• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1
USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

Event Results >>

CIS Indoor Track & Field Championships

Windsor, ON
March 12-14th, 2009

Licensed to Results Management Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 09/03/2009 04:48 PM
                        Canadian Interuniversity Sport                         
                    2009 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
      St. Denis Centre, University of Windsor  - 12/03/2009 to 14/03/2009      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 12/03/2009 - 7:30 PM
    CIS Meet:   7.37  1994        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    114 Genevieve Thibault               Laval                  7.39        
  2    158 Miana Griffths                   Guelph                 7.50        
  3    192 Caley Miskimmin                  Manitoba               7.58        
  4    167 Sarah Peirce                     Guelph                 7.60        
  5    371 Noelle Montcalm                  Windsor                7.62        
  6    211 Christiane Lela                  Ottawa                 7.66        
  7    229 Amanda Ruller                    Regina                 7.67        
  8     80 Marie-eve Dugas                  Sherbrooke             7.69        
  9      7 Susan Sobey                      Dalhousie              7.70        
 10    284 Thandiwe Vela                    Toronto                7.70        
 11    374 Nicole Sassine                   Windsor                7.71        
 12    365 Danielle Harrison                Windsor                7.73        
 
Event 3  Women 300 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 6:30 PM
    CIS Meet:  37.35  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    133 Amonn Nelson                     Calgary               38.11        
  2    371 Noelle Montcalm                  Windsor               39.40        
  3    211 Christiane Lela                  Ottawa                39.49        
  4    112 Laurelie Harvey                  Laval                 39.76        
  5    280 Athena McBean                    Toronto               40.04        
  6    251 Sharai Siemens                   Saskatchewan          40.07        
  7    282 Kate Ruediger                    Toronto               40.26        
  8    138 Jenn Zimmer                      Calgary               40.48        
  9    131 Danielle Kendall                 Calgary               40.69        
 10     63 Jan Stirling                     Queen's               40.80        
 11    327 Lisa Grieve                      Western               40.99        
 12    374 Nicole Sassine                   Windsor               41.09        
 
Event 5  Women 600 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 12/03/2009 - 8:00 PM
    CIS Meet:  1:27.63  1984        Camille Cato, York                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    215 Julia Tousaw                     Ottawa              1:31.03        
  2    252 Kailey Smith                     Saskatchewan        1:31.77        
  3    135 Holly Ratzlaff                   Calgary             1:31.83        
  4    366 Raeleen Hunter                   Windsor             1:32.11        
  5    245 Julene Friesen                   Saskatchewan        1:32.57        
  6      6 Celia Peters                     Dalhousie           1:32.73        
  7    362 Melissa Bishop                   Windsor             1:34.12        
  8    337 Jen Ricks                        Western             1:34.17        
  9    165 Shauna Malek                     Guelph              1:34.64        
 10    190 Jennifer Campbell                Manitoba            1:34.69        
 11     19 Madeleine Woods                  Laurentian          1:34.76        
 12     22 Catherine Drouin-Audet           McGill              1:36.52        
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 7:00 PM
    CIS Meet:  2:42.81  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     45 Jillian Wyman                    McMaster            2:49.66        
  2    136 Heather Sim                      Calgary             2:50.77        
  3    276 Megan Brown                      Toronto             2:51.06        
  4    170 Jess Vanhie                      Guelph              2:52.61        
  5     38 Katie Anderson                   McMaster            2:53.23        
  6    154 Lydia Frost                      Guelph              2:53.24        
  7    155 Nadine Frost                     Guelph              2:54.10        
  8     89 Marilaine Savard                 Sherbrooke          2:55.34        
  9    132 Riley McQueen                    Calgary             2:55.62        
 10    366 Raeleen Hunter                   Windsor             2:58.34        
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 14/03/2009 - 2:45 PM
    CIS Meet:  4:15.41  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    152 Lindsay Carson                   Guelph              4:26.06        
  2    276 Megan Brown                      Toronto             4:27.75        
  3     45 Jillian Wyman                    McMaster            4:29.50        
  4    122 Paula Findlay                    Alberta             4:31.38        
  5    213 Jacqueline Malette               Ottawa              4:32.28        
  6    136 Heather Sim                      Calgary             4:33.83        
  7    153 Rachel Cliff                     Guelph              4:35.90        
  8    170 Jess Vanhie                      Guelph              4:36.67        
  9    253 Jodi Souter                      Saskatchewan        4:36.88        
 10    164 Courtney Laurie                  Guelph              4:37.05        
 11     61 Leah Larocque                    Queen's             4:37.30        
 12     89 Marilaine Savard                 Sherbrooke          4:49.38        
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 7:30 PM
    CIS Meet:  9:04.88  1988        Brenda Shackleton, Victoria                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    276 Megan Brown                      Toronto             9:11.69        
  2    152 Lindsay Carson                   Guelph              9:11.69        
  3    278 Tamara Jewett                    Toronto             9:26.45        
  4    301 Marilyn Arsenault                Victoria            9:41.42        
  5    122 Paula Findlay                    Alberta             9:43.88        
  6    253 Jodi Souter                      Saskatchewan        9:44.57        
  7     62 Lesley Sexton                    Queen's             9:45.51        
  8    153 Rachel Cliff                     Guelph              9:47.36        
  9    164 Courtney Laurie                  Guelph              9:50.52        
 10    323 Lorelle Convery                  Western            10:02.19        
 11    334 Lynn Mockler                     Western            10:04.75        
 12     26 Mélanie Myrand                   McGill             10:06.54        
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 1:30 PM
    CIS Meet:   8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     80 Marie-eve Dugas                  Sherbrooke             8.45        
  2    371 Noelle Montcalm                  Windsor                8.63        
  3    228 Janine Polischuk                 Regina                 8.76        
  4    363 Latesha Francis                  Windsor                8.82        
  5    123 Kathryn McCaffrey                Alberta                8.95        
  6    231 Chelsea Valois                   Regina                 8.97        
  7     71 Tamara Cap                       Montreal               8.97        
  8    324 Jen Cotten                       Western                8.97        
  9    361 Charelle Anobile                 Windsor                8.98        
 10     28 Zaria Stoffman                   McGill                 9.01        
 11    281 Tory Merrill                     Toronto                9.05        
 12    325 Emily Coxhead                    Western                9.13        
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 2:00 PM
    CIS Meet:  1:37.11  1993        , Windsor                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  University of Windsor                                1:40.10        
     1) 371 Noelle Montcalm             2) 365 Danielle Harrison          
     3) 370 Kelsi Mayne                 4) 372 Donia Oumesrour            
  2  University of Calgary                                1:40.91        
     1) 138 Jenn Zimmer                 2) 133 Amonn Nelson               
     3) 137 Robyn Webster               4) 131 Danielle Kendall           
  3  University of Manitoba                               1:41.40        
     1) 192 Caley Miskimmin             2) 193 Meaghan Woo                
     3) 189 Kimberly-Ann Bordun         4) 191 Diana King                 
  4  University of Toronto                                1:42.08        
     1) 270 Maureen Atine               2) 271 Nicole Benjamin            
     3) 282 Kate Ruediger               4) 280 Athena McBean              
  5  University of Western Ontario                        1:42.10        
     1) 322 Vanessa Brathwaite          2) 324 Jen Cotten                 
     3) 327 Lisa Grieve                 4) 328 Morgan Hall                
  6  University of Guelph                                 1:43.01        
  7  Queen's University                                   1:43.14        
     1) 58 Veronica Catry               2) 63 Jan Stirling                
     3) 57 Pauliina Beretta             4) 56 Jennifer Barrow             
  8  University of Saskatchewan                           1:43.35        
     1) 258 Carrie Yuzik                2) 251 Sharai Siemens             
     3) 248 Katelyn Kuspira             4) 250 Leanne Schellenberg        
  9  Universite de Sherbrooke                             1:43.61        
     1) 80 Marie-eve Dugas              2) 84 Anne-sophie Lesur           
     3) 74 Mireille Bergeron            4) 88 Eve-Lyne Robitaille-Beaumier
 10  Dalhousie University                                 1:44.14        
     1) 7 Susan Sobey                   2) 2 Katie Campbell               
     3) 3 Lesley d'Apollonia            4) 4 Joanna Heathcote             
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 14/03/2009 - 3:30 PM
    CIS Meet:  3:41.11  1992        , Manitoba                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  University of Saskatchewan                           3:51.78        
     1) 251 Sharai Siemens              2) 245 Julene Friesen             
     3) 246 Ashley Gerstmar             4) 252 Kailey Smith               
  2  University of Calgary                                3:52.37        
     1) 131 Danielle Kendall            2) 130 Valerie Hurdle             
     3) 133 Amonn Nelson                4) 135 Holly Ratzlaff             
  3  University of Ottawa                                 3:52.78        
     1) 209 Christine Fraser            2) 210 Emilie Halle               
     3) 211 Christiane Lela             4) 213 Jacqueline Malette         
  4  University of Manitoba                               3:53.44        
     1) 189 Kimberly-Ann Bordun         2) 190 Jennifer Campbell          
     3) 191 Diana King                  4) 193 Meaghan Woo                
  5  University of Guelph                                 3:53.69        
     1) 169 Amanda Spriel               2) 157 Jacqueline Gauthier        
     3) 151 Rachel Aubry                4) 165 Shauna Malek               
  6  University of Toronto                                3:54.05        
     1) 282 Kate Ruediger               2) 271 Nicole Benjamin            
     3) 281 Tory Merrill                4) 280 Athena McBean              
  7  University of Western Ontario                        3:54.13        
     1) 324 Jen Cotten                  2) 327 Lisa Grieve                
     3) 330 Melanie Lui                 4) 320 Nikki Barlow               
  8  University of Windsor                                3:54.90        
     1) 362 Melissa Bishop              2) 366 Raeleen Hunter             
     3) 367 Amanda Kanters              4) 375 Andrina Slegers            
  9  Queen's University                                   3:56.71        
     1) 63 Jan Stirling                 2) 58 Veronica Catry              
     3) 60 Angela King                  4) 56 Jennifer Barrow             
 10  McGill University                                    3:59.29        
     1) 23 Kate Elmore                  2) 24 Hilary Kellar-Parsons       
     3) 21 Alison Cameron-Vendrig       4) 20 Alana Battiston             
 11  McMaster University                                  4:00.66        
     1) 41 Dana Hislop                  2) 43 Erika Scott                 
     3) 44 Morgan Van Mierlo            4) 45 Jillian Wyman               
 
Event 19  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 9:00 PM
    CIS Meet:  8:41.66  1988        , Victoria                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  University of Windsor                                9:00.81        
     1) 362 Melissa Bishop              2) 364 Carly Gill                 
     3) 366 Raeleen Hunter              4) 367 Amanda Kanters             
  2  University of Guelph                                 9:01.25        
  3  University of Ottawa                                 9:03.14        
     1) 208 Jennifer Biewald            2) 210 Emilie Halle               
     3) 212 Tiffany Locke               4) 213 Jacqueline Malette         
  4  University of Saskatchewan                           9:09.04        
     1) 245 Julene Friesen              2) 247 Helen Hanbidge             
     3) 249 Marcia Richards             4) 252 Kailey Smith               
  5  University of Calgary                                9:09.60        
     1) 130 Valerie Hurdle              2) 135 Holly Ratzlaff             
     3) 132 Riley McQueen               4) 136 Heather Sim                
  6  University of Toronto                                9:10.07        
     1) 277 Mary Hein                   2) 278 Tamara Jewett              
     3) 276 Megan Brown                 4) 283 Rosa Serafini              
  7  University of Alberta                                9:10.78        
     1) 121 Hayley Degaust              2) 119 Lindsay Acheson            
     3) 126 Alana Soderberg             4) 122 Paula Findlay              
  8  McMaster University                                  9:13.21        
     1) 38 Katie Anderson               2) 43 Erika Scott                 
     3) 45 Jillian Wyman                4) 40 Sarah Haliburton            
  9  University of Western Ontario                        9:13.82        
     1) 320 Nikki Barlow                2) 324 Jen Cotten                 
     3) 321 Katie Bell                  4) 337 Jen Ricks                  
 10  McGill University                                    9:34.43        
     1) 22 Catherine Drouin-Audet       2) 29 Brittany Therrien           
     3) 25 Heather McCurdy              4) 27 Anne Ruggirello             
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 14/03/2009 - 2:00 PM
    CIS Meet:  1.87m  1986        Tami Lutz, UBC                               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    120 Lindsey Bergevin                 Alberta               1.80m        
  2    273 Sarah Boyle                      Toronto               1.80m        
  3    228 Janine Polischuk                 Regina                1.70m        
  4    160 Shaneista Haye                   Guelph                1.70m        
  5     73 Annick Baragengana               Sherbrooke            1.69m        
  6    326 Jen Galt                         Western               1.67m        
  7     28 Zaria Stoffman                   McGill                1.66m        
  8    231 Chelsea Valois                   Regina                1.65m        
  9    368 Marijean Kuntz                   Windsor               1.65m        
 10    279 Laura Maessen                    Toronto               1.65m        
 11     85 Jessica Massicotte               Sherbrooke            1.65m        
 12     72 Katerine Dugas                   Montreal              1.64m        
 13     82 Eve Lambert Beaulieu             Sherbrooke            1.63m        
 14    324 Jen Cotten                       Western               1.63m        
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 6:00 PM
    CIS Meet:  4.22m  2005        Kelsie Hendry, Saskatchewan                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    407 Heather Hamilton                 York                  4.06m        
  2    256 Leah Vause                       Saskatchewan          4.03m        
  3    329 Jenn House                       Western               3.65m        
  4    373 Erika Reiser                     Windsor               3.65m        
  5    274 Christie Bray                    Toronto               3.65m        
  6    124 Erica Rutley                     Alberta               3.55m        
  7    408 Adriana Lyons                    York                  3.55m        
  8    257 Stephanie Vause                  Saskatchewan          3.53m        
  9    319 Laura Barclay                    Western               3.53m        
 10    137 Robyn Webster                    Calgary               3.48m        
 11    120 Lindsey Bergevin                 Alberta               3.47m        
 12    378 Jenn Tomayer                     Windsor               3.45m        
 13    339 Carmen Siu                       Western               3.45m        
 14    336 Alex Poetschke                   Western               3.45m        
 15     79 Émilie Dufour Chouinard          Sherbrooke            3.35m        
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 6:10 PM
    CIS Meet:  6.24m  2001        Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi, Toronto                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    228 Janine Polischuk                 Regina                5.91m        
  2     71 Tamara Cap                       Montreal              5.73m        
  3    324 Jen Cotten                       Western               5.71m        
  4    380 Natoya Whittingham               Windsor               5.69m        
  5     78 Pascale Delisle                  Sherbrooke            5.62m        
  6    231 Chelsea Valois                   Regina                5.60m        
  7    340 Alicia Smith                     Western               5.56m        
  8     82 Eve Lambert Beaulieu             Sherbrooke            5.56m        
  9     87 Esther Renaud                    Sherbrooke            5.51m        
 10    363 Latesha Francis                  Windsor               5.50m        
 11    328 Morgan Hall                      Western               5.48m        
 12      5 Mary Frances Lynch               Dalhousie             5.30m        
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 14/03/2009 - 12:00 PM
    CIS Meet:  13.01m  1993        Kelly Dinsmore, Windsor                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    369 Jaideene Lowe                    Windsor              12.10m        
  2    228 Janine Polischuk                 Regina               12.04m        
  3    338 Mila Simulik                     Western              11.84m        
  4    340 Alicia Smith                     Western              11.80m        
  5    156 Desiree Garcon                   Guelph               11.41m        
  6    341 Anne Szeto                       Western              11.36m        
  7    224 Robyn Bauck                      Regina               11.33m        
  8    281 Tory Merrill                     Toronto              11.30m        
  9    168 Kim Richardson                   Guelph               11.28m        
 10     86 Audrey Morin Lemay               Sherbrooke           11.19m        
 11    225 Nicole Breker                    Regina               11.17m        
 12    230 Keisha Sharp                     Regina               11.17m        
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 8:00 PM
    CIS Meet:  15.31m  1990        Shannon Kekula, Saskatchewan                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    161 Steph Jackson                    Guelph               14.45m        
  2    254 Taryn Suttie                     Saskatchewan         14.09m        
  3     75 Isabelle Boudreau                Sherbrooke           13.36m        
  4    410 Elizabeth Petrov                 York                 13.25m        
  5    376 Steffi Stephenson                Windsor              13.20m        
  6    409 Kristen Obrochta                 York                 12.99m        
  7    406 Cynthia Appiah                   York                 12.94m        
  8    331 Sarah Manson                     Western              12.59m        
  9    244 Kimberly Elliott                 Saskatchewan         12.53m        
 10    226 Caitlin Fowler                   Regina               12.47m        
 11     83 Annie Larose                     Sherbrooke           12.44m        
 12      1 Nicole Larade                    Acadia               12.12m        
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 12/03/2009 - 2:00 PM
    CIS Meet:  19.66m  2005        Kate Forbes, Lethbridge                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     83 Annie Larose                     Sherbrooke           18.18m        
  2    186 Heather Steacy                   Lethbridge           17.97m        
  3    243 Liz Dubourt                      Saskatchewan         17.32m        
  4    254 Taryn Suttie                     Saskatchewan         17.18m        
  5    113 Caroline Sow                     Laval                17.16m        
  6    409 Kristen Obrochta                 York                 17.05m        
  7    331 Sarah Manson                     Western              16.48m        
  8    332 Cara Marcantonio                 Western              15.42m        
  9    163 Daniela Kwiatkowski              Guelph               15.26m        
 10    161 Steph Jackson                    Guelph               15.06m        
 11    227 Sarah Klimm                      Regina               14.72m        
 12    333 Sarah McIntosh                   Western              14.65m        
 
Event 33  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    CIS Meet:   4380  2007        Jessica Zelinka, Calgary                     
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1    324 Jen Cotten                       Western                3655        
  2    231 Chelsea Valois                   Regina                 3537        
  3     78 Pascale Delisle                  Sherbrooke             3483        
  4    281 Tory Merrill                     Toronto                3434        
  5     20 Alana Battiston                  McGill                 3351        
  6     71 Tamara Cap                       Montreal               3303        
  7    272 Juliana Bergin                   Toronto                3153        
  8    411 Danielle Villalta                York                   3133        
  9    125 Amanda Schneck                   Alberta                3059        
 10    159 Meghan Harris                    Guelph                 3054        
 11     76 Mylene Brosseau                  Sherbrooke             3038        
 12    255 Lindsay Tasker                   Saskatchewan           2994        
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 12/03/2009 - 7:45 PM
    CIS Meet:   6.58  2002        Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    140 Sam Effah                        Calgary                6.61        
  2    419 Tyrone Halstead                  York                   6.72        
  3    350 Jason Kerr                       Western                6.74        
  4    416 Randolph Fajardo                 York                   6.75        
  5    104 Ben Youssef Meité                Sherbrooke             6.76        
  6    423 Dontae Richards-Kwok             York                   6.76        
  7    422 Olu Ogunde                       York                   6.82        
  8    307 Bradley Robinson                 Victoria               6.89        
  9    391 Justin Keating                   Windsor                6.94        
 10    128 Dan Rosenke                      Alberta                6.95        
 11    146 Justin Sinclair                  Calgary                6.96        
 12    354 Matt Middleton                   Western                6.96        
 13      9 Michael Bawol                    Dalhousie              6.97        
 
Event 4  Men 300 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 6:45 PM
    CIS Meet:  33.40  1999        Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    140 Sam Effah                        Calgary               33.90        
  2    198 Quin Ferguson                    Manitoba              34.12        
  3    104 Ben Youssef Meité                Sherbrooke            34.21        
  4    199 Kris Geyson                      Manitoba              34.36        
  5    220 Ramon Monsour                    Ottawa                34.53        
  6    423 Dontae Richards-Kwok             York                  34.55        
  7    387 Brendan Dills                    Windsor               34.70        
  8    102 Shane Labelle                    Sherbrooke            34.85        
  9    419 Tyrone Halstead                  York                  35.13        
 10    111 Harold Vulgaire                  Sherbrooke            35.27        
 11    147 Hafeez Sumani                    Calgary               35.29        
 12     94 Jonathan Charest                 Sherbrooke            35.62        
 
Event 6  Men 600 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Thursday 12/03/2009 - 8:15 PM
    CIS Meet:  1:16.10  1995        Byron Goodwin, Manitoba                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    143 Trent Ratzlaff                   Calgary             1:18.95        
  2    222 Michael Robertson                Ottawa              1:19.40        
  3    198 Quin Ferguson                    Manitoba            1:19.49        
  4    263 Iain McCormick                   Saskatchewan        1:19.56        
  5      8 Ueli Albert                      Dalhousie           1:19.68        
  6    105 Moise Junior Nken                Sherbrooke          1:20.25        
  7    417 Ryan Finn                        York                1:20.27        
  8    351 Scott Leitch                     Western             1:20.35        
  9    401 Mitch Tome                       Windsor             1:20.37        
 10    388 Dustin Eldridge                  Windsor             1:20.38        
 11    145 Mike Saizew                      Calgary             1:20.70        
 12    116 Charles-Olivier Laporte          Laval               1:23.46        
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 7:15 PM
    CIS Meet:  2:23.08  1999        Sebastien Ouellet, Sherbrooke              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    263 Iain McCormick                   Saskatchewan        2:26.26        
  2    306 Darren Mazzei                    Victoria            2:26.49        
  3    267 Chris Simair                     Saskatchewan        2:26.87        
  4    392 Adam Kellar                      Windsor             2:27.08        
  5    400 Matt Sinclair                    Windsor             2:27.30        
  6    100 Benjamin Gravel                  Sherbrooke          2:27.57        
  7    117 Dominic Michaud                  Laval               2:27.75        
  8      8 Ueli Albert                      Dalhousie           2:27.80        
  9    417 Ryan Finn                        York                2:27.88        
 10    183 Josh Roundell                    Guelph              2:28.08        
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 14/03/2009 - 3:00 PM
    CIS Meet:  3:46.85  1990        All Klassen, UBC                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    305 Geoff Martinson                  Victoria            3:50.50        
  2    302 Logan Burke                      Victoria            3:51.15        
  3    172 Kyle Boorsma                     Guelph              3:51.61        
  4    107 James Poulin-cadovius            Sherbrooke          3:51.78        
  5    392 Adam Kellar                      Windsor             3:52.00        
  6    304 Johannes Mallie                  Victoria            3:52.33        
  7    417 Ryan Finn                        York                3:53.06        
  8    173 Allan Brett                      Guelph              3:53.64        
  9    184 Derek Snider                     Guelph              3:54.54        
 10    400 Matt Sinclair                    Windsor             3:54.87        
 11     13 Dan Gorman                       Dalhousie           3:59.92        
 12     99 Alex Genest                      Sherbrooke          4:00.37        
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 7:50 PM
    CIS Meet:  7:59.29  1996        Jeff Schliebler, UBC                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    172 Kyle Boorsma                     Guelph              8:14.69        
  2    173 Allan Brett                      Guelph              8:16.45        
  3    184 Derek Snider                     Guelph              8:18.25        
  4    356 Kyle O'Neill                     Western             8:19.44        
  5    107 James Poulin-cadovius            Sherbrooke          8:20.47        
  6     11 Russell Christie                 Dalhousie           8:21.00        
  7    405 Dave Weston                      Windsor             8:21.45        
  8     99 Alex Genest                      Sherbrooke          8:21.57        
  9    103 Simon Pierre Landry              Sherbrooke          8:29.71        
 10    109 Baghdad Rachem                   Sherbrooke          8:32.05        
 11    201 Tyler Hynes                      Manitoba            8:34.67        
 12    242 Kelly Wiebe                      Regina              8:35.82        
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 1:45 PM
    CIS Meet:   7.83  1983        Mark McKoy, Toronto                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    425 Christopher Theriau              York                   8.13        
  2    101 Valery Komenan                   Sherbrooke             8.17        
  3    381 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson             Windsor                8.23        
  4    233 Justin Baker                     Regina                 8.27        
  5    217 Tyler Fawcett                    Ottawa                 8.32        
  6    202 Kieran Moolchan                  Manitoba               8.38        
  7    355 Tumelo Moleko                    Western                8.40        
  8    384 Greg Boots                       Windsor                8.42        
  9    292 Andre James                      Toronto                8.43        
 10    265 Jordan Nosbush                   Saskatchewan           8.45        
 11    412 Elijah Allen                     York                   8.45        
 12     35 Dong Liu                         McGill                 8.78        
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 2:20 PM
    CIS Meet:  1:26.01  2007        , Sherbrooke                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  York University                                      1:27.73        
     1) 416 Randolph Fajardo            2) 419 Tyrone Halstead            
     3) 420 David Mayer                 4) 423 Dontae Richards-Kwok       
  2  University of Calgary                                1:28.14        
     1) 140 Sam Effah                   2) 146 Justin Sinclair            
     3) 141 Evan Kimick                 4) 147 Hafeez Sumani              
  3  University of Windsor                                1:28.56        
     1) 395 Travis Nightingale          2) 393 Steve Lamarche             
     3) 398 Chris Reid                  4) 389 Keenan Geer                
  4  University of Manitoba                               1:28.67        
     1) 207 David Szczepaniak           2) 198 Quin Ferguson              
     3) 199 Kris Geyson                 4) 196 Zach Durand                
  5  Universite de Sherbrooke                             1:29.04        
     1) 94 Jonathan Charest             2) 101 Valery Komenan             
     3) 104 Ben Youssef Meité           4) 106 Clément Ouellet-Léveillé   
  6  University of Western Ontario                        1:29.27        
     1) 345 Nick D'Aloisio              2) 350 Jason Kerr                 
     3) 351 Scott Leitch                4) 354 Matt Middleton             
  7  Queen's University                                   1:29.67        
     1) 69 Mikey Prime                  2) 66 Adrian Heller               
     3) 65 Gord Frenke                  4) 67 Tyler Nightingale           
  8  University of Regina                                 1:29.96        
     1) 232 Leslie Andersen             2) 236 Mason Foote                
     3) 234 Eric Clark                  4) 240 Enyinnah Okeerie           
  9  McGill University                                    1:30.77        
     1) 33 David Faille                 2) 31 Connor Bays                 
     3) 30 Andrew Archibald             4) 36 Miguel Mangalindan          
 10  University of Toronto                                1:31.32        
     1) 292 Andre James                 2) 287 Dave Brumwell              
     3) 297 Felipe Rodriguez            4) 298 Dane Satchell              
 11  Dalhousie University                                 1:32.10        
     1) 9 Michael Bawol                 2) 12 Luke Demetre                
     3) 10 Anthony Bernard              4) 14 Chris Goulet                
 12  University of Waterloo                               1:32.53        
     1) 312 Luke Govia                  2) 316 Jacob Muirhead             
     3) 314 Chris Lam                   4) 310 Abdul Rahman Ghannoum      
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 14/03/2009 - 3:45 PM
    CIS Meet:  3:14.60  1993        , Western                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  University of Manitoba                               3:16.93        
     1) 207 David Szczepaniak           2) 197 Kevin Esau                 
     3) 199 Kris Geyson                 4) 198 Quin Ferguson              
  2  Universite de Sherbrooke                             3:17.42        
     1) 95 Yassine El Fouladi           2) 94 Jonathan Charest            
     3) 101 Valery Komenan              4) 102 Shane Labelle              
  3  University of Ottawa                                 3:17.47        
     1) 216 Brian Cummings              2) 217 Tyler Fawcett              
     3) 220 Ramon Monsour               4) 222 Michael Robertson          
  4  University of Windsor                                3:20.01        
     1) 397 Camilo Quevedo              2) 387 Brendan Dills              
     3) 388 Dustin Eldridge             4) 389 Keenan Geer                
  5  University of Western Ontario                        3:21.24        
     1) 348 Nate Hayward                2) 344 Ryan Armstrong             
     3) 351 Scott Leitch                4) 354 Matt Middleton             
  6  Queen's University                                   3:21.57        
     1) 69 Mikey Prime                  2) 66 Adrian Heller               
     3) 65 Gord Frenke                  4) 68 Michael Nishiyama           
  7  York University                                      3:21.59        
     1) 420 David Mayer                 2) 424 Mat Stiver-Balla           
     3) 416 Randolph Fajardo            4) 417 Ryan Finn                  
  8  University of Regina                                 3:22.96        
     1) 232 Leslie Andersen             2) 233 Justin Baker               
     3) 234 Eric Clark                  4) 236 Mason Foote                
  9  University of Saskatchewan                           3:22.97        
     1) 261 Kyle Donsberger             2) 268 Joshua Simair              
     3) 267 Chris Simair                4) 263 Iain McCormick             
 10  McGill University                                    3:23.94        
     1) 31 Connor Bays                  2) 30 Andrew Archibald            
     3) 33 David Faille                 4) 37 Aaron White                 
 11  McMaster University                                  3:25.49        
     1) 55 Jimmy Tat                    2) 47 Andrew Douglas              
     3) 49 Noah Fleming                 4) 51 James Harrington            
 12  University of Waterloo                               3:25.95        
     1) 316 Jacob Muirhead              2) 314 Chris Lam                  
     3) 312 Luke Govia                  4) 309 Ben Clare                  
 
Event 20  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 9:15 PM
    CIS Meet:  7:29.13  1995        , Manitoba                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  University of Victoria                               7:35.71        
     1) 303 Cliff Childs                2) 302 Logan Burke                
     3) 304 Johannes Mallie             4) 306 Darren Mazzei              
  2  University of Windsor                                7:38.63        
     1) 399 Nathan Reiter               2) 394 Ben Lane                   
     3) 385 Phil Dalton                 4) 401 Mitch Tome                 
  3  University of Guelph                                 7:46.70        
     1) 179 Rob Jackson                 2) 182 Thom Palmer                
     3) 183 Josh Roundell               4) 175 Dustin Gamble              
  4  University of Calgary                                7:46.74        
     1) 149 Adam Wasylyshyn             2) 142 Scott Nicol                
     3) 145 Mike Saizew                 4) 143 Trent Ratzlaff             
  5  University of Saskatchewan                           7:50.09        
     1) 267 Chris Simair                2) 262 Ben Leis                   
     3) 259 Alyosha Boldt               4) 263 Iain McCormick             
  6  Université Laval                                     7:51.13        
     1) 117 Dominic Michaud             2) 118 Mathieu Raymond            
     3) 115 Pier-Olivier Laflamme       4) 116 Charles-Olivier Laporte    
  7  University of Toronto                                7:51.65        
     1) 291 Michael Del Monte           2) 286 Etienne Bredin             
     3) 290 Andrew Cruickshank          4) 295 Tyler Pettes               
  8  McMaster University                                  7:52.46        
     1) 47 Andrew Douglas               2) 51 James Harrington            
     3) 50 Rob Gibb                     4) 49 Noah Fleming                
  9  University of Western Ontario                        7:53.65        
     1) 348 Nate Hayward                2) 344 Ryan Armstrong             
     3) 349 Ryan Huff                   4) 346 Scott Emberley             
 10  Universite de Sherbrooke                             7:57.41        
     1) 90 Sofiane Azzi                 2) 91 Mathieu Bilodeau            
     3) 92 Florian Bobeuf               4) 105 Moise Junior Nken          
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 6:05 PM
    CIS Meet:  2.24m  1993        Alex Zaliaskas, Toronto                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    404 Derek Watkins                    Windsor               2.17m        
  2    360 Alex Witmer                      Western               2.11m        
  3    235 Jeremy Eckert                    Regina                2.03m        
  4    381 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson             Windsor               2.02m        
  5     18 Simon Watts                      Dalhousie             2.00m        
  6     54 Dan Minnesma                     McMaster              2.00m        
  7    239 Connor MacDonald                 Regina                2.00m        
  8    203 Lucas Rodewald                   Manitoba              1.99m        
  9     15 Rob McCulloch                    Dalhousie             1.98m        
 10    108 Pierre Puyjalon                  Sherbrooke            1.98m        
 11    176 Cornell Haynes                   Guelph                1.97m        
 12    318 Ryan Wight                       Waterloo              1.95m        
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 14/03/2009 - 1:00 PM
    CIS Meet:  5.65m  1992        Doug Wood, York                              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     59 David Foley                      Sherbrooke            5.15m        
  2    300 Jason Wurster                    Toronto               5.01m        
  3    382 Jeff Bianchi                     Windsor               4.78m        
  4    402 Jeff Vukasovic                   Windsor               4.78m        
  5    289 Doug Creighton                   Toronto               4.70m        
  6    204 Rossel Sabourin                  Manitoba              4.62m        
  7     32 Maxime Beaumont-Courteau         McGill                4.60m        
  8    185 Richard Vaughan                  Guelph                4.60m        
  9     97 Eric Foley                       Sherbrooke            4.58m        
 10    195 Scot Dressler                    Manitoba              4.52m        
 11    171 Vuk Bogunovic                    Guelph                4.38m        
 12    139 Mark Baerg                       Calgary               4.32m        
 13    353 Cole McLarty                     Western               4.32m        
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 8:05 PM
    CIS Meet:  7.64m  2003        Patrick Banim-Massok, UQAM                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    381 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson             Windsor               7.43m        
  2    180 Guyson Kuruneri                  Guelph                7.37m        
  3    404 Derek Watkins                    Windsor               7.26m        
  4    403 Ben Warnock                      Windsor               7.04m        
  5    396 Brayan Patten                    Windsor               7.02m        
  6    412 Elijah Allen                     York                  6.92m        
  7     98 Maxime Fredette                  Sherbrooke            6.90m        
  8    260 Chris Crossley                   Saskatchewan          6.90m        
  9     95 Yassine El Fouladi               Sherbrooke            6.83m        
 10    386 Anthony Dandie                   Windsor               6.81m        
 11     10 Anthony Bernard                  Dalhousie             6.81m        
 12    200 Josh Gundrum                     Manitoba              6.79m        
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 14/03/2009 - 2:05 PM
    CIS Meet:  15.80m  2002        Patrick Banim-Massok, UQAM                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    404 Derek Watkins                    Windsor              14.71m        
  2    311 Jason Goetz                      Waterloo             14.59m        
  3    414 Darren Duncan                    York                 14.56m        
  4    355 Tumelo Moleko                    Western              14.52m        
  5     16 Patrick Quilty                   Dalhousie            14.38m        
  6    390 Dwayne Harriott                  Windsor              14.25m        
  7    386 Anthony Dandie                   Windsor              14.16m        
  8    237 Ian Jestadt                      Regina               14.10m        
  9    200 Josh Gundrum                     Manitoba             14.07m        
 10    241 David Walford                    Regina               13.97m        
 11    176 Cornell Haynes                   Guelph               13.95m        
 12    178 Kevin Honig                      Guelph               13.77m        
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 14/03/2009 - 12:05 PM
    CIS Meet:  18.46m  2004        Chris Meisner, Lethbridge                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    188 Jim Steacy                       Lethbridge           16.41m        
  2    269 Andrew Smith                     Saskatchewan         16.16m        
  3    383 Cole Bloxam                      Windsor              15.41m        
  4    381 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson             Windsor              15.02m        
  5    347 Chris Greaves                    Western              14.85m        
  6    352 Dan McDonald                     Western              14.79m        
  7    177 Tim Hendry                       Guelph               14.73m        
  8    206 Garth Suppes                     Manitoba             14.63m        
  9    294 Andre Labelle                    Toronto              13.70m        
 10    181 Dustin McCrank                   Guelph               13.53m        
 11    418 Suyi Georgewill                  York                 13.50m        
 12    238 Mark Kleefeld                    Regina               13.31m        
 13     70 Garrett Ramey                    Saint Mary's         13.13m        
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 13/03/2009 - 3:30 PM
    CIS Meet:  23.61m  2007        Jim Steacy, Lethbridge                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    188 Jim Steacy                       Lethbridge           23.07m        
  2    206 Garth Suppes                     Manitoba             17.50m        
  3    205 Andrew Sheffield                 Manitoba             17.06m        
  4    181 Dustin McCrank                   Guelph               16.95m        
  5    418 Suyi Georgewill                  York                 16.47m        
  6    269 Andrew Smith                     Saskatchewan         15.95m        
  7    177 Tim Hendry                       Guelph               15.82m        
  8    194 Justin Charrier                  Manitoba             15.62m        
  9    343 Josh Archer                      Western              15.45m        
 10    127 Darren McDonald                  Alberta              14.87m        
 11    150 Robert Young                     Calgary              14.25m        
 12    110 Pierre-étienne Thériault         Sherbrooke           11.98m        
 
Event 34  Men Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    CIS Meet:   3902  2004        Jamie Adjetey-Nelson, Windsor                
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1    381 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson             Windsor                3971        
  2    260 Chris Crossley                   Saskatchewan           3778        
  3    404 Derek Watkins                    Windsor                3652        
  4    108 Pierre Puyjalon                  Sherbrooke             3636        
  5    266 Keegan Sharp                     Saskatchewan           3563        
  6    232 Leslie Andersen                  Regina                 3407        
  7    386 Anthony Dandie                   Windsor                3390        
  8     92 Florian Bobeuf                   Sherbrooke             3369        
  9    412 Elijah Allen                     York                   3350        
 10    264 Evan Neufeldt                    Saskatchewan           3346        
 11     15 Rob McCulloch                    Dalhousie              3282        
 12     53 Geoff Hutten                     McMaster               3154  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.