• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

University of Toronto Classic

Toronto, ON
January 25th, 2003

Women's 60 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME
TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ==================================================== ===== = 1 Allan, Davia University Toronto Track 7.72 1 10
2 Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn University of Toronto 7.74 1 8
3 Ewing, Chandra University Toronto Track 7.88 1 6
4 Johnson, Emily Kitchener/Waterloo 7.91 1 4
5 Ince-Mercer, Leia University of Toronto 8.10 1 2
6 Marcantonid, Cara Niagara Olympic Club 8.13 6 1
7 Rosenberg, Emily University of Toronto 8.18 2
8 Nisbett, Sam University of Toronto 8.19 2
9 Stephens, Henria University of Western ON 8.20 2
10 McCutcheon, Darcelle Kingston Napanee Track 8.21 1
11 Verbakel, Brittany Kitchener/Waterloo 8.23 2
12 Gonsalves, Leanne Mary Ward Catholic School 8.30 2
13 Chiu, Melanie University of Toronto 8.31 2
14 Warriner, Brittnaye Hamilton Olympic Club 8.32 2
14 Rollins, Jenn McMaster University 8.32 3
16 Simmons, Jill Kitchener/Waterloo 8.35 4
16 Boyd, Tina Speed River 8.35 4
16 Gill, Zeticia Mary Ward Catholic School 8.35 1
19 Gibbs, Shayla Hamilton Olympic Club 8.40 3
20 Cleirbaut, Sharifah Hamilton Olympic Club 8.44 4
21 Hausman, Jaime Kitchener/Waterloo 8.45 4
22 Gregg, Melanie Winnipeg Optimists 8.46 3
23 O'Brien, Jenn Hamilton Olympic Club 8.49 3
24 Purton, Sarah University of Guelph 8.50 3
25 Kay-Cassell, Shauna University of Toronto 8.52 3
26 Mitchell, Shannon McMaster University 8.53 3
27 Poetker, Kelly Kitchener/Waterloo 8.64 2
28 Kwan, Irene University of Guelph 8.66 4
29 Mpoy, Bambi University of Toronto 8.80 5
30 Cleirbaut, Farah Hamilton Olympic Club 8.81 4
31 Schafer, Katie Hamilton Olympic Club 8.84 5
32 Jongerden, Emily University of Guelph 8.99 4
33 McClenahan, Glenna University of Toronto 9.02 6
34 King, Carly Hamilton Olympic Club 9.05 5
34 Gaul, Sarah University of Toronto 9.05 5
36 Cira, Beth McMaster University 9.18 5
37 Butty, Amanda Hamilton Olympic Club 9.21 5
38 Harabi, Sarah University of Guelph 9.58 6
39 Taal, Sai Hamilton Olympic Club 10.05 5

Women’s 60 Meter Dash

“A” Final

Place Athlete Name Team Time
==== ====================== ======1. Allan, Davia UTTC 7.71
2. Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn University of Toronto 7.76
3. Ewing, Chandra UTTC 7.82
4. Johnson, Emily Kitchener/Waterloo 7.89
5. Ince-Mercer, Leia University of Toronto 8.09
6. Rosenberg, Emily University of Toronto 8.17
7. Marcantonid, Cara Niagara Olympic Club 8.18
8. Nisbett, Sam University of Toronto 8.19


“B” Final

Place Athlete Name Team Time
==== ====================== ====1. Stephens, Henria Western 8.18
2. Chiu, Melanie University of Toronto 8.24
3. Rollins, Jenn McMaster 8.28
4. Purton, Sarah Guelph 8.55
5. Kay-Cassell, Shauna University of Toronto 8.5529
6. Kwan, Irene Guelph 8.559
7. Jongerden, Emily Guelph 9.09




Women's 300 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME
TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ==================================================== ===== == === 1 Williams, Foy Etobicoke Gladstone Ath. 39.28 1
2 Haughton, Karlene Mississauga Track 39.70 1
3 Mayers, Patricia Oshawa Legion 40.07 1
4 McLaughlin, Paula University of Toronto 42.25 1
5 Heale, Liane University Toronto Track 42.37 2
6 Ugiagbe, Omeye Mary Ward Catholic School 42.42 1
7 Allan, Davia University Toronto Track 42.52 3
8 Perryman, Melissa Oshawa Legion 42.75 1
9 Greydanus, Jodi University of Western ON 42.81 2
10 Backx, Alanna York County Track Club 42.88 2
11 Johnson, Emily Kitchener/Waterloo 43.43 1
12 Verbakel, Brittany Kitchener/Waterloo 43.48 1
13 Woods, Madeleine Track North 43.51 2
14 Durante, Jaclyn McMaster University 43.75 1
15 Gill, Zeticia Mary Ward Catholic School 43.84 2
16 Nisbett, Sam University of Toronto 43.89 5
16 Nesbitt, Sam University of Toronto 43.89 2
18 Gonsalves, Leanne Mary Ward Catholic School 44.02 2
19 Ward, Laura University of Western ON 44.53 2
20 O'Brien, Jenn Hamilton Olympic Club 44.58 1
21 Cleirbaut, Sharifah Hamilton Olympic Club 44.99 4
22 Hausman, Jaime Kitchener/Waterloo 45.08 2
23 Porkilsdottir, Helga University of Guelph 45.12 5
24 Warren, Allison University Toronto Track 45.13 3
25 Simmons, Jill Kitchener/Waterloo 45.83 3
26 Gibbs, Shayla Hamilton Olympic Club 45.92 3
27 Mitchell, Shannon McMaster University 46.13 3
28 Hummell, Kendra Hamilton Olympic Club 46.15 3
29 Cleirbaut, Farah Hamilton Olympic Club 46.32 4
30 Schafer, Katie Hamilton Olympic Club 47.12 4
31 McClenahan, Glenna University of Toronto 47.37 5
32 Rose, Brittany University Toronto Track 47.95 4
33 King, Carly Hamilton Olympic Club 48.00 4
34 Cushnie, Leigh University of Toronto 48.12 3
35 Dipaolo, Tanya Chinguacousy SS 52.41 4

Women's 600 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME
TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ =================== 1 McLaughlin, Paula University of Toronto 1:36.39 1
2 Heale, Liane University Toronto Track 1:40.23 1
3 Woods, Madeleine Track North 1:40.92 1
4 Stewart, Kate University of Guelph 1:43.57 1
5 Ugiagbe, Omeye Mary Ward Catholic School 1:44.05 2
6 Smith, Stephanie York Region Olympic Club 1:45.18 2
7 Lashley, Keyva McMaster University 1:45.82 1
8 Gallagher, Leah Niagara Olympic Club 1:47.98 2
9 Warren, Allison University Toronto Track 1:48.25 1
10 Stewart, Megan Niagara Olympic Club 1:48.93 2
11 Kimber, Melissa McMaster University 1:49.62 1
12 Slater, Kelsie Niagara Olympic Club 1:50.95 2
13 Basu Roy, Michelle University of Guelph 1:51.70 1
14 King, Elizabeth Niagara Olympic Club 1:54.29 2
15 Galloway, Miranda Niagara Olympic Club 1:56.40 2
16 Smith, Andrea York Region Olympic Club 1:57.98 2


Women's 1,000 Meter Run
Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME
TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ================== 1 Wells, Sandy University of Toronto 3:00.52 1
2 McInnis, Genny University of Toronto 3:05.57 1
3 Sidoryk, Brandi University of Toronto 3:05.76 1
4 Martin, Dawn University of Guelph 3:15.64 1
5 Gallagher, Leah Niagara Olympic Club 3:15.66 2
6 Slater, Kelsie Niagara Olympic Club 3:16.04 2
7 Galloway, Miranda Niagara Olympic Club 3:16.29 1
8 Basu Roy, Michelle University of Guelph 3:18.87 2
9 Stewart, Megan Niagara Olympic Club 3:19.72 2
10 Wong, Janice University of Toronto 3:22.37 2
11 Toomsalu, Katie Durham Athletics Club 3:22.80 1
12 Forbes, Julie Track North 3:26.60 2

Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME
TEAM TIME PTS
===== ============================ =============== 1 Brown, Megan Speed River 4:42.29
2 McBean, Mandy Mary Ward Catholic School 4:43.78
3 Drynan, Jen University Toronto Track 4:43.80
4 McClure, Michaela University of Guelph 4:49.17
5 Nolan, Kathleen University of Guelph 4:50.31
6 Drynan, Ali University Toronto Track 4:51.17
7 Henderson, Kate University of Guelph 4:58.74
8 Ellis, Shauna Unattached 4:59.69
9 Kirby, Julia University of Toronto 5:00.52
10 Cushnie, Amber Oshawa Legion 5:03.52
11 Pyper, Rosalind Phoenix Athletics 5:05.83
12 Martin, Dawn University of Guelph 5:05.99
13 Perlmutter, Heather University of Western ON 5:06.34
14 Kerr, Becky Tri City Track Club 5:08.11
15 Seiling, Amy McMaster University 5:08.20
16 Steele, Jacquie University of Toronto 5:08.55
17 Leo, Sara Phoenix Athletics 5:09.24
18 Giajnorio, Andrea McMaster University 5:16.27
19 Dreisinger, Kelly McMaster University 5:16.50
20 Laurie, Courtney Mary Ward Catholic School 5:16.56
21 Watson, Karen McMaster University 5:21.18
22 Sakharov, Tanya University of Toronto 5:22.02
23 Forbes, Julie Track North 5:33.69
24 Smith, Allison York Region Olympic Club 5:34.23
25 Dipaolo, Tanya Chinguacousy SS 5:51.09
26 Li, Jessica Chinguacousy SS 6:31.72

Women's 3000m
1. Stephanie Smith York Region Olympic 10:00.18
2. Diane Nkuri UTTC 10:01.45
3. Sarah Weir Oshawa Legion 10:17.80
4. Mandy Vyce 10:18.11
5. Nicolve Van Beurden 10:35.45



Women's 60 Meter High Hurdles

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME
TEAM TIME HT
===== ============================ ============ 1 Macdonald, Michelle University of Toronto 9.14 1
2 Loree, Heather University of Guelph 9.16 1
3 McCutcheon, Darcelle Kingston Napanee Track 9.19 1
4 Aubry, Shauna University of Western ON 9.46 2
5 Ackroyd, Liz University of Guelph 9.47 1
6 Sheahan, Bridget McMaster University 9.56 3
7 Gibbs, Shayla Hamilton Olympic Club 9.70 1
8 Cross, Alison University of Western ON 9.72 2
9 Charles, Donna University of Western ON 9.78 1
10 Gossin, Amara University of Toronto 9.81 2
11 Cushnie, Leigh University of Toronto 10.14 3
12 Clifford, Dana University of Western ON 10.23 2
13 Swan, Jessica University of Guelph 10.41 2
14 Hummell, Kendra Hamilton Olympic Club 11.80 2

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

Heat #1

Place Athlete Name Team
==== ====================== =============== ==== ==1. Sheahan, Bridget McMaster 9.56
2. Cross, Alison Western 9.72
3. Cushnie, Leigh University of Toronto 10.14
4. Clifford, Dana Western 10.23
5. Swan, Jessica Guelph 10.41
6. Hummell, Kendra Hamilton Olympic 11.80

Heat #2

Place Athlete Name Team Time
==== ====================== =============== ==== === ===1. Macdonald, Michelle University of Toronto 9.14
2. Loree, Heather Guelph 9.16
3. McCutcheon, Darcelle Kingston-Napanee 9.19
4. Aubry, Shauna Western 9.46
5. Akeroyd, Liz Guelph 9.47
6. Gibbs, Shayla Hamilton Olympic 9.70
7. Charles, Donna Western 9.78
8. Gossin, Amara University of Toronto 9.81 2

Final

Place Athlete Name Team Time
==== ====================== =============== ==== === ===1. Macdonald, Michelle University of Toronto 9.20
2. McCutcheon, Darcelle Kingston-Napanee 9.27
3. Sheahan, Bridget McMaster 9.46
4. Aubrey, Shauna Western 9.50
5. Charles, Donna Western 9.50
6. Ackroyd, Liz Guelph 9.51
7. Cross, Alison Western 9.81
8. Gossin, Amara University of Toronto 9.99



Women's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION
TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == === 1 UOFT University of Toronto 1:44.61 1 10
2 KWTF Kitchener/Waterloo 1:48.03 1 8
3 UOFT "B" University of Toronto 1:49.24 1 6
4 MAC McMaster University 1:50.86 1 4
5 HOC Hamilton Olympic Club 1:52.08 2 2
6 GUEL University of Guelph 1:52.91 1 1
7 UOFT "C" University of Toronto 1:57.97 2
8 HOC "B" Hamilton Olympic Club 1:58.96 2
9 UOFT "D" University of Toronto 2:01.05 2

Women's High Jump

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM
MARK
===== ========================== =================== ==== 1 Dyckstra, Wanita Niagara Region Athl 1.85m
2 Burch, Stephanie Niagara Region Athl 1.69m
3 Oberth, Gemma University Toronto 1.63m
4 Spirou, Gloria Phoenix Athletics 1.60m
4 Aubry, Shauna University of Weste 1.60m
6 Ackroyd, Liz University of Guelp 1.55m
6 Clifford, Dana University of Weste 1.55m
6 Cross, Alison University of Weste 1.55m
6 Gregg, Melanie Winnipeg Optimists 1.55m
10 Denison, Jass University of Weste 1.50m
10 McArthur, BraeAnne University of Guelp 1.50m
12 Davis, Jetanne University of Toron 1.45m
12 Salmon, Erica University of Weste 1.45m
12 Boogerman, Amanda University of Weste 1.45m

Women's Long Jump

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== === 1 Purton, Sarah University of Guelp 5.22m
2 Boyd, Tina Speed River 5.10m
3 Krynen, Tanya University of Weste 5.08m
4 Turney, Alaina University Toronto 5.07m
5 Aubry, Shauna University of Weste 5.04m
6 Gregg, Melanie Winnipeg Optimists 5.02m
7 Clifford, Dana University of Weste 4.89m
8 Noyes, Julie University of Toron 4.85m
9 Berger, Melanie University of Weste 4.83m
10 Kwan, Irene University of Guelp 4.82m
11 Cross, Alison University of Weste 4.81m
12 Warriner, Brittnaye Hamilton Olympic Cl 4.80m
13 Charles, Donna University of Weste 4.78m
14 Marcantonid, Cara Niagara Olympic Clu 4.64m
15 Bell, Jenna University of Toron 4.63m
16 Wharton, Shevonne University of Toron 4.52m
17 McArthur, BraeAnne University of Guelp 4.36m
18 Hummell, Kendra Hamilton Olympic Cl 4.26m
19 Butty, Amanda Hamilton Olympic Cl 4.06m


Women's Triple Jump
Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== === 1 Adu-Gyamfi, Jocelyn University of Toron 11.82m
2 Lawrinnce, Yolessa University of Toron 11.54m
3 Purton, Sarah University of Guelp 10.85m
4 Berger, Melanie University of Weste 10.52m
5 Noyes, Julie University of Toron 10.46m
6 Kwan, Irene University of Guelp 10.09m
7 Boyd, Tina Speed River 10.03m
8 Bell, Jenna University of Toron 9.56m
9 Wharton, Shevonne University of Toron 9.49m

Women's Shot Put

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== === 1 Tunks, Lieja London-Western TC 18.17m
2 Weaver, Megan London-Western TC 12.46m
3 da Costa, Teresa University of Guelp 11.35m
4 Cinicolo, Tina University of Weste 10.60m
5 Huggins, Mezie University of Weste 10.37m
6 Gregg, Melanie Winnipeg Optimists 9.90m
7 Manchaj, Melissa Club Sisu 9.54m
8 Yee, Nerissa University of Toron 8.08m
9 Chiu, Melanie University of Toron 7.56m
10 Cullum, Tamara Hamilton Olympic Cl 6.93m

U of T NIKE TRACK CLASSIC
University of Toronto - Saturday 01/25/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's 60 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==== 1 Barbarie, Daniel University of Toronto 7.11 2
2 Scott, Sheldon Central Pickering 7.14 1
2 Allen, Desmond Unattached 7.14 3
4 Stanley, Fatih University of Toronto 7.15 2
5 Kiscadden, Justin Penn State 7.19 2
6 Arthurs, Augie University of Toronto 7.23 1
7 Miller, Greg Penn State 7.24 1
8 Black, Matthew University Toronto Track 7.28 4
9 Kabeya, Thierry McMaster University 7.30 3
10 Jones, Rene Kitchener/Waterloo 7.36 2
11 Poetker, Justin Kitchener/Waterloo 7.41 4
11 Woodly, Kevin Central Pickering 7.41 2
13 Hasan, Samir Hamilton Olympic Club 7.42 6
14 Ayeni, Buki University of Western ON 7.43 3
15 Hilts, Blake Kitchener/Waterloo 7.48 4
16 Creighton, Doug University Toronto Track 7.50 7
17 Place, Jerome University of Toronto 7.52 6
17 Lajeunesse, Jeremy Hamilton Olympic Club 7.52 3
19 Minnis, Glenn University of Western ON 7.53 5
20 Barakat, Neil University of Toronto 7.62 4
21 Attia, Paul University of Western ON 7.63 5
21 Mazeau, Justin Unattached 7.63 6
23 Sedore, Eric University of Toronto 7.64 9
24 Chaves, Brad Kitchener/Waterloo 7.65 6
25 Prezicso, Michael Chaminade College School 7.68 4
26 Marchie, Augie University of Toronto 7.73 7
26 Alexander, Lance Hamilton Olympic Club 7.73 7
28 Brown, Donald McMaster University 7.75 5
29 Ptolemy, Jaritt McMaster University 7.80 5
30 Porretta, Robert Chaminade College School 7.89 6
31 Casupanan, Chris University of Guelph 7.94 5
32 Satchell, Dane Chaminade College School 7.98 4
33 Ryan, Michael York University Track Clu 8.00 9
34 Hocking, Chris Track North 8.01 8
35 Thomas, Reynold Chaminade College School 8.04 7
36 Boateng, Sam Hamilton Olympic Club 8.12 8
37 Jacobs, Jeku University of Toronto 8.32 8
38 Atkinson, Tyler Unattached 8.61 8


Men’s 60 Meter Dash

“A” Final

Place Athlete Name Team Time ==== ====================== ================== 1. Scott, Sheldon Central Pickering 7.02 2. Stanley, Fatih
University of Toronto 7.09 3. Barbarie, Daniel University of Toronto 7.19
4. Kiscadden, Justin Penn State 7.20 5. Arthur, Augie University of
Toronto 7.25 6. Black, Matthew UTTC 7.26 7. Miller, Greg Penn State 7.36


“B” Final

Place Athlete Name Team ==== ====================== =============== ====== 1. Kabeya, Thierry McMaster 7.31 2. Ayeni, Buki Western 7.34 3.
Attia, Paul Western 7.50 4. Brown, Donald McMaster 7.62 5. Marchie,
Augie University of Toronto 7.63 6. Sedore, Eric University of Toronto
7.68

Men's 300 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==== 1 Lolagne, Chris Penn State 35.71 1
2 Russell, Jeff University of Western ON 36.68 1

Athletics Manitoba Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
U of T NIKE TRACK CLASSIC Page 8
University of Toronto - Saturday 01/25/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's 300 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==== 3 MacInnis, Luke University of Toronto 36.80 1
4 Hyman, Justin Unattached 36.85 3
5 Saunders, Gary Central Pickering 37.01 1
6 Black, Matthew University Toronto Track 37.14 2
7 Greeley, Craig Royal Military College 37.16 2
8 Kiscadden, Justin Penn State 37.20 1
9 Smith, Kyle Phoenix Athletics 37.21 2
10 Kabeya, Thierry McMaster University 37.22 2
11 Jones, Rene Kitchener/Waterloo 37.56 1
12 Hilts, Blake Kitchener/Waterloo 37.65 2
13 El Morsey, Turek Phoenix Athletics 37.86 2
14 Andrew, Michael Oshawa Legion 38.01 3
15 Harding, Ritchie Chaminade College School 38.18 3
16 Tingling, Tristan Oshawa Legion 38.47 3
17 Hasan, Samir Hamilton Olympic Club 38.56 5
18 Lewis, Brandon University of Western ON 38.65 3
19 Boyd, Devon Kitchener/Waterloo 38.72 4
20 Lajeunesse, Jeremy Hamilton Olympic Club 38.76 4
21 Creighton, Doug University Toronto Track 38.80 6
22 Chaves, Brad Kitchener/Waterloo 38.81 3
23 Raphael, Adrian McMaster University 39.06 4
24 Smith, Derick University of Toronto 39.25 5
25 Tenhaaf, Garrett University of Guelph 39.37 5
26 Destine, Jean-Marc York University 39.42 2
27 Place, Jerome University of Toronto 39.56 4
28 Gomes, T.J. Oshawa Legion 39.76 4
29 Ptolemy, Jaritt McMaster University 39.88 4
30 Hallmann, Rink University Toronto Track 39.93 5
31 Poetker, Justin Kitchener/Waterloo 39.96 2
32 Sedore, Eric University of Toronto 40.30 4
33 Kyle, Sean Kitchener/Waterloo 40.34 5
34 Alexander, Lance Hamilton Olympic Club 40.89 6
35 Piorkowski, Lukas Mary Ward Catholic School 40.98 5
36 Thomas, Reynold Chaminade College School 41.89 6
37 Boateng, Sam Hamilton Olympic Club 42.97 6
38 Basi, Simerjit Chinguacousy SS 44.02 6
39 Atkinson, Tyler Unattached 45.49 5

Men's 600 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==== 1 Lincoln, Matt Penn State 1:20.31 1
2 Jordan, Michael Penn State 1:20.54 1
3 Bourke, Robin University of Guelph 1:22.09 1

Athletics Manitoba Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
U of T NIKE TRACK CLASSIC Page 9
University of Toronto - Saturday 01/25/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's 600 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==== 4 Morgan, Steve Penn State 1:24.56 1
5 Cooper, Jonathan University of Toronto 1:24.76 1
6 Lewis, Brandon University of Western ON 1:24.79 2
7 Benninger, Shawn University of Western ON 1:25.79 2
8 Boyd, Devon Kitchener/Waterloo 1:25.93 2
9 Freeman, Dave University of Toronto 1:26.62 1
10 Madiwe, Tafari University of Toronto 1:26.72 1
11 Varden, Andrew University of Guelph 1:26.86 2
12 Russell, Jeff University of Western ON 1:27.28 3
13 Desmond, Stephen Unattached 1:27.63 3
14 van Vulpen, Kurt University of Guelph 1:27.92 2
15 Tenhaaf, Garrett University of Guelph 1:29.49 2
16 Destine, Jean-Marc York University 1:29.74 3
17 Bowden, Brian Niagara Olympic Club 1:30.58 3
18 Dunkerley, Jay University of Guelph 1:32.33 2
19 Galloway, Stuart Niagara Olympic Club 1:33.28 3
20 Kyle, Sean Kitchener/Waterloo 1:33.53 3
21 Smith, Derick University of Toronto 1:34.83 4
22 Stevens, Rob Niagara Olympic Club 1:40.74 3
23 Bialy, Adam Niagara Olympic Club 1:42.27 4
24 David, Yuestas Chaminade College School 1:43.96 4
25 Mousseau, Al University of Toronto 1:46.42 3

Men's 1,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==== 1 Hahn, John Penn State 2:30.09 1 10
2 Smith, Kyle Phoenix Athletics 2:32.69 1 8
3 Smith, Andrew University of Toronto 2:32.85 1 6
4 Finn, Ryan Durham Athletics Club 2:32.88 1 4
5 Roth, Andy Penn State 2:33.40 1 2
6 Macaulay, Angus Speed River 2:34.04 1 1
7 Enwright, Mike Penn State 2:34.91 1
8 Sebastian, Nick University of Toronto 2:38.04 2
9 Hain, Tim University of Western ON 2:39.06 3
10 Hallmann, Rink University Toronto Track 2:39.70 1
11 O'Hagan, Ryan University of Western ON 2:40.85 2
12 Wolochatiuk, Zac University of Guelph 2:42.25 2
13 Burrell, Craig Durham Athletics Club 2:42.61 2
14 Bowden, Brian Niagara Olympic Club 2:42.66 2
15 Kalisz, Matt University of Toronto 2:42.82 2
16 Galloway, Stuart Niagara Olympic Club 2:43.81 3
17 Schlipf, Matthias Waterloo University 2:44.80 3
18 Kranjc, Gregor University of Toronto 2:45.11 2

Athletics Manitoba Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
U of T NIKE TRACK CLASSIC Page 10
University of Toronto - Saturday 01/25/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==== 19 Dunkerley, Jay University of Guelph 2:46.88 2
20 Westra, Ian Waterloo University 2:52.21 3
21 Hendershot, Chris McMaster University 2:52.61 3
22 Stevens, Rob Niagara Olympic Club 3:02.68 3
23 Bialy, Adam Niagara Olympic Club 3:14.63 3

Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==== 1 Walker, Tim Penn State 3:59.24 1
2 Pruitt, Chris Penn State 4:00.38 1
3 Catton, Andrew Speed River 4:01.74 1
4 Khan, Saheed Toronto Olympic Club 4:02.31 1
5 Simon, Kawani York University Track Clu 4:04.56 1
6 McLaren, Chris Speed River 4:06.44 1
7 Cavanaugh, Shawn Penn State 4:08.84 1
8 Boley, Phil McMaster University 4:11.11 2
9 Switzer, Robert McMaster University 4:16.28 1
10 Wolochatiuk, Zac University of Guelph 4:16.36 2
11 McLelland, Pete University of Western ON 4:17.25 2
12 Craig, Elliot University of Western ON 4:18.73 2
13 Brooks, Brendan Toronto Olympic Club 4:18.95 1
14 Leduc, Matt University of Toronto 4:20.55 2
15 Ysnari, Mike Etobicoke 4:20.57 3
16 Ringer, Thomas University of Toronto 4:22.11 2
17 Godfrey, Matthew University of Toronto 4:23.13 2
18 Kallsen, Steve McMaster University 4:24.91 3
19 Walker, David Etobicoke 4:25.30 2
20 Jarquin, Jose Kitchener/Waterloo 4:27.79 3
21 McGrory, Owen York University Track Clu 4:27.88 3
22 Basi, Simerjit Chinguacousy SS 4:32.41 3
23 Flynn, Brad Etobicoke 4:34.45 2
24 David, Yuestas Chaminade College School 4:55.30 3

Men’s 3000 Meter

Heat #1

Place Athlete Name Team Time HT PTS ==== ==================================== ==== === ==== 1. Van Beurden, Chris University of Toronto
9.08.17 2. Bown, Mike UTTC 9.11.24 3. Madsen, Chris UTTC 9.19.07 4.
Usnarski, Mike Etobicoke 9.25.05 5. Webb, Geoff University of Toronto
9.25.45 6. Babbin, Josh Toronto Olympic 9.42.96 7. Walker, David Etobicoke
10.04.37

Heat #2 3000m
Saturday 01/25/03 at 3:30 PM

RANK COMP# ATHLETE TEAM TIME
==== ===== ============================= ================================== 1 Kassap, Danny University Toronto Track 8:24.31
2 Kerr, Matt Tri City Track Club 8:29.28
3 Hortian, Adam South Simcoe Dufferin 8:38.55
4 Mladenovic, Predral University Toronto Track 8:49.52
5 Foster, Chris Penn State 8:50.34
6 Jones, Kyle Toronto Olympic Club 8:50.55
7 Reid, Ian University Toronto Track 8:50.79
8 Brazunas, Eamon Penn State 8:52.23
9 Kietley, Mark University Toronto Track 8:56.85





Men's 60 Meter High Hurdles

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==== 1 Derby, Brian Penn State 8.62 1
2 Campisi, Jaret Penn State 8.87 1
3 Minnis, Glenn University of Western ON 8.92 1
4 Miller, Ainsley Mississauga Track 8.95 1

Athletics Manitoba Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
U of T NIKE TRACK CLASSIC Page 11
University of Toronto - Saturday 01/25/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's 60 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==== 4 Creighton, Doug University Toronto Track 8.95 2
6 Gomes, T.J. Oshawa Legion 9.42 1
7 Chypker, Glenn Mississauga Track 9.53 1
8 Solidon, Edward University of Toronto 10.07 3
9 Borris, Matt University of Guelph 11.29 2

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

A Final

Place Athlete Name Team Time HT PTS ==== ==================================== ==== === ==== 1. Brian Derby Penn State 8.29 2. Jaret
Campisi Penn State 8.77 3. Glenn Minnis Western 8.84 4. Ed Solidan
University of Toronto 10.10 5. Matt Borris Guelph 11.01




Men's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == === 1 PSU Penn State 1:28.99 1 10
2 UOFT University of Toronto 1:30.49 1 8
3 KWTF Kitchener/Waterloo 1:35.33 1 6
4 UOFT "B" University of Toronto 1:36.34 1 4
5 MAC McMaster University 1:36.56 1 2
6 CHAM Chaminade College School 1:37.81 2 1
7 UOFT "C" University of Toronto 1:42.27 2
8 HOC Hamilton Olympic Club 1:42.38 2

Event 24 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Saturday 01/25/03 at 4:00 PM

RANK REL # RELAY AFFILIATION SEED TIME
==== ===== ======== ========================= ========== 1 PSU "A" Penn State 3:18.91
2 UOFT "A" University of Toronto 3:26.89
3 UOFT "B" University of Toronto 3:39.40
4 KWTF "A" Kitchener/Waterloo 3:40.87




Men's High Jump

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== === 1 Caton, Jeff University Toronto 2.12m
2 Major, Nimrod Unattached 2.02m
3 Fedeli, Tyler Penn State 1.97m
3 Nichols, Chavous Penn State 1.97m
5 Myers, Mark University of Toron 1.92m
6 Hallmann, Rink University Toronto 1.82m
7 Borris, Matt University of Guelp 1.67m

Men's Long Jump

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== === 1 Nichols, Chavous Penn State 7.07m
2 Martin, Chris University Toronto 6.95m
3 John, Akiel University Toronto 6.23m
4 Hasan, Samir Hamilton Olympic Cl 6.10m
5 Porretta, Robert Chaminade College S 5.97m
6 McNabb, Liam University of Weste 5.87m

Athletics Manitoba Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
U of T NIKE TRACK CLASSIC Page 12
University of Toronto - Saturday 01/25/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Men's Long Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ===== === 7 Hocking, Chris Track North 5.20m
8 Fallon, Sean Hamilton Olympic Cl 4.66m
- Boateng, Sam Hamilton Olympic Cl FOUL

Men's Weight Throw

Finals Results - Saturday 01/25/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ====== === 1 Vernon, Scott Penn State 17.34m
2 Russ, Aaron Penn State 16.40m
3 Wand, Markus University of Guelp 15.92m
4 Wand, Christoph Speed River 14.58m
5 Anisko, Damian Club Sisu 13.56m
6 Adamek, Dave Niagara Region Athl 13.53m
7 Parkinson, Rich Club Sisu 12.70m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.