• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

University of Saskatchewan >>

Name Astrid Nyame
Position Athlete
Birthdate 1994
Program Arts & Science
Year of Study 4
Eligibility 4
Hometown Maidstone, SK

Performances (2021/22)

EventPerf.MeetDate
No results found for this athlete.

Performances (2016/17)

EventPerf.MeetDate
60 Meter7.82PR Athletics First Chance Dec 3
60 Meter Hurdles8.55PR Athletics First Chance Dec 3
60 Meter Hurdles8.59Downtown Lions Sled Dog Jan 13
60 Meter7.68Downtown Lions Sled Dog Jan 13
Long Jump5.50mDowntown Lions Sled Dog Jan 13
60 Meter Hurdles8.44Golden Bear Open Jan 20
60 Meter Hurdles8.42Knights of Columbus Jan 27
60 Meter7.80Knights of Columbus Jan 27
60 Meter Hurdles8.30Armory Collegiate InvFeb 3
Long Jump5.95mGolden Bear Challenge Feb 10
60 Meter Hurdles8.41Golden Bear Challenge Feb 10
60 Meter Hurdles8.44Canada West ChampionshipsFeb 24
Long Jump5.63mCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 24
Long Jump5.73mUSport ChampionshipsMar 9
60 Meter Hurdles8.31USport ChampionshipsMar 9

Performances (2015/16)

EventPerf.MeetDate
60 Meter7.95PR Athletics First Chance Dec 5
60 Meter Hurdles8.70PR Athletics First Chance Dec 5
Shot Put11.92mSanta Claus ThrowsDec 12
Shot Put11.92mSanta Claus Throws Dec 12
60 Meter Hurdles8.67Downtown Lions Sled Dog Jan 14
High Jump1.55mDowntown Lions Sled Dog Jan 14
Shot Put11.22mDowntown Lions Sled Dog Jan 14
Shot Put12.28mGolden Bear OpenJan 22
60 Meter Hurdles8.48Golden Bear OpenJan 22
Pentathlon3706ptsGolden Bear OpenJan 22
High Jump1.51mGolden Bear OpenJan 22
Long Jump5.68mGolden Bear OpenJan 22
60 Meter7.79Knights of Columbus Indoor Games Jan 28
60 Meter Hurdles8.48Knights of Columbus Indoor Games Jan 28
60 Meter Hurdles8.64Bison ClassicFeb 5
High Jump1.56mBison ClassicFeb 5
Long Jump5.78mBison ClassicFeb 5
High Jump1.51mGolden Bear ChallengeFeb 12
Shot Put12.31mGolden Bear ChallengeFeb 12
60 Meter Hurdles8.48Golden Bear ChallengeFeb 12
60 Meter Hurdles8.36Canada West ChampionshipsFeb 26
Long Jump5.90mCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 26
Shot Put12.01mCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 26
60 Meter7.61Canada West ChampionshipsFeb 26
Pentathlon3824ptsCIS ChampionshipsMar 10
Long Jump5.91mCIS ChampionshipsMar 10
High Jump1.49mCIS ChampionshipsMar 10
Shot Put12.49mCIS ChampionshipsMar 10
60 Meter Hurdles8.45CIS ChampionshipsMar 10

Performances (2014/15)

EventPerf.MeetDate
60 Meter Hurdles8.77PR First Chance MeetDec 6
Shot Put10.41mSanta Claus ThrowsDec 13
Long Jump5.73mU of S Prairie DualJan 10
Shot Put11.69mU of S Prairie DualJan 10
60 Meter Hurdles8.61U of S Prairie DualJan 10
Long Jump5.88mGolden Bear OpenJan 23
Shot Put11.81mGolden Bear OpenJan 23
60 Meter Hurdles8.56Golden Bear OpenJan 23
Pentathlon3736ptsGolden Bear OpenJan 23
High Jump1.52mGolden Bear OpenJan 23
60 Meter Hurdles8.54K of C Indoor GamesJan 30
High Jump1.50mK of C Indoor GamesJan 30
60 Meter Hurdles8.69Bison ClassicFeb 6
Long Jump5.61mLipsett Cartage Indoor ClassicFeb 13
Shot Put11.47mLipsett Cartage Indoor ClassicFeb 13
60 Meter Hurdles8.64Lipsett Cartage Indoor ClassicFeb 13
Long Jump5.67mCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 27
Shot Put11.76mCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 27
60 Meter Hurdles8.57Canada West ChampionshipsFeb 27
Pentathlon3619ptsCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 27
High Jump1.54mCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 27
60 Meter Hurdles8.51CIS ChampionshipsMar 12
Pentathlon3687ptsCIS ChampionshipsMar 12
Long Jump5.80mCIS ChampionshipsMar 12
High Jump1.58mCIS ChampionshipsMar 12
Shot Put11.79mCIS ChampionshipsMar 12

Performances (2013/14)

EventPerf.MeetDate
60 Meter Hurdles8.85Prairie DualJan 11
High Jump1.55mPrairie DualJan 11
Shot Put9.90mPrairie DualJan 11
60 Meter Hurdles8.81Golden Bear OpenJan 17
Pentathlon3335ptsGolden Bear OpenJan 17
High Jump1.56mGolden Bear OpenJan 17
Long Jump5.68mGolden Bear OpenJan 17
Shot Put9.74mGolden Bear OpenJan 17
60 Meter Hurdles8.85Bison ClassicJan 31
Long Jump5.60mBison ClassicJan 31
60 Meter Hurdles8.73Canada West ChampionshipsFeb 21
Pentathlon3466ptsCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 21
Long Jump5.84mCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 21
High Jump1.56mCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 21
Shot Put10.19mCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 21
Shot Put10.61mCIS Track and Field ChampionshipsMar 6
60 Meter Hurdles8.75CIS Track and Field ChampionshipsMar 6
Pentathlon3425ptsCIS Track and Field ChampionshipsMar 6
Long Jump5.74mCIS Track and Field ChampionshipsMar 6
High Jump1.56mCIS Track and Field ChampionshipsMar 6

Athletes

NameSexBirthdateProgramElig.Hometown
Akintunde, MichaelM2001Business2Saskatoon
Altrogge, MassonM2001Engineering2St. Benedict
Antaya, AnthonyM2000Arts & Science2Prince Albert
Bauman, DylanM2001Engineering2Saskatoon
Bautista, SeanM2000Engineering1Saskatoon
Benson, HadleyM2003Business1Spiritwood
Charpentier, LucM2002Arts & Science1Saskatoon
Contreras, JohnM2000Business1Saskatoon
Deck, KaidenM2003Business1Saskatoon
Edwards, AustinM1996A&S3Saskatoon
Fast, QuincyM2000Kinesiology3Saskatoon
Fountaine, MalachiM2002Arts & Science1Saskatoon
Gursky, DominicM20002Saskatoon
Hardy, JacksonM2002Arts and Science1Saskatoon
Hussain, AsadM2001Arts & Science2Saskatoon
Kaban, LoganM20041Regina
Klassen, ElliottM1998Engineering2Saskatoon
Kohle, LandonM2000Engineering3Cudworth
Kucey, NicholasM2001Education1Saskatoon
Lavoie, ParkerM2002Arts & Science1Estevan
Lockerbie, SeanM19992Saskatoon
McGovern, KennethM2000Kinesiology3Grandbay-Westfield
McKerracher, ScottM1998Engineering4Calgary
Murphy, JacobM1998Kinesiology4Saskatoon
Murray, JonahM19993Saskatoon
Neufeld, JakeM2000Kinesiology2Saskatoon
Nilson, KadenM1999Business4Choiceland
Ohryn, AidanM2003Business1Warman
Pernitsky, TreytonM2001Business2Wilkie
Quick, MylesM2000Arts & Science3Flin Flon
Ritchie, BrendanM1998Arts & Science3Eatonia
Seshadri, SamM1997Medicine4Saskatoon
Severin, NicholasM2003Business1Kitscoty
Sitter, JacksonM2001Kinesiology2Leader
Sundberg, DrewM2002Kinesiology1Powe
Tenorio, AngelM2001Arts & Science1Mexico City
Vongphit, JaydenM2002Business1Regina
Webster, AlexanderM2003Engineering1Saskatoon
Wesolowski, JackM2002Kinesiology/Education1Calgary
White, JacobM20041
Wilkinson, CodieM2002Kinesiology/Education1Minden
Adelugba, TimiF20021Saskatoon
Anderson, GracieF2002Arts & Science1Paradise Valley
Andrews, BriannaF2000Kinesiology3Saskatoon
Barkway, RebeccaF1999Engineering4Warman
Blackburn, LucieF2003Arts and Science1Saskatoon
Blechinger, LiviaF2003Arts & Science1Saskatoon
Butler-Siemens, RayneF2000Kinesiology2Saskatoon
Cadman, KiannaF2002Kinesiology1Warman
Chartier, MadiganF2000Kinesiology1Saskatoon
Comfort, KiraF2002Biomedical Sciences1Nipawin
Cross Child, JairaF2001Kinesiology2Saskatoon
Dai, RachelF2002Kinesiology1Unionville
De Jong, TaylorF19991Saskatoon
Dyck, DanieleF2001Kinesiology2Brandon
Ells, ChelseaF2003Business1Saskatoon
Engele-Lueke, JuliannaF2002Ag & Bioresourcse1Huboldt
Enweani, MackenzieF2002Kinesiology1Saskatoon
Farmer, KendraF1999Engineering4Saskatoon
Grajczyk-Jelinski, AllisonF2001Engineering2Moose Jaw
Guenter, KathrynF2001Arts & Science1Saskatoon
Handley, RyannF2001Arts & Science1Moose Jaw
Harrison, KaitlynF2001Ag & Bioresourcse2Craven
Ilnisky, KayleeF2000Arts & Science3Kinistino
Kielo, ErynF2003Kinesiology1Delisle
McBride, JessicaF2003Kinesiology1Saskatoon
McFadyen, JennaF2002Business1Waseca
Monette, SamanthaF2001Kinesiology2Prince Albert
Novakowski, SarahF2000Nutrition4Regina
Novecosky, AllisonF2003Arts & Science1Saskatoon
Olaloku, OlamideF2003Kinesiology1Saskatoon
Ostertag, NicoleF2000Kinesiology3Saskatoon
Pearson, AveryF2003Kinesiology1Meadow Lake
Roney, AlyssaF2002Kinesiology/Education1Moose Jaw
Schultz, JadaF20031Camrose
Schultz, TaylorF2001Arts & Science2Camrose
Schwab, SarahF2003Kinesiology1Lloydminster
Smith, CassidyF2000Kinesiology2Rose Valley
Spurr, VictoriaF2002Arts & Science1Saskatoon
Sundby, JessamyF2002Kinesiology/Education1Saskatoon
Willems, PaigeF2002Arts & Science1Saskatoon
Williams, EmilyF2003Kinesiology1Warman
Yowin, AdlgessaF2002Business1Saskatoon