• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1
USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

Event Results >>

The Piper Challenge

Ottawa, ON
March 1st, 2019

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-03-02 11:36 AM
                       The Piper Challenge - 2019-03-01                        
                              The Piper Challenge                              
                                Louis Riel Dome                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lund, Pernille               GeeGees                   7.93   1 
  2 MacMillan, Lindsey           Ravens                    8.26   1 
  3 Nearing, Ashley              Ottawa Lions              8.40   1  8.392
  4 Lu Langley, Vanessa          Ottawa Lions              8.40   1  8.394
  5 Lawson, Cynthia              GeeGees                   9.00   2 
  6 Leask, Stephanie             GeeGees                   9.07   2 
  7 Sutherland, Tamara           GeeGees                   9.69   2 
 
Women 200 M Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lund, Pernille               GeeGees                  26.06   1 
  2 Broomfield, Aliyah           GeeGees                  26.42   2 
  3 MacMillan, Lindsey           Ravens                   27.03   1 
  4 Nearing, Ashley              Ottawa Lions             27.81   2 
  5 Lapolice, Stephanie          GeeGees                  28.25   2 
  6 Lu Langley, Vanessa          Ottawa Lions             28.53   2 
  7 Lawson, Cynthia              GeeGees                  30.06   3 
  8 Sutherland, Tamara           GeeGees                  33.05   3 
 
Women 400 M Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarke, Madison           95 GeeGees                  56.30   1 
  2 Smith, Sydney                GeeGees                  56.78   1 
  3 Ollier, Mary                 GeeGees                  57.64   1 
  4 Skorenky, Sophia          97 GeeGees                  57.76   1 
  5 Martynova, Svetlana          Ottawa Lions             57.98   2 
  6 Jovic, Helena                Ottawa Lions             59.23   2 
  7 Collings, Kate               Ottawa Lions           1:00.73   2 
  8 Davis, Robin                 GeeGees                1:00.92   2 
  9 Hicks, Holly                 GeeGees                1:01.92   2 
 10 Frazer, Hannah               GeeGees                1:02.50   2 
 11 Leask, Stephanie             GeeGees                1:02.67   2 
 12 Kolking, Pippa               Ottawa Lions           1:04.42   2 
 -- Dahms, Marie-Eve          95 GeeGees                    DNF   1 
 
Women 800 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarke, Madison           95 GeeGees                2:11.15  
     1:06.6599 (1:06.6599)      2:11.1441 (1:04.4842)
  2 Ollier, Mary                 GeeGees                2:13.27  
     1:07.1841 (1:07.1841)      2:13.2673 (1:06.0832)
  3 Dahms, Marie-Eve          95 GeeGees                2:13.69  
     1:06.9252 (1:06.9252)      2:13.6862 (1:06.7610)
  4 Shepherd, Keili              GeeGees                2:15.16  
     1:07.0304 (1:07.0304)      2:15.1536 (1:08.1232)
  5 Hicks, Holly                 GeeGees                2:17.95  
     1:07.2788 (1:07.2788)      2:17.9491 (1:10.6703)
  6 Brennan, Rebecca          96 GeeGees                2:23.29  
     1:07.3020 (1:07.3020)      2:23.2836 (1:15.9816)
  7 Frazer, Hannah               GeeGees                2:27.41  
     1:08.8188 (1:08.8188)      2:27.4020 (1:18.5832)
  8 Lea, Abigail                 GeeGees                2:33.41  
     1:10.5378 (1:10.5378)      2:33.4009 (1:22.8631)
 -- Trapeau, Maeliss             GeeGees                    DNF  
     1:06.5536 (1:06.5536)
 
Women 3000 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Workman, Anna             02 Physi-Kult            10:31.24  
  2 Barrett, Rosalyn             Ottawa Lions          10:45.13  
  3 Campbell, Mackenzie       05 Physi-Kult            10:45.42  
  4 Macaskill, Olivia            Ottawa Lions          10:51.66  
  5 Jordan, Erika             02 Physi-Kult            10:58.00  
  6 McShane, Reese            04 Physi-Kult            11:12.50  
  7 Ryan, Nicole              04 Physi-Kult            12:19.97  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collings, Kate               Ottawa Lions              9.85   Height: 76cm
 -- Lapolice, Stephanie          GeeGees                     DQ   Height: 84cm
 
Men 60 M Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Ottawa Lions              7.09   1 
  2 Manuel, Alex                 Ottawa Lions              7.23   1 
  3 Nwokobia, Emmanuel        96 Ottawa Lions              7.25   1 
  4 Breire, Thebault             GeeGees                   7.39   2 
  5 Livingston, Adrian           GeeGees                   7.48   2  7.474
  6 Ajayi, Femi                  GeeGees                   7.48   1  7.477
  7 Fortier, Jesse            95 GeeGees                   7.55   1 
  8 Davilma, Derick              Ottawa Lions              7.69   2 
  9 Azali, Mohamed               GeeGees                   7.83   2 
 10 Zahaby, Mahmoud              GeeGees                   8.11   2 
 
Men 200 M Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben-Smith, Bertwin           Ottawa Lions             22.07   1 
  2 Manuel, Alex                 Ottawa Lions             22.65   1 
  3 Martineau, Brandyn           Ottawa Lions             22.67   1 
  4 Ross, Conor                  GeeGees                  23.47   2 
  5 Livingston, Adrian           GeeGees                  23.68   2 
  6 Newman, Keito                Ottawa Lions             23.77   1 
  7 Breire, Thebault             GeeGees                  23.87   2 
  8 Vukovic, Luka                GeeGees                  23.92   3 
  9 Ajayi, Femi                  GeeGees                  23.97   3 
 10 Fortier, Jesse            95 GeeGees                  24.40   2 
 11 Azali, Mohamed               GeeGees                  25.28   3 
 12 Zahaby, Mahmoud              GeeGees                  27.14   3 
 
Men 400 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyness, Quinn                GeeGees                  51.59  
  2 Vukovic, Luka                GeeGees                  53.64  
  3 Newman, Keito                Ottawa Lions             54.80  
  4 Mehmood, Amir                Ottawa Lions             59.40  
 -- Aitounejjar, Mouchine        Ravens                     DNF  
 
Men 800 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Stephen            96 GeeGees                1:56.19  
         59.0371 (59.0371)        1:56.1898 (57.1527)
  2 Vaculik, Alex                GeeGees                1:59.85  
         59.9329 (59.9329)        1:59.8413 (59.9084)
  3 Mitchell, Robert             GeeGees                2:00.48  
     1:00.4824 (1:00.4824)        2:00.4792 (59.9968)
  4 Maxwell, Alex                Ottawa Lions           2:00.80  
         59.2571 (59.2571)      2:00.7971 (1:01.5400)
  5 Tareke, Yared                Ottawa Lions           2:01.71  
     1:00.4129 (1:00.4129)      2:01.7055 (1:01.2926)
  6 Pedersen, Nico               Ottawa Lions           2:01.98  
     1:00.3003 (1:00.3003)      2:01.9803 (1:01.6800)
  7 Soontjens, Elliot            GeeGees                2:04.56  
     1:00.8561 (1:00.8561)      2:04.5592 (1:03.7031)
  8 Hill, Darrell                Ravens                 2:12.52  
     1:03.3045 (1:03.3045)      2:12.5129 (1:09.2084)
  9 Hodgins, Seamus           97 Ravens                 2:12.85  
     1:03.5424 (1:03.5424)      2:12.8424 (1:09.3000)
 
Men 3000 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Omar, Harun                  Ottawa Lions           9:25.94  
  2 Machan, Andrew            02 Physi-Kult            10:04.84  
  3 Rhydderch, James             GeeGees               10:04.98  
  4 Ferguson, Kyle               Ottawa Lions          10:18.61  
 
Men 5000 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ali-Lamarche, Andre          GeeGees               15:07.28  
  2 Roberts, Nic                 GeeGees               15:28.33  
  3 Brackenbury, Miles        05 Physi-Kult            15:37.02  
  4 Fournier, Adrian             GeeGees               15:39.22  
  5 Robinson, Stephen            GeeGees               15:50.29  
  6 MacDonell, Ryan              GeeGees Alumni        16:02.77  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dacosta, Tyler               GeeGees                   8.74   Height: 107cm
  2 Neamtz, Carter               Ravens                    9.65   Height: 107cm
  3 Newman, Keito                Ottawa Lions              9.93   Height: 91cm

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account