• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

You are viewing page of 3.

Discussion Forum >>

2019 London Distance Series Meets
Reply to topic Go to last post
Avatar
Anonymous
Posts: 51024
thumbs_up 7
Report  ORIGINAL

FITZ said 2 months ago

2019 ONT HS Girls Middle Distance Rankings

Show Original Post
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 51024
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #51 

    Anonymous said 1 month ago

    Quoting: FITZ
    "2019 Rankings
    MG-800m (sub-2:28)
    Aysia Maurice. . . Humberview. . . . . . . . 2:17.10. . . St Marcellinus
    Ella Jackson. . . . Brooklin HS. . . . . . . . . . 2:17.91. . . Central Region
    Isabella Goveia . .Sir Winston Churchill.2:18.41. . . South Region
    Madison Fearon Bramalea. . . . . . . . . . .2:19.78. . . South Region
    Caden Lee. . . . . .Aurora. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:21.13. . . Central Region
    Maria Sandor. . . Donald A Wilson. . . . . 2:21.87. . . Central Region
    Olivia Dodds. . . . St Thomas More. . . . . 2:22.45. . . South Region
    Regan Doody. . . Mayfield. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:23.26. . . South Region
    Michaela Wilson. Ajax. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2:23.46. . . LOSSA
    Maddie Calder. . . Collingwood. . . . . . . . .2:23.58. . . Central Region
    Lexy Rivard . . . . Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:23.91. . . TDSSAA South & West
    Allison Symington. .Lo-Ellen Park. . . . . . 2:24.23. . . Black Flies
    Hayley Morey. . . . Eden. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2:24.34. . . SOSSA
    Megan Mills. . . . Orangeville. . . . . . . . . . . 2:24.50. . . cwossa District 10
    Abby Jackson. . . . Westlane. . . . . . . . . . . .2:24.65. . . South Region
    Caleigh Pribaz. . .Northern. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:24.67. . . TDSSAA South & West
    Madison Fearon. . Bramalea. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:24.85. . . Bill Crothers
    Bianca Salierno . .Sir Winston Churchill. 2:24.98. . . South Region
    Paige Mills. . . . . Uxbridge. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:25.19. . . Central Region
    Cara MacDonald. . Glebe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2:25.59. . . East Region
    Gillian Porter. . . . Franco-Cite. . . . . . . . . . . 2:25.60. . . East Region
    Charlotte Murchison Mother Teresa. . . . .2:25.83. . . NCSSAA
    Kayla Sanderson-Kirby Richview. . . .2:26.53. . . Redmond
    Kaitlyn Handy. . . Sarnia Northern. . . . . . . 2:26.54. . . West Region
    Alexia Tu. . . . . . Resurrection. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:26.83. . . West Region
    Claire Brackenbury Kingston. . . . . . . . . . . .2:26.97. . . East Region
    Kayla Sanderson-Kirby Richview. . . . . . . . 2:27.18. . . Metro
    Katya Vanderberg Centennial. . . . . . . . . . . 2:27.18. . . cwossa District 10
    Maeve Pestonji. . St. Patrick. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:27.21. . . Redmond
    Lizzie White . . . . Birchmount. . . . . . . . . . . 2:27.21. . . Redmond
    Megan Mills. . . . .Orangeville. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:27.71. . . West Region
    Riley Henderson. .Courtice. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:27.74. . . Central Region
    Maria Sandor. . . Donald A. Wilson. . . . . . . .2:27.95. . . Brooks HS Spring Festival
    Maeve Pestonji. . St Patrick. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:27.96. . . Metro
    Elizabeth White. . Birchmount. . . . . . . . . . . 2:28.02. . . Metro
    Alex Hesch. . . . . Huron Heights. . . . . . . . . .2:28.19. . . West Region
    Hailey Abbott. . . Collingwood . . . . . . . . . . . 2:28.86. . . Brooks HS Spring Festival
    Paige Mills. . . . . Uxbridge. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:28.71. . . Pine Ridge Invite
    Ella Farrelly. . . . .St James. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:28.88. . . cwossa District 10
    Chantal Channing Orangeville. . . . . . . . . . . .2:28.92. . . cwossa District 10

    MG-1500m (sub-5:05)
    Ella Jackson. . . . .Brooklin HS. . . . . . . . . 4:46.58. . . Central Region
    Aysia Maurice. . . .Humberview. . . . . . . . .4:47.16. . . South Region
    Maria Sandor. . . Donald A Wilson. . . . . . 4:48.91. . . Central Region
    Hailey Abbott. . . . Collingwood . . . . . . . . 4:51.80. . . Central Region
    Sierra Rodrigues. .St. Michael. . . . . . . . . . 4:52.33. . . St Marcellinus
    Caleigh Pribaz. . .Northern. . . . . . . . . . . . . 4:54.91. . . Metro
    Sophia Bowe. . . . .Etobicoke Arts. . . . . . . 4:55.65. . . Metro
    Lucy Carpenter. . .Malvern. . . . . . . . . . . . . 4:56.16. . . Metro
    Catie Kramer. . . . Dunbarton. . . . . . . . . . . 4:57.41. . . Central Region
    Regan Doody. . . .Mayfield. . . . . . . . . . . . . 4:57.47. . . South Region
    Grace Cousineau. .Martingrove. . . . . . . . .4:58.05. . . Metro
    Leah Stapleton. . .Henry Street. . . . . . . . .4:58.94. . . Durham Classic
    Claudia Baccellieri.Fr Leo Austin. . . . . . . 4:59.34. . . Durham Classic
    Caden Lee. . . . . .Aurora. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4:59.35. . . Central Region
    Dale Kenny. . . . . .Carleton Place. . . . . . . .4:59.45. . . East Region
    Reese McShane. . .Holy Cross. . . . . . . . . . 4:59.56. . . East Region
    Cara MacDonald. .Glebe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4:59.63. . . East Region
    Gillian Porter. . . . Franco-Cite. . . . . . . . . . . 5:00.15. . . East Region
    Lizzie White . . . . . Birchmount. . . . . . . . . 5:00.51. . . Durham Classic
    Mckenzie Haines. . Notre Dame. . . . . . . . .5:00.55. . . East Region
    Sarah Lacy. . . . . Sir Oliver Mowat. . . . . . . 5:00.61. . . Metro
    Catie Kramer. . . .Dunbarton. . . . . . . . . . . . 5:00.76. . . Durham Classic
    Sophia Bowe. . . . .Etobicoke Arts. . . . . . . 5:00.79. . . Redmond
    Caroline Ash. . . . Newmarket. . . . . . . . . . . 5:01.20. . . Central Regional
    Zoe Ickzovitz. . . . Northern. . . . . . . . . . . . . 5:01.64. . . Metro
    Bianca Salierno . .Sir Winston Churchill. 5:02.13. . . South Region
    Giovvana De Oliveira Notre Dame. . . . . .5:02.57. . . Metro
    Alissa Mete. . . . . . Notre Dame. . . . . . . . . .5:03.06. . . SOSSA
    Katya Vanderberg Centennial. . . . . . . . . .5:04.15. . . West Region
    Louise Meadway. . Uxbridge. . . . . . . . . . . 5:04.19. . . Central Regional
    Cara MacDonald. . Glebe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5:04.99. . . NCSSAA
    Hayley Morey. . . . Eden. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5:05.10. . . South Region
    Elizabeth White. . Birchmount. . . . . . . . . 5:05.40. . . TDSSAA North & East

    MG-3000m (sub-11:15)
    Alyssa Maurice. . Humberview. . . . . . . . .10:21.27. . . South Region
    Sierra Rodrigues St. Michael. . . . . . . . . .10:27.27. . . ROPSSAA
    Sophia Bowe. . . . .Etobicoke Arts. . . . . . 10:46.61. . . TDSSAA South & West
    Hailey Abbott. . . .Collingwood . . . . . . . .10:47.63. . . Brooks HS Spring Festival
    Reese McShane. . Holy Cross. . . . . . . . . .10:47.93. . . EOSSA
    Grace Cousineau. .Martingrove. . . . . . . .10:48.54. . . Metro
    Dale Kenny. . . . . .Carleton Place. . . . . . .10:49.90. . . EOSSA
    Lucy Carpenter. . .Malvern. . . . . . . . . . . . 10:52.00. . . TDSSAA South & West
    Catie Kramer. . . . Dunbarton. . . . . . . . . . 10:54.74. . . LOSSA
    Claudia Baccellieri Fr. Leo J. Austin. . . .10:54.86. . . Durham Classic
    Sarah Lacy. . . . . Sir Oliver Mowat. . . . . .10:58.22. . . Metro
    Zoe Ickzovitz. . . . Northern. . . . . . . . . . . . 11:03.38. . . Metro
    Anna Maye. . . . . .Adam Scott. . . . . . . . . . 11:04.56. . . East Region
    Cara MacDonald. . Glebe. . . . . . . . . . . . . .11:04.83. . . Ravens
    Kieran Stewart. . . Elmira. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11:09.45. . . West Region
    Lily McBride. . . . . Garth Webb. . . . . . . . .11:09.71. . . South Region
    Katya Vanderberg Centennial. . . . . . . . . 11:09.73. . . West Region
    Quincy RotsaertSmith Dundas Valley. . 11:10.52. . . South Region
    Charlie Konyer. . . IE Wheldon. . . . . . . . . .11:11.64. . . East Region
    Louise Meadway. . Uxbridge. . . . . . . . . . .11:12.72. . . Central Region
    Zoe Strachan. . . . Perth. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11:15.53. . . EOSSA

    JG-800m (sub-2:25)
    Emma Pegg. . . . .Chatham-Kent. . . . . . 2:10.29. . . West Region
    Hallee Knelsen. . .East Elgin SS. . . . . . . 2:11.48. . . Johnny Loring
    Sophie Coutts. . . Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . 2:14.20. . . St Marcellinus
    Sophia Lucki. . . . Bishop Allen. . . . . . . . 2:14.70. . . St Marcellinus
    Kate Botha. . . . . St. Clement's. . . . . . . .2:16.17. . . Metro
    Elissa Frielink. . . .Unity Christian. . . . . . 2:16.56. . . Central Region
    Chloe Coutts. . . . Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . .2:18.46. . . Varsity Blues
    Lauren Jacobs. . . .St. Martin. . . . . . . . . .2:18.60. . . St Marcellinus
    Andriana Erotocritou Fr Leo J Austin. . . . . .2:18.93. . . Central Region
    Emily Gilhuly. . . . Sir Frederick Banting. . 2:19.01. . . West Region
    Dianne Deboer. . . Emmanuel Christian. . .2:19.40. . . West Region
    Kathryn Draves. . .St Joan of Arc. . . . . . . .2:19.57. . . Central Region
    Sarah Medcalf. . . Banting Memorial. . . . . 2:19.62. . . Central Region
    Abby Ylipahkala. . Sir William Mulock. . . . 2:20.02. . . Central Region
    Fiona Joynes. . . . Simcoe. . . . . . . . . . . .2:20.06. . . West Region
    Amy Baggs. . . . . Eden. . . . . . . . . . . . . .2:20.36. . . South Region
    Zoe Gardiner . . . Glebe. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:20.93. . . East Region
    Aria Heil. . . . . . . Grimsby. . . . . . . . . . . 2:21.33. . . South Region
    Lola Bater. . . . . . Cameron Heights. . . . . 2:21.56. . . West Region
    Sarah Cushnie. . . Westdale. . . . . . . . . . .2:21.79. . . South Region
    Olivia Karn. . . . . Orillia. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:22.01. . . GBSSA
    Juliana Hendrikx The Woodlands. . . . . . . 2:22.04. . . South Region
    Rachel Love. . . . .ES Sainte Famille. . . . . 2:22.50. . . St Marcellinus
    Julia Kalicki . . . . .Notre Dame. . . . . . . . . 2:22.71. . . South Region
    Erini Haron. . . . . . St. Francis Xavier. . . . 2:23.02. . . ROPSSAA
    Samantha Csisztu Jean-Lajoie. . . . . . . . . 2:23.60. . . East Region
    Macy Turcotte. . . ES Theriault. . . . . . . . .2:23.71. . . NEOAA
    Anna Grabowski. . Waterdown . . . . . . . . 2:23.97. . . South Region
    Abby Howland. . . LSSS. . . . . . . . . . . . . .2:23.98. . . East Region
    Arden La-Rose. . .Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:24.06. . . Metro
    Emily Kroi. . . . . . Aurora. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:24.15. . . Central Region
    Madison Trevena Sir Oliver Mowat. . . . . . 2:24.26. . . TDSSAA North & East
    Jessica Yemen. . . Valour. . . . . . . . . . . . .2:24.48. . . East Region
    Aria Heil. . . . . . . Grimsby. . . . . . . . . . . 2:24.76. . . SOSSA
    Ana Morariu. . . . Sacred Heart. . . . . . . . .2:25.62. . . CWOSSA

    JG-1500m (sub-5:00)
    Emma Pegg. . . . . Chatham-Kent. . . . . . . 4:40.39. . . West Region
    Sophie Coutts. . . .Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . . 4:40.66. . . Metro
    Sophia Lucki. . . . .Bishop Allen. . . . . . . . .4:40.72. . . Metro
    Chloe Coutts. . . . .Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . . 4:43.35. . . Metro
    Emily Bryce. . . . . Saugeen District. . . . . .4:43.63. . . West Region
    Elissa Frielink. . . .Unity Christian. . . . . . . 4:45.02. . . Central Regional
    Hallee Knelsen. . . East Elgin. . . . . . . . . . 4:45.26. . . Gaels Relays
    Kate Botha. . . . . St. Clement's. . . . . . . . .4:45.64. . . Metro
    Ana Morariu. . . . . Sacred Heart. . . . . . . . 4:46.24. . . West Region
    Abigail Kraayenbrink F.E. Madill. . . . . . . . .4:49.46. . . West Region
    Abby Ylipahkala. . Sir William Mullock. . . . 4:51.88. . . Central Region
    Jadyn Keeler. . . . .Innisdale. . . . . . . . . . .4:53.21. . . Investor’s Group
    Zoe Gardiner . . . Glebe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4:53.27. . . NCSSAA-east
    Rachel Love. . . . . ES Sainte-Famille. . . . . 4:53.80. . . South Region
    Audrey Rieckenberg Orillia. . . . . . . . . . . . .4:54.14. . . Central Region
    Ana-Sophia Rashid-Cocker Bloor. . . . . . . . 4:54.18. . . Metro
    Sarah Cushnie. . . .Westdale. . . . . . . . . . . 4:55.28. . . SOSSA
    Anastasia Vujicic. .AY Jackson. . . . . . . . . .4:56.23. . . Metro
    Maya Black. . . . . .Henry Street. . . . . . . . .4:56.48. . . Central Region
    Lilly Philcox. . . . .Villinova. . . . . . . . . . . . 4:56.82. . . West Region
    Madison Trevena Sir Oliver Mowat. . . . . . .4:58.10. . . TDSSAA North & East
    Ivy Bialowas. . . . .Glebe CI. . . . . . . . . . . .4:58.63. . . NCSSAA
    Alissa Mete. . . . . .Notre Dame. . . . . . . . . 4:58.92. . . South Region
    Kristen Till. . . . . . Lorne Park. . . . . . . . . . 4:59.20. . . South Region
    Madison Trevena. .Sir Oliver Mowat. . . . . . 4:59.35. . . Durham Classic
    Tessa Jeffery. . . . EL Crossley. . . . . . . . . .4:59.86. . . South Region
    Jordyn Bartolomucci Esc Theriault. . . . . . . 5:00.53. . . Black Flies

    JG-3000m (sub-11:10)
    Jadyn Keeler. . . . Innisdale. . . . . . . . . . .9:57.70. . . Central Region
    Emily Bryce . . . . Saugeen District. . . . . 10:05.75. . . Rowland Games
    Sophie Couts. . . .Leaside – Toronto. . . . 10:16.88. . . Rowland Games
    Chloe Couts. . . . .Leaside – Toronto. . . . 10:18.34. . . Rowland Games
    Jadyn Keeler. . . . Innisdale. . . . . . . . . . . 9:57.70. . . Central Region
    Anna Morariu. . . Sacred Heart. . . . . . . . .10:28.65. . . West Region
    Elysse Fleming. . .London Central. . . . . . .10:29.21. . . West Region
    Abigail Kraayenbrink F.E. Madill. . . . . . . . 10:29.30. . . West Region
    Elisaa Frielink. . . Unity Christian. . . . . . . 10:34.40. . . Rowland Games
    Ana-Sophia Rashid-Cocker Bloor. . . . . . . .10:37.66. . . Metro
    Molly Strain . . . . .Adam Scott. . . . . . . . . 10:39.58. . . East Region
    Rachel Love. . . . .ESC Saint Famille. . . . . 10:39.98. . . South Region
    Ivy Bialowas. . . . .Glebe CI. . . . . . . . . . .10:41.08. . . East Region
    Tessa Jeffery. . . EL Crossley. . . . . . . . . . 10:41.65. . . South Region
    Wanda Czebreszuk St. Thomas Aquinas. . .10:42.03. . . South Region
    Kristen Till. . . . . . Lorne Park. . . . . . . . . .10:42.80. . . South Region
    Anastasia Vujicic. .AY Jackson. . . . . . . . . 10:44.99. . . Metro
    Alissa Mete. . . . . .Notre Dame. . . . . . . . .10:48.73. . . South Region
    Audrey Rieckenberg.Orillia. . . . . . . . . . . .10:50.83. . . Central Region
    Victoria Lamb. . . St Thomas Aquinas. . . . .10:52.22. . . West Region
    Jalen Marcel. . . . London Central. . . . . . . 10:55.24. . . WOSSA
    Hannah Frasier. . Fr John Redmond. . . . . .10:55.54. . . Metro
    Kaitlyn Treleaven Hillfield-Strathallan. . . . .10:55.57. . . Metro
    Madison Trevena Sir Oliver Mowat. . . . . . 11:01.34. . . TDSSAA North & East
    Maya Lawson. . . . Nepean. . . . . . . . . . . .11:02.55. . . East Region
    Jalen Marcil. . . . . London Central. . . . . . .11:03.34. . . West Region
    Megan Wheeler. . .St john’s. . . . . . . . . . . 11:03.46. . . East Region
    Olivia Arthur. . . . .East Northumberland. . 11:04.26. . . Hungerford
    Anna Hatcher. . . .Riverdale. . . . . . . . . . . 11:08.20. . . Metro
    Amelia Pfohl. . . . .Bloor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11:09.54. . . Metro
    Jordyn Bartolomucci Esc Theriault. . . . . . .11:15.49. . . NEOAA

    SG-800m (sub-2:20)
    Aleeya Hutchins. . Dunbarton. . . . . . . . . .2:09.19. . . Johnny Loring
    Cassandra Williamson Dunbarton. . . . . . . 2:09.82. . . LOSSA
    Anna Workman. . . Kingston. . . . . . . . . . .2:11.64. . . East Region
    Tiana LoStrocco. . . St James. . . . . . . . . . 2:12.48. . . West Region
    Gracelyn Larkin. . . Bracebridge. . . . . . . . .2:12.66. . . Hamilton Season Opener
    Sadie Morris. . . . . St. Augustine. . . . . . . . 2:14.00. . . South Region
    Alexandra Weir. . . Northern. . . . . . . . . . . 2:14.09. . . Hamilton Season Opener
    Tegan Morrison. . .Sir John A MacDonald. . 2:14.58. . . Johnny Loring
    Parker Hopkins. . Northern. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:15.24. . . Hamilton Season Opener
    Beatrix Maddocks . .Loretto Abbey. . . . . . . 2:16.00. . . Metro
    Eirlys Rauliuk Dunn Deep River. . . . . . . . . 2:16.54. . . East Region
    Lilly Tuck. . . . . . .Port Perry. . . . . . . . . . .2:16.58. . . Pine Ridge Invite
    Claire Cushing. . . .Thousand Islands. . . . . 2:16.62. . . East Region
    Kara Fitzgerald. . . .E.S.C. Marie-Rivier. . . .2:17.72. . . East Region
    Sarah Peterson. . . Malvern. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:17.66. . . Metro
    Claudia Heeney. . . Rockway. . . . . . . . . . . 2:17.79. . . West Region
    Isabel Raymond. . Father Redmond. . . . . . 2:18.10. . . St Marcellinus
    Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville. . . . . . . . .2:18.14. . . West Region
    Hannah Tait. . . . . .St Anne’s. . . . . . . . . . .2:18.53. . . WOSSA
    Anna Potvin. . . . . .Brooklin. . . . . . . . . . . .2:18.88. . . Central Region
    Julia Agostinelli. . . St Thomas Aquinas. . . . 2:19.11. . . West Region
    Anna Potvin. . . . . .Brooklin. . . . . . . . . . . .2:19.27. . . LOSSA
    Lauren Jacobs. . . . St Martin. . . . . . . . . . .2:19.56. . . South Region
    Rebecca DeKay. . . Banting. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:19.67. . . WOSSA
    Sarah Cushnie. . . .Westdale. . . . . . . . . . . 2:19.73. . . South Region
    Kate Knafelc. . . . . EL Crossley. . . . . . . . . .2:19.94. . . South Region

    SG-1500m (sub-4:50)
    Nicole Larue. . . . .St. Josephs. . . . . . . . . 4:40.34. . . West Region
    Lilly Tuck. . . . . . . .Port Perry. . . . . . . . . 4:41.04. . . Central Region
    Gracelyn Larkin. . . Bracebridge. . . . . . . .4:41.10. . . Central Region
    Ashley Maguire. . .Villanova. . . . . . . . . . .4:41.40. . . West Region
    Anna Carruthers. .Collingwood. . . . . . . . .4:42.64. . . Central Region
    Anna Workman. . . Kingston. . . . . . . . . . 4:42.99. . . East Region
    Haley Davis. . . . . .John F Ross. . . . . . . . 4:43.32. . . West Region
    Sam Ford. . . . . . . UTS. . . . . . . . . . . . . .4:44.04. . . Durham Classic
    Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville. . . . . . . . 4:44.09. . . West Region
    Eirlys Rauliuk Dunn Deep River. . . . . . . . .4:44.64. . . East Region
    Claire Cushing. . . .Thousand Islands. . . . 4:45.57. . . East Region
    Abbey Yuhasz. . . . Resurrection. . . . . . . .4:45.84. . . West Region
    Olivia Mackaskill. . Earl of March. . . . . . . . 4:46.30. . . East Region
    Alexandra Wier. . Northern SS. . . . . . . . .4:46.48. . . Andre Hamilton
    Skye Pellerin. . . . .St Francis Xavier. . . . . .4:47.18. . . East Region
    Rebecca DeKay. . Banting. . . . . . . . . . . . 4:47.45. . . Thames Valley
    Meg Jackson. . . . . .Brooklyn. . . . . . . . . .4:47.51. . . Central Region
    Samara Quanz. . . Saugeen District. . . . . 4:47.69. . . RCLDS #1
    Clarissa Sladek. . . Medway. . . . . . . . . . . 4:48.02. . . West Region
    Isabel Raymond. . Father John Redmond. .4:48.18. . . TDCAA
    Sarah Cushnie. . . .Westdale. . . . . . . . . . 4:48.30. . . South Region
    Sarah Petersen. . . Malvern. . . . . . . . . . . 4:48.39. . . Metro
    Jasmina Brar. . . . Maxwell Heights. . . . . .4:49.21. . . TDSSAA South & West
    Remy Catell. . . . . Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . .4:49.34. . . Metro
    Mackenzie Campbell Kingston. . . . . . . . . .4:50.46. . . EOSSA
    Kara Fitzgerald. . . ESC Marie-Rivier. . . . . 4:50.85. . . EOSSA

    SG-3000m (sub-10:50)
    Abbey Yuhasz. . . Resurrection CSS . . . . .10:04.54. . . West Region
    Lilly Tuck. . . . . . Port Perry. . . . . . . . . . 10:09.63. . . Rowland Games
    Sam Ford. . . . . . UTS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10:09.92. . . Rowland Games
    Gracelyn Larkin. . Bracebidge Muskoka. . 10:10.54. . . Rowland Games
    Tori Bouck. . . . . Sir Fredrick Banting. . . 10:16.39. . . West Region
    Clarissa Sladek. . Medway. . . . . . . . . . . .10:17.05. . . WOSSA
    Oliva Roussel. . . Humberside CI. . . . . . .10:17.12. . . Metro
    Nicole Larue. . . .St Joseph’s. . . . . . . . . .10:17.20. . . West Region
    EJ Boston. . . . . .St Maximilian Kolbe. . . .10:18.77. . . Central Region
    Remy Cattell. . . . Leaside – Toronto. . . . .10:20.20. . . TDSSAA South & West
    Anna Carruthers. .Collingwood. . . . . . . . .10:20.33. . . Central Region
    Rebecca DeKay. . Banting SS. . . . . . . . . 10:20.49. . . WOSSA
    Morgan McKeown Barrie North. . . . . . . . .10:22.78. . . Central Region
    Ashley Maguire. . St. Thomas Villanova. . 10:23.27. . . wecssaa
    Amber Fisher. . . .Bear Creek. . . . . . . . . 10:24.59. . . Central Region
    Isabel Raymond. .Father John Redmond. .10:33.04. . . Metro
    Amanda Lewis. . . Uxbridge. . . . . . . . . . .10:35.20. . . Central Region
    Petal Palmer. . . . Mother Teresa. . . . . . . 10:35.33. . . TDCAA
    Holly MacGillivray Sir John A MacDonald. .10:37.10. . . West Region
    Haley Davis . . . . .John F Ross. . . . . . . . 10:37.66. . . Rowland Games
    Anna Workman. . Kingston CVI. . . . . . . .10:37.87. . . Rowland Games
    Emma Betty. . . . .Liscar. . . . . . . . . . . . . 10:38.26. . . NCSSAA
    Zoe Doorenspleet Notre Dame. . . . . . . . . 10:38.64. . . TDCAA
    Sandra Guga. . . . White Oaks. . . . . . . . . .10:38.83. . . South Region
    Samara Quanz. . .Saugeen District. . . . . 10:39.74. . . Rowland Games
    Mackenzie Campbell Kingston. . . . . . . . . .10:41.96. . . East Region
    Katie Newlove. . . St Peter. . . . . . . . . . . 10:42.42. . . East Region
    Sophi Lavasseur. . Equinox. . . . . . . . . . . .10:43.75. . . East Region
    Meg Jackson. . . . .Brooklyn. . . . . . . . . . .10:43.82. . . LOSSA
    Robyn Perry. . . . Greenwood College. . . . 10:45.36. . . Metro
    Skye Pellerin. . . . .St Francis Xavier. . . . . 10:45.91. . . East Region
    Julia Cameron. . . Silverthorn. . . . . . . . . .10:48.12. . . TDSSAA South & West
    Emma Young. . . .Oakridge. . . . . . . . . . . 10:48.22. . . WOSSA
    Claire Hales. . . . Uxbridge. . . . . . . . . . . .10:50.35. . . LOSSA

    OG-2000m Steeple-Chase (sub-7:50)
    Molly Strain . . . . .Adam Scott. . . . . . . .7:12.00. . . East Region
    Jadyn Keeler. . . .Innisdale. . . . . . . . . . . .7:12.14. . . GBSSA
    Kate Knafelc. . . . EL Crossley. . . . . . . . . 7:12.88. . . South Region
    Elyse Fleming. . .London Central. . . . . .7:16.28. . . West Region
    Claudia Heeney. . Rockway. . . . . . . . . . .7:19.46. . . West Region
    Marisha Thompson Norwood. . . . . . . . .7:19.81. . . COSSA
    Samantha Quanz Saugeen District. . . .7:21.37. . . CWOSSA
    Skye Pellerine. . . St Francis. . . . . . . . . . 7:23.16. . . East Region
    Parker Hopkins. . Northern. . . . . . . . . . . 7:24.37. . . Metro
    Mackenzie Campbell Kingston. . . . . . . 7:27.94. . . East Region
    Jalen Marcel. . . . London Central. . . . . 7:30.88. . . West Region
    Olivia Mackaskill. . Earl of March. . . . . .7:33.72. . . NCSSAA
    Victoria Lamb. . . St Thomas Aquinas. . 7:33.76. . . WOSSA
    Kiana Hudson. . . Humberview. . . . . . . .7:33.75. . . South Region
    Amber Fisher. . . Bear Creek. . . . . . . . . . 7:33.93. . . Central Region




    Lauren Jacobs, Sarah Cushnie, and Erin Haron are all SG (included in JG 800/1500)
    Katie Phinnemore Heart Lake. . . . . . . . 7:35.31. . . South Region
    MacKenzie Pearce Holy Trinity. . . . . . . 7:37.18. . . South Region
    Anna Potvin. . . . Brooklin. . . . . . . . . . . . . 7:37.89. . . LOSSA
    Anna Bout. . . . . .St. John's Kilmarnock. .7:40.15. . . Metro
    Emma Graham. . Senator O'Connor. . . . 7:44.58. . . Redmond
    Jenna Coles. . . . .Sir Winston Churchill. 7:46.52. . . South Region
    Paige Sweeney. . Cameron. . . . . . . . . . . .7:47.10. . . West Region
    Lauren Miller. . . .Perth. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7:47.96. . . Hungerford
    Caitlyn Stowe. . . Almonte. . . . . . . . . . . . 7:48.11. . . East Region
    Meredith Kusnierczyk Lo-Ellen Park. . . . . .7:48.40. . . Nippissing Invite
    Elizabeth Drake. . St Michaels. . . . . . . . . 7:50.61. . . West Region"

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 51024
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #52 

    Anonymous said 1 month ago

    Missed:
    MG 3000: Honegger, Isabelle AY Jackson 11:12.07

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 51024
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #53 

    Anonymous said 1 month ago

    Please change Lauren Jacobs from junior to senior girl. She is in grade 11.

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 51024
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #54 

    Anonymous said 1 month ago

    Quoting: Anonymous
    "Please change Lauren Jacobs from junior to senior girl. She is in grade 11."


    sarah cushnie is also grade 11.

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 51024
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #55 

    Anonymous said 1 month ago

    MG 3000 #1 should be Aysia Maurice.

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 51024
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #56 

    Anonymous said 1 month ago

    Impressed that Jadyn Keeler got a solo 9:57 at centrals

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 51024
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #57 

    FITZ said 1 month ago

    2019 Rankings
    MG-800m (sub-2:28)
    Aysia Maurice. . . Humberview. . . . . . . . 2:17.10. . . St Marcellinus
    Madison Fearon Bramalea. . . . . . . . . . .2:17.91. . . ofsaa
    Ella Jackson. . . . Brooklin HS. . . . . . . . . 2:17.91. . . Central Region
    Isabella Goveia . .Sir Winston Churchill. . .2:18.41. . . South Region
    Caden Lee. . . . . .Aurora. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:20.82. . . ofsaa
    Kayla Sanderson-Kirby Richview. . . . . .2:20.62. . . ofsaa
    Lexy Rivard . . . . Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:20.73. . . ofsaa
    Maria Sandor. . . Donald A Wilson. . . . . 2:21.87. . . Central Region
    Olivia Dodds. . . . St Thomas More. . . . . 2:22.45. . . South Region
    Regan Doody. . . Mayfield. . . . . . . . . . . . .2:23.26. . . South Region
    Michaela Wilson. Ajax. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:23.46. . . LOSSA
    Maddie Calder. . . Collingwood. . . . . . . . 2:23.58. . . Central Region
    Allison Symington. .Lo-Ellen Park. . . . . .2:24.23. . . Black Flies
    Hayley Morey. . . . Eden. . . . . . . . . . . . .. . .2:24.34. . . SOSSA
    Megan Mills. . . . Orangeville. . . . . . . . . . 2:24.50. . . cwossa District 10
    Abby Jackson. . . . Westlane. . . . . . . . . . .2:24.65. . . South Region
    Caleigh Pribaz. . .Northern. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:24.67. . . TDSSAA South & West
    Kaitlyn Handy. . . Sarnia Northern. . . . . .2:24.78. . . ofsaa
    Madison Fearon. . Bramalea. . . . . . . . . . .2:24.85. . . Bill Crothers
    Bianca Salierno . .Sir Winston Churchill. 2:24.98. . . South Region
    Paige Mills. . . . . Uxbridge. . . . . . . . . . . . .2:25.19. . . Central Region
    Maeve Pestonji. . St Patrick. . . . . . . . . . .2:25.37. . . ofsaa
    Cara MacDonald. . Glebe. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:25.59. . . East Region
    Gillian Porter. . . . Franco-Cite. . . . . . . . . 2:25.60. . . East Region
    Charlotte Murchison Mother Teresa. . . 2:25.83. . . NCSSAA
    Alexia Tu. . . . . . Resurrection. . . . . . . . . . 2:25.83. . . ofsaa
    Claire Brackenbury Kingston. . . . . . . . . . 2:26.97. . . East Region
    Katya Vanderberg Centennial. . . . . . . . . .2:27.18. . . cwossa District 10
    Maeve Pestonji. . St. Patrick. . . . . . . . . . . .2:27.21. . . Redmond
    Lizzie White . . . . Birchmount. . . . . . . . . .2:27.21. . . Redmond
    Megan Mills. . . . .Orangeville. . . . . . . . . . .2:27.71. . . West Region
    Riley Henderson. .Courtice. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:27.74. . . Central Region
    Elizabeth White. . Birchmount. . . . . . . . . 2:28.02. . . Metro
    Alex Hesch. . . . . Huron Heights. . . . . . . .2:28.19. . . West Region
    Hailey Abbott. . . Collingwood . . . . . . . . 2:28.86. . . Brooks HS Spring Festival
    Paige Mills. . . . . Uxbridge. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:28.71. . . Pine Ridge Invite
    Ella Farrelly. . . . .St James. . . . . . . . . . . . . .2:28.88. . . cwossa District 10
    Chantal Channing Orangeville. . . . . . . . . 2:28.92. . . cwossa District 10

    MG-1500m (sub-5:05)
    Ella Jackson. . . . .Brooklin HS. . . . . . . . . 4:37.34. . . ofsaa
    Aysia Maurice. . . .Humberview. . . . . . . .4:37.95. . . ofsaa
    Sierra Rodrigues. .St. Michael. . . . . . . . . 4:45.84. . . ofsaa
    Maria Sandor. . . Donald A Wilson. . . . . 4:48.74. . . ofsaa
    Hailey Abbott. . . . Collingwood . . . . . . . 4:49.77. . . ofsaa
    Caleigh Pribaz. . .Northern. . . . . . . . . . . . 4:51.92. . . ofsaa
    Reese McShane. . .Holy Cross. . . . . . . . . 4:52.82. . . ofsaa
    Lucy Carpenter. . .Malvern. . . . . . . . . . . . 4:53.95. . . ofsaa
    Dale Kenny. . . . . .Carleton Place. . . . . . .4:54.68. . . ofsaa
    Caleigh Pribaz. . .Northern. . . . . . . . . . . . 4:51.92. . . ofsaa
    Sophia Bowe. . . . .Etobicoke Arts. . . . . . 4:55.65. . . Metro
    Cara MacDonald. .Glebe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4:56.45. . . ofsaa
    Alison Symington Lo-Elle Park. . . . . . . . 4:56.84. . . ofsaa
    Catie Kramer. . . . Dunbarton. . . . . . . . . . 4:57.41. . . Central Region
    Regan Doody. . . .Mayfield. . . . . . . . . . . . 4:57.47. . . South Region
    Grace Cousineau. .Martingrove. . . . . . . .4:58.05. . . Metro
    Leah Stapleton. . .Henry Street. . . . . . . .4:58.94. . . Durham Classic
    Claudia Baccellieri.Fr Leo Austin. . . . . . 4:59.34. . . Durham Classic
    Caden Lee. . . . . .Aurora. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4:59.35. . . Central Region
    Dale Kenny. . . . . .Carleton Place. . . . . . . 4:54.68. . . ofsaa
    Gillian Porter. . . . Franco-Cite. . . . . . . . . .5:00.15. . . East Region
    Lizzie White . . . . . Birchmount. . . . . . . . 5:00.51. . . Durham Classic
    Mckenzie Haines. . Notre Dame. . . . . . . .5:00.55. . . East Region
    Sarah Lacy. . . . . Sir Oliver Mowat. . . . . . 5:00.61. . . Metro
    Catie Kramer. . . .Dunbarton. . . . . . . . . . . 5:00.76. . . Durham Classic
    Sophia Bowe. . . . .Etobicoke Arts. . . . . . .5:00.79. . . Redmond
    Caroline Ash. . . . Newmarket. . . . . . . . . . 5:01.20. . . Central Regional
    Zoe Ickzovitz. . . . Northern. . . . . . . . . . . . 5:01.64. . . Metro
    Bianca Salierno . .Sir Winston Churchill. . . 5:02.13. . . South Region
    Giovvana De Oliveira Notre Dame. . . . .5:02.57. . . Metro
    Alissa Mete. . . . . . Notre Dame. . . . . . . . .5:03.06. . . SOSSA
    Katya Vanderberg Centennial. . . . . . . . . 5:03.15. . . ofsaa
    Grace Cousineau. .Martingrove. . . . . . . . 5:03.36. . . ofsaa
    Louise Meadway. . Uxbridge. . . . . . . . . . .5:04.19. . . Central Regional
    Cara MacDonald. . Glebe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5:04.99. . . NCSSAA
    Hayley Morey. . . . Eden. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5:05.10. . . South Region
    Elizabeth White. . Birchmount. . . . . . . . . 5:05.40. . . TDSSAA North & East
    Chantal Channing Orangeville. . . . . . . . .5:05.34. . . ofsaa

    MG-3000m (sub-11:15)
    Alyssa Maurice. . Humberview. . . . . . . . .10:20.55. . . ofsaa
    Sierra Rodrigues St. Michael. . . . . . . . . 10:25.02. . . ofsaa
    Sophia Bowe. . . . .Etobicoke Arts. . . . . . 10:26.22. . . ofsaa
    Reese McShane. . Holy Cross. . . . . . . . . 10:33.75. . . ofsaa
    Dale Kenny. . . . . .Carleton Place. . . . . . .10:34.49. . . ofsaa
    Grace Cousineau. .Martingrove. . . . . . . .10:36.59. . . ofsaa
    Hailey Abbott. . . .Collingwood . . . . . . . .10:39.63. . . ofsaa
    Lucy Carpenter. . .Malvern. . . . . . . . . . . . 10:47.84. . . ofsaa
    Catie Kramer. . . . Dunbarton. . . . . . . . . . 10:54.74. . . LOSSA
    Claudia Baccellieri Fr. Leo J. Austin. . . .10:54.86. . . Durham Classic
    Sarah Lacy. . . . . Sir Oliver Mowat. . . . . .10:58.22. . . Metro
    Anna Maye. . . . . .Adam Scott. . . . . . . . . .10:58.98. . . ofsaa
    Katya Vanderberg Centennial. . . . . . . . 11:01.79. . . ofsaa
    Louise Meadway. . Uxbridge. . . . . . . . . .11:02.75. . . ofsaa
    Zoe Ickzovitz. . . . Northern. . . . . . . . . . . 11:03.38. . . Metro
    Cara MacDonald. . Glebe. . . . . . . . . . . . .11:04.83. . . Ravens
    Kieran Stewart. . . Elmira. . . . . . . . . . . . . 11:09.45. . . West Region
    Lily McBride. . . . . Garth Webb. . . . . . . . 11:09.71. . . South Region
    Quincy RotsaertSmith Dundas Valley. 11:10.52. . . South Region
    Alex Hesch. . . . . .Huron Heights. . . . . . .11:10.54. . . ofsaa
    Charlie Konyer. . . IE Wheldon. . . . . . . . .11:11.64. . . East Region
    Isabelle Honegger AY Jackson. . . . . . . . 11:12.07. . . ?
    Louise Meadway. . Uxbridge. . . . . . . . . . 11:12.72. . . Central Region
    Avery Sutherland Lo Ellen Park. . . . . . . .11:14.12. . . ofsaa
    Zoe Strachan. . . . Perth. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .11:15.53. . . EOSSA

    JG-800m (sub-2:25)
    Emma Pegg. . . . .Chatham-Kent. . . . . . 2:10.29. . . West Region
    Hallee Knelsen. . .East Elgin SS. . . . . . 2:11.48. . . Johnny Loring
    Sophie Coutts. . . Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . 2:14.20. . . St Marcellinus
    Sophia Lucki. . . . Bishop Allen. . . . . . . 2:14.70. . . St Marcellinus
    Kate Botha. . . . . St. Clement's. . . . . . . .2:16.17. . . Metro
    Elissa Frielink. . . .Unity Christian. . . . .2:16.56. . . Central Region
    Chloe Coutts. . . . Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . .2:18.46. . . Varsity Blues
    Andriana Erotocritou Fr Leo J Austin. 2:18.93. . . Central Region
    Emily Gilhuly. . . . Sir Frederick Banting. . 2:18.97. . . ofsaa
    Dianne Deboer. . . Emmanuel Christian. . .2:19.40. . . West Region
    Kathryn Draves. . .St Joan of Arc. . . . . .2:19.57. . . Central Region
    Sarah Medcalf. . . Banting Memorial. . 2:19.62. . . Central Region
    Abby Ylipahkala. . Sir William Mulock 2:20.02. . . Central Region
    Fiona Joynes. . . . Simcoe. . . . . . . . . . . . .2:20.06. . . West Region
    Amy Baggs. . . . . Eden. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:20.36. . . South Region
    Macy Turcotte. . . ES Theriault. . . . . . . . .2:20.81. . . ofsaa
    Zoe Gardiner . . . Glebe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2:20.93. . . East Region
    Aria Heil. . . . . . . Grimsby. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:21.33. . . South Region
    Lola Bater. . . . . . Cameron Heights. . . . 2:21.56. . . West Region
    Sarah Cushnie. . . Westdale. . . . . . . . . . .2:21.79. . . South Region
    Olivia Karn. . . . . Orillia. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:22.01. . . GBSSA
    Juliana Hendrikx The Woodlands. . . . 2:22.04. . . South Region
    Samantha Csisztu Jean-Lajoie. . . . . . . . 2:22.44. . . ofsaa
    Rachel Love. . . . .ES Sainte Famille. . . . 2:22.50. . . St Marcellinus
    Julia Kalicki . . . . .Notre Dame. . . . . . . .2:22.71. . . South Region
    Erini Haron. . . . . . St. Francis Xavier. . . .2:23.02. . . ROPSSAA
    Anna Grabowski. . Waterdown . . . . . . . 2:23.97. . . South Region
    Abby Howland. . . LSSS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:23.98. . . East Region
    Arden La-Rose. . .Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:24.06. . . Metro
    Emily Kroi. . . . . . Aurora. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:24.15. . . Central Region
    Madison Trevena Sir Oliver Mowat. . . . 2:24.26. . . TDSSAA North & East
    Jessica Yemen. . . Valour. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:24.48. . . East Region
    Aria Heil. . . . . . . Grimsby. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:24.76. . . SOSSA
    Ana Morariu. . . . Sacred Heart. . . . . . . . . 2:25.62. . . CWOSSA

    JG-1500m (sub-5:00)
    Emma Pegg. . . . . Chatham-Kent. . . . . . . 4:33.72. . . ofsaa
    Sophie Coutts. . . .Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . . .4:36.71. . . ofsaa
    Sophia Lucki. . . . .Bishop Allen. . . . . . . . 4:36.93. . . ofsaa
    Kate Botha. . . . . St. Clement's. . . . . . . . .4:40.98. . . ofsaa
    Chloe Coutts. . . . .Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . . 4:41.40. . . ofsaa
    Zoe Gardiner . . . Glebe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4:42.37. . . ofsaa
    Elissa Frielink. . . .Unity Christian. . . . . . 4:42.74. . . ofsaa
    Rachel Love. . . . . ES Sainte-Famille. . . .4:43.46. . . ofsaa
    Emily Bryce. . . . . Saugeen District. . . . .4:43.63. . . West Region
    Abby Ylipahkala. . Sir William Mullock 4:44.46. . . ofsaa
    Ana Morariu. . . . . Sacred Heart. . . . . . . 4:44.51. . . ofsaa
    Hallee Knelsen. . . East Elgin. . . . . . . . . 4:45.26. . . Gaels Relays
    Abigail Kraayenbrink F.E. Madill. . . . . . .4:49.46. . . West Region
    Tessa Jeffery. . . . EL Crossley. . . . . . . . . .4:51.51. . . ofsaa
    Jordyn Bartolomucci Esc Theriault. . . . 4:53.07. . . ofsaa
    Jadyn Keeler. . . . .Innisdale. . . . . . . . . . . 4:53.21. . . Investor’s Group
    Audrey Rieckenberg Orillia. . . . . . . . . . .4:54.14. . . Central Region
    Ana-Sophia Rashid-Cocker Bloor. . . . . 4:54.18. . . Metro
    Sarah Cushnie. . . .Westdale. . . . . . . . . . 4:55.28. . . SOSSA
    Anastasia Vujicic. .AY Jackson. . . . . . . . 4:56.23. . . Metro
    Maya Black. . . . . .Henry Street. . . . . . . .4:56.48. . . Central Region
    Lilly Philcox. . . . .Villinova. . . . . . . . . . . .4:56.82. . . West Region
    Jessica Yemen. . . Valour. . . . . . . . . . . . . 4:57.44. . . ofsaa
    Kristen Till. . . . . . Lorne Park. . . . . . . . . .4:57.59. . . ofsaa
    Madison Trevena Sir Oliver Mowat. . . 4:58.10. . . TDSSAA North & East
    Ivy Bialowas. . . . .Glebe CI. . . . . . . . . . . 4:58.63. . . NCSSAA
    Alissa Mete. . . . . .Notre Dame. . . . . . . .4:58.92. . . South Region
    Madison Trevena. .Sir Oliver Mowat. . 4:59.35. . . Durham Classic

    JG-3000m (sub-11:10)
    Jadyn Keeler. . . . Innisdale. . . . . . . . . . .9:57.70. . . Central Region
    Emily Bryce . . . . Saugeen District. . . 10:05.75. . . Rowland Games
    Sophie Couts. . . .Leaside – Toronto. . .10:16.88. . . Rowland Games
    Chloe Couts. . . . .Leaside – Toronto. . .10:18.34. . . Rowland Games
    Abigail Kraayenbrink F.E. Madill. . . . . .10:25.33. . . ofsaa
    Tessa Jeffery. . . EL Crossley. . . . . . . . . .10:27.54. . . ofsaa
    Molly Strain . . . . .Adam Scott. . . . . . . 10:28.36. . . ofsaa
    Anna Morariu. . . Sacred Heart. . . . . . . 10:28.65. . . West Region
    Elysse Fleming. . .London Central. . . . 10:29.21. . . West Region
    Rachel Love. . . . .ESC Saint Famille. . . 10:33.59. . . ofsaa
    Elisaa Frielink. . . Unity Christian. . . . . 10:34.40. . . Rowland Games
    Kristen Till. . . . . . Lorne Park. . . . . . . . . .10:35.03. . . ofsaa
    Ana-Sophia Rashid-Cocker Bloor. . . . ..10:35.89. . . ofsaa
    Ivy Bialowas. . . . .Glebe CI. . . . . . . . . . . 10:41.08. . . East Region
    Wanda Czebreszuk St. Thomas Aquinas. . .10:42.03. . . South Region
    Anastasia Vujicic. .AY Jackson. . . . . . . .10:44.99. . . Metro
    Alissa Mete. . . . . .Notre Dame. . . . . . . .10:48.73. . . South Region
    Audrey Rieckenberg.Orillia. . . . . . . . . . 10:50.83. . . Central Region
    Victoria Lamb. . . St Thomas Aquinas. 10:52.22. . . West Region
    Jalen Marcel. . . . London Central. . . . . 10:55.24. . . WOSSA
    Hannah Frasier. . Fr John Redmond. . . 10:55.54. . . Metro
    Kaitlyn Treleaven Hillfield-Strathallan.10:55.57. . . Metro
    Madison Trevena Sir Oliver Mowat. . . . 11:01.34. . . TDSSAA North & East
    Maya Lawson. . . . Nepean. . . . . . . . . . . . .11:02.55. . . East Region
    Jalen Marcil. . . . . London Central. . . . . .11:03.34. . . West Region
    Megan Wheeler. . .St john’s. . . . . . . . . . . 11:03.46. . . East Region
    Olivia Arthur. . . . .East Northumberland.11:04.26. . . Hungerford
    Anna Hatcher. . . .Riverdale. . . . . . . . . . . 11:08.20. . . Metro
    Amelia Pfohl. . . . .Bloor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11:09.54. . . Metro

    SG-800m (sub-2:20)
    Aleeya Hutchins. . Dunbarton. . . . . . . . . 2:09.19. . . Johnny Loring
    Cassandra Williamson Dunbarton. . . . . 2:09.82. . . LOSSA
    Tiana LoStrocco. . . St James. . . . . . . . . . . 2:10.20. . . ofsaa
    Sadie Morris. . . . . St. Augustine. . . . . . . . 2:10.86. . . ofsaa
    Anna Workman. . . Kingston. . . . . . . . . . . .2:11.02. . . ofsaa
    Gracelyn Larkin. . . Bracebridge. . . . . . . . 2:12.66. . . Hamilton Season Opener
    Alexandra Weir. . . Northern. . . . . . . . . . . .2:14.09. . . Hamilton Season Opener
    Tegan Morrison. . .Sir John A MacDonald. . 2:14.58. . . Johnny Loring
    Lauren Jacobs. . . . St. Martin. . . . . . . . . . . 2:14.76. . . ofsaa
    Beatrix Maddocks . .Loretto Abbey. . . . . 2:14.80. . . ofsaa
    Parker Hopkins. . Northern. . . . . . . . . . . . .2:15.24. . . Hamilton Season Opener
    Claire Cushing. . . .Thousand Islands. . . .2:15.27. . . ofsaa
    Sarah Peterson. . . Malvern. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:15.50. . . ofsaa
    Eirlys Rauliuk Dunn Deep River. . . . . . . .2:16.10. . . ofsaa
    Lilly Tuck. . . . . . .Port Perry. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2:16.58. . . Pine Ridge Invite
    Kara Fitzgerald. . . .E.S.C. Marie-Rivier. . .2:17.72. . . East Region
    Claudia Heeney. . . Rockway. . . . . . . . . . . 2:17.79. . . West Region
    Isabel Raymond. . Father Redmond. . . . 2:18.10. . . St Marcellinus
    Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville. . . . . . .2:18.14. . . West Region
    Hannah Tait. . . . . .St Anne’s. . . . . . . . . . . .2:18.53. . . WOSSA
    Anna Potvin. . . . . .Brooklin. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:18.88. . . Central Region
    Julia Agostinelli. . . St Thomas Aquinas. 2:19.11. . . West Region
    Anna Potvin. . . . . .Brooklin. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:19.27. . . LOSSA
    Lauren Jacobs. . . . St Martin. . . . . . . . . . . 2:19.56. . . South Region
    Kate Knafelc. . . . . EL Crossley. . . . . . . . . .2:19.66. . . ofsaa
    Rebecca DeKay. . . Banting. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:19.67. . . WOSSA
    Sarah Cushnie. . . .Westdale. . . . . . . . . . . 2:19.73. . . South Region
    Hayley Davis. . . . .John F Ross. . . . . . . . . 2:21.31. . . CWOSSA
    Julia Boutin. . . . . .Lawrence Park. . . . . . .2:22.16. . . Varsity Blues
    Meg Jackson. . . . . .Brooklyn. . . . . . . . . . . 2:22.88. . . Pine Ridge Invite
    Daphne Tambakis. .Branksome Hall. . . .2:23.36. . . Redmond
    Clarissa Sladek. . . Medway. . . . . . . . . . . . 2:23.39. . . WOSSA

    SG-1500m (sub-4:50)
    Anna Workman. . . Kingston. . . . . . . . . . .4:32.72. . . ofsaa
    Sam Ford. . . . . . . UTS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4:33.70. . . ofsaa
    Gracelyn Larkin. . . Bracebridge. . . . . . . 4:37.19. . . ofsaa
    Lilly Tuck. . . . . . . .Port Perry. . . . . . . . . . . 4:38.30. . . ofsaa
    Alexandra Wier. . Northern SS. . . . . . . . .4:38.79. . . ofsaa
    Ashley Maguire. . .Villanova. . . . . . . . . . .4:39.23. . . ofsaa
    Remy Catell. . . . . Leaside. . . . . . . . . . . . . 4:39.59. . . ofsaa
    Nicole Larue. . . . .St. Josephs. . . . . . . . . 4:40.34. . . West Region
    Haley Davis. . . . . .John F Ross. . . . . . . . . 4:40.67. . . ofsaa
    Ashley Maguire. . .Villanova. . . . . . . . . . . 4:39.23. . . ofsaa
    Claire Cushing. . . .Thousand Islands. . . 4:42.45. . . ofsaa
    Anna Carruthers. .Collingwood. . . . . . . . 4:42.64. . . Central Region
    Maxine Dupuis. . . ES Theriault. . . . . . . . 4:43.57. . . ofsaa
    Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville. . . . . . 4:44.09. . . West Region
    Sarah Cushnie. . . .Westdale. . . . . . . . . . .4:44.35. . . ofsaa
    Eirlys Rauliuk Dunn Deep River. . . . . . .4:44.64. . . East Region
    Sarah Petersen. . . Malvern. . . . . . . . . . . 4:45.45. . . ofsaa
    Abbey Yuhasz. . . . Resurrection. . . . . . .4:45.84. . . West Region
    Olivia Mackaskill. . Earl of March. . . . . .4:46.30. . . East Region
    Skye Pellerin. . . . .St Francis Xavier. . . .4:47.18. . . East Region
    Rebecca DeKay. . Banting. . . . . . . . . . . . 4:47.45. . . Thames Valley
    Meg Jackson. . . . . .Brooklyn. . . . . . . . . .4:47.51. . . Central Region
    Samara Quanz. . . Saugeen District. . . .4:47.69. . . RCLDS #1
    Clarissa Sladek. . . Medway. . . . . . . . . . . 4:48.02. . . West Region
    Isabel Raymond. . Father John Redmond. .4:48.18. . . TDCAA
    Sarah Guga. . . . . White Oaks. . . . . . . . . 4:49.21. . . ofsaa
    Jasmina Brar. . . . Maxwell Heights. . . . .4:49.21. . . TDSSAA South & West

    SG-3000m (sub-10:50)
    Sam Ford. . . . . . UTS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9:52.22. . . ofsaa
    Abbey Yuhasz. . . Resurrection CSS . . . 9:57.80. . . ofsaa
    Oliva Roussel. . . Humberside CI. . . . . . .10:05.77. . . ofsaa
    Tori Bouck. . . . . Sir Fredrick Banting. . . 10:07.60. . . ofsaa
    Lilly Tuck. . . . . . Port Perry. . . . . . . . . . . . .10:09.63. . . Rowland Games
    Gracelyn Larkin. . Bracebidge Muskoka.10:10.54. . . Rowland Games
    Nicole Larue. . . .St Joseph’s. . . . . . . . . . . .10:13.45. . . ofsaa
    Remy Cattell. . . . Leaside – Toronto. . . 10:14.60. . . ofsaa
    Clarissa Sladek. . Medway. . . . . . . . . . . . . 10:17.05. . . WOSSA
    Maxine Dupuis. . . ES Theriault. . . . . . . . .10:17.23. . . ofsaa
    EJ Boston. . . . . .St Maximilian Kolbe. . . .10:18.77. . . Central Region
    Anna Carruthers. .Collingwood. . . . . . . . .10:20.33. . . Central Region
    Rebecca DeKay. . Banting SS. . . . . . . . . . . 10:20.49. . . WOSSA
    Morgan McKeown Barrie North. . . . . . . . .10:22.78. . . Central Region
    Ashley Maguire. . St. Thomas Villanova. .10:23.27. . . wecssaa
    Amber Fisher. . . .Bear Creek. . . . . . . . . . . . 10:24.59. . . Central Region
    Mackenzie Campbell Kingston. . . . . . . . . .10:26.17. . . ofsaa
    Sophi Lavasseur. . Equinox. . . . . . . . . . . . . .10:27.59. . . ofsaa
    Katie Newlove. . . St Peter. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10:32.37. . . ofsaa
    Isabel Raymond. .Father John Redmond. 10:33.04. . . Metro
    Amanda Lewis. . . Uxbridge. . . . . . . . . . . . . 10:35.20. . . Central Region
    Sandra Guga. . . . White Oaks. . . . . . . . . . . .10:35.32. . . ofsaa
    Petal Palmer. . . . Mother Teresa. . . . . . . . . 10:35.33. . . TDCAA
    Skye Pellerin. . . . .St Francis Xavier. . . . . 10:36.62. . . ofsaa
    Holly MacGillivray Sir John A MacDonald. .10:37.10. . . West Region
    Haley Davis . . . . .John F Ross. . . . . . . . . .10:37.66. . . Rowland Games
    Anna Workman. . Kingston CVI. . . . . . . . . 10:37.87. . . Rowland Games
    Emma Betty. . . . .Liscar. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10:38.26. . . NCSSAA
    Zoe Doorenspleet Notre Dame. . . . . . . . . 10:38.64. . . TDCAA
    Samara Quanz. . .Saugeen District. . . . . . 10:39.74. . . Rowland Games
    Meg Jackson. . . . .Brooklyn. . . . . . . . . . . . . 10:43.82. . . LOSSA
    Robyn Perry. . . . Greenwood College. . . .10:45.36. . . Metro
    Julia Cameron. . . Silverthorn. . . . . . . . . . . 10:48.12. . . TDSSAA South & West
    Emma Young. . . .Oakridge. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10:48.22. . . WOSSA
    Claire Hales. . . . Uxbridge. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10:50.35. . . LOSSA

    OG-2000m Steeple-Chase (sub-7:50)
    Molly Strain . . . . .Adam Scott. . . . . . . . .6:57.89. . . ofsaa
    Kate Knafelc. . . . EL Crossley. . . . . . . . . . 6:57.92. . . ofsaa
    Jadyn Keeler. . . .Innisdale. . . . . . . . . . . . .7:05.09. . . ofsaa
    Elyse Fleming. . .London Central. . . . . . .7:10.86. . . ofsaa
    Skye Pellerine. . . St Francis. . . . . . . . . . . 7:15.33. . . ofsaa
    Claudia Heeney. . Rockway. . . . . . . . . . . 7:15.40. . . ofsaa
    Anna Bout. . . . . .St. John's Kilmarnock. 7:17.45. . . ofsaa
    Marisha Thompson Norwood. . . . . . . . . 7:19.81. . . COSSA
    Parker Hopkins. . Northern. . . . . . . . . . . .7:19.96. . . ofsaa
    Amber Fisher. . . Bear Creek. . . . . . . . . . . 7:20.03. . . ofsaa
    Samantha Quanz Saugeen District. . . . .7:21.37. . . CWOSSA
    Mackenzie Campbell Kingston. . . . . . . . 7:21.50. . . ofsaa
    Jalen Marcel. . . . London Central. . . . . . .7:30.88. . . West Region
    Kiana Hudson. . . Humberview. . . . . . . . .7:32.50. . . ofsaa
    Olivia Mackaskill. . Earl of March. . . . . . .7:33.72. . . NCSSAA
    Victoria Lamb. . . St Thomas Aquinas. . .7:33.76. . . WOSSA
    Katie Phinnemore Heart Lake. . . . . . . . . 7:35.31. . . South Region
    MacKenzie Pearce Holy Trinity. . . . . . . . 7:37.18. . . South Region
    Anna Potvin. . . . Brooklin. . . . . . . . . . . . . .7:37.89. . . LOSSA
    Emma Graham. . Senator O'Connor. . . . 7:41.10. . . ofsaa
    Jenna Coles. . . . .Sir Winston Churchill. 7:46.52. . . South Region
    Paige Sweeney. . Cameron. . . . . . . . . . . . 7:47.10. . . West Region
    Lauren Miller. . . .Perth. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7:47.96. . . Hungerford
    Caitlyn Stowe. . . Almonte. . . . . . . . . . . . . 7:48.11. . . East Region
    Meredith Kusnierczyk Lo-Ellen Park. . . 7:48.25. . . ofsaa
    Elizabeth Drake. . St Michaels. . . . . . . . . 7:50.61. . . West Region

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 51024
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #58 

    Anonymous said 1 month ago

    Please tell me how this list has a positive affect on young female athletes?

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 51024
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #59 

    young female athlete said 1 month ago

    Quoting: Anonymous
    "Please tell me how this list has a positive affect on young female athletes?"


    are you kidding me?

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 51024
    thumbs_up 8
    Report    REPLY #60 

    Anonymous said 1 month ago

    Well, on the positive side, there are a lot of very talented young ladies on this list that didn't even make it to OFSSA or make the finals at OFSSA but they can take away that they are great runners! OFSSA is not only 1 race but a series of races and a lot of things have to go perfectly to put yourself there. Knowing that your time was good enough or close to good enough should make you feel proud of your training, hard work and talent! Being on this list is like saying you are in the top 50 in Canada for your age group! Please take this list as a positive and continue to work hard at your running because next year your placing will likely be better! I like that old saying about a positive outlook gets positive results and so to with the opposite.

    Quote comment
  • kinrunner User since:
    Sep 27th, 2013
    Posts: 289
    thumbs_up 19
    Report    REPLY #61 

    KinRunner said 1 month ago

    Quoting: Anonymous
    "Please tell me how this list has a positive affect on young female athletes?"


    Because it doesn't matter if they are male or female, they are athletes, and competitive. Do you think that just because women are ranked in a list they will suddenly have a negative effect and quit the sport? If you do, could you write to AC and have them take down the rankings as well?

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 51024
    thumbs_up 19
    Report    REPLY #62 

    FITZ said 1 month ago

    Quoting: Anonymous
    "Please tell me how this list has a positive affect on young female athletes?"


    Hello Anonymous
    Bill C graciously did this for years. This was never about girls being profiled vs boys. I simply don't have time to do both. I did it for myself and our group 30+ years ago pre-internet by searching newspapers in the library. I have found it very helpful in setting reasonable goals and targets for kids when entering higher level meets. Big fish...small pond syndrome is prevalent as kids hit their ofsaa-regional meet and even their association meet. It is not always reasonable to expect to win just cuz an athlete won their local meet. You may have noticed several kids who were ranked 20-ish made finals at ofsaa. They should be extremely happy with their result. Our own ofsaa-west kids are very used to finishing 5th at our regionally meet and miss qualifying to the show even though they rank top 10 in the province. Just a little side note....whether a rankings list goes up or not kids are bright enough to find the results in this electronic world...you can run but you can't hide

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 51024
    thumbs_up 23
    Report    REPLY #63 

    Anonymous said 1 month ago

    Quoting: Anonymous
    "Please tell me how this list has a positive affect on young female athletes?"


    As a young female myself who was curious to know where I stood before ofsaa I found this very helpful. I am very grateful to whoever took the time to make this list. I always find lists of the boys rankings but never the girls and I felt that this list made me and all the other girls feel just as important as the boys. I have no idea how this would have a negative effect on “females” if they don’t for some reason on males. Female or male we are all athletes and just because we are female it won’t affect us any more negatively then males.

    Quote comment
  • new-post-last-visitanonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 51024
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #64 

    anonymous said 1 month ago

    will you continue to update the rankings from club events?

    Quote comment
Previous | 1 | 2 | 3
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account

 

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1