• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

News Articles >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

2019 Canadian Cross Country Championships

Posted 5 days ago

IMPORTANT LINKS

FULL RESULTS (unofficial)

Masters Individual Results Masters 8000m

F
  1  18   159, Maria Zambrano               F 49 CGPS   AB     29:21.275  91.17
  2  20   132, Jen Millar                   F 40 UNBC   BC     29:30.207  83.81
  3  22   145, Robyn Poulin                 F 37 VAAA   BC     29:37.015  82.27
  4  53   131, Kerry Mackelvie              F 46 UNBC   BC     34:41.597  74.68
  5  54   563, Kendra Laycock               F 55 CGPS   AB     34:48.930  82.51
  6  57   561, Amy Anderson                 F 57 CGPS   AB     34:55.922  84.30
  7  59   568, Leanne Yohemas               F 50 CGPS   AB     34:58.065  77.42
  8  60   721, Margreet *Dietz              F 49 UNBC   BC     35:23.911  75.60
  9  61   724, Kathy Andrews (rung)         F 44 UNBC   BC     35:30.065  71.66
 10  62   158, Barbara Mercier              F 55 CGPS   AB     35:34.451  80.76
 11  63   745, Shelby Hancock               F 35 UNBC   BC     35:41.076  67.82
 12  64   681, Heidi Hughes                 F 42 RRAC   AB     35:49.707  69.91
 13  66   157, Rhonda Clark                 F 53 CGPS   AB     35:55.017  78.07
 14  68   115, Jill Delane                  F 54 LGRR   BC     36:27.870  77.84
 15  69   562, Donna Dixon                  F 57 CGPS   AB     36:44.492  80.16
 16  70   791, Tyra Dickson                 F 37 UNSK   SK     36:56.002  65.97
 17  73   590, Janette Wood                 F 59 GREY   BC     37:20.982  80.88
 18  74   564, Zita Mulligan                F 59 CGPS   AB     37:28.590  80.61
 19  75   575, Pamela Moores                F 51 CEPR   AB     37:56.310  72.18
 20  80   759, Wanda Nemethy                F 55 UNBC   BC     39:07.306  73.43
 21  81   566, Heather Price                F 61 CGPS   AB     39:13.271  79.06
 22  84   798, Clara Northcott              F 65 UTTC   ON     39:26.770  83.00
 23  85   751, Patricia Kearney             F 61 UNBC   BC     40:50.021  75.93
          444, Marija Radivojevic           F 42 OTOC   ON                0.00
          118, Corinne Issel                F 43 OATF   BC                0.00
          741, Alita Dommann                F 51 UNBC   BC                0.00
          565, Janice Patterson             F 55 CGPS   AB                0.00
M
  1   1   125, Andrew Russell               M 37 PIHR   BC     25:52.753  83.79
  2   2   737, Graham Cocksedge             M 46 UNBC   BC     26:26.542  87.65
  3   3   123, Aaron Holmgren               M 37 PIHR   BC     26:28.391  81.91
  4   4   255, Brian Torrance               M 43 FTRS   AB     26:37.697  85.03
  5   5   754, Mark Klassen                 M 34 UNBC   BC     26:48.851  79.76
  6   7   739, Mark Cryderman               M 45 UNBC   BC     27:13.723  84.45
  7   8   772, Ian Sharp                    M 40 UNBC   BC     27:16.863  81.11
  8   9   708, Jeremy Deere                 M 44 UNAB   AB     27:36.077  82.66
  9  10   342, Derek Hackshaw               M 50 NMKT   ON     28:13.295  84.81
 10  11   678, Cameron Cook                 M 35 RLAB   AB     28:15.640  75.97
 11  12   124, Craig Odermatt               M 49 PIHR   BC     28:25.680  83.51
 12  13   606, David Guss                   M 58 KRCC   BC     28:31.946  89.74
 13  14   731, Lindsay Carswell             M 47 UNBC   BC     28:35.858  81.69
 14  15   351, Geoffrey Peat                M 56 NMKT   ON     28:37.056  87.94
 15  16   130, Dave Cressman                M 51 UNBC   BC     28:38.102  84.27
 16  17   747, Neil Holm                    M 53 UNBC   BC     28:53.265  84.93
 17  19   584, Shane Andersen               M 53 FTRS   AB     29:23.816  83.46
 18  21   729, Jeremy Brown                 M 42 UNBC   BC     29:33.725  76.00
 19  23   478, John Machuga                 M 40 UBCO   BC     29:52.941  74.05
 20  24   781, Stuart Galloway              M 58 UNON   ON     30:07.177  85.01
 21  25   758, Brian Nemethy                M 58 UNBC   BC     30:32.073  83.86
 22  26   337, Steve Boston                 M 49 NMKT   ON     30:45.615  77.18
 23  27   596, Marc Molgat                  M 52 ZIND   QC     30:46.067  79.07
 24  28   743, Hicham El Amiri              M 50 UNBC   BC     31:02.046  77.12
 25  30   442, Jerry Kooymans               M 64 OTOC   ON     31:34.920  85.56
 26  31   586, Syl Lemelin                  M 52 FTRS   AB     31:35.293  77.02
 27  32   762, Chris Paterson               M 53 UNBC   BC     31:37.430  77.58
 28  34   661, Bob McGraw                   M 61 PHYS   ON     31:51.232  82.54
 29  35   728, Jeff Brooman                 M 39 UNBC   BC     32:11.426  68.23
 30  36   734, Gordon Christie              M 58 UNBC   BC     32:12.492  79.50
 31  38   662, Gary Duncan                  M 62 PIHR   BC     32:45.128  81.00
 32  39   358, Mikhail Titov                M 51 OATF   BC     33:01.997  73.05
 33  40   779, John Clarke                  M 68 UNON   ON     33:04.656  84.81
 34  41   789, Jeff Walsh                   M 48 UNON   ON     33:11.293  70.96
 35  42   710, Robert Jensen                M 43 UNAB   AB     33:18.411  67.97
 36  43   254, Chuck Downie                 M 56 FTRS   AB     33:21.232  75.45
 37  44   775, Robert Watt                  M 56 UNBC   BC     33:21.497  75.45
 38  46   784, Bill Krezonoski              M 66 UNON   ON     33:41.303  81.71
 39  47   733, Ryan Chilibeck               M 40 UNBC   BC     33:47.671  65.48
 40  48   767, Paul Reimer                  M 64 UNBC   BC     33:50.496  79.85
 41  49   357, Ted De St. Croix             M 62 OATF   BC     33:59.662  78.04
 42  50   716, Bruce Stewart                M 46 UNAB   AB     34:00.382  68.16
 43  51   746, Doug Henderson               M 63 UNBC   BC     34:09.676  78.38
 44  52   346, John (patrick) McLean        M 49 NMKT   ON     34:27.848  68.89
 45  55   765, Craig Premack                M 60 UNBC   BC     34:51.700  74.75
 46  58   682, Andrew Lawson                M 64 RRAC   AB     34:58.045  77.27
 47  65   685, Michael Secker               M 68 RRAC   AB     35:53.575  78.16
 48  71   585, Jack Cook                    M 52 FTRS   AB     37:01.062  65.72
 49  72   494, Chris Madsen                 M 51 UTTC   ON     37:03.220  65.12
 50  76   748, David Huxley                 M 66 UNBC   BC     38:00.897  72.41
 51  77   770, Everett Romain               M 64 UNBC   BC     38:07.401  70.88
 52  78   400, Bob Holmes                   M 65 RRAC   AB     38:13.518  71.34
 53  82   487, Wayne Chee                   M 65 UTTC   ON     39:18.746  69.37
          693, Carmin Mazzotta              M 37 TRUA   BC                0.00
          450, Freddie Williams             M 57 OTOC   ON                0.00
          340, Vince Friel                  M 56 NMKT   ON                0.00
          761, Sean O'Mahony                M 60 UNBC   BC                0.00
          573, Ron Wichmann                 M 64 CHWK   BC                0.00
Masters Individual Results Masters 6000m

F
  1  37   726, Barbara Binns                F 70 UNBC   BC     32:39.416  78.87
M
  1   6   567, David Strand                 M 72 CGPS   AB     27:12.061  79.76
  2  29   598, Fred Pawluk                  M 72 KJAK   BC     31:13.777  69.47
  3  33   343, Murray Hale                  M 70 NMKT   ON     31:44.573  66.67
  4  45   277, Jake Madderom                M 75 KJAK   BC     33:32.015  67.71
  5  56   616, Neil Wakelin                 M 72 LGRR   BC     34:52.507  62.21
  6  67   796, Vern Christensen             M 78 UTTC   ON     36:04.227  66.61
  7  83   689, Gaétan Breton                M 72 SHER   QC     39:24.040  55.06
 
Masters Masters Age Group Results

M 30-34
   1     5   754, Mark Klassen                   34 UNBC   26:48.851  79.76

F 35-39
   1    22   145, Robyn Poulin                   37 VAAA   29:37.015  82.27
   2    63   745, Shelby Hancock                 35 UNBC   35:41.076  67.82
   3    70   791, Tyra Dickson                   37 UNSK   36:56.002  65.97

M 35-39
   1     1   125, Andrew Russell                 37 PIHR   25:52.753  83.79
   2     3   123, Aaron Holmgren                 37 PIHR   26:28.391  81.91
   3    11   678, Cameron Cook                   35 RLAB   28:15.640  75.97
   4    35   728, Jeff Brooman                   39 UNBC   32:11.426  68.23

F 40-44
   1    20   132, Jen Millar                     40 UNBC   29:30.207  83.81
   2    61   724, Kathy Andrews (rung)           44 UNBC   35:30.065  71.66
   3    64   681, Heidi Hughes                   42 RRAC   35:49.707  69.91

M 40-44
   1     4   255, Brian Torrance                 43 FTRS   26:37.697  85.03
   2     8   772, Ian Sharp                      40 UNBC   27:16.863  81.11
   3     9   708, Jeremy Deere                   44 UNAB   27:36.077  82.66
   4    21   729, Jeremy Brown                   42 UNBC   29:33.725  76.00
   5    23   478, John Machuga                   40 UBCO   29:52.941  74.05
   6    42   710, Robert Jensen                  43 UNAB   33:18.411  67.97
   7    47   733, Ryan Chilibeck                 40 UNBC   33:47.671  65.48

F 45-49
   1    18   159, Maria Zambrano                 49 CGPS   29:21.275  91.17
   2    53   131, Kerry Mackelvie                46 UNBC   34:41.597  74.68
   3    60   721, Margreet *Dietz                49 UNBC   35:23.911  75.60

M 45-49
   1     2   737, Graham Cocksedge               46 UNBC   26:26.542  87.65
   2     7   739, Mark Cryderman                 45 UNBC   27:13.723  84.45
   3    12   124, Craig Odermatt                 49 PIHR   28:25.680  83.51
   4    14   731, Lindsay Carswell               47 UNBC   28:35.858  81.69
   5    26   337, Steve Boston                   49 NMKT   30:45.615  77.18
   6    41   789, Jeff Walsh                     48 UNON   33:11.293  70.96
   7    50   716, Bruce Stewart                  46 UNAB   34:00.382  68.16
   8    52   346, John (patrick) McLean          49 NMKT   34:27.848  68.89

F 50-54
   1    59   568, Leanne Yohemas                 50 CGPS   34:58.065  77.42
   2    66   157, Rhonda Clark                   53 CGPS   35:55.017  78.07
   3    68   115, Jill Delane                    54 LGRR   36:27.870  77.84
   4    75   575, Pamela Moores                  51 CEPR   37:56.310  72.18

M 50-54
   1    10   342, Derek Hackshaw                 50 NMKT   28:13.295  84.81
   2    16   130, Dave Cressman                  51 UNBC   28:38.102  84.27
   3    17   747, Neil Holm                      53 UNBC   28:53.265  84.93
   4    19   584, Shane Andersen                 53 FTRS   29:23.816  83.46
   5    27   596, Marc Molgat                    52 ZIND   30:46.067  79.07
   6    28   743, Hicham El Amiri                50 UNBC   31:02.046  77.12
   7    31   586, Syl Lemelin                    52 FTRS   31:35.293  77.02
   8    32   762, Chris Paterson                 53 UNBC   31:37.430  77.58
   9    39   358, Mikhail Titov                  51 OATF   33:01.997  73.05
  10    71   585, Jack Cook                      52 FTRS   37:01.062  65.72
  11    72   494, Chris Madsen                   51 UTTC   37:03.220  65.12

F 55-59
   1    54   563, Kendra Laycock                 55 CGPS   34:48.930  82.51
   2    57   561, Amy Anderson                   57 CGPS   34:55.922  84.30
   3    62   158, Barbara Mercier                55 CGPS   35:34.451  80.76
   4    69   562, Donna Dixon                    57 CGPS   36:44.492  80.16
   5    73   590, Janette Wood                   59 GREY   37:20.982  80.88
   6    74   564, Zita Mulligan                  59 CGPS   37:28.590  80.61
   7    80   759, Wanda Nemethy                  55 UNBC   39:07.306  73.43

M 55-59
   1    13   606, David Guss                     58 KRCC   28:31.946  89.74
   2    15   351, Geoffrey Peat                  56 NMKT   28:37.056  87.94
   3    24   781, Stuart Galloway                58 UNON   30:07.177  85.01
   4    25   758, Brian Nemethy                  58 UNBC   30:32.073  83.86
   5    36   734, Gordon Christie                58 UNBC   32:12.492  79.50
   6    43   254, Chuck Downie                   56 FTRS   33:21.232  75.45
   7    44   775, Robert Watt                    56 UNBC   33:21.497  75.45
   8    79   766, Parminder Randhawa             55 UNBC   38:50.711  64.23

F 60-64
   1    81   566, Heather Price                  61 CGPS   39:13.271  79.06
   2    85   751, Patricia Kearney               61 UNBC   40:50.021  75.93

M 60-64
   1    30   442, Jerry Kooymans                 64 OTOC   31:34.920  85.56
   2    34   661, Bob McGraw                     61 PHYS   31:51.232  82.54
   3    38   662, Gary Duncan                    62 PIHR   32:45.128  81.00
   4    48   767, Paul Reimer                    64 UNBC   33:50.496  79.85
   5    49   357, Ted De St. Croix               62 OATF   33:59.662  78.04
   6    51   746, Doug Henderson                 63 UNBC   34:09.676  78.38
   7    55   765, Craig Premack                  60 UNBC   34:51.700  74.75
   8    58   682, Andrew Lawson                  64 RRAC   34:58.045  77.27
   9    77   770, Everett Romain                 64 UNBC   38:07.401  70.88

F 65-69
   1    84   798, Clara Northcott                65 UTTC   39:26.770  83.00

M 65-69
   1    40   779, John Clarke                    68 UNON   33:04.656  84.81
   2    46   784, Bill Krezonoski                66 UNON   33:41.303  81.71
   3    65   685, Michael Secker                 68 RRAC   35:53.575  78.16
   4    76   748, David Huxley                   66 UNBC   38:00.897  72.41
   5    78   400, Bob Holmes                     65 RRAC   38:13.518  71.34
   6    82   487, Wayne Chee                     65 UTTC   39:18.746  69.37

F 70-74
   1    37   726, Barbara Binns                  70 UNBC   32:39.416  78.87

M 70-74
   1     6   567, David Strand                   72 CGPS   27:12.061  79.76
   2    29   598, Fred Pawluk                    72 KJAK   31:13.777  69.47
   3    33   343, Murray Hale                    70 NMKT   31:44.573  66.67
   4    56   616, Neil Wakelin                   72 LGRR   34:52.507  62.21
   5    83   689, Gaétan Breton                  72 SHER   39:24.040  55.06

M 75-79
   1    45   277, Jake Madderom                  75 KJAK   33:32.015  67.71
   2    67   796, Vern Christensen               78 UTTC   36:04.227  66.61

 
Masters Declared Branch Teams Points

F 40-49 8000
  1   Calgary Phoenix Striders A     Total Time: 01:40:14.2  Points: 143   
       159, Maria Zambrano                  F    18,  29:21.275
       568, Leanne Yohemas                  F    59,  34:58.065
       157, Rhonda Clark                    F    66,  35:55.017

F 50-59 8000
  1   Calgary Phoenix Striders A     Total Time: 01:45:19.2  Points: 173   
       563, Kendra Laycock                  F    54,  34:48.930
       561, Amy Anderson                    F    57,  34:55.922
       158, Barbara Mercier                 F    62,  35:34.451

  2   Calgary Phoenix Striders B     Total Time: 01:53:26.1  Points: 224   
       562, Donna Dixon                     F    69,  36:44.492
       564, Zita Mulligan                   F    74,  37:28.590
       566, Heather Price                   F    81,  39:13.271

M 30-39 8000
  1   Prairie Inn Harriers A         Total Time: 01:20:46.6  Points: 16   
       125, Andrew Russell                  M     1,  25:52.753
       123, Aaron Holmgren                  M     3,  26:28.391
       124, Craig Odermatt                  M    12,  28:25.680
       662, Gary Duncan                     M  (38), (32:45.128)

M 40-49 8000
  1   Newmarket Huskies A            Total Time: 01:27:35.8  Points: 51   
       342, Derek Hackshaw                  M    10,  28:13.295
       351, Geoffrey Peat                   M    15,  28:37.056
       337, Steve Boston                    M    26,  30:45.615
       346, John (patrick) McLean           M  (52), (34:27.848)

M 50-59 8000
  1   Fast Trax A                    Total Time: 01:34:20.2  Points: 93   
       584, Shane Andersen                  M    19,  29:23.816
       586, Syl Lemelin                     M    31,  31:35.293
       254, Chuck Downie                    M    43,  33:21.232
       585, Jack Cook                       M  (71), (37:01.062)

  2   University of Toronto A        Total Time: 01:55:48.6  Points: 238   
       494, Chris Madsen                    M    72,  37:03.220
       487, Wayne Chee                      M    82,  39:18.746
       798, Clara Northcott                 F    84,  39:26.770

M 60-69 8000
  1   Running Room AC A              Total Time: 01:49:05.0  Points: 201   
       682, Andrew Lawson                   M    58,  34:58.045
       685, Michael Secker                  M    65,  35:53.575
       400, Bob Holmes                      M    78,  38:13.518

M 70-99 6000
  1   Kajaks A                       Total Time: 01:04:45.7  Points: 74   
       598, Fred Pawluk                     M    29,  31:13.777
       277, Jake Madderom                   M    45,  33:32.015

 
Masters GAAT Teams Points

  1   BC                             Points: 346.13   
       606, David Guss                      M 58 89.74,  28:31.946
       737, Graham Cocksedge                M 46 87.65,  26:26.542
       747, Neil Holm                       M 53 84.93,  28:53.265
       132, Jen Millar                      F 40 83.81,  29:30.207

  2   AB                             Points: 343.96   
       255, Brian Torrance                  M 43 85.03,  26:37.697         
       159, Maria Zambrano                  F 49 91.17,  29:21.275
       561, Amy Anderson                    F 57 84.30,  34:55.922
       584, Shane Andersen                  M 53 83.46,  29:23.816

  3   ON                             Points: 341.51   
       351, Geoffrey Peat                   M 56 87.94,  28:37.056
       442, Jerry Kooymans                  M 64 85.56,  31:34.920
       781, Stuart Galloway                 M 58 85.01,  30:07.177
       798, Clara Northcott                 F 65 83.00,  39:26.770

       
 
U16 boys and girls Individual Results

F
  1   687, Erin Vringer                 F 15 SJTC   NB    13:57.073
  2   212, Christina Peet Williams      F 15 CHWK   BC    14:17.631
  3   168, Mandeep Sangha               F 14 CALW   AB    14:21.426
  4   570, Abby Lewis                   F 13 CHEB   NS    14:32.060
  5   610, Marina Gross                 F 15 LMAC   MB    14:41.227
  6   645, Maella Hodgson               F 13 OATF   BC    14:41.712
  7   543, Aysia Maurice                F 15 CCCX   ON    14:47.866
  8   217, Viviana Li                   F 15 CTC1   BC    14:50.610
  9   380, Alexis Lewans                F 15 RIVA   SK    14:53.101
 10   545, Sierra Rodrigues             F 15 CCCX   ON    14:53.586
 11   725, Ella Ballard                 F 14 UNBC   BC    14:56.543
 12   611, Julianna Chipiuk             F 14 LEDU   AB    14:59.428
 13   736, Sidney Clement               F 14 UNBC   BC    15:00.201
 14   805, Maya Baechler                F 14 TBIR   BC    15:04.551
 15   634, Jadyn Palaschuk              F 14 MJRT   SK    15:09.956
 16   463, Kayla Sanderson Kirby        F 15 TOWA   ON    15:11.207
 17   161, Amaia Ervin-Arambarri        F 14 CALS   AB    15:18.201
 18   674, Molly Lakustiak              F 15 RMSC   SK    15:18.937
 19   643, Mackenzie Hack               F 14 OATF   BC    15:20.920
 20   652, Abigail Yakemchuk            F 15 OATF   BC    15:28.158
 21   167, Evonne Henning               F 15 CALW   AB    15:42.798
 22   810, Eva Kriebel                  F 14 TBIR   BC    15:44.865
 23   582, Stella McLeod                F 15 EXCL   SK    15:47.510
 24   175, Elena Esposito               F 14 CALT   AB    15:50.181
 25   656, Tatum Wade                   F 15 OACS   BC    15:54.082
 26   465, Katherine Switt              F 15 TOWA   ON    15:54.263
 27   514, Nanette Novak-Klotz          F 15 TBIR   BC    15:58.267
 28   558, Mackenzie Pearce             F 15 BURL   ON    15:59.495
 29   755, Sophia Klassen               F 14 UNBC   BC    16:01.275
 30   240, Samara Cockburn              F 15 EDMH   AB    16:01.642
 31   377, Cara Dobrohoczki             F 15 RIVA   SK    16:05.660
 32   232, Holly Moores                 F 15 CEPR   AB    16:11.405
 33   648, Julia Mackie                 F 15 OATF   BC    16:11.726
 34   505, Stephanie Sinclair           F 14 VOCA   BC    16:14.642
 35   572, Juane Klaus                  F 15 UNBC   BC    16:15.985
 36   512, Esmee Ko                     F 15 TBIR   BC    16:24.410
 37   604, Danica Renwick               F 13 KAML   BC    16:25.246
 38   388, Monika Arcadi                F 15 CITY   BC    16:29.846
 39   374, Emma Vizina                  F 15 PIHR   BC    16:35.641
 40   384, Elizabeth Wright             F 15 RIVA   SK    16:38.622
 41   243, Katie Freeman                F 15 EDMH   AB    16:41.845
 42   802, Tilda Cressman               F 15 VOCA   BC    16:45.673
 43   626, Sydney Slack                 F 15 MACT   AB    16:47.351
 44   393, Kaitlyn Heslop               F 15 CITY   BC    17:13.588
 45   603, Raiya Matonovich             F 12 KAML   BC    17:16.890
 46   599, Kayla Hermiston              F 15 KAML   BC    17:24.335
 47   262, Kiera Greidanus              F 13 GOAB   AB    17:27.951
 48   513, Allison Lee-Meyer            F 14 TBIR   BC    18:01.876
      148, Addy Benefield               F 13 BBYS   BC             
      807, Alexandra Campbell           F 15 TBIR   BC             
M
  1   518, Tion McLeish                 M 15 VICS   BC    12:58.937
  2   237, Devon Meadows                M 15 COQC   BC    12:58.946
  3   381, Abraham Makaby               M 15 RIVA   SK    13:05.471
  4   297, Will Leather                 M 15 LAUR   ON    13:07.593
  5   163, Kaden Kingsmith              M 14 CALS   AB    13:07.616
  6   697, Jaxon Kuchar                 M 15 TTFC   BC    13:09.310
  7   629, Caiden Lee                   M 14 OATF   BC    13:09.893
  8   304, Nathan Paul                  M 15 LAUR   ON    13:13.365
  9   556, Jack Lehto                   M 15 BURL   ON    13:15.643
 10   554, Dylan Ferri                  M 15 BURL   ON    13:22.893
 11   612, Erik Amelinckx               M 15 LTFC   AB    13:27.282
 12   177, Victor Gouttin               M 15 CALT   AB    13:28.208
 13   216, Hudson Irvine                M 14 CTC1   BC    13:34.448
 14   615, Kieran Schmidtke             M 15 LTFC   AB    13:34.776
 15   394, Max Holmes                   M 13 CITY   BC    13:38.827
 16   291, Brendan Chapple              M 15 LAUR   ON    13:40.463
 17   638, Isaac Baker                  M 15 OATF   BC    13:43.075
 18   434, Adam Kleinsmith              M 15 TETC   ON    13:43.517
 19   451, Mark Baumgart                M 15 TOWA   ON    13:45.183
 20   436, Mason Petrucci               M 15 TETC   ON    13:46.997
 21   649, Connor Nicol                 M 13 OATF   BC    13:47.975
 22   331, Mateo Moore                  M 15 NTFC   BC    13:53.285
 23   641, Kaelem Dumont                M 15 OATF   BC    13:53.676
 24   576, Cole Wheeler                 M 14 COQC   BC    13:58.820
 25   650, Brendan O'Brien              M 13 OATF   BC    14:00.651
 26   231, Brendan Maguire              M 14 CEPR   AB    14:04.643
 27   372, Miles Powell                 M 14 PIHR   BC    14:05.033
 28   814, Carter Leahy                 M 15 VAAA   BC    14:07.775
 29   817, Alex Quinton                 M 13 YHZ1   NS    14:08.192
 30   209, Connor Crevier               M 15 CHWK   BC    14:10.275
 31   437, Gavin Stone                  M 14 TETC   ON    14:10.681
 32   580, Logan Kaban                  M 15 EXCL   SK    14:12.177
 33   183, James McFadyen               M 15 CALT   AB    14:12.478
 34   146, Willem Grant                 M 15 AAAC   AB    14:13.702
 35   359, Tyson Carr                   M 14 OACS   BC    14:14.658
 36   635, Jake Putz                    M 15 NTFC   BC    14:14.745
 37   300, Joseph McIntyre              M 14 LAUR   ON    14:19.070
 38   644, James Hodgson                M 13 OATF   BC    14:20.622
 39   527, Brennan Tedley               M 15 WLEG   ON    14:22.005
 40   804, Samuel Agerskov              M 15 TBIR   BC    14:25.517
 41   812, Miles Mantle                 M 15 TBIR   BC    14:26.035
 42   290, Will Betik                   M 15 LAUR   ON    14:30.245
 43   366, Julian Cameron               M 15 PIHR   BC    14:30.421
 44   371, Trevor Neil                  M 14 PIHR   BC    14:33.301
 45   303, Thomas Papalia               M 15 LAUR   ON    14:38.395
 46   432, Cole Ciceran                 M 15 TETC   ON    14:40.058
 47   571, Khauner Fast                 M 15 CHWK   BC    14:47.291
 48   515, Matthew Acob                 M 14 VAAA   BC    14:52.695
 49   517, Ashton Takhar                M 15 VAAA   BC    14:52.741
 50   386, Nicklas Yuzdepski            M 15 RIVA   SK    14:57.623
 51   229, Nicholas Hooper              M 14 CEPR   AB    14:58.572
 52   642, Arjan Gillan                 M 13 OATF   BC    15:06.016
 53   597, Zachary Kennedy              M 13 KJAK   BC    15:06.883
 54   435, Sonny LeBlanc                M 14 TETC   ON    15:09.492
 55   601, Bryce Lehmann                M 14 KAML   BC    15:29.077
 56   433, Owen Gaspich                 M 14 TETC   ON    15:31.036
 57   390, Andre Blazhkevych            M 15 CITY   BC    15:53.545
 58   316, William Flint                M 15 MIDR   BC    16:11.011
 59   553, Landyn Cooke-Bithrey         M 13 BURL   ON    16:23.733
 60   165, Tyson Shannon                M 15 CALS   AB    16:48.311
      298, Owen Lloyd                   M 15 LAUR   ON             
 
U16 boys and girls Club Team Points

  1   Laurel Creek T.F.C.            Points: 67   Total Time: 00:54:20.2
       297, Will Leather                   4, 13:07.593
       304, Nathan Paul                    8, 13:13.365
       291, Brendan Chapple                16, 13:40.463
       300, Joseph McIntyre                39, 14:19.070
       290, Will Betik                     (45), (14:30.245)
       303, Thomas Papalia                 (49), (14:38.395)

  2   Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club Points: 68   Total Time: 00:54:34.3
       629, Caiden Lee                     7, 13:09.893
       638, Isaac Baker                    17, 13:43.075
       649, Connor Nicol                   21, 13:47.975
       641, Kaelem Dumont                  23, 13:53.676
       650, Brendan O'Brien                (26), (14:00.651)
       644, James Hodgson                  (40), (14:20.622)

  3   Thorold Elite Track Club       Points: 120   Total Time: 00:56:21.0
       434, Adam Kleinsmith                18, 13:43.517
       436, Mason Petrucci                 20, 13:46.997
       437, Gavin Stone                    32, 14:10.681
       432, Cole Ciceran                   50, 14:40.058
       435, Sonny LeBlanc                  (68), (15:09.492)
       433, Owen Gaspich                   (76), (15:31.036)

  4   Burlington Track & Field Club  Points: 198   Total Time: 00:59:01.5
       556, Jack Lehto                     9, 13:15.643
       554, Dylan Ferri                    10, 13:22.893
       558, Mackenzie Pearce               85, 15:59.495
       553, Landyn Cooke-Bithrey           94, 16:23.733

  5   RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK     Points: 210   Total Time: 00:59:01.7
       381, Abraham Makaby                 3, 13:05.471
       380, Alexis Lewans                  58, 14:53.101
       386, Nicklas Yuzdepski              61, 14:57.623
       377, Cara Dobrohoczki               88, 16:05.660
       384, Elizabeth Wright               (99), (16:38.622)

  6   Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team Points: 220   Total Time: 00:59:44.3
       372, Miles Powell                   28, 14:05.033
       366, Julian Cameron                 46, 14:30.421
       371, Trevor Neil                    48, 14:33.301
       374, Emma Vizina                    98, 16:35.641

  7   Vancouver Thunderbirds         Points: 230   Total Time: 00:59:40.8
       804, Samuel Agerskov                43, 14:25.517
       812, Miles Mantle                   44, 14:26.035
       805, Maya Baechler                  65, 15:04.551
       810, Eva Kriebel                    78, 15:44.865
       514, Nanette Novak-Klotz            (84), (15:58.267)
       512, Esmee Ko                       (95), (16:24.410)

  8   Royal City Track & Field Club  Points: 297   Total Time: 01:03:15.6
       394, Max Holmes                     15, 13:38.827
       390, Andre Blazhkevych              81, 15:53.545
       388, Monika Arcadi                  97, 16:29.846
       393, Kaitlyn Heslop                 104, 17:13.588

  9   Kamloops Track & Field Club    Points: 382   Total Time: 01:06:35.3
       601, Bryce Lehmann                  75, 15:29.077
       604, Danica Renwick                 96, 16:25.246
       603, Raiya Matonovich               105, 17:16.890
       599, Kayla Hermiston                106, 17:24.335

 
U18 boys Individual Results

  1   105, Jaiveer Tiwana               M 17 CTC1   BC    18:42.522
  2   490, Max Davies                   M 16 UTTC   ON    18:46.784
  3   460, Ben Miske                    M 17 TOWA   ON    18:48.052
  4   325, Christian Rachner            M 17 MISS   ON    18:55.615
  5   621, Zachary McPhee               M 17 LWTF   ON    19:01.000
  6   198, Matthew Lampard              M 17 CTAC   ON    19:11.680
  7   672, Liam Walsh                   M 17 QFTC   ON    19:12.833
  8   430, Talman Young                 M 17 OSPR   ON    19:13.184
  9   495, Matthew Markson              M 17 UTTC   ON    19:13.989
 10   375, Jared Howse                  M 17 REDD   AB    19:16.322
 11   528, William Boyle                M 17 WOAC   MB    19:18.569
 12   101, Jeremiah Mackie              M 17 CTC1   BC    19:23.909
 13   774, Jacob Wadhwani               M 16 UNBC   BC    19:24.790
 14   314, Mark Royce                   M 17 LWTF   ON    19:27.137
 15   669, Rory McGarvey                M 17 QFTC   ON    19:30.539
 16   117, Gage Zanette                 M 16 NTFC   BC    19:30.592
 17   454, Jose Castro                  M 17 TOWA   ON    19:32.741
 18   457, Justin Jelaca                M 16 TOWA   ON    19:35.865
 19   187, Evan Vammen                  M 17 CALT   AB    19:36.629
 20   438, Jack Djondric-Powell         M 17 OTOC   ON    19:41.920
 21   459, Roman Mironov                M 16 TOWA   ON    19:44.267
 22   670, Cameron Roach                M 17 QFTC   ON    19:44.777
 23   464, Naveen Sharma                M 17 TOWA   ON    19:44.794
 24   550, Owen Lockyer                 M 16 ANIA   ON    19:45.692
 25   116, Keaton Heisterman            M 17 NTFC   BC    19:46.717
 26   540, Kobe Grocholski              M 17 WOLV   AB    19:47.085
 27   258, Tofik *Said                  M 16 GOAB   AB    19:50.072
 28   336, Joshua Thomas Boston         M 17 NMKT   ON    19:50.663
 29   251, Jason Ushko                  M 17 EDMH   AB    19:50.796
 30   235, Joseph Curtis                M 16 COQC   BC    19:51.450
 31   139, Dylan Uhrich                 M 17 VOCA   BC    19:52.043
 32   482, Moses Aidoo                  M 16 UTTC   ON    19:52.850
 33   613, Brock Jensen                 M 17 LTFC   AB    19:53.673
 34   185, Huw Morgan                   M 17 CALT   AB    19:55.361
 35   446, Davis Sampson                M 16 OTOC   ON    19:55.532
 36   496, Jacob Meier                  M 17 UTTC   ON    19:55.582
 37   349, Anton Mlynczyk               M 17 NMKT   ON    19:56.886
 38   296, Daniel Khan                  M 17 LAUR   ON    20:00.413
 39   203, Connor Pribaz                M 17 CTAC   ON    20:00.993
 40   324, Connor Lashley               M 17 MISS   ON    20:02.566
 41   485, Liam Bauer                   M 16 UTTC   ON    20:05.585
 42   622, Justin Sanders               M 17 LWTF   ON    20:06.315
 43   301, Derek Milroy                 M 16 LAUR   ON    20:07.935
 44   547, Aiden Good                   M 17 AAAC   AB    20:09.315
 45   385, Mathias Yuzdepski            M 17 RIVA   SK    20:10.425
 46   498, Alex Warren                  M 16 UTTC   ON    20:10.610
 47   344, Tanner Hueglin               M 15 NMKT   ON    20:10.918
 48   197, Shaan Hooey                  M 17 CTAC   ON    20:12.450
 49   263, Kooper Hilkewich             M 16 GOAB   AB    20:15.057
 50   220, Michael Miller               M 17 CTC1   BC    20:16.860
 51   210, Finn Longhurst               M 16 CHWK   BC    20:17.446
 52   107, Jacob Bonikowsky             M 16 KCTC   BC    20:18.410
 53   326, Lukas Rudaitis               M 17 MISS   ON    20:18.786
 54   651, Tyler Wilson                 M 17 OATF   BC    20:18.944
 55   201, Adam Pralat                  M 15 CTAC   ON    20:19.206
 56   205, Eli Voykin                   M 15 CTAC   ON    20:24.926
 57   213, Nicholas Aron                M 17 CTC1   BC    20:27.715
 58   170, Braden Ahl                   M 17 CALT   AB    20:27.828
 59   327, Aidan Therrien-Tomas         M 16 MISS   ON    20:27.868
 60   815, Brody Wright                 M 16 VAAA   BC    20:28.459
 61   532, Sam Lamont                   M 16 WOAC   MB    20:28.821
 62   195, Dario Garcia Mendez          M 17 CTAC   ON    20:30.681
 63   516, Jack Screen                  M 16 VAAA   BC    20:31.405
 64   257, Nebil *Mohammedbrhan         M 16 GOAB   AB    20:31.850
 65   247, Liam Ouellette               M 16 EDMH   AB    20:31.904
 66   503, Riordan Miya                 M 17 VOCA   BC    20:33.648
 67   347, Kaidan McLinden              M 15 NMKT   ON    20:34.515
 68   472, Matthew Deere                M 16 UCAC   AB    20:36.951
 69   223, Henry Ruckman-Utting         M 16 CTC1   BC    20:37.101
 70   668, Isaac Hollinger              M 16 QFTC   ON    20:39.205
 71   717, Owen Stewart                 M 17 UNAB   AB    20:39.252
 72   467, Andre Larocque               M 17 TNOR   ON    20:39.506
 73   673, Quinn Eberts                 M 16 REDD   AB    20:40.118
 74   202, Piotr Pralat                 M 17 CTAC   ON    20:42.472
 75   378, Reece Gilbert                M 17 RIVA   SK    20:44.374
 76   456, Daniel De Monte              M 15 TOWA   ON    20:44.462
 77   818, Jesse Horsman                M 16 YLTC   SK    20:45.106
 78   555, Ryan Ferri                   M 17 BURL   ON    20:45.446
 79   470, James Ward                   M 16 MISS   ON    20:47.455
 80   636, Cyrus Urbanowicz             M 17 NTFC   BC    20:48.791
 81   600, Trevor Laupland              M 17 KAML   BC    20:49.044
 82   738, Christopher Crowe            M 16 UNBC   BC    20:49.207
 83   176, Marcus Ganz                  M 17 CALT   AB    20:50.566
 84   492, Emmett Hickey                M 17 UTTC   ON    20:50.585
 85   252, Evan Wong                    M 17 EDMH   AB    20:52.384
 86   723, Kosta Adzic                  M 17 UNBC   BC    20:54.433
 87   294, Ried Henderson               M 16 LAUR   ON    20:54.991
 88   714, Christian Schmidt            M 16 UNAB   AB    20:58.396
 89   489, Maxwell Cornblum             M 17 UTTC   ON    21:02.486
 90   274, Joshua Zimmerman             M 17 HHAC   BC    21:02.889
 91   264, Elsami Rosamolina            M 16 GOAB   AB    21:04.040
 92   219, Sam Manke                    M 17 CTC1   BC    21:06.037
 93   667, Tristan Gazaille             M 16 QFTC   ON    21:10.008
 94   664, Aden Deryaw-Walsh            M 16 QFTC   ON    21:11.089
 95   441, Elliot Evans                 M 16 OTOC   ON    21:12.647
 96   474, Martin Undheim               M 17 UCAC   AB    21:12.863
 97   504, Paul Paetzel                 M 16 VOCA   BC    21:14.575
 98   292, David Cummings               M 16 LAUR   ON    21:17.556
 99   440, Jack Emo                     M 17 OTOC   ON    21:29.078
100   769, Will Rice                    M 17 UNBC   BC    21:31.060
101   808, Yeabsira Davidoff            M 17 TBIR   BC    21:32.802
102   391, Ryan Goudron                 M 16 CITY   BC    21:33.577
103   449, Ferguson Walker              M 17 OTOC   ON    21:35.366
104   249, Leif Pougnet                 M 17 EDMH   AB    21:37.036
105   265, Tyson Versteeg               M 14 GOAB   AB    21:39.294
106   587, Donavin Wagner               M 16 GOAB   AB    21:40.637
107   720, Carter Van Roon              M 16 UNAB   AB    21:42.507
108   602, Parker Lehmann               M 16 KAML   BC    21:44.362
109   653, Keagan Ingram                M 17 OACS   BC    21:46.061
110   269, Jackson Davies               M 17 HHAC   BC    21:51.970
111   560, Jack Stevenson               M 17 BURL   ON    21:57.367
112   665, Aiman Elrafih                M 16 QFTC   ON    21:58.155
113   819, Julian Ratch                 M 16 EDMH   AB    22:04.255
114   483, Christian Barida             M 15 UTTC   ON    22:08.161
115   549, Jack Chios                   M 16 ANIA   ON    22:08.190
116   614, Denver Jensen                M 16 LTFC   AB    22:10.128
117   382, Joshua Mason                 M 16 RIVA   SK    22:12.797
118   245, Sebastian Lind               M 16 EDMH   AB    22:13.550
119   211, Taranpreet Mann              M 17 CHWK   BC    22:20.233
120   234, Jacob White                  M 16 CEPR   AB    22:25.507
121   756, Misha Kuznetsov              M 17 UNBC   BC    22:29.251
122   671, Sebastian Traynor            M 16 QFTC   ON    22:30.167
123   752, Brett Kehler                 M 16 UNBC   BC    22:30.411
124   431, Ryan Beauregard              M 16 TETC   ON    22:42.336
125   233, Koover Schmidt               M 17 CEPR   AB    22:52.989
126   389, Evan Beckers                 M 16 CITY   BC    23:36.490
127   484, Michael Barida               M 17 UTTC   ON    24:05.186
128   749, Aidan James                  M 17 UNBC   BC    31:21.274
      345, Ryan Jensen                  M 17 NMKT   ON             
      318, Cameron Laturnus             M 16 MIDR   BC             
      272, Lucas Robertson              M 16 HHAC   BC             
      108, Matti Erickson               M 16 KCTC   BC             
      281, Dylan Gyr                    M 16 KCTC   BC             
      824, Colin Warwick                M 19 LRUN   ON             
DNF   305, Markus Schroeder Kipfer      M 16 LAUR   ON             
 
U18 boys Club Team Points

  1   Toronto West Athletics         Points: 59   Total Time: 01:17:40.7
       460, Ben Miske                      3, 18:48.052
       454, Jose Castro                    17, 19:32.741
       457, Justin Jelaca                  18, 19:35.865
       459, Roman Mironov                  21, 19:44.267
       464, Naveen Sharma                  (23), (19:44.794)
       456, Daniel De Monte                (76), (20:44.462)

  2   University of Toronto T.C.     Points: 79   Total Time: 01:17:48.9
       490, Max Davies                     2, 18:46.784
       495, Matthew Markson                9, 19:13.989
       482, Moses Aidoo                    32, 19:52.850
       496, Jacob Meier                    36, 19:55.582
       485, Liam Bauer                     (41), (20:05.585)
       498, Alex Warren                    (46), (20:10.610)

  3   Quinte Frontenac Track Club    Points: 114   Total Time: 01:19:07.2
       672, Liam Walsh                     7, 19:12.833
       669, Rory McGarvey                  15, 19:30.539
       670, Cameron Roach                  22, 19:44.777
       668, Isaac Hollinger                70, 20:39.205
       667, Tristan Gazaille               (93), (21:10.008)
       664, Aden Deryaw-Walsh              (94), (21:11.089)

  4   Coastal Track Club             Points: 120   Total Time: 01:18:50.9
       105, Jaiveer Tiwana                 1, 18:42.522
       101, Jeremiah Mackie                12, 19:23.909
       220, Michael Miller                 50, 20:16.860
       213, Nicholas Aron                  57, 20:27.715
       223, Henry Ruckman-Utting           (69), (20:37.101)
       219, Sam Manke                      (92), (21:06.037)

  5   Central Toronto Athletic Club  Points: 148   Total Time: 01:19:44.1
       198, Matthew Lampard                6, 19:11.680
       203, Connor Pribaz                  39, 20:00.993
       197, Shaan Hooey                    48, 20:12.450
       201, Adam Pralat                    55, 20:19.206
       205, Eli Voykin                     (56), (20:24.926)
       195, Dario Garcia Mendez            (62), (20:30.681)

  6   Mississauga T.F.C.             Points: 156   Total Time: 01:19:44.6
       325, Christian Rachner              4, 18:55.615
       324, Connor Lashley                 40, 20:02.566
       326, Lukas Rudaitis                 53, 20:18.786
       327, Aidan Therrien-Tomas           59, 20:27.868
       470, James Ward                     (79), (20:47.455)

  7   Newmarket Huskies Track Club   Points: 179   Total Time: 01:20:32.8
       336, Joshua Thomas Boston           28, 19:50.663
       349, Anton Mlynczyk                 37, 19:56.886
       344, Tanner Hueglin                 47, 20:10.918
       347, Kaidan McLinden                67, 20:34.515

  8   CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION   Points: 194   Total Time: 01:20:50.2
       187, Evan Vammen                    19, 19:36.629
       185, Huw Morgan                     34, 19:55.361
       170, Braden Ahl                     58, 20:27.828
       176, Marcus Ganz                    83, 20:50.566

  9   GO Athletics                   Points: 231   Total Time: 01:21:40.8
       258, Tofik *Said                    27, 19:50.072
       263, Kooper Hilkewich               49, 20:15.057
       257, Nebil *Mohammedbrhan           64, 20:31.850
       264, Elsami Rosamolina              91, 21:04.040
       265, Tyson Versteeg                 (105), (21:39.294)
       587, Donavin Wagner                 (106), (21:40.637)

 10   Toronto Olympic Club           Points: 249   Total Time: 01:22:19.0
       438, Jack Djondric-Powell           20, 19:41.920
       446, Davis Sampson                  35, 19:55.532
       441, Elliot Evans                   95, 21:12.647
       440, Jack Emo                       99, 21:29.078
       449, Ferguson Walker                (103), (21:35.366)

 11   Laurel Creek T.F.C.            Points: 266   Total Time: 01:22:20.7
       296, Daniel Khan                    38, 20:00.413
       301, Derek Milroy                   43, 20:07.935
       294, Ried Henderson                 87, 20:54.991
       292, David Cummings                 98, 21:17.556

 12   EDMONTON HARRIERS              Points: 283   Total Time: 01:22:51.9
       251, Jason Ushko                    29, 19:50.796
       247, Liam Ouellette                 65, 20:31.904
       252, Evan Wong                      85, 20:52.384
       249, Leif Pougnet                   104, 21:37.036
       819, Julian Ratch                   (113), (22:04.255)
       245, Sebastian Lind                 (118), (22:13.550)

 
U18 boys Declared Branch Teams Points

  1   ON                   Points: 14   Total Time: 01:15:31.3
       490, Max Davies                     2, 18:46.784
       460, Ben Miske                      3, 18:48.052
       325, Christian Rachner              4, 18:55.615
       621, Zachary McPhee                 5, 19:01.000
       198, Matthew Lampard                (6), (19:11.680)
       495, Matthew Markson                (9), (19:13.989)

  2   BC                   Points: 42   Total Time: 01:17:01.6
       105, Jaiveer Tiwana                 1, 18:42.522
       101, Jeremiah Mackie                12, 19:23.909
       774, Jacob Wadhwani                 13, 19:24.790
       117, Gage Zanette                   16, 19:30.592
       116, Keaton Heisterman              (25), (19:46.717)
       139, Dylan Uhrich                   (31), (19:52.043)

  3   AB                   Points: 85   Total Time: 01:18:33.6
       375, Jared Howse                    10, 19:16.322
       187, Evan Vammen                    19, 19:36.629
       258, Tofik *Said                    27, 19:50.072
       251, Jason Ushko                    29, 19:50.796
       185, Huw Morgan                     (34), (19:55.361)
       547, Aiden Good                     (44), (20:09.315)

  4   SK                   Points: 314   Total Time: 01:23:52.5
       385, Mathias Yuzdepski              45, 20:10.425
       378, Reece Gilbert                  75, 20:44.374
       818, Jesse Horsman                  77, 20:45.106
       382, Joshua Mason                   117, 22:12.797

 
U18 girls Individual Results

  1   607, Madelyn Bonikowsky           F 16 KCTC   BC    14:08.465
  2   138, Kendra Lewis                 F 17 VOCA   BC    14:18.956
  3   119, Maya Kobylanski              F 17 OATF   BC    14:20.181
  4   794, Avery Pearson                F 16 UNSK   SK    14:35.186
  5   658, Molly Strain                 F 16 PTBR   ON    14:36.317
  6   193, Sophie Coutts                F 16 CTAC   ON    14:38.800
  7   462, Isabel Raymond               F 17 TOWA   ON    14:39.170
  8   458, Sophia Lucki                 F 16 TOWA   ON    14:39.280
  9   302, Tegan Morrison               F 17 LAUR   ON    14:42.855
 10   122, Delaney Chan                 F 17 PIHR   BC    14:44.957
 11   162, Sihaam Khalid                F 16 CALS   AB    14:47.834
 12   525, Ashley Maguire               F 17 WLEG   ON    14:50.154
 13   529, Cadence Christie             F 15 WOAC   MB    14:53.655
 14   461, Laura Peters                 F 17 TOWA   ON    14:58.524
 15   192, Chloe Coutts                 F 16 CTAC   ON    15:05.131
 16   173, Ella Clayton                 F 16 CALT   AB    15:08.351
 17   186, Darci Petersen               F 16 CALT   AB    15:08.466
 18   299, Holly MacGillivray           F 17 LAUR   ON    15:09.853
 19   280, Grace Murphy                 F 14 KWLL   ON    15:10.029
 20   126, Emmajean Neal                F 17 CITY   BC    15:10.106
 21   295, Alex Hesch                   F 15 LAUR   ON    15:11.192
 22   592, Chloe Thomas                 F 16 OHOC   ON    15:12.895
 23   191, Kathleen Botha               F 16 CTAC   ON    15:13.309
 24   225, Madison Stoochnoff           F 17 CTC1   BC    15:13.800
 25   453, Julia Cameron                F 17 TOWA   ON    15:14.187
 26   646, Milena Kalisch               F 16 OATF   BC    15:15.601
 27   455, Grace Cousineau              F 15 TOWA   ON    15:15.633
 28   452, Sofia Bowe                   F 15 TOWA   ON    15:18.230
 29   306, Kieran Stewart               F 15 LAUR   ON    15:19.065
 30   655, Jaxon Slaney                 F 17 OACS   BC    15:22.770
 31   194, Zoe Doorenspleet             F 17 CTAC   ON    15:25.609
 32   199, Arden La-Rose                F 16 CTAC   ON    15:27.998
 33   160, Nazret *Kobodom              F 16 CALS   AB    15:28.382
 34   270, Charlotte Prangley           F 17 HHAC   BC    15:29.570
 35   329, Kate Cameron                 F 16 NTFC   BC    15:30.818
 36   439, Gabby Eastwood               F 16 OTOC   ON    15:32.094
 37   208, Asta *Larsen                 F 16 CHWK   BC    15:32.884
 38   279, Charlie Konyer               F 15 KWLL   ON    15:33.818
 39   332, Caroline Ash                 F 15 NMKT   ON    15:34.593
 40   248, Chloe Palmer                 F 17 EDMH   AB    15:35.028
 41   338, Kimberly Browne              F 17 NMKT   ON    15:35.933
 42   207, Sarah White                  F 17 CTAC   ON    15:36.900
 43   224, Nanaki Sangha                F 16 CTC1   BC    15:38.788
 44   624, Emma Langstrom               F 17 MACT   AB    15:39.253
 45   182, Ella Marion                  F 17 CALT   AB    15:41.469
 46   557, Kayla Overholt               F 17 BURL   ON    15:43.498
 47   196, Tamara Goddard               F 17 CTAC   ON    15:44.079
 48   293, Alexandra Hankins            F 16 LAUR   ON    15:44.856
 49   271, Alicia Ranahan               F 17 HHAC   BC    15:45.558
 50   421, Haley Davis                  F 17 OSPR   ON    15:46.143
 51   763, Ehren Paterson               F 17 UNBC   BC    15:48.278
 52   443, Amelia Pfohl                 F 16 OTOC   ON    15:48.772
 53   206, Anastasia Vujicic            F 16 CTAC   ON    15:50.694
 54   200, Maeve Pestonji               F 15 CTAC   ON    15:54.073
 55   189, Ashley Whitaker              F 16 CALT   AB    15:54.219
 56   813, Ella Symon                   F 16 TBIR   BC    15:56.705
 57   204, Pyper Sennecke               F 16 CTAC   ON    15:57.828
 58   675, Ella Perras                  F 16 RMSC   SK    15:58.117
 59   445, Ana Rashid-Cocker            F 16 OTOC   ON    15:58.511
 60   809, Anna Gustafson               F 17 TBIR   BC    15:58.751
 61   190, Annie Ballantyne             F 17 CTAC   ON    15:58.835
 62   536, Margrett Watt                F 17 WOAC   MB    16:03.876
 63   534, Erin Owens                   F 17 WOAC   MB    16:04.930
 64   447, Rianna Smuk                  F 14 OTOC   ON    16:08.846
 65   330, Kyra Gillette                F 16 NTFC   BC    16:10.212
 66   448, Ava Stefanovich-Thomson      F 17 OTOC   ON    16:11.232
 67   242, Madison Ford                 F 17 EDMH   AB    16:12.145
 68   188, Elizabeth Vanderput          F 17 CALT   AB    16:21.745
 69   538, Faith Blanchette             F 17 WOLV   AB    16:29.189
 70   735, Jade Clement                 F 17 UNBC   BC    16:30.307
 71   288, Lola Bater                   F 16 LAUR   ON    16:30.670
 72   184, Rachael McFadyen             F 17 CALT   AB    16:30.903
 73   181, Julia Kuipers                F 16 CALT   AB    16:33.336
 74   544, Taylor Rasmussen             F 17 CCCX   ON    16:36.402
 75   533, Alyssa Moon                  F 17 WOAC   MB    16:39.630
 76   548, Amy Baggs                    F 16 ANIA   ON    16:43.942
 77   369, Olivia Hopkins               F 16 PIHR   BC    16:44.977
 78   253, Ellison Kozan                F 17 EXCL   SK    16:48.819
 79   511, Skye Higgins                 F 16 TBIR   BC    16:54.016
 80   215, Jasleen Grewal               F 16 CTC1   BC    17:05.161
 81   583, Emma Sylvestre               F 17 EXCL   SK    17:15.912
 82   657, Lucia Palma                  F 16 PANA         17:16.129
 83   370, Jessica Jorgensen            F 17 PIHR   BC    17:16.960
 84   502, Andrena Johnson              F 17 VRTC   BC    17:19.419
 85   368, Grace Fulton                 F 16 PIHR   BC    17:26.918
 86   241, Emily Duxbury                F 16 EDMH   AB    17:35.656
 87   259, Angela Bosch                 F 16 GOAB   AB    17:35.909
 88   581, Madelyn Kaban                F 17 EXCL   SK    17:37.585
 89   261, Kaija De Leeuw               F 16 GOAB   AB    17:37.852
 90   392, Christina Heslop             F 17 CITY   BC    17:46.158
 91   278, Maia Vitoratos               F 17 KAML   BC    17:54.983
 92   228, Miranda Hobbs                F 16 CEPR   AB    17:59.260
 93   753, Dania Klassen                F 16 UNBC   BC    18:08.029
      127, Katelyn Stewart-Barnett      F 16 CITY   BC             
      793, Jenna McFadyen               F 17 UNSK   SK             
      640, Dora Chan                    F 17 OATF   BC             
      218, Gracie Lorenson              F 17 CTC1   BC             
 
U18 girls Club Team Points

  1   Toronto West Athletics         Points: 54   Total Time: 00:59:30.9
       462, Isabel Raymond                 7, 14:39.170
       458, Sophia Lucki                   8, 14:39.280
       461, Laura Peters                   14, 14:58.524
       453, Julia Cameron                  25, 15:14.187
       455, Grace Cousineau                (27), (15:15.633)
       452, Sofia Bowe                     (28), (15:18.230)

  2   Central Toronto Athletic Club  Points: 75   Total Time: 01:00:22.8
       193, Sophie Coutts                  6, 14:38.800
       192, Chloe Coutts                   15, 15:05.131
       191, Kathleen Botha                 23, 15:13.309
       194, Zoe Doorenspleet               31, 15:25.609
       199, Arden La-Rose                  (32), (15:27.998)
       207, Sarah White                    (42), (15:36.900)

  3   Laurel Creek T.F.C.            Points: 77   Total Time: 01:00:22.7
       302, Tegan Morrison                 9, 14:42.855
       299, Holly MacGillivray             18, 15:09.853
       295, Alex Hesch                     21, 15:11.192
       306, Kieran Stewart                 29, 15:19.065
       293, Alexandra Hankins              (48), (15:44.856)
       288, Lola Bater                     (71), (16:30.670)

  4   CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION   Points: 133   Total Time: 01:01:52.3
       173, Ella Clayton                   16, 15:08.351
       186, Darci Petersen                 17, 15:08.466
       182, Ella Marion                    45, 15:41.469
       189, Ashley Whitaker                55, 15:54.219
       188, Elizabeth Vanderput            (68), (16:21.745)
       184, Rachael McFadyen               (72), (16:30.903)

  5   Toronto Olympic Club           Points: 211   Total Time: 01:03:28.0
       439, Gabby Eastwood                 36, 15:32.094
       443, Amelia Pfohl                   52, 15:48.772
       445, Ana Rashid-Cocker              59, 15:58.511
       447, Rianna Smuk                    64, 16:08.846
       448, Ava Stefanovich-Thomson        (66), (16:11.232)

  6   Winnipeg Optimist Athletics    Points: 213   Total Time: 01:03:41.9
       529, Cadence Christie               13, 14:53.655
       536, Margrett Watt                  62, 16:03.876
       534, Erin Owens                     63, 16:04.930
       533, Alyssa Moon                    75, 16:39.630

  7   Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team Points: 255   Total Time: 01:06:13.6
       122, Delaney Chan                   10, 14:44.957
       369, Olivia Hopkins                 77, 16:44.977
       370, Jessica Jorgensen              83, 17:16.960
       368, Grace Fulton                   85, 17:26.918

 
U18 girls Declared Branch Teams Points

  1   BC                   Points: 16   Total Time: 00:57:32.3
       607, Madelyn Bonikowsky             1, 14:08.465
       138, Kendra Lewis                   2, 14:18.956
       119, Maya Kobylanski                3, 14:20.181
       122, Delaney Chan                   10, 14:44.957
       126, Emmajean Neal                  (20), (15:10.106)

  2   ON                   Points: 50   Total Time: 00:59:35.3
       658, Molly Strain                   5, 14:36.317
       458, Sophia Lucki                   8, 14:39.280
       299, Holly MacGillivray             18, 15:09.853
       280, Grace Murphy                   19, 15:10.029
       452, Sofia Bowe                     (28), (15:18.230)
       279, Charlie Konyer                 (38), (15:33.818)

  3   AB                   Points: 88   Total Time: 01:00:43.7
       162, Sihaam Khalid                  11, 14:47.834
       173, Ella Clayton                   16, 15:08.351
       186, Darci Petersen                 17, 15:08.466
       624, Emma Langstrom                 44, 15:39.253
       182, Ella Marion                    (45), (15:41.469)
       189, Ashley Whitaker                (55), (15:54.219)

  4   SK                   Points: 221   Total Time: 01:04:37.9
       794, Avery Pearson                  4, 14:35.186
       675, Ella Perras                    58, 15:58.117
       253, Ellison Kozan                  78, 16:48.819
       583, Emma Sylvestre                 81, 17:15.912
       581, Madelyn Kaban                  (88), (17:37.585)

 
U20 boys Individual Results

F
      823, Rebekkah Pyle                F 20 LRUN   ON             
M
  1   522, Andrew Davies                M 19 WLEG   ON    24:38.014
  2   417, Marc-André Trudeau Perron    M 19 CSLS   QC    24:59.996
  3   362, Kevin Robertson              M 18 OTTL   ON    25:00.875
  4   418, Nicholas Bannon              M 19 OSPR   ON    25:03.577
  5   155, Philippe Morneau-Cartier     M 18 CAUL   QC    25:04.576
  6   341, Dakota Goguen                M 17 NMKT   ON    25:05.871
  7   637, Keon Wallingford             M 18 NBLG   ON    25:10.355
  8   287, Scott Arndt                  M 18 LAUR   ON    25:11.479
  9   520, Chase Canty                  M 18 WLEG   ON    25:13.555
 10   588, Jaxon Mackie                 M 19 GONZ   BC    25:16.937
 11   312, Matthew Mason                M 17 LWTF   ON    25:22.436
 12   625, Bill Makwae                  M 18 MACT   AB    25:23.789
 13   135, Jack Boden                   M 18 UVIC   BC    25:28.492
 14   153, David Girardin               M 19 CAUL   QC    25:31.775
 15   824, Colin Warwick                M 19 LRUN   ON    25:33.851
 16   102, Aiden Miller                 M 19 CTC1   BC    25:34.632
 17   426, Adam Schmidt                 M 19 OSPR   ON    25:35.421
 18   352, Alex Sandras                 M 18 NMKT   ON    25:37.678
 19   103, Riley Miller                 M 19 CTC1   BC    25:41.296
 20   415, Charles-Antoine Poulin       M 19 CSLS   QC    25:45.870
 21   246, Cassian Murray-White         M 18 EDMH   AB    25:49.521
 22   416, Olivier Saint-Laurent        M 18 CSLS   QC    25:49.863
 23   595, Alexander Farlinger          M 18 HHAC   BC    25:49.907
 24   659, Miles Brackenbury            M 18 PHYS   ON    25:50.239
 25   383, Moktar Said                  M 18 RIVA   SK    25:50.459
 26   364, Callum Saravanamuttoo        M 17 OTTL   ON    25:55.814
 27   137, Gabe Van Hezewijk            M 19 UVIC   BC    25:57.994
 28   367, Liam Dwyer                   M 18 PIHR   BC    26:06.923
 29   106, Joshua Woolgar               M 18 CTC1   BC    26:16.659
 30   360, Joe Fast                     M 17 OTTL   ON    26:17.524
 31   424, Luke Mawhinney               M 19 OSPR   ON    26:18.186
 32   409, Jeremy Neuffer               M 18 SJTC   NB    26:19.519
 33   376, Dylan Bauman                 M 18 RIVA   SK    26:22.393
 34   180, Anton Kuipers                M 18 CALT   AB    26:26.070
 35   799, Ross Henderson               M 19 UVIC   BC    26:27.034
 36   308, Rudy Saal                    M 16 LCDB   ON    26:28.333
 37   348, Mathis Mercier               M 16 NMKT   ON    26:28.517
 38   523, Max Fazecash                 M 17 WLEG   ON    26:28.651
 39   419, Jackson Bull                 M 17 OSPR   ON    26:30.539
 40   757, Ephrem Mekonnen              M 19 UNBC   BC    26:33.244
 41   120, Jonah Brost                  M 18 PIHR   BC    26:34.895
 42   355, Liam Wiktorski               M 16 NMKT   ON    26:37.060
 43   420, Anthony Cuzen                M 17 OSPR   ON    26:37.630
 44   691, Calum Carrigan               M 19 TRUA   BC    26:38.748
 45   688, Anthony Antaya               M 19 STFC   SK    26:40.383
 46   412, William Davalan              M 18 CSLS   QC    26:51.169
 47   266, Graeme Roberts               M 19 GOLD   BC    26:55.830
 48   521, Noah Costa                   M 18 WLEG   ON    27:00.138
 49   579, Patrick Dean                 M 17 DURA   ON    27:00.468
 50   719, Daniel Szucs                 M 19 UNAB   AB    27:01.485
 51   535, Calvin Reimer                M 18 WOAC   MB    27:11.306
 52   363, Adam Sanger                  M 17 OTTL   ON    27:13.640
 53   361, Colby Frost                  M 17 OTTL   ON    27:25.683
 54   350, Cameron Moir                 M 16 NMKT   ON    27:30.352
 55   713, Levi Osterwalder             M 19 UNAB   AB    27:38.419
 56   323, Evan Bartlett-Kisby          M 18 MISS   ON    27:40.818
 57   479, Ben Pryce                    M 19 UBCO   BC    27:41.266
 58   712, Brendan Moore                M 19 UNAB   AB    27:43.879
 59   256, Yahye *Jama                  M 18 GOAB   AB    27:44.417
 60   408, Aidan Donnelly               M 19 SJTC   NB    27:46.602
 61   475, Connor Baerg                 M 18 UBCO   BC    27:49.714
 62   695, Richard Midgley              M 18 TRUA   BC    27:52.938
 63   407, Chance Blackstone            M 19 SJTC   NB    28:05.867
 64   410, Luke Phillips                M 18 SJTC   NB    28:20.716
 65   411, Evan Smith                   M 18 SJTC   NB    28:22.303
 66   406, Ian Baldwin                  M 18 SJTC   NB    28:24.973
 67   537, Miguel *Macedo Teran         M 19 WOLV   AB    28:32.277
 68   639, Kirubel Bogale               M 18 OATF   BC    28:42.653
 69   542, Chris Nelissen               M 19 WOLV   AB    28:42.697
 70   317, Jackson Isnor                M 19 MIDR   BC    29:07.434
 71   526, Tyler Rowles                 M 17 WLEG   ON    29:09.691
 72   705, Logan Hwang                  M 18 UBCT   BC    29:11.151
 73   365, Michael Barber               M 19 PIHR   BC    29:12.542
 74   244, Ammad Hussain                M 18 EDMH   AB    29:21.116
 75   692, Riley Hall                   M 18 TRUA   BC    29:23.779
 76   559, Davis Rutledge               M 18 BURL   ON    29:24.187
 77   715, Carter Simpson               M 19 UNAB   AB    29:43.910
 78   468, Connor Byrne                 M 18 TWUS   BC    30:18.014
 79   379, Nathan Groat                 M 18 RIVA   SK    31:04.292
 80   811, Luke Mantle                  M 18 TBIR   BC    32:08.903
 81   227, Jack Bentley                 M 18 CEPR   AB    34:12.370
      430, Talman Young                 M 17 OSPR   ON             
      507, Callum Campbell              M 19 TBIR   BC             
 
U20 boys Club Team Points

  1   Saint-Laurent Sélect           Points: 90   Total Time: 01:43:26.6
       417, Marc-André Trudeau Perron      2, 24:59.996
       415, Charles-Antoine Poulin         20, 25:45.870
       416, Olivier Saint-Laurent          22, 25:49.863
       412, William Davalan                46, 26:51.169

  2   Speed River Track & Field Club Points: 91   Total Time: 01:43:27.5
       418, Nicholas Bannon                4, 25:03.577
       426, Adam Schmidt                   17, 25:35.421
       424, Luke Mawhinney                 31, 26:18.186
       419, Jackson Bull                   39, 26:30.539
       420, Anthony Cuzen                  (43), (26:37.630)

  3   Windsor Legion T.F.C.          Points: 96   Total Time: 01:43:20.2
       522, Andrew Davies                  1, 24:38.014
       520, Chase Canty                    9, 25:13.555
       523, Max Fazecash                   38, 26:28.651
       521, Noah Costa                     48, 27:00.138
       526, Tyler Rowles                   (71), (29:09.691)

  4   Newmarket Huskies Track Club   Points: 103   Total Time: 01:43:48.9
       341, Dakota Goguen                  6, 25:05.871
       352, Alex Sandras                   18, 25:37.678
       348, Mathis Mercier                 37, 26:28.517
       355, Liam Wiktorski                 42, 26:37.060
       350, Cameron Moir                   (54), (27:30.352)

  5   Ottawa Lions T.F.C.            Points: 111   Total Time: 01:44:27.7
       362, Kevin Robertson                3, 25:00.875
       364, Callum Saravanamuttoo          26, 25:55.814
       360, Joe Fast                       30, 26:17.524
       363, Adam Sanger                    52, 27:13.640
       361, Colby Frost                    (53), (27:25.683)

  6   SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD       Points: 219   Total Time: 01:50:32.6
       409, Jeremy Neuffer                 32, 26:19.519
       408, Aidan Donnelly                 60, 27:46.602
       407, Chance Blackstone              63, 28:05.867
       410, Luke Phillips                  64, 28:20.716
       411, Evan Smith                     (65), (28:22.303)
       406, Ian Baldwin                    (66), (28:24.973)

  7   UNATTACHED ALBERTA             Points: 240   Total Time: 01:52:07.5
       719, Daniel Szucs                   50, 27:01.485
       713, Levi Osterwalder               55, 27:38.419
       712, Brendan Moore                  58, 27:43.879
       715, Carter Simpson                 77, 29:43.910

 
U20 boys Declared Branch Teams Points

  1   ON                   Points: 19   Total Time: 01:39:58.7
       522, Andrew Davies                  1, 24:38.014
       418, Nicholas Bannon                4, 25:03.577
       341, Dakota Goguen                  6, 25:05.871
       287, Scott Arndt                    8, 25:11.479
       352, Alex Sandras                   (18), (25:37.678)
       579, Patrick Dean                   (49), (27:00.468)

  2   QC                   Points: 41   Total Time: 01:41:21.9
       417, Marc-André Trudeau Perron      2, 24:59.996
       155, Philippe Morneau-Cartier       5, 25:04.576
       153, David Girardin                 14, 25:31.775
       415, Charles-Antoine Poulin         20, 25:45.870
       416, Olivier Saint-Laurent          (22), (25:49.863)
       412, William Davalan                (46), (26:51.169)

  3   BC                   Points: 75   Total Time: 01:42:42.1
       135, Jack Boden                     13, 25:28.492
       102, Aiden Miller                   16, 25:34.632
       103, Riley Miller                   19, 25:41.296
       137, Gabe Van Hezewijk              27, 25:57.994
       106, Joshua Woolgar                 (29), (26:16.659)
       120, Jonah Brost                    (41), (26:34.895)

  4   AB                   Points: 134   Total Time: 01:46:11.4
       625, Bill Makwae                    12, 25:23.789
       246, Cassian Murray-White           21, 25:49.521
       180, Anton Kuipers                  34, 26:26.070
       537, Miguel *Macedo Teran           67, 28:32.277
       244, Ammad Hussain                  (74), (29:21.116)
       715, Carter Simpson                 (77), (29:43.910)

  5   SK                   Points: 182   Total Time: 01:49:57.2
       383, Moktar Said                    25, 25:50.459
       376, Dylan Bauman                   33, 26:22.393
       688, Anthony Antaya                 45, 26:40.383
       379, Nathan Groat                   79, 31:04.292

 
U20 girls Individual Results

  1   654, Taryn O'Neill                F 19 OACS   BC    20:45.763
  2   722, Naomi *Lang                  F 19 UNBC   BC    20:49.338
  3   250, Sadie Sigfstead              F 16 EDMH   AB    20:52.592
  4   307, Abbey Yuhasz                 F 17 LAUR   ON    20:57.825
  5   803, Ceili McCabe                 F 18 VOCA   BC    21:03.586
  6   414, Simone Plourde               F 19 CSLS   QC    21:09.993
  7   147, Petal Palmer                 F 17 BLUE   ON    21:14.478
  8   275, Anne-Frédérik Drolet         F 19 JAKO   QC    21:19.134
  9   524, Maya Hannagan                F 19 WLEG   ON    21:21.602
 10   144, Annika Ariano                F 18 VAAA   BC    21:24.867
 11   593, Caroline Forbes              F 19 HARB   ON    21:33.952
 12   660, Mackenzie Campbell           F 17 PHYS   ON    21:38.720
 13   806, Kyla Becker                  F 18 TBIR   BC    21:39.315
 14   702, Kaitlyn Harrison             F 18 UOFS   SK    21:39.977
 15   166, Erika Cunniam                F 16 CALW   AB    21:47.709
 16   387, Véronic Boire                F 17 CARS   QC    22:08.583
 17   701, Allison Grajczyk-Jelinski    F 18 UOFS   SK    22:13.932
 18   618, Victoria Bouck               F 18 LWTF   ON    22:16.706
 19   764, Rhian Paterson               F 19 UNBC   BC    22:23.152
 20   334, Eliza Jane Boston            F 17 NMKT   ON    22:33.240
 21   282, Mérédith Boyer               F 17 CALO   QC    22:41.302
 22   491, Emma Graham                  F 17 UTTC   ON    22:46.338
 23   214, Baneet Bains                 F 18 CTC1   BC    22:49.052
 24   150, Camille Boudreau             F 18 CAUL   QC    22:49.547
 25   356, Abby Ylipahkala              F 16 NMKT   ON    22:52.278
 26   706, Hannah Milic                 F 18 UBCT   BC    22:53.179
 27   605, Marisha Thompson             F 17 KWLL   ON    22:58.767
 28   530, Cecilia Howes                F 17 WOAC   MB    22:59.353
 29   311, Jalen Marcil                 F 16 LWTF   ON    23:15.244
 30   608, Naomi Reisdorf               F 18 LANG   BC    23:16.158
 31   497, Robyn Perry                  F 17 UTTC   ON    23:16.332
 32   221, Rachel Mortimer              F 18 CTC1   BC    23:20.547
 33   471, Natalia Wazny                F 18 TWUS   BC    23:21.618
 34   797, Abigail McIntosh             F 16 UTTC   ON    23:21.858
 35   134, Natalya Ariano               F 18 UVIC   BC    23:22.287
 36   104, Haley Ribeiro                F 19 CTC1   BC    23:23.177
 37   531, Angela Kroeker               F 18 WOAC   MB    23:23.744
 38   164, Amy Miller                   F 18 CALS   AB    23:26.870
 39   333, Mikayla Battams              F 17 NMKT   ON    23:28.858
 40   273, Erica Smith                  F 18 HHAC   BC    23:37.691
 41   481, Antonia *Knoth               F 17 UTTC   ON    23:47.256
 42   486, Julia Bérubé Boutin          F 17 UTTC   ON    23:58.399
 43   591, Sarah Cushnie                F 17 OHOC   ON    24:03.224
 44   469,  madalene Gibson             F 18 TWUS   BC    24:07.562
 45   113, Daylana Ferguson             F 18 LANG   BC    24:21.810
 46   546, Catherine Rodriguez          F 16 CCCX   ON    24:24.765
 47   339, Emma Everett                 F 17 NMKT   ON    24:35.482
 48   267, Natalie *Sokol-Snyder        F 18 HHAC   BC    24:38.116
 49   121, Sarah Bryan                  F 18 PIHR   BC    24:39.760
 50   328, Rachel Ward                  F 18 TWUS   BC    24:45.952
 51   488, Samantha Chow                F 17 UTTC   ON    25:14.768
 52   493, Minnie Hylton                F 17 UTTC   ON    26:25.450
 53   129, Kate Milne                   F 18 UBCO   BC    26:32.925
 54   539, Ashley Brady                 F 18 WOLV   AB    27:42.297
      792, Caitlin Mann                 F 19 UNSK   SK             
      732, Grace Chalk                  F 18 UNBC   BC             
      771, Megan Roxby                  F 19 UNBC   BC             
      335, Emily-Rose Boston            F 19 NMKT   ON             
 
U20 girls Club Team Points

  1   University of Toronto T.C.     Points: 128   Total Time: 01:33:11.6
       491, Emma Graham                    22, 22:46.338
       497, Robyn Perry                    31, 23:16.332
       797, Abigail McIntosh               34, 23:21.858
       481, Antonia *Knoth                 41, 23:47.256
       486, Julia Bérubé Boutin            (42), (23:58.399)
       488, Samantha Chow                  (51), (25:14.768)

  2   Newmarket Huskies Track Club   Points: 131   Total Time: 01:33:29.6
       334, Eliza Jane Boston              20, 22:33.240
       356, Abby Ylipahkala                25, 22:52.278
       333, Mikayla Battams                39, 23:28.858
       339, Emma Everett                   47, 24:35.482

 
U20 girls Declared Branch Teams Points

  1   QC                   Points: 51   Total Time: 01:27:18.8
       414, Simone Plourde                 6, 21:09.993
       275, Anne-Frédérik Drolet           8, 21:19.134
       387, Véronic Boire                  16, 22:08.583
       282, Mérédith Boyer                 21, 22:41.302

  2   ON                   Points: 60   Total Time: 01:27:57.2
       307, Abbey Yuhasz                   4, 20:57.825
       147, Petal Palmer                   7, 21:14.478
       491, Emma Graham                    22, 22:46.338
       605, Marisha Thompson               27, 22:58.767
       497, Robyn Perry                    (31), (23:16.332)
       481, Antonia *Knoth                 (41), (23:47.256)

  3   AB                   Points: 110   Total Time: 01:33:49.2
       250, Sadie Sigfstead                3, 20:52.592
       166, Erika Cunniam                  15, 21:47.709
       164, Amy Miller                     38, 23:26.870
       539, Ashley Brady                   54, 27:42.297

  4   BC                   Points: 126   Total Time: 01:32:31.9
       144, Annika Ariano                  10, 21:24.867
       134, Natalya Ariano                 35, 23:22.287
       104, Haley Ribeiro                  36, 23:23.177
       113, Daylana Ferguson               45, 24:21.810
       121, Sarah Bryan                    (49), (24:39.760)
       129, Kate Milne                     (53), (26:32.925)

 
Senior men Individual Results
         
M
  1   427, Mike Tate                    M 24 OSPR   ON    29:10.345
  2   319, Lucas Bruchet                M 28 MI2M   BC    29:12.095
  3   310, Connor Black                 M 23 LWTF   ON    29:18.824
  4   788, Benjamin Preisner            M 23 UNON   ON    29:41.798
  5   509, John Gay                     M 23 TBIR   BC    29:51.070
  6   519, Brandon Allen                M 24 WLEG   ON    29:58.780
  7   151, Jean-Simon Desgagnés         M 21 CAUL   QC    30:02.263
  8   428, Mitchell Ubene               M 21 OSPR   ON    30:06.580
  9   396, Kieran McDonald              M 25 RLAB   AB    30:08.080
 10   679, Leonard *Chesoo              M 24 RRAC   AB    30:09.337
 11   790, Caleb De Jong                M 23 UNMB   MB    30:13.675
 12   141, Braeden Charlton             M 24 TBIR   BC    30:14.772
 13   623, Jack Sheffar                 M 23 LWTF   ON    30:17.722
 14   313, Phil Parrot-Migas            M 26 LWTF   ON    30:17.734
 15   321, Theo Hunt                    M 31 MI2M   BC    30:19.362
 16   508, Tyler Dozzi                  M 20  TBIR  BC    30:24.370
 17   276, Félix Lapointe-Pilote        M 22 JAKO   QC    30:26.296
 18   666, Carter Free                  M 19 QFTC   ON    30:28.560
 19   111, Nick Colyn                   M 22 LANG   BC    30:29.046
 20   782, Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky        M 20 UNON   ON    30:34.569
 21   574, Dany Racine                  M 28 CITS   QC    30:34.647
 22   425, Mark Patton                  M 22 OSPR   ON    30:35.797
 23   617, Chris Balestrini             M 27 LWTF   ON    30:38.444
 24   403, Alexandre Ricard             M 31 RRAC   AB    31:01.623
 25   226, Declan White                 M 27 CTC1   BC    31:05.178
 26   594, Evan Ubene                   M 23 HARB   ON    31:06.075
 27   499, Chet Goerzen                 M 21 UVIC   BC    31:07.744
 28   750, Blair Johnston               M 27 UNBC   BC    31:08.194
 29   740, Robert Denault               M 26 UNBC   BC    31:08.236
 30   506, Thomas Broatch               M 21  TBIR  BC    31:14.887
 31   501, Alexander Nemethy            M 22 UVIC   BC    31:17.814
 32   239, Benjamin Raymond             M 27 CADL   QC    31:21.481
 33   283, James Lam                    M 23 LANG   BC    31:22.806
 34   236, Nathan Gaucher               M 20 COQC   BC    31:24.616
 35   178, Gareth Hadfield              M 27 CALT   AB    31:27.966
 36   589, Graham Baird                 M 20 GUXR   ON    31:32.490
 37   718, Riley Stuermer               M 20 RLAB   AB    31:33.858
 38   500, Joshua Kozelj                M 21 UVIC   BC    31:37.637
 39   473, Roman Justinen               M 25 UCAC   AB    31:43.577
 40   112, Joel De Schiffart            M 25 LANG   BC    31:43.627
 41   423, Josh Kellier                 M 22 OSPR   ON    31:48.649
 42   238, Brendan Wong                 M 25 COQC   BC    31:49.750
 43   156, Jonathan Tedeschi            M 25 CAUL   QC    31:53.687
 44   398, Royden Radowits              M 23 RLAB   AB    31:54.105
 45   631, Joshua Potvin                M 30 MI2M   BC    31:54.730
 46   619, Josh Lumani                  M 29 LWTF   ON    31:56.091
 47   704, Cole Dinsdale                M 21 UBCT   BC    31:56.495
 48   169, Aaron Ahl                    M 20 CALT   AB    32:03.135
 49   353, Joey Stel                    M 23 NMKT   ON    32:06.949
 50   136, Brandon Vail                 M 20 UVIC   BC    32:07.025
 51   683, Michael Nishiyama            M 30 RRAC   AB    32:16.785
 52   620, Shawn Master                 M 25 LWTF   ON    32:18.253
 53   676, Louis-Carlos Vargas          M 22 UNQC   QC    32:31.277
 54   780, Thomas Gallagher             M 21 UNON   ON    32:31.407
 55   285, Adam Marshall                M 24 LANG   BC    32:33.518
 56   627, Anthony *Tomsich             M 32 MI2M   BC    32:45.806
 57   510, Tanner Geary                 M 21  TBIR  BC    32:46.333
 58   284, Ronald Loewen                M 28 LANG   BC    32:48.338
 59   801, Alexander Gladley            M 30 VFAC   BC    32:56.163
 60   711, Mark Lawley                  M 25 RLAB   AB    32:59.247
 61   401, Graeme Law                   M 29 RRAC   AB    33:03.696
 62   684, Robbie Nissen                M 36 RRAC   AB    33:06.438
 63   773, Cody Therrien                M 27 UNBC   BC    33:12.828
 64   630, Carlos Lesser                M 29 MI2M   BC    33:30.107
 65   795, Kaleb *Korta                 M 22 USA          33:35.133
 66   373, Ian Searle                   M 28 PIHR   BC    33:40.128
 67   171, Jonah Brown                  M 21 CALT   AB    33:41.217
 68   552, Shane Carlos                 M 37 AYYK   YT    33:41.251
 69   730, Adam Buzinsky                M 31 UNBC   BC    33:41.475
 70   397, Austin Moore-Payot           M 20 RLAB   AB    33:45.438
 71   268, Stefan Biro                  M 21 HHAC   BC    33:46.698
 72   677, Andrew Cassidy               M 30 RLAB   AB    33:50.368
 73   700, Matthew Galea                M 26 UCAC   AB    33:51.497
 74   800, Jonathan Behnke              M 29 VFAC   BC    33:53.037
 75   742, Adam Doxtator                M 24 UNBC   BC    33:54.585
 76   309, Aidan Attema                 M 22 LWTF   ON    34:02.473
 77   477, Owen Harris                  M 20 UBCO   BC    34:06.523
 78   405, Michael Stewart              M 27 RRAC   AB    34:16.140
 79   399, Garrett Gerke                M 29 RRAC   AB    34:22.494
 80   476, Dayton Bath                  M 20 UBCO   BC    34:34.966
 81   609, Tristan Sandhu               M 29 LANG   BC    34:48.293
 82   694, Liam McGrath                 M 21 TRUA   BC    35:02.181
 83   760, Thomas Nobbs                 M 20 UNBC   BC    35:04.163
 84   541, Hayden Hollowell             M 25 WOLV   AB    36:23.036
 85   551, Luke Carlos                  M 40 AYYK   YT    36:45.745
 86   322, Matt Murdoch                 M 39 MI2M   BC    38:46.643
 87   628, Kashtin Bogart               M 24 MI2M   BC    39:45.638
      703, Turner Woodroff              M 20 UBCO   BC             
      395, Matthew Hope                 M 24 RLAB   AB             
      578, Grant Wignall                M 25 DVTC   ON             
      133, Nathan Wadhwani              M 23 UNBC   BC             
      744, Samson Haire                 M 27 UNBC   BC             
      766, Parminder Randhawa           M 55 UNBC   BC             
      777, Jordan Wilson                M 23 UNBC   BC             
      222, Cameron Proceviat            M 26 CTC1   BC             
      143, Christopher Taylor           M 25 TBIR   BC             
      289, Nicholash Bedi               M 23 LAUR   ON             
      354, Tyler White                  M 25 NMKT   ON             
DNF   632, Robin Watson                 M 36 MI2M   BC             
 
Senior men Club Team Points

  1   London Western T.F.C.          Points: 53   Total Time: 02:00:32.6
       310, Connor Black                   3, 29:18.824
       623, Jack Sheffar                   13, 30:17.722
       313, Phil Parrot-Migas              14, 30:17.734
       617, Chris Balestrini               23, 30:38.444
       619, Josh Lumani                    (46), (31:56.091)
       620, Shawn Master                   (52), (32:18.253)

  2   Vancouver Thunderbirds         Points: 63   Total Time: 02:01:44.8
       509, John Gay                       5, 29:51.070
       141, Braeden Charlton               12, 30:14.772
       508, Tyler Dozzi                    16, 30:24.370
       506, Thomas Broatch                 30, 31:14.887
       510, Tanner Geary                   (57), (32:46.333)

  3   Speed River Track & Field Club Points: 72   Total Time: 02:01:41.1
       427, Mike Tate                      1, 29:10.345
       428, Mitchell Ubene                 8, 30:06.580
       425, Mark Patton                    22, 30:35.797
       423, Josh Kellier                   41, 31:48.649

  4   Mile2Marathon                  Points: 118   Total Time: 02:04:11.8
       319, Lucas Bruchet                  2, 29:12.095
       321, Theo Hunt                      15, 30:19.362
       631, Joshua Potvin                  45, 31:54.730
       627, Anthony *Tomsich               56, 32:45.806
       630, Carlos Lesser                  (64), (33:30.107)
       322, Matt Murdoch                   (86), (38:46.643)

  5   UVIC Track Club                Points: 146   Total Time: 02:06:10.1
       499, Chet Goerzen                   27, 31:07.744
       501, Alexander Nemethy              31, 31:17.814
       500, Joshua Kozelj                  38, 31:37.637
       136, Brandon Vail                   50, 32:07.025

  6   RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA Points: 146   Total Time: 02:06:31.2
       679, Leonard *Chesoo                10, 30:09.337
       403, Alexandre Ricard               24, 31:01.623
       683, Michael Nishiyama              51, 32:16.785
       401, Graeme Law                     61, 33:03.696
       684, Robbie Nissen                  (62), (33:06.438)
       405, Michael Stewart                (78), (34:16.140)

  7   Langley Mustangs               Points: 147   Total Time: 02:06:08.9
       111, Nick Colyn                     19, 30:29.046
       283, James Lam                      33, 31:22.806
       112, Joel De Schiffart              40, 31:43.627
       285, Adam Marshall                  55, 32:33.518
       284, Ronald Loewen                  (58), (32:48.338)
       609, Tristan Sandhu                 (81), (34:48.293)

  8   runlAB                         Points: 150   Total Time: 02:06:35.1
       396, Kieran McDonald                9, 30:08.080
       718, Riley Stuermer                 37, 31:33.858
       398, Royden Radowits                44, 31:54.105
       711, Mark Lawley                    60, 32:59.247
       397, Austin Moore-Payot             (70), (33:45.438)
       677, Andrew Cassidy                 (72), (33:50.368)

 
Senior men Declared Branch Teams Points

  1   ON                   Points: 32   Total Time: 02:00:04.6
       788, Benjamin Preisner              4, 29:41.798
       519, Brandon Allen                  6, 29:58.780
       428, Mitchell Ubene                 8, 30:06.580
       313, Phil Parrot-Migas              14, 30:17.734
       666, Carter Free                    (18), (30:28.560)
       425, Mark Patton                    (22), (30:35.797)

  2   QC                   Points: 77   Total Time: 02:02:24.4
       151, Jean-Simon Desgagnés           7, 30:02.263
       276, Félix Lapointe-Pilote          17, 30:26.296
       574, Dany Racine                    21, 30:34.647
       239, Benjamin Raymond               32, 31:21.481
       156, Jonathan Tedeschi              (43), (31:53.687)
       676, Louis-Carlos Vargas            (53), (32:31.277)

  3   AB                   Points: 98   Total Time: 02:03:39.3
       396, Kieran McDonald                9, 30:08.080
       679, Leonard *Chesoo                10, 30:09.337
       178, Gareth Hadfield                35, 31:27.966
       398, Royden Radowits                44, 31:54.105
       169, Aaron Ahl                      (48), (32:03.135)

  4   BC                   Points: 101   Total Time: 02:03:42.1
       141, Braeden Charlton               12, 30:14.772
       111, Nick Colyn                     19, 30:29.046
       506, Thomas Broatch                 30, 31:14.887
       112, Joel De Schiffart              40, 31:43.627
       136, Brandon Vail                   (50), (32:07.025)

 
Senior women Individual Results

F
  1   690, Genevieve Lalonde            F 28 SRNB   NB    33:22.356
  2   109, Sarah *Inglis                F 28 LANG   BC    33:31.982
  3   698, Maria Bernard-Galea          F 26 UCAC   AB    33:46.692
  4   663, Natasha Wodak                F 37 PIHR   BC    34:14.217
  5   286, Regan Yee                    F 24 LANG   BC    34:31.023
  6   577, Victoria Coates              F 28 DVTC   ON    34:32.427
  7   647, Kirsten Lee                  F 26 MI2M   BC    34:38.088
  8   429, Hannah Woodhouse             F 22 OSPR   ON    35:06.326
  9   816, Jennie Baragar-Petrash       F 21 UNMB   MB    35:08.610
 10   110, Lindsay Carson               F 30 LANG   BC    35:13.448
 11   114, Ally Ginther                 F 24 LANG   BC    35:35.032
 12   154, Jessy Lacourse               F 22 CAUL   QC    35:44.109
 13   315, Meggie Dargis                F 24 MGOC   QC    35:49.361
 14   142, Sandra Kilmartin             F 26 TBIR   BC    36:00.099
 15   569, Charlotte Wood               F 19 CEOR   ON    36:05.229
 16   778, Julia Howley                 F 23 UNNL   NL    36:05.972
 17   776, Sabrina Wilkie               F 34 UNBC   BC    36:06.796
 18   149, Catherine Beauchemin         F 21 CAUL   QC    36:08.457
 19   128, Joanna Williams              F 22 TWUS   BC    36:11.223
 20   787, Rebecca Pieterson            F 29 UNON   ON    36:38.953
 21   783, Stephanie Johnston           F 23 UNON   ON    36:42.827
 22   413, Elodie De Coene              F 21 CSLS   QC    36:46.170
 23   422, Dominika Jamnicky            F 27 OSPR   ON    36:59.605
 24   402, Morgan Lawley                F 25 RRAC   AB    37:01.595
 25   768, Chelsea Ribeiro              F 22 UNBC   BC    37:02.546
 26   152, Catherine Gagné              F 30 CAUL   QC    37:10.105
 27   320, Chantelle Groenewoud         F 30 MI2M   BC    37:26.575
 28   785, Clara Langley                F 25 UNON   ON    37:27.861
 29   140, Madelyn Brunt                F 23 TBIR   BC    37:31.609
 30   707, Mikayla Tinkham              F 21 UBCT   BC    37:35.517
 31   230, Jessica Kaiser               F 32 CEPR   AB    37:52.108
 32   404, Lisa Stewart                 F 27 RRAC   AB    38:07.920
 33   686, Vanessa Trofimenkoff         F 25 RRAC   AB    38:28.347
 34   466, Megan Crocker                F 24 TNOR   ON    38:28.719
 35   699, Shari Boyle                  F 46 UCAC   AB    38:31.519
 36   480, Jamie Hennessey              F 20 UBCT   BC    39:06.813
 37   822, Heather Maxfield             F 27 LRUN   ON    39:21.662
 38   172, Kathryn Chehowy              F 21 CALT   AB    39:37.882
 39   696, Zoe Painter                  F 22 TRUA   BC    39:43.585
 40   179, Lauren Kryschuk              F 21 CALT   AB    39:45.563
 41   820, Haylee Beeman                F 20 LRUN   ON    41:04.132
 42   174, Ann Danard                   F 24 CALT   AB    41:36.862
 43   709, Kristen Hansen               F 30 UNAB   AB    42:08.537
 44   680, Isabella Englert             F 27 RRAC   AB    42:09.138
 45   260, Shaylene Bullee              F 25 GOAB   AB    43:56.066
      727, Lisa Brooking                F 32 UNBC   BC             
      786, Shona McCulloch              F 20 UNON   ON             
      633, Sasha Gollish                F 37 MOAC   ON             
      821, Paige Kobe                   F 20 LRUN   ON             
M
      819, Julian Ratch                 M 16 EDMH   AB             
 
Senior women Club Team Points

  1   Langley Mustangs               Points: 28   Total Time: 02:18:51.3
       109, Sarah *Inglis                  2, 33:31.982
       286, Regan Yee                      5, 34:31.023
       110, Lindsay Carson                 10, 35:13.448
       114, Ally Ginther                   11, 35:35.032

  2   RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA Points: 133   Total Time: 02:35:46.8
       402, Morgan Lawley                  24, 37:01.595
       404, Lisa Stewart                   32, 38:07.920
       686, Vanessa Trofimenkoff           33, 38:28.347
       680, Isabella Englert               44, 42:09.138

 
Senior women Declared Branch Teams Points

  1   BC                   Points: 37   Total Time: 02:20:20.3
       109, Sarah *Inglis                  2, 33:31.982
       110, Lindsay Carson                 10, 35:13.448
       114, Ally Ginther                   11, 35:35.032
       142, Sandra Kilmartin               14, 36:00.099
       128, Joanna Williams                (19), (36:11.223)
       140, Madelyn Brunt                  (29), (37:31.609)

  2   ON                   Points: 50   Total Time: 02:22:26.7
       577, Victoria Coates                6, 34:32.427
       429, Hannah Woodhouse               8, 35:06.326
       569, Charlotte Wood                 15, 36:05.229
       783, Stephanie Johnston             21, 36:42.827
       785, Clara Langley                  (28), (37:27.861)

  3   QC                   Points: 65   Total Time: 02:24:27.9
       154, Jessy Lacourse                 12, 35:44.109
       315, Meggie Dargis                  13, 35:49.361
       149, Catherine Beauchemin           18, 36:08.457
       413, Elodie De Coene                22, 36:46.170
       152, Catherine Gagné                (26), (37:10.105)

  4   AB                   Points: 90   Total Time: 02:26:48.1
       698, Maria Bernard-Galea            3, 33:46.692
       402, Morgan Lawley                  24, 37:01.595
       230, Jessica Kaiser                 31, 37:52.108
       404, Lisa Stewart                   32, 38:07.920
       686, Vanessa Trofimenkoff           (33), (38:28.347)
       699, Shari Boyle                    (35), (38:31.519)

User Comments

Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account