• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Hershey Provincial Final

Saint John, NB
June 27th, 2004

Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash 9 & 10 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Taylor 10 Fredericton 8.5 1
2 Murray, Emily 9 Riverview 8.6 1
3 Wade, Grace 9 Moncton 8.6 1
4 Homan, Megan 9 Sussex 8.7 3
5 Bruce, Katelyn 9 Boisetown 8.7 3
6 Boudreau, Isabelle 9 Shediac 8.8 2
7 Belding, Taylor 10 Mount Middleton 8.8 3
8 Urquhart, Ilana 10 Woodstock 8.9 2
9 Smith, Kalie 9 Fredericton 9.0 4
10 LeBlanc, Josianne 10 Shediac 9.1 4
11 Stewart, Jenna 9 Miramichi 9.1 2
12 Church, Brianna 9 Berwick 9.3 2
13 Fox, Kathleen 9 Moncton 9.3 3
14 O'Brien, Cynthia 9 Shediac 9.3 3
15 Alward, Amy 9 Woodstock 9.5 4
16 Hourihan, Saltanna 10 Chambers Settlem 9.5 3
17 Cassidy, Cameron 9 Woodstock 9.6 4
18 Terry, Catherine 9 Lincoln 10.0 1
19 Black, Courtney 10 Summerfield 12.3 1

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash 9 & 10 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelly, Erin 10 Saint John 16.1 4
2 Newman, Monica 10 Saint John 16.3 3
3 Brown, Taylor 10 Fredericton 16.6 1
4 Davidson, Chelsea 9 Riverview 16.7 2
5 Wade, Grace 9 Moncton 16.8 1
6 Duffley, Mariah 10 Kiersteadville 17.3 5
7 Murray, Emily 9 Riverview 17.3 3
8 Smith, Kalie 9 Fredericton 17.5 5
9 Black, Brittany 9 Newburg 17.5 5
10 Brennen, Rebecca 10 Miramichi 17.5 1
11 Homan, Megan 9 Sussex 17.8 5
12 Fox, Kathleen 9 Moncton 17.9 1
13 LeBlanc, Josianne 10 Shediac 17.9 4
14 Stewart, Jenna 9 Miramichi 18.1 1
15 Pegg, Elizabeth 10 Norton 18.3 4
16 Hourihan, Saltanna 10 Chambers Settlem 18.5 3
17 Bruce, Katelyn 9 Boisetown 18.5 2
18 Church, Brianna 9 Berwick 18.7 4
19 O'Brien, Cynthia 9 Shediac 18.9 3
20 Cassidy, Cameron 9 Woodstock 19.0 5
21 Black, Courtney 10 Summerfield 25.1 2

Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash 9 & 10 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelly, Erin 10 Saint John 33.4 1
2 Newman, Monica 10 Saint John 34.5 4
3 Davidson, Chelsea 9 Riverview 35.5 4
4 Brown, Taylor 10 Fredericton 36.1 4
5 Appleby, Amy 10 Fredericton 36.3 3
6 Brennen, Rebecca 10 Miramichi 36.8 3
7 Duffley, Mariah 10 Kiersteadville 37.0 1
8 Belding, Taylor 10 Mount Middleton 37.7 2
9 Clarke, Laura 8 Fredericton 38.1 1
10 Pegg, Elizabeth 10 Norton 39.5 3
11 Black, Brittany 9 Newburg 39.8 2
12 Saunders, Jessie 9 Grafton 40.9 1
13 Cassidy, Cameron 9 Woodstock 41.4 3
14 Alward, Amy 9 Woodstock 41.8 2
15 Pearson, Stephanie 9 Sussex 41.8 2

Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run 9 & 10 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelly, Erin 10 Saint John 1:17.5 1
2 Appleby, Amy 10 Fredericton 1:26.5 2
3 Brennen, Rebecca 10 Miramichi 1:28.6 2
4 Boudreau, Isabelle 9 Shediac 1:28.8 1
5 Davidson, Chelsea 9 Riverview 1:29.9 2
6 Clarke, Laura 8 Fredericton 1:30.1 2
7 Urquhart, Ilana 10 Woodstock 1:36.2 1
8 McNally, Jillian 9 Woodstock 1:39.2 2
9 Pearson, Stephanie 9 Sussex 1:43.1 1

Girls 9-10 Long Jump 9 & 10 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Black, Brittany 9 Newburg 1.61m
1 Clarke, Laura 8 Fredericton 1.61m
3 Wade, Grace 9 Moncton 1.59m
4 Duffley, Mariah 10 Kiersteadville 1.58m
5 Smith, Kalie 9 Fredericton 1.56m
6 McCain, Julia 9 Florenceville 1.46m
7 Murray, Emily 9 Riverview 1.45m
7 LeBlanc, Josianne 10 Shediac 1.45m
9 Bruce, Katelyn 9 Boisetown 1.44m
9 Stewart, Jenna 9 Miramichi 1.44m
11 O'Keefe, Lori 10 Florenceville 1.43m
12 Fox, Kathleen 9 Moncton 1.40m
13 Briggs, Maggie 10 Bloomfield 1.39m
14 Pearson, Stephanie 9 Sussex 1.33m
15 McFarlane, Sarah 9 Sussex 1.27m

Girls 9-10 Other 9 & 10 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newman, Monica 10 Saint John 28.56m
2 Black, Courtney 10 Summerfield 19.12m
3 Church, Brianna 9 Berwick 17.33m
4 O'Brien, Cynthia 9 Shediac 16.37m
5 Pegg, Elizabeth 10 Norton 15.91m
6 McCain, Julia 9 Florenceville 14.56m
7 Terry, Catherine 9 Lincoln 14.39m
8 O'Keefe, Lori 10 Florenceville 10.93m

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash 11 & 12 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Parsons, Morgan 11 Murray Corner 14.0 5
2 Gould, Lauren 11 Fredericton 14.4 3
3 Arsenault, Emily 10 Moncton 14.7 4
4 Vincent, Emily 12 Apohaqui 15.5 1
5 Crandlemire, Megan 12 Mount Pleasant 15.5 1
6 Pickard, Vanessa 11 Riverview 15.9 4
7 Spikeman, Geena 11 Bellisle 16.0 3
8 Pelletier, Rachelle 11 Fredericton 16.1 4
9 Lord, Sarah 11 Florenceville 16.3 2
10 Goodine, Hilary 11 Plaster Rock 16.6 2
11 Clowater, Jessica 12 Bath 16.8 2
12 Boudreau, Stephanie 11 Shediac 16.9 5
13 Bourque, Annie 11 Shediac 17.1 1
14 DeNiverville, Abigail 10 Riverview 17.3 2
15 Anderson, Laura 10 Beardsley 17.5 5
16 Ramsay, Katelin 10 Norton 17.5 3
17 Gallant, Haley 10 Moncton 17.6 5
18 Ellick, Chelsea 11 Three Brooks 17.7 5
19 Melanson, Caroline 11 Scoudouc 17.7 1
20 Duffley, Vanessa 11 Kiersteadville 18.1 3
21 LeBlanc, Natasha 11 Shediac 18.3 4
22 Farrell, Sarah 10 Green Mountain 18.6 4

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash 11 & 12 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Parsons, Morgan 11 Murray Corner 29.6 3
2 Arsenault, Emily 10 Moncton 30.0 3
3 Gould, Lauren 11 Fredericton 30.5 4
4 Duffley, Vanessa 11 Kiersteadville 31.9 3
5 Crandlemire, Megan 12 Mount Pleasant 33.4 1
6 Pickard, Vanessa 11 Riverview 33.6 3
7 Sandwith, Lauren 11 Kingsley 33.9 1
8 Vincent, Emily 12 Apohaqui 33.9 2
9 Wilson, Samantha 11 Bedell 34.1 1
10 Doiron, Stephanie 11 Collette 34.3 4
11 Goodine, Hilary 11 Plaster Rock 34.3 1
12 Hawks, Morgan 10 Fredericton 34.5 2
13 Spikeman, Geena 11 Bellisle 34.8 2
14 Pelletier, Rachelle 11 Fredericton 35.1 4
15 Saunders, Jennie 10 Grafton 35.7 1
16 Clowater, Jessica 12 Bath 37.2 2
17 Ramsay, Katelin 10 Norton 37.2 2
18 Ryder, Sarah 12 Woodstock 38.2 4
19 Barrie, Emily 10 Oromocto 38.5 4
20 DeNiverville, Abigail 10 Riverview 39.1 4
21 Lord, Sarah 11 Florenceville 39.5 3
22 LeBlanc, Natasha 11 Shediac 40.0 2

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run 11 & 12 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Parsons, Morgan 11 Murray Corner 1:13.6 2
2 Sheridan, Katie 11 Riverview 1:14.6 4
3 Hawks, Morgan 10 Fredericton 1:15.9 1
4 Cormier, Veronique 11 Shediac 1:16.5 4
5 O'Connor, Sarah 12 Moncton 1:17.8 4
6 Clarke, Livia 11 Fredericton 1:19.2 2
7 Wilson, Samantha 11 Bedell 1:20.4 1
8 Riley, Samantha 11 Douglas 1:20.6 3
9 Sandwith, Lauren 11 Kingsley 1:22.1 3
10 Devinney, Mariah 11 Riverview 1:22.7 3
11 Goodine, Hilary 11 Plaster Rock 1:27.0 3
12 Britton, Rebekah 11 Riverview 1:28.6 2
13 Anderson, Laura 10 Beardsley 1:29.0 3
14 Gallant, Haley 10 Moncton 1:31.4 4
15 Barrie, Emily 10 Oromocto 1:32.4 2
16 Ryder, Sarah 12 Woodstock 1:33.6 2

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run 11 & 12 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barton, Rebecca 12 Fredericton 2:47.8
2 Sheridan, Katie 11 Riverview 2:56.6
3 Cormier, Veronique 11 Shediac 2:59.2
4 O'Connor, Sarah 12 Moncton 3:02.5
5 Hawks, Morgan 10 Fredericton 3:05.4
6 Devinney, Mariah 11 Riverview 3:09.2
7 Clarke, Livia 11 Fredericton 3:11.6
8 Sandwith, Lauren 11 Kingsley 3:19.3
9 McIntosh, Riley 12 Glassville 3:20.6
10 Saunders, Jennie 10 Grafton 3:22.0
11 Britton, Rebekah 11 Riverview 3:22.6

Girls 11-12 Long Jump 11 & 12 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duffley, Vanessa 11 Kiersteadville 2.30m
2 Gould, Lauren 11 Fredericton 2.15m
3 Doiron, Stephanie 11 Collette 2.00m
4 Cormier, Veronique 11 Shediac 1.83m
5 Saunders, Jennie 10 Grafton 1.82m
6 Vincent, Emily 12 Apohaqui 1.81m
7 Clarke, Livia 11 Fredericton 1.78m
8 Ellick, Chelsea 11 Three Brooks 1.74m
9 Pelletier, Rachelle 11 Fredericton 1.68m
10 Woodard, Krystal 11 Riverview 1.64m
11 Wilson, Samantha 11 Bedell 1.63m
11 Melanson, Caroline 11 Scoudouc 1.63m
13 Riley, Samantha 11 Douglas 1.61m
14 Ryder, Sarah 12 Woodstock 1.49m
15 DeNiverville, Abigail 10 Riverview 1.34m

Girls 11-12 Other 11 & 12 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallant, Leanne 11 Newbridge 38.23m
2 Pickard, Vanessa 11 Riverview 34.49m
3 Doiron, Stephanie 11 Collette 29.73m
4 Melanson, Caroline 11 Scoudouc 25.30m
5 Lord, Sarah 11 Florenceville 24.55m
6 Gallant, Haley 10 Moncton 23.37m
7 Clowater, Jessica 12 Bath 21.26m
8 Anderson, Laura 10 Beardsley 21.12m
9 Ellick, Chelsea 11 Three Brooks 20.14m
10 Bourque, Annie 11 Shediac 18.00m
11 Woodard, Krystal 11 Riverview 17.72m
12 Farrell, Sarah 10 Green Mountain 17.08m
13 Boudreau, Stephanie 11 Shediac 12.72m

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash 13 & 14 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adeniyi, Toni 13 Keswick Ridge 14.2 2
2 McDonald, Rachelle 13 Saint John 14.3 2
3 Sanipass, Samantha 14 Big Cove 14.3 3
4 Ferris, Jennifer 13 Riverview 14.4 2
5 MacPherson, Sarah 13 Keswick Ridge 14.5 3
6 Lockhart, Jocelyn 12 Bristol 14.9 1
7 MacDonald, Monica 13 Fredericton 14.9 2
8 Farrell, Tricia 14 Green Mountain 15.3 1
9 Beyea, Alexendra 13 Moncton 15.6 1
10 Belliveau, Stephanie 12 Shediac 16.6 3
11 Plante, Michelle 13 Riverview 16.7 1

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash 13 & 14 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allaby, Teri 14 Oromocto 28.8 3
2 Daley, Robbi 12 Fredericton 29.2 1
3 MacPherson, Sarah 13 Keswick Ridge 29.5 2
4 Sanipass, Samantha 14 Big Cove 29.9 3
5 Adeniyi, Toni 13 Keswick Ridge 30.5 1
6 Ferris, Jennifer 13 Riverview 30.7 1
7 MacDonald, Monica 13 Fredericton 30.9 2
8 Farrell, Tricia 14 Green Mountain 32.9 3
9 Plante, Michelle 13 Riverview 33.8 1
10 Underhill, Jessica 13 Miramichi 34.0 2

Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run 13 & 14 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Nadine 13 Bocabec 2:27.0
2 Frost, Lydia 13 Bocabec 2:27.2
3 Allaby, Teri 14 Oromocto 2:27.5
4 Lockhart, Jocelyn 12 Bristol 2:45.9
5 Magee, Amanda 12 Moncton 2:47.3
6 Plante, Michelle 13 Riverview 3:00.7
7 Shannon, Jenna 13 Hillandale 3:04.7
8 Brown, Blaire 13 Bass River 3:07.4
9 Underhill, Deidre 12 Blackville 3:43.5

Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run 13 & 14 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Germain, Kaylea 12 Norton 5:31.5
2 MacPherson, Sarah 13 Keswick Ridge 5:40.9
3 Magee, Amanda 12 Moncton 6:13.5
4 Shannon, Jenna 13 Hillandale 6:49.9

Girls 13-14 Long Jump 13 & 14 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferris, Jennifer 13 Riverview 2.20m
2 Beyea, Alexendra 13 Moncton 2.12m
3 McDonald, Rachelle 13 Saint John 2.09m
4 Brown, Blaire 13 Bass River 1.80m
5 Belliveau, Stephanie 12 Shediac 1.71m

Girls 13-14 Other 13 & 14 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanipass, Samantha 14 Big Cove 42.84m
2 Brown, Blaire 13 Bass River 41.04m
3 Farrell, Tricia 14 Green Mountain 34.29m
4 Belliveau, Stephanie 12 Shediac 20.76m
5 Blakely, Victoria 13 Riverview 15.81m

Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash 9 & 10 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peterson, Jarred 9 McGivney 8.1 1
2 Boudreau, Mathieu 9 Shediac 8.3 3
3 McGraw, Patrick 10 Shediac 8.3 3
4 Parsons, Brandon 10 Three Brooks 8.4 1
5 Tabor, Mark 9 Sussex 8.6 2
6 Connors, Dillon 10 Porter Cove 8.6 2
7 Harding, Sean 10 Wicklow 8.8 2
8 Edgecombe, Kelsey 9 Riverview 8.9 3
9 Denny, Brydon 9 Woodstock 9.0 4
10 Melanson, Jeremie 9 Scoudouc 9.0 4
11 Reid, Jesse 10 Greenfield 9.0 3
12 Asbell, Carter 9 Grafton 9.1 2
13 Foster, Masen 9 Summerfield 9.1 1
14 Drummond, Malik 9 Beaverdam 9.1 4
15 Johnston, Bradley 10 Florenceville 9.1 2
16 Gould, Xavier 9 Shediac 9.8 4
17 Sun, Oliver 10 Fredericton 10.5 3

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash 9 & 10 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peterson, Jarred 9 McGivney 15.5 1
2 Wolfe, Connor 10 Riverview 15.8 2
3 Phillips, Michael 10 Sussex 16.2 2
3 Parsons, Brandon 10 Three Brooks 16.2 3
5 Boudreau, Mathieu 9 Shediac 16.5 2
6 Connors, Dillon 10 Porter Cove 17.1 1
7 Edgecombe, Kelsey 9 Riverview 17.5 2
8 Guitard, Benjamin 10 Moncton 17.6 3
9 Foster, Masen 9 Summerfield 18.2 3
10 Gould, Xavier 9 Shediac 18.3 1
11 Savoie-Vienneau, Phillip 9 Shediac 18.4 3
12 Reid, Jesse 10 Greenfield 18.5 3
13 Williams, Jesse 10 Debec 19.0 2
14 Sun, Oliver 10 Fredericton 21.1 1

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash 9 & 10 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peterson, Jarred 9 McGivney 32.6 2
2 Wolfe, Connor 10 Riverview 33.7 4
3 Parsons, Brandon 10 Three Brooks 35.1 4
4 Phillips, Michael 10 Sussex 35.2 3
5 McGraw, Patrick 10 Shediac 35.7 3
6 Horsman, Samuel 9 Grand Manan 36.2 3
7 Guitard, Benjamin 10 Moncton 36.3 1
8 Connors, Dillon 10 Porter Cove 36.8 2
9 Carpenter, Brandon 10 Weston 37.3 1
10 Edgecombe, Kelsey 9 Riverview 37.5 4
11 Folkins, Jake 10 Mount Middleton 38.4 4
12 Tabor, Mark 9 Sussex 38.7 3
13 Denny, Brydon 9 Woodstock 39.1 1
14 Wells, Nicholas 10 Woodstock 40.4 1

Boys 9-10 400 Meter Run 9 & 10 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnston, Bradley 10 Florenceville 1:26.9 2
2 Carpenter, Brandon 10 Weston 1:30.5 2
3 Harding, Sean 10 Wicklow 1:30.7 1
4 Folkins, Jake 10 Mount Middleton 1:33.0 3
5 Horsman, Samuel 9 Grand Manan 1:34.1 3
6 Wells, Nicholas 10 Woodstock 1:38.1 1
7 Savoie-Vienneau, Phillip 9 Shediac 1:40.3 2
8 Asbell, Carter 9 Grafton 1:41.0 2

Boys 9-10 Long Jump 9 & 10 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peterson, Jarred 9 McGivney 2.09m
2 Phillips, Michael 10 Sussex 1.85m
3 Foster, Masen 9 Summerfield 1.66m
4 Edgecombe, Kelsey 9 Riverview 1.63m
5 Savoie-Vienneau, Phillip 9 Shediac 1.59m
6 Drummond, Malik 9 Beaverdam 1.57m
7 Sun, Oliver 10 Fredericton 1.56m
8 Williams, Jesse 10 Debec 1.51m
9 Connors, Dillon 10 Porter Cove 1.38m
10 Melanson, Jeremie 9 Scoudouc 1.34m

Boys 9-10 Other 9 & 10 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolfe, Connor 10 Riverview 35.45m
2 Harding, Sean 10 Wicklow 33.04m
3 Johnston, Bradley 10 Florenceville 31.73m
4 Folkins, Jake 10 Mount Middleton 28.05m
5 McGraw, Patrick 10 Shediac 23.49m
6 Asbell, Carter 9 Grafton 22.89m
7 Drummond, Malik 9 Beaverdam 22.40m
8 Denny, Brydon 9 Woodstock 21.81m
9 Melanson, Jeremie 9 Scoudouc 20.67m
10 Boudreau, Mathieu 9 Shediac 19.07m
11 Gould, Xavier 9 Shediac 17.78m

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash 11 & 12 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stewart, Blake 12 Salisbury 14.0 4
2 Nice, Isaiha 12 Saint John 14.7 5
3 Scully, Alexander 11 Rexton 14.7 5
4 Buggie, Jordan 12 Renous 14.8 2
5 Coolen, Patrick 12 Fredericton 14.9 3
6 Clarke, Garrett 11 Moncton 15.0 3
7 MacPherson, Alex 11 Keswick Ridge 15.0 2
8 Fox, Derek 11 Moncton 15.1 4
9 Boudreau, Jacques 11 Shediac 15.1 3
10 Anderson, Scott 12 Beardsley 15.2 4
11 Jenkins, Tyler 11 Fredericton 15.4 2
12 Wells, Zachary 12 Woodstock 15.5 4
13 Coughlan, Kyle 11 Barnettville 15.6 5
14 O'Brien, Shane 11 Shediac 15.8 1
15 McGrath, Matthew 11 Plaster Rock 15.9 5
16 Folkins, Mark 11 Mount Middleton 16.1 5
17 McSheffery, Ryan 11 Perth-Andover 16.2 1
18 Bainbridge, Tyler 12 Grand Manan 17.2 1
19 Jenkins, Craig 11 Fredericton 17.4 3
20 Cote, Logan 11 Plaster Rock 17.5 2
21 Foster, Isaac 12 Summerfield 17.8 5
22 Blakely, Willie 11 Riverview 18.3 4
23 Folkins, Zachary 11 Unattached 18.3 3

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash 11 & 12 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stewart, Blake 12 Salisbury 29.2 3
2 Clarke, Garrett 11 Moncton 31.1 5
3 Buggie, Jordan 12 Renous 31.1 4
4 Nice, Isaiha 12 Saint John 31.5 3
4 Jenkins, Tyler 11 Fredericton 31.5 5
6 MacPherson, Alex 11 Keswick Ridge 31.7 2
7 Stewart, Matthew 12 Miramichi 31.7 1
8 Boudreau, Jacques 11 Shediac 32.0 3
9 Coolen, Patrick 12 Fredericton 32.3 2
10 Fox, Derek 11 Moncton 32.4 4
11 LeBlanc, Alain 11 Richiboucto 32.8 5
12 Kummer, Jonathan 11 Little Shenogue 33.6 1
13 Folkins, Mark 11 Mount Middleton 33.9 2
14 Wells, Zachary 12 Woodstock 34.6 3
15 Coughlan, Kyle 11 Barnettville 34.7 4
16 O'Brien, Shane 11 Shediac 35.0 5
17 Tingley, Garrett 10 Riverview 35.2 4
18 Hogan, Corey 10 Quarryville 35.3 1
19 Horgan, Timothy 11 Riverview 36.0 3
20 McGrath, Matthew 11 Plaster Rock 36.9 4
21 Richard, Jacob 10 Juniper 37.3 1
22 Foster, Isaac 12 Summerfield 37.4 1
23 Cote, Logan 11 Plaster Rock 39.9 4
24 Blakely, Willie 11 Riverview 42.7 5

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run 11 & 12 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stewart, Blake 12 Salisbury 1:08.0 2
2 Clarke, Garrett 11 Moncton 1:12.8 1
3 Buggie, Jordan 12 Renous 1:13.7 2
4 Stuart, Alex 12 Riverview 1:14.7 1
5 MacPherson, Alex 11 Keswick Ridge 1:15.8 2
6 Nice, Isaiha 12 Saint John 1:15.9 2
7 Jenkins, Tyler 11 Fredericton 1:16.3 3
8 King, Patrick 12 Woodstock 1:20.0 3
9 Kummer, Jonathan 11 Little Shenogue 1:20.7 1
10 Tingley, Garrett 10 Riverview 1:22.2 3
11 Heidman, Stephen 11 Fredericton 1:23.5 1
12 Hogan, Corey 10 Quarryville 1:25.2 1
13 Horgan, Timothy 11 Riverview 1:33.7 2
14 Linton, Trent 11 Grand Manan 1:40.8 3
15 Blakely, Willie 11 Riverview 1:48.5 3

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run 11 & 12 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 12 Riverview 2:48.2
2 Stewart, Matthew 12 Miramichi 2:49.2
3 Scully, Alexander 11 Rexton 2:54.6
4 Jacobs, Mike 12 Fredericton 2:55.0
5 McSheffery, Ryan 11 Perth-Andover 3:00.4
6 Tingley, Garrett 10 Riverview 3:01.8
7 King, Patrick 12 Woodstock 3:05.9
8 Heidman, Stephen 11 Fredericton 3:07.8
9 Richard, Jacob 10 Juniper 3:27.3
10 Griffin, Harry 10 Moncton 4:00.3

Boys 11-12 Long Jump 11 & 12 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Matthew 12 Miramichi 2.02m
2 Anderson, Scott 12 Beardsley 1.90m
3 Horgan, Timothy 11 Riverview 1.89m
4 Stuart, Alex 12 Riverview 1.88m
5 Fox, Derek 11 Moncton 1.83m
6 Scully, Alexander 11 Rexton 1.81m
7 McSheffery, Ryan 11 Perth-Andover 1.80m
8 Clarke, Garrett 11 Moncton 1.78m
9 Wells, Zachary 12 Woodstock 1.76m
10 Jenkins, Craig 11 Fredericton 1.75m
11 Foster, Isaac 12 Summerfield 1.72m
12 Linton, Trent 11 Grand Manan 1.70m
13 Folkins, Zachary 11 Unattached 1.67m
14 Richard, Jacob 10 Juniper 1.65m
15 Saunders, Nicholas 11 Picadilly 1.59m
16 Underhill, Jesse 12 Blackville 1.58m

Boys 11-12 Other 11 & 12 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Scott 12 Beardsley 42.86m
2 Hogan, Corey 10 Quarryville 37.37m
3 Cote, Logan 11 Plaster Rock 35.01m
4 Jenkins, Craig 11 Fredericton 34.87m
5 Folkins, Mark 11 Mount Middleton 33.55m
6 Saunders, Nicholas 11 Picadilly 33.07m
7 Richard, Jacob 10 Juniper 30.72m
8 Boudreau, Jacques 11 Shediac 28.50m
9 O'Brien, Shane 11 Shediac 27.29m
10 Linton, Trent 11 Grand Manan 24.95m
11 Folkins, Zachary 11 Unattached 20.23m

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash 13 & 14 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kenny, Jordan 14 Moncton 12.6 3
2 Gillan, Seth 13 Burton 13.1 1
3 Shannon, Andrew 14 Dead Creek 13.6 2
4 Makepeace, Eric 14 Saint John 13.8 3
5 Boudreau, Mario 13 Shediac 14.2 3
6 McGillivary, Benjamin 13 Moncton 14.3 1
7 LeBlanc, Mathieu 12 Shediac 14.3 1
8 Spracklin, Daniel 13 Moncton 14.7 3
9 Pickard, Anthony 13 Riverview 14.9 2
10 Webster, Vincent 13 Charters Settlem 16.9 1
11 Roy-Boudreau, Amadou 13 Shediac 19.5 2

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash 13 & 14 year olds
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kenny, Jordan 14 Moncton 26.2 2
2 Gillan, Seth 13 Burton 26.8 2
3 Shannon, Andrew 14 Dead Creek 27.1 3
4 Bouchard, Jason 13 Oromocto 27.9 3
5 Makepeace, Eric 14 Saint John 28.5 1
6 Boudreau, Mario 13 Shediac 28.8 4
7 MacDonell, Mike 13 Saint John 29.1 3
8 Spracklin, Daniel 13 Moncton 29.4 3
9 Cormier, Edmond 14 Dieppe 29.7 4
10 McGillivary, Benjamin 13 Moncton 30.7 1
11 LeBlanc, Mathieu 12 Shediac 30.8 2
12 Tree, Andy 12 Fredericton 32.3 2
13 Webster, Vincent 13 Charters Settlem 35.1 1

Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run 13 & 14 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cleghorn, Jonathan 14 Fredericton 2:19.4
2 Stuart, James 14 Riverview 2:22.0
3 Bouchard, Jason 13 Oromocto 2:32.2
4 Shannon, Andrew 14 Dead Creek 2:33.7
5 MacDonell, Mike 13 Saint John 2:35.1
6 Spracklin, Daniel 13 Moncton 2:47.0
7 Tree, Andy 12 Fredericton 2:54.1
8 Britton, Joshua 13 Riverview 3:25.2

Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run 13 & 14 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cleghorn, Jonathan 14 Fredericton 5:03.5
2 Stuart, James 14 Riverview 5:46.7
3 Cormier, Edmond 14 Dieppe 5:47.0
4 Roy-Boudreau, Amadou 13 Shediac 6:36.4
5 Britton, Joshua 13 Riverview 6:55.8

Boys 13-14 Long Jump 13 & 14 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cormier, Edmond 14 Dieppe 2.28m
2 Pickard, Anthony 13 Riverview 1.95m
3 McGillivary, Benjamin 13 Moncton 1.76m
4 Tree, Andy 12 Fredericton 1.66m

Boys 13-14 Other 13 & 14 year olds
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gillan, Seth 13 Burton 72.77m
2 Kenny, Jordan 14 Moncton 55.02m
3 Makepeace, Eric 14 Saint John 53.97m
4 MacDonell, Mike 13 Saint John 52.62m
5 Boudreau, Mario 13 Shediac 45.53m
6 LeBlanc, Mathieu 12 Shediac 41.60m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.