• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1
USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

Event Results >>

CIS Indoor Track & Field Champs

Montreal, QC
March 8-10th, 2007

60m 
1. Thibault, Genevieve, Laval, 7.44. 2. Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine, Montreal,7.60. 3. Harrison, Danielle, Windsor, 7.63.

300m 
1. Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine, Montreal, 38.99. 2. Nelson, Amonn, Calgary, 39.86. 3. Jeremy, Melissa, Alberta, 39.98.

600m 
1. Ratzlaff, Holly, Calgary, 1:29.51. 2. Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine, Montreal, 1:30.89. 3. Katz, Sarah, Lions, 1:32.16.

1000m 
1. Malette, Jacqueline, Windsor, 2:49.38. 2. Eberhard, Hannah, Windsor, 2:50.74. 3. Sim, Heather, Calgary, J2:50.74.

1500m 
1. Brown, Megan, U of T, 4:18.75. 2. Malette, Jacqueline, Windsor, 4:26.12. 3. Sim, Heather, Calgary, 4:33.43.

3000m 
1. Brown, Megan, U of T, 9:21.46. 2. Angrand, Leila, Laurentian, 9:49.83. 3. MacLean, Erin, St Francis Xavie, 9:50.28.

60m Hurdles 
1. Zelinka, Jessica, Calgary, 8.28. 2. Thibault, Genevieve, Laval, 8.42. 3. Hucul, Jenni, Saskatchewan, 8.63.

4x200m 
1. Windsor (Montcalm, Noelle , Davis, Shannon , Davis, Shavonne , Harrison, Danielle ), 1:38.80. 2. Calgary (Nelson, Amonn; Gray, Tessa; Ratzlaff, Holly; Zelinka, Jessica), 1:38.90. 3. Alberta (Carter, Breanne; McMillan, Aimee; Carter, Zannifer; Jeremy, Melissa), 1:40.19.

4x400m 
1. Calgary (Nelson, Amonn; Romero, Rachel; Ratzlaff, Holly; Zelinka, Jessica), 3:47.96. 2. Toronto (Ruediger, Kate; Heale, Liane; Hein, Mary; Merrill, Tory), 3:51.51. 3. York (Benjamin, Nicole; Coopman, Kaitlin; Clarke, Wendy; Katz, Sarah), 3:51.57.

4x800m 
1. Toronto (Brown, Megan; Elmhirst, Laura; Heale, Liane; Hein, Mary), 8:56.63. 2. Windsor (Eberhard, Hannah; Malette, Jacqueline; Oumesrour, Amina; Reid, Jessica), 8:59.44. 3. Calgary (Ball, Kim; McQueen, Riley; Ratzlaff, Holly; Romero, Rachel), 9:02.95.

High Jump 
1. Matthews, Kristen, Lions, 1.80m. 2. Moody, Michelle, Gryphons, 1.74m. 3. Boyle, Sarah, U of T, J1.74m.

Long Jump 
1. Zelinka, Jessica, Calgary, 5.89m. 2. Polischuk, Janine, Cougars, J5.89m. 3. Moody, Michelle, Gryphons, 5.74m.

Triple Jump 
1. Polischuk, Janine, Cougars, 12.72m. 2. Boudreau, Alanna, Uwo, 12.14m. 3. Kipping, Sarah, Windsor, 12.12m.

Pole Vault 
1. Vangool, Adrianne, Saskatchewan, 3.95m. 2. Fish, Suzanne, U of T, 3.80m. 3. Vause, Leah, Saskatchewan, 3.70m.

Shot Put 
1. Zelinka, Jessica, Calgary, 14.74m. 2. Patterson, Heather, Uwo, 14.10m. 3. Jackson, Steph, Gryphons, 13.17m.

Weight Throw 
1. Steacy, Heather, Lethbridge, 15.97m. 2. Patterson, Heather, Uwo, 15.74m. 3. Sow, Caroline, Laval, 15.40m.

Indoor Pentathlon 
1. Zelinka, Jessica, Calgary, 4380. 2. Dobranowski, Alicia, Dalhousie, 3693. 3. Cotten, Jen, Uwo, 3681.

MEN

60m 
1. Meite, Ben Youssef, Sherbrooke, 6.66. 2. Parris, Emmanuel, Sherbrooke, 6.67. 3. McLennan, Justin, Lions, 6.68.

300m 
1. Meite, Ben Youssef, Sherbrooke, 33.68. 2. Wason, Miguel, Uwo, 34.05. 3. Parris, Emmanuel, Sherbrooke, 34.38.

600m 
1. Harris, Geoff, Dalhousie, 1:17.76. 2. Carle, John, Sherbrooke, 1:18.64. 3. Ratzlaff, Trent, Calgary, 1:18.88.

1000m 
1. Carle, John, Sherbrooke, 2:24.19. 2. Albert, Ueli, Dalhousie, 2:25.59. 3. Emberley, Scott, Uwo, 2:25.65.

1500m 
1. Kerr, Geoff, Calgary, 3:50.72. 2. Genest, Alex, Sherbrooke, 3:51.45. 3. Poulin-Cadovius, James, Sherbrooke, 3:51.89.

3000m 
1. Kerr, Geoff, Calgary, 8:15.53. 2. Genest, Alex, Sherbrooke, 8:17.00. 3. Poulin-Cadovius, James, Sherbrooke, 8:22.32.

60m Hurdles 
1. Stewart, Mark, U of T, 8.09. 2. Sorenson, Cody, Gryphons, 8.19. 3. Judge, Andrew, UWO, 8.25.

4x200m 
1. Sherbrooke (Meite, Ben Youssef; Jean-Marie irie; Desire , Montreuil; Jean-Pois, Emmanuel; Parris, Emmanuel), 1:26.01. 2. Western (McAuley, Randy; Wason, Miguel; Zubair, Abdull; Rothwell, Nathan), 1:27.25. 3. York (McLennan, Justin; Collins, Dennison; Lewis, Jared; Fajardo, Randolph), 1:27.38.

4x400m 
1. Western (McAuley, Randy; El Morsey, Tarek; Zubair, Abdull; Wason, Miguel), 3:16.41. 2. Calgary (Joseph, Nigel; Effah, Sam; Saizew, Mike; Ratzlaff, Trent), 3:17.37. 3. Manitoba (Szczepaniak, David; Kilcullen, Sheldon; Schellenberg, Andrew; Ferguson, Quin), 3:17.52.

4x800m 
1. Victoria (Green, Brandon; Lehman, Richard; Mallie, Johannes; Martinson, Geoff), 7:33.91. 2. Dalhousie (Albert, Ueli; Corbit, John; Harris, Geoff; Jacobs, Ross), 7:34.76. 3. Sherbrooke (Carle, John; El Fouladi, Yassine; Morin, Steve; N'Ken, Moise), 7:37.76.

High Jump 
1. Watkins, Derek, Windsor, 2.19m. 2. Dillon, Mark, U of T, 2.13m. 3. Odumeru,Jon, Gryphons, 2.04m.

Long Jump 
1. Nriagu, Ositadinma, Windsor, 7.41m. 2. Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie, Windsor, 7.34m. 3. Judge, Andrew, Uwo, 7.32m.

Triple Jump 
1. Watkins, Derek, Windsor, 15.24m. 2. Moss, Jason, Alberta, 15.13m. 3. Nangle, Marlon, Lions, 14.84m.

Pole Vault 
1. Foley, David, Sherbrooke, 5.05m. 2. Gauthier, Rene, Sherbrooke, 4.80m. 3. Petrucha, Taylor, Saskatchewan, 4.60m. 3. Creighton, Doug, U of T, 4.60m.

Shot Put 
1. Steacy, Jim, Lethbridge, 17.52m. 2. Doherty, Matt, Alberta, 17.23m. 3. Grief, Justin, Saskatchewan, 16.56m.

Weight Throw 
1. Steacy, Jim, Lethbridge, 23.61m. 2. Doherty, Matt, Alberta, 20.27m. 3. Willems, Owen, Gryphons, 18.69m.

Men Indoor Pentathlon 
1. Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie, Windsor, 3877. 2. Chenery, Mark, Victoria, 3597. 3. Houle, Mathieu, Sherbrooke, 3583.

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.