• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

USports Logo
athletics-canada-logo
Welcome to the home for USports Cross Country and Track & Field.
Your resource for results, rankings, videos, photos and articles.
In partnership with Athletics Canada.

Trinity Western University >>

Name James Linde
Position Athlete
Birthdate 1994
Program GEOBA
Year of Study 5
Eligibility 5
Hometown Coquitlam
High School Dr. Charles Best

Performances (2021/22)

EventPerf.MeetDate
No results found for this athlete.

Performances (2016/17)

EventPerf.MeetDate
Long Jump5.96mUW PreviewJan 14
60 Meter6.94UW PreviewJan 14
60 Meter7.01UW InvitationalJan 27
Long Jump6.72mCougar IndoorFeb 3
60 Meter7.01Husky ClassicFeb 10
60 Meter6.99Canada West ChampionshipsFeb 24
300 Meter34.32Canada West ChampionshipsFeb 24
Long Jump7.10mCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 24
60 Meter6.88USport ChampionshipsMar 9
Long Jump6.67mUSport ChampionshipsMar 9

Performances (2015/16)

EventPerf.MeetDate
60 Meter7.02University of Washington Indoor PreviewJan 16
60 Meter6.96Golden Bear OpenJan 22
Long Jump7.11mGolden Bear OpenJan 22
60 Meter7.03University of Washington InvitationalJan 29
Long Jump6.96mCougar Indoor InvitationalFeb 5
60 Meter6.90Cougar Indoor InvitationalFeb 5
60 Meter7.04University of Washington Husky ClassicFeb 12
300 Meter34.79Canada West ChampionshipsFeb 26
Long Jump6.99mCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 26
60 Meter6.97Canada West ChampionshipsFeb 26
60 Meter6.92CIS ChampionshipsMar 10
Long Jump7.10mCIS ChampionshipsMar 10

Performances (2014/15)

EventPerf.MeetDate
Long Jump7.01mUW Indoor PreviewJan 17
60 Meter6.99UW Indoor PreviewJan 17
60 Meter7.02WSU OpenJan 23
Long Jump6.63mWSU OpenJan 23
Long Jump6.67mUW InvitationalJan 30
60 Meter6.97UW InvitationalJan 30
Long Jump6.83mHusky ClassicFeb 13
Long Jump6.74mCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 27
60 Meter6.94Canada West ChampionshipsFeb 27
60 Meter6.89CIS ChampionshipsMar 12
Long Jump7.12mCIS ChampionshipsMar 12

Performances (2013/14)

EventPerf.MeetDate
Long Jump6.82mGolden Bear OpenJan 17
60 Meter7.03Harry Jerome Indoor ClassicFeb 1
300 Meter35.67Harry Jerome Indoor ClassicFeb 1
300 Meter35.67Vandal IndoorFeb 7
Long Jump6.90mVandal Soul OpenFeb 8
Long Jump6.61mUniversity of Washington OpenFeb 16
60 Meter6.98Canada West ChampionshipsFeb 21
Long Jump7.28mCanada West ChampionshipsFeb 21
Long Jump7.27mCIS Track and Field ChampionshipsMar 6

Athletes

NameSexBirthdateProgramElig.Hometown
Adeoye, IleriayooluwaM20001LANGLEY
Armour, CadeM20031Maple Ridge, BC
Augenstein, ZachariahM19983United States
Awonusi, TamiloreMUnknown1Dublin, Ireland
Bentz, KelsyM20001Kamloops, BC
Blackman Jr., KennyM20003Surrey
Boyd, DavidM19955Abbotsford
Brown, DenzelM19985Langley
Byrne, ConnorM20012Delta
Carsience, JoshuaM20021Abbotsford
Castellani, EvanM20012Mission
Chalk, LukeM20002Langley
Colyn, NickM19975
Earles, DanielM20012Conception Bay South, NL
Emley-Graham, JackM20031Maple Ridge, BC
Fehringer, NathanaelM20003Meridian
Foster, EthanM20002Langley
Gremaud, BrandonM20011Kamloops, BC
Gremaud, EthanM20031Kamloops, BC
Hernandez, GiovanniM19935Langley
House, KaelanM20011Surrey
Hughes, KevinM20002Port Coquitlam
Iyumva, CedrickM20012Surrey
Johnston, GlenM19963Langley
Kirkham, JonahM20031Maui, HI
Kishi, ShungoM20011Victoria, BC
Luccock, BrendanM20021Delta, Bc
Luccock, DominicM19994Surrey
Makwarimba, BenedictM19982
Martin, Jaime EduardoM19991Santiago, Chile
Montgomery, BenM20001Calgary
Okumo, OkewomaM20021Airdrie, Alta
Olatoke, PraiseM20002Langley
Osterwalder, LeviM20001Camrose
Park, Jisung (Josef)M19981Langley, BC
Perriard, JoelM20001Coquitlam
Prevost, SamuelM19003Vancouver
Savage, NathanielM20012Abbotsford
Schwartz, JakeM19981Edmonton
Sharp, IanM19794Kelowna, BC
Smith, LucasM20011Abbotsford
Tjernagel, BenjaminM19994new westminster
Toews, JonathanM20021Delta, BC
Tourvieille De Labrouhe, RomainM20012Richmond
Van Garderen, JonathanM19993
Visser, BrendanM20011Abbotsford
Weiss, ChristopherM19975West Vancouver
Wergelund, ZachariahM20021Langley
Woolgar, JoshuaM20012Delta
Zubaly, BenjaminM20011Rathdrum, ID
Adeleye, MowalolaF19984Calgary
Berdusco, JadaF20021Surrey, BC
Bishop, LarissaF20021High River, Alta
Bodnarchuk, AbigailFUnknown1Nelso, BC
Bradshaw, NikitaF20012Langley
Chang, JouenF19994Surrey
Fonseca, AnaF20002
Geremew, HermelaF20011Ababa, Ethiopia
Gibson, MadaleneF20012Port Coquitlam
Hinds, F. AlleyahF19984Oshawa
Hutchison, CassidyF20012Abbotsford
Jerome, RachelF19984Langley
Kits, JenniferF19984Langley
Konrad, GraceF19994Edmonton
Li, MadelineF19994Markham
McCallum, JesulaF20011Chilliwack, BD
Moore, AmandaF2000surrey
Moore, ToshaF19984surrey
Olson, AlinaF20021Langley, BC
Reisdorf, NaomiF20011Langley, BC
Sevsek, ChristinaF19993Surrey
Sevsek, JulijanaF19993surrey
Sheehy, JasmineF20021Boseman, MT
Tancsics, KatieF20001Edmonton, Alta
Terry, AlyssaF20003Surrey
Van Garderen, KaelynF20031Maple Ridge, BC
Ward, RachelF20012Nanaimo
Wazny, NataliaF20011
Wiebe, JorjaF20031Langley, BC
Wiley, SheleenaF20021Langley, BC
Williams, JoannaF19975Campbell River