• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

News Articles >>

2020 U Sports Champs

2019 Canadian Cross Country Championships

Posted 9 months ago

IMPORTANT LINKS

FULL RESULTS (unofficial)

Masters Individual Results Masters 8000m

F
  1  18   159, Maria Zambrano               F 49 CGPS   AB     29:21.275  91.17
  2  20   132, Jen Millar                   F 40 UNBC   BC     29:30.207  83.81
  3  22   145, Robyn Poulin                 F 37 VAAA   BC     29:37.015  82.27
  4  53   131, Kerry Mackelvie              F 46 UNBC   BC     34:41.597  74.68
  5  54   563, Kendra Laycock               F 55 CGPS   AB     34:48.930  82.51
  6  57   561, Amy Anderson                 F 57 CGPS   AB     34:55.922  84.30
  7  59   568, Leanne Yohemas               F 50 CGPS   AB     34:58.065  77.42
  8  60   721, Margreet *Dietz              F 49 UNBC   BC     35:23.911  75.60
  9  61   724, Kathy Andrews (rung)         F 44 UNBC   BC     35:30.065  71.66
 10  62   158, Barbara Mercier              F 55 CGPS   AB     35:34.451  80.76
 11  63   745, Shelby Hancock               F 35 UNBC   BC     35:41.076  67.82
 12  64   681, Heidi Hughes                 F 42 RRAC   AB     35:49.707  69.91
 13  66   157, Rhonda Clark                 F 53 CGPS   AB     35:55.017  78.07
 14  68   115, Jill Delane                  F 54 LGRR   BC     36:27.870  77.84
 15  69   562, Donna Dixon                  F 57 CGPS   AB     36:44.492  80.16
 16  70   791, Tyra Dickson                 F 37 UNSK   SK     36:56.002  65.97
 17  73   590, Janette Wood                 F 59 GREY   BC     37:20.982  80.88
 18  74   564, Zita Mulligan                F 59 CGPS   AB     37:28.590  80.61
 19  75   575, Pamela Moores                F 51 CEPR   AB     37:56.310  72.18
 20  80   759, Wanda Nemethy                F 55 UNBC   BC     39:07.306  73.43
 21  81   566, Heather Price                F 61 CGPS   AB     39:13.271  79.06
 22  84   798, Clara Northcott              F 65 UTTC   ON     39:26.770  83.00
 23  85   751, Patricia Kearney             F 61 UNBC   BC     40:50.021  75.93
          444, Marija Radivojevic           F 42 OTOC   ON                0.00
          118, Corinne Issel                F 43 OATF   BC                0.00
          741, Alita Dommann                F 51 UNBC   BC                0.00
          565, Janice Patterson             F 55 CGPS   AB                0.00
M
  1   1   125, Andrew Russell               M 37 PIHR   BC     25:52.753  83.79
  2   2   737, Graham Cocksedge             M 46 UNBC   BC     26:26.542  87.65
  3   3   123, Aaron Holmgren               M 37 PIHR   BC     26:28.391  81.91
  4   4   255, Brian Torrance               M 43 FTRS   AB     26:37.697  85.03
  5   5   754, Mark Klassen                 M 34 UNBC   BC     26:48.851  79.76
  6   7   739, Mark Cryderman               M 45 UNBC   BC     27:13.723  84.45
  7   8   772, Ian Sharp                    M 40 UNBC   BC     27:16.863  81.11
  8   9   708, Jeremy Deere                 M 44 UNAB   AB     27:36.077  82.66
  9  10   342, Derek Hackshaw               M 50 NMKT   ON     28:13.295  84.81
 10  11   678, Cameron Cook                 M 35 RLAB   AB     28:15.640  75.97
 11  12   124, Craig Odermatt               M 49 PIHR   BC     28:25.680  83.51
 12  13   606, David Guss                   M 58 KRCC   BC     28:31.946  89.74
 13  14   731, Lindsay Carswell             M 47 UNBC   BC     28:35.858  81.69
 14  15   351, Geoffrey Peat                M 56 NMKT   ON     28:37.056  87.94
 15  16   130, Dave Cressman                M 51 UNBC   BC     28:38.102  84.27
 16  17   747, Neil Holm                    M 53 UNBC   BC     28:53.265  84.93
 17  19   584, Shane Andersen               M 53 FTRS   AB     29:23.816  83.46
 18  21   729, Jeremy Brown                 M 42 UNBC   BC     29:33.725  76.00
 19  23   478, John Machuga                 M 40 UBCO   BC     29:52.941  74.05
 20  24   781, Stuart Galloway              M 58 UNON   ON     30:07.177  85.01
 21  25   758, Brian Nemethy                M 58 UNBC   BC     30:32.073  83.86
 22  26   337, Steve Boston                 M 49 NMKT   ON     30:45.615  77.18
 23  27   596, Marc Molgat                  M 52 ZIND   QC     30:46.067  79.07
 24  28   743, Hicham El Amiri              M 50 UNBC   BC     31:02.046  77.12
 25  30   442, Jerry Kooymans               M 64 OTOC   ON     31:34.920  85.56
 26  31   586, Syl Lemelin                  M 52 FTRS   AB     31:35.293  77.02
 27  32   762, Chris Paterson               M 53 UNBC   BC     31:37.430  77.58
 28  34   661, Bob McGraw                   M 61 PHYS   ON     31:51.232  82.54
 29  35   728, Jeff Brooman                 M 39 UNBC   BC     32:11.426  68.23
 30  36   734, Gordon Christie              M 58 UNBC   BC     32:12.492  79.50
 31  38   662, Gary Duncan                  M 62 PIHR   BC     32:45.128  81.00
 32  39   358, Mikhail Titov                M 51 OATF   BC     33:01.997  73.05
 33  40   779, John Clarke                  M 68 UNON   ON     33:04.656  84.81
 34  41   789, Jeff Walsh                   M 48 UNON   ON     33:11.293  70.96
 35  42   710, Robert Jensen                M 43 UNAB   AB     33:18.411  67.97
 36  43   254, Chuck Downie                 M 56 FTRS   AB     33:21.232  75.45
 37  44   775, Robert Watt                  M 56 UNBC   BC     33:21.497  75.45
 38  46   784, Bill Krezonoski              M 66 UNON   ON     33:41.303  81.71
 39  47   733, Ryan Chilibeck               M 40 UNBC   BC     33:47.671  65.48
 40  48   767, Paul Reimer                  M 64 UNBC   BC     33:50.496  79.85
 41  49   357, Ted De St. Croix             M 62 OATF   BC     33:59.662  78.04
 42  50   716, Bruce Stewart                M 46 UNAB   AB     34:00.382  68.16
 43  51   746, Doug Henderson               M 63 UNBC   BC     34:09.676  78.38
 44  52   346, John (patrick) McLean        M 49 NMKT   ON     34:27.848  68.89
 45  55   765, Craig Premack                M 60 UNBC   BC     34:51.700  74.75
 46  58   682, Andrew Lawson                M 64 RRAC   AB     34:58.045  77.27
 47  65   685, Michael Secker               M 68 RRAC   AB     35:53.575  78.16
 48  71   585, Jack Cook                    M 52 FTRS   AB     37:01.062  65.72
 49  72   494, Chris Madsen                 M 51 UTTC   ON     37:03.220  65.12
 50  76   748, David Huxley                 M 66 UNBC   BC     38:00.897  72.41
 51  77   770, Everett Romain               M 64 UNBC   BC     38:07.401  70.88
 52  78   400, Bob Holmes                   M 65 RRAC   AB     38:13.518  71.34
 53  82   487, Wayne Chee                   M 65 UTTC   ON     39:18.746  69.37
          693, Carmin Mazzotta              M 37 TRUA   BC                0.00
          450, Freddie Williams             M 57 OTOC   ON                0.00
          340, Vince Friel                  M 56 NMKT   ON                0.00
          761, Sean O'Mahony                M 60 UNBC   BC                0.00
          573, Ron Wichmann                 M 64 CHWK   BC                0.00
Masters Individual Results Masters 6000m

F
  1  37   726, Barbara Binns                F 70 UNBC   BC     32:39.416  78.87
M
  1   6   567, David Strand                 M 72 CGPS   AB     27:12.061  79.76
  2  29   598, Fred Pawluk                  M 72 KJAK   BC     31:13.777  69.47
  3  33   343, Murray Hale                  M 70 NMKT   ON     31:44.573  66.67
  4  45   277, Jake Madderom                M 75 KJAK   BC     33:32.015  67.71
  5  56   616, Neil Wakelin                 M 72 LGRR   BC     34:52.507  62.21
  6  67   796, Vern Christensen             M 78 UTTC   ON     36:04.227  66.61
  7  83   689, Gaétan Breton                M 72 SHER   QC     39:24.040  55.06
 
Masters Masters Age Group Results

M 30-34
   1     5   754, Mark Klassen                   34 UNBC   26:48.851  79.76

F 35-39
   1    22   145, Robyn Poulin                   37 VAAA   29:37.015  82.27
   2    63   745, Shelby Hancock                 35 UNBC   35:41.076  67.82
   3    70   791, Tyra Dickson                   37 UNSK   36:56.002  65.97

M 35-39
   1     1   125, Andrew Russell                 37 PIHR   25:52.753  83.79
   2     3   123, Aaron Holmgren                 37 PIHR   26:28.391  81.91
   3    11   678, Cameron Cook                   35 RLAB   28:15.640  75.97
   4    35   728, Jeff Brooman                   39 UNBC   32:11.426  68.23

F 40-44
   1    20   132, Jen Millar                     40 UNBC   29:30.207  83.81
   2    61   724, Kathy Andrews (rung)           44 UNBC   35:30.065  71.66
   3    64   681, Heidi Hughes                   42 RRAC   35:49.707  69.91

M 40-44
   1     4   255, Brian Torrance                 43 FTRS   26:37.697  85.03
   2     8   772, Ian Sharp                      40 UNBC   27:16.863  81.11
   3     9   708, Jeremy Deere                   44 UNAB   27:36.077  82.66
   4    21   729, Jeremy Brown                   42 UNBC   29:33.725  76.00
   5    23   478, John Machuga                   40 UBCO   29:52.941  74.05
   6    42   710, Robert Jensen                  43 UNAB   33:18.411  67.97
   7    47   733, Ryan Chilibeck                 40 UNBC   33:47.671  65.48

F 45-49
   1    18   159, Maria Zambrano                 49 CGPS   29:21.275  91.17
   2    53   131, Kerry Mackelvie                46 UNBC   34:41.597  74.68
   3    60   721, Margreet *Dietz                49 UNBC   35:23.911  75.60

M 45-49
   1     2   737, Graham Cocksedge               46 UNBC   26:26.542  87.65
   2     7   739, Mark Cryderman                 45 UNBC   27:13.723  84.45
   3    12   124, Craig Odermatt                 49 PIHR   28:25.680  83.51
   4    14   731, Lindsay Carswell               47 UNBC   28:35.858  81.69
   5    26   337, Steve Boston                   49 NMKT   30:45.615  77.18
   6    41   789, Jeff Walsh                     48 UNON   33:11.293  70.96
   7    50   716, Bruce Stewart                  46 UNAB   34:00.382  68.16
   8    52   346, John (patrick) McLean          49 NMKT   34:27.848  68.89

F 50-54
   1    59   568, Leanne Yohemas                 50 CGPS   34:58.065  77.42
   2    66   157, Rhonda Clark                   53 CGPS   35:55.017  78.07
   3    68   115, Jill Delane                    54 LGRR   36:27.870  77.84
   4    75   575, Pamela Moores                  51 CEPR   37:56.310  72.18

M 50-54
   1    10   342, Derek Hackshaw                 50 NMKT   28:13.295  84.81
   2    16   130, Dave Cressman                  51 UNBC   28:38.102  84.27
   3    17   747, Neil Holm                      53 UNBC   28:53.265  84.93
   4    19   584, Shane Andersen                 53 FTRS   29:23.816  83.46
   5    27   596, Marc Molgat                    52 ZIND   30:46.067  79.07
   6    28   743, Hicham El Amiri                50 UNBC   31:02.046  77.12
   7    31   586, Syl Lemelin                    52 FTRS   31:35.293  77.02
   8    32   762, Chris Paterson                 53 UNBC   31:37.430  77.58
   9    39   358, Mikhail Titov                  51 OATF   33:01.997  73.05
  10    71   585, Jack Cook                      52 FTRS   37:01.062  65.72
  11    72   494, Chris Madsen                   51 UTTC   37:03.220  65.12

F 55-59
   1    54   563, Kendra Laycock                 55 CGPS   34:48.930  82.51
   2    57   561, Amy Anderson                   57 CGPS   34:55.922  84.30
   3    62   158, Barbara Mercier                55 CGPS   35:34.451  80.76
   4    69   562, Donna Dixon                    57 CGPS   36:44.492  80.16
   5    73   590, Janette Wood                   59 GREY   37:20.982  80.88
   6    74   564, Zita Mulligan                  59 CGPS   37:28.590  80.61
   7    80   759, Wanda Nemethy                  55 UNBC   39:07.306  73.43

M 55-59
   1    13   606, David Guss                     58 KRCC   28:31.946  89.74
   2    15   351, Geoffrey Peat                  56 NMKT   28:37.056  87.94
   3    24   781, Stuart Galloway                58 UNON   30:07.177  85.01
   4    25   758, Brian Nemethy                  58 UNBC   30:32.073  83.86
   5    36   734, Gordon Christie                58 UNBC   32:12.492  79.50
   6    43   254, Chuck Downie                   56 FTRS   33:21.232  75.45
   7    44   775, Robert Watt                    56 UNBC   33:21.497  75.45
   8    79   766, Parminder Randhawa             55 UNBC   38:50.711  64.23

F 60-64
   1    81   566, Heather Price                  61 CGPS   39:13.271  79.06
   2    85   751, Patricia Kearney               61 UNBC   40:50.021  75.93

M 60-64
   1    30   442, Jerry Kooymans                 64 OTOC   31:34.920  85.56
   2    34   661, Bob McGraw                     61 PHYS   31:51.232  82.54
   3    38   662, Gary Duncan                    62 PIHR   32:45.128  81.00
   4    48   767, Paul Reimer                    64 UNBC   33:50.496  79.85
   5    49   357, Ted De St. Croix               62 OATF   33:59.662  78.04
   6    51   746, Doug Henderson                 63 UNBC   34:09.676  78.38
   7    55   765, Craig Premack                  60 UNBC   34:51.700  74.75
   8    58   682, Andrew Lawson                  64 RRAC   34:58.045  77.27
   9    77   770, Everett Romain                 64 UNBC   38:07.401  70.88

F 65-69
   1    84   798, Clara Northcott                65 UTTC   39:26.770  83.00

M 65-69
   1    40   779, John Clarke                    68 UNON   33:04.656  84.81
   2    46   784, Bill Krezonoski                66 UNON   33:41.303  81.71
   3    65   685, Michael Secker                 68 RRAC   35:53.575  78.16
   4    76   748, David Huxley                   66 UNBC   38:00.897  72.41
   5    78   400, Bob Holmes                     65 RRAC   38:13.518  71.34
   6    82   487, Wayne Chee                     65 UTTC   39:18.746  69.37

F 70-74
   1    37   726, Barbara Binns                  70 UNBC   32:39.416  78.87

M 70-74
   1     6   567, David Strand                   72 CGPS   27:12.061  79.76
   2    29   598, Fred Pawluk                    72 KJAK   31:13.777  69.47
   3    33   343, Murray Hale                    70 NMKT   31:44.573  66.67
   4    56   616, Neil Wakelin                   72 LGRR   34:52.507  62.21
   5    83   689, Gaétan Breton                  72 SHER   39:24.040  55.06

M 75-79
   1    45   277, Jake Madderom                  75 KJAK   33:32.015  67.71
   2    67   796, Vern Christensen               78 UTTC   36:04.227  66.61

 
Masters Declared Branch Teams Points

F 40-49 8000
  1   Calgary Phoenix Striders A     Total Time: 01:40:14.2  Points: 143   
       159, Maria Zambrano                  F    18,  29:21.275
       568, Leanne Yohemas                  F    59,  34:58.065
       157, Rhonda Clark                    F    66,  35:55.017

F 50-59 8000
  1   Calgary Phoenix Striders A     Total Time: 01:45:19.2  Points: 173   
       563, Kendra Laycock                  F    54,  34:48.930
       561, Amy Anderson                    F    57,  34:55.922
       158, Barbara Mercier                 F    62,  35:34.451

  2   Calgary Phoenix Striders B     Total Time: 01:53:26.1  Points: 224   
       562, Donna Dixon                     F    69,  36:44.492
       564, Zita Mulligan                   F    74,  37:28.590
       566, Heather Price                   F    81,  39:13.271

M 30-39 8000
  1   Prairie Inn Harriers A         Total Time: 01:20:46.6  Points: 16   
       125, Andrew Russell                  M     1,  25:52.753
       123, Aaron Holmgren                  M     3,  26:28.391
       124, Craig Odermatt                  M    12,  28:25.680
       662, Gary Duncan                     M  (38), (32:45.128)

M 40-49 8000
  1   Newmarket Huskies A            Total Time: 01:27:35.8  Points: 51   
       342, Derek Hackshaw                  M    10,  28:13.295
       351, Geoffrey Peat                   M    15,  28:37.056
       337, Steve Boston                    M    26,  30:45.615
       346, John (patrick) McLean           M  (52), (34:27.848)

M 50-59 8000
  1   Fast Trax A                    Total Time: 01:34:20.2  Points: 93   
       584, Shane Andersen                  M    19,  29:23.816
       586, Syl Lemelin                     M    31,  31:35.293
       254, Chuck Downie                    M    43,  33:21.232
       585, Jack Cook                       M  (71), (37:01.062)

  2   University of Toronto A        Total Time: 01:55:48.6  Points: 238   
       494, Chris Madsen                    M    72,  37:03.220
       487, Wayne Chee                      M    82,  39:18.746
       798, Clara Northcott                 F    84,  39:26.770

M 60-69 8000
  1   Running Room AC A              Total Time: 01:49:05.0  Points: 201   
       682, Andrew Lawson                   M    58,  34:58.045
       685, Michael Secker                  M    65,  35:53.575
       400, Bob Holmes                      M    78,  38:13.518

M 70-99 6000
  1   Kajaks A                       Total Time: 01:04:45.7  Points: 74   
       598, Fred Pawluk                     M    29,  31:13.777
       277, Jake Madderom                   M    45,  33:32.015

 
Masters GAAT Teams Points

  1   BC                             Points: 346.13   
       606, David Guss                      M 58 89.74,  28:31.946
       737, Graham Cocksedge                M 46 87.65,  26:26.542
       747, Neil Holm                       M 53 84.93,  28:53.265
       132, Jen Millar                      F 40 83.81,  29:30.207

  2   AB                             Points: 343.96   
       255, Brian Torrance                  M 43 85.03,  26:37.697         
       159, Maria Zambrano                  F 49 91.17,  29:21.275
       561, Amy Anderson                    F 57 84.30,  34:55.922
       584, Shane Andersen                  M 53 83.46,  29:23.816

  3   ON                             Points: 341.51   
       351, Geoffrey Peat                   M 56 87.94,  28:37.056
       442, Jerry Kooymans                  M 64 85.56,  31:34.920
       781, Stuart Galloway                 M 58 85.01,  30:07.177
       798, Clara Northcott                 F 65 83.00,  39:26.770

       
 
U16 boys and girls Individual Results

F
  1   687, Erin Vringer                 F 15 SJTC   NB    13:57.073
  2   212, Christina Peet Williams      F 15 CHWK   BC    14:17.631
  3   168, Mandeep Sangha               F 14 CALW   AB    14:21.426
  4   570, Abby Lewis                   F 13 CHEB   NS    14:32.060
  5   610, Marina Gross                 F 15 LMAC   MB    14:41.227
  6   645, Maella Hodgson               F 13 OATF   BC    14:41.712
  7   543, Aysia Maurice                F 15 CCCX   ON    14:47.866
  8   217, Viviana Li                   F 15 CTC1   BC    14:50.610
  9   380, Alexis Lewans                F 15 RIVA   SK    14:53.101
 10   545, Sierra Rodrigues             F 15 CCCX   ON    14:53.586
 11   725, Ella Ballard                 F 14 UNBC   BC    14:56.543
 12   611, Julianna Chipiuk             F 14 LEDU   AB    14:59.428
 13   736, Sidney Clement               F 14 UNBC   BC    15:00.201
 14   805, Maya Baechler                F 14 TBIR   BC    15:04.551
 15   634, Jadyn Palaschuk              F 14 MJRT   SK    15:09.956
 16   463, Kayla Sanderson Kirby        F 15 TOWA   ON    15:11.207
 17   161, Amaia Ervin-Arambarri        F 14 CALS   AB    15:18.201
 18   674, Molly Lakustiak              F 15 RMSC   SK    15:18.937
 19   643, Mackenzie Hack               F 14 OATF   BC    15:20.920
 20   652, Abigail Yakemchuk            F 15 OATF   BC    15:28.158
 21   167, Evonne Henning               F 15 CALW   AB    15:42.798
 22   810, Eva Kriebel                  F 14 TBIR   BC    15:44.865
 23   582, Stella McLeod                F 15 EXCL   SK    15:47.510
 24   175, Elena Esposito               F 14 CALT   AB    15:50.181
 25   656, Tatum Wade                   F 15 OACS   BC    15:54.082
 26   465, Katherine Switt              F 15 TOWA   ON    15:54.263
 27   514, Nanette Novak-Klotz          F 15 TBIR   BC    15:58.267
 28   558, Mackenzie Pearce             F 15 BURL   ON    15:59.495
 29   755, Sophia Klassen               F 14 UNBC   BC    16:01.275
 30   240, Samara Cockburn              F 15 EDMH   AB    16:01.642
 31   377, Cara Dobrohoczki             F 15 RIVA   SK    16:05.660
 32   232, Holly Moores                 F 15 CEPR   AB    16:11.405
 33   648, Julia Mackie                 F 15 OATF   BC    16:11.726
 34   505, Stephanie Sinclair           F 14 VOCA   BC    16:14.642
 35   572, Juane Klaus                  F 15 UNBC   BC    16:15.985
 36   512, Esmee Ko                     F 15 TBIR   BC    16:24.410
 37   604, Danica Renwick               F 13 KAML   BC    16:25.246
 38   388, Monika Arcadi                F 15 CITY   BC    16:29.846
 39   374, Emma Vizina                  F 15 PIHR   BC    16:35.641
 40   384, Elizabeth Wright             F 15 RIVA   SK    16:38.622
 41   243, Katie Freeman                F 15 EDMH   AB    16:41.845
 42   802, Tilda Cressman               F 15 VOCA   BC    16:45.673
 43   626, Sydney Slack                 F 15 MACT   AB    16:47.351
 44   393, Kaitlyn Heslop               F 15 CITY   BC    17:13.588
 45   603, Raiya Matonovich             F 12 KAML   BC    17:16.890
 46   599, Kayla Hermiston              F 15 KAML   BC    17:24.335
 47   262, Kiera Greidanus              F 13 GOAB   AB    17:27.951
 48   513, Allison Lee-Meyer            F 14 TBIR   BC    18:01.876
      148, Addy Benefield               F 13 BBYS   BC             
      807, Alexandra Campbell           F 15 TBIR   BC             
M
  1   518, Tion McLeish                 M 15 VICS   BC    12:58.937
  2   237, Devon Meadows                M 15 COQC   BC    12:58.946
  3   381, Abraham Makaby               M 15 RIVA   SK    13:05.471
  4   297, Will Leather                 M 15 LAUR   ON    13:07.593
  5   163, Kaden Kingsmith              M 14 CALS   AB    13:07.616
  6   697, Jaxon Kuchar                 M 15 TTFC   BC    13:09.310
  7   629, Caiden Lee                   M 14 OATF   BC    13:09.893
  8   304, Nathan Paul                  M 15 LAUR   ON    13:13.365
  9   556, Jack Lehto                   M 15 BURL   ON    13:15.643
 10   554, Dylan Ferri                  M 15 BURL   ON    13:22.893
 11   612, Erik Amelinckx               M 15 LTFC   AB    13:27.282
 12   177, Victor Gouttin               M 15 CALT   AB    13:28.208
 13   216, Hudson Irvine                M 14 CTC1   BC    13:34.448
 14   615, Kieran Schmidtke             M 15 LTFC   AB    13:34.776
 15   394, Max Holmes                   M 13 CITY   BC    13:38.827
 16   291, Brendan Chapple              M 15 LAUR   ON    13:40.463
 17   638, Isaac Baker                  M 15 OATF   BC    13:43.075
 18   434, Adam Kleinsmith              M 15 TETC   ON    13:43.517
 19   451, Mark Baumgart                M 15 TOWA   ON    13:45.183
 20   436, Mason Petrucci               M 15 TETC   ON    13:46.997
 21   649, Connor Nicol                 M 13 OATF   BC    13:47.975
 22   331, Mateo Moore                  M 15 NTFC   BC    13:53.285
 23   641, Kaelem Dumont                M 15 OATF   BC    13:53.676
 24   576, Cole Wheeler                 M 14 COQC   BC    13:58.820
 25   650, Brendan O'Brien              M 13 OATF   BC    14:00.651
 26   231, Brendan Maguire              M 14 CEPR   AB    14:04.643
 27   372, Miles Powell                 M 14 PIHR   BC    14:05.033
 28   814, Carter Leahy                 M 15 VAAA   BC    14:07.775
 29   817, Alex Quinton                 M 13 YHZ1   NS    14:08.192
 30   209, Connor Crevier               M 15 CHWK   BC    14:10.275
 31   437, Gavin Stone                  M 14 TETC   ON    14:10.681
 32   580, Logan Kaban                  M 15 EXCL   SK    14:12.177
 33   183, James McFadyen               M 15 CALT   AB    14:12.478
 34   146, Willem Grant                 M 15 AAAC   AB    14:13.702
 35   359, Tyson Carr                   M 14 OACS   BC    14:14.658
 36   635, Jake Putz                    M 15 NTFC   BC    14:14.745
 37   300, Joseph McIntyre              M 14 LAUR   ON    14:19.070
 38   644, James Hodgson                M 13 OATF   BC    14:20.622
 39   527, Brennan Tedley               M 15 WLEG   ON    14:22.005
 40   804, Samuel Agerskov              M 15 TBIR   BC    14:25.517
 41   812, Miles Mantle                 M 15 TBIR   BC    14:26.035
 42   290, Will Betik                   M 15 LAUR   ON    14:30.245
 43   366, Julian Cameron               M 15 PIHR   BC    14:30.421
 44   371, Trevor Neil                  M 14 PIHR   BC    14:33.301
 45   303, Thomas Papalia               M 15 LAUR   ON    14:38.395
 46   432, Cole Ciceran                 M 15 TETC   ON    14:40.058
 47   571, Khauner Fast                 M 15 CHWK   BC    14:47.291
 48   515, Matthew Acob                 M 14 VAAA   BC    14:52.695
 49   517, Ashton Takhar                M 15 VAAA   BC    14:52.741
 50   386, Nicklas Yuzdepski            M 15 RIVA   SK    14:57.623
 51   229, Nicholas Hooper              M 14 CEPR   AB    14:58.572
 52   642, Arjan Gillan                 M 13 OATF   BC    15:06.016
 53   597, Zachary Kennedy              M 13 KJAK   BC    15:06.883
 54   435, Sonny LeBlanc                M 14 TETC   ON    15:09.492
 55   601, Bryce Lehmann                M 14 KAML   BC    15:29.077
 56   433, Owen Gaspich                 M 14 TETC   ON    15:31.036
 57   390, Andre Blazhkevych            M 15 CITY   BC    15:53.545
 58   316, William Flint                M 15 MIDR   BC    16:11.011
 59   553, Landyn Cooke-Bithrey         M 13 BURL   ON    16:23.733
 60   165, Tyson Shannon                M 15 CALS   AB    16:48.311
      298, Owen Lloyd                   M 15 LAUR   ON             
 
U16 boys and girls Club Team Points

  1   Laurel Creek T.F.C.            Points: 67   Total Time: 00:54:20.2
       297, Will Leather                   4, 13:07.593
       304, Nathan Paul                    8, 13:13.365
       291, Brendan Chapple                16, 13:40.463
       300, Joseph McIntyre                39, 14:19.070
       290, Will Betik                     (45), (14:30.245)
       303, Thomas Papalia                 (49), (14:38.395)

  2   Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club Points: 68   Total Time: 00:54:34.3
       629, Caiden Lee                     7, 13:09.893
       638, Isaac Baker                    17, 13:43.075
       649, Connor Nicol                   21, 13:47.975
       641, Kaelem Dumont                  23, 13:53.676
       650, Brendan O'Brien                (26), (14:00.651)
       644, James Hodgson                  (40), (14:20.622)

  3   Thorold Elite Track Club       Points: 120   Total Time: 00:56:21.0
       434, Adam Kleinsmith                18, 13:43.517
       436, Mason Petrucci                 20, 13:46.997
       437, Gavin Stone                    32, 14:10.681
       432, Cole Ciceran                   50, 14:40.058
       435, Sonny LeBlanc                  (68), (15:09.492)
       433, Owen Gaspich                   (76), (15:31.036)

  4   Burlington Track & Field Club  Points: 198   Total Time: 00:59:01.5
       556, Jack Lehto                     9, 13:15.643
       554, Dylan Ferri                    10, 13:22.893
       558, Mackenzie Pearce               85, 15:59.495
       553, Landyn Cooke-Bithrey           94, 16:23.733

  5   RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK     Points: 210   Total Time: 00:59:01.7
       381, Abraham Makaby                 3, 13:05.471
       380, Alexis Lewans                  58, 14:53.101
       386, Nicklas Yuzdepski              61, 14:57.623
       377, Cara Dobrohoczki               88, 16:05.660
       384, Elizabeth Wright               (99), (16:38.622)

  6   Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team Points: 220   Total Time: 00:59:44.3
       372, Miles Powell                   28, 14:05.033
       366, Julian Cameron                 46, 14:30.421
       371, Trevor Neil                    48, 14:33.301
       374, Emma Vizina                    98, 16:35.641

  7   Vancouver Thunderbirds         Points: 230   Total Time: 00:59:40.8
       804, Samuel Agerskov                43, 14:25.517
       812, Miles Mantle                   44, 14:26.035
       805, Maya Baechler                  65, 15:04.551
       810, Eva Kriebel                    78, 15:44.865
       514, Nanette Novak-Klotz            (84), (15:58.267)
       512, Esmee Ko                       (95), (16:24.410)

  8   Royal City Track & Field Club  Points: 297   Total Time: 01:03:15.6
       394, Max Holmes                     15, 13:38.827
       390, Andre Blazhkevych              81, 15:53.545
       388, Monika Arcadi                  97, 16:29.846
       393, Kaitlyn Heslop                 104, 17:13.588

  9   Kamloops Track & Field Club    Points: 382   Total Time: 01:06:35.3
       601, Bryce Lehmann                  75, 15:29.077
       604, Danica Renwick                 96, 16:25.246
       603, Raiya Matonovich               105, 17:16.890
       599, Kayla Hermiston                106, 17:24.335

 
U18 boys Individual Results

  1   105, Jaiveer Tiwana               M 17 CTC1   BC    18:42.522
  2   490, Max Davies                   M 16 UTTC   ON    18:46.784
  3   460, Ben Miske                    M 17 TOWA   ON    18:48.052
  4   325, Christian Rachner            M 17 MISS   ON    18:55.615
  5   621, Zachary McPhee               M 17 LWTF   ON    19:01.000
  6   198, Matthew Lampard              M 17 CTAC   ON    19:11.680
  7   672, Liam Walsh                   M 17 QFTC   ON    19:12.833
  8   430, Talman Young                 M 17 OSPR   ON    19:13.184
  9   495, Matthew Markson              M 17 UTTC   ON    19:13.989
 10   375, Jared Howse                  M 17 REDD   AB    19:16.322
 11   528, William Boyle                M 17 WOAC   MB    19:18.569
 12   101, Jeremiah Mackie              M 17 CTC1   BC    19:23.909
 13   774, Jacob Wadhwani               M 16 UNBC   BC    19:24.790
 14   314, Mark Royce                   M 17 LWTF   ON    19:27.137
 15   669, Rory McGarvey                M 17 QFTC   ON    19:30.539
 16   117, Gage Zanette                 M 16 NTFC   BC    19:30.592
 17   454, Jose Castro                  M 17 TOWA   ON    19:32.741
 18   457, Justin Jelaca                M 16 TOWA   ON    19:35.865
 19   187, Evan Vammen                  M 17 CALT   AB    19:36.629
 20   438, Jack Djondric-Powell         M 17 OTOC   ON    19:41.920
 21   459, Roman Mironov                M 16 TOWA   ON    19:44.267
 22   670, Cameron Roach                M 17 QFTC   ON    19:44.777
 23   464, Naveen Sharma                M 17 TOWA   ON    19:44.794
 24   550, Owen Lockyer                 M 16 ANIA   ON    19:45.692
 25   116, Keaton Heisterman            M 17 NTFC   BC    19:46.717
 26   540, Kobe Grocholski              M 17 WOLV   AB    19:47.085
 27   258, Tofik *Said                  M 16 GOAB   AB    19:50.072
 28   336, Joshua Thomas Boston         M 17 NMKT   ON    19:50.663
 29   251, Jason Ushko                  M 17 EDMH   AB    19:50.796
 30   235, Joseph Curtis                M 16 COQC   BC    19:51.450
 31   139, Dylan Uhrich                 M 17 VOCA   BC    19:52.043
 32   482, Moses Aidoo                  M 16 UTTC   ON    19:52.850
 33   613, Brock Jensen                 M 17 LTFC   AB    19:53.673
 34   185, Huw Morgan                   M 17 CALT   AB    19:55.361
 35   446, Davis Sampson                M 16 OTOC   ON    19:55.532
 36   496, Jacob Meier                  M 17 UTTC   ON    19:55.582
 37   349, Anton Mlynczyk               M 17 NMKT   ON    19:56.886
 38   296, Daniel Khan                  M 17 LAUR   ON    20:00.413
 39   203, Connor Pribaz                M 17 CTAC   ON    20:00.993
 40   324, Connor Lashley               M 17 MISS   ON    20:02.566
 41   485, Liam Bauer                   M 16 UTTC   ON    20:05.585
 42   622, Justin Sanders               M 17 LWTF   ON    20:06.315
 43   301, Derek Milroy                 M 16 LAUR   ON    20:07.935
 44   547, Aiden Good                   M 17 AAAC   AB    20:09.315
 45   385, Mathias Yuzdepski            M 17 RIVA   SK    20:10.425
 46   498, Alex Warren                  M 16 UTTC   ON    20:10.610
 47   344, Tanner Hueglin               M 15 NMKT   ON    20:10.918
 48   197, Shaan Hooey                  M 17 CTAC   ON    20:12.450
 49   263, Kooper Hilkewich             M 16 GOAB   AB    20:15.057
 50   220, Michael Miller               M 17 CTC1   BC    20:16.860
 51   210, Finn Longhurst               M 16 CHWK   BC    20:17.446
 52   107, Jacob Bonikowsky             M 16 KCTC   BC    20:18.410
 53   326, Lukas Rudaitis               M 17 MISS   ON    20:18.786
 54   651, Tyler Wilson                 M 17 OATF   BC    20:18.944
 55   201, Adam Pralat                  M 15 CTAC   ON    20:19.206
 56   205, Eli Voykin                   M 15 CTAC   ON    20:24.926
 57   213, Nicholas Aron                M 17 CTC1   BC    20:27.715
 58   170, Braden Ahl                   M 17 CALT   AB    20:27.828
 59   327, Aidan Therrien-Tomas         M 16 MISS   ON    20:27.868
 60   815, Brody Wright                 M 16 VAAA   BC    20:28.459
 61   532, Sam Lamont                   M 16 WOAC   MB    20:28.821
 62   195, Dario Garcia Mendez          M 17 CTAC   ON    20:30.681
 63   516, Jack Screen                  M 16 VAAA   BC    20:31.405
 64   257, Nebil *Mohammedbrhan         M 16 GOAB   AB    20:31.850
 65   247, Liam Ouellette               M 16 EDMH   AB    20:31.904
 66   503, Riordan Miya                 M 17 VOCA   BC    20:33.648
 67   347, Kaidan McLinden              M 15 NMKT   ON    20:34.515
 68   472, Matthew Deere                M 16 UCAC   AB    20:36.951
 69   223, Henry Ruckman-Utting         M 16 CTC1   BC    20:37.101
 70   668, Isaac Hollinger              M 16 QFTC   ON    20:39.205
 71   717, Owen Stewart                 M 17 UNAB   AB    20:39.252
 72   467, Andre Larocque               M 17 TNOR   ON    20:39.506
 73   673, Quinn Eberts                 M 16 REDD   AB    20:40.118
 74   202, Piotr Pralat                 M 17 CTAC   ON    20:42.472
 75   378, Reece Gilbert                M 17 RIVA   SK    20:44.374
 76   456, Daniel De Monte              M 15 TOWA   ON    20:44.462
 77   818, Jesse Horsman                M 16 YLTC   SK    20:45.106
 78   555, Ryan Ferri                   M 17 BURL   ON    20:45.446
 79   470, James Ward                   M 16 MISS   ON    20:47.455
 80   636, Cyrus Urbanowicz             M 17 NTFC   BC    20:48.791
 81   600, Trevor Laupland              M 17 KAML   BC    20:49.044
 82   738, Christopher Crowe            M 16 UNBC   BC    20:49.207
 83   176, Marcus Ganz                  M 17 CALT   AB    20:50.566
 84   492, Emmett Hickey                M 17 UTTC   ON    20:50.585
 85   252, Evan Wong                    M 17 EDMH   AB    20:52.384
 86   723, Kosta Adzic                  M 17 UNBC   BC    20:54.433
 87   294, Ried Henderson               M 16 LAUR   ON    20:54.991
 88   714, Christian Schmidt            M 16 UNAB   AB    20:58.396
 89   489, Maxwell Cornblum             M 17 UTTC   ON    21:02.486
 90   274, Joshua Zimmerman             M 17 HHAC   BC    21:02.889
 91   264, Elsami Rosamolina            M 16 GOAB   AB    21:04.040
 92   219, Sam Manke                    M 17 CTC1   BC    21:06.037
 93   667, Tristan Gazaille             M 16 QFTC   ON    21:10.008
 94   664, Aden Deryaw-Walsh            M 16 QFTC   ON    21:11.089
 95   441, Elliot Evans                 M 16 OTOC   ON    21:12.647
 96   474, Martin Undheim               M 17 UCAC   AB    21:12.863
 97   504, Paul Paetzel                 M 16 VOCA   BC    21:14.575
 98   292, David Cummings               M 16 LAUR   ON    21:17.556
 99   440, Jack Emo                     M 17 OTOC   ON    21:29.078
100   769, Will Rice                    M 17 UNBC   BC    21:31.060
101   808, Yeabsira Davidoff            M 17 TBIR   BC    21:32.802
102   391, Ryan Goudron                 M 16 CITY   BC    21:33.577
103   449, Ferguson Walker              M 17 OTOC   ON    21:35.366
104   249, Leif Pougnet                 M 17 EDMH   AB    21:37.036
105   265, Tyson Versteeg               M 14 GOAB   AB    21:39.294
106   587, Donavin Wagner               M 16 GOAB   AB    21:40.637
107   720, Carter Van Roon              M 16 UNAB   AB    21:42.507
108   602, Parker Lehmann               M 16 KAML   BC    21:44.362
109   653, Keagan Ingram                M 17 OACS   BC    21:46.061
110   269, Jackson Davies               M 17 HHAC   BC    21:51.970
111   560, Jack Stevenson               M 17 BURL   ON    21:57.367
112   665, Aiman Elrafih                M 16 QFTC   ON    21:58.155
113   819, Julian Ratch                 M 16 EDMH   AB    22:04.255
114   483, Christian Barida             M 15 UTTC   ON    22:08.161
115   549, Jack Chios                   M 16 ANIA   ON    22:08.190
116   614, Denver Jensen                M 16 LTFC   AB    22:10.128
117   382, Joshua Mason                 M 16 RIVA   SK    22:12.797
118   245, Sebastian Lind               M 16 EDMH   AB    22:13.550
119   211, Taranpreet Mann              M 17 CHWK   BC    22:20.233
120   234, Jacob White                  M 16 CEPR   AB    22:25.507
121   756, Misha Kuznetsov              M 17 UNBC   BC    22:29.251
122   671, Sebastian Traynor            M 16 QFTC   ON    22:30.167
123   752, Brett Kehler                 M 16 UNBC   BC    22:30.411
124   431, Ryan Beauregard              M 16 TETC   ON    22:42.336
125   233, Koover Schmidt               M 17 CEPR   AB    22:52.989
126   389, Evan Beckers                 M 16 CITY   BC    23:36.490
127   484, Michael Barida               M 17 UTTC   ON    24:05.186
128   749, Aidan James                  M 17 UNBC   BC    31:21.274
      345, Ryan Jensen                  M 17 NMKT   ON             
      318, Cameron Laturnus             M 16 MIDR   BC             
      272, Lucas Robertson              M 16 HHAC   BC             
      108, Matti Erickson               M 16 KCTC   BC             
      281, Dylan Gyr                    M 16 KCTC   BC             
      824, Colin Warwick                M 19 LRUN   ON             
DNF   305, Markus Schroeder Kipfer      M 16 LAUR   ON             
 
U18 boys Club Team Points

  1   Toronto West Athletics         Points: 59   Total Time: 01:17:40.7
       460, Ben Miske                      3, 18:48.052
       454, Jose Castro                    17, 19:32.741
       457, Justin Jelaca                  18, 19:35.865
       459, Roman Mironov                  21, 19:44.267
       464, Naveen Sharma                  (23), (19:44.794)
       456, Daniel De Monte                (76), (20:44.462)

  2   University of Toronto T.C.     Points: 79   Total Time: 01:17:48.9
       490, Max Davies                     2, 18:46.784
       495, Matthew Markson                9, 19:13.989
       482, Moses Aidoo                    32, 19:52.850
       496, Jacob Meier                    36, 19:55.582
       485, Liam Bauer                     (41), (20:05.585)
       498, Alex Warren                    (46), (20:10.610)

  3   Quinte Frontenac Track Club    Points: 114   Total Time: 01:19:07.2
       672, Liam Walsh                     7, 19:12.833
       669, Rory McGarvey                  15, 19:30.539
       670, Cameron Roach                  22, 19:44.777
       668, Isaac Hollinger                70, 20:39.205
       667, Tristan Gazaille               (93), (21:10.008)
       664, Aden Deryaw-Walsh              (94), (21:11.089)

  4   Coastal Track Club             Points: 120   Total Time: 01:18:50.9
       105, Jaiveer Tiwana                 1, 18:42.522
       101, Jeremiah Mackie                12, 19:23.909
       220, Michael Miller                 50, 20:16.860
       213, Nicholas Aron                  57, 20:27.715
       223, Henry Ruckman-Utting           (69), (20:37.101)
       219, Sam Manke                      (92), (21:06.037)

  5   Central Toronto Athletic Club  Points: 148   Total Time: 01:19:44.1
       198, Matthew Lampard                6, 19:11.680
       203, Connor Pribaz                  39, 20:00.993
       197, Shaan Hooey                    48, 20:12.450
       201, Adam Pralat                    55, 20:19.206
       205, Eli Voykin                     (56), (20:24.926)
       195, Dario Garcia Mendez            (62), (20:30.681)

  6   Mississauga T.F.C.             Points: 156   Total Time: 01:19:44.6
       325, Christian Rachner              4, 18:55.615
       324, Connor Lashley                 40, 20:02.566
       326, Lukas Rudaitis                 53, 20:18.786
       327, Aidan Therrien-Tomas           59, 20:27.868
       470, James Ward                     (79), (20:47.455)

  7   Newmarket Huskies Track Club   Points: 179   Total Time: 01:20:32.8
       336, Joshua Thomas Boston           28, 19:50.663
       349, Anton Mlynczyk                 37, 19:56.886
       344, Tanner Hueglin                 47, 20:10.918
       347, Kaidan McLinden                67, 20:34.515

  8   CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION   Points: 194   Total Time: 01:20:50.2
       187, Evan Vammen                    19, 19:36.629
       185, Huw Morgan                     34, 19:55.361
       170, Braden Ahl                     58, 20:27.828
       176, Marcus Ganz                    83, 20:50.566

  9   GO Athletics                   Points: 231   Total Time: 01:21:40.8
       258, Tofik *Said                    27, 19:50.072
       263, Kooper Hilkewich               49, 20:15.057
       257, Nebil *Mohammedbrhan           64, 20:31.850
       264, Elsami Rosamolina              91, 21:04.040
       265, Tyson Versteeg                 (105), (21:39.294)
       587, Donavin Wagner                 (106), (21:40.637)

 10   Toronto Olympic Club           Points: 249   Total Time: 01:22:19.0
       438, Jack Djondric-Powell           20, 19:41.920
       446, Davis Sampson                  35, 19:55.532
       441, Elliot Evans                   95, 21:12.647
       440, Jack Emo                       99, 21:29.078
       449, Ferguson Walker                (103), (21:35.366)

 11   Laurel Creek T.F.C.            Points: 266   Total Time: 01:22:20.7
       296, Daniel Khan                    38, 20:00.413
       301, Derek Milroy                   43, 20:07.935
       294, Ried Henderson                 87, 20:54.991
       292, David Cummings                 98, 21:17.556

 12   EDMONTON HARRIERS              Points: 283   Total Time: 01:22:51.9
       251, Jason Ushko                    29, 19:50.796
       247, Liam Ouellette                 65, 20:31.904
       252, Evan Wong                      85, 20:52.384
       249, Leif Pougnet                   104, 21:37.036
       819, Julian Ratch                   (113), (22:04.255)
       245, Sebastian Lind                 (118), (22:13.550)

 
U18 boys Declared Branch Teams Points

  1   ON                   Points: 14   Total Time: 01:15:31.3
       490, Max Davies                     2, 18:46.784
       460, Ben Miske                      3, 18:48.052
       325, Christian Rachner              4, 18:55.615
       621, Zachary McPhee                 5, 19:01.000
       198, Matthew Lampard                (6), (19:11.680)
       495, Matthew Markson                (9), (19:13.989)

  2   BC                   Points: 42   Total Time: 01:17:01.6
       105, Jaiveer Tiwana                 1, 18:42.522
       101, Jeremiah Mackie                12, 19:23.909
       774, Jacob Wadhwani                 13, 19:24.790
       117, Gage Zanette                   16, 19:30.592
       116, Keaton Heisterman              (25), (19:46.717)
       139, Dylan Uhrich                   (31), (19:52.043)

  3   AB                   Points: 85   Total Time: 01:18:33.6
       375, Jared Howse                    10, 19:16.322
       187, Evan Vammen                    19, 19:36.629
       258, Tofik *Said                    27, 19:50.072
       251, Jason Ushko                    29, 19:50.796
       185, Huw Morgan                     (34), (19:55.361)
       547, Aiden Good                     (44), (20:09.315)

  4   SK                   Points: 314   Total Time: 01:23:52.5
       385, Mathias Yuzdepski              45, 20:10.425
       378, Reece Gilbert                  75, 20:44.374
       818, Jesse Horsman                  77, 20:45.106
       382, Joshua Mason                   117, 22:12.797

 
U18 girls Individual Results

  1   607, Madelyn Bonikowsky           F 16 KCTC   BC    14:08.465
  2   138, Kendra Lewis                 F 17 VOCA   BC    14:18.956
  3   119, Maya Kobylanski              F 17 OATF   BC    14:20.181
  4   794, Avery Pearson                F 16 UNSK   SK    14:35.186
  5   658, Molly Strain                 F 16 PTBR   ON    14:36.317
  6   193, Sophie Coutts                F 16 CTAC   ON    14:38.800
  7   462, Isabel Raymond               F 17 TOWA   ON    14:39.170
  8   458, Sophia Lucki                 F 16 TOWA   ON    14:39.280
  9   302, Tegan Morrison               F 17 LAUR   ON    14:42.855
 10   122, Delaney Chan                 F 17 PIHR   BC    14:44.957
 11   162, Sihaam Khalid                F 16 CALS   AB    14:47.834
 12   525, Ashley Maguire               F 17 WLEG   ON    14:50.154
 13   529, Cadence Christie             F 15 WOAC   MB    14:53.655
 14   461, Laura Peters                 F 17 TOWA   ON    14:58.524
 15   192, Chloe Coutts                 F 16 CTAC   ON    15:05.131
 16   173, Ella Clayton                 F 16 CALT   AB    15:08.351
 17   186, Darci Petersen               F 16 CALT   AB    15:08.466
 18   299, Holly MacGillivray           F 17 LAUR   ON    15:09.853
 19   280, Grace Murphy                 F 14 KWLL   ON    15:10.029
 20   126, Emmajean Neal                F 17 CITY   BC    15:10.106
 21   295, Alex Hesch                   F 15 LAUR   ON    15:11.192
 22   592, Chloe Thomas                 F 16 OHOC   ON    15:12.895
 23   191, Kathleen Botha               F 16 CTAC   ON    15:13.309
 24   225, Madison Stoochnoff           F 17 CTC1   BC    15:13.800
 25   453, Julia Cameron                F 17 TOWA   ON    15:14.187
 26   646, Milena Kalisch               F 16 OATF   BC    15:15.601
 27   455, Grace Cousineau              F 15 TOWA   ON    15:15.633
 28   452, Sofia Bowe                   F 15 TOWA   ON    15:18.230
 29   306, Kieran Stewart               F 15 LAUR   ON    15:19.065
 30   655, Jaxon Slaney                 F 17 OACS   BC    15:22.770
 31   194, Zoe Doorenspleet             F 17 CTAC   ON    15:25.609
 32   199, Arden La-Rose                F 16 CTAC   ON    15:27.998
 33   160, Nazret *Kobodom              F 16 CALS   AB    15:28.382
 34   270, Charlotte Prangley           F 17 HHAC   BC    15:29.570
 35   329, Kate Cameron                 F 16 NTFC   BC    15:30.818
 36   439, Gabby Eastwood               F 16 OTOC   ON    15:32.094
 37   208, Asta *Larsen                 F 16 CHWK   BC    15:32.884
 38   279, Charlie Konyer               F 15 KWLL   ON    15:33.818
 39   332, Caroline Ash                 F 15 NMKT   ON    15:34.593
 40   248, Chloe Palmer                 F 17 EDMH   AB    15:35.028
 41   338, Kimberly Browne              F 17 NMKT   ON    15:35.933
 42   207, Sarah White                  F 17 CTAC   ON    15:36.900
 43   224, Nanaki Sangha                F 16 CTC1   BC    15:38.788
 44   624, Emma Langstrom               F 17 MACT   AB    15:39.253
 45   182, Ella Marion                  F 17 CALT   AB    15:41.469
 46   557, Kayla Overholt               F 17 BURL   ON    15:43.498
 47   196, Tamara Goddard               F 17 CTAC   ON    15:44.079
 48   293, Alexandra Hankins            F 16 LAUR   ON    15:44.856
 49   271, Alicia Ranahan               F 17 HHAC   BC    15:45.558
 50   421, Haley Davis                  F 17 OSPR   ON    15:46.143
 51   763, Ehren Paterson               F 17 UNBC   BC    15:48.278
 52   443, Amelia Pfohl                 F 16 OTOC   ON    15:48.772
 53   206, Anastasia Vujicic            F 16 CTAC   ON    15:50.694
 54   200, Maeve Pestonji               F 15 CTAC   ON    15:54.073
 55   189, Ashley Whitaker              F 16 CALT   AB    15:54.219
 56   813, Ella Symon                   F 16 TBIR   BC    15:56.705
 57   204, Pyper Sennecke               F 16 CTAC   ON    15:57.828
 58   675, Ella Perras                  F 16 RMSC   SK    15:58.117
 59   445, Ana Rashid-Cocker            F 16 OTOC   ON    15:58.511
 60   809, Anna Gustafson               F 17 TBIR   BC    15:58.751
 61   190, Annie Ballantyne             F 17 CTAC   ON    15:58.835
 62   536, Margrett Watt                F 17 WOAC   MB    16:03.876
 63   534, Erin Owens                   F 17 WOAC   MB    16:04.930
 64   447, Rianna Smuk                  F 14 OTOC   ON    16:08.846
 65   330, Kyra Gillette                F 16 NTFC   BC    16:10.212
 66   448, Ava Stefanovich-Thomson      F 17 OTOC   ON    16:11.232
 67   242, Madison Ford                 F 17 EDMH   AB    16:12.145
 68   188, Elizabeth Vanderput          F 17 CALT   AB    16:21.745
 69   538, Faith Blanchette             F 17 WOLV   AB    16:29.189
 70   735, Jade Clement                 F 17 UNBC   BC    16:30.307
 71   288, Lola Bater                   F 16 LAUR   ON    16:30.670
 72   184, Rachael McFadyen             F 17 CALT   AB    16:30.903
 73   181, Julia Kuipers                F 16 CALT   AB    16:33.336
 74   544, Taylor Rasmussen             F 17 CCCX   ON    16:36.402
 75   533, Alyssa Moon                  F 17 WOAC   MB    16:39.630
 76   548, Amy Baggs                    F 16 ANIA   ON    16:43.942
 77   369, Olivia Hopkins               F 16 PIHR   BC    16:44.977
 78   253, Ellison Kozan                F 17 EXCL   SK    16:48.819
 79   511, Skye Higgins                 F 16 TBIR   BC    16:54.016
 80   215, Jasleen Grewal               F 16 CTC1   BC    17:05.161
 81   583, Emma Sylvestre               F 17 EXCL   SK    17:15.912
 82   657, Lucia Palma                  F 16 PANA         17:16.129
 83   370, Jessica Jorgensen            F 17 PIHR   BC    17:16.960
 84   502, Andrena Johnson              F 17 VRTC   BC    17:19.419
 85   368, Grace Fulton                 F 16 PIHR   BC    17:26.918
 86   241, Emily Duxbury                F 16 EDMH   AB    17:35.656
 87   259, Angela Bosch                 F 16 GOAB   AB    17:35.909
 88   581, Madelyn Kaban                F 17 EXCL   SK    17:37.585
 89   261, Kaija De Leeuw               F 16 GOAB   AB    17:37.852
 90   392, Christina Heslop             F 17 CITY   BC    17:46.158
 91   278, Maia Vitoratos               F 17 KAML   BC    17:54.983
 92   228, Miranda Hobbs                F 16 CEPR   AB    17:59.260
 93   753, Dania Klassen                F 16 UNBC   BC    18:08.029
      127, Katelyn Stewart-Barnett      F 16 CITY   BC             
      793, Jenna McFadyen               F 17 UNSK   SK             
      640, Dora Chan                    F 17 OATF   BC             
      218, Gracie Lorenson              F 17 CTC1   BC             
 
U18 girls Club Team Points

  1   Toronto West Athletics         Points: 54   Total Time: 00:59:30.9
       462, Isabel Raymond                 7, 14:39.170
       458, Sophia Lucki                   8, 14:39.280
       461, Laura Peters                   14, 14:58.524
       453, Julia Cameron                  25, 15:14.187
       455, Grace Cousineau                (27), (15:15.633)
       452, Sofia Bowe                     (28), (15:18.230)

  2   Central Toronto Athletic Club  Points: 75   Total Time: 01:00:22.8
       193, Sophie Coutts                  6, 14:38.800
       192, Chloe Coutts                   15, 15:05.131
       191, Kathleen Botha                 23, 15:13.309
       194, Zoe Doorenspleet               31, 15:25.609
       199, Arden La-Rose                  (32), (15:27.998)
       207, Sarah White                    (42), (15:36.900)

  3   Laurel Creek T.F.C.            Points: 77   Total Time: 01:00:22.7
       302, Tegan Morrison                 9, 14:42.855
       299, Holly MacGillivray             18, 15:09.853
       295, Alex Hesch                     21, 15:11.192
       306, Kieran Stewart                 29, 15:19.065
       293, Alexandra Hankins              (48), (15:44.856)
       288, Lola Bater                     (71), (16:30.670)

  4   CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION   Points: 133   Total Time: 01:01:52.3
       173, Ella Clayton                   16, 15:08.351
       186, Darci Petersen                 17, 15:08.466
       182, Ella Marion                    45, 15:41.469
       189, Ashley Whitaker                55, 15:54.219
       188, Elizabeth Vanderput            (68), (16:21.745)
       184, Rachael McFadyen               (72), (16:30.903)

  5   Toronto Olympic Club           Points: 211   Total Time: 01:03:28.0
       439, Gabby Eastwood                 36, 15:32.094
       443, Amelia Pfohl                   52, 15:48.772
       445, Ana Rashid-Cocker              59, 15:58.511
       447, Rianna Smuk                    64, 16:08.846
       448, Ava Stefanovich-Thomson        (66), (16:11.232)

  6   Winnipeg Optimist Athletics    Points: 213   Total Time: 01:03:41.9
       529, Cadence Christie               13, 14:53.655
       536, Margrett Watt                  62, 16:03.876
       534, Erin Owens                     63, 16:04.930
       533, Alyssa Moon                    75, 16:39.630

  7   Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team Points: 255   Total Time: 01:06:13.6
       122, Delaney Chan                   10, 14:44.957
       369, Olivia Hopkins                 77, 16:44.977
       370, Jessica Jorgensen              83, 17:16.960
       368, Grace Fulton                   85, 17:26.918

 
U18 girls Declared Branch Teams Points

  1   BC                   Points: 16   Total Time: 00:57:32.3
       607, Madelyn Bonikowsky             1, 14:08.465
       138, Kendra Lewis                   2, 14:18.956
       119, Maya Kobylanski                3, 14:20.181
       122, Delaney Chan                   10, 14:44.957
       126, Emmajean Neal                  (20), (15:10.106)

  2   ON                   Points: 50   Total Time: 00:59:35.3
       658, Molly Strain                   5, 14:36.317
       458, Sophia Lucki                   8, 14:39.280
       299, Holly MacGillivray             18, 15:09.853
       280, Grace Murphy                   19, 15:10.029
       452, Sofia Bowe                     (28), (15:18.230)
       279, Charlie Konyer                 (38), (15:33.818)

  3   AB                   Points: 88   Total Time: 01:00:43.7
       162, Sihaam Khalid                  11, 14:47.834
       173, Ella Clayton                   16, 15:08.351
       186, Darci Petersen                 17, 15:08.466
       624, Emma Langstrom                 44, 15:39.253
       182, Ella Marion                    (45), (15:41.469)
       189, Ashley Whitaker                (55), (15:54.219)

  4   SK                   Points: 221   Total Time: 01:04:37.9
       794, Avery Pearson                  4, 14:35.186
       675, Ella Perras                    58, 15:58.117
       253, Ellison Kozan                  78, 16:48.819
       583, Emma Sylvestre                 81, 17:15.912
       581, Madelyn Kaban                  (88), (17:37.585)

 
U20 boys Individual Results

F
      823, Rebekkah Pyle                F 20 LRUN   ON             
M
  1   522, Andrew Davies                M 19 WLEG   ON    24:38.014
  2   417, Marc-André Trudeau Perron    M 19 CSLS   QC    24:59.996
  3   362, Kevin Robertson              M 18 OTTL   ON    25:00.875
  4   418, Nicholas Bannon              M 19 OSPR   ON    25:03.577
  5   155, Philippe Morneau-Cartier     M 18 CAUL   QC    25:04.576
  6   341, Dakota Goguen                M 17 NMKT   ON    25:05.871
  7   637, Keon Wallingford             M 18 NBLG   ON    25:10.355
  8   287, Scott Arndt                  M 18 LAUR   ON    25:11.479
  9   520, Chase Canty                  M 18 WLEG   ON    25:13.555
 10   588, Jaxon Mackie                 M 19 GONZ   BC    25:16.937
 11   312, Matthew Mason                M 17 LWTF   ON    25:22.436
 12   625, Bill Makwae                  M 18 MACT   AB    25:23.789
 13   135, Jack Boden                   M 18 UVIC   BC    25:28.492
 14   153, David Girardin               M 19 CAUL   QC    25:31.775
 15   824, Colin Warwick                M 19 LRUN   ON    25:33.851
 16   102, Aiden Miller                 M 19 CTC1   BC    25:34.632
 17   426, Adam Schmidt                 M 19 OSPR   ON    25:35.421
 18   352, Alex Sandras                 M 18 NMKT   ON    25:37.678
 19   103, Riley Miller                 M 19 CTC1   BC    25:41.296
 20   415, Charles-Antoine Poulin       M 19 CSLS   QC    25:45.870
 21   246, Cassian Murray-White         M 18 EDMH   AB    25:49.521
 22   416, Olivier Saint-Laurent        M 18 CSLS   QC    25:49.863
 23   595, Alexander Farlinger          M 18 HHAC   BC    25:49.907
 24   659, Miles Brackenbury            M 18 PHYS   ON    25:50.239
 25   383, Moktar Said                  M 18 RIVA   SK    25:50.459
 26   364, Callum Saravanamuttoo        M 17 OTTL   ON    25:55.814
 27   137, Gabe Van Hezewijk            M 19 UVIC   BC    25:57.994
 28   367, Liam Dwyer                   M 18 PIHR   BC    26:06.923
 29   106, Joshua Woolgar               M 18 CTC1   BC    26:16.659
 30   360, Joe Fast                     M 17 OTTL   ON    26:17.524
 31   424, Luke Mawhinney               M 19 OSPR   ON    26:18.186
 32   409, Jeremy Neuffer               M 18 SJTC   NB    26:19.519
 33   376, Dylan Bauman                 M 18 RIVA   SK    26:22.393
 34   180, Anton Kuipers                M 18 CALT   AB    26:26.070
 35   799, Ross Henderson               M 19 UVIC   BC    26:27.034
 36   308, Rudy Saal                    M 16 LCDB   ON    26:28.333
 37   348, Mathis Mercier               M 16 NMKT   ON    26:28.517
 38   523, Max Fazecash                 M 17 WLEG   ON    26:28.651
 39   419, Jackson Bull                 M 17 OSPR   ON    26:30.539
 40   757, Ephrem Mekonnen              M 19 UNBC   BC    26:33.244
 41   120, Jonah Brost                  M 18 PIHR   BC    26:34.895
 42   355, Liam Wiktorski               M 16 NMKT   ON    26:37.060
 43   420, Anthony Cuzen                M 17 OSPR   ON    26:37.630
 44   691, Calum Carrigan               M 19 TRUA   BC    26:38.748
 45   688, Anthony Antaya               M 19 STFC   SK    26:40.383
 46   412, William Davalan              M 18 CSLS   QC    26:51.169
 47   266, Graeme Roberts               M 19 GOLD   BC    26:55.830
 48   521, Noah Costa                   M 18 WLEG   ON    27:00.138
 49   579, Patrick Dean                 M 17 DURA   ON    27:00.468
 50   719, Daniel Szucs                 M 19 UNAB   AB    27:01.485
 51   535, Calvin Reimer                M 18 WOAC   MB    27:11.306
 52   363, Adam Sanger                  M 17 OTTL   ON    27:13.640
 53   361, Colby Frost                  M 17 OTTL   ON    27:25.683
 54   350, Cameron Moir                 M 16 NMKT   ON    27:30.352
 55   713, Levi Osterwalder             M 19 UNAB   AB    27:38.419
 56   323, Evan Bartlett-Kisby          M 18 MISS   ON    27:40.818
 57   479, Ben Pryce                    M 19 UBCO   BC    27:41.266
 58   712, Brendan Moore                M 19 UNAB   AB    27:43.879
 59   256, Yahye *Jama                  M 18 GOAB   AB    27:44.417
 60   408, Aidan Donnelly               M 19 SJTC   NB    27:46.602
 61   475, Connor Baerg                 M 18 UBCO   BC    27:49.714
 62   695, Richard Midgley              M 18 TRUA   BC    27:52.938
 63   407, Chance Blackstone            M 19 SJTC   NB    28:05.867
 64   410, Luke Phillips                M 18 SJTC   NB    28:20.716
 65   411, Evan Smith                   M 18 SJTC   NB    28:22.303
 66   406, Ian Baldwin                  M 18 SJTC   NB    28:24.973
 67   537, Miguel *Macedo Teran         M 19 WOLV   AB    28:32.277
 68   639, Kirubel Bogale               M 18 OATF   BC    28:42.653
 69   542, Chris Nelissen               M 19 WOLV   AB    28:42.697
 70   317, Jackson Isnor                M 19 MIDR   BC    29:07.434
 71   526, Tyler Rowles                 M 17 WLEG   ON    29:09.691
 72   705, Logan Hwang                  M 18 UBCT   BC    29:11.151
 73   365, Michael Barber               M 19 PIHR   BC    29:12.542
 74   244, Ammad Hussain                M 18 EDMH   AB    29:21.116
 75   692, Riley Hall                   M 18 TRUA   BC    29:23.779
 76   559, Davis Rutledge               M 18 BURL   ON    29:24.187
 77   715, Carter Simpson               M 19 UNAB   AB    29:43.910
 78   468, Connor Byrne                 M 18 TWUS   BC    30:18.014
 79   379, Nathan Groat                 M 18 RIVA   SK    31:04.292
 80   811, Luke Mantle                  M 18 TBIR   BC    32:08.903
 81   227, Jack Bentley                 M 18 CEPR   AB    34:12.370
      430, Talman Young                 M 17 OSPR   ON             
      507, Callum Campbell              M 19 TBIR   BC             
 
U20 boys Club Team Points

  1   Saint-Laurent Sélect           Points: 90   Total Time: 01:43:26.6
       417, Marc-André Trudeau Perron      2, 24:59.996
       415, Charles-Antoine Poulin         20, 25:45.870
       416, Olivier Saint-Laurent          22, 25:49.863
       412, William Davalan                46, 26:51.169

  2   Speed River Track & Field Club Points: 91   Total Time: 01:43:27.5
       418, Nicholas Bannon                4, 25:03.577
       426, Adam Schmidt                   17, 25:35.421
       424, Luke Mawhinney                 31, 26:18.186
       419, Jackson Bull                   39, 26:30.539
       420, Anthony Cuzen                  (43), (26:37.630)

  3   Windsor Legion T.F.C.          Points: 96   Total Time: 01:43:20.2
       522, Andrew Davies                  1, 24:38.014
       520, Chase Canty                    9, 25:13.555
       523, Max Fazecash                   38, 26:28.651
       521, Noah Costa                     48, 27:00.138
       526, Tyler Rowles                   (71), (29:09.691)

  4   Newmarket Huskies Track Club   Points: 103   Total Time: 01:43:48.9
       341, Dakota Goguen                  6, 25:05.871
       352, Alex Sandras                   18, 25:37.678
       348, Mathis Mercier                 37, 26:28.517
       355, Liam Wiktorski                 42, 26:37.060
       350, Cameron Moir                   (54), (27:30.352)

  5   Ottawa Lions T.F.C.            Points: 111   Total Time: 01:44:27.7
       362, Kevin Robertson                3, 25:00.875
       364, Callum Saravanamuttoo          26, 25:55.814
       360, Joe Fast                       30, 26:17.524
       363, Adam Sanger                    52, 27:13.640
       361, Colby Frost                    (53), (27:25.683)

  6   SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD       Points: 219   Total Time: 01:50:32.6
       409, Jeremy Neuffer                 32, 26:19.519
       408, Aidan Donnelly                 60, 27:46.602
       407, Chance Blackstone              63, 28:05.867
       410, Luke Phillips                  64, 28:20.716
       411, Evan Smith                     (65), (28:22.303)
       406, Ian Baldwin                    (66), (28:24.973)

  7   UNATTACHED ALBERTA             Points: 240   Total Time: 01:52:07.5
       719, Daniel Szucs                   50, 27:01.485
       713, Levi Osterwalder               55, 27:38.419
       712, Brendan Moore                  58, 27:43.879
       715, Carter Simpson                 77, 29:43.910

 
U20 boys Declared Branch Teams Points

  1   ON                   Points: 19   Total Time: 01:39:58.7
       522, Andrew Davies                  1, 24:38.014
       418, Nicholas Bannon                4, 25:03.577
       341, Dakota Goguen                  6, 25:05.871
       287, Scott Arndt                    8, 25:11.479
       352, Alex Sandras                   (18), (25:37.678)
       579, Patrick Dean                   (49), (27:00.468)

  2   QC                   Points: 41   Total Time: 01:41:21.9
       417, Marc-André Trudeau Perron      2, 24:59.996
       155, Philippe Morneau-Cartier       5, 25:04.576
       153, David Girardin                 14, 25:31.775
       415, Charles-Antoine Poulin         20, 25:45.870
       416, Olivier Saint-Laurent          (22), (25:49.863)
       412, William Davalan                (46), (26:51.169)

  3   BC                   Points: 75   Total Time: 01:42:42.1
       135, Jack Boden                     13, 25:28.492
       102, Aiden Miller                   16, 25:34.632
       103, Riley Miller                   19, 25:41.296
       137, Gabe Van Hezewijk              27, 25:57.994
       106, Joshua Woolgar                 (29), (26:16.659)
       120, Jonah Brost                    (41), (26:34.895)

  4   AB                   Points: 134   Total Time: 01:46:11.4
       625, Bill Makwae                    12, 25:23.789
       246, Cassian Murray-White           21, 25:49.521
       180, Anton Kuipers                  34, 26:26.070
       537, Miguel *Macedo Teran           67, 28:32.277
       244, Ammad Hussain                  (74), (29:21.116)
       715, Carter Simpson                 (77), (29:43.910)

  5   SK                   Points: 182   Total Time: 01:49:57.2
       383, Moktar Said                    25, 25:50.459
       376, Dylan Bauman                   33, 26:22.393
       688, Anthony Antaya                 45, 26:40.383
       379, Nathan Groat                   79, 31:04.292

 
U20 girls Individual Results

  1   654, Taryn O'Neill                F 19 OACS   BC    20:45.763
  2   722, Naomi *Lang                  F 19 UNBC   BC    20:49.338
  3   250, Sadie Sigfstead              F 16 EDMH   AB    20:52.592
  4   307, Abbey Yuhasz                 F 17 LAUR   ON    20:57.825
  5   803, Ceili McCabe                 F 18 VOCA   BC    21:03.586
  6   414, Simone Plourde               F 19 CSLS   QC    21:09.993
  7   147, Petal Palmer                 F 17 BLUE   ON    21:14.478
  8   275, Anne-Frédérik Drolet         F 19 JAKO   QC    21:19.134
  9   524, Maya Hannagan                F 19 WLEG   ON    21:21.602
 10   144, Annika Ariano                F 18 VAAA   BC    21:24.867
 11   593, Caroline Forbes              F 19 HARB   ON    21:33.952
 12   660, Mackenzie Campbell           F 17 PHYS   ON    21:38.720
 13   806, Kyla Becker                  F 18 TBIR   BC    21:39.315
 14   702, Kaitlyn Harrison             F 18 UOFS   SK    21:39.977
 15   166, Erika Cunniam                F 16 CALW   AB    21:47.709
 16   387, Véronic Boire                F 17 CARS   QC    22:08.583
 17   701, Allison Grajczyk-Jelinski    F 18 UOFS   SK    22:13.932
 18   618, Victoria Bouck               F 18 LWTF   ON    22:16.706
 19   764, Rhian Paterson               F 19 UNBC   BC    22:23.152
 20   334, Eliza Jane Boston            F 17 NMKT   ON    22:33.240
 21   282, Mérédith Boyer               F 17 CALO   QC    22:41.302
 22   491, Emma Graham                  F 17 UTTC   ON    22:46.338
 23   214, Baneet Bains                 F 18 CTC1   BC    22:49.052
 24   150, Camille Boudreau             F 18 CAUL   QC    22:49.547
 25   356, Abby Ylipahkala              F 16 NMKT   ON    22:52.278
 26   706, Hannah Milic                 F 18 UBCT   BC    22:53.179
 27   605, Marisha Thompson             F 17 KWLL   ON    22:58.767
 28   530, Cecilia Howes                F 17 WOAC   MB    22:59.353
 29   311, Jalen Marcil                 F 16 LWTF   ON    23:15.244
 30   608, Naomi Reisdorf               F 18 LANG   BC    23:16.158
 31   497, Robyn Perry                  F 17 UTTC   ON    23:16.332
 32   221, Rachel Mortimer              F 18 CTC1   BC    23:20.547
 33   471, Natalia Wazny                F 18 TWUS   BC    23:21.618
 34   797, Abigail McIntosh             F 16 UTTC   ON    23:21.858
 35   134, Natalya Ariano               F 18 UVIC   BC    23:22.287
 36   104, Haley Ribeiro                F 19 CTC1   BC    23:23.177
 37   531, Angela Kroeker               F 18 WOAC   MB    23:23.744
 38   164, Amy Miller                   F 18 CALS   AB    23:26.870
 39   333, Mikayla Battams              F 17 NMKT   ON    23:28.858
 40   273, Erica Smith                  F 18 HHAC   BC    23:37.691
 41   481, Antonia *Knoth               F 17 UTTC   ON    23:47.256
 42   486, Julia Bérubé Boutin          F 17 UTTC   ON    23:58.399
 43   591, Sarah Cushnie                F 17 OHOC   ON    24:03.224
 44   469,  madalene Gibson             F 18 TWUS   BC    24:07.562
 45   113, Daylana Ferguson             F 18 LANG   BC    24:21.810
 46   546, Catherine Rodriguez          F 16 CCCX   ON    24:24.765
 47   339, Emma Everett                 F 17 NMKT   ON    24:35.482
 48   267, Natalie *Sokol-Snyder        F 18 HHAC   BC    24:38.116
 49   121, Sarah Bryan                  F 18 PIHR   BC    24:39.760
 50   328, Rachel Ward                  F 18 TWUS   BC    24:45.952
 51   488, Samantha Chow                F 17 UTTC   ON    25:14.768
 52   493, Minnie Hylton                F 17 UTTC   ON    26:25.450
 53   129, Kate Milne                   F 18 UBCO   BC    26:32.925
 54   539, Ashley Brady                 F 18 WOLV   AB    27:42.297
      792, Caitlin Mann                 F 19 UNSK   SK             
      732, Grace Chalk                  F 18 UNBC   BC             
      771, Megan Roxby                  F 19 UNBC   BC             
      335, Emily-Rose Boston            F 19 NMKT   ON             
 
U20 girls Club Team Points

  1   University of Toronto T.C.     Points: 128   Total Time: 01:33:11.6
       491, Emma Graham                    22, 22:46.338
       497, Robyn Perry                    31, 23:16.332
       797, Abigail McIntosh               34, 23:21.858
       481, Antonia *Knoth                 41, 23:47.256
       486, Julia Bérubé Boutin            (42), (23:58.399)
       488, Samantha Chow                  (51), (25:14.768)

  2   Newmarket Huskies Track Club   Points: 131   Total Time: 01:33:29.6
       334, Eliza Jane Boston              20, 22:33.240
       356, Abby Ylipahkala                25, 22:52.278
       333, Mikayla Battams                39, 23:28.858
       339, Emma Everett                   47, 24:35.482

 
U20 girls Declared Branch Teams Points

  1   QC                   Points: 51   Total Time: 01:27:18.8
       414, Simone Plourde                 6, 21:09.993
       275, Anne-Frédérik Drolet           8, 21:19.134
       387, Véronic Boire                  16, 22:08.583
       282, Mérédith Boyer                 21, 22:41.302

  2   ON                   Points: 60   Total Time: 01:27:57.2
       307, Abbey Yuhasz                   4, 20:57.825
       147, Petal Palmer                   7, 21:14.478
       491, Emma Graham                    22, 22:46.338
       605, Marisha Thompson               27, 22:58.767
       497, Robyn Perry                    (31), (23:16.332)
       481, Antonia *Knoth                 (41), (23:47.256)

  3   AB                   Points: 110   Total Time: 01:33:49.2
       250, Sadie Sigfstead                3, 20:52.592
       166, Erika Cunniam                  15, 21:47.709
       164, Amy Miller                     38, 23:26.870
       539, Ashley Brady                   54, 27:42.297

  4   BC                   Points: 126   Total Time: 01:32:31.9
       144, Annika Ariano                  10, 21:24.867
       134, Natalya Ariano                 35, 23:22.287
       104, Haley Ribeiro                  36, 23:23.177
       113, Daylana Ferguson               45, 24:21.810
       121, Sarah Bryan                    (49), (24:39.760)
       129, Kate Milne                     (53), (26:32.925)

 
Senior men Individual Results
         
M
  1   427, Mike Tate                    M 24 OSPR   ON    29:10.345
  2   319, Lucas Bruchet                M 28 MI2M   BC    29:12.095
  3   310, Connor Black                 M 23 LWTF   ON    29:18.824
  4   788, Benjamin Preisner            M 23 UNON   ON    29:41.798
  5   509, John Gay                     M 23 TBIR   BC    29:51.070
  6   519, Brandon Allen                M 24 WLEG   ON    29:58.780
  7   151, Jean-Simon Desgagnés         M 21 CAUL   QC    30:02.263
  8   428, Mitchell Ubene               M 21 OSPR   ON    30:06.580
  9   396, Kieran McDonald              M 25 RLAB   AB    30:08.080
 10   679, Leonard *Chesoo              M 24 RRAC   AB    30:09.337
 11   790, Caleb De Jong                M 23 UNMB   MB    30:13.675
 12   141, Braeden Charlton             M 24 TBIR   BC    30:14.772
 13   623, Jack Sheffar                 M 23 LWTF   ON    30:17.722
 14   313, Phil Parrot-Migas            M 26 LWTF   ON    30:17.734
 15   321, Theo Hunt                    M 31 MI2M   BC    30:19.362
 16   508, Tyler Dozzi                  M 20  TBIR  BC    30:24.370
 17   276, Félix Lapointe-Pilote        M 22 JAKO   QC    30:26.296
 18   666, Carter Free                  M 19 QFTC   ON    30:28.560
 19   111, Nick Colyn                   M 22 LANG   BC    30:29.046
 20   782, Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky        M 20 UNON   ON    30:34.569
 21   574, Dany Racine                  M 28 CITS   QC    30:34.647
 22   425, Mark Patton                  M 22 OSPR   ON    30:35.797
 23   617, Chris Balestrini             M 27 LWTF   ON    30:38.444
 24   403, Alexandre Ricard             M 31 RRAC   AB    31:01.623
 25   226, Declan White                 M 27 CTC1   BC    31:05.178
 26   594, Evan Ubene                   M 23 HARB   ON    31:06.075
 27   499, Chet Goerzen                 M 21 UVIC   BC    31:07.744
 28   750, Blair Johnston               M 27 UNBC   BC    31:08.194
 29   740, Robert Denault               M 26 UNBC   BC    31:08.236
 30   506, Thomas Broatch               M 21  TBIR  BC    31:14.887
 31   501, Alexander Nemethy            M 22 UVIC   BC    31:17.814
 32   239, Benjamin Raymond             M 27 CADL   QC    31:21.481
 33   283, James Lam                    M 23 LANG   BC    31:22.806
 34   236, Nathan Gaucher               M 20 COQC   BC    31:24.616
 35   178, Gareth Hadfield              M 27 CALT   AB    31:27.966
 36   589, Graham Baird                 M 20 GUXR   ON    31:32.490
 37   718, Riley Stuermer               M 20 RLAB   AB    31:33.858
 38   500, Joshua Kozelj                M 21 UVIC   BC    31:37.637
 39   473, Roman Justinen               M 25 UCAC   AB    31:43.577
 40   112, Joel De Schiffart            M 25 LANG   BC    31:43.627
 41   423, Josh Kellier                 M 22 OSPR   ON    31:48.649
 42   238, Brendan Wong                 M 25 COQC   BC    31:49.750
 43   156, Jonathan Tedeschi            M 25 CAUL   QC    31:53.687
 44   398, Royden Radowits              M 23 RLAB   AB    31:54.105
 45   631, Joshua Potvin                M 30 MI2M   BC    31:54.730
 46   619, Josh Lumani                  M 29 LWTF   ON    31:56.091
 47   704, Cole Dinsdale                M 21 UBCT   BC    31:56.495
 48   169, Aaron Ahl                    M 20 CALT   AB    32:03.135
 49   353, Joey Stel                    M 23 NMKT   ON    32:06.949
 50   136, Brandon Vail                 M 20 UVIC   BC    32:07.025
 51   683, Michael Nishiyama            M 30 RRAC   AB    32:16.785
 52   620, Shawn Master                 M 25 LWTF   ON    32:18.253
 53   676, Louis-Carlos Vargas          M 22 UNQC   QC    32:31.277
 54   780, Thomas Gallagher             M 21 UNON   ON    32:31.407
 55   285, Adam Marshall                M 24 LANG   BC    32:33.518
 56   627, Anthony *Tomsich             M 32 MI2M   BC    32:45.806
 57   510, Tanner Geary                 M 21  TBIR  BC    32:46.333
 58   284, Ronald Loewen                M 28 LANG   BC    32:48.338
 59   801, Alexander Gladley            M 30 VFAC   BC    32:56.163
 60   711, Mark Lawley                  M 25 RLAB   AB    32:59.247
 61   401, Graeme Law                   M 29 RRAC   AB    33:03.696
 62   684, Robbie Nissen                M 36 RRAC   AB    33:06.438
 63   773, Cody Therrien                M 27 UNBC   BC    33:12.828
 64   630, Carlos Lesser                M 29 MI2M   BC    33:30.107
 65   795, Kaleb *Korta                 M 22 USA          33:35.133
 66   373, Ian Searle                   M 28 PIHR   BC    33:40.128
 67   171, Jonah Brown                  M 21 CALT   AB    33:41.217
 68   552, Shane Carlos                 M 37 AYYK   YT    33:41.251
 69   730, Adam Buzinsky                M 31 UNBC   BC    33:41.475
 70   397, Austin Moore-Payot           M 20 RLAB   AB    33:45.438
 71   268, Stefan Biro                  M 21 HHAC   BC    33:46.698
 72   677, Andrew Cassidy               M 30 RLAB   AB    33:50.368
 73   700, Matthew Galea                M 26 UCAC   AB    33:51.497
 74   800, Jonathan Behnke              M 29 VFAC   BC    33:53.037
 75   742, Adam Doxtator                M 24 UNBC   BC    33:54.585
 76   309, Aidan Attema                 M 22 LWTF   ON    34:02.473
 77   477, Owen Harris                  M 20 UBCO   BC    34:06.523
 78   405, Michael Stewart              M 27 RRAC   AB    34:16.140
 79   399, Garrett Gerke                M 29 RRAC   AB    34:22.494
 80   476, Dayton Bath                  M 20 UBCO   BC    34:34.966
 81   609, Tristan Sandhu               M 29 LANG   BC    34:48.293
 82   694, Liam McGrath                 M 21 TRUA   BC    35:02.181
 83   760, Thomas Nobbs                 M 20 UNBC   BC    35:04.163
 84   541, Hayden Hollowell             M 25 WOLV   AB    36:23.036
 85   551, Luke Carlos                  M 40 AYYK   YT    36:45.745
 86   322, Matt Murdoch                 M 39 MI2M   BC    38:46.643
 87   628, Kashtin Bogart               M 24 MI2M   BC    39:45.638
      703, Turner Woodroff              M 20 UBCO   BC             
      395, Matthew Hope                 M 24 RLAB   AB             
      578, Grant Wignall                M 25 DVTC   ON             
      133, Nathan Wadhwani              M 23 UNBC   BC             
      744, Samson Haire                 M 27 UNBC   BC             
      766, Parminder Randhawa           M 55 UNBC   BC             
      777, Jordan Wilson                M 23 UNBC   BC             
      222, Cameron Proceviat            M 26 CTC1   BC             
      143, Christopher Taylor           M 25 TBIR   BC             
      289, Nicholash Bedi               M 23 LAUR   ON             
      354, Tyler White                  M 25 NMKT   ON             
DNF   632, Robin Watson                 M 36 MI2M   BC             
 
Senior men Club Team Points

  1   London Western T.F.C.          Points: 53   Total Time: 02:00:32.6
       310, Connor Black                   3, 29:18.824
       623, Jack Sheffar                   13, 30:17.722
       313, Phil Parrot-Migas              14, 30:17.734
       617, Chris Balestrini               23, 30:38.444
       619, Josh Lumani                    (46), (31:56.091)
       620, Shawn Master                   (52), (32:18.253)

  2   Vancouver Thunderbirds         Points: 63   Total Time: 02:01:44.8
       509, John Gay                       5, 29:51.070
       141, Braeden Charlton               12, 30:14.772
       508, Tyler Dozzi                    16, 30:24.370
       506, Thomas Broatch                 30, 31:14.887
       510, Tanner Geary                   (57), (32:46.333)

  3   Speed River Track & Field Club Points: 72   Total Time: 02:01:41.1
       427, Mike Tate                      1, 29:10.345
       428, Mitchell Ubene                 8, 30:06.580
       425, Mark Patton                    22, 30:35.797
       423, Josh Kellier                   41, 31:48.649

  4   Mile2Marathon                  Points: 118   Total Time: 02:04:11.8
       319, Lucas Bruchet                  2, 29:12.095
       321, Theo Hunt                      15, 30:19.362
       631, Joshua Potvin                  45, 31:54.730
       627, Anthony *Tomsich               56, 32:45.806
       630, Carlos Lesser                  (64), (33:30.107)
       322, Matt Murdoch                   (86), (38:46.643)

  5   UVIC Track Club                Points: 146   Total Time: 02:06:10.1
       499, Chet Goerzen                   27, 31:07.744
       501, Alexander Nemethy              31, 31:17.814
       500, Joshua Kozelj                  38, 31:37.637
       136, Brandon Vail                   50, 32:07.025

  6   RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA Points: 146   Total Time: 02:06:31.2
       679, Leonard *Chesoo                10, 30:09.337
       403, Alexandre Ricard               24, 31:01.623
       683, Michael Nishiyama              51, 32:16.785
       401, Graeme Law                     61, 33:03.696
       684, Robbie Nissen                  (62), (33:06.438)
       405, Michael Stewart                (78), (34:16.140)

  7   Langley Mustangs               Points: 147   Total Time: 02:06:08.9
       111, Nick Colyn                     19, 30:29.046
       283, James Lam                      33, 31:22.806
       112, Joel De Schiffart              40, 31:43.627
       285, Adam Marshall                  55, 32:33.518
       284, Ronald Loewen                  (58), (32:48.338)
       609, Tristan Sandhu                 (81), (34:48.293)

  8   runlAB                         Points: 150   Total Time: 02:06:35.1
       396, Kieran McDonald                9, 30:08.080
       718, Riley Stuermer                 37, 31:33.858
       398, Royden Radowits                44, 31:54.105
       711, Mark Lawley                    60, 32:59.247
       397, Austin Moore-Payot             (70), (33:45.438)
       677, Andrew Cassidy                 (72), (33:50.368)

 
Senior men Declared Branch Teams Points

  1   ON                   Points: 32   Total Time: 02:00:04.6
       788, Benjamin Preisner              4, 29:41.798
       519, Brandon Allen                  6, 29:58.780
       428, Mitchell Ubene                 8, 30:06.580
       313, Phil Parrot-Migas              14, 30:17.734
       666, Carter Free                    (18), (30:28.560)
       425, Mark Patton                    (22), (30:35.797)

  2   QC                   Points: 77   Total Time: 02:02:24.4
       151, Jean-Simon Desgagnés           7, 30:02.263
       276, Félix Lapointe-Pilote          17, 30:26.296
       574, Dany Racine                    21, 30:34.647
       239, Benjamin Raymond               32, 31:21.481
       156, Jonathan Tedeschi              (43), (31:53.687)
       676, Louis-Carlos Vargas            (53), (32:31.277)

  3   AB                   Points: 98   Total Time: 02:03:39.3
       396, Kieran McDonald                9, 30:08.080
       679, Leonard *Chesoo                10, 30:09.337
       178, Gareth Hadfield                35, 31:27.966
       398, Royden Radowits                44, 31:54.105
       169, Aaron Ahl                      (48), (32:03.135)

  4   BC                   Points: 101   Total Time: 02:03:42.1
       141, Braeden Charlton               12, 30:14.772
       111, Nick Colyn                     19, 30:29.046
       506, Thomas Broatch                 30, 31:14.887
       112, Joel De Schiffart              40, 31:43.627
       136, Brandon Vail                   (50), (32:07.025)

 
Senior women Individual Results

F
  1   690, Genevieve Lalonde            F 28 SRNB   NB    33:22.356
  2   109, Sarah *Inglis                F 28 LANG   BC    33:31.982
  3   698, Maria Bernard-Galea          F 26 UCAC   AB    33:46.692
  4   663, Natasha Wodak                F 37 PIHR   BC    34:14.217
  5   286, Regan Yee                    F 24 LANG   BC    34:31.023
  6   577, Victoria Coates              F 28 DVTC   ON    34:32.427
  7   647, Kirsten Lee                  F 26 MI2M   BC    34:38.088
  8   429, Hannah Woodhouse             F 22 OSPR   ON    35:06.326
  9   816, Jennie Baragar-Petrash       F 21 UNMB   MB    35:08.610
 10   110, Lindsay Carson               F 30 LANG   BC    35:13.448
 11   114, Ally Ginther                 F 24 LANG   BC    35:35.032
 12   154, Jessy Lacourse               F 22 CAUL   QC    35:44.109
 13   315, Meggie Dargis                F 24 MGOC   QC    35:49.361
 14   142, Sandra Kilmartin             F 26 TBIR   BC    36:00.099
 15   569, Charlotte Wood               F 19 CEOR   ON    36:05.229
 16   778, Julia Howley                 F 23 UNNL   NL    36:05.972
 17   776, Sabrina Wilkie               F 34 UNBC   BC    36:06.796
 18   149, Catherine Beauchemin         F 21 CAUL   QC    36:08.457
 19   128, Joanna Williams              F 22 TWUS   BC    36:11.223
 20   787, Rebecca Pieterson            F 29 UNON   ON    36:38.953
 21   783, Stephanie Johnston           F 23 UNON   ON    36:42.827
 22   413, Elodie De Coene              F 21 CSLS   QC    36:46.170
 23   422, Dominika Jamnicky            F 27 OSPR   ON    36:59.605
 24   402, Morgan Lawley                F 25 RRAC   AB    37:01.595
 25   768, Chelsea Ribeiro              F 22 UNBC   BC    37:02.546
 26   152, Catherine Gagné              F 30 CAUL   QC    37:10.105
 27   320, Chantelle Groenewoud         F 30 MI2M   BC    37:26.575
 28   785, Clara Langley                F 25 UNON   ON    37:27.861
 29   140, Madelyn Brunt                F 23 TBIR   BC    37:31.609
 30   707, Mikayla Tinkham              F 21 UBCT   BC    37:35.517
 31   230, Jessica Kaiser               F 32 CEPR   AB    37:52.108
 32   404, Lisa Stewart                 F 27 RRAC   AB    38:07.920
 33   686, Vanessa Trofimenkoff         F 25 RRAC   AB    38:28.347
 34   466, Megan Crocker                F 24 TNOR   ON    38:28.719
 35   699, Shari Boyle                  F 46 UCAC   AB    38:31.519
 36   480, Jamie Hennessey              F 20 UBCT   BC    39:06.813
 37   822, Heather Maxfield             F 27 LRUN   ON    39:21.662
 38   172, Kathryn Chehowy              F 21 CALT   AB    39:37.882
 39   696, Zoe Painter                  F 22 TRUA   BC    39:43.585
 40   179, Lauren Kryschuk              F 21 CALT   AB    39:45.563
 41   820, Haylee Beeman                F 20 LRUN   ON    41:04.132
 42   174, Ann Danard                   F 24 CALT   AB    41:36.862
 43   709, Kristen Hansen               F 30 UNAB   AB    42:08.537
 44   680, Isabella Englert             F 27 RRAC   AB    42:09.138
 45   260, Shaylene Bullee              F 25 GOAB   AB    43:56.066
      727, Lisa Brooking                F 32 UNBC   BC             
      786, Shona McCulloch              F 20 UNON   ON             
      633, Sasha Gollish                F 37 MOAC   ON             
      821, Paige Kobe                   F 20 LRUN   ON             
M
      819, Julian Ratch                 M 16 EDMH   AB             
 
Senior women Club Team Points

  1   Langley Mustangs               Points: 28   Total Time: 02:18:51.3
       109, Sarah *Inglis                  2, 33:31.982
       286, Regan Yee                      5, 34:31.023
       110, Lindsay Carson                 10, 35:13.448
       114, Ally Ginther                   11, 35:35.032

  2   RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA Points: 133   Total Time: 02:35:46.8
       402, Morgan Lawley                  24, 37:01.595
       404, Lisa Stewart                   32, 38:07.920
       686, Vanessa Trofimenkoff           33, 38:28.347
       680, Isabella Englert               44, 42:09.138

 
Senior women Declared Branch Teams Points

  1   BC                   Points: 37   Total Time: 02:20:20.3
       109, Sarah *Inglis                  2, 33:31.982
       110, Lindsay Carson                 10, 35:13.448
       114, Ally Ginther                   11, 35:35.032
       142, Sandra Kilmartin               14, 36:00.099
       128, Joanna Williams                (19), (36:11.223)
       140, Madelyn Brunt                  (29), (37:31.609)

  2   ON                   Points: 50   Total Time: 02:22:26.7
       577, Victoria Coates                6, 34:32.427
       429, Hannah Woodhouse               8, 35:06.326
       569, Charlotte Wood                 15, 36:05.229
       783, Stephanie Johnston             21, 36:42.827
       785, Clara Langley                  (28), (37:27.861)

  3   QC                   Points: 65   Total Time: 02:24:27.9
       154, Jessy Lacourse                 12, 35:44.109
       315, Meggie Dargis                  13, 35:49.361
       149, Catherine Beauchemin           18, 36:08.457
       413, Elodie De Coene                22, 36:46.170
       152, Catherine Gagné                (26), (37:10.105)

  4   AB                   Points: 90   Total Time: 02:26:48.1
       698, Maria Bernard-Galea            3, 33:46.692
       402, Morgan Lawley                  24, 37:01.595
       230, Jessica Kaiser                 31, 37:52.108
       404, Lisa Stewart                   32, 38:07.920
       686, Vanessa Trofimenkoff           (33), (38:28.347)
       699, Shari Boyle                    (35), (38:31.519)

User Comments