Racquetball Canada Fall National Team Selection Event

Brossard, Quebec
November 11-13th, 2022
Deadline: Nov 8 at 21:00 (Eastern Time)
Registration Closed

Male Singles Open (Olympic Format)

Round 1
Round 2
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
1 Samuel Murray
GM-M1
- BYE
17 Cole Slamko
GM-M2
Fri Nov 11 11:00
115
67
16 Raphaël Guillemette
9 Tommy Murray
GM-M3
- BYE
- BYE
GM-M4
8 Francis Guillemette
5 Tanner Prentice
GM-M5
- BYE
- BYE
GM-M6
12 Christian Pocsai
13 Naman Gauri
GM-M7
- BYE
- BYE
GM-M8
4 Lee Connell
3 Trevor Webb
GM-M9
- BYE
- BYE
GM-M10
14 Asher Pocsai
11 Sean Sauvé
GM-M11
- BYE
- BYE
GM-M12
6 Michael Leduc
7 Nathan Jauvin
GM-M13
- BYE
- BYE
GM-M14
10 Mitchell Brayley
15 Leyton Gouldie
GM-M15
- BYE
- BYE
GM-M16
2 Coby Iwaasa
1 Samuel Murray
GM-M17
Fri Nov 11 14:00
114
114
115
17 Cole Slamko
9 Tommy Murray
GM-M18
Fri Nov 11 14:00
711
510
8 Francis Guillemette
5 Tanner Prentice
GM-M19
Fri Nov 11 13:15
511
111
1210
112
12 Christian Pocsai
13 Naman Gauri
GM-M20
Fri Nov 11 13:15
711
711
211
4 Lee Connell
3 Trevor Webb
GM-M21
Fri Nov 11 11:45
115
111
119
14 Asher Pocsai
11 Sean Sauvé
GM-M22
Fri Nov 11 11:45
113
711
911
811
6 Michael Leduc
7 Nathan Jauvin
GM-M23
Fri Nov 11 12:30
1210
114
1012
911
1012
10 Mitchell Brayley
15 Leyton Gouldie
GM-M24
Fri Nov 11 12:30
411
511
411
2 Coby Iwaasa
1 Samuel Murray
GM-M25
Fri Nov 11 18:30
115
119
116
8 Francis Guillemette
5 Tanner Prentice
GM-M26
Fri Nov 11 17:45
911
1012
117
911
4 Lee Connell
3 Trevor Webb
GM-M27
Fri Nov 11 16:15
1412
114
119
6 Michael Leduc
10 Mitchell Brayley
GM-M28
Fri Nov 11 17:00
811
511
611
2 Coby Iwaasa
1 Samuel Murray
GM-M29
Sat Nov 12 12:45
112
118
116
4 Lee Connell
3 Trevor Webb
GM-M30
Sat Nov 12 13:30
811
211
311
2 Coby Iwaasa
1 Samuel Murray
GM-M31
Sat Nov 12 18:00

  Forfeit
2 Coby Iwaasa
2 Coby Iwaasa
4 Lee Connell
GM-M33
Sat Nov 12 16:30
115
911
511
113
911
3 Trevor Webb
3 Trevor Webb
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
8 Francis Guillemette
BM-M1
Sat Nov 12 10:30
811
811
711
5 Tanner Prentice
6 Michael Leduc
BM-M2
Sat Nov 12 10:30
1012
111
811
10 Mitchell Brayley
10 Tanner Prentice
BM-M3
Sat Nov 12 15:00
611
117
113
116
19 Mitchell Brayley
19 Mitchell Brayley
15 Francis Guillemette
BM-M5
Sat Nov 12 15:00
113
113
511
117
13 Michael Leduc
15 Francis Guillemette
Round 1
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
RM-M1
RM-M2
RM-M3
RM-M4
RM-M5
RM-M6
RM-M7
45 Raphaël Guillemette
RM-M8
Fri Nov 11 15:30

  Forfeit
44 Leyton Gouldie
72 Cole Slamko
RM-M9
Fri Nov 11 17:45

  Forfeit
18 Tommy Murray
22 Christian Pocsai
RM-M10
Fri Nov 11 17:00
711
1012
911
37 Naman Gauri
42 Asher Pocsai
RM-M11
Fri Nov 11 16:15
311
811
811
21 Sean Sauvé
14 Nathan Jauvin
RM-M12
Fri Nov 11 18:30
113
114
117
44 Leyton Gouldie
72 Cole Slamko
RM-M13
Sat Nov 12 09:45
119
911
1311
117
37 Naman Gauri
21 Sean Sauvé
RM-M14
Sat Nov 12 10:30
811
411
119
711
14 Nathan Jauvin
72 Cole Slamko
RM-M15
Sat Nov 12 14:15
711
311
311
14 Nathan Jauvin
14 Nathan Jauvin
37 Naman Gauri
RM-M17
Sat Nov 12 13:30

  Forfeit
21 Sean Sauvé
37 Naman Gauri
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals
Champion
WM-M1
WM-M2
WM-M3
WM-M4
18 Tommy Murray
WM-M5
Sat Nov 12 09:00

  Forfeit
22 Christian Pocsai
42 Asher Pocsai
WM-M6
Sat Nov 12 09:00
115
511
117
311
811
44 Leyton Gouldie
22 Christian Pocsai
WM-M7
Sat Nov 12 12:45
114
114
117
44 Leyton Gouldie
22 Christian Pocsai
18 Tommy Murray
WM-M9
Sat Nov 12 12:00

  Forfeit
42 Asher Pocsai
42 Asher Pocsai

Sunday, November 13, 2022


Choose the match you want to schedule on (Court #).

Cancel
Court #
8:15 AM
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
10:30 AM
11:15 AM
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
1:30 PM
2:15 PM
3:00 PM
1
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
2
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Male A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M11
M11
Jason Benoit (L)
-vs-
Pascal LeBlanc (W)
Male Elite Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M5
Round 3
Martin Bisaillon (W)
-vs-
Jerome Normand (L)
Male A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M13
M13
Pascal LeBlanc (W)
-vs-
Jason Klein (L)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
3
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Male A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M12
M12
Jason Klein (W)
-vs-
Steven Leduc (L)
Male A Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M7
Finals
Gilles Potvin (L)
-vs-
Robert Melancon (W)
Male Elite Doubles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M7
Finals
Martin Bisaillon/Jerome Normand (W)
-vs-
Christian Boudreau/Stephane Parent (L)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
4
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Male Elite Singles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M6
Round 3
Christian Boudreau (W)
-vs-
Stephane Parent (L)
Male Elite Doubles
Single Elim. w/ Cons.
M9
3rd Place
Pascal LeBlanc/Robert Melancon (W)
-vs-
Steven Leduc/Gilles Potvin (L)
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
5
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled
Not Scheduled

Your results have already been submitted.

Any questions please contact info@trackie.com.