• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1
USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

Event Results >>

CIS Indoor Track & Field Champs

Sherbrooke, QC
March 10-12th, 2011

Hommes Pentathlon intérieur                          
                              Points      60H       LJ       SP       HJ     1000
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 McPhee, Stephen                    9.02    7.01m   13.52m    1.87m  2:54.58
      University of Alberta                                                      
      Pointage/équipe: 10       3661    (741)    (816)    (699)    (687)    (718)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    2 Eckert, Jeremy                     9.05    6.84m   10.56m    2.05m  2:52.66
      University of Regina                                                       
      Pointage/équipe: 8        3618    (735)    (776)    (519)    (850)    (738)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    3 Arbour, Patrick                    8.85    6.34m   14.63m    1.90m  3:05.26
      University of Ottawa                                                       
      Pointage/équipe: 6        3535    (779)    (661)    (767)    (714)    (614)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    4 McCulloch, Robert                  9.49    6.41m   11.90m    2.02m  2:47.57
      Dalhousie University                                                       
      Pointage/équipe: 5        3532    (642)    (677)    (600)    (822)    (791)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    5 Rodin, TJ                          9.48    6.32m   11.18m    1.87m  2:48.20
      University of Windsor                                                      
      Pointage/équipe: 4        3329    (644)    (657)    (557)    (687)    (784)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    6 Barber, Michael                    9.25    6.00m   12.93m    1.72m  2:45.40
      University of Regina                                                       
      Pointage/équipe: 3        3316    (692)    (587)    (663)    (560)    (814)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    7 Nel, Wynand                        9.03    6.30m   10.38m    1.72m  2:41.53
      University of Alberta                                                      
      Pointage/équipe: 2        3315    (739)    (652)    (508)    (560)    (856)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    8 Allison Abaunza, Alexandr          8.81    6.22m   10.56m    1.81m  2:55.07
      Université Laval                                                           
      Pointage/équipe: 1        3291    (788)    (635)    (519)    (636)    (713)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    9 Buchanan, Arthur                   9.31    5.55m   10.61m    1.90m  2:42.39
      University of Manitoba                                                     
                                3254    (679)    (492)    (522)    (714)    (847)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   10 Guénette, Jason                    8.50    6.54m    8.97m    1.60m  2:58.22
      Université Laval                                                           
                                3137    (860)    (707)    (424)    (464)    (682)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   11 Dow, Levi                          9.45    6.28m    8.96m    1.84m  2:56.27
      York University                                                            
                                3083    (650)    (648)    (423)    (661)    (701)
                                -------------------------------------------------
  DNF Thomas, Craig                      8.75    6.17m   12.44m    1.75m      DNS
      University of Calgary                                                      
                                        (802)    (624)    (633)    (585)      (0)
                                -------------------------------------------------

	  	

Femmes Pentathlon intérieur                          
                              Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Valois, Chelsea                    8.91    1.66m   12.38m    5.40m  2:30.55
      University of Regina                                                       
      Pointage/équipe: 10       3778    (929)    (806)    (686)    (671)    (686)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    2 McIntosh, Rachael                  9.26    1.66m   11.47m    5.27m  2:18.94
      University of Calgary                                                      
      Pointage/équipe: 8        3760    (856)    (806)    (626)    (634)    (838)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    3 Schneck, Amanda                    9.06    1.66m    9.85m    5.27m  2:20.20
      University of Alberta                                                      
      Pointage/équipe: 6        3678    (897)    (806)    (520)    (634)    (821)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    4 Machin, Rachel                     8.86    1.75m    9.18m    5.35m  2:31.90
      University of Calgary                                                      
      Pointage/équipe: 5        3657    (939)    (916)    (476)    (657)    (669)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    5 Merrill, Tory                      8.98    1.57m   10.39m    5.17m  2:20.12
      University of Ottawa                                                       
      Pointage/équipe: 4        3598    (914)    (701)    (555)    (606)    (822)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    6 Delisle, Pascale                   8.96    1.54m   10.65m    5.42m  2:25.74
      Universite de Sherbrooke                                                   
      Pointage/équipe: 3        3580    (918)    (666)    (572)    (677)    (747)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    7 Krech, Michele                     9.38    1.66m   10.07m    5.03m  2:20.58
      University of Ottawa                                                       
      Pointage/équipe: 2        3555    (832)    (806)    (534)    (567)    (816)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    8 Kublik, Kristi                     9.13    1.60m   11.17m    5.20m  2:30.30
      University of Calgary                                                      
      Pointage/équipe: 1        3528    (883)    (736)    (606)    (614)    (689)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    9 Dobransky, Johanna                 9.71    1.60m    9.84m    5.21m  2:29.70
      University of Ottawa                                                       
                                3336    (767)    (736)    (519)    (617)    (697)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   10 Villalta, Danielle                 9.38    1.63m    8.97m    4.91m  2:31.98
      York University                                                            
                                3268    (832)    (771)    (462)    (535)    (668)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   11 Bergin, Juliana                    9.65    1.45m   12.17m    4.91m  2:29.36
      University of Toronto                                                      
                                3253    (779)    (566)    (672)    (535)    (701)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   12 Smits, Veronika                    9.18    1.57m    9.90m    4.94m  2:44.68
      University of Saskatchewa                                                  
                                3160    (873)    (701)    (523)    (543)    (520)
                                -------------------------------------------------

	  	
Épreuve 32  Hommes Marteau 35 lbs
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
    Record SIC: @ 24.08m  2009        Jim Steacy, Lethbridge                    
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 Hendry, Tim                  Guelph                  17.98m   10          
    2 McCrank, Dustin              Guelph                  16.95m    8          
    3 London, Seth                 Dalhousie               16.64m    6          
    4 Brathwaite, Eric             York University         16.57m    5          
    5 Pilar, Alex                  Western                 15.92m    4          
    6 Machiskinic, Nolan           Saskatchewan            15.91m    3          
    7 Archer, Josh                 Western                 15.68m    2          
    8 Pilon, Seb                   Western                 15.07m    1          
    9 Roubos, Brent                Guelph                  15.01m               
   10 Brajic, Andrej               Calgary                 14.42m               
   11 Khan, Umar                   York University         14.36m               
   12 Jean, Philippe               Université Laval        12.31m  


 Femmes Marteau 20 lbs
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
    Record SIC: @ 19.66m  2005        Kate Forbes, Lethbridge                   
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 Suttie, Taryn                Saskatchewan            19.55m   10          
    2 Steacy, Heather              Lethbridge              19.08m    8          
    3 Larose, Annie                Sherbrooke              17.61m    6          
    4 Appiah, Cynthia              York University         16.49m    5          
    5 Mackie, Kristen              Saskatchewan            16.41m    4          
    6 Herd, Brittany               Guelph                  16.09m    3          
    7 Schimanski, Ami              Windsor                 16.00m    2          
    8 McLaughlin, Shealyn          Windsor                 14.87m    1          
    9 MacDonald, Elizabeth         Dalhousie               14.76m               
   10 McCutcheon, Jenine           Western                 14.57m               
   11 Klodnicki, Katie             York University         14.35m               
   12 Kucharchuk, Chelcie          Alberta                 13.69m               
   -- Stephenson, Steffi           Windsor                    SCR               
   -- Dumont-Breton, Myriam        Sherbrooke                 SCR               
   -- Waine, Jamie                 Calgary                    SCR               


Épreuve 30  Hommes Poids 7,26 kg
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
    Record SIC: @ 18.46m  2004        Chris Meisner, Lethbridge                 
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 Smith, Andrew                Saskatchewan            18.48m@  10          
    2 Hendry, Tim                  Guelph                  17.23m    8          
    3 Ysebaert, Andrew             Windsor                 16.88m    6          
    4 Welch, Drew                  Western                 16.83m    5          
    5 Pickering, Chris             Regina                  16.50m    4          
    6 Machiskinic, Nolan           Saskatchewan            16.01m    3          
    7 Roubos, Brent                Guelph                  15.60m    2          
    8 Khan, Umar                   York University         15.39m    1          
    9 Bloxam, Cole                 Windsor                 14.50m               
   10 Ramey, Garrett               Saint Mary's            14.33m               
   11 London, Seth                 Dalhousie               13.92m               
   12 Jean, Philippe               Université Laval        12.84m 

	


Women's results

Épreuve 29  Femmes Poids 4 kg
  =======================================================================         
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
    Record SIC: @ 15.32m  2010        Taryn Suttie, Saskatchewan                  
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points         
  =======================================================================         
  Finales                                                                         
    1 Suttie, Taryn                Saskatchewan            15.72m@  10            
    2 Stephenson, Steffi           Windsor                 14.18m    8            
    3 Freeman-Gibb, Celine         Windsor                 14.06m    6            
    4 Appiah, Cynthia              York University         13.66m    5            
    5 Rak, Breanna                 Saskatchewan            13.27m    4            
    6 Dumont-Breton, Myriam        Sherbrooke              13.03m    3            
    7 McLaughlin, Shealyn          Windsor                 12.74m    2            
    8 Kucharchuk, Chelcie          Alberta                 11.37m    1            
    9 Loyst, Allison               Windsor                 11.08m                 
   10 Labrecque, Chantelle         Regina                  10.85m                 
   11 Kublik, Kristi               Calgary                 10.81m                 
   -- Waine, Jamie                 Calgary                   FOUL 

Épreuve 24  Hommes Perche
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   4.16 by 10's to 4.46 then by 5's                                             
    Record SIC: @ 5.65m  1992        Doug Wood, York                            
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 Britnell, Lane               Saskatchewan             5.15m   10          
    2 Petrucha, Taylor             Saskatchewan             5.05m    8          
    3 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim     McGill University        4.85m    6          
    4 Erle, Chris                  Western                  4.75m    5          
    5 Pfaff, Jake                  Windsor                  4.65m    4          
    6 Durward, Luke                York University          4.55m    3          
    7 Clark, Lane                  Guelph                   4.40m    2          
    8 Janssen, Matthew             Alberta                 J4.40m    1          
    9 Normandin, David             Montreal                J4.40m               
   10 Worndl, Paul                 Guelph                   4.25m               
   11 Selzer, Paul                 Saskatchewan             4.10m               
   -- Benard, Townsend             Toronto                     NH  

Women's results

Épreuve 23  Femmes Perche
  =======================================================================         
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
   3.32 by 10's to 3.52 then by 5's                                               
    Record SIC: @ 4.23m  2010        Heather Hamilton, York                       
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points         
  =======================================================================         
  Finales                                                                         
    1 Blouin, Mélanie              Université Laval         3.95m   10            
    2 Reiser, Erika                Windsor                  3.85m    8            
    3 Fiedler, Erika               Guelph                  J3.85m    6            
    4 Webster, Robyn               Calgary                 J3.85m    5            
    5 Bergevin, Lindsey            Alberta                  3.75m    4            
    6 Allen, Alex                  Manitoba                 3.65m    2.50         
    6 Tomayer, Jenn                Windsor                  3.65m    2.50         
    8 Hill, Teresa                 Saskatchewan            J3.65m    1            
    9 Ridout, Paige                Calgary                  3.50m                 
    9 Siu, Carmen                  Western                  3.50m                 
   11 Brosseau, Mylene             Sherbrooke              J3.50m                 
   12 Bray, Christy                Toronto                  3.35m                 
   13 Richey, Meghan               Saskatchewan            J3.35m

Épreuve 22  Hommes Hauteur
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   1.80 by 5's to 1.95 then by 3's                                              
    Record SIC: @ 2.24m  1993        Alex Zaliaskas, Toronto                    
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 Witmer, Alex                 Toronto                  2.16m   10          
    2 Watts, Simon                 Dalhousie                2.10m    8          
    3 MacDonald, Connor            Regina                   2.07m    6          
    4 Eckert, Jeremy               Regina                   1.99m    5          
    5 Dandie, Andrew               Windsor                 J1.99m    4          
    6 Welchinski, Tyrone           Manitoba                 1.95m    3          
    7 Gillis, James                Dalhousie               J1.95m    2          
    8 Dow, Levi                    York University         J1.95m    1          
    9 Crooks, Lincoln              Saskatchewan             1.90m               
   10 Honig, Kevin                 Guelph                   1.85m               
   -- Allison Abaunza, Alexand     Université Laval            NH               
   -- Edwards, Josh                Windsor                    DNS               
   -- McCulloch, Robert            Dalhousie                  DNS

	  	
Women's results

Épreuve 21  Femmes Hauteur
  =======================================================================         
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
   1.53 by 5's to 1.63 then by 3's                                                
    Record SIC: @ 1.87m  1986        Tami Lutz, UBC                               
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points         
  =======================================================================         
  Finales                                                                         
    1 Boyle, Sarah                 Toronto                  1.80m   10            
    2 Machin, Rachel               Calgary                  1.77m    8            
    3 Maessen, Laura               Toronto                  1.73m    6            
    4 Bergevin, Lindsey            Alberta                 J1.73m    5            
    5 Pierce, Michelle             Windsor                  1.69m    4            
    6 Pitman, Jennifer             Western                  1.65m    2.50         
    6 Dugas, Katerine              Montreal                 1.65m    2.50         
    8 Olah, Courtney               Western                 J1.65m    0.50         
    8 McIntosh, Rachael            Calgary                 J1.65m    0.50         
   10 Haworth, Rebecca             Dalhousie               J1.65m                 
   11 Haselhan, Shalane            Regina                  J1.65m                 
   12 Massicotte, Jessica          Université Laval         1.60m                 
   13 Wallace, Julia               Guelph                  J1.60m 

Épreuve 28  Hommes Triple saut
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
    Record SIC: @ 15.80m  2002        Patrick Banim-Massock, Montréal           
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 Harriott, Dwayne             Windsor                 14.55m   10          
    2 Walford, David               Regina                  14.49m    8          
    3 Honig, Kevin                 Guelph                  14.24m    6          
    4 Shen, Carl                   Western                 13.97m    5          
    5 Belfast-Kum, Jose            Western                 13.91m    4          
    6 Nachilobe, Cossy             Saskatchewan            13.68m    3          
    7 Booth, Riley                 Calgary                 13.60m    2          
    8 Potter, Brandon              Waterloo                13.52m    1          
    9 Greenaway, Christopher       Ottawa                  13.45m               
   10 Dufresne, Pat                Guelph                  13.33m               
   11 Yetman, Dan                  Dalhousie               13.25m               
   12 Allison Abaunza, Alexand     Université Laval        12.68m


 

Women's results

Épreuve 27  Femmes Triple saut
  =======================================================================         
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
    Record SIC: @ 13.01m  1993        Kelly Dinsmore, Windsor                     
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points         
  =======================================================================         
  Finales                                                                         
    1 Zachariah, Neb               Windsor                 12.49m   10            
    2 Kodo, Valérie                Sherbrooke             J12.49m    8            
    3 Lowe, Jaideene               Windsor                 12.40m    6            
    4 Ehrhardt, Caroline           Western                 12.38m    5            
    5 Smith, Alicia                Western                 12.36m    4            
    6 Wallace, Julia               Guelph                  12.12m    3            
    7 Wilkes, Courtney             Alberta                 12.07m    2            
    8 Simulik, Mila                Western                 11.98m    1            
    9 Sarazin, Josée-Anne          Sherbrooke              11.94m                 
   10 Richardson, Kim              Guelph                  11.82m                 
   11 Breker, Nicole               Regina                  11.55m                 
   12 Dillon, Krista               Ottawa                  11.42m 

Épreuve 26  Hommes Longueur
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
    Record SIC: @ 7.88m  2010        Christopher Greenway, Ottawa               
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 Greenaway, Christopher       Ottawa                   7.64m   10          
    2 Kuruneri, Guyson             Guelph                   7.30m    8          
    3 Collette, Sean               Guelph                   7.29m    6          
    4 Watts, Simon                 Dalhousie                7.13m    5          
    5 MacDonald, Connor            Regina                   7.05m    4          
    6 McPhee, Stephen              Alberta                  6.87m    3          
    7 Patten, Brayan               Windsor                  6.80m    2          
    8 Dandie, Anthony              Windsor                  6.68m    1          
    9 Eckert, Jeremy               Regina                   6.53m               
   10 Honig, Kevin                 Guelph                   6.52m               
   11 Guénette, Jason              Université Laval         6.49m               
   12 Johnston, Trent              Calgary                  6.28m               
   -- Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier       Ottawa                     SCR


 

Women's results

Épreuve 25  Femmes Longueur
  =======================================================================         
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
    Record SIC: @ 6.24m  2001        Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi, Toronto                  
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points         
  =======================================================================         
  Finales                                                                         
    1 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke               6.01m   10            
    2 Beaudet, Laurence            Montreal                 5.99m    8            
    3 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          Quebec Montreal          5.87m    6            
    4 Ehrhardt, Caroline           Western                  5.81m    5            
    5 Hall, Morgan                 Western                  5.66m    4            
    6 Renaud, Esther               Sherbrooke              J5.66m    3            
    7 Simulik, Mila                Western                  5.52m    2            
    8 Zachariah, Neb               Windsor                  5.44m    1            
    9 Maddex, Ashlea               Ottawa                   5.33m                 
   10 Machin, Rachel               Calgary                  5.32m                 
   11 Valois, Chelsea              Regina                   5.27m                 
   -- Merrill, Tory                Ottawa                     DNS 

Épreuve 16  Hommes 4x200 Mètre Relais
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   3 Turn Stagger                                                               
    Record SIC: @ 1:26.01  2007        , Sherbrooke                             
                           Youssef-Meite, Jean-Marie, Paris, Jean-Pois          
      École                                               Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 University of Windsor                               1:26.98   10          
       1) MacLeod, Tyler                  2) Dills, Brendan                     
       3) Reid, Chris                     4) Keating, Justin                    
    2 York University                                     1:27.74    8          
       1) Richards-Kwok, Dontae           2) Moseley, Ingvar                    
       3) Ogunde, Olu                     4) Mayer, David                       
    3 University of Regina                                1:30.48    6          
       1) Foote, Mason                    2) Gardner, Ethan                     
       3) Walford, David                  4) MacDonald, Connor                  
    4 University of Manitoba                              1:31.27    5          
       1) Ostberg, Dylan                  2) Durand, Zach                       
       3) McMaster, Jamie                 4) Twerdun, Tanner                    
    5 University of Alberta                               1:31.47    4          
       1) Fernuik, Taylor                 2) Nel, Wynand                        
       3) Home, Mitchell                  4) McPhee, Stephen                    
    6 Queen's University                                  1:36.95    3          
       1) Dunlop, Stephen                 2) Stiver-Balla, Mat                  
       3) Frenke, Gord                    4) Kelly, Shane                       
  Séries éliminatoires                                                          
    7 University of Calgary                                                     
    8 McMaster University                                                       
    9 University of Western Ontario                                             
   10 University of Waterloo                                                    
   11 University of Ottawa                                                      
   -- Universite de Sherbrooke        
   
   Épreuve 16  Hommes 4x200 Mètre Relais
  ================================================================              
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   3 Turn Stagger                                                               
    Record SIC: @ 1:26.01  2007        , Sherbrooke                             
                           Youssef-Meite, Jean-Marie, Paris, Jean-Pois          
      École                                                Séries               
  ================================================================              
  Série  1 Séries éliminatoires                                                 
    1 University of Windsor                               1:27.44Q              
       1) MacLeod, Tyler                  2) Dills, Brendan                     
       3) Reid, Chris                     4) Keating, Justin                    
    2 University of Western Ontario                       1:32.37               
       1) Davis, Thomas                   2) Bates, Brent                       
       3) Mackay-Timmermans, Drew         4) Granillo, Elias                    
    3 University of Waterloo                              1:38.45               
       1) Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi               2) Govia, Luke                        
       3) Muirhead, Jacob                 4) Terejko, Ben                       
   -- Universite de Sherbrooke                                SCR               
       1) Vulgaire, Harold                2) Sevigny, Sebastien                 
       3) Robitaille-Beaumier, Guillaume  4) Meité, Ben Youssef                 
  Série  2 Séries éliminatoires                                                 
    1 York University                                     1:28.86Q              
       1) Richards-Kwok, Dontae           2) Moseley, Ingvar                    
       3) Ogunde, Olu                     4) Mayer, David                       
    2 University of Manitoba                              1:29.51q              
       1) Ostberg, Dylan                  2) Durand, Zach                       
       3) McMaster, Jamie                 4) Twerdun, Tanner                    
    3 University of Alberta                               1:29.83q              
       1) Fernuik, Taylor                 2) Nel, Wynand                        
       3) Home, Mitchell                  4) McPhee, Stephen                    
    4 Queen's University                                  1:30.86q              
       1) Dunlop, Stephen                 2) Stiver-Balla, Mat                  
       3) Frenke, Gord                    4) Kelly, Shane                       
  Série  3 Séries éliminatoires                                                 
    1 University of Regina                                1:29.45Q              
       1) Foote, Mason                    2) Gardner, Ethan                     
       3) Nystuen, Tait                   4) Walford, David                     
    2 University of Calgary                               1:31.29               
       1) Sumani, Hafeez                  2) Kimick, Evan                       
       3) Mayer, Bastian                  4) Johnston, Trent                    
    3 McMaster University                                 1:31.45               
       1) Tat, Jimmy                      2) Pawelke, Matt                      
       3) Hutchinson, Scott               4) Baronette, Rudy                    
    4 University of Ottawa                                1:48.76               
       1) Biocchi, Devin                  2) Risling, Tony                      
       3) Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier          4) Gregoire, Chase                    

  ================================================================              
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   3 Turn Stagger                                                               
    Record SIC: @ 1:26.01  2007        , Sherbrooke                             
                           Youssef-Meite, Jean-Marie, Paris, Jean-Pois          
      École                                                Séries               
  ================================================================              
  Séries éliminatoires                                                          
    1 University of Windsor                               1:27.44Q              
       1) MacLeod, Tyler                  2) Dills, Brendan                     
       3) Reid, Chris                     4) Keating, Justin                    
    2 York University                                     1:28.86Q              
       1) Richards-Kwok, Dontae           2) Moseley, Ingvar                    
       3) Ogunde, Olu                     4) Mayer, David                       
    3 University of Regina                                1:29.45Q              
       1) Foote, Mason                    2) Gardner, Ethan                     
       3) Nystuen, Tait                   4) Walford, David                     
    4 University of Manitoba                              1:29.51q              
       1) Ostberg, Dylan                  2) Durand, Zach                       
       3) McMaster, Jamie                 4) Twerdun, Tanner                    
    5 University of Alberta                               1:29.83q              
       1) Fernuik, Taylor                 2) Nel, Wynand                        
       3) Home, Mitchell                  4) McPhee, Stephen                    
    6 Queen's University                                  1:30.86q              
       1) Dunlop, Stephen                 2) Stiver-Balla, Mat                  
       3) Frenke, Gord                    4) Kelly, Shane                       
    7 University of Calgary                               1:31.29               
       1) Sumani, Hafeez                  2) Kimick, Evan                       
       3) Mayer, Bastian                  4) Johnston, Trent                    
    8 McMaster University                                 1:31.45               
       1) Tat, Jimmy                      2) Pawelke, Matt                      
       3) Hutchinson, Scott               4) Baronette, Rudy                    
    9 University of Western Ontario                       1:32.37               
       1) Davis, Thomas                   2) Bates, Brent                       
       3) Mackay-Timmermans, Drew         4) Granillo, Elias                    
   10 University of Waterloo                              1:38.45               
       1) Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi               2) Govia, Luke                        
       3) Muirhead, Jacob                 4) Terejko, Ben                       
   11 University of Ottawa                                1:48.76               
       1) Biocchi, Devin                  2) Risling, Tony                      
       3) Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier          4) Gregoire, Chase                    
   -- Universite de Sherbrooke                                SCR               
       1) Vulgaire, Harold                2) Sevigny, Sebastien                 
       3) Robitaille-Beaumier, Guillaume  4) Meité, Ben Youssef  

Women's results

Épreuve 15  Femmes 4x200 Mètre Relais
  =======================================================================         
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
   3 Turn Stagger                                                                 
    Record SIC: @ 1:37.11  1993        , Windsor                                  
                           Clarke, Grant, Laughton, Dinsmore                      
      École                                               Finales  Points         
  =======================================================================         
  Finales                                                                         
    1 University of Calgary                               1:38.62   10            
       1) Nelson, Amonn                   2) Lotwin, Kelsey                       
       3) Webster, Robyn                  4) Zimmer, Jenn                         
    2 University of Windsor                               1:39.98    8            
       1) Montcalm, Noelle                2) Sassine, Nicole                      
       3) Wallace, Camille                4) Anobile, Charelle                    
    3 University of Alberta                               1:40.53    6            
       1) Khan, Janelle                   2) Rintoul, Jenny                       
       3) Maclise, Kirklin                4) Bushie, Christine                    
    4 University of Western Ontario                       1:41.50    5            
       1) Thomson, Brenna                 2) McCaig, Cassandra                    
       3) Olson, Jenessa                  4) Clancy, Sarah                        
    5 University of Ottawa                                1:42.48    4            
       1) Lela, Christiane                2) Maddex, Ashlea                       
       3) Johnson, Nadine                 4) Krech, Michele                       
    6 University of Guelph                                1:43.93    3            
       1) Cornwall, Karry-Ann             2) Malek, Shauna                        
       3) Rayner, Heather                 4) Jespersen, Lauren                    
  Séries éliminatoires                                                            
    7 University of Regina                                                        
    8 University of Toronto                                                       
    9 University of Manitoba                                                      
   10 University of Saskatchewan                                                  
   11 York University     
	
	Épreuve 15  Femmes 4x200 Mètre Relais
  ================================================================              
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   3 Turn Stagger                                                               
    Record SIC: @ 1:37.11  1993        , Windsor                                
                           Clarke, Grant, Laughton, Dinsmore                    
      École                                                Séries               
  ================================================================              
  Série  1 Séries éliminatoires                                                 
    1 University of Western Ontario                       1:40.63Q              
       1) Thomson, Brenna                 2) McCaig, Cassandra                  
       3) Olson, Jenessa                  4) Clancy, Sarah                      
    2 University of Calgary                               1:40.81q              
       1) Nelson, Amonn                   2) Lotwin, Kelsey                     
       3) Webster, Robyn                  4) Zimmer, Jenn                       
    3 University of Manitoba                              1:45.96               
       1) Harpelle, Leah                  2) Woo, Meaghan                       
       3) Huebert, Sarah                  4) Wong, Lisa                         
  Série  2 Séries éliminatoires                                                 
    1 University of Ottawa                                1:43.66Q              
       1) Lela, Christiane                2) Tousaw, Julia                      
       3) Merrill, Tory                   4) Johnson, Nadine                    
    2 University of Regina                                1:45.37               
       1) Ruller, Amanda                  2) Margetts, Merissa                  
       3) Bohachewski, Kelsey             4) Valois, Chelsea                    
    3 University of Toronto                               1:45.38               
       1) Cadogan, Ashara                 2) Callender, Fiona                   
       3) Caterini, Jessica               4) Peters, Flo                        
    4 York University                                     1:46.01               
       1) Mooney, Ali                     2) Pepper, Brittany                   
       3) Villalta, Danielle              4) Forde, Diandra                     
  Série  3 Séries éliminatoires                                                 
    1 University of Alberta                               1:42.17Q              
       1) Khan, Janelle                   2) Rintoul, Jenny                     
       3) Smith, Courtney                 4) Bushie, Christine                  
    2 University of Windsor                               1:43.16q              
       1) Wallace, Camille                2) Sassine, Nicole                    
       3) Anobile, Charelle               4) Halle, Emilie                      
    3 University of Guelph                                1:44.02q              
       1) Cornwall, Karry-Ann             2) Malek, Shauna                      
       3) Rayner, Heather                 4) Jespersen, Lauren                  
    4 University of Saskatchewan                          1:45.96               
       1) Yuzik, Carrie                   2) Herron, Amanda                     
       3) Ritchie, Katrin                 4) Schellenberg, Leanne               

  ================================================================              
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   3 Turn Stagger                                                               
    Record SIC: @ 1:37.11  1993        , Windsor                                
                           Clarke, Grant, Laughton, Dinsmore                    
      École                                                Séries               
  ================================================================              
  Séries éliminatoires                                                          
    1 University of Western Ontario                       1:40.63Q              
       1) Thomson, Brenna                 2) McCaig, Cassandra                  
       3) Olson, Jenessa                  4) Clancy, Sarah                      
    2 University of Alberta                               1:42.17Q              
       1) Khan, Janelle                   2) Rintoul, Jenny                     
       3) Smith, Courtney                 4) Bushie, Christine                  
    3 University of Ottawa                                1:43.66Q              
       1) Lela, Christiane                2) Tousaw, Julia                      
       3) Merrill, Tory                   4) Johnson, Nadine                    
    4 University of Calgary                               1:40.81q              
       1) Nelson, Amonn                   2) Lotwin, Kelsey                     
       3) Webster, Robyn                  4) Zimmer, Jenn                       
    5 University of Windsor                               1:43.16q              
       1) Wallace, Camille                2) Sassine, Nicole                    
       3) Anobile, Charelle               4) Halle, Emilie                      
    6 University of Guelph                                1:44.02q              
       1) Cornwall, Karry-Ann             2) Malek, Shauna                      
       3) Rayner, Heather                 4) Jespersen, Lauren                  
    7 University of Regina                                1:45.37               
       1) Ruller, Amanda                  2) Margetts, Merissa                  
       3) Bohachewski, Kelsey             4) Valois, Chelsea                    
    8 University of Toronto                               1:45.38               
       1) Cadogan, Ashara                 2) Callender, Fiona                   
       3) Caterini, Jessica               4) Peters, Flo                        
    9 University of Manitoba                              1:45.96               
       1) Harpelle, Leah                  2) Woo, Meaghan                       
       3) Huebert, Sarah                  4) Wong, Lisa                         
   10 University of Saskatchewan                          1:45.96               
       1) Yuzik, Carrie                   2) Herron, Amanda                     
       3) Ritchie, Katrin                 4) Schellenberg, Leanne               
   11 York University                                     1:46.01               
       1) Mooney, Ali                     2) Pepper, Brittany                   
       3) Villalta, Danielle              4) Forde, Diandra 

	  	
Épreuve 18  Hommes 4x400 Mètre Relais
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   2 Turn Stagger                                                               
    Record SIC: @ 3:14.12  2008        , Calgary                                
                           Effah, Kimick, Saizew, Ratzlaff                      
      École                                               Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Section  1                                                                    
    1 McMaster University                                 3:20.87    4          
       1) Baronette, Rudy                 2) Tat, Jimmy                         
       3) Noronha, Denis                  4) Hutchinson, Scott                  
    2 University of Western Ontario                       3:21.55    1          
       1) Davis, Thomas                   2) Leitch, Scott                      
       3) Bates, Brent                    4) Porter, Evan                       
    3 Dalhousie University                                3:22.02               
       1) Blades, Justin                  2) McCabe, Kahmall                    
       3) Sandeson, William               4) Falkenham, Andrew                  
    4 University of Calgary                               3:22.99               
       1) Sumani, Hafeez                  2) Theriault, Madison                 
       3) Mayer, Bastian                  4) Nicol, Scott                       
    5 University of Waterloo                              3:24.67               
       1) Muirhead, Jacob                 2) Govia, Luke                        
       3) Terejko, Ben                    4) Grant, Oliver                      
   -- Universite de Sherbrooke                                SCR               
       1) Vulgaire, Harold                2) Nken, Moise Junior                 
       3) Meité, Ben Youssef              4) Robitaille-Beaumier, Guillaume     
  Section  2                                                                    
    1 University of Windsor                               3:19.46   10          
       1) Reid, Chris                     2) Dills, Brendan                     
       3) Nightingale, Travis             4) Eldridge, Dustin                   
    2 University of Manitoba                              3:19.76    8          
       1) Durand, Zach                    2) Vankoughnet, Joel                  
       3) Ostberg, Dylan                  4) McMaster, Jamie                    
    3 University of Alberta                               3:19.82    6          
       1) Home, Mitchell                  2) Nel, Wynand                        
       3) Miletic, Goran                  4) Ostapowich, Jaden                  
    4 University of Victoria                              3:20.35    5          
       1) Gaudes, Adam                    2) Riva, Thomas                       
       3) Schiavone, Trevor               4) Pratt, John                        
    5 Queen's University                                  3:21.09    3          
       1) Kelly, Shane                    2) Nishiyama, Michael                 
       3) Stiver-Balla, Mat               4) Frenke, Gord                       
    6 York University                                     3:21.49    2          
       1) Montinat, Birko                 2) Mayer, David                       
       3) Norman, Dwayne                  4) Richards-Kwok, Dontae   

Women's results

Épreuve 17  Femmes 4x400 Mètre Relais
  ==========================================================================      
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
   2 Turn Stagger                                                                 
    Record SIC: @ 3:45.83  1998        , Toronto                                  
                           Pinnock, Mallon, Fletcher, Williams                    
      École                                               Finales  H# Points      
  ==========================================================================      
  Finales                                                                         
    1 University of Calgary                               3:48.04   2  10         
       1) Lotwin, Kelsey                  2) Kendall, Danielle                    
       3) Hunter, Jackie                  4) Nelson, Amonn                        
    2 University of Windsor                               3:48.33   2   8         
       1) Kanters, Amanda                 2) Hunter, Raeleen                      
       3) Montcalm, Noelle                4) Bishop, Melissa                      
    3 University of Ottawa                                3:52.09   2   6         
       1) Krech, Michele                  2) Maddex, Ashlea                       
       3) Tousaw, Julia                   4) Lela, Christiane                     
    4 University of Alberta                               3:53.30   2   5         
       1) Maclise, Kirklin                2) Soderberg, Nicole                    
       3) Gerstmar, Ashley                4) Degaust, Hayley                      
    5 University of Guelph                                3:54.32   2   4         
       1) Malek, Shauna                   2) Aubry, Rachel                        
       3) Frost, Nadine                   4) Frost, Lydia                         
    6 University of Toronto                               3:55.37   1   3         
       1) Caterini, Jessica               2) Kennedy, Shannon                     
       3) Callender, Fiona                4) Serafini, Rosa                       
    7 Universite de Sherbrooke                            3:56.29   1   2         
    8 University of Western Ontario                       3:56.73   2   1         
    9 University of Manitoba                              3:58.12   1             
       1) Woo, Meaghan                    2) Huebert, Sarah                       
       3) Lavoie, Michelle                4) Harpelle, Leah                       
   10 University of Regina                                3:59.62   1             
       1) Valois, Chelsea                 2) Propp, Adrea                         
       3) Hart, Julia                     4) Margetts, Merissa                    
   11 University of Saskatchewan                          3:59.91   1             
       1) Banks, Amanda                   2) Ritchie, Katrin                      
       3) Charles, Electra                4) Hanbidge, Helen                      
   12 McGill University                                   4:01.33   1  
 

Épreuve 20  Hommes 4x800 Mètre Relais
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   2 Turn Stagger  /  2 Alleys                                                  
    Record SIC: @ 7:29.23  1995        , Manitoba                               
                           Fillion, Bima, Trepel, Goodwin                       
      École                                               Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 University of Windsor                               7:37.65   10          
       1) Lane, Ben                       2) Langridge, Jordan                  
       3) Eldridge, Dustin                4) Berkis, Anthony                    
    2 University of Calgary                               7:37.90    8          
       1) Russell, Ryan                   2) Wasylyshyn, Adam                   
       3) Theriault, Madison              4) Nicol, Scott                       
    3 University of Victoria                              7:39.10    6          
       1) Mazzei, Darren                  2) Riva, Thomas                       
       3) Robertson, Karl                 4) Pratt, John                        
    4 Dalhousie University                                7:40.38    5          
       1) McCabe, Kahmall                 2) Falkenham, Andrew                  
       3) Gorman, Dan                     4) Blades, Justin                     
    5 University of Guelph                                7:45.22    4          
       1) Holmes, Stephen                 2) Mosher, Tommy                      
       3) Jackson, Robert                 4) Boulay, Benoit                     
    6 Université Laval                                    7:46.33    3          
       1) Bouchard, Frédéric              2) Philibert-Thiboutot, Charles       
       3) Lapointe, Jean-Samuel           4) Raymond, Mathieu                   
    7 University of Manitoba                              7:46.46    2          
       1) Vincent, Sam                    2) Thacher, Eric                      
       3) Toet, Travis                    4) Carr, Paul                         
    8 University of Toronto                               7:47.34    1          
       1) Pettes, Tyler                   2) Denault, Alex                      
       3) Davenport, Dennis               4) Cruickshank, Andrew                
    9 Queen's University                                  7:49.59               
       1) Patterson, Clay                 2) Nishiyama, Michael                 
       3) Bentley, Michael                4) Hulse, Matt                        
   -- University of Western Ontario                           DNF               
       1) Muldoon, Matt                   2) Hayward, Nathan                    
       3) Leitch, Scott                   4) Armstrong, Ryan                    
   -- York University                                         SCR               
       3) Mayer, David                    4)                 

Women's results

Épreuve 19  Femmes 4x800 Mètre Relais
  =======================================================================         
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
   2 Turn Stagger  /  2 Alleys                                                    
    Record SIC: @ 8:41.66  1988        , Victoria                                 
                           Jones, Meagher, Shackleton, Wellman                    
      École                                               Finales  Points         
  =======================================================================         
  Finales                                                                         
    1 University of Windsor                               8:49.48   10            
       1) Kanters, Amanda                 2) Kurpe, Heather                       
       3) Hunter, Raeleen                 4) Bishop, Melissa                      
    2 University of Guelph                                8:49.67    8            
       1) Biewald, Jennie                 2) Frost, Nadine                        
       3) Frost, Lydia                    4) Aubry, Rachel                        
    3 McGill University                                   8:54.21    6            
       1) Drouin-Audet, Catherine         2) Castro, Aimee                        
       3) Puel, Charlene                  4) McCuaig, Sarah                       
    4 University of Victoria                              8:56.98    5            
       1) Pomfret, Kendra                 2) Trenholm, Stephanie                  
       3) Currie, Katelyn                 4) Van Vliet, Jenna                     
    5 University of Alberta                               9:05.00    4            
       1) Soderberg, Nicole               2) Stenger, Joelle                      
       3) Soderberg, Alana                4) Degaust, Hayley                      
    6 McMaster University                                 9:05.92    3            
       1) Haliburton, Sarah               2) Giles, Lisa                          
       3) Giovannetti, Sara               4) Volterman, Kim                       
    7 Dalhousie University                                9:13.87    2            
       1) Schlosser, Caroline             2) MacArthur, Britany                   
       3) Stewart, Gina                   4) Ryer, Ashley                         
    8 University of Toronto                               9:15.54    1            
       1) Kennedy, Shannon                2) Hennessy, Colleen                    
       3) Serafini, Rosa                  4) Maher, Paulina                       
    9 University of Saskatchewan                          9:20.31                 
       1) Richards, Marcia                2) Banks, Amanda                        
       3) Charles, Electra                4) Hanbidge, Helen                      
   10 University of Manitoba                              9:31.41                 
       1) Carr, Becky                     2) Adamson, Jackie                      
       3) Auger, Chantal                  4) Lavoie, Michelle 

	

2011 CIS Indoor Track & Field Championships
Date: March 10th - 12th, 2011
Location: Sherbrooke, Quebec
Courtesy: © Trackie.ca 	
	  	

Men's Video



	  	Purchase the high quality DVD of this video for $20.

 

Men's results

Épreuve 2  Hommes 60 Mètre Course
  ================================================================================
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
   Sponsor : Boutique Le Coureur                                                  
    Record SIC: @  6.57  2010        Sam Effah, Calgary                           
      Nom                    Année École                 Séries    Finales  Points
  ================================================================================
  Finales                                                                         
    1 Meité, Ben Youssef           Sherbrooke              6.65       6.61   10   
    2 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        York University         6.78       6.76    8   
    3 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor                 6.81       6.81    6   
    4 Foote, Mason                 Regina                  6.89       6.86    5   
    5 Ogunde, Olu                  York University         6.86       6.92    4   
    6 Keating, Justin              Windsor                 6.92       6.94    3   
    7 Vulgaire, Harold             Sherbrooke              6.88       6.95    2   
    8 Risling, Tony                Ottawa                  6.93       6.97    1   
  Séries éliminatoires                                                            
    9 Effah, Sam                   Calgary                 6.96                   
   10 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            Waterloo                6.99                   
   11 Govia, Luke                  Waterloo                7.03                   
   12 Sevigny, Sebastien           Sherbrooke              7.03                   
   13 Dunyo, Shlomo                Waterloo                7.07
   
   Épreuve 2  Hommes 60 Mètre Course
  ================================================================
   Commandite: Mondo                                              
   Sponsor : Boutique Le Coureur                                  
    Record SIC: @  6.57  2010        Sam Effah, Calgary           
      Nom                    Année École                   Séries 
  ================================================================
  Série  1 Séries éliminatoires                                   
    1 Bowman, Aaron                Windsor                   6.81Q
    2 Ogunde, Olu                  York University           6.86Q
    3 Vulgaire, Harold             Sherbrooke                6.88Q
    4 Foote, Mason                 Regina                    6.89q
    5 Risling, Tony                Ottawa                    6.93q
    6 Effah, Sam                   Calgary                   6.96 
    7 Sevigny, Sebastien           Sherbrooke                7.03 
  Série  2 Séries éliminatoires                                   
    1 Meité, Ben Youssef           Sherbrooke                6.65Q
    2 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        York University           6.78Q
    3 Keating, Justin              Windsor                   6.92Q
    4 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi            Waterloo                  6.99 
    5 Govia, Luke                  Waterloo                  7.03 
    6 Dunyo, Shlomo                Waterloo                  7.07 
   
 

Women's results

Épreuve 1  Femmes 60 Mètre Course
  ================================================================================
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
   Sponsor : Ville de Sherbrooke                                                  
    Record SIC: @  7.31  2009        Genevieve Thibault, Laval                    
      Nom                    Année École                 Séries    Finales  Points
  ================================================================================
  Finales                                                                         
    1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          Quebec Montreal         7.51       7.43   10   
    2 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor                 7.73       7.61    8   
    3 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        Quebec Montreal         7.68       7.62    6   
    4 Khan, Janelle                Alberta                 7.73       7.67    5   
    5 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor                 7.69       7.69    4   
    6 Margetts, Merissa            Regina                  7.75       7.73    3   
    7 Wong, Lisa                   Manitoba                7.78       7.78    2   
    8 Beaudet, Laurence            Montreal                7.77       7.79    1   
  Séries éliminatoires                                                            
    9 Rintoul, Jenny               Alberta                 7.82                   
   10 Lela, Christiane             Ottawa                  7.83                   
   11 Ruller, Amanda               Regina                  7.84                   
   12 Simulik, Mila                Western                 7.86                   
   13 Blanchard, Genevieve         McGill University       7.92                   
   14 Goode, Jeannette             Guelph                  7.95 
   
   Épreuve 1  Femmes 60 Mètre Course
  ================================================================              
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   Sponsor : Ville de Sherbrooke                                                
    Record SIC: @  7.31  2009        Genevieve Thibault, Laval                  
      Nom                    Année École                   Séries               
  ================================================================              
  Série  1 Séries éliminatoires                                                 
    1 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        Quebec Montreal           7.68Q              
    2 Khan, Janelle                Alberta                   7.73Q 7.772        
    3 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor                   7.73Q 7.728        
    4 Beaudet, Laurence            Montreal                  7.77q              
    5 Wong, Lisa                   Manitoba                  7.78q              
    6 Rintoul, Jenny               Alberta                   7.82               
    7 Simulik, Mila                Western                   7.86               
  Série  2 Séries éliminatoires                                                 
    1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          Quebec Montreal           7.51Q              
    2 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor                   7.69Q              
    3 Margetts, Merissa            Regina                    7.75Q              
    4 Lela, Christiane             Ottawa                    7.83               
    5 Ruller, Amanda               Regina                    7.84               
    6 Blanchard, Genevieve         McGill University         7.92               
    7 Goode, Jeannette             Guelph                    7.95


Épreuve 4  Hommes 300 Mètre Course
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   3 Turn Stagger                                                               
    Record SIC: @ 33.40  1999        Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke                  
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        York University          33.70   10          
    2 Dills, Brendan               Windsor                  34.06    8          
    3 Meité, Ben Youssef           Sherbrooke               34.65    6          
    4 Biocchi, Devin               Ottawa                   34.98    5          
    5 Reid, Chris                  Windsor                  35.18    4          
    6 MacLeod, Tyler               Windsor                  35.24    3          
  Séries éliminatoires                                                          
    7 Trnkus, Michael              Toronto                                      
    8 Frenke, Gord                 Queen's University                           
    9 Murray, Kyle                 Lethbridge                                   
   10 Ellemo, Eric                 McGill University                            
   -- Nystuen, Tait                Regina
   
   Épreuve 4  Hommes 300 Mètre Course
  ===================================================================              
   Commandite: Mondo                                                               
   3 Turn Stagger                                                                  
    Record SIC: @ 33.40  1999        Alex Marchand, Sherbrooke                     
      Nom                    Année École                   Séries  H#              
  ===================================================================              
  Séries éliminatoires                                                             
    1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae        York University          34.58Q  2              
    2 Dills, Brendan               Windsor                  34.66Q  3              
    3 MacLeod, Tyler               Windsor                  34.79Q  1 34.785       
    4 Meité, Ben Youssef           Sherbrooke               34.67q  3              
    5 Reid, Chris                  Windsor                  34.75q  2              
    6 Biocchi, Devin               Ottawa                   34.79q  1 34.790       
    7 Trnkus, Michael              Toronto                  34.81   2              
    8 Frenke, Gord                 Queen's University       34.96   3              
    9 Murray, Kyle                 Lethbridge               35.14   3              
   10 Ellemo, Eric                 McGill University        36.64   1              
   -- Nystuen, Tait                Regina                      FS   2 article 162.7


Women's results

Épreuve 3  Femmes 300 Mètre Course
  =======================================================================         
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
   3 Turn Stagger                                                                 
    Record SIC: @ 37.35  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie                    
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points         
  =======================================================================         
  Finales                                                                         
    1 Nelson, Amonn                Calgary                  39.02   10            
    2 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor                  39.07    8            
    3 Margetts, Merissa            Regina                   39.87    6            
    4 McCaig, Cassandra            Western                  39.95    5            
    5 Lela, Christiane             Ottawa                   40.55    4            
    6 Zimmer, Jenn                 Calgary                  41.12    3            
  Séries éliminatoires                                                            
    7 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor                                        
    8 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        Quebec Montreal                                
    9 Kendall, Danielle            Calgary                                        
   10 Thomson, Brenna              Western                                        
   -- Lotwin, Kelsey               Calgary
   
   Épreuve 3  Femmes 300 Mètre Course
  ===================================================================              
   Commandite: Mondo                                                               
   3 Turn Stagger                                                                  
    Record SIC: @ 37.35  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie                     
      Nom                    Année École                   Séries  H#              
  ===================================================================              
  Séries éliminatoires                                                             
    1 Nelson, Amonn                Calgary                  39.40Q  1              
    2 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor                  40.02Q  2              
    3 Margetts, Merissa            Regina                   40.54Q  3              
    4 McCaig, Cassandra            Western                  40.04q  2              
    5 Lela, Christiane             Ottawa                   40.19q  1              
    6 Zimmer, Jenn                 Calgary                  40.65q  2              
    7 Sassine, Nicole              Windsor                  40.78   1              
    8 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        Quebec Montreal          40.86   2              
    9 Kendall, Danielle            Calgary                  41.12   3              
   10 Thomson, Brenna              Western                  41.23   3              
   -- Lotwin, Kelsey               Calgary                     FS   3 article 162.7

Épreuve 6  Hommes 600 Mètre Demi-fond
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   2 Turn Stagger                                                               
    Record SIC: @ 1:16.10  1995        Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba                  
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 Leitch, Scott                Western                1:18.93   10          
    2 Trnkus, Michael              Toronto                1:19.37    8          
    3 Eldridge, Dustin             Windsor                1:19.68    6          
    4 Nystuen, Tait                Regina                 1:19.71    5          
    5 Tome, Mitch                  Windsor                1:21.57    4          
    6 Ostapowich, Jaden            Alberta                1:24.87    3          
  Séries éliminatoires                                                          
    7 Blades, Justin               Dalhousie                                    
    8 Nicol, Scott                 Calgary                                      
    9 Raymond, Mathieu             Université Laval                             
   10 Langridge, Jordan            Windsor                                      
   11 Durand, Zach                 Manitoba                                     
   12 Nishiyama, Michael           Queen's University 
	
	Épreuve 6  Hommes 600 Mètre Demi-fond
  ================================================================              
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   2 Turn Stagger                                                               
    Record SIC: @ 1:16.10  1995        Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba                  
      Nom                    Année École                   Séries               
  ================================================================              
  Série  1 Séries éliminatoires                                                 
    1 Ostapowich, Jaden            Alberta                1:19.94Q              
    2 Trnkus, Michael              Toronto                1:20.09q              
    3 Nystuen, Tait                Regina                 1:20.21q              
    4 Tome, Mitch                  Windsor                1:20.71q              
    5 Nicol, Scott                 Calgary                1:21.28               
    6 Raymond, Mathieu             Université Laval       1:21.68               
  Série  2 Séries éliminatoires                                                 
    1 Leitch, Scott                Western                1:20.68Q              
    2 Eldridge, Dustin             Windsor                1:20.85q              
    3 Blades, Justin               Dalhousie              1:21.18               
    4 Langridge, Jordan            Windsor                1:21.87               
    5 Durand, Zach                 Manitoba               1:22.33               
    6 Nishiyama, Michael           Queen's University     1:22.64


Women's results

Épreuve 5  Femmes 600 Mètre Demi-fond
  =======================================================================         
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
   2 Turn Stagger                                                                 
    Record SIC: @ 1:27.63  1984        Camille Cato, York                         
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points         
  =======================================================================         
  Finales                                                                         
    1 Bishop, Melissa              Windsor                1:31.54   10            
    2 Hunter, Raeleen              Windsor                1:32.35    8            
    3 Aubry, Rachel                Guelph                 1:32.50    6            
    4 Soderberg, Nicole            Alberta                1:32.86    5            
    5 Kanters, Amanda              Windsor                1:33.80    4            
    6 Tousaw, Julia                Ottawa                 1:33.82    3            
  Séries éliminatoires                                                            
    7 Serafini, Rosa               Toronto                                        
    8 Slegers, Andrina             Windsor                                        
    9 Kurpe, Heather               Windsor                                        
   10 Kendall, Danielle            Calgary                                        
   11 Pomfret, Kendra              Victoria                                       
   12 Momoh, Nana                  Sherbrooke  
   
   Épreuve 5  Femmes 600 Mètre Demi-fond
  ================================================================              
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   2 Turn Stagger                                                               
    Record SIC: @ 1:27.63  1984        Camille Cato, York                       
      Nom                    Année École                   Séries               
  ================================================================              
  Série  1 Séries éliminatoires                                                 
    1 Bishop, Melissa              Windsor                1:33.32Q              
    2 Tousaw, Julia                Ottawa                 1:33.92q              
    3 Kanters, Amanda              Windsor                1:34.21q              
    4 Serafini, Rosa               Toronto                1:34.34               
    5 Kurpe, Heather               Windsor                1:34.83               
    6 Pomfret, Kendra              Victoria               1:36.12               
  Série  2 Séries éliminatoires                                                 
    1 Hunter, Raeleen              Windsor                1:32.36Q              
    2 Soderberg, Nicole            Alberta                1:33.04q              
    3 Aubry, Rachel                Guelph                 1:33.13q              
    4 Slegers, Andrina             Windsor                1:34.68               
    5 Kendall, Danielle            Calgary                1:35.74               
    6 Momoh, Nana                  Sherbrooke             1:36.18 

Épreuve 8  Hommes 1000 Mètre Demi-fond
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   2 Turn Stagger  /  2 Alleys                                                  
    Record SIC: @ 2:23.08  1999        Sébastien Ouellette, Sherbrooke          
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 Ostapowich, Jaden            Alberta                2:25.82   10          
    2 Brown, Alastair              Lakehead University    2:27.06    8          
    3 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel        Université Laval       2:27.24    6          
    4 Nicol, Scott                 Calgary                2:27.49    5          
    5 Berkis, Anthony              Windsor                2:27.50    4          
    6 Gorman, Dan                  Dalhousie              2:27.76    3          
    7 Kellar, Adam                 Windsor                2:28.56    2          
    8 Boulay, Benoit               Guelph                 2:28.79    1          
    9 Raymond, Mathieu             Université Laval       2:29.47               
   10 Tome, Mitch                  Windsor                2:30.49


Women's results

Épreuve 7  Femmes 1000 Mètre Demi-fond
  =======================================================================         
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
   2 Turn Stagger  /  2 Alleys                                                    
    Record SIC: @ 2:42.81  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                    
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points         
  =======================================================================         
  Finales                                                                         
    1 Hunter, Raeleen              Windsor                2:49.09   10            
    2 Bishop, Melissa              Windsor                2:49.29    8            
    3 Aubry, Rachel                Guelph                 2:50.40    6            
    4 Soderberg, Nicole            Alberta                2:51.82    5            
    5 Frost, Lydia                 Guelph                 2:52.37    4            
    6 Frost, Nadine                Guelph                 2:52.42    3            
    7 MacDonald, Madeline          Calgary                2:52.58    2            
    8 Biewald, Jennie              Guelph                 2:54.64    1            
    9 Bays, Jennifer               Western                2:55.07                 
   10 Degaust, Hayley              Alberta                2:55.52  

Épreuve 10  Hommes 1500 Mètre Demi-fond
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   Waterfall Start                                                              
    Record SIC: @ 3:46.85  1990        Allan Klassen, UBC                       
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 Boorsma, Kyle                Guelph                 3:47.57   10          
    2 Walters, Matt                Windsor                3:49.08    8          
    3 Proudfoot, Ross              Guelph                 3:49.68    6          
    4 Berkis, Anthony              Windsor                3:49.70    5          
    5 Aguanno, Andrew              Windsor                3:50.96    4          
    6 Hulse, Matt                  Queen's University     3:51.51    3          
    7 Genest, Alex                 Guelph                 3:52.02    2          
    8 Lavoie, Olivier              Sherbrooke             3:53.86    1          
    9 Brown, Alastair              Lakehead University    3:54.65               
   10 Childs, Cliff                Victoria               3:57.07               
   11 Robertson, Karl              Victoria               3:58.31               
   -- Brett, Allan                 Guelph                     DNS 



Women's results

Épreuve 9  Femmes 1500 Mètre Demi-fond
  =======================================================================         
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
   Waterfall Start                                                                
    Record SIC: @ 4:16.41  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                    
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points         
  =======================================================================         
  Finales                                                                         
    1 Cliff, Rachel                Guelph                 4:28.98   10            
    2 Biewald, Jennie              Guelph                 4:31.70    8            
    3 Frost, Lydia                 Guelph                 4:32.37    6            
    4 Bays, Jennifer               Western                4:32.69    5            
    5 McCuaig, Sarah               McGill University      4:34.15    4            
    6 MacDonald, Madeline          Calgary                4:34.52    3            
    7 Ryer, Ashley                 Dalhousie              4:34.83    2            
    8 Schlosser, Caroline          Dalhousie              4:35.69    1            
    9 Laurie, Courtney             Guelph                 4:37.25                 
   10 Frost, Nadine                Guelph                 4:39.36                 
   11 Richards, Marcia             Saskatchewan           4:39.98                 
   12 Haliburton, Sarah            McMaster University    4:42.45   

Épreuve 12  Hommes 3000 Mètre Demi-fond
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   2 Turn Stagger  /  2 Alleys                                                  
    Record SIC: @ 7:59.29  1996        Jeff Schiebler, UBC                      
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 Boorsma, Kyle                Guelph                 8:11.10   10          
    2 Genest, Alex                 Guelph                 8:11.84    8          
    3 Lavoie, Olivier              Sherbrooke             8:12.70    6          
    4 Janikowski, Paul             Windsor                8:18.36    5          
    5 Proudfoot, Ross              Guelph                 8:19.48    4          
    6 Walters, Matt                Windsor                8:19.73    3          
    7 Nixon, Andrew                Guelph                 8:20.39    2          
    8 Weston, Dave                 Windsor                8:20.71    1          
    9 LeBoeuf, Maxime              Alberta                8:27.31               
   10 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha     Université Laval       8:31.54               
   11 Childs, Cliff                Victoria               8:40.23               
   -- Brett, Allan                 Guelph                     SCR   

	  	
Women's results

Épreuve 11  Femmes 3000 Mètre Demi-fond
  =======================================================================         
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
   2 Turn Stagger  /  2 Alleys                                                    
    Record SIC: @ 9:04.88  1988        Brenda Shackleton, Victoria                
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points         
  =======================================================================         
  Finales                                                                         
    1 Cliff, Rachel                Guelph                 9:38.52   10            
    2 Coates, Victoria             McMaster University    9:48.46    8            
    3 Laurie, Courtney             Guelph                 9:49.86    6            
    4 Furtado, Lindsay             Guelph                 9:53.68    5            
    5 Thompson, Carise             Guelph                 9:55.62    4            
    6 Giovannetti, Sara            McMaster University    9:56.83    3            
    7 Roske, Alicia                Victoria              10:03.96    2            
    8 Larocque, Leah               Queen's University    10:04.55    1            
    9 Bergeron-Larouche, Sarah     Alberta               10:05.32                 
   10 Stewart, Gina                Dalhousie             10:17.63                 
   11 Kannenberg, Natalie          StFrancis Xavier      10:18.02                 
   12 Lobigs, Louisa               McGill University     10:18.63
   
   
Épreuve 14  Hommes 60 Mètre Haies Rouge 42 po.
  =======================================================================       
   Commandite: Mondo                                                            
   Sponsor : Buffet des continents                                              
    Record SIC: @  7.83  1984        Mark McKoy, York                           
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points       
  =======================================================================       
  Finales                                                                       
    1 Brisson, Matt                Western                   8.18   10    8.177 
    2 Moseley, Ingvar              York University           8.18    8    8.180 
    3 Dandie, Anthony              Windsor                   8.39    6          
    4 Moolchan, Kieran             Manitoba                  8.42    5          
    5 Fanning, Connor              Windsor                   8.56    4          
    6 Morden, Matt                 Western                   8.58    3          
    7 Guénette, Jason              Université Laval          8.61    2          
    8 Roth, Austin                 Windsor                   9.21    1          
  Séries éliminatoires                                                          
    9 Samking, Wilfred             Manitoba                                     
   10 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa                                       
   11 Rodin, TJ                    Windsor                                      
   -- Tesfaye, Gabriel             Ottawa                                       
   -- Sin, Jeremy                  Toronto                 
   
   Épreuve 14  Hommes 60 Mètre Haies Rouge 42 po.
  ===================================================================               
   Commandite: Mondo                                                                
   Sponsor : Buffet des continents                                                  
    Record SIC: @  7.83  1984        Mark McKoy, York                               
      Nom                    Année École                   Séries  H#               
  ===================================================================               
  Séries éliminatoires                                                              
    1 Moseley, Ingvar              York University           8.22Q  1               
    2 Brisson, Matt                Western                   8.28Q  2               
    3 Fanning, Connor              Windsor                   8.45Q  2               
    4 Dandie, Anthony              Windsor                   8.56Q  1               
    5 Morden, Matt                 Western                   8.58Q  2               
    6 Moolchan, Kieran             Manitoba                  8.62Q  1               
    7 Roth, Austin                 Windsor                   8.67q  1               
    8 Guénette, Jason              Université Laval          8.70q  1               
    9 Samking, Wilfred             Manitoba                  8.95   1               
   10 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa                    9.01   1               
   11 Rodin, TJ                    Windsor                   9.22   2               
   -- Tesfaye, Gabriel             Ottawa                      DQ   2 article 168.7c
   -- Sin, Jeremy                  Toronto                     DQ   2 article 168.7c


 

Women's results

Épreuve 13  Femmes 60 Mètre Haies Bleu 33 po.
  =======================================================================         
   Commandite: Mondo                                                              
   Sponsor : East-Side Mario's                                                    
    Record SIC: @  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                   
      Nom                    Année École                  Finales  Points         
  =======================================================================         
  Finales                                                                         
    1 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor                   8.45   10            
    2 Beaudet, Laurence            Montreal                  8.61    8            
    3 Maddex, Ashlea               Ottawa                    8.65    6            
    4 Anobile, Charelle            Windsor                   8.87    5    8.864   
    5 Wilkes, Courtney             Alberta                   8.87    4    8.870   
    6 Cap, Tamara                  Montreal                  8.89    3            
    7 McCaffrey, Kathryn           Alberta                   8.92    2            
    8 Machin, Rachel               Calgary                   8.94    1            
  Séries éliminatoires                                                            
    9 Mayne, Kelsi                 Windsor                                        
   10 Coxhead, Emily               Western                                        
   11 Di Chiara, Amilia            Windsor                                        
   12 Breland, Melissa             Calgary     
   
   Épreuve 13  Femmes 60 Mètre Haies Bleu 33 po.
  ===================================================================      
   Commandite: Mondo                                                       
   Sponsor : East-Side Mario's                                             
    Record SIC: @  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke            
      Nom                    Année École                   Séries  H#      
  ===================================================================      
  Séries éliminatoires                                                     
    1 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor                   8.61Q  1 8.604
    2 Maddex, Ashlea               Ottawa                    8.61Q  2 8.606
    3 Beaudet, Laurence            Montreal                  8.78Q  2      
    4 Wilkes, Courtney             Alberta                   8.88Q  1      
    5 Cap, Tamara                  Montreal                  8.84Q  2      
    6 McCaffrey, Kathryn           Alberta                   8.90Q  1      
    7 Anobile, Charelle            Windsor                   8.92q  2      
    8 Machin, Rachel               Calgary                   8.94q  1      
    9 Mayne, Kelsi                 Windsor                   8.96   1      
   10 Coxhead, Emily               Western                   8.98   2      
   11 Di Chiara, Amilia            Windsor                   9.21   2      
   12 Breland, Melissa             Calgary                   9.26   1 


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:

Women

1 University of Windsor 151.50
2 University of Guelph 96
3 University of Calgary 66.50
4 University of Alberta 54
5 University of Western Ontario 40
6 Universite de Sherbrooke 35
7 University of Ottawa 29
7 University of Saskatchewan 29
9 Universite de Montreal 22.50
10 Univ du Quebec a Montreal 22
11 University of Toronto 20
12 University of Regina 19
13 McMaster University 14
14 York University 10
14 Université Laval 10
14 McGill University 10
17 University of Lethbridge 8
18 University of Victoria 7
19 Dalhousie University 5
20 University of Manitoba 4.50
21 Queen's University 1

Men

1) University of Windsor 138
2) University of Guelph 97
3) University of Regina 54
4) University of Western Ont 50
4) York University 50
6) University of Alberta 39
7) University of Saskatchewan 37
8) Dalhousie University 34
9) Universite de Sherbrooke 25
10) University of Manitoba 23
11) University of Ottawa 22
12) University of Toronto 19
13) University of Calgary 15
14) Université Laval 12
15) University of Victoria 11
16) Queen's University 9
17) Lakehead University 8
18) McGill University 6
19) McMaster University 4
20) University of Waterloo 1

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.