• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

You are viewing page of 3.

Discussion Forum >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!
Reply to topic Go to last post
Avatar
User since:
Aug 8th, 2014
Posts: 308
thumbs_up 6
Report  ORIGINAL

Ash said 2 months ago

2019 Canadian Athletics Results - Outdoor

Show Original Post
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 49701
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #51 

    Anonymous said 4 days ago

    John McConnell Invitational :

    https://s3.amazonaws.com/sidearm.sites/tulsahurricane.com/documents/2019/4/12/John_McDonnell_Invitational_Results.pdf

    Quote comment
  • ash User since:
    Aug 8th, 2014
    Posts: 308
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #52 

    Ash said 4 days ago

    2019 Bryan Clay Invitational
    April 17, 2019
    Cougar Stadium

    Combined Events - Day 1

    Men’s Decathlon - Group 4
    8. Taylor Ehrhardt - London Western - 3998
    (11.04 [+0.7] / 7.28m [+3.2] / 15.57m / 1.93 / 52.57)

    Women's Heptahlon - Group 1
    DNS. Jorden Hall - Coastal Track Club

    Women's Heptathlon - Group 2
    8. Sophie Gelineau- University of Alberta - 2826
    (14.98 [0.0] / 1.53m / 10.18m / 26.13 [+3.1])

    Women's Heptathlon - Group 3
    7. Jansen Ziola - Montana - 2990
    (14.67 [-1.5]/ 1.61m / 9.05m / 24.97 [+2.7])

    8. Chloe Royce - Unattached - 2988
    (14.76 [-1.5] / 1.58m / 10.20m / 25.31 [+2.7])

    Women's Heptathlon - Group 4
    7. Keira McCarrell - 3269
    (14.48 [+1.1] / 1.67m / 12.00m / 25.10 [+1.4])

    9. Maude Leveillé - Sherbrooke - 3160
    (13.87 [+2.2] / 1.58m / 10.93m / 25.29 [+3.4])

    Women's Heptathlon - Group 5
    2. Georgia Ellenwood - Under Armour - 3578
    (13.92 [-0.4] / 1.79m / 12.46m / 24.53 [+2.0])

    3. Angela Whyte - Apex Athletics - 3522
    (13.27 [+1.6] / 1.70m / 12.45m / 24.94 [+1.4])

    This post was edited by Ash 3 days ago . 
    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 49701
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #53 

    Anonymous said 4 days ago

    Bryan Clay Hep G5 Day 1
    3. Angela Whyte 3522

    Quote comment
  • ash User since:
    Aug 8th, 2014
    Posts: 308
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #54 

    Ash said 3 days ago

    2019 Bryan Clay Invitational
    April 17, 2019
    Cougar Stadium

    Combined Events - Day 2

    Women's Heptahlon - Group 1
    DNS. Jorden Hall - Coastal Track Club

    Women's Heptathlon - Group 2
    9. Sophie Gelineau- University of Alberta - 4418
    (5.07 m [0.0] / 18.71m / 2:25.61)

    Women's Heptathlon - Group 3
    7. Jansen Ziola - Montana - 4900 (Personal Best)
    (14.67 [-1.5]/ 1.61m / 9.05m / 24.97 [+2.7])

    8. Chloe Royce - Unattached - 4770
    (5.39 m [-0.2] / 25.20 m / 2:27.23)

    Women's Heptathlon - Group 4
    5. Keira McCarrell - 5336 (Personal Best)
    (5.03 m [+1.5] / 44.48 m / 2:25.74)

    9. Maude Leveillé - Sherbrooke - 5126
    (5.50 m [+0.9] / 31.70 m / 2:25.02)

    This post was edited by Ash 3 days ago . 
    Quote comment
  • ash User since:
    Aug 8th, 2014
    Posts: 308
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #55 

    Ash said 3 days ago

    2019 Bryan Clay Invitational
    April 17, 2019
    Cougar Stadium

    Combined Events - Day 2 Continued

    Women's Heptathlon - Group 5
    1. Georgia Ellenwood - Under Armour - 6135
    (6.12m [+2.0] / 43.69m / 2:12.22)

    DNF. Angela Whyte - Apex Athletics - 3522

    Ellenwood had an impressive 3 second PB on her 800m, and came very close to a new PB for the Heptathlon to take the win. Sadly, Whyte, who was in 3rd after day 1, did not finish - not sure if she was injured or simply decided to compete just the one day.

    Source: http://finishedresults.trackscoreboard.com/#/results/meet/8239

    This post was edited by Ash 3 days ago . 
    Quote comment
  • meizner User since:
    Oct 8th, 2013
    Posts: 873
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #56 

    Meizner said 3 days ago

    Quoting: Ash
    "2019 Bryan Clay Invitational
    April 17, 2019
    Cougar Stadium

    Combined Events - Day 2 Continued

    Women's Heptathlon - Group 5
    1. Georgia Ellenwood - Under Armour - 6135
    (6.12m [+2.0] / 43.69m / 2:12.22)

    DNF. Angela Whyte - Apex Athletics - 3522

    Ellenwood had an impressive 3 minute PB on her 800m, and came very close to a new PB for the Heptathlon to take the win. Sadly, Whyte, who was in 3rd after day 1, did not finish - not sure if she was injured or simply decided to compete just the one day.

    Source: http://finishedresults.trackscoreboard.com/#/results/meet/8239"


    3 minute or 3 second pb?

    Quote comment
  • ash User since:
    Aug 8th, 2014
    Posts: 308
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #57 

    Ash said 3 days ago

    I meant to write 3 seconds.

    This post was edited by Ash 3 days ago . 
    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 298
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #58 

    juddy96 said 3 days ago

    Bryan Clay Invitational

    Women's Heptathlon Group 3
    10 Kristen O'Handley SO Portland State 4871 PB

    Men's Decathlon Group 2
    7 Ryan Thomsen SO Hillsdale 6476

    Men's Decathlon Group 4
    6 Taylor Ehrhardt London Western 7715

    Men's 3000mSC
    12 Aaron Ahl SO Simon Fraser 9:02.10 PB
    35 Cole Dinsdale JR UBC 9:16.52
    40 Braeden Charlton Vancouver Thunderbirds 9:19.89
    56 Emmanuel Champagne SO Loyola Chicago 9:24.87

    Women's 3000mSC
    12 Alyssa Bolliger SR Tulsa 10:26.09 PB
    26 Sylvia Russell SO Mississippi State 10:43.09
    50 Madelyn Brunt SR UBC 11:07.42
    62 Olivia Willett SO Simon Fraser 11:15.47
    71 Chelsea Ribeiro SR Simon Fraser 11:23.97

    Men's 5000m Section 3
    18 Sean Miller JR Simon Fraser 14:27.83

    Men's 5000m Section 2
    13 Andrew Alexander SO Notre Dame 14:04.04 PB
    23 Ehab El-Sandali SO Iona 14:20.32

    Women's 5000m Section 2
    1 Charlotte Prouse JR New Mexico 16:16.42
    25 Miranda Thompson Monarch Athletics Club 17:02.70 Debut
    26 Julia Kearley JR Iona 17:05.08

    Men's 5000m Section 1
    7 Rory Linkletter SR BYU 13:36.41 PB

    Women's 5000m Section 1
    16 Julia Howley SR Simon Fraser 16:10.89 Debut

    Mt. SAC Relays

    Men's 10000m Invite
    6 Farah Abdulkarim Unattached 28:39.66 PB
    24 Benjamin Preisner Tulsa 29:29.35
    26 Nathan Wadhwani Washington State 29:30.49 PB

    Women's 10000m Invite
    38 Jenna Clayworth Xavier 35:57.05 Debut

    Women's Hammer Throw
    10 Holly Taylor Simon Fraser 47.65m

    Pacific Coast Intercollegiate

    Men's 200m
    20 Tyree Harriott Cal State Northridge 22.79 (-1.3)

    Men's 400m
    17 Tyree Harriott Cal State Northridge 50.30

    Women's 100mH
    3 Karelle Edwards Hurdle Mechanic 13.26 (1.5)
    9 Jaymie O'Connor South Dakota State 13.74 (1.5) PB

    Women's Triple Jump
    10 Taren Hayward Cal State Northridge 11.20m (-1.8)

    CSULA Twilight Meet

    Men's 100m
    1 Luxon Glor SR U-Mary 10.43 (2.8)

    Men's Long Jump
    3 Luxon Glor SR U-Mary 7.03m (2.8)

    Men's Hammer Throw
    2 Rowan Hamilton FR UBC 59.62m
    5 Sebastian Yep JR UBC 53.44m

    Men's Javelin Throw
    1 Sion Griffiths FR UBC 51.52m

    Women's Hammer Throw
    1 Ariane Dubois Sherbrooke 56.62m PB

    Women's Javelin Throw
    1 J.V. Patry-Smith FR UBC 41.33m
    2 Giovanna Janes FR UBC 39.07m

    Whitworth Twilight

    Women's 400mH
    1 Aaryanna Kurucz FR Idaho 1:02.19

    This post was edited by juddy96 3 days ago . 
    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 298
    thumbs_up 4
    Report    REPLY #59 

    juddy96 said 2 days ago

    Mt. SAC Relays

    Men's 100m Prelims
    4 Luxon Glor U-Mary 10.42q (1.4) PB
    16 Lionel Tshimanga Muteba Ottawa Lions 10.66 (2.3)

    Men's 100m Final
    6 Luxon Glor U-Mary 10.63 (0.5)

    Men's 200m
    19 Nathan Friginette Sequoias 21.84 (1.3)

    Men's 400m
    30 Nathan Friginette Sequoias 48.62

    Men's 800m
    16 Callum Westaway Arizona 1:53.79

    Men's 1500m
    8 Nicolas Morin Universite Laval 3:52.14

    Men's 5000m A
    9 Phil Parrot-Migas London Western 14:37.96

    Men's 5000m Invite
    9 Kieran Lumb UBC 13:40.51 PB
    24 Thomas Fafard Universite Laval 14:06.02 PB

    Men's 3000mSC
    1 John Gay Vancouver Thunderbirds 8:36.93

    Men's High Jump
    3 Emile Ollivier Universite de Montreal 2.10m
    4 Sean Cate Unattached 2.10m

    Men's Triple Jump
    3 Peter Malonge Nsaka Saint-Laurent Select 15.33m (2.3)

    Women's 100m Prelims
    4 Audrey Leduc Gatineau 11.77q (1.2) PB

    Women's 100m Final
    6 Audrey Leduc Gatineau 11.81 (1.5)

    Women's 200m
    41 Allysia Parry Academy of Art 25.47 (0.8)

    Women's 1500m
    8 Annie Leblanc Adidas 4:24.47
    19 Emma Dagenais Universite Laval 4:46.26
    20 Anne-Marie Gauthier Universite Laval 4:47.64

    Women's High School Invite Mile
    6 Sadie Sigfstead Strathcona 4:58.47

    Women's 5000m Invite
    9 Erica Digby Mile2Marathon 15:49.90 PB
    11 Rachel Cliff ON Running 15:56.26
    12 Natalia Hawthorn Vancouver Thunderbirds 16:03.09 PB
    18 Jennie Baragar-Petrash Arizona 16:15.68 PB

    Women's 3000mSC
    1 Jessy Lacourse Universite Laval 10:03.61
    12 Grace Fetherstonhaugh Oregon State 10:26.52
    19 Emma Neigel Running Room 10:46.92

    Women's 100mH Prelims
    2 Karelle Edwards Hurdle Mechanic 13.44q (0.8)
    5 Mariam Abdul-Rashid Texas 13.53q (-0.8)
    9 Astrid Nyame Altis 13.76q (0.0)
    24 Calli Ann Abbott Hawaii 14.16 (1.2) PB
    34 Skylar Sieben Arizona 14.83 (1.2) PB

    Women's 100mH Final
    3 Karelle Edwards Hurdle Mechanic 13.28 (1.3)
    4 Mariam Abdul-Rashid Texas 13.37 (1.3) PB
    8 Astrid Nyame Altis 13.91 (1.3)

    Women's 400mH
    15 Marie-Frederique Poulin Trois-Rivieres 1:01.89
    25 Courtney Dembrowski U-Mary 1:04.33

    Women's Long Jump
    18 Skylar Sieben Arizona 5.39m (-0.2) PB

    Women's High Jump
    5 Alexa Porpaczy Arizona 1.70m

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 298
    thumbs_up 3
    Report    REPLY #60 

    juddy96 said 2 days ago

    Bryan Clay Invitational

    Men's 100m
    14 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah Coquitlam Cheetahs 10.61 (2.0) PB
    25 El Hadj Francois N'Doye Universite Laval 10.71 (1.7) PB
    28 Lucanus Robinson Saint-Laurent Select 10.72 (0.4)
    49 Nicholas Ayin Coquitlam Cheetahs 10.85 (1.9)
    87 Nicolas Sixta Saint-Laurent Select 11.11 (1.5)
    89 Benjamin Tjernagel Coquitlam Cheetahs 11.14 (2.3)

    Men's 200m
    8 Lucanus Robinson Saint-Laurent Select 21.21 (1.8)
    10 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah Coquitlam Cheetahs 21.22 (1.8) PB
    16 El Hadj Francois N'Doye Universite Laval 21.45 (1.9) PB
    37 Callum Macnab JR Montana 21.94 (1.6) PB
    51 Joshua Adhemar SR Simon Fraser 22.12 (0.0) PB
    82 Benjamin Tjernagel Coquitlam Cheetahs 22.56 (2.9)
    87 Josiah Davis Caltaf 22.78 (2.9)
    89 Nicolas Sixta Saint-Laurent Select 23.05 (1.8)

    Men's 400m
    6 Nathan George Coquitlam Cheetahs 46.95
    80 Josiah Davis Caltaf 50.27

    Men's 800m
    15 Stephen Evans University of Ottawa 1:48.90 PB
    20 Mohand Zine Khelaf Saint-Laurent Select 1:49.69
    21 Vincent Duguay Universite Laval 1:49.73 PB
    54 Benoit Didier Universite Laval 1:52.02
    62 Nick Bauernschmitt FR Simon Fraser 1:52.56 PB
    73 Olivier Desmeules Universite Laval 1:53.27 PB
    102 Brent Stephen Caltaf 1:54.71
    106 Richard Torres SR Simon Fraser 1:54.82 PB

    Men's 1500m Open
    16 Tanner Geary JR UBC 3:52.02 PB
    52 Sean Miller JR Simon Fraser 3:54.93 PB
    66 Emmanuel Champagne SO Loyola Chicago 3:55.72
    69 Thomas Gallagher SO Simon Fraser 3:55.81
    71 Braeden Charlton Vancouver Thunderbirds 3:55.97
    92 Jordan Wilson JR Simon Fraser 3:57.71 PB
    129 Keaton Heisterman Nanaimo TFC 4:01.55

    Men's 1500m Invite
    16 Kevin Robertson Saint-Laurent Select 3:42.71
    55 Cameron Proceviat Coastal Track Club 3:46.66
    56 Justin Moakler SR Morehead State 3:46.99
    64 Ben Richardson Newmarket Huskies 3:47.72
    73 Rowan Doherty JR Simon Fraser 3:48.44 PB
    82 Lukas Jarron Vancouver Thunderbirds 3:49.18
    110 Max Trummer SR UBC 3:51.53 PB
    126 Aaron Ahl SO Simon Fraser 3:53.28 PB
    157 Carlos Vargas JR Simon Fraser 3:59.46

    Men's 110mH
    11 Anastas Eliopoulos Vancouver Thunderbirds 14.54 (0.4)
    17 Kenneth Schultze UBC 14.70 (0.4)
    20 Bogdan Pavel UBC 14.75 (1.4)
    33 Locky Butcher London Western 15.14 (1.4)

    Men's 400mH
    13 Joshua Adhemar SR Simon Fraser 53.42 PB
    19 Callum Macnab JR Montana 53.74
    27 Nate St. Romain FR Simon Fraser 54.94

    Men's Long Jump
    7 Jonny Balogun Western Ontario 7.52m (0.0)
    36 Arren Young Phoenix Athletics 6.93m (0.9)
    65 Zackary Kuzyk SO Simon Fraser 6.36m (0.3)

    Men's Triple Jump
    2 Femi Akinduro FR Toronto 15.28m (0.7) PB

    Men's High Jump
    37 Zackary Kuzyk SO Simon Fraser 1.91m

    Men's Pole Vault
    5 Maxime Leveille Sherbrooke 4.95m PB
    10 David Foley Sherbrooke 4.80m

    Men's Javelin Throw
    6 Timothy Hatton FR Simon Fraser 55.12m
    9 Bryan Cortes FR Simon Fraser 52.47m

    Will do women at Bryan Clay next, then the rest of the meets in this hugely stacked weekend

    This post was edited by juddy96 1 day ago . 
    Quote comment
  • powerboy User since:
    Dec 11th, 2014
    Posts: 241
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #61 

    powerboy said 1 day ago

    wow, great 800/1500 results. Congrats to all. Keep it going!

    Quote comment
  • sub49 User since:
    Apr 3rd, 2016
    Posts: 94
    thumbs_up 4
    Report    REPLY #62 

    sub49 said 1 day ago

    Caroline Ehrhardt with a fantastic triple jump series highlighted by a wind legal 13.76m yesterday in California

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 49701
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #63 

    Track West founder said 1 day ago

    April 19 - Bryan Clay Invitational women’s Pole Vault Brittany Salmon 4.05m ties her pb, places second. Alexzandra Throndson was ninth with a best of 3.75m

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 298
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #64 

    juddy96 said 1 day ago

    Bryan Clay Invitational

    Women's 100m
    6 Catherine Leger Saint-Laurent Select 11.61 (2.2)
    16 Katherine Lucas SO UBC 11.84 (2.2)
    22 Michelle Harrison Saskatoon 11.91 (1.3) PB
    23 Deondra Green Saint-Laurent Select 11.91 (0.2)
    31 Jada Jackson SO Northern Arizona 11.98 (1.6)
    34 Divina Henry SR Fresno State 12.03 (2.4)
    40 Meyer Quaynor SO Simon Fraser 12.10 (2.4)
    62 Shanice Williams SR Toledo 12.30 (2.2)
    93 Emily Lindsay SO Simon Fraser 12.55 (2.3)
    99 Mosetta Bodah FR North Dakota 12.60 (1.2)

    Women's 200m
    6 Catherine Leger Saint-Laurent Select 23.67 (1.6) PB
    11 Audrey Jackson Saint-Laurent Select 23.97 (2.7)
    32 Katherine Lucas SO UBC 24.58 (2.5)
    34 Deondra Green Saint-Laurent Select 24.62 (2.7)
    38 Divina Henry SR Fresno State 24.70 (2.5)
    47 Jada Jackson SO Northern Arizona 24.85 (1.2)
    50 Katrina Innanen SR Toronto 24.88 (1.9)
    54 Bryce West SR Simon Fraser 24.93 (1.1) PB
    67 Meyer Quaynor SO Simon Fraser 25.21 (2.4)
    88 Emily Lindsay SO Simon Fraser 25.46 (1.8)
    89 Renate Bluschke SO Simon Fraser 25.51 (1.2)
    128 Jasmine Hill-Durand FR North Dakota 26.55 (1.2)

    Women's 400m
    8 Audrey Jackson Saint-Laurent Select 54.28 PB
    18 Renate Bluschke SO Simon Fraser 55.71 PB
    37 Katrina Innanen SR Toronto 56.98
    48 Bryce West SR Simon Fraser 57.77 PB
    73 Quinn Erickson Comox Cougars 1:02.73

    Women's 800m
    5 Samantha Murphy The Masters 2:04.58
    20 Alana Mussatto SR Simon Fraser 2:07.83 PB
    22 Svetlana Martynova Ottawa Lions 2:08.26
    37 Paige Nock SR Simon Fraser 2:10.66
    48 Mairin Shields-Brown SO UBC 2:11.30
    61 Madelyn Huston SO UBC 2:12.55 PB
    87 Emily Chilton SO Simon Fraser 2:15.47
    96 Christine Esposito Caltaf 2:17.15

    Women's 1500m Open
    1 Mikayla Tinkham JR UBC 4:29.45 PB
    2 Sophie Dodd SR Simon Fraser 4:29.63 PB
    45 Jamie Hennessey SO UBC 4:39.35
    79 Megan Roxby FR Simon Fraser 4:43.75

    Women's 1500m Invite
    4 Lindsey Butterworth New Balance 4:11.31
    7 Madeleine Kelly UTTC 4:14.05 PB
    54 Charlotte Prouse JR New Mexico 4:25.70
    57 Julia Howley SR Simon Fraser 4:26.01
    78 Miryam Bassett SR Simon Fraser 4:28.66 PB

    Women's 100mH
    2 Christie Moerman Green and Gold TFC 13.17 (1.2)
    5 Joy Spearchief Morris London Western 13.43 (1.2)
    7 Michelle Harrison Saskatoon 13.47 (1.2)
    13 Jaymie O'Connor JR South Dakota State 13.95 (-0.7)
    45 Sara Murray JR Northern Arizona 14.94 (1.1)

    Women's 400mH
    16 Sienna Lalonde FR UBC 1:02.46
    51 Jaymie O'Connor JR South Dakota State 1:06.14
    55 Bridget Brennan Caltaf 1:07.18

    Women's Long Jump
    2 Divya Biswal Ottawa Lions 6.30m (0.0) PB
    3 Emily Omahen U Windsor AC 6.22m (1.2) PB
    4 Jasmine Lew FR Toronto 6.17m (0.9) PB
    30 Hannah Smith SR New Mexico State 5.68m (1.8)
    67 Ashley Germain Unattached 5.21m (0.0)

    Women's Triple Jump
    1 Caroline Ehrhardt London Western 13.76m (1.1) PB
    2 Divya Biswal Ottawa Lions 13.31m (0.0) PB

    Women's High Jump
    1 Emily Branderhorst SO Toronto 1.71m
    8 Trinity Hansma FR UBC 1.66m

    Women's Pole Vault
    2 Brittany Salmon SR Toronto 4.05m PB
    9 Alex Throndson UTTC 3.75m

    Women's Shot Put
    29 Holly Taylor SO Simon Fraser 11.58m

    Women's Discus Throw
    35 Shiloh Corrales-Nelson SOSA 28.42m

    Women's Javelin Throw
    17 Lauren Fridman SR Simon Fraser 41.19m

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 49701
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #65 

    Anonymous said 1 day ago

    Lumb 13:40 & Gay 8:36 for the win. They both USports eligible for 2019 XC?

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 49701
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #66 

    Anonymous said 1 day ago

    To my knowledge, Gay has used all his eligibility after racing this past year, but I think Lumb may still be eligible

    Quote comment
  • ash User since:
    Aug 8th, 2014
    Posts: 308
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #67 

    Ash said 1 day ago

    Does anyone know if Gaston Bouchereau is actually Canadian? He is listed as such on the IAAF rankings for the 100/200, but he has previously been listed as American. Uncertain as to if this is an error or if there was a citizenship change.

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 298
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #68 

    juddy96 said 1 day ago

    Tom Botts Invitational

    Women's 100m
    1 Taryn Smiley SR Missouri State 11.66 (1.9) PB
    5 Tomi Bamigbade FR Missouri State 12.20 (1.9)

    Women's 200m
    2 Taryn Smiley SR Missouri State 24.21 (-0.2) PB
    8 Chicago Bains JR Missouri State 25.59 (1.7)

    Women's 800m
    2 Edna Dar FR Missouri State 2:12.65 PB
    6 Jasmine Armstrong JR Northern Iowa 2:15.60

    Women's 100mH
    1 Chicago Bains JR Missouri State 13.70 (2.0) PB

    Women's Long Jump
    2 Jamilah James SO Missouri State 5.92m (3.9)

    Women's Triple Jump
    2 Brittney Gibbs SR SIU Edwardsville 12.41m (2.3)

    Kentucky Invitational

    Men's 3000mSC
    5 Cain Hassim Unattached 9:17.34

    Women's 100m
    6 Tatiana Aholou FR Kentucky 12.19 (0.1)

    Women's Long Jump
    3 Tatiana Aholou FR Kentucky 5.99m (0.7)

    Women's Pole Vault
    1 Kelsie Ahbe Nike 4.30m

    Women's Hammer Throw
    6 Carsen Cassell SR Louisville 53.06m

    LSU Alumni Gold

    Men's 100m A
    3 Bismark Boateng Athletics Canada 10.25 (2.8)
    5 Ben Williams Athletics Canada 10.31 (0.5)
    9 Roland Dodoo Athletics Canada 10.57 (0.5)
    12 James Linde Athletics Canada 10.62 (0.5)

    Men's 200m A
    13 Karson Kowalchuk Mississippi State 21.12 (3.9)
    17 James Linde Athletics Canada 21.57 (2.0)

    Men's 400m B
    1 Austin Cole Athletics Canada 46.98
    2 Philip Osei Athletics Canada 47.47
    3 Graeme Thompson Athletics Canada 47.50
    6 Daniel Harper Athletics Canada 47.83

    Men's 800m B
    1 Kyle Denomme Texas State 1:51.26 PB

    Men's 400mH B
    7 Saj Alhaddad Ottawa Lions 53.51

    Men's 4x100m Relay
    3 Athletics Canada (Smellie, Blake, Boateng, Williams) 38.88

    Men's 4x400m Relay
    2 Athletics Canada (Harper 46.19, Thompson 47.92, Cole 46.60, Osei 44.80) 3:05.52

    Men's Discus Throw
    5 Tommy Nedow SE Louisiana 48.18m

    Men's Hammer Throw
    8 Cole Belkwell SE Louisiana 54.74m PB

    Women's 100m A
    2 Crystal Emmanuel Athletics Canada 11.03 (2.8)
    7 Leya Buchanan Athletics Canada 11.31 (2.8)
    8 Khamica Bingham Tiger Olympians 11.34 (2.8)
    12 Farah Jacques Athletics Canada 11.50 (2.5)
    13 Shaina Harrison Athletics Canada 11.52 (2.5)

    Women's 200m B
    3 Micha Powell Athletics Canada 24.01 (2.7)
    4 Whitney Rowe Athletics Canada 24.11 (4.2)

    Women's 400m B
    3 Sharelle Samuel Harvard 55.47

    Women's 400m A
    1 Maddy Price Athletics Canada 51.56 PB
    6 Alicia Brown Athletics Canada 53.40
    12 Travia Jones Athletics Canada 54.05

    Women's 100mH A
    6 Farah Jacques Athletics Canada 13.26 (2.8)

    Women's 400mH B
    15 Lizzie Gummer Harvard 1:04.85

    Women's 400mH A
    5 Taysia Radoslav Monte Cristo TC 59.02
    9 Noelle Montcalm Athletics Canada 1:00.28
    14 Chanice Chase Tiger Olympians 1:01.65

    Women's 4x100m Relay
    Athletics Canada (Buchanan, Emmanuel, Harrison, Bingham) DQ

    Women's 4x400m Relay
    2 Athletics Canada A (Sherar 50.63, Stiverne 55.89, Stephens 52.48, Price 51.79) 3:30.83
    4 Athletics Canada B (Powell 54.98, Brown 54.70, Jones 53.50, Montcalm 55.15) 3:38.20

    Women's Long Jump
    5 Jasmine Scott-Kilgo UL Monroe 5.60m (1.7)

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 298
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #69 

    juddy96 said 1 day ago

    War Eagle Invitational

    Men's 100m
    8 Norris Spike SR Alabama State 10.54 (1.1)

    Men's 1500m Invite
    7 Zachary Wyatt FR Memphis 4:04.87

    Men's 3000mSC
    4 Tate Wyatt FR Memphis 9:09.92 PB

    Women's 200m
    36 Ashley McDonald SR Troy 25.93 (1.0)

    Women's 400m
    10 Madison Kennedy SO Troy 55.17
    23 Ashley McDonald SR Troy 59.09

    Women's 1500m Invite
    1 Mikaela Lucki SO Illinois 4:29.60

    Women's 100mH
    2 Keira Christie-Galloway SO Iowa State 13.54 (-1.0)
    4 Kaylyn Hall FR Iowa State 14.04 (-1.0)
    9 Katarina Vlahovic FR Iowa State 14.45 (-1.0)
    13 Emily Coghill SO Iowa State 14.68 (1.0) PB

    Women's 400mH
    4 Kaylyn Hall FR Iowa State 1:01.92 PB

    Women's 3000mSC
    2 Paige Sandwell SO Memphis 10:30.84 PB

    Women's Javelin Throw
    3 Ashley Pryke SR Memphis 46.91m

    Michael Johnson Invitational

    Women's 100m
    13 Phylicia George Unattached 11.60 (1.5)

    Women's 100mH
    2 Phylicia George Unattached 13.02 (2.1)

    Women's 400mH
    12 Lexi Aitken SR TCU 1:01.83

    Duke Invitational

    Men's 800m
    20 Charles Cooper SR Duke 1:53.46
    30 Graeme Fisher JR Campbell 1:54.79

    Men's 1500m
    6 Jordan MacIntosh FR Minnesota 3:52.49 PB

    Men's Shot Put
    8 Sasha Dajia SR Charlotte 16.57m

    Women's 200m
    72 Anna Greentree SO Wagner 26.36 (0.7) PB

    Women's 400m
    24 Eden Senior FR Charleston Southern 57.07
    30 Anna Greentree SO Wagner 57.50 PB

    Women's 800m
    2 Haley Walker FR Vanderbilt 2:06.25 PB
    39 Roshae Jackson SR Campbell 2:17.12

    Women's 1500m
    13 Melissa Anastasakis JR Elon 4:32.80

    Women's 5000m Invite
    5 Emily Drouin SR UAB 16:33.36 PB

    Women's 100mH Invite
    11 Jaiden Mulder JR Liberty 14.41 (1.2)

    Women's 400mH
    43 Tessa DiPierdomenico FR Elon 1:09.15 PB

    Women's Hammer Throw
    4 Natasha Akbarizadeh SR Gardner-Webb 62.68m

    Pacesetter Invitational

    Women's 800m
    12 Hannah Russell Xavier 2:23.60

    Women's 5000m
    1 Maya Hannagan Xavier 17:35.56

    USC Outdoor Open

    Men's 1500m
    2 Andrew Southard JR Coastal Carolina 4:00.89

    This post was edited by juddy96 12 hours ago . 
    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 49701
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #70 

    Anonymous said 1 day ago

    This is the second time in the last couple of weeks that the women’s 4x100m team was DQd - not good. Really nervous for them at World Relays, this is not a good sign at all. Maybe they should be changing the lineups to more seasoned relay runners like Phylicia George, Kim Hyacinthe?

    On the bright side, the women’s 4x400m team were consistent (Maddy Price killed it in her solo race) and the men’s 4x100m team ran very well despite De Grasse and Brown not running. The splits for the men’s 4x400m team were actually encouraging (Osei’s split was crazy fast).

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 298
    thumbs_up 3
    Report    REPLY #71 

    juddy96 said 1 day ago

    Beach Invitational

    Men's 100m
    13 Lucanus Robinson Saint-Laurent Select 10.58 (3.4)
    29 Lionel Tshimanga Muteba Ottawa Lions 10.71 (2.6)
    30 El Hadj Francois N'Doye Universite Laval 10.73 (2.1)
    78 Benjamin Tjernagel Coquitlam Cheetahs 11.07 (1.7)
    82 Nicolas Sixta Saint-Laurent Select 11.17 (1.2)
    96 Jerry Yan Coquitlam Cheetahs 11.49 (1.0)

    Men's 200m
    4 El Hadj Francois N'Doye Universite Laval 21.21 (1.3) PB
    8 Nathan George Coquitlam Cheetahs 21.25 (-0.3)
    19 Lucanus Robinson Saint-Laurent Select 21.54 (0.9)
    65 Nicholas Ayin Coquitlam Cheetahs 22.74 (1.1)
    70 Jerry Yan Coquitlam Cheetahs 22.86 (1.0)

    Men's 400m
    1 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah Coquitlam Cheetahs 46.75
    5 Nathan George Coquitlam Cheetahs 47.87
    30 Brent Stephen Caltaf 49.32
    38 Olivier Desmeules Universite Laval 49.77
    64 Josiah Davis Caltaf 51.83

    Men's 800m
    4 Stephen Evans Ottawa Lions 1:49.58
    10 Rhys Kramer JR UBC 1:51.48
    12 Vincent Duguay Universite Laval 1:52.02
    15 Nicolas Morin Universite Laval 1:52.26
    30 Justin Moakler SR Morehead State 1:53.93
    31 Benoit Didier Universite Laval 1:54.06
    48 Brendan McLaughlin Coquitlam Cheetahs 1:55.59 PB
    62 Isaac Wetmore Caltaf 1:58.04
    64 Liam Kramer Caltaf 1:58.50
    76 Josh Samyn FR North Dakota State 2:04.49
    78 Evan Querengesser Coquitlam Cheetahs 2:13.10

    Men's 1500m
    2 John Gay Vancouver Thunderbirds 3:51.17
    3 Lukas Jarron Vancouver Thunderbirds 3:51.51
    6 Max Trummer SR UBC 3:53.32
    26 Cole Dinsdale JR UBC 3:58.47 PB
    41 Tanner Geary JR UBC 4:01.04
    71 Anton Kuipers Caltaf 4:12.25

    Men's 5000m
    2 Tyler Dozzi SO UBC 15:07.63

    Men's 110mH
    6 Anastas Eliopoulos Vancouver Thunderbirds 14.21 (0.6)
    9 Kenneth Schultze SR UBC 14.38 (0.9)
    24 Bogdan Pavel SR UBC 14.85 (2.7)
    35 Locky Butcher London Western 15.04 (1.1)

    Men's Long Jump
    20 Luxon Glor SR U-Mary 7.07m (0.6)
    22 Arren Young Phoenix Athletics 7.00m (1.3)
    28 Leaugen Fray-Benoit SR Utah State 6.82m (1.2)

    Men's High Jump
    6 Leaugen Fray-Benoit SR Utah State 2.11m
    9 Wesley Calef Green and Gold TFC 2.06m
    16 Emile Ollivier Saint-Laurent Select 2.06m

    Men's Pole Vault
    43 David Foley Sherbrooke 4.72m

    Men's Shot Put
    3 Tim Nedow Ottawa Lions 21.18m PB

    Men's Hammer Throw
    26 Rowan Hamilton FR UBC 59.52m
    51 Sebastian Yep JR UBC 53.94m

    Men's Javelin Throw
    17 Brendan Artley FR North Dakota State 64.86m
    39 Sion Griffiths FR UBC 51.37m

    Women's 100m
    10 Audrey Leduc Gatineau 11.88 (0.6)
    12 Deondra Green Saint-Laurent Select 11.93 (1.3)
    13 Michelle Harrison Saskatoon 11.94 (0.6)
    17 Catherine Leger Saint-Laurent Select 12.01 (0.0)
    91 Amara Duncan Coquitlam Cheetahs 13.32 (0.2)

    Women's 200m
    8 Catherine Leger Saint-Laurent Select 23.74 (3.0)
    10 Audrey Jackson Saint-Laurent Select 23.81 (3.0)
    19 Deondra Green Saint-Laurent Select 24.55 (3.0)
    26 Katrina Innanen SR Toronto 24.70 (2.3)
    48 Calli-Ann Abbott JR Hawaii 25.44 (2.5)
    79 Quinn Erickson Comox Cougars 26.59 (0.2)
    85 Jaziel Tunti Coquitlam Cheetahs 26.84 (1.0)
    86 Amara Duncan Coquitlam Cheetahs 26.95 (1.0)
    90 Alicia Bremer Coquitlam Cheetahs 27.32 (1.0)

    Women's 400m
    2 Lauren Gale FR Colorado State 53.60 PB
    16 Ella Clayton Caltaf 56.01 PB
    30 Katherine Lucas SO UBC 57.09 PB
    54 Sienna Lalonde FR UBC 58.25
    69 Elizabeth Vanderput Caltaf 59.43

    Women's 800m
    6 Mikayla Tinkham JR UBC 2:10.38
    8 Svetlana Martynova Ottawa Lions 2:10.77
    53 Elizabeth Vanderput Caltaf 2:17.03
    55 Emma Dagenais Universite Laval 2:17.83
    81 Natasha Smigelski Coquitlam Cheetahs 2:25.28
    83 Olivia McDonell Coquitlam Cheetahs 2:25.94

    Women's 1500m
    14 Sarah MacArthur JR UBC 4:37.62
    21 Jamie Hennessey SO UBC 4:40.07
    28 Madelyn Huston SO UBC 4:44.38
    48 Christina Esposito Caltaf 4:51.52
    56 Madelyn Brunt SR UBC 4:56.56
    57 Olivia Hill FR Hawaii 4:56.77
    58 Emma Neigel Running Room 4:57.13
    69 Hope Stewart FR Hawaii 5:02.85

    Women's 5000m
    1 Sarah MacArthur JR UBC 17:32.29

    Women's 100mH
    3 Joy Spearchief Morris London Western 13.37 (1.7) PB
    7 Astrid Nyame Altis 13.63 (1.7)
    16 Calli-Ann Abbott JR Hawaii 14.05 (1.8) PB
    26 Maude Leveille Sherbrooke 14.40 (-0.2)
    52 Sara Murray JR Northern Arizona 14.99 (1.8)
    55 Chloe Royce Unattached 15.07 (-0.2)
    80 Jaziel Tunti Coquitlam Cheetahs 15.74 (1.9)

    Women's Long Jump
    7 Emily Omahen U Windsor AC 5.98m (1.8)
    19 Jasmine Lew FR Toronto 5.69m (1.5)
    30 Ashley Germain Unattached 5.51m (0.4)
    64 Alicia Bremer Coquitlam Cheetahs 4.52m (1.7)

    Women's Triple Jump
    1 Divya Biswal Ottawa Lions 13.38m (0.0) PB
    11 Hannah Smith SR New Mexico State 12.08m (1.9)

    Women's High Jump
    2 Emily Branderhorst SO Toronto 1.75m PB
    6 Trinity Hansma FR UBC 1.70m
    30 Jaziel Tunti Coquitlam Cheetahs 1.60m
    47 Carly Seemann Coquitlam Cheetahs 1.45m

    Women's Pole Vault
    14 Brittany Salmon SR Toronto 3.91m
    20 Paige Cocks Edmonton Intl TC 3.91m
    26 Rachel Hyink Edmonton Intl TC 3.91m
    29 Kathryn van Ryswyk Edmonton Intl TC 3.76m
    33 Meghan Lim Edmonton Intl TC 3.76m
    37 Alex Throndson UTTC 3.76m
    Anicka Newell Puma NH

    Women's Shot Put
    24 Tasha Willing JR North Dakota State 14.16m
    75 Shiloh Corrales-Nelson SOSA 10.24m

    Women's Javelin Throw
    8 Keira McCarrell SO Oregon 48.34m
    22 Genevieve Cardella-Rinfret Saint-Laurent Select 43.79m
    31 Giovanna Janes FR UBC 42.16m PB
    48 J.V. Patry-Smith FR UBC 38.42m

    Women's Hammer Throw
    2 Camryn Rogers SO Cal 68.48m Canadian U23 NR
    15 Tasha Willing JR North Dakota State 57.53m
    17 Ariane Dubois Sherbrooke 57.36m PB
    71 Shiloh Corrales-Nelson SOSA 47.31m

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 298
    thumbs_up 3
    Report    REPLY #72 

    juddy96 said 1 day ago

    Mt. SAC Relays

    Men's 100m Invite
    16 Mobolade Ajomale Academy of Art 10.60 (-0.9)

    Men's 200m Invite
    8 Mobolade Ajomale Academy of Art 21.05 (0.5)

    Men's High Jump Invite
    1 Django Lovett Canada 2.30m
    2 Michael Mason Nike 2.24m
    8 Derek Drouin Nike 2.14m

    Women's 400m Invite
    6 Kyra Constantine USC 52.54

    Women's 800m Invite
    7 Maite Bouchard Sherbrooke 2:05.57

    Women's 400mH Invite
    7 Mariam Abdul-Rashid Texas 59.01

    Women's Long Jump Invite
    7 Christabel Nettey Altis 6.42m (0.6)

    Women's High Jump Invite
    8 Alyx Treasure Canada 1.70m

    Virginia Challenge

    Men's 400m Invite
    8 Myles Banfield JR Albany 47.75

    Men's 1500m
    12 John Fish SO Harvard 4:02.94

    Men's 5000m
    13 Angus Rawling New Balance Canada 14:18.45

    Men's 10000m
    6 Adam Hortian Canada 29:59.28 PB

    Men's Pole Vault Invite
    4 Tristan Slater JR Tennessee 5.07m

    Men's Shot Put
    2 Eli Pawliw SISU Throws Club 17.60m PB
    13 Eric Brathwaite SISU Throws Club 16.36m

    Men's Shot Put Invite
    3 Jordan Young Canada 20.06m PB
    6 Joseph Maxwell SO Tennessee 18.82m

    Men's Discus Throw Invite
    2 Jordan Young Canada 60.21m

    Men's Javelin Throw
    21 Ben Cross SISU Throws Club 54.47m

    Men's Decathlon
    7 Shawn Beaudoin Canada 6204

    Women's 800m
    2 Mackenzie Morgan FR Maryland 2:11.65

    Women's 800m Invite
    8 Victoria Tachinski SO Penn State 2:08.93

    Women's 1500m Invite
    8 Alexandra Lucki SR Maryland 4:18.81
    38 Christine Laurie SO Maryland 4:40.57
    42 Megan Rempel SR NC State 4:55.93

    Women's 110mH
    16 Brittany Stenekes JR Cornell 13.95 (3.1)

    Women's 400mH Invite
    3 Xahria Santiago SO Maryland 59.31
    5 Brooke Overholt FR Cornell 1:00.47 PB

    Women's 3000mSC
    2 Carissa Gobbi SO Central Michigan 11:12.55

    Women's 3000mSC Invite
    4 Laura Dickinson SO Syracuse 10:10.92 PB

    Women's Triple Jump
    15 Tamara Grahovac FR Central Michigan 11.38m (0.7)

    Women's High Jump Invite
    11 Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis JR Maryland 1.65m

    Women's Shot Put
    9 Grace Tennant SO Kent State 15.05m
    20 Kaitlyn Brooks Canada 13.77m

    Women's Shot Put Invite
    2 Brittany Crew SISU Throws Club 18.08m
    4 Sarah Mitton SISU Throws Club 17.15m
    7 Trinity Tutti SISU Throws Club 15.55m

    Women's Discus Throw
    2 Trinity Tutti SISU Throws Club 52.47m
    5 Grace Tennant SO Kent State 49.26m

    Women's Hammer Throw
    1 Jordana Badley-Castello SISU Throws Club 61.34m PB
    18 Autumn Covington SR Cornell 50.33m

    Women's Heptathlon
    3 Bridget Deveau SR UMass 5324 PB

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 298
    thumbs_up 8
    Report    REPLY #73 

    juddy96 said 1 day ago

    Larry Ellis Invitational

    Men's 400m
    21 Youssef Hilout Saint-Laurent Select 49.77

    Men's 800m Elite
    42 Marcel Aubry FR Boston University 1:54.89
    56 Ahmed El Habib Bachir Saint-Laurent Select 1:57.21

    Men's 1500m Unseeded
    4 Riley Tell FR Iona 3:55.88

    Men's 1500m Elite
    53 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky SO La Salle 4:07.73

    Men's 5000m
    31 Graham Baird SO Iona 15:16.75

    Men's 3000mSC
    6 Jonathan Besselink JR Wagner 9:06.65

    Men's Long Jump
    1 Jesse Thibodeau JR Princeton 7.76m (0.4)

    Women's 800m Unseeded
    8 Elodie Hebert Sherbrooke 2:16.59 PB
    25 Laura Parkinson SO Boston University 2:19.22

    Women's 1500m Unseeded
    24 Alexa Livingstone SR UMass 4:57.47

    Women's 1500m
    23 Madeleine Sumner JR Princeton 4:31.52

    Women's 400mH
    8 Jacqueline Perron-Smith SR Dartmouth 1:03.11
    14 Calla Isaac JR Brown 1:05.19
    23 Adrianna Letros JR Villanova 1:07.82

    Women's 3000mSC
    4 Laurianne Lepine Saint-Laurent Select 10:33.68 PB
    21 Anne-Frederik Drolet Jakours 11:07.36 PB

    Women's Hammer Throw
    2 Chanell Botsis JR Connecticut 62.66m PB

    Cardinal Classic

    Women's 100m
    1 Ashlan Best Stanford 11.73 (1.7)

    Women's 800m Invite
    3 Aurora Rynda Michigan 2:06.64
    4 Erinn Stenman-Fahey Iowa State 2:06.67

    Women's 1500m Invite
    3 Nicole Hutchinson Villanova 4:15.30

    Women's 5000m Invite
    10 Anne Forsyth Michigan 16:17.81 Debut

    Women's 3000mSC
    9 Shona McCulloch Washington 10:41.83 PB

    Women's Long Jump
    3 Denver Fraser Nevada 5.27m (1.1)
    5 Gabrielle Fraser Nevada 5.19m (1.7)

    Women's Triple Jump
    1 Gabrielle Fraser Nevada 11.80m (1.3)
    3 Denver Fraser Nevada 11.46m (1.8)

    That should be mostly it for the weekend... sorry for all the spam I guess? lol

    Quote comment
  • new-post-last-visitash User since:
    Aug 8th, 2014
    Posts: 308
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #74 

    Ash said 2 hours ago

    Virginia Challenge, Charlottesville, VA
    April 20, 2019

    Men’s 110m Hurdles

    1. Shane Moffo - 13.87 (+0.3)

    Apparently Moffo is now claiming Canadian citizenship/plans to run for Canada 🤷🏾♂

    This post was edited by Ash 2 hours ago . 
    Quote comment
Previous | 1 | 2 | 3
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account

 

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1