• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1
USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

Event Results >>

CIS Indoor Track & Field Championships

Unknown
March 6-9th, 2008

TEAM STANDINGS: FINAL

Men (Total Points)

1. Guelph, 66 points
2. Calgary, 63
3. Windsor, 60
4. Western, 58
5. Sherbrooke, 50
6. Alberta, 49
7. York, 46
8. Manitoba, 43
9. Victoria, 39
10.Toronto, 38
11.Saskatchewan, 34
12.Queen's, 29
13.Ottawa, 24
14.Regina, 18
15.Laval, 14
15.Dalhousie, 14
17.Lethbridge, 10
18.McGill, 4
19.Waterloo, 1

Women (Total Points)

1. Guelph, 96.5 points
2. Western, 90
3. Windsor, 80.5
4. Calgary, 73
5. Saskatchewan, 53
6. Alberta, 44
7. Toronto, 34
8. Regina, 31.5
9. Dalhousie, 28
9.Sherbrooke, 28
11.Ottawa, 22
12.Victoria, 21
13.York, 16.5
14.Manitoba, 12
15.Lethbridge, 10
16.McGill, 7
17.Laval, 4
17.Queen's, 4
19.Saint Mary's, 3
20.Waterloo, 2
21.Montreal, 0
21.StFX, 0

 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two heats, top 3 plus 2 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: !  7.44  2007        A.Power/G.Thibault, Dalhousie/Laval         
CIS Meet Rec: %  7.37  1994        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marie-Éve Dugas              Sherbrooke                7.64Q  1 
  2 Billie Whitegibson           Windsor                   7.65Q  2 
  3 Sarah Peirce                 Guelph                    7.66Q  2 
  4 Christiane Lela              Ottawa                    7.68Q  1 
  5 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                   7.68q  2 
  6 Susan Sobey                  Dalhousie                 7.70q  1 
  6 Nicole Sassine               Windsor                   7.70q  1 
  8 Breanne Carter               Alberta                   7.71q  2 
  9 Leanne Huck                  Dalhousie                 7.75   1 
 10 Vanessa Volcy                York                      7.78   2 
 11 Veronica Catry               Queen's                   7.80   2 
 12 Danielle Harrison            Windsor                   7.83   1 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Two heats, top 3 plus 2 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: !  7.44  2007        A.Power/G.Thibault, Dalhousie/Laval         
CIS Meet Rec: %  7.37  1994        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marie-Éve Dugas              Sherbrooke                7.59    10  
  2 Christiane Lela              Ottawa                    7.63     8  
  3 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                   7.69     6  
  4 Billie Whitegibson           Windsor                   7.71     5  
  5 Sarah Peirce                 Guelph                    7.73     4  
  6 Breanne Carter               Alberta                   7.74     3  
  7 Susan Sobey                  Dalhousie                 7.75     2  
  8 Nicole Sassine               Windsor                   7.78     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Leanne Huck                  Dalhousie                       
 10 Vanessa Volcy                York                            
 11 Veronica Catry               Queen's                         
 12 Danielle Harrison            Windsor                         
 
Event 2  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Three heats, top 1 plus 3 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: ! 37.55  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie                   
CIS Meet Rec: % 37.35  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amonn Nelson                 Calgary                  38.64Q  1 
  2 Jennifer O'Brien             Windsor                  39.68Q  3 
  3 Kate Ruediger                Toronto                  39.70Q  2 
  4 Sharai Siemens               Saskatchewan             39.38q  1 
  5 Leanne Huck                  Dalhousie                39.67q  1 
  6 Christiane Lela              Ottawa                   39.80q  3 
  7 Nana Momoh                   Sherbrooke               40.16   2 
  8 Shavonne Davis               Windsor                  40.44   3 
  9 Tara Paluzzi                 Western                  40.53   3 
 10 Jana Cassidy                 Manitoba                 40.59   1 
 11 Marie-Éve Dugas              Sherbrooke               40.61   2 
 12 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                  40.67   2 
 
Event 2  Women 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Three heats, top 1 plus 3 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: ! 37.55  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie                   
CIS Meet Rec: % 37.35  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amonn Nelson                 Calgary                  38.23    10  
  2 Sharai Siemens               Saskatchewan             38.97     8  
  3 Christiane Lela              Ottawa                   39.29     6  
  4 Kate Ruediger                Toronto                  39.51     5  
  5 Jennifer O'Brien             Windsor                  39.53     4  
  6 Leanne Huck                  Dalhousie                40.68     3  
Preliminaries
  7 Nana Momoh                   Sherbrooke                         2  
  8 Shavonne Davis               Windsor                            1  
  9 Tara Paluzzi                 Western                         
 10 Jana Cassidy                 Manitoba                        
 11 Marie-Éve Dugas              Sherbrooke                      
 12 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                         
 
Event 3  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Two heats, top 1 plus 4 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:29.51  3/10/2007   Holly Ratzlaff, Calgary                   
CIS Meet Rec: % 1:27.63  1984        Camille Cato, York                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Tousaw                 Ottawa                 1:33.14q  2 
  2 Holly Ratzlaff               Calgary                1:33.46q  1 
  3 Anastasia Pearse             Victoria               1:33.48q  2 
  4 Liane Heale                  Toronto                1:33.54q  2 
  5 Nana Momoh                   Sherbrooke             1:33.59q  2 
  6 Celia Peters                 Dalhousie              1:33.61q  2 
  7 Melissa Bishop               Windsor                1:34.15   1 
  8 Kailey Smith                 Saskatchewan           1:34.17   1 
  9 Jana Cassidy                 Manitoba               1:34.36   1 
 10 Kja Isaacson                 Dalhousie              1:35.45   1 
 11 Joelle Marshall              Dalhousie              1:37.89   1 
 12 Sophia Chow                  Dalhousie              1:39.44   2 
 
Event 3  Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats, top 1 plus 4 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:29.51  3/10/2007   Holly Ratzlaff, Calgary                   
CIS Meet Rec: % 1:27.63  1984        Camille Cato, York                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Holly Ratzlaff               Calgary                1:30.21    10  
  2 Julia Tousaw                 Ottawa                 1:31.61     8  
  3 Liane Heale                  Toronto                1:32.14     6  
  4 Celia Peters                 Dalhousie              1:32.68     5  
  5 Anastasia Pearse             Victoria               1:37.75     4  
 -- Nana Momoh                   Sherbrooke                 DNF  
Preliminaries
  7 Melissa Bishop               Windsor                            2  
  8 Kailey Smith                 Saskatchewan                       1  
  9 Jana Cassidy                 Manitoba                        
 10 Kja Isaacson                 Dalhousie                       
 11 Joelle Marshall              Dalhousie                       
 12 Sophia Chow                  Dalhousie                       
 
Event 4  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 turn stagger, 2 boxes, top 4 in box 2
  Fieldhouse: ! 2:45.1h  2003        Sarah Ali-Khan, McGill                    
CIS Meet Rec: % 2:42.81  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Eberhard              Windsor                2:50.01    10  
  2 Lindsay Carson               Guelph                 2:50.42     8  
  3 Jenn Souter                  Saskatchewan           2:50.60     6  
  4 Heather Sim                  Calgary                2:52.04     5  
  5 Leila Angrand                Western                2:52.14     4  
  6 Ashley Ryer                  Saint Mary's           2:52.60     3  
  7 Jenni Vanos                  Guelph                 2:55.06     2  
  8 Jess Vanhie                  Guelph                 2:57.00     1  
  9 Kailey Smith                 Saskatchewan           3:02.01  
 10 Marilaine Savard             Sherbrooke             3:05.03  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 turn stagger, 2 boxes, top 4 in box 2
  Fieldhouse: ! 4:18.75  3/10/2007   Megan Brown, Toronto                      
CIS Meet Rec: % 4:15.41  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Hinther               Victoria               4:31.60    10  
  2 Jessica O'Connell            Calgary                4:31.91     8  
  3 Lindsay Carson               Guelph                 4:31.95     6  
  4 Leila Angrand                Western                4:32.11     5  
  5 Paula Findlay                Alberta                4:33.36     4  
  6 Heather Sim                  Calgary                4:33.63     3  
  7 Jenn Souter                  Saskatchewan           4:35.07     2  
  8 Hannah Eberhard              Windsor                4:35.62     1  
  9 Gina Stewart                 StFX                   4:37.69  
 10 Leah Larocque                Queen's                4:38.06  
 11 Shantelle Novak              Guelph                 4:38.63  
 12 Deborah Lightman             McGill                 4:39.22  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start
  Fieldhouse: ! 9:15.83  2000        Sarah Dillabaugh, Ottawa Lions            
CIS Meet Rec: % 9:04.88  1988        Brenda Shackleton, Victoria               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Carson               Guelph                 9:41.19    10  
  2 Paula Findlay                Alberta                9:41.46     8  
  3 Ashley Hinther               Victoria               9:42.46     6  
  4 Jessica O'Connell            Calgary                9:44.28     5  
  5 Leslie Sexton                Queen's                9:48.15     4  
  6 Rachel Cliff                 Guelph                 9:54.87     3  
  7 Georgette Mink               Manitoba               9:56.87     2  
  8 Lisa Brooking                Windsor                9:59.85     1  
  9 Gina Stewart                 StFX                  10:01.15  
 10 Adrienne Attorp              Victoria              10:04.73  
 11 Sarah Skotty                 StFX                  10:21.48  
 12 Lauren Whyte                 McGill                10:25.96  
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Two heats, top 3 plus 2 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: !  8.28  3/9/2007    Jessica Zelinka, Calgary                    
CIS Meet Rec: %  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marie-Éve Dugas              Sherbrooke                8.45Q  1 
  2 Janine Polischuk             Regina                    8.82Q  2 
  3 Latesha Francis              Windsor                   8.85Q  2 
  4 Jennifer Cotten              Western                   8.86Q  1 
  5 Jolean Somogyi               Saskatchewan              8.87Q  2 
  6 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                   8.95Q  1 
  7 Sue Kupper                   Alberta                   9.00q  1 
  8 Shellie McParland            Western                   9.03q  2 
  9 Chelsea Valois               Regina                    9.31   2 
 10 Natalie Phillips             Windsor                   9.32   1 
 11 Charelle Anobile             Windsor                   9.33   2 
 12 Jenna Bell                   Waterloo                  9.47   1 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Two heats, top 3 plus 2 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: !  8.28  3/9/2007    Jessica Zelinka, Calgary                    
CIS Meet Rec: %  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marie-Éve Dugas              Sherbrooke                8.35    10  
  2 Janine Polischuk             Regina                    8.69     8  
  3 Latesha Francis              Windsor                   8.76     6  
  4 Jolean Somogyi               Saskatchewan              8.85     5  
  5 Jennifer Cotten              Western                   8.91     4  
  6 Sue Kupper                   Alberta                   8.97     3  
  7 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                   9.08     2  
  8 Shellie McParland            Western                   9.10     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Chelsea Valois               Regina                          
 10 Natalie Phillips             Windsor                         
 11 Charelle Anobile             Windsor                         
 12 Jenna Bell                   Waterloo                        
 
Event 8  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Three heats, top 1 plus 3 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:37.57  1999        Saskatchewan, Saskatchewan                
CIS Meet Rec: % 1:37.11  1997        Windsor, Windsor                          
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor  'A'                                        1:38.96Q  2 
     1) Noelle Montcalm                 2) Shavonne Davis                 
     3) Nicole Sassine                  4) Jennifer O'Brien               
  2 Calgary  'A'                                        1:40.49Q  1 
     1) Amonn Nelson                    2) Tessa Gray                     
     3) Kelsey Lotwin                   4) Holly Ratzlaff                 
  3 Western Ontario  'A'                                1:41.38Q  3 
     1) Tara Paluzzi                    2) Lisa Grieve                    
     3) Sherelle Solomon                4) Jennifer Cotten                
  4 Toronto  'A'                                        1:39.93q  2 
     1) Athena McBean                   2) Kate Ruediger                  
     3) Kerry Kuluski                   4) Sarah Colangelo                
  5 Alberta  'A'                                        1:41.17q  2 
     1) Breanne Carter                  2) Kendra Peters                  
     3) Zan Carter                      4) Courtney Smith                 
  6 Manitoba  'A'                                       1:41.69q  3 
     1) Caley Miskimmin                 2) Jana Cassidy                   
     3) Diana King                      4) Meaghan Woo                    
  7 Dalhousie  'A'                                      1:42.22   1 
     1) Alicia Dobranowski              2) Leanne Huck                    
     3) Katie Campbell                  4) Joanna Heathcote               
  8 Regina  'A'                                         1:42.49   1 
     1) Amanda Ruller                   2) Laura Bewcyk                   
     3) Cassie Hawrysh                  4) Eseroghene Omene               
  9 Sherbrooke  'A'                                     1:43.22   3 
     1) Marie-Éve Dugas                 2) Mireille Bergeron              
     3) Eve Lambert Beaulieu            4) Anne-sophie Lesur              
 10 Saskatchewan  'A'                                   1:43.23   3 
     1) Ashley Gerstmar                 2) Sharai Siemens                 
     3) Katelyn Kuspira                 4) Carrie Yuzik                   
 11 Queen's  'A'                                        1:43.90   1 
     1) Veronica Catry                  2) Jen Tam                        
     3) Michele Krech                   4) Angela King                    
 12 McGill  'A'                                         1:44.58   2 
     1) Fatihat Momoh                   2) Allison Cameron-Vendrig        
     3) Katherine Elmore                4) Hilary Kellar-Parsons          
 
Event 8  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Three heats, top 1 plus 3 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:37.57  1999        Saskatchewan, Saskatchewan                
CIS Meet Rec: % 1:37.11  1997        Windsor, Windsor                          
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Windsor  'A'                                        1:38.50    10  
     1) Noelle Montcalm                 2) Shavonne Davis                 
     3) Nicole Sassine                  4) Jennifer O'Brien               
  2 Toronto  'A'                                        1:40.15     8  
     1) Athena McBean                   2) Kate Ruediger                  
     3) Kerry Kuluski                   4) Sarah Colangelo                
  3 Calgary  'A'                                        1:40.83     6  
     1) Amonn Nelson                    2) Tessa Gray                     
     3) Kelsey Lotwin                   4) Holly Ratzlaff                 
  4 Manitoba  'A'                                       1:40.88     5  
     1) Caley Miskimmin                 2) Jana Cassidy                   
     3) Diana King                      4) Meaghan Woo                    
  5 Alberta  'A'                                        1:41.70     4  
     1) Breanne Carter                  2) Kendra Peters                  
     3) Zan Carter                      4) Courtney Smith                 
  6 Western Ontario  'A'                                1:41.95     3  
     1) Tara Paluzzi                    2) Lisa Grieve                    
     3) Sherelle Solomon                4) Jennifer Cotten                
Preliminaries
  7 Dalhousie  'A'                                                  2  
  8 Regina  'A'                                                     1  
  9 Sherbrooke  'A'                                              
 10 Saskatchewan  'A'                                            
 11 Queen's  'A'                                                 
 12 McGill  'A'                                                  
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 2 Timed Sections, fastest last
  Fieldhouse: ! 3:47.77  1999        Saskatchewan, Saskatchewan                
CIS Meet Rec: % 3:41.11  1992        Manitoba, Manitoba                        
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calgary  'A'                                        3:46.19!  2   10  
     1) Amonn Nelson                    2) Tessa Gray                     
     3) Kelsey Lotwin                   4) Holly Ratzlaff                 
  2 Toronto  'A'                                        3:48.29   2    8  
     1) Athena McBean                   2) Liane Heale                    
     3) Rosa Serafini                   4) Kate Ruediger                  
  3 Western Ontario  'A'                                3:48.48   2    6  
     1) Tara Paluzzi                    2) Lisa Grieve                    
     3) Jen Perrault                    4) Jennifer Cotten                
  4 Manitoba  'A'                                       3:50.38   2    5  
     1) Jana Cassidy                    2) Kim Bordun                     
     3) Diana King                      4) Meaghan Woo                    
  5 Dalhousie  'A'                                      3:51.81   2    4  
     1) Alicia Dobranowski              2) Celia Peters                   
     3) Sophia Chow                     4) Leanne Huck                    
  6 Windsor  'A'                                        3:52.00   1    3  
     1) Shavonne Davis                  2) Melissa Bishop                 
     3) Amanda Mokedanz                 4) Jennifer O'Brien               
  7 McGill  'A'                                         3:55.32   2    2  
     1) Fatihat Momoh                   2) Hilary Kellar-Parsons          
     3) Alana Battiston                 4) Catherine Drouin-Audet         
  8 Saskatchewan  'A'                                   3:56.35   1    1  
     1) Sharai Siemens                  2) Ashley Gerstmar                
     3) Kailey Smith                    4) Julene Friesen                 
  9 Alberta  'A'                                        3:57.65   1 
     1) Breanne Carter                  2) Amanda Buchko                  
     3) Zan Carter                      4) Kendra Peters                  
 10 Guelph  'A'                                         3:58.27   1 
     1) Michelle Moody                  2) Jess Vanhie                    
     3) Jenni Vanos                     4) Brae Anne McArthur             
 11 Laval  'A'                                          3:58.86   1 
     1) Stéphanie Forcier               2) Annick Michaud                 
     3) Catherine Nadeau                4) Laurélie Harvey                
 12 Waterloo  'A'                                       4:02.52   1 
     1) Kate Bickle                     2) Jaime Hauseman                 
     3) Cindy Willits                   4) Jenna Bell                     
 
Event 10  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1 turn stagger, 2 boxes, top 4 in box 2
  Fieldhouse: ! 8:56.53  3/9/2007    Toronto, Toronto                          
                         M. Brown, L. Elmhirst, L. Heale, M. Hein          
CIS Meet Rec: % 8:41.66  1988        Victoria, Victoria                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Windsor  'A'                                        8:55.22!   10  
     1) Amanda Mokedanz                 2) Melissa Bishop                 
     3) Jessica Reid                    4) Hannah Eberhard                
  2 Calgary  'A'                                        9:01.75     8  
     1) Valerie Hurdle                  2) Jessica O'Connell              
     3) Rachel Romero                   4) Heather Sim                    
  3 Dalhousie  'A'                                      9:04.95     6  
     1) Kja Isaacson                    2) Caroline McInnes               
     3) Joelle Marshall                 4) Celia Peters                   
  4 Guelph  'A'                                         9:07.73     5  
     1) Shantelle Novak                 2) Jacqueline Gauthier            
     3) Jess Vanhie                     4) Jenni Vanos                    
  5 McGill  'A'                                         9:09.70     4  
     1) Catherine Drouin-Audet          2) Heather McCurdy                
     3) Alana Battiston                 4) Deborah Lightman               
  6 Western Ontario  'A'                                9:09.75     3  
     1) Jen Ricks                       2) Jen Webber                     
     3) Johanna Shenstone               4) Vicky Siemon                   
  7 Saskatchewan  'A'                                   9:26.67     2  
     1) Helen Hanbidge                  2) Marcia Richards                
     3) Jodi Souter                     4) Jenn Souter                    
  8 Victoria  'A'                                       9:27.81     1  
     1) Sarah Proctor                   2) Patricia Roney                 
     3) Laura Mitic                     4) Adrienne Attorp                
  9 Toronto  'A'                                        9:31.87  
     1) Rosa Serafini                   2) Liz Montgomery                 
     3) Mary Hein                       4) Melyssa Quehl                  
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 6.17m  1998        Alice Falaiye, Toronto                      
CIS Meet Rec: % 6.24m  2001        Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi, Toronto                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janine Polischuk             Regina                   5.96m    10  
      5.69m  5.64m  5.73m  5.39m  5.96m  5.91m
  2 Alanna Backx                 Western                  5.91m     8  
      5.91m  5.32m  5.83m  5.68m  5.91m  PASS
  3 Jennifer Cotten              Western                  5.90m     6  
      5.67m  5.73m  5.70m  FOUL  5.90m  5.86m
  4 Michelle Moody               Guelph                   5.82m     5  
      5.58m  FOUL  5.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Latesha Francis              Windsor                  5.64m     4  
      5.08m  5.64m  5.35m  5.54m  5.63m  4.49m
  6 Shellie McParland            Western                  5.63m     3  
      FOUL  5.45m  5.35m  FOUL  5.55m  5.63m
  7 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke               5.45m     2  
      5.27m  5.41m  5.32m  5.45m  5.35m  5.14m
  8 Esther Renaud                Sherbrooke               5.43m     1  
      FOUL  5.43m  5.33m  5.34m  FOUL  5.30m
  9 Geniene Plummer              Windsor                  5.38m  
      FOUL  5.38m  5.29m         
 10 Nicole Breker                Regina                   5.30m  
      5.02m  5.30m  4.93m         
 11 Brae Anne McArthur           Guelph                   5.24m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.24m         
 12 Mary Francis Lynch           Dalhousie                4.88m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.88m         
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 12.76m  1999        Michelle Hastick, Independent              
CIS Meet Rec: % 13.01m  1993        Kelly Dinsmore, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janine Polischuk             Regina                  12.60m    10  
      12.40m  12.53m  12.60m  12.41m  12.52m  12.48m
  2 Neb Zachariah                Guelph                  12.48m     8  
      12.41m  12.30m  FOUL  12.48m  12.30m  12.47m
  3 Natalie Phillips             Windsor                 11.88m     6  
      11.80m  10.11m  11.57m  11.56m  11.88m  11.77m
  4 Alicia Smith                 Western                 11.87m     5  
      FOUL  11.81m  11.87m  11.87m  FOUL  11.68m
  5 Kim Tse                      Calgary                 11.69m     4  
      9.29m  11.18m  11.51m  11.48m  11.69m  10.43m
  6 Lauren Revell                Toronto                 11.50m     3  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL      
  7 Kim Richardson               Guelph                  11.35m     2  
      10.96m  11.05m  11.35m  PASS  11.22m  11.24m
  8 Heather McCurdy              McGill                  11.32m     1  
      10.96m  11.32m  11.30m  11.28m  11.00m  11.09m
  9 Nicole Breker                Regina                  11.30m  
      11.30m  11.16m  11.21m         
 10 Tricia Palmer                Calgary                 11.29m  
      11.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Sarah Sylvester              Western                 11.15m  
      10.73m  11.00m  11.15m         
 12 Meagan Campbell              Windsor                 10.56m  
      10.51m  10.49m  10.56m         
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 1.89m  1998        Natalja Jackheere, Belgium                  
CIS Meet Rec: % 1.87m  1986        Tami Lutz, UBC                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Moody               Guelph                   1.78m    10  
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kristen Matthews             York                    J1.78m     8  
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsey Bergevin             Alberta                  1.72m     6  
     1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brae Anne McArthur           Guelph                  J1.72m     5  
     1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Stef Burch                   Windsor                  1.66m     3.5
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shaneista Haye               Guelph                   1.66m     3.5
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Janine Polischuk             Regina                  J1.66m     1.5
     1.61 1.66 1.69 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Margaret Hyslop              York                    J1.66m     1.5
     1.56 1.66 1.69 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gemma Oberth                 Toronto                  1.61m  
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jessica Massicotte           Sherbrooke              J1.61m  
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Zaria Stoffman               McGill                  J1.61m  
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 3.95m  3/9/2007    Adrianne Vangool, Saskatchewan              
CIS Meet Rec: % 4.22m  2005        Kelsie Hendry, Saskatchewan                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adrianne Vangool             Saskatchewan             4.00m!   10  
     3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sue Kupper                   Alberta                  3.95m!    8  
     3.80 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 
        O    O   XO   XX    X 
  3 Leah Vause                   Saskatchewan             3.90m     6  
     3.80 3.90 3.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Heather Hamilton             York                     3.80m     5  
     3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kate Sauks                   Toronto                  3.70m     4  
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Dayna Maaten                 Windsor                  3.60m     3  
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Erika Rieser                 Windsor                 J3.60m     2  
     3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jenn House                   Western                  3.50m     1  
     3.35 3.50 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Christie Bray                Toronto                  3.35m  
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 10 Esther Usborne               McGill                   3.20m  
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Vicky Robson                 Manitoba                    NH  
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Adrianna Lyons               York                        NH  
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put 4 kg
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 14.74m  3/9/2007    Jessica Zelinka, Calgary                   
CIS Meet Rec: % 15.31m  1990        Shannon Kekula, Saskatchewan               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steph Jackson                Guelph                  13.77m    10  
      13.55m  13.46m  13.74m  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL
  2 Heather Patterson            Western                 13.67m     8  
      13.62m  13.09m  13.52m  13.67m  13.54m  FOUL
  3 Chantel Spies                Saskatchewan            13.64m     6  
      FOUL  12.81m  11.83m  12.54m  13.22m  13.64m
  4 Sarah Manson                 Western                 13.12m     5  
      11.85m  12.81m  FOUL  12.33m  13.12m  FOUL
  5 Sarah McIntosh               Western                 12.66m     4  
      11.87m  11.94m  12.66m  11.97m  12.01m  FOUL
  6 Lindsay Facca                Saskatchewan            12.42m     3  
      12.20m  1.17m  11.56m  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Megan Edney                  York                    12.18m     2  
      11.94m  12.14m  10.25m  11.23m  FOUL  12.18m
  8 Lindsay Jones                Dalhousie               11.93m     1  
      11.28m  11.93m  11.52m  11.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Caitlin Fowler               Regina                  11.82m  
      11.59m  11.61m  11.82m         
 10 Jenilee Way                  Alberta                 11.74m  
      10.61m  11.74m  FOUL         
 11 Jenna Bell                   Waterloo                11.41m  
      11.41m  11.29m  11.15m         
 -- Michelle Vollman             Saskatchewan              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw 25 lbs
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 17.97m  2006        Marie-Josee Le Jour, St. Laurent Select    
CIS Meet Rec: % 19.66m  2005        Kate Forbes, Lethbridge                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heather Steacy               Lethbridge              17.93m    10  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.62m  17.54m  16.59m  17.93m
  2 Jenilee Way                  Alberta                 17.41m     8  
      17.41m  16.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.08m
  3 Heather Patterson            Western                 16.08m     6  
      16.08m  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Steph Jackson                Guelph                  15.98m     5  
      FOUL  14.48m  15.60m  FOUL  15.15m  15.98m
  5 Caroline Sow                 Laval                   15.95m     4  
      15.08m  15.03m  15.86m  15.48m  15.95m  FOUL
  6 Daniela Kwiatkowski          Guelph                  15.68m     3  
      14.57m  15.18m  14.93m  15.68m  14.41m  FOUL
  7 Michelle Vollman             Saskatchewan            15.29m     2  
      14.63m  13.74m  15.01m  14.10m  14.57m  15.29m
  8 Liz Dubourt                  Saskatchewan            14.97m     1  
      14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sarah Manson                 Western                 14.78m  
      14.64m  14.00m  14.78m         
 10 Sarah Klimm                  Regina                  14.49m  
      13.53m  14.49m  14.10m         
 11 Caitlin Fowler               Regina                  14.01m  
      14.01m  13.71m  13.57m         
 12 Kristen Mackie               Saskatchewan            12.52m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.52m         
 
Event 17  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  4380  3/8/2007    Jessica Zelinka, Calgary                    
CIS Meet Rec: %  4380  2007        Jessica Zelinka, Calgary                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Cotten              Western                   3823    10  
  2 Shellie McParland            Western                   3665     8  
  3 Brae Anne McArthur           Guelph                    3647     6  
  4 Alicia Dobranowski           Dalhousie                 3465     5  
  5 Tricia Palmer                Calgary                   3428     4  
  6 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke                3427     3  
  7 Jenna Bell                   Waterloo                  3393     2  
  8 Chelsea Valois               Regina                    3347     1  
  9 Kristi Kublik                Alberta                   3314  
 10 Alana Battiston              McGill                    3235  
 11 Mylene Brosseau              Sherbrooke                3112  
 12 Natalie Phillips             Windsor                   2551  
 
Event 17  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Cotten              Western                   8.84   2  944  
  2 Shellie McParland            Western                   8.90   2  931  
  3 Natalie Phillips             Windsor                   9.00   2  910  
  4 Alicia Dobranowski           Dalhousie                 9.17   1  875  
  5 Jenna Bell                   Waterloo                  9.18   2  873  
  6 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke                9.25   1  858  
  7 Kristi Kublik                Alberta                   9.31   2  846  
  8 Brae Anne McArthur           Guelph                    9.35   1  838  
  9 Chelsea Valois               Regina                    9.47   2  814  
 10 Alana Battiston              McGill                    9.50   1  808  
 11 Tricia Palmer                Calgary                   9.53   1  802  
 12 Mylene Brosseau              Sherbrooke                9.76   1  758  
 
Event 17  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brae Anne McArthur           Guelph                   1.74m   903  
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jennifer Cotten              Western                  1.65m   795  
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Alicia Dobranowski           Dalhousie                1.65m   795  
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alana Battiston              McGill                   1.59m   724  
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kristi Kublik                Alberta                  1.59m   724  
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke               1.59m   724  
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chelsea Valois               Regina                   1.59m   724  
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tricia Palmer                Calgary                  1.56m   689  
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Shellie McParland            Western                  1.50m   621  
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Mylene Brosseau              Sherbrooke               1.50m   621  
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jenna Bell                   Waterloo                 1.44m   555  
     1.44 1.47 
        O  XXX 
 12 Natalie Phillips             Windsor                  1.41m   523  
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4 kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Bell                   Waterloo                12.55m   698  
      10.84m  12.55m  12.33m            
  2 Mylene Brosseau              Sherbrooke              11.58m   633  
      10.71m  10.84m  11.58m            
  3 Tricia Palmer                Calgary                 11.21m   609  
      10.36m  10.26m  11.21m            
  4 Shellie McParland            Western                 10.86m   586  
      10.44m  9.92m  10.86m            
  5 Chelsea Valois               Regina                  10.73m   577  
      10.73m  9.92m  9.62m            
  6 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke              10.06m   533  
      10.06m  9.81m  8.47m            
  7 Kristi Kublik                Alberta                  9.88m   522  
      8.29m  9.88m  FOUL            
  8 Alana Battiston              McGill                   9.78m   515  
      8.26m  9.58m  9.78m            
  9 Natalie Phillips             Windsor                  9.35m   487  
      9.35m  8.68m  8.37m            
 10 Brae Anne McArthur           Guelph                   9.23m   479  
      8.47m  8.19m  9.23m            
 11 Jennifer Cotten              Western                  9.15m   474  
      9.15m  FOUL  8.97m            
 12 Alicia Dobranowski           Dalhousie                8.84m   454  
      7.90m  8.36m  8.84m            
 
Event 17  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Cotten              Western                  5.67m   750  
      5.56m  5.67m  5.50m            
  2 Shellie McParland            Western                  5.65m   744  
      5.65m  5.17m  5.64m            
  3 Brae Anne McArthur           Guelph                   5.60m   729  
      5.60m  FOUL  5.44m            
  4 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke               5.50m   700  
      4.99m  5.24m  5.50m            
  5 Jenna Bell                   Waterloo                 5.26m   631  
      5.26m  5.16m  5.25m            
  5 Natalie Phillips             Windsor                  5.26m   631  
      5.15m  4.75m  5.26m            
  7 Alicia Dobranowski           Dalhousie                5.22m   620  
      4.99m  5.22m  5.10m            
  8 Kristi Kublik                Alberta                  5.17m   606  
      5.13m  5.17m  5.02m            
  9 Tricia Palmer                Calgary                  5.13m   595  
      4.86m  FOUL  5.13m            
 10 Chelsea Valois               Regina                   5.06m   576  
      4.98m  5.06m  4.88m            
 11 Mylene Brosseau              Sherbrooke               4.82m   511  
      4.64m  4.82m  4.76m            
 12 Alana Battiston              McGill                   4.40m   403  
      4.40m  4.40m  4.37m            
 
Event 17  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Cotten              Western                2:17.37   860  
  2 Alana Battiston              McGill                 2:22.83   785  
  3 Shellie McParland            Western                2:22.98   783  
  4 Tricia Palmer                Calgary                2:26.85   733  
  5 Alicia Dobranowski           Dalhousie              2:27.74   721  
  6 Brae Anne McArthur           Guelph                 2:29.58   698  
  7 Chelsea Valois               Regina                 2:32.99   656  
  8 Jenna Bell                   Waterloo               2:34.65   636  
  9 Kristi Kublik                Alberta                2:36.26   616  
 10 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke             2:36.67   612  
 11 Mylene Brosseau              Sherbrooke             2:38.59   589  
 -- Natalie Phillips             Windsor                    DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two heats, top 3 plus 2 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: !  6.56  2002        Nick Macrozonaris, St. Laurent Select       
CIS Meet Rec: %  6.58  2002        Ibramhim Meite, Sherbrooke                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randolph Fajardo             York                      6.76Q  2 
  2 Tyrone Halstead              York                      6.80Q  1 
  3 Sam Effah                    Calgary                   6.80Q  2 
  4 Antoine Boussombo            Alberta                   6.86Q  1 
  5 Jason Kerr                   Western                   6.86Q  2 
  6 Adam Rosenke                 Alberta                   6.89Q  1 
  7 Randy McAuley                Western                   6.88q  2 
  7 Graeme Rinholm               Saskatchewan              6.88q  2 
  9 Matt Middleton               Western                   6.94   1 
 10 Daniel Roesenke              Alberta                   6.98   1 
 10 Justin Sinclair              Calgary                   6.98   1 
 12 David Sarfati                McGill                    7.01   2 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Two heats, top 3 plus 2 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: !  6.56  2002        Nick Macrozonaris, St. Laurent Select       
CIS Meet Rec: %  6.58  2002        Ibramhim Meite, Sherbrooke                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Effah                    Calgary                   6.73    10  
  2 Tyrone Halstead              York                      6.78     8  
  3 Randolph Fajardo             York                     J6.78     6  
  4 Graeme Rinholm               Saskatchewan              6.85     5  
  5 Adam Rosenke                 Alberta                   6.86     4  
  6 Antoine Boussombo            Alberta                  J6.86     3  
  7 Jason Kerr                   Western                   6.90     2  
  8 Randy McAuley                Western                   6.95     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Matt Middleton               Western                         
 10 Daniel Roesenke              Alberta                         
 10 Justin Sinclair              Calgary                         
 12 David Sarfati                McGill                          
 
Event 19  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Three heats, top 1 plus 3 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: ! 32.95  2002        Shane Neimi, York                           
CIS Meet Rec: % 33.40  1999        Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Robertson            Ottawa                   34.20Q  2 
  2 Trent Ratzlaff               Calgary                  34.54Q  3 
  3 Sam Effah                    Calgary                  34.56Q  1 
  4 Quin Ferguson                Manitoba                 34.57q  1 
  5 Shane Labelle                Sherbrooke               34.63q  3 
  6 Randy McAuley                Western                  34.76q  3 
  7 David Szczepaniak            Manitoba                 35.17   1  35.1660
  8 Randolph Fajardo             York                    J35.17   2  35.1672
  9 Valery Komenan               Sherbrooke               35.23   2 
 10 Antoine Boussombo            Alberta                  35.43   2 
 11 David Sarfati                McGill                   35.86   1 
 12 Hafeez Sumani                Calgary                  36.69   3 
 
Event 19  Men 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Three heats, top 1 plus 3 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: ! 32.95  2002        Shane Neimi, York                           
CIS Meet Rec: % 33.40  1999        Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Effah                    Calgary                  34.23    10  
  2 Michael Robertson            Ottawa                   34.46     8  
  3 Trent Ratzlaff               Calgary                  34.50     6  
  4 Quin Ferguson                Manitoba                 34.64     5  
  5 Shane Labelle                Sherbrooke               34.87     4  
  6 Randy McAuley                Western                  34.88     3  
Preliminaries
  7 David Szczepaniak            Manitoba                           2  
  8 Randolph Fajardo             York                        J      1  
  9 Valery Komenan               Sherbrooke                      
 10 Antoine Boussombo            Alberta                         
 11 David Sarfati                McGill                          
 12 Hafeez Sumani                Calgary                         
 
Event 20  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Two heats, top 1 plus 4 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:17.26  2000        Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke            
CIS Meet Rec: % 1:16.10  1995        Byron Goodwin, Manitoba                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trent Ratzlaff               Calgary                1:18.93q  1 
  2 Tommy Lecours                Laval                  1:19.11q  2 
  3 Dustin Gamble                Guelph                 1:19.22q  1 
  4 Brian Cummings               Ottawa                 1:19.53q  1 
  5 Ryan Finn                    York                   1:19.94q  1 
  6 Quin Ferguson                Manitoba               1:20.20q  2 
  7 Mike Saizew                  Calgary                1:20.36   2 
  8 Darren Mazzei                Victoria               1:20.88   2 
  9 Ueli Albert                  Dalhousie              1:21.15   2 
 10 Moise Junior Nken            Sherbrooke             1:21.73   2 
 11 Sheldon Kilcullen            Manitoba               1:22.37   1 
 12 Benjamin Gravel              Sherbrooke             1:25.23   1 
 
Event 20  Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats, top 1 plus 4 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:17.26  2000        Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke            
CIS Meet Rec: % 1:16.10  1995        Byron Goodwin, Manitoba                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Trent Ratzlaff               Calgary                1:18.61    10  
  2 Quin Ferguson                Manitoba               1:18.80     8  
  3 Ryan Finn                    York                   1:18.94     6  
  4 Dustin Gamble                Guelph                 1:19.08     5   1:19.0765
  5 Tommy Lecours                Laval                 J1:19.08     4   1:19.0794
  6 Brian Cummings               Ottawa                 1:19.43     3  
Preliminaries
  7 Mike Saizew                  Calgary                            2  
  8 Darren Mazzei                Victoria                           1  
  9 Ueli Albert                  Dalhousie                       
 10 Moise Junior Nken            Sherbrooke                      
 11 Sheldon Kilcullen            Manitoba                        
 12 Benjamin Gravel              Sherbrooke                      
 
Event 21  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 turn stagger, 2 boxes, top 4 in box 2
  Fieldhouse: ! 2:23.08  1999        Sebastien Ouellet, Sherbrooke             
CIS Meet Rec: % 2:23.08  1999        Sebastien Ouellet, Sherbrooke             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tommy Lecours                Laval                  2:24.93    10  
  2 Braden Novakowski            Queen's                2:25.45     8  
  3 Matt Hulse                   Queen's                2:25.58     6  
  4 Ryan Finn                    York                   2:25.84     5  
  5 Stefan Ristic                York                   2:26.42     4  
  6 Matt Sinclair                Windsor                2:26.70     3  
  7 Kevin Savard                 Windsor                2:26.71     2  
  8 Ueli Albert                  Dalhousie              2:28.92     1  
  9 Benjamin Gravel              Sherbrooke             2:31.05  
 -- Gino Lévesque                Laval                      DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 turn stagger, 2 boxes, top 4 in box 2
  Fieldhouse: ! 3:49.83  2/17/2007   Jean Nduwinigoma, St. Laurent Select      
CIS Meet Rec: % 3:46.85  1990        Allan Klassen, UBC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geoff Martinson              Victoria               3:48.82!   10  
  2 Matt Hulse                   Queen's                3:50.34     8  
  3 Johannes Mallie              Victoria               3:51.76     6  
  4 James Poulin-Cadovius        Sherbrooke             3:52.70     5  
  5 Peter Corrigan               Dalhousie              3:55.09     4  
  6 David Jackson                Victoria               3:55.60     3  
  7 Logan Burke                  Victoria               3:57.38     2  
  8 Braden Novakowski            Queen's                3:57.89     1  
  9 Andrew Coates                Windsor                4:01.57  
 10 John Corbit                  Dalhousie              4:06.70  
 -- Matt Sinclair                Windsor                    DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start
  Fieldhouse: ! 8:14.68  1999        Jeremy Deere, Calgary                     
CIS Meet Rec: % 7:59.29  1996        Jeff Schiebler, UBC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Coates                Windsor                8:20.06    10  
  2 James Poulin-Cadovius        Sherbrooke             8:21.30     8  
  3 Dave Weston                  Windsor                8:23.16     6  
  4 Alex Genest                  Sherbrooke             8:23.17     5  
  5 David Jackson                Victoria               8:27.00     4  
  6 Etienne Bredin               Toronto                8:28.99     3  
  7 Andrew Aguanno               Windsor                8:30.93     2  
  8 Deng Marial                  Windsor                8:30.97     1  
  9 Ferdinand Buzingo            Sherbrooke             8:37.03  
 10 Logan Burke                  Victoria               8:52.91  
 -- Kristjan Hunter              Manitoba                   DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Two heats, top 3 plus 2 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: !  7.75  2/18/2006   Charles Allen, Ottawa Lions                 
CIS Meet Rec: %  7.83  1983        Mark McCoy, York                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Stewart                 Toronto                   8.07Q  1 
  2 Christopher Theriau          York                      8.23Q  2 
  3 Valery Komenan               Sherbrooke                8.26Q  1 
  4 Cody Sorenson                Guelph                    8.28Q  2 
  5 Tyler Fawcett                Ottawa                    8.32Q  1 
  6 Kieran Moolchan              Manitoba                  8.40Q  2 
  7 Justin Baker                 Regina                    8.49q  1 
  7 Greg Boots                   Windsor                   8.49q  2 
  9 Marcus Cunningham            Alberta                   8.55   2 
 10 Karam Hinds                  Western                   8.63   2 
 11 Marc Baron                   Saskatchewan              8.74   1 
 12 Andre James                  Toronto                   8.95   1 
 
Event 24  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Two heats, top 3 plus 2 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: !  7.75  2/18/2006   Charles Allen, Ottawa Lions                 
CIS Meet Rec: %  7.83  1983        Mark McCoy, York                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Stewart                 Toronto                   8.10    10  
  2 Cody Sorenson                Guelph                    8.16     8  
  3 Valery Komenan               Sherbrooke                8.27     6  
  4 Christopher Theriau          York                      8.28     5  
  5 Tyler Fawcett                Ottawa                   J8.28     4  
  6 Greg Boots                   Windsor                   8.39     3  
  7 Kieran Moolchan              Manitoba                  8.48     2  
  8 Justin Baker                 Regina                    8.77     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Marcus Cunningham            Alberta                         
 10 Karam Hinds                  Western                         
 11 Marc Baron                   Saskatchewan                    
 12 Andre James                  Toronto                         
 
Event 25  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Three heats, top 1 plus 3 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:24.85  1/27/2007   Legacy Athletics, Legacy Athletics        
                         T. Christopher, A. Kunkel, K. Nelson, N. Hurtubise
CIS Meet Rec: % 1:26.01  2007        Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke                    
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calgary  'A'                                        1:27.36Q  1 
     1) Sam Effah                       2) Justin Sinclair                
     3) Mike Saizew                     4) Hafeez Sumani                  
  2 Manitoba  'A'                                       1:27.38Q  3 
     1) David Szczepaniak               2) Quin Ferguson                  
     3) Nathan Labbe                    4) Zach Durand                    
  3 Regina  'A'                                         1:28.60Q  2 
     1) Eric Clark                      2) Leslie Andersen                
     3) Brenan Ehman                    4) Mason Foote                    
  4 Western Ontario  'A'                                1:28.52q  1 
     1) Randy McAuley                   2) Joel Newbert                   
     3) Matt Middleton                  4) Mario Rigby                    
  5 York  'A'                                           1:28.66q  2 
     1) Tyrone Halstead                 2) Mat Stiver-Balla               
     3) Omotayo Morrison                4) Randolph Fajardo               
  6 Saskatchewan  'A'                                   1:29.61q  2 
     1) Joshua Simair                   2) Graeme Rinholm                 
     3) Julian McLellan                 4) Curtis Buhs                    
  7 Sherbrooke  'A'                                     1:30.06   3 
     1) Konstantin Baibakov             2) Shane Labelle                  
     3) Pierre Coté                     4) Valery Komenan                 
  8 Ottawa  'A'                                         1:30.16   2 
     1) Balarama Holness                2) Olivier Gauthier-Kwan          
     3) Antoine Despres-Bedward         4) Tony Risling                   
  9 Toronto  'A'                                        1:30.47   1 
     1) Corey Anderson                  2) Mark Stewart                   
     3) Mark Stinson                    4) Augustine Marchie              
 10 Waterloo  'A'                                       1:30.58   3 
     1) Jeremiah Derksen                2) Kirk Ewen                      
     3) Kyle Raymond                    4) Jacob Muirhead                 
 11 McGill  'A'                                         1:31.03   3 
     1) David Sarfati                   2) Blair Bateson                  
     3) Miguel Mangalindan              4) Andrew Archibald               
 -- Windsor  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) Mike McLaughlin                 2) Steve Lamarche                 
     3) Christopher Reid                4) Keenan Geer                    
 
Event 25  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Three heats, top 1 plus 3 fastest advance
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:24.85  1/27/2007   Legacy Athletics, Legacy Athletics        
                         T. Christopher, A. Kunkel, K. Nelson, N. Hurtubise
CIS Meet Rec: % 1:26.01  2007        Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke                    
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Calgary  'A'                                        1:27.32    10  
     1) Sam Effah                       2) Justin Sinclair                
     3) Mike Saizew                     4) Evan Kimick                    
  2 Manitoba  'A'                                       1:27.63     8  
     1) David Szczepaniak               2) Quin Ferguson                  
     3) Nathan Labbe                    4) Zach Durand                    
  3 Western Ontario  'A'                                1:29.13     6  
     1) Randy McAuley                   2) Joel Newbert                   
     3) Matt Middleton                  4) Jason Kerr                     
  4 Regina  'A'                                         1:29.23     5  
     1) Eric Clark                      2) Leslie Andersen                
     3) Brenan Ehman                    4) Mason Foote                    
  5 Saskatchewan  'A'                                   1:32.57     4  
     1) Joshua Simair                   2) Graeme Rinholm                 
     3) Julian McLellan                 4) Curtis Buhs                    
 -- York  'A'                                                DQ   170.13
     1) Tyrone Halstead                 2) Mat Stiver-Balla               
     3) Omotayo Morrison                4) Randolph Fajardo               
Preliminaries
  7 Sherbrooke  'A'                                                 2  
  8 Ottawa  'A'                                                     1  
  9 Toronto  'A'                                                 
 10 Waterloo  'A'                                                
 11 McGill  'A'                                                  
 -- Windsor  'A'                                                 
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 2 Timed Sections, fastest last
  Fieldhouse: ! 3:15.21  2000        Saskatchewan, Sasketchewan                
                         E. Touplin, J. Moser, B. Dunville, G. Drake       
CIS Meet Rec: % 3:14.60  1993        Western, Western                          
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calgary  'A'                                        3:14.12%  2   10  
     1) Sam Effah                       2) Evan Kimick                    
     3) Mike Saizew                     4) Trent Ratzlaff                 
  2 Ottawa  'A'                                         3:16.40   2    8  
     1) Michael Robertson               2) Brian Cummings                 
     3) Tyler Fawcett                   4) Marc-Philippe Taillon          
  3 Western Ontario  'A'                                3:18.67   1    6  
     1) Randy McAuley                   2) Joel Newbert                   
     3) Rob Gooch                       4) Mario Rigby                    
  4 Windsor  'A'                                        3:19.15   1    5  
     1) Christopher Reid                2) Steve Lamarche                 
     3) Dustin Eldridge                 4) Keenan Geer                    
  5 Manitoba  'A'                                       3:20.05   2    4  
     1) David Szczepaniak               2) Kevin Esau                     
     3) Sheldon Kilcullen               4) Quin Ferguson                  
  6 Saskatchewan  'A'                                   3:20.30   2    3  
     1) Graeme Rinholm                  2) Joshua Simair                  
     3) Chris Simair                    4) Curtis Buhs                    
  7 Queen's  'A'                                        3:20.66   2    2  
     1) Mikey Prime                     2) Adrian Heller                  
     3) Michael Nishiyama               4) Russell Morrison               
  8 Waterloo  'A'                                       3:21.91   1    1  
     1) Kirk Ewen                       2) Jacob Muirhead                 
     3) Colin Lawrence                  4) Jeremiah Derksen               
  9 Guelph  'A'                                         3:22.53   1 
     1) Kyle Killam                     2) Brendan Brooks                 
     3) Angus Macaulay                  4) Dustin Gamble                  
 10 Regina  'A'                                         3:24.70   1 
     1) Mark Luba                       2) Eric Clark                     
     3) Leslie Andersen                 4) Brenan Ehman                   
 11 McGill  'A'                                         3:25.34   1 
     1) David Sarfati                   2) Andrew Roberts                 
     3) Stephen Douglas                 4) Blair Bateson                  
 -- Sherbrooke  'A'                                          DQ   2  163.2
     1) Shane Labelle                   2) Valery Komenan                 
     3) Moise Junior Nken               4) Yassine El Fouladi             
 
Event 27  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1 turn stagger, 2 boxes, top 4 in box 2
  Fieldhouse: ! 7:33.91  3/10/2007   Victoria, Victoria                        
                         B. Green, R. Lehman, J. Mallie, G. Martinson      
CIS Meet Rec: % 7:29.23  1995        Manitoba, Manitoba                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria  'A'                                       7:30.83!   10  
     1) Johannes Mallie                 2) Richard Lehman                 
     3) Geoff Martinson                 4) Darren Mazzei                  
  2 Guelph  'A'                                         7:38.01     8  
     1) Angus Macaulay                  2) Brendan Brooks                 
     3) Josh Roundell                   4) Dustin Gamble                  
  3 Windsor  'A'                                        7:38.88     6  
     1) Ben Lane                        2) Adam Kellar                    
     3) Matt Sinclair                   4) Kevin Savard                   
  4 Calgary  'A'                                        7:39.22     5  
     1) Scott Nicol                     2) Madison Theriault              
     3) Mike Saizew                     4) Ryan Russell                   
  5 Queen's  'A'                                        7:40.53     4  
     1) David Burr                      2) Braden Novakowski              
     3) Chris Brens                     4) Matt Hulse                     
  6 Dalhousie  'A'                                      7:41.90     3  
     1) Dan Gorman                      2) Peter Corrigan                 
     3) John Corbit                     4) Ueli Albert                    
  7 Manitoba  'A'                                       7:47.34     2  
     1) Kristjan Hunter                 2) Paul Carr                      
     3) Sheldon Kilcullen               4) Colin Barnett                  
  8 York  'A'                                           7:48.59     1  
     1) Trevor Ruck                     2) Stefan Ristic                  
     3) Kevin Montgomery                4) Ryan Finn                      
  9 Laval  'A'                                          7:50.26  
     1) Dominic Michaud                 2) Pier-Olivier Laflamme          
     3) Gino Lévesque                   4) Tommy Lecours                  
 10 Sherbrooke  'A'                                     8:03.04  
     1) Guillaume Fauteux-Brault        2) Benjamin Gravel                
     3) James Poulin-Cadovius           4) Moise Junior Nken              
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 7.61m  1999        Craig Cananaugh, York                       
CIS Meet Rec: % 7.64m  2003        Patrick Banim-Massok, UQAM                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Judge                 Western                  7.29m    10  
      FOUL  7.29m  FOUL  7.05m  6.74m  7.13m
  2 Nathan Labbe                 Manitoba                 7.18m     8  
      6.40m  7.01m  6.57m  6.66m  6.97m  7.18m
  3 Matthew Cardoza              Alberta                  7.16m     6  
      6.75m  7.12m  7.16m  FOUL  5.99m  7.11m
  4 Wade Huber                   Regina                   7.13m     5  
      6.90m  6.95m  7.06m  FOUL  6.88m  7.13m
  5 Guyson Kuruneri              Guelph                   7.11m     4  
      6.96m  7.02m  6.92m  7.06m  6.99m  7.11m
  6 Marcus Cunningham            Alberta                 J7.11m     3  
      7.11m  6.09m  6.82m  6.53m  6.64m  6.85m
  7 Brayan Patten                Windsor                 J7.11m     2  
      7.11m  6.49m  6.29m  PASS  6.47m  PASS
  8 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                  6.96m     1  
      6.68m  6.92m  FOUL  6.46m  6.91m  6.96m
  9 Ben Warnock                  Windsor                  6.79m  
      6.48m  6.79m  6.72m         
 10 Maxime Fredette              Sherbrooke               6.71m  
      6.71m  FOUL  6.69m         
 11 Nick Holbik-Siu              McMaster                 6.66m  
      6.66m  6.61m  6.65m         
 -- Anthony Bernard              Dalhousie                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 16.15m  2/22/2003   Shawn Peters, Regina TC                    
CIS Meet Rec: % 15.80m  2002        Patrick Banim-Massok, UQAM                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David St Bernard             York                    15.34m    10  
      14.92m  15.29m  15.34m  FOUL  15.25m  15.00m
  2 Pat Quilty                   Western                 14.62m     8  
      14.18m  FOUL  14.29m  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Andrew Judge                 Western                 14.57m     6  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  14.46m
  4 Darl Edwards                 Windsor                 14.55m     5  
      14.55m  14.22m  14.46m  14.50m  14.55m  14.26m
  5 Kevin Honig                  Guelph                  14.29m     4  
      14.23m  14.29m  13.42m  14.07m  13.82m  FOUL
  6 Ian Jestadt                  Regina                  14.03m     3  
      13.44m  14.03m  13.68m  13.76m  13.90m  13.89m
  7 Tyler Rodgers                Dalhousie               14.00m     2  
      13.71m  13.72m  13.87m  14.00m  13.91m  FOUL
  8 Cornell Haynes               Guelph                  13.28m     1  
      12.39m  13.14m  13.28m  PASS  13.24m  PASS
  9 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                 13.22m  
      12.99m  FOUL  13.22m         
 10 Keith Esch                   McGill                  13.20m  
      13.20m  12.86m  13.08m         
 11 Jason Mei                    Toronto                 13.09m  
      12.92m  13.09m  FOUL         
 -- Wade Huber                   Regina                    FOUL  
      FOUL               
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 2.27m  1996        Kwaku Boateng, Concordia                    
CIS Meet Rec: % 2.24m  1993        Alex Zaliauskas, Toronto                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Dillon                  Toronto                  2.11m    10  
     2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.25 
        O    P    P    P  XXX 
  2 Alex Witmer                  Western                  2.08m     8  
     1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Cornell Haynes               Guelph                   2.02m     6  
     1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Matthew Cardoza              Alberta                  1.99m     5  
     1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Keith Esch                   McGill                   1.96m     4  
     1.86 1.91 1.96 1.99 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Kalan Savill                 Alberta                  1.91m     2  
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Kyle Killam                  Guelph                   1.91m     2  
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Darl Edwards                 Windsor                  1.91m     2  
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Josh Edwards                 Windsor                  1.86m  
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  9 Steve Fox                    Dalhousie                1.86m  
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lincoln Crooks               Saskatchewan                NH  
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 5.40m  2008        Jason Wurster, Toronto                      
CIS Meet Rec: % 5.65m  1992        Doug Wood, York                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Wurster                Toronto                  5.35m    10  
     5.00 5.20 5.35 5.50 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 David Foley                  Sherbrooke               5.30m     8  
     4.80 5.00 5.20 5.30 
        O    O    O    O 
  3 Taylor Petrucha              Saskatchewan             4.90m     6  
     4.70 4.90 5.00 5.05 
        O  XXO    X   XX 
  4 Doug Creighton               Toronto                  4.80m     5  
     4.60 4.80 4.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Jeff Bianchi                 Windsor                  4.70m     4  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Richard Vaughan              Guelph                   4.60m     3  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Eric Foley                   Sherbrooke              J4.60m     2  
     4.60 4.80 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Scot Dressler                Manitoba                J4.60m     1  
     4.45 4.60 4.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Josh Dorion                  Windsor                  4.45m  
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Jeff Vukasovic               Windsor                 J4.45m  
     4.45 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Mark Baerg                   Calgary                  4.30m  
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 12 Dillon Petrucha              Saskatchewan            J4.30m  
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put 7.26 kg
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 17.52m  3/10/2007   Jim Steacy, Lethbridge                     
CIS Meet Rec: % 18.46m  2004        Chris Meisner, Lethbridge                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Doherty              Alberta                 16.92m    10  
      16.71m  15.83m  16.22m  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL
  2 Pat Szpak                    Guelph                  16.75m     8  
      16.75m  16.59m  FOUL  16.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mike Miller                  Windsor                 15.97m     6  
      14.87m  15.54m  15.50m  15.92m  15.90m  15.97m
  4 Benedikt Englert             Western                 14.70m     5  
      14.70m  14.19m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL  14.64m
  5 Andrew Smith                 Saskatchewan            14.66m     4  
      14.66m  14.14m  14.27m  14.21m  14.34m  FOUL
  6 Dan McDonald                 Western                 14.54m     3  
      14.19m  13.45m  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  14.18m
  7 Matt Morencie                Windsor                 14.52m     2  
      14.25m  14.30m  1.39m  14.46m  FOUL  14.52m
  8 Owen Willems                 Guelph                  14.27m     1  
      13.35m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Chris Pickering              Saskatchewan            13.91m  
      13.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Jared Pignataro              Guelph                  13.71m  
      13.71m  FOUL  13.69m         
 11 Mark Kleefeld                Regina                  13.39m  
      FOUL  13.14m  13.39m         
 12 Mat Sedor                    Manitoba                12.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.36m         
 
Event 33  Men Weight Throw 35 lbs
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 23.61m  3/9/2007    Jim Steacy, Lethbridge                     
CIS Meet Rec: % 23.61m  2007        Jim Steacy, Lethbridge                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Steacy                  Lethbridge              20.62m    10  
      17.70m  19.64m  FOUL  20.31m  FOUL  20.62m
  2 Matthew Doherty              Alberta                 19.42m     8  
      18.46m  19.08m  FOUL  19.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Owen Willems                 Guelph                  17.65m     6  
      FOUL  16.45m  FOUL  17.05m  17.65m  FOUL
  4 Dustin McCrank               Guelph                  16.96m     5  
      16.27m  FOUL  16.83m  16.27m  FOUL  16.96m
  5 Chris Pickering              Saskatchewan            15.43m     4  
      14.31m  14.87m  15.09m  FOUL  15.08m  15.43m
  6 Joshua O'Hagan               Dalhousie               15.31m     3  
      FOUL  14.07m  13.12m  13.61m  15.31m  FOUL
  7 Andrew Sheffield             Manitoba                14.90m     2  
      14.60m  14.41m  14.54m  14.90m  FOUL  14.43m
  8 Justin Charrier              Manitoba                14.61m     1  
      14.09m  13.50m  14.61m  13.90m  FOUL  13.71m
  9 Andrew Smith                 Saskatchewan            13.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.73m         
 10 Garth Suppes                 Manitoba                12.27m  
      9.11m  FOUL  12.27m         
 11 Pierre-Étienne Thériault     Sherbrooke              10.68m  
      FOUL  10.35m  10.68m         
 -- Josh Archer                  Western                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 34  Men Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  3877  3/8/2007    Jamie Adjetey-Nelson, Windsor               
CIS Meet Rec: %  3902  2004        Jamie Adjetey-Nelson, Windsor               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yassine El Fouladi           Sherbrooke                3630    10  
  2 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan              3528     8  
  3 Marcus Cunningham            Alberta                   3459     6  
  4 Kyle Killam                  Guelph                    3445     5  
  5 Leslie Andersen              Regina                    3347     4  
  6 Mark Chenery                 Victoria                  3344     3  
  7 Kalan Savill                 Alberta                   3334     2  
  8 Steve Fox                    Dalhousie                 3316     1  
  9 Marc Baron                   Saskatchewan              3310  
 10 Aaron Grainge                Western                   3259  
 11 Richard Vaughan              Guelph                    3239  
 12 Evan Neufeldt                Saskatchewan              3210  
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Chenery                 Victoria                  8.54   2  851  
  2 Marcus Cunningham            Alberta                   8.57   2  843  
  3 Marc Baron                   Saskatchewan              8.67   2  820  
  4 Leslie Andersen              Regina                    8.76   2  800  
  5 Steve Fox                    Dalhousie                 8.86   1  777  
  6 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan              8.90   2  768  
  6 Yassine El Fouladi           Sherbrooke                8.90   1  768  
  8 Richard Vaughan              Guelph                    8.95   1  757  
  9 Kalan Savill                 Alberta                   9.04   1  737  
 10 Aaron Grainge                Western                   9.07   2  730  
 11 Evan Neufeldt                Saskatchewan              9.08   1  728  
 12 Kyle Killam                  Guelph                    9.11   1  722  
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yassine El Fouladi           Sherbrooke               6.81m   769  
      6.28m  FOUL  6.81m            
  2 Marcus Cunningham            Alberta                  6.65m   732  
      3.86m  6.65m  6.60m            
  3 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan             6.44m   684  
      6.43m  6.44m  6.38m            
  4 Richard Vaughan              Guelph                   6.40m   675  
      6.24m  6.30m  6.40m            
  5 Kyle Killam                  Guelph                   6.38m   670  
      5.96m  6.25m  6.38m            
  6 Leslie Andersen              Regina                   6.34m   661  
      6.17m  FOUL  6.34m            
  7 Marc Baron                   Saskatchewan             6.33m   659  
      6.03m  6.11m  6.33m            
  7 Evan Neufeldt                Saskatchewan             6.33m   659  
      6.18m  6.33m  FOUL            
  9 Steve Fox                    Dalhousie                6.26m   644  
      6.24m  6.26m  6.14m            
 10 Aaron Grainge                Western                  6.24m   639  
      6.21m  FOUL  6.24m            
 11 Kalan Savill                 Alberta                  6.18m   626  
      6.18m  6.07m  6.05m            
 12 Mark Chenery                 Victoria                 6.15m   619  
      6.15m  5.86m  6.05m            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 7.26 kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan            12.36m   628  
      11.95m  12.30m  12.36m            
  2 Yassine El Fouladi           Sherbrooke              12.12m   614  
      11.86m  11.62m  12.12m            
  3 Marc Baron                   Saskatchewan            12.10m   612  
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Aaron Grainge                Western                 12.00m   606  
      11.36m  12.00m  11.37m            
  5 Mark Chenery                 Victoria                11.72m   589  
      11.72m  11.40m  11.70m            
  6 Marcus Cunningham            Alberta                 11.20m   558  
      11.20m  FOUL  10.31m            
  7 Kalan Savill                 Alberta                 10.54m   518  
      10.54m  10.52m  10.49m            
  8 Steve Fox                    Dalhousie               10.49m   515  
      FOUL  10.49m  10.28m            
  9 Evan Neufeldt                Saskatchewan             9.56m   459  
      8.77m  9.38m  9.56m            
 10 Kyle Killam                  Guelph                   9.37m   448  
      8.40m  9.37m  8.57m            
 11 Richard Vaughan              Guelph                   9.05m   429  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.05m            
 12 Leslie Andersen              Regina                   8.42m   391  
      6.57m  8.42m  8.35m            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Killam                  Guelph                   1.92m   731  
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Steve Fox                    Dalhousie                1.92m   731  
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Kalan Savill                 Alberta                  1.92m   731  
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan             1.92m   731  
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Evan Neufeldt                Saskatchewan             1.86m   679  
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mark Chenery                 Victoria                 1.86m   679  
     1.83 1.86 1.89 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Leslie Andersen              Regina                   1.86m   679  
     1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Richard Vaughan              Guelph                   1.83m   653  
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Yassine El Fouladi           Sherbrooke               1.80m   627  
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Aaron Grainge                Western                  1.77m   602  
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Marcus Cunningham            Alberta                  1.77m   602  
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Marc Baron                   Saskatchewan             1.77m   602  
     1.74 1.77 1.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Killam                  Guelph                 2:39.99   874  
  2 Yassine El Fouladi           Sherbrooke             2:41.91   852  
  3 Leslie Andersen              Regina                 2:45.23   816  
  4 Richard Vaughan              Guelph                 2:53.93   725  
  5 Marcus Cunningham            Alberta                2:54.01   724  
  6 Kalan Savill                 Alberta                2:54.22   722  
  7 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan           2:54.75   717  
  8 Evan Neufeldt                Saskatchewan           2:57.90   685  
  9 Aaron Grainge                Western                2:58.22   682  
 10 Steve Fox                    Dalhousie              3:01.58   649  
 11 Marc Baron                   Saskatchewan           3:04.87   617  
 12 Mark Chenery                 Victoria               3:06.03   606  
    

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.