• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

You are viewing page of 6.

Discussion Forum >>

Elementary School Track & Field Super Meet
Reply to topic Go to last post
Avatar
User since:
Oct 8th, 2014
Posts: 31
thumbs_up 7
Report  ORIGINAL

Nurmi said 3 months ago

Results south of the border

Show Original Post
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 43474
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #126 

    Anonymous said 2 weeks ago

    Is he really a "SO" "debut"?

    https://msueagles.com/roster.aspx?rp_id=4104

    Quote comment
  • track-west-founder User since:
    Jan 22nd, 2018
    Posts: 21
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #127 

    Track West founder said 2 weeks ago

    Makiah Hunt - pole vault - 4.21m (pb) - second at Summit League Conference finals
    https://timerhub.com/getHytResults.php?v=6&page=blacksquirrelresults.com/LIVE/18SummitLeague/180510F035.htm

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 185
    thumbs_up 3
    Report    REPLY #128 

    juddy96 said 2 weeks ago

    The American Track and Field Championships

    Men's 800m Prelims
    7. Viveiros, Matthew JR-3 Memphis 1:52.59q

    Men's 1500m Prelims
    2. Viveiros, Matthew JR-3 Memphis 3:58.11Q

    Men's 110mH Prelims
    5. Mechler, Nathaniel SO-2 Houston 14.61QM (-0.3) PB

    Men's 400mH Prelims
    9. Kerr, Jared SO-2 Houston 53.81

    Men's 3000mSC
    4. Preisner, Benjamin JR-3 Tulsa 9:02.13
    11. Dobos, Isaac SR-4 Tulsa 9:33.83

    Men's LJ
    1. Kerr, Jared SO-2 Houston 8.14m (1.1) PB (only 6cm from Edrick Floreal's NR from 1991)
    8. Mechler, Nathaniel SO-2 Houston 7.16m (1.3)
    13. Nyemeck, Ivan SO-2 Connecticut 6.47m (0.6)

    Men's DT
    4. Rapp, Aleks SO-2 Tulsa 50.96m PB

    Men's HT
    5. Rapp, Aleks SO-2 Tulsa 56.24m

    Women's 400m Prelims
    4. Surin, Kat JR-3 Connecticut 54.84Q

    Women's 1500m Prelims
    20. Codispodi, Marissa SR-4 UCF 4:56.10
    24. Korsmit , Laura SR-4 UCF 4:58.16

    Women's 100mH Prelims
    11. Puopolo, Juliana JR-3 Cincinnati 14.08 (0.2) PB

    Women's 3000mSC
    5. Bolliger, Alyssa SR-4 Tulsa 10:34.28 PB
    7. Sandwell, Paige SO-2 Memphis 10:44.13 PB

    Women's HT
    2. Botsis, Chanell SO-2 Connecticut 58.99m

    ACC Championships

    Men's 800m Prelims
    20. Silva, Elijah SR-4 Notre Dame 1:53.51
    Heppenstall, Robert JR-3 Wake Forest DQ

    Men's 1500m Final
    4. Knight, Justyn SR-4 Syracuse 3:46.96

    Men's 5000m Final
    1. Knight, Justyn SR-4 Syracuse 13:58.69
    25. Alexander, Andrew FR-1 Notre Dame 15:07.72

    Women's 100m Prelims
    29. Boateng, Eunice FR-1 Syracuse 12.35 (2.1)

    Women's 200m Final
    4. Price, Madeline SR-4 Duke 23.42 (0.4)

    Women's 400m Prelims
    2. Price, Madeline SR-4 Duke 52.91
    6. Clarke, Kendra JR-3 Clemson 53.36

    Women's 400m Final
    2. Price, Madeline SR-4 Duke 52.30 PB
    5. Clarke, Kendra JR-3 Clemson 52.65

    Women's 800m Prelims
    15. Demone, Ginelle SO-2 Florida State 2:10.16

    Women's 100mH Prelims
    12. Thevenin, Tia JR-3 Syracuse 13.88 (0.6)

    Women's 3000mSC
    9. Dickinson, Laura FR-1 Syracuse 10:45.77

    Big Sky Championships

    Men's 1500m Final
    3. Tate, Mike SR-4 Southern Utah 3:50.61
    8. Kennell, Liam SR-4 Southern Utah 3:53.58

    Men's 5000m
    4. Tate, Mike SR-4 Southern Utah 14:17.96

    Women's 100m Final
    3. Jackson, Jada FR-1 Northern Arizona 11.90 (2.9)

    Women's 1500m Final
    2. Taylor, Ashley SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:27.85

    Women's 100mH Final
    5. Murray, Sara SO-2 Northern Arizona 14.20 (3.5)

    Big South Championships

    Men's 800m Final
    7. Fisher, Graeme SO-2 Campbell 1:54.86

    Women's 800m Final
    4. Jackson, Roshae JR-3 Campbell 2:10.50

    Women's 1500m
    3. Jackson, Roshae JR-3 Campbell 4:39.98

    Women's 100mH
    6. Mulder, Jaiden SO-2 Liberty 14.43 (2.1)

    Big West Championships

    Men's 400m Prelims
    19. Harriott, Tyree JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 50.75

    Women's 100mH Prelims
    10. Abbott , Calli Ann SO-2 Hawaii 14.32 (1.4)

    Women's 400mH Prelims
    12. Desender , Tatiana SO-2 Hawaii 1:04.81

    Women's JT
    5. Brenzil , Alexis SO-2 Hawaii 44.01m
    11. Abbott , Calli Ann SO-2 Hawaii 35.91m

    MAC Championships

    Men's 1500m
    8. Day, Owen FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:00.20

    Men's TJ
    6. Peters, Micah JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14.21m (0.0)

    Women's 100m Prelims
    2. Williams, Shanice JR-3 Toledo 11.72 (1.7) PB

    Women's 100m Final
    6. Williams, Shanice JR-3 Toledo 11.81 (1.7)

    Women's 3000mSC
    9. Gobbi, Carissa FR-1 Central Michigan 11:11.56 PB

    Women's SP
    10. Tennant, Grace FR-1 Kent State 13.89m

    Women's DT
    12. Tennant, Grace FR-1 Kent State 44.35m

    OVC Championships

    Men's 800m Prelims
    1. Moakler, Justin JR-3 Morehead State 1:52.95

    Men's 800m Final
    2. Moakler, Justin JR-3 Morehead State 1:52.00

    Women's LJ
    5. Gibbs, Brittney JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 5.94m (-1.4) PB

    Women's TJ
    2. Gibbs, Brittney JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 12.66m (0.1)

    Southern Conference Championships

    Women's JT
    6. Dunn, Megan FR-1 Wofford 35.19m

    Women's Heptathlon
    4. Dunn, Megan FR-1 Wofford 4593

    Summit League Championships

    Women's 100mH Prelims
    5. O'Connor, Jaymie SO-2 South Dakota St. 14.19 (2.3)

    Women's 100mH Final
    4. O'Connor, Jaymie SO-2 South Dakota St. 14.17 (2.5)

    WAC Championships

    Women's HJ
    6. Smith, Hannah JR-3 New Mexico St. 1.59m

    Women's LJ
    5. Smith, Hannah JR-3 New Mexico St. 5.89m (3.0)

    Women's TJ
    1. Smith, Hannah JR-3 New Mexico St. 12.69m (3.1)

    Women's SP
    6. Stutely, Taylor SR-4 New Mexico St. 12.78m

    Women's DT
    3. Stutely, Taylor SR-4 New Mexico St. 47.30m

    Women's HT
    8. Stutely, Taylor SR-4 New Mexico St. 46.37m

    This post was edited by juddy96 2 weeks ago . 
    Quote comment
  • lobster User since:
    Mar 17th, 2014
    Posts: 1019
    thumbs_up 6
    Report    REPLY #129 

    Lobster said 2 weeks ago

    Jared Kerr is on a roll. On May 4 at the Tom Tellez meet he went 7.94 m, and yesterday he went
    8.14 m in LJ. I have been following his career for some time, back to his time at UMES. He has a wide range of talent, including 400 mH, TJ, & LJ.

    Quote comment
  • track-west-founder User since:
    Jan 22nd, 2018
    Posts: 21
    thumbs_up 4
    Report    REPLY #130 

    Track West founder said 2 weeks ago

    Oxy Invitational, California - May 12, 2018
    1 Whelan, Elizabeth Toronto 2:03.16 1
    2 Kelly, Madeleine SR Toronto 2:03.85 1
    3 MacPherson, Sarah Vic City Elite 2:03.97 1
    4 Lambdin, Raquel Unattached 2:04.07 1
    5 Propp, Adrea SR Vic City Elite 2:04.30 1
    6 Côté, Laurence Vic City Elite 2:04.65 1
    7 van der Wyk, Tracee Unattached 2:04.75 1
    8 Murphy, Samantha Vic City Elite 2:06.02 1
    9 Gallagher, Kieran SR Unattached 2:09.30 2
    10 Hawthorn, Natalia SR British Columbia 2:09.88 2

    1500 - 1. Rachel Cliff 4:17.65
    2. Natalia Hawthorn 4:18.09

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 43474
    thumbs_up 8
    Report    REPLY #131 

    Anonymous2 said 1 week ago

    Georgia Ellenwood with a huge breakthrough performance in the heptathlon. 6173pts to win the Big 10 title. #5 all-time in Canada. 3rd best score in the world this year.

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 185
    thumbs_up 3
    Report    REPLY #132 

    juddy96 said 1 week ago

    Mountain West Championships

    Men's 1500m Prelims
    12. Ghali, Melika JR-3 Boise State 3:58.05q

    Men's 1500m Final
    9. Ghali, Melika JR-3 Boise State 3:50.61

    Men's 5000m
    18. Ghali, Melika JR-3 Boise State 14:37.88 PB

    Men's HJ
    6. Fray-Benoit, Leaugen JR-3 Utah State 2.03m

    Men's LJ
    4. Fray-Benoit, Leaugen JR-3 Utah State 7.23m (1.7)

    Women's 3000mSC
    2. Prouse, Charlotte SO-2 New Mexico 9:59.25

    Women's TJ
    3. Graves, Brittany SR-4 Nevada 12.58m (1.6) PB

    Women's SP
    2. Moriconi, Olivia SR-4 Utah State 16.28m

    Women's DT
    7. Moriconi, Olivia SR-4 Utah State 47.49m

    Women's HT
    9. Grewal, Manpreet SR-4 Fresno State 52.89m

    MVC Championships

    Men's 5000m
    13. Hassim, Cain JR-3 Southern Illinois 15:42.39

    Men's 400mH Prelims
    3. Metivier, Malik SO-2 Drake 52.16Q

    Men's 400mH Final
    3. Metivier, Malik SO-2 Drake 51.10 PB

    Men's 3000mSC
    3. Hassim, Cain JR-3 Southern Illinois 9:10.05 PB
    11. Champagne, Emmanuel FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 9:35.76
    17. Hassim, Theo FR-1 Southern Illinois 9:58.80

    Men's DT
    14. Elliott, Tony FR-1 Valparaiso 39.35m

    Men's HT
    12. Elliott, Tony FR-1 Valparaiso 50.02m

    Women's 100m Prelims
    8. Smiley, Taryn JR-3 Missouri State 11.95q (1.2) PB

    Women's 100m Final
    Smiley, Taryn JR-3 Missouri State FS

    Women's 200m Prelims
    10. Henry, Divina JR-3 Missouri State 24.25 (5.6)
    16. Smiley, Taryn JR-3 Missouri State 24.85 (2.7)

    Women's 400m Prelims
    3. Henry, Divina JR-3 Missouri State 55.73Q PB

    Women's 400m Final
    5. Henry, Divina JR-3 Missouri State 55.24 PB

    Women's 400mH Prelims
    9. Bains, Chicago SO-2 Missouri State 1:04.65
    11. McLean, Micaela JR-3 Indiana State 1:05.54

    Women's LJ
    4. James, Jamilah FR-1 Missouri State 5.81m (-0.1)
    8. Heron, Daijha SR-4 Missouri State 5.66m (1.0)

    Women's TJ
    2. James, Jamilah FR-1 Missouri State 12.29m (1.7)
    3. Heron, Daijha SR-4 Missouri State 12.16m (0.1)

    Big Ten Championships

    Men's 100m Prelims
    8. Asemota, Duan SR-4 Ohio State 10.42 (0.4)

    Men's 100m Final
    2. Asemota, Duan SR-4 Ohio State 10.22 (1.2) PB (previous 10.40)

    Men's 200m Prelims
    10. Bramwell, Drelan SR-4 Ohio State 21.44 (-0.9)
    11. Asemota, Duan SR-4 Ohio State 21.50 (-0.9)

    Men's 400m Prelims
    9. Bramwell, Drelan SR-4 Ohio State 46.94

    Men's 400m Final
    8. Bramwell, Drelan SR-4 Ohio State 47.57

    Men's 10000m
    1. Flanagan, Ben SR-4 Michigan 30:23.86

    Men's HJ
    10. Galas, Paul SR-4 Indiana 2.03m

    Women's 800m Prelims
    12. Phelan, Jaimie SR-4 Michigan 2:09.25
    21. Tachinski, Victoria FR-1 Penn State 2:12.61

    Women's 1500m Prelims
    20. Laurie, Christine FR-1 Maryland 4:30.38
    23. Lucki, Mikaela FR-1 Illinois 4:31.95

    Women's 400mH Prelims
    4. Santiago, Xahria FR-1 Maryland 58.92Q
    9. Sharpe , Sommer SR-4 Iowa 59.54q

    Women's 400mH Final
    2. Santiago, Xahria FR-1 Maryland 56.69 PB (the still U20 athlete sheds her near 3 year old PB from 2015 world youth champs)
    9. Sharpe , Sommer SR-4 Iowa 1:00.07

    Women's HJ
    5. Huggins, Dallyssa SO-2 Maryland 1.79m

    Women's TJ
    6. Mercurio, Angela SR-4 Nebraska 12.79m (0.4)

    Women's DT
    10. Esser, Agnes SR-4 Minnesota 51.75m

    Women's HT
    3. Esser, Agnes SR-4 Minnesota 61.70m

    Women's JT
    2. Wolczyk, Brittni JR-3 Nebraska 52.93m

    Women's Heptathlon
    1. Ellenwood, Georgia SR-4 Wisconsin 6173 PB (previous 5983)
    7. Huggins, Dallyssa SO-2 Maryland 5133

    This post was edited by juddy96 1 week ago . 
    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 185
    thumbs_up 3
    Report    REPLY #133 

    juddy96 said 1 week ago

    NTC Pure Athletics Sprint Elite Meet

    Men's 100m Prelims
    1 Gavin Smellie 10.19q (0.8)
    4 Sam Effah 10.24q (1.7)
    12 Lionel Muteba 10.49q (1.8) PB
    21 Dontae Richards-Kwok 10.60q (1.6)

    Men's 100m Finals
    1 Gavin Smellie 10.10 (1.9)
    4 Sam Effah 10.23 (1.9)
    10 Lionel Muteba 10.56 (1.9)
    11 Dontae Richards-Kwok 10.67 (1.6)

    Men's 200m
    3 Gavin Smellie 20.39 (1.1)
    17 Alexander Augimeri 21.26 (1.0)
    18 Daniel Harper 21.41 (1.3)

    Men's 400m
    6 Philip Osei 46.48
    8 Jack Berkshire 48.30
    10 Daniel Harper 48.83
    11 Jacob Symonds 49.08 PB

    Men's 400mH
    5 Charles Sutton 53.26

    Men's HJ
    1 Sean Cate 2.00m
    2 Hans Lafleur 1.95m

    Women's 100m Prelims
    15 Shyvonne Roxborough 11.85q (1.2)
    16 Sade McCreath-Tardiel 11.86q (1.2)
    18 Jellisa Westney 11.94q (1.1)
    21 Nyoka Maxwell 11.96q (1.2)
    24 Sian Smart 12.14q (1.0)

    Women's 100m Finals
    12 Nyoka Maxwell 11.70 (1.9)
    14 Shyvonne Roxborough 11.72 (1.8)
    16 Jellisa Westney 11.87 (1.9)
    17 Sade McCreath-Tardiel 11.94 (1.8)
    18 Sian Smart 11.99 (1.9)

    Women's 200m
    8 Nyoka Maxwell 23.71 (1.1)
    10 Alicia Brown 23.84 (1.6)
    12 Sarah Wells 24.09 (1.9)
    13 Jellisa Westney 24.15 (1.5)
    15 Shyvonne Roxborough 24.25 (1.6)

    Women's 400m
    3 Alicia Brown 53.17
    4 Zoe Sherar 56.00 PB

    Women's 100mH Prelims
    3 Nicole Setterington 13.58q (0.7)
    4 Keira Christie-Galloway 13.83q (0.7) (World U20 champs standard)
    5 Farah Jacques 13.89q (1.0)
    6 Tania Bambi 13.89q (0.7)

    Women's 100mH Finals
    3 Nicole Setterington 13.45 (1.8)
    4 Tania Bambi 13.88 (1.8)
    6 Farah Jacques 14.07 (1.8)
    7 Keira Christie-Galloway 14.17 (1.8)

    Women's 400mH
    3 Sarah Wells 57.75

    Women's HJ
    2 Barbara Bitchoka 1.70m

    Portland Twilight

    Men's 800m
    4. Block, Daniel Vic City Elite 1:51.16
    7. Paul-Morris, Adam Vic City Elite 1:52.10
    14. Fuoco, Ty Vic City Elite 1:53.79

    Men's 1500m
    7. Doherty, Rowan Unattached 3:48.59 PB
    11. Williams, Jack Ocean Athletics 3:50.19
    12. Lumb, Kieran SO-2 British Columbia 3:50.57
    14. Longley, Tim U. of Victoria 3:50.88
    15. Hetterley, Greg University of Regina 3:51.51
    16. Trummer, Maximilian Unattached 3:51.62
    18. Vargas, Louis-Carlos Unattached 3:52.02
    19. Dannatt, Charlie FR-1 British Columbia 3:52.38
    21. Dozzi, Tyler FR-1 British Columbia 3:52.84

    Women's 1500m
    1. Yee, Regan Langley 4:13.80
    4. O'Neill, Taryn Okanagan Athletics Club 4:17.93 PB
    8. Kilmartin , Sandra SR-4 British Columbia 4:27.92
    9. Walmsley, Honor Vancouver Thunderbirds 4:29.18

    Women's 5000m
    3. Carson, Lindsay Langley 16:21.78

    Women's 3000mSC
    1. Howley, Julia Unattached 10:05.31 PB

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 185
    thumbs_up 7
    Report    REPLY #134 

    juddy96 said 1 week ago

    The American Track and Field Championships

    Men's 800m Final
    5 Matthew Viveiros JR-3 Memphis 1:52.60

    Men's 1500m Final
    1 Matthew Viveiros JR-3 Memphis 4:03.22

    Men's 5000m
    1 Benjamin Preisner JR-3 Tulsa 14:45.05
    18 Isaac Dobos SR-4 Tulsa 15:33.42

    Men's 110mH Final
    5 Nathaniel Mechler SO-2 Houston 14.51 (0.1) PB

    Men's TJ
    3 Jared Kerr SO-2 Houston 15.26m (0.0)
    7 Ivan Nyemeck SO-2 Connecticut 14.97m (0.2)

    Women's 400m Final
    5 Kat Surin JR-3 Connecticut 54.68

    Women's 5000m
    12 Paige Sandwell SO-2 Memphis 17:59.77
    16 Alyssa Bolliger SR-4 Tulsa 18:08.47
    39 Laura Korsmit SR-4 UCF 19:20.78

    Women's JT
    1 Ashley Pryke JR-3 Memphis 53.77m
    6 Jasmine Wilson SR-4 Memphis 46.53m

    Sun Belt Championships

    Men's 800m Prelims
    10. Southard, Andrew FR-1 Coastal Carolina 1:54.36

    Men's 1500m Prelims
    9. Southard, Andrew FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:00.31q

    Men's 1500m Final
    10. Southard, Andrew FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:03.19

    Men's 400mH Prelims
    6. Green, Chris SR-4 Texas State 53.25q

    Men's 400mH Final
    3. Green, Chris SR-4 Texas State 51.99

    Women's 200m Prelims
    11. Kennedy, Madison FR-1 Troy 24.56 (2.8)
    27. McDonald, Ashley JR-3 Troy 25.59 (2.9)

    Women's 400m Prelims
    5. Kennedy, Madison FR-1 Troy 54.84Q PB
    19. McDonald, Ashley JR-3 Troy 58.91

    Women's 400m Final
    3. Kennedy, Madison FR-1 Troy 54.64 PB

    Women's HT
    7. Williams, Naquita FR-1 Troy 52.19m PB

    Women's Heptathlon
    8. Morrow, Alex SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4631

    BIG EAST Championships

    Men's 800m Prelims
    3. Padhal, Ruach FR-1 Georgetown 1:53.32Q
    9. Cooper, Charles JR-3 Georgetown 1:54.33

    Men's 800m Final
    2. Padhal, Ruach FR-1 Georgetown 1:49.75

    Women's 200m Prelims
    6. Stephens, Maya SR-4 St. John's 24.80Q (0.6)

    Women's 200m Final
    3. Stephens, Maya SR-4 St. John's 24.43 (1.4)

    Women's 400m Prelims
    1. Stephens, Maya SR-4 St. John's 55.03Q

    Women's 400m Final
    1. Stephens, Maya SR-4 St. John's 53.40

    Women's 1500m Prelims
    1. Hutchinson, Nicole JR-3 Villanova 4:26.18Q

    Women's 1500m Final
    1. Hutchinson, Nicole JR-3 Villanova 4:19.87

    Women's 5000m
    1. Hutchinson, Nicole JR-3 Villanova 16:18.07
    5. Clayworth, Jenna FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 16:45.81
    MacDonald, Martha FR-1 Georgetown DNF

    Women's 400mH Prelims
    11. Letros, Adrianna SO-2 Villanova 1:05.85 PB

    Women's LJ
    8. Brown, Terece FR-1 DePaul 5.26m (-1.3)

    Women's TJ
    5. Brown, Terece FR-1 DePaul 11.58m

    Women's DT
    10. Chounaird, Rebecca SO-2 DePaul 26.87m

    Women's HT
    5. Chounaird, Rebecca SO-2 DePaul 47.84m

    SEC Championships

    Men's 100m Prelims
    13. Kowalchuk, Karson SO-2 Miss State 10.39 (0.5)

    Men's 200m Prelims
    9. Kowalchuk, Karson SO-2 Miss State 20.64 (2.9)

    Men's 800m Prelims
    2. Arop, Marco FR-1 Miss State 1:48.42Q
    25. Small, Kenya FR-1 Miss State 1:58.40

    Men's 800m Final
    2. Arop, Marco FR-1 Miss State 1:47.45

    Men's 5000m
    10. Coccia, Michael SO-2 Ole Miss 14:26.21 Debut

    Men's PV
    3. Slater, Tristan SO-2 Tennessee 5.30m PB

    Men's SP
    8. Maxwell, Joseph FR-1 Tennessee 18.85m PB

    Men's DT
    8. Maxwell, Joseph FR-1 Tennessee 54.16m PB

    Women's 400m Prelims
    7. Sharpe, Taylor SR-4 Florida 53.23q

    Women's 400m Final
    7. Sharpe, Taylor SR-4 Florida 53.10

    Women's 800m Prelims
    14. Sawyer, Kailee JR-3 Arkansas 2:12.36

    Pac-12 Championships

    Men's 800m Prelims
    15. Muller, Reid JR-3 Washington St. 1:53.00

    Men's 400mH Prelims
    9. Parris, Khalil SR-4 Arizona State 52.60q
    10. Brady, Daniel SR-4 Stanford 52.80

    Men's 400mH Final
    6. Parris, Khalil SR-4 Arizona State 52.00

    Women's 200m Prelims
    12. Best, Ashlan FR-1 Stanford 23.81 (1.4)

    Women's 400m Prelims
    9. Constantine, Kyra SO-2 USC 53.83q

    Women's 400m Final
    7. Constantine, Kyra SO-2 USC 52.59

    Women's 1500m Prelims
    13. Baragar-Petrash, Jennie SO-2 Arizona 4:29.50

    Women's 100mH Prelims
    11. Morrison, Deshaunda JR-3 Arizona State 13.76 (2.3)

    Women's 400mH Prelims
    2. Cho, Stephanie JR-3 Washington St. 58.95Q PB

    Women's 400mH Final
    5. Cho, Stephanie JR-3 Washington St. 58.98

    Women's HT
    3. Rogers, Camryn FR-1 California 64.25m

    Women's JT
    10. McCarrell, Keira FR-1 Oregon 43.41m
    12. Rasche, Teagan SO-2 Arizona 43.21m

    Conference USA Championships

    Men's HJ
    14. Samuels, Andrew SR-4 FIU 1.89m

    Men's LJ
    15. Lakeit, Zack JR-3 Louisiana Tech 6.83m (-0.1)

    Women's 100m Prelims
    33. Valentine, Khadijah SR-4 Western Kentucky 12.54 (0.1)

    Women's 1500m Prelims
    22. Armstrong, Madeline SR-4 Marshall 5:07.19

    Women's DT
    1. Rains, Gabrielle SO-2 FIU 51.59m

    Big 12 Championships

    Men's 400mH Prelims
    6. Macharia, Kirema JR-3 Texas 52.83Q

    Men's 400mH Final
    9. Macharia, Kirema JR-3 Texas 52.86

    Women's 100m Prelims
    2. Buchanan, Leya SR-4 Oklahoma 11.27Q (1.4) PB

    Women's 100m Final
    2. Buchanan, Leya SR-4 Oklahoma 11.17 (0.9) PB

    Women's 200m Prelims
    6. Buchanan, Leya SR-4 Oklahoma 23.41Q (0.8) PB

    Women's 200m Final
    3. Buchanan, Leya SR-4 Oklahoma 23.40 (0.0) PB

    Women's 800m Prelims
    6. Stenman-Fahey, Erinn JR-3 Iowa State 2:07.54
    20. Guay, Evelyne SR-4 Iowa State 2:15.41
    24. Wendt, Rebecca SR-4 West Virginia 2:18.25

    Women's 800m Final
    7. Stenman-Fahey, Erinn JR-3 Iowa State 2:05.81 PB

    Women's 1500m Prelims
    9. Collins, Sydney FR-1 Kansas State 4:30.61q PB

    Women's 1500m Final
    6. Collins, Sydney FR-1 Kansas State 4:32.41

    Women's 5000m
    16. Forsey, Jillian SR-4 West Virginia 17:41.17
    Guay, Evelyne SR-4 Iowa State DNF

    Women's 100mH Prelims
    3. Abdul-Rashid, Mariam JR-3 Texas 13.47 (0.7)
    5. Schultz, Nina SO-2 Kansas State 13.49 (0.7)
    14. Aitken, Lexi JR-3 TCU 13.92 (0.8)

    Women's 100mH Final
    8. Abdul-Rashid, Mariam JR-3 Texas 13.52 (0.2)
    9. Schultz, Nina SO-2 Kansas State 13.57 (0.2)

    Women's 400mH Prelims
    2. Abdul-Rashid, Mariam JR-3 Texas 58.85
    8. Aitken, Lexi JR-3 TCU 59.79

    Women's 400mH Final
    5. Abdul-Rashid, Mariam JR-3 Texas 58.23
    8. Aitken, Lexi JR-3 TCU 58.72 PB

    Women's HJ
    5. Schultz, Nina SO-2 Kansas State 1.76m

    Women's LJ
    5. Schultz, Nina SO-2 Kansas State 6.15m (3.9)

    This post was edited by juddy96 1 week ago . 
    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 43474
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #135 

    Anonymous said 1 week ago

    NEC
    Johnny Besselink 2nd in steeple- ran 9:19. He’s run 9:05 this year.

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 185
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #136 

    juddy96 said 1 week ago

    Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet

    Women's 800m
    2. Trapeau, Maeliss Ottawa 2:06.60 PB (World U20 champs standard)
    3. Clarke, Madison Ottawa 2:07.95 PB

    Women's 1500m
    19. Clarke, Madison Ottawa 4:40.16

    Women's 100mH
    1. Christie-Galloway, Keira Ottawa 13.74 (0.1)
    2. Biswal, Devyani Ottawa 14.07 (0.1)

    GNAC Championships (D2)

    Men's 100m Prelims
    4. Mah, Nathan SO-2 Simon Fraser 10.75Q (1.1) PB

    Men's 100m Final
    4. Mah, Nathan SO-2 Simon Fraser 10.79 (1.7)

    Men's 200m Prelims
    3. Lindsay, Liam SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 21.78Q (-0.5)
    8. Mah, Nathan SO-2 Simon Fraser 21.93q (-0.2)

    Men's 200m Final
    5. Lindsay, Liam SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 21.86 (-0.4)
    6. Mah, Nathan SO-2 Simon Fraser 22.06 (-0.4)

    Men's 400m Prelims
    3. Webster, Joel SR-4 Simon Fraser 48.27Q
    4. Lindsay, Liam SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 48.87Q
    10. Taylor, Nicholas SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 49.48
    12. Dhillon, Hameet SR-4 Simon Fraser 50.31

    Men's 400m Final
    3. Webster, Joel SR-4 Simon Fraser 48.51
    4. Lindsay, Liam SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 48.71

    Men's 800m Prelims
    10. Torres, Richard SO-2 Simon Fraser 1:55.47
    15. Freinhofer, Dylan SR-4 Simon Fraser 1:56.85
    21. Foster, Liam FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:59.13

    Men's 1500m
    6. Charlton, Braeden SR-4 Simon Fraser 3:55.03
    11. Sekhon, Jalen SR-4 Simon Fraser 4:00.34
    16. Ahl, Aaron FR-1 Simon Fraser 4:08.99

    Men's 5000m
    3. Miller, Sean SO-2 Simon Fraser 14:51.04
    4. Jorgensen, Oliver SR-4 Simon Fraser 15:00.04

    Men's 400mH Prelims
    4. Adhemar, Joshua JR-3 Simon Fraser 55.70Q

    Men's 400mH Final
    4. Adhemar, Joshua JR-3 Simon Fraser 54.51 PB

    Men's 3000mSC
    2. Jorgensen, Oliver SR-4 Simon Fraser 8:59.19
    3. Charlton, Braeden SR-4 Simon Fraser 9:04.89 PB
    11. Ahl, Aaron FR-1 Simon Fraser 9:37.91

    Men's HJ
    Riddell, Mackenzie FR-1 Simon Fraser NH

    Men's HT
    13. Wu, Tiger FR-1 Simon Fraser 47.93m

    Women's 100m Prelims
    2. Quaynor, Meyer FR-1 Simon Fraser 12.15Q (1.3) PB
    13. West, Bryce JR-3 Simon Fraser 12.61 (1.3)
    19. Yuen, Camryn FR-1 Simon Fraser 12.89 (1.3)

    Women's 100m Final
    2. Quaynor, Meyer FR-1 Simon Fraser 12.24 (-0.3)

    Women's 200m Prelims
    8. Quaynor, Meyer FR-1 Simon Fraser 25.58q (-1.5)
    11. West, Bryce JR-3 Simon Fraser 25.76 (-1.5)

    Women's 200m Final
    6. Quaynor, Meyer FR-1 Simon Fraser 25.45 (-0.4)

    Women's 400m Prelims
    3. Bluschke, Renate FR-1 Simon Fraser 55.99 PB

    Women's 400m Final
    3. Bluschke, Renate FR-1 Simon Fraser 56.32

    Women's 800m Prelims
    1. Dodd, Sophie JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:09.14Q
    6. Townsend, Addy JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:12.69Q
    8. Lindsay, Nicole SO-2 Simon Fraser 2:15.31q PB
    9. Nock, Paige JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:15.33q
    10. Chilton, Emily FR-1 Simon Fraser 2:15.69

    Women's 800m Final
    2. Dodd, Sophie JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:08.29 PB
    3. Townsend, Addy JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:10.06
    7. Nock, Paige JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:15.15
    8. Lindsay, Nicole SO-2 Simon Fraser 2:19.16

    Women's 1500m
    1. Townsend, Addy JR-3 Simon Fraser 4:24.59

    Women's 5000m
    3. Ginther, Ally SR-4 Simon Fraser 17:08.84
    6. Bassett, Rebecca SR-4 Simon Fraser 17:28.33

    Women's 400mH Prelims
    7. Notting, Megan SR-4 Simon Fraser 1:06.07q PB

    Women's 400mH Final
    7. Notting, Megan SR-4 Simon Fraser 1:06.68

    Women's 3000mSC
    1. Dobie, Reta SR-4 Simon Fraser 10:43.38
    4. Ribeiro, Chelsea JR-3 Simon Fraser 11:05.99
    15. Townsend, Dana SR-4 Simon Fraser 11:58.92

    Women's HJ
    3. Stewart, Mackenzie SO-2 Simon Fraser 1.61m
    12. Petz, Amy SR-4 Simon Fraser 1.51m
    12. Fortune, Erin FR-1 Simon Fraser 1.51m

    Women's SP
    6. Willing, Tasha SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 12.48m
    9. Taylor, Holly FR-1 Simon Fraser 11.78m

    Women's DT
    7. Willing, Tasha SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 40.93m

    Women's HT
    2. Willing, Tasha SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 58.00m
    6. Taylor, Holly FR-1 Simon Fraser 48.83m

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 43474
    thumbs_up 9
    Report    REPLY #137 

    Anonymous said 1 week ago

    Huge result out of Boston this weekend. Maggie Smith of Halifast ran a 2:08.47 800m to hit AC's U20 World Standard... and she's only 16!

    Quote comment
  • nc-blogger User since:
    Sep 12th, 2014
    Posts: 659
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #138 

    NC Blogger said 1 week ago

    Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet

    Women's 100
    Biswal, Devyani Ottawa 12.48 (0.1)

    Women's 400 Section 2
    1. Trapeau, Maeliss Ottawa 56.73

    Women's Long Jump
    1. Biswal, Divya Ottawa 5.84 (0.0)

    Women's Triple Jump
    1. Biswal, Divya Ottawa 12.25 (0.6)

    Men's 800
    1. Evans, Stephen Ottawa 1:50.32 PB

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 185
    thumbs_up 4
    Report    REPLY #139 

    juddy96 said 1 week ago

    Canadians that have advanced to NCAA Regionals (Top 48 in each event per region, Top 12 advance to Nationals)

    East Regional Men

    100m: 21 Duan Asemota SR Ohio State 10.22
    100m: 45 Karson Kowalchuk SO Miss State 10.35
    200m: 23 Karson Kowalchuk SO Miss State 20.64
    400m: 38 Drelan Bramwell SR Ohio State 46.94
    800m: 5 Marco Arop FR Miss State 1:47.45
    800m: 15 Robert Heppenstall JR Wake Forest 1:48.34
    800m: 36 Ruach Padhal FR Georgetown 1:49.52
    3000mSC: 32 Carter Day SR George Washington 8:58.40
    5000m: 1 Justyn Knight SR Syracuse 13:18.74
    5000m: 13 Ehab El-Sandali FR Iona 13:52.50
    10000m: 22 Ben Flanagan SR Michigan 29:33.07
    110mH: 18 Joseph Daniels SO Princeton 13.80
    HJ: 46 Paul Galas SR Indiana 2.11m
    PV: 20 Tristan Slater SO Tennessee 5.30m
    SP: 16 Joseph Maxwell FR Tennessee 18.85m

    East Regional Women

    100m: 39 Sade McCreath-Tardiel JR Bethune-Cookman 11.50
    400m: 11 Madeline Price SR Duke 52.30
    400m: 17 Kendra Clarke JR Clemson 52.65
    400m: 21 Maya Stephens SR St. John's 52.86
    400m: 28 Taylor Sharpe SR Florida 53.10
    800m: 42 Victoria Tachinski FR Penn State 2:07.72
    1500m: 35 Megan Rempel JR NC State 4:22.38
    5000m: 5 Nicole Hutchinson JR Villanova 15:46.22
    10000m: 48 Jillian Forsey SR West Virginia 35:21.96
    100mH: 31 Tia Thevenin JR Syracuse 13.38
    100mH: 46 Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell 13.51
    400mH: 4 Xahria Santiago FR Maryland 56.69
    HJ: 10 Dallyssa Huggins SO Maryland 1.81m
    HJ: 47 Marguerite Lorenzo FR Cornell 1.73m
    DT: 28 Gabrielle Rains SO FIU 51.91m
    HT: 17 Carsen Cassell JR Louisville 61.73m
    HT: 37 Chanell Botsis SO Connecticut 58.99m
    JT: 5 Ashley Pryke JR Memphis 54.55m
    JT: 36 Jasmine Wilson SR Memphis 46.53m

    West Regional Men

    5000m: 7 Rory Linkletter JR BYU 13:37.98
    5000m: 26 Mike Tate SR So Utah 13:53.12
    10000m: 5 Rory Linkletter JR BYU 28:43.51
    10000m: 15 Benjamin Preisner JR Tulsa 29:08.17
    10000m: 17 Mike Tate SR So Utah 29:09.36
    400mH: 21 Khalil Parris SR AZ State 51.03
    400mH: 24 Malik Metivier SO Drake 51.10
    HJ: 36 Leaugen Fray-Benoit JR Utah State 2.11m
    LJ: 4 Jared Kerr SO Houston 8.14m
    TJ: 10 Brian O'Bonna SR Lamar 16.04m

    West Regional Women

    100m: 10 Leya Buchanan SR Oklahoma 11.17
    200m: 33 Leya Buchanan SR Oklahoma 23.40
    200m: 48 Ashlan Best FR Stanford 23.81
    400m: 18 Kyra Constantine SO USC 52.59
    400m: 40 Ashlan Best FR Stanford 53.96
    800m: 9 Ashley Taylor SR No Arizona 2:04.36
    800m: 16 Erinn Stenman-Fahey JR Iowa State 2:05.81
    1500m: 39 Jennie Baragar-Petrash SO Arizona 4:24.61
    3000mSC: 2 Charlotte Prouse SO New Mexico 9:50.47
    100mH: 11 Mariam Abdul-Rashid JR Texas 13.18
    100mH: 22 Deshaunda Morrison JR AZ State 13.37
    400mH: 7 Mariam Abdul-Rashid JR Texas 57.40
    400mH: 28 Lexi Aitken JR TCU 58.72
    400mH: 33 Stephanie Cho JR Wash State 58.95
    400mH: 38 Sommer Sharpe SR Iowa 59.20
    HJ: 25 Georgia Ellenwood SR Wisconsin 1.78m
    HJ: 32 Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis SO UCLA 1.77m
    PV: 13 Makiah Hunt SO South Dakota 4.21m
    TJ: 12 Angela Mercurio SR Nebraska 13.20m
    TJ: 38 Hannah Smith JR NM State 12.69m
    TJ: 39 Brittney Gibbs JR SIU Edwardsville 12.66m
    TJ: 44 Brittany Graves SR Nevada 12.58m
    TJ: 47 Jamilah James FR MO State 12.56m
    SP: 19 Olivia Moriconi SR Utah State 16.53m
    DT: 10 Agnes Esser SR Minnesota 57.98m
    HT: 9 Camryn Rogers FR California 65.61m
    HT: 16 Agnes Esser SR Minnesota 63.62m
    JT: 10 Brittni Wolczyk JR Nebraska 52.93m
    JT: 33 Alexis Brenzil SO Hawaii 47.55m
    JT: 37 Keira McCarrell FR Oregon 47.16m
    JT: 43 Marissa Mueller FR Iowa 46.02m

    This post was edited by juddy96 1 week ago . 
    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 43474
    thumbs_up 0
    Report    REPLY #140 

    Anonymous said 1 week ago

    Quoting: juddy96
    "Canadians that have advanced to NCAA Regionals (Top 48 in each event per region, Top 12 advance to Nationals)

    East Regional Men

    100m: 21 Duan Asemota SR Ohio State 10.22
    100m: 45 Karson Kowalchuk SO Miss State 10.35
    200m: 23 Karson Kowalchuk SO Miss State 20.64
    400m: 38 Drelan Bramwell SR Ohio State 46.94
    800m: 5 Marco Arop FR Miss State 1:47.45
    800m: 15 Robert Heppenstall JR Wake Forest 1:48.34
    800m: 36 Ruach Padhal FR Georgetown 1:49.52
    3000mSC: 32 Carter Day SR George Washington 8:58.40
    5000m: 1 Justyn Knight SR Syracuse 13:18.74
    5000m: 13 Ehab El-Sandali FR Iona 13:52.50
    10000m: 22 Ben Flanagan SR Michigan 29:33.07
    110mH: 18 Joseph Daniels SO Princeton 13.80
    HJ: 46 Paul Galas SR Indiana 2.11m
    PV: 20 Tristan Slater SO Tennessee 5.30m
    SP: 16 Joseph Maxwell FR Tennessee 18.85m

    East Regional Women

    100m: 39 Sade McCreath-Tardiel JR Bethune-Cookman 11.50
    400m: 11 Madeline Price SR Duke 52.30
    400m: 17 Kendra Clarke JR Clemson 52.65
    400m: 21 Maya Stephens SR St. John's 52.86
    400m: 28 Taylor Sharpe SR Florida 53.10
    800m: 42 Victoria Tachinski FR Penn State 2:07.72
    1500m: 35 Megan Rempel JR NC State 4:22.38
    5000m: 5 Nicole Hutchinson JR Villanova 15:46.22
    10000m: 48 Jillian Forsey SR West Virginia 35:21.96
    100mH: 31 Tia Thevenin JR Syracuse 13.38
    100mH: 46 Brittany Stenekes SO Cornell 13.51
    400mH: 4 Xahria Santiago FR Maryland 56.69
    HJ: 10 Dallyssa Huggins SO Maryland 1.81m
    HJ: 47 Marguerite Lorenzo FR Cornell 1.73m
    DT: 28 Gabrielle Rains SO FIU 51.91m
    HT: 17 Carsen Cassell JR Louisville 61.73m
    HT: 37 Chanell Botsis SO Connecticut 58.99m
    JT: 5 Ashley Pryke JR Memphis 54.55m
    JT: 36 Jasmine Wilson SR Memphis 46.53m

    West Regional Men

    5000m: 7 Rory Linkletter JR BYU 13:37.98
    5000m: 26 Mike Tate SR So Utah 13:53.12
    10000m: 5 Rory Linkletter JR BYU 28:43.51
    10000m: 15 Benjamin Preisner JR Tulsa 29:08.17
    10000m: 17 Mike Tate SR So Utah 29:09.36
    400mH: 21 Khalil Parris SR AZ State 51.03
    400mH: 24 Malik Metivier SO Drake 51.10
    HJ: 36 Leaugen Fray-Benoit JR Utah State 2.11m
    LJ: 4 Jared Kerr SO Houston 8.14m
    TJ: 10 Brian O'Bonna SR Lamar 16.04m

    West Regional Women

    100m: 10 Leya Buchanan SR Oklahoma 11.17
    200m: 33 Leya Buchanan SR Oklahoma 23.40
    200m: 48 Ashlan Best FR Stanford 23.81
    400m: 18 Kyra Constantine SO USC 52.59
    400m: 40 Ashlan Best FR Stanford 53.96
    800m: 9 Ashley Taylor SR No Arizona 2:04.36
    800m: 16 Erinn Stenman-Fahey JR Iowa State 2:05.81
    1500m: 39 Jennie Baragar-Petrash SO Arizona 4:24.61
    3000mSC: 2 Charlotte Prouse SO New Mexico 9:50.47
    100mH: 11 Mariam Abdul-Rashid JR Texas 13.18
    100mH: 22 Deshaunda Morrison JR AZ State 13.37
    400mH: 7 Mariam Abdul-Rashid JR Texas 57.40
    400mH: 28 Lexi Aitken JR TCU 58.72
    400mH: 33 Stephanie Cho JR Wash State 58.95
    400mH: 38 Sommer Sharpe SR Iowa 59.20
    HJ: 25 Georgia Ellenwood SR Wisconsin 1.78m
    HJ: 32 Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis SO UCLA 1.77m
    PV: 13 Makiah Hunt SO South Dakota 4.21m
    TJ: 12 Angela Mercurio SR Nebraska 13.20m
    TJ: 38 Hannah Smith JR NM State 12.69m
    TJ: 39 Brittney Gibbs JR SIU Edwardsville 12.66m
    TJ: 44 Brittany Graves SR Nevada 12.58m
    TJ: 47 Jamilah James FR MO State 12.56m
    SP: 19 Olivia Moriconi SR Utah State 16.53m
    DT: 10 Agnes Esser SR Minnesota 57.98m
    HT: 9 Camryn Rogers FR California 65.61m
    HT: 16 Agnes Esser SR Minnesota 63.62m
    JT: 10 Brittni Wolczyk JR Nebraska 52.93m
    JT: 33 Alexis Brenzil SO Hawaii 47.55m
    JT: 37 Keira McCarrell FR Oregon 47.16m
    JT: 43 Marissa Mueller FR Iowa 46.02m"



    YOU FORGOT A VERY IMPORTANT ASHLEY TAYLOR FROM NAU!!!

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 185
    thumbs_up 3
    Report    REPLY #141 

    juddy96 said 1 week ago

    USATF Distance Classic

    Men's 1500m
    12 Thomas RIVA Vic City Elite 3:40.51
    15 Adam PALAMAR Vic City Elite 3:42.47
    19 Robert DENAULT Vic City Elite 3:44.41
    21 Luc BRUCHET Canada 3:47.20

    Men's 3000mSC
    8 John GAY University of British Columbia 8:47.30

    Women's 800m
    4 Lindsey BUTTERWORTH New Balance 2:02.20
    8 Adrea PROPP Vic City Elite 2:04.16 PB
    9 Laurence COTE Canada 2:04.26
    11 Elizabeth WHELAN U of Toronto Track Club 2:04.85
    12 Madeleine KELLY U of Toronto Track Club 2:05.47
    15 Annie LEBLANC New Balance Canada 2:05.72
    18 Jazz SHUKLA U of Toronto Track Club 2:09.68

    Women's 1500m
    5 Sarah MACPHERSON Vic City Elite 4:12.64
    6 Mariah KELLY New Balance Canada 4:12.89
    15 Natalia HAWTHORN University of British Columbia 4:18.62
    20 Kirsten LEE Tbir/Canada 4:24.43
    21 Lucia STAFFORD U of Toronto Track Club 4:29.34

    Women's 5000m
    2 Rachel CLIFF Canada 15:20.66 PB
    3 Kate Van BUSKIRK Nike 15:30.84
    4 Regan YEE Unattached 15:36.30 Debut
    14 Natasha LABEAUD Rabbit/Canada 16:46.54

    Quote comment
  • anonymous Anonymous
    Posts: 43474
    thumbs_up 11
    Report    REPLY #142 

    Anonymous said 1 week ago

    Cliff is on fire!!

    Quote comment
  • lobster User since:
    Mar 17th, 2014
    Posts: 1019
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #143 

    Lobster said 1 week ago

    I count 76 Canadian qualifiers for the two NCAA regional meets. That’s quite a significant number. There also the Dec./Hep. Athletes that go right to the final meet.

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 185
    thumbs_up 2
    Report    REPLY #144 

    juddy96 said 1 week ago

    NJCAA Championships

    Men's 100m Prelims
    17 Brandon Letts FR-1 South Plains 10.65 (-0.7)

    Men's 200m Prelims
    27 Daiten Rhone SO-2 Iowa Western CC 22.26 (-0.8)

    Men's 400m Prelims
    5 Khamal Stewart-Baynes FR-1 Western Texas College 46.69q PB

    Women's 400m Prelims
    2 Natassha McDonald SO-2 South Plains 54.44q

    Women's HT
    14 Zakiya Philip-Horsford FR-1 Iowa Western CC 41.80m

    Quote comment
  • juddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 185
    thumbs_up 1
    Report    REPLY #145 

    juddy96 said 1 week ago

    Colorado High School Championships

    Girls 4A 100m Prelims
    1 Lauren Gale 12 Discovery Canyon 12.06Q (0.4) PB

    Girls 4A 100m Final
    1 Lauren Gale 12 Discovery Canyon 11.79 (2.5)

    Girls 4A 200m Prelims
    2 Lauren Gale 12 Discovery Canyon 23.96Q (0.2) PB (World U20 champs standard)

    Girls 4A 200m Final
    1 Lauren Gale 12 Discovery Canyon 24.05 (2.6)

    Girls 4A 400m Prelims
    2 Lauren Gale 12 Discovery Canyon 56.22Q

    Girls 4A 400m Final
    1 Lauren Gale 12 Discovery Canyon 54.23 (World U20 champs standard)

    NJCAA Championships

    Men's 400m Final
    4 Khamal Stewart-Baynes FR-1 Western Texas College 46.64 PB

    Women's 400m Final
    1 Natassha McDonald SO-2 South Plains 53.44

    This post was edited by juddy96 6 days ago . 
    Quote comment
  • new-post-last-visitjuddy96 User since:
    May 27th, 2017
    Posts: 185
    thumbs_up 4
    Report    REPLY #146 

    juddy96 said 6 days ago

    Jamaica International Invitational

    Women's LJ
    5 Nettey, Christabel Canada 6.54m (0.7)

    Women's SP
    5 Crew, Brittany Canada 16.92m

    Golden Grand Prix

    Women's 400mH
    1 Sage Watson Canada 55.58

    Women's PV
    2 Anicka Newell Canada 4.51m

    Women's JT
    3 Liz Gleadle Canada 61.06m

    Quote comment
Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account

 

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1