• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1
USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

Event Results >>

Canadian Interuniversity Sport Champs

Saskatoon, SK
March 9-11th, 2006

Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================
Sponsor: Rock 102
CIS Records: # 7.37 1994 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leblanc, Marie-Andree 82 Sherbrooke 7.65Q 2
2 Dugas, Marie-Eve Quebec @ Montrea 7.70Q 1
3 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martin Montreal 7.68Q 2
4 Huck, Leanne 84 Dalhousie 7.71Q 1
5 Sobey, Susan 87 Dalhousie 7.77Q 2
6 Harrison, Danielle Windsor 7.80Q 1
7 Gruber, Diana 83 Calgary 7.78q 2
8 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 Alberta 7.79q 2
9 McKell, Nicole 84 Cougars 7.84 1
10 Miskimmin, Caley 87 Bisons 7.84 1
11 McMillan, Aimee 84 Alberta 7.86 1
12 Lewis, Jamie Windsor 7.92 2
13 Dubreuil, Maryse McGill 8.19 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Rock 102
CIS Records: # 7.37 1994 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leblanc, Marie-Andree 82 Sherbrooke 7.57 7
2 Dugas, Marie-Eve Quebec @ Montrea 7.67 5
3 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martin Montreal 7.69 4
4 Huck, Leanne 84 Dalhousie 7.72 3
5 Gruber, Diana 83 Calgary 7.78 2
6 Ciochetti, Jenny 84 Alberta 7.78 1
7 Sobey, Susan 87 Dalhousie 7.79
8 Harrison, Danielle Windsor 7.86

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: Extreme Pita
CIS Records: # 37.35 2005 Adrienne Power, Dalhousie
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muir, Carline 87 Alberta 39.33Q 3
2 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martin Montreal 39.52Q 2
3 Drake, Sharon 83 Bisons 40.01Q 1
4 Leblanc, Marie-Andree 82 Sherbrooke 40.36q 2
5 Davis, Shannon Windsor 40.41q 1
6 Khan, Janelle 86 Alberta 40.44q 1
7 Bouma, Carrah 84 Alberta 40.61 2
8 Jeremy, Melissa 85 Alberta 40.81 3
9 Macdonald, Michelle Toronto 41.72 2
10 Omene, Eseroghene 85 Cougars 41.82 1
11 Dubreuil, Maryse McGill 41.99 3
12 Harvey, Laurelie Laval 42.01 3

Women 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Extreme Pita
CIS Records: # 37.35 2005 Adrienne Power, Dalhousie
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Muir, Carline 87 Alberta 38.51 7
2 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martin Montreal 39.01 5
3 Drake, Sharon 83 Bisons 39.46 4
4 Leblanc, Marie-Andree 82 Sherbrooke 40.36 3
5 Davis, Shannon Windsor 40.56 2
6 Khan, Janelle 86 Alberta 41.12 1

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Sponsor: University Bookstore
CIS Records: # 1:27.63 1984 Camille Cato, York
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaylor, Renee 82 Calgary 1:32.85Q 1
2 Isaacson, Kja 85 Bisons 1:35.07Q 2
3 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 Calgary 1:33.25Q 1
4 Woods, Madeleine Windsor 1:35.18Q 2
5 Mosewich, Amber 83 Saskatchewan 1:33.43q 1
6 Bouma, Carrah 84 Alberta 1:35.51q 2
7 Peters, Celia Queen's 1:35.65 1
8 Germain, Katia 84 Sherbrooke 1:36.21 1
9 Penney, Monique 85 Dalhousie 1:36.43 2
10 Mokedanz, Amanda Windsor 1:37.32 2
11 Cassidy, Jana 85 Bisons 1:37.59 1
12 Coopman, Kaitlin York 1:38.30 2

Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: University Bookstore
CIS Records: # 1:27.63 1984 Camille Cato, York
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ratzlaff, Holly 84 Calgary 1:31.79 7
2 Bouma, Carrah 84 Alberta 1:32.81 5
3 Kaylor, Renee 82 Calgary 1:33.25 4
4 Isaacson, Kja 85 Bisons 1:34.13 3
5 Mosewich, Amber 83 Saskatchewan 1:35.24 2
6 Woods, Madeleine Windsor 1:35.62 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cotten, Jen Western Ontario 2:20.46
2 Palmer, Tricia 82 Calgary 2:25.05
3 McParland, Shellie Western Ontario 2:25.53
4 Dobranoski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie 2:27.78
5 McArthur, Brae-Anne Guelph 2:27.81
6 Anseeuw, Amber 86 Bisons 2:30.94
7 Tasche, Lindsay 82 Saskatchewan 2:31.73
8 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 2:36.09
9 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 2:36.13
10 Backx, Alanna Western Ontario 2:36.72
11 Major, Imola Queen's 2:39.82
-- Baerg, Karen 83 Calgary DNF

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: The Star Phoenix
CIS Records: # 2:42.81 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Megan Toronto 2:49.84 7
2 Malette, Jaqueline Windsor 2:52.21 5
3 Kaylor, Renee 82 Calgary 2:52.70 4
4 Popowich, Shannon 82 Calgary 2:55.15 3
5 Stewart, Gina StFX 2:55.33 2
6 Oumesrour, Amina Windsor 2:55.39 1
7 Jenkins, Catherine McGill 2:55.67
8 Woods, Madeleine Windsor 2:58.70
9 Lightman, Deborah McGill 2:59.83
10 Hunter, Barbara 81 Saskatchewan 3:05.72

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: University Alumni Association
CIS Records: # 4:16.41 1988 Paula Schnurr, McMaster
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Megan Toronto 4:27.89 7
2 Wightman, Beth Toronto 4:29.96 5
3 Malette, Jaqueline Windsor 4:30.84 4
4 Popowich, Shannon 82 Calgary 4:33.00 3
5 Jenkins, Catherine McGill 4:38.33 2
6 Oumesrour, Amina Windsor 4:38.96 1
7 Hinther, Ashley 84 Saskatchewan 4:38.99
8 MacLean, Erin StFX 4:39.20
9 Stillman, Jacqueline Toronto 4:40.85
10 Beniusis, Julia Guelph 4:48.55
11 McInnes, Caroline 85 Dalhousie 4:55.09
12 Webber, Jenn Western Ontario 5:09.48

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Saskatoon Co-op
CIS Records: # 9:04.88 1988 Brenda Shackleton, Victoria
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wightman, Beth Toronto 9:37.07 7
2 MacLean, Erin StFX 9:55.54 5
3 Hinther, Ashley 84 Saskatchewan 10:03.12 4
4 Evans, Tiffany 76 Victoria 10:03.99 3
5 Heisterman, Christina 82 Victoria 10:07.52 2
6 Moulton, Laura Guelph 10:10.41 1
7 Whyte, Lauren McGill 10:11.52
8 Cullis, Jane McGill 10:12.40
9 Carroll, Cathy 83 Bisons 10:13.82
10 Winter, Lindsay 85 Calgary 10:18.70
11 Sask, Erin Guelph 10:57.28

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33"/8.5m
===================================================================
Sponsor: Union Securities
CIS Records: # 8.23 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dugas, Marie-Eve Quebec @ Montrea 8.48Q 1
2 Park, Kelley Windsor 8.52Q 2
3 McKell, Nicole 84 Cougars 8.69Q 2
4 Vinet, Andrea 82 Saskatchewan 8.70Q 1
5 Baker, Krista 85 Cougars 8.73Q 2
6 Sulpher, Jen Western Ontario 8.89Q 1
7 Gruber, Diana 83 Calgary 8.77q 2
8 Tasche, Lindsay 82 Saskatchewan 8.94q 2
9 McCutcheon, Darcelle Toronto 9.00 1
10 Francis, Latesha Windsor 9.09 1
11 Backx, Alanna Western Ontario 9.17 2
-- Basnett, Caitlin 83 Saskatchewan DNF 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Theisen, Brianne 87 S'Toon Track & F 8.94
2 Herron, Amanda 88 S'Toon Track & F 9.27
3 Smits, Veronica 89 S'Toon Track & F 9.35
4 Breker, Nicole 89 S'Toon Track & F 9.39

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33"/8.5m
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Union Securities
CIS Records: # 8.23 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dugas, Marie-Eve Quebec @ Montrea 8.49 7
2 Park, Kelley Windsor 8.62 5
3 Vinet, Andrea 82 Saskatchewan 8.66 4
4 Baker, Krista 85 Cougars 8.77 3
5 Sulpher, Jen Western Ontario 9.00 2
6 Gruber, Diana 83 Calgary 9.13 1
7 McKell, Nicole 84 Cougars 10.43
-- Tasche, Lindsay 82 Saskatchewan DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33"/8.5m
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cotten, Jen Western Ontario 9.01 2
1 Tasche, Lindsay 82 Saskatchewan 9.01 2
3 Backx, Alanna Western Ontario 9.06 2
4 McParland, Shellie Western Ontario 9.28 2
5 Dobranoski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie 9.37 2
6 Anseeuw, Amber 86 Bisons 9.48 2
7 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 9.49 1
8 McArthur, Brae-Anne Guelph 9.52 1
9 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 9.60 1
10 Palmer, Tricia 82 Calgary 9.65 1
11 Baerg, Karen 83 Calgary 9.76 1
12 Major, Imola Queen's 10.00 1

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: Handy Special Events
CIS Records: # 1:37.11 1993 Windsor, Windsor
Clarke, Grant, Laughton, Dinsmore
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alberta 'A' 1:40.38Q 3
1) Muir, Carline 87 2) McMillan, Aimee 84
3) Jeremy, Melissa 85 4) Ciochetti, Jenny 84
2 Windsor 'A' 1:41.48Q 2
1) Park, Kelley 2) Davis, Shavonne
3) Davis, Shannon 4) Harrison, Danielle
3 Regina 'A' 1:42.92Q 1
1) McKell, Nicole 84 2) Bourgon, Sherri 84
3) Schulz, Rulene 83 4) Omene, Eseroghene 85
4 Manitoba 'A' 1:41.95q 2
1) Miskimmin, Caley 87 2) Cassidy, Jana 85
3) King, Diana 86 4) Drake, Sharon 83
5 Toronto 'A' 1:43.02q 2
1) Ruediger, Kate 2) Macdonald, Michelle
3) Kuluski, Kerry 4) Merrill, Tory
6 Western Ontario 'A' 1:43.12q 1
1) Paluzzi, Tara 2) Cotten, Jen
3) Solomon, Sherelle 4) Creavalle, Alicia
7 Calgary 'A' 1:43.42 3
1) Binotto, Ariana 85 2) Gray, Tessa 83
3) Smigelski, Adele 86 4) Ratzlaff, Holly 84
8 Saskatchewan 'A' 1:43.65 3
1) Mosewich, Amber 83 2) Leydon, Shannon 85
3) Roy, Megan 84 4) McCormick, Stephanie 86
9 Queen's 'A' 1:44.64 2
1) Colangelo, Sarah 2) Tam, Jen
3) Stirling, Jan 4) Stanisz, Joanna
10 Dalhousie 'A' 1:44.64 1
1) Sobey, Susan 87 2) Grant, Lauren 84
3) Heathcote, Joanna 86 4) Dobranoski, Alicia 84
11 McGill 'A' 1:46.68 1
1) Dubreuil, Maryse 2) Costa, Camille
3) Wood, Allison 4) Moffatt, Hannah
12 York 'A' 1:47.19 3
1) Clarke, Wendy 2) McDonald, Ovalyn
3) Benjamin, Nicole 4) Leong, Karla

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Handy Special Events
CIS Records: # 1:37.11 1993 Windsor, Windsor
Clarke, Grant, Laughton, Dinsmore
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alberta 'A' 1:39.67 7
1) Muir, Carline 87 2) McMillan, Aimee 84
3) Jeremy, Melissa 85 4) Ciochetti, Jenny 84
2 Windsor 'A' 1:41.27 5
1) Park, Kelley 2) Davis, Shavonne
3) Davis, Shannon 4) Harrison, Danielle
3 Manitoba 'A' 1:41.29 4
1) Miskimmin, Caley 87 2) Cassidy, Jana 85
3) King, Diana 86 4) Drake, Sharon 83
4 Western Ontario 'A' 1:43.67 3
1) Paluzzi, Tara 2) Cotten, Jen
3) Solomon, Sherelle 4) Creavalle, Alicia
5 Regina 'A' 1:43.88 2
1) McKell, Nicole 84 2) Baker, Krista 85
3) Schulz, Rulene 83 4) Omene, Eseroghene 85
6 Toronto 'A' 1:45.54 1
1) Ruediger, Kate 2) Merrill, Tory
3) Kuluski, Kerry 4) Joseph, Tiffany

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Coca-A-Cola
CIS Records: # 3:45.83 1998 Toronto, Toronto
Pinnock, Mallon, Fletcher, Williams
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alberta 'A' 3:49.46 2 7
1) Muir, Carline 87 2) Khan, Janelle 86
3) Jeremy, Melissa 85 4) Bouma, Carrah 84
2 Queen's 'A' 3:52.59 2 5
1) Stirling, Jan 2) Peters, Celia
3) Humphries, Calla 4) Stanisz, Joanna
3 Calgary 'A' 3:53.01 2 4
1) Binotto, Ariana 85 2) Kaylor, Renee 82
3) Gray, Tessa 83 4) Ratzlaff, Holly 84
4 Windsor 'A' 3:53.92 2 3
1) Davis, Shannon 2) O'Brien, Jennifer
3) Dufresne, Tammy 4) Woods, Madeleine
5 Saskatchewan 'A' 3:54.55 1 2
1) Leydon, Shannon 85 2) Macintosh, Alison 85
3) Krystyniak, Jennifer 83 4) Roy, Megan 84
6 Manitoba 'A' 3:56.77 2 1
1) Cassidy, Jana 85 2) King, Diana 86
3) Campbell, Jennifer 87 4) Isaacson, Kja 85
7 Western Ontario 'A' 3:57.50 2
1) Paluzzi, Tara 2) Ricks, Jen
3) Creavalle, Alicia 4) Cotten, Jen
8 York 'A' 3:58.82 1
1) Clarke, Wendy 2) Benjamin, Nicole
3) Griffin, Loni 4) Coopman, Kaitlin
9 Sherbrooke 'A' 4:02.52 1
1) Baragengana, Annick 86 2) Massicotte, Jessica 86
3) Foley, Marie-Claude 84 4) Germain, Katia 84
-- Toronto 'A' DNF 1
1) Ruediger, Kate 2) Merrill, Tory
3) Montgomery, Elizabeth 4) Heale, Liane
-- McGill 'A' DNF 1
1) Costa, Camille 2) McCurdy, Heather
3) Lightman, Deborah 4) Jean-Philippe, Sonia

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Radisson/Country Inn
CIS Records: # 8:41.66 1988 Victoria, Victoria
Jones, Meagher, Shackton, Wellman
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Toronto 'A' 9:09.47 7
1) Heale, Liane 2) Stillman, Jacqueline
3) Montgomery, Elizabeth 4) Brown, Megan
2 Windsor 'A' 9:11.79 5
1) Eberhard, Hannah 2) Dufresne, Tammy
3) Mokedanz, Amanda 4) Malette, Jaqueline
3 Saskatchewan 'A' 9:12.94 4
1) Smith, Kailey 86 2) Hunter, Barbara 81
3) Souter, Jennifer 84 4) Mosewich, Amber 83
4 Manitoba 'A' 9:22.74 3
1) Campbell, Jennifer 87 2) Earl, Kerri 86
3) Carroll, Cathy 83 4) Isaacson, Kja 85
5 Western Ontario 'A' 9:28.87 2
1) Ricks, Jen 2) Korman, Ashley
3) Webber, Jenn 4) Gilbert, Karen
6 Victoria 'A' 9:30.03 1
1) Evans, Tiffany 76 2) Burley, Heather 83
3) Heisterman, Christina 82 4) Burley, Leah 83
7 Guelph 'A' 9:30.54
1) Henderson, Kate 2) Novak, Shantelle
3) Vanos, Jenni 4) Beniusis, Julia
8 StFX 'A' 9:43.02
1) Hill, Kim 2) Black, Monica
3) Stewart, Gina 4) MacLean, Erin
-- Calgary 'A' DNF
1) Binotto, Ariana 85 2) Romero, Rachel 85
3) Kaylor, Renee 82 4) Kaylor, Renee 82
-- McGill 'A' DQ
1) Lessard, Lindsay 2) Jean-Philippe, Sonia
3) Lightman, Deborah 4) Jenkins, Catherine

Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McArthur, Brae-Anne Guelph 1.72m
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O XO O O XO XXX
2 Major, Imola Queen's 1.66m
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
XO O O O XXO XXX
2 Cotten, Jen Western Ontario 1.66m
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O P O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Anseeuw, Amber 86 Bisons 1.66m
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O XO XO XO XXO XXX
5 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 1.63m
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O O O O O XO XXX
6 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 1.60m
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O O O O XO XXX
7 Palmer, Tricia 82 Calgary 1.57m
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
8 Dobranoski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie 1.54m
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O XO XXX
8 Baerg, Karen 83 Calgary 1.54m
1.51 1.54 1.57
O O XXX
10 McParland, Shellie Western Ontario 1.51m
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O O XO XXO XXX
10 Tasche, Lindsay 82 Saskatchewan 1.51m
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O XXO XXO XXX
12 Backx, Alanna Western Ontario 1.45m
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O XO XXO XXX

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Alexander's
CIS Records: # 1.87m 1986 Tami Lutz, UBC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyle, Sarah Toronto 1.74m 7
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O O O XXX
2 Moody, Michelle Guelph 1.74m 5
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O XO O XO XXX
3 Clifford, Melissa Toronto 1.71m 4
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O XO O XXX
4 McArthur, Brae-Anne Guelph 1.71m 3
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O XO XO XXX
5 Menczel, Sue Guelph 1.68m 2
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O XO XXX
6 Burch, Stef Windsor 1.65m 1
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
O O O XXX
7 Anseeuw, Amber 86 Bisons 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Major, Imola Queen's 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
9 Boudreau, Alanna Western Ontario 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O O XXX
9 Smart, Felicia Western Ontario 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXX
11 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
12 Baerg, Karen 83 Calgary 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
12 Willms, Joanna McGill 1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Dairy Queen
CIS Records: # 4.22m 2005 Kelsie Hendry, Saskatchewan
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Creighton, Janice Windsor 4.00m 7
3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05
O P O P O O XX O XXX
2 Vangool, Adrianne 85 Saskatchewan 3.95m 5
3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05
O P P XP O O P XXX
3 Vause, Leah 86 Saskatchewan 3.75m 4
3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90
O P O P XP XX
4 Moffatt, Hannah McGill 3.70m 3
3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.75
O O XO XO XXX
5 Frigon, Melanie 82 Sherbrooke 3.60m 1
3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
O O O XXX
5 Kupper, Sue 84 Alberta 3.60m 1
3.60 3.70 3.75
O P XXX
5 Sauks, Kate Toronto 3.60m 1
3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
O O O XXX
8 Sulpher, Jen Western Ontario 3.60m
3.50 3.60 3.70
O XXO XXX
9 Jean, Caroline 80 Sherbrooke 3.50m
3.50 3.60 3.70
O P XXX
9 Fish, Suzanne Toronto 3.50m
3.50 3.60
O XXX
11 Maaten, Dayna Windsor 3.50m
3.35 3.50 3.60
XXO XXO XXX
12 Jeffs, Ashley Toronto 3.50m
3.35 3.50 3.60
XO XXO XXX
13 Schneider, Lindy 83 Alberta 3.35m
3.35 3.50
XXO XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cotten, Jen Western Ontario 5.57m
5.13m 5.57m 5.53m
2 Backx, Alanna Western Ontario 5.39m
5.39m 4.23m 5.36m
3 Tasche, Lindsay 82 Saskatchewan 5.35m
5.35m FOUL FOUL
4 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 5.28m
5.28m FOUL FOUL
5 Palmer, Tricia 82 Calgary 5.27m
5.23m 5.27m 5.19m
6 McArthur, Brae-Anne Guelph 5.23m
5.15m 5.23m 5.23m
7 McParland, Shellie Western Ontario 5.10m
5.03m FOUL 5.10m
8 Dobranoski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie 5.06m
FOUL FOUL 5.06m
9 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 4.98m
4.98m FOUL 3.15m
9 Anseeuw, Amber 86 Bisons 4.98m
FOUL 4.98m FOUL
11 Major, Imola Queen's 4.78m
4.72m 4.78m 4.66m
12 Baerg, Karen 83 Calgary 4.57m
4.57m FOUL FOUL

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Sponsor: C95
CIS Records: # 6.24m 2001 Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi, Toronto
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gruber, Diana 83 Calgary 5.87m 7
5.87m 5.37m 5.47m 5.62m 5.80m 5.80m
2 McKell, Nicole 84 Cougars 5.80m 5
5.80m 5.36m FOUL 5.40m FOUL 5.60m
3 Sulpher, Jen Western Ontario 5.72m 4
FOUL 5.50m 5.47m 5.70m 5.55m 5.72m
4 Park, Kelley Windsor 5.69m 3
5.64m FOUL 5.61m 5.67m FOUL 5.69m
5 Zachariah, Neb Guelph 5.64m 2
FOUL 5.55m 5.64m FOUL 5.06m 5.44m
6 Notarangelo, Sabrina Windsor 5.60m 1
5.60m 5.40m 5.47m 5.58m 5.50m 5.53m
7 Moody, Michelle Guelph 5.54m
5.54m FOUL 5.45m FOUL FOUL 5.14m
8 Loree, Heather Toronto 5.50m
5.41m 5.31m 5.50m FOUL 4.77m 5.28m
9 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 5.49m
FOUL 5.06m 5.49m
10 Tasche, Lindsay 82 Saskatchewan 5.47m
FOUL 5.47m FOUL
11 Bourgon, Sherri 84 Cougars 5.35m
5.35m 2.57m 4.76m
12 Palmer, Tricia 82 Calgary 5.20m
5.20m 5.09m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Hot 93
CIS Records: # 13.01m 1993 Kelly Dinsmore, Windsor
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boudreau, Alanna Western Ontario 12.01m 7
FOUL 11.83m FOUL 12.01m 11.77m 11.61m
2 Palmer, Tricia 82 Calgary 11.91m 5
11.53m 11.50m 11.46m 11.44m 11.91m 11.40m
3 Park, Kelley Windsor 11.87m 4
11.87m 11.44m 11.36m 11.83m FOUL 11.65m
4 Shreve, Jann Windsor 11.69m 3
11.48m FOUL 11.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Merrill, Tory Toronto 11.62m 2
FOUL 11.41m 11.20m FOUL 11.62m 11.46m
6 Tse, Kim 86 Calgary 11.58m 1
11.58m 11.29m 11.38m 11.45m 11.28m 11.18m
7 Garcon, Desiree Guelph 11.25m
FOUL 11.25m 11.25m FOUL 11.10m FOUL
8 Nelson, Rachelle 86 Calgary 11.10m
11.10m FOUL FOUL 10.83m 10.70m 10.86m
9 Baerg, Karen 83 Calgary 10.88m
10.87m 10.88m FOUL
10 McCurdy, Heather McGill 10.88m
10.67m 10.88m 10.84m
11 Bourgon, Sherri 84 Cougars 10.76m
10.76m 10.01m 10.61m
-- Kipping, Sarah Windsor FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Zachariah, Neb Guelph FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put 4 kg
=======================================================================
Sponsor: My Travel-Sinfonia
CIS Records: # 15.31m 1990 Shannon Kekula, Saskatchewan
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Heather Western Ontario 13.89m 7
12.42m 12.74m 12.95m 13.59m 13.57m 13.89m
2 Reid, Megan 83 Saskatchewan 13.52m 5
12.96m 13.41m 13.52m FOUL FOUL 13.34m
3 Van Dam, Laura Windsor 13.32m 4
13.32m 12.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Konihowski, Janna 82 Alberta 13.11m 3
12.98m 13.11m FOUL 12.83m 11.91m 12.20m
5 Way, Jenilee 84 Alberta 13.02m 2
12.01m 13.01m 13.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Spies, Chantel 84 Saskatchewan 12.88m 1
12.36m 12.74m 12.64m FOUL 12.57m 12.88m
7 Witty, Candis 85 Alberta 12.69m
FOUL FOUL 12.69m FOUL 12.60m 12.68m
8 Rochefort, Emilie 81 Sherbrooke 12.61m
12.31m 11.87m 12.61m 12.16m 11.93m 12.17m
9 Jackson, Steph Guelph 12.45m
12.45m 11.56m 12.11m
10 Manson, Sarah Western Ontario 12.31m
12.01m FOUL 12.31m
11 Jones, Lindsay 83 Dalhousie 12.10m
11.73m 11.60m 12.10m
12 Montes, Julie Western Ontario 11.28m
11.28m FOUL 11.18m

Women Shot Put 4 kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Palmer, Tricia 82 Calgary 10.80m
10.05m 10.80m 10.18m
2 McParland, Shellie Western Ontario 10.49m
9.69m 10.49m 10.06m
3 Tasche, Lindsay 82 Saskatchewan 10.45m
10.45m 10.31m 10.40m
4 Backx, Alanna Western Ontario 10.28m
10.17m 9.91m 10.28m
5 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 9.87m
9.03m FOUL 9.87m
6 Baerg, Karen 83 Calgary 9.51m
9.34m 9.51m 9.11m
7 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 9.31m
9.31m 9.06m 8.61m
8 Major, Imola Queen's 9.12m
9.12m 8.79m 9.08m
9 Dobranoski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie 9.05m
9.05m 8.59m 8.75m
10 McArthur, Brae-Anne Guelph 8.61m
8.61m 8.60m 8.42m
11 Anseeuw, Amber 86 Bisons 8.50m
8.50m 7.12m 7.77m
12 Cotten, Jen Western Ontario 8.36m
7.62m 7.22m 8.36m

Women Weight Throw 20 lb
=======================================================================
Sponsor: The Marketing Den
CIS Records: # 19.66m 2005 Kate Forbes, Lethbridge
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Megan 83 Saskatchewan 18.73m 7
FOUL 18.28m 18.73m 18.62m 18.45m FOUL
2 Way, Jenilee 84 Alberta 17.36m 5
FOUL 16.00m 17.36m FOUL 15.91m FOUL
3 Jibb, Sara Windsor 15.59m 4
14.08m 15.28m 14.85m 15.57m FOUL 15.59m
4 Patterson, Heather Western Ontario 15.14m 3
13.93m 14.58m 14.22m FOUL 15.14m 14.27m
5 Howe, Heather 86 Saskatchewan 14.66m 2
FOUL 14.23m 14.55m 14.66m 14.54m 14.51m
6 Yee, Nerissa Toronto 14.40m 1
13.37m 13.60m 13.61m 14.40m 13.89m 13.35m
7 Spies, Chantel 84 Saskatchewan 14.40m
14.40m FOUL 13.42m 13.87m 13.83m FOUL
8 Hedges, Kari Windsor 13.66m
13.32m 13.33m 13.10m 13.66m FOUL 13.56m
9 Rochefort, Emilie 81 Sherbrooke 13.29m
13.22m 13.29m FOUL
10 McKnight, Kerbi Lethbridge 13.05m
13.05m FOUL FOUL
11 Dion, Sonia 82 Sherbrooke 13.04m
13.04m 13.02m 13.04m
12 Montes, Julie Western Ontario 12.85m
12.67m FOUL 12.85m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Sponsor: CJWW
CIS Records: # 4062 2004 Jessica Zelinka, Calgary
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cotten, Jen Western Ontario 3674 7
2 McArthur, Brae-Anne Guelph 3466 5
3 Palmer, Tricia 82 Calgary 3452 4
4 Tasche, Lindsay 82 Saskatchewan 3427 3
5 McParland, Shellie Western Ontario 3383 2
6 Backx, Alanna Western Ontario 3290 1
7 Anseeuw, Amber 86 Bisons 3285
8 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 3275
9 Dobranoski, Alicia 84 Dalhousie 3264
9 Baragengana, Annick 86 Sherbrooke 3264
11 Major, Imola Queen's 3065
12 Baerg, Karen 83 Calgary 2367

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: Blouin Financial
CIS Records: # 6.58 2002 Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Meite, Ibrahim 76 Sherbrooke 6.75Q 1
2 Wright, Neville 80 Alberta 6.82Q 2
3 Garber, Anthony York 6.81Q 1
4 Desire Jean-Marie, Irie 79 Sherbrooke 6.86Q 2
5 Meite, Ben Youssef 86 Sherbrooke 6.89Q 2
6 Adams, Ryan 82 Alberta 6.97Q 1
6 Montreuil Jean-Pois, Emm 82 Sherbrooke 6.97Q 1
8 Boussombo, Antoine 68 Alberta 6.90q 2
9 Faille, David McGill 6.98 1
10 Kerr, Jason Western Ontario 7.01 2
11 Spidel, Tim Saint Mary's 7.07 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Blouin Financial
CIS Records: # 6.58 2002 Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meite, Ibrahim 76 Sherbrooke 6.75 7
2 Wright, Neville 80 Alberta 6.77 5
3 Garber, Anthony York 6.81 4
4 Boussombo, Antoine 68 Alberta 6.90 3
5 Meite, Ben Youssef 86 Sherbrooke 6.92 2
6 Desire Jean-Marie, Irie 79 Sherbrooke 6.93 1
7 Montreuil Jean-Pois, Emm 82 Sherbrooke 6.93
8 Adams, Ryan 82 Alberta 7.02

Men 60 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Berlinic, David 88 S'Toon Track & F 7.06
2 Headley, Chris 89 RIV 7.34
3 Gardiner, Mitchell 88 S'Toon Track & F 7.48
4 Buhr, Chris 90 S'Toon Track & F 7.49
5 Hretsina, Landon 89 RIV 7.54
6 Glazer, Drew 89 S'Toon Track & F 7.72
-- Unruh, Tyson 89 RIV DQ

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Sponsor: Jubilee Ford
CIS Records: # 33.40 1999 Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Geyson, Kris 86 Bisons 34.55Q 3
2 Montreuil Jean-Pois, Emm 82 Sherbrooke 34.73Q 2
3 White, Aaron McGill 34.84Q 1
4 Meite, Ben Youssef 86 Sherbrooke 34.70q 3
5 Boussombo, Antoine 68 Alberta 34.87q 1
6 Dargie, Andrew 87 Calgary 34.88q 2
7 Labelle, Shane 85 Sherbrooke 35.07 1
8 Zubair, Abdul Western Ontario 35.09 1
9 Kerr, Jason Western Ontario 35.11 3
10 Desire Jean-Marie, Irie 79 Sherbrooke 35.35 2
11 Faille, David McGill 36.39 2

Men 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Jubilee Ford
CIS Records: # 33.40 1999 Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meite, Ben Youssef 86 Sherbrooke 34.35 7
2 Geyson, Kris 86 Bisons 34.48 5
3 Montreuil Jean-Pois, Emm 82 Sherbrooke 34.54 4
4 Dargie, Andrew 87 Calgary 35.07 3
5 Boussombo, Antoine 68 Alberta 35.37 2
6 White, Aaron McGill 35.68 1

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Sponsor: Old Dutch
CIS Records: # 1:16.10 1995 Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Geoff 87 Dalhousie 1:20.48Q 1
2 Roppelt, Brian 83 Alberta 1:21.39Q 2
3 Morin, Steve 81 Sherbrooke 1:20.72Q 1
4 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 Calgary 1:21.78Q 2
5 Carvalho, Jose Toronto 1:21.23q 1
6 Schellenberg, Andrew 87 Bisons 1:22.30q 2
7 Pye, Trevor Windsor 1:22.61 1
8 Bobeuf, Florian 79 Sherbrooke 1:22.73 2
9 McCabe, Jeff McGill 1:22.93 2
10 Reiter, Nathan 83 McMaster 1:23.28 1
11 Straw, Brady Guelph 1:24.00 2
12 Roundell, Josh Guelph 1:24.89 1

Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Old Dutch
CIS Records: # 1:16.10 1995 Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Geoff 87 Dalhousie 1:19.27 7
2 Roppelt, Brian 83 Alberta 1:19.73 5
3 Morin, Steve 81 Sherbrooke 1:19.98 4
4 Carvalho, Jose Toronto 1:20.50 3
5 Ratzlaff, Trent 86 Calgary 1:20.93 2
6 Schellenberg, Andrew 87 Bisons 1:23.84 1

Men 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Senick, Joel 87 RIV 2:02.84
2 Upton, Eric 89 S'Toon Track & F 2:02.90
3 Paul, Anthony 90 RIV 2:03.38
4 Conly, Cuylar 89 RIV 2:14.53
5 Cyr, Scott 91 RIV 2:16.62

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: 650 CKOM
CIS Records: # 2:23.08 1999 Sebastien Ouellette, Sherbrooke
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albert, Ueli 80 Dalhousie 2:28.75 7
2 Carvalho, Jose Toronto 2:29.05 5
3 Douglas, Stephen McGill 2:29.13 4
4 Roppelt, Brian 83 Alberta 2:29.14 3
5 Pye, Trevor Windsor 2:29.62 2
6 Emberley, Scott Western Ontario 2:30.10 1
7 Martinson, Geoff 86 Victoria 2:30.18
8 DePiero, Dave Windsor 2:31.08
9 Coates, Andrew Windsor 2:36.98
10 Laan, Brandon Western Ontario 2:39.51

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 El Fouladi, Yassine 84 Sherbrooke 2:45.58
2 Grainge, Aaron Western Ontario 2:48.01
3 Dunn, Matt 85 Saskatchewan 2:48.33
4 Clarke, Nick 80 Saskatchewan 2:49.35
5 Krul, Ben York 2:56.82
6 Baron, Marc 85 Saskatchewan 2:59.11
7 Fraser, Mike Western Ontario 3:00.30
8 Houle, Mathieu 82 Sherbrooke 3:01.13
9 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor 3:04.67
10 Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85 Sherbrooke 3:21.25
-- Bernard, Moses 82 Saskatchewan DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Budget Rent A Car
CIS Records: # 3:46.85 1990 Allan Klassen, UBC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mauricio, Cristiano Windsor 3:52.58 7
2 Novakowski, Braden Queen's 3:53.04 5
3 Arnald, Scott 82 Waterloo 3:53.49 4
4 Jerema, Sam 83 Bisons 3:55.28 3
5 Poulin-Cadovius, James 85 Sherbrooke 3:55.61 2
6 Hutchinson, Greg Guelph 3:57.70 1
7 Hunter, Kristjan 84 Bisons 3:57.75
8 Dunbar, Kevin Queen's 3:58.12
9 Kerr, Geoff 84 Calgary 3:58.31
10 Manyfingers, Ian 80 Alberta 3:59.26
11 Thorson, Cleve Guelph 4:00.63
12 DePiero, Dave Windsor 4:01.37
13 Marial, Deng Windsor 4:02.03
14 McBride, Nicholas 82 Dalhousie 4:22.39
-- Coates, Andrew Windsor DQ Rule 163.2

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Pro Print
CIS Records: # 7:59.29 1996 Jeff Schiebler, UBC
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mauricio, Cristiano Windsor 8:25.63 7
2 Kerr, Geoff 84 Calgary 8:27.77 5
3 Arnald, Scott 82 Waterloo 8:33.68 4
4 Logue, Michael 82 Waterloo 8:37.13 3
5 Hutchinson, Greg Guelph 8:38.38 2
6 Sheffield, Matthew 82 Dalhousie 8:40.91 1
7 Chafe, Paul 82 Dalhousie 8:45.31
8 Jewer, Robert 78 Dalhousie 8:45.54
9 Kitz, Robert Queen's 8:49.70
10 Manyfingers, Ian 80 Alberta 8:56.57
11 McAuliffe, Patrick McGill 8:59.29
-- Poulin-Cadovius, James 85 Sherbrooke DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42"
===================================================================
Sponsor: Xerox
CIS Records: # 7.83 1984 Mark McKoy, York
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Mark Toronto 8.37Q 2
2 Theriau, Christopher York 8.39Q 1
3 Moleko, Tumelo Western Ontario 8.47Q 2
4 Judge, Andrew Western Ontario 8.47Q 1
5 Slater, Jeremy Guelph 8.51Q 1
6 Sorenson, Cody Guelph 8.65Q 2
7 Stewart, Jason 86 Cougars 8.53q 1
8 Bernard, Moses 82 Saskatchewan 8.56q 1
9 Rosenbaum, Geoff 77 Bisons 8.71 2
10 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor 8.72 2
11 Bobeuf, Florian 79 Sherbrooke 9.29 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42"
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Xerox
CIS Records: # 7.83 1984 Mark McKoy, York
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Mark Toronto 8.15 7
2 Judge, Andrew Western Ontario 8.33 5
3 Sorenson, Cody Guelph 8.35 4
4 Theriau, Christopher York 8.36 3
5 Bernard, Moses 82 Saskatchewan 8.44 2
6 Slater, Jeremy Guelph 8.67 1
7 Moleko, Tumelo Western Ontario 8.75
-- Stewart, Jason 86 Cougars DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42"
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bernard, Moses 82 Saskatchewan 8.49 2
2 Clarke, Nick 80 Saskatchewan 8.63 2
3 Dunn, Matt 85 Saskatchewan 8.71 1
4 Baron, Marc 85 Saskatchewan 8.79 1
5 Houle, Mathieu 82 Sherbrooke 8.80 2
6 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor 8.82 2
7 Fraser, Mike Western Ontario 8.83 2
8 Grainge, Aaron Western Ontario 9.10 1
9 El Fouladi, Yassine 84 Sherbrooke 9.30 1
10 Krul, Ben York 9.45 1
11 Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85 Sherbrooke 9.75 1
-- Ray, Tyler Windsor DQ 2 Rule 168.7

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sponsor: The Sheaf
CIS Records: # 1:26.35 1984 York, York
Williams, McKoy, Xanthakos, Hislop
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alberta 'A' 1:29.03Q 2
1) Wright, Neville 80 2) Fisher, Rob 78
3) Cocks, Mark 84 4) Adams, Ryan 82
2 Western Ontario 'A' 1:29.07Q 1
1) Kerr, Jason 2) Judge, Andrew
3) Zubair, Abdul 4) Rae, Jeff
3 Sherbrooke 'A' 1:29.27Q 3
1) Meite, Ibrahim 76 2) Montreuil Jean-Pois, Emmanuel 8
3) Remillard-Savard, Antoine 83 4) Montreuil Jean-Pois, David 82
4 Windsor 'A' 1:29.35q 1
1) McLaughlin, Mike 2) Hasan, Samir
3) Moses, Garvin 4) Quigley, Derek
5 Saskatchewan 'A' 1:30.10q 3
1) Simair, Josh 86 2) Taylor, Mike 81
3) Tremblay, Andrew 84 4) Neufeld, Jonathan 83
6 Waterloo 'A' 1:30.39q 2
1) Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka 84 2) Ferth, Shane 81
3) Haynes, Drew 82 4) Raymond, Kyle 81
7 McGill 'A' 1:30.72 1
1) Faille, David 2) Bateson, Blair
3) Sarfati, David 4) Rehel, Brendan
8 Guelph 'A' 1:30.86 2
1) Smith, Romaine 2) Keegan, Jeff
3) Sorenson, Cody 4) Draycott, Abe
9 Manitoba 'A' 1:31.25 1
1) Field, Steffan 2) Boudreau, Jon
3) Rosenbaum, Geoff 77 4) Hildebrandt, Adam
10 Saint Mary's 'A' 1:35.99 3
1) Spidel, Tim 2) MacQuarrie, Calum
3) Clare, Ben 4) Robinson, Brad
-- Toronto 'A' DNF 2
1) Harding, Richie 2) Stiver-Balla, Mat
3) Marchie, Augustine 4) Stinson, Mark
-- York 'A' DQ 3 R170.15
1) Garber, Anthony 2) Baibakov, Konstantin
3) Nangle, Marlon 4) Boyce, Lee

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sponsor: The Sheaf
CIS Records: # 1:26.35 1984 York, York
Williams, McKoy, Xanthakos, Hislop
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sherbrooke 'A' 1:26.18# 7
1) Meite, Ibrahim 76 2) Montreuil Jean-Pois, Emmanuel 8
3) Desire Jean-Marie, Irie 79 4) Meite, Ben Youssef 86
2 Western Ontario 'A' 1:28.33 5
1) Kerr, Jason 2) Judge, Andrew
3) McAulay, Randy 4) Zubair, Abdul
3 Alberta 'A' 1:29.17 4
1) Boussombo, Antoine 68 2) Wright, Neville 80
3) Fisher, Rob 78 4) Cocks, Mark 84
4 Windsor 'A' 1:29.75 3
1) McLaughlin, Mike 2) Hasan, Samir
3) Moses, Garvin 4) Quigley, Derek
5 Saskatchewan 'A' 1:30.25 2
1) Simair, Josh 86 2) Taylor, Mike 81
3) Tremblay, Andrew 84 4) Neufeld, Jonathan 83
6 Waterloo 'A' 1:31.34 1
1) Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka 84 2) Ferth, Shane 81
3) Haynes, Drew 82 4) Raymond, Kyle 81

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sponsor: Great West Brewing
CIS Records: # 3:14.6h 1993 Western Ontario, Western Ontario
Howie, Slade, Mooney, Lyons
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McGill 'A' 3:21.65 1 7
1) Faille, David 2) Bateson, Blair
3) Rehel, Brendan 4) White, Aaron
2 Sherbrooke 'A' 3:21.75 2 5
1) Lavoie, Michel 83 2) Labelle, Shane 85
3) Bobeuf, Florian 79 4) Morin, Steve 81
3 Calgary 'A' 3:21.91 2 4
1) Bullen, Geoff 83 2) Ratzlaff, Trent 86
3) Saizew, Mike 87 4) Dargie, Andrew 87
4 Saskatchewan 'A' 3:22.00 2 3
1) Simair, Josh 86 2) Reindl, Jason 84
3) Tremblay, Andrew 84 4) Bernard, Moses 82
5 Toronto 'A' 3:22.85 2 2
1) Harding, Richie 2) Stewart, Mark
3) Marchie, Augustine 4) Carvalho, Jose
6 Western Ontario 'A' 3:23.31 2 1
1) Kerr, Jason 2) Rae, Jeff
3) Zubair, Abdul 4) McAulay, Randy
7 Manitoba 'A' 3:23.95 2
1) Schellenberg, Andrew 87 2) Hunter, Kristjan 84
3) Jerema, Sam 83 4) Geyson, Kris 86
8 Waterloo 'A' 3:24.42 1
1) Ferth, Shane 81 2) Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka 84
3) Haynes, Drew 82 4) Ewen, Kirk 84
9 Dalhousie 'A' 3:25.41 1
1) Goulet, Chris 83 2) Corbit, John 85
3) Albert, Ueli 80 4) Harris, Geoff 87
10 Queen's 'A' 3:27.41 1
1) Burr, David 2) Orava, Matt
3) Landry, Pierre 4) Morrison, Russell
11 McMaster 'A' 3:27.96 1
1) Enders, Erik 83 2) Kniznik, Jason 84
3) Gabay, Rodney 83 4) Reiter, Nathan 83
12 Windsor 'A' 3:31.91 1
1) McLaughlin, Mike 2) Geer, Keenan
3) Pye, Trevor 4) Moses, Garvin

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Magic 98.3
CIS Records: # 7:29.23 1995 Manitoba, Manitoba
Fillion, Bima, Trepel, Goodwin
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria 'A' 7:41.86 7
1) Mallie, Daniel 87 2) Green, Brandon 86
3) Lehman, Richard 85 4) Martinson, Geoff 86
2 Manitoba 'A' 7:42.46 5
1) Carr, Paul 86 2) Schellenberg, Andrew 87
3) Hunter, Kristjan 84 4) Jerema, Sam 83
3 Dalhousie 'A' 7:43.16 4
1) Harris, Geoff 87 2) Corbit, John 85
3) McBride, Nicholas 82 4) Albert, Ueli 80
4 McGill 'A' 7:49.60 3
1) Roberts, Andrew 2) Fox, Martin
3) McCabe, Jeff 4) Douglas, Stephen
5 Windsor 'A' 7:50.96 2
1) Garton, Rich 2) DePiero, Dave
3) Mauricio, Cristiano 4) Savard, Kevin
6 Western Ontario 'A' 7:52.68 1
1) O'Hagan, Ryan 2) Emberley, Scott
3) Delmonte, Mike 4) DeWitt, Nathan
7 Queen's 'A' 7:52.69
1) Nelms, Scott 2) Hall, Justin
3) Dunbar, Kevin 4) Novakowski, Braden
8 Calgary 'A' 8:01.58
1) Saunders, Travis 84 2) Ratzlaff, Trent 86
3) Saizew, Mike 87 4) Kerr, Geoff 84
9 Guelph 'A' 8:04.42
1) Macaulay, Angus 2) Hudson, Andrew
3) Roundell, Josh 4) Straw, Brady
10 Sherbrooke 'A' 8:13.12
1) El Fouladi, Yassine 84 2) Beauregard, Francois 79
3) Brazeau, Philippe 82 4) Bobeuf, Florian 79

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Kinsmen Club
CIS Records: # 2.24m 1993 Alex Zaliaskas, Toronto
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillion, Mark Toronto 2.15m 7
2.04 2.07 2.15 2.20
O O XXO XXX
2 Vermue, Mitch Western Ontario 2.04m 5
2.01 2.04 2.07
XO O XXX
3 Odumeru, Jon Guelph 2.04m 4
1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
O O XO O XO XXX
4 Mukoro, Lance Queen's 2.01m 3
1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
O XO XO XO XXX
5 Bishop, Adrian Windsor 1.90m 2
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XO XXX
6 Pickell, Mike Western Ontario 1.90m 1
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
7 Coleby, Lowell 85 Dalhousie 1.90m
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXO XXX
8 Minnesma, Dan 86 McMaster 1.85m
1.85 1.90
O XXX
9 Baerg, Mark 87 Calgary 1.85m
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO XXX
-- El Fouladi, Yassine 84 Sherbrooke NH
1.80
XXX

Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Houle, Mathieu 82 Sherbrooke 1.90m
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O P P O P P XO P XO P O XXO O XXX
1 Fraser, Mike Western Ontario 1.90m
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
XXO P XO XXO O XXX
1 Krul, Ben York 1.90m
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
XO P P O P XXX
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor 1.90m
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O P O O XXO XO XXX
5 El Fouladi, Yassine 84 Sherbrooke 1.84m
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O XO O XO XXX
6 Baron, Marc 85 Saskatchewan 1.81m
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
XXO XO XO O XXO XXX
7 Clarke, Nick 80 Saskatchewan 1.78m
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O O O O O XXX
7 Dunn, Matt 85 Saskatchewan 1.78m
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O O XO XO XO XO XXX
9 Grainge, Aaron Western Ontario 1.75m
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O XO XXO XXX
10 Bernard, Moses 82 Saskatchewan 1.69m
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
XO O O XXX
11 Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85 Sherbrooke 1.63m
1.63 1.66 1.69
O P XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Houghton Boston
CIS Records: # 5.65m 1992 Doug Wood, York
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanson, Rob 82 Saskatchewan 5.00m 7
4.65 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.21
O P O P O P O P P XXX
2 Petrucha, Taylor 86 Saskatchewan 5.00m 5
4.65 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05
XXO P XO P O P O XXX
3 Wurster, Jason Toronto 4.75m 4
4.75 4.80 4.85
O P XXX
4 Gauthier, Rene 81 Sherbrooke 4.75m 3
4.55 4.65 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95
XXO P XO P P XP XX
5 Dressler, Scot 79 Bisons 4.55m 2
4.55 4.65
XO XXX
6 Pearcey, Doug 82 Alberta 4.55m 1
4.40 4.55 4.65
XXO XXO XXX
7 Kosmas, Paul York 4.40m
4.20 4.40 4.55
XO O XXX
8 McLarty, Cole Western Ontario 4.40m
4.20 4.40 4.55
O XO XXX
8 Petrucha, Dillon 85 Saskatchewan 4.40m
4.20 4.40 4.55
O XO XXX
10 Edwards, Jeff Western Ontario 4.40m
4.40 4.55
XXO XXX
11 Debus, Andrew Guelph 4.20m
4.20 4.40
XXO XXX
-- Bianchi, Jeff Windsor NH
4.40
XXX
-- Foley, Eric 84 Sherbrooke NH
4.65
XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor 7.01m
7.00m 7.01m 6.99m
2 El Fouladi, Yassine 84 Sherbrooke 6.57m
6.32m 6.45m 6.57m
3 Baron, Marc 85 Saskatchewan 6.50m
6.43m 6.46m 6.50m
4 Krul, Ben York 6.44m
FOUL 6.44m FOUL
5 Clarke, Nick 80 Saskatchewan 6.37m
FOUL FOUL 6.37m
6 Fraser, Mike Western Ontario 6.36m
FOUL 6.34m 6.36m
7 Grainge, Aaron Western Ontario 6.35m
FOUL 6.35m 6.30m
8 Dunn, Matt 85 Saskatchewan 6.29m
6.22m 6.14m 6.29m
9 Bernard, Moses 82 Saskatchewan 6.13m
6.13m FOUL 5.95m
10 Houle, Mathieu 82 Sherbrooke 6.10m
FOUL 6.10m PASS
11 Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85 Sherbrooke 5.78m
5.72m 5.78m 5.67m

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Brainsport
CIS Records: # 7.64m 2003 Patrick Banim-Massock, Montreal
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huber, Wade 85 Cougars 7.53m 7
7.23m FOUL 7.21m 7.53m 7.50m 5.59m
2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor 7.19m 5
FOUL 6.88m 6.74m FOUL 7.19m 7.14m
3 Wiens, Gerod 83 Cougars 7.15m 4
7.15m 6.87m FOUL 7.08m 7.11m 6.97m
4 Gamble, Quinton 86 Alberta 7.04m 3
6.77m 6.55m 6.68m FOUL 6.97m 7.04m
5 Warnock, Ben Windsor 6.93m 2
6.81m 6.83m FOUL 6.62m 6.93m 6.86m
6 Judge, Andrew Western Ontario 6.91m 1
FOUL 6.62m 6.88m 6.64m 6.91m 6.89m
7 Martin, Jon Queen's 6.89m
FOUL FOUL 6.89m FOUL FOUL 5.37m
8 Draycott, Abe Guelph 6.70m
FOUL FOUL 6.68m 6.43m 6.70m 6.39m
9 Caron-Lizotte, Olivier 80 Sherbrooke 6.42m
6.39m 6.22m 6.42m
10 Cocks, Mark 84 Alberta 6.42m
FOUL FOUL 6.42m
-- Rosenbaum, Geoff 77 Bisons FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Sponsor: O'Kane Consultants
CIS Records: # 15.80m 2003 Patrick Banim-Massock, Montreal
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nangle, Marlon York 15.07m 7
FOUL 15.07m FOUL 14.31m 14.61m FOUL
2 Woods, Bill Queen's 14.55m 5
14.50m 14.35m FOUL 14.38m 14.55m 14.53m
3 Edwards, Darl Windsor 14.53m 4
FOUL 14.27m 14.36m 14.53m FOUL 14.43m
4 Jestadt, Ian 86 Cougars 14.31m 3
13.94m 13.90m FOUL 13.85m 14.31m 14.18m
5 Moss, Jason 79 Alberta 14.29m 2
14.25m 14.09m FOUL 14.06m 14.29m 14.23m
6 Moleko, Tumelo Western Ontario 13.98m 1
13.33m 13.81m 13.76m 13.79m 13.98m FOUL
7 Goetz, Jason 85 Waterloo 13.95m
13.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Quilty, Pat Western Ontario 13.59m
FOUL 13.54m 13.59m FOUL FOUL 13.25m
9 Judge, Andrew Western Ontario 13.58m
13.34m 13.58m 13.56m
10 MacDonald, Andrew 84 Waterloo 13.42m
13.33m 13.34m 13.42m
11 El Fouladi, Yassine 84 Sherbrooke 12.94m
12.76m 12.74m 12.94m
12 Cunningham, Marcus 86 Alberta 12.85m
12.85m FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put 7.26 kg
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Pizza Hut
CIS Records: # 18.46m 2004 Chris Meisner, Lethbridge
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Brian Windsor 16.49m 7
16.49m FOUL 15.91m 16.28m 15.81m FOUL
2 Doherty, Matt 85 Alberta 15.83m 5
FOUL 15.55m 15.73m FOUL 15.83m FOUL
3 Doucette, Jonathan 83 Dalhousie 15.54m 4
14.62m 15.54m FOUL 15.27m 15.27m FOUL
4 Lutchin, Justin 81 Waterloo 15.44m 3
FOUL 14.94m 15.13m 15.28m 15.44m 14.56m
5 Schwartzentruber, Teo Guelph 15.11m 2
14.39m 15.11m 14.81m 15.05m FOUL FOUL
6 Miller, Mike Windsor 15.06m 1
14.62m FOUL 15.06m FOUL 14.94m 14.90m
7 Bradshaw, Jay 85 Saskatchewan 14.91m
14.07m FOUL 14.91m 14.49m 14.69m FOUL
8 Morencie, Matt Windsor 14.70m
14.15m FOUL 14.70m 14.52m 14.55m 14.00m
9 Pignataro, Jared Guelph 14.08m
13.90m 14.08m 13.62m
10 Bennett, Paul 85 Dalhousie 13.97m
13.97m 13.85m 13.53m
11 Durham, Tyler 81 Dalhousie 13.63m
13.63m FOUL 13.21m
12 Harris, Matt Windsor 13.54m
13.54m FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put 7.26 kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Krul, Ben York 12.75m
12.25m 12.75m FOUL
2 Dunn, Matt 85 Saskatchewan 12.67m
12.28m 12.45m 12.67m
3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor 12.53m
12.34m 12.53m FOUL
4 Clarke, Nick 80 Saskatchewan 12.04m
11.71m FOUL 12.04m
5 El Fouladi, Yassine 84 Sherbrooke 11.83m
11.15m 11.83m 11.71m
6 Baron, Marc 85 Saskatchewan 11.70m
FOUL 11.70m 11.54m
7 Fraser, Mike Western Ontario 11.55m
11.45m 11.55m FOUL
8 Houle, Mathieu 82 Sherbrooke 11.26m
8.87m PASS 11.26m
9 Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85 Sherbrooke 11.22m
9.23m 11.22m FOUL
10 Grainge, Aaron Western Ontario 11.20m
10.04m FOUL 11.20m
11 Bernard, Moses 82 Saskatchewan 9.93m
FOUL 9.84m 9.93m

Men Weight Throw 35 lb
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Domino's
CIS Records: # 21.59m 2005 Jim Steacy, Lethbridge
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doherty, Matt 85 Alberta 18.31m 7
18.31m 18.29m FOUL 18.20m FOUL FOUL
2 Steacy, Sean Lethbridge 17.93m 5
17.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.93m FOUL
3 Willems, Owen Guelph 17.77m 4
16.65m 17.77m 16.84m FOUL 17.63m FOUL
4 Paterson, Scott Lethbridge 16.82m 3
16.39m FOUL 16.82m FOUL 16.61m 16.53m
5 Schwartzentruber, Teo Guelph 16.58m 2
FOUL 15.62m 16.58m 16.57m FOUL FOUL
6 Miller, Mike Windsor 15.35m 1
FOUL 14.87m 15.35m FOUL 14.86m 14.83m
7 Doucette, Jonathan 83 Dalhousie 15.14m
14.69m FOUL 14.72m 15.14m 14.83m 14.48m
8 Glassford, Ian Windsor 14.85m
14.45m 14.85m 14.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 McDonald, Darren 86 Alberta 14.44m
14.44m FOUL 13.58m
9 Robichaud, Yves Laval 14.44m
14.44m 13.36m 13.58m
11 Jones, Brian Windsor 14.12m
12.27m 13.98m 14.12m
12 McEwan, Tipper Queen's 13.56m
13.56m 13.13m FOUL

Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Sponsor: Downtown Lions
CIS Records: # 3902 2004 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson, Windsor
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor 3574 7
2 Dunn, Matt 85 Saskatchewan 3501 5
3 Clarke, Nick 80 Saskatchewan 3488 4
4 El Fouladi, Yassine 84 Sherbrooke 3463 3
5 Fraser, Mike Western Ontario 3404 2
6 Krul, Ben York 3396 1
7 Baron, Marc 85 Saskatchewan 3387
8 Houle, Mathieu 82 Sherbrooke 3328
9 Grainge, Aaron Western Ontario 3317
10 Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85 Sherbrooke 2647
11 Bernard, Moses 82 Saskatchewan 2494

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Windsor 59 2) Toronto 49
3) Calgary 45 4) Saskatchewan 43
5) Alberta 39 6) Western Ontario 38
7) Guelph 18 8) Manitoba 15
9) Quebec @ Montreal 12 10) Sherbrooke 11
11) Regina 10 12) Montreal 9
13) StFX 7 14) Victoria 6
15) Queen's 5 15) McGill 5
17) Dalhousie 3

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Windsor 50 2) Sherbrooke 45
3) Alberta 40 4) Toronto 28
4) Saskatchewan 28 6) Dalhousie 23
6) Western Ontario 23 8) Guelph 20
9) Manitoba 16 10) Waterloo 15
10) York 15 10) McGill 15
13) Regina 14 13) Calgary 14
15) Queen's 13 16) Lethbridge 8
17) Victoria 7

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.