361e Demi-marathon de l'Acadie

Tracadie, NB - November 5th, 2017

Results originally posted at: http://www.demi-marathon.anb.ca/Results/index.php

 

Pos Athlete                    Residence          Prov   Cat     M/F Chrono 
1   Sylvain Arseneau           Petit-Rocher       NB     40-49   M   1:24:57
2   Jonathan Legault           Dieppe             NB     30-39   M   1:31:33
3   Sebastien Poirier          Tracadie           NB     30-39   M   1:31:48
4   Aaron Sellers              Moncton            NB     30-39   M   1:32:55
5   Lindsay Laltoo             Moncton            NB     30-39   F   1:32:56
6   Rock Francoeur             Moncton            NB     20-29   M   1:34:05
7   Patrick Hache              Tracadie           NB     30-39   M   1:34:26
8   Eric Belley                Burton             NB     50-59   M   1:37:57
9   Nathalie Theriault-Roy     Beresford          NB     30-39   F   1:38:28
10  Michel Robichaud           Grand-Barachois    NB     40-49   M   1:38:40
11  Maurice Vienneau           Halifax            NS     50-59   M   1:39:13
12  Daniel Landry              Petit-Rocher-Sud   NB     30-39   M   1:41:27
13  Raymond Gallant            Plaster Rock       NB     60-69   M   1:42:40
14  Mario Pelletier            Beresford          NB     50-59   M   1:43:42
15  Flavien Theriault          Edmundston         NB     50-59   M   1:44:09
16  Jean-Jacques Michon        Tracadie           NB     30-39   M   1:44:40
17  Laurent Godin              Black Rock         NB     60-69   M   1:47:08
18  Julien Breau               St-Isidore         NB     40-49   M   1:47:27
19  Silvia Antuna              Tracadie           NB     40-49   F   1:47:42
20  Yves Duguay                Bois Gagnon        NB     50-59   M   1:48:50
21  Carl White                 Beresford          NB     50-59   M   1:49:54
22  Andrew Walsh               Pokemouche         NB     50-59   M   1:50:31
23  Richard Addison            Charlottetown      PEI    50-59   M   1:51:03
24  Marc Boudreau              Petit-Rocher       NB     40-49   M   1:51:51
25  Norman Pitre               Dunlop             NB     50-59   M   1:53:48
26  Michel McGraw              Pont-LaFrance      NB     50-59   M   1:54:20
27  Marcelle Breau             Tracadie           NB     60-69   F   1:55:14
28  Ariane Austin              Benoit             NB     19&<    F   1:55:26
29  Denise Savage              Tracadie           NB     30-39   F   1:55:33
30  Albenie Losier             Losier Settlement  NB     60-69   M   1:55:40
31  Gaston Godin               Dunlop             NB     40-49   M   2:05:42
32  Christian Sirois           Tracadie           NB     40-49   M   2:06:38
33  Donald Cormier             Tracadie           NB     40-49   M   2:09:06
34  Jean-Marie Breau           Tracadie           NB     60-69   M   2:26:17
35  Suzanne Roy                Dunlop             NB     60-69   F   2:33:24
36  Jennifer Vienneau          Dunlop             NB     50-59   F   2:33:24
37  Sylvio Bourque             Beresford          NB     50-59   M   2:34:22
38  Allan Lagace               Pointe-Verte       NB     40-49   M   2:35:00
39  Nadia Hache                Riviere-du-Portage NB     40-49   F   2:46:52