Racquetball Canada National Championships

Brossard, Quebec
May 24-28th, 2022
Deadline: May 9 at 23:59 (Eastern Time)
Registration Closed

Male Singles Open (Pool Play)

 

Group #1

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
4 1 Jeff Buller 0 3 1 9 15 78
3 2 Francis Guillemette 1 2 4 6 60 54
2 3 Michael Leduc 2 1 5 4 71 30
1 4 Samuel Murray 3 0 9 0 135 0
 
ROUND 1
47
2
Jeff Buller
Samuel Murray
G1M-M1
Wed May 25 13:00
315
1115
315
12
16
Francis Guillemette
Michael Leduc
G1M-M2
Wed May 25 13:00
1510
1015
1215
1511
511
ROUND 2
47
16
Jeff Buller
Michael Leduc
G1M-M3
Tue May 24 12:00
815
1315
1015
2
12
Samuel Murray
Francis Guillemette
G1M-M4
Tue May 24 11:00
152
1512
1510
ROUND 3
47
12
Jeff Buller
Francis Guillemette
G1M-M5
Tue May 24 17:00
1513
1415
715
915
16
2
Michael Leduc
Samuel Murray
G1M-M6
Tue May 24 17:00
515
915
515

Group #2

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
4 1 Naman Gauri 0 3 0 9 0 82
1 2 Coby Iwaasa 3 0 9 2 116 28
3 3 Nathan Jauvin 1 2 4 6 60 31
2 4 Tanner Prentice 2 1 8 4 120 32
 
ROUND 1
35
14
Naman Gauri
Tanner Prentice
G2M-M1
Tue May 24 13:00
1315
915
315
3
13
Coby Iwaasa
Nathan Jauvin
G2M-M2
Tue May 24 12:00
 Forfeited
153
ROUND 2
35
13
Naman Gauri
Nathan Jauvin
G2M-M3
Tue May 24 18:00
1115
1415
1215
14
3
Tanner Prentice
Coby Iwaasa
G2M-M4
Tue May 24 18:00
1315
1514
1514
815
111
ROUND 3
35
3
Naman Gauri
Coby Iwaasa
G2M-M5
Wed May 25 12:00
915
515
615
13
14
Nathan Jauvin
Tanner Prentice
G2M-M6
Wed May 25 12:00
1510
915
515
615

Group #3

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
2 1 Lee Connell 2 1 7 4 105 42
4 2 Patrick Jauvin 0 3 1 9 15 86
3 3 David Serra 1 2 4 7 60 58
1 4 Trevor Webb 3 0 9 1 135 10
 
ROUND 1
10
5
Lee Connell
Trevor Webb
G3M-M1
Tue May 24 14:00
815
1510
1015
1215
21
26
Patrick Jauvin
David Serra
G3M-M2
Tue May 24 14:00
1215
1415
1510
815
ROUND 2
10
26
Lee Connell
David Serra
G3M-M3
Tue May 24 19:00
1215
158
158
1512
5
21
Trevor Webb
Patrick Jauvin
G3M-M4
Tue May 24 19:00
154
159
159
ROUND 3
10
21
Lee Connell
Patrick Jauvin
G3M-M5
Wed May 25 14:00
1512
159
159
26
5
David Serra
Trevor Webb
G3M-M6
Wed May 25 14:00
515
1015
515

Group #4

Final
Place
Athlete
Rank
Athlete
Details
Matches Games Points
Win Lose Win Lose Win Lose
3 1 Mitchell Brayley 1 2 6 7 90 77
2 2 Etienne Chayer 2 1 7 6 101 58
1 3 Kurtis Cullen 3 0 9 2 135 14
4 4 Christian Pocsai 0 3 2 9 30 86
 
ROUND 1
18
22
Mitchell Brayley
Christian Pocsai
G4M-M1
Tue May 24 13:00
1514
1115
1511
157
11
9
Etienne Chayer
Kurtis Cullen
G4M-M2
Tue May 24 14:00
1015
157
1015
715
ROUND 2
18
9
Mitchell Brayley
Kurtis Cullen
G4M-M3
Tue May 24 18:00
1215
1115
157
1115
22
11
Christian Pocsai
Etienne Chayer
G4M-M4
Wed May 25 11:00
1511
915
1015
1415
ROUND 3
18
11
Mitchell Brayley
Etienne Chayer
G4M-M5
Wed May 25 15:00
1513
1115
157
1215
911
9
22
Kurtis Cullen
Christian Pocsai
G4M-M6
Wed May 25 15:00
1510
153
158

 

Final Bracket #1

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
2 Samuel Murray
FB1M-M1
Thu May 26 12:00
158
158
1511
14 Tanner Prentice
10 Lee Connell
FB1M-M2
Thu May 26 12:00
1115
1511
1513
158
9 Kurtis Cullen
5 Trevor Webb
FB1M-M3
Thu May 26 13:00
155
155
155
11 Etienne Chayer
16 Michael Leduc
FB1M-M4
Thu May 26 13:00
1514
015
715
715
3 Coby Iwaasa
2 Samuel Murray
FB1M-M5
Fri May 27 14:00
1512
155
155
10 Lee Connell
5 Trevor Webb
FB1M-M6
Fri May 27 15:00
1315
715
1215
3 Coby Iwaasa
2 Samuel Murray
FB1M-M7
Sat May 28 14:00
159
158
158
3 Coby Iwaasa
2 Samuel Murray
10 Lee Connell
FB1M-M9
Sat May 28 12:00

  Forfeit
5 Trevor Webb
10 Lee Connell

 

 

Final Bracket #2

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
12 Francis Guillemette
FB2M-M1
Thu May 26 16:00
1512
1513
1513
35 Naman Gauri
21 Patrick Jauvin
FB2M-M2
Thu May 26 16:00
156
1510
1510
18 Mitchell Brayley
26 David Serra
FB2M-M3
Thu May 26 15:00
157
915
1315
159
1012
22 Christian Pocsai
47 Jeff Buller
FB2M-M4
Thu May 26 15:00
1315
515
815
13 Nathan Jauvin
12 Francis Guillemette
FB2M-M5
Fri May 27 12:00
158
1513
159
21 Patrick Jauvin
22 Christian Pocsai
FB2M-M6
Fri May 27 12:00

  Forfeit
13 Nathan Jauvin
12 Francis Guillemette
FB2M-M7
Sat May 28 11:00
1415
156
1513
157
22 Christian Pocsai
12 Francis Guillemette
21 Patrick Jauvin
FB2M-M9
Sat May 28 11:00

  Forfeit
13 Nathan Jauvin
13 Nathan Jauvin

Saturday, May 28, 2022


Choose the match you want to schedule on (Court #).

Cancel
Court #
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
1
Not Scheduled
Male Singles 45+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M3
Final Bracket 2
Christian Boudreau (W)
-vs-
Steven Leduc (L)
Male Singles 65+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
Richard Larivee (L)
-vs-
Robert Melancon (W)
Male Jr Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M3
Final Bracket 1
Matthew Hudson (L)
-vs-
Oren Gouldie (W)
Male Singles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M3
Final Bracket 2
Raphael Guillemette (W)
-vs-
Terry Nelson (L)
Male Singles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M5
Final Bracket 1
Stephane Parent (L)
-vs-
Christian Boudreau (W)
Male Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M5
Final Bracket 1
Alaya Buller (W)
-vs-
Gwen Smoluk (L)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
2
Not Scheduled
Male Singles 45+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M5
Final Bracket 1
Tony Kenny (L)
-vs-
Trent Hamlyn (W)
Male Singles 45+
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M3
Final Bracket 1
Stephane Parent (L)
-vs-
Ken Storozuk (W)
Male Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M9
Final Bracket 1
Adrian Zweig (L)
-vs-
Chase Holowachuk (W)
Male Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M7
Final Bracket 1
Daniel Smith (L)
-vs-
Jesus Ostos (W)
Male Singles A
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M3
Final Bracket 1
Leyton Gouldie (L)
-vs-
Asher Pocsai (W)
Male Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M3
Final Bracket 1
Robert George (L)
-vs-
Aidan Fanshaw (W)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
3
Not Scheduled
Male Jr Singles 16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M3
Final Bracket 2
Andrew Cummins (L)
-vs-
Jordan Miller (W)
Male Jr Singles 16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M3
Final Bracket 1
Asher Pocsai (W)
-vs-
Leyton Gouldie (L)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1F-M9
Final Bracket 1
Danielle Drury (W)
-vs-
Juliette Parent (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M9
Final Bracket 1
Lee Connell (W)
-vs-
Trevor Webb (L)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1F-M7
Final Bracket 1
Frederique Lambert (W)
-vs-
Michele Morissette (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M7
Final Bracket 1
Samuel Murray (W)
-vs-
Coby Iwaasa (L)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
4
Not Scheduled
Male Jr Singles 16U
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M5
Final Bracket 1
Chase Holowachuk (L)
-vs-
Raphael Guillemette (W)
Male Singles Open 5th Place
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M3
Finals
Tanner Prentice (W)
-vs-
Michael Leduc (L)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M7
Final Bracket 2
Francis Guillemette (W)
-vs-
Christian Pocsai (L)
Male Jr Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB1M-M5
Final Bracket 1
Elie Guillemette (L)
-vs-
Mason McPeek (W)
Male Singles C
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M3
Final Bracket 2
Sue MacLeod (W)
-vs-
Clifford Hood (L)
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2F-M7
Final Bracket 2
Cassie Prentice (W)
-vs-
Ofelia Wilscam (L)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
5
Not Scheduled
Male Jr Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M3
Final Bracket 2
Emile Martel (L)
-vs-
Lahni Buller (W)
Female Singles Open 5th Place
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M1
Semifinals
Marjolaine Parent (L)
-vs-
Alexis Iwaasa (W)
Male Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M9
Final Bracket 2
Patrick Jauvin (L)
-vs-
Nathan Jauvin (W)
Male Singles Open 5th Place
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
3rd Place
Kurtis Cullen (W)
-vs-
Etienne Chayer (L)
Male Singles B
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2M-M7
Final Bracket 2
Andrew Cummins (L)
-vs-
Cher Allen (W)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
6
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Female Singles Open
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
FB2F-M9
Final Bracket 2
Tamara Wilscam (L)
-vs-
Disney Linares (W)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled

Your results have already been submitted.

Any questions please contact info@trackie.com.