• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

Discussion Forum >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!
Reply to topic Go to last post
Avatar
Anonymous
Posts: 44231
thumbs_up 4
Report  ORIGINAL

FITZ said 4 weeks ago

Ontario High School Middle Distance Girls Rankings

Feel free to post corrections and I'll attempt to update once per week. It is championship season and I'll obtain most of the results from Steve Hneidi's site. Any takers to do the Boys

MG-800m
Sophia Lucki 2:20.40 Bishop Allen Father Redmond
Taylor Campeau 2:20.72 Essex WECSSAA
Emma Pegg 2:21.36 Chatham Kent Kettle Creek
Zoe Gardiner 2:22.92 Glebe National Capital Invitational
Kate Botha 2:23.46 St. Clement Campion
Lily Pattinson 2:23.58 Riverside WECSSAA
Hallee Knelsen 2:24.23 East Elgin TVRA
Elissa Frielink 2:24.44 Unity Christian South GBSSA-south
Sarah Medcalf 2:25.83 Banting Memorial GBSSA-south

MG-1500m
Sophia Lucki 4:56.74 Bishop Allen Academy Fr Redmond
Taylor Campeau 4:58.35 Essex D H S WECSSAA
Lily Pattinson 5:00.62 Riverside WECSSAA
Elissa Frielink 5:02.46 Unity Christian GBSSA-south
Bryce, Emily 5:02.48 Saugeen DSS Track Wars
Knelsen, Hallee 5:05.52 East Elgin SS TVRA
Jayden Keeler 5:06.28 Innisdale GBSSA-south

MG-3000m
Bryce, Emily 10:35.50 Saugeen DSS Bluewater
Jayden Keeler 10:36.17 Innisdale GBSSA-south
Emma Gosselin 10:52.50 Jean Vanier GBSSA-north
Abbey Ylipahkala 10:57.90 Sir William Mulock Bill Crothers
Lily Pattinson 11:01.77 Riverside WECSSAA

JG-800m
Anna Workman 2:17.39 Kingston CI KASSAA
Sarah-Rose Sullivan 2:18.84 Orangeville District 10
Julia Agostinelli 2:20.06 St. Thomas Aq TVRA
Haley Davis 2:21.66 John F. Ross District 10
Tegan Morrison 2:23.96 Sir J.A.MacDonald WCSSAA
Meg Jackson 2:24.41 Brooklin High School Pine Ridge
Cassandra Williamson 2:24.21 Dunbarton Durham Classic
Ashley Maguire 2:24.58 Villanova WECSSAA
Sarah Cushnie 2:25.84 Westdale HWIAC
Amelia Matthews 2:25.94 Waterloo CI WCSSAA

JG-1500m
Clarissa Sladek 4:51.91 Medway HS TVRA
Emma Betty 4:53.80 Lisgar C.I. NCSSAA-east
Abbey Yuhasz 4:55.47 Resurrection CSS District 8
Ashley Maguire 4:55.66 Villanova WECSSAA
Alyssa Pierce 4:55.74 Resurrection CSS District 8
Meg Jackson 4:56.22 Brooklin High School Durham Classic
Sarah-Rose Sullivan 4:57.22 Orangeville District 10
Sarah Cushnie 4:57.56 Westdale HWIAC
Anna Workman 4:58.18 Kingston CI KASSAA
Haley Davis 4:59.22 John F. Ross District 10

JG-3000m
Haley Davis 10:25.46 John F. Ross Rowland Games
Abbey Yuhasz 10:26.74 Resurrection CSS District 8
Ashley Maguire 10:38.64 Villanova WECSSAA
Clarissa Sladek 10:43.34 Medway HS TVRA
Alyssa Pierce 10:48.25 Resurrection CSS District 8
Emma Graham 10:51.42 School SS Bill Crothers
Emma Betty 11:00.34 Lisgar C.I. NCSSAA-east
Meg Jackson 11:08.99 Brooklin High School Durham Classic
Abby Huehn 11:09.59 Westside Sec District 10
Samara Quanz 11:09.98 Saugeen DSS Bluewater

SG-800m
Cameron Ormond 2:09.09 Aurora High School Bill Crothers
Jocelyn Chau 2:09.43 De La Salle College Bill Crothers
Nicole Larue 2:15.82 St. Josephs WECSSAA
Mackenzie Morgan 2:15.84 KWCI WCSSAA
Hannah Russell 2:16.91 Port Perry Pine Ridge
Lilly Tuck 2:17.44 Port Perry Pine Ridge
Sarah Petersen 2:18.94 Malvern Bill Crothers
Rebecca Dekay 2:19.09 Banting, Sir TVRA
Hannah Tait 2:19.13 St Anne

SG-1500m
Lily Meek 4:39.66 Thousand Island SS LGSSAA
Nicole Larue 4:41.60 St. Josephs WECSSAA
Rebecca Dekay 4:46.72 Banting TVRA
Cameron Ormond 4:49.53 Aurora High School Bill Crothers
Mackenzie Morgan 4:52.28 KWCI WCSSAA
Maya Hannagan 4:52.56 Vincent Massey WECSSAA
Caroline Forbes 4:54.72 Sarnia Northern Lambton-Kent
Kaylee White 4:56.09 Sarnia Northern Lambton-Kent
Edna Dar 4:56.14 Monarch Park Bill Crothers
Zoe Burke 4:56.40 London South TVRA
Zoe Doorenspleet 4:57.38 Notre Dame Fr Redmond
Beatrix Maddocks 4:58.00 Loretto Abbey Rowland Games
Remy Cattell 4:58.93 Leaside Bill Crothers
Nina Whitford 4:58.98 Glebe NCSSAA-east
Maxine Dupuis 4:59.72 ECS Theriault Vital Shank

SG-3000m
Cameron Ormond 9:25.86 Aurora High School Rowland Games
Jocelyn Chau 9:27.34 De La Salle College Rowland Games
Samantha Ford 9:55.78 U of Toronto Schools Rowland Games
Maya Hannagan 10:00.55 Vincent Massey SS Rowland Games
Lily Tuck 10:08.99 Port Perry Rowland Games
Charlotte Wood 10:16.92 Bracebridge & Musk Rowland Games
Laura Yantha 10:28.02 Madawaska Valley Rowland Games
Rebecca Dekay 10:29.26 Banting TVRA
Nicole Larue 10:29.79 St. Josephs WECSSAA
Amanda Lewis 10:32.14 Uxbridge SS Rowland Games
Chloe Walker 10:32.93 Vincent Massey WECSSAA
Zoe Burke 10:33.09 London South Rowland Games
Petal Palmer 10:40.71 Mother Teresa Rowland Games
Joana Ceddia 10:44.34 York Mills - North YorkTDSSAA North & East
Gracelyn Larkin 10:45.88 Bracebridge & Musk GBSSA-north
Anna Carruthers 10:45.88 Collingwood GBSSA-north
EJ Boston 10:47.87 St. Maximilian Kolbe Rowland Games
Hannah Russell 10:50.24 Port Perry Rowland Games
Claire Hales 10:51.16 Uxbridge SS Rowland Games
Maxine Dupuis 10:51.18 ECS Theriault Rowland Games
Caroline Forbes 10:54.23 Sarnia Northern Lambton-Kent

Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #1 

    Anonymous said 4 weeks ago

    Thanks for doing this! Would be several additions/updates (junior & Senior) from Durham Classic Elite 1500

    http://www.trackdatabase.com/viewresults.php?event_no=107¤t_meet=zzzz_db981

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #2 

    Anonymous said 4 weeks ago

    Quoting: FITZ
    "Feel free to post corrections and I'll attempt to update once per week. It is championship season and I'll obtain most of the results from Steve Hneidi's site. Any takers to do the Boys

    MG-800m
    Sophia Lucki 2:20.40 Bishop Allen Father Redmond
    Taylor Campeau 2:20.72 Essex WECSSAA
    Emma Pegg 2:21.36 Chatham Kent Kettle Creek
    Zoe Gardiner 2:22.92 Glebe National Capital Invitational
    Kate Botha 2:23.46 St. Clement Campion
    Lily Pattinson 2:23.58 Riverside WECSSAA
    Hallee Knelsen 2:24.23 East Elgin TVRA
    Elissa Frielink 2:24.44 Unity Christian South GBSSA-south
    Sarah Medcalf 2:25.83 Banting Memorial GBSSA-south

    MG-1500m
    Sophia Lucki 4:56.74 Bishop Allen Academy Fr Redmond
    Taylor Campeau 4:58.35 Essex D H S WECSSAA
    Lily Pattinson 5:00.62 Riverside WECSSAA
    Elissa Frielink 5:02.46 Unity Christian GBSSA-south
    Bryce, Emily 5:02.48 Saugeen DSS Track Wars
    Knelsen, Hallee 5:05.52 East Elgin SS TVRA
    Jayden Keeler 5:06.28 Innisdale GBSSA-south

    MG-3000m
    Bryce, Emily 10:35.50 Saugeen DSS Bluewater
    Jayden Keeler 10:36.17 Innisdale GBSSA-south
    Emma Gosselin 10:52.50 Jean Vanier GBSSA-north
    Abbey Ylipahkala 10:57.90 Sir William Mulock Bill Crothers
    Lily Pattinson 11:01.77 Riverside WECSSAA

    JG-800m
    Anna Workman 2:17.39 Kingston CI KASSAA
    Sarah-Rose Sullivan 2:18.84 Orangeville District 10
    Julia Agostinelli 2:20.06 St. Thomas Aq TVRA
    Haley Davis 2:21.66 John F. Ross District 10
    Tegan Morrison 2:23.96 Sir J.A.MacDonald WCSSAA
    Meg Jackson 2:24.41 Brooklin High School Pine Ridge
    Cassandra Williamson 2:24.21 Dunbarton Durham Classic
    Ashley Maguire 2:24.58 Villanova WECSSAA
    Sarah Cushnie 2:25.84 Westdale HWIAC
    Amelia Matthews 2:25.94 Waterloo CI WCSSAA

    JG-1500m
    Clarissa Sladek 4:51.91 Medway HS TVRA
    Emma Betty 4:53.80 Lisgar C.I. NCSSAA-east
    Abbey Yuhasz 4:55.47 Resurrection CSS District 8
    Ashley Maguire 4:55.66 Villanova WECSSAA
    Alyssa Pierce 4:55.74 Resurrection CSS District 8
    Meg Jackson 4:56.22 Brooklin High School Durham Classic
    Sarah-Rose Sullivan 4:57.22 Orangeville District 10
    Sarah Cushnie 4:57.56 Westdale HWIAC
    Anna Workman 4:58.18 Kingston CI KASSAA
    Haley Davis 4:59.22 John F. Ross District 10

    JG-3000m
    Haley Davis 10:25.46 John F. Ross Rowland Games
    Abbey Yuhasz 10:26.74 Resurrection CSS District 8
    Ashley Maguire 10:38.64 Villanova WECSSAA
    Clarissa Sladek 10:43.34 Medway HS TVRA
    Alyssa Pierce 10:48.25 Resurrection CSS District 8
    Emma Graham 10:51.42 School SS Bill Crothers
    Emma Betty 11:00.34 Lisgar C.I. NCSSAA-east
    Meg Jackson 11:08.99 Brooklin High School Durham Classic
    Abby Huehn 11:09.59 Westside Sec District 10
    Samara Quanz 11:09.98 Saugeen DSS Bluewater

    SG-800m
    Cameron Ormond 2:09.09 Aurora High School Bill Crothers
    Jocelyn Chau 2:09.43 De La Salle College Bill Crothers
    Nicole Larue 2:15.82 St. Josephs WECSSAA
    Mackenzie Morgan 2:15.84 KWCI WCSSAA
    Hannah Russell 2:16.91 Port Perry Pine Ridge
    Lilly Tuck 2:17.44 Port Perry Pine Ridge
    Sarah Petersen 2:18.94 Malvern Bill Crothers
    Rebecca Dekay 2:19.09 Banting, Sir TVRA
    Hannah Tait 2:19.13 St Anne

    SG-1500m
    Lily Meek 4:39.66 Thousand Island SS LGSSAA
    Nicole Larue 4:41.60 St. Josephs WECSSAA
    Rebecca Dekay 4:46.72 Banting TVRA
    Cameron Ormond 4:49.53 Aurora High School Bill Crothers
    Mackenzie Morgan 4:52.28 KWCI WCSSAA
    Maya Hannagan 4:52.56 Vincent Massey WECSSAA
    Caroline Forbes 4:54.72 Sarnia Northern Lambton-Kent
    Kaylee White 4:56.09 Sarnia Northern Lambton-Kent
    Edna Dar 4:56.14 Monarch Park Bill Crothers
    Zoe Burke 4:56.40 London South TVRA
    Zoe Doorenspleet 4:57.38 Notre Dame Fr Redmond
    Beatrix Maddocks 4:58.00 Loretto Abbey Rowland Games
    Remy Cattell 4:58.93 Leaside Bill Crothers
    Nina Whitford 4:58.98 Glebe NCSSAA-east
    Maxine Dupuis 4:59.72 ECS Theriault Vital Shank

    SG-3000m
    Cameron Ormond 9:25.86 Aurora High School Rowland Games
    Jocelyn Chau 9:27.34 De La Salle College Rowland Games
    Samantha Ford 9:55.78 U of Toronto Schools Rowland Games
    Maya Hannagan 10:00.55 Vincent Massey SS Rowland Games
    Lily Tuck 10:08.99 Port Perry Rowland Games
    Charlotte Wood 10:16.92 Bracebridge & Musk Rowland Games
    Laura Yantha 10:28.02 Madawaska Valley Rowland Games
    Rebecca Dekay 10:29.26 Banting TVRA
    Nicole Larue 10:29.79 St. Josephs WECSSAA
    Amanda Lewis 10:32.14 Uxbridge SS Rowland Games
    Chloe Walker 10:32.93 Vincent Massey WECSSAA
    Zoe Burke 10:33.09 London South Rowland Games
    Petal Palmer 10:40.71 Mother Teresa Rowland Games
    Joana Ceddia 10:44.34 York Mills - North YorkTDSSAA North & East
    Gracelyn Larkin 10:45.88 Bracebridge & Musk GBSSA-north
    Anna Carruthers 10:45.88 Collingwood GBSSA-north
    EJ Boston 10:47.87 St. Maximilian Kolbe Rowland Games
    Hannah Russell 10:50.24 Port Perry Rowland Games
    Claire Hales 10:51.16 Uxbridge SS Rowland Games
    Maxine Dupuis 10:51.18 ECS Theriault Rowland Games
    Caroline Forbes 10:54.23 Sarnia Northern Lambton-Kent"


    Results from Lancer Prep Invitational-http://www.windsortiming.com/LiveResults/2018/LancerPrep/index.php?Day=Results/180428F035.htm
    Ashley Maguire St. Thomas o 10:31.23 (Junior girls)

    Caroline Forbes Sarnia Northern 10:37.64 (Senior girls)
    Both improvements on their times on list.

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #3 

    NorthernRunner said 4 weeks ago

    Here's a few Open results from the North that might be useful.
    Midget Girls 3000m
    Bartolomucci, Jordyn 10:53.82 Esc Theriault Laurentian University Black Flies
    Turcotte, Macy 11:09.63 Esc Theriault Laurentian University Black Flies
    Midget Girls 1500m
    Bartolomucci, Jordyn 5:00.05 ECS Theriault Vital Shank Inv
    Turcotte, Macy 5:04.73 ECS Theriault Vital Shank Inv
    Midget Girls 800m
    Turcotte, Macy 2:26.31 ECS Theriault Vital Shank Inv

    Quote comment
  • nc-blogger User since:
    Sep 12th, 2014
    Posts: 667
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #4 

    NC Blogger said 4 weeks ago

    1 Meek, Lily 00 Thousand Islands 2:14,25
    2 Whitford, Nina 00 Glebe 2:14,88

    @ Louis #2, although I know Coach C didn't include times run at Louis as the track is indoors.

    Thanks for taking this over Fitz!

    Quote comment
  • coachh User since:
    May 8th, 2015
    Posts: 5
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #5 

    CoachH said 4 weeks ago

    Thanks Fitz. I will keep doing the boys 800 until someone does what you are doing for all the distance for the boys. Coach Hnidei

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #6 

    Anonymous said 4 weeks ago

    Quoting: Anonymous
    "Thanks for doing this! Would be several additions/updates (junior & Senior) from Durham Classic Elite 1500

    http://www.trackdatabase.com/viewresults.php?event_no=107¤t_meet=zzzz_db981"


    Sorry, link didn't work.

    Cameron Ormond Aurora 4:27.90
    Sam Ford Uoftschools 4:29.49
    Charlotte Wood Bracebridge 4:34.63
    Lilly Tuck Port Perry 4:37.27
    Anna Workman KCVI 4:39.72 (junior)
    Kansas MacKay Pickering 4:39.88
    Petal Palmer St. Mother Theresa 4:44.75 (junior)
    Hannah Russell Port Perry 4:46.62
    Ireland Robinson Northern 4:47.02
    Anna Carruthers Collingwood 4:47.43
    Alison White Greenwood College 4:48.47
    Emma Graham Senator O'Connor 4:48.55 (junior)
    Naomi Herman 4:50.44
    Amanda Lewis Uxbridge S S 4:50.67

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #7 

    Anonymous said 4 weeks ago

    SG-800m, order of top 2 girls mixed up: Jocelyn - 2:09.09; Cameron - 2:09.43

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #8 

    results said 4 weeks ago

    Anna Workman JG ran 4:39 at Durham

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #9 

    FITZ said 3 weeks ago

    Quoting: Anonymous
    "Sorry, link didn't work.

    Cameron Ormond Aurora 4:27.90
    Sam Ford Uoftschools 4:29.49
    Charlotte Wood Bracebridge 4:34.63
    Lilly Tuck Port Perry 4:37.27
    Anna Workman KCVI 4:39.72 (junior)
    Kansas MacKay Pickering 4:39.88
    Petal Palmer St. Mother Theresa 4:44.75 (junior)
    Hannah Russell Port Perry 4:46.62
    Ireland Robinson Northern 4:47.02
    Anna Carruthers Collingwood 4:47.43
    Alison White Greenwood College 4:48.47
    Emma Graham Senator O'Connor 4:48.55 (junior)
    Naomi Herman 4:50.44
    Amanda Lewis Uxbridge S S 4:50.67"



    Added and will be included next post

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #10 

    FITZ said 3 weeks ago

    Quoting: Anonymous
    "SG-800m, order of top 2 girls mixed up: Jocelyn - 2:09.09; Cameron - 2:09.43"


    correction recorded

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #11 

    Anonymous said 3 weeks ago

    http://www.trackdatabase.com/viewresults.php?event_no=69¤t_meet=zzzz_db1021
    Great Sr. Girls 800m race at CISAA Today. Walker and Chau both run 2:09!

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #12 

    FITZ said 3 weeks ago

    Results are updated with as many association meet results I could find. Thanks again to Steve Hneidi for posting the results promptly

    MG-800m (under 2:27)
    Emma Pegg 2:19.42 Chatham-Kent SS SWOSSA
    Sophia Lucki 2:20.40 Bishop Allen Father Redmond
    Taylor Campeau 2:20.72 Essex WECSSAA
    Sophie Coutts 2:21.33 Leaside TDSSAA South&West
    Kate Botha 2:21.38 St. Clement's School CISAA
    Emma Pegg 2:21.36 Chatham Kent Kettle Creek
    Elissa Frielink 2:22.02 Unity Christian GBSSA
    Fiona Joynes 2:22.20 Simcoe C.S CWOSSA
    Andriana Erotocritou 2:22.74 Fr. Leo J. Austin LOSSA
    Zoe Gardiner 2:22.76 Glebe NCSSAA
    Avery Murrell 2:23.42 Innisdale GBSSA
    Kate Botha 2:23.46 St. Clement Campion
    Lily Pattinson 2:23.58 Riverside WECSSAA
    Hallee Knelsen 2:24.23 East Elgin TVRA
    Molly Pert 2:25.41 St. Mark NCSSAA
    Sarah Medcalf 2:25.83 Banting Memorial GBSSA-south
    Tasha Davis 2:26.19 Vincent Massey SS SWOSSA
    Macy Turcotte 2:26.31 Esc Theriault Vital Shank Inv
    Tieghan Wallace 2:26.70 Thousand Islands EOSSAA

    MG-1500m (under 5:10)
    Emily Bryce 4:53.42 Saugeen District SS CWOSSA
    Sophia Lucki 4:56.74 Bishop Allen Academy Fr Redmond
    Taylor Campeau 4:58.35 Essex D H S WECSSAA
    Jordyn Bartolomucci 5:00.05 Esc Theriault Vital Shank Inv
    Lily Pattinson 5:00.62 Riverside WECSSAA
    Hallee Knelsen 5:00.84 East Elgin SS WOSSA
    Abbey Ylipahkala 5:01.73 Sir William Mulock YRAA
    Elissa Frielink 5:02.46 Unity Christian GBSSA-south
    Fiona Joynes 5:03.77 Simcoe C.S CWOSSA
    Macy Turcotte 5:04.73 Esc Theriault Vital Shank Inv
    Emma Gosselin 5:05.38 Jean Vanier GBSSA
    Hallee Knelsen 5:00.84 East Elgin SS WOSSA
    Emma Pegg 5:03.29 Chatham-Kent SS SWOSSA
    Anna Grabowski 5:04.27 Waterdown SOSSA
    Jayden Keeler 5:06.22 Innisdale GBSSA
    Taylor Campeau 5:06.26 Essex D H S SWOSSA
    Arub Khan 5:06.52 Laurier WOSSA
    Chloe Coutts 5:07.92 Leaside TDSSAA South&West
    Sophie Coutts 5:07.93 Leaside TDSSAA South&West
    Kate Botha 5:08.27 St. Clement's School CISAA
    Alissa Mete 5:09.87 Notre Dame College SOSSA

    MG-3000m (under 11:10)
    Jayden Keeler 10:34.98 Innisdale GBSSA
    Emily Bryce 10:35.50 Saugeen DSS Bluewater
    Emma Gosselin 10:52.50 Jean Vanier GBSSA-north
    Jordyn Bartolomucci 10:53.82 Esc Theriault Laurentian Black Flies
    Abbey Ylipahkala 10:57.90 Sir William Mulock Bill Crothers
    Lily Pattinson 11:01.77 Riverside WECSSAA
    Isabelle Stevens 11:02.47 Ashbury NCSSAA
    Ivy Bialowas 11:05.23 Glebe NCSSAA
    Maya Lawson 11:06.41 Nepean NCSSAA
    Chloe Coutts 11:09.14 Leaside TDSSAA South&West
    Macy Turcotte 11:09.63 Esc Theriault Laurentian Black Flies

    JG-800m (under 2:26)
    Anna Workman 2:15.59 Kingston CI EOSSAA
    Cassandra Williamson 2:18.65 Dunbarton LOSSA
    Sarah-Rose Sullivan 2:18.84 Orangeville District 10
    Petal Palmer 2:18.86 Mother Teresa TDCAA
    Haley Davis 2:19.26 John F. Ross Cvi CWOSSA
    Julia Agostinelli 2:20.06 St. Thomas Aq TVRA
    Jardine Lam-Colling 2:22.71 North Toronto TDSSAA South&West
    Lauren Jacobs 2:23.31 St Martin CSS ROPSSAA
    Tegan Morrison 2:23.66 Sir J. A. MacDonald CWOSSA
    Kara Fitzgerald 2:23.84 Escmr EOSSAA
    Claire Sturrock 2:23.95 Senator O'Connor TDCAA
    Ashley Maguire 2:24.31 Villanova SWOSSA
    Meg Jackson 2:24.41 Brooklin High School Pine Ridge
    Ashley Maguire 2:24.31 Villanova SWOSSA
    Robyn Perry 2:24.66 Greenwood College CISAA
    Sarah Cushnie 2:24.70 Westdale SOSSA
    Pearl Van Nooten 2:25.49 Brantford CI CWOSSA
    Sophie Sun Bishop 2:25.59 Allen Academy TDCAA
    Amelia Matthews 2:25.72 Waterloo CI CWOSSA

    JG-1500m (under 5:00)
    Anna Workman 4:39.72 KCVI Durham Classic
    Haley Davis 4:44.72 John F. Ross Cvi CWOSSA
    Petal Palmer 4:44.75 St. Mother Theresa Durham Classic
    Emma Graham 4:48.55 Senator O'Connor Durham Classic
    Clarissa Sladek 4:50.58 Medway HS WOSSA
    Zoe Doorenspleet 4:52.26 Notre Dame TDCAA
    Emma Betty 4:53.80 Lisgar NCSSAA-east
    Abbey Yuhasz 4:53.62 Resurrection CSS CWOSSA
    Ashley Maguire 4:55.66 Villanova WECSSAA
    Alyssa Pierce 4:55.74 Resurrection CSS District 8
    Meg Jackson 4:56.22 Brooklin High School Durham Classic
    Sarah-Rose Sullivan 4:57.22 Orangeville District 10
    Sarah Cushnie 4:57.56 Westdale HWIAC
    Jardine Lam-Colling 4:57.89 North Toronto TDSSAA South&West
    Brooke Jez 4:58.16 FE Madill WOSSA

    JG-3000m (under 11:10)
    Haley Davis 10:25.46 John F. Ross Rowland Games
    Abbey Yuhasz 10:26.74 Resurrection CSS District 8
    Ashley Maguire 10:31.23 Villanova Lancer Prep
    Emma Graham 10:42.36 Senator O'Connor TDCAA
    Clarissa Sladek 10:43.34 Medway HS TVRA
    Emma Betty 10:47.23 Lisgar C.I. NCSSAA
    Alyssa Pierce 10:48.25 Resurrection CSS District 8
    Samara Quanz 10:51.10 Saugeen District SS CWOSSA
    Katie Newlove 10:52.65 St. Peter NCSSAA
    Abby Huehn 11:05.57 Westside Sec CWOSSA
    Isabel Raymond 11:06.69 Father John Redmond TDCAA
    Meg Jackson 11:08.99 Brooklin High School Durham Classic
    Zoe Doorenspleet 11:09.69 Notre Dame TDCAA
    Julia Cameron 11:10.23 Silverthorn TDSSAA South&West

    SG-800m (Under 2:20)
    Jocelyn Chau 2:09.09 De La Salle College Bill Crothers
    Haley Walker 2:09.30 Havergal College CISAA
    Cameron Ormond 2:09.43 Aurora High School Bill Crothers
    Aleeya Hutchins 2:11.22 Dunbarton LOSSA
    Meek, Lily 2:14.25 Thousand Islands Dome Meet#2
    Hannah Russell 2:14.74 Port Perry LOSSA
    Nina Whitford 2:14.88 Glebe Dome Meet#2
    Nicole Larue 2:15.82 St. Josephs WECSSAA
    Mackenzie Morgan 2:15.84 KWCI WCSSAA
    Aurora Rynda 2:16.44 Lawrence Park TDSSAA South&West
    Tiana LoStracco 2:16.54 St James CHS CWOSSA
    Edna Dar 2:16.82 Monarch Park TDSSAA South&West
    Lilly Tuck 2:17.44 Port Perry Pine Ridge
    Claire Cushing 2:17.50 Thousand Islands EOSSAA
    Remy Cattell 2:17.76 Leaside TDSSAA South&West
    Nina Whitford 2:17.94 Glebe NCSSAA
    Eirl Rauliuk-Dunn 2:18.17 Deep River EOSSAA
    Keegan Gaunt 2:18.40 Merivale NCSSAA
    Charlotte Wood 2:18.41 Bracebridge & Muskoka GBSSA
    Beatrix Maddocks 2:18.43 Loretto Abbey TDCAA
    Lauren Perkins 2:18.48 Northern C I & V S SWOSSA
    Kaylee White 2:18.77 Northern C I & V S SWOSSA
    Sarah Petersen 2:18.94 Malvern Bill Crothers
    Rebecca Dekay 2:19.09 Banting, Sir TVRA
    Hannah Tait 2:19.13 St Anne’s CSS Huron-Perth
    Kate Denomme 2:19.29 Leaside TDSSAA South&West
    Lauren Perkins 2:19.40 Sarnia Northern Lambton-Kent
    Sarah Petersen 2:19.52 Malvern TDSSAA South&West
    Sadie Morris 2:19.66 St. Augustine ROPSSAA

    SG-1500m (top 25)
    Jocelyn Chau 4:26.26 De La Salle College CIS
    Cameron Ormond 4:27.90 Aurora Durham Classic
    Sam Ford 4:29.49 UofT Schools Durham Classic
    Charlotte Wood 4:34.63 Bracebridge Durham Classic
    Lilly Tuck 4:37.27 Port Perry Durham Classic
    Lily Meek 4:39.31 Thousand Island SS EOSSAA
    Kansas MacKay 4:39.88 Pickering Durham Classic
    Sam Ford 4:40.37 Univ of Toronto Schools TDCAA
    Nicole Larue 4:41.60 St. Josephs WECSSAA
    Haley Walker 4:42.69 Havergal College CIS
    Rebecca Dekay 4:45.65 Banting WOSSA
    Hannah Russell 4:46.62 Port Perry Durham Classic
    Edna Dar 4:46.45 Monarch Park TDSSAA South&West
    Rebecca Dekay 4:46.72 Banting TVRA
    Ireland Robinson 4:47.02 Northern Durham Classic
    Anna Carruthers 4:47.43 Collingwood Durham Classic
    Alison White 4:48.47 Greenwood College Durham Classic
    Alexandra Weir 4:48.61 Northern TDSSAA South&West
    Sarah Petersen 4:48.81 Malvern TDSSAA South&West
    Remy Cattell 4:49.06 Leaside TDSSAA South&West
    Naomi Herman 4:50.44 School SS Durham Classic
    Amanda Lewis 4:50.67 Uxbridge S S Durham Classic
    Mackenzie Morgan 4:52.28 KWCI WCSSAA
    Maya Hannagan 4:52.43 Vincent Massey SWOSSA
    Lauren Miller 4:53.77 Perth EOSSAA
    Eirl Rauliuk-Dunn, Eirl 4:54.01 Deep River EOSSAA
    Gracelyn Larkin 4:54.12 Bracebridge & Muskoka GBSSA
    Nina Whitford 4:54.47 Glebe NCSSAA
    Maddy Mitten 4:54.49 Sacred Heart YRAA
    Caroline Forbes 4:54.72 Sarnia Northern Lambton-Kent
    Tessa Ladhani 4:54.87 Guelph Collegiate CWOSSA
    Kaylee White 4:54.96 Northern C I & V S SWOSSA
    Zoe Burke 4:55.08 London South WOSSA
    Jessica Kellar 4:55.71 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ROPSSAA

    SG-3000m
    Cameron Ormond 9:25.86 Aurora High School Rowland Games
    Jocelyn Chau 9:27.34 De La Salle College Rowland Games
    Lily Tuck 9:55.33 Port Perry LOSSA
    Samantha Ford 9:55.78 U of Toronto Schools Rowland Games
    Maya Hannagan 10:00.55 Vincent Massey SS Rowland Games
    Kansas MacKay 10:06.15 Pickering LOSSA
    Charlotte Wood 10:16.92 Bracebridge & Muskoka Rowland Games
    Lily Meek 10:17.15 Thousand Islands EOSSAA
    Amanda Lewis 10:20.90 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
    Pascale Gendron 10:22.78 Etobicoke Arts TDSSAA South&West
    Laura Yantha 10:24.71 Madawaska Valley EOSSAA
    Olivia Roussel 10:28.13 Humberside TDSSAA South&West
    Rebecca Dekay 10:29.26 Banting TVRA
    Nicole Larue 10:29.79 St. Josephs WECSSAA
    Jasmina Brar 10:31.62 Maxwell Heights LOSSA
    Renelle Briggs 10:32.11 Sinclair LOSSA
    Chloe Walker 10:32.93 Vincent Massey WECSSAA
    Zoe Burke 10:33.09 London South Rowland Games
    Caroline Forbes 10:35.34 Sarnia Northern SWOSSA
    Alexandra Weir 10:35.74 Northern TDSSAA South&West
    Claire Hales 10:36.58 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
    Petal Palmer 10:40.71 Mother Teresa Rowland Games
    Joana Ceddia 10:44.34 York Mills - North York TDSSAA North & East
    Gracelyn Larkin 10:45.88 Bracebridge & Muskoka GBSSA
    Anna Carruthers 10:45.88 Collingwood 10:45.88 GBSSA
    EJ Boston 10:47.87 St. Maximilian Kolbe Rowland Games
    Hannah Russell 10:50.24 Port Perry Rowland Games
    Maxine Dupuis 10:51.18 ECS Theriault Rowland Games
    Jessica Kellar 10:55.68 Mount Carmel ROPSSAA
    Ireland Robertson 10:55.88 Northern TDSSAA South&West

    OG-1500m Steeple-Chase (under 5:36)
    Chloe Walker 5:05.33 Vincent Massey SS SWOSSA
    Renelle Briggs 5:16.17 Sinclair LOSSA
    Samara Quanz 5:18.86 Saugeen District SS CWOSSA
    Ella Kubas 5:19.03 Milton District GHAC
    Megan Roy 5:23.28 Louis-Riel NCSSAA
    Mikenna Vanderheyd 5:24.31 Strathroy DC WOSSA
    Erika Jordan 5:24.91 Seaway EOSSAA
    Avery Dolderman 5:25.34 Centre Wellington CWOSSA
    Olivia Macaskill 5:25.73 Earl of Marc NCSSAA
    Molly Strain 5:25.92 Ascvi COSSA
    Lauren Perkins 5:26.14 Northern C I & V S SWOSSA
    Marisha Thompson 5:26.22 Ndhs COSSA
    Alison White 5:26.78 Greenwood College CIS
    Skye Pellerin 5:27.37 St. Francis NCSSAA
    Kaylee White 5:28.31 Northern C I & V S SWOSSA
    Emma Kerr 5:30.13 North Toronto TDSSAA South&West
    Kate Knafelc 5:31.08 E. L. Crossley SOSSA
    Emily Rose Boston 5:32.46 St. Maximilian Kolbe YRAA
    Kyrstin Walleyn 5:32.77 St. Mary's Hs-W WOSSA
    Alivia Acampora 5:32.85 Essex D H S SWOSSA
    Katherine Sheridan 5:33.50 Bell NCSSAA
    Jasmina Brar 5:35.84 Maxwell Heights LOSSA
    Kaylen Soriano 5:35.93 North Toronto TDSSAA South&West

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #13 

    Anonymous said 3 weeks ago

    Missing Senior girl 1500 from Durham Classic:
    http://www.trackdatabase.com/viewresults.php?event_no=71¤t_meet=zzzz_db981

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #14 

    Anonymous said 3 weeks ago

    Missing times 1500 sr girls Durham Classic:
    Renelle Briggs 4:57:29
    Sarah Turner 4:55:62
    Jasmina Brar 4:54:70

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #15 

    Anonymous said 3 weeks ago

    Molly Strain (grade 9) ran 5:14 for 1500m steeplechase at the kawartha track meet

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #16 

    Anonymous said 3 weeks ago

    WOSSA Results

    Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
    ======================================================================= 1 129 Hallee Knelsen East Elgin SS 2:20.25

    Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
    ======================================================================= 1 129 Hallee Knelsen East Elgin SS 5:00.84

    Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
    ======================================================================= 1 786 Victoria Lamb St. Thomas Aq 11:18.67
    2 298 Elysse Fleming London Central 11:21.76
    3 304 Jalen Marcil London Central 11:23.87

    Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
    ======================================================================= 1 402 Clarissa Sladek Medway HS 2:18.62

    Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
    ======================================================================= 1 402 Clarissa Sladek Medway HS 4:50.58
    2 149 Brooke Jez Madill, F.E. 4:58.16

    Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
    ======================================================================= 1 402 Clarissa Sladek Medway HS 10:36.15
    2 149 Brooke Jez Madill, F.E. 11:10.46

    Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
    =======================================================================
    1 570 Rebecca Dekay Banting, Sir 4:45.65
    2 338 Zoe Burke London South 4:55.08

    Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
    ======================================================================= 1 570 Rebecca Dekay Banting, Sir 10:29.26 10:26.51
    2 338 Zoe Burke London South 10:41.64 10:33.81
    3 745 Elizabeth Drake St. Michael 11:16.33 11:03.53

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #17 

    FITZ said 3 weeks ago

    Thanks for the awesome Day 2 results from WOSSA. Hallee Knelsen(MG) from East Elgin goes to #2 in the 800m as does Clarissa Sladek(JG) from Medway. Zoe had a previous better time in the 3k. Keep the corrections coming. Another big addition from last night is Aurora Rynda's(SG) 2:05 in Hamilton

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 5
    Report    REPLY #18 

    GOLD said 2 weeks ago

    2:11.76
    Junior
    Anna Workman

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #19 

    FITZ said 2 weeks ago

    All the regional results have been included. There are many very competitive fields across the board in all ages 800-1500-3000 as well as the steeple. My prediction is that more interscholastic records are due to fall. 800m? 1500? 3000?

    MG-800m (18-under 2:27)
    Emma Pegg 2:15.88 Chatham-Kent West Region
    Hallee Knelsen 2:18.61 East Elgin West Region
    Elissa Frielink 2:20.05 Unity Christian Central Region
    Sophie Coutts 2:20.22 Leaside Metro Region
    Sophia Lucki 2:20.40 Bishop Allen Father Redmond
    Taylor Campeau 2:20.72 Essex WECSSAA
    Andriana Erotocritou 2:21.16 Fr. Leo J. Austin Central Region
    Kate Botha 2:21.38 St. Clement's School CISAA
    Fiona Joynes 2:21.39 Simcoe West Region
    Emily Gilhuly 2:21.44 Banting West Region
    Emily Kroi 2:22.48 Aurora High School Central Region
    Pyper Sennecke 2:22.65 Havergal College Metro Region
    Zoe Gardiner 2:22.76 Glebe NCSSAA
    Tieghan Wallace 2:22.88 Thousand Islands East Region
    Avery Murrell 2:23.24 Innisdale Central Region
    Kate Botha 2:23.46 St. Clement Campion
    Lily Pattinson 2:23.58 Riverside WECSSAA
    Hallee Knelsen 2:20.25 East Elgin WOSSA
    Juliana Hendrikx 2:25.05 The Woodlands South Region
    Samantha Csisztu 2:25.24 Jeanne-Lajoi East Region
    Molly Pert 2:25.41 St. Mark NCSSAA
    Sarah Medcalf 2:25.83 Banting Memorial GBSSA-south
    Tasha Davis 2:26.19 Vincent Massey SS SWOSSA
    Sophie Halminen 2:26.21 Birchmount Park Metro Region
    Jasmine Heath 2:26.29 Rick Hansen South Region
    Katy Ivany 2:26.31 West Carleton East Region
    Macy Turcotte 2:26.31 Esc Theriault Vital Shank Inv
    Molly Pert 2:26.36 St. Mark East Region
    Sarah Medcalf 2:26.37 Banting Memorial Central Region
    Abby McIntosh 2:26.38 Northern Metro Region

    MG-1500m (39-under 5:10)
    Abby Ylipahkala 4:44.60 Sir William Mulock Central Region
    Emily Bryce 4:48.40 Saugeen District West Region
    Sophie Coutts 4:49.14 Leaside Metro Regional
    Sophia Lucki 4:49.53 Bishop Allen Academy Metro Regional
    Chloe Coutts 4:49.54 Leaside Metro Regional
    Kate Botha 4:51.17 St. Clement's School Metro Regional
    Elissa Frielink 4:52.67 Unity Christian Central Region
    Jayden Keeler 4:53.64 Innisdale Central Region
    Taylor Campeau 4:54.70 Essex West Region
    Hallee Knelsen 4:55.24 East Elgin West Region
    Ana Morariu 4:57.34 Sacred Heart West Region
    Lily Pattinson 4:58.86 Riverside West Region
    Pyper Sennecke 4:59.01 Havergal College Metro Regional
    Jordyn Bartolomucci 5:00.05 Esc Theriault Vital Shank Inv
    Abbey Ylipahkala 5:01.73 Sir William Mulock YRAA
    Fiona Joynes 5:03.77 Simcoe C.S CWOSSA
    Macy Turcotte 5:04.73 Esc Theriault Vital Shank Inv
    Emma Gosselin 5:05.38 Jean Vanier GBSSA
    Ivy Bialowas 5:05.65 Glebe East Region
    Tessa Jeffery 5:03.17 E. L. Crossley South Region
    Emma Pegg 5:03.29 Chatham-Kent SS SWOSSA
    Anna Grabowski 5:04.27 Waterdown SOSSA
    Fiona Joynes 5:04.44 Simcoe West Region
    Alyssa Robinson 5:04.71 Chatham Kent West Region
    Mackenzie Finch 5:04.88 FE Madill West Region
    Rachel Johnston 5:05.58 Catholic Central West Region
    Jalen Marcil 5:06.21 London Central West Region
    Caitlin McMann 5:06.36 Longfields East Region
    Arub Khan 5:06.52 Laurier WOSSA
    Isabelle Stevens 5:06.65 Ashbury East Region
    Maya Black 5:06.80 Henry Street Central Region
    Rachel Chayer 5:06.84 IE Weldon East Region
    Alissa Mete 5:07.67 Notre Dame South Region
    Hilary Bishop 5:07.77 Bishop Reding South Region
    Jordyn Bartolomucci 5:08.29 Theriault NEOAA
    Maya Lawson 5:08.48 Nepean East Region
    Ana Rashid-Cocker 5:08.56 Bloor Metro Regional
    Alissa Mete 5:09.87 Notre Dame College SOSSA
    Katie Sinn 5:09.90 Essex West Region

    MG-3000m (29-under 11:30)
    Emily Bryce 10:17.39 Saugeen District West Region
    Abby Ylipahkala 10:33.79 Sir William Mulock Central Region
    Jayden Keeler 10:34.98 Innisdale GBSSA
    Elysse Fleming 10:38.61 London Central West Region
    Victoria Lamb 10:39.93 St.Thomas Aquina West Region
    Lily Pattinson 10:44.06 Riverside West Region
    Alex Hankins 10:44.07 Mgsr Doyle West Region
    Emma Gosselin 10:52.50 Jean Vanier GBSSA-north
    Molly Strain 10:53.23 Adam Scott East Region
    Jordyn Bartolomucci 10:53.82 Esc Theriault Laurentian Black Flies
    Chloe Coutts 10:56.62 Leaside Metro Region
    Isabelle Stevens 10:57.70 Ashbury East Region
    Jalen Marcil 11:00.01 London Central West Region
    Ivy Bialowas 11:01.10 Glebe East Region
    Maya Lawson 11:02.28 Nepean East Region
    Rachel Johnston 11:02.54 Catholic Central West Region
    Anna Heffernan-Wilker 11:06.25 Glebe East Region
    Yochana Benchetrit 11:08.80 St. Clement's School Metro Region
    Macy Turcotte 11:09.63 Esc Theriault Laurentian Black Flies
    Mackenzie Finch 11:10.93 FE Madill West Region
    Alissa Mete 11:12.29 Notre Dame College South Region
    Hilary Bishop 11:12.82 Bishop P.F. Reding SS South Region
    Tessa Jeffery 11:20.52 E. L. Crossley CSS South Region
    Megan Wheeler 11:21.10 St John's East Region
    Ana Rashid-Cocker 11:22.35 Bloor Metro Region
    Naomi Meerstra 11:23.63 Emmanuel Christian West Region
    Rachel Love 11:24.18 ES Sainte-Famille South Region
    Hannah Fraser 11:24.61 Father John Redmond Metro Region
    Kristen Till 11:27.49 Lorne Park South Region

    JG-800m (28-under 2:26)
    Anna Workman 2:11.76 Kingston CVI East Region
    Cassandra Williamson 2:17.00 Dunbarton Central Region
    Jardine Lam-Colling 2:17.30 North Toronto Metro Region
    Tegan Morrison 2:18.44 Sir John A Macdonald West Region
    Clarissa Sladek 2:18.62 Medway HS WOSSA
    Sarah-Rose Sullivan 2:18.79 Orangeville West Region
    Petal Palmer 2:18.86 Mother Teresa TDCAA
    Haley Davis 2:19.26 John F. Ross Cvi CWOSSA
    Julia Agostinelli 2:19.62 St.Thomas Aquina West Region
    Lauren Jacobs 2:20.82 St Martin South Region
    Anna Potvin 2:21.24 Brooklin High School Central Region
    Kara Fitzgerald 2:21.72 ESC Marie-Rivier East Region
    Sarah Cushnie 2:21.79 Westdale South Region
    Claire Sturrock 2:22.11 Senator O'Connor Metro Region
    Amelia Matthews 2:22.84 Waterloo West Region
    Sofie Ohrling 2:23.02 Collingwood Central Region
    Lily Chubaty 2:23.68 Kingston CVI East Region
    Sophie Sun 2:23.73 Bishop Allen Academy Metro Region
    Pearl Van Nooten 2:23.94 Brantford West Region
    Ashley Maguire 2:24.31 Villanova SWOSSA
    Meg Jackson 2:24.41 Brooklin High School Pine Ridge
    Ashley Maguire 2:24.31 Villanova SWOSSA
    Robyn Perry 2:24.66 Greenwood College CISAA
    Ali McMullin 2:24.68 Collingwood Central Region
    Erini Haron 2:25.38 St. Francis Xavier South Region
    Hannah Grimmell 2:25.65 WF Herman West Region
    Brenna Ainslie 2:25.89 Westlane South Region
    Shayla Fox 2:25.97 Birchmount Park Metro Region

    JG-1500m (24-under 5:00)
    Anna Workman 4:39.72 KCVI Durham Classic
    Petal Palmer 4:42.81 Mother Teresa Metro Region
    Haley Davis 4:42.95 John F Ross West Region
    Jardine Lam-Colling 4:44.42 North Toronto Metro Region
    Sarah-Rose Sullivan 4:45.56 Orangeville West Region
    Ashley Maguire 4:46.66 St.Thomas West Region
    Emma Graham 4:47.29 Senator O'Connor Metro Region
    Clarissa Sladek 4:48.18 Medway West Region
    Zoe Doorenspleet 4:49.99 Notre Dame Metro Region
    Meg Jackson 4:51.69 Brooklin High School Central Region
    Zoe Doorenspleet 4:52.26 Notre Dame TDCAA
    Emma Betty 4:53.80 Lisgar NCSSAA-east
    Abbey Yuhasz 4:53.62 Resurrection CSS CWOSSA
    EJ Boston 4:55.08 St. Maximilian Kolbe Central Region
    Katie Newlove 4:55.69 St. Peter East Region
    Alyssa Pierce 4:55.74 Resurrection CSS District 8
    Anna Potvin 4:57.50 Brooklin High School Central Region
    Sarah Cushnie 4:57.56 Westdale HWIAC
    Sophie Levasseur 4:57.66 École élémen East Region
    Holly MacGillivray 4:57.70 Sir John A Macdonald West Region
    Kara Fitzgerald 4:58.15 ESC Marie-Rivier East Region
    Brooke Jez 4:58.16 FE Madill WOSSA
    Sofie Ohrling 4:58.92 Collingwood Central Region
    Kira Gupta Baltazar 4:59.03 Country Day School Metro Region

    JG-3000m (28-under 11:11)
    Samara Quanz 10:19.96 Saugeen District West Region
    Clarissa Sladek 10:23.67 Medway West Region
    Haley Davis 10:25.46 John F. Ross Rowland Games
    Ashley Maguire 10:25.75 St.Thomas West Region
    Abbey Yuhasz 10:26.74 Resurrection CSS District 8
    Holly MacGillivray 10:39.40 Sir John A Macdonald West Region
    Emma Graham 10:42.36 Senator O'Connor TDCAA
    Emma Betty 10:47.23 Lisgar C.I. NCSSAA
    EJ Boston 10:47.87 St. Maximilian Kolbe Rowland Games
    Alyssa Pierce 10:48.25 Resurrection CSS District 8
    Abby Huehn 10:51.11 Westside West Region
    Katie Newlove 10:52.65 St. Peter NCSSAA
    Kira Gupta Baltazar 10:56.01 Country Day School Metro Region
    Katie Newlove 10:56.69 St. Peter East Region
    Zoe Doorenspleet 10:56.93 Notre Dame Metro Region
    Alicia Domingues 11:00.63 Mother Teresa West Region
    Maddie Ongena 11:04.11 Centre Wellington West Region
    Laura Peters 11:04.26 Richview Metro Region
    Emma Betty 11:06.29 Lisgar C.I. East Region
    Isabel Raymond 11:06.69 Father John Redmond TDCAA
    Sophie Levasseur 11:07.09 École élémen East Region
    Emma Everett 11:07.97 Mayfield South Region
    Skye Pellerin 11:08.16 St. Francis East Region
    Meg Jackson 11:08.99 Brooklin High School Durham Classic
    Zoe Doorenspleet 11:09.69 Notre Dame TDCAA
    Julia Cameron 11:10.23 Silverthorn TDSSAA South&West
    Amber Fisher 11:10.41 Bear Creek S.S. Central Region
    Brooke Jez 11:10.46 FE Madill WOSSA

    SG-800m (Under 2:20)
    Aurora Rynda 2:05.54 Lawrence Park Hamilton#1
    Tiana LoStracco 2:07.72 St. James West Region
    Jocelyn Chau 2:09.09 De La Salle College Bill Crothers
    Haley Walker 2:09.30 Havergal College CISAA
    Cameron Ormond 2:09.43 Aurora High School Bill Crothers
    Aleeya Hutchins 2:11.22 Dunbarton LOSSA
    Mackenzie Morgan 2:13.10 Kitchener Waterloo West Region
    Charlotte Wood 2:13.16 Bracebridge & Muskoka Central Region
    Hannah Russell 2:13.72 Port Perry Central Region
    Lily Meek 2:14.25 Thousand Islands Dome Meet#2
    Sarah Petersen 2:14.67 Malvern Metro Region
    Nina Whitford 2:14.88 Glebe Dome Meet#2
    Edna Dar 2:14.89 Monarch Park Metro Region
    Remy Cattell 2:15.18 Leaside Metro Region
    Nicole Larue 2:15.82 St. Josephs WECSSAA
    Hannah Tait 2:16.26 St. Anne West Region
    Lilly Tuck 2:17.44 Port Perry Pine Ridge
    Claire Cushing 2:17.50 Thousand Islands EOSSAA
    Camryn Williams 2:17.90 Twin Lakes Central Region
    Eirl Rauliuk-Dunn 2:18.17 Deep River EOSSAA
    Keegan Gaunt 2:18.40 Merivale NCSSAA
    Beatrix Maddocks 2:18.43 Loretto Abbey TDCAA
    Lauren Perkins 2:18.48 Northern C I & V S SWOSSA
    Jessie Fennell 2:18.58 E. L. Crossley South Region
    Kaylee White 2:18.77 Northern C I & V S SWOSSA
    Rebecca Dekay 2:19.09 Banting, Sir TVRA
    Hannah Tait 2:19.13 St Anne

    SG-1500m (43-under 4:56)
    Jocelyn Chau 4:21.12 De La Salle College Metro Region
    Cameron Ormond 4:27.90 Aurora Durham Classic
    Sam Ford 4:29.49 UofT Schools Durham Classic
    Haley Walker 4:31.23 Havergal College Metro Region
    Charlotte Wood 4:34.63 Bracebridge Durham Classic
    Lily Tuck 4:36.53 Port Perry Central Region
    Kansas MacKay 4:37.03 Pickering Central Region
    Hannah Russell 4:37.86 Port Perry Central Region
    Lily Meek 4:38.82 Thousand Island SS East Region
    Sam Ford 4:40.37 Univ of Toronto Schools TDCAA
    Parker Hopkins 4:40.00 Northern Metro Region
    Rebecca Dekay 4:40.94 Banting West Region
    Nicole Larue 4:41.24 St.Joe's West Region
    Hannah Tait 4:41.72 St. Anne West Region
    Remy Cattell 4:43.46 Leaside Metro Region
    Tessa Ladhani 4:43.51 Guelph West Region
    Nina Whitford 4:44.23 Glebe East Region
    Zoe Burke 4:45.00 London South West Region
    Lauren Miller 4:45.24 Perth East Region
    Eirlys Rauliuk-Dunn 4:46.01 Deep River East Region
    Kaylee White 4:46.03 Sarnia Northern West Region
    Edna Dar 4:46.45 Monarch Park TDSSAA South&West
    Gracelyn Larkin 4:46.72 Bracebridge & Muskoka Central Region
    Ireland Robinson 4:47.02 Northern Durham Classic
    Maya Hannagan 4:47.13 Vincent Massey West Region
    Anna Carruthers 4:47.43 Collingwood Durham Classic
    Sarah Petersen 4:47.68 Malvern Metro Region
    Alison White 4:48.47 Greenwood College Durham Classic
    Alexandra Weir 4:48.61 Northern TDSSAA South&West
    Caroline Forbes 4:49.13 Sarnia Northern West Region
    Keegan Gaunt 4:50.05 Merivale HS East Region
    Naomi Herman 4:50.44 School SS Durham Classic
    Amanda Lewis 4:50.67 Uxbridge S S Durham Classic
    Laura Yantha 4:52.13 Madawaska Valley East Region
    Mackenzie Morgan 4:52.28 KWCI WCSSAA
    Jessica Kellar 4:52.39 Our Lady Mt Carmel South Region
    Maddy Mitten 4:54.49 Sacred Heart YRAA
    Kaylee White 4:54.96 Northern C I & V S SWOSSA
    Paige Sweeney 4:55.08 Cameron Heights West Region
    Alison Hansen 4:55.09 Catholic Central West Region
    Amanda Lewis 4:55.37 Uxbridge S S Central Region
    Jessica Kellar 4:55.71 Our Lady of Mount Carmel ROPSSAA
    Nicole Dirks 4:55.91 French School Metro Region

    SG-3000m(45-under 11:00)
    Cameron Ormond 9:25.86 Aurora High School Rowland Games
    Jocelyn Chau 9:27.34 De La Salle College Rowland Games
    Lily Tuck 9:53.50 Port Perry Central Region
    Samantha Ford 9:55.78 U of Toronto Schools Rowland Games
    Maya Hannagan 10:00.55 Vincent Massey SS Rowland Games
    Rebecca Dekay 10:05.34 Banting West Region
    Kansas MacKay 10:06.15 Pickering LOSSA
    Lily Meek 10:08.56 Thousand Islands East Region
    Gracelyn Larkin 10:12.21 Bracebridge & Muskoka Central Region
    Laura Yantha 10:13.12 Madawaska Valley East Region
    Zoe Burke 10:15.75 London South West Region
    Charlotte Wood 10:16.92 Bracebridge & Muskoka Rowland Games
    Olivia Roussel 10:16.94 Humberside Metro Region
    Nicole Larue 10:19.40 St.Joe's West Region
    Amanda Lewis 10:20.90 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
    Alexandra Weir 10:21.53 Northern Metro Region
    Pascale Gendron 10:22.78 Etobicoke Arts TDSSAA South&West
    Laura Yantha 10:24.71 Madawaska Valley EOSSAA
    Rebecca Dekay 10:26.51 Banting WOSSA
    Caroline Forbes 10:28.10 Sarnia Northern West Region
    Olivia Roussel 10:28.13 Humberside TDSSAA South&West
    Emma Young 10:31.51 Oakridge West Region
    Jasmina Brar 10:31.62 Maxwell Heights LOSSA
    Renelle Briggs 10:32.11 Sinclair LOSSA
    Chloe Walker 10:32.93 Vincent Massey WECSSAA
    Alexandra Weir 10:35.74 Northern TDSSAA South&West
    Jessica Kellar 10:36.14 Our Lady Mt Carmel South Region
    Claire Hales 10:36.58 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
    Petal Palmer 10:40.71 Mother Teresa Rowland Games
    Cassandra Dalbec 10:43.42 Heart Lake SS South Region
    Alison White 10:43.74 Greenwood College Metro Region
    Joana Ceddia 10:44.34 York Mills - North York TDSSAA North & East
    Emma Kerr 10:44.66 North Toronto Metro Region
    Anna Carruthers 10:45.88 Collingwood 10:45.88 GBSSA
    Ireland Robertson 10:48.57 Northern Metro Region
    Emily Rose Boston 10:48.74 St. Maximilian Kolbe Central Region
    Ella Kubas 10:50.11 Milton District HS South Region
    Hannah Russell 10:50.24 Port Perry Rowland Games
    Maxine Dupuis 10:51.18 ECS Theriault Rowland Games
    Kate Knafelc 10:52.23 E. L. Crossley South Region
    Hope Harnack 10:55.65 St. Benedict West Region
    Mollie Soroczan-Wright 10:55.73 Colonel By East Region
    Rosalyn Barrett 10:56.86 Glebe East Region
    Elizabeth Drake 10:57.59 St. Michael West Region
    Olivia Macaskill 10:57.85 Earl of March East Region

    OG-1500m Steeple-Chase (33-under 5:36)
    Chloe Walker 5:05.33 Vincent Massey SS SWOSSA
    Mikenna Vanderheyden 5:09.06 Strathroy West Region
    Samara Quanz 5:09.35 Saugeen District West Region
    Lauren Perkins 5:09.97 Sarnia Northern West Region
    Alison White 5:10.63 Greenwood College Metro Region
    Renelle Briggs 5:16.17 Sinclair LOSSA
    Kaylee White 5:18.34 Sarnia Northern West Region
    Jasmina Brar 5:19.03 Maxwell Heights Central Region
    Ella Kubas 5:19.03 Milton District GHAC
    Emily Rose Boston 5:19.62 St. Maximilian Kolbe Central Region
    Anna Bout 5:19.94 St. John's Kilmarnock Metro Region
    Molly Strain 5:19.96 Adam Scott CVI East Region
    Avery Dolderman 5:20.62 Centre Wellington West Region
    Emma Kerr 5:21.48 North Toronto Metro Region
    Olivia Macaskill 5:22.39 Earl of Marc East Region
    Kate Knafelc 5:23.01 E. L. Crossley CSS South Region
    Megan Roy 5:23.07 Louis-Riel East Region
    Marisha Thompson 5:23.19 Norwood District HS East Region
    Amber Fisher 5:23.46 Bear Creek S.S. Central Region
    Erika Jordan 5:23.77 Seaway East Region
    Kaylen Soriano 5:24.02 North Toronto Metro Region
    Alison White 5:26.78 Greenwood College CIS
    Skye Pellerin 5:27.37 St. Francis NCSSAA
    Jayden Keeler 5:30.32 Innisdale Central Region
    Hope Harnack 5:30.41 St. Benedict West Region
    Kat Grgic 5:31.30 St Aloysius Gonzaga SS South Region
    Elysse Fleming 5:32.64 London Central West Region
    Kyrstin Walleyn 5:32.77 St. Mary's Hs-W WOSSA
    Alivia Acampora 5:32.85 Essex D H S SWOSSA
    Katherine Sheridan 5:33.50 Bell NCSSAA
    Kiana Hudson 5:34.46 Humberview SS South Region
    Vanessa MacDonald 5:35.73 Russell HS East Region
    Kaylen Soriano 5:35.93 North Toronto TDSSAA South&West

    Quote comment
  • new-post-last-visitanonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 44231
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #20 

    FITZ said 1 week ago

    Now that ofsaa has ended I have collated the top 25 in each division for 800m-1500m,3000m as well as the steeple. It has been interesting to see the trend of the participation in various areas of the province. Traditionally strong areas continue to hold onto their traditions

    MG-800m (top 25)
    Emma Pegg………………….2:13.18 Chatham-Kent……………ofsaa
    Sophie Coutts ……………..2:14.99 Leaside ………………………ofsaa
    Hallee Knelsen …………….2:16.07 East Elgin……………………ofsaa
    Sophia Lucki…………………2:18.30 Bishop Allen……………….ofsaa
    Kate Botha……………………2:18.55 St. Clement's School….ofsaa
    Fiona Joynes………………..2:20.48 Simcoe……………………….ofsaa
    Macy Turcotte………………2:18.03 Esc Theriault………………ofsaa
    Elissa FrielinK………………2:18.35 Unity Christian…………….ofsaa
    Avery Murrell……………….2:19.68 Innisdale……………………..ofsaa
    Taylor Campeau………….2:20.72 Essex……………………………WECSSAA
    Andriana Erotocritou…..2:21.16 Fr. Leo J. Austin……………Central Region
    Emily Gilhuly……………….2:21.44 Banting…………………………West Region
    Emily Kroi…………………….2:22.48 Aurora High School………Central Region
    Pyper Sennecke……………2:22.65 Havergal College…………Metro Region
    Zoe Gardiner……………….2:22.76 Glebe……………………………NCSSAA
    Tieghan Wallace…………..2:22.88 Thousand Islands……….East Region
    Avery Murrell……………….2:23.24 Innisdale……………………..Central Region
    Kate Botha…………………..2:23.46 St. Clement………………….Campion
    Lily Pattinson……………….2:23.58 Riverside………………………WECSSAA
    Hallee Knelsen……………..2:20.25 East Elgin…………………...WOSSA
    Juliana Hendrikx…………..2:25.05 The Woodlands…………..South Region
    Samantha Csisztu………..2:25.24 Jeanne-Lajoi………………..East Region
    Molly Pert……………………..2:25.41 St. Mark……………………….NCSSAA
    Sarah Medcalf………………2:25.83 Banting Memorial………….GBSSA-south
    Tasha Davis………………….2:26.19 Vincent Massey SS……….SWOSSA

    MG-1500m (top 25)
    Abby Ylipahkala 4:41.86 Sir William Mulock………ofsaa
    Sophie Coutts.……..……..4:44.10 Leaside……………………….ofsaa
    Sophia Lucki………………..4:45.61 Bishop Allen…………………ofsaa
    Taylor Campeau…………..4:46.36 Essex………………………….ofsaa
    Emily Bryce………………….4:46.41 Saugeen District…………ofsaa
    Kate Botha…………………..4:47.37 St. Clement's School….ofsaa
    Hallee Knelsen……………..4:49.10 East Elgin……………………ofsaa
    Chloe Coutts………………..4:49.54 Leaside…………………………Metro Regional
    Elissa Frielink……………….4:49.74 Ucss…………………………….ofsaa
    Jayden Keeler………………4:49.96 Innisdale………………………ofsaa
    Jordyn Bartolomucci…….4:50.28 Esc Theriault……………….ofsaa
    Hilary Bishop………………..4:55.68 Bishop PF Reding…………ofsaa
    Ana Morariu………………….4:57.34 Sacred Heart…………………West Region
    Lily Pattinson……………….4:58.86 Riverside……………………….West Region
    Pyper Sennecke…………..4:59.01 Havergal College……………Metro Regional
    Isabelle Stevens………….5:01.05 Ashbury College………………ofsaa
    Rachel Love………………….5:01.57 ES Sainte-Famille……………ofsaa
    Alissa Mete…………………..5:02.16 Notre Dame……………………ofsaa
    Fiona Joynes………………..5:03.77 Simcoe……………………………CWOSSA
    Ivy Bialowas…………………5:04.39 Glebe …………………………….ofsaa
    Macy Turcotte………………5:04.73 Esc Theriault………………….Vital Shank Inv
    Emma Gosselin……………5:05.38 Jean Vanier………………………GBSSA
    Tessa Jeffery……………….5:03.17 E. L. Crossley………………….South Region
    Emma Pegg ………………….5:03.29 Chatham-Kent SS……………SWOSSA
    Anna Grabowski…………..5:04.27 Waterdown……………………..SOSSA

    MG-3000m (top 25)
    Emily Bryce………………….10:17.39 Saugeen District…………….West Region
    Abby Ylipahkala…………..10:30.30 Sir William Mulock………….ofsaa
    Molly Strain………………….10:34.37 Ascvi……………………………….ofsaa
    Jayden Keeler………………10:34.98 Innisdale………………………….GBSSA
    Elysse Fleming…………….10:38.61 London Central………………..West Region
    Jordyn Bartolomucci…….10:39.85 Esc Theriault…………………..ofsaa
    Victoria Lamb……………….10:39.93 St.Thomas Aquina………….West Region
    Tessa Jeffery……………….10:41.62 E L Crossley Css………………ofsaa
    Lily Pattinson……………….10:44.06 Riverside…………………………West Region
    Alex Hankins………………..10:44.07 Mgsr Doyle……………………..West Region
    Emma Gosselin…………….10:52.50 Jean Vanier…………………….GBSSA-north
    Chloe Coutts………………..10:51.87 Leaside……………………………ofsaa
    Alissa Mete…………………..10:55.65 Notre Dame……………………ofsaa
    Isabelle Stevens………….10:57.70 Ashbury…………………………..East Region
    Rachel Love………………….10:59.28 ES Sainte-Famille……………ofsaa
    Jalen Marcil………………….11:00.01 London Central……………….West Region
    Hilary Bishop……………….11:00.82 Bishop Reding………………….ofsaa
    Ivy Bialowas………………..11:01.10 Glebe……………………………….East Region
    Maya Lawson……………….11:02.28 Nepean…………………………….East Region
    Rachel Johnston………….11:02.54 Catholic Central……………….West Region
    Yochana Benchetrit……..11:04.08 St. Clement's School………ofsaa
    Anna Heffernan-Wilker…11:06.25 Glebe………………………………East Region
    Macy Turcotte……………..11:09.63 Esc Theriault……………………Laurentian Black Flies
    Mackenzie Finch…………..11:10.93 FE Madill………………………….West Region

    JG-800m (top 25)
    Anna Workman……………2:08.55 Kingston………………………..ofsaa
    Tegan Morrison……………2:16.15 John A Macdonald………….ofsaa
    Cassandra Williamson…2:16.26 Dunbarton……………………..ofsaa
    Jardine Lam-Colling…….2:17.30 North Toronto………………..Metro Region
    Lauren Jacobs……………..2:18.12 St Martin SS…………………..ofsaa
    Petal Palmer ……………….2:18.22 Mother Teresa………………..ofsaa
    Haley Davis………………….2:18.43 John F Ross…………………….ofsaa
    Clarissa Sladek…………….2:18.62 Medway HS…………………….WOSSA
    Sarah-Rose Sullivan…….2:18.79 Orangeville……………………..West Region
    Julia Agostinelli…………….2:19.62 St.Thomas Aquina………….West Region
    Kara Fitgerald………………2:19.80 ESC Marie-Rivier……………..ofsaa
    Lily Chubaty………………..2:20.24 Kingston…………………………..ofsaa
    Anna Potvin………………….2:21.24 Brooklin High School ………Central Region
    Sofie Ohrling………………..2:21.35 Collingwood…………………….ofsaa
    Sarah Cushnie……………..2:21.79 Westdale…………………………South Region
    Claire Sturrock…………….2:22.11 Senator O'Connor……………Metro Region
    Amelia Matthews………….2:22.84 Waterloo…………………………West Region
    Sophie Sun…………………..2:23.58 Bishop Allen Aca…………….ofsaa
    Saige Niemi ………………..2:23.68 St. Ignatius……………………..ofsaa
    Pearl Van Nooten…………2:23.94 Brantford………………………….West Region
    Brenna Ainslie……………..2:23.95 Westlane………………………….ofsaa
    Ashley Maguire…………….2:24.31 Villanova ………………………….SWOSSA
    Meg Jackson…………………2:24.41 Brooklin High School ………Pine Ridge
    Robyn Perry………………….2:24.66 Greenwood College………..CISAA

    JG-1500m (top 25)
    Anna Workman……………4:32.66 Kingston…………………………….ofsaa
    Petal Palmer………………..4:39.49 Mother Teresa…………………..ofsaa
    Emma Betty………………..4:41.29 Lisgar…………………………………ofsaa
    Haley Davis………………….4:42.73 John F Ross……………………….ofsaa
    Sarah-Rose Sullivan…….4:43.78 Orangeville……………………….ofsaa
    Jardine Lam-Colling…….4:44.42 North Toronto……………………Metro Region
    Katie Newlove……………..4:45.68 St. Peter…………………………….ofsaa
    Ashley Maguire…………….4:45.89 St.Thomas………………………..ofsaa
    Emma Graham…………….4:47.29 Senator O'Connor……………..Metro Region
    Clarissa Sladek…………….4:47.96 Medway…………………………….ofsaa
    Emma Everett……………..4:48.36 Mayfield…………………………….ofsaa
    Sarah Cushnie……………..4:49.26 Westdale…………………………..ofsaa
    Zoe Doorenspleet ………..4:49.99 Notre Dame……………………..Metro Region
    Meg Jackson…………………4:51.69 Brooklin High School…………Central Region
    Sofie Ohrling………………..4:53.62 Collingwood……………………..ofsaa
    Emma Betty…………………4:53.80 Lisgar…………………………………NCSSAA-east
    Abbey Yuhasz………………4:53.62 Resurrection……………………..CWOSSA
    EJ Boston……………………..4:55.08 St. Maximilian Kolbe………..Central Region
    Katie Newlove……………..4:55.69 St. Peter…………………………….East Region
    Alyssa Pierce……………….4:55.74 Resurrection………………………District 8
    Anna Potvin………………….4:56.78 Brooklin…………………………….ofsaa
    Sophie Levasseur………..4:57.66 L'Equinoxe………………………..East Region
    Holly MacGillivray………..4:57.70 Sir John A Macdonald……….West Region
    Kara Fitzgerald…………….4:58.15 ESC Marie-Rivier……………….East Region
    Brooke Jez……………………4:58.16 FE Madill…………………………….WOSSA

    JG-3000m (top 25)
    Emma Betty…………………10:15.21 Lisgar ……………………………..ofsaa
    Samara Quanz…………….10:17.18 Saugeen…………………………..ofsaa
    Clarissa Sladek…………….10:18.58 Medway…………………………..ofsaa
    Katie Newlove……………..10:25.45 St. Peter………………………….ofsaa
    Haley Davis………………….10:25.46 John F. Ross……………………Rowland Games
    Ashley Maguire…………….10:25.75 St.Thomas………………………West Region
    Abbey Yuhasz………………10:26.74 Resurrection……………………District 8
    EJ Boston……………………..10:34.69 Kolbe………………………………ofsaa
    Emma Everett …………….10:35.66 Mayfield…………………………..ofsaa
    Kira Gupta Baltazar……..10:37.11 Country Day School……….ofsaa
    Holly MacGillivray………..10:39.40 Sir John A Macdonald……..West Region
    Emma Graham…………….10:39.91 Senator O'Connor…………..ofsaa
    Skye Pellerin………………..10:41.49 St. Francis………………………ofsaa
    Laura Peters…………………10:42.48 Richview………………………….ofsaa
    Alyssa Pierce………………..10:48.25 Resurrection……………………District 8
    Amber Fisher……………….10:50.59 Bear Creek………………………ofsaa
    Abby Huehn…………………10:51.11 Westside………………………….West Region
    Zoe Doorenspleet…………10:51.48 Notre Dame…………………….ofsaa
    Sophie Levasseur………..10:58.17 L'Equinoxe………………………ofsaa
    Mikayla Battams………….10:59.18 Huron Heights…………………ofsaa
    Alicia Domingues…………11:00.63 Mother Teresa………………….West Region
    Maddie Ongena……………11:04.11 Centre Wellington…………….West Region
    Isabel Raymond…………..11:06.69 Father John Redmond…….TDCAA
    Meg Jackson…………………11:08.99 Brooklin High School………Durham Classic

    SG-800m (top 25)
    Aurora Rynda……………….2:05.54 Lawrence Park…………………..Hamilton#1
    Tiana LoStracco……………2:07.72 St. James………………………….West Region
    Jocelyn Chau……………….2:09.09 De La Salle College…………..Bill Crothers
    Haley Walker……………….2:09.30 Havergal College……………….CISAA
    Cameron Ormond ………..2:09.43 Aurora High School………….Bill Crothers
    Mackenzie Morgan……….2:09.89 Kitchener Waterloo…………..ofsaa
    Aleeya Hutchins…………..2:10.92 Dunbarton…………………………ofsaa
    Hannah Russell…………….2:12.82 Port Perry………………………….ofsaa
    Charlotte Wood……………2:13.16 Bracebridge & Muskoka…….Central Region
    Eirlys Rauliuk-Dunn…….2:13.60 Deep River…………………………ofsaa
    Edna Dar……………………..2:14.00 Monarch Park…………………….ofsaa
    Lily Meek………………………2:14.25 Thousand Islands………………Dome Meet#2
    Sarah Petersen…………….2:14.67 Malvern……………………………..Metro Region
    Claire Cushing……………..2:14.74 Thousand Islands……………..ofsaa
    Nina Whitford……………….2:14.88 Glebe………………………………..Dome Meet#2
    Hannah Tait………………….2:14.96 St. Anne……………………………ofsaa
    Remy Cattell………………..2:15.18 Leaside………………………………Metro Region
    Nicole Larue…………………2:15.82 St. Josephs………………………..WECSSAA
    Keegan Gaunt……………..2:16.91 Merivale…………………………….ofsaa
    Lilly Tuck……………………..2:17.44 Port Perry………………………….Pine Ridge
    Jessie Fennell………………2:17.45 E L Crossley……………………….ofsaa
    Kaylee White……………….2:17.87 Northern…………………………….ofsaa
    Camryn Williams………….2:17.90 Twin Lakes………………………..Central Region
    Beatrix Maddocks…………2:18.43 Loretto Abbey…………………..TDCAA
    Lauren Perkins……………..2:18.48 Northern……………………………SWOSSA

    SG-1500m (top 25)
    Jocelyn Chau……………….4:21.12 De La Salle College…………..Metro Region
    Cameron Ormond………..4:26.52 Aurora……………………………….ofsaa
    Sam Ford……………………..4:29.49 UofT Schools…………………….Durham Classic
    Haley Walker……………….4:30.07 Havergal College……………….ofsaa
    Kansas MacKay……………4:34.31 Pickering…………………………….ofsaa
    Jessica Kellar……………….4:34.61 Our Lady Mt Carm……………..ofsaa
    Charlotte Wood……………4:34.63 Bracebridge……………………….Durham Classic
    Lilly Tuck……………………..4:36.46 Port Perry…………………………..ofsaa
    Lily Meek……………………..4:36.75 Thousand Islands……………….ofsaa
    Hannah Russell……………4:37.86 Port Perry…………………………..Central Region
    Parker Hopkins…………….4:38.22 Northern…………………………..ofsaa
    Rebecca Dekay…………….4:40.66 Banting………………………………ofsaa
    Nicole Larue…………………4:41.24 St.Joe's……………………………..West Region
    Hannah Tait…………………4:41.72 St. Anne…………………………….West Region
    Remy Cattell………………..4:43.46 Leaside……………………………..Metro Region
    Tessa Ladhani……………..4:43.51 Guelph……………………………….West Region
    Nina Whitford………………4:44.23 Glebe………………………………….East Region
    Zoe Burke…………………….4:45.00 London South……………………West Region
    Lauren Miller…………………4:45.24 Perth…………………………………East Region
    Eirlys Rauliuk-Dunn…….4:46.01 Deep River………………………..East Region
    Kaylee White……………….4:46.03 Sarnia Northern………………..West Region
    Edna Dar……………………..4:46.45 Monarch Park……………………TDSSAA South&West
    Gracelyn Larkin…………..4:46.72 Bracebridge & Muskoka…….Central Region
    Ireland Robinson…………4:47.02 Northern……………………………..Durham Classic

    SG-3000m(top 25)
    Jocelyn Chau……………….9:21.63 De La Salle College……………ofsaa
    Cameron Ormond ……….9:25.86 Aurora High School……………Rowland Games
    Sam Ford……………………..9:39.24 Univ of Toronto Schools……ofsaa
    Lilly Tuck………………………9:46.63 Port Perry………………………….ofsaa
    Lily Meek……………………..9:49.17 Thousand Islands……………..ofsaa
    Maya Hannagan…………..9:53.53 Vincent Massey………………..ofsaa
    Kansas MacKay…………….9:58.20 Pickering…………………………..ofsaa
    Jessica Kellar……………….10:00.25 Our Lady Mt Carmel……….ofsaa
    Laura Yantha……………….10:04.87 Madawaska Valley…………..ofsaa
    Rebecca Dekay……………10:05.34 Banting…………………………….West Region
    Olivia Roussel……………..10:10.29 Humberside……………………..ofsaa
    Zoe Burke…………………….10:11.12 London South…………………ofsaa
    Gracelyn Larkin……………10:12.21 Bracebridge & Muskoka….Central Region
    Nicole Larue…………………10:16.81 St.Joe's ……………………………ofsaa
    Charlotte Wood……………10:16.92 Bracebridge & Muskoka…..Rowland Games
    Amanda Lewis……………..10:20.90 Uxbridge SS…………………….LOSSA
    Alexandra Weir…………….10:21.53 Northern………………………….Metro Region
    Pascale Gendron………….10:22.78 Etobicoke Arts………………..TDSSAA South&West
    Caroline Forbes……………10:28.10 Sarnia Northern………………West Region
    Cassandra Dalbec………..10:30.42 Heart Lake……………………..ofsaa
    Kate Knafelc…………………10:31.20 E L Crossley…………………….ofsaa
    Emma Young………………..10:31.51 Oakridge…………………………West Region
    Jasmina Brar…………………10:31.62 Maxwell Heights…………….LOSSA
    Renelle Briggs……………..10:32.11 Sinclair…………………………….LOSSA
    Chloe Walker………………..10:32.93 Vincent Massey………………WECSSAA


    OG-1500m Steeple-Chase (top 25)
    Kate Knafelc………………..5:03.85 E L Crossley………………………ofsaa
    Chloe Walker……………….5:04.34 Vincent Massey…………………ofsaa
    Molly Strain………………….5:04.37 Adam Scott……………………….ofsaa
    Lauren Perkins…………….5:04.42 Northern…………………………….ofsaa
    Alison White………………..5:08.59 Greenwood College……………ofsaa
    Mikenna Vanderheyden.5:09.06 Strathroy…………………………..West Region
    Samara Quanz……………..5:09.35 Saugeen District………………West Region
    Renelle Briggs……………..5:11.69 Sinclair………………………………ofsaa
    Marisha Thompson………5:12.13 Norwood…………………………….ofsaa
    Kaylen Soriano…………….5:12.46 North Toronto……………………ofsaa
    Jasmina Brar……………….5:15.50 Maxwell Heights…………………ofsaa
    Anna Bout…………………….5:17.09 St. John's Kilmarnock……….ofsaa
    Kaylee White……………….5:18.34 Sarnia Northern………………..West Region
    Ella Kubas…………………….5:19.03 Milton District…………………..GHAC
    Kat Grgic………………………5:19.32 Aloysius Gonzaga………………ofsaa
    Emily Rose Boston……….5:19.62 St. Maximilian Kolbe………..Central Region
    Avery Dolderman………..5:20.62 Centre Wellington……………..West Region
    Emma Kerr………………….5:21.48 North Toronto…………………….Metro Region
    Olivia Macaskill…………….5:22.39 Earl of March…………………….East Region
    Megan Roy…………………..5:23.07 Louis-Riel…………………………..East Region
    Amber Fisher……………….5:23.46 Bear Creek…………………………Central Region
    Erika Jordan…………………5:23.77 Seaway………………………………East Region
    Skye Pellerin………………..5:27.37 St. Francis…………………………NCSSAA
    Amy Wickstrom…………….5:28.51 Dryden………………………………ofsaa

    Quote comment
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account

 

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1