m3Golden Bear Open3Jan 18th
59Emily Batt
STMA
10.01m1AUS Track & Field Championships8Feb 22nd
61Emily Bowerman
GUEL
9.98m5OUA Championships3Feb 22nd
62Ayasha Horner
WEST
9.95mPurple and White Intrasquad6Nov 20th
62Madeline Rampton
WEST
9.95mOUA Championships4Feb 22nd
64Jennyca Jean-Denis
OTTA
9.92m2Varsity Intersquad Meet2Dec 8th
65Alyson Edwards
REGI
9.91m1Canada West Championships3Feb 22nd
66Madisson Lawrence
MANI
9.88m2Canada West Championships4Feb 22nd
67Geneviève Cardella-Rinfret
UdeM
9.78m2RSEQ Championnat provincial2Feb 22nd
68Grace MacMillan-Sayers
OTTA
9.77m2McGill Team Challenge15Jan 25th
69Ève-Marie Fortier
LAVA
9.66m3Invitation Rouge et Or1Dec 8th
69Rosemary Holmes
WEST
9.66mOUA Championships5Feb 22nd
71Maya Agyekum
UdeM
9.64mRSEQ Championnat provincial8Feb 22nd
72Jennifer Kent
MANI
9.60m1Bison Grand Prix # 24Feb 13th
73Rowan Thomas
WEST
9.56mBob Vigars Opener4Dec 1st
74Angela Cefaloni
MCGI
9.52mRaven U-Spot Last Chance Invitational7Feb 16th
75Nicole Istead
CARL
9.45m5RSEQ Championnat provincial3Feb 22nd
76Amanda Black
TORO
9.43m1Hal Brown Memorial4Feb 15th
77Carol-Ann Fortin
SHER
9.33m1RSEQ Championnat provincial9Feb 22nd
78Jaclyn Groom
GUEL
9.31m1York Open5Feb 1st
79Elizabeth Organ
MEM
9.19m1AUS Track & Field Championships9Feb 22nd
80Kayla Poku
CALG
9.10m1Dino Opener4Dec 8th
81Sophia Trombetta
CALG
8.95m1Golden Bear Open15Jan 18th
82Emily Sprague
OTTA
8.94m3OUA Championships7Feb 22nd
83Emily Saville
CALG
8.93m2Golden Bear Open7Jan 18th
84Jordyn Piercy
TRIN
8.84m5Harry Jerome Indoor Games3Feb 2nd
85Jorden Savoury
MCGI
8.80mMcGill Team Challenge22Jan 25th
86Pauline Moussa
UdeM
8.79mMcGill Team Challenge23Jan 25th
86Oonagh Webster
WIND
8.79m5Akron Invitational6Feb 1st
88Gabrielle Walthers
STMA
8.77m1Truro Lions/Athletics NS Throws Meet6Feb 10th
89Florence La Charité
UdeM
8.75m1uOttawa Winter National InvitationalJan 18th
90Kyekye Yankey
MANI
8.64m1Bison Classic17Feb 1st
91Rheanna Bulten
TORO
8.46mBrockport Green Vs. Gold Alumni Multi and Invitational9Nov 30th
92Marie-Eve DeVillere-Matte
SHER
8.35mRSEQ Championnat provincial14Feb 22nd
93Belanna Gans
MCGI
8.32mMcGill Team Challenge24Jan 25th
94Lindsay Harttrup
MCGI
8.29mRSEQ Championnat provincial15Feb 22nd
95Cloé Vallière
UdeM
8.24m1RSEQ Championnat provincial16Feb 22nd
96Erin Brennan
STFX
8.11m1AUS Track & Field Championships3Feb 22nd
97Karelle Savard-Kinuani
LAVA
8.08m1McGill Team Challenge12Jan 25th
98Bryarre Gudmundson
MANI
8.05m3George Tanner Memorial Classic6Dec 1st
99Mia Schofield
MONC
8.03m2Jump Start Athletics Moncton Open10Jan 12th
100Florence-Delphine Bergeron
LAVA
7.80m2Vert et Or Invitational15Jan 12th
100Janna Sunde
MEM
7.80m1AUS Track & Field Championships4Feb 22nd
102Olivia Crewe
STFX
7.64m1AUS Track & Field Championships6Feb 22nd
103Sarah Munroe
STMA
7.60m1Truro Lions/Athletics NS Throws Meet7Feb 10th
104Kennedy Praud-Rypien
CALG
7.55m1Canada West Championships6Feb 22nd
105Gloriana Guipi Bopala
MCGI
7.46mMcGill University Martlet Open10Dec 1st
106Zoe Carvery
TORO
7.30mYork Open11Feb 1st
107Melia Martyniuk
ALBE
6.99m1Downtown Lions Sled Dog Track & Field Meet18Jan 11th
108Divjyot Grewal
MANI
6.96m2AM Last Chance Meet3Dec 7th
108Emilie Choiniere Castonguay
SHER
6.96mDefi des champions6Dec 15th
110Michelle Corallo
TORO
6.82mBrockport Green Vs. Gold Alumni Multi and Invitational18Nov 30th
111Gemma Shea
UPEI
6.52m1AUS Track & Field Championships12Feb 22nd
112Simona Kukuruzovic
WIND
6.39m1Athletics Ontario Indoor Championship Series #12Jan 19th
113Megan Kingston
MONC
6.22m2Jump Start Athletics Moncton Open12Jan 12th
114December Sampson
MONC
6.16m2McGill Team Challenge16Jan 25th
115Mireille Boutin
LAVA
5.36m1RSEQ Championnat provincial7Feb 22nd